Daniel Nemec - IMDb
No photo available. Represent Daniel Nemec? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,165,178 this week

Daniel Nemec

Daniel Nemec was born in 1968 in Prague. He is known for his work on Jojo Rabbit (2019), Cesta ven (2014) and Fair Play (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in Prague

Edge-of-Your-Sofa Action Streaming on Prime Video

Discover three action-packed movies to stream on Prime Video.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Nemec's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Jojo Rabbit Sound Department
(2019)
Cesta ven Sound Department
(2014)
Fair Play Sound Department
(2014)
Poupata Sound Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (73 credits)
 2019 Jojo Rabbit (sound mixer: additional photography)
 2019 Carnival Row (TV Series) (production sound mixer - 3 episodes)
- The Joining of Unlike Things (2019) ... (production sound mixer: splinter unit)
- Aisling (2019) ... (production sound mixer: splinter unit)
- Some Dark God Wakes (2019) ... (production sound mixer: splinter unit)
 2019 Uzamcený svet (TV Mini-Series documentary) (sound recordist - 2019)
 2014-2018 History of Czechoslovakia (TV Series) (Post-production sound - 38 episodes)
- Díl trináctý (2018) ... (Post-production sound)
- Díl dvanáctý (2018) ... (Post-production sound)
- Díl jedenáctý (2018) ... (Post-production sound)
- Díl desátý (2018) ... (Post-production sound)
- Díl devátý (2018) ... (Post-production sound)
 2018 Balada o pilotovi (TV Movie) (sound)
 2018 Lore (TV Series documentary) (production sound mixer - 1 episode)
- Prague Clock: The Curse of the Orloj (2018) ... (production sound mixer)
 2018 Winter Flies (sound)
 2018 Buh s námi - od defenestrace k Bílé hore (post-production sound)
 2017 Looking Away (Short) (sound mixer)
 2017 Skokan (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 2016 O co ide Ide (Documentary) (post-production sound)
 2016 Bratrícek Karel (Documentary) (sound)
 2016 Normální autisticky film (Documentary) (sound mixer)
 2016 Nikdy nejsme sami (sound mixer)
 2015 Zpoved zapomenuteho (Documentary) (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 2014 V tichu (re-recording mixer) / (sound designer)
 2014 Cesta ven (sound postproduction)
 2014 Fair Play (adr mixer) / (foley mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2013 Powrót Agnieszki H. (Documentary) (sound postproduction)
 2013 Hledá se prezident (sound)
 2012 Fragments of Kubelka (Documentary) (sound postproduction)
 2012 Tram (Short) (sound designer)
 2012 El Toque del Cocodrilo Azul (Documentary) (sound postproduction)
 2011 Po dlouhe noci den (Documentary) (sound designer)
 2011 Poupata (sound)
 2011 Die Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands (TV Series) (sound - 1 episode)
 2010 Head Hands Heart (sound designer)
 2010 Bez tváre (TV Movie) (post-production sound)
 2010 Mlceti zlato (Documentary) (post-production sound)
 2010 Katka (Documentary) (sound editor)
  Wonderful Times (TV Series) (post-production sound - 1 episode, 2009) (sound recordist - 1 episode, 2009)
- Od zacátku (2009) ... (post-production sound) / (sound recordist)
 2009 Little Foxes (sound designer)
 2009 Vcely letely krásne (Documentary) (sound)
 2009 Cooking History (Documentary) (sound designer)
 2008 Deti noci (sound)
 2008/II René (Documentary) (sound editor)
 2008 Ghetto jménem Baluty (Documentary) (post-production sound)
 2008 Trapasy (TV Series) (sound - 3 episodes)
- Zvlástní schopnosti (2008) ... (sound)
- Striptýz (2008) ... (sound)
- Kocárek (2008) ... (sound)
 2008 Obcan Havel (Documentary) (supervising sound editor)
 2007 Marcela (Documentary) (sound)
 2006 Soukromé století (TV Mini-Series documentary) (sound - 2006)
 2006 Nízký let (Documentary) (sound)
 2005 Skrítek (sound)
 2004 Mír jejich dusím (Documentary) (sound)
 2004 Redakce (TV Series) (sound mixer)
 2003 Návrat Jana z parízského exilu do Prahy v léte 2003 (Documentary short) (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
 2003 Neverné hry (sound)
 2003 Palaestra (TV Movie documentary) (sound mixer)
 2003 Cert ví proc (sound)
 2003 Iguo-Igua (TV Movie) (sound)
 2002 Musím te svést (sound)
 2001 Bez tváre (sound designer)
 2001 Nachové plachty (sound)
 2001 Exprmntl Kbh (Short) (sound mixer)
 2001 Paralelní svety (sound editor) / (sound recordist)
 2000 O babicce (Documentary short) (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
 2000 Vzlety a pády (Video documentary) (sound mixer)
 2000 Obeti a vrazi (dialogue editor) / (sound recordist)
 2000 Clovek a jeho pán (TV Movie) (sound mixer)
 1999 Praha ocima (production sound mixer) / (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 1998 Ceská soda (sound)
 1997 Odvalte ten kámen (Documentary short) (sound)
 1997 Aimless Walk - Alexander Hammid (Documentary) (sound) / (sound designer) / (sound mixer)
 1996 Marian (production sound mixer) / (re-recording mixer) / (sound designer)
 1995 L'amour fou - Ludvík Sváb (Documentary) (sound)
 1994 Stace (Short) (sound)
 1993 Paní Le Murie (Documentary short) (sound)
 1993 Zpráva pro prístí století (Short) (sound)
 1991 Zavreno pro rodinny smutek (Short) (sound editor)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Dan Nemec

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed