Military Wives (2019) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Military Wives (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Cattaneo

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Rosanne Flynn ... (Writer)
Rachel Tunnard ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kristin Scott Thomas ... Kate
Sharon Horgan ... Lisa
Emma Lowndes ... Annie
Gaby French ... Jess
Lara Rossi ... Ruby
Amy James-Kelly ... Sarah
India Ria Amarteifio ... Frankie (as India Amarteifio)
Greg Wise ... Richard
Jason Flemyng ... Crooks
Laura Checkley ... Maz
Laura Elphinstone ... Helen
Roxy Faridany ... Dawn
Robbie Gee ... Red
Stephen Thompson ... Stuart
Robert Whitelock ... Malc
Colin Mace ... Brigadier Groves
Beverly Longhurst ... Hilary
Sophie Dix ... Beatrice
Lila McNamara ... Eve
Charlie Price ... Tommy
Melanie Kilburn Melanie Kilburn ... Kathleen
Sebby Wilson Sebby Wilson ... Billy
Teresa Banham Teresa Banham ... Shopping Channel Host 1
Mike Capozzola ... Shopping Channel Host 2
Talitha Wing ... Albert Hall PA
Will Hislop Will Hislop ... Protestor
Emmanuel Akinbami Emmanuel Akinbami ... Private Ellis
Jack James Ryan Jack James Ryan ... Private Shaw
Penny Ryder ... Rebecca
Michael Whittam Michael Whittam ... Forces Radio Presenter
Yula Teffa Yula Teffa ... Claire
Finlay Willis Finlay Willis ... Young Jamie
Rich Preston Rich Preston ... News Announcer
Amy Papa Amy Papa ... Choir Member
Davina Moon ... Choir Member
Nadine Higgin ... Choir Member
Kate Coysten Kate Coysten ... Choir Member
Caitlin Taylor ... Choir Member
Charlotte Willis Charlotte Willis ... Choir Member
Cassiana Pratt ... Choir Member
Eirini Sakka Eirini Sakka ... Choir Member
Kate Winton Kate Winton ... Choir Member
Hannah Whiteoak ... Choir Member
Jane Ledsom ... Choir Member (as Jane Leadsom)
Chantelle Street Chantelle Street ... Choir Member
Chloe Badham ... Background Choir
Sophie Benefer Sophie Benefer ... Background Choir
Shafali Chung Shafali Chung ... Background Choir
Neuza Duarte Neuza Duarte ... Background Choir
Alisha Dyer-Spence Alisha Dyer-Spence ... Background Choir
Kathleen Greene Kathleen Greene ... Background Choir
Vasileia Kenanoglou Vasileia Kenanoglou ... Background Choir
Ning Lu ... Background Choir
Teresa Mahoney ... Background Choir (as Teresa Mahoney-Bostridge)
Lorna-Jane Hamer ... Background Choir (as Lorna Pitman)
Shantelle Rochester ... Background Choir
Karen Sampford ... Background Choir
Davina Sitaram ... Background Choir (as Davina Williams)
Jade Williams Jade Williams ... Background Choir
Lesdy Vanessa Lesdy Vanessa ... Background Choir (as Lesdy Vanessa Amu Zamora)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anna Benamati Anna Benamati ... Jams Stall (uncredited)
Nigel Black Nigel Black ... Military Chaplain (uncredited)
Charlie Hiscock ... Scott (uncredited)
Ruth Horrocks ... Military Wife (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rory Aitken ... producer
Jo Bamford ... executive producer
Emma Berkofsky ... executive producer
René Besson ... executive producer
Miriam Brent ... co-producer
Hana Canter ... executive producer
Liz Gallacher ... executive producer
Hugo Grumbar ... executive producer
Tim Haslam ... executive producer
Joshua Horsfield ... executive producer
Zygi Kamasa ... executive producer
Eleanor Moran ... co-producer
Nicola Pearcey ... executive producer
Ben Pugh ... producer
Stephen Spence ... executive producer
Piers Tempest ... producer
Peter Touche ... executive producer
Josh Varney ... executive producer
Emma Willis ... executive producer
Orlando Wood ... executive producer

Music by 

Lorne Balfe

Cinematography by 

Hubert Taczanowski

Film Editing by 

Anne Sopel
Lesley Walker

Casting By 

Julie Harkin

Production Design by 

John Beard

Art Direction by 

Alexandra Toomey

Set Decoration by 

Kate Guyan

Costume Design by 

Jill Taylor

Makeup Department 

Samantha Britten ... crowd makeup trainee
Sharon Colley ... crowd hair and makeup artist
Amy de Rees ... crowd makeup and hair supervisor
Charlotte Hayward ... Hair and Makeup Designer
Nicola Iles ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Vikky Johnston ... makeup artist
Sarah Kelly ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Jodie Llewellyn ... Makeup trainee
Laura Morse ... Crowd daily
Polly Mossman ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Anastasia Storey ... Crowd hair and makeup trainee
Coral Todd ... daily crowd makeup trainee

Production Management 

Claire Campbell ... production manager
Emma Zee ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Terry Bamber ... additional photography: 1st Assistant Director
Alexandra Beahan ... third assistant director
Jude Campbell ... first assistant director: Additional Photography
Callum Carson ... second assistant director
Pippa Feldberg Collins ... set pa: dailies
Tom Giles ... Floor Runner: daily
Barry Keil ... first assistant director
Aline Leduc ... Set PA: additional photography
Lauren Mills ... Set PA
Sam Parnell ... third assistant director
Sophy Taylor ... Crowd PA
Rachel Tunnard ... second unit director

Art Department 

Stuart Anderson ... stand-by props
Rocio Bastarreche ... art department assistant
Temple Clark ... storyboard artist
Joshua Douglas-Bagley ... graphic designer
India Jaques ... standby art director
Sarah McClarence ... Assistant Buyer
Sophia Millar ... production buyer
Maggie Musial ... production buyer
Shaun Patton ... standby props
Natalie Preston ... assistant graphic designer
Richard Wardale ... construction manager
Billy Wilson ... property master

Sound Department 

Jennifer Annor ... first assistant sound: additional photography
Dillon Bennett ... supervising sound editor
Giancarlo Dellapina ... sound mixer: 2nd Unit
AGM factory ... french dubbing post production
Davide Favargiotti ... dialogue editor
Benjamin Gandy ... sound playback operator
Loveday Harding ... key first assistant sound
Mark Harris ... third assistant sound
Adam Horley ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Ihor Kaniuk ... re-recording mixer
Manuel Laval ... Foley Editor
Yann Legay ... french dubbing director: sound engineer and mixer
Marvin Lormel ... french dubbing dialogue editor
Thayna McLaughlin ... second assistant sound
Paul Paragon ... production sound mixer
Laura Plock ... foley editor
Nina Rice ... first assistant sound: additional photography
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Gavin Rose ... dialogue editor
Matthias Schwab ... re-recording mixer
Gwendolen Sena ... first assistant sound: 2nd unit
Ashley Sinani ... playback operator: 2nd unit
Lee Thompson ... first assistant sound
Matt Waites ... sound effects editor
Markus Wurster ... mix stage technician
Erik Zaiser ... foley recordist

Special Effects by 

Scott MacIntyre ... special effects supervisor
Eddy Popplewell ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Sebastian Barker ... visual effects supervisor
Daniel Binder ... digital compositor
Vikram Chadha ... visual effects producer
Fred Donoghue ... visual effects coordinator
Ewan Laidlaw ... 3d intern: Automatik VFX
Florian Obrecht ... visual effects artist
Josef Risling ... digital compositor
Patrick Tauscher ... digital compositor: Automatik VFX

Stunts 

Daniel Awde ... stunt double: Richard
Claire Lawrence ... stunt double: Kate
Chris Morrison ... stunt driver
Julian Spencer ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Alexander ... DIT: additional photography
Roy Bell ... second assistant b camera
Ray Carlin ... a camera operator / director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator
Erin Currie ... first assistant b camera:
Kristin Davis ... digital imaging technician
Charlie Doe ... Daily Electrician
Loren Filis ... second assistant camera: a camera
Kevin Foy ... key grip
Mikey Ray Harkins ... rigging electrian
James Harrison ... first assistant a camera
James Hogarth ... digital imaging technician 2nd unit
Stuart King ... gaffer
Carl McGillivray ... genny operator
Will Murray Brown ... video operator
Ian Ogden ... b camera grip
Chris Parker ... electrician: dailies (as Chris G Parker)
Ben Platts ... drone pilot
Steve Quan ... drone operator
Ashley Rees ... camera trainee
Marina Selega ... second assistant camera: second unit
William Sheffield ... electrician
Damian Smyth ... electrician
Aimee Spinks ... still photographer
Richard Swingle ... director of photography: second unit
Adrian Sworn ... electrician
Russell Tann ... best boy
Harry Taylor ... 2nd Unit Camera Trainee
Jamie Touche ... camera trainee
Szymon Wyrzykowski ... video trainee

Casting Department 

Emma Crompton ... casting associate
Rae Hendrie ... casting associate
Charlie Rotheram ... extras casting
Phoebe Scholfield ... adr voice casting
Dickie Trant ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gemma Bates ... key crowd costume standby
Tania Chant ... costume supervisor
Stephanie Edgerton ... Costume Trainee
Natalia Georgiadou ... wardrobe
Emma Heath ... key costumer
Terry Herfield ... costume assistant
Nicholas Nancarrow ... costume assistant
Tessa Phillips ... costume dailies
Charlotte Sewell ... assistant costume designer
Sunita Singh ... principal standby

Editorial Department 

Scott P. Fraser ... post-production coordinator (as Scott Fraser)
Luke Gavin ... post-production coordinator
Adam Inglis ... colorist
Conor Mackey ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Rob Deacon ... location manager
Alana Gray ... assistant location manager
Toni Nordli ... unit manager: dailies
Charlie Thompson ... supervising location manager

Music Department 

Alessandro Apolloni ... Assistant Orchestrator
Tom Bailey ... assistant engineer
Rodney Berling ... music editor
John W. Chapman ... score mixer
Lyubomir Denev Jr. ... conductor
Michael Elderkin ... orchestrator
Liz Gallacher ... music supervisor
Kathleen Hasay ... assistant music supervisor
Queenie Li ... Music Production Coordinator
Annelise Molloy ... voice musician
Eden Rose Paragon ... voice musician
Ella Fae Paragon ... voice musician
Trudi Star Paragon ... voice musician
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: quartet leader
John Prestage ... assistant engineer
Shane Rutherfoord-Jones ... music coordinator / orchestrator
Soya Soo ... score mixer assistant
David Yousefi ... Composer: Trailer Score

Script and Continuity Department 

Katie Harlow ... script supervisor: additional photography
Sylvia Parker ... script supervisor
Marinella Setti ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

Nick Harding ... unit driver
Victor Humphries ... Action Vehicles Coordinator
Dew John ... unit driver
Ted Leaning ... unit driver

Additional Crew 

Aakriti Bhatnagar ... production assistant
Morgan Blackmore ... production accountant
Sam Brain ... Producers' Assistant
Laurence Brown ... Production and Finance Legal Services
Oliver Brown ... floor runner: dailies
Ania Buesdorff ... assistant accountant
Chelsea Bulloch ... assistant production coordinator
Jon Clifford ... technical director: embankment films
Anna Cole ... payroll accountant
Kosmo W. Crocco ... production assistant (as Kosmo Crocco)
Shawn Dixon ... production runner (credit only)
Robert Etall ... Paramedic
Agar Forjan ... for Ingenious Media
James Fox ... Insurance Broker
Amy French ... personal assistant: Sharon Horgan
Samuel French ... set pa: additional photography
Calum Gray ... head of sales
Chelcie Harman ... production assistant
Freddie Hatchett ... for Koliko Films Limited
Alexandra Hayes ... floor runner
Kingsley Hoskins ... Assistant to Executive Producers
Rhiann Jeffrey ... assistant production coordinator
Kasia Kaszowska ... stand-in
Kirsty Langsdale ... unit publicist
Claus Lund ... assistant accountant
Nadine Luque ... for Ingenious Media
Georgia Moir ... rushes runner
Ali Moshref ... production executive: completion guarantor
Duncan Moyse ... none credit
Wayne Noir ... accoubts assistant
Max Pirkis ... Worldwide Sales
Alessandro Riconda ... assistant: Peter Cattaneo
Charlie Rotheram ... military advisor
Andrea Scarso ... Executive For Ingenious Media
Bridie Sinden ... production coordinator
Grace Smith ... production assistant
Dickie Trant ... military advisor
Beth Yorath ... assistant accountant
Jannika Öberg ... production coordinator
Kellye Carnahan ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Lindsey Hunt ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed