Ancestors of Prince William of England

Ancestors of Prince William of England

Here is the pedigree of England's Heir Apparent presented as an ahnenreihe. To save space, ancestors beyond Generation 11 are omitted unless they are alleged descendants of Charlemagne or Alexander the Great.

Be aware that many of the ancient ancestries depicted are speculative or fictitious.

Generation 1    (His Royal Highness)


  1:   William Arthur Philip Louis WINDSOR  (London 1982) ;  Prince of GREAT BRITAIN & Northern Ireland; ...

Generation 2    (His parents)


  2:   Charles Philip Arthur George WINDSOR (Prince of Wales)  (London 1948) ;  also m. (2nd) Camilla Rosemary Shand (Parker-Bowles); ...
  3:   Diana Frances (Lady) SPENCER  (Norfolk 24/1/1961 - 31/8/1997 Paris)

Generation 3    (His grandparents)


  4:   Philip MOUNTBATTEN (Prince) of GREECE & DENMARK  (Corfu, Greece 1921) ;  GLUCKSBURG; K.G.; Duke of EDINBURGH
  5:   Elizabeth II Alexandra Mary WINDSOR (Queen) of ENGLAND  (London 1926) ;  Queen of the UNITED KINGDOM of GREAT BRITAIN ....
  6:   Edward John (8th Earl) SPENCER  (London 1924 - 1992 London)
  7:   Frances Ruth Burke (Hon.) ROCHE  (Norfolk 1936 - 2004)

Generation 4    (His great grandparents)


  8:   Andrew (Prince) of GREECE & DENMARK  (Athens 1882 - 1944 Monte Carlo)
  9:   Alice (Princess) von BATTENBERG  (Windsor 1885 - 1969 London) ;  aka Victoria Alice Elisabeth Julie Marie; fou....
  10:   George VI Albert WINDSOR (King) of ENGLAND  (Norfolk 1895 - 1952 Sandringham) ;  aka Albert Frederick Arthur George WINDSOR; ...
  11:   Elizabeth Angela Marguerite (Lady) BOWES-LYON  (London 1900 - 2002) ;  Queen Mother of ENGLAND; K.G.
  12:   Albert Edward John (7th Earl) SPENCER  (1892 - 1975)
  13:   Cynthia Elinor Beatrix (Lady) HAMILTON  (1897 - 1972) ;  (D.C.V.O.)
  14:   Edmund Maurice Burke ROCHE  (1885 - 1955) ;  4th Baron Fermoy
  15:   Ruth Sylvia (Lady) GILL  (Aberdeens. 1908 - 1993)

Generation 5    (His great great grandparents)


  16:   George (Georgios) I (King) of the HELLENES  (Copenhagen 1845 - 1913 Greece) ;  aka Prince Vilhelm of DENMARK; aka William Ge....
  17:   Olga Constantinovna ROMANOV (Grand Duchess) of RUSSIA  (Pavlovsk 1851 - 1926 Rome or France) ;  Queen of Greece
  18:   Louis (Prince; H.S.H.) of BATTENBERG (MOUNTBATTEN)  (Austria 1854 - 1921 London) ;  aka Ludwig Alexander; Marquess of MILFORD HAVEN
  19:   Victoria Alberta (Princess) of HESSE AND BY RHINE  (Windsor 1863 - 1950 London)
  20:   George V WINDSOR (King) of ENGLAND  (London 1865 - 1936 Sandringham) ;  aka George Frederick Ernest Albert WINDSOR of....
  21:   Mary (Princess) of TECK  (London 1867 - 1953 London) ;  aka Victoria Mary Augusta Louisa Olga von TECK; ...
  22:   Claude George BOWES-LYON  (London 1855 - 1944 Scotland) ;  14th Earl of STRATHMORE & KINGHORNE; K.G.
  23:   Nina Cecilia CAVENDISH-BENTINCK  (1862 - 1938 London)
  24:   Charles Robert (6th Earl) SPENCER  (1857 - 1922) ;  (K.G.)
  25:   Margaret (Hon.) BARING  (1868 - 1906)
  26:   James Albert Edward HAMILTON  (1869 - 1953) ;  3rd Duke of ABERCORN; K.G.
  27:   Rosalind Cecilia Caroline (Lady) BINGHAM  (1869 - 1959)
  28:   James Boothby Burke ROCHE  (1851 - 1920) ;  3rd Baron FERMOY
  29:   Frances Eleanor (Ellen) WORK  (N.Y. 1857 - 1947 N.Y.) ;  Baroness of Fermoy
  30:   William Smith (Colonel) GILL  (1865 - 1957)
  31:   Ruth LITTLEJOHN  (1879 - 1964)

Generation 6    (His 3-great grandparents)


  32:   Christian IX OLDENBURG (King) of DENMARK  (Schleswig 1818 - 1906 Copenhagen) ;  ``Father-in-law of Europe''; Prince of GLUCKS....
  33:   Louise Wilhelmina Fredericka Caroline A. J. (Princess) of HESSE-CASSEL  (Cassel 1817 - 1898 Denmark) ;  aka Lovisa von HESSEN
  34:   Constantine Nicholaievitch ROMANOV (Grand Duke) of RUSSIA  (St. Petersburg 1827 - 1892 Pavlovsk) ;  aka Konstantin NIKOLAIEVICH
  35:   Alexandra (Josefovna) (Princess) of SAXE-ALTENBURG  (Altenburg 1830 - 1911 St. Petersburg)
  36:   Alexander (Prince) of HESSE AND BY RHINE  (Darmstadt 1823 - 1888 Darmstadt) ;  aka Alexander Ludwig Christian George Frederi....
  37:   Julie Therese Salomea (Grafin) von HAUCKE (HAUKE)  (Warsaw 1825 - 1895) ;  H.S.H. Princess of BATTENBERG
  38:   Ludwig IV (Grand Duke) of HESSE AND BY RHINE  (Darmstadt 1837 - 1892 Darmstadt) ;  K.G.; aka Louis of HESSE-DARMSTADT
  39:   Alice Maud Mary (Princess) of GREAT BRITAIN & Ireland  (London 1843 - 1878 Darmstadt)
  40:   Edward VII of SAXE-COBURG-GOTHA (King) of ENGLAND  (London 1841 - 1910 London) ;  aka Albert Edward WINDSOR; K.G.; King of the ....
  41:   Alexandra Caroline Marie (Princess) of DENMARK  (Copenhagen 1844 - 1892 (or 1925) Sandringham) ;  Queen of ENGLAND; K.G.; (Alix)
  42:   Franz (Francis) (1st Duke) of TECK  (Yugoslavia 1837 - 1900) ;  aka Franz Paul Carl Ludwig (Count) von HOHENSTEIN
  43:   Mary Adelaide (Princess) of CAMBRIDGE  (Hanover 1833 - 1897 Surrey) ;  aka Mary Adelaide Wilhelmine Elizabeth (Princ....
  44:   Claude LYON-BOWES (BOWES-LYON)  (England 1824 - 1904 Italy) ;  13th Earl of STRATHMORE & KINGHORN
  45:   Frances Dora SMITH  (1832 - 1922 Chelsea)
  46:   Charles William Frederick (Rev.) CAVENDISH-BENTINCK  (1817 - 1865)
  47:   Caroline Louisa BURNABY  (1833 - 1918 Devon)
  48:   Frederick (4th Earl) SPENCER  (1798 - 1857) ;  also m. Georgiana Elizabeth Poyntz; K.G.
  49:   Adelaide Horatia Elizabeth SEYMOUR  (1825 - 1877)
  50:   Edward Charles BARING  (1828 - 1897) ;  1st Baron REVELSTOKE
  51:   Louisa Emily Charlotte BULTEEL  (1839 - 1892)
  52:   James HAMILTON (2nd Duke) of ABERCORN  (1838 - 1913) ;  K.G.
  53:   Mary Anna (Lady) CURZON-HOWE  (Nottinghams. 1848 - 1929 Midx.) ;  Duchess of Abercorn
  54:   George BINGHAM (4th Earl) of LUCAN  (1830 - 1914) ;  (Charles George)
  55:   Cecilia Catherine (Lady) GORDON-LENNOX  (1835 - 1910) ;  of Richmond
  56:   Edmund Burke ROCHE (1st Baron) FERMOY  (1815 - 1874)
  57:   Elizabeth (Eliza) Caroline BOOTHBY  (Midx. 1821 - 1897 Devons.) ;  Baroness Fermoy
  58:   Franklin (Frank) H. WORK  (Ohio 1819 - 1911 Manhattan)
  59:   Ellen WOOD  (Ohio 1831 - 1877 N.Y.)
  60:   Alexander Ogston GILL  (1833 - 1908)
  61:   Barbara Smith MARR  (1843 - 1898)
  62:   David (Dr.) LITTLEJOHN  (Aberdeen 1841 - 1924 Aberdeen) ;  Sheriff & Clerk of Aberdeen
  63:   Jane CROMBIE  (1843 - 1917 Aberdeen)

Generation 7    (His 4-great grandparents)


  64:   Wilhelm (Charles) (Duke) von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN-SONDERBURG-GLUCKSBURG  (Prussia 1785 - 1831 Gottorp) ;  aka (Vilhelm) Frederich Wilhelm (Paul) Karl L....
  65:   Luise (Charlotte) Caroline (Landgravine) von HESSE-CASSEL  (Gottorp 1789 - 1867 Ballenstedt) ;  of HESSEN-KASSEL
  66:   Wilhelm (X; Landgrave) of HESSE-CASSEL  (Biebrich 1787 - 1867 Copenhagen)
  67:   Luise Charlotte (Princess) of DENMARK  (Copenhagen 1789 - 1864 Copenhagen)
  68:   Nicholas (Nikolaj) I (CZAR) of All The RUSSIAS  (St. Petersburg 1796 - 1855 St. Petersburg) ;  aka Nicholas (Nikolia) I Pavlovich ROMANOV; ...
  69:   Charlotte (Friederike) HOHENZOLLERN (Princess) of PRUSSIA  (1798 - 1860 Russia) ;  aka Alexandra Feodorovna von PREUSSEN
  70:   Joseph Georg Friedrich (Ernst) Carl (Duke) von SAXE-ALTENBURG  (1789 - 1868 Altenburg)
  71:   Amalie Therese (Duchess) von WUERTTEMBERG  (1799 - 1848 Altenburg)
  72:   Ludwig (Louis) II (Grand Duke) of HESSE AND BY RHINE  (Darmstadt 1777 - 1848 Darmstadt) ;   or: Auguste Louis von SENARCLENS-GRANCY (q.v.); ...
  *A72:   Ludwig II Wilhelm Friedrich (Landgrave) of HESSE-HOMBURG  (1770 - 1839)
  73:   Wilhelmine Louise (Margravine) von BADEN  (Karlsruhe 1788 - 1836 nr. Darmstadt)
  74:   Johann Moritz (Count) von HAUKE (HAUCK; HAUCKE)  (Seigersdorf 1775 - 1830 Warsaw) ;  (Hans Maurice)
  75:   Sophie LAFONTAINE  (Warsaw 1790 - 1831 Warsaw)
  76:   Karl Wilhelm Ludwig (Prince) of HESSE AND BY RHINE  (Darmstadt 1809 - 1877 Darmstadt) ;  (Charles)
  77:   Maria Elisabeth Karoline Victorie (Princess) of PRUSSIA  (Berlin 1815 - 1885 nr. Darmstadt)
  78:   Albert Augustus Charles (Prince) of SAXE-COBURG-GOTHA  (1819 - 1861 London) ;  aka Albert Franz August Karl Emanuel (Francis....
  79:   Victoria of HANOVER (Queen) of ENGLAND  (London 1819 - 1901 Isle of Wight) ;  aka Alexandrina Victoria GUELPH; Queen of the....
  80:   Albert Augustus Charles (Prince) of SAXE-COBURG-GOTHA  (1819 - 1861 London) ;  aka Albert Franz August Karl Emanuel (Francis.... *** Same as 78
  81:   Victoria of HANOVER (Queen) of ENGLAND  (London 1819 - 1901 Isle of Wight) ;  aka Alexandrina Victoria GUELPH; Queen of the.... *** Same as 79
  82:   Christian IX OLDENBURG (King) of DENMARK  (Schleswig 1818 - 1906 Copenhagen) ;  ``Father-in-law of Europe''; Prince of GLUCKS.... *** Same as 32
  83:   Louise Wilhelmina Fredericka Caroline A. J. (Princess) of HESSE-CASSEL  (Cassel 1817 - 1898 Denmark) ;  aka Lovisa von HESSEN *** Same as 33
  84:   Alexander Paul Ludwig Constantine (Duke) of WUERTTEMBERG  (St. Petersburg 1804 - 1885 Austria) ;  Duke (?) of TECK
  85:   Claudine Susanne RHEDEY (RHEDY) de KIS-RHEDE  (Transylvania 1812 - 1841 Austria/Styria) ;  Grafin of HOHENSTEIN; Princess of RHEDE-HOHENSTEIN
  86:   Adolphus Frederick (Prince) of GREAT BRITAIN & Ireland  (London 1774 - 1850 London) ;  1st Duke of CAMBRIDGE; Viceroy of HANOVER; K.G.
  87:   Augusta Wilhelmina Louisa (Landgravine) of HESSE-CASSEL  (Cassel 1797 - 1889 London)
  88:   Thomas George LYON-BOWES  (1801 - 1834 France) ;  aka Lord GLAMIS; (BOWES-LYON)
  89:   Charlotte GRIMSTEAD  (1797? - 1881 Surrey)
  90:   Oswald (of Blendon Hall) SMITH  (1794 - 1863 Kent)
  91:   Henrietta Mildred HODGSON  (1805 - 1891)
  92:   William Charles Augustus (Lord) CAVENDISH-BENTINCK  (1780 - 1826) ;  Lieutenant-Colonel
  93:   Anne (Abdy) WELLESLEY  (1788 - 1875)
  94:   Edwyn (Capt.; of Baggrave Hall) BURNABY  (Leicesters. 1799 - 1867) ;  High Sheriff
  95:   Anne Caroline SALISBURY  (1805? - 1881)
  96:   George John (2nd Earl) SPENCER  (1758 - 1834) ;  K.G.
  97:   Lavinia (Hon.) BINGHAM  (1762 - 1831)
  98:   Horace Beauchamp (Knight; Colonel) SEYMOUR  (1791 - 1851)
  99:   Elizabeth Malet PALK  (? - 1827)
  100:   Henry BARING  (1776 - 1848) ;  (M.P. for Essex)
  101:   Cecilia Anne WINDHAM  (1803 - 1874)
  102:   John Crocker BULTEEL  (1793? - 1843 London) ;  (of Lyneham and Flete)
  103:   Elizabeth (Lady) GREY  (1798 - 1880)
  104:   James HAMILTON (1st Duke) of ABERCORN  (1811 - 1885) ;  2nd Marquess of Hamilton; K.G.
  105:   Louisa Jane (Duchess of Abercorn) RUSSELL  (1812 - 1905 Sussex) ;  of Bedford
  106:   Richard William Penn CURZON (CURZON-HOWE)  (1796 - 1870) ;  also m. Harriet Georgiana Brudenell; 1st Earl HOWE
  107:   Anne Frances GORE  (Bath 1817? - 1877) ;  Countess Howe
  108:   George Charles BINGHAM (3rd Earl) of LUCAN  (1800 - 1888)
  109:   Anne (Lady) BRUDENELL  (Berks. 1809 - 1877)
  110:   Charles (K.G.) LENNOX (GORDON-LENNOX)  (1791 - 1860) ;  5th Duke of RICHMOND
  111:   Caroline (Lady of Anglesey) PAGET  (1796 - 1874)
  112:   Edward ROCHE  (1770 - 1855)
  113:   Margaret Honoria CURTAIN  (1786 - 1862)
  114:   James Brownell BOOTHBY  (1791 - 1850)
  115:   Charlotte CUNNINGHAM  (1799 - 1893)
  116:   John WORK (WARK)  (1781 - 1823)
  117:   Sarah Duncan BOUDE  (Maryland 1790 - 1860 Ohio)
  118:   John WOOD  (Virg. 1785 - 1848 Ohio)
  119:   Eleanor (Ellen) STRONG  (Philadelphia 1803 - 1863 New York)
  120:   David GILL  (1797 - 1868)
  121:   Sarah OGSTON  (1797 - 1872)
  122:   William Smith MARR  (1810 - 1898)
  123:   Helen BEAN  (1815? - 1852)
  124:   William LITTLEJOHN  (1803 - 1888)
  125:   Janet BENTLEY  (1811 - 1848)
  126:   James CROMBIE  (Aberdeen 1810 - 1878) ;  (Manufacturer)
  127:   Katherine Scott FORBES  (Bombay, India 1812 - 1893 Aberdeen)

Generation 8    (His 5-great grandparents)


  128:   Friedrich Karl Ludwig (Duke) of SCHLESWIG  (Konigsberg 1757 - 1816 nr. Hamburg) ;  aka Fredrik von OLDENBURG; also Duke of HOLST....
  129:   Friederike Amalie (Countess) von SCHLIEBEN  (Konigsberg 1757 - 1827 Schleswig)
  130:   Karl (Charles) (Landgraf) von HESSE-CASSEL  (Cassel 1744 - 1836 Luisenlund) ;  Regent of Schleswig-Holstein
  131:   Louise (Lovisa) OLDENBURG (Princess) of DENMARK  (Copenhagen 1750 - 1831 Schleswig)
  132:   Friedrich (III; Landgrave) of HESSE-CASSEL  (Cassel 1747 - 1837 Rumpenheim)
  133:   Caroline (Princess) of NASSAU-USINGEN  (Biebrich 1762 - 1823 Rumpenheim) ;  aka Karoline Polyxene von NASSAU-USINGEN
  134:   Frederik OLDENBURG (Hereditary Prince) of DENMARK  (Copenhagen 1753 - 1805 Copenhagen)
  135:   Sophie Friederike (Duchess) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (Schwerin 1758 - 1794 nr. Copenhagen) ;  (Sophia Frederica)
  136:   Paul I ROMANOV (CZAR) of All The RUSSIAS  (St. Petersburg 1754 - 1801 St. Petersburg) ;  aka Pawel (Pavel) PETROVICH; ROMANOV-HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP
  137:   Sophie Dorothea (Duchess) of WUERTTEMBERG  (Stettin 1759 - 1828 Pavlovsk) ;  aka (Mariya) Maria Sophie Dorothea Auguste Luise FEODOROVNA
  138:   Friedrich Wilhelm III (King) of PRUSSIA  (Potsdam 1770 - 1840 Berlin) ;  HOHENZOLLERN; K.G.
  139:   Luise Augusta (Duchess) of MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (Hanover 1776 - 1810 Hohenzieritz) ;  aka Louise Auguste Wilhelmine Amalie of PRUSSIA
  140:   Friedrich (Duke) of SAXE-HILDBURGHAUSEN  (Hildburghausen 1763 - 1834 Altenburg) ;  of SACHSEN-ALTENBURG
  141:   Charlotte (Duchess) of MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (Hildburghausen 1769 - 1818 Hildburghausen) ;  (Charlotte Georgine Luise Friederike)
  142:   Ludwig Friedrich Alexander (Duke) of WUERTTEMBERG  (Treptow 1756 - 1817)
  143:   Henriette (Princess) of NASSAU-WEILBURG  (Kirchheimbolanden 1780 - 1857)
  144:   Ludwig (Louis) I (Grand Duke) of HESSE AND BY RHINE  (Prenzlau 1753 - 1830 Darmstadt) ;  of HESSEN-RHEIN
  A144:   Friedrich V Ludwig Wilhelm Christian (Landgrave) of HESSE-HOMBURG  (1748 - 1820) *** Same as 310
  145:   Louise (Landgravine) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (Darmstadt 1761 - 1829 Auerbach) ;  aka Luise Henriette Karoline von HESSEN-DARMSTADT
  A145:   Karolina (Landgravine) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1746 - 1821) *** Same as 311
  146:   Karl Ludwig (Hereditary Prince) of BADEN  (Karlsruhe 1755 - 1801 Sweden) ;  aka Charles Louis ZAHRINGEN
  147:   Amalie Friederike (Landgravine) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (Prenzlau 1754 - 1832 Bruchsal) ;  (Amelia Fredericka)
  148:   Friedrich Karl Emanuel HAUKE (HAUCKE)  (Mainz? 1737 - 1810 Warsaw)
  149:   Maria Salome SCHWEPPENHAUSER  (Weissenburg 1751 - 1833 Warsaw)
  150:   Franz Anton Leopold (Doctor) LAFONTAINE  (Biberach? 1756 - 1812 Mohilew) ;  (la FONTAINE)
  151:   Maria Theresia KORNELY  (1765 - 1827)
  152:   Ludwig (Louis) II (Grand Duke) of HESSE AND BY RHINE  (Darmstadt 1777 - 1848 Darmstadt) ;   or: Auguste Louis von SENARCLENS-GRANCY (q.v.); ... *** Same as 72
  153:   Wilhelmine Louise (Margravine) von BADEN  (Karlsruhe 1788 - 1836 nr. Darmstadt) *** Same as 73
  154:   Frederick Wilhelm Karl (Prince) of PRUSSIA  (Potsdam 1783 - 1851 Berlin) ;  aka William of PRUSSIA
  155:   Maria Anna (Landgravine) of HESSE-HOMBURG  (Homburg 1785 - 1846 Berlin) ;  (Amelia Marie)
  156:   Ernst I (Duke) of SAXE-SAALFELD-COBURG  (Coburg 1784 - 1844 Gotha) ;  also m. Antoinette F A M von Wurttemberg; aka....
  157:   Luise (Dorothea) (Duchess) of SAXE-GOTHA  (Gotha 1800 - 1831 Paris) ;  aka Dorothea Louise Pauline Charlotte F. Augu....
  158:   Edward Augustus (Prince) of GREAT BRITAIN & Ireland  (London 1767 - 1820 Devon) ;  Duke of KENT & Strathearn; K.G.; (GUELPH; vo....
  159:   Victoria (Duchess) of SAXE-SAALFELD-COBURG  (Coburg, Thuringia 1786 - 1861 nr. Windsor) ;  aka Victoire (Duchess) of KENT; aka Maria Louisa Victoria
  168:   Ludwig Friedrich Alexander (Duke) of WUERTTEMBERG  (Treptow 1756 - 1817) *** Same as 142
  169:   Henriette (Princess) of NASSAU-WEILBURG  (Kirchheimbolanden 1780 - 1857) *** Same as 143
  170:   Laszlo (Count) RHEDEY de KIS-RHEDE  (1775 - 1835) ;  (Ladislaus)
  171:   Agnes (Baroness) INCZEDY de NAGY-VARAD  (1788 - 1856) ;  aka Agnes von INCEDY
  172:   George III (King) of ENGLAND  (1738 - 1820) ;  aka George William Frederick GUELPH; Elector/....
  173:   Sophia Charlotte (Charlotte Sophia) von MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (1744 - 1818)
  174:   Friedrich (III; Landgrave) of HESSE-CASSEL  (Cassel 1747 - 1837 Rumpenheim) *** Same as 132
  175:   Caroline (Princess) of NASSAU-USINGEN  (Biebrich 1762 - 1823 Rumpenheim) ;  aka Karoline Polyxene von NASSAU-USINGEN *** Same as 133
  176:   Thomas BOWES (LYON-BOWES)  (1773 - 1846 Edinburgh) ;  also m. Eliza Northcote, Marianne Cheape; 11t....
  177:   Mary Elizabeth Louisa Rodney CARPENTER  (1783 - 1811 Warwick)
  178:   Joseph Valentine GRIMSTEAD  (1757 - 1809+)
  179:   Charlotte Jane Sarah WALSH  (1767? - 1848)
  180:   George SMITH  (1765 - 1836)
  181:   Frances Mary Parker MOSLEY  (Manchester 1770 - 1844)
  182:   Robert (Very Rev.) HODGSON  (1774? - 1844 London) ;  Dean of Carlisle
  183:   Mary TUCKER  (1778 - 1844+)
  184:   William Henry BENTINCK (CAVENDISH-BENTINCK)  (1736 - 1809 Buckinghams.) ;  P.M.; K.G.; 3rd Duke of PORTLAND
  185:   Dorothy (Lady) CAVENDISH  (1750 - 1794 London) ;  (Dorothea)
  186:   Richard Colley (K.G.) WESLEY  (Meath, Ireland 1760 - 1842 Knightsbridge) ;  1st Marquess WELLESLEY; Governor-General of I....
  187:   Hyacinthe Gabrielle ROLAND  (Paris 1760? - 1816 Teddesley)
  188:   Edwyn Andrew (of Baggrave Hall) BURNABY  (1771 - 1825) ;  Gentleman of the King's Privy Chamber
  189:   Mary (of Leasthorpe) BROWNE  (1773? - 1858)
  190:   Thomas SALISBURY  (Giggleswick 1761 - 1810)
  191:   Frances WEBB  (Gloucs. 1775? - 1862 Salisbury)
  192:   John (1st Earl) SPENCER  (1734 - 1784)
  193:   Margaret Georgiana POYNTZ  (1737 - 1814)
  194:   Charles BINGHAM (1st Earl) of LUCAN  (1735 - 1799) ;  7th Baronet of Lucan
  195:   Margaret SMITH  (1731? - 1814)
  196:   Hugh (Admiral; Lord) SEYMOUR  (1759 - 1801) ;  (SEYMOUR-CONWAY)
  197:   Anne Horatia (Lady) WALDEGRAVE  (1759 - 1801 )
  198:   Lawrence (2nd Baronet) PALK  (1766 - 1818)
  199:   Dorothy Elizabeth (Lady) VAUGHAN  (1764 - 1849)
  200:   Francis (1st Baronet) BARING  (Exeter 1740 - 1810 Kent)
  201:   Harriet HERRING  (Surrey 1750 - 1804)
  202:   William (Vice-Admiral) LUKIN (WINDHAM)  (1768 - ?)
  203:   Anne THELLUSSON  (1761 - ?)
  204:   John BULTEEL  (1763 - 1837) ;  (of Lyneham and Flete)
  205:   Elizabeth PERRING  (Modbury ? - 1835)
  206:   Charles (2nd Earl) GREY  (1764? - 1845) ;  First Lord of the Treasury; K.G.
  207:   Mary Elizabeth PONSONBY  (1776 - 1861)
  208:   James (Sir; `Viscount') HAMILTON  (Surrey 1786 - 1814 London) ;  (Viscount by courtesy)
  209:   Harriet DOUGLAS  (1792 - 1833 London)
  210:   John (K.G.) RUSSELL  (London 1766 - 1839 Perth) ;  also m. (1st) Georgiana Elizabeth Byng; 6th Duke of BEDFORD
  211:   Georgiana Elizabeth (Lady of) GORDON  (Cstle Gordon 1781 - 1853 Nice) ;  (2nd wife)
  212:   Penn Assheton (Hon.) CURZON  (? - 1797)
  213:   Sophia Charlotte (Baroness) HOWE  (1762 - 1835)
  214:   John (Sir; Admiral) GORE
  215:   Georgiana MONTAGU  (1786 - 1854)
  216:   Richard BINGHAM (2nd Earl) of LUCAN  (1764 - 1839)
  217:   Elizabeth (Lady) BELASYSE  (1770 - 1819)
  218:   Robert BRUDENELL (6th Earl) of CARDIGAN  (1760 - 1837)
  219:   Penelope Anne COOKE  (1760? - 1816)
  220:   Charles LENNOX (4th Duke) of RICHMOND  (1764 - 1819) ;  K.G.
  *A220:   Charles LENNOX (4th Duke) of RICHMOND [alt ped]  (1764 - 1819) ;  (he is sometimes shown erroneously as son of 3rd Duke)
  221:   Charlotte (Margaret) (Lady) GORDON  (? - 1842)
  222:   Henry William (K.G.; BAYLY) PAGET  (1768 - 1854) ;  1st Marquess of ANGLESEY; 4th Earl of Uxbridge
  223:   Caroline Elizabeth (Lady) VILLIERS  (? - 1835)
  224:   Edmund ROCHE  (1741? - 1823?)
  225:   Frances COGHLAN
  226:   William CURTAIN
  227:   Margaret DEASEY
  228:   William BOOTHBY  (1763 - 1845)
  229:   Ann BROWNELL  (1759? - ?)
  230:   Alexander CUNNINGHAM  (1751 - 1832)
  231:   Susannah Charlotte GUINAND  (1761 - 1801)
  232:   John WORK (WARK)
  233:   Sarah
  234:   Joseph BOUDE
  235:   Barbara BLACK
  236:   George WOOD
  237:   Elizabeth CONNER
  238:   Joseph (Dr.) STRONG  (1770 - 1812)
  239:   Rebecca YOUNG
  240:   John GILL  (1774 - ?)
  241:   Isabella NICOL  (1776 - ?)
  242:   Alexander OGSTON  (1766 - 1838)
  243:   Helen MILNE  (1776 - 1842)
  244:   John MARR  (1785 - 1849)
  245:   Barbara SMITH  (1786 - ?)
  246:   George BEAN ;  or: poss. Alexander BEAN
  248:   James LITTLEJOHN  (1773 - 1819)
  249:   Jean CHALMERS  (1781 - 1859)
  250:   James BENTLEY
  251:   Isobel Dingwall FORDYCE  (1771 - 1854) ;  (DINGWALL-FORDYCE)
  252:   John (James) CROMBIE  (1771 - 1858) ;  (Manufacturer)
  253:   Catherine HARVEY
  254:   Theodore FORBES
  255:   Eliza KEVORK (KEWARK)

Generation 9    (His 6-great grandparents)


  256:   Karl Anton (Prince) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1727 - 1759) ;  aka Anton August von OLDENBURG (Prince) of HO....
  257:   Friederike (Burgravine) of DOHNA-SCHLOBITTEN  (Prussia 1738 - 1784) ;  Countess of DOHNA-LEISTENAU; of DOHNA-WARTENBERG
  258:   Leopold Karl (Count) von SCHLIEBEN-SANDITTEN  (Magdeburg 1723 - 1788) ;  aka Charles Leopold
  259:   Marie Eleonore (Grafin) von LEHNDORFF (LEHNDORF)  (1723 - 1800)
  260:   Friedrich II (Landgrave) of HESSEN-KASSEL  (1720 - 1785) ;  K.G.
  261:   Mary HANOVER (Princess) of ENGLAND  (1723 - 1772) ;  (GUELPH)
  262:   Frederick V OLDENBURG (King) of DENMARK (& Norway)  (Copenhagen 1723 - 1766 Copenhagen) ;  (Frederik)
  263:   Louisa von HANOVER  (1724 - 1751) ;  Princess of ENGLAND
  264:   Friedrich II (Landgrave) of HESSEN-KASSEL  (1720 - 1785) ;  K.G. *** Same as 260
  265:   Mary HANOVER (Princess) of ENGLAND  (1723 - 1772) ;  (GUELPH) *** Same as 261
  266:   Karl (Charles William) (Prince) of NASSAU-USINGEN  (1735 - 1803)
  267:   Karoline Felizitas (Grafin) zu LEININGEN  (1734 - 1810) ;  Princess of LEININGEN-DAGSBURG
  268:   Frederick V OLDENBURG (King) of DENMARK (& Norway)  (Copenhagen 1723 - 1766 Copenhagen) ;  (Frederik) *** Same as 262
  269:   Juliane Marie BEVERN of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUTTEL  (1729 - 1796) ;  Queen of DENMARK
  270:   Ludwig (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1725 - 1778)
  271:   Charlotte Sofie of SAXE-COBURG-SAALFELD  (1731 - 1810)
  272:   Peter III von ROMANOV-HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (Prussia 1728 - 1762 St. Petersburg) ;  CZAR of RUSSIA; aka Karl Peter Ulrich KARLOVI....
  *A272:   Sergei SALTYKOV ;  (Catharine's lover)
  273:   Catharine `the Great' (EMPRESS / Ruler) of All The RUSSIAS  (1729 - 1796) ;  aka Catharine (Yekaterina) II; aka Sophie Aug....
  274:   Friedrich II (Duke) of WUERTTEMBERG  (1732 - 1797) ;  aka Frederick Eugene of WURTTEMBERG-URACH
  275:   Friederike Sophia Dorothea (Princess) of BRANDENBURG-SCHWEDT  (1736 - 1798) ;  aka Dorothee de HOHENZOLLERN
  276:   Friedrich Wilhelm II (King) of PRUSSIA  (1744 - 1797) ;  (HOHENZOLLERN)
  277:   Friederike (Princess) of HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1751 - 1805) ;  aka Fredericka Louise von HESSE
  278:   Karl II (Grand Duke) of MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (1741 - 1816) ;  aka Charles II Louis Frederick MECKLENBURG
  279:   Friederike Karoline Luise (Princess) of HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1752 - 1782)
  280:   Ernst Friedrich III (Duke) of SACHSEN-MEININGEN (& Hildburghausen)  (1727 - 1780)
  281:   Ernestine (Princess) of SACHSEN-WEIMAR  (1740 - 1786) ;  aka Ernestine Sophie of SAXE-WEIMAR-EISENACH; ...
  282:   Karl II (Grand Duke) of MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (1741 - 1816) ;  aka Charles II Louis Frederick MECKLENBURG *** Same as 278
  283:   Friederike Karoline Luise (Princess) of HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1752 - 1782) *** Same as 279
  284:   Friedrich II (Duke) of WUERTTEMBERG  (1732 - 1797) ;  aka Frederick Eugene of WURTTEMBERG-URACH *** Same as 274
  285:   Friederike Sophia Dorothea (Princess) of BRANDENBURG-SCHWEDT  (1736 - 1798) ;  aka Dorothee de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 275
  286:   Karl Christian (Fuerst) of NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1735 - 1788)
  287:   Wilhelmine (Princess) of NASSAU-ORANGE  (1743 - 1787) ;  aka Karolina van NASSAU-DIETZ; aka Caroline (....
  288:   Ludwig IX (Landgrave) of HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1719 - 1790)
  289:   Karoline Henriette Christine Louisa von der PFALZ-ZWEIBRUCKEN  (1721 - 1774) ;  Princess of ZWEIBRUCKEN-BIRKENFELD
  290:   Georg Wilhelm (Landgrave) of HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1722 - 1782)
  291:   Maria (Grafin) of LEININGEN-DAGSBURG  (1729 - 1818) ;  aka Luise Marie Albertine zu LEININGEN-HEIDESHEIM
  292:   Karl Friedrich ZAHRINGEN (Duke) of BADEN  (1728 - 1811)
  293:   Carolina Louisa (Princess) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1723 - 1783)
  294:   Ludwig IX (Landgrave) of HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1719 - 1790) *** Same as 288
  295:   Karoline Henriette Christine Louisa von der PFALZ-ZWEIBRUCKEN  (1721 - 1774) ;  Princess of ZWEIBRUCKEN-BIRKENFELD *** Same as 289
  296:   Ignaz HAUK  (1705 - 1784?) ;  aka Ignatius HAUCK
  297:   Maria Franziska RIEDESEL zu Eisenbach  (1717 - 1785)
  298:   Heinrich Wilhelm SCHWEPPENHAUSER  (1719 - 1760)
  299:   Charlotte Philippine Juliane WESTERMANN
  300:   Benno Leopold Ignaz LAFONTAINE  (1731 - 1753)
  301:   Maria Katharina Franziska LEONHARDT  (1725 - ?)
  302:   Markus KORNELY ;  or: Anton KORNELY
  308:   Friedrich Wilhelm II (King) of PRUSSIA  (1744 - 1797) ;  (HOHENZOLLERN) *** Same as 276
  309:   Friederike (Princess) of HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1751 - 1805) ;  aka Fredericka Louise von HESSE *** Same as 277
  310:   Friedrich V Ludwig Wilhelm Christian (Landgrave) of HESSE-HOMBURG  (1748 - 1820)
  311:   Karolina (Landgravine) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1746 - 1821)
  312:   Francis (Franz) Frederick (Duke) of SAXE-COBURG  (1750 - 1806) ;  also m. (1st) Sophia; aka Frederick Anthony; ....
  313:   Augusta Caroline Sophia (Princess) of REUSS-EBERSDORF  (1757 - 1831) ;  aka Auguste Karoline (Grafin) of REUSS zu Ebersdorf; ...
  314:   Emil (Duke) of SACHSEN-GOTHA  (1772 - 1822) ;  aka August (Duke) of SAXE-GOTHA-ALTENBURG
  315:   Louise Charlotte (Princess) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1779 - 1801)
  316:   George III (King) of ENGLAND  (1738 - 1820) ;  aka George William Frederick GUELPH; Elector/.... *** Same as 172
  317:   Sophia Charlotte (Charlotte Sophia) von MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (1744 - 1818) *** Same as 173
  318:   Francis (Franz) Frederick (Duke) of SAXE-COBURG  (1750 - 1806) ;  also m. (1st) Sophia; aka Frederick Anthony; .... *** Same as 312
  319:   Augusta Caroline Sophia (Princess) of REUSS-EBERSDORF  (1757 - 1831) ;  aka Auguste Karoline (Grafin) of REUSS zu Ebersdorf; ... *** Same as 313
  340:   Mihaly (Count) RHEDEY de KIS-RHEDE  (1720 - 1791)
  341:   Terezia BANFFY de LOSONCZ  (1740 - 1807)
  342:   Gregor (Baron) INCZEDY de NAGY-VARAD  (? - 1816)
  343:   Karolina BARCSAY de NAGY-BARCSA  (? - 1810) ;  aka Caroline von BARACSAY
  344:   Frederick Louis (Lewes) (Prince) of ENGLAND  (1707 - 1751) ;  aka Friedrich Ludwig von HANNOVER; K.G.; Prin....
  345:   Augusta (Princess) von SACHSEN-GOTHA-ALTENBURG  (1719 - 1772) ;  aka Auguste de WETTIN (?)
  346:   Karl I (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (1707 - 1752) ;  aka Charles I Louis Frederick MECKLENBURG; Prince of MIROW
  347:   Elizabeth-Albertine of SAXE-HILDBURGAUSEN  (1713 - 1761) ;  (some show her as daughter of Sophia's lover Ibrahim)
  352:   John BOWES-LYON (LYON)  (1737 - 1776) ;  9th Earl of Strathmore & Kinghorne
  353:   Mary Eleonore BOWES  (Durham 1749 - 1800 Hamps.) ;  `the Unhappy Countess'
  354:   George (of Redbourn) CARPENTER  (1713 - 1782)
  355:   Mary Elizabeth WALSH  (1760 - ?)
  356:   Thomas (of Leatherhead) GRIMSTEAD  (1728 - 1780)
  357:   Eleanor CRESWICK  (1729 - 1799?)
  358:   Frederick (of Redbourn) WALSH
  360:   Abel SMITH  (Nottinghams. 1715? - 1788)
  361:   Mary BIRD  (1726? - 1780)
  362:   John Parker (1st Baronet) MOSLEY  (? - 1798)
  363:   Elizabeth (of Withington) BAYLEY  (1731? - 1797)
  364:   Robert (of Congleton) HODGSON  (1740? - 1808 (or '16))
  365:   Mildred PORTEUS  (1744 - 1815?)
  366:   Martin (Colonel) TUCKER  (1729 - 1792)
  367:   Henrietta BAKER
  368:   William (2nd Duke of PORTLAND) BENTINCK  (Nottinghams. 1709 - 1762 Nottinghams.) ;  K.G.
  369:   Margaret (Lady) Cavendish HARLEY  (1715 - 1785) ;  (CAVENDISH-HARLEY)
  370:   William (4th Duke of Devonshire) CAVENDISH  (1720 - 1764 Spa, Germany) ;  P.M.; K.G.
  371:   Charlotte Elizabeth BOYLE  (1731 - 1754) ;  (Baroness Clifford)
  372:   Garret WELLESLEY  (? - 1781) ;  1st Earl of MORNINGTON
  373:   Anne HILL-TREVOR  (1742 - 1831 London) ;  aka Anne (Hon.; of Dungannon) HILL
  374:   Pierre ROLAND ;   or: poss. Christopher Alexander FAGAN
  375:   Hyacinthe Gabrielle VARIS  (? - 1816)
  376:   Andrew BURNABY  (1732 - 1812 Kent) ;  Archdeacon of Leicester
  377:   Anne EDWYN  (1735 - 1812)
  378:   William (Rev.; of Leasthorpe) BROWNE  (Burrow 1728 - 1814)
  379:   Mary ADCOCK  (1733 - 1798) ;  poss. aka Mary COGGESHALL
  380:   Thomas (of Marshfield House) SALISBURY
  381:   Mary LISTER  (1734?? - ?)
  382:   Francis WEBB  (1749? - 1814)
  383:   Mary GARRITT
  384:   John (Viscount; of ALTHORP) SPENCER  (Althorpe, Northampts. 1708 - 1746 Wimbledon, Surrey)
  385:   Georgiana Carolina CARTERET  (1716 - 1780)
  386:   Stephen (Right Hon.) POYNTZ  (1685 - 1750)
  387:   Anna Maria MORDAUNT  (1712? - 1771)
  388:   John (Baronet) BINGHAM  (1696 - 1749)
  389:   Anne VESEY  (? - 1761)
  390:   James SMITH  (1691 - 1734)
  391:   Grace
  392:   Francis (K.G.) SEYMOUR (CONWAY)  (Chelsea 1718 - 1794 Surrey) ;  1st Earl & 1st Marquess of HERTFORD
  393:   Isabella FitzROY  (1726 - 1782)
  394:   James (2nd Earl; K.G.) WALDEGRAVE  (1715 - 1763)
  395:   Maria WALPOLE (Dowager Countess) WALDEGRAVE  (Windsor 1739? - 1807 Kensington) ;  Duchess of Gloucester & Edinburgh
  396:   Robert (1st Baronet) PALK  (Devons. 1717 - 1798)
  397:   Anne VANSITTART  (1743 - ?)
  398:   Wilmot VAUGHAN (1st Earl) of LISBURNE  (1730 - 1800)
  399:   Dorothy SHAFTO  (Durham 1738 - 1805 Devons.) ;  Countess of Lisburne
  400:   John (Johann) BARING  (Bremen 1697 - 1748 Exeter) ;  (Merchant)
  401:   Elizabeth VOWLER  (? - 1766) ;  (Anne Elizabeth Vowler)
  402:   William HERRING  (Surrey 1715 - ?)
  403:   Montague DAWSON  (1727 - by 1794)
  404:   George William LUKIN  (1739? - 1812?) ;  Rev. Dean of Wells
  405:   Catherine (Susanne) DOUGHTY  (1748 - 1814)
  406:   Peter (Pierre) THELLUSSON  (1735 - 1797)
  407:   Anne WOODFORD  (1738? - 1805)
  408:   John (Sir; of Lyneham & Flete) BULTEEL  (Devon 1733 - 1801)
  409:   Diana BELLENDEN  (1731 - 1799 Bath)
  410:   Thomas PERRING  (1732? - 1791)
  411:   Elizabeth PAWLING
  412:   Charles (1st Earl) GREY  (1729 - 1807 Howick) ;  (General)
  413:   Elizabeth GREY  (1741 - 1822)
  414:   William Barbazon (Brabazon) PONSONBY  (1744 - 1806) ;  1st Baron Ponsonby of IMOKILLY
  415:   Louisa MOLESWORTH  (1749 - 1824)
  416:   John James (K.G.) HAMILTON  (1756 - 1818) ;  9th Earl & 1st Marquess of ABERCORN
  417:   Catherine COPLEY  (? - 1791)
  418:   John (Hon.) DOUGLAS  (1756 - 1818 London) ;  (of Morton)
  419:   Frances (of Harewood) LASCELLES  (1762 - 1817)
  420:   Francis (Sir) RUSSELL  (1739 - 1767) ;  Marquis of TAVISTOCK
  421:   Elizabeth KEPPEL  (1739 - 1768 Lisbon) ;  aka Elizabeth of TAVISTOCK
  422:   Alexander (4th Duke of) GORDON  (1743 - 1827) ;  7th Marquess of Huntly; 1st Earl of Norwich
  423:   Jane MAXWELL  (Edinburgh 1748 - 1812 Piccadilly)
  424:   Assheton (1st Viscount) CURZON  (1730 - 1820) ;  also m. Dorothy Grosvenor
  425:   Esther HANMER  (? - 1764)
  426:   Richard HOWE  (1725 - 1799)
  427:   Mary HARTOPP  (1732 - 1800 London)
  428:   John (Colonel) GORE  (1724? - 1794)
  429:   Bellamira MUNBEE
  430:   George (Sir) MONTAGU  (1750? - 1829)
  432:   Charles BINGHAM (1st Earl) of LUCAN  (1735 - 1799) ;  7th Baronet of Lucan *** Same as 194
  433:   Margaret SMITH  (1731? - 1814) *** Same as 195
  434:   Henry BELASYSE  (1743 - 1802) ;  2nd Earl Fauconberg
  435:   Charlotte LAMB  (1743 - 1790)
  436:   Robert (Hon.) BRUDENELL  (1726 - 1768)
  437:   Anne BISHOP (BISHOPP; BISSHOPP)  (1728? - 1803)
  438:   George John COOKE  (1736 - 1785) ;  M.P. for Middlesex
  439:   Penelope BOWYER  (? - 1820)
  440:   George Henry (Lord; Lt. Gen.) LENNOX  (? - 1805)
  A440:   Charles LENNOX (3rd Duke) of RICHMOND  (? - 1806) ;  K.G.
  441:   Louisa KERR  (? - 1830)
  A441:   Mary BRUCE  (? - 1796)
  442:   Alexander (4th Duke of) GORDON  (1743 - 1827) ;  7th Marquess of Huntly; 1st Earl of Norwich *** Same as 422
  443:   Jane MAXWELL  (Edinburgh 1748 - 1812 Piccadilly) *** Same as 423
  444:   Henry (Baily; BAYLY) PAGET  (London 1744 - 1812) ;  1st Earl of UXBRIDGE
  445:   Jane CHAMPAGNE  (1742 - 1817)
  446:   George Bussy VILLIERS  (1735 - 1805) ;  4th Earl of Jersey
  447:   Frances TWYSDEN  (1753 - 1821?)
  448:   Edmund ROCHE  (1714? - 1750?)
  449:   Barbara HENNESSY  (1719? - ?)
  456:   William BOOTHBY  (1732 - 1814)
  457:   Martha HOBSON  (1737? - ?)
  462:   Henry GUINAND  (1733 - ?)
  463:   Elisabeth YVONNE
  468:   Thomas BOUDE
  469:   Sarah NEWBOLD
  476:   Benjamin (Deacon) STRONG  (1740 - 1809) ;  (Benajah)
  477:   Lucy BISHOP  (1747 - 1783)
  486:   Alexander MILNE  (1752 - 1812)
  487:   Jean KYNOCH  (1754 - ?)
  496:   William LITTLEJOHN  (1747? - ?)
  497:   Mary DAUNEY (DOWNIE)
  498:   James CHALMERS  (1742 - 1810)
  499:   Margaret (Lady; of TILQUHILLE) DOUGLAS  (1749 - ?)
  500:   James BENTLEY
  501:   Ruth POWELL
  502:   Arthur DINGWALL-FORDYCE
  503:   Janet MORISON  (1747 - 1831)
  504:   James CROMBIE  (1745? - ?)
  505:   Margaret COUPLAND
  506:   William HARVEY  (1752 - 1834)
  507:   Jane LUMSDEN  (1760 - 1837)
  508:   John FORBES  (1758 - 1824) ;  5th of Boyndlie
  509:   Katherine (of Bognie) MORISON  (1757 - 1832)

Generation 10    (His 7-great grandparents)


  512:   Peter August (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1697 - 1775) ;  Duke of HOLSTEIN-SONDERBURG-BECK
  513:   Sophie (Princess) of HESSEN-PHILIPPSTHAL  (1695 - 1725)
  514:   Albrecht Christoph (Christian) (Castle Count) of DOHNA-LEISTENAU  (1698 - 1752)
  515:   Sophie Henriette (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1698 - 1768) ;  (von OLDENBURG)
  516:   George Adam III (Count) von SCHLIEBEN  (1688 - 1737)
  517:   Katharine Dorothea (of) FINCK-FINCKENSTEIN  (1700 - 1728)
  518:   Ahasverus Ernst (Count) LEHNDORF  (1688 - 1727 (or '57?)) ;  aka Ernst Ahasver von LEHNDORFF
  519:   Marie Luise Henriette von WALLENRODT  (1697? - ?)
  520:   Wilhelm VIII (Landgrave) of HESSEN-KASSEL  (1682 - 1760)
  521:   Dorothea Wilhelmine (Princess) of SACHSEN-ZEITZ  (1691 - 1743)
  522:   George II Augustus (King) of ENGLAND  (1683 - 1760) ;  also m. Amalie Sophie von Wendt; Elector of HANOVER; K.G.
  523:   Wilhelmina Charlotte Caroline von ANSPACH of BRANDENBURG  (1682 - 1737) ;  aka Wilhelmine (Princess) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH
  524:   Christian VI OLDENBURG (King) of DENMARK  (1699 - 1746)
  525:   Sophie Magdalene von BRANDENBURG-KULMBACH  (1700 - 1770) ;  aka Madeleine de HOHENZOLLERN
  526:   George II Augustus (King) of ENGLAND  (1683 - 1760) ;  also m. Amalie Sophie von Wendt; Elector of HANOVER; K.G. *** Same as 522
  527:   Wilhelmina Charlotte Caroline von ANSPACH of BRANDENBURG  (1682 - 1737) ;  aka Wilhelmine (Princess) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH *** Same as 523
  532:   Karl (Fuerst) von NASSAU-USINGEN  (1712 - 1775)
  533:   Christiane Wilhelmine (Princess) of SACHSEN-EISENACH  (1711 - 1740)
  534:   Christian Karl Reinhard (Graf) von LEININGEN  (1695 - 1766) ;  (DAGSBURG)
  535:   Katherina Polyxene of SOLMS-RODELHEIM  (1702 - 1765)
  538:   Ferdinand Albert (Duke) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUTTEL  (1680 - 1735) ;  aka Ferdinand Albrecht II BEVERN; (inherited ....
  539:   Antoinette Amelia (Princess) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-BLANKENBURG  (1696 - 1762) ;  aka Antoinette Amalie BEVERN of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL
  540:   Christian Ludwig II (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1683 - 1756)
  541:   Gustave Caroline (Princess) of MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (1694 - 1748)
  542:   Franz Josias (Duke) of SACHSEN-COBURG  (1697 - 1764) ;  of SAXE-COBURG-SAALFELD
  543:   Anna Sofie (Princess) of SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1700 - 1780)
  544:   Charles Frederick von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1700 - 1739) ;  aka Karl Friedrich (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
  A544:   Vasili (Count) SALTYKOV
  545:   Anne PETROVNA (ROMANOVA; Czarina) of RUSSIA  (1708 - 1728) ;  aka Anna Pjotrovna
  A545:   Maria GALITZINE
  546:   Christian Augustus (Fuerst) von ANHALT-ZERBST  (1690 - 1747)
  547:   Joanna Elizabeth von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1712 - 1760) ;  aka Johanna (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
  548:   Carl I (Duke) of WUERTTEMBERG  (1684 - 1737) ;  aka Karl (I) Alexander
  549:   Marie Auguste (Princess) of THURN-TAXIS  (1706 - 1756) ;  aka Maria Augusta Anna von THURN-TAXIS
  550:   Friedrich Wilhelm (Marquis) of BRANDENBURG-SCHWEDT  (1700 - 1771) ;  aka Frederic-Guillaume de HOHENZOLLERN
  551:   Sophia Dorothea Marie BRANDENBURG (Princess) of PRUSSIA  (1719 - 1765)
  552:   Augustus William HOHENZOLLERN  (1722 - 1758) ;  Prince of PRUSSIA
  553:   Louise Amelia (Princess) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUTTEL  (1722 - 1780)
  554:   Ludwig IX (Landgrave) of HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1719 - 1790) *** Same as 288
  555:   Karoline Henriette Christine Louisa von der PFALZ-ZWEIBRUCKEN  (1721 - 1774) ;  Princess of ZWEIBRUCKEN-BIRKENFELD *** Same as 289
  556:   Karl I (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (1707 - 1752) ;  aka Charles I Louis Frederick MECKLENBURG; Prince of MIROW *** Same as 346
  557:   Elizabeth-Albertine of SAXE-HILDBURGAUSEN  (1713 - 1761) ;  (some show her as daughter of Sophia's lover Ibrahim) *** Same as 347
  558:   Georg Wilhelm (Landgrave) of HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1722 - 1782) *** Same as 290
  559:   Maria (Grafin) of LEININGEN-DAGSBURG  (1729 - 1818) ;  aka Luise Marie Albertine zu LEININGEN-HEIDESHEIM *** Same as 291
  560:   Ernst Frederick (II; Duke) of SACHSEN-HILDBURGHAUSEN  (1707 - 1745)
  561:   Carolina Amalie (Princess) of ERBACH-FURSTENAU  (1700 - 1745)
  562:   Ernst August I (Duke) of SACHSEN-WEIMAR  (1688 - 1748) ;  (von SACHSEN-WEIMAR-EISENACH)
  563:   Sophie Charlotte Albertine (Princess) of BRANDENBURG-BAYREUTH  (1713 - 1747)
  572:   Karl August (Prince) of NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1685 - 1753)
  573:   Augusta Friederike (Princess) of NASSAU-IDSTEIN  (1699 - 1750)
  574:   Wilhelm IV (K.G.) of NASSAU-ORANGE  (1711 - 1751) ;  aka William IV Charles Henry ORANGE-NASSAU (P....
  575:   Anne HANOVER (Princess Royal) of ENGLAND  (1709 - 1759) ;  (von HANNOVER)
  576:   Ludwig VIII (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1691 - 1768)
  577:   Charlotte Christine Magdalene Johanna von HANAU-LICHTENBURG  (1700 - 1726)
  578:   Christian III (Duke/Pfalzgraf) of (PFALZ) ZWEIBRUCKEN  (1674 - 1735) ;  (von ZWEIBRUECKEN-BIRKENFELD)
  579:   Karoline (Princess) of NASSAU-SAARBRUCKEN  (1704 - 1774 (or '44))
  580:   Ludwig VIII (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1691 - 1768) *** Same as 576
  581:   Charlotte Christine Magdalene Johanna von HANAU-LICHTENBURG  (1700 - 1726) *** Same as 577
  582:   Christian Karl Reinhard (Graf) von LEININGEN  (1695 - 1766) ;  (DAGSBURG) *** Same as 534
  583:   Katherina Polyxene of SOLMS-RODELHEIM  (1702 - 1765) *** Same as 535
  584:   Friedrich Magnus (Margrave of) BADEN-DURLOCH  (1703 - 1732) ;  aka Friedrich VII ZAHRINGEN
  585:   Anna Charlotte Amalie (Princess) von NASSAU-DIETZ (& ORANGE)  (1710 - 1777)
  586:   Ludwig VIII (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1691 - 1768) *** Same as 576
  587:   Charlotte Christine Magdalene Johanna von HANAU-LICHTENBURG  (1700 - 1726) *** Same as 577
  592:   Johann Kaspar HAUCK  (1661? - 1722)
  593:   Anna Barbara  (? - 1722)
  594:   Georg XX of RIEDESEL zu Eisenbach  (1690 - 1737)
  595:   Margarethe KILIAN
  596:   Johann SCHWEPPENHAUSER  (1689 - 1745)
  597:   Marie Magdalen BOELL
  598:   Johann Heinrich WESTERMANN  (1672 - 1749)
  599:   Sofie Elisabeth Eleonore BODE  (1679 - ?)
  600:   Johan de LAFONTAINE  (1694? - 1752) ;  aka Jean de la FONTAINE
  601:   Maria Rosalia BONELLI  (1708 - ?)
  602:   Franz Joseph LEONHARDT
  603:   Marie MAYER
  620:   Friedrich IV Karl (Landgrave) of HESSE-HOMBURG  (1724 - 1751)
  621:   Ulrike Luise (Princess) of SOLMS  (1731 - 1792)
  622:   Ludwig IX (Landgrave) of HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1719 - 1790) *** Same as 288
  623:   Karoline Henriette Christine Louisa von der PFALZ-ZWEIBRUCKEN  (1721 - 1774) ;  Princess of ZWEIBRUCKEN-BIRKENFELD *** Same as 289
  624:   Ernest Frederick (Duke) of SAXE-COBURG (& Saalfeld)  (1724 - 1800) ;  (Ernst Friedrich)
  625:   Sophia Antonia of BRUNSWICK  (1724 - 1802) ;  aka Sophie (Princess) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUTTEL
  626:   Henry XXIV (Count) of REUSS-EBERSDORF  (1724 - 1779)
  627:   Caroline Ernestine (Princess) of ERBACH-SCHONBERG  (1727 - 1795)
  628:   Ernst II Ludwig (Duke) of SACHSEN-GOTHA  (1744 - 1804) ;  K.G.; aka Ernest Lewis of SAXE-GOTHA
  629:   Maria (Charlotte) (Princess) of SACHSEN-MEININGEN  (1751 - 1827)
  630:   Friedrich Franz I (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1756 - 1837)
  631:   Luise (Princess) of SACHSEN-GOTHA  (1756 - 1808) ;  aka Louise von SACHSEN-GOTHA-RODA
  680:   Laszlo RHEDEY (Count) de KIS-RHEDE  (1684 - 1727 (or '22))
  681:   Maria (Princess) of THOROCZKAY (TOROCZKAY)  (1688 - 1737)
  682:   Boldizsar (Baron) of BANFFY  (Hungary) ;  aka Balthasar von BANFFY; (of LOSONCZ)
  683:   Krisztina (Baroness) KEMENY ;  aka Christina KEMENY (KENY) de MAGYAR-GYERO-MONOSTOR
  684:   Gyorgy (Gergely; Baron) INCZEDY de NAGY-VARAD  (? - 1750+) ;  aka Gregor von INCZDY; aka Georg von INCEDY; ....
  685:   Agnes KENDEFFY de MALMOLIZ
  686:   Peter BARCSAY (de NAGY-BARCSA)  (1727 - 1797) ;  aka Peter von BARACSAY
  687:   Anna Boer de KOPACSEL
  *A687:   Terez (Baroness) INCZEDY of NAGY-VARAD  (Hungary 1731? - 1774) ;  aka Theresia von INCZDY
  688:   George II Augustus (King) of ENGLAND  (1683 - 1760) ;  also m. Amalie Sophie von Wendt; Elector of HANOVER; K.G. *** Same as 522
  689:   Wilhelmina Charlotte Caroline von ANSPACH of BRANDENBURG  (1682 - 1737) ;  aka Wilhelmine (Princess) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH *** Same as 523
  690:   Frederick II (Duke) of SAXE-GOTHA  (1676 - 1732)
  691:   Magdalena Augusta (Princess) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1679 - 1740)
  692:   Adolphus Frederick II (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (1658 - 1708)
  693:   Christiane Emilie Antonie (Princess) of SCHWARZBURG-SONDERSHAUSEN  (1681 - 1751)
  694:   Ernst Frederick (I; Duke) of SACHSEN-HILDBURGHAUSEN  (1681 - 1724) ;  or: poss. Ibrahim HANNIBAL (Prince) of ETHIOPIA
  695:   Sofie (Sophia) Albertine (Countess) of ERBACH  (1683? - 1742)
  704:   Thomas LYON  (1704? - 1753) ;  8th/9th Earl of STRATHMORE
  705:   Jean NICHOLSON  (1713 - 1778 Durham)
  706:   George (of Streatlam) BOWES  (1701 - 1760)
  707:   Mary (of St.Pauls Walden) GILBERT  (1709? - ?)
  708:   George (of Redbourn) CARPENTER  (? - 1760)
  709:   Martha  (? - 1760 )
  710:   John WALSH
  711:   Elizabeth
  712:   Valentine GRIMSTEAD  (? - 1750)
  713:   Elizabeth LANGLEY  (? - 1740)
  714:   Joseph (of Moreton) CRESWICK  (1701? - 1772)
  715:   Elizabeth LAUJOL ;  (LAUTOL)
  716:   John WALSH
  717:   Elizabeth
  720:   Abel (of East Stoke) SMITH  (1653? - 1756)
  721:   Jane (of Chapelthorpe) BEAUMONT  (? - 1743)
  722:   Thomas BIRD
  724:   Nicholas MOSLEY  (? - 1735)
  725:   Elizabeth PARKER
  726:   James (of Withington) BAYLEY  (1705 - 1769)
  727:   Anne PEPLOE  (1702? - 1769)
  728:   Bryan HODGSON  (1709 - 1784)
  729:   Elizabeth ALCOCK  (? - 1806)
  730:   Robert (Rev.; Jr.) (of) PORTEUS  (Virginia 1705? - 1754 Virginia) ;  Rector of Cockayn; (PORTEOUS)
  731:   Judith COCKAYNE  (1702 - 1789)
  732:   Francis TUCKER  (Dublin? 1697? - 1730)
  733:   Dorothy SMYTH  (? - 1766)
  734:   John BAKER  (Castle Eve, Kilkenny)
  735:   Elizabeth(?) BUSHE
  736:   Henry BENTINCK  (1682 - 1726 Jamaica) ;  Duke of Portland
  737:   Elizabeth (Lady of Gainsborough) NOEL London  (? - 1737)
  738:   Edward Cavendish HARLEY  (Oxford 1689 - 1741 London) ;  2nd Earl of OXFORD & Mortimer
  739:   Henrietta (Lady) CAVENDISH-HOLLES (HOLLES)  (Nottinghams. 1694 - 1755)
  740:   William (3rd Duke of Devonshire) CAVENDISH  (Derby 1698 - 1755 Derbys.) ;  K.G.
  741:   Catherine HOSKINS  (1700? - 1777)
  742:   Richard BOYLE (3rd Earl) of BURLINGTON  (1694 - 1753) ;  4th Earl of CORK; K.G.
  743:   Dorothy (Lady of Halifax) SAVILE  (1699 - 1758)
  744:   Richard (Colley; Cowley) WESLEY  (1690? - 1758) ;  1st Baron of Mornington
  745:   Elizabeth SALE  (Dublin? ? - 1738)
  746:   Arthur (1st Viscount DUNGANNON) HILL-TREVOR  (by 1699 - 1771 Dublin) ;  also m. Anne Deane
  747:   Anne STAFFORD  (Brownstown 1715 - 1799)
  752:   Andrew (Rev.) BURNABY  (1702 - 1776)
  753:   Hannah BEAUMONT  (1692 - 1757)
  754:   John (of Baggrave Hall) EDWYN  (Leics. 1705? - 1761) ;  Sheriff of Leicestershire
  755:   Mary FREEMAN  (? - 1770)
  756:   Gustavas BROWNE  (Leicesters. 1687? - 1737) ;   or: poss. Suffield (of Leasthorpe Hall) BROWNE
  757:   Deborah CHESELDEN
  760:   Edward (of Marshfield) SALISBURY  (1714 - ?)
  761:   Alice LEIGH
  762:   John LISTER  (? - 1747)
  763:   Mary SWAINSON  (1695? - 1766)
  764:   John WEBB  (1715? - 1791)
  765:   Frances SKEY  (? - 1790)
  768:   Charles SPENCER, Prime Minister of England  (1674 - 1722) ;  also m. Arabella Cavendish; 3rd Earl of SUNDERLAND; K.G.
  769:   Anne CHURCHILL  (1684? - 1716) ;  Lady of MARLBOROUGH; (his 2nd wife); (her bro....
  770:   John (1st Earl of GRANVILLE) CARTERET  (1690 - 1763) ;  K.G.
  771:   Frances WORSLEY  (1694 - 1743)
  772:   William POYNTZ  (? - 1720?)
  773:   Jane MONTEAGE
  774:   Lewis (Brig. Gen.) MORDAUNT  (1670? - 1713)
  775:   Mary COLLYER  (1680? - 1740?)
  776:   George (Baronet) BINGHAM
  777:   Mary SCOTT
  778:   Agmondisham VESEY ;  (Agmondesham)
  779:   Charlotte SARSFIELD
  784:   Francis (Baron CONWAY) SEYMOUR-CONWAY  (Devons. 1669? - 1732 Ireland)
  785:   Charlotte SHORTER  (1683? - 1734) ;  or: Charlotte SHIRLEY
  786:   Charles (K.G.) FitzROY  (1683 - 1757) ;  2nd Duke of GRAFTON; 3rd Earl of Arlington
  787:   Henrietta (of Beaufort) SOMERSET  (? - 1726)
  788:   James (1st Earl; K.G.) WALDEGRAVE  (Wilts. 1684? - 1741 Essex)
  789:   Mary WEBBE  (? - 1719)
  790:   Edward (K.B.) WALPOLE  (1706 - 1784)
  791:   Dorothy CLEMENT  (1715 - ?)
  792:   Walter PALK  (Devonshire) ;  (yeoman)
  793:   Francis ABRAHAM
  794:   Henry VANSITTART
  795:   Martha STONHOUSE
  796:   Wilmot VAUGHAN (3rd Viscount; of) LISBURNE  (1693 - 1766)
  797:   Elizabeth WATSON  (1683 - 1764) ;  Viscountess of LISBURNE
  798:   John SHAFTO  (Whitworth ? - 1742)
  799:   Mary JACKSON  (? - 1768)
  800:   Franz (Prof.) BARING  (Bremen, Germ. 1655 - 1697) ;  (Lutheran pastor)
  801:   Rebecca VOGHTS (VAGD)  (? - 1745)
  802:   John VOWLER  (Devons.)
  803:   Elizabeth TOWNSEND  (Devons. ? - 1703)
  808:   Robert LUKIN  (? - by 1744)
  809:   Sarah HICKS  (? - 1790)
  810:   Robert DOUGHTY
  811:   Margaret LEE
  812:   Isaac de THELLUSSON  (1690 - 1755) ;  (Ambassador)
  813:   Sara le BOULLENGER  (1700? - 1769)
  814:   Matthew WOODFORD  (Southampton)
  815:   Mary BRIDEOAK
  816:   James BULTEEL  (Flete 1676 - 1756)
  817:   Mary CROCKER (CROKER)  (Lyneham 1686 - 1741)
  818:   John (3rd Lord) BELLENDEN  (Dalhousie Castle 1686 - 1740 Hertfords.)
  819:   Mary PARNELL  (Hertfords. 1701 - 1792 Hertfords.) ;  Baroness Bellenden
  820:   Philip PERRING  (1714? - 1771)
  821:   Susannah LEGASSICK  (1716? - 1796)
  824:   Henry (1st Baronet) GREY  (1691 - 1749)
  825:   Hannah WOOD  (? - 1764)
  826:   George GREY  (Southwick 1713 - 1747)
  827:   Elizabeth OGLE  (1714 - ?)
  828:   John PONSONBY  (1713 - 1787)
  829:   Elizabeth (Lady) CAVENDISH  (1723 - 1760 (or '96))
  830:   Richard (3rd Viscount) MOLESWORTH  (1680? - 1758)
  831:   Mary Jenney USSHER  (? - 6/5/1763)
  832:   John (Hon.) HAMILTON  (1714 - 1755 Portsmouth) ;  Captain in Royal Navy
  833:   Harriet CRAGGS  (1713? - 1769)
  834:   Joseph (Sir) COPLEY  (? - 1781) ;  1st Baronet of Spotborough
  835:   Mary BULLER  (? - 1787)
  836:   James (Earl of MORTON) DOUGLAS  (1703 - 1768)
  837:   Bridget HEATHCOTE  (1723? - 1805)
  838:   Edward (1st Earl of HAREWOOD) LASCELLES  (Barbados 1740 - 1820)
  839:   Anne CHALONER  (1742 - 1805)
  840:   John RUSSELL (4th Duke) of BEDFORD  (1710 - 1771) ;  also m. (1st) Diana Spencer of Sunderland; K.G.
  841:   Gertrude Leveson GOWER  (1719? - 1794?) ;  (2nd wife); (LEVESON-GOWER)
  842:   William Anne (K.G.) van KEPPEL  (Westminster 1702 - 1754 Paris) ;  2nd Earl of ALBEMARLE
  843:   Anne (Countess) LENNOX  (1703 - 1789) ;  aka Anne of ALBEMARLE
  844:   Cosmo-George (3rd Duke of) GORDON  (1720 - 1752 Breteuil, France) ;  6th Marquess of Huntly
  845:   Catherine (Lady of Aberdeen) GORDON  (1718 - 1779 London) ;  also m. (2nd) Gen. Staats Long Morris
  846:   William (Sir) MAXWELL  (1715? - 1771 Edinburgh) ;  3rd Baronet of MONREITH
  847:   Magdalen (of Blair) BLAIR  (? - 1765) ;  (Madeline)
  848:   Nathaniel (Sir) CURZON  (1675? - 1758) ;  4th Baronet of Kedleston
  849:   Mary ASSHETON  (? - 1776)
  850:   William (of Fenns) HANMER
  851:   Elizabeth JENNENS
  852:   Emanuel Scrope (2nd Viscount) HOWE  (1699 - 1735 Barbados)
  853:   Mary Sophia von KIELMANSEGG  (1695 - 1782)
  854:   Chiverton HARTOPP  (1690? - 1759)
  855:   Catherine MANSFIELD
  856:   William GORE  (? - 1748)
  857:   Dorothy MANLY
  860:   John (Admiral) MONTAGU  (1719? - 1795)
  868:   Thomas BELASYSE  (1699 - 1774) ;  1st Earl FAUCONBERG
  869:   Catherine BETHAM  (1719? - 1760)
  870:   Matthew LAMB  (1705? - 1768)
  871:   Charlotte COKE  (1710? - ?)
  872:   George BRUDENELL  (1685 - 1732) ;  3rd Earl of Cardigan
  873:   Elizabeth (Lady of ELGIN) BRUCE  (1690? - 1745)
  876:   George COOKE  (? - 1768)
  877:   Catherine TWYSDEN  (? - 1765)
  878:   William BOWYER  (? - 1767)
  879:   Anne STONHOUSE  (? - 1785)
  880:   Charles (K.G.) LENNOX  (1701 - 1750) ;  2nd Duke of Richmond & Lennox
  A880:   Charles (K.G.) LENNOX  (1701 - 1750) ;  2nd Duke of Richmond & Lennox *** Same as 880
  881:   Sarah CADOGAN  (? - 1751)
  A881:   Sarah CADOGAN  (? - 1751) *** Same as 881
  882:   William Henry KERR  (1710? - 1775) ;  4th Marquess of LOTHIAN
  A882:   Charles BRUCE (4th Earl of ELGIN)  (1682? - 1747) ;  also m. (1st) Anne Savile of Halifax, (2nd) Juliana Boyle
  883:   Caroline (of LOTHIAN) d' ARCY  (? - 1778) ;  aka Caroline von HOLDERNESSE
  A883:   Caroline CAMPBELL ;  (3rd wife)
  888:   Nicholas BAYLEY  (1707? - 1782)
  889:   Caroline PAGET  (1722? - 1766)
  890:   Arthur (de ROBILLARD) CHAMPAGNE  (1714? - 1800?) ;  Dean of Clonmacnoise
  891:   Marianne HAMON
  892:   William VILLIERS  (? - 1769) ;  3rd Earl of JERSEY
  893:   Anne EGERTON  (1700 - 1762)
  894:   Philip TWYSDEN
  895:   Frances CARTER
  896:   Francis ROCHE  (1673? - ?)
  897:   Dorothy (Lady of CLANRICARDE) BURKE  (1673? - ? )
  912:   Benjamin BOOTHBY  (1712 - ?)
  924:   John Henry GUINAND  (1706? - 1799)
  925:   Elisabeth HAMELOT  (1709? - 1763)
  926:   John Paul YVONNE
  938:   Michael (Jr.) NEWBOLD
  939:   Rachel CLAYTON
  952:   Joseph (Capt.) STRONG  (1701 - 1773)
  953:   Elizabeth STRONG  (1704 - 1792)
  954:   Caleb BISHOP  (1716 - 1785)
  955:   Keziah HIBBARD ;  (HOWARD ?)
  972:   William MILNE  (1721 - 1783)
  973:   Mary JOHNSTON  (1729 - 1791)
  974:   James KYNOCH
  992:   Patrick LITTLEJOHN  (? - 1783)
  993:   (Miss) BLACK
  996:   James CHALMERS  (1715 - 1764)
  997:   Susannah TRAIL  (? - 1773)
  998:   David III DOUGLAS  (1710 - ?) ;  Lord of TILQUHILLE
  999:   Katherine FORBES
  1000:   Joseph BENTLEY
  1001:   (Miss) WAIT
  1004:   William DINGWALL  (1704? - ?)
  1005:   Jean FORDYCE  (1706? - ?)
  1006:   James MORISON  (1714? - ?)
  1007:   Isobel DYCE
  1012:   James HARVEY
  1013:   Fiddes of SCOTLAND
  1014:   John (of Boghead) LUMSDEN
  1015:   Christian STEPHAN
  1016:   George FORBES  (1715 - 1794) ;  4th of Boyndlie
  1017:   Janet (Jane) KEITH  (1715 - 1763)
  1018:   Alexander (4th of BOGNIE) MORISON  (1727? - 1801) ;  (3rd of Fendraught)
  1019:   Catharine DUFF  (1732 - 1803)

Generation 11    (His 8-great grandparents)


  1024:   Friedrich Ludwig (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1653 - 1728) ;  Duke of HOLSTEIN-SONDERBURG-BECK
  1025:   Luise (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1658 - 1740) ;  aka Louise Charlotte van SLEESWIJK-HOLSTEIN-S....
  1026:   Philipp (Landgrave) of HESSEN-PHILIPPSTHAL  (1655 - 1721)
  1027:   Katharina Amalia (Princess) of SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1654 - 1736)
  1028:   Alexander (Castle Count) of DOHNA-SCHLOBITTEN  (1661 - 1728)
  1029:   Amalie (Princess) of DOHNA-CARWINDEN  (Stockholm 1661 - 1724 Konigsberg) ;  aka Amalie Louise zu DOHNA
  1030:   Friedrich Ludwig (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1653 - 1728) ;  Duke of HOLSTEIN-SONDERBURG-BECK *** Same as 1024
  1031:   Luise (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1658 - 1740) ;  aka Louise Charlotte van SLEESWIJK-HOLSTEIN-S.... *** Same as 1025
  1032:   George Adam II (Count) von SCHLIEBEN  (1649 - 1720)
  1033:   Eleonore Christine von OELSEN  (1652 - 1713)
  1034:   Albrecht Christoph (Baron) of FINCK-FINCKENSTEIN  (1662 - 1749 (or '30))
  1035:   Arnoldine Charlotte (Baroness) of CREYTZEN  (1673 - 1749)
  1036:   Ahasverus Gerhard von LEHNDORFF  (1637 - 1688)
  1037:   Maria Eleonore von DONHOFF  (1664 - 1723)
  1038:   Heinrich von WALLENRODT  (1656 - 1702)
  1039:   Maria Katharina von PODEWILS  (1672 - 1738)
  1040:   Karl (Landgrave) of HESSE-CASSEL  (1654 - 1730)
  1041:   Marie Amalie KETTLER  (1653 - 1711) ;  Princess of KURLAND (CURLAND; COURLAND)
  1042:   Moritz Wilhelm (Duke) of SACHSEN-ZEITZ  (1664 - 1718)
  1043:   Maria (Princess) of BRANDENBURG  (1670 - 1739) ;  aka Marie Amalie von BRANDENBURG-SCHWEDT
  1044:   George I Louis HANOVER (King) of ENGLAND  (1660 - 1727) ;  also m. Catharina Maria von Meysenbug, Anna M....
  1045:   Sophia Dorothea von BRUNSWICK-CELLE  (1666 - 1726) ;  of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG; of CELLE (ZELLE)
  1046:   Johann Friedrich (Margrave) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH  (1654 - 1686)
  1047:   Eleonore (Princess) of SACHSEN-EISENACH  (1662 - 1696) ;  aka Eleonore Erdmuthe Louisa von SAXE-MARKSUHL
  1048:   Frederick (Frederik) IV OLDENBURG (King) of DENMARK  (1671 - 1730) ;  also m. Elisabeth Helene von Viereck
  1049:   Louise von MECKLENBURG-GUSTROW  (1667 - 1721)
  1050:   Christian Heinrich (Margrave) von BRANDENBURG-KULMBACH  (1661 - 1708) ;  aka Christian-Henri de HOHENZOLLERN; aka Chri....
  1051:   Sophie Christine von WOLFSTEIN  (1667 - 1737)
  1064:   Wilhelm Heinrich I (Prince) of NASSAU-USINGEN  (1684 - 1718)
  1065:   Charlotte Amalie (Princess) of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1680 - 1738)
  1066:   Johann (Duke) of SACHSEN-JENA  (1666 - 1729) ;  aka Johann Wilhelm (Duke) of SAXE-EISENACH
  1067:   Magdalena (Princess) of SACHSEN-WEISSENFEL  (1673 - 1726) ;  aka Magdalene Sibylle of SAXONY-WEISSENFELS
  1068:   Johann Karl August (Count) von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG  (1662 - 1698)
  1069:   Johanne Magdalene von HANAU-LICHTENBERG  (1660 - 1715) ;  (Jeanne-Magdeleine)
  1070:   Georg Ludwig (Count) of SOLMS-RODELHEIM  (1664 - 1716)
  1071:   Charlotte Sibylle von AHLEFELDT-RIXINGEN  (1672 - 1726)
  1076:   Ferdinand Albrecht (I; Duke) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-BEVERN  (1636 - 1687)
  1077:   Christine Wilhelmine of HESSEN-ESCHWEGE  (1648 - 1702)
  1078:   Ludwig Rodolph BEVERN (Duke) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1671 - 1735) ;  of BRUNSWICK-BLACKENBURG; aka Lewis of WOLFEN....
  1079:   Christina Louise (Princess) of OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1671 - 1747)
  1080:   Friedrich I of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1638 - 1688) ;  (von MECKLENBURG-GRABOW)
  1081:   Christine Wilhelime HESSE-HOMBURG  (1653 - 1722) ;  von HESSE-DARMSTADT of BINGENHEIM
  1082:   Adolphus Frederick II (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (1658 - 1708) *** Same as 692
  1083:   Maria of MECKLENBURG-GUSTROW  (1659 - 1701)
  1084:   Johann Ernst (Duke) of SACHSEN-SAALFELD  (1658 - 1729)
  1085:   Charlotte Johanne (Countess) of WALDECK-PYRMONT  (1664 - 1699)
  1086:   Ludwig Friedrich I (Fuerst) of SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1667 - 1718)
  1087:   Anna Sofie (Princess) of SACHSEN-GOTHA (& Altenburg)  (1670 - 1728)
  1088:   Friedrich IV (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1671 - 1702)
  1089:   Hedvig (Hedwig) Sofie Auguste (Princess) of SWEDEN  (1681 - 1708)
  1090:   Pjotr I Alexeiovich ROMANOV (CZAR) of RUSSIA  (1682 - 1725) ;  also m. Anna Mons; aka Peter `the Great'; (MIPHMHH #88)
  A1090:   Alexei GALITZINE
  1091:   Catherine I (Martha) SKOVRONSKA  (1689 - 1727) ;  aka Eketherina I (Czarina; EMPRESS) of RUSSIA
  1092:   Johann Ludwig (Prince) von ANHALT-ZERBST  (1656 - 1704)
  1093:   Christine Eleonore von ZEUTSCH  (1666 - 1699)
  1094:   Christian Augustus (Regent) von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1673 - 1726) ;  poss. Duke of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
  1095:   Albertine Frederike (Margravine) of BADEN-DURLACH  (1683? - 1755)
  1096:   Friedrich I (Duke) of WUERTTEMBERG-WINNENTAL  (1652 - 1698) ;  aka Friedrick Karl von WUERTTEMBERG zu WINNENTAL
  1097:   Eleonore Juliane (Princess) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH  (1663 - 1724)
  1098:   Anselm Franz (Prince) of THURN-TAXIS  (1681 - 1739)
  1099:   Maria Ludovika Anna Franziska (Princess) of LOBKOWICZ  (1683 - 1750)
  1100:   Philipp Wilhelm (Marquis) of BRANDENBURG-SCHWEDT  (1669 - 1711)
  1101:   Johanna Charlotte (Princess) of ANHALT-DESSAU  (1682 - 1750)
  1102:   Friedrich Wilhelm I HOHENZOLLERN (King) of PRUSSIA  (1688 - 1740)
  1103:   Sophia Dorothea von HANOVER  (1687 - 1757) ;  Princess of BRAUNSCHWEIG-LUNEBURG; of GREAT BRITAIN
  1104:   Friedrich Wilhelm I HOHENZOLLERN (King) of PRUSSIA  (1688 - 1740) *** Same as 1102
  1105:   Sophia Dorothea von HANOVER  (1687 - 1757) ;  Princess of BRAUNSCHWEIG-LUNEBURG; of GREAT BRITAIN *** Same as 1103
  1106:   Ferdinand Albert (Duke) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUTTEL  (1680 - 1735) ;  aka Ferdinand Albrecht II BEVERN; (inherited .... *** Same as 538
  1107:   Antoinette Amelia (Princess) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-BLANKENBURG  (1696 - 1762) ;  aka Antoinette Amalie BEVERN of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL *** Same as 539
  1120:   Ernst Frederick (I; Duke) of SACHSEN-HILDBURGHAUSEN  (1681 - 1724) ;  or: poss. Ibrahim HANNIBAL (Prince) of ETHIOPIA *** Same as 694
  1121:   Sofie (Sophia) Albertine (Countess) of ERBACH  (1683? - 1742) *** Same as 695
  1122:   Philipp Karl (Count) of ERBACH-FURSTENAU  (1677 - 1736)
  1123:   Charlotte Amalie (Princess) of KUNOWICZ  (1677? - 1722?) ;  (von KUNOWITZ)
  1124:   Johann Ernst (II; III; Duke) of SACHSEN-WEIMAR  (1664 - 1707)
  1125:   Sophie Auguste (Princess) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1663 - 1694)
  1126:   Georg Friedrich Karl (Marquis) of BRANDENBURG-KULMBACH  (1688 - 1735)
  1127:   Dorothea (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1685 - 1761)
  1144:   Johann Ernst (Prince) of NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1664 - 1719)
  1145:   Maria Polyxene (Princess) of LEININGEN-DAGSBURG  (1663 - 1725) ;  (von LEININGEN-DASCHE)
  1146:   Georg August Samuel (Prince) of NASSAU-IDSTEIN  (1665 - 1721)
  1147:   Henriette Dorothea (Princess) of OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1672 - 1728)
  1148:   Jan Willem Friso NASSAU-DIETZ  (1687 - 1711) ;  aka Johann (Prince) of NASSAU-ORANGE; aka Joh....
  1149:   Mary Louise HESSE-CASSEL  (1688 - 1765) ;  aka Marie (Princess) of HESSEN-KASSEL
  1150:   George II Augustus (King) of ENGLAND  (1683 - 1760) ;  also m. Amalie Sophie von Wendt; Elector of HANOVER; K.G. *** Same as 522
  1151:   Wilhelmina Charlotte Caroline von ANSPACH of BRANDENBURG  (1682 - 1737) ;  aka Wilhelmine (Princess) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH *** Same as 523
  1152:   Ernst Ludwig (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1667 - 1739)
  1153:   Dorothea Charlotte (Princess) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH  (1661 - 1705)
  1154:   Johann Reinhard (III; Count) von HANAU-LICHTENBURG  (1665 - 1736)
  1155:   Dorothea Friederika (Princess) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH  (1676 - 1731)
  1156:   Christian II (Duke/Count Palatine) of (PFALZ) BIRKENFELD  (1637 - 1717)
  1157:   Katharina Agathe of RAPPOLTSTEIN  (1648 - 1683)
  1158:   Ludwig Kraft (Count) of NASSAU-SAARBRUCKEN  (1663 - 1713) ;  (Ludwig Crato)
  1159:   Philippine Henriette (Countess) of HOHENLOHE-LANGENBURG  (1679 - 1751)
  1168:   Karl (III) Wilhelm (Marquis) of BADEN-DURLOCH  (1679 - 1738) ;  ZAHRINGEN
  1169:   Magdalene Wilhelmine WURTTEMBERG  (1677 - 1742) ;  Princess of WUERTTEMBERG-STUTTGART
  1170:   Jan Willem Friso NASSAU-DIETZ  (1687 - 1711) ;  aka Johann (Prince) of NASSAU-ORANGE; aka Joh.... *** Same as 1148
  1171:   Mary Louise HESSE-CASSEL  (1688 - 1765) ;  aka Marie (Princess) of HESSEN-KASSEL *** Same as 1149
  1184:   Johann HAUCK (HAUKE)  (? - 1694+)
  1185:   Anna Ursule
  1188:   Georg XVII of RIEDESEL zu Eisenbach  (1655 - 1698)
  1189:   Charlotte Sofie DORNBERG  (1664 - 1698) ;  aka Charlotte Sophia von DORNBERG
  1190:   Johann Burkhard KILIAN  (1663 - 1726)
  1191:   Margarethe WOLLENSCHLAGER  (1666 - 1738)
  1192:   Johann Nicholaus SCHWEPPENHAUSER  (? - 1696)
  1193:   Margarethe
  1194:   Johann Peter BOELL  (1664 - 1704)
  1195:   Elisabeth (Eva) SCHMIDT  (1670 - 1730)
  1196:   Rudolf Heinrich WESTERMANN  (1637 - 1710)
  1197:   Elisabeth Katharine MENS  (? - 1686?)
  1198:   Konrad BODE
  1202:   Peter BONELLI  (1675 - ?)
  1203:   Marie Franzisca HAUMANN
  1204:   Matthias LEONHARDT  (? - 1721)
  1205:   Marthe ZEITZLERIN (ZEITZLER)  (? - 1705)
  1206:   Christof MAYER
  1207:   Katharine IMHOF  (1660 - ?)
  1240:   Kasimir Wilhelm (Landgrave) of HESSE-HOMBURG  (1690 - 1726)
  1241:   Christine Charlotte (Countess) of SOLMS  (1690 - 1751)
  1242:   Friedrich Wilhelm I (Prince) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1696 - 1761)
  1243:   Sofie Benigne (Countess) of SOLMS  (1707 - 1744) ;  aka Sophie Magdalena von SOLMS zu Laubach
  1248:   Franz Josias (Duke) of SACHSEN-COBURG  (1697 - 1764) ;  of SAXE-COBURG-SAALFELD *** Same as 542
  1249:   Anna Sofie (Princess) of SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1700 - 1780) *** Same as 543
  1250:   Ferdinand Albert (Duke) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUTTEL  (1680 - 1735) ;  aka Ferdinand Albrecht II BEVERN; (inherited .... *** Same as 538
  1251:   Antoinette Amelia (Princess) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-BLANKENBURG  (1696 - 1762) ;  aka Antoinette Amalie BEVERN of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL *** Same as 539
  1252:   Heinrich XXIX (Count) of REUSS-EBERSDORF  (1699 - 1747)
  1253:   Sophia Theodora (Princess) of CASTELL-CASTELL  (1703 - 1777) ;  (von CASTELL-REMLINGEN)
  1254:   Georg August (Count) of ERBACH-SCHOENBERG  (1691 - 1758)
  1255:   Ferdinande Henriette of STOLBERG-GEDERN  (1699 - 1750)
  1256:   Friedrich III (Duke) of SACHSEN-GOTHA  (1699 - 1772) ;  K.G.
  1257:   Luise Dorothea (Princess) of SACHSEN-MEININGEN  (1710 - 1767)
  1258:   Anton (Duke) of SACHSEN-MEININGEN  (1687 - 1763)
  1259:   Charlotte (Princess) of HESSEN-PHILIPPSTHAL  (1730 - 1801)
  1260:   Ludwig (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1725 - 1778) *** Same as 270
  1261:   Charlotte Sofie of SAXE-COBURG-SAALFELD  (1731 - 1810) *** Same as 271
  1262:   Johann August (Duke) of SAXONY  (1704 - 1767) ;  Prince of SAXE; (SACHSEN-GOTHA; SAXE-GOTHA-ALTENBURG)
  1263:   Louise (Princess) of REUSS-SCHLEIZ  (1726 - 1773)
  1360:   Janos RHEDEY (Count) de KIS-RHEDE  (1642 - 1686)
  1361:   Erzsebet (Princess) of MACSKASY  (1649 - 1714) ;  aka Elisabeth MACSKASY de SZENT-MARTON
  1362:   Johan THOROCZKAY de THOROCZKO-SZENT-GYORGY  (? - 1712)
  1363:   Barbara KAPY de KAPIVAR
  1364:   Laszlo (Baron) of BANFFY  (1671 - 1755+)
  1365:   Judith DANIEL de VARGYAS ;  (Judit)
  1366:   Simon (Baron) KEMENY de MAGYAR-GYERO-MONOSTOR  (? - 1722) ;  aka Zsigmond KEMENY
  1367:   Anna VAY (de VAJA & Ibrany)  (? - 1736) ;  aka Anne VAYE
  1368:   Pal (Paul) INCZEDY de NAGY-VARAD  (? - 1704)
  1369:   Klara LIPCSEY de BILKE
  1370:   Gaspar KENDEFFY de MALMOLIZ ;  aka Caspar de MALOMVIZ (MALMOVIZ)
  1371:   Katalin KUN (KUUN) de OSDOLA ;  (Catherine)
  1372:   Michael BARCSAY de NAGY-BARCSA
  1373:   Agnes Vass de DIOD-VARALJA
  1374:   Simon BOER de KOPACSEL
  1375:   Barbara HENTER de SEPSI-SZENT-IVAN
  1380:   Friedrich I (Duke) of SACHSEN-GOTHA  (1646 - 1691)
  1381:   Magdalena Sibylla (Princess) of SACHSEN-WEISSENFELS  (1648 - 1681)
  1382:   Karl (Prince) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1652 - 1718)
  1383:   Sophia (Princess) of SACHSEN-WEISSENFELS  (1654 - 1724)
  1384:   Adolf Friedrich I (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (1588 - 1658) ;  of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN
  1385:   Maria Katharina (Princess) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUTTEL  (1616 - 1665) ;  (of BRAUNSCHWEIG-DANNENBERG)
  1386:   Christian Wilhelm (Prince) of SCHWARZBURG-SONDERSHAUSEN  (1647 - 1721)
  1387:   Antonie Sibylle (Princess) of BARBY-ROSENBURG-MUHLINGEN  (1641 - 1684)
  1388:   Ernst (Duke) of SACHSEN-HILDBURGHAUSEN  (1655? - 1715)
  1389:   Sophia Henriette of WALDECK-EISENBERG  (1662 - 1715) ;  (von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN)
  1390:   Georg Ludwig I (Count) of ERBACH-ERBACH  (1643 - 1693)
  1391:   Amalie Katharine (Princess) of WALDECK-EISENBERG  (1640 - 1699?)
  1408:   John LYON  (1663 - 1712) ;  4th/8th Earl of Strathmore
  1409:   Elizabeth (Lady of Chesterfield) STANHOPE  (1663 - 1723)
  1410:   James (of West Rainton) NICHOLSON  (? - 1727)
  1411:   Anne ALLAN  (? - 1719)
  1412:   William (of Streatlam Castle) BOWES  (1656 - 1706)
  1413:   Elizabeth BLAKISTON  (? - 1736)
  1414:   Edward (of St.Pauls Walden) GILBERT  (? - 1762)
  1415:   Mary  (? - 1742)
  1416:   George (of Redbourn) CARPENTER  (? - 1732)
  1417:   Catherine  (? - 1730)
  1428:   Henry (of Moreton) CRESWICK  (? - 1731)
  1429:   Mary
  1430:   Jeremiah LAUJOL
  1431:   Magdalaine
  1440:   Thomas (of Nottingham) SMITH  (1631? - 1699)
  1441:   Fortune COLLIN  (? - 1716)
  1442:   George (of Chapelthorpe) BEAUMONT  (1664? - 1712)
  1443:   Gertrude BAGSHAW  (? - 1703) ;  (BAGSHAWE)
  1448:   Nicholas MOSLEY  (1654 - 1697)
  1449:   Elizabeth COOK  (? - 1697?)
  1452:   James (of Hope) BAYLEY  (1674? - 1753)
  1453:   Sarah KIRK  (? - 1720)
  1454:   Samuel PEPLOE  (1668 - 1752) ;  Bishop of Chester
  1455:   Anne (of Shredicote) BROWNE  (? - 1758)
  1460:   Robert PORTEUS  (Virginia 1679? - 1758 England)
  1461:   Mildred Warner SMITH  (1682 - ?)
  1462:   Thomas (of Ashbourn) COCKAYNE  (? - 1737)
  1463:   Judith HALFHIDE
  1464:   Martin TUCKER  (Dublin? ? - 1719?)
  1465:   Anne BABE
  1466:   Thomas SMYTH  (1656? - 1725) ;  Bishop of Limerick
  1467:   Dorothy BURGH ;  (Dorothea)
  1470:   Arthur (of Kilmurry) BUSHE  (1691 - 1761+)
  1471:   Mary MARTIN
  1472:   Hans Willem (K.G.) BENTINCK  (Diepenheim 1649 - 1709 Buckinghams.) ;  (1st Earl) of PORTLAND
  1473:   Anne VILLIERS  (1658? - 1688 's-Gravenhage)
  1474:   Wriothesley Baptist (Sir) NOEL  (? - 1690) ;  2nd Earl of Gainsborough
  1475:   Catherine (Hon.) BROOKE  (? - 1704) ;  aka Catherine GREVILLE
  1476:   Robert (K.G.) HARLEY  (London 1661 - 1724) ;  also m. (2nd) Sarah Middleton; Speaker of Hou....
  1477:   Elizabeth (Edith) FOLEY  (1668? - 1691) ;  Countess of Oxford; (1st wife)
  1478:   John HOLL (HOLLES; 1st Duke) of NEWCASTLE  (1662 - 1711 Welbeck) ;  K.G.
  1479:   Margaret (Lady) CAVENDISH  (1661 - 1716)
  1480:   William CAVENDISH (2nd Duke of Devonshire)  (1672 - 1729 London) ;  K.G.
  1481:   Rachel (Lady) RUSSELL  (? - 1725)
  1482:   John HOSKINS (HOSKYNS)  (? - 1717 Surrey?) ;  (Steward to Duke Bedford)
  1483:   Catherine HALE  (1673 - 1703)
  1484:   Charles (II) BOYLE (3rd Earl) of CORK  (? - 1704 Midx.) ;  2nd Earl of Burlington
  1485:   Juliana NOEL  (1672 - 1750)
  1486:   William SAVILE (2nd Marquess of Halifax)  (1665 - 1700) ;  also m. (1st) Elizabeth Grimston
  1487:   Mary (Lady of Nottingham & Winchilsea) FINCH  (by 1677 - 1718 London) ;  (2nd wife)
  1488:   Henry (of Castle Carbery) COLLEY  (? - 1700?)
  1489:   Mary USSHER
  1490:   John SALE ;  Registrar of Dublin
  1492:   Michael (of HILLSBOROUGH) HILL  (1672? - 1699)
  1493:   Anne (of Brynkinault) TREVOR  (? - 1747)
  1494:   Edmund Francis STAFFORD  (Antrim 1675 - 1723) ;  Sire of BROWNSTOWN
  1495:   Penelope LESLIE
  1504:   Andrew BURNABY  (1658? - 1720) ;  Rector of Ashfordby
  1505:   Anne  (? - 1766)
  1506:   George (of Chapelthorpe) BEAUMONT  (1664? - 1712) *** Same as 1442
  1507:   Gertrude BAGSHAW  (? - 1703) ;  (BAGSHAWE) *** Same as 1443
  1508:   (NN) EDWYN
  1512:   Rowland BROWNE
  1513:   Anne
  1514:   George CHESELDEN  (1650? - 1728) ;  (CHESALDEN)
  1515:   Deborah  (1657? - 1735)
  1522:   Richard LEIGH  (? - 1720+)
  1523:   Margaret
  1524:   John LISTER
  1525:   Eliza (Elizabeth)  (? - by 1705) ;   or: poss. Mabella (q.v.)
  1526:   Thomas SWAINSON  (1664? - 1733?)
  1536:   Robert (K.G.) SPENCER  (Paris 1640 - 1702) ;  2nd Earl of SUNDERLAND
  1537:   Anne (Lady of BRISTOL) DIGBY  (1646? - 1715)
  1538:   John CHURCHILL (1st Duke) of MARLBOROUGH  (1650 - 1722) ;  Captain General; famous military strategist; K.G.
  1539:   Sarah JENNINGS  (Hertford 1660 - 1744 London)
  1540:   George (Baron; of Hawnes) CARTERET  (? - by 1695)
  1541:   Grace (Countess of) GRANVILLE
  1542:   Robert WORSLEY  (1669? - 1747)
  1543:   Frances THYNNE  (1673 - 1750)
  1544:   Newdigate POYNTZ  (1608 - 1643)
  1545:   Mary PARKYNS  (? - 1662)
  1548:   John (Viscount) MORDAUNT  (1626 - 1675) ;  (of Avalon)
  1549:   Elizabeth (of Monmouth) CAREY  (1634? - 1679)
  1552:   George BINGHAM (2nd Baronet of Castlebar)
  1553:   Rebecca MIDDLETON  (1632? - ?) ;  (MYDDELTON)
  1556:   John VESEY  (1638 - 1716)
  1557:   Anne MUSCHAMP
  1558:   William SARSFIELD
  1559:   Mary (SCOTT) STUART  (1656? - ?)
  1568:   Edward (Sir) SEYMOUR  (1633 - 1708)
  1569:   Letitia POPHAM  (? - 1714)
  1570:   John SHORTER
  1571:   Elizabeth PHILIPPS
  1572:   Henry (K.G.) FitzROY  (1663 - 1690) ;  1st Duke of Grafton
  1573:   Isabelle BENNETT  (1667? - 1722) ;  aka Isabella BENNET; 2nd Countess of Arlington
  1574:   Charles (Sir) SOMERSET  (1660 - 1698 (or 1712)) ;  Marquess of WORCESTER; (he has numerous livin....
  1575:   Rebecca CHILD  (1666? - 1712) ;  (Rebbecca)
  1576:   Henry (1st Baron of CHEWTON) WALDEGRAVE  (1661 - 1690)
  1577:   Henrietta FitzJAMES  (1667 - 1730)
  1578:   John WEBBE  (? - 1745)
  1579:   Barbara BELASYSE  (? - 1740)
  1580:   Robert (P.M.; K.G.) WALPOLE  (Houghton 1676 - 1745 London) ;  also m. (2nd) Maria Skerret; 1st Earl of Orfo....
  1581:   Catherine SHORTER  (1682? - 1737)
  1582:   Hammond CLEMENT
  1583:   Priscilla
  1588:   Peter van SITTART
  1589:   Susanna SANDERSON
  1590:   John STONHOUSE
  1591:   Mary MELLISH
  1592:   John VAUGHAN  (? - 1721) ;  1st Viscount Lisburne
  1593:   Malet (Lady) WILMOT  (? - 1709) ;  (Mallet)
  1594:   Thomas WATSON
  1596:   Mark SHAFTO  (Whitworth 1662? - 1723)
  1597:   Margaret INGLEBY  (1663? - ?)
  1598:   Thomas JACKSON
  1600:   Johan BARING  (1629? - 1679?) ;  (Postmaster of Bremen)
  1601:   Anna HILDEBRAND ;  (HILDERBARNDT)
  1602:   Johann VAGD ;  (Kauffmann & Bauherr der St.Pauli Kirche)
  1603:   Anna STUBBEMANN
  1604:   John VOWLER  (1620? - 1697?)
  1605:   Mary SHUTE
  1606:   Thomas TOWNSEND
  1607:   Elizabeth SKINNER
  1616:   Robert LUKIN  (? - 1716)
  1617:   Dorothy LANE  (? - by 1744)
  1622:   Weyman LEE
  1623:   Mary SALT  (1698 - ?)
  1624:   Theophile II THELLUSSON  (1646 - by 1705)
  1625:   Jeanne GUIGUER (GYGER)  (1662 - 1712)
  1626:   Abraham le BOULLENGER ;  Sn. de RIXDRP
  1627:   Anne van der HULST  (? - 1702?)
  1628:   Matthew WOODFORD  (1663+ - ?) ;  Prebendary of Chichester
  1629:   Anne SHERER
  1630:   John BRIDEOAK
  1632:   Samuel BULTEEL  (? - 1682)
  1633:   Azarelle CONDY  (1653? - ?) ;  (Azarette)
  1634:   Courtenay CROCKER  (? - 1670?)
  1635:   Bridget (Catherine) HILLERSDON
  1636:   John (KER) DRUMMOND (2nd Lord BELLENDEN)  (? - 1707) ;  aka John KERR BELLENDEN
  1637:   Mary (Lady of DROGHEDA) MOORE  (? - 1726)
  1638:   John PARNELL  (? - 1738)
  1639:   Mary HODGSON  (1681? - ?)
  1640:   Philip PERRING  (? - 1716)
  1642:   Pascoe LEGASSICK
  1648:   John (of Howick) GREY  (1669? - 1710)
  1649:   Margaret(?) PEARSON  (? - 1698)
  1650:   Thomas WOOD  (Falloden 1675? - 1755?)
  1652:   George GREY  (Sudwick 1680 - 1772)
  1653:   Alice CLAVERING  (1681? - 1744)
  1654:   Nathaniel OGLE  (? - 1739)
  1655:   Elizabeth NEWTON  (? - 1750)
  1656:   Brabazon (Viscount Duncannon) PONSONBY  (1679? - 1758) ;  1st Earl of BESSBOROUGH
  1657:   Sarah MARGETSON  (? - 1733)
  1658:   William (3rd Duke of Devonshire) CAVENDISH  (Derby 1698 - 1755 Derbys.) ;  K.G. *** Same as 740
  1659:   Catherine HOSKINS  (1700? - 1777) *** Same as 741
  1660:   Robert (1st Viscount) MOLESWORTH  (Dublin 1656 - 1725)
  1661:   Letitia COOTE  (? - 1729)
  1662:   William (Ven.) USSHER ;  Archdeacon of Clonfert
  1663:   Mary JENNEY
  1664:   James (Sir) HAMILTON  (1685 - 1744) ;  7th Earl of Abercorn
  1665:   Anne PLUMER  (by 1690 - 1776)
  1666:   James CRAGGS  (1686 - 1721)
  1668:   Joseph MOYLE  (1679 - 1710+)
  1669:   Catherine COPLEY
  1670:   John Francis BULLER  (? - 1751)
  1671:   Rebecca TRELAWNY  (? - 1743?)
  1672:   George (Sir) DOUGLAS  (1662 - 1738) ;  (of Morton)
  1673:   Frances ADDERLEY
  1674:   John HEATHCOTE  (1689 - 1759)
  1675:   Bridget WHITE
  1676:   Edward LASCELLES  (Barbados 1702 - 1747)
  1677:   Frances BALL  (? - 1761)
  1678:   William (of Guisborough) CHALONER
  1679:   Mary FINNY
  1680:   Wriothesley RUSSELL (2nd Duke) of BEDFORD  (1680 - 1711) ;  K.G.
  1681:   Elizabeth HOWLAND  (? - 1724)
  1682:   John LEVESON (1st Earl) GOWER  (1695 - 1754) ;  (LEVESON-GOWER)
  1683:   Evelyn (Lady of Kingston) PIERREPONT  (1691 - 1727)
  1684:   Arnold Joost (K.G.) van KEPPEL  (1670 - 1718) ;  1st Earl of ALBEMARLE
  1685:   Geertruyda de QUIRINA  (1674? - 1741)
  1686:   Charles (K.G.) LENNOX  (1672 - 1723) ;  1st Duke of RICHMOND
  1687:   Anne BRUDENELL  (1672? - 1722) ;  also m. Henry (Visc.) Belasyse
  1688:   Alexander (2nd Duke of) GORDON  (? - 1728) ;  5th Marquess of Huntly
  1689:   Henrietta (Helen; Lady) MORDAUNT  (1682 - 1760 Edinburgh)
  1690:   William GORDON (2nd Earl of Aberdeen)  (1670 - 1745) ;  also m. Mary Leslie-Melville
  1691:   Anna Susan (Lady) MURRAY  (1699 - 1725) ;  (2nd of 3 wives)
  1692:   Alexander (Sir) MAXWELL  (? - 1730) ;  2nd Baronet of Monreith
  1693:   Jean (of Eglington; Seton) MONTGOMERIE  (? - 1745)
  1694:   William SCOTT ;  poss. aka William BLAIR of BLAIR
  1695:   Catherine TAIT ;  (2nd wife)
  *A1695:   Magdalen BLAIR  (? - by 1715) ;  (1st wife)
  1696:   Nathaniel (Sir) CURZON  (1635 - 1719) ;  2nd Baronet of Kedleston
  1697:   Sarah PENN  (? - 1728)
  1698:   Ralph (Sir) ASSHETON  (1651 - 1716) ;  2nd Baronet of Middleton
  1699:   Mary VAVASOUR  (? - 1694)
  1700:   William (of The Fenns) HANMER  (? - 1724)
  1701:   Esther JENNENS  (? - 1764)
  1702:   Charles JENNENS  (? - 1777)
  1703:   Elizabeth BURDETT  (? - 1747)
  1704:   Scrope (1st Viscount) HOWE  (1648 - 1712)
  1705:   Juliana (Hon.) ALINGTON  (? - 1747)
  1706:   Johann Adolf (Frieherr) von KIELMANSEGG
  1707:   Sophie Charlotte (Grafin) von PLATEN-HALLERMUND  (1675 - 1725) ;  Countess of Darlington
  1708:   Thomas (of Quorndon) HARTOPP  (? - 1727)
  1709:   Anne BENNET
  1710:   Thomas (of West Leake) MANSFIELD
  1712:   Ralph GORE  (1653? - 1721)
  1713:   Hannah
  1714:   Isaac MANLY
  1720:   James MONTAGU
  1736:   Thomas BELASYSE  (? - 1718 Bruxelles) ;  3rd Viscount Fauconberg
  1737:   Bridget GAGE  (1675? - 1732)
  1738:   John BETHAM  (1670 - 1719)
  1739:   Catherine CASEY  (? - 1725)
  1742:   Thomas COKE  (1674? - 1727?)
  1743:   Mary HALE  (1684+ - 1727?)
  1744:   Francis (Sir; Lord) BRUDENELL  (1654 - 1698) ;  younger of Cardigan
  1745:   Frances (of Sussex) SAVILE  (? - 1695)
  1746:   Thomas BRUCE  (1656? - 1741) ;  3rd Earl of Elgin & 2nd Earl of Aylesbury
  1747:   Elizabeth SEYMOUR  (? - 1697?) ;  (1st wife)
  1754:   Thomas TWYSDEN  (1676? - 1712)
  1755:   Catherine WYTHENS  (? - 1730)
  1756:   Cecil BOWYER  (1684? - 1720)
  1757:   Juliana PARKER
  1758:   John STONHOUSE  (? - 1733)
  1759:   Penelope DASHWOOD
  1760:   Charles (K.G.) LENNOX  (1672 - 1723) ;  1st Duke of RICHMOND *** Same as 1686
  1761:   Anne BRUDENELL  (1672? - 1722) ;  also m. Henry (Visc.) Belasyse *** Same as 1687
  1762:   William (1st Earl of Cadogan) CADOGAN  (1672? - 1726)
  1763:   Margaretha Cecilia MUNTER  (? - 1749)
  1764:   William KERR (3rd Marquess of Lothian)  (? - 1767)
  A1764:   Thomas BRUCE  (1656? - 1741) ;  3rd Earl of Elgin & 2nd Earl of Aylesbury *** Same as 1746
  1765:   Margaret NICHOLSON  (? - 1759)
  A1765:   Elizabeth SEYMOUR  (? - 1697?) ;  (1st wife) *** Same as 1747
  1766:   Robert d' ARCY (DARCY)  (1681? - 1722) ;  3rd Earl of HOLDERNESS
  A1766:   John CAMPBELL (4th Duke of ARGYLL)  (? - 1770)
  1767:   Frederica von SCHOMBERG  (1688 - 1751) ;  of HOLDERNESSE
  A1767:   Mary Drummond KER  (? - 1736) ;  aka Mary BELLENDEN
  1776:   Edward BAYLY  (? - 1741)
  1777:   Dorothy LAMBART  (? - 1745)
  1778:   Thomas PAGET  (1676? - ?)
  1779:   Mary WHITCOMBE
  1780:   Josias (of Portarlington) CHAMPAGNE  (1673? - 1737?) ;  aka Josias de ROBILLARD
  1781:   Jane FORBES  (? - 1760)
  1782:   Isaac HAMON
  1784:   William VILLIERS  (1682? - 1721) ;  2nd Earl of Jersey
  1785:   Judith HERNE  (? - 1735)
  1786:   Scroope EGERTON  (1681 - 1745) ;  4th Earl (& 1st Duke) of BRIDGEWATER
  1787:   Elizabeth CHURCHILL  (? - 1714) ;  aka Elizabeth SPENCER
  1788:   William TWYSDEN  (1677? - 1751)
  1789:   Jane TWISDEN  (? - 1756)
  1792:   Edward ROCHE  (1645? - 1696?)
  1793:   Catherine LAVALLIN
  1794:   Richard BURKE  (1639? - 1702) ;  8th Earl of Clanricarde
  1795:   Elizabeth BAGNALL  (1644? - 1683?)
  1824:   Thomas BOOTHBY  (1649? - 1714)
  1825:   Sara WILLIAMSON
  1848:   Jacques GUINAND  (1679? - 1745)
  1849:   Susanne HUMBERT-DROZ
  1850:   David HAMELOT
  1904:   Joseph STRONG  (1672 - 1763)
  1905:   Sarah ALLEN  (1672 - ?)
  1906:   Preserved STRONG  (1680 - 1765)
  1907:   Tabitha LEE  (1678 - 1750)
  1908:   Samuel BISHOP
  1909:   Sarah FOBES
  1910:   Ebenezer HIBBARD
  1911:   Margaret MORGAN
  1944:   Alexander MILNE  (1683 - ?)
  1945:   Elspet SMITH  (1699 - ?)
  1984:   Patrick LITTLEJOHN
  1992:   James CHALMERS  (1689? - 1747)
  1993:   Jean CHALMERS
  1994:   James TRAIL
  1995:   Christian ALLARDES
  1996:   John II DOUGLAS  (1668 - 1740 (or '49)) ;  10th Lord of TILQUHILLE
  1997:   Agnes HORN  (? - 1748)
  2008:   Arthur DINGWALL  (? - 1729?)
  2009:   Sarah MURRAY
  2028:   Alexander (of Boghead of Kintore) LUMSDEN ;  (John?); Taxman of Boghead
  2029:   Isabel SEATON ;  (SETON)
  2030:   Alexander (in Goval) STEPHEN
  2032:   John FORBES  (1680 - 1715+) ;  1st of BOYNDLIE
  2033:   Susanna MORISON
  2034:   William (of Bruxie) KEITH
  2035:   Helen (of Blackton) FORBES
  2036:   Theodore MORISON  (1691? - 1766) ;  (3rd of Bognie & 2nd of Frendraught)
  2037:   Catharine MAITLAND  (? - 1743? (or '48?))
  2038:   John (of Cubben) DUFF  (1701? - 1743?)
  2039:   Helen GORDON  (? - 1767?)

Generation 12    (His 9-great grandparents)


  2048:   August Philipp (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1612 - 1675)
  2049:   Maria Sibylle (Princess) of NASSAU-SAARBRUCKEN  (1628? - 1699?)
  2050:   Ernst Guenther (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1609 - 1689)
  2051:   Augusta (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1633 - 1701?) ;  aka Auguste van SLEESWIJK-HOLSTEIN-SONDERBURG
  2052:   Wilhelm VI (Landgrave) of HESSE-CASSEL  (1629 - 1663) ;  `the Just'
  2053:   Hedwig Sophia (Princess) of BRANDENBURG  (1623 - 1683)
  2054:   Karl Otto (Count) of SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1633? - 1676?)
  2055:   Amona Elisabeth (Countess) of BENTHEIM-STEINFURT  (1634? - 1701)
  2056:   Friedrich (d.J.) (Burggraf) zu DOHNA  (1621 - 1688)
  2057:   Esperance (Princess) of MONTBRUN-FERRASSIERRES  (1638? - 1690?) ;  (du PUY); Dame de FERRASSIERES, etc.
  2058:   Christoph Delphicus (Burggraf) of DOHNA-CARWINDEN  (Delft 1628 - 1668 London) ;  aka Christof von DOHNA
  2059:   Anna OXENSTIERNA af KORSHOLM-OCH-WASA  (1620 - 1690)
  2064:   George Adam I von SCHLIEBEN  (1605 - 1649)
  2065:   Esther von FLANSS  (1614 - 1682)
  2068:   Ernst Christoph FINCK von FINCKENSTEIN  (1633 - 1717)
  2069:   Juliane Charlotte FINCK von FINCKENSTEIN  (1640 - 1693)
  2070:   Georg Friedrich (Freiherr) von CREYTZEN  (1639 - 1710)
  2073:   Elisabeth von EULENBURG  (1605? - 1675)
  2074:   Gerhard von DONHOFF  (1632 - 1685)
  2075:   Anna Beata von GOLDSTEIN  (1644 - 1675)
  2079:   Louise Catharina von GOLDSTEIN  (1651? - 1699?)
  2080:   Wilhelm VI (Landgrave) of HESSE-CASSEL  (1629 - 1663) ;  `the Just' *** Same as 2052
  2081:   Hedwig Sophia (Princess) of BRANDENBURG  (1623 - 1683) *** Same as 2053
  2082:   Jakob KETTLER (Duke) of KURLAND  (1610 - 1682)
  2083:   Luise Charlotte (Princess) of BRANDENBURG  (by 1617 - 1676)
  2084:   Moritz (Duke) of SACHSEN-ZEITZ  (1619 - 1681)
  2085:   Dorothea Marie (Princess) of SACHSEN-WEIMAR  (1641 - 1675)
  2086:   Friedrich Wilhelm (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1620 - 1688) ;  K.G.
  2087:   Dorothea (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1636 - 1689) ;  aka Sophie Dorothea von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN-SO....
  2088:   Ernest Augustus I (1st Elector) of HANOVER  (1629 - 1698) ;  aka Ernst August (WELF) von BRAUNSCHWEIG-LUNEBURG; ...
  2089:   Sophia WITTELSBACH  (1630 - 1714) ;  Princess Palatine of ZIMMERN (SIMMERN); of PFALZ
  2090:   George William (Duke) von BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (1624 - 1705) ;  Duke of ZELL; K.G.
  2092:   Albrecht V (Margrave) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH  (1620 - 1667)
  2093:   Sophie Margarethe (Princess) of OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1634 - 1664)
  2094:   Johann Georg I (Duke) of SACHSEN-EISENACH  (1634 - 1686) ;  Duke of SAXE-MARKSUHL
  2095:   Johannette (Princess) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1632 - 1701)
  2096:   Christian V OLDENBURG (King) of DENMARK  (1646 - 1699) ;  K.G.
  2097:   Charlotte Amelia von HESSE-CASSEL
  2098:   Gustav Adolf (Herzog) von MECKLENBURG-GUSTROW  (1633 - 1695)
  2099:   Magdalene Sibylle von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1631 - ?) ;  von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
  2100:   Georges-Albert de HOHENZOLLERN  (1620 - 1667) ;  Marquis of BRANDENBURG-BAYREUTH
  2101:   Marie-Elisabeth von OLDENBURG  (1628? - 1664?)
  2102:   Albert-Frederic de WOLFSTEIN  (1644 - 1693)
  2103:   Sophie Luise von CASTELL-REMLINGEN  (1645 - 1717)
  2128:   Walrad (Prince) of NASSAU-SAARBRUECKEN  (1635 - 1702)
  2129:   Catherine Francoise (Countess) of CROY-ROEULX  (? - 1686)
  2130:   Heinrich (Prince) of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1641 - 1701)
  2131:   Dorothea Elisabeth (Princess) of SCHLESIEN-LIEGNITZ  (1646 - 1691)
  2132:   Johann Georg I (Duke) of SACHSEN-EISENACH  (1634 - 1686) ;  Duke of SAXE-MARKSUHL *** Same as 2094
  2133:   Johannette (Princess) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1632 - 1701) *** Same as 2095
  2134:   Johann Adolf I (Duke) of SACHSEN-WEISSENFEL  (1649 - 1697) ;  (of SAXONY-WEISSENFELS)
  2135:   Johanna (Princess) of SACHSEN-ALTENBURG  (1656 - 1686) ;  aka Johanne Magdalene of SAXE-ALTENBURG
  2136:   Georges-Guillaume von LEININGEN  (1636 - 1672) ;  aka Georg (Count) of LEININGEN-DAGSBURG
  2137:   Anne-Elisabeth de DAUN-FALKENSTEIN  (1636 - 1685)
  2138:   Jean-Reinhard von HANAU-LICHTENBERG  (1628? - 1666) ;  aka Johann Reinhard II
  2139:   Anna Magdalena von BIRKENFELD-BISCHWEILER  (1640 - 1693) ;  aka Anne-Madeleine von WITTELSBACH; of PFALZ-BIRKENFELD
  2140:   Johann August (Count) of SOLMS-RODELHEIM  (1623 - 1680)
  2141:   Eleonore Barbara of CRATZ-SCHARFFENSTEIN  (1629 - 1680)
  2142:   Friedrich (Count) of AHLEFELDT  (1623 - 1686) ;  (von AHLEFELDT-RIXINGEN)
  2143:   Maria Elisabeth von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG-HARDENBURG  (1648 - 1724)
  2152:   August (II; Duke) von BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1579 - 1666)
  2153:   Sophie Elisabeth (Princess) of MECKLENBURG  (1613 - 1676)
  2154:   Friedrich (Landgrave) of HESSEN-ESCHWEGE  (Kassel 1617 - 24/9/1655 nr. Posen)
  2155:   Eleonore Katharine (Palsgravine) of ZWEIBRUCKEN  (1626 - 1692)
  2156:   Anton Ulrich (Duke) of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1633 - 1714)
  2157:   Elisabeth Juliane (Princess) of HOLSTEIN-NORBURG  (1633? - 1704)
  2158:   Albrecht Ernst I (1st Fuerst) of OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1642 - 1683)
  2159:   Christiane Friederike (Princess) of WUERTTEMBERG-STUTTGART  (Stuttgart 1644 - 1674 Stuttgart)
  2160:   Adolf Friedrich I (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (1588 - 1658) ;  of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN *** Same as 1384
  2161:   Maria Katharina (Princess) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUTTEL  (1616 - 1665) ;  (of BRAUNSCHWEIG-DANNENBERG) *** Same as 1385
  2162:   Wilhelm Christof (Landgrave) of HESSE-HOMBURG  (1625 - 1681)
  2163:   Sofie Eleonore (Princess) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1634 - 1663)
  2166:   Gustav Adolf (Herzog) von MECKLENBURG-GUSTROW  (1633 - 1695) *** Same as 2098
  2167:   Magdalene Sibylle von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1631 - ?) ;  von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN *** Same as 2099
  2168:   Ernst I `the Pious' (Duke) of SACHSEN-GOTHA  (1601 - 1675)
  2169:   Elisabeth Sofie (Princess) of SACHSEN-ALTENBURG  (1619 - 1680)
  2170:   Josias (II; Count) of WALDECK  (1636 - 1669) ;  (von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN)
  2171:   Wilhelmine Christine (Countess) of NASSAU  (1629 - 1707)
  2172:   Albrecht Anton (Fuerst) of SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1641 - 1710)
  2173:   Emilie Juliane (Countess) of BARBY-ROSENBURG  (1637 - 1706)
  2174:   Friedrich I (Duke) of SACHSEN-GOTHA  (1646 - 1691) *** Same as 1380
  2175:   Magdalena Sibylla (Princess) of SACHSEN-WEISSENFELS  (1648 - 1681) *** Same as 1381
  2176:   Christian Albrecht (Duke) von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1641 - 1694?)
  2177:   Frederica Amalie OLDENBURG (Princess) of DENMARK  (1649 - 1704) ;  also Princess of NORWAY; (Frederika Amelia)
  2178:   Karl XI von SIMMERN (King) of SWEDEN  (1655 - 1697) ;  (Charles); K.G.
  2179:   Ulrika Eleonora (Princess) of DENMARK  (1656 - 1693) ;  Queen of SWEDEN
  2180:   Alexis I Michaylovich ROMANOV (CZAR) of RUSSIA  (1629 - 1676) ;  aka Alexej (Aleksey) von RUSSLAND
  A2180:   Boris GALITZINE
  2184:   Johann (VI; Prince) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1621 - 1667)
  2185:   Sophia Auguste (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1630 - 1680) ;  (of HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP)
  2188:   Christian Albrecht (Duke) von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1641 - 1694?) *** Same as 2176
  2189:   Frederica Amalie OLDENBURG (Princess) of DENMARK  (1649 - 1704) ;  also Princess of NORWAY; (Frederika Amelia) *** Same as 2177
  2190:   Frederick Magnus VII (Margrave) of BADEN-DURLACH  (1647 - 1709)
  2191:   Augusta Marie (Princess) of HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1649 - 1728) ;  aka Maria Augusta of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
  2192:   Eberhard III (Duke) of WUERTTEMBERG-STUTTGART  (1614 - 1674)
  2193:   Anna Dorothea zu SALM-KYRBURG  (1614 - 1655) ;  prob. aka Anna Katharina of KYRBURG
  2194:   Albrecht V (Margrave) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH  (1620 - 1667) *** Same as 2092
  2195:   Sophie Margarethe (Princess) of OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1634 - 1664) *** Same as 2093
  2196:   Eugen Alexander (Prince) of THURN-TAXIS  (by 1652 - 1714)
  2197:   Anna Adelheid (Princess) of FURSTENBERG (& Heiligenberg)  (1659 - 1701)
  2198:   Ferdinand August Leopold (Prince) of LOBKOWICZ-SAGAN  (1655 - 1715)
  2199:   Maria Anna Wilhelmine (Princess) of BADEN-BADEN  (1655 - 1702)
  2200:   Friedrich Wilhelm (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1620 - 1688) ;  K.G. *** Same as 2086
  2201:   Dorothea (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1636 - 1689) ;  aka Sophie Dorothea von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN-SO.... *** Same as 2087
  2202:   Johann Georg (II) ASCANIA (Fuerst) von ANHALT-DESSAU  (1627 - 1693 Berlin)
  2203:   Henrietta Catherine ORANGE-NASSAU  (1637 - 1708) ;  aka Henriette of NASSAU-ORANGE
  2204:   Friedrich I (III) Wilhelm HOHENZOLLERN (King) of PRUSSIA  (1657 - 1713) ;  Elector of BRANDENBURG; K.G.
  2205:   Sophia Charlotte von BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (1668 - 1705) ;  of HANNOVER; GUELPH
  2206:   George I Louis HANOVER (King) of ENGLAND  (1660 - 1727) ;  also m. Catharina Maria von Meysenbug, Anna M.... *** Same as 1044
  2207:   Sophia Dorothea von BRUNSWICK-CELLE  (1666 - 1726) ;  of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG; of CELLE (ZELLE) *** Same as 1045
  2244:   Georg Albrecht II (Count) of ERBACH-FORSTENAU  (1648 - 1717)
  2245:   Anna Dorothea Christina (Princess) of HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG  (1656 - 1724)
  2246:   Johann Dietrich (Count) von KUNOWITZ  (1624 - 1700) ;  (KUNOWICZ)
  2247:   Dorothea zur LIPPE-BRAKE  (1633 - 1706)
  2248:   Johann Ernst (I) von SACHSEN-WEIMAR  (1627 - 1683)
  2249:   Christine Sabine von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1643 - 1684)
  2250:   Johann (VI; Prince) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1621 - 1667) *** Same as 2184
  2251:   Sophia Auguste (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1630 - 1680) ;  (of HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP) *** Same as 2185
  2252:   Christian Heinrich (Margrave) von BRANDENBURG-KULMBACH  (1661 - 1708) ;  aka Christian-Henri de HOHENZOLLERN; aka Chri.... *** Same as 1050
  2253:   Sophie Christine von WOLFSTEIN  (1667 - 1737) *** Same as 1051
  2254:   Friedrich Ludwig (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1653 - 1728) ;  Duke of HOLSTEIN-SONDERBURG-BECK *** Same as 1024
  2255:   Luise (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1658 - 1740) ;  aka Louise Charlotte van SLEESWIJK-HOLSTEIN-S.... *** Same as 1025
  2288:   Friedrich (Count) of NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1640 - 1675)
  2289:   Christiane (Princess) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1643 - 1678)
  2290:   Friedrich Emich von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG-HARDENBURG  (1621 - 1698) ;  Count of LEININGEN-DAGSBURG
  2291:   Sibylle von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1619 - 1678)
  2292:   Johann (Count) of NASSAU-SAARBRUCKEN  (1603 - 1677)
  2293:   Anna (Princess) of LEININGEN-DAGSBURG  (1625 - 1668)
  2294:   Albrecht Ernst I (1st Fuerst) of OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1642 - 1683) *** Same as 2158
  2295:   Christiane Friederike (Princess) of WUERTTEMBERG-STUTTGART  (Stuttgart 1644 - 1674 Stuttgart) *** Same as 2159
  2296:   Heinrich Kasmir NASSAU-DIETZ  (1657 - 1696) ;  aka Heinrich Casimir II (Prince) of NASSAU-DIETZ
  2297:   Henriette Amalie ASCANIA  (1666 - 1726) ;  aka Amalia (Princess) of ANHALT-DESSAU
  2298:   Karl (Landgrave) of HESSE-CASSEL  (1654 - 1730) *** Same as 1040
  2299:   Marie Amalie KETTLER  (1653 - 1711) ;  Princess of KURLAND (CURLAND; COURLAND) *** Same as 1041
  2304:   Ludwig VI (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1630 - 1661)
  2305:   Elisabeth Dorothea (Princess) of SAXE  (1640 - 1709)
  2306:   Albrecht V (Margrave) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH  (1620 - 1667) *** Same as 2092
  2307:   Sophie Margarethe (Princess) of OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1634 - 1664) *** Same as 2093
  2308:   Jean-Reinhard von HANAU-LICHTENBERG  (1628? - 1666) ;  aka Johann Reinhard II *** Same as 2138
  2309:   Anna Magdalena von BIRKENFELD-BISCHWEILER  (1640 - 1693) ;  aka Anne-Madeleine von WITTELSBACH; of PFALZ-BIRKENFELD *** Same as 2139
  2310:   Johann Friedrich (Margrave) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH  (1654 - 1686) *** Same as 1046
  2311:   Johanne Elisabeth (Princess) of BADEN  (1651 - 1680)
  2312:   Christian I (Pfalzgraf) of BIRKENFELD (& Bischweiler-Zweibrucken)  (1598 - 1654) ;  aka Christian I von WITTELSBACH; von der PFALZ-BISCHWEILER
  2313:   Magdalene Catherine von ZWEIBRUCKEN  (Bavaria 1607 - 1648 Strasbourg) ;  aka Madeleine-Catherine von WITTELSBACH
  2314:   Johann Jakob of RAPPOLTSTEIN  (1598 - 1673)
  2315:   Anna Klaudie von SOLM  (1615 - 1673) ;  aka Anna Claudia zu SALM-KYRBURG
  2316:   Gustav Adolf of NASSAU-SAARBRUCKEN  (1632 - 1677) ;  Imperial General-Major
  2317:   Eleonore Klara von HOHENLOHE-NEUENSTEIN  (1632 - 1709)
  2318:   Heinrich Friedrich (Graf) zu HOHENLOHE-LANGENBURG  (1625 - 1699)
  2319:   Juliana Dorothea von CASTELL-REMLINGEN  (1640 - 1706) ;  aka Juliane (Countess) of CASTELL
  2336:   Frederick Magnus VII (Margrave) of BADEN-DURLACH  (1647 - 1709) *** Same as 2190
  2337:   Augusta Marie (Princess) of HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1649 - 1728) ;  aka Maria Augusta of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN *** Same as 2191
  2338:   Wilhelm Ludwig (Duke) of WURTTEMBERG  (1647 - 1677)
  2339:   Magdalene Sibylle of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1652 - 1712)
  2376:   Hermann XIII RIEDESEL zu Eisenbach  (1623 - 1683)
  2378:   Hans Kasper (Freiherr) von DORNBERG  (1616 - 1680) ;  aka Johann Kaspar von DORNBERG
  2480:   Friedrich II (Landgrave) of HESSE-HOMBURG  (1633 - 1708)
  2481:   Luise Elisabeth (Princess) of CURLAND  (1646 - 1690)
  2482:   Wilhelm Moritz (Count) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1651 - 1724)
  2483:   Magdalene Sofie (Princess) of HESSE-HOMBURG  (1660 - 1720)
  2484:   Wilhelm Moritz (Count) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1651 - 1724) *** Same as 2482
  2485:   Magdalene Sofie (Princess) of HESSE-HOMBURG  (1660 - 1720) *** Same as 2483
  2486:   Karl Otto (Count) of SOLMS  (1673 - 1743) ;  aka Carl Otto zu SOLMS-UPTHE
  2487:   Luise Albertine (Countess) of SCHONBURG  (1686 - 1740) ;  (von SCHONBURG-GLAUCHAU)
  2504:   Heinrich X (Count) of REUSS-LOBENSTEIN  (1662 - 1711) ;  Count of REUSS-EBERSDORF
  2505:   Erdmuthe Benigne (Princess) of SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1670 - 1732)
  2506:   Wolfgang Dietrich (Count) of CASTELL-CASTELL  (1641 - 1709) ;  (von CASTELL-REMLINGEN)
  2507:   Dorothea Renata (Countess) of ZINZENDORF-POTTENDORF  (1669 - 1743)
  2508:   Georg Albrecht II (Count) of ERBACH-FORSTENAU  (1648 - 1717) *** Same as 2244
  2509:   Anna Dorothea Christina (Princess) of HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG  (1656 - 1724) *** Same as 2245
  2510:   Ludwig Christian (Count) zu STOLBERG-GEDERN  (1652 - 1710)
  2511:   Christine (Princess) of MECKLENBURG-GUSTROW  (1663 - 1749)
  2512:   Frederick II (Duke) of SAXE-GOTHA  (1676 - 1732) *** Same as 690
  2513:   Magdalena Augusta (Princess) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1679 - 1740) *** Same as 691
  2514:   Ernst I Ludwig (Duke) von SAXE-MEININGEN  (1672 - 1724)
  2515:   Dorothea Marie von SAXE-GOTHA  (1674 - 1713)
  2516:   Bernhard I (Duke) of SACHSEN-MEININGEN  (1649 - 1706)
  2517:   Elisabeth Eleonore Sofie of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUTTEL  (1658 - 1729)
  2518:   Karl I (Landgrave) of HESSEN-PHILIPPSTHAL  (1682 - 1770)
  2519:   Karoline Christine (Princess) of SACHSEN-EISENACH  (1699 - 1743) ;  (Carolina)
  2524:   Frederick II (Duke) of SAXE-GOTHA  (1676 - 1732) *** Same as 690
  2525:   Magdalena Augusta (Princess) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1679 - 1740) *** Same as 691
  2526:   Heinrich I (Count) of REUSS-SCHLEIZ  (1695 - 1744)
  2527:   Juliana Dorothea (Princess) zu LOWENSTEIN-WERTHEIM (& Virneburg)  (1694 - 1734)
  2720:   Janos RHEDEY (Count) de KIS-RHEDE  (1602 - 1653?) ;  (RHEDEY)
  2722:   Michael MACSKASY de SZENT-MARTON
  2727:   Agnes BANFFY de LOSONCZ
  2732:   Simon KEMENY de MAGYAR-GYERO-MONOSTOR  (1633 - 1675) ;  (Zsigmond)
  2733:   Katalin PERENYI  (? - 1693) ;  (Catherine)
  2740:   Gabor KENDEFFY de MALMOLIZ  (? - 1661+) ;  aka Gabriel de MALOMVIZ
  2741:   Elizbeta KEMENY
  2760:   Ernst I `the Pious' (Duke) of SACHSEN-GOTHA  (1601 - 1675) *** Same as 2168
  2761:   Elisabeth Sofie (Princess) of SACHSEN-ALTENBURG  (1619 - 1680) *** Same as 2169
  2762:   August (Duke) of SACHSEN-WEISSENFELS  (1614 - 1680)
  2763:   Anna Marie Dorothea (Princess) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1627 - 1669)
  2764:   Johann (VI; Prince) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1621 - 1667) *** Same as 2184
  2765:   Sophia Auguste (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1630 - 1680) ;  (of HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP) *** Same as 2185
  2766:   August (Duke) of SACHSEN-WEISSENFELS  (1614 - 1680) *** Same as 2762
  2767:   Anna Marie Dorothea (Princess) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1627 - 1669) *** Same as 2763
  2768:   Johann VII (V; Duke) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1558 - 1592)
  2769:   Sophia (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1569 - 1634) ;  Princess of HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP
  2770:   Julius Ernst (Duke) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-DANNENBERG  (1571 - 1636)
  2771:   Maria (Princess) of OSTFRIESLAND  (1582 - 1616)
  2772:   Anton Gunther I (Count) von SCHWARZBURG-SONDERSHAUSEN  (1620 - 1666)
  2773:   Maria Magdalene (Princess) von PFALZ-ZWEIBRUECKEN  (1622 - 1689) ;  (von BIRKENFELD; von ZWEIBRUCKEN-BIRKENFELD)
  2774:   Albrecht Friedrich (Count) of BARBY  (1597 - 1641)
  2775:   Ursula Sophie (Princess) of OLDENBURG-DELMENHORST  (1601 - 1642)
  2776:   Ernst I `the Pious' (Duke) of SACHSEN-GOTHA  (1601 - 1675) *** Same as 2168
  2777:   Elisabeth Sofie (Princess) of SACHSEN-ALTENBURG  (1619 - 1680) *** Same as 2169
  2778:   George of WALDECK-EISENBERG  (1620 - 1692)
  2779:   Elisabeth of NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1626 - 1694)
  2780:   Georg Albrecht I (Count) of ERBACH-ERBACH  (1597 - 1647 (or '49))
  2781:   Elisabeth Dorothea (Princess) of HOHENLOHE-SCHILLINGSFURST  (1617 - 1655)
  2782:   Philipp (Count) of WALDECK-EISENBERG  (1614 - 1645)
  2783:   Maria (Princess) of NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1622 - 1647)
  2816:   Patrick LYON  (1643 - 1695) ;  3rd Earl of Strathmore
  2817:   Helen MIDDLETON  (? - 1708)
  2818:   Philip STANHOPE  (1634? - 1713) ;  also m. Elizabeth Dormer; 2nd Earl of CHESTERFIELD
  2819:   Elizabeth BUTLER  (1640 - 1665)
  2824:   Thomas (of STREATLAM) BOWES  (1607 - 1661)
  2825:   Anne MAXTONE  (? - 1705)
  2826:   Francis BLAKISTON  (1622? - 1713) ;  3rd Baronet of Gibside
  2827:   Anne BOWES  (1634? - 1701)
  2922:   John (of Purton) SMITH  (1663? - 1698) ;  Speaker of the Virginia House of Burgesses
  2923:   Mary WARNER  (1664? - 1700)
  2933:   Mary DOWDALL  (Glasspistol)
  2934:   Ulysses (Rev.) BURGH  (? - 1692) ;  Bishop of Ardagh
  2935:   Mary (of Ballyowen) KINGSMILL
  2941:   Eleanor WANDESFORD  (1656 - 1706)
  2946:   Edward (Sir) VILLIERS  (1620 - 1689) ;  (Edouard); Lord of Grandison
  2947:   Frances (Lady of Suffolk) HOWARD  (1617? - 1677)
  2948:   Edward NOEL  (1641? - 1689) ;  1st Earl of GAINSBOROUGH
  2949:   Elizabeth (Lady of Southampton) WRIOTHESLEY  (? - by 1683) ;  (Thomas had a daughter Elizabeth by his 2nd w....
  2950:   Fulke (Sir) GREVILLE  (1643+ - 1710) ;  5th Lord Brooke of Beauchamp Ct
  2952:   Edward (Sir; of Brampton Castle) HARLEY  (? - 1700) ;  Colonel; Governor of Dunkirk; (fought for Wil....
  2953:   Abigail STEPHENS  (1634 - ?)
  2955:   Elizabeth (of Heytesbury) ASHE
  2956:   Gilbert HOLLES (3rd Earl of Clare)  (1633 - 1689)
  2957:   Grace PIERREPOINT  (1633 - 1702)
  2958:   Henry (K.G.) CAVENDISH  (1630 - 1691) ;  2nd Duke of Newcastle
  2959:   Frances PIERREPOINT  (1630 - 1695)
  2960:   William (K.G.) CAVENDISH  (1641 - 1707 London) ;  1st Duke (& 4th Earl) of DEVONSHIRE; (one of....
  2961:   Mary (Lady) BUTLER  (1646? - 1710)
  2962:   William (Lord) RUSSELL  (1639 - 1683 Lincoln Inn Field) ;  `Viscount of Bedford'
  2963:   Rachel (Lady) WRIOTHESLEY  (1637? - 1723) ;  (Frances)
  2964:   Charles HOSKYNS  (Surrey 1603? - 1657?)
  2965:   Anne HALE  (1609? - 1651?)
  2966:   William (of Kings Walden) HALE  (1633? - 1689)
  2968:   Charles BOYLE (2nd Lord CLIFFORD)  (London 1639 - 1694) ;  Viscount DUNGARVAN
  2969:   Jane (Lady of Somerset) SEYMOUR  (1637 - 1679 Midx.)
  2970:   Henry (Hon.; of Luffenham) NOEL  (Rutlands. ? - 1677)
  2971:   Elizabeth WALE  (? - 1680)
  *A2971:   Anne (of Denbigh) FEILDING  (? - 1636)
  2972:   George SAVILE (1st Marquess of HALIFAX)  (1633 - 1695) ;  also m. Gertrude Pierrepont
  2973:   Dorothy (Lady of Sunderland) SPENCER  (? - 1670)
  2974:   Daniel FINCH  (1649 - 1730) ;  2nd Earl of NOTTINGHAM; 7th? Earl of Winchilsea
  2975:   Essex (Lady of Warwick) RICH  (1652? - 1684)
  2976:   Dudley (of Castle Carbery) COLLEY  (1621? - 1674)
  2978:   William (Sir; of Portrane) USSHER  (Portrane ? - 1671 Eire)
  2979:   Ursula ST. BARBE
  2984:   William (of Hillsborough) HILL  (? - by 1693)
  2985:   Eleanor BOYLE
  2986:   John (Sir; of Brynkinhalt) TREVOR  (1637? - 1717)
  2987:   Jane MOSTYN  (? - 1704) ;  also m. Roger Puleston (of Emral)
  2988:   Edmund STAFFORD  (Meath ? - 1713?) ;  (skip this generation?)
  2990:   Henry LESLIE  (1651 - 1733) ;  Archdeacon of Down
  3009:   Elizabeth BURTON  (? - 1699)
  3048:   Anthony (Rev.) LISTER  (1617? - 1686)
  3072:   Henry SPENCER  (Northampts. 1619? - 20/9/1643) ;  1st Earl of SUNDERLAND
  3073:   Dorothy (Lady of Leicester) SYDNEY  (1617 - 1684) ;  (SIDNEY)
  3074:   George (K.G.) DIGBY  (Madrid 1612 - 1677 Chelsea) ;  2nd Earl of BRISTOL
  3075:   Anne RUSSELL  (? - 1697)
  3077:   Elizabeth (Lady of ASHE) DRAKE  (1626? - ?)
  3078:   Richard (of Sandridge) JENNINGS
  3080:   Philip CARTERET  (1628? - 1672?)
  3081:   Jemima MONTAGU
  3082:   John (Earl of BATH) GRANVILLE  (? - 1701)
  3083:   Jane WYCHE  (1630? - 1692)
  3084:   Robert WORSLEY  (? - 1676?)
  3085:   Mary HERBERT  (1649? - 1693)
  3086:   Thomas (1st Viscount WEYMOUTH) THYNNE  (1640? - 1714)
  3087:   Frances (of Winchelsea) FINCH  (? - 1712)
  3088:   John (Sir; of Acton) POYNTZ  (1577 - 1617+)
  3089:   Anne SYDENHAM  (? - 1634+)
  3096:   John MORDAUNT  (1599 - 1644?) ;  1st Earl of Peterborough, 5th Lord Mordaunt
  3097:   Elizabeth (of Effingham) HOWARD  (1603 - ?)
  3098:   Thomas (Hon.) CAREY  (? - 1649)
  3099:   Margaret SMITH  (1623? - ?)
  3106:   William (2nd Baronet of Ruthyn) MIDDLETON
  3117:   Anne O'MORE
  3118:   Charles II STUART (King) of ENGLAND  (1630 - 1685) ;  also m. several mistresses; K.G.; `the Merry Monarch'
  3119:   Lucy WALTER (WALTERS), mistress  (1630? - 1658)
  3136:   Edward (Sir) SEYMOUR  (by 1610 - 1688)
  3137:   Anne PORTMAN  (Somersets. 1611? - 1695?)
  3138:   Alexander POPHAM  (? - 1669?)
  3142:   Erasmus (1st Baronet of Picton Castle) PHILIPPS  (? - 1697) ;  also m. Cicely Finch
  3144:   Charles II STUART (King) of ENGLAND  (1630 - 1685) ;  also m. several mistresses; K.G.; `the Merry Monarch' *** Same as 3118
  3145:   Barbara VILLIERS  (1641 - 1709) ;  also m. Roger Palmer, Robert Fielding; Duchess of CLEVELAND
  3146:   Henry (K.G.) BENNET  (1618 - 1685) ;  1st Earl of ARLINGTON
  3147:   Elisabeth van NASSAU BEEVERWGERD  (1633 - 1718)
  3148:   Henry (K.G.) SOMERSET  (1629 - 1700) ;  1st Duke of BEAUFORT, 3rd Marquess of Worcester
  3149:   Mary CAPELL  (1630 - 1714) ;  (CAPEL)
  3152:   Charles (Sir) WALDEGRAVE  (? - 1684) ;  3rd Baronet of Stanninghall
  3153:   Helen (Eleanor) ENGLEFIELD  (? - 1694)
  3154:   James II STUART (King) of ENGLAND  (1633 - 1701) ;  aka James VII of SCOTS; K.G.
  3155:   Arabella CHURCHILL  (? - 1714) ;  (mistress)
  3156:   John WEBB  (? - 1700)
  3157:   Mary BLOMER  (1616? - 1709)
  3158:   John (1st Baron) BELASYSE  (? - 1689?)
  3159:   Anne (PAWLET) PAULET  (? - 1694)
  3160:   Robert WALPOLE  (1650 - 1700)
  3161:   Mary BURWELL  (1653 - 1711)
  3163:   Elizabeth PHILIPPS *** Same as 1571
  3186:   John WILMOT  (1647 - 1680) ;  2nd Earl of ROCHESTER; poet, notorious for debauchery
  3187:   Elizabeth MALLET (MALET)  (? - 1681)
  3193:   Catherine WIDDRINGTON
  3194:   William (2nd Baronet) INGLEBY  (Ripley 1621? - 1682)
  3195:   Margaret SAVILE (SAVILLE)  (? - 1697)
  3268:   John CROCKER (CROKER)  (1610? - ?) ;  (of Yearnston & Lineham)
  3269:   Jane POLE  (1625? - ?)
  3270:   Richard HILLERSDON  (1638 - ?)
  3272:   William DRUMMOND (KER)  (? - 1675) ;  2nd Earl of ROXBURGHE
  3273:   Jean (Lady) KER  (? - 1675 )
  3274:   Henry MOORE  (1625? - 1676?) ;  1st Earl of DROGHEDA ?
  3275:   Alice SPENCER  (Northants. 1625? - 1696+)
  3296:   John (of Acton) GREY  (Northumb. ? - 1681?)
  3297:   Dorothy (of Acton) LISLE  (1629+ - ?)
  3304:   George GREY  (1651 - 1711 (or '02))
  3308:   Ralph OGLE  (Kirkley 1646? - 1704+)
  3312:   William (1st Viscount DUNCANNON) PONSONBY  (1659? - 1724)
  3313:   Mary MOORE  (1661? - 1713)
  3315:   Alice CAULFIELD  (1661? - 1731 Bath, Somersets.)
  3320:   Robert MOLESWORTH  (? - 1656)
  3323:   Mary ST. GEORGE  (Carrickdrumrusk ? - 1701 Kilkenny, Eire)
  3324:   Adam USSHER  (? - 1713) ;  Archdeacon of Clonfert
  3328:   James (Sir) HAMILTON  (? - 1734) ;  6th Earl of ABERCORN
  3338:   Godfrey COPLEY  (? - 1709)
  3342:   Jonathan TRELAWNY  (1650 - 1721)
  3343:   Rebecca HELE  (? - 1710)
  3344:   James (9th Earl of MORTON) DOUGLAS  (? - 1686)
  3345:   Anne HAY  (1636? - 1700)
  3350:   Thomas WHITE  (? - 1730)
  3357:   Anne BOWES  (1695 - 1734?)
  3360:   William (Lord) RUSSELL  (1639 - 1683 Lincoln Inn Field) ;  `Viscount of Bedford' *** Same as 2962
  3361:   Rachel (Lady) WRIOTHESLEY  (1637? - 1723) ;  (Frances) *** Same as 2963
  3364:   John I LEVESON-GOWER (Baron of GOWER)  (1674 - 1709) ;  (5th Baronet)
  3365:   Catherine (Lady of Rutland) MANNERS  (1675 - 1723)
  3366:   Evelyn (K.G.) PIERREPONT  (1665 - 1726) ;  1st Duke of KINGSTON-Upon-Hull
  3367:   Isabella (Lady of Portland) BENTINCK  (1688 - 1728)
  *A3367:   Mary FEILDING ;  Lady of DENBIGH
  3372:   Charles II STUART (King) of ENGLAND  (1630 - 1685) ;  also m. several mistresses; K.G.; `the Merry Monarch' *** Same as 3118
  3373:   Louise Renee (de PENANCOET) de KEROUAILLE  (1649 - 1734) ;  Duchess of Portsmouth; Duchesse d'Aubigny
  3374:   Francis (Sir; Lord) BRUDENELL  (1654 - 1698) ;  younger of Cardigan *** Same as 1744
  3375:   Frances (of Sussex) SAVILE  (? - 1695) *** Same as 1745
  *A3375:   Susan VILLERS
  3376:   George (1st Duke of) GORDON  (1649 - 1716) ;  4th Marquess of Huntly
  3377:   Elizabeth (Lady) HOWARD  (? - 1732 Edinburgh)
  3378:   Charles (1st Earl of) MORDAUNT  (1658? - 1735) ;  3rd Earl of PETERBOROUGH; K.G.
  3379:   Carey FRASER  (? - 1709)
  3380:   George GORDON (1st Earl of ABERDEEN)  (1637 - 1720) ;  `Lord Haddo'
  3381:   Anne LOCKHART  (? - 1707)
  3382:   John MURRAY (1st Duke of ATHOLL)  (1660 - 1724) ;  `Ian Cam'
  3383:   Katherine HAMILTON  (1662 - 1707) ;  aka Catherine (Lady) DOUGLAS-HAMILTON
  3385:   Elizabeth HAY
  3386:   Alexander MONTGOMERIE  (1655? - 1729) ;  9th Earl of EGLINGTOUN
  3387:   Margaret (Baroness of Dundonald) COCHRANE  (1661? - 1734?)
  A3390:   William (of Blair) BLAIR
  3392:   John (Sir) CURZON  (1599? - 1686) ;  1st Baronet of KEDLESTON
  3393:   Patience CREWE  (? - 1642)
  3396:   Ralph (Sir) ASHTON  (1626 - 1665) ;  1st Baronet of MIDDLETON
  3397:   Anne ASSHETON  (? - 1684)
  3400:   Thomas (of Fenns) HANMER  (? - 1682+)
  3409:   Annabella (Lady) SCROPE  (1629? - 1703)
  3410:   William (3rd Baron) ALINGTON  (? - 1684) ;  (de ALIANGTON)
  3411:   Juliana (Hon.) NOEL  (Midx. 1646 - 1667)
  3414:   Ernest Augustus I (1st Elector) of HANOVER  (1629 - 1698) ;  aka Ernst August (WELF) von BRAUNSCHWEIG-LUNEBURG; ... *** Same as 2088
  3418:   St.John (of Welby) BENNET  (1651? - ?)
  3419:   Mary MIDDLETON
  3440:   James MONTAGU
  3472:   Rowland BELASYSE  (? - 1699)
  3473:   Anne DAVENPORT  (1640 - 1699)
  3474:   John (Sir) GAGE  (1642? - 1699) ;  4th Baronet of Firle
  3475:   Mary MIDDLEMORE  (? - 1686)
  3476:   Richard BETHAM
  3477:   Mary WOLLASCOT
  3479:   Magdalen FOWLER  (? - by 1695)
  3484:   John COKE  (? - 1692?)
  3485:   Margaret LEVENTHORPE  (? - 1681?)
  3486:   Richard HALE  (1669? - ?)
  3487:   Elizabeth MEYNELL  (1661? - ?)
  3488:   Robert BRUDENELL  (1607 - 1703) ;  2nd Earl of CARDIGAN
  3489:   Anne SAVAGE  (? - 1696)
  *A3489:   Mary DUNBAR
  3490:   Thomas SAVILE (1st Earl of SUSSEX)  (1591 - 1659?) ;  also m. (1st) Frances Sondes
  3491:   Anne Susan VILLIERS ;  (2nd wife)
  3492:   Robert BRUCE  (1638? - 1685) ;  2nd Earl of Elgin & 1st Earl of AYLESBURY
  3493:   Diana GREY ;  Lady of Stamford (Samford)
  3494:   Henry SEYMOUR (Baron BEAUCHAMP)  (1626? - 1648)
  3495:   Mary CAPELL  (1630 - 1714) ;  (CAPEL) *** Same as 3149
  3508:   William TWYSDEN  (1635 - 1697)
  3513:   Frances CECIL  (? - 1723)
  3514:   Richard PARKER
  3517:   Martha BRIGGES  (? - 1663?)
  3519:   Penelope CHAMBERLAYNE  (? - 1735)
  3524:   Henry (of Liscarton) CADOGAN  (? - 1714)
  3525:   Bridget WALLER  (? - 1721)
  3528:   William KERR (2nd Marquess of Lothian)  (1661 - 1722)
  3529:   Jane (Jean) CAMPBELL  (? - 1712)
  3531:   Margaret NICOLSON ;  also m. James (of Ballencrieff) Hamilton
  3532:   John DARCY  (1659? - 1689) ;  Master of Holderness
  A3532:   John CAMPBELL (of MAMORE)  (? - 1729)
  3533:   Bridget SUTTON
  A3533:   Elizabeth ELPHINSTONE  (? - 1758)
  3534:   Meinhard von SCHOMBERG (K.G.)  (1641 - 1719) ;  Duke of LEINSTER
  *B3534:   Philippe (II) d' ORLEANS  (1640 - 1701)
  A3534:   John (KER) DRUMMOND (2nd Lord BELLENDEN)  (? - 1707) ;  aka John KERR BELLENDEN *** Same as 1636
  3535:   Elizabeth-Charlotte von der PFALZ  (1652 (or '59) - 1722 (or 1696?)) ;  aka Charlotte von WITTLESBACH; (de SIMMERN)
  A3535:   Mary (Lady of DROGHEDA) MOORE  (? - 1726) *** Same as 1637
  3552:   Nicholas BAYLY  (1620? - ?)
  3554:   Oliver LAMBART  (? - 1700)
  3556:   Henry (Baron) PAGET  (1643? - ?) ;  also m. poss. Mary O'Rorke
  3557:   Mary SANDFORD
  3561:   Marie de la ROCHEFOUCAULD  (? - 1730)
  3562:   Arthur FORBES  (1656? - 1734) ;  2nd Earl of Granard
  3563:   Mary (REYDMANS) RAWDON  (1661? - 1724)
  3568:   Edward VILLIERS (1st Earl) of JERSEY  (1656? - 1711)
  3572:   John EGERTON  (1646 - 1701) ;  3rd Earl of Bridgewater
  3573:   Jane PAULET  (? - 1716)
  3574:   John CHURCHILL (1st Duke) of MARLBOROUGH  (1650 - 1722) ;  Captain General; famous military strategist; K.G. *** Same as 1538
  3575:   Sarah JENNINGS  (Hertford 1660 - 1744 London) *** Same as 1539
  3576:   William TWYSDEN  (1635 - 1697) *** Same as 3508
  3578:   Francis TWYSDEN  (1647? - 1721)
  3588:   William BURKE  (1611? - 1687) ;  7th Earl of Clanricarde
  3696:   David GUINAND  (1643? - 1718?)
  3808:   Thomas STRONG  (1638 - 1689)
  3812:   Jebediah STRONG  (1637 - 1733)
  3818:   Caleb FOBES  (Mass. ? - 1710 Conn.)
  3822:   Joseph MORGAN  (Mass.? 1646 - 1704 Conn.)
  3823:   Dorothy PARK  (Conn. 1652 - ?)
  3987:   Elizabeth (of Rothiemay) GORDON  (? - 1692)
  3992:   John I DOUGLAS  (1645 - 1715 (or '23)) ;  Lord of TILQUHILLE
  3993:   Grizel FORBES  (1645? - 1718)
  4017:   Lucretia (Lucrece) IRVINE  (1622? - ?)
  4056:   William LUMSDEN ;  Taxman of Titaboutie
  4064:   John (Sir) FORBES  (? - by 1713) ;  3rd Baronet of MONYMUSK
  4065:   Barbara DALMAHOY ;  (2nd wife)
  4070:   Alexander (4th of Blackton) FORBES  (? - 1721?)
  4073:   Christian URQUHART  (? - by 1699)
  4074:   Charles MAITLAND  (? - 1700?) ;  3rd Baronet of Pitrichie
  4075:   Jane (Jean) FORBES  (? - by 1696)
  4076:   Alexander DUFF  (1657? - 1726) ;  Provost of Inverness
  4077:   Katherine DUFF
  4078:   James GORDON  (1678? - 1727) ;  2nd Baronet (Younger) of PARK
  4079:   Helen (Hon.) FRASER  (? - by 1720)

Generation 13    (His 10-great grandparents)


  4096:   Alexander (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1573 - 1627)
  4097:   Dorothea (Princess) of SCHWARZBURG-SONDERSHAUSEN  (1579 - 1639?)
  4098:   Wilhelm Ludwig (Count) of NASSAU-SAARBRUECKEN  (1590 - 1640) ;  aka Willem Lodewijk van NASSAU
  4099:   Anna Amalie (Princess) of BADEN-DURLACH  (1595 - 1651)
  4100:   Alexander (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1573 - 1627) *** Same as 4096
  4101:   Dorothea (Princess) of SCHWARZBURG-SONDERSHAUSEN  (1579 - 1639?) *** Same as 4097
  4102:   Philipp (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1584 - 1663?) ;  Duke of HOLSTEIN-SONDERBURG-GLUCKSBURG
  4103:   Sophie Hedwig (Princess) of SACHSEN-LAUENBURG  (1601 - 1660?)
  4104:   Wilhelm (V; Landgrave of) HESSE-CASSEL  (1602? - 1637) ;  `the Constant'
  4105:   Amalie Elisabeth (Countess) of HANAU  (Hanau 1602 - 1651 Kassel)
  4106:   George William (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1595 - 1640)
  4107:   Elizabeth Charlotte of PALATINATE  (1597 - 1660) ;  Princess von der PFALZ
  4108:   Albrecht Otto II (Count) of SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1610? - 1639?)
  4109:   Katherine Juliane (Countess) of HANAU-MUNZENBURG  (1604 - 1668)
  4110:   Arnold Jobst (Count) of BENTHEIM  (1580 - 1643) ;  (of BENTHEIM-BENTHEIM)
  4111:   Anna Amalie of ISENBURG  (1591 - 1667) ;  (of YSENBURG-BUDINGEN)
  4113:   Ursula (Princess) zu SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1594 - 1657)
  4114:   Jean III (Marquis) of MONTBRUN-FERRASSIERRES  (1597? - ?)
  4117:   Ursula (Princess) zu SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1594 - 1657) *** Same as 4113
  4118:   Gabriel (BENGTSSON) OXENSTIERNA  (1586 - 1656) ;  (OXENSTJERNA); Greve af Korsholm och Wasa
  4119:   Anna (Gustavsdotter) BANER  (1585 - 1656) ;  Baronessa av DJURSHOLM
  4128:   Ernst von SCHLIEBEN auf THARAU-UND-GERDAUEN  (1580? - 1630?)
  4130:   Albrecht Friedrich von FLANSS  (? - 1647+)
  4131:   Elisabeth von SCHLIEBEN  (? - 1620+)
  4137:   Barbara von SCHLIEBEN  (1605? - 1647)
  4138:   Albrecht Christoph FINCK von FINCKENSTEIN  (? - 1660)
  4141:   Dorothea von SCHLIEBEN
  *A4141:   Anna Katharine von PFUEL  (? - 1657)
  4146:   Botho Albrecht (Freiherr) von EULENBURG  (1570 - 1621) ;  aka Botho Albert zu EULENBURG auf Prassen
  4147:   Elisabeth von POLENZ a.d.H. Schonberg  (1590 - 1647)
  4148:   Boleslaus Ernst Magnus von DONHOFF  (1581 - 1642) ;  aka Magnus Ernst von DONHOFF
  4149:   Katharina von DOHNA-LAUCK  (? - 1659?)
  4151:   Maria von LEHWALDT  (1616 - 1676)
  4159:   Maria von LEHWALDT  (1616 - 1676) *** Same as 4151
  4164:   Wilhelm KETTLER (Prinz von KURLAND)  (1574 - 1640)
  4165:   Sofie HOHENZOLLERN (Princess) of PRUSSIA  (1582 - 1610)
  4166:   George William (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1595 - 1640) *** Same as 4106
  4167:   Elizabeth Charlotte of PALATINATE  (1597 - 1660) ;  Princess von der PFALZ *** Same as 4107
  4168:   Johann-Georg I (Elector) of SAXONY  (1585 - 1656)
  4169:   Magdalene Sibylle of BRANDENBURG  (1587 - 1659) ;  Princess of PRUSSIA; aka Sibylle Magdalene HOHENZOLLERN
  4170:   Wilhelm (Duke) von SACHSEN-WEIMAR  (1598 - 1662) ;  `the Great'
  4171:   Eleonore Dorothea (Princess) von ANHALT-DESSAU  (1602 - 1664)
  4172:   George William (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1595 - 1640) *** Same as 4106
  4173:   Elizabeth Charlotte of PALATINATE  (1597 - 1660) ;  Princess von der PFALZ *** Same as 4107
  4174:   Philipp (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1584 - 1663?) ;  Duke of HOLSTEIN-SONDERBURG-GLUCKSBURG *** Same as 4102
  4175:   Sophie Hedwig (Princess) of SACHSEN-LAUENBURG  (1601 - 1660?) *** Same as 4103
  4176:   Georg GUELPH (Duke) of BRUNSWICK (& Lueneburg & Calenberg)  (Prussia 1583 - 1641 Prussia) ;  aka Georg of BRUNSWICK-KALENBERG; poss. Duke ....
  4177:   Anna Eleonore of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1601 - 1659)
  4178:   Frederick V (de SIMMERN) WITTELSBACH  (1596 - 1632) ;  aka Friedrich Heinrich V von der PFALZ; Count....
  4179:   Elizabeth STUART (Princess) of GREAT BRITAIN  (1596 - 1662) ;  `the Winter Queen'
  4180:   Georg GUELPH (Duke) of BRUNSWICK (& Lueneburg & Calenberg)  (Prussia 1583 - 1641 Prussia) ;  aka Georg of BRUNSWICK-KALENBERG; poss. Duke .... *** Same as 4176
  4181:   Anna Eleonore of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1601 - 1659) *** Same as 4177
  4184:   Joachim Ernst (Margrave) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH  (1583 - 1625)
  4185:   Sofie (Countess) of SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1594 - 1651)
  4186:   Joachim Ernst (Count) of OETTINGEN  (1612 - 1659)
  4187:   Anna Sibylle (Countess) of SOLMS-SONNENWALD  (1615? - ?) ;  (von SOLMS zu Sonnewalde & Pouch)
  4188:   Wilhelm (Duke) von SACHSEN-WEIMAR  (1598 - 1662) ;  `the Great' *** Same as 4170
  4189:   Eleonore Dorothea (Princess) von ANHALT-DESSAU  (1602 - 1664) *** Same as 4171
  4190:   Ernst (Count) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1594 - 1632)
  4191:   Luise Juliane (Countess) of ERBACH  (1603 - 1670)
  *A4191:   Luise Juliane (Countess) of ERBACH [alt ped]  (1603 - 1670)
  4192:   Friedrich III OLDENBURG (King) of DENMARK  (1609 - 1670)
  4193:   Sofie Amalie GUELPH von BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (Herzberg 1628 - 1685 Copenhagen)
  4194:   Wilhelm VI (Landgrave) of HESSE-CASSEL  (1629 - 1663) ;  `the Just' *** Same as 2052
  4195:   Hedwig Sophia (Princess) of BRANDENBURG  (1623 - 1683) *** Same as 2053
  4196:   Johann Albrecht II (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-GUSTROW  (1590 - 1636)
  4197:   Eleonore Maria of ANHALT-BERNBURG  (1600 - 1657)
  4198:   Frederick III von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1597 - 1659) ;  aka Friedrich III von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
  4199:   Maria Elisabeth WETTIN of SAXONY  (1610 - 1684) ;  aka Marie Elisabeth von SACHSEN
  4200:   Christian de HOHENZOLLERN  (1581 - 1655) ;  Marquis of BRANDENBURG-BAYREUTH
  4201:   Marie de HOHENZOLLERN  (1579 - 1649)
  4202:   Philipp (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1584 - 1663?) ;  Duke of HOLSTEIN-SONDERBURG-GLUCKSBURG *** Same as 4102
  4203:   Sophie Hedwig (Princess) of SACHSEN-LAUENBURG  (1601 - 1660?) *** Same as 4103
  4204:   Johann (Count) of WOLFSTEIN  (1604 - 1650)
  4206:   Wolfgang Georg I von CASTELL-REMLINGEN  (1610 - 1668)
  4207:   Sophie Juliana von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG-PFEDELBACH  (1620 - 1682) ;  aka Sofie Juliane
  4256:   Wilhelm Ludwig (Count) of NASSAU-SAARBRUECKEN  (1590 - 1640) ;  aka Willem Lodewijk van NASSAU *** Same as 4098
  4257:   Anna Amalie (Princess) of BADEN-DURLACH  (1595 - 1651) *** Same as 4099
  4258:   Eustache (II; III) de CROY  (1608 - 1673 (or '53)) ;  (of CROY-ROELX); Comte de ROEULX, Baron de Beaurain
  4259:   Theodora Gertrude Marie (Baroness) de KETTLER  (1613 - 1682)
  4260:   Georg Ludwig (Prince) of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1618 - 1656) ;  aka Georges-Louis de NASSAU
  4261:   Anna Auguste (Princess) of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL  (1612 - 1673)
  4262:   George III von SCHLESIEN-LIEGNITZ  (1611 - 1664) ;  aka Jerzy III (Prince) of BRIEG
  4263:   Sofie Katharine of MUNSTERBERG  (1601 - 1659) ;  aka Sophie-Catherine de PODIEBRAD
  4268:   August (Duke) of SACHSEN-WEISSENFELS  (1614 - 1680) *** Same as 2762
  4269:   Anna Marie Dorothea (Princess) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1627 - 1669) *** Same as 2763
  4270:   Friedrich Wilhelm II (Duke) of SAXE-ALTENBURG  (1603 - 1669)
  4271:   Magdalene Sibylle (Princess) of SAXONY  (1617 - 1668)
  4272:   Emich XII von LEININGEN  (1612 - 1658) ;  aka Emich XIII von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG-FALKENBURG
  4273:   Christine von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1607 - 1638) ;  (1st wife)
  4274:   Guillaume-Wilrich de DAUN-FALKENSTEIN  (1613 - 1682) ;  (Wilhelm)
  4275:   Elisabeth von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1610 - 1647)
  4276:   Philippe-Wolfgang von HANAU-LICHTENBERG  (1595 - 1641)
  4277:   Johanna zu OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1602 - 1639)
  4278:   Christian I (Pfalzgraf) of BIRKENFELD (& Bischweiler-Zweibrucken)  (1598 - 1654) ;  aka Christian I von WITTELSBACH; von der PFALZ-BISCHWEILER *** Same as 2312
  4279:   Magdalene Catherine von ZWEIBRUCKEN  (Bavaria 1607 - 1648 Strasbourg) ;  aka Madeleine-Catherine von WITTELSBACH *** Same as 2313
  4280:   Johann Georg II (I; Count) of SOLMS-BARUTH  (1591 - 1632)
  4281:   Anna Marie (Countess) of ERBACH  (1603 - 1663)
  4282:   Johann Philipp CRATZ (Graf) von SCHARFFENSTEIN  (1590? - 1635)
  4284:   Friedrich von AHLEFELDT  (1594 - 1657)
  4285:   Brigitte von AHLEFELDT  (? - 1632)
  4286:   Friedrich Emich von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG-HARDENBURG  (1621 - 1698) ;  Count of LEININGEN-DAGSBURG *** Same as 2290
  4287:   Sibylle von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1619 - 1678) *** Same as 2291
  4304:   Heinrich (Duke) of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1533 - 1598) ;  (GUELPH; of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL-DANNENBURG)
  4305:   Ursule (Princess) of SAXONY-LAUENBURG  (1545? - 1620) ;  aka Ursula von SACHSEN-LAUENBURG-RATZEBURG
  4306:   Johann Albrecht II (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-GUSTROW  (1590 - 1636) *** Same as 4196
  4307:   Margarethe Elisabeth (Princess) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1584? - 1616) ;  (of MECKLENBURG-GADEBUSCH)
  4308:   Moritz (I; von) HESSE-CASSEL  (1572 - 1632) ;  aka Maurice `the Learned'; Landgrave of HESSEN-KASSEL
  4309:   Juliana von NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1587 - 1643)
  4310:   Johann Casimir (Kasimir) von SIMMERN  (1589 - 1652) ;  Count Palatine of ZWEIBRUCKEN-KLEEBURG (PFALZ-KLEEBURG)
  4311:   Catherine (KARLSDOTTER) VASA (Princess) of SWEDEN  (1584 - 1638) ;  aka Katharina von SCHWEDEN
  4312:   August (II; Duke) von BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1579 - 1666) *** Same as 2152
  4313:   Dorothea von ANHALT-ZERBST  (Zerbst 1607 - 1634 Hitzacker)
  4314:   Friedrich (Duke) von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN-NORBURG  (1581 - 1658)
  4315:   Eleonore von ANHALT-ZERBST  (1608 - 1681)
  4316:   Joachim Ernst (Count) of OETTINGEN  (1612 - 1659) *** Same as 4186
  4317:   Anna Dorothea of HOHENLOHE-NEUENSTEIN  (1621 - 1643)
  4318:   Eberhard III (Duke) of WUERTTEMBERG-STUTTGART  (1614 - 1674) *** Same as 2192
  4319:   Anna Dorothea zu SALM-KYRBURG  (1614 - 1655) ;  prob. aka Anna Katharina of KYRBURG *** Same as 2193
  4324:   Friedrich I (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1585 - 1638)
  4325:   Margarethe Elisabeth (Countess) of LEININGEN  (1604 - 1667) ;  aka Margarete von LEININGEN-WESTERBURG
  4326:   Georg II (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1605 - 1661)
  4327:   Sofie Eleonore (Princess) of SAXONY  (1609 - 1671)
  4336:   Johann (Duke) of SAXE-WEIMAR  (1570 - 1605)
  4337:   Dorothea Marie (Princess) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1574 - 1617)
  4338:   Johann Philipp (Duke) of SAXE-ALTENBURG  (1597 - 1639)
  4339:   Elisabeth (Princess) of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1593 - 1650)
  4340:   Philipp VII of WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1613 - 1645)
  4341:   Anna Katharine of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1610 - 1690)
  4342:   Wilhelm (Count) of NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1592 - 1642)
  4343:   Christina (Princess) of ERBACH  (1596 - 1646)
  4344:   Ludwig Gunther I (Count) of SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1581 - 1646)
  4345:   Emilie (Countess) of OLDENBURG  (1614 - ?) ;  (von OLDENBURG-DELMENHORST)
  4346:   Albrecht Friedrich (Count) of BARBY  (1597 - 1641) *** Same as 2774
  4347:   Ursula Sophie (Princess) of OLDENBURG-DELMENHORST  (1601 - 1642) *** Same as 2775
  4352:   Frederick III von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1597 - 1659) ;  aka Friedrich III von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN *** Same as 4198
  4353:   Maria Elisabeth WETTIN of SAXONY  (1610 - 1684) ;  aka Marie Elisabeth von SACHSEN *** Same as 4199
  4354:   Friedrich III OLDENBURG (King) of DENMARK  (1609 - 1670) *** Same as 4192
  4355:   Sofie Amalie GUELPH von BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (Herzberg 1628 - 1685 Copenhagen) *** Same as 4193
  4356:   Carl X JOHANSSON (King) of SWEDEN  (1622 - 1660) ;  aka Karl X Gustav
  4357:   Hedwig Eleonore (Queen) of SWEDEN  (1636 - 1715)
  4358:   Friedrich III OLDENBURG (King) of DENMARK  (1609 - 1670) *** Same as 4192
  4359:   Sofie Amalie GUELPH von BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (Herzberg 1628 - 1685 Copenhagen) *** Same as 4193
  4360:   Mikhael I (CZAR) of RUSSIA  (1597? - 1645) ;  aka Mikheal (Michel) I (III; IV) Feodorovich ....
  A4360:   Alexei GALITZINE
  4361:   Eudoxia STRESHNIEV  (1608? - 1645) ;  aka Eudoxie STRECHNIEV; aka Eudokiya Lukyanov....
  4368:   Rudolf (Fuerst) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1576 - 1621)
  4369:   Magdalene (Countess) of OLDENBURG  (1585 - 1657)
  4370:   Frederick III von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1597 - 1659) ;  aka Friedrich III von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN *** Same as 4198
  4371:   Maria Elisabeth WETTIN of SAXONY  (1610 - 1684) ;  aka Marie Elisabeth von SACHSEN *** Same as 4199
  4380:   Frederick VI (Margrave) of BADEN-DURLACH  (1617 - 1677)
  4381:   Christina Magdalena von SIMMERN  (1616 - 1662) ;  of ZWEIBRUCKEN-KLEEBURG (PFALZ-KLEEBURG)
  4382:   Frederick III von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1597 - 1659) ;  aka Friedrich III von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN *** Same as 4198
  4383:   Maria Elisabeth WETTIN of SAXONY  (1610 - 1684) ;  aka Marie Elisabeth von SACHSEN *** Same as 4199
  4384:   Johann Friedrich von WUERTTEMBERG  (Mompelgard 1582 - 1628 Stuttgart)
  4385:   Barbara Sophie von BRANDENBURG  (1584 - 1636)
  4386:   Johann Kasimir von SALM  (1577 - 1651) ;  (von SALM-KYRBURG); Wildgraf & Rheingraf in Kyrburg
  4387:   Dorothea zu SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1579 - 1631)
  4392:   Claudius Lamoral II (Count) of THURN-TAXIS  (1621 - 1676)
  4393:   Anna Franziska Eugenie von HORN  (1629 - 1693)
  4394:   Hermann (Prince) of FURSTENBERG  (1627 - 1674)
  4395:   Maria of FUERSTENBERG-STUEHLINGEN  (1638 - 1680)
  4396:   Wenzel Franz Eusebius (Prince) of LOBKOWICZ-SAGAN  (1609 - 1677) ;  aka Vaclav Euseb Franticek
  4397:   Auguste Sophie of PFALZ-SULZBACH  (1624 - 1682)
  4398:   Wilhelm (Marquis) of BADEN-BADEN  (1593 - 1677)
  4399:   Maria Magdalena von OETTINGEN-BALDERN  (1619? - 1688)
  4404:   Johann Kasimir (Fuerst) von ANHALT-DESSAU  (1596 - 1660)
  4405:   Agnes von HESSEN-KASSEL  (1606 - 1650)
  4406:   Frederic Henry (K.G.) (Prince) of ORANGE  (1584 - 1647) ;  aka Frederic-Henri d' ORANGE-NASSAU
  4407:   Amalie von SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1602 - 1675)
  4408:   Friedrich Wilhelm (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1620 - 1688) ;  K.G. *** Same as 2086
  4409:   Louise Henriette (Princess) of ORANGE  (1627 - 1667)
  4410:   Ernest Augustus I (1st Elector) of HANOVER  (1629 - 1698) ;  aka Ernst August (WELF) von BRAUNSCHWEIG-LUNEBURG; ... *** Same as 2088
  4411:   Sophia WITTELSBACH  (1630 - 1714) ;  Princess Palatine of ZIMMERN (SIMMERN); of PFALZ *** Same as 2089
  4488:   Georg Albrecht I (Count) of ERBACH-ERBACH  (1597 - 1647 (or '49)) *** Same as 2780
  4489:   Elisabeth Dorothea (Princess) of HOHENLOHE-SCHILLINGSFURST  (1617 - 1655) *** Same as 2781
  4490:   Philipp Gottfried of HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG  (1618 - 1679)
  4491:   Anna Christina von LIMPURG-SONTHEIM  (1618 - 1685)
  4492:   Johann Bernhard (Count) von KUNOWICZ  (? - 1627?)
  4493:   Anna Elisabeth Wrbna von FREUDENTHAL  (1600? - 1642) ;  aka Anna Eliska zu VRBNA
  4494:   Otto of LIPPE-BRAKE  (1589 - 1659)
  4495:   Margareta of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1606 - 1661)
  4496:   Wilhelm (Duke) von SACHSEN-WEIMAR  (1598 - 1662) ;  `the Great' *** Same as 4170
  4497:   Eleonore Dorothea (Princess) von ANHALT-DESSAU  (1602 - 1664) *** Same as 4171
  4498:   Frederick III von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1597 - 1659) ;  aka Friedrich III von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN *** Same as 4198
  4499:   Maria Elisabeth WETTIN of SAXONY  (1610 - 1684) ;  aka Marie Elisabeth von SACHSEN *** Same as 4199
  4576:   Ernst Kasimir (Count) of NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1607 - 1655)
  4577:   Anna Marie (Countess) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1610 - 1656)
  4578:   Ernst (Count) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1599 - 1649)
  4579:   Christine (Countess) of WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1614 - 1656)
  4580:   Johann Philipp II von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG-HARDENBURG  (1588 - 1643)
  4581:   Elisabeth von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG-FALKENBURG  (1586 - 1623)
  4582:   Christian von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1585 - 1638)
  4583:   Elisabeth von NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1584 - 1661)
  4584:   Ludwig II von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1565? - 1627) ;  aka Lodewijk II van NASSAU-WEILBURG
  4585:   Anna Maria von HESSEN-CASSEL  (1567 - 1626)
  4586:   Philipp Georg (Count) of LEININGEN  (1582 - 1627)
  4587:   Anna of ERBACH  (1582 - 1650)
  4592:   Willem Frederik NASSAU-DIETZ  (1613 - 1664)
  4593:   Albertina Agnes ORANGE-NASSAU  (1634 - 1696)
  4594:   Johann Georg (II) ASCANIA (Fuerst) von ANHALT-DESSAU  (1627 - 1693 Berlin) *** Same as 2202
  4595:   Henrietta Catherine ORANGE-NASSAU  (1637 - 1708) ;  aka Henriette of NASSAU-ORANGE *** Same as 2203
  4608:   Georg II (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1605 - 1661) *** Same as 4326
  4609:   Sofie Eleonore (Princess) of SAXONY  (1609 - 1671) *** Same as 4327
  4610:   Ernst I `the Pious' (Duke) of SACHSEN-GOTHA  (1601 - 1675) *** Same as 2168
  4611:   Elisabeth Sofie (Princess) of SACHSEN-ALTENBURG  (1619 - 1680) *** Same as 2169
  4622:   Frederick VI (Margrave) of BADEN-DURLACH  (1617 - 1677) *** Same as 4380
  4623:   Christina Magdalena von SIMMERN  (1616 - 1662) ;  of ZWEIBRUCKEN-KLEEBURG (PFALZ-KLEEBURG) *** Same as 4381
  4624:   Karl I (Count Palatine) of BIRKENFELD  (1560 - 1600) ;  aka Charles I von WITTELSBACH
  4625:   Dorothea of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (1570 - 1649)
  4626:   Jean II von WITTELSBACH  (1584 - 1635) ;  aka Johann II (Count) of ZWEIBRUCKEN
  4627:   Catherine de ROHAN-FRONTENAY  (1578 - 1607) ;  (de ROHAN; de ROHAN-GIE)
  4628:   Eberhard Georg Friedrich (Count) von RAPPOLTSTEIN  (1570 - 1637)
  4629:   Anna (Countess) of SALM-KYRBURG  (1572? - 1608)
  4630:   Johann Kasimir von SALM  (1577 - 1651) ;  (von SALM-KYRBURG); Wildgraf & Rheingraf in Kyrburg *** Same as 4386
  4631:   Dorothea zu SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1579 - 1631) *** Same as 4387
  4632:   Wilhelm Ludwig (Count) of NASSAU-SAARBRUECKEN  (1590 - 1640) ;  aka Willem Lodewijk van NASSAU *** Same as 4098
  4633:   Anna Amalie (Princess) of BADEN-DURLACH  (1595 - 1651) *** Same as 4099
  4634:   Kraft (VII; Count) of HOHENLOHE  (1582 - 1541) ;  (von HOHENLOHE-WEIKERSHEIM)
  4635:   Sofia Magdalene (Countess) of BIRKENFELD  (1593 - 1676) ;  von der PFALZ-BIRKENFELD (PFALZ-ZWEIBRUCKEN)
  4636:   Philipp Ernst (Count) of HOHENLOHE-LANGENBURG  (1584 - 1628)
  4637:   Anna Marie (Princess) zu SOLMS-SONNENWALDE-POUCH  (1585 - 1634) ;  aka Anne-Marie von SOLMS-LAUBACH
  4638:   Wolfgang Georg I von CASTELL-REMLINGEN  (1610 - 1668) *** Same as 4206
  4639:   Sophie Juliana von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG-PFEDELBACH  (1620 - 1682) ;  aka Sofie Juliane *** Same as 4207
  4676:   Eberhard III (Duke) of WUERTTEMBERG-STUTTGART  (1614 - 1674) *** Same as 2192
  4677:   Anna Dorothea zu SALM-KYRBURG  (1614 - 1655) ;  prob. aka Anna Katharina of KYRBURG *** Same as 2193
  4678:   Ludwig VI (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1630 - 1661) *** Same as 2304
  4679:   Marie Elisabeth of HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1634 - 1665)
  4752:   Georg VIII RIEDESEL zu Eisenbach  (1588 - 1640)
  4756:   Ludwig von DORNBERG  (1585? - 1643)
  4757:   Anna von BERLEPSCH  (1594? - 1632)
  4960:   Friedrich I (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1585 - 1638) *** Same as 4324
  4961:   Margarethe Elisabeth (Countess) of LEININGEN  (1604 - 1667) ;  aka Margarete von LEININGEN-WESTERBURG *** Same as 4325
  4962:   Jakob KETTLER (Duke) of KURLAND  (1610 - 1682) *** Same as 2082
  4963:   Luise Charlotte (Princess) of BRANDENBURG  (by 1617 - 1676) *** Same as 2083
  4964:   Wilhelm II (Count) of SOLMS-GREIFENSTEIN  (1609 - 1676)
  4965:   Johanna Sybille (Countess) of SOLMS  (1623 - 1651) ;  aka Johannette Sibylle von SOLMS zu Hohensolms
  4966:   Wilhelm Christof (Landgrave) of HESSE-HOMBURG  (1625 - 1681) *** Same as 2162
  4967:   Sofie Eleonore (Princess) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1634 - 1663) *** Same as 2163
  4972:   Johann Friedrich Siegmund I (Count) of SOLMS  (1627 - 1696) ;  aka Friedrich Sigmund (Sigismund) I von SOLMS-BARUTH
  4973:   Benigne (Countess) of PROMNITZ-SORAU  (1648 - 1702) ;  aka Benigna of PROMNITZ-PLESS
  4974:   Otto Ludwig (Count) of SCHONBURG  (1643 - 1701) ;  (von SCHONBURG-HARTENSTEIN)
  4975:   Sofie Magdalene (Countess) of LEININGEN  (1651 - 1726) ;  aka Sophia Magdalena von LEININGEN-WESTERBURG
  5008:   Heinrich X (Herr) REUSS-LOBENSTEIN  (1621 - 1671)
  5009:   Marie Sibylle (Frau) REUSS zu Ober-Greiz  (1625 - 1675?)
  5010:   Johann Friedrich Siegmund I (Count) of SOLMS  (1627 - 1696) ;  aka Friedrich Sigmund (Sigismund) I von SOLMS-BARUTH *** Same as 4972
  5011:   Benigne (Countess) of PROMNITZ-SORAU  (1648 - 1702) ;  aka Benigna of PROMNITZ-PLESS *** Same as 4973
  5012:   Wolfgang Georg I von CASTELL-REMLINGEN  (1610 - 1668) *** Same as 4206
  5013:   Sophie Juliana von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG-PFEDELBACH  (1620 - 1682) ;  aka Sofie Juliane *** Same as 4207
  5014:   Maximilian Erasmus (Lord) of ZINZENDORF (& Pottendorf)  (1633 - 1672)
  5015:   Anna Amalie DIETRICHSTEIN  (1638 - 1696) ;  von DIETRICHSTEIN-HOLLENBURG
  5020:   Heinrich Ernst (I) zu/von STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE  (1593 - 1672)
  5021:   Anna Elisabeth zu/von STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE  (1624 - 1668)
  5022:   Gustav Adolf (Herzog) von MECKLENBURG-GUSTROW  (1633 - 1695) *** Same as 2098
  5023:   Magdalene Sibylle von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1631 - ?) ;  von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN *** Same as 2099
  5028:   Bernhard I (Duke) of SACHSEN-MEININGEN  (1649 - 1706) *** Same as 2516
  5029:   Marie Hedwig of HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1647 - 1680)
  5030:   Friedrich I (Duke) of SACHSEN-GOTHA  (1646 - 1691) *** Same as 1380
  5031:   Magdalena Sibylla (Princess) of SACHSEN-WEISSENFELS  (1648 - 1681) *** Same as 1381
  5032:   Ernst I `the Pious' (Duke) of SACHSEN-GOTHA  (1601 - 1675) *** Same as 2168
  5033:   Elisabeth Sofie (Princess) of SACHSEN-ALTENBURG  (1619 - 1680) *** Same as 2169
  5034:   Anton Ulrich (Duke) of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1633 - 1714) *** Same as 2156
  5035:   Elisabeth Juliane (Princess) of HOLSTEIN-NORBURG  (1633? - 1704) *** Same as 2157
  5036:   Philipp (Landgrave) of HESSEN-PHILIPPSTHAL  (1655 - 1721) *** Same as 1026
  5037:   Katharina Amalia (Princess) of SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1654 - 1736) *** Same as 1027
  5038:   Johann (Duke) of SACHSEN-JENA  (1666 - 1729) ;  aka Johann Wilhelm (Duke) of SAXE-EISENACH *** Same as 1066
  5039:   Christiane Juliane (Princess) of BADEN-DURLACH  (1678 - 1707) ;  (Christine)
  5052:   Heinrich XI (Count) of REUSS-SCHLEIZ  (1669 - 1726)
  5053:   Johanna Dorothea of TOTTENBACH-GEILSDORF  (1675 - 1714)
  *A5053:   Auguste Dorothea von HOHENLOHE-LANGENBURG  (1678 - 1740)
  5054:   Eucharius Casimir (Count) of LOWENSTEIN-WERTHEIM  (1668 - 1698)
  5055:   Juliana (Juliana-Dorothee) de LIMPURG-GAILDORF  (1677 - 1734) ;  (Juliane Dorothea Luise)
  5441:   Anna SUTHA (SUCZA; de LADMOCZ)  (? - 1598+) ;  Princess of SUCZA-LADMOCZ
  5445:   Judith BETHLEN de KERESD
  5455:   Judith KENDEFFY de MALOMVIZ
  5465:   Anna LONYAY ;  or: Zsusza KALLAY de NAGY-KALLO
  5466:   Imre III (Baron) PERENYI  (Hungary 1584? - 1651 (or '60+)) ;  (his pedigree courtesy of David Hughes)
  5467:   Katalin FORGACH de GHYMES  (1615?? - ?) ;  (her pedigree courtesy of David Hughes)
  5480:   Gaspar KENDEFFY de MALMOLIZ  (? - 1630?) ;  (Caspar)
  5481:   Zsuzsanna (Zsuzsa) BORNESMISZA de KAROLNY ;  (de KAPOLNA)
  5483:   Marula VARKOCS
  5524:   Johann-Georg I (Elector) of SAXONY  (1585 - 1656) *** Same as 4168
  5525:   Magdalene Sibylle of BRANDENBURG  (1587 - 1659) ;  Princess of PRUSSIA; aka Sibylle Magdalene HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 4169
  5526:   Adolf Friedrich I (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ  (1588 - 1658) ;  of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN *** Same as 1384
  5527:   Anna Marie (Countess) of EAST FRIESLAND  (1601 - 1634)
  5536:   Johann Albrecht (Duke) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (? - 1576)
  5537:   Anna Sofie (Princess) of PRUSSIA  (1527 - 1591)
  5538:   Adolph OLDENBURG of HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1526 - 1586) ;  aka Adolf (Prince) of DENMARK; Duke of SCHLES....
  5539:   Christine (Princess) of HESSE  (1543 - 1604) ;  aka Christina von HESSEN
  5540:   Heinrich (Duke) of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1533 - 1598) ;  (GUELPH; of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL-DANNENBURG) *** Same as 4304
  5541:   Ursule (Princess) of SAXONY-LAUENBURG  (1545? - 1620) ;  aka Ursula von SACHSEN-LAUENBURG-RATZEBURG *** Same as 4305
  5542:   Edzard II (Count) of EAST FRIESLAND  (1532 - 1599)
  5543:   Katarina WASA (Princess of SWEDEN)  (1534 - 1610) ;  aka Catharina van ZWEDEN
  5544:   Christian Gunther I (Count) von SCHWARZBURG-SONDERSHAUSEN  (1578 - 1642)
  5545:   Anna Sibylle von SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1584 - 1623)
  5546:   Georg (Duke) of PFALZ-ZWEIBRUECKEN  (1591 - 1669) ;  aka Georg Wilhelm (Pfalzgraf) von der PFALZ-BIRKENFELD
  5547:   Dorothea of SOLMS-SONNENWALDE  (1586 - 1625) ;  aka Dorothea zu SOLMS-SONNEWALDE-POUCH
  5548:   Jobst III (Count) of BARBY-MULLINGEN  (1544 - 1609) ;  (Justus II)
  5549:   Sofie (Countess) of SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1579 - ?)
  5550:   Anton II (Count) of OLDENBURG  (1550 - 1619) ;  Graf von OLDENBURG-DELMENHORST
  5551:   Sibylle Elisabeth (Princess) of BRUNSWICK  (1576 - 1630 (or '42)) ;  (von BRAUNSCHWEIG-DANNENBERG)
  5556:   Volrad IV (Count) of WALDECK-EISENBERG  (1588 - 1640)
  5557:   Anna (Princess) of BADEN-HOCHBERG  (1587 - 1649)
  5558:   Wilhelm (Count) of NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1592 - 1642) *** Same as 4342
  5559:   Christina (Princess) of ERBACH  (1596 - 1646) *** Same as 4343
  5560:   Georg III von ERBACH  (1548 - 1605)
  5561:   Marie von BARBY  (1563 - 1619) ;  Countess of BARBY-MUHLINGEN
  5562:   Georg Friedrich II (Count) of HOHENLOHE-SCHILLINGSFURST  (1595 - 1635)
  5563:   Dorothea Sophia (Princess) zu SOLMS-HOHENSOLMS  (1595 - 1650)
  5564:   Volrad IV (Count) of WALDECK-EISENBERG  (1588 - 1640) *** Same as 5556
  5565:   Anna (Princess) of BADEN-HOCHBERG  (1587 - 1649) *** Same as 5557
  5566:   Wilhelm (Count) of NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1592 - 1642) *** Same as 4342
  5567:   Christina (Princess) of ERBACH  (1596 - 1646) *** Same as 4343
  *A5567:   Christina (Princess) of ERBACH [alt ped]  (1596 - 1646)
  5632:   John LYON  (1596 - 1647) ;  2nd Earl of KINGHORNE
  5633:   Elizabeth (Lady) MAULE  (1605? - 1659)
  5634:   John (1st Earl of) MIDDLETON  (1608? - 1678+ (or '73)) ;  also m. (2nd) Martha Carey
  5636:   Henry (Sir) STANHOPE  (? - 1634)
  5637:   Katherine WOOTON (WOTTON)  (? - 1667) ;  also m. Johannes Polyander (van den Kerckhoven); ...
  5638:   James BUTLER (1st Duke) of Ormonde  (Midx. 1610 - 1688 Kingston Lacy) ;  13th Earl & 1st Marquess of ORMONDE; K.G.
  5639:   Elizabeth PRESTON  (1615 - 1684) ;  Baroness DINGWALL
  5648:   Thomas (of Streatlam) BOWES  (1577? - 1636)
  5649:   Anne WAUCHOPE  (? - 1653?) ;  (WARCUP; WARCOP)
  5650:   Anthony MAXTONE  (? - 1641) ;  Prebendary of Durham
  *A5650:   Anthony MAXTONE [alt ped]  (? - 1647) ;  Prebendary of Durham; (MAXTON)
  5651:   Anne DUDLEY
  5652:   Ralph (1st Baronet) BLAKISTON  (1589? - 1650?)
  5653:   Margaret (of Wallington) FENWICK  (1591? - ?)
  5654:   George (of Bradley) BOWES  (1594? - 1643?)
  5655:   Mary (of Seaton-Delaval) DELAVAL  (1599? - 1643)
  5844:   John SMITH  (1624 - 1698)
  5845:   Anna BERNARD
  5846:   Augustine (Col.; Jr.) WARNER  (1642 - 1681) ;  Speaker of the House of Burgesses
  5847:   Mildred READE  (? - 1694?)
  5867:   Anne (of Cushington) CUSACK
  5868:   Richard (of Dromkeen) de BURGH  (? - 1661+)
  5870:   William (Sir; Colonel) KINGSMILL  (? - 1650) ;  (of Ballyowen)
  5871:   Dorothy ST. LEGER
  5882:   Christopher (1st Baronet) WANDESFORD  (1628? - 1687)
  5883:   Eleanor LOWTHER  (? - 1714) ;  (LOWETHER)
  5892:   Edward (1st Viscount of GRANDISON) VILLIERS  (1587 - 1626) ;  (Edouard)
  5893:   Barbara ST. JOHN  (1594? - 1672)
  5894:   Theophilus (K.G.) HOWARD  (1584 - 1640) ;  2nd Earl of SUFFOLK; 2nd Lord de Walden
  5895:   Elizabeth HOME (HUME)  (1599 - 1633) ;  Lady of DUNBAR
  5896:   Baptist NOEL  (1612? - 1682 Exton) ;  3rd Viscount of Campden
  5897:   Hester WOTTON  (Kent 1616? - by 1649)
  5898:   Thomas WRIOTHESLEY (4th Earl) of SOUTHAMPTON  (1607 - 1667) ;  K.G.
  5900:   Robert (Sir) GREVILLE  (1607? - 2/3/1643) ;  2nd Lord Brooke of Beauchamp Ct
  5901:   Catherine (Lady of Bedford) RUSSELL  (? - 1676)
  5904:   Robert (K.B.) HARLEY  (1579 - 1656) ;  also m. (1st) Anne Barret, (2nd) Mary Newport; ...
  5905:   Brilliana CONWAY  (1600? - 1643) ;  (3rd wife); celebrated for gallant action dur....
  5906:   Nathaniel (of Eastington) STEPHENS  (1589? - 1660?)
  5907:   Catherine (of Priors Marston) BEALE ;  (BEAL)
  5910:   Edward (of Heytesbury) ASHE  (? - 1656)
  5912:   John HOLLES  (1595 - 1666) ;  2nd Earl of Clare
  5913:   Elizabeth VERE  (1623? - 1683)
  5914:   William (Hon.; of Thoresby) PIERREPOINT  (1608 - 1679) ;  aka `Wise William'; of Thursby
  5916:   William (K.G.) CAVENDISH  (1593? - 1676) ;  1st Marquess & 1st Duke of NEWCASTLE
  5917:   Elizabeth BASSET  (? - 1643) ;  also m. Henry Howard
  5918:   William (Hon.; of Thoresby) PIERREPOINT  (1608 - 1679) ;  aka `Wise William'; of Thursby *** Same as 5914
  5920:   William CAVENDISH  (1617 - 1684) ;  3rd Earl of Devonshire
  5921:   Elizabeth (Lady) CECIL  (1633 - 1689)
  5922:   James BUTLER (1st Duke) of Ormonde  (Midx. 1610 - 1688 Kingston Lacy) ;  13th Earl & 1st Marquess of ORMONDE; K.G. *** Same as 5638
  5923:   Elizabeth PRESTON  (1615 - 1684) ;  Baroness DINGWALL *** Same as 5639
  5924:   William RUSSELL (1st Duke & 5th Earl) of BEDFORD  (1616 - 1700 London) ;  K.G.
  5925:   Anne (Lady of Somerset) CARR  (1615 - 1684)
  5926:   Thomas WRIOTHESLEY (4th Earl) of SOUTHAMPTON  (1607 - 1667) ;  K.G. *** Same as 5898
  5929:   Dorothy ALDERSEY  (? - 1651?)
  5931:   Rose BOND  (? - 1648)
  5932:   Roland HALE  (1600 - 1669)
  5936:   Richard BOYLE (1st Earl of BURLINGTON)  (Cork 1612 - 1698) ;  2nd Earl of Cork
  5937:   Elizabeth (of Cumberland) CLIFFORD  (Yorks. 1613 - 1691) ;  Baroness BOYLE
  5938:   William SEYMOUR (2nd Duke of SOMERSET)  (Wilts. 1587 - 1660 Essex) ;  1st Marquess of HERTFORD; K.G.
  5939:   Frances (Lady) DEVEREUX  (London 1599? - 1674)
  5940:   Baptist NOEL  (1612? - 1682 Exton) ;  3rd Viscount of Campden *** Same as 5896
  5941:   Hester WOTTON  (Kent 1616? - by 1649) *** Same as 5897
  A5942:   William FEILDING (1st Earl of DENBIGH)  (1580? - 1643) *** Same as 27070
  A5943:   Susan (of Buckingham) VILLIERS  (? - 1652?) *** Same as 27071
  5944:   William SAVILE (3rd Baronet of Thornhill)  (? - 1644)
  5945:   Anne COVENTRY ;  also m. Thomas (of Wimpole) Chichele
  5946:   Henry SPENCER  (Northampts. 1619? - 20/9/1643) ;  1st Earl of SUNDERLAND *** Same as 3072
  5947:   Dorothy (Lady of Leicester) SYDNEY  (1617 - 1684) ;  (SIDNEY) *** Same as 3073
  5948:   Heneage FINCH  (1621 - 1682) ;  1st Earl of Nottingham
  5950:   Robert RICH  (1611 - ?) ;  3rd Earl of Warwick
  5951:   Anne CHEKE (CHEEKE)  (? - 1652+)
  5952:   Henry (Sir) COLLEY
  5953:   Anne PEYTON
  5956:   Arthur USSHER  (Donnybrook, Dublin 1588? - 1628 River Dodder)
  5957:   Judith NEWCOMEN  (Eire ? - 1652)
  5958:   George ST. BARBE  (White Parish)
  5968:   Arthur (of Hillsborough) HILL  (? - 1663)
  5969:   Mary PARSONS
  5970:   Michael (Dr.) BOYLE  (1609? - 1702) ;  Archbishop of Armagh
  5971:   Mary O'BRIEN
  5972:   John (Sir; of Brynkinhalt) TREVOR
  5974:   Roger (1st Baronet) MOSTYN  (? - 1726) ;  also m. Mary Bulkeley
  5975:   Prudence LUMLEY
  5976:   Francis (ECHLIN) STAFFORD  (Antrim, Eire) ;  Sire of Clonowen
  5977:   Sarah (of Moyanne) MacDONNELL
  5980:   James LESLIE  (1624 - 1704)
  6019:   Philippa (of Cobham) BROOKE
  6096:   Anthony LISTER
  6144:   William SPENCER  (1592 - 1636) ;  2nd Baron Spencer of WORMLEIGHTON
  6145:   Penelope (Lady of Southampton) WRIOTHESLEY  (1598 - 1667)
  6146:   Robert (Jr.) SYDNEY  (1595 - 1677) ;  2nd Earl of LEICESTER
  6147:   Dorothy PERCY  (1598 - 1659)
  6148:   John DIGBY  (1586 - 1653) ;  1st Earl of BRISTOL
  6150:   Francis RUSSELL  (1593? - 1641) ;  4th Earl of BEDFORD; 2nd Lord of THORNHAUGH
  6151:   Catherine (Lady of Chandos) BRYDGES  (1600? - 1656)
  6154:   John (Sir; of Ashe) DRAKE  (Devons. 1591? - 1636) ;  (skip this generation?)
  6155:   Eleanor (Helen) BOTELER ;  (skip?); aka Helena BUTLER
  6157:   Alice SPENCER
  6160:   George CARTERET  (? - 1680)
  6161:   Elizabeth CARTERET  (? - by 1699)
  6162:   Edward MONTAGU  (1625 - 1672)
  6163:   Jemima CREW  (1625 - 1674)
  6164:   Beville GRANVILLE  (1595 - 1643)
  6166:   Peter WYCHE  (1593? - 1643)
  6167:   Jane MEREDITH  (? - 1660)
  6168:   Henry WORSLEY  (? - 1666?)
  6169:   Bridget WALLOP
  6170:   James (Lord) HERBERT  (? - 1677)
  6172:   Henry Frederick (1st Baronet) THYNNE  (1615 - 1680)
  6173:   Mary COVENTRY
  6174:   Heneage FINCH  (1625? - 1689) ;  Earl of WINCHILSEA
  6175:   Mary SEYMOUR  (by 1615 - 1673)
  6176:   William POYNTZ  (? - by 1601)
  6177:   Elizabeth NEWDIGATE  (? - 1602)
  6178:   John (Sir; of Brimpton) SYDENHAM  (? - 1591?) ;  `the Younger'
  6179:   Mary POYNTZ  (? - 1591)
  6192:   Henry (4th Baron) MORDAUNT  (? - 1609)
  6193:   Margaret (Hon.) COMPTON  (? - 1644)
  6194:   William (3rd Baron of EFFINGHAM) HOWARD  (1577 - 1615)
  6195:   Anne ST. JOHN  (? - 1638 London)
  6196:   Robert (1st Earl of MONMOUTH) CAREY  (1560? - 1639)
  6197:   Elizabeth TREVANION  (? - by 1641)
  6199:   Frances BRUGES (BRYDGES)  (? - 1663)
  6212:   Hugh (1st Baronet of Ruthyn) MYDDELTON  (London 1560? - ?)
  6235:   Jane BARNEWALL
  6236:   Charles I STUART (King) of ENGLAND  (1600 - 1649) ;  `the Martyr'; K.G.; Duke of York; eponym of two U.S. states
  6237:   Henriette Marie (de) BOURBON  (Paris 1609 - 1669 Paris) ;  (Henrietta-Maria); Princess of FRANCE; eponym of Maryland
  6239:   Elizabeth PROTHEROE  (1606 - ?)
  6272:   Edward (Sir) SEYMOUR  (Camberwell 1586 - 1659) ;  Baron BEAUCHAMP
  6273:   Dorothy KILLEGREW  (? - 1643)
  6274:   John PORTMAN  (? - 1612)
  6275:   Anne GIFFORD  (? - 1652)
  6276:   Francis POPHAM  (? - 1644?)
  6277:   Anne DUDLEY  (1574 - ?)
  6284:   Richard (2nd Baronet of Picton Castle) PHILIPPS  (? - 1648?)
  6290:   William VILLIERS  (1616 - ?) ;  2nd Viscount GRANDISON
  6293:   Dorothy CROFTS
  6294:   Lodewijk van NASSAU  (? - 1665)
  6295:   Isabella van HORNE  (? - 1664)
  6296:   Edward (2nd Marquess of) SOMERSET  (1600+ - 1667) ;  Marquess of WORCESTER
  6297:   Elizabeth DORMER  (? - 1635)
  6298:   Arthur (Sir) CAPELL  (1604 - 1649) ;  1st Baron Capell of Hadham
  6299:   Elizabeth MORRISON  (1613? - 1660)
  6304:   Henry (Sir) WALDEGRAVE  (1598 - 1658) ;  2nd Baronet of Stanninghall
  6306:   Francis (Sir) ENGLEFIELD  (? - 1666) ;  2nd Baronet of Wotton Basset
  6308:   Charles I STUART (King) of ENGLAND  (1600 - 1649) ;  `the Martyr'; K.G.; Duke of York; eponym of two U.S. states *** Same as 6236
  6309:   Henriette Marie (de) BOURBON  (Paris 1609 - 1669 Paris) ;  (Henrietta-Maria); Princess of FRANCE; eponym of Maryland *** Same as 6237
  6311:   Elizabeth (Lady of ASHE) DRAKE  (1626? - ?) *** Same as 3077
  6313:   Mary CARYL  (? - 1661?)
  6315:   Frances BROWNE
  6316:   Thomas BELASYSE  (? - 1642)
  6317:   Barbara CHOLMELEY  (? - 1619)
  6318:   John PAULET  (? - 1675)
  6319:   Honora de BURGH  (1610 - 1662)
  6320:   Edward (Sir; of Houghton) WALPOLE  (? - 1667 (or '97))
  6321:   Susan CRANE  (1630 - 1667)
  6323:   Elizabeth DEREHAUGH  (1614 - 1677 Suffolk)
  6373:   Anne (of Lydiard Tregoze) ST. JOHN  (1614 - 1696)
  6374:   John (of Enmore) MALET
  6375:   Unton (Hon.) HAWLEY
  6386:   Thomas (Sir) WIDDRINGTON  (Sherburn Grange ? - 1664)
  6387:   Frances FAIRFAX  (1612 - 1649)
  6388:   William (1st Baronet) INGLEBY  (Ripley 1603? - 1653)
  6389:   Anne (Agnes) BELLINGHAM
  6390:   John (of Methley) SAVILE  (? - 1651?) ;  also m. (1st) Mary Robinson
  6536:   John CROKER  (Lineham)
  6538:   John (1st Baronet) POLE  (? - 1658)
  6540:   Richard HILLERSDON  (? - by 1659)
  6544:   John DRUMMOND (2nd Earl of PERTH)  (? - 1662)
  6545:   Jean (Lady) KER  (? - 1622)
  6546:   Harry (Lord) KER  (? - 1643 Edinburgh)
  6547:   Margaret (Lady of Erroll) HAY  (? - 1695)
  6548:   Charles (2nd Viscount Drogheda) MOORE  (1603? - 1643)
  6550:   William SPENCER  (1592 - 1636) ;  2nd Baron Spencer of WORMLEIGHTON *** Same as 6144
  6551:   Penelope (Lady of Southampton) WRIOTHESLEY  (1598 - 1667) *** Same as 6145
  6592:   Edward GREY  (Howick 1608 - 1653?)
  6594:   Edward (of Acton) LISLE  (? - 1676)
  6595:   Mary FORSTER  (? - 1665)
  6608:   George GREY  (1635 - 1702) ;  (skip this generation?)
  6616:   John OGLE  (1617? - ?)
  6625:   Elizabeth FOLIOT (FOLLIOTT)  (1625? - ?)
  6626:   Randal MOORE  (Ardee)
  6627:   Jane (Lady) BRABAZON
  6630:   William CAULFEILD (1st Viscount & 5th Baron CHARLEMONT)  (? - 1671) ;  (CAULFIELD)
  6631:   Sarah MOORE  (? - 1672?)
  6641:   Mary PALMES
  6646:   George (Admiral) ST. GEORGE  (1583 - 1660 Galway)
  6647:   Katherine GIFFORD
  6648:   William (Sir; of Portrane) USSHER  (Portrane ? - 1671 Eire) *** Same as 2978
  6649:   Ursula ST. BARBE *** Same as 2979
  6656:   James (Colonel) HAMILTON  (? - 1673)
  6676:   Godfrey COPLEY  (1616? - ?)
  6677:   Eleanor WALMESLEY  (? - 1659)
  6684:   Jonathan TRELAWNY  (1623? - 1681)
  6685:   Mary SEYMOUR
  6686:   Thomas HELE  (? - 1673)
  6687:   Elizabeth HALS  (? - 1689)
  6688:   William DOUGLAS (6th Earl of Morton)  (1582 - 1648) ;  K.G.; (variously shown as 6th/7th/8th/9th Earl)
  6689:   Anne KEITH  (? - 1648)
  6690:   James HAY  (? - 1654?) ;  1st Baronet of SMITHFIELD
  6700:   John WHITE
  6714:   William (of Streatlam Castle) BOWES  (1656 - 1706) *** Same as 1412
  6715:   Elizabeth BLAKISTON  (? - 1736) *** Same as 1413
  6728:   William (Sir) LEVESON-GOWER  (? - 1691)
  6729:   Jane (Lady) GRANVILLE
  6730:   John (1st Duke of RUTLAND) MANNERS  (1638 - 1711)
  6731:   Catherine NOEL  (1648 - 1733)
  6732:   Robert PIERREPONT  (? - 1669)
  A6734:   William FEILDING (3rd Earl of Denbigh)  (1640 - 1685)
  6735:   Anne VILLIERS  (1658? - 1688 's-Gravenhage) *** Same as 1473
  A6735:   Mary KING  (? - 1669?)
  6747:   Marie Anne de PLOEUC DE TIMEUR
  A6750:   Christopher (of Ashley Park) VILLIERS  (? - 1630) ;  1st Earl of ANGLSEY; (VILLERS) *** Same as 6982
  6752:   Lewis GORDON  (1626? - 1653) ;  3rd Marquess of Huntly; (Grant's 1st husband)
  6753:   Mary GRANT  (? - 1707+) ;  also m. (2nd) James Ogilvy (2nd Earl of Airlie)
  6754:   Henry (Earl of Norwich) HOWARD  (1628 - 1683) ;  6th Duke of Norfolk
  6755:   Anne (of Worcester) SOMERSET  (1631 - 1662)
  6756:   John (Viscount) MORDAUNT  (1626 - 1675) ;  (of Avalon) *** Same as 1548
  6757:   Elizabeth (of Monmouth) CAREY  (1634? - 1679) *** Same as 1549
  6759:   Mary CAREY  (? - 1695)
  6760:   John GORDON (1st Baronet of HADDO)  (1610? - 1644)
  6761:   Mary (of Tolquhoun) FORBES
  6762:   George (of Torbrecks) LOCKHART ;  of Tarbrax
  6764:   John MURRAY  (1631 - 1703) ;  1st Marquess (& 2nd Earl) of ATHOLL
  6765:   Amelia (Ann) Sophia STANLEY  (1633 - 1703) ;  (her heirs inherited Derby & Man)
  6766:   William (III) DOUGLAS (Duke of HAMILTON)  (1634 - 1694) ;  1st Earl of SELKIRK; K.G.
  6767:   Anne (Duchess of) HAMILTON  (1656? - 1716)
  6770:   Thomas (Sir) HAY  (1636? - by 1667) ;  1st Baronet of PARK
  6771:   Marion (Mary) HAMILTON
  6772:   Alexander MONTGOMERY  (1634? - 1701 London) ;  also m. prob. Katherine ST. QUENTIN; 8th Earl of EGLINGTON
  6773:   Elizabeth (Baroness of DUMFRIES) CRICHTON  (? - 1674)
  6774:   William (Lord) COCHRANE  (? - 1679)
  6775:   Catherine (of CASSILLIS) KENNEDY  (1637 - 1699)
  A6780:   William (of Blair) BLAIR  (? - 1690)
  A6781:   Margaret HAMILTON  (? - by 1715)
  6784:   John (of Kedleston) CURZON  (? - 1632?)
  6786:   Thomas (Sir) CREW  (? - 1634)
  6787:   Temperance BRAY
  6792:   Ralph (ASSHETON) ASHTON  (? - 1651)
  6794:   Ralph (Sir) ASSHETON  (1581? - 1644) ;  1st Baronet of LEVER
  6800:   William (of Fenns) HANMER  (? - 1669)
  6801:   Eleanor WARBURTON
  6818:   Emanuel (Earl of Sunderland) SCROPE  (Herts. 1584 - 1630)
  6820:   William (1st Baron) ALINGTON  (1610? - 1648) ;  also m. poss. Diana Russell
  6821:   Elizabeth TOLLEMACHE  (? - 1671)
  6822:   Baptist NOEL  (1612? - 1682 Exton) ;  3rd Viscount of Campden *** Same as 5896
  6823:   Hester WOTTON  (Kent 1616? - by 1649) *** Same as 5897
  6837:   Elizabeth ST. JOHN
  6838:   Thomas (Sir) MIDDLETON  (by 1629 - 1663) ;  also m. (2nd) Jane Trevor; 1st Baronet of Chirk Castle
  6880:   James (Hon.) MONTAGU
  6944:   Henry BELASYSE  (? - 1647)
  6946:   James DAVENPORT
  6948:   Thomas (Sir) GAGE  (? - 1654) ;  2nd Baronet of Firle
  6949:   Mary CHAMBERLAIN  (? - 1694)
  6950:   Robert (of Edgbaston) MIDDLEMORE
  6951:   Henrietta Maria DRUMMOND  (? - 1694)
  6953:   Emma MIDDLEMORE  (? - 1665)
  6955:   Elizabeth FETTIPLACE
  6959:   Constantia ASTON  (? - 1664)
  6968:   Thomas COKE  (? - 1656?)
  6970:   Thomas LEVENTHORPE  (1635 - 1679)
  6971:   Mary BEDELL  (? - 1683)
  6972:   William (of Kings Walden) HALE  (1633? - 1689) *** Same as 2966
  6974:   Isaac MEYNELL  (1636? - ?)
  6977:   Mary TRESHAM  (? - 1664)
  6978:   Thomas (Sir) SAVAGE  (? - 1635) ;  1st Viscount RIVERS; (William)
  A6978:   Henry CONSTABLE (1st Viscount DUNBAR)  (1588 - 1645)
  6979:   Elizabeth DARCY  (1581? - 1650?) ;  Viscountess Rivers
  *B6979:   Elizabeth d' ARCY [alt ped]  (1581? - 1649) ;  Viscountess Rivers
  6980:   John (Sir; of Howley) SAVILE  (1556? - 1630) ;  also m. (1st) Catherine Willoughby; Sheriff o....
  6981:   Elizabeth CAREY ;  (2nd wife)
  6982:   Christopher (of Ashley Park) VILLIERS  (? - 1630) ;  1st Earl of ANGLSEY; (VILLERS)
  6984:   Thomas BRUCE  (Edinburgh 1599 - 1663) ;  1st Earl of ELGIN
  6985:   Anne CHICHESTER  (? - 1627)
  6986:   Henry GREY (1st Earl of STAMFORD)  (? - 1673)
  6987:   Anne CECIL  (1603? - ?) ;  Lady of Exeter
  6988:   William SEYMOUR (2nd Duke of SOMERSET)  (Wilts. 1587 - 1660 Essex) ;  1st Marquess of HERTFORD; K.G. *** Same as 5938
  6989:   Frances (Lady) DEVEREUX  (London 1599? - 1674) *** Same as 5939
  7016:   Roger TWYSDEN  (1597 - 1692)
  7017:   Isabella SAUNDERS  (? - 1657)
  7026:   Charles CECIL  (? - 1659)
  7027:   Diana MAXWELL  (? - 1675)
  7028:   George PARKER
  7029:   Mary NEWDIGATE  (Sussex)
  7034:   Robert BRIGGES
  7038:   Thomas CHAMBERLAYNE  (1635? - 1682)
  7048:   William CADOGAN  (1601 - 1661)
  7050:   Hardress (Sir; of Castletown) WALLER  (1604? - 1666)
  7051:   Mary (Elizabeth) DOWDALL  (? - 1658)
  7056:   Robert KERR (1st Marquess of Lothian)  (1636 - 1703)
  7057:   Jean CAMPBELL  (? - 1700+)
  7058:   Archibald CAMPBELL  (1629 - 1685) ;  9th Earl of Argyll
  7059:   Mary STEWART  (? - 1668)
  7062:   Thomas NICOLSON  (1628 - 1664) ;  2nd Baronet of CARNOCK
  7063:   Margaret (of Linlithgow) LIVINGSTON  (? - 1674)
  7064:   Conyers DARCY  (1622 - 1692) ;  2nd Earl of Holderness
  A7064:   Archibald CAMPBELL  (1629 - 1685) ;  9th Earl of Argyll *** Same as 7058
  7065:   Frances (of Berkshire) HOWARD  (1627? - 1670)
  A7065:   Mary STEWART  (? - 1668) *** Same as 7059
  7066:   Robert SUTTON  (by 1601 - 1668) ;  1st Baron LEXINGTON of Aram
  A7066:   John (8th Lord) ELPHINSTONE  (1649 - 1718)
  7067:   Mary ST. LEGER  (? - 1669)
  *B7067:   Mary ST. LEGER [alt ped]
  A7067:   Isabel (Lady) MAITLAND  (? - 1706)
  7068:   Frederic (Duke) von SCHOMBERG  (1615 - 1690)
  B7068:   Louis XIII BOURBON (King) of FRANCE  (1601 - 1643) ;  `the Just'
  7069:   Johanna Elisabeth von SCHONBURG  (? - 1664)
  B7069:   Anne (HABSBURG) d' AUTRICHE  (Valladolid 1601 - 1666 Paris) ;  aka Ana Maria de ESPAIA
  7070:   Charles Louis (K.G.; Duke) von BAYERN  (1617 - 1680) ;  aka Karl Ludwig (Elector) von der PFALZ; (de SIMMERN)
  7071:   Charlotte von HESSEN-CASSEL  (1627 - 1686)
  7105:   Anne BAGNALL  (? - 11/9/1633)
  7108:   Charles LAMBART  (? - 1660)
  7112:   William (Baron) PAGET  (1609 - 1678)
  7113:   Frances RICH  (1617? - 1672?)
  7114:   Robert SANDFORD  (1620? - ?)
  7122:   Casimir Jean Charles de la ROCHEFOUCAULD
  7124:   Arthur FORBES (1st Earl of GRANARD)  (1623? - 1695?) ;  (Lt. General)
  7125:   Catherine NEWCOMEN  (? - 1714) ;  also m. Alexander Stewart
  7126:   George (Sir; Baronet of Moira) RAWDON
  7127:   Dorothy CONWAY  (? - 1676?)
  7136:   Edward (Sir) VILLIERS  (1620 - 1689) ;  (Edouard); Lord of Grandison *** Same as 2946
  7137:   Frances (Lady of Suffolk) HOWARD  (1617? - 1677) *** Same as 2947
  7144:   John EGERTON  (1623 - 1686) ;  2nd Earl of Bridgewater
  7145:   Elizabeth CAVENDISH
  7146:   Charles PAULET  (? - 1699)
  7147:   Mary SCROPE  (1627? - 1680)
  7156:   Thomas TWYSDEN  (1602 - 1683)
  7176:   William BURKE (BOURKE)  (1585? - ?) ;  4th Earl of CLANRICARDE
  7392:   David GUINAND  (1614? - 1676?)
  7616:   John (Elder) STRONG  (Somerset 1610 - 1699 Northampton)
  7624:   John (Elder) STRONG  (Somerset 1610 - 1699 Northampton) *** Same as 7616
  7637:   Constant MITCHELL
  7644:   James MORGAN  (Monmouths., Wales 1607? - 1685 Conn.)
  7647:   Dorothy THOMPSON  (? - 1709) ;   or: poss. Sarah BREWSTER (Richard's wife); ...
  7974:   James (Rev.; of Kinmundy) GORDON  (1617 - 1686)
  7984:   James (of Inchmarlo) DOUGLAS  (1595 - 1672)
  7985:   Isabel RAMSAY  (1597? - 1660)
  7986:   Thomas FORBES  (? - 1652?) ;  1st Laird of WATERTOWN
  7987:   Jean RAMSAY
  8034:   John (2nd of Brucklaw) IRVINE  (? - by 1679)
  8035:   Margaret URQUHART
  8112:   Robert (7th of Cushnie) LUMSDEN
  8128:   William (Sir) FORBES ;  2nd Baronet of Monymusk
  8129:   Jean (Jane) BURNETT
  8131:   Rachel WILBRAHAM  (1626 - ?)
  8140:   Walter (3rd of Blackton) FORBES  (? - by 1695)
  8146:   Alexander (Sir) URQUHART  (1612? - 1661?) ;  Sheriff of CROMARTY; lacking male heir, the S....
  8147:   Jean ELPHINSTONE
  8148:   Richard MAITLAND  (? - 1677) ;  1st Baronet of PITRITCHIE
  8149:   Margaret GORDON
  8150:   John (Sir) FORBES  (? - by 1713) ;  3rd Baronet of MONYMUSK *** Same as 4064
  8151:   Margaret ARBUTHNOT ;  (1st wife)
  8152:   William DUFF  (1632? - 1715?) ;  Provost of Inverness
  8154:   Adam (2nd of Drummuir) DUFF  (? - 1682)
  8156:   John (Sir) GORDON  (? - 1713) ;  1st Baronet of Park
  8157:   Helen (Lady) OGILVIE
  8158:   William FRASER  (1654 - 1716) ;  2nd/11th Lord Saltoun
  8159:   Margaret SHARPE (SHARP)  (1664 - 1734)

Generation 14    (His 11-great grandparents)


  8192:   Johann II (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1545 - 1622) ;  aka Hans `the Younger' (Prince) of DENMARK; ...
  8193:   Elisabeth (Princess) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-GRUBENHAGEN  (1550 - 1586) ;  (WELF)
  8194:   Johann I (Gunther) (Count) of SCHWARZBURG-SONDERSHAUSEN  (1532 - 1586)
  8195:   Anna (Princess) of OLDENBURG-DELMENHORST  (1539 - 1579)
  8196:   Ludwig II von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1565? - 1627) ;  aka Lodewijk II van NASSAU-WEILBURG *** Same as 4584
  8197:   Anna Maria von HESSEN-CASSEL  (1567 - 1626) *** Same as 4585
  8198:   Georg Friedrich (Margrave) von BADEN-DURLACH  (1573 - 1638)
  8199:   Juliana-Ursule de SALM-NEUFVILLE  (1572 - 1614) ;  aka Juliane of DHAUN-NEUFVILLER
  8204:   Johann II (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1545 - 1622) ;  aka Hans `the Younger' (Prince) of DENMARK; ... *** Same as 8192
  8205:   Elisabeth (Princess) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-GRUBENHAGEN  (1550 - 1586) ;  (WELF) *** Same as 8193
  8206:   Franz II (Duke) of SACHSEN-LAUENBURG  (1547 - 1619) ;  aka Frans II van SAKSEN
  8207:   Marie (Princess) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUTTEL  (1566 - 1626)
  8208:   Moritz (I; von) HESSE-CASSEL  (1572 - 1632) ;  aka Maurice `the Learned'; Landgrave of HESSEN-KASSEL *** Same as 4308
  8209:   Agnes (Countess) of SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1578? - 1602)
  8210:   Philipp Ludwig II (Count) of HANAU  (1576? - 1612?) ;  aka Filips Lodewijk II of HANAU-MUNZENBERG
  8211:   Catherine Belgica (Princess) of ORANGE  (1578 - 1648) ;  Princess of NASSAU-ORANGE
  8212:   Johann Sigmund (Elector) von BRANDENBURG  (1572 - 1619) ;  aka John Sigismund (of PRUSSIA) of HOHENZOLLERN
  8213:   Anna Amalia of PRUSSIA  (1576? - 1625)
  8214:   Frederick IV (SIMMERN) WITTELSBACH  (1574 - 1610 Heidelberg) ;  Elector of the PALATINATE; aka Friedrich IV `....
  8215:   Louise Juliana ORANGE-NASSAU  (Delft 1576 - 1644 Prussia) ;  Princess of NASSAU-ORANGE
  8216:   Albert-Otton (Count) von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1576 - 1610) ;  aka Albrecht Otto I
  8217:   Anna von HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1583 - 1603)
  8218:   Philipp Ludwig II (Count) of HANAU  (1576? - 1612?) ;  aka Filips Lodewijk II of HANAU-MUNZENBERG *** Same as 8210
  8219:   Catherine Belgica (Princess) of ORANGE  (1578 - 1648) ;  Princess of NASSAU-ORANGE *** Same as 8211
  8220:   Arnold III (Count) of BENTHEIM-TECKLENBURG  (1554 - 1606)
  8221:   Magdalena von NEUENAHR-ALPEN  (1551? - 1626) ;  of AHR-ALPHEIM
  8222:   Wolfgang Ernst I of ISENBURG-BUDINGEN  (1560 - 1633) ;  (von ISENBURG-BIRSTEIN)
  8223:   Anna of GLEICHEN  (? - 1598) ;  (von GLEICHEN-REMBDA)
  8226:   Johann Albrecht I (Count) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1563 - 1623)
  8227:   Agnes (Princess) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1568 - 1617)
  8228:   Jean II du PUY (1st Marquis) de MONTBRUN  (? - 1664?) ;  Comte de Ferrassieres
  8236:   Bengt Gabrielsson OXENSTIERNA  (? - 1591 Stockholm) ;  Friherre z Morby u Lindholmen
  8237:   Sigrid Gustavsdotter TRE ROSOR  (? - 1586 Lindholm) ;  Grevinna av BOGESUND
  8239:   Kerstin Svantesdotter STURE  (1559 - 1619 Stockholm) ;  (Christina)
  8256:   Albrecht Friedrich von SCHLIEBEN auf GERDAUEN  (1520? - 1598?)
  8257:   Euphrosine (Rosine) (Truchsessin) zu/von WALDBURG  (1536? - 1622?)
  8261:   Anna von POLENTZ
  8262:   Dietrich von SCHLIEBEN  (1535? - 1596)
  8274:   Ernst von SCHLIEBEN auf THARAU-UND-GERDAUEN  (1580? - 1630?) *** Same as 4128
  8277:   Katharina von RAUTTER  (1588 - by 1615)
  A8283:   Barbara von BURGSDORFF  (1569? - 1622+)
  8292:   Jonas (Freiherr) von EULENBURG  (? - 1601)
  8294:   Albrecht von POLENZ auf Schonberg  (? - 1614)
  8296:   Gerhard V von DONHOFF (Herr) auf Kotz  (1554? - 1599?)
  8299:   Maria von RAUTTER  (1578 - 1626)
  8303:   Katharina von POLENZ  (1599 - 1672)
  8328:   Gotthard KETTLER von KURLAND  (1517 - 1587) ;  (Godhard)
  8329:   Anna von MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1533 - 1602) ;  Duchess of CURLAND
  8330:   Albrecht Friedrich (Duke) von PREUSSEN  (1553 - 1618) ;  aka Albert-Frederic de HOHENZOLLERN
  8331:   Marie (Princess) of CLEVE-JULICH  (1550 - 1608 (or '01)) ;  aka Maria Eleonora von CLEVE & der MARK; aka....
  8336:   Christian I (Elector) of SAXONY  (1560 - 1591?)
  8337:   Sofie (Electress) of SAXONY  (1568 - 1622?) ;  aka Sophie von BRANDENBURG
  8338:   Albrecht Friedrich (Duke) von PREUSSEN  (1553 - 1618) ;  aka Albert-Frederic de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 8330
  8339:   Marie (Princess) of CLEVE-JULICH  (1550 - 1608 (or '01)) ;  aka Maria Eleonora von CLEVE & der MARK; aka.... *** Same as 8331
  8340:   Johann (Duke) of SAXE-WEIMAR  (1570 - 1605) *** Same as 4336
  8341:   Dorothea Marie (Princess) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1574 - 1617) *** Same as 4337
  8342:   Johann Georg I (Prince) of ANHALT-DESSAU  (1567 - 1618)
  8343:   Dorothea (Countess) von SIMMERN  (1581 - 1631) ;  of PFALZ-SIMMERN
  8352:   Wilhelm GUELPH (Duke) of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (1535 - 1592) ;  (WELF); `the Younger'
  8353:   Dorothea (of DENMARK) OLDENBURG  (1546 - 1617)
  8354:   Ludwig V (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1577 - 1626) ;  `the Faithful'; aka Lodewijk V van HESSEN-DARMSTADT
  8355:   Magdalena HOHENZOLLERN (Margrafin) von BRANDENBURG  (1582 - 1616)
  8356:   Frederick IV (SIMMERN) WITTELSBACH  (1574 - 1610 Heidelberg) ;  Elector of the PALATINATE; aka Friedrich IV `.... *** Same as 8214
  8357:   Louise Juliana ORANGE-NASSAU  (Delft 1576 - 1644 Prussia) ;  Princess of NASSAU-ORANGE *** Same as 8215
  8358:   James I STUART (King) of GREAT BRITAIN  (1566 - 1625) ;  aka James Charles VI (43rd King) of SCOTS; K.G.
  8359:   Anne (Princess) of DENMARK  (Jutland 1574 - 1619 England) ;  (OLDENBURG)
  8368:   Johann Georg I HOHENZOLLERN (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1525 - 1598 (or '89)) ;  aka Jean-Georges de HOHENZOLLERN
  8369:   Elisabeth of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1563 - 1607) ;   or: poss. Sabine of BRANDENBURG, q.v.
  8370:   Johann Georg I (Count) von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1546? - 1600) ;  aka Jean-George I
  8371:   Marguerite de SCHONBOURG-GLAUCHAU  (1554 - 1608) ;  aka Margarethe von SCHONBURG
  8372:   Ludwig Eberhard zu OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1577 - 1634)
  8373:   Margareta von ERBACH  (1576 - 1635)
  8374:   Heinrich Wilhelm I (Count) of SOLMS-SONNENWALD  (1583 - 1632)
  8375:   Sophie Dorothea (Countess) von MANSFELD-ARNSTEIN  (1593? - 1617) ;  aka Sofie of MANSFIELD-ARNSTEIN
  8380:   Wilhelm II von SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1569? - 1623)
  8381:   Anna Elisabeth von SAYN-SAYN  (1572? - 1608?)
  8382:   Friedrich Magnus (Count) of ERBACH  (1575 - 1616)
  A8382:   Georg III von ERBACH  (1548 - 1605) *** Same as 5560
  8383:   Johanne Henriette (Countess) of OETTINGEN  (1578 - 1619) ;  aka Johanna von OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN
  A8383:   Marie von BARBY  (1563 - 1619) ;  Countess of BARBY-MUHLINGEN *** Same as 5561
  8384:   Christian IV OLDENBURG (King) of DENMARK  (1577 - 1648) ;  K.G.
  8385:   Anna Cathrine von BRANDENBURG  (1575 - 1612)
  8386:   Georg GUELPH (Duke) of BRUNSWICK (& Lueneburg & Calenberg)  (Prussia 1583 - 1641 Prussia) ;  aka Georg of BRUNSWICK-KALENBERG; poss. Duke .... *** Same as 4176
  8387:   Anna Eleonore of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1601 - 1659) *** Same as 4177
  8392:   Johann VII (V; Duke) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1558 - 1592) *** Same as 2768
  8393:   Sophia (Princess) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1569 - 1634) ;  Princess of HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP *** Same as 2769
  8394:   Christian I (Prince) of ANHALT-BERNBURG  (1568 - 1630)
  8395:   Anna of BENTHEIM-TECKLENBURG  (1579 - 1624)
  8396:   Johann Adolph von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1575 - 1616) ;  Duke of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
  8397:   Augusta of OLDENBURG  (1580 - 1639) ;  Princess of DENMARK & NORWAY
  8398:   Johann-Georg I (Elector) of SAXONY  (1585 - 1656) *** Same as 4168
  8399:   Magdalene Sibylle of BRANDENBURG  (1587 - 1659) ;  Princess of PRUSSIA; aka Sibylle Magdalene HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 4169
  8400:   Johann Georg I HOHENZOLLERN (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1525 - 1598 (or '89)) ;  aka Jean-Georges de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 8368
  8401:   Elisabeth of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1563 - 1607) ;   or: poss. Sabine of BRANDENBURG, q.v. *** Same as 8369
  8402:   Albrecht Friedrich (Duke) von PREUSSEN  (1553 - 1618) ;  aka Albert-Frederic de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 8330
  8403:   Marie (Princess) of CLEVE-JULICH  (1550 - 1608 (or '01)) ;  aka Maria Eleonora von CLEVE & der MARK; aka.... *** Same as 8331
  8408:   Johann Adam (Baron) von WOLFSTEIN  (1573 - 1617)
  8409:   Elisabetha of LIMPURG  (1571 - 1640)
  8412:   Wolfgang (II; Count) von CASTELL-REMLINGEN  (1558 - 1631)
  8413:   Juliana (Countess) von HOHENLOHE-NEUENSTEIN  (1571 - 1634) ;  (of HOHENLOHE-WEIKERSHEIM)
  8414:   Ludwig Eberhard von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG-PFEDELBACH  (1590 - 1650)
  8415:   Dorothea (Countess) von ERBACH  (1593 - 1643)
  8516:   Claude de CROEY  (1569? - 1636?) ;  Sn. de CRESEQUES, de Clarques, de Rebecques
  8517:   Anne d' ESTOURMEL  (? - 1637+) ;  Dame de Guinegate
  8518:   Willem van KETTLER zu Lage
  8519:   Elisabeth van BRONKHORST-BATENBURG  (1579 - 1629?)
  8520:   Louis-Henri de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1594 - 1662) ;  aka Ludwig Heinrich von NASSAU-DILLENBURG
  8521:   Katharina von SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1588 - 1651)
  8522:   Heinrich Julius WELF  (1564 - 1613) ;  Duke of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUETTEL
  8523:   Elisabeth von OLDENBURG  (1573 - 1625) ;  Princess of DENMARK & NORWAY
  8524:   Johann Christian von SCHLESIEN-LIEGNITZ  (1591 - 1639)
  8525:   Dorothee-Sibylle de HOHENZOLLERN  (1590 - 1625)
  8526:   Charles II de PODIEBRAD  (1545 - 1617)
  8527:   Elisabeth Magdalena von SCHLESIEN-LIEGNITZ  (1562 - 1630)
  8540:   Friedrich Wilhelm I (Duke) of SAXE-ALTENBURG  (1562 - 1602)
  8541:   Anna Marie (Countess) of NEUBURG (PFALZ-NEUBURG)  (1575 - 1643)
  8542:   Johann-Georg I (Elector) of SAXONY  (1585 - 1656) *** Same as 4168
  8543:   Magdalene Sibylle of BRANDENBURG  (1587 - 1659) ;  Princess of PRUSSIA; aka Sibylle Magdalene HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 4169
  8544:   Jean-Louis von LEININGEN  (1579 - 1625) ;  aka Johann Ludwig von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG-FALKENBURG
  8545:   Marie-Barbara de SOULZ  (1588 - 1625) ;  aka Maria Barbara von SULZ
  8546:   Albert-Otton (Count) von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1576 - 1610) ;  aka Albrecht Otto I *** Same as 8216
  8547:   Anna von HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1583 - 1603) *** Same as 8217
  8548:   Jean-Adolphe de DAUN-FALKENSTEIN  (1585? - 1653)
  8549:   Anna Maria von NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1594? - 1636?)
  8550:   Christian von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1585 - 1638) *** Same as 4582
  8551:   Elisabeth von NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1584 - 1661) *** Same as 4583
  8552:   Jean-Reinhard I von HANAU-LICHTENBERG  (1568 - 1625) ;  aka Count Johann Reinhard I
  8553:   Marie Elisabeth von HOHENLOHE-NEUENSTEIN  (1576 - 1605)
  8554:   Ludwig Eberhard zu OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1577 - 1634) *** Same as 8372
  8555:   Margareta von ERBACH  (1576 - 1635) *** Same as 8373
  8560:   Johann Georg I (Count) von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1546? - 1600) ;  aka Jean-George I *** Same as 8370
  8561:   Marguerite de SCHONBOURG-GLAUCHAU  (1554 - 1608) ;  aka Margarethe von SCHONBURG *** Same as 8371
  8562:   Friedrich Magnus (Count) of ERBACH  (1575 - 1616) *** Same as 8382
  8563:   Johanne Henriette (Countess) of OETTINGEN  (1578 - 1619) ;  aka Johanna von OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN *** Same as 8383
  8564:   Anton CRATZ von SCHARFFENSTEIN  (1560? - 1619)
  8568:   Friedrich von AHLEFELDT  (? - 1607?)
  8569:   Dorothea BLOME  (1575 - 1623+)
  8570:   Gregor von AHLEFELDT  (1577 - 1617)
  8608:   Ernst (I; Duke) of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (1497 - 1546) ;  aka Ernst I WELF (Duke) of LUNEBURG; `the Con....
  8609:   Sophie (Sofie) (Princess) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1508 - 1541) ;  poss. aka Ursule
  8610:   Franz I (Duke) of SACHSEN-LAUENBURG  (1510 - 1581)
  8611:   Sibylla (Princess) von SACHSEN-FREIBERG  (1515 - 1592) ;  aka Sybille of SAXONY
  8614:   Christof (Prince) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1537 - 1592) ;  (of MECKLENBURG-GADEBUSCH)
  8615:   Elizabeth (GUSTAFSDOTTER) VASA  (1549 - 1597) ;  Princess of SWEDEN
  8616:   Wilhelm (IV) von HESSEN-CASSEL  (1532 - 1592) ;  Landgrave of HESSEN-KASSEL; `the Wise'
  8617:   Sabine (Sofie) von WEORTTEMBERG  (1549 - 1581)
  8618:   Johann II (VII; Count) von NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1561 - 1623) ;  `the Middle'
  8619:   Magdalena von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1558 - 1599)
  8620:   Jean (Johann) I von WITTELSBACH  (1550 - 1604) ;  Count Palatine of ZWEIBRUCKEN
  8621:   Madeleine de CLEVES  (1553 - 1633) ;  aka Magdalene (Princess) of JULICH-KLEVE-BERG; ...
  8622:   Carl IX VASA (King) of SWEDEN  (1550 - 1611) ;  aka Karl GUSTAFSSON; conquered Moscow
  8623:   Anna Maria von der PFALZ  (1561 - 1589) ;  aka Marie von SIMMERN (Princess) of PALATINE; ...
  8626:   Rudolf (Fuerst) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1576 - 1621) *** Same as 4368
  8627:   Dorothea Hedwig von BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1587 - 1609)
  8628:   Johann II (Duke) of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1545 - 1622) ;  aka Hans `the Younger' (Prince) of DENMARK; ... *** Same as 8192
  8629:   Elisabeth (Princess) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-GRUBENHAGEN  (1550 - 1586) ;  (WELF) *** Same as 8193
  8630:   Rudolf (Fuerst) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1576 - 1621) *** Same as 4368
  8631:   Dorothea Hedwig von BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1587 - 1609) *** Same as 8627
  8634:   Kraft (VII; Count) of HOHENLOHE  (1582 - 1541) ;  (von HOHENLOHE-WEIKERSHEIM) *** Same as 4634
  8635:   Sofia Magdalene (Countess) of BIRKENFELD  (1593 - 1676) ;  von der PFALZ-BIRKENFELD (PFALZ-ZWEIBRUCKEN) *** Same as 4635
  8648:   Georg I (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1547 - 1596)
  8649:   Magdalene (Madeleine) zur LIPPE  (1552+ - 1587)
  8650:   Christof (Count) of LEININGEN  (1575 - 1635) ;  aka Christoph von LEININGEN-WESTERBURG
  8651:   Anna Marie UNGNAD (von WEISSENWOLF)  (1580? - 1606?) ;  Baroness of SONNECK
  8652:   Ludwig V (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1577 - 1626) ;  `the Faithful'; aka Lodewijk V van HESSEN-DARMSTADT *** Same as 8354
  8653:   Magdalena HOHENZOLLERN (Margrafin) von BRANDENBURG  (1582 - 1616) *** Same as 8355
  8654:   Johann-Georg I (Elector) of SAXONY  (1585 - 1656) *** Same as 4168
  8655:   Magdalene Sibylle of BRANDENBURG  (1587 - 1659) ;  Princess of PRUSSIA; aka Sibylle Magdalene HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 4169
  8672:   Johann Wilhelm (Duke) of SAXE-WEIMAR  (1530 - 1573)
  8673:   Dorothea Susanne SIMMERN (Princess) of PALATINE  (1544 - 1592)
  8674:   Joachim (II) Ernst (Fuerst) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1536 - 1586)
  8675:   Eleonore (Princess) of WURTTEMBERG  (1552 - 1618)
  8676:   Friedrich Wilhelm I (Duke) of SAXE-ALTENBURG  (1562 - 1602) *** Same as 8540
  8677:   Anna Marie (Countess) of NEUBURG (PFALZ-NEUBURG)  (1575 - 1643) *** Same as 8541
  8678:   Heinrich Julius WELF  (1564 - 1613) ;  Duke of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUETTEL *** Same as 8522
  8679:   Elisabeth von OLDENBURG  (1573 - 1625) ;  Princess of DENMARK & NORWAY *** Same as 8523
  8680:   Christian von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1585 - 1638) *** Same as 4582
  8681:   Elisabeth von NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1584 - 1661) *** Same as 4583
  8682:   Ludwig II (Count) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1571 - 1634)
  8683:   Juliana (Princess) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1578 - 1630)
  8684:   Johann II (VII; Count) von NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1561 - 1623) ;  `the Middle' *** Same as 8618
  8685:   Magdalena von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1558 - 1599) *** Same as 8619
  8686:   Friedrich Magnus (Count) of ERBACH  (1575 - 1616) *** Same as 8382
  8687:   Christine von HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1578 - 1596)
  8688:   Albrecht VII (Count) of SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1537 - 1605)
  8689:   Juliane of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1546 - 1588)
  8690:   Anton II (Count) of OLDENBURG  (1550 - 1619) ;  Graf von OLDENBURG-DELMENHORST *** Same as 5550
  8691:   Sibylle Elisabeth (Princess) of BRUNSWICK  (1576 - 1630 (or '42)) ;  (von BRAUNSCHWEIG-DANNENBERG) *** Same as 5551
  8712:   Johann Casimir (Kasimir) von SIMMERN  (1589 - 1652) ;  Count Palatine of ZWEIBRUCKEN-KLEEBURG (PFALZ-KLEEBURG) *** Same as 4310
  8713:   Catherine (KARLSDOTTER) VASA (Princess) of SWEDEN  (1584 - 1638) ;  aka Katharina von SCHWEDEN *** Same as 4311
  8714:   Frederick III von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1597 - 1659) ;  aka Friedrich III von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN *** Same as 4198
  8715:   Maria Elisabeth WETTIN of SAXONY  (1610 - 1684) ;  aka Marie Elisabeth von SACHSEN *** Same as 4199
  8720:   Fyodor (Philaret; Nikitich) ROMANOV  (1551? - 1633) ;  (Fedor Theodore Filaret); Patriarch von RUSSL....
  A8720:   Andrei GALITZINE
  8721:   Xenia IVANOVNA (SHESTOVA ?) ;  poss. aka Kseniya CHESTOVA; of SHESTOV ?; (or of SHASTUNOV)
  *A8721:   Marfa (IVANOVNA) `the Nun' ;  prob. not aka Kseniya Marfa Ivanovna Chestova; ...
  8723:   Anne VOLKONSKA ;  aka Anna Konstantinovna VOLKONSKAYA
  8736:   Joachim (II) Ernst (Fuerst) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1536 - 1586) *** Same as 8674
  8737:   Eleonore (Princess) of WURTTEMBERG  (1552 - 1618) *** Same as 8675
  8738:   Johann XVI (Count) of OLDENBURG  (1540 - 1603)
  8739:   Elisabeth (Countess) of SCHWARZBURG-BLANKENBURG  (1541 - 1612)
  8760:   Frederick V (Margrave) of BADEN-DURLACH  (1594 - 1659)
  8761:   Barbara (Princess) of WURTTEMBERG  (1593 - 1627)
  8762:   Johann Casimir (Kasimir) von SIMMERN  (1589 - 1652) ;  Count Palatine of ZWEIBRUCKEN-KLEEBURG (PFALZ-KLEEBURG) *** Same as 4310
  8763:   Catherine (KARLSDOTTER) VASA (Princess) of SWEDEN  (1584 - 1638) ;  aka Katharina von SCHWEDEN *** Same as 4311
  8768:   Friedrich I (Duke) of WURTTEMBERG  (1557 - 1608) ;  K.G.
  8769:   Sibylle (Princess) of ANHALT  (1564 - 1614) ;  (von ANHALT-ZERBST)
  8770:   Joachim (III) Frederick (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1546 - 1608) ;  of PRUSSIA
  8771:   Catherine (Margravine) of BRANDENBURG-KUSTRIN  (1549 - 1602) ;  aka Katarzyna HOHENZOLLERN
  8772:   Otto I von SALM  (1538 - 1607) ;  Count of KYRBURG-MORCHINGEN
  8773:   Ottilia (Otillie) von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1546 - ?)
  8774:   Johann Georg I (Count) von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1546? - 1600) ;  aka Jean-George I *** Same as 8370
  8775:   Marguerite de SCHONBOURG-GLAUCHAU  (1554 - 1608) ;  aka Margarethe von SCHONBURG *** Same as 8371
  8785:   Alexandrine of RYE-VARAX  (1589 - 1666)
  8786:   Philipp Lamoral (Count) of HORN-HOUTEKERKE  (1602 - 1654)
  8787:   Dorothee Jeanne of ARENBERG  (1601 - 1665?)
  8788:   Ernst Egon VIII (Count) von FURSTENBERG-HEILIGENBERG  (1588 - 1655)
  8789:   Anna Maria of HOHENZOLLERN-HECHINGEN  (1603 - 1652)
  8790:   Friedrich Rudolf (Count) von FUERSTENBERG  (1602 - 1655)
  8791:   Anna Magdalena von HANAU-LICHTENBERG  (1600 - 1673)
  8793:   Polyxena (Baroness) of PERNSTEIN  (1566 - 1642) ;  also m. Vilem z Rozmberk
  8794:   August (Duke) of PFALZ-SULZBACH  (1582 - 1632) ;  (von ZULZBACH)
  8795:   Hedwig of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN  (1603 - 1657)
  8796:   Eduard (Marquis) of BADEN-BADEN  (1565 - 1600) ;  aka Edmund Fortunat
  8798:   Ernst (Count) of OETTINGEN-BALDERN  (1584 - 1626)
  8799:   Katharina of HELFENSTEIN-WIESENSTEIG  (1589 - 1638)
  8808:   Johann Georg I (Prince) of ANHALT-DESSAU  (1567 - 1618) *** Same as 8342
  8809:   Dorothea (Countess) von SIMMERN  (1581 - 1631) ;  of PFALZ-SIMMERN *** Same as 8343
  8810:   Moritz (I; von) HESSE-CASSEL  (1572 - 1632) ;  aka Maurice `the Learned'; Landgrave of HESSEN-KASSEL *** Same as 4308
  8811:   Juliana von NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1587 - 1643) *** Same as 4309
  8812:   William (I; VIII) `the Silent' ORANGE-NASSAU  (Dillenburg 1533 - 1584 Delft) ;  also m. Eva Elinx, Anna of Egmond-Buren; aka ....
  8813:   Louise (de) COLIGNY  (1555 - 1620)
  8814:   Johann Albrecht I (Count) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1563 - 1623) *** Same as 8226
  8815:   Agnes (Princess) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1568 - 1617) *** Same as 8227
  8818:   Frederic Henry (K.G.) (Prince) of ORANGE  (1584 - 1647) ;  aka Frederic-Henri d' ORANGE-NASSAU *** Same as 4406
  8819:   Amalie von SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1602 - 1675) *** Same as 4407
  8980:   Philipp Heinrich of HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG  (1591 - 1644)
  8981:   Dorothea Walpurgis von HOHENLOHE-WEIKERSHEIM  (1590 - 1656)
  8982:   Heinrich II (Freiherr) zu LIMPURG-SONTHEIM  (1573 - 1637)
  8983:   Elisabeth von ERBACH  (1578 - 1645)
  8984:   Johann (Count) von KUNOWICZ  (? - 1615)
  8985:   Mathilde of HARDEGG  (1575? - 1602)
  8986:   Georg ze WRBNA a FREUDENTHAL  (? - by 1625) ;  aka Jiri (Pan) ze VRBNA-FREUDENTHAL
  8987:   Elisabeth van EITZING  (? - 1607)
  8988:   Simon VI (I) of LIPPE-BRAKE  (1554 - 1613) ;  Count of LIPPE-DETMOLD
  8989:   Elisabeth of SCHAUENBURG  (1566 - 1638) ;  Countess of HOLSTEIN
  8990:   Georg von NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1562 - 1623)
  8991:   Amalie of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1585 - 1633)
  9152:   Ludwig II von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1565? - 1627) ;  aka Lodewijk II van NASSAU-WEILBURG *** Same as 4584
  9153:   Anna Maria von HESSEN-CASSEL  (1567 - 1626) *** Same as 4585
  9154:   Wilhelm III (Count) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1580 - 1623)
  9155:   Anna Ottilie (Countess) of NASSAU  (1582 - 1635)
  9156:   Casimir (Count) of SAYN  (1570? - ?) ;   or: prob. Georg II of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN (q.v....
  9157:   Elisabeth of NASSAU  (1572 - 1607) ;  Princess of NASSAU-WEILBURG
  9158:   Christian von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1585 - 1638) *** Same as 4582
  9159:   Elisabeth von NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1584 - 1661) *** Same as 4583
  9160:   Emich XII (XI) von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG-HARDENBURG  (1562 - 1607)
  9161:   Marie Elisabeth von der PFALZ-NEUBURG  (1561 - 1629) ;  (von ZWEIBRUCKEN-VELDENZ)
  9162:   Emich XI (V) von LEININGEN  (1540 - 1593) ;  von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG-FALKENBURG
  9163:   Ursule de FLECKENSTEIN  (1553? - 1595) ;  aka Ursula von FLECKENSTEIN
  9164:   Josias (I; Count) von WALDECK-EISENBERG  (1554 - 1588)
  9165:   Marie von BARBY  (1563 - 1619) ;  Countess of BARBY-MUHLINGEN *** Same as 5561
  9166:   Johann II (VII; Count) von NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1561 - 1623) ;  `the Middle' *** Same as 8618
  9167:   Magdalena von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1558 - 1599) *** Same as 8619
  9168:   Albrecht (I) von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1537 - 1593)
  9169:   Anne de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1541 - 1616)
  9170:   Wilhelm (IV) von HESSEN-CASSEL  (1532 - 1592) ;  Landgrave of HESSEN-KASSEL; `the Wise' *** Same as 8616
  9171:   Sabine (Sofie) von WEORTTEMBERG  (1549 - 1581) *** Same as 8617
  9172:   Emich XI (V) von LEININGEN  (1540 - 1593) ;  von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG-FALKENBURG *** Same as 9162
  9173:   Ursule de FLECKENSTEIN  (1553? - 1595) ;  aka Ursula von FLECKENSTEIN *** Same as 9163
  9174:   Georg III von ERBACH  (1548 - 1605) *** Same as 5560
  9175:   Anne zu/von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1557 - 1586)
  9184:   Ernst Kasimir NASSAU-DIETZ  (1573 - 1632)
  9185:   Sofie Hedwig of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL1  (1592 - 1642)
  9186:   Frederic Henry (K.G.) (Prince) of ORANGE  (1584 - 1647) ;  aka Frederic-Henri d' ORANGE-NASSAU *** Same as 4406
  9187:   Amalie von SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1602 - 1675) *** Same as 4407
  9248:   Wolfgang (Count Palatine) of ZWEIBRUCKEN-VELDENZ  (1526 - 1569) ;  (von WITTELSBACH)
  9249:   Anna of HESSE  (1529 - 1591) ;  (von HESSEN-KASSEL)
  9250:   Wilhelm GUELPH (Duke) of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (1535 - 1592) ;  (WELF); `the Younger' *** Same as 8352
  9251:   Dorothea (of DENMARK) OLDENBURG  (1546 - 1617) *** Same as 8353
  9252:   Jean (Johann) I von WITTELSBACH  (1550 - 1604) ;  Count Palatine of ZWEIBRUCKEN *** Same as 8620
  9253:   Madeleine de CLEVES  (1553 - 1633) ;  aka Magdalene (Princess) of JULICH-KLEVE-BERG; ... *** Same as 8621
  9254:   Rene II de ROHAN-GIE  (1550 - 1586)
  9255:   Catherine de PARTHENAY  (1554 - 1631) ;  or: Catherine of RYE-BALANCON
  9256:   Egenolf (III) von RAPPOLTSTEIN  (1527 - 1585)
  9257:   Maria von ERBACH  (1541 - 1606)
  *A9257:   Elisabeth (Countess) of SAYN-SAYN  (1526? - 1557)
  9258:   Otto I von SALM  (1538 - 1607) ;  Count of KYRBURG-MORCHINGEN *** Same as 8772
  9259:   Ottilia (Otillie) von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1546 - ?) *** Same as 8773
  9268:   Wolfgang (II) von HOHENLOHE-NEUENSTEIN  (1546 - 1610) ;  (von HOHENLOHE-WEIKERSHEIM)
  9269:   Madeleine de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1547 - 1633) ;  aka Magdalene (Countess) of NASSAU; aka Magda....
  9270:   Karl I (Count Palatine) of BIRKENFELD  (1560 - 1600) ;  aka Charles I von WITTELSBACH *** Same as 4624
  9271:   Dorothea of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (1570 - 1649) *** Same as 4625
  9272:   Wolfgang (II) von HOHENLOHE-NEUENSTEIN  (1546 - 1610) ;  (von HOHENLOHE-WEIKERSHEIM) *** Same as 9268
  9273:   Madeleine de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1547 - 1633) ;  aka Magdalene (Countess) of NASSAU; aka Magda.... *** Same as 9269
  9274:   Otto (Count) of SOLMS-SONNENWALDE  (1550 - 1612) ;  aka Otton von SOLMS-LAUBACH
  9275:   Anna Amalia von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1560 - 1635)
  9358:   Frederick III von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1597 - 1659) ;  aka Friedrich III von SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN *** Same as 4198
  9359:   Maria Elisabeth WETTIN of SAXONY  (1610 - 1684) ;  aka Marie Elisabeth von SACHSEN *** Same as 4199
  9504:   Volprecht RIEDESEL zu Eisenbach  (1546? - 1610)
  9505:   Walpurga Beate von BERLEPSCH  (1552? - 1608)
  9512:   Johann Adrian von DORNBERG  (1553? - 1611)
  9513:   Gertrud von CALENBERG  (? - 1626)
  9514:   Caspar von BERLEPSCH  (1550 - 1628)
  9515:   Dorothea Susanne von der TANN  (? - 1626)
  9928:   Wilhelm I (Graf) zu SOLMS-GREIFENSTEIN  (1570? - 1635?) ;  (SOLMS-GREIFFENSTEIN)
  9929:   Anna von NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1582? - 1616?)
  9930:   Philipp Reinhard I (Count) of SOLMS-LICH-HOHENSOLMS  (1593 - 1636?)
  9931:   Elisabeth (Countess) zu WIED  (1593 - 1635)
  9944:   Johann Georg II (I; Count) of SOLMS-BARUTH  (1591 - 1632) *** Same as 4280
  9945:   Anna Marie (Countess) of ERBACH  (1603 - 1663) *** Same as 4281
  9946:   Siegmund Seyfried von PROMNITZ-PLESS  (1595 - 1654)
  9947:   Katharina Elisabeth von SCHONBURG-LICHTENSTEIN  (1625 - 1656)
  9948:   Otto Albrecht (Herr) von SCHONBURG  (1601 - 1681) ;  Count of SCHONBURG-GLAUCHAU
  9949:   Ernestine (Frau) REUSS von PLAUEN  (1618 - 1650) ;  Princess of REUSS-GERA
  9950:   Georg Wilhelm (Count) of LEININGEN-WESTERBURG  (1619 - 1695)
  9951:   Sofie Elisabeth (Countess) of LIPPE-DETMOLD  (1626 - 1688)
  10016:   Heinrich XXIX (Count) of REUSS zu Plauen  (1572 - 1635) ;  `der Nachgeborene'
  10017:   Magdalena (Princess) of SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1580 - 1652)
  10018:   Heinrich IV REUSS zu Ober-Greiz  (1597 - 1629) ;  (von UNTERGREIZ)
  10019:   Elisabeth (Princess) of DHAUN-NEUFVILLER  (1602 - 1653) ;  aka Elisabeth Juliane of SALM-NEUFVILLE
  10028:   Otto Heinrich von ZINZENDORF-POTTENDORF  (1605 - 1655)
  10029:   Anna Appolonia von ZELKING  (1603? - 1646?)
  10030:   Christian von DIETRICHSTEIN-HOLLENBURG  (1610 - 1681)
  10040:   Christoff II zu STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE  (1567 - 1638)
  10041:   Hedwig von REGENSTEIN & BLANKENBURG  (1572 - 1634)
  10042:   Heinrich Volrad zu STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE  (1590 - 1641)
  10043:   Margarethe zu SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1604 - 1648)
  10058:   Georg II (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1605 - 1661) *** Same as 4326
  10059:   Sofie Eleonore (Princess) of SAXONY  (1609 - 1671) *** Same as 4327
  10078:   Karl Gustav (Fuerst) of BADEN-DURLACH  (1648 - 1703)
  10079:   Anna Sofie (Princess) of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1659 - 1742)
  10104:   Heinrich I (Count) of REUSS-SCHLEIZ  (1639 - 1692) ;  (Reiss zu Kostritz)
  10105:   Esther (Princess) of HARDEGG  (Austria 1634 - 1676)
  *A10105:   Anna Elisabeth of SINZENDORF  (1659 - 1683)
  A10106:   Heinrich Friedrich (Graf) zu HOHENLOHE-LANGENBURG  (1625 - 1699) *** Same as 2318
  A10107:   Juliana Dorothea von CASTELL-REMLINGEN  (1640 - 1706) ;  aka Juliane (Countess) of CASTELL *** Same as 2319
  10108:   Ludwig Ernst (Count) of LOWENSTEIN-WERTHEIM  (1627 - 1681)
  10109:   Katharina Elisabeth (Princess) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1639 - 1671)
  10110:   Wilhelm Heinrich (Count) of LIMPURG-GAILDORF  (1652 - 1690) ;  (Guillaume-Henri)
  10111:   Elisabetha Dorothea (Princess) of LIMPURG-GAILDORF  (1656 - 1712)
  10883:   Feodosia (Princess) of STARIZKI  (1536? - 1602?)
  10891:   Catherine BORNEMISZA de BOROS-JENO
  10910:   Gaspar KENDEFFY de MALMOLIZ  (? - 1630?) ;  (Caspar) *** Same as 5480
  10911:   Zsuzsanna (Zsuzsa) BORNESMISZA de KAROLNY ;  (de KAPOLNA) *** Same as 5481
  10931:   Margit (Baroness) VARKOCS  (? - 1644)
  10932:   Gyorgy II (Baron) PERENYI  (Hungary 1583? - 1630 (or '38?)) ;  (George)
  10934:   Petru FORGACH de GHYMES  (? - 1637?) ;  (Peter)
  10961:   Vanesca KORNIS
  10963:   Maria DRACULA
  10967:   Zinca
  11054:   Enno III (Count) of EAST FRIESLAND  (1563 - 1625)
  11055:   Anna (Princess) of DENMARK & NORWAY  (1575 - 1610)
  11072:   Albrecht VI `the Handsome' von MECKLENBURG  (1488 - 1547) ;  Duke of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN
  11073:   Anna von BRANDENBURG  (1507? - 1567) ;  aka Anne de HOHENZOLLERN
  11074:   Albrecht (Duke) of PRUSSIA  (1490 - 1568) ;  aka Albert de HOHENZOLLERN; (van PRUISEN)
  11075:   Dorothea (Princess) of DENMARK & Norway ;  aka Dorothea (Prinsesse) af DANMARK og NORGE
  11076:   Frederick (Fredrik) I (King) of DENMARK  (1471 - 1533 Gottorp) ;  (OLDENBURG; von DENEMARKEN); aka Frederik I (....
  11077:   Sofie of POMERANIA  (1498 - 1568) ;  aka Sophia von POMMERN-WOLGAST
  11078:   Philip `the Magnanimous' (Landgrave) of HESSE  (1504 - 1567) ;  aka Philipp I of HESSE-KASSEL
  11079:   Margaret von der SAALE  (1522 - 1566)
  *A11079:   Christine (Christina; de) WETTIN  (1505 - 1549) ;  or: Margaret von der SAALE, q.v.; of SAXONY *** Same as 17233
  11084:   Enno II (Count) of EAST FRIESLAND  (1505 - 1540) ;  van OOSTFRIESLAND
  11085:   Anna (Countess) of OLDENBURG  (1501 - 1575)
  11086:   Gustaf I ERIKSSON (King) of SWEDEN  (1496 - 1560) ;  aka Gustaaf I van ZWEDEN-WASA (VASA)
  11087:   Margareta ERIKSDOTTER  (1514 - 1551) ;  aka Margaretha LEIJONHUFVUD (LOEWENHAUPT)
  11088:   Johann I (Gunther) (Count) of SCHWARZBURG-SONDERSHAUSEN  (1532 - 1586) *** Same as 8194
  11089:   Anna (Princess) of OLDENBURG-DELMENHORST  (1539 - 1579) *** Same as 8195
  11090:   Albrecht VII (Count) of SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1537 - 1605) *** Same as 8688
  11091:   Juliane of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1546 - 1588) *** Same as 8689
  11092:   Karl I (Count Palatine) of BIRKENFELD  (1560 - 1600) ;  aka Charles I von WITTELSBACH *** Same as 4624
  11093:   Dorothea of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (1570 - 1649) *** Same as 4625
  11094:   Otto (Count) of SOLMS-SONNENWALDE  (1550 - 1612) ;  aka Otton von SOLMS-LAUBACH *** Same as 9274
  11095:   Anna Amalia von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1560 - 1635) *** Same as 9275
  11096:   Wolfgang I (Count) von BARBY  (1502 - 1565)
  11097:   Agnes de MANSFELD  (1511 - 1558) ;  aka Agnes von MANSFELD-MITTELORT
  11098:   Albrecht VII (Count) of SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1537 - 1605) *** Same as 8688
  11099:   Juliane of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1546 - 1588) *** Same as 8689
  11100:   Anton I (Count) of OLDENBURG  (1505 - 1573) ;  Count of OLDENBURG-DIETRICH (OLDENBURG-OLDENBURG); ...
  11101:   Sofie (Princess) of SAXONY-LAUENBURG  (1515? - 1571)
  11102:   Heinrich (Duke) of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1533 - 1598) ;  (GUELPH; of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL-DANNENBURG) *** Same as 4304
  11103:   Ursule (Princess) of SAXONY-LAUENBURG  (1545? - 1620) ;  aka Ursula von SACHSEN-LAUENBURG-RATZEBURG *** Same as 4305
  11112:   Josias (I; Count) von WALDECK-EISENBERG  (1554 - 1588) *** Same as 9164
  11113:   Marie von BARBY  (1563 - 1619) ;  Countess of BARBY-MUHLINGEN *** Same as 5561
  11114:   Jakob III (Marquis) of BADEN-HOCHBERG  (1562 - 1590)
  11115:   Elisabeth of PALLENT-CULEMBERG  (1567? - 1620)
  11120:   Eberhard XIV (XII) von ERBACH  (1511 - 1564)
  11121:   Marguerite de SALM-DHAUN  (1521 - 1576) ;  aka Margarethe von DHAUN
  11122:   Albrecht X (V) von BARBY (& Mulingen)  (1534 - 1595)
  11123:   Maria von ANHALT  (1538 - 1563) ;  aka Marie of ANHALT-ZERBST
  11124:   Georg Friedrich I von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG  (1562 - 1600)
  11125:   Dorothee (Frau) von REUSS ZU GERA  (1570 - 1631) ;  Princess of REUSS-PLAUEN
  11126:   Hermann Adolf (Count) zu SOLMS-HOHENSOLMS  (1545 - 1613)
  11127:   Anna Sophia (Princess) of MANSFELD-HINTERORT  (1562 - 1601)
  A11134:   Georg III von ERBACH  (1548 - 1605) *** Same as 5560
  A11135:   Marie von BARBY  (1563 - 1619) ;  Countess of BARBY-MUHLINGEN *** Same as 5561
  11264:   Patrick LYON  (1575 - 1615) ;  Earl of Kinghorne
  11265:   Anne (Lady) MURRAY  (? - 1618)
  11266:   Patrick MAULE  (1585 - 1661) ;  1st Earl of PANMURE
  11267:   Frances STANHOPE  (1581? - ?)
  11268:   Robert (of Caldham) MIDDLETON  (? - 1645?) ;  (of Caldhame)
  11269:   Helen (Katherine) (of Therbstoun ?) STRACHEN  (? - 1674)
  11272:   Philip (Sir) STANHOPE  (1584 - 1656) ;  1st Earl of Chesterfield
  11273:   Catherine HASTINGS  (? - 1636)
  11274:   Thomas (2nd Baron) WOOTON (WOTTON)  (1583? - 1630 Bocton)
  11275:   Mary (of Paulerspury) THROCKMORTON  (1616? - 1658)
  11276:   Thomas BUTLER (Viscount THURLES)  (? - 1619)
  11277:   Elizabeth POYNTZ  (1588? - 1673)
  *A11277:   Elizabeth POYNTZ [alt ped]  (1588? - 1673)
  11279:   Elizabeth (Lady) BUTLER  (? - 1628 )
  11296:   George (Sir; of Streatlam) BOWES  (1529? - 1580) ;  Knight Marshall
  11297:   Jane TALBOT
  11298:   Thomas (of Tanfield) WAUCHOPE ;  (WARCOP; WARCUP)
  11299:   Anne THORNBOROUGH
  A11300:   Alexander MAXTONE  (? - by 1619) ;  Burgess of Perth
  11301:   Nicola GRAEME (GRAHAM)
  11302:   Ambrose (of Chopwell) DUDLEY
  11304:   William (Knight) BLAKISTON (BLACKSTONE)  (1562 - 1641?)
  11305:   Jane LAMBTON  (1567? - 1648?)
  11306:   William (Sir; of Wallington) FENWICK  (? - 1613)
  11308:   George (of Biddie-Waterville) BOWES  (? - 1606)
  11309:   Margaret BRAY
  11310:   Raphe (Sir; of Seaton) DELAVAL  (1577? - 1628) ;  aka Ralph DELEVAL; of Seaton Deleval
  11311:   Jane HILTON
  11689:   Elizabeth TOWNLEY  (? - 1679?)
  11690:   Richard BERNARD  (? - 1652+ Virginia) ;  also m. Dorothy Alway
  11691:   Anne CORDERROY  (by 1609 - by 1671) ;  aka Anna CORDRAY
  11692:   Augustine (Capt.) WARNER  (Norfolk 1611 - 1674 Virg.)
  11693:   Mary (Cant) TOWNELEY  (Lancas. 1614 - 1662 Virg.)
  11694:   George (Col.) READE  (Hampshire 1608 - 1671) ;  Acting Governor of Virginia
  11734:   Thomas (Sir; of Lismullen) CUSACK  (1490? - 1571) ;  Lord Chancellor of Ireland; (of Cussington (Cushington))
  11735:   Maud (of Platten) DARCY  (? - by 1559)
  11736:   Ulick BOURKE
  11740:   Francis (Sir; of Kingsclere) KINGSMILL  (1570? - 1620)
  11742:   Warham ST. LEGER ;   or: Warham (this Warham's uncle)
  11764:   Christopher WANDESFORD  (1592 - 1640) ;  Lord Deputy of Ireland
  11765:   Alice OSBORNE  (1591 - 1659)
  11766:   John (1st Baronet) LOWTHER  (1605 - 1675)
  11784:   George (Sir; of Brokesby) VILLIERS  (1544? - 1605) ;  Sheriff of Leicester
  11785:   Audrey SAUNDERS  (1559? - 1588)
  11786:   John (Sir) ST. JOHN  (? - 11/9/1594) ;  (of Lydiard-Tregoz)
  11787:   Lucy (Lady) HUNGERFORD  (? - 1598 (or by 1627))
  11788:   Thomas HOWARD (1st Earl) of SUFFOLK  (1561 - 1626) ;  also m. (1st) Marie Dacre; 1st Baron HOWARD de WALDEN; K.G.
  11789:   Catherine KNYVET (KNYVETT)  (1564? - 1638) ;  Duchess of Suffolk; (Howard's 2nd wife)
  11790:   George (K.G.) HOME  (? - 1611) ;  1st Earl of DUNBAR; (HUME)
  11791:   Elizabeth (of Gight) GORDON  (1575? - 1645?)
  11792:   Edward NOEL  (? - 1643 Oxford) ;  2nd Viscount of CAMPDEN
  11794:   Thomas (2nd Baron) WOOTON (WOTTON)  (1583? - 1630 Bocton) *** Same as 11274
  11795:   Mary (of Paulerspury) THROCKMORTON  (1616? - 1658) *** Same as 11275
  11796:   Henry (K.G.) WRIOTHESLEY  (Sussex 1573 - 1624 Bergen-op-Zoom) ;  3rd Earl of SOUTHAMPTON; prob. the `lovely bo....
  *A11796:   Henry (K.G.) WRIOTHESLEY [alt ped]  (Sussex 1573 - 1624 Bergen-op-Zoom) ;  3rd Earl of SOUTHAMPTON; (this theory of Sout....
  11797:   Elizabeth VERNON  (1573 - 1655+)
  11800:   Fulke (of Thorpe-Latimer) GREVILLE  (? - 1632)
  11801:   Mary Margaret (of Wadsworth) COPLEY
  11802:   Francis RUSSELL  (1593? - 1641) ;  4th Earl of BEDFORD; 2nd Lord of THORNHAUGH *** Same as 6150
  11803:   Catherine (Lady of Chandos) BRYDGES  (1600? - 1656) *** Same as 6151
  11808:   Thomas (Esq.; of Brampton) HARLEY  (1544? - 1631 (or '41)) ;  (of Wigmore Castle); Sheriff of Herefordshire
  11809:   Margaret (of Moreton-Corbet) CORBET
  11810:   Edward Vincent (1st Viscount) CONWAY  (1564 - 1631) ;  Governor of Brill in France
  11811:   Dorothy Ann TRACY  (1563? - 1612) ;  also m. (1st) Edward Bray
  11812:   Richard (of Eastington) STEPHENS
  11815:   Edith ST. BARBE
  11820:   James (of Westcourt) ASHE  (1554? - ?)
  11824:   John HOLLES  (1564 - 1637) ;  1st Earl of CLARE
  11825:   Anne STANHOPE  (1576 - 1651)
  11826:   Horatio (Baron; General) VERE  (1565? - 1635) ;  (Horace); Lord (of) TILBURY
  11827:   Mary TRACY  (1581 - 1671) ;  also m. (1st) William Hoby of Hailes
  11828:   Robert PIERREPOINT  (1584 - 1643) ;  1st Earl of KINGSTON-UPON-HULL
  11829:   Gertrude TALBOT  (1588 - 1649)
  11832:   Charles (Sir; of Welbeck Abbey) CAVENDISH  (1553 - 1617)
  11833:   Catherine OGLE  (1569 - 1629)
  11834:   William (of Blore) BASSET  (1542? - 1588+)
  11840:   William CAVENDISH  (1590? - 1628) ;  2nd Earl of Devonshire
  11841:   Christian BRUCE  (1595 - 1675)
  11842:   William (K.G.) CECIL  (Westmins. 1591 - 1668) ;  2nd Earl of Salisbury
  11843:   Catherine (Lady) HOWARD  (? - 1673)
  11848:   Francis RUSSELL  (1593? - 1641) ;  4th Earl of BEDFORD; 2nd Lord of THORNHAUGH *** Same as 6150
  11849:   Catherine (Lady of Chandos) BRYDGES  (1600? - 1656) *** Same as 6151
  11850:   Robert (K.G.) CARR  (1587? - 1645) ;  (CARRE; KERR); 1st Viscount Rochester; Earl of SOMERSET
  11851:   Frances (Lady of Suffolk) HOWARD  (? - 1632) ;  also m. (1st) Robert Devereux
  11859:   Anne LOWE  (London)
  11862:   George (Sir) BOND  (1534? - 1592?)
  11863:   Winifred LEIGH
  11865:   Rose BOND  (? - 1648) *** Same as 5931
  11872:   Richard BOYLE  (Canterbury 1566 - 1643 Youghal) ;  1st Earl of County Cork
  11873:   Catherine FENTON  (? - 1630 Dublin)
  11874:   Henry (Sir) CLIFFORD  (1592 - 1643 York) ;  5th Earl of Cumberland
  11875:   Frances (Lady) CECIL  (1593 - 1644 York)
  11876:   Edward (Sir) SEYMOUR  (1561 - 1613 Wilts.) ;  Lord BEAUCHAMP
  11877:   Honora ROGERS  (? - 1608+)
  11878:   Robert DEVEREUX (2nd Earl) of ESSEX  (1566 - 25/2/1601 Tower Hill) ;  also m. (Miss) Dudley; K.G.
  11879:   Frances WALSINGHAM  (1570? - 1631)
  *A11879:   Frances WALSINGHAM [alt ped]  (1577? - ?)
  11888:   George (Sir) SAVILE  (1583? - 1618)
  11889:   Anne WENTWORTH ;  (2nd wife)
  11891:   Elizabeth ALDERSLEY  (? - 1653?)
  11896:   Heneage FINCH  (? - 1631)
  11897:   Frances BELL  (? - 1627)
  11900:   Robert RICH  (1587? - 1658) ;  2nd Earl of Warwick
  11901:   Frances HATTON  (1590 - 1623)
  11903:   Essex RICH
  11904:   Henry COLLEY ;  (skip this generation?)
  11906:   Christopher PEYTON
  11912:   William USSHER  (? - 1657)
  11915:   Catherine MOLYNEUX
  11916:   Thomas ST. BARBE
  11936:   Peter HILL ;  (skip this generation?); Provost Marshal of County Down
  11937:   (Miss) MacDONNELL ;  (skip?)
  11938:   William (1st Baronet) PARSONS  (? - 1650?) ;  Lord Justice of Ireland
  11940:   Richard BOYLE  (? - 1645) ;  Bishop of Cork
  11942:   Dermont (Dermod) O'BRIEN  (1594? - 1624) ;  5th Lord Inchiquin
  11944:   Edward (Sir) TREVOR  (Denbighs., Wales ? - 1649)
  11948:   Thomas (Sir) MOSTYN  (? - 1641)
  11949:   Elizabeth WHITELOCK  (1603 - ?)
  11950:   Martin (1st Baronet) LUMLEY  (1596? - 1651?)
  11952:   John ECHLIN  (Down, Eire 1612 - ?)
  11954:   James MacDONNELL  (? - 1691) ;  Baronet of Moyanne
  11960:   Henry LESLIE  (1580? - 1661)
  12039:   Anne SUTTON
  12192:   Thomas LYSTER
  12288:   Robert SPENCER  (1570 - 1627) ;  1st Baron Spencer of Wormleighton; of ALTHORP
  12289:   Margaret WILLOUGHBY  (1571? - 1597)
  12290:   Henry (K.G.) WRIOTHESLEY  (Sussex 1573 - 1624 Bergen-op-Zoom) ;  3rd Earl of SOUTHAMPTON; prob. the `lovely bo.... *** Same as 11796
  12291:   Elizabeth VERNON  (1573 - 1655+) *** Same as 11797
  12292:   Robert (K.G.; of Penshurst) SYDNEY  (1563 - 1626) ;  1st Viscount LISLE; 1st Earl of LEICESTER
  12293:   Barbara GAMAGE  (? - 1621)
  12294:   Henry PERCY (9th Earl) of NORTHUMBERLAND  (1564 - 1632) ;  `The Wizard Earl'; K.G.
  12295:   Dorothy (Lady of ESSEX-HEREFORD) DEVEREUX  (1564? - 1619)
  12296:   George (Sir; of Coleshill) DIGBY  (1552 - 1597?)
  12297:   Abigail HENNINGHAM (HEVENINGHAM)  (1558 - 1602)
  12300:   William (1st Baron of THORNHAUGH) RUSSELL  (1559? - 1613)
  12301:   Elizabeth LONG  (1562? - 1611)
  12302:   Giles BRUGES (3rd Lord) of CHANDOS  (1546 - 1594 (or 1624)) ;  aka Gilbert BRYDGES
  12303:   Frances (Lady of Lincoln) CLINTON  (? - 1623)
  12308:   John (Sir; of ASHE) DRAKE  (Devons. 1566? - 1628) ;  (of Ask)
  12309:   Dorothy BUTTON  (Wilts. ? - 1631?)
  *A12309:   Eleonore VILLIERS *** Same as 12311
  12310:   John (Sir) BOTELER  (? - 1665) ;  Baron BUTLER of BRAMFIELD
  12311:   Eleonore VILLIERS
  12314:   Richard SPENCER (Baron) of OFFLEY  (1559? - 1624)
  12315:   Helen Elinora BROCKET  (? - 1614)
  12320:   Heller de CARTERET
  12322:   Philip de CARTERET  (1583? - ?)
  12323:   Anne DOWSE
  12324:   Sydney MONTAGU
  12326:   John (1st Baron) CREWE  (1598 - 1679)
  12327:   Jemima WALDEGRAVE  (? - 1675)
  12328:   Bernard GRENVILLE  (? - 1636)
  12332:   Richard (of London) WYCHE  (1554? - 1621)
  12333:   Elizabeth SALTONSTALL  (? - 1627?)
  12335:   Jane PALMER  (Parham, Sussex 1572? - ?)
  12336:   Richard (Sir) WORSLEY  (? - 1621) ;  (WORSELEY); 1st Baronet of Appuldercombe
  12337:   Frances NEVILLE  (? - by 1661) ;  also m. Jerome Brett
  12338:   Henry WALLOP  (1568? - 1642?)
  12339:   Elizabeth CORBET
  12340:   Philip HERBERT (1st Earl of MONTGOMERY)  (1584 - 1650) ;  4th Earl of PEMBROKE; K.G.
  12341:   Susan de VERE  (1587 - ?)
  12345:   Catherine LYTE-HOWARD
  12347:   Elizabeth ALDERSLEY  (? - 1653?) *** Same as 11891
  12348:   Thomas FINCH  (1578 - 1639)
  12349:   Cicely WENTWORTH  (? - 1642)
  12350:   William SEYMOUR (2nd Duke of SOMERSET)  (Wilts. 1587 - 1660 Essex) ;  1st Marquess of HERTFORD; K.G. *** Same as 5938
  12351:   Arabella (Lady) STEWART  (1575? - 1615 Tower of London)
  *A12351:   Frances (Lady) DEVEREUX  (London 1599? - 1674) *** Same as 5939
  12352:   John POYNTZ  (? - 1554)
  12353:   Margaret SAUNDERS  (? - by 1564)
  12354:   Thomas NEWDIGATE  (? - 1559?)
  12355:   Katherine HAMPDEN
  12356:   John (Sir; of Brimpton) SYDENHAM  (1494? - 1557)
  12357:   Ursula (Geilis) BRUGGE
  12358:   Nicholas POYNTZ  (Iron Acton 1536 - 1585)
  12359:   Anne VERNEY  (Pendley ? - by 1575)
  12384:   Lewis (3rd Baron) MORDAUNT  (1538 - 1601)
  12385:   Elizabeth DARCY  (? - 1600? Northants.)
  12386:   Henry (1st Baron) COMPTON  (1537 - 1589)
  12387:   Frances (Lady of HUNTINGDON) HASTINGS  (1533? - 1574?) ;  (skip?); also bore William Compton (1st Earl ....
  12388:   Charles (2nd Baron) HOWARD  (1536 - 1624 Surrey) ;  also m. (2nd) Margaret Stewart; Lord High Adm....
  12389:   Catherine (Hon.) CAREY  (1540? - 1603) ;  (1st wife)
  12390:   John (2nd Baron of Bletso) ST. JOHN  (? - 1596)
  12391:   Catherine DORMER  (? - 1615)
  12392:   Henry (Baron HUNSDON; K.G.) CAREY  (1525 - 1596) ;  Lord Chamberlain; sponsor of Shakespeare's th....
  12393:   Anne MORGAN  (1529 - 1607)
  12394:   Hugh (Sir) TREVANION
  12395:   Sybilla MORGAN
  12398:   William (Sir) BRUGES  (? - 1602) ;  4th Baron CHANDOS
  12399:   Mary HOPTON  (? - 1624)
  12424:   Richard (Robert) MYDDELTON  (Wales ? - 1555+) ;  Governor of Denbigh
  12470:   Patrick BARNEWALL
  12471:   Mary BAGENALL
  12472:   James I STUART (King) of GREAT BRITAIN  (1566 - 1625) ;  aka James Charles VI (43rd King) of SCOTS; K.G. *** Same as 8358
  12473:   Anne (Princess) of DENMARK  (Jutland 1574 - 1619 England) ;  (OLDENBURG) *** Same as 8359
  12474:   Henry IV BOURBON (King) of FRANCE  (1553 - 1610) ;  aka Henry III (King) of NAVARRE; `the Great';....
  12475:   Maria de MEDICI (MEDICIS)  (1573 - 1642) ;  Regent of FRANCE; exiled by Richelieu
  12479:   Elinor VAUGHAN
  12544:   Edward (Sir) SEYMOUR  (1561 - 1613 Wilts.) ;  Lord BEAUCHAMP *** Same as 11876
  12545:   Elizabeth CHAMPERNOWNE  (? - 1613) ;  or: Honora ROGERS, q.v.
  12547:   Katherine COOKE  (? - 1583)
  12548:   Henry PORTMAN  (? - 1590?)
  12550:   Henry GIFFORD  (? - 1592)
  12552:   John (Sir) POPHAM  (1531? - 1607)
  12554:   John (of Newcastle) DUDLEY ;  (skip this generation?)
  12569:   Anne PERROT
  12580:   Edward (1st Viscount of GRANDISON) VILLIERS  (1587 - 1626) ;  (Edouard) *** Same as 5892
  12581:   Barbara ST. JOHN  (1594? - 1672) *** Same as 5893
  12586:   John CROFTS  (? - 1628)
  12587:   Maria SHIRLEY  (1566? - 1649)
  12588:   Maurice de NASSAU (Stadholder/Prince) of ORANGE  (1567 - 1625) ;  (Maurits); (K.G.)
  12590:   Willem Adriaan (Graaf) van HORNE  (? - 1625)
  12591:   Elisabeth van der MEEREN  (1582+ - ?)
  12592:   Henry (Sir) SOMERSET  (1577? - 1646) ;  5th Earl & 1st Marquess of Worcester
  12593:   Anne RUSSELL  (? - 1639)
  12594:   William (Sir) DORMER  (? - 1616)
  12595:   Alice MOLYNEUX
  12596:   Henry (Sir) CAPELL
  12597:   Theodosia MONTAGU  (1577? - 1614)
  12598:   Charles (Sir) MORRISON  (by 1598 - ?)
  12608:   Edward (Sir) WALDEGRAVE  (? - 1647+) ;  1st Baronet of Heaver Castle
  12612:   Francis (Sir) ENGLEFIELD  (? - 1631) ;  1st Baronet of Wotton Basset
  12613:   Jane BROWNE  (? - 1650?)
  12627:   Mary DORMER  (1561? - ?)
  12630:   Anthony Maria (2nd Viscount) BROWNE  (1574 - 1623)
  12631:   Jane SACKVILLE  (? - by 1652)
  12632:   Henry (1st Baronet of) BELASYSE  (? - 1614 (or '24))
  12633:   Ursula (of Denton) FAIRFAX  (? - 1633)
  12634:   Henry CHOLMELEY  (? - 1616?)
  12635:   Margaret BABTHORPE  (? - 1628?)
  12636:   William PAULET  (? - 1629)
  12637:   Lucy CECIL  (1568 - 1614)
  12638:   Richard de BURGH  (? - 1635)
  12639:   Frances WALSINGHAM  (1570? - 1631) *** Same as 11879
  12640:   Robert WALPOLE  (1593 - 1663)
  12643:   Susan ALINGTON  (? - 1681)
  12646:   Thomas DEREHAUGH  (1590 - 1619)
  12746:   John (Sir) ST. JOHN  (? - 1648) ;  1st Baronet of Lydiard Tregoze
  12747:   Anne LEIGHTON
  12748:   John (of Enmore) MALET  (? - 1644)
  12750:   Francis HAWLEY  (1608? - 1684) ;  1st Baron Hawley of Duncannon
  12772:   Lewis WIDDRINGTON  (? - by 1630)
  12774:   Ferdinando (2nd Baron) FAIRFAX  (1584 - 1648)
  12775:   Mary (Lady) SHEFFIELD  (? - 1619)
  12776:   Sampson INGLEBY  (1569? - by 1604)
  12779:   Anne (Agnes) CURWEN  (? - by 1553)
  12780:   John (Sir; of Bradley Hall) SAVILE  (? - 1607) ;  also m. (1st) Jane Garth
  12781:   Elizabeth WENTWORTH ;  (2nd wife)
  13072:   Hugh CROKER  (Lineham )
  13073:   Agnes BONVILLE
  13076:   William (Sir) POLE  (Colomb 1561? - 1635)
  13080:   Richard HILLERSDON  (Membland ? - by 1651)
  13081:   Catherine CHAMPERNOWNE  (1577 - ?)
  13088:   Patrick (3rd Lord of) DRUMMOND  (1551? - 1602?)
  13089:   Elizabeth LINDSAY  (1553? - 1585)
  13090:   Robert KER (1st Earl of ROXBURGHE)  (1570? - 1650)
  13091:   Margaret MAITLAND ;  (1st wife)
  13092:   Robert KER (1st Earl of ROXBURGHE)  (1570? - 1650) *** Same as 13090
  13093:   Jean (Jane) DRUMMOND  (? - 1643) ;  (2nd wife)
  13094:   William (10th Earl of ERROLL) HAY  (? - 1636)
  13095:   Anne (Lady) LYON  (? - 1637 Erroll)
  13096:   Gerald (1st Viscount DROGHEDA) MOORE  (1564? - 1627 Drogheda) ;  (Garret Garett)
  13097:   Mary (of Castle Carbery) COLLEY  (? - 1654)
  13184:   Philip GREY  (? - by 1616)
  13188:   John LISLE  (? - 1640)
  13189:   Dorothy Agnes OGLE
  13190:   Matthew FORSTER  (? - 1631+)
  13191:   Catherine GREY
  13216:   George GREY  (? - 1661)
  13232:   Cuthbert OGLE  (1569? - 1655)
  13250:   Henry (1st Baron) FOLIOT  (1599? - 1662?) ;  Baron of BALLYSHANNON; (FOLLIOT)
  13252:   Charles (2nd Viscount Drogheda) MOORE  (1603? - 1643) *** Same as 6548
  13254:   Edward (2nd Earl of MEATH) BRABAZON  (1609? - 1675)
  13255:   Mary CHAMBRE  (? - 1685)
  13261:   Mary KING  (1602? - 1663?)
  13262:   Charles (2nd Viscount Drogheda) MOORE  (1603? - 1643) *** Same as 6548
  13282:   Francis (Sir; of Ashwell) PALMES
  13292:   Richard (Sir) ST. GEORGE  (? - 1635) ;  (Clarenceux King of Arms)
  13293:   Elizabeth ST. JOHN
  13294:   Richard GIFFORD  (Ballymagarett)
  13295:   Mary DUKE
  13312:   George (Sir) HAMILTON  (? - 1679) ;  1st Baronet of DONALONG
  13313:   Mary BUTLER  (? - 1680)
  13352:   William COPLEY  (? - 1638)
  13354:   Thomas WALMESLEY  (? - 1637)
  13355:   Juliana MOLYNEUX  (? - 1668)
  13368:   John TRELAWNY  (1592 - 1664)
  13369:   Elizabeth MOHUN  (1593? - 1639+)
  13370:   Edward (Sir) SEYMOUR  (Camberwell 1586 - 1659) ;  Baron BEAUCHAMP *** Same as 6272
  13371:   Dorothy KILLEGREW  (? - 1643) *** Same as 6273
  13372:   Lewis HELE  (? - 1657)
  13374:   Matthew HALS  (? - 1676)
  13375:   Rebecca SPECOTT  (? - 1684)
  13376:   Robert DOUGLAS (of MORTON)  (? - 1585) ;  (of DRUMLANRIG)
  13377:   Jean LYON
  13378:   George (Sir) KEITH  (1553? - 1623) ;  5th Earl Marischal
  13379:   Margaret HOME  (? - 1598)
  13380:   John (of Smithfield) HAY  (? - 1628?)
  13400:   Thomas WHITE  (? - 1638?)
  13401:   Anne HARTOPP
  13456:   Thomas (Sir) GOWER  (1605? - 1672?)
  13457:   Frances LEVESON
  13458:   John (Earl of BATH) GRANVILLE  (? - 1701) *** Same as 3082
  13459:   Jane WYCHE  (1630? - 1692) *** Same as 3083
  13460:   John (8th Earl of RUTLAND) MANNERS  (1604 - 1679)
  13461:   Frances (Lady of Broughton) MONTAGUE  (1609 - 1671)
  13462:   Baptist NOEL  (1612? - 1682 Exton) ;  3rd Viscount of Campden *** Same as 5896
  13463:   Hester WOTTON  (Kent 1616? - by 1649) *** Same as 5897
  13464:   William (Hon.; of Thoresby) PIERREPOINT  (1608 - 1679) ;  aka `Wise William'; of Thursby *** Same as 5914
  A13468:   George FEILDING (1st Earl of DESMOND)  (1616? - 1665)
  A13469:   Bridget STANHOPE
  A13470:   Robert KING  (? - 1657?)
  A13471:   Frances FOLLIOTT
  13494:   Sebastien de PLOEUC DE TIMEUR  (? - 1644+)
  13495:   Marie de RIEUX  (? - 1628?)
  13504:   George GORDON (2nd Marquess of Huntly)  (? - 1649)
  13505:   Anne (Lady) CAMPBELL  (1594? - 1638)
  13506:   John (Sir; 6th of Freuchie) GRANT  (1596 - 1637)
  13507:   Mary (Hon.) OGILVIE  (? - 1648?)
  13508:   Henry Frederick (Sir) HOWARD  (1608 - 1652) ;  22nd Earl of Arundel; Earl of Surrey & Norfolk
  13509:   Elizabeth STUART  (1610 - 1674)
  13510:   Edward (2nd Marquess of) SOMERSET  (1600+ - 1667) ;  Marquess of WORCESTER *** Same as 6296
  13511:   Elizabeth DORMER  (? - 1635) *** Same as 6297
  13518:   Ferdinando (Sir) CAREY  (1590 - 1638)
  13520:   George GORDON  (? - 1610)
  13521:   Margaret BANNERMAN
  13522:   William (8th of Tolquhoun) FORBES  (? - by 1641)
  13523:   Janet OGILVY (OGILVIE)
  13525:   Elizabeth ROSS
  13528:   John MURRAY  (? - 1642) ;  1st Earl of ATHOLL
  13529:   Jean CAMPBELL
  13530:   James STANLEY (7th Earl) of DERBY  (Lancas. 1607 - 1651 Lancas.) ;  King of the Isle of MAN; Lord Lieutenant of N....
  13531:   Charlotte de la TREMOUILLE  (1602? - 1664 Chester)
  13532:   William (1st Marquess of) DOUGLAS  (1589? - 1660)
  13533:   Mary (Lady) GORDON  (1611? - 1674) ;  (2nd wife)
  13534:   James (3rd Marquess & 1st Duke of) HAMILTON  (1606 - 1648) ;  K.G.
  13535:   Mary (Lady of Denbigh) FIELDING  (1613? - 1638) ;  or: (NN); also bore Charles (Earl of Arran); (Margaret)
  13540:   Thomas (Sir; 4th of PARK) HAY  (? - by 1683)
  13541:   Jean HAMILTON
  13542:   James (3rd Marquess & 1st Duke of) HAMILTON  (1606 - 1648) ;  K.G. *** Same as 13534
  13543:   Mary (Lady of Denbigh) FIELDING  (1613? - 1638) ;  or: (NN); also bore Charles (Earl of Arran); (Margaret) *** Same as 13535
  13544:   Hugh (7th Earl of EGLINGTON) MONTGOMERY  (1613 - 1669) ;  also m. Anne Hamilton; aka Hugh SETON MONTGOMERIE
  13545:   Mary (Lady of Rothes) LESLIE
  13546:   William (2nd Earl of DUMFRIES) CRICHTON  (? - 1691)
  13548:   William (of Cowden) COCHRANE  (? - 1685) ;  1st Earl of DUNDONALD; aka William demino Coc....
  13549:   Euphanie (Eupheme) (of Ardross) SCOTT  (? - 1687+)
  13550:   John KENNEDY  (1613? - 1668?) ;  also m. Margaret Hay; 6th Earl of CASSILLIS
  13551:   Jean (Lady) HAMILTON  (Edinburgh 1607 - 1642)
  A13560:   John (of That Ilk) BLAIR  (? - 1662)
  A13561:   Katherine TURNBULL ;  (1st wife)
  *B13561:   Jean CUNNINGHAM ;  (2nd wife)
  A13562:   William (2nd Duke of) HAMILTON  (1616 - 1651) ;  Earl of LANARK; K.G.
  13568:   Francis (of Kedleston) CURZON
  13569:   Eleanor VERNON
  13573:   Alice MAINWARING
  13575:   Anne VAUX
  13584:   Richard (Sir; of Middleton) ASSHETON  (1577? - 1618)
  13585:   Mary VENABLES  (? - 1644)
  13588:   Ralph (of Lever) ASSHETON  (? - 1616)
  13600:   Thomas (Sir; of The FENNS) HANMER  (1589? - 1625)
  13601:   Catherine PULESTON  (? - 1621+)
  13602:   Peter (of the Lodge) WARBURTON  (? - 1625)
  13603:   Elizabeth EGERTON
  13636:   Thomas (10th Lord of Bolton) SCROPE  (1567? - 1609) ;  K.G.
  13637:   Philadelphia (Hon.) CAREY  (? - 1627)
  13640:   Giles (Sir; of Horseheath) ALINGTON  (1572? - 1638)
  13641:   Dorothy (Lady) CECIL  (? - 1613)
  13642:   Lionel (V; Sir) TOLLEMACHE  (1591? - 1640) ;  2nd Baronet of Helmingham
  13643:   Elizabeth STANHOPE  (? - 1661?)
  13675:   Arabella (Lady) EGERTON  (? - 1669)
  13676:   Thomas (Sir; of Chirk Castle) MIDDLETON  (? - 1666?)
  13677:   Mary NAPIER
  13761:   Catherine SPENCER
  13888:   Thomas BELASYSE  (? - 1642) *** Same as 6316
  13889:   Barbara CHOLMELEY  (? - 1619) *** Same as 6317
  13892:   Humphrey DAVENPORT  (? - 1645)
  13893:   Mary SUTTON  (1572 - ?)
  13896:   Thomas (Sir) GAGE  (? - 1633) ;  1st Baronet of FIRLE
  13897:   Penelope DARCY  (? - by 1661)
  13899:   Katherine PLOWDEN
  13900:   Richard (of Edgbaston) MIDDLEMORE  (? - 1647)
  13901:   Mary MORGAN
  13903:   Dorothy LOWER  (1608? - ?)
  13906:   Robert (of Edgbaston) MIDDLEMORE  (? - 1632)
  13907:   Priscilla BROOKE
  13910:   Alexander FETTIPLACE  (? - 1616)
  13918:   Walter (1st Baron) ASTON  (1584? - 1639)
  13919:   Gertrude SADLEIR  (? - 1635+)
  13936:   John COKE  (Middlesex 1563? - 1644)
  13940:   Thomas LEVENTHORPE  (? - 1636)
  13941:   Dorothy ALINGTON  (? - 1643)
  13942:   Capell BEDELL  (1602? - 1643?)
  13948:   Godfrey MEYNELL  (1599? - 1667?)
  13954:   Thomas (Sir; of Rushton) TRESHAM  (1543 - 1605)
  13955:   Muriel THROCKMORTON
  13956:   John (Sir) SAVAGE  (? - 1615) ;  1st Baronet of ROCK SAVAGE
  A13956:   Henry (of Burton) CONSTABLE  (? - 1607)
  13957:   Mary ALLINGTON ;  (ALINGTON)
  A13957:   Margaret DORMER  (? - 1637)
  13958:   Thomas DARCY (Earl RIVERS)  (1565? - 1640) ;  3rd Lord Darcy of Chiche
  B13958:   Thomas d' ARCY  (1545 - 1605) ;  7th Baron of Knayth *** Same as 56512
  13959:   Mary KITSON  (? - 1644)
  B13959:   Elizabeth CONYERS  (? - 1667) *** Same as 56513
  13960:   Robert (Sir; of Howley) SAVILE  (? - 1585?) ;  aka Robert BARKSTON; Sheriff of Lincolnshire
  13961:   Anne HUSSEY  (? - 1562?)
  13962:   Edward (Sir; of Aldenham) CAREY
  13963:   Catherine KNYVETT  (? - 1622)
  13964:   George (Sir; of Brokesby) VILLIERS  (1544? - 1605) ;  Sheriff of Leicester *** Same as 11784
  13965:   Mary (Margaret) (Countess of BUCKINGHAM) BEAUMONT  (? - 1632) ;  or: poss. Audrey SAUNDERS, q.v.; also m. Thom....
  13968:   Edward BRUCE  (1548? - 1611 London) ;  1st Baron of KINLOSS
  13970:   Robert (Sir; of Raleigh) CHICHESTER
  13971:   Frances HARINGTON  (Middlesex 1594 - ?)
  13972:   John (Sir) GREY  (? - 1611) ;  (younger of Groby); (1st husband)
  13973:   Elizabeth NEVILLE  (? - 1642+) ;  also m. (2nd) John Bingley; Lady of Abergavenny
  13974:   William (K.G.) CECIL  (1566 - 1640) ;  2nd Earl of Exeter
  13975:   Elizabeth DRURY  (1578 - 1654)
  14032:   William TWYSDEN  (? - 1628)
  14033:   Anne FINCH  (1575 - 1638)
  14034:   Nicholas SAUNDERS  (? - 1649)
  14052:   William (K.G.) CECIL  (Westmins. 1591 - 1668) ;  2nd Earl of Salisbury *** Same as 11842
  14053:   Catherine (Lady) HOWARD  (? - 1673) *** Same as 11843
  14054:   James MAXWELL  (? - 1650)
  14056:   Thomas PARKER  (1593? - 1663)
  14057:   Philadelphia LENNARD  (? - 1661)
  14058:   Richard NEWDIGATE  (1602 - 1678)
  14059:   Juliana LEIGH  (Cheshire ? - 1685? Middlesex)
  14068:   Moreton BRIGGES
  14069:   Chrisogena GREY
  14076:   Thomas CHAMBERLAYNE  (? - 1643)
  14096:   Henry CADOGAN  (1555? - ?)
  14097:   Catherine STRADLING  (1565? - ?)
  14100:   George (Sir; of Groombridge) WALLER
  14102:   John DOWDALL  (? - 1623)
  14103:   Elizabeth SOUTHWELL
  14112:   William KERR (1st/3rd Earl of Lothian)  (1605? - 1675)
  14113:   Anne KERR (Countess of Lothian)  (? - 1667)
  14114:   Archibald CAMPBELL  (1607? - 1661) ;  8th Earl (& 1st Marquess) of Argyll
  14115:   Margaret DOUGLAS  (1610 - 1678)
  14116:   Archibald CAMPBELL  (1607? - 1661) ;  8th Earl (& 1st Marquess) of Argyll *** Same as 14114
  14117:   Margaret DOUGLAS  (1610 - 1678) *** Same as 14115
  14118:   James STEWART (4th Earl of MORAY)  (? - 1653)
  14119:   Margaret HOME
  14124:   Thomas NICOLSON  (? - 1646) ;  1st Baronet of Carnock
  14126:   Alexander (2nd Earl of Linlithgow) LIVINGSTON  (? - 1648) ;  also m. (1st) Elizabeth Gordon
  14127:   Mary (of Angus) DOUGLAS ;  (2nd wife)
  14128:   Conyers DARCY  (1598? - 1689) ;  1st Earl of HOLDERNESS
  14130:   Thomas (K.G.) HOWARD  (? - 1669) ;  1st Viscount ANDOVER; 1st Earl of BERKSHIRE
  14131:   Elizabeth (of Exeter) CECIL  (by 1607 - 1672)
  14132:   William (Sir; of Aram) SUTTON  (1561 - 1611)
  A14132:   Alexander (6th Baron) ELPHINSTONE  (? - 1654) *** Same as 16294
  A14133:   Lillias (Baroness) ELPHINSTONE  (1613 - 1675) *** Same as 16295
  14134:   Anthony (Sir) ST. LEGER  (Kent ? - 1673+)
  A14134:   Charles MAITLAND  (? - 1691)
  B14134:   Anthony (Sir) ST. LEGER  (1610? - 1680?)
  14135:   Bridget MAYNEY  (1597? - ?)
  14136:   John (Count von SCHOMBERG) MEINHARDT  (? - 1616)
  B14136:   Henry IV BOURBON (King) of FRANCE  (1553 - 1610) ;  aka Henry III (King) of NAVARRE; `the Great';.... *** Same as 12474
  14137:   Anne (of Dudley) SUTTON  (? - 1615)
  B14137:   Maria de MEDICI (MEDICIS)  (1573 - 1642) ;  Regent of FRANCE; exiled by Richelieu *** Same as 12475
  14138:   Heinrich Dietrich von SCHONBURG  (? - 1621)
  B14138:   Philip III (King) of SPAIN  (Madrid 1578 - 1621 Madrid) ;  aka Felipe III de ESPAIA; aka Philip II King ....
  B14139:   Margaret HABSBURG von OESTERREICH  (1584 - 1611)
  14140:   Frederick V (de SIMMERN) WITTELSBACH  (1596 - 1632) ;  aka Friedrich Heinrich V von der PFALZ; Count.... *** Same as 4178
  14141:   Elizabeth STUART (Princess) of GREAT BRITAIN  (1596 - 1662) ;  `the Winter Queen' *** Same as 4179
  14142:   Wilhelm (V; Landgrave of) HESSE-CASSEL  (1602? - 1637) ;  `the Constant' *** Same as 4104
  14143:   Amalie Elisabeth (Countess) of HANAU  (Hanau 1602 - 1651 Kassel) *** Same as 4105
  14211:   Eleanor SAVAGE  (1557? - ?)
  14217:   Hester FLEETWOOD  (? - 1639)
  14224:   William (4th Baron) PAGET  (1572? - 1629)
  14225:   Lettice KNOLLYS  (1583? - 1655?)
  14226:   Henry RICH (1st Earl of HOLLAND)  (1590 - 1649) ;  K.G.
  14227:   Isabel COPE  (1598? - 1655)
  14228:   Francis SANDFORD  (1587? - ?)
  14229:   Elizabeth CHAMBRE
  14244:   Charles de la ROCHEFOUCAULD  (? - 1641?)
  14248:   Arthur (Sir; 1st Baronet of Castle Forbes) FORBES  (? - 1632) ;  (Lt. Colonel)
  14250:   Robert (Sir; Baronet of Moss Town) NEWCOMEN ;  also m. Catherine Verschoyle
  14251:   Anne BOLEYN  (1600? - ?)
  14253:   Dorothy ALDBOROUGH  (? - 1660?)
  14254:   Edward (2nd Viscount) CONWAY  (1594? - 1655 Lyon, France)
  14255:   Frances POPHAM (POPPAM)  (? - 1671)
  14288:   John (1st Earl of BRIDGWATER) EGERTON  (1579? - 1649) ;  2nd Viscount Brackley
  14289:   Frances (Lady of DERBY) STANLEY  (1583 - 1636)
  14290:   William (K.G.) CAVENDISH  (1593? - 1676) ;  1st Marquess & 1st Duke of NEWCASTLE *** Same as 5916
  14291:   Elizabeth BASSET  (? - 1643) ;  also m. Henry Howard *** Same as 5917
  14292:   John PAULET  (? - 1675) *** Same as 6318
  14293:   Jane SAVAGE
  14294:   Emanuel (Earl of Sunderland) SCROPE  (Herts. 1584 - 1630) *** Same as 6818
  14312:   William TWYSDEN  (? - 1628) *** Same as 14032
  14313:   Anne FINCH  (1575 - 1638) *** Same as 14033
  14352:   Ulick BURKE  (1560? - 1601) ;  3rd Earl of Clanricarde
  14784:   Jacques GUINAND  (1587? - 1642?)
  15232:   Richard John STRONG  (1585 - 1613)
  15274:   Thomas MITCHELL
  15289:   Elizabeth MORGAN  (Monmouths., Wales 1583 - 1638)
  15295:   Alice FREEMAN  (1595? - 1665)
  15948:   Robert GORDON  (Aberdeens. 1580 - 1661 Aberdeens.) ;  5th Laird of PITLURG; 1st Laird of STRALOCH; (cartographer)
  15949:   Katherine IRVINE  (1588 - 1662)
  15968:   John (5th of Tilquhilly) DOUGLAS  (1569? - 1645)
  15970:   David (of Balmain) RAMSAY  (? - 1625?)
  15971:   Catherine (of Kinnaird) CARNEGIE
  15972:   William (8th of Tolquhoun) FORBES  (? - by 1641) *** Same as 13522
  15973:   Janet OGILVY (OGILVIE) *** Same as 13523
  15974:   Gilbert (of BAMFF) RAMSAY
  16068:   James (1st of BRUCKLAW) IRVINE  (? - by 1679 )
  16069:   Lucrece IRVINE
  16070:   Thomas URQUHART  (? - 1642?) ;  Sheriff of Cromarty
  16071:   Christian ELPHINSTONE
  16224:   Alexander (of Clova) LUMSDEN  (? - 1625?)
  16225:   Christian IRVINE  (? - 1636+)
  16256:   William (Sir) FORBES  (? - by 1661) ;  1st Baronet of Monymusk
  16258:   Thomas (Sir) BURNETT  (? - 1653) ;  also m. Jane Moncreiff; 1st Baronet of LEYS; (BURNET)
  16259:   Margaret DOUGLAS  (1588? - ?)
  16263:   Rachel CLIVE  (? - 1657)
  16280:   James (2nd of Blackton) FORBES
  16292:   Thomas URQUHART  (? - 1642?) ;  Sheriff of Cromarty *** Same as 16070
  16293:   Christian ELPHINSTONE *** Same as 16071
  16294:   Alexander (6th Baron) ELPHINSTONE  (? - 1654)
  16295:   Lillias (Baroness) ELPHINSTONE  (1613 - 1675)
  16296:   Patrick (of Pitrichie & Auchincreef) MAITLAND  (? - 1632)
  16297:   Katharine BURNETT
  16298:   Robert GORDON  (Aberdeens. 1580 - 1661 Aberdeens.) ;  5th Laird of PITLURG; 1st Laird of STRALOCH; (cartographer) *** Same as 15948
  16299:   Katherine IRVINE  (1588 - 1662) *** Same as 15949
  16302:   Robert (1st Viscount) ARBUTHNOT  (? - 1655)
  16303:   Marjory (Lady of Southesk) CARNEGIE  (? - 1651) ;  (Majorie)
  16304:   Adam (of Clunybeg) DUFF  (1590? - 1674)
  16308:   Robert DUFF  (? - 2/7/1645)
  16309:   Euphemia (of Cossins) LYON
  16312:   John (Sir; 2nd of Park) GORDON
  16314:   James (2nd Earl of Airlie) OGILVY  (? - 1698+)
  16315:   Helen (of Banff) OGILVY
  16316:   Alexander FRASER  (? - 1682?) ;  also m. (2nd) Marion Cuningham, (3rd) Sophia Erskine; ...
  16317:   Anne (Lady) KERR  (1631 - 1658) ;  (1st wife)
  16318:   James (Dr.) SHARPE (SHARP)  (1618 - 1679) ;  Archbishop of St. Andrews

Generation 15    (His 12-great grandparents)


  16384:   Christian (Christiaan) III (King of DENMARK) OLDENBURG  (1503 - 1559) ;  King of NORWAY; (arrested Catholic bishops, e....
  16385:   Dorothea von SACHSEN-LAUENBURG  (1511 - 1571) ;  (WETTIN)
  16386:   Ernst III (II; Duke) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-GRUBENHAGEN  (1518 - 1567)
  16387:   Margaretha (Princess) of POMMERN-WOLGAST  (1518 - 1569) ;  aka Marguerite de POMERANIE
  16388:   Gunther XL (XI; Count) of SCHWARZBURG-BLANKENBURG  (1499 - 1552)
  16389:   Elisabeth of ISENBURG-BODINGEN  (1501? - 1572) ;  Countess of ISENBURG-KELSTERBACH; (von ISENBU....
  16390:   Anton I (Count) of OLDENBURG  (1505 - 1573) ;  Count of OLDENBURG-DIETRICH (OLDENBURG-OLDENBURG); ... *** Same as 11100
  16391:   Sofie (Princess) of SAXONY-LAUENBURG  (1515? - 1571) *** Same as 11101
  16396:   Karl II (Marquis) von BADEN-DURLACH  (1529 - 1577) ;  (Carl)
  16397:   Anne von WITTELSBACH  (1540 - 1586) ;  Princess of PFALZ-VELDENZ
  16398:   Frederic I (Count) de SALM-NEUFVILLE  (1547 - 1608) ;  aka Friedrich I zu SALM
  16399:   Francoise (Franziska) de SALM  (1545 - 1588) ;  aka Francisca van SALM-MORCHINGEN
  16412:   Franz I (Duke) of SACHSEN-LAUENBURG  (1510 - 1581) *** Same as 8610
  16413:   Sibylla (Princess) von SACHSEN-FREIBERG  (1515 - 1592) ;  aka Sybille of SAXONY *** Same as 8611
  16414:   Julius WELF  (1528 - 1589) ;  Duke of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUTTEL
  16415:   Hedwige de HOHENZOLLERN  (1540 - 1602) ;  aka Hedwig of BRANDENBURG
  16418:   Johann Georg I (Count) von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1546? - 1600) ;  aka Jean-George I *** Same as 8370
  16419:   Marguerite de SCHONBOURG-GLAUCHAU  (1554 - 1608) ;  aka Margarethe von SCHONBURG *** Same as 8371
  16420:   Philipp Ludwig I (Count) of HANAU  (1553? - 1580?) ;  of HANAU-MUNZENBERG
  16421:   Magdalena von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1558 - 1599) *** Same as 8619
  16422:   William (I; VIII) `the Silent' ORANGE-NASSAU  (Dillenburg 1533 - 1584 Delft) ;  also m. Eva Elinx, Anna of Egmond-Buren; aka .... *** Same as 8812
  16423:   Charlotte de BOURBON-MONTPENSIER  (1547 - 1582 Antwerp)
  16424:   Joachim (III) Frederick (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1546 - 1608) ;  of PRUSSIA *** Same as 8770
  16425:   Catherine (Margravine) of BRANDENBURG-KUSTRIN  (1549 - 1602) ;  aka Katarzyna HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 8771
  16426:   Albrecht Friedrich (Duke) von PREUSSEN  (1553 - 1618) ;  aka Albert-Frederic de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 8330
  16427:   Marie (Princess) of CLEVE-JULICH  (1550 - 1608 (or '01)) ;  aka Maria Eleonora von CLEVE & der MARK; aka.... *** Same as 8331
  16428:   Louis (Ludwig) VI (Elector) of PALATINE  (1539 - 1583) ;  de SIMMERN
  16429:   Elizabeth of HESSE  (1539 - 1582) ;  Princess of HESSE-KASSEL
  16430:   William (I; VIII) `the Silent' ORANGE-NASSAU  (Dillenburg 1533 - 1584 Delft) ;  also m. Eva Elinx, Anna of Egmond-Buren; aka .... *** Same as 8812
  16431:   Charlotte de BOURBON-MONTPENSIER  (1547 - 1582 Antwerp) *** Same as 16423
  16432:   Johann Georg I (Count) von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1546? - 1600) ;  aka Jean-George I *** Same as 8370
  16433:   Marguerite de SCHONBOURG-GLAUCHAU  (1554 - 1608) ;  aka Margarethe von SCHONBURG *** Same as 8371
  16434:   Georg I (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1547 - 1596) *** Same as 8648
  16435:   Magdalene (Madeleine) zur LIPPE  (1552+ - 1587) *** Same as 8649
  16440:   Everwin III von BENTHEIM  (1536? - 1563) ;  (of BENTHEIM-STEINFURT)
  16441:   Anna von TECKLENBURG  (1532? - 1582)
  16442:   Gumprecht IV von NEUENAHR  (1503? (or 1487?) - by 1556)
  16443:   Amone von DHAUN  (1528? - 1560+) ;  aka Amona of DAUN-FALKENSTEIN
  16444:   Philipp II (Count) of ISENBURG-BIRSTEIN  (1526 - 1596) ;  (of ISENBURG-BUDINGEN)
  16445:   Irmengard (Princess) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1536 - 1577) ;  (Irmgard)
  16446:   Johann IV of GLEICHEN  (? - 1567)
  16447:   Katharine von PLESSE  (1533 - ?)
  16452:   Konrad (Count) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1540 - 1592)
  16453:   Elisabeth (Princess) of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1542 - 1602)
  16454:   Ludwig (I; Count) von SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1532 - 1605)
  16455:   Elisabeth von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1549 - 1599)
  16457:   Justine ALLEMAN de CHAMP
  16473:   Beata Eriksdotter TROLLE  (? - 1591)
  16474:   Gustav JOHANSSON (Count) TRE ROSOR  (1531 - 1566)
  16478:   Svante Stensson STURE  (1517 - 1567)
  16479:   Marta Eriksdotter LEIJONHUFVUD  (1520 - 1584) ;  (Maerta; LOWENHAUPT)
  16513:   Anna von EULENBURG  (? - 1573 (or '43?))
  16514:   Friedrich (Truchsess) zu/von WALDBURG  (1484 - 1554) ;  (zu Wildenhofff & Landsberg)
  16522:   Theophil von POLENTZ  (? - 1619)
  16525:   Anna von EULENBURG  (? - 1573 (or '43?)) *** Same as 16513
  16554:   Hans von RAUTTER auf Statzen  (1539 - 1605)
  A16567:   Margarethe von WEDELL a.d.H. Kremzow  (1538? - by 1587)
  16584:   Botho (Freiherr) von EULENBURG (auf Prassen)  (by 1500 - 1547+)
  16588:   Theophil von POLENTZ  (? - 1619) *** Same as 16522
  16592:   Hermann IV von DONHOFF auf Kotz  (1520? - ?) ;  Herr auf Sahlingen & Kotz
  16598:   Ludwig von RAUTTER  (1542? - 1614?)
  16606:   Alexander von POLENZ zu Langenau
  16607:   Maria (Margarete) von KITTLITZ
  16656:   Gotthard (II) KETTLER  (? - 1556)
  16657:   Sybilla Sophie von NESSELRODE  (? - 1571?)
  16658:   Albrecht VI `the Handsome' von MECKLENBURG  (1488 - 1547) ;  Duke of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN *** Same as 11072
  16659:   Anna von BRANDENBURG  (1507? - 1567) ;  aka Anne de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 11073
  16660:   Albrecht (Duke) of PRUSSIA  (1490 - 1568) ;  aka Albert de HOHENZOLLERN; (van PRUISEN) *** Same as 11074
  16661:   Anna (Princess) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-CALENBERG  (1533? - 1568) ;  aka Anna Marie WELF
  16662:   Guillaume IV de CLEVES  (1516 - 1592) ;  aka Wilhelm V `the Rich' (Duke) of CLEVE-JULICH; ...
  16663:   Marie von HABSBURG  (1531 - 1581) ;  Archduchess of AUSTRIA
  16672:   August (Elector) of SAXONY  (1526 - 1586) ;  aka Augustus WETTIN
  16673:   Anna (OLDENBURG) of DENMARK & NORWAY  (1532 - 1585) ;  (van DENEMARKEN)
  16674:   Johann Georg I HOHENZOLLERN (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1525 - 1598 (or '89)) ;  aka Jean-Georges de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 8368
  16675:   Sabine (Electress) of BRANDENBURG  (1529 - 1575)
  16684:   Joachim (II) Ernst (Fuerst) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1536 - 1586) *** Same as 8674
  16685:   Agnes von BARBY-MUEHLINGEN  (1540 - 1569) ;  (of BARBY)
  16686:   Johann Kasimir (von) SIMMERN of the PALATINE  (1543 - 1592) ;  K.G.; (von der PFALZ-LAUTERN)
  16687:   Elisabeth WETTIN of SAXONY  (1552 - 1590)
  16704:   Ernst (I; Duke) of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (1497 - 1546) ;  aka Ernst I WELF (Duke) of LUNEBURG; `the Con.... *** Same as 8608
  16705:   Sophie (Sofie) (Princess) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1508 - 1541) ;  poss. aka Ursule *** Same as 8609
  16706:   Christian (Christiaan) III (King of DENMARK) OLDENBURG  (1503 - 1559) ;  King of NORWAY; (arrested Catholic bishops, e.... *** Same as 16384
  16707:   Dorothea von SACHSEN-LAUENBURG  (1511 - 1571) ;  (WETTIN) *** Same as 16385
  16708:   Georg I (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1547 - 1596) *** Same as 8648
  16709:   Magdalene (Madeleine) zur LIPPE  (1552+ - 1587) *** Same as 8649
  16710:   Johann Georg I HOHENZOLLERN (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1525 - 1598 (or '89)) ;  aka Jean-Georges de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 8368
  16711:   Elisabeth of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1563 - 1607) ;   or: poss. Sabine of BRANDENBURG, q.v. *** Same as 8369
  16716:   Henry STUART (STEWART)  (1545 - 1567) ;  Lord of DARNLEY; Duke of ALBANY
  16717:   Mary STUART (42nd Queen) of SCOTS  (1542 - 1587) ;  imprisoned for 19 years
  16718:   Frederick (Fredrik) II (King) of DENMARK  (1534 - 1588) ;  K.G.; (OLDENBURG)
  16719:   Sophia von MECKLENBURG-GUSTROW  (1557 - 1631)
  16736:   Joachim II Hector (Prince/Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1505 - 1571) ;  de HOHENZOLLERN
  16737:   Magdalena WETTIN of SAXONY  (1507 - 1534) ;  aka Madeleine de WETTIN
  16738:   Joachim (II) Ernst (Fuerst) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1536 - 1586) *** Same as 8674
  16739:   Agnes von BARBY-MUEHLINGEN  (1540 - 1569) ;  (of BARBY) *** Same as 16685
  16740:   Frederic-Magnus (Count) zu/von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1521 - 1561)
  16741:   Agnes (Countess) zu/von WIED  (1521? - 1588)
  16742:   Georg (II; Count) von SCHONBOURG-GLAUCHAU  (1529? - 1585)
  16743:   Dorothee von REUSS zu GREIZ  (1523? - 1585 (or '72)) ;  aka Dorothea (Princess) of REUSS-PLAUEN
  16744:   Gottfried zu OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1554 - 1622) ;  (Godfried)
  16745:   Johanna von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG  (1557 - 1585)
  16746:   Georg III von ERBACH  (1548 - 1605) *** Same as 5560
  16747:   Anne zu/von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1557 - 1586) *** Same as 9175
  16748:   Johann Georg I (Count) von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1546? - 1600) ;  aka Jean-George I *** Same as 8370
  16749:   Marguerite de SCHONBOURG-GLAUCHAU  (1554 - 1608) ;  aka Margarethe von SCHONBURG *** Same as 8371
  16750:   Wilhelm V (Graf) von MANSFELD-ARNSTEIN  (1555? - 1615?)
  16751:   Mathilde von NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (Prussia 1570 - 1625)
  16760:   Ludwig (I; Count) von SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1532 - 1605) *** Same as 16454
  16761:   Elisabeth von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1549 - 1599) *** Same as 16455
  16762:   Hermann (Graf) von SAYN-SAYN  (1543? - 1588?)
  16763:   Elisabeth von ERBACH  (1542? - 1598?)
  16764:   Georg III von ERBACH  (1548 - 1605) *** Same as 5560
  16765:   Anne zu/von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1557 - 1586) *** Same as 9175
  16766:   Gottfried zu OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1554 - 1622) ;  (Godfried) *** Same as 16744
  16767:   Johanna von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG  (1557 - 1585) *** Same as 16745
  16768:   Frederick (Fredrik) II (King) of DENMARK  (1534 - 1588) ;  K.G.; (OLDENBURG) *** Same as 16718
  16769:   Sophia von MECKLENBURG-GUSTROW  (1557 - 1631) *** Same as 16719
  16770:   Joachim (III) Frederick (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1546 - 1608) ;  of PRUSSIA *** Same as 8770
  16771:   Catherine (Margravine) of BRANDENBURG-KUSTRIN  (1549 - 1602) ;  aka Katarzyna HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 8771
  16788:   Joachim (II) Ernst (Fuerst) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1536 - 1586) *** Same as 8674
  16789:   Agnes von BARBY-MUEHLINGEN  (1540 - 1569) ;  (of BARBY) *** Same as 16685
  16790:   Arnold III (Count) of BENTHEIM-TECKLENBURG  (1554 - 1606) *** Same as 8220
  16791:   Magdalena von NEUENAHR-ALPEN  (1551? - 1626) ;  of AHR-ALPHEIM *** Same as 8221
  16792:   Adolph OLDENBURG of HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1526 - 1586) ;  aka Adolf (Prince) of DENMARK; Duke of SCHLES.... *** Same as 5538
  16793:   Christine (Princess) of HESSE  (1543 - 1604) ;  aka Christina von HESSEN *** Same as 5539
  16794:   Frederick (Fredrik) II (King) of DENMARK  (1534 - 1588) ;  K.G.; (OLDENBURG) *** Same as 16718
  16795:   Sophia von MECKLENBURG-GUSTROW  (1557 - 1631) *** Same as 16719
  16816:   Johann Andreas von WOLFSTEIN-SULZBURG  (1541 - 1585)
  16817:   Anna von ISENBURG-BUDINGEN-KELSTERBACH
  16818:   Friedrich VII (VI) von LIMPURG-OBERSONTHEIM  (1536 - 1596)
  16819:   Agnes von LIMPURG-GAILDORF  (1542 - 1606) ;  (2nd wife)
  16824:   Georg (II; III; Count) von CASTELL  (1527 - 1597)
  16825:   Sophie de LIMPURG-SPECKFELD  (1535 - 1588) ;  aka Sofie von LIMPURG
  16826:   Wolfgang (II) von HOHENLOHE-NEUENSTEIN  (1546 - 1610) ;  (von HOHENLOHE-WEIKERSHEIM) *** Same as 9268
  16827:   Madeleine de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1547 - 1633) ;  aka Magdalene (Countess) of NASSAU; aka Magda.... *** Same as 9269
  16828:   Georg Friedrich I von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG  (1562 - 1600) *** Same as 11124
  16829:   Dorothee (Frau) von REUSS ZU GERA  (1570 - 1631) ;  Princess of REUSS-PLAUEN *** Same as 11125
  16830:   Georg III von ERBACH  (1548 - 1605) *** Same as 5560
  16831:   Marie von BARBY  (1563 - 1619) ;  Countess of BARBY-MUHLINGEN *** Same as 5561
  17032:   Eustache (I) de CROEY  (1510? - 1580?) ;  (of CROY-CRESEQUES)
  17034:   Jean d' ESTOURMEL  (? - 1604) ;  Baron de DOULIEU
  17035:   Florence de la VIEVILLE  (? - 1621) ;  Dame de Mamez & d'Anvin
  17037:   Theodora van BRONKHORST-GRONSVELD  (? - by 1605)
  17038:   Jakob van BRONKHORST-GRONSVELD  (1553? - 1582)
  17039:   Geertruid van MILLENDONCK  (1552? - 1612)
  17040:   Georg von NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1562 - 1623) *** Same as 8990
  17041:   Anna Amelia von NASSAU-SAARBRUCKEN  (1565? - 1605)
  17042:   Ludwig (I; Count) von SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1532 - 1605) *** Same as 16454
  17043:   Elisabeth von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1549 - 1599) *** Same as 16455
  17044:   Julius WELF  (1528 - 1589) ;  Duke of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUTTEL *** Same as 16414
  17045:   Hedwige de HOHENZOLLERN  (1540 - 1602) ;  aka Hedwig of BRANDENBURG *** Same as 16415
  17046:   Frederick (Fredrik) II (King) of DENMARK  (1534 - 1588) ;  K.G.; (OLDENBURG) *** Same as 16718
  17047:   Sophia von MECKLENBURG-GUSTROW  (1557 - 1631) *** Same as 16719
  17048:   Joachim Friedrich von SCHLESIEN-LIEGNITZ  (1550 - 1602)
  17049:   Anna Maria von ANHALT-BERNBURG-ZERBST  (1561 - 1605)
  17050:   Johann Georg I HOHENZOLLERN (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1525 - 1598 (or '89)) ;  aka Jean-Georges de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 8368
  17051:   Elisabeth of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1563 - 1607) ;   or: poss. Sabine of BRANDENBURG, q.v. *** Same as 8369
  17052:   Henri II de PODIEBRAD  (1507 - 1548)
  17053:   Margarethe von MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1515 - 1559)
  17054:   Georg II von SCHLESIEN-LIEGNITZ  (1523 - 1586)
  17055:   Barbara de HOHENZOLLERN  (1527? - 1595)
  17080:   Johann Wilhelm (Duke) of SAXE-WEIMAR  (1530 - 1573) *** Same as 8672
  17081:   Dorothea Susanne SIMMERN (Princess) of PALATINE  (1544 - 1592) *** Same as 8673
  17082:   Philipp Ludwig (Count) of NEUBURG  (1547 - 1614) ;  Pfalzgraf/Herzog von der PFALZ; ZWEIBRUECKEN-NEUBURG
  17083:   Anna (Princess) of JULICH-KLEVE-BERG  (1552 - 1632) ;  aka Anna von CLEVE & der MARK
  17088:   Emich XI (V) von LEININGEN  (1540 - 1593) ;  von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG-FALKENBURG *** Same as 9162
  17089:   Ursule de FLECKENSTEIN  (1553? - 1595) ;  aka Ursula von FLECKENSTEIN *** Same as 9163
  17090:   Charles-Louis de SOULZ  (1560 - 1616) ;  aka Karl Ludwig von SULZ
  17091:   Dorothea Katharina von SAYN-HACHENBURG  (1562? - 1609)
  17096:   Wirich (VI) de DAUN-FALKENSTEIN  (1540? - 1598)
  17097:   Elisabeth von MANDERSCHEID  (1544 - 1588) ;  aka Lisia of MANDERSCHEID-BLANKENHEIM
  17098:   Johann II (VII; Count) von NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1561 - 1623) ;  `the Middle' *** Same as 8618
  17099:   Magdalena von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1558 - 1599) *** Same as 8619
  17104:   Philippe V von HANAU-LICHTENBERG  (1541 - 1599)
  17105:   Marguerite-Louise de DEUX-PONTS  (1540 - 1569) ;  aka Ludowika Margarethe von ZWEIBRUCKEN (ZWEIBRUCKEN-BITSCH)
  17106:   Wolfgang (II) von HOHENLOHE-NEUENSTEIN  (1546 - 1610) ;  (von HOHENLOHE-WEIKERSHEIM) *** Same as 9268
  17107:   Madeleine de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1547 - 1633) ;  aka Magdalene (Countess) of NASSAU; aka Magda.... *** Same as 9269
  17128:   Friedrich CRATZ von SCHARFFENSTEIN  (1530? - 1584)
  17129:   Elisabeth von BOINEBURG zu HONSTEIN  (1525? - ?)
  17136:   Hans von AHLEFELDT  (? - 1559?)
  17137:   Dorothea von AHLEFELDT  (1530? - 1599)
  17139:   Elsabe RANTZAU
  17140:   Hans von AHLEFELDT  (? - 1580?)
  17216:   Heinrich (Duke) of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (1468 - 1532) ;  aka Heinrich IV WELF
  17217:   Margarethe (Princess) of SAXONY  (1469 - 1528) ;  aka Marguerite de WETTIN
  17218:   Heinrich III (V; Duke) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1479 - 1552) ;  `the Peaceful'
  17219:   Ursule de HOHENZOLLERN  (1488 - 1510)
  17220:   Magnus I von SACHSEN-LAUENBURG  (1470 - 1543) ;  (van SAKSEN)
  17221:   Katharina von BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1488 - 1563) ;  (WELF; van BRUNSWIJK)
  17222:   Heinrich `The Pious' (Duke) of SAXONY  (1473 - 1541) ;  aka Henri de WETTIN
  17223:   Katharine of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1487 - 1561)
  17228:   Albrecht VI `the Handsome' von MECKLENBURG  (1488 - 1547) ;  Duke of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN *** Same as 11072
  17229:   Anna von BRANDENBURG  (1507? - 1567) ;  aka Anne de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 11073
  17230:   Gustaf I ERIKSSON (King) of SWEDEN  (1496 - 1560) ;  aka Gustaaf I van ZWEDEN-WASA (VASA) *** Same as 11086
  17231:   Margareta ERIKSDOTTER  (1514 - 1551) ;  aka Margaretha LEIJONHUFVUD (LOEWENHAUPT) *** Same as 11087
  17232:   Philip `the Magnanimous' (Landgrave) of HESSE  (1504 - 1567) ;  aka Philipp I of HESSE-KASSEL *** Same as 11078
  17233:   Christine (Christina; de) WETTIN  (1505 - 1549) ;  or: Margaret von der SAALE, q.v.; of SAXONY
  17234:   Christoph (Duke) von WEORTTEMBERG  (1515 - 1568) ;  aka Christoff of WURTTEMBERG
  17235:   Anne-Marie de HOHENZOLLERN  (1526 - 1589) ;  aka Anna Marie (Princess) of BRANDENBURG
  17236:   Jean I de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1535 - 1606) ;  aka Johann VI `the Elder' (Count) of NASSAU-KATZENELNBOGEN
  17237:   Elisabeth de LEUCHTENBERG  (1537 - 1579)
  17238:   Philipp (IV; Count) von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1493 - 1574)
  17239:   Judith d' ISENBOURG  (1520? - 1564) ;  aka Jutta von ISENBURG-NEUMAGEN
  17240:   Wolfgang (Count Palatine) of ZWEIBRUCKEN-VELDENZ  (1526 - 1569) ;  (von WITTELSBACH) *** Same as 9248
  17241:   Anna of HESSE  (1529 - 1591) ;  (von HESSEN-KASSEL) *** Same as 9249
  17242:   Guillaume IV de CLEVES  (1516 - 1592) ;  aka Wilhelm V `the Rich' (Duke) of CLEVE-JULICH; ... *** Same as 16662
  17243:   Marie von HABSBURG  (1531 - 1581) ;  Archduchess of AUSTRIA *** Same as 16663
  17244:   Gustaf I ERIKSSON (King) of SWEDEN  (1496 - 1560) ;  aka Gustaaf I van ZWEDEN-WASA (VASA) *** Same as 11086
  17245:   Margareta ERIKSDOTTER  (1514 - 1551) ;  aka Margaretha LEIJONHUFVUD (LOEWENHAUPT) *** Same as 11087
  17246:   Louis (Ludwig) VI (Elector) of PALATINE  (1539 - 1583) ;  de SIMMERN *** Same as 16428
  17247:   Elizabeth of HESSE  (1539 - 1582) ;  Princess of HESSE-KASSEL *** Same as 16429
  17254:   Heinrich Julius WELF  (1564 - 1613) ;  Duke of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUETTEL *** Same as 8522
  17255:   Dorothea WETTIN of SAXONY  (1563 - 1587)
  17296:   Philip `the Magnanimous' (Landgrave) of HESSE  (1504 - 1567) ;  aka Philipp I of HESSE-KASSEL *** Same as 11078
  17297:   Christine (Christina; de) WETTIN  (1505 - 1549) ;  or: Margaret von der SAALE, q.v.; of SAXONY *** Same as 17233
  17298:   Bernard VIII (Graf) von LIPPE-DETMOLD  (1527 - 1563)
  17299:   Katharine von WALDECK-EISEBERG  (1524 - 1583) ;  aka Catherine von WALDECK
  17300:   Georg I (Count) of LEININGEN-WESTERBURG  (1533 - 1586)
  17301:   Margarethe von ISENBURG-BUDINGEN  (1542 - 1613) ;  aka Margarete von ISENBURG-BUDINGEN-BIRSTEIN
  17302:   Simon (Simeon) UNGNAD  (? - 1603+) ;  Baron of Sonnegg; Reichsfreiherr zu SONNEGG a. Waldenstein
  17303:   Katharine von PLESSE  (1533 - ?) *** Same as 16447
  17344:   Johann Friedrich I (Elector) of SAXONY  (1503 - 1554) ;  `The Magnanimous'
  17345:   Sibylle (Princess) of JULICH-CLEVE-BERG  (1512 - 1554) ;  aka Sibylla von CLEVE & der MARK
  17346:   Frederick III WITTELSBACH (Elector) of PALATINE  (1515 - 1576) ;  de SIMMERN; `the Pious'; aka Friedrich III `d....
  17347:   Marie von BRANDENBURG-KULMBACH  (1519 - 1567 Heidelberg) ;  de HOHENZOLLERN
  17348:   Johann II (V; Fuerst) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1504 - 1552?)
  17349:   Margaret (Margarethe) of BRANDENBURG  (1511 - 1551 (or '77?)) ;  aka Marguerite de HOHENZOLLERN
  17350:   Christoph (Duke) von WEORTTEMBERG  (1515 - 1568) ;  aka Christoff of WURTTEMBERG *** Same as 17234
  17351:   Anne-Marie de HOHENZOLLERN  (1526 - 1589) ;  aka Anna Marie (Princess) of BRANDENBURG *** Same as 17235
  17364:   Ludwig (I; Count) von SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1532 - 1605) *** Same as 16454
  17365:   Elisabeth von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1549 - 1599) *** Same as 16455
  17366:   Konrad (Count) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1540 - 1592) *** Same as 16452
  17367:   Elisabeth (Princess) of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1542 - 1602) *** Same as 16453
  17374:   Georg I (Landgrave) of HESSE-DARMSTADT  (1547 - 1596) *** Same as 8648
  17375:   Magdalene (Madeleine) zur LIPPE  (1552+ - 1587) *** Same as 8649
  17376:   Gunther XL (XI; Count) of SCHWARZBURG-BLANKENBURG  (1499 - 1552) *** Same as 16388
  17377:   Elisabeth of ISENBURG-BODINGEN  (1501? - 1572) ;  Countess of ISENBURG-KELSTERBACH; (von ISENBU.... *** Same as 16389
  17378:   William (I; VIII; Count) of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1487 - 1559) ;  also m. Walburgis van Egmond; aka Wilhelm `th....
  17379:   Juliana von STOLBERG  (1506 - 1580) ;  (zu STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE)
  A17440:   Andrei GALITZINE
  17441:   Eudoxia GORBATY  (1534? - 1581) ;  Eudokia GORBATAJA-SCHUYSKAJA
  17442:   Ivan Vasilievich SHESTOV (CHESTOV) ;  aka Iwan Vasiljevitch SCHESTOV
  *B17442:   Ivan SHASTUNOV
  A17442:   Ivan (IV) `the Terrible' (1st CZAR) of all the RUSSIAS  (1530 - 1584) ;  aka Ivan VASILYEVICH; aka John IV `the Awesom....
  17446:   Konstantine Romanovitch (Prince) VOLKONSKI ;  (Constantin)
  17476:   Anton I (Count) of OLDENBURG  (1505 - 1573) ;  Count of OLDENBURG-DIETRICH (OLDENBURG-OLDENBURG); ... *** Same as 11100
  17477:   Sofie (Princess) of SAXONY-LAUENBURG  (1515? - 1571) *** Same as 11101
  17478:   Gunther XL (XI; Count) of SCHWARZBURG-BLANKENBURG  (1499 - 1552) *** Same as 16388
  17479:   Elisabeth of ISENBURG-BODINGEN  (1501? - 1572) ;  Countess of ISENBURG-KELSTERBACH; (von ISENBU.... *** Same as 16389
  17520:   Georg Friedrich (Margrave) von BADEN-DURLACH  (1573 - 1638) *** Same as 8198
  17521:   Juliana-Ursule de SALM-NEUFVILLE  (1572 - 1614) ;  aka Juliane of DHAUN-NEUFVILLER *** Same as 8199
  17522:   Friedrich I (Duke) of WURTTEMBERG  (1557 - 1608) ;  K.G. *** Same as 8768
  17523:   Sibylle (Princess) of ANHALT  (1564 - 1614) ;  (von ANHALT-ZERBST) *** Same as 8769
  17536:   Georg I of WURTTEMBERG  (1498 - 1558) ;  (von WURTTEMBERG-MOMPELGARD)
  17537:   Barbara von HESSEN  (1536 - 1597) ;  (von HESSEN-KASSEL)
  17538:   Joachim (II) Ernst (Fuerst) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1536 - 1586) *** Same as 8674
  17539:   Agnes von BARBY-MUEHLINGEN  (1540 - 1569) ;  (of BARBY) *** Same as 16685
  17540:   Johann Georg I HOHENZOLLERN (Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1525 - 1598 (or '89)) ;  aka Jean-Georges de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 8368
  17541:   Sophia (Princess) of SCHLESIEN (LEGNICA)  (1525? - 1546)
  *A17541:   Sabine (Electress) of BRANDENBURG  (1529 - 1575) *** Same as 16675
  17542:   Johann I (Margrave) of BRANDENBURG-KUSTRIN  (1513 - 1571) ;  (KUESTRIN)
  17543:   Katherine von BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1518? - 1574)
  17544:   Johann VIII (Count) of SALM-MORCHINGEN-KYRBURG  (1522? - 1548)
  17545:   Anna of HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG  (1520? - 1594?)
  17546:   Philipp III von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1504 - 1559)
  17547:   Amalia von ISENBURG & BOEDINGEN  (1522 - 1579)
  17570:   Philibert de RYE (Comte) de VARAX  (? - 1597)
  17572:   Lamoral (Count) of HORN-HOUTEKERKE  (1582? - 1648)
  17573:   Juliane of MERODE  (1578 - 1639?)
  17574:   Charles (Prince) of ARENBERG-REBECQ  (1550 - 1616) ;  Prince de LIGNE-ARENBERG
  17575:   Anne of CROY-AERSCHOT  (1564 - 1635)
  17576:   Friedrich V (Count) of FURSTENBERG-HEILIGENBERG  (1563 - 1617)
  17577:   Elisabeth of SULZ  (1568 - 1601)
  17578:   Johann Georg I (Fuerst) of HOHENZOLLERN-HECHINGEN  (1577? - 1623)
  17579:   Franziska of DHAUN-NEUFVILLER  (1580? - 1619) ;  von SALM-NEUFVILLE
  17580:   Christoph II (Count) of FUERSTENBERG  (16/11/1580 - 5/1/1614) ;  Graf zu FURSTENBERG-KINZIGTHAL
  17581:   Dorothea of STERNBERG  (? - 1633) ;  aka Dorothea HOLICZKY ze STERNBERKA
  17582:   Jean-Reinhard I von HANAU-LICHTENBERG  (1568 - 1625) ;  aka Count Johann Reinhard I *** Same as 8552
  17583:   Marie Elisabeth von HOHENLOHE-NEUENSTEIN  (1576 - 1605) *** Same as 8553
  17586:   Wratislaw (Herr) von PERNSTEIN  (Meseritsch 1530 - 1582 Linz) ;  `the Illustrious'
  17587:   Maria Maximiliane MANRIQUE de LARA y Briceno  (1531? - 1608) ;  aka Maria of LARA-BRESEGNO
  17588:   Philipp Ludwig (Count) of NEUBURG  (1547 - 1614) ;  Pfalzgraf/Herzog von der PFALZ; ZWEIBRUECKEN-NEUBURG *** Same as 17082
  17589:   Anna (Princess) of JULICH-KLEVE-BERG  (1552 - 1632) ;  aka Anna von CLEVE & der MARK *** Same as 17083
  17590:   Johann Adolph von HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1575 - 1616) ;  Duke of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN *** Same as 8396
  17591:   Augusta of OLDENBURG  (1580 - 1639) ;  Princess of DENMARK & NORWAY *** Same as 8397
  17592:   Christoph (Marquis) of BADEN-RODEMACHERN  (1537 - 1575)
  17593:   Caecilia (Princess) of SWEDEN  (1540 - 1627)
  17596:   Wilhelm III (II; Count) of OETTINGEN-WALLERSTEIN  (1544? - 1602)
  17597:   Johanna of HOHENZOLLERN-HECHINGEN  (1543 - 1604)
  17598:   Rudolf II (Count) of HELFENSTEIN-WIESENSTEIG  (1560 - 1601)
  17624:   William (I; VIII; Count) of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1487 - 1559) ;  also m. Walburgis van Egmond; aka Wilhelm `th.... *** Same as 17378
  17625:   Juliana von STOLBERG  (1506 - 1580) ;  (zu STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE) *** Same as 17379
  17626:   Gaspar (Gaspard) (II; de) COLIGNY  (1519 - 1572) ;  also m. Jacqueline de Montbel; Admiral of France
  17627:   Charlotte de LAVAL  (1530? - 1568) ;  (of MONTFORT-LAVAL)
  17960:   Georg Friedrich I von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG  (1562 - 1600) *** Same as 11124
  17961:   Dorothee (Frau) von REUSS ZU GERA  (1570 - 1631) ;  Princess of REUSS-PLAUEN *** Same as 11125
  17962:   Wolfgang (II) von HOHENLOHE-NEUENSTEIN  (1546 - 1610) ;  (von HOHENLOHE-WEIKERSHEIM) *** Same as 9268
  17963:   Madeleine de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1547 - 1633) ;  aka Magdalene (Countess) of NASSAU; aka Magda.... *** Same as 9269
  17964:   Friedrich VII (VI) von LIMPURG-OBERSONTHEIM  (1536 - 1596) *** Same as 16818
  17965:   Agnes von LIMPURG-GAILDORF  (1542 - 1606) ;  (2nd wife) *** Same as 16819
  17966:   Georg III von ERBACH  (1548 - 1605) *** Same as 5560
  17967:   Anne zu/von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1557 - 1586) *** Same as 9175
  17968:   Johann (Count) von KUNOWICZ  (? - 1573)
  17970:   Bernhard (Count) of HARDEGG-GLATZ  (1535? - 1589) ;  aka Bernhard I PRUESCHENK; (u. I. Machlande)
  17971:   Anna Susanna of LIECHTENSTEIN-NIKOLSBURG (& Feldsberg)  (1549 - 1596? (or 1613))
  17972:   Hinko van WRBNA-FREUDENTHAL  (? - 1594?) ;  aka Hyneck von WRBNA zu Freudenthal; aka Jind....
  17973:   Rebecca (von WRBNA zu Freudenthal ?)  (? - 1582) ;  aka Rebeka ze VRBNA
  17974:   Stephan van EITZING  (? - 1604?)
  17976:   Bernard VIII (Graf) von LIPPE-DETMOLD  (1527 - 1563) *** Same as 17298
  17977:   Katharine von WALDECK-EISEBERG  (1524 - 1583) ;  aka Catherine von WALDECK *** Same as 17299
  17978:   Otto IV of SCHAUENBURG  (1517? - 1576) ;  Count of HOLSTEIN-SCHAUENBURG-GEMEN
  17979:   Elisabeth Ursule of BRAUNSCHWEIG-LUNEBURG  (1539? - 1586)
  17980:   Jean I de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1535 - 1606) ;  aka Johann VI `the Elder' (Count) of NASSAU-KATZENELNBOGEN *** Same as 17236
  17981:   Elisabeth de LEUCHTENBERG  (1537 - 1579) *** Same as 17237
  17982:   Ludwig (I; Count) von SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1532 - 1605) *** Same as 16454
  17983:   Elisabeth von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1549 - 1599) *** Same as 16455
  18308:   Ludwig (I; Count) von SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1532 - 1605) *** Same as 16454
  18309:   Elisabeth von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1549 - 1599) *** Same as 16455
  18310:   Albrecht (I) von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1537 - 1593) *** Same as 9168
  18311:   Anne de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1541 - 1616) *** Same as 9169
  18312:   Ludwig (I; Count) von SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1532 - 1605) *** Same as 16454
  18313:   Elisabeth von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1549 - 1599) *** Same as 16455
  18314:   Albrecht (I) von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1537 - 1593) *** Same as 9168
  18315:   Anne de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1541 - 1616) *** Same as 9169
  18320:   Johann Philipp I von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG-HARDENBURG  (1539? - 1562?)
  18321:   Anna von MANSFELD-EISLEBEN  (? - 1621)
  18322:   Philipp Ludwig (Count) of NEUBURG  (1547 - 1614) ;  Pfalzgraf/Herzog von der PFALZ; ZWEIBRUECKEN-NEUBURG *** Same as 17082
  18323:   Anna (Princess) of JULICH-KLEVE-BERG  (1552 - 1632) ;  aka Anna von CLEVE & der MARK *** Same as 17083
  18324:   Emich X (IX) von LEININGEN  (1498? - 1541) ;  zu LEININGEN-HARDENBURG
  18325:   Katharina von NASSAU-SAARBRUCKEN  (1517 - 1553)
  18326:   Georg I von FLECKENSTEIN  (? - 1553)
  18327:   Johanne (Countess) of SALM  (1520? - 1595?) ;  of SALM-KYRBURG
  18328:   Wolrad (II; Count) von WALDECK-EISENBERG  (1509 - 1578)
  18329:   Anastasie Gunthere de SCHWARZBOURG-BLANKENBOURG  (1526 (or '28) - 1570) ;  aka Anastasia Guenthera von SCHWARZBURG
  18336:   Philipp III von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1504 - 1559) *** Same as 17546
  18337:   Anne de MANSFELD  (1522? - 1537) ;  Princess of MANSFELD-HINTERORT
  18338:   William (I; VIII; Count) of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1487 - 1559) ;  also m. Walburgis van Egmond; aka Wilhelm `th.... *** Same as 17378
  18339:   Juliana von STOLBERG  (1506 - 1580) ;  (zu STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE) *** Same as 17379
  18350:   Frederic-Magnus (Count) zu/von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1521 - 1561) *** Same as 16740
  18351:   Agnes (Countess) zu/von WIED  (1521? - 1588) *** Same as 16741
  18368:   Jean I de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1535 - 1606) ;  aka Johann VI `the Elder' (Count) of NASSAU-KATZENELNBOGEN *** Same as 17236
  18369:   Elisabeth de LEUCHTENBERG  (1537 - 1579) *** Same as 17237
  18370:   Heinrich Julius WELF  (1564 - 1613) ;  Duke of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUETTEL *** Same as 8522
  18371:   Elisabeth von OLDENBURG  (1573 - 1625) ;  Princess of DENMARK & NORWAY *** Same as 8523
  18496:   Ludwig II (Pfalzgraf/Herzog) of ZWEIBRUCKEN  (1502 - 1532) ;  aka Louis II von WITTELSBACH
  18497:   Elisabeth of HESSE  (1503 - 1563)
  18498:   Philip `the Magnanimous' (Landgrave) of HESSE  (1504 - 1567) ;  aka Philipp I of HESSE-KASSEL *** Same as 11078
  18499:   Christine (Christina; de) WETTIN  (1505 - 1549) ;  or: Margaret von der SAALE, q.v.; of SAXONY *** Same as 17233
  18508:   Rene (I) de ROHAN (GIE)  (? - 1552) ;  Comte de PORHOET
  18509:   Isabelle d' ALBRET  (1511 - 1555)
  18510:   Jean de PARTHENAY  (? - 1566)
  18512:   Ulrich (VI) von RAPPOLTSTEIN  (1493? - 1531)
  18513:   Anna Alexandra of FURSTENBERG  (1504 - 1581)
  18514:   Eberhard XIV (XII) von ERBACH  (1511 - 1564) *** Same as 11120
  A18514:   Johann V (VIII) von SAYN-HACHENBURG  (? - 1529) ;  aka Johann IV von SAYN-SAYN *** Same as 67048
  18515:   Marguerite de SALM-DHAUN  (1521 - 1576) ;  aka Margarethe von DHAUN *** Same as 11121
  A18515:   Ottilie von NASSAU-SAARBRUCKEN  (1492 - 1554) *** Same as 67049
  18536:   Ludwig Casimir von HOHENLOHE-NEUENSTEIN  (1517 - 1568) ;  aka Ludwig Kasimir von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG-NEUENSTEIN
  18537:   Anne von SOLMS-LICH  (1520? - 1594?) ;  aka Anna zu SOLMS-LAUBACH
  18538:   William (I; VIII; Count) of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1487 - 1559) ;  also m. Walburgis van Egmond; aka Wilhelm `th.... *** Same as 17378
  18539:   Juliana von STOLBERG  (1506 - 1580) ;  (zu STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE) *** Same as 17379
  18548:   Frederic-Magnus (Count) zu/von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1521 - 1561) *** Same as 16740
  18549:   Agnes (Countess) zu/von WIED  (1521? - 1588) *** Same as 16741
  18550:   Albrecht (I) von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1537 - 1593) *** Same as 9168
  18551:   Anne de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1541 - 1616) *** Same as 9169
  19008:   Hermann RIEDESEL zu Eisenbach  (1512? - 1560?)
  19009:   Margarete von der MALSBURG  (1523? - 1565)
  19010:   Apel von BERLEPSCH  (1520? - 1570)
  19011:   Margarete Susanne von der TANN  (1530 - 1577)
  19024:   Adolf Wilhelm von DORNBERG  (1525? - 1567)
  19025:   Anna von ZERSSEN  (1525? - 1585)
  19026:   Burchard von CALENBERG ;  (skip this generation?)
  19027:   Johanna von ELTZ ;  (skip?)
  19028:   Hans von BERLEPSCH  (1531 - 1593)
  19029:   Anna RIEDESEL zu Eisenbach  (? - 1573)
  19030:   Eberhard von der TANN  (? - 1593?)
  19856:   Konrad (Count) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1540 - 1592) *** Same as 16452
  19857:   Elisabeth (Princess) of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1542 - 1602) *** Same as 16453
  19858:   Jean I de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1535 - 1606) ;  aka Johann VI `the Elder' (Count) of NASSAU-KATZENELNBOGEN *** Same as 17236
  19859:   Kunigunde Jacobaa von der PFALZ  (1556? - 1586?)
  19860:   Hermann Adolf (Count) zu SOLMS-HOHENSOLMS  (1545 - 1613) *** Same as 11126
  19861:   Anna Sophia (Princess) of MANSFELD-HINTERORT  (1562 - 1601) *** Same as 11127
  19862:   Wilhem IV zu WIED-RUNKEL  (1554? - 1612)
  19863:   Johanna Sibylla von HANAU-LICHTENBERG  (1564 - 1633+) ;  aka Johanna Sibylle of HANAU
  19893:   Sophie von KURZBACH
  19894:   Georg Ernst von SCHONBURG-LICHTENSTEIN  (1601 - 1664)
  19896:   Hugo II (Count) of SCHONBURG-GLAUCHAU  (1559 - 1606)
  19897:   Katharina of KYRBURG-MOERCHINGEN  (1574 - 1654)
  19898:   Heinrich XXIX (Count) of REUSS zu Plauen  (1572 - 1635) ;  `der Nachgeborene' *** Same as 10016
  19899:   Magdalena (Princess) of SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1580 - 1652) *** Same as 10017
  19900:   Christof (Count) of LEININGEN  (1575 - 1635) ;  aka Christoph von LEININGEN-WESTERBURG *** Same as 8650
  19901:   Walpurge of WIED-RUNKEL  (1588? - 1647?)
  19902:   Simon II (VII; Count) of LIPPE-DETMOLD  (1587? - 1627?) ;  also m. Anna Katharina von Nassau-Wiesbaden
  19903:   Marie Magdalene of WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1606 - 1671)
  20032:   Henri XVI von REUSS ZU GERA  (1530 - 1572) ;  aka Heinrich XVI (Count) of REUSS-GERA
  20033:   Dorothee (Dorothea) von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1547 - 1595)
  20034:   Albrecht VII (Count) of SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1537 - 1605) *** Same as 8688
  20035:   Juliane of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1546 - 1588) *** Same as 8689
  20036:   Heinrich V REUSS von GREIZ  (1549 - 1604)
  20037:   Marie von SCHONBURG-LICHTENSTEIN  (1565 - 1628)
  20038:   Frederic I (Count) de SALM-NEUFVILLE  (1547 - 1608) ;  aka Friedrich I zu SALM *** Same as 16398
  20039:   Sibylle Juliane (Princess) of ISENBURG-BIRSTEIN  (1574 - 1604)
  20056:   Johann Joachim von ZINZENDORF-POTTENDORF  (1570 - 1626)
  20057:   Marie Judith von LIECHTENSTEIN-NIKOLSBURG-FELDSBERG  (1575 - 1621)
  20059:   Esther von HARDEGG zu Glatz u. I. Machlande  (? - 1613?)
  20060:   Bartholomaus von DIETRICHSTEIN-HOLLENBURG  (1579 - 1635)
  20080:   Heinrich X (Count) of STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE  (1509 - 1572)
  20081:   Elisabeth (Princess) of GLEICHEN-REMBDA  (? - 1578)
  20082:   Ernst I von REGENSTEIN-BLANKENBURG  (? - 1581)
  20083:   Barbara von HONSTEIN-VIERRADEN  (? - 1600+)
  20084:   Ludwig Georg (Count) of STOLBERG-ORTENBERG  (1562 - 1618)
  20085:   Sarah von MANSFELD-HINTERORT  (1563 - 1591)
  20086:   Albert-Otton (Count) von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1576 - 1610) ;  aka Albrecht Otto I *** Same as 8216
  20087:   Anna von HESSEN-DARMSTADT  (1583 - 1603) *** Same as 8217
  20156:   Frederick VI (Margrave) of BADEN-DURLACH  (1617 - 1677) *** Same as 4380
  20157:   Christina Magdalena von SIMMERN  (1616 - 1662) ;  of ZWEIBRUCKEN-KLEEBURG (PFALZ-KLEEBURG) *** Same as 4381
  20158:   Anton Ulrich (Duke) of BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1633 - 1714) *** Same as 2156
  20159:   Elisabeth Juliane (Princess) of HOLSTEIN-NORBURG  (1633? - 1704) *** Same as 2157
  20208:   Heinrich III (Count) of REUSS-SCHLEIZ  (1603 - 1640) ;  (Reuss zu Gera)
  20209:   Elisabeth (Princess) of DHAUN-NEUFVILLER  (1602 - 1653) ;  aka Elisabeth Juliane of SALM-NEUFVILLE *** Same as 10019
  A20210:   Rudolf (I) von ZINZENDORF-RHEINECK  (1636 - 1677) ;  (of SINZENDORF)
  A20211:   Eva Susanna von ZINZENDORF & Pottendorf  (1636 - 1709)
  20216:   Friedrich (Count) of LOWENSTEIN-WERTHEIM  (1598 - 1657) ;  aka Friedrich Ludwig von LOEWENSTEIN-VIRNEBURG
  20217:   Anna (Princess) of STOLBERG-ORTENBERG  (1599 - 1634) ;  aka Anna Hedwig von STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE
  20218:   Ernst (Count) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1599 - 1649) *** Same as 4578
  20219:   Elisabeth (Princess) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1618 - 1641)
  20220:   Johann Wilhelm (Herr) of LIMPURG-SCHMIEDELFELD  (1607 - 1655) ;  aka Jean-Guillaume de LIMPURG-GAILDORF
  20221:   Maria (Princess) von HOHENLOHE-LANGENBURG  (1623 - 1695) ;  (Marie Juliana)
  20222:   Wilhelm (Count) of LIMPURG-GAILDORF  (1624 - 1657) ;  (Guillaume-Louis)
  20223:   Elisabeth-Dorothee de LIMPURG-SONTHEIM  (1639 - 1691)
  21766:   Andrej (Prince) of STARIZKI  (1490 - 1536) ;  of STARITZA
  21783:   Anna KENDEFFY de MALOMVIZ
  21863:   Zinca *** Same as 10967
  21864:   George PERENYI de NAGY-IDA  (1548 - 1597) ;  also of Nagy-Szollos
  21865:   Anna THURZO (de BETHLENFALVA)  (1565 - 1599)
  21869:   Anna Kamaras de ZELEMER
  21923:   Borbara BILKI ;  (relation to Barbara BIKLI ?)
  21926:   Petru III `the Lame' (Prince) of DRACULA  (? - 1594?) ;  also m. (1st) Maria Aroisali, (2nd) Irini `la....
  21935:   Irini
  22108:   Edzard II (Count) of EAST FRIESLAND  (1532 - 1599) *** Same as 5542
  22109:   Katarina WASA (Princess of SWEDEN)  (1534 - 1610) ;  aka Catharina van ZWEDEN *** Same as 5543
  22110:   Adolph OLDENBURG of HOLSTEIN-GOTTORP  (1526 - 1586) ;  aka Adolf (Prince) of DENMARK; Duke of SCHLES.... *** Same as 5538
  22111:   Christine (Princess) of HESSE  (1543 - 1604) ;  aka Christina von HESSEN *** Same as 5539
  22144:   Magnus II von MECKLENBURG  (1441 - 1503) ;  Duke of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN
  22145:   Sofie of POMERANIA  (Poland 1458? - 1504 Germany) ;  aka Sophia (Princess) of POMMERN-WOLGAST; aka....
  22146:   Joachim I Nestor (Elector) von BRANDENBURG  (1484 - 1535)
  22147:   Elisabeth OLDENBURG  (1485? - 1555) ;  Princess of DENMARK
  22148:   Frederic V de HOHENZOLLERN  (1460 - 1536) ;  aka Friedrich I (V; Margrave) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH
  22149:   Sophie (Zofia) JAGELLON of POLAND  (1464 - 1512)
  22150:   Frederick (Fredrik) I (King) of DENMARK  (1471 - 1533 Gottorp) ;  (OLDENBURG; von DENEMARKEN); aka Frederik I (.... *** Same as 11076
  22151:   Anna von BRANDENBURG  (1487 - 1514) ;  de HOHENZOLLERN; Duchess of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN
  22152:   Christian I (King) of DENMARK  (1426 - 1481) ;  (OLDENBURG); King of Norway; King of Sweden u....
  22153:   Dorothea (HOHENZOLLERN) von BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH  (1427? - 1495) ;  aka Dorothia of BRANDENBURG
  22154:   Bogislaw (VI; V; X) of POMERANIA  (1454 - 1523) ;  `the Great'; Duke of POMMERN (POMERANIA-STOLP-STETTIN)
  22155:   Anne JAGELLON (Princess) of POLAND  (1476 - 1503)
  22156:   William II (Landgrave) von HESSEN  (1469 - 1509) ;  aka Wilhelm II `Der Mittlere' of HESSE
  22157:   Anna von MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1485 - 1525)
  22169:   Elisabeth (Countess) of RIETBERG  (1477? - 1512) ;  (Johanna); van RIETBERG-ARNSBERG
  22170:   Johann XIV (Count) of OLDENBURG  (1460? - 1526) ;  Count of OLDENBURG-DIETRICH (OLDENBURG-OLDENBURG)
  22171:   Anna (Princess) of ANHALT-ZERBST-DESSAU  (1470? - 1531)
  22172:   Erik (JOHANSSON) VASA (WASA)  (1470? - 1520)
  22174:   Erik ABRAHAMSSON (LEIJONHUFVUD pa Loholmen)  (1472? - 1520 Stockholm) ;  Governor of Westergotland
  22175:   Ebba ERIKSDOTTER (VASA; WASA)  (1491? - 1549)
  22192:   Burghard IV von BARBY  (? - 1506) ;  aka Burchard von BARBY-MUEHLINGEN
  22193:   Madeleine von/zu MECKLENBURG-STARGARD  (? - 1532)
  22194:   Gebhard VII de MANSFELD  (1478? - 1558)
  22195:   Margareta von GLEICHEN-BLANKENHAIN  (? - 1567)
  22200:   Johann XIV (Count) of OLDENBURG  (1460? - 1526) ;  Count of OLDENBURG-DIETRICH (OLDENBURG-OLDENBURG) *** Same as 22170
  22201:   Anna (Princess) of ANHALT-ZERBST-DESSAU  (1470? - 1531) *** Same as 22171
  22202:   Magnus I von SACHSEN-LAUENBURG  (1470 - 1543) ;  (van SAKSEN) *** Same as 17220
  22203:   Katharina von BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1488 - 1563) ;  (WELF; van BRUNSWIJK) *** Same as 17221
  22228:   Karl II (Marquis) von BADEN-DURLACH  (1529 - 1577) ;  (Carl) *** Same as 16396
  22229:   Anne von WITTELSBACH  (1540 - 1586) ;  Princess of PFALZ-VELDENZ *** Same as 16397
  22230:   Floris (Florentinus) I (Count) of PALANT-CULEMBERG  (1537? - 1598)
  22231:   Elisabeth (Princess) of MANDERSCHEID-SCHLEIDEN  (1548? - 1570?)
  22240:   Eberhard XIII (XI) von ERBACH  (1475 - 1539)
  22241:   Marie de WERTHEIM  (1485 - 1553)
  22242:   Philippe de SALM-DHAUN  (1492 - 1521)
  22243:   Antoinette de NEUFCHETEL  (? - 1544) ;  Heiress of Neuviller
  22244:   Wolfgang I (Count) von BARBY  (1502 - 1565) *** Same as 11096
  22245:   Agnes de MANSFELD  (1511 - 1558) ;  aka Agnes von MANSFELD-MITTELORT *** Same as 11097
  22246:   Johann II (V; Fuerst) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1504 - 1552?) *** Same as 17348
  22247:   Margaret (Margarethe) of BRANDENBURG  (1511 - 1551 (or '77?)) ;  aka Marguerite de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 17349
  22248:   Eberhard (Graf) von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG (& Langenburg)  (1535? - 1570)
  22249:   Agathe de TUBINGEN  (1535? - 1609) ;  aka Agatha von TUEBINGEN
  22250:   Henri XVI von REUSS ZU GERA  (1530 - 1572) ;  aka Heinrich XVI (Count) of REUSS-GERA *** Same as 20032
  22251:   Dorothee (Dorothea) von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1547 - 1595) *** Same as 20033
  22252:   Reinhard I (Count) of SOLMS-HOHENSOLMS  (1491 - 1562) ;  Graf zu SOLMS-LICH
  22253:   Maria (Princess) von SAYN-SAYN  (1506 - 1586) ;  (von SAYN-HACHENBURG)
  22254:   Johannes (Count) of MANSFELD-HINTERORT  (1524? - 1567)
  22255:   Margaretha von BRAUNSCHWEIG-LUENEBURG  (1534 - 1596)
  22528:   John LYON (8th Baron GLAMIS)  (1544? - 1577) ;  (Elizabeth's 2nd husband)
  22529:   Elizabeth (of Saltoun) ABERNETHY  (? - by 1581) ;  also m. (1st) William Meldrum of Fyvie
  22530:   John MURRAY  (1549? - 1613) ;  1st Earl of TULLIBARDINE
  22531:   Catherine DRUMMOND  (1564 - ?)
  22532:   Patrick (of PANMURE) MAULE  (1548 - 1605)
  22533:   Margaret (of Dun) ERSKINE  (1563? - 1599)
  22534:   Edward (Sir; of Grimstone) STANHOPE  (1551? - 1603?)
  22536:   John (of Middleton) MIDDLETON ;  also m. (2nd) Katherine Mortimer; of Netherseat and Kilhill
  22537:   Elizabeth (of Balmain) RAMSAY  (? - 1595) ;  (1st wife)
  22538:   John (of MONBODDO) STRACHAN  (? - by 1586) ;  (of THERBSTOUN ?)
  22544:   John (of Elvaston) STANHOPE  (1556? - 1611) ;  also m. Dorothy Trentham
  22546:   Francis (Lord) HASTINGS  (1560 - 1595)
  22547:   Sarah HARINGTON  (? - 1625)
  22548:   Edward (1st Baron) WOTTON  (1548 - 1625)
  22549:   Hester PICKERING  (? - 1592)
  22550:   Arthur (Sir; of Paulerspury) THROCKMORTON  (Northampts. 1557? - 1626)
  22551:   Anne LUCAS  (? - by 1629)
  22552:   Walter BUTLER  (1569? - 1632) ;  11th Earl of Ormonde, 4th Earl of Ossory
  22553:   Helen (of Mountgarret) BUTLER  (? - 1632)
  22554:   John (Sir; of Acton) POYNTZ  (1577 - 1617+) *** Same as 3088
  A22554:   John (Sir; of Iron-Acton) POYNTZ  (1560? - 1633)
  22555:   Anne SYDENHAM  (? - 1634+) *** Same as 3089
  A22555:   Elizabeth SYDENHAM  (1562? - 1595)
  22558:   Thomas `the Black Earl' BUTLER  (1532? - 1614) ;  10th Earl of ORMONDE; K.G.; 3rd Earl of Ossor....
  22559:   Elizabeth SHEFFIELD  (? - 1601)
  22592:   Richard (of Streatlam) BOWES  (? - 1558)
  22593:   Elizabeth ASKE (ASHE)  (1505? - 1568?)
  22594:   John (of GRAFTON & Albrighton) TALBOT  (? - 1555)
  22595:   Frances GIFFARD
  22596:   John (of Smerdale) WARCOP ;  (WARCUP)
  22598:   Rowland THORNBOROUGH
  22599:   Margaret MIDDLETON  (? - 1570)
  A22601:   Isabella TOD ;  (2nd wife)
  22602:   George GRAEME (GRAHAM) ;  2nd Lord of INCHBRACKIE
  22603:   Margery ROLLOCK  (? - 1625) ;  (Marjorie)
  22604:   Robert DUDLEY  (? - 1613)
  22608:   George (of Hedley Hall) BLAKISTON  (1545? - by 1597)
  22610:   Robert (of Lambton) LAMBTON  (? - 1583)
  22611:   Frances (de) EURE (EVERS)
  22613:   Dorothy WIDDRINGTON  (? - 1583)
  22616:   George (Sir; of Streatlam) BOWES  (1529? - 1580) ;  Knight Marshall *** Same as 11296
  22617:   Dorothy MALLORY  (1529 - ?)
  22618:   Edward (Sir; of Shere) BRAY  (? - 1581)
  22620:   Robert (Sir; of Seaton-Delaval) DELAVAL  (? - 1607)
  22621:   Dorothy (of Chillingham) GREY
  22622:   Thomas (of Alston) HILTON  (1557? - 1598)
  22623:   Anne (of Streatlam) BOWES  (? - 1608)
  23378:   Lawrence (of Stone Edge) TOWNELEY  (1594? - 1655 (or '45) Lancas.) ;  (TOWNLEY)
  23380:   Richard BERNARD  (? - 1613) ;  also m. Alice Chibnall
  23381:   Elizabeth WOOLHOUSE
  23382:   William (of Chute) CORDRAY  (Wilts. 1549? - 1623) ;  (CORDERROY; CORDERAY)
  23383:   Bridget GODDARD
  23385:   Elizabeth SOUTHERTON  (1582? - 1629+)
  23386:   Lawrence (of Stone Edge) TOWNELEY  (1594? - 1655 (or '45) Lancas.) ;  (TOWNLEY) *** Same as 23378
  23388:   Robert (Esq.) READE  (1575? - 1636 (or '26))
  23389:   Mildred WINDEBANK  (Engl. 1584 - 1657 Virg.)
  23468:   John (of Cussington) CUSACK
  23469:   Alison WELLESLEY ;  (Aleson Alson)
  23470:   George (of Plattyn) DARCY  (Meath)
  23472:   Meyler BOURKE
  23480:   William (Sir) KINGSMILL  (1526 - 1592)
  23481:   Bridget RALEIGH ;  (RALEGH)
  23484:   William ST. LEGER ;  (skip this generation?)
  23528:   George (Sir) WANDESFORD  (1572 - 1612)
  23529:   Catherine HANSBY
  23530:   Hewett (Sir) OSBORNE  (1564? - 1599) ;  (Hewet Edward)
  23531:   Joyce FLEETWOOD ;  (Joice)
  23532:   John (Sir) LOWTHER  (? - 1637)
  23533:   Eleanor FLEMING
  23568:   William (of Brokesby) VILLIERS  (? - 1558)
  23571:   Dorothy YOUNG
  *A23571:   Frances ZOUCHE
  23572:   Nicholas (of Lidiard Tergoze) ST. JOHN  (? - 1589?)
  23573:   Elizabeth (of Mapledurham) BLOUNT  (? - 1597)
  23574:   Walter (Sir; of Farley) HUNGERFORD  (? - 1595?)
  23575:   Ann DORMER  (? - 1603)
  23576:   Thomas (K.G.) HOWARD  (1537 - 2/6/1572 Tower Hill) ;  also m. Elizabeth Leyburne; 4th Duke of NORFOLK
  23577:   Margaret (Lady of WALDEN) AUDLEY  (1540 - 1564 Norwich)
  23578:   Henry (Sir; of Charlton) KNYVET  (1542? - 1598)
  23579:   Elizabeth (Lady; of Malmesbury) STUMPE  (? - 1585) ;  (STUMP)
  23580:   Alexander (of MANDERSTON) HOME  (? - by 1593)
  23581:   Jean (Janet; of Spot) HOME  (? - by 1593 )
  23582:   George (Sir; 3rd of Gight) GORDON  (1551? - 1607?) ;   or: Alexander GORDON
  23583:   Agnes BEATON  (1540? - ?)
  23584:   Andrew (Sir; of Darby) NOEL  (? - 1607 Rutland)
  23585:   Mabel (of Exton) HARRINGTON  (? - 1603)
  23592:   Henry WRIOTHESLEY  (1545 - 1581) ;  2nd Earl of SOUTHAMPTON
  A23592:   Edward de VERE (17th Earl) of OXFORD  (12/4/1550 - 24/6/1604 Midx.) ;  also m. Elizabeth Trentham, (mistress) Anne Vavasour; ... *** Same as 24682
  23593:   Mary (of Montagu) BROWNE  (? - 1607)
  A23593:   Elizabeth I TUDOR (Queen) of ENGLAND  (Greenwich 7/9/1533 - 24/3/1603 Surrey) ;  also m. (as lover) Robert Dudley (q.v.); `the....
  23594:   John (Sir; of Hodnet) VERNON  (1547? - 1592?)
  23595:   Elizabeth DEVEREUX  (? - 1583?)
  23600:   Robert (of Thorpe Latimer) GREVILLE  (? - 1613)
  23601:   Blanche WHITNEY  (? - 1612)
  23602:   Christopher (of Wadsworth) COPLEY  (? - 1606)
  23603:   Susan CRESSY  (? - 1632)
  23616:   John (of Brampton) HARLEY  (1521 - 1606)
  23618:   Andrew (Knight; of Moreton Corbet) CORBET  (1522 - 1578)
  23619:   Jane (Anne) NEEDHAM  (? - 1577?)
  23620:   John (Sir; of Ragley) CONWAY  (? - 1603)
  23621:   Helen (Eleanor; of Beauchamps Court) GREVILLE  (1539? - ?) ;  (Elene)
  23622:   John (Sir; of Toddington) TRACY  (1540? - 1591) ;  poss. aka Viscount RATHCOOLE; (poss. aka William, Thomas)
  23623:   Anne THROCKMORTON  (1546? - 1581?) ;  (Ann)
  23625:   Joan (of Stonehouse) FOWLER  (Gloucests. 1524 - 1587)
  23630:   Henry (Giles; of Ashington) ST. BARBE  (? - by 1568)
  23631:   Eleanor (of Kingston Bewsey) LEWKNOR  (1513? - ?)
  23640:   John (of Westcourt) ASHE
  23649:   Eleanor (of Butterwick) SHEFFIELD
  23650:   Thomas (Sir) STANHOPE  (? - 1596)
  23651:   Margaret PORT
  23652:   Geoffrey (de) VERE  (1526? - 1556)
  23654:   John (Sir; of Toddington) TRACY  (1540? - 1591) ;  poss. aka Viscount RATHCOOLE; (poss. aka William, Thomas) *** Same as 23622
  23655:   Anne THROCKMORTON  (1546? - 1581?) ;  (Ann) *** Same as 23623
  23656:   Henry (Sir; of Holme Pierrepont) PIERREPOINT  (1548 - 1615) ;  (PIERPONT)
  23657:   Frances (of Devonshire) CAVENDISH  (1548 - 1632)
  23658:   Henry (Hon.) TALBOT  (1554? - 1596)
  23665:   Elizabeth HARDWICK  (1521? - 1608)
  23666:   Cuthbert (7th Lord) OGLE  (1545? - 1597)
  23668:   William (of Blore) BASSET
  23669:   Elizabeth FitzHERBERT
  23680:   William CAVENDISH  (1550? - 1626) ;  1st Earl of Devonshire
  23681:   Anne KEIGHLEY (KIGHLEY)  (1566? - 1598? (or by 1619))
  23682:   Edward BRUCE  (1548? - 1611 London) ;  1st Baron of KINLOSS *** Same as 13968
  23684:   Robert (K.G.) CECIL  (Westmins. 1563 - 1612) ;  1st Earl of SALISBURY; Queen's Advisor
  23685:   Elizabeth BROOKE  (1562 - 1597 London)
  23686:   Thomas HOWARD (1st Earl) of SUFFOLK  (1561 - 1626) ;  also m. (1st) Marie Dacre; 1st Baron HOWARD de WALDEN; K.G. *** Same as 11788
  23687:   Catherine KNYVET (KNYVETT)  (1564? - 1638) ;  Duchess of Suffolk; (Howard's 2nd wife) *** Same as 11789
  23700:   Thomas (Sir; of Oxnam) KERR  (1529 - 1586) ;  also m. Janet Kirkaldy of Grange; (KER; CARR); of FERNIHIRST
  23701:   Janet (of Branxholm & Buccleuch) SCOTT
  23702:   Thomas HOWARD (1st Earl) of SUFFOLK  (1561 - 1626) ;  also m. (1st) Marie Dacre; 1st Baron HOWARD de WALDEN; K.G. *** Same as 11788
  23703:   Catherine KNYVET (KNYVETT)  (1564? - 1638) ;  Duchess of Suffolk; (Howard's 2nd wife) *** Same as 11789
  23719:   Margaret LACY  (? - 1518+) ;  (her relation to Aldersley & pedigree result....
  23725:   Dionise BOURMAN  (? - 1562?)
  23726:   Thomas LEIGH  (? - 1571)
  23744:   Roger (of Canterbury & Preston) BOYLE  (? - 1576)
  23746:   Geoffrey (Sir) FENTON  (1539? - 1608)
  23747:   Alice WESTON
  23748:   Francis (Sir) CLIFFORD  (1559? - 1641) ;  4th Earl of Cumberland
  23749:   Grisold HUGHES  (? - 1613 Londesborough) ;  also m. Edward Neville
  23750:   Robert (K.G.) CECIL  (Westmins. 1563 - 1612) ;  1st Earl of SALISBURY; Queen's Advisor *** Same as 23684
  23751:   Elizabeth BROOKE  (1562 - 1597 London) *** Same as 23685
  23752:   Edward (Sir) SEYMOUR  (? - 1593) ;  also m. poss. Frances Howard; 1st Earl of HER....
  23753:   Catherine (Lady of Suffolk) GREY  (1540 - 1568 Suffolk) ;  or: poss. Mary Jane Margaret WALSH
  23754:   Richard (Sir; of Bryanston) ROGERS  (1527? - 1605)
  23755:   Cecilia LUTTRELL  (Dunster 1523? - 1566)
  23756:   Walter (K.G.) DEVEREUX  (Wales 1539 - 1576 Ireland) ;  2nd Viscount Hereford; 1st Earl of ESSEX
  23757:   Lettice KNOLLYS  (? - 25/12/1634 Drayton Basset) ;  also m. Robert Dudley, Christopher Blount
  23758:   Francis (Sir) WALSINGHAM  (1532? - 1590) ;  Ambassador to France; Elizabeth's Secretary o....
  23759:   Ursula (of Ashington) ST. BARBE  (? - 1602)
  A23759:   Dorothy GUILDFORD
  23776:   George (1st Baronet of THORNHILL) SAVILE  (1569 - 1622) ;  also m. (2nd) Elizabeth Ayscough; Sheriff of Yorkshire
  23777:   Mary TALBOT ;  also m. William Herbert (3rd Earl of Pembroke); ...
  23778:   William WENTWORTH  (? - 1614) ;  Baronet of Wentworth Woodhouse
  23783:   Anne LOWE  (London) *** Same as 11859
  23792:   Moyle (1st Baronet) FINCH  (? - 1614)
  23793:   Elizabeth HENEAGE  (1556 - 1633) ;  Countess of WINCHILSEA
  23794:   Edmund BELL  (by 1562 - 1607)
  23800:   Robert RICH  (? - 1619) ;  1st Earl of WARWICK
  23801:   Penelope (of Essex) DEVEREUX  (? - 1607) ;  also m. Charles Blount (Lord Mountjoy : K.G.), Philip Sydney
  23803:   Elizabeth GAWDY ;  (GUNDI)
  23806:   Robert RICH  (? - 1619) ;  1st Earl of WARWICK *** Same as 23800
  23807:   Penelope (of Essex) DEVEREUX  (? - 1607) ;  also m. Charles Blount (Lord Mountjoy : K.G.), Philip Sydney *** Same as 23801
  23809:   Catherine CUSACK  (? - 1597)
  23812:   Christopher PEYTON
  23813:   Joanna MILDMAY
  23824:   John USSHER
  23830:   Thomas MOLYNEUX  (1531? - 1596)
  23832:   Richard (de) ST. BARBE  (? - 1525+ Ashington)
  23833:   Margery (of Withybrook) GREY  (1469? - 1525+) ;  (Marjery)
  23873:   Alice MacDONNELL
  23874:   Sorley Boy (Buy) MacDONNELL  (1515? - 1589?) ;  aka Somhairle Buidhe MacDONNELL; (Somerled)
  23875:   Mary (of Tyrone) O'NEILL  (? - 1582?)
  23877:   Catherine FENTON
  23880:   Michael BOYLE
  23884:   Murrough O'BRIEN  (1563? - 29/7/1597) ;  4th Baron of INCHIQUIN
  23885:   Mabel (of Delvin) NUGENT  (? - 1610+) ;  also m. John FitzPatrick of Upper Ossory; (Annabel)
  23888:   John (of Brynkinhalt) TREVOR
  23889:   Margaret (of MYVYRIAN) ;  aka Margaret PRYTHERCH
  23896:   Roger (Sir) MOSTYN  (1561? - 1641) ;  (Robert)
  23897:   Mary (of Gwyder) WYNNE  (1602? - 1653) ;  (WYNN)
  23899:   Elizabeth BULSTRODE
  23900:   Martin (Sir) LUMLEY  (? - 1634)
  23904:   Robert ECHLIN  (? - 1635)
  23905:   Jane SETON
  23908:   Alexander MacDONNELL  (? - 1634) ;  Baronet of MOYANNE
  23909:   Evelyn MAGENNIS
  23920:   James HAMILTON (3rd Earl of Arran)  (? - 1609) ;  also m. (unmarried)
  24078:   Henry (of Aram) SUTTON  (? - 1559)
  24384:   Anthony LYSTER
  24576:   John (Knight; of WORMLEIGHTON) SPENCER  (? - 1599)
  24578:   Francis (of Wollaton) WILLOUGHBY  (? - 1596)
  24579:   Elizabeth LYTTLETON  (Frankley ? - 1594?)
  24584:   Henry (K.G.) SYDNEY  (1529 - 1586) ;  (SIDNEY)
  24585:   Mary DUDLEY  (? - 1586)
  24586:   John GAMAGE  (1535? - ?)
  24588:   Henry PERCY (8th Earl) of NORTHUMBERLAND  (1532 - 1585) ;  (1st husband)
  24589:   Katherine (of LATIMER) NEVILLE  (1544? - 1596) ;  also m. (2nd) Francis Fitton of Binfield
  24590:   Walter (K.G.) DEVEREUX  (Wales 1539 - 1576 Ireland) ;  2nd Viscount Hereford; 1st Earl of ESSEX *** Same as 23756
  24591:   Lettice KNOLLYS  (? - 25/12/1634 Drayton Basset) ;  also m. Robert Dudley, Christopher Blount *** Same as 23757
  24592:   John (of Coleshill) DIGBY  (? - 1558)
  24593:   Anne Agnes THROCKMORTON  (1521? - 1558? )
  24594:   Arthur HEVENINGHAM
  24600:   Francis RUSSELL (2nd Earl) of BEDFORD  (1527? - 1585) ;  K.G.
  24601:   Margaret (Lady) ST. JOHN  (1526? - 1562)
  24602:   Henry (of Shengay) LONG  (1544 - 1573)
  24604:   Edmund (K.G.) BRUGES (BRYDGES)  (1516? - 1573) ;  2nd Baron CHANDOS
  24605:   Dorothy (Hon.) BRAY (BRAYE)  (1530? - 1605 (or '13))
  24606:   Henry CLINTON  (1540? - 1616) ;  (skip this generation!); 2nd Earl of LINCOLN
  24607:   Frances (Lady of HUNTINGDON) HASTINGS  (1533? - 1574?) ;  (skip?); also bore William Compton (1st Earl .... *** Same as 12387
  24616:   Bernard (Sir) DRAKE  (Dorsets. 1530? - 1586) ;  Knight of Mount Drake & Ashe; important sea officer
  24617:   Gertrude FORTESCUE  (1538? - 1601)
  24620:   Henry (Sir) BOTELER  (Hertfords. 1538?? - 1608)
  24621:   Catherine WALLER  (? - 1574?)
  24622:   George (Sir; of Brokesby) VILLIERS  (1544? - 1605) ;  Sheriff of Leicester *** Same as 11784
  24623:   Mary (Margaret) (Countess of BUCKINGHAM) BEAUMONT  (? - 1632) ;  or: poss. Audrey SAUNDERS, q.v.; also m. Thom.... *** Same as 13965
  24628:   John (Sir; of WORMLEIGHTON) SPENCER  (1517? - 1586) ;  Sheriff of Northampshire
  24630:   John BROCKETT  (? - 1598)
  24631:   Helen LYTTON  (? - 1582)
  24641:   Rachel PAULET
  24645:   Rachel PAULET *** Same as 24641
  24647:   Elizabeth PAULET
  24648:   Edward MONTAGU  (1532? - 1601)
  24649:   Elizabeth (Ellinor) HARRINGTON  (1545? - 1618)
  24652:   Thomas (Sir) CREW  (? - 1634) *** Same as 6786
  24653:   Temperance BRAY *** Same as 6787
  24654:   Edward WALDEGRAVE  (? - 1622)
  24655:   Sarah HIGHAM
  24656:   Richard GRENVILLE  (? - 1591?)
  24657:   Mary ST. LEGER  (1542? - 1623?)
  24664:   Richard (Esq.; of Davenham Hall) WYCHE  (1525? - 1595?)
  24667:   Susanna POYNTZ
  24671:   Margaret POOLEY  (1542? - 1625)
  24673:   Barbara ST. JOHN
  24674:   Henry (Sir) NEVILLE  (1564 - 1615 Berks.) ;  (skip this generation?); also begat Henry, Wi....
  24675:   Anne KILLIGREW ;   or: poss. Elizabeth GRESHAM, q.v. or: skip; ...
  24677:   Kathryn GIFFORD  (1542 - 1599)
  24678:   Robert CORBET
  24679:   Anne ST. JOHN
  24680:   Henry HERBERT (2nd Earl of PEMBROKE)  (1538 - 1601) ;  K.G.
  24681:   Mary SIDNEY  (1561 - 1621)
  24682:   Edward de VERE (17th Earl) of OXFORD  (12/4/1550 - 24/6/1604 Midx.) ;  also m. Elizabeth Trentham, (mistress) Anne Vavasour; ...
  24683:   Anne (Hon.) CECIL  (1556 - 1588)
  24690:   Charles LYTE-HOWARD
  24696:   Moyle (1st Baronet) FINCH  (? - 1614) *** Same as 23792
  24697:   Elizabeth HENEAGE  (1556 - 1633) ;  Countess of WINCHILSEA *** Same as 23793
  24698:   John WENTWORTH  (1564? - 1613?)
  24699:   Cecelia UNTON  (1561? - 1618?)
  24702:   Charles STEWART (5th/6th Earl of Lennox)  (1555? - 1576)
  24703:   Elizabeth CAVENDISH  (1557? - 1582?)
  24704:   Robert (Sir; of Iron Acton) POYNTZ  (? - 1520 Bristol) ;  Sheriff of Gloucester
  24705:   Margaret WOODVILLE  (? - by 1520) ;  (WYDEVILLE; WYDEVILL); illegitimate
  24706:   Nicholas SAUNDERS  (? - 1553)
  24709:   Isabella HAMPDEN
  24710:   John HAMPDEN  (? - 1553)
  24711:   Elizabeth SAVAGE
  24712:   John (of Brimpton) SYDENHAM  (? - 1542) ;  also m. (2nd) dau of Arundel of Lanherne; She....
  24713:   Elizabeth AUDLEY  (? - 1559+) ;  (1st wife)
  24714:   Giles (Sir) BRYDGES (BRUGGE; BRUGES)  (1463 - 1511) ;  (of Coberley; of Cubberley)
  24715:   Isabell BAYNHAM  (1475? - 1511+) ;  also m. Nicholas Wadham of Merrifeild
  24716:   Nicholas POYNTZ  (Iron Acton by 1510 - 1556)
  24717:   Jane (Joan) BERKELEY  (? - 1563)
  24718:   Ralph VERNEY  (1510? - 1546)
  24719:   Elizabeth (Hon.) BRAY  (1513 - 1573)
  24768:   John (2nd Baron) MORDAUNT  (? - 1572?)
  24769:   Ellen FitzLEWIS
  24770:   Arthur (2nd Lord) DARCY  (1505? - 1561) ;  6th Baron of Knayth
  24771:   Mary CAREW  (1516? - 1612)
  24772:   Peter COMPTON ;  (1st husband)
  24773:   Anne TALBOT  (1515? - 1588?) ;  also m. (2nd) William Herbert (Earl of Pembroke)
  24774:   Francis (II; K.G.) HASTINGS  (1514 - 1561) ;  2nd Earl of HUNTINGDON
  24775:   Katherine (de la) POLE  (1511 - 1576)
  24776:   William (K.G.) HOWARD  (1510? - 1573) ;  1st Baron Howard of EFFINGHAM
  24777:   Margaret GAMAGE  (1515? - 1581) ;  (2nd wife)
  24778:   Henry (Baron HUNSDON; K.G.) CAREY  (1525 - 1596) ;  Lord Chamberlain; sponsor of Shakespeare's th.... *** Same as 12392
  24779:   Anne MORGAN  (1529 - 1607) *** Same as 12393
  24780:   Oliver (1st Baron) ST. JOHN  (? - by 1582) ;  (of Blestoe)
  24782:   William (Sir) DORMER  (1503? - 1575) ;  (of Eythorp & Wing)
  24784:   William (Esq.) CAREY  (1492 - 1528) ;  Gentleman of the Privvy; (recent evidence ind....
  *A24784:   Henry VIII TUDOR  (London 1491 - 1547 London) ;  also m. Elizabeth Stafford (q.v. : mistress); ...
  24785:   Mary BOLEYN  (1504 - 1543) ;  also m. William Stafford; mistress of King Henry VIII
  24786:   Thomas (Sir; of Arkston) MORGAN  (1495? - 1562)
  24787:   Elizabeth (Anne) WHITNEY  (1497? - ?)
  24788:   Hugh (Sir; of Caerhayes) TREVANION
  24789:   Elizabeth POLLARD  (? - 1531)
  24790:   Thomas (Sir; of Arkston) MORGAN  (1495? - 1562) *** Same as 24786
  24791:   Elizabeth (Anne) WHITNEY  (1497? - ?) *** Same as 24787
  24796:   Edmund (K.G.) BRUGES (BRYDGES)  (1516? - 1573) ;  2nd Baron CHANDOS *** Same as 24604
  24797:   Dorothy (Hon.) BRAY (BRAYE)  (1530? - 1605 (or '13)) *** Same as 24605
  24798:   Owen (Sir; of Cockfield Hall) HOPTON  (1524? - ?)
  24799:   Anne ECHINGHAM (ITCHINGHAM)
  24848:   Ffoulke MYDDLETON
  24940:   Christopher BARNEWALL  (? - 1575?)
  24943:   Eleanor GRIFFITH
  24948:   Antoine (Anton) de BOURBON  (1518 - 1562) ;  Duke of VENDOME; titular King of NAVARRE
  24949:   Jeanne d' ALBRET (Queen) de NAVARRE  (1528 - 1572) ;  aka Juana III de NAVARRA
  24950:   Francesco (Francis) I de MEDICI of ITALY  (Florence 1541 - 1587 Florence) ;  also m. (2nd) Bianca Capello; Grand Duke of TUSCANY
  24951:   Joanna HABSBURG (Archduchess) of AUSTRIA  (1547 - 1578)
  24959:   Mary verch GRUFFUDD
  25090:   Arthur (Sir; of Dartington) CHAMPERNOWNE  (? - by 1578)
  25091:   Mary NORRIS (NORREYS)
  25094:   Anthony (Sir; of Gidea Hall) COOKE  (1504? - 1576) ;  `the Scholar'
  25095:   Anne FitzWILLIAM  (1505? - 1588)
  25097:   Elizabeth GILBERT
  25100:   Richard GIFFORD  (Hampshire ? - 1568)
  25101:   Anne GORING
  25104:   Alexander (of Huntworth) POPHAM  (Somersets.)
  25105:   Jane STRADLING  (1508? - 1555?)
  25108:   Richard DUDLEY  (? - 1593)
  25109:   Dorothy SANFORD
  25138:   John (Sir; of Haroldstone) PERROT  (1528 - 1592+) ;  Lord Deputy of Ireland, Admiral of The Fleet
  25173:   Susanna POLLEY  (? - 1603)
  25174:   Thomas SHIRLEY  (1542 - 1612)
  25175:   Anne KEMPE  (? - 1623)
  25176:   William (I; VIII) `the Silent' ORANGE-NASSAU  (Dillenburg 1533 - 1584 Delft) ;  also m. Eva Elinx, Anna of Egmond-Buren; aka .... *** Same as 8812
  25177:   Anna (Princess) of SAXONY  (1544 - 1577)
  25180:   Johann of HORN-BAUCIGNIES  (1527? - 1606) ;  aka Jean de HORNES
  25181:   Anna von FLODROP  (? - 1584)
  25182:   Philips van der MEEREN  (1529+ - 1583+)
  25184:   Edward (K.G.) SOMERSET  (1550? - 1628) ;  4th Earl of WORCHESTER
  25185:   Elizabeth (Lady) HASTINGS  (1546 - 1621)
  25186:   John (3rd Baron) RUSSELL  (? - 1584)
  25187:   Elizabeth COOKE  (? - 1609)
  25188:   Robert (of Wyng; 1st Baron) DORMER  (1551? - 1616)
  25189:   Elizabeth (Hon.) BROWNE  (? - 1623+)
  25190:   Richard (1st Baronet of Sefton) MOLYNEUX  (? - 1623)
  25191:   Frances GERARD  (? - 1620)
  25192:   Arthur (Sir) CAPELL  (? - 1632)
  25193:   Margaret GREY
  25194:   Edward MONTAGU  (1532? - 1601) *** Same as 24648
  25195:   Elizabeth (Ellinor) HARRINGTON  (1545? - 1618) *** Same as 24649
  25196:   Charles (Sir) MORRISON
  25216:   Charles (Christopher) WALDEGRAVE  (? - 1550)
  25217:   Jeronyma JERNINGHAM
  25224:   John (of Wotton Basset) ENGLEFIELD  (? - 1567)
  25225:   Margaret FITTON
  25226:   Anthony (IV) BROWNE  (1552 - 29/6/1592)
  25227:   Mary DORMER ;  also m. Edmund Uvedale, Thomas Gerard
  25254:   Robert (of Wyng; 1st Baron) DORMER  (1551? - 1616) *** Same as 25188
  25255:   Elizabeth (Hon.) BROWNE  (? - 1623+) *** Same as 25189
  25260:   Anthony (IV) BROWNE  (1552 - 29/6/1592) *** Same as 25226
  25261:   Mary DORMER ;  also m. Edmund Uvedale, Thomas Gerard *** Same as 25227
  25262:   Thomas SACKVILLE  (1536? - 1608?)
  25264:   William BELASYSE  (1523? - 1604) ;  Sheriff of Yorkshire; (BELASTHLY)
  25265:   Margaret (of Walton & Gilling) FAIRFAX
  25266:   Thomas (Sir) FAIRFAX  (Denton 1521? - 1600 (or 1560)) ;  High Sheriff
  25269:   Catherine (Lady) CLIFFORD  (? - 1598)
  25270:   William BABTHORPE  (? - 1581)
  25271:   Barbara CONSTABLE
  25272:   William PAULET  (1532? - 1598)
  25273:   Agnes Anne HOWARD  (? - 1601)
  25274:   Thomas (K.G.) CECIL  (Cambridge 1542 - 1622 London) ;  1st Earl of EXETER
  25275:   Dorothy NEVILLE  (1548 - 1608)
  25276:   Ulick BURKE  (1560? - 1601) ;  3rd Earl of Clanricarde *** Same as 14352
  25281:   Elizabeth BACON  (1575? - 1624)
  25286:   Giles (Sir; of Horseheath) ALINGTON  (1572? - 1638) *** Same as 13640
  25287:   Dorothy (Lady) CECIL  (? - 1613) *** Same as 13641
  25293:   Mary WRIGHT  (by 1564 - 1622)
  25492:   John (Sir) ST. JOHN  (? - 11/9/1594) ;  (of Lydiard-Tregoz) *** Same as 11786
  25493:   Lucy (Lady) HUNGERFORD  (? - 1598 (or by 1627)) *** Same as 11787
  25494:   Thomas (Sir) LEIGHTON  (? - 1611?) ;  Governor of Jersey
  25495:   Elizabeth KNOLLYS
  25496:   John (Sir; of Enmore) MALET  (? - 1614)
  25497:   Mary POPHAM
  25501:   Elizabeth POULETT
  25544:   Thomas WIDDRINGTON  (? - 1589+)
  25548:   Thomas (1st Baron) FAIRFAX  (1560? - 1640)
  25549:   Ellen ASKE  (? - 1620)
  25550:   Edmund (K.G.; 3rd Lord) SHEFFIELD  (1565 - 1646) ;  1st Earl of MULGRAVE
  25551:   Ursula TYRWHITT  (? - by 1618)
  25552:   William (Sir; of Ripley) INGLEBY  (1519? - 1579)
  25553:   Anne MALLORY  (1532? - 1578)
  25558:   Henry CURWEN  (1528 - 1593)
  25559:   Mary FAIRFAX
  25560:   Henry (of Bradley Hall) SAVILE
  25562:   Thomas (of Elmshall) WENTWORTH
  25563:   Anne CALVERLEY
  26144:   John (of Lineham) CROKER  (? - 1614)
  26146:   Richard BONVILLE  (by 1553 - ?)
  26153:   Katherine POPHAM  (? - 1588)
  26161:   Jane CHUDLEIGH
  26162:   Gawine CHAMPERNOWNE  (? - 1591)
  26176:   David (2nd Lord) DRUMMOND  (? - 1571) ;  also m. (1st) Margaret Stewart
  26177:   Lilias RUTHVEN  (? - 1579) ;  (Lilian); (Drummond's 2nd wife)
  26178:   David LINDSAY  (1503 - 1558) ;  9th Earl of CRAWFORD; (the Crawford Earldom p....
  26179:   Catherine CAMPBELL  (1520? - 1578)
  26180:   William (of Cessford) KER  (? - 1600) ;  (Janet's 2nd husband)
  26181:   Janet DOUGLAS ;  also m. (1st) James Tweedy of Drumelzier; (sh....
  26182:   William (of Lethington) MAITLAND  (1528? - 1573) ;  also m. (1st) Janet Menteith; Secretary of State
  26183:   Mary FLEMING  (1542? - ?) ;  also m. (2nd) George Meldrum of Fyvie; (Maitland's 2nd wife)
  26186:   Patrick (3rd Lord of) DRUMMOND  (1551? - 1602?) *** Same as 13088
  26187:   Elizabeth LINDSAY  (1553? - 1585) *** Same as 13089
  26188:   Francis (9th Earl of ERROLL) HAY  (? - 1631) ;  also m. Margaret Stuart, Anne Stewart
  26189:   Elizabeth (of Morton) DOUGLAS
  26190:   Patrick LYON  (1575 - 1615) ;  Earl of Kinghorne *** Same as 11264
  26191:   Anne (Lady) MURRAY  (? - 1618) *** Same as 11265
  26192:   Edward (Sir; of Mellefont) MOORE  (? - 1602)
  26193:   Elizabeth CLIFFORD  (? - 1581) ;  or: Mildred (Elizabeth's sister)
  26194:   Henry COLLEY ;  (skip this generation?) *** Same as 11904
  26368:   Edward (Sir; of Howick) GREY  (1550? - 1628 (or '32))
  26369:   Catherine le STRANGE
  26376:   Robert LISLE  (? - 1554)
  26378:   Gregory OGLE  (? - 1562?)
  26379:   Margaret OGLE  (? - 1565+)
  26380:   Thomas (Sir) FORSTER  (1549? - 1587+)
  26382:   Ralph GREY  (1552? - 1623) ;  also m. Dorothy Mallet
  26383:   Jane (Anne) ARDINGTON  (? - 1606?)
  26433:   Millicent BULMER  (1542? - ? )
  26464:   Henry OGLE  (? - 1581)
  26500:   Thomas FOLIOT (FOLIOTT)  (Worcests. 1556 - 1617)
  26501:   Katherine LYGON  (1558? - ?)
  26508:   William BRABAZON  (? - 1651)
  26511:   Mary VILLIERS ;  aka Mary LEICESTER
  26523:   Catherine DRURY
  26564:   Francis PALMES
  26565:   Margaret CORBET  (1528? - ?)
  26584:   Francis ST. GEORGE
  26586:   Nicholas (of Lidiard Tergoze) ST. JOHN  (? - 1589?) *** Same as 23572
  26587:   Elizabeth (of Mapledurham) BLOUNT  (? - 1597) *** Same as 23573
  26588:   John GIFFORD
  26589:   Elizabeth BRABAZON
  26591:   Anne MOORE
  26624:   James (Sir) HAMILTON  (1575? - 1618) ;  1st Earl of ABERCORN
  26625:   Marian BOYD  (? - 1632)
  26626:   Thomas BUTLER (Viscount THURLES)  (? - 1619) *** Same as 11276
  26627:   Elizabeth POYNTZ  (1588? - 1673) *** Same as 11277
  26704:   Alverley COPLEY  (1545? - ?)
  26709:   Elizabeth (Eleanor) DANVERS  (? - 1640)
  26710:   Richard (1st Baronet of Sefton) MOLYNEUX  (? - 1623) *** Same as 25190
  26711:   Frances GERARD  (? - 1620) *** Same as 25191
  26736:   Jonathan TRELAWNY  (1568 - 1604)
  26737:   Elizabeth KILLIGREW
  26738:   Reginald MOHUN  (? - 1639)
  26739:   Philippa HELE
  26744:   Thomas HELE  (? - by 1615)
  26745:   Julian SMITH
  26748:   Matthew HALLS  (? - 1656)
  26749:   Sabina CLIFFORD  (? - 1665)
  26750:   Peter SPECOTT  (? - 1655)
  26751:   Elizabeth MALET  (? - 1655 )
  26752:   William DOUGLAS (5th/6th Earl) of MORTON  (1539 - 1606) ;  of Lochleven
  26753:   Agnes LESLIE  (? - 1594+) ;  aka Lady LESLEY
  26754:   John LYON (8th Baron GLAMIS)  (1544? - 1577) ;  (Elizabeth's 2nd husband) *** Same as 22528
  26755:   Elizabeth (of Saltoun) ABERNETHY  (? - by 1581) ;  also m. (1st) William Meldrum of Fyvie *** Same as 22529
  26756:   William (Sir) KEITH  (? - 1580) ;  Master of Marischal
  26757:   Elizabeth (Lady) HAY
  26758:   Alexander (5th Lord) HOME  (? - 1575)
  26759:   Margaret KER  (? - by 1565)
  26760:   Thomas (of Smithfield) HAY  (? - 1570?)
  26800:   John WHITE  (? - 1625?)
  26801:   Dorothea HARPUR
  26803:   Mary DRYDEN
  26913:   Anne d' OYLEY  (? - 1604)
  26914:   John LEVESON  (? - by 1622)
  26915:   Frances SONDES  (Kent)
  26920:   George (Sir; of Halidon Hill) MANNERS  (1570 - 1623)
  26921:   Grace PIERPONT
  26922:   Edward MONTAGU  (1577? - 1644? (or '32))
  A26936:   William FEILDING (1st Earl of DENBIGH)  (1580? - 1643) *** Same as 27070
  A26937:   Susan (of Buckingham) VILLIERS  (? - 1652?) *** Same as 27071
  A26938:   Michael (of Sudbourne) STANHOPE
  A26941:   Catherine DRURY *** Same as 26523
  A26942:   Henry (1st Baron) FOLIOT  (1599? - 1662?) ;  Baron of BALLYSHANNON; (FOLLIOT) *** Same as 13250
  26988:   Vincent de PLOEUC  (? - 1593+)
  26990:   Rene de RIEUX  (1558? - 1628)
  27008:   George GORDON (1st Marquess of HUNTLY)  (1562 - 1636)
  27009:   Henrietta (Lady) STUART  (France 1573 - 1643 France)
  27010:   Archibald `Gruamach' CAMPBELL  (1575? - 1638?) ;  7th Earl of ARGYLL; `the Grim'
  27011:   Agnes (Lady) DOUGLAS  (? - 1607)
  *A27011:   Ann CORNWALLIS  (? - 1635)
  27012:   John (5th of Freuchie) GRANT  (? - 1622)
  27013:   Lilias (Lady) MURRAY
  27014:   Walter OGILVY  (? - by 1624) ;  also m. (1st) Agnes Elphinstone; 1st Lord Ogi....
  27015:   Mary (Lady) DOUGLAS ;  (2nd wife)
  27016:   Thomas (K.G.) HOWARD  (1585 - 1646) ;  21st Earl of ARUNDEL, Surrey & Norfolk
  27017:   Alathea (Lady) TALBOT  (? - 1654)
  27018:   Esme (K.G.) STUART  (1579 - 1624) ;  3rd Duke of LENNOX & Richmond, Earl of March
  27019:   Catherine (Baroness) CLIFTON  (? - 1637 Paisley) ;  also m. James Hamilton (2nd Earl Abercorn); ...
  27036:   Edmund (Sir) CAREY  (? - 1637)
  27040:   James (of Methlic & Haddo) GORDON  (? - 1623)
  27041:   Jean KEITH
  27043:   Elizabeth JOHNSTON  (? - 1621)
  27044:   William (7th of Tolquhoun) FORBES  (? - by 1595)
  27045:   Janet (Elizabeth) GORDON
  27046:   George (Sir; of Banff) OGILVY  (? - 1621) ;  2nd of Dunlugus; (OGILVIE; of Boyne)
  27047:   Beatrix SETON
  27050:   James (4th Lord) ROSS  (? - 1581)
  27051:   Jonet (Jean) SEMPILL
  27056:   William MURRAY  (1574 - by 1628) ;  2nd Earl of TULLIBARDINE
  27057:   Dorothea (Lady) STEWART  (? - by 1628)
  27058:   Duncan `Black Duncan' (Sir) CAMPBELL  (by 1554 - 1631) ;  also m. (1st) Jean Stewart (dau of 4th Earl Atholl); ...
  27059:   Elizabeth SINCLAIR  (? - 1654) ;  (2nd wife)
  27060:   William STANLEY (6th Earl) of DERBY  (Westminster 1561? - 1642) ;  King of the Isle of MAN; K.G.
  27061:   Elizabeth (Lady) de VERE  (1575 - 1627 Surrey)
  27062:   Claude (1st Duke) de la TREMOUILLE  (1566 - 1604) ;  2nd Duke of THOUARS (THOUAR); Prince of TALMONT
  27063:   Charlotte Brabantina (Princess) van NASSAU  (Antwerp 1580 - 1631)
  27064:   William DOUGLAS (10th Earl) of Angus  (1554? - 1611)
  27065:   Elizabeth OLIPHANT ;  also m. (2nd) James Hamilton
  27066:   George GORDON (1st Marquess of HUNTLY)  (1562 - 1636) *** Same as 27008
  27067:   Henrietta (Lady) STUART  (France 1573 - 1643 France) *** Same as 27009
  27068:   James (2nd Marquess of) HAMILTON  (1589 - 1625) ;  K.G.; (of ABERCORN)
  27069:   Anne CUNNINGHAM  (1587? - 1647?) ;  Lady of Glencairn
  27070:   William FEILDING (1st Earl of DENBIGH)  (1580? - 1643)
  27071:   Susan (of Buckingham) VILLIERS  (? - 1652?)
  27080:   Thomas (3rd of Park) HAY
  27082:   John (Sir; of LETTRICK) HAMILTON  (? - 1638)
  27083:   Jean CAMPBELL ;  (John's 2nd wife)
  27088:   Alexander (SETON) MONTGOMERY  (1588? - 1661) ;  6th Earl of EGLINGTON; (3rd son; acquired Ear....
  27089:   Anne (Lady of Linlithgow) LIVINGSTON  (1591? - 1632 (or '60))
  27090:   John (6th Earl of ROTHES) LESLIE  (1600? - 1641)
  27091:   Anne (Lady) ERSKINE  (? - 1640)
  27092:   William (of DARNHAUNCH) CRICHTON  (? - by 1643) ;  1st Earl of DUMFRIES; 9th Lord of SANQUHAR
  *A27092:   William CRICHTON [alt ped]  (? - by 1643) ;  1st Earl of DUMFRIES; 9th Lord of SANQUHAR
  27093:   Euphemia (Eupheme) SETON [alt ped]
  *A27093:   Euphemia (Eupheme) SETON
  27096:   Alexander BLAIR  (? - 1641) ;  aka William COCHRANE; assumed wife's name and arms
  27097:   Elizabeth COCHRANE ;  Heiress of Chiefship of Clan Cochrane
  27099:   Jean (of Curriehill) SKENE  (Midlothian, Scotl. 1580? - ?)
  27100:   Hew (Hugh) KENNEDY  (1567? - 1607) ;  Master of Cassillis
  27101:   Katherine MacDOWALL  (1569? - 1659?)
  27102:   Thomas HAMILTON (1st Earl of HADDINGTON)  (1563 - 1637)
  27103:   Margaret FOULIS  (? - 1609)
  A27120:   Bryce (of That Ilk) BLAIR  (? - 1639+) ;  (of LOCHWOOD)
  B27122:   William CUNNINGHAM (8th Earl of Glencairn)  (1575? - 1631)
  B27123:   Janet KERR  (1580? - ?)
  A27124:   James (2nd Marquess of) HAMILTON  (1589 - 1625) ;  K.G.; (of ABERCORN) *** Same as 27068
  A27125:   Anne CUNNINGHAM  (1587? - 1647?) ;  Lady of Glencairn *** Same as 27069
  27136:   Richard (of Kedleston) CURZON
  27137:   Helena POLE
  27138:   Thomas (of Stokesay) VERNON
  27139:   Anne LUDLOW  (1482? - ?)
  27146:   Humphrey (of Nantwich) MAINWARING  (1464?? - ?)
  27150:   Thomas (2nd Lord of HARROWDEN) VAUX  (1509 - 1556)
  27151:   Elizabeth CHEYNEY  (? - 1556)
  27168:   Richard ASHTON  (? - 1618)
  27170:   Thomas (of Kinderton) VENABLES  (? - 1606) ;  also m. (2nd) Anne Gargrave
  27171:   Elizabeth BRERETON  (? - 1592)
  27177:   Alice HULTON
  27200:   William (Sir; of The Fenns) HANMER  (1569? - 1620)
  27201:   Eleanor DYMOCK
  27202:   Thomas (of Emral & Lightwood) PULESTON
  27204:   George (of the Lodge) WARBURTON  (? - by 1612)
  27206:   Richard (Ralph; Sir; of Ridley) EGERTON
  27207:   Mary GROSVENOR
  27272:   Henry (9th Lord of Bolton) SCROPE  (1534? - 1592) ;  K.G.
  27273:   Margaret (Lady) HOWARD  (1543? - 1591)
  27274:   Henry (Baron HUNSDON; K.G.) CAREY  (1525 - 1596) ;  Lord Chamberlain; sponsor of Shakespeare's th.... *** Same as 12392
  27275:   Anne MORGAN  (1529 - 1607) *** Same as 12393
  27280:   Giles ALINGTON (ALLINGTON)  (1540? - 1573)
  27281:   Margaret SPENCER
  27282:   Thomas (K.G.) CECIL  (Cambridge 1542 - 1622 London) ;  1st Earl of EXETER *** Same as 25274
  27283:   Dorothy NEVILLE  (1548 - 1608) *** Same as 25275
  27284:   Lionel (IV; Sir) TOLLEMACHE  (1562? - by 1621) ;  1st Baronet of Helmingham
  27285:   Katherine CROMWELL  (? - 1620?)
  27286:   John (1st Baron of Harrington) STANHOPE  (? - 1621)
  27350:   John (1st Earl of BRIDGWATER) EGERTON  (1579? - 1649) ;  2nd Viscount Brackley *** Same as 14288
  27351:   Frances (Lady of DERBY) STANLEY  (1583 - 1636) *** Same as 14289
  27352:   Thomas (Sir) MYDDELTON  (1550? - 1631?) ;  Sheriff of London, Lord Mayor of London
  27354:   Robert (Sir) NAPIER  (? - 1637) ;  also m. Mary Barnes, Ann Staples; 1st Baronet of Luton Hoo
  27522:   William (Sir; of Yarnton?) SPENCER
  27784:   William DAVENPORT [alt ped]  (1521? - 1576)
  27785:   Margaret BOOTH  (? - 1542+)
  27786:   Francis SUTTON  (? - 1582)
  27787:   Ellen MOLYNEUX
  27792:   Thomas GAGE  (1541? - 1590?)
  27793:   Elizabeth GULDEFORD
  27794:   Thomas DARCY (Earl RIVERS)  (1565? - 1640) ;  3rd Lord Darcy of Chiche *** Same as 13958
  27795:   Mary KITSON  (? - 1644) *** Same as 13959
  27798:   Francis PLOWDEN
  27800:   Robert (of Edgbaston) MIDDLEMORE  (? - 1632) *** Same as 13906
  27801:   Priscilla BROOKE *** Same as 13907
  27802:   Anthony MORGAN  (? - 1609)
  27807:   Penelope PERROT ;  also m. Robert Naunton
  27812:   Richard (of Edgbaston) MIDDLEMORE
  27815:   Anne SHIRLEY  (? - 1608)
  27820:   William FETTIPLACE  (? - 1562)
  27821:   Elizabeth ASHFIELD
  27836:   Edward ASTON  (1551? - 1597)
  27837:   Anne LUCY  (1550 - ?)
  27839:   Gertrude MARKHAM  (1560? - ?)
  27872:   Richard COKE  (? - 1582?)
  27880:   John LEVENTHORPE  (? - 1625)
  27882:   Giles (Sir; of Horseheath) ALINGTON  (1572? - 1638) *** Same as 13640
  27883:   Dorothy (Lady) CECIL  (? - 1613) *** Same as 13641
  27884:   Thomas BEDELL  (? - 1613)
  27885:   Winifred CAPELL
  27896:   Francis MEYNELL  (? - 1618?)
  27908:   John TRESHAM
  27910:   Robert (Sir; of Coughton) THROCKMORTON  (1512 - 1581)
  27911:   Elizabeth (Hon.) HUSSEY  (? - 1554)
  27912:   John (XI; Sir; of Clifton & Rock Savage) SAVAGE  (? - 1597)
  A27912:   John CONSTABLE  (1527 - 1579)
  27913:   Elizabeth MANNERS
  A27913:   Margaret SCROPE
  27914:   Richard ALLINGTON
  A27914:   William (Sir) DORMER  (1503? - 1575) ;  (of Eythorp & Wing) *** Same as 24782
  27916:   John DARCY  (? - 1581) ;  2nd Lord of Chiche
  27917:   Frances RICH  (? - by 1581)
  27919:   Elizabeth CORNWALLIS
  27920:   Henry (Sir; of Thornhill) SAVILE  (? - 1558) ;  also m. Elizabeth Southill; Sheriff of Yorkshire
  27923:   Anne SAY  (? - 1522)
  27924:   John CARY  (? - 1552)
  27925:   Joyce DENNY  (Cheshunt 1506 - 1560)
  27926:   Henry (Knight) KNYVET (KNYVETT)  (1510? - 1574? (or '47?))
  27927:   Ann PICKERING  (? - 1582)
  27930:   Anthony (of Glenfield) BEAUMONT
  27936:   Edward (Sir; of Blairhall) BRUCE  (1505? - 1565)
  27940:   John `the Older' CHICHESTER  (1549 - 1586 Devons.)
  27942:   John (1st Baron) HARINGTON  (? - 1613)
  27944:   Henry GREY  (? - 1614) ;  Lord of GROBY
  27945:   Ann WINDSOR  (? - 1605)
  27946:   Edward NEVILLE  (1551? - 1622) ;  8th Lord of Abergavenny
  27947:   Rachel LENNARD  (Kent 1553? - 1616 Kent)
  27948:   Thomas (K.G.) CECIL  (Cambridge 1542 - 1622 London) ;  1st Earl of EXETER *** Same as 25274
  27949:   Dorothy NEVILLE  (1548 - 1608) *** Same as 25275
  27950:   William (Sir) DRURY  (1550 - ?)
  27951:   Elizabeth (of Blatherwick) STAFFORD  (1550? - ?)
  28065:   Anne WYATT  (1542 - 1592)
  28066:   Moyle (1st Baronet) FINCH  (? - 1614) *** Same as 23792
  28067:   Elizabeth HENEAGE  (1556 - 1633) ;  Countess of WINCHILSEA *** Same as 23793
  28069:   Isabelle CAREW  (1538? - ?)
  28108:   Robert MAXWELL
  28109:   Nicolas MURRAY
  28112:   Nicholas PARKER
  28114:   Henry LENNARD  (? - 1616)
  28116:   John NEWDIGATE  (1570? - ?)
  28117:   Anne Alice FITTON
  28118:   Francis LEIGH
  28119:   Elizabeth (Mary) EGERTON  (? - 1612)
  28137:   Anne MORETON
  28138:   Edward GREY
  28139:   Chrisogena GIFFORD
  28152:   Thomas CHAMBERLAYNE  (? - 1625)
  28153:   Elizabeth FERMOR
  28192:   William CADOGAN
  28194:   Thomas STRADLING
  28200:   Walter (Sir; of Groombridge) WALLER  (? - 1599)
  28204:   John DOWDALL
  28206:   Thomas SOUTHWELL  (? - 1626)
  28207:   Anne HARRIS  (1574? - ?)
  28224:   Robert KERR (1st Earl of Ancram)  (1578 - 1654)
  28225:   Elizabeth MURRAY  (? - by 1620)
  28226:   Robert KERR (2nd Earl of Lothian)
  28227:   Annabella (Lady) CAMPBELL  (? - 1652 Antwerpen)
  28228:   Archibald `Gruamach' CAMPBELL  (1575? - 1638?) ;  7th Earl of ARGYLL; `the Grim' *** Same as 27010
  28229:   Agnes (Lady) DOUGLAS  (? - 1607) *** Same as 27011
  28230:   William DOUGLAS (6th Earl of Morton)  (1582 - 1648) ;  K.G.; (variously shown as 6th/7th/8th/9th Earl) *** Same as 6688
  28231:   Anne KEITH  (? - 1648) *** Same as 6689
  28236:   James STEWART  (? - 1638) ;  3rd Earl of Moray
  28237:   Ann GORDON
  28238:   Alexander (1st Earl of) HOME  (1567? - 1619)
  28239:   Mary SUTTON (DUDLEY)  (1586 - 1645) ;  (2nd wife)
  *A28239:   Christian DOUGLAS ;  (Alexander Home's 1st wife)
  28248:   John NICOLSON  (? - 1605?)
  28252:   Alexander LIVINGSTON (1st Earl) of LINLITHGOW  (? - 1621 (or '31))
  28253:   Eleanor (Helen) HAY
  28254:   William DOUGLAS (10th Earl) of Angus  (1554? - 1611) *** Same as 27064
  28255:   Elizabeth OLIPHANT ;  also m. (2nd) James Hamilton *** Same as 27065
  28256:   Conyers (of Hornby Castle) d' ARCY  (1570? - 1653) ;  8th Baron of KNAYTH
  28257:   Dorothy BELLASYSE ;  (BELLASIS)
  28260:   Thomas HOWARD (1st Earl) of SUFFOLK  (1561 - 1626) ;  also m. (1st) Marie Dacre; 1st Baron HOWARD de WALDEN; K.G. *** Same as 11788
  28261:   Catherine KNYVET (KNYVETT)  (1564? - 1638) ;  Duchess of Suffolk; (Howard's 2nd wife) *** Same as 11789
  28262:   William (K.G.) CECIL  (1566 - 1640) ;  2nd Earl of Exeter *** Same as 13974
  28263:   Elizabeth DRURY  (1578 - 1654) *** Same as 13975
  28264:   William SUTTON
  28265:   Anne RODNEY
  28268:   Thomas (Sir) ST. LEGER  (Kent 1419? - 1483 Devons.)
  A28268:   John MAITLAND  (? - 1655)
  B28268:   Warham (Sir) ST. LEGER  (1581? - 1631)
  28269:   Anne PLANTAGENET  (1439 - 1476) ;  Princess of YORK
  A28269:   Isabel SETON  (1594 - 1638)
  28270:   Anthony MAYNEY  (? - 1625?)
  28272:   Meinhard von SCHONBURG  (1530 - 1596)
  28274:   Edward SUTTON (5th Lord of) DUDLEY  (1567 - 1643)
  28275:   Theodosia HARRINGTON  (? - 1650)
  28276:   Meinhard von SCHONBURG  (1530 - 1596) *** Same as 28272
  B28276:   Philip II HAPSBURG (King) of SPAIN  (1527 - 1598) ;  co-regent of ENGLAND; conquered Portugal, aka....
  B28277:   Anna Maria HABSBURG von OESTERREICH  (1549 - 1580)
  B28278:   Charles von STYRIA (Archduke) of AUSTRIA  (1540? - 1590) ;  aka Karl II HABSBURG (Erzherzog) von INNEROSTERREICH
  B28279:   Maria Anna von BAYERN  (1551 - 1608) ;  (WITTELSBACH)
  28422:   John (XI; Sir; of Clifton & Rock Savage) SAVAGE  (? - 1597) *** Same as 27912
  28423:   Elizabeth MANNERS *** Same as 27913
  28434:   William FLEETWOOD
  28435:   Jane CLIFTON
  28449:   Nazaret NEWTON  (1541? - 1583 London)
  28450:   Henry KNOLLYS  (1551? - by 1596)
  28451:   Margaret CAVE  (1559 - ?)
  28452:   Robert RICH  (? - 1619) ;  1st Earl of WARWICK *** Same as 23800
  28453:   Penelope (of Essex) DEVEREUX  (? - 1607) ;  also m. Charles Blount (Lord Mountjoy : K.G.), Philip Sydney *** Same as 23801
  28454:   Walter COPE  (? - 1614)
  28455:   Dorothy GRENVILLE  (? - 1638)
  28456:   Arthur SANDFORD  (1552? - 1645?)
  28459:   Mary VILLIERS ;  aka Mary LEICESTER *** Same as 26511
  28488:   Pierre de la ROCHEFOUCAULD ;  also m. Catherine Riguier, Bonne Gillier
  28496:   William (4th of Corse) FORBES  (? - 1596)
  28497:   Elizabeth STRACHAN
  28501:   Catherine MOLYNEUX *** Same as 11915
  28502:   George BOLEYN  (1559 - ?)
  28503:   Joan BUREN
  28507:   Eleanor GOLDESBOROUGH
  28508:   Edward Vincent (1st Viscount) CONWAY  (1564 - 1631) ;  Governor of Brill in France *** Same as 11810
  28509:   Dorothy Ann TRACY  (1563? - 1612) ;  also m. (1st) Edward Bray *** Same as 11811
  28510:   Francis POPHAM  (? - 1644?) *** Same as 6276
  28511:   Anne DUDLEY  (1574 - ?) *** Same as 6277
  *A28511:   Anne GARDINER (DUDLEY) [alt ped]  (1575 - ?)
  28576:   Thomas EGERTON  (? - 1617) ;  1st Viscount of BRACKLEY
  28577:   Elizabeth RAVENSCROFT  (Wales ? - 1588) ;  (RAVENCROFT)
  28578:   Ferdinando STANLEY  (? - 1594) ;  5th Earl of DERBY
  28579:   Alice (Lady of ALTHORP) SPENCER  (? - 1637 Midx.)
  28586:   Thomas (Sir) SAVAGE  (? - 1635) ;  1st Viscount RIVERS; (William) *** Same as 6978
  28587:   Elizabeth DARCY  (1581? - 1650?) ;  Viscountess Rivers *** Same as 6979
  28704:   Richard `the Saxon' BURKE  (1539? - 1582) ;  2nd Earl of Clanricarde
  28705:   Margaret O'BRIEN ;  Lady of THOMOND
  29568:   Pierre GUINAND  (1553? - 1619?)
  30465:   Ann BOND  (1561 - 1628) ;  or: Elizabeth
  30548:   Thomas MITCHELL
  30578:   William (Sir) MORGAN  (1560 - 1653)
  30579:   Elizabeth WINTER ;  (WYNTER)
  30591:   Margaret EDWARDS
  31896:   John (IV) GORDON  (1547 - 1622 (or '00)) ;  3rd Lord of Pitlurg
  31897:   Isobel (Isabella) FORBES  (1548 - 1600)
  31898:   Alexander IRVINE  (1556? - 1591?) ;  Laird of LYNTURK
  31899:   Janet (of Meldrum) DUNCAN  (? - 1636?)
  31936:   John (4th of Tilquhilly) DOUGLAS  (1543? - 1617)
  31937:   Gelis ERSHINE
  31940:   William (of Balmain) RAMSAY  (by 1510 - ?) ;   or: poss. (NN), William's son
  31942:   Robert (Sir) CARNEGIE  (1490? - 1566) ;  5th Laird of KINNAIRD
  31948:   George (of Bamff) RAMSAY  (? - 1620)
  32136:   Alexander (8th of Drum) IRVINE  (1478? - ?)
  32137:   Elizabeth KEITH
  32138:   Robert (of Tillylair) IRVINE
  32140:   Henry (of CROMARTY) URQUHART  (by 1564 - by 1587) ;  (Elizabeth's 1st husband)
  32141:   Elizabeth OGILVIE ;  also m. (2nd) William Leslie of Garioch, (3rd....
  32142:   Alexander (4th Baron) ELPHINSTONE  (1552 - 1638)
  32143:   Jane (Jean; Hon.) LIVINGSTONE  (1554? - 1621)
  32448:   John (4th of CUSHNIE) LUMSDEN  (? - 1588)
  32450:   Alexander (5th of Beltie) IRVINE  (1530? - 1614+) ;  (1st of Lenturk)
  32451:   Agnes (of Corse) FORBES
  32512:   William (of MONYMUSK) FORBES  (? - by 1618)
  32513:   Margaret (Lady) DOUGLAS
  32516:   Alexander (of Leys) BURNETT  (? - 1619)
  32517:   Katharine GORDON
  32518:   Robert (Sir; of GLENBERVIE) DOUGLAS
  32526:   Joshua CLIVE
  32560:   Abraham (1st of Blackton) FORBES  (1559? - by 1637) ;  (of Blacktoun)
  32561:   Katherine IRVINE  (1588 - 1662) *** Same as 15949
  32588:   James ELPHINSTONE
  32589:   Helen (Margaret) FORBES
  32590:   Alexander (5th Baron) ELPHINSTONE  (1577 - 1648)
  32591:   Elizabeth DRUMMOND  (? - 1637+)
  32593:   Margaret (of Drumtochty) KEITH
  32594:   Alexander (of Leys) BURNETT  (? - 1619) *** Same as 32516
  32595:   Katharine GORDON *** Same as 32517
  32604:   Robert (Sir; of That Ilk) ARBUTHNOTT  (? - 1633) ;  also m. Margaret Keith; (Margaret's 1st husba....
  32605:   Margaret FRASER ;  also m. (2nd) James Haldane
  32606:   David (Lord of) CARNEGIE  (1575? - 1658) ;  1st Earl of SOUTHESK
  32607:   Margaret LINDSAY  (1578? - 1614)
  32608:   John (of Muldavit) DUFF  (? - 1593)
  32609:   Margaret GORDON
  32617:   Jean (of Tulloch) GORDON
  32618:   Thomas (5th of Cossins) LYON  (? - 1659+)
  32624:   Adam (Sir; 1st of Park) GORDON  (? - 1629)
  32628:   James (7th Lord) OGILVY  (1586 - 1664?) ;  1st Earl of AIRLIE
  32629:   Isabel (Lady) HAMILTON  (Edinburgh 1596 - 1665+)
  32630:   George (1st Baron BANFF) OGILVY  (? - 1663)
  32631:   Margaret IRVINE
  32632:   Alexander FRASER (1st/10th Lord SALTOUN)  (1604 - 1693) ;  also m. (1st) Isabel Forbes; 10th of Philorth....
  32633:   Elizabeth SETON  (1592? - ?) ;  also m. (1st) John Urquhart; (Alexander's 2nd wife)
  32634:   William KERR (1st/3rd Earl of Lothian)  (1605? - 1675) *** Same as 14112
  32635:   Anne KERR (Countess of Lothian)  (? - 1667) *** Same as 14113
  32637:   Isobel LESLIE ;  (Isabella)

Generation 16    (His 13-great grandparents)


  32768:   Frederick (Fredrik) I (King) of DENMARK  (1471 - 1533 Gottorp) ;  (OLDENBURG; von DENEMARKEN); aka Frederik I (.... *** Same as 11076
  32769:   Anna von BRANDENBURG  (1487 - 1514) ;  de HOHENZOLLERN; Duchess of SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN *** Same as 22151
  32770:   Magnus I von SACHSEN-LAUENBURG  (1470 - 1543) ;  (van SAKSEN) *** Same as 17220
  32771:   Katharina von BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUETTEL  (1488 - 1563) ;  (WELF; van BRUNSWIJK) *** Same as 17221
  32772:   Philipp I WELF (Duke) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-GRUBENHAGEN  (1476? - 1551)
  32773:   Catherine de MANSFELD  (1501 - 1535?) ;  aka Katharina van MANSFELD
  32774:   Georg I (Duke) of POMMERN-WOLGAST  (1493 - 1531)
  32775:   Amalie (Princess) of PFALZ  (1490 - 1524) ;  aka Amelie von WITTELSBACH; van de PALTS
  32776:   Heinrich XXXI (Count) of SCHWARZBURG-BLANKENBURG  (1473 - 1526)
  32777:   Magdalena (Princess) of HONSTEIN-KLETTENBERG  (1475? - 1504) ;  (van HOHNSTEIN)
  32778:   Philipp (Count) of ISENBURG-BODINGEN  (1467 - 1526) ;  of ISENBURG-RONNEBURG
  32779:   Amalie (Countess) of RIENECK  (1478 - 1543?)
  32792:   Ernst (Marquis) von BADEN-DURLACH  (1482 - 1553)
  32794:   Ruprecht (Robert) von WITTELSBACH  (1506 - 1544) ;  Duke of PFALZ-VELDENZ
  32795:   Ursula of SALM-KYRBURG  (1516? - 1601?) ;  aka Ursule de SALM
  32796:   Philippe-Francois de SALM-DHAUN  (1518 - 1561) ;  aka Philipp Franz von SALM-DHAUN; aka Philips....
  32797:   Maria Aegyptiaca zu OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1520? - 1559)
  32798:   Jean VI de SALM  (1495? - 1548?) ;  aka Johann VII (VIII; Count) of SALM-BADENWEILER
  32799:   Claudie (Louise) (Baroness) de STAINVILLE  (? - 1571)
  32828:   Heinrich II von BRUNSWICK-WOLFEN  (Braunschweig 1489 - 1568)
  32829:   Marie von WURTTEMBERG  (15/8/1496 - 1541) ;  poss. aka Malgorzata
  32830:   Joachim II Hector (Prince/Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1505 - 1571) ;  de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 16736
  32831:   Hedwige (Jadwige) JAGELLON (Princess) of POLAND  (1513 - 1573)
  32840:   Philipp III (Count) of HANAU-MUNZENBERG  (1526 - 1561)
  32841:   Helene (Princess) of PFALZ-SIMMERN  (1533 - 1579)
  32846:   Louis (II; III) de BOURBON (Duc) de MONTPENSIER  (1513 - 1582) ;  `le Bon'
  32847:   Jacqueline de LONGWY  (? - 1561) ;  Comtesse de BAR-SUR-SEINE; (de LONGVY)
  32856:   Frederick III WITTELSBACH (Elector) of PALATINE  (1515 - 1576) ;  de SIMMERN; `the Pious'; aka Friedrich III `d.... *** Same as 17346
  32857:   Marie von BRANDENBURG-KULMBACH  (1519 - 1567 Heidelberg) ;  de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 17347
  32858:   Philip `the Magnanimous' (Landgrave) of HESSE  (1504 - 1567) ;  aka Philipp I of HESSE-KASSEL *** Same as 11078
  32859:   Christine (Christina; de) WETTIN  (1505 - 1549) ;  or: Margaret von der SAALE, q.v.; of SAXONY *** Same as 17233
  32880:   Arnold II (I) von BENTHEIM-STEINFURT  (1497 - 1553)
  32881:   Walpurga von BREDERODE  (1513 - 1568) ;  aka Walburga van BREDERODE
  32882:   Konrad von TECKLENBURG  (1493? - 1558)
  32883:   Mathilde von HESSEN  (? - 1558)
  32884:   Gumprecht III von NEUENAHR  (? - 1505?)
  32885:   Amalie von WERTHEIM  (1452? - 1505) ;  (Amalia)
  32886:   Wirich (V) de DAUN-FALKENSTEIN  (1481? - 1544?)
  32887:   Irmgard zu SAYN  (1495? - 1563?) ;  Heiress of Limburg & Bruch
  32888:   Johann V zu ISENBURG-BIRSTEIN  (1476 - 1533)
  32889:   Anne de SCHWARZBOURG-BLANKENBOURG  (1497 - 1546)
  32890:   Philipp (Count) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1494 - 1581)
  32891:   Anna (Princess) of TECKLENBURG  (1500? - 1554)
  32892:   Johann II of GLEICHEN-REMBDA (GLEICHEN-REMDA)  (? - 1545)
  32893:   Anna von GLEICHEN-TONNA  (? - 1530?)
  32894:   Dietrich IV von PLESSE  (? - 1571)
  32895:   Katharine von REUSS-PLAUEN  (? - 1556?) ;  aka Katharina REUSS von PLAUEN
  32904:   Philipp (Count) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1494 - 1581) *** Same as 32890
  32905:   Anna (Princess) of TECKLENBURG  (1500? - 1554) *** Same as 32891
  32906:   William (I; VIII; Count) of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1487 - 1559) ;  also m. Walburgis van Egmond; aka Wilhelm `th.... *** Same as 17378
  32907:   Juliana von STOLBERG  (1506 - 1580) ;  (zu STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE) *** Same as 17379
  32908:   Wilhelm (I) von SAYN-HOMBURG  (1488 - 1570) ;  Count of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN
  32909:   Jeannette d' ISENBOURG  (? - 1563) ;  aka Johannetta of ISENBURG-NEUMAGEN
  32910:   Frederic-Magnus (Count) zu/von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1521 - 1561) *** Same as 16740
  32911:   Agnes (Countess) zu/von WIED  (1521? - 1588) *** Same as 16741
  32915:   Justine de TOURNON
  32947:   Karin ERIKSDOTTER (GYLLENSTIERNA)  (? - by 1562)
  32949:   Kristina NILSDOTTER (GYLLENSTIERNA)  (1494? - 1559)
  32956:   Sten SVANTESSON (STURE)  (1493? - 1520) ;  Viceroy of SWEDEN
  *A32956:   Sten STURE  (? - 1520)
  32957:   Kristina NILSDOTTER (GYLLENSTIERNA)  (1494? - 1559) *** Same as 32949
  32958:   Erik ABRAHAMSSON (LEIJONHUFVUD pa Loholmen)  (1472? - 1520 Stockholm) ;  Governor of Westergotland *** Same as 22174
  32959:   Ebba ERIKSDOTTER (VASA; WASA)  (1491? - 1549) *** Same as 22175
  33026:   Botho (X; Freiherr) von EULENBURG (auf Prassen)  (? - 1550?)
  33028:   Johann I (Truchsess) zu WALDBURG  (1438 - 1507) ;  (von WALDBURG zu Trauchburg)
  33029:   Anna (Grafin) von OETTINGEN  (1450 - 1517)
  33045:   Anna von HEYDECK  (? - 1550+)
  33109:   Benigna von TROSCHKE a.d.H. Kostrienen
  A33134:   Georg von WEDELL  (1490? - 1566)
  33168:   Botho (X; Freiherr) von EULENBURG (auf Prassen)  (? - 1550?) *** Same as 33026
  33185:   Elisabeth von SACKEN  (1483? - ?) ;  (von der OSTEN-SACKEN)
  33197:   Benigna von TROSCHKE a.d.H. Kostrienen *** Same as 33109
  33212:   Theophil von POLENTZ  (? - 1619) *** Same as 16522
  33213:   Barbara von EULENBURG  (1521? - 1598?)
  33215:   Katherine von WALDBURG  (1559 - 1607)
  33312:   Godhard (I) KETTLER  (? - 1518?)
  33313:   Margaretha von BRONCKHORST-BATENBURG  (? - 1505?)
  33314:   Wilhelm von NESSELRODE  (? - 1504?)
  33322:   Erich I WELF (Duke) of BRAUNSCHWEIG-CALENBERG  (1470? - 1540) ;  `the Elder'
  33323:   Elisabeth (Princess) of BRANDENBURG  (1510 - 1558) ;  de HOHENZOLLERN
  33324:   Jean III (Duke) de CLEVES  (1490 - 1539) ;  aka Johann III (Duke) of CLEVE-JULICH (KLEVE)
  33325:   Marie de JULIERS  (1491 - 1543) ;  aka Maria (Princess) von JULICH (& Berg & Ravensberg); ...
  33326:   Ferdinand I (EMPEROR) of GERMANY  (1503 - 1564) ;  (HAPSBURG); King of BOHEMIA & Hungary; Archd....
  33327:   Anne JAGELLON (Queen) of BOHEMIA  (1503 - 1547) ;  aka Anna JAGIELLO (JAGIELLONKA) of HUNGARY (HUNGARY-BOHEMIA)
  33344:   Heinrich `The Pious' (Duke) of SAXONY  (1473 - 1541) ;  aka Henri de WETTIN *** Same as 17222
  33345:   Katharine of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1487 - 1561) *** Same as 17223
  33346:   Christian (Christiaan) III (King of DENMARK) OLDENBURG  (1503 - 1559) ;  King of NORWAY; (arrested Catholic bishops, e.... *** Same as 16384
  33347:   Dorothea von SACHSEN-LAUENBURG  (1511 - 1571) ;  (WETTIN) *** Same as 16385
  33350:   Georg (Margrave) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH  (1484 - 1583) ;  aka Georges de HOHENZOLLERN; George of ANSBACH
  33351:   Hedwig (Princess) of MUNSTERBERG  (1508 - 1531) ;  aka Hedwige de PODIEBRAD; (von MUNSTERBERG-OELS)
  33370:   Wolfgang I (Count) von BARBY  (1502 - 1565) *** Same as 11096
  33371:   Agnes de MANSFELD  (1511 - 1558) ;  aka Agnes von MANSFELD-MITTELORT *** Same as 11097
  33372:   Frederick III WITTELSBACH (Elector) of PALATINE  (1515 - 1576) ;  de SIMMERN; `the Pious'; aka Friedrich III `d.... *** Same as 17346
  33373:   Marie von BRANDENBURG-KULMBACH  (1519 - 1567 Heidelberg) ;  de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 17347
  33374:   August (Elector) of SAXONY  (1526 - 1586) ;  aka Augustus WETTIN *** Same as 16672
  33375:   Anna (OLDENBURG) of DENMARK & NORWAY  (1532 - 1585) ;  (van DENEMARKEN) *** Same as 16673
  33432:   Matthew STEWART  (1516 - 1571) ;  4th Earl of LENNOX
  33433:   Margaret DOUGLAS  (1515 - 1578)
  33434:   James V STUART (41st King) of SCOTS  (1512 - 1542) ;  Duke of ROTHESAY; K.G.
  33435:   Mary (of GUISE) de LORRAINE  (1515 - 1560)
  33436:   Christian (Christiaan) III (King of DENMARK) OLDENBURG  (1503 - 1559) ;  King of NORWAY; (arrested Catholic bishops, e.... *** Same as 16384
  33437:   Dorothea von SACHSEN-LAUENBURG  (1511 - 1571) ;  (WETTIN) *** Same as 16385
  33438:   Ulrich III von MECKLENBURG  (1528 - 1603) ;  Regent of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN; aka Ulrich vo....
  33439:   Elizabeth (of DENMARK & NORWAY) OLDENBURG  (1524 - 1586)
  33472:   Joachim I Nestor (Elector) von BRANDENBURG  (1484 - 1535) *** Same as 22146
  33473:   Elisabeth OLDENBURG  (1485? - 1555) ;  Princess of DENMARK *** Same as 22147
  33474:   Georg `the Bearded' (Duke) of SAXONY  (1471 - 1549 (or '39)) ;  aka Georges de WETTIN von SACHSEN
  33475:   Barbara JAGELLON (Princess) of POLAND  (1478 - 1534) ;  von POLEN
  33480:   Otton von SOLMS-LICH  (1496 - 1522) ;  Count of SOLMS-LAUBACH
  33481:   Anna von MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1485 - 1525) *** Same as 22157
  33482:   Johann (III; Count) von WIED  (1485? - 1533)
  33483:   Elisabeth de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG
  33484:   Ernst von SCHONBOURG-GLAUCHAU  (1486? - 1534) ;  aka Ernst III `the Younger' (Count) of SCHOENBURG-WALDENBURG
  33485:   Amelie de LEISNIG-PENIG  (1508? - 1560 (or '69)) ;  aka Amalie of LEISNIG
  33486:   Henri XIII (Herr) von REUSS zu GREIZ  (1464? - 1535) ;  aka Heinrich XIII `the Younger' of REUSS-GREIZ; ...
  33487:   Amelie de MANSFELD  (1506? - 1554) ;  aka Amalia of MANSFELD-VORDERORT (MANSFELD-HELDRUNGEN)
  33488:   Ludwig XVI zu OETTINGEN-OETTINGEN  (1508 - 1569)
  33489:   Margareta von LUTZELSTEIN (LEOTZELSTEIN)  (1523 - 1560)
  33490:   Eberhard (Graf) von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG (& Langenburg)  (1535? - 1570) *** Same as 22248
  33491:   Agathe de TUBINGEN  (1535? - 1609) ;  aka Agatha von TUEBINGEN *** Same as 22249
  33500:   Johann Albrecht VI von MANSFELD-VORDERORT  (? - 1586)
  33501:   Magdalene von SCHWARZBURG  (1530 - 1565)
  33502:   Jean I de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1535 - 1606) ;  aka Johann VI `the Elder' (Count) of NASSAU-KATZENELNBOGEN *** Same as 17236
  33503:   Elisabeth de LEUCHTENBERG  (1537 - 1579) *** Same as 17237
  33524:   Johann (IX) von SAYN-HACHENBURG  (? - 1560) ;  aka Johann V von SAYN-SAYN
  33525:   Elisabeth de HOLSTEIN-SCHAUENBOURG  (? - 1545)
  33526:   Eberhard XIV (XII) von ERBACH  (1511 - 1564) *** Same as 11120
  33527:   Marguerite de SALM-DHAUN  (1521 - 1576) ;  aka Margarethe von DHAUN *** Same as 11121
  33633:   Maria Salome von TENGEN-NELLENBURG  (1520? - ?)
  33634:   Anton I (Graf) von ISENBURG-RONNEBURG  (1501? - 1560)
  33635:   Elisabeth zu WIED  (1509? - 1542?)
  33636:   Erasmus I (SCHENK) von LIMPURG-OBERSONTHEIM  (1502 - 1553) ;  aka Erasme de LIMPURG-SPECKFELD
  33638:   Wilhelm III (Herr) von LIMPURG-GAILDORF-SCHMIEDELFELD  (1498 - 1552)
  33639:   Anna della SCALA  (1510? - 1560?) ;  aka Anna von der SCALA; aka Anna von der LEITER
  33648:   Wolfgang von CASTELL  (1482 - 1546)
  33649:   Marthe de WERTHEIM  (1485? - 1541)
  33650:   Charles I de LIMPURG-SPECKFELD  (1498 - 1558) ;  aka Karl I (Herr) von LIMPURG-SPECKFELD
  33651:   Odile de SCHWARZBOURG-BLANKENBOURG  (11/9/1495 - 1541) ;  aka Ottilie of SCHWARZBURG-BLANKENBURG
  34064:   Jean de CROEY
  34069:   Anne de BAILLEUL ;  Dame de DOULIEU
  34070:   Jean de la VIEVILLE (Sn.) de MAMEZ
  34074:   Willem van BRONKHORST  (? - 1563) ;  aka Wilhelm of BRONCKHORST-BATTENBURG
  34075:   Agnes van BYLANDT  (? - 1615?)
  34076:   Dirk van BRONKHORST-BATENBURG  (1504 - 1586) ;  aka Diedrich of BRONCKHORST-ANHOLT
  34079:   Theodora van BRONKHORST-GRONSVELD  (? - 1563?)
  34082:   Philipp IV von NASSAU-SAARBRUCKEN  (1542 - 1602)
  34083:   Erika von MANDERSCHEID  (? - 1581)
  34096:   Georg II von SCHLESIEN-LIEGNITZ  (1523 - 1586) *** Same as 17054
  34097:   Barbara de HOHENZOLLERN  (1527? - 1595) *** Same as 17055
  34098:   Joachim (II) Ernst (Fuerst) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1536 - 1586) *** Same as 8674
  34099:   Agnes von BARBY-MUEHLINGEN  (1540 - 1569) ;  (of BARBY) *** Same as 16685
  34104:   Charles I de PODIEBRAD  (1476 - 1536) ;  aka Karl I (Duke) of MUNSTERBERG
  34105:   Anna von SCHLESIEN-SAGAN  (? - 1541) ;  Princess of GLOGAU
  34106:   Heinrich III (V; Duke) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1479 - 1552) ;  `the Peaceful' *** Same as 17218
  34107:   Helene von WITTELSBACH  (1493 - 1524) ;  aka Helena von der PFALZ
  34108:   Friedrich II (Duke) von SCHLESIEN-LIEGNITZ  (1480 - 1547)
  34109:   Sophie de HOHENZOLLERN  (1485 - 1537) ;  Princess of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH
  34110:   Joachim II Hector (Prince/Elector) of BRANDENBURG  (1505 - 1571) ;  de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 16736
  34111:   Magdalena WETTIN of SAXONY  (1507 - 1534) ;  aka Madeleine de WETTIN *** Same as 16737
  34164:   Wolfgang (Count Palatine) of ZWEIBRUCKEN-VELDENZ  (1526 - 1569) ;  (von WITTELSBACH) *** Same as 9248
  34165:   Anna of HESSE  (1529 - 1591) ;  (von HESSEN-KASSEL) *** Same as 9249
  34166:   Guillaume IV de CLEVES  (1516 - 1592) ;  aka Wilhelm V `the Rich' (Duke) of CLEVE-JULICH; ... *** Same as 16662
  34167:   Marie von HABSBURG  (1531 - 1581) ;  Archduchess of AUSTRIA *** Same as 16663
  34180:   Alwig II (Landgrave) of SULZ-KLETTGAU  (1527? - 1572)
  34181:   Barbara of HELFENSTEIN-WIESENSTEIG  (1534? - 1573)
  34182:   Adolf von SAYN-HACHENBURG  (1538? - 1568) ;  (von SAYN-SAYN)
  34183:   Marie de MANSFELD  (1545 - ?) ;  aka Maria von MANSFELD-EISLEBEN
  34192:   Philipp of DAUN-FALKENSTEIN  (1515? - 1552)
  34193:   Anna zu SALM  (1523? - ?) ;  or: Caspara von HOLTEY
  34194:   Arnold von MANDERSCHEID  (1500 - 1548) ;  aka Arnold I of MANDERSCHEID-BLANKENHEIM
  34195:   Margareta von/zu WIED  (1516 - 1571)
  34208:   Philippe IV von HANAU-LICHTENBERG  (1514 - 1590)
  34209:   Eleonore zu FURSTENBERG  (1523 - 1544)
  34210:   Jacques de DEUX-PONTS  (1510? - 1570?) ;  aka Jakob (Jacob) von ZWEIBRUCKEN-LICHTENBERG
  34211:   Katharina von HONSTEIN  (? - 1570)
  34256:   Philipp CRATZ von SCHARFFENSTEIN  (1500? - 1570)
  34258:   Friedrich von BOINEBURG zu HONSTEIN  (? - by 1532)
  34259:   Margaretha von MERODE-HOUFFALIZE  (? - 1557)
  34272:   Friedrich von AHLEFELDT  (1492? - 1541?)
  34274:   Frantz von AHLEFELDT auf Haseldorf  (? - 1559)
  34278:   Ove RANTZAU  (? - 1585?)
  34279:   Sophia von REVENTLOW  (1525 - 1602+)
  34280:   Gregors von AHLEFELDT  (? - 1559)
  34432:   Otto II (IV; Duke) of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (1439? - 1471) ;  (WELF); `the Magnanimous'
  34433:   Anna of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1441 - 1515?)
  34434:   Ernest (Ernst) de WETTIN (Elector) of SAXONY  (1441 - 1486)
  34435:   Elizabeth von WITTELSBACH of BAVARIA-MUNCHEN  (1443 - 1484) ;  Princess of BAVARIA
  34436:   Magnus II von MECKLENBURG  (1441 - 1503) ;  Duke of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN *** Same as 22144
  34437:   Sofie of POMERANIA  (Poland 1458? - 1504 Germany) ;  aka Sophia (Princess) of POMMERN-WOLGAST; aka.... *** Same as 22145
  34438:   Johann Cicero (Elector) von BRANDENBURG  (1455 - 1499) ;  aka Jean Ciceron de HOHENZOLLERN
  34439:   Margarethe von SACHSEN (THURINGEN)  (1449? - 1501) ;  aka Marguerite de WETTIN, aka Margarete of SAXE-MEISSEN
  34440:   John V (Johann; IV; Duke) von SACHSEN-LAUENBURG-RATZBURG  (1439? - 1507)
  34441:   Dorothy of BRANDENBURG  (1446? - 1519?) ;  aka Dorothee de HOHENZOLLERN
  34442:   Henry I (VIII; Duke) `the Bad' von BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUETTEL  (Prussia 1463 - 1514) ;  aka Heinrich I `the Elder' WELF (von BRUNSWICK-WOLFEN)
  34443:   Katherina of POMERANIA  (1465? - 1526) ;  aka Catherine de POMERANIE; of POMMERN-WOLGAST
  34444:   Albrecht `the Courageous' (Prince) of SAXONY  (Leipzig 1443 - 1500) ;  aka Albert III de WETTIN
  34445:   Sidonie (Zdenka) de PODIEBRAD (Princess) of BOHEMIA  (1449 - 1510) ;  (van BOHEMEN)
  34446:   Magnus II von MECKLENBURG  (1441 - 1503) ;  Duke of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN *** Same as 22144
  34447:   Sofie of POMERANIA  (Poland 1458? - 1504 Germany) ;  aka Sophia (Princess) of POMMERN-WOLGAST; aka.... *** Same as 22145
  34466:   Georg `the Bearded' (Duke) of SAXONY  (1471 - 1549 (or '39)) ;  aka Georges de WETTIN von SACHSEN *** Same as 33474
  34467:   Barbara JAGELLON (Princess) of POLAND  (1478 - 1534) ;  von POLEN *** Same as 33475
  34468:   Ulrich (I) von WEORTTEMBERG  (1487 - 1550) ;  aka Ulrich VI (Herzog) von WURTTEMBERG-MOMPELGARD
  34469:   Sabine (of BAVARIA) von WITTELSBACH  (1492 - 1564)
  34470:   Georg (Margrave) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH  (1484 - 1583) ;  aka Georges de HOHENZOLLERN; George of ANSBACH *** Same as 33350
  34471:   Hedwig (Princess) of MUNSTERBERG  (1508 - 1531) ;  aka Hedwige de PODIEBRAD; (von MUNSTERBERG-OELS) *** Same as 33351
  34472:   William (I; VIII; Count) of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1487 - 1559) ;  also m. Walburgis van Egmond; aka Wilhelm `th.... *** Same as 17378
  34473:   Juliana von STOLBERG  (1506 - 1580) ;  (zu STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE) *** Same as 17379
  34474:   Georges III (Landgrave) de LEUCHTENBERG  (1502 - 1555) ;  aka Georg von LEUCHTENBERG
  34475:   Barbara de HOHENZOLLERN  (1495 - 1552) ;  (von BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH)
  34476:   Heinrich (VIII; VI; Count) von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1465? - 1513)
  34477:   Anastasie de RUNKEL  (1470? - by 1503) ;  (of WIED & Runkel)
  34478:   Salentin (VII; VI; X) d' ISENBOURG  (1465? - 1534) ;  Count of ISENBURG-GRENZAU; von ISENBURG-NEUMAGEN
  34479:   Elisabeth (VOGT) de HONOLSTEIN  (? - 1536?) ;  Baroness of HUNOLTSTEIN-NEUMAGEN
  34510:   August (Elector) of SAXONY  (1526 - 1586) ;  aka Augustus WETTIN *** Same as 16672
  34511:   Anna (OLDENBURG) of DENMARK & NORWAY  (1532 - 1585) ;  (van DENEMARKEN) *** Same as 16673
  34596:   Simon V (Count) von LIPPE  (1471? - 1536)
  34597:   Madeleine (Magdalene) de MANSFELD  (1510? - 1540) ;  aka Magdalena of MANSFELD-MITTELORT
  34598:   Philipp III (Count) von WALDECK-EISENBERG  (1486 - 1539) ;  (von WALDECK)
  34599:   Anna of KLEVE  (1495 - 1567) ;  aka Anne de CLEVES; aka Anna van KLEEF
  34600:   Kuno II (Count) of LEININGEN-WESTERBURG  (1487 - 1547)
  34601:   Marie Margareta (Countess) of STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE  (1507 - 1571)
  34602:   Reinhard of ISENBURG-BUDINGEN  (1518? - 1568)
  34603:   Elisabeth of WALDECK  (1525 - 1543)
  34604:   Johann (III) UNGNAD  (1493 - 1564) ;  Freiherr von SONNEGG
  34605:   Anna (Countess) of THURN ;  (von THURN-FRIEDRICHSTEIN)
  34688:   Johann (Elector) of SAXONY  (1468 - 1532) ;  aka John `the Constant' (`Steadfast')
  34689:   Sofie (Princess) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (by 1481 - 1503)
  34690:   Jean III (Duke) de CLEVES  (1490 - 1539) ;  aka Johann III (Duke) of CLEVE-JULICH (KLEVE) *** Same as 33324
  34691:   Marie de JULIERS  (1491 - 1543) ;  aka Maria (Princess) von JULICH (& Berg & Ravensberg); ... *** Same as 33325
  34692:   John II WITTELSBACH (Landgrave) of SIMMERN  (1492 - 1557) ;  aka Johann II (Duke) of PFALZ-SIMMERN
  34693:   Beatrix ZAHRINGEN of BADEN  (1492 - 1535)
  34694:   Casimir de HOHENZOLLERN  (1481 - 1527) ;  aka Kasimir (Marquis) of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH
  34695:   Suzanne von WITTELSBACH  (1502 - 1543) ;  Princess of BAVARIA
  34696:   Ernst (I; Duke) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (? - 1516) ;  Prince von ANHALT-DESSAU
  34697:   Marguerite de PODIEBRAD  (1473 - 1530) ;  aka Margaret of MUENSTERBERG (MUNSTERBERG-OELS); ...
  34698:   Joachim I Nestor (Elector) von BRANDENBURG  (1484 - 1535) *** Same as 22146
  34699:   Elisabeth OLDENBURG  (1485? - 1555) ;  Princess of DENMARK *** Same as 22147
  34756:   Johann V (Count) of NASSAU-DILLENBURG  (1455 - 1516) ;  (Jean John Jan) (d.J.)
  34757:   Elizabeth von HESSEN-MARBURG  (Marburg 1466 - 1523 Cologne)
  34758:   Botha (Bodo) (III; VIII; Count) von STOLBERG  (1467 - 1538) ;  aka Botho zu STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE
  34759:   Anne d' EPPENSTEIN  (1482 - 1538) ;  aka Anna of EPPENSTEIN-KONIGSTEIN
  A34880:   Ivan (Prince) GALITZINE
  34882:   Alexander Borisovich GORBATY  (? - 1565)
  34883:   Anastasiya Petrovna GOLOVINA  (1515? - ?) ;  aka Anastasia CHOVRINA-GOLOVINA
  A34884:   Basil III Ivanovich (Grand Prince) of MUSCOVY  (1479 - 1533) ;  aka Vasili (Wassilij) III (IV; VI)
  B34884:   Dmitri `Knut' SHASTUNOV
  A34885:   Yelena GLINSKAYA ;  aka Elena GLINSKY
  34892:   Roman Alexandrovitch (Prince) VOLKONSKIJ
  35072:   Heinrich (Duke) von WURTTEMBERG  (1448 - 1519) ;  of WUERTTEMBERG-MOMPELGARD
  35073:   Eve de SALM  (1461? - 1521) ;  Princess of SALM-CHINY; aka Eva von SALM-OBERSALM
  35074:   Philip `the Magnanimous' (Landgrave) of HESSE  (1504 - 1567) ;  aka Philipp I of HESSE-KASSEL *** Same as 11078
  35075:   Christine (Christina; de) WETTIN  (1505 - 1549) ;  or: Margaret von der SAALE, q.v.; of SAXONY *** Same as 17233
  35082:   Friedrich II (Duke) von SCHLESIEN-LIEGNITZ  (1480 - 1547) *** Same as 34108
  35083:   Sophie de HOHENZOLLERN  (1485 - 1537) ;  Princess of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH *** Same as 34109
  35084:   Joachim I Nestor (Elector) von BRANDENBURG  (1484 - 1535) *** Same as 22146
  35085:   Elisabeth OLDENBURG  (1485? - 1555) ;  Princess of DENMARK *** Same as 22147
  35086:   Heinrich II von BRUNSWICK-WOLFEN  (Braunschweig 1489 - 1568) *** Same as 32828
  35087:   Marie von WURTTEMBERG  (15/8/1496 - 1541) ;  poss. aka Malgorzata *** Same as 32829
  35088:   Johann VII (Count) of SALM-KYRBURG-MORCHINGEN  (1493? - 1531)
  35089:   Anna (Countess) of ISENBURG-BODINGEN  (? - 1557?)
  35090:   Georg (I; V) von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG  (1488 - 1551)
  35091:   Praxede de SOULZ  (1495? - 1521) ;  aka Praxedis of SULZ-KLETTGAU
  35092:   Ludwig I von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1466? - 1523)
  35093:   Margarethe Maria von NASSAU-WIESBADEN  (1487 - 1548)
  35094:   Johann V zu ISENBURG-BIRSTEIN  (1476 - 1533) *** Same as 32888
  35095:   Anne de SCHWARZBOURG-BLANKENBOURG  (1497 - 1546) *** Same as 32889
  35140:   Gerard de RYE (de Balancon)  (? - by 1568)
  35141:   Claudine Louise de LONGWY (de Vuillafans)  (? - 1598) ;  (Louise)
  35144:   Georg (Count) of HORN-HOUTEKERKE  (1542? - 1608?)
  35145:   Eleonore of EGMOND  (1550? - 1585?)
  35146:   Johann IX (Count) von MERODE-PETERSHEM  (1537? - 1601)
  35147:   Margareta of PALANT  (? - 1614)
  35148:   Jean (Count) of LIGNE-ARENBERG  (1523? - 1568) ;  Baron of BARBANCON
  35149:   Margarete of MARCK  (1527 - 1599) ;  aka Margarethe von der MARK-AREMBERG
  35150:   Philippe III of CROY (3rd Duke) d' AERSCHOT  (1526 - 1595) ;  Prince de CHIMAY
  35152:   Joachim (Count) of FURSTENBERG-HEILIGENBERG  (1538 - 1598)
  35153:   Anna of ZIMMERN-MOESSKIRCH  (1544? - 1602)
  35154:   Alwig II (Landgrave) of SULZ-KLETTGAU  (1527? - 1572) *** Same as 34180
  35155:   Barbara of HELFENSTEIN-WIESENSTEIG  (1534? - 1573) *** Same as 34181
  35156:   Eitel Friedrich (Count) of HOHENZOLLERN-HECHINGEN  (1545 - 1605)
  35157:   Sibylle of ZIMMERN-MOESSKIRCH  (1558 - 1599)
  35158:   Frederic I (Count) de SALM-NEUFVILLE  (1547 - 1608) ;  aka Friedrich I zu SALM *** Same as 16398
  35159:   Francoise (Franziska) de SALM  (1545 - 1588) ;  aka Francisca van SALM-MORCHINGEN *** Same as 16399
  35160:   Albrecht I (Count) of FUERSTENBERG  (1557 - 1599)
  35161:   Elisabeth (Baroness) of PERNSTEIN  (1560? - 1610)
  35162:   Otakar HOLICZKY  (? - 1589?)
  35163:   Anna ROUPOVSKY
  35173:   Hedwig von SCHELLENBERG  (? - 1535)
  35174:   Garcia MANRIQUE de LARA y de Silva  (? - 1565?)
  35184:   Bernhard IV (Marquis) of BADEN-BADEN  (1474 - 1536)
  35185:   Francoise of LUXEMBOURG-BRIENNE  (1512? - 1566) ;  aka Francisca von LUXEMBURG-BRIENNE
  35186:   Gustaf I ERIKSSON (King) of SWEDEN  (1496 - 1560) ;  aka Gustaaf I van ZWEDEN-WASA (VASA) *** Same as 11086
  35187:   Margareta ERIKSDOTTER  (1514 - 1551) ;  aka Margaretha LEIJONHUFVUD (LOEWENHAUPT) *** Same as 11087
  35192:   Friedrich V (Count) of OETTINGEN-WALLERSTEIN  (1516 - 1579)
  35193:   Euphemia of OETTINGEN-FLOCHBERG  (1523? - 1560)
  35194:   Karl I (Count) of HOHENZOLLERN-HECHINGEN  (1516? - 1576)
  35195:   Anna of BADEN-DURLACH  (1512 - 1579?)
  35196:   Sebastian (Count) of HELFENSTEIN-WELLENHEIM  (1521 - 1564)
  35197:   Maria of MARCK  (1528? - 1573?)
  35252:   Gaspard (Gaspar) de COLIGNY  (? - 1522 (or '26)) ;  Sieur de FROMENTE
  35253:   Louise de MONTMORENCY  (1490? - 1547) ;  (Marie Louise)
  35254:   Guy XV (XVI; Comte) de LAVAL  (1476 - 1531) ;  also Comte de Montfort et de St.Quintin
  35255:   Antoinette de DAILLON  (1500? - 1540?)
  35937:   Dorothea of BASSANO-WEISSKIRCHEN  (? - 1599?)
  35940:   Julius (II; Count) of HARDEGG-GLATZ  (1500? - ?) ;  (PRUESCHENK; & im MACHLANDE)
  35941:   Gertrud of EBERSTEIN  (1512? - 1551?) ;  aka Gertraud von EBERSTEIN in Neu-Eberstein
  35942:   Georg Hartmann II of LIECHTENSTEIN-NIKOLSBURG  (1513? - 1562)
  35943:   Susanna of LIECHTENSTEIN-NIKOLSBURG  (1520? - 1595?) ;  (von LIECHTENSTEIN-STEYEREGG)
  35944:   Johannes von WRBNA zu Freudenthal  (1510? - 1559 (or '72?)) ;  also m. Eliska Petrzvaldska; aka Jan (Pan) ze VRBNA
  35945:   Johanna von ZIEROTIN  (1530? - 1560?) ;  aka Katerina ze ZEROTINA
  35946:   Stepan (Pan) ze VRBNA  (? - 1567) ;  (von/zu FREUDENTHAL)
  35949:   Anna von ROGENDORF
  35956:   Jobst I de HOLSTEIN-SCHAUENBOURG  (1483? - 1531) ;  (Joost)
  35957:   Marie (Katharina) de NASSAU-DILLENBOURG  (1491 - 1547)
  35958:   Ernst (I; Duke) of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (1497 - 1546) ;  aka Ernst I WELF (Duke) of LUNEBURG; `the Con.... *** Same as 8608
  35959:   Sophie (Sofie) (Princess) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1508 - 1541) ;  poss. aka Ursule *** Same as 8609
  36640:   Emich X (IX) von LEININGEN  (1498? - 1541) ;  zu LEININGEN-HARDENBURG *** Same as 18324
  36641:   Katharina von NASSAU-SAARBRUCKEN  (1517 - 1553) *** Same as 18325
  36642:   Jean-Georges de MANSFELD  (1515? - 1579) ;  aka Johann Georg I von MANSFELD-EISLEBEN
  36643:   Catherine de MANSFELD  (1523? - 1580?) ;  aka Katharina von MANSFELD-HINTERORT
  36648:   Emich IX (VIII) von LEININGEN  (1460? - 1535) ;  von LEININGEN-DAGSBURG-HARDENBURG
  36649:   Agnes d' EPPENSTEIN  (1463? - 1533) ;  aka Agnes von EPPENSTEIN-MUNZENBERG
  36650:   Johann Ludwig von NASSAU-SAARBRUCKEN  (1472 - 1545)
  36651:   Catherine de MOERS  (1491? - 1547) ;  (von MOERS-SAARWERDEN)
  36652:   Heinrich XVIII (Freiherr) von FLECKENSTEIN  (? - 1535?) ;  von FLECKENSTEIN-DAGSTUHL
  36653:   Barbara (Barbel) von FLECKENSTEIN-SULZ  (1494 - 1544)
  36654:   Johann VII (Count) of SALM-KYRBURG-MORCHINGEN  (1493? - 1531) *** Same as 35088
  36655:   Anna (Countess) of ISENBURG-BODINGEN  (? - 1557?) *** Same as 35089
  36656:   Philipp III (Count) von WALDECK-EISENBERG  (1486 - 1539) ;  (von WALDECK) *** Same as 34598
  36657:   Adelaide de HOYA  (1475? - 1513 (or '39)) ;  aka Adalheid of HOYA
  36658:   Henri XXXII de SCHWARZBOURG-BLANKENBOURG  (1499 - 1538) ;  aka Heinrich XXXII (Count) of SCHWARZBURG-BLANKENBURG
  36659:   Catherine (Katharina) de HENNEBERG  (1509 - 1567)
  36674:   Albert de MANSFELD  (? - 1560) ;  aka Albrecht VII (Count) of MANSFELD-HINTERORT
  36675:   Anna von HONSTEIN-KLETTENBERG  (1495? - 1559)
  36992:   Alexander of ZWEIBRUCKEN  (1462 - 1514) ;  aka Alexandre von WITTELSBACH; Duke of PFALZ-....
  36993:   Margarethe of HOHENLOHE  (1480 - 1522) ;  aka Margareta von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG; (von ....
  36994:   William II (Landgrave) von HESSEN  (1469 - 1509) ;  aka Wilhelm II `Der Mittlere' of HESSE *** Same as 22156
  36995:   Anna WELF (GUELPH)  (1460? - 1520) ;  Princess of BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBUTTEL
  37016:   Pierre II de ROHAN  (? - 1525?)
  37017:   Anne de ROHAN  (? - 1529)
  37018:   John (Jean) III d' ALBRET  (1469 - 1516) ;  aka Juan II (King) of NAVARRE
  37019:   Catalina de FOIX  (1470 - 1517) ;  aka Catherine (Queen) of NAVARRE
  37020:   Jean de PARTHENAY  (? - 1512?)
  37024:   Wilhelm II von RAPPOLTSTEIN  (1468 - 1547)
  37025:   Margareta of ZWEIBRUCKEN-BITSCH  (1469? - 1505)
  37026:   Wolfgang zu FURSTENBERG  (1465? - 1509)
  37027:   Elisabeth von SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1469? - 1540)
  37072:   Georg (I; V) von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG  (1488 - 1551) *** Same as 35090
  37073:   Praxede de SOULZ  (1495? - 1521) ;  aka Praxedis of SULZ-KLETTGAU *** Same as 35091
  37074:   Otton von SOLMS-LICH  (1496 - 1522) ;  Count of SOLMS-LAUBACH *** Same as 33480
  37075:   Anna von MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1485 - 1525) *** Same as 22157
  38016:   Johann VII RIEDESEL zu Eisenbach  (1490? - 1550)
  38017:   Klara von CRONBERG  (? - 1520)
  38018:   Hermann von der MALSBURG  (? - 1557?)
  38019:   Katharina von VIRMOND  (? - 1597+)
  38021:   Beate von EBELEBEN  (? - 1569)
  38023:   Maria Anna SCHENK zu Schweinsberg  (? - 1567)
  38048:   Hermann von DORNBERG  (1496? - 1529)
  38049:   Anna von HOPFFGARTEN  (1500? - 1556?)
  38050:   Adrian von ZERSSEN  (1480? - 1560)
  38051:   Elisabeth von der MALSBURG  (? - 1566?)
  38053:   Elisabeth von CRAMM  (1505? - 1581)
  38054:   Friedrich von ELTZ  (? - 1595?)
  38055:   Anna von REIFFENBERG  (? - 1596+)
  38057:   Beate von EBELEBEN  (? - 1569) *** Same as 38021
  38058:   Volprecht I RIEDESEL zu Eisenbach  (1500? - 1563)
  38059:   Appolonia WALDBOTT von BASSENHEIM  (1510? - 1571?)
  38061:   Maria Anna SCHENK zu Schweinsberg  (? - 1567) *** Same as 38023
  39718:   Frederick III WITTELSBACH (Elector) of PALATINE  (1515 - 1576) ;  de SIMMERN; `the Pious'; aka Friedrich III `d.... *** Same as 17346
  39719:   Marie von BRANDENBURG-KULMBACH  (1519 - 1567 Heidelberg) ;  de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 17347
  39724:   Johann IV of WIED  (1510? - 1581)
  39725:   Katharine of HANAU  (1525 - by 1581)
  39726:   Philippe V von HANAU-LICHTENBERG  (1541 - 1599) *** Same as 17104
  39727:   Marguerite-Louise de DEUX-PONTS  (1540 - 1569) ;  aka Ludowika Margarethe von ZWEIBRUCKEN (ZWEIBRUCKEN-BITSCH) *** Same as 17105
  39787:   Helena (Princess) of LIEGNITZ ;  (von SCHLESIEN-LIEGNITZ)
  39788:   Veit III (Herr) von SCHONBURG-LICHTENSTEIN  (1563 - 1622)
  39789:   Katharina of EVERSTEIN  (1579 - 1617)
  39792:   Hugo I von SCHONBURG-WALDENBURG  (1530? - 1585) ;  (of SCHONBURG-LICHTENSTEIN)
  39793:   Anna von GLEICHEN-REMBDA  (? - 1570)
  39794:   Otto I von SALM  (1538 - 1607) ;  Count of KYRBURG-MORCHINGEN *** Same as 8772
  39795:   Ottilia (Otillie) von NASSAU-WEILBURG  (1546 - ?) *** Same as 8773
  39802:   Wilhem IV zu WIED-RUNKEL  (1554? - 1612) *** Same as 19862
  39803:   Johanna Sibylla von HANAU-LICHTENBERG  (1564 - 1633+) ;  aka Johanna Sibylle of HANAU *** Same as 19863
  39804:   Simon VI (I) of LIPPE-BRAKE  (1554 - 1613) ;  Count of LIPPE-DETMOLD *** Same as 8988
  39805:   Elisabeth of SCHAUENBURG  (1566 - 1638) ;  Countess of HOLSTEIN *** Same as 8989
  39806:   Christian von WALDECK-WILDUNGEN  (1585 - 1638) *** Same as 4582
  39807:   Elisabeth von NASSAU-SIEGEN  (1584 - 1661) *** Same as 4583
  40064:   Henri XIII (Herr) von REUSS zu GREIZ  (1464? - 1535) ;  aka Heinrich XIII `the Younger' of REUSS-GREIZ; ... *** Same as 33486
  40065:   Amelie de MANSFELD  (1506? - 1554) ;  aka Amalia of MANSFELD-VORDERORT (MANSFELD-HELDRUNGEN) *** Same as 33487
  40066:   Frederic-Magnus (Count) zu/von SOLMS-LAUBACH  (1521 - 1561) *** Same as 16740
  40067:   Agnes (Countess) zu/von WIED  (1521? - 1588) *** Same as 16741
  40072:   Heinrich I REUSS von UNTERGREIZ  (1506? - 1572?)
  40074:   Hugo I von SCHONBURG-WALDENBURG  (1530? - 1585) ;  (of SCHONBURG-LICHTENSTEIN) *** Same as 39792
  40075:   Anna von GLEICHEN-REMBDA  (? - 1570) *** Same as 39793
  40078:   Philipp II (Count) of ISENBURG-BIRSTEIN  (1526 - 1596) ;  (of ISENBURG-BUDINGEN) *** Same as 16444
  40079:   Irmengard (Princess) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1536 - 1577) ;  (Irmgard) *** Same as 16445
  40113:   Susanna von VOLCKRA  (? - 1613?)
  40114:   Hartmann IV von LIECHTENSTEIN-NIKOLSBURG-FELDSBERG  (1544 - 1585)
  40115:   Anna Maria von/zu ORTENBURG  (1547 - 1601)
  40118:   Bernhard (Count) of HARDEGG-GLATZ  (1535? - 1589) ;  aka Bernhard I PRUESCHENK; (u. I. Machlande) *** Same as 17970
  40119:   Anna Susanna of LIECHTENSTEIN-NIKOLSBURG (& Feldsberg)  (1549 - 1596? (or 1613)) *** Same as 17971
  40120:   Siegmund Georg von DIETRICHSTEIN  (1526 - 1593)
  40121:   Anna Maria von STARHEMBERG  (1537 - 1597)
  40160:   Botha (Bodo) (III; VIII; Count) von STOLBERG  (1467 - 1538) ;  aka Botho zu STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE *** Same as 34758
  40161:   Anne d' EPPENSTEIN  (1482 - 1538) ;  aka Anna of EPPENSTEIN-KONIGSTEIN *** Same as 34759
  40162:   Hektor I of GLEICHEN-REMBDA
  40164:   Ulrich XII von REGENSTEIN-BLANKENBURG  (1499? - 1551)
  40165:   Barbara von MANSFELD-VORDERORT
  40166:   Wolfgang von HONSTEIN-VIERRADEN-SCHWEDT
  40167:   Katharina von HONSTEIN-KLETTENBERG
  40168:   Heinrich X (Count) of STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE  (1509 - 1572) *** Same as 20080
  40169:   Elisabeth (Princess) of GLEICHEN-REMBDA  (? - 1578) *** Same as 20081
  40170:   Volrad V (Graf) von MANSFELD-HINTERORT  (1520 - 1578)
  40171:   Barbara REUSS von PLAUEN  (1528? - 1580?) ;  (von REUSS zu GREIZ)
  40416:   Heinrich XXIX (Count) of REUSS zu Plauen  (1572 - 1635) ;  `der Nachgeborene' *** Same as 10016
  40417:   Magdalena (Princess) of SCHWARZBURG-RUDOLSTADT  (1580 - 1652) *** Same as 10017
  A40421:   Elisabeth von TRAUTTMANSDORFF  (1587 - 1652)
  A40422:   Otto Heinrich von ZINZENDORF-POTTENDORF  (1605 - 1655) *** Same as 10028
  A40423:   Anna Appolonia von ZELKING  (1603? - 1646?) *** Same as 10029
  40432:   Christoph Ludwig (Count) of LOWENSTEIN-WERTHEIM  (1568 - 1618)
  40433:   Elisabeth Amalie (Princess) of MANDERSCHEID-SCHLEIDEN  (1569 - 1621) ;  (von MANDERSCHEID-VIRNEBURG)
  40434:   Ludwig Georg (Count) of STOLBERG-ORTENBERG  (1562 - 1618) *** Same as 20084
  40435:   Anna (Princess) of KYRBURG-MORCHINGEN
  40438:   Ludwig II (Count) of SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN  (1571 - 1634) *** Same as 8682
  40439:   Juliana (Princess) of SOLMS-BRAUNFELS  (1578 - 1630) *** Same as 8683
  40440:   Albrecht III (VII; Count) of LIMPURG-GAILDORF  (1568 - 1619)
  40441:   Emilie of ROGENDORF  (1575? - 1650) ;  aka Amalie von ROGGENDORF
  40442:   Philipp Ernst (Count) of HOHENLOHE-LANGENBURG  (1584 - 1628) *** Same as 4636
  40443:   Anna Marie (Princess) zu SOLMS-SONNENWALDE-POUCH  (1585 - 1634) ;  aka Anne-Marie von SOLMS-LAUBACH *** Same as 4637
  40444:   Joachim Gottfried SCHENK von LIMPURG-GAILDORF  (1596 - 1651)
  40445:   Barbara Dorothea of OETTINGEN  (1605 - 1651)
  40446:   Louis-Casimir (Ludwig) de LIMPURG-SONTHEIM  (1611 - 1645)
  40447:   Dorothea Maria zu HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG (& Pfedelbach)  (1618 - 1695)
  43532:   Ivan III VASILYEVICH (Grand Prince / CZAR) of MUSCOVY  (1440 - 1505) ;  aka Ioann III (Prince) of MOSCOW; aka Iwan II....
  43533:   Zoe (Sophia) PALAEOLOGUS  (1450? - ?)
  43566:   Gaspar KENDEFFY de MALMOLIZ  (? - 1630?) ;  (Caspar) *** Same as 5480
  43567:   Zsuzsanna (Zsuzsa) BORNESMISZA de KAROLNY ;  (de KAPOLNA) *** Same as 5481
  43728:   Ferenc PERENYI de NAGY-IDA  (? - 1588?)
  43731:   Catherine SUBIC  (1548 - 1585) ;  aka Katalin ZRINSKI
  43739:   Skolasztika JAKSA
  43846:   Vlad DRACULA of SINESTI
  43852:   Mircea III (Prince) of DRACULA  (? - 1521?)
  43870:   Milos `Voda'  (? - 1577?)
  44288:   Heinrich II (V) `the Fat' von MECKLENBURG  (1417? - 1477) ;  Duke of MECKLENBURG-WERLE
  44289:   Dorothea (Princess) von BRANDENBURG  (1420 - 1491) ;  (de HOHENZOLLERN)
  44290:   Erich II of POMERANIA  (1425? - 1474) ;  Duke of POMMERN-WOLGAST; (STETTIN STOLP)
  44291:   Sofie of POMERANIA  (1435? - 1497+) ;  Princess of POMMERN-STARGARD
  44292:   Johann Cicero (Elector) von BRANDENBURG  (1455 - 1499) ;  aka Jean Ciceron de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 34438
  44293:   Margarethe von SACHSEN (THURINGEN)  (1449? - 1501) ;  aka Marguerite de WETTIN, aka Margarete of SAXE-MEISSEN *** Same as 34439
  44294:   John (Hans) OLDENBURG (King) of DENMARK  (1455 - 1513) ;  aka King Johann I (II); K.G. (not installed)
  44295:   Christina (of SAXONY) WETTIN  (1461 - 1521)
  44296:   Albert Achilles (Elector) von BRANDENBURG  (1414 - 1486) ;  aka Albert III de HOHENZOLLERN
  44297:   Anne de WETTIN  (1437? - 1512) ;  aka Anna von SACHSEN
  44298:   Kazimierz IV (King) of POLAND (& Lithuania)  (1427 - 1492) ;  aka Casimir (Casimiro) IV JAGELLON; aka Kasim....
  44299:   Elizabeth von HABSBURG (Princess) of AUSTRIA  (1437 - 1505)
  44302:   Johann Cicero (Elector) von BRANDENBURG  (1455 - 1499) ;  aka Jean Ciceron de HOHENZOLLERN *** Same as 34438
  44303:   Margarethe von SACHSEN (THURINGEN)  (1449? - 1501) ;  aka Marguerite de WETTIN, aka Margarete of SAXE-MEISSEN *** Same as 34439
  44304:   Dietrich (II; Count) von OLDENBURG-WELSBURG  (? - 1440) ;  `the Lucky'; aka Diederik (Thierry Didrik) I ....
  44305:   Hedwig (Heilwig) von HOLSTEIN  (1400? - 1436) ;  also m. Balthasar von Mecklenburg-Gustrow; ...
  44306:   John (III) `the Alchemist' HOHENZOLLERN  (1406? - 1464) ;  aka Johann IV; Margrave of BRANDENBURG-ANSBACH; Castle Count
  44307:   Barbara d' ASCANIE of SAXE-WITTENBERG  (Dresden 1405? - 1465 Dresden)
  44308:   Erich II of POMERANIA  (1425? - 1474) ;  Duke of POMMERN-WOLGAST; (STETTIN STOLP) *** Same as 44290
  44309:   Sofie of POMERANIA  (1435? - 1497+) ;  Princess of POMMERN-STARGARD *** Same as 44291
  44310:   Kazimierz IV (King) of POLAND (& Lithuania)  (1427 - 1492) ;  aka Casimir (Casimiro) IV JAGELLON; aka Kasim.... *** Same as 44298
  44311:   Elizabeth von HABSBURG (Princess) of AUSTRIA  (1437 - 1505) *** Same as 44299
  44312:   Louis II (III; Landgrave) von HESSEN  (1438 - 1471) ;  aka Ludwig III `Der Freimutige' von HESSEN-KASSEL; ...
  44313:   Mathilde von WURTTEMBERG-URACH  (? - 1495)
  44314:   Magnus II von MECKLENBURG  (1441 - 1503) ;  Duke of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN *** Same as 22144
  44315:   Sofie of POMERANIA  (Poland 1458? - 1504 Germany) ;  aka Sophia (Princess) of POMMERN-WOLGAST; aka.... *** Same as 22145
  44338:   Johann I (Count) of RIETBERG  (1450? - 1516) ;  (von CUYK-RITBERG)
  44339:   Margareta (Princess) of LIPPE  (1452? - 1527)
  44340:   Gerhard VI (Count) of OLDENBURG-OLDENBURG  (1430 - 1500) ;  `der Streitbare'; Graf von Delmenhorst
  44341:   Adelheid (Princess) of TECKLENBURG  (1435? - 1477)
  44342:   Georg I (Duke/Prince) of ANHALT-ZERBST  (1390? - 1474) ;  of ANHALT-DESSAU
  44343:   Anna of LINDAU & RUPPIN  (1430? - 1512?) ;  aka Anne von LINDOW-RUPPIN
  44345:   Birgitta GUSTAVSDOTTER (STURE)  (1440? - 1472)
  44348:   Abraham Kristiernsson LEIJONHUFVUD (pa Ekeberg)  (? - 1499) ;  Baron of LOEWENHAUPT
  44349:   Birgitta MAGNUSDOTTER (Mansdotter) NATT OCH DAG  (? - 1511?) ;  aka Brigitte (Baroness) of NATTOCHDAG
  44350:   Erik KARLSSON (pa Norrby)  (? - 1491)
  *A44350:   Erik (JOHANSSON) VASA (WASA)  (1470? - 1520) *** Same as 22172
  44384:   Guenther VI von BARBY  (1417? - 1493?)
  44385:   Katharina von REGENSTEIN-BLANKENBURG  (? - 1455)
  44386:   Heinrich von MECKLENBURG-STARGARD  (? - 1466)
  44387:   Margarethe WELF  (? - 1512) ;  (of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG)
  44388:   Ernest de MANSFELD  (1445? - 1486) ;  aka Ernst I (Count) of MANSFELD-HINTERORT
  44389:   Marguerite de MANSFELD  (? - 1531)
  44390:   Karl (I) von GLEICHEN  (1458? - 1496) ;  Count of GLEICHEN-BLANKENHAIN
  44391:   Felicitas von BEICHLINGEN  (by 1468 - 1500+) ;  (Felizitas)
  44460:   Erhart of PALANT  (1506? - 1540)
  44461:   Marguerite de LALAING  (1508 - 1592)
  44462:   Franz (Count) von MANDERSCHEID-SCHLEIDEN  (1514 - 1549)
  44463:   Anne d' ISENBURG-GRENZAU  (1521? - 1572?) ;  aka Anna von ISENBURG-GRENZAU
  44480:   Georg I von ERBACH  (1438? - 1481)
  44481:   Cordula FRAUENBERG zum HAG  (1444? - 1501) ;  aka Kordule Baroness (Baroness) of FRAUNBERG; ...
  44482:   Michael II (Count) de WERTHEIM  (1457? - 1531)
  44483:   Barbara d' EBERSTEIN  (1460? - 1529) ;  aka Barbara von EBERSTEIN in Neu-Eberstein
  44484:   Jean (Johann) VI (Count) de SALM  (1461? - 1499) ;  aka Johann VI (Count) of DHAUN
  44485:   Jeanne de MOERS  (? - 1510?) ;  aka Johanne (Countess) of MORS & SAARWERDEN
  44486:   Fernando (Ferdinand) de NEUFCHETEL  (1477? - 1522) ;  also m. Magdalena von Vinstingen, Etiennette ....
  44487:   Claudia (Claude) de VERGY  (1476? - 1512)
  44496:   Georg (I; V) von HOHENLOHE-WALDENBURG  (1488 - 1551) *** Same as 35090
  44497:   Helene von WALDBURG zu WOLFEGG & Zeil  (1514 - 1567)
  44498:   Konrad V (IV; Count) of TUEBINGEN-LICHTENRCK  (1487? - 1569?)
  44499:   Johanna of ZWEIBRUECKEN-LICHTENBERG  (1517 - ?)
  44504:   Philippe von SOLMS-LICH  (1468 - 1544) ;  Count of SOLMS-HOHENSOLMS
  44505:   Adrienne (Adriana) de HANAU-MUNZENBERG  (1470 - 1524)
  44506:   Gerhard III von SAYN (SAYN-SAYN)  (1468?? - 1506?)
  44507:   Johanne von RUNKEL  (? - 1529?) ;  aka Johanna zu WIED
  44508:   Albert de MANSFELD  (? - 1560) ;  aka Albrecht VII (Count) of MANSFELD-HINTERORT *** Same as 36674
  44509:   Anna von HONSTEIN-KLETTENBERG  (1495? - 1559) *** Same as 36675
  44510:   Ernst (I; Duke) of BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG  (1497 - 1546) ;  aka Ernst I WELF (Duke) of LUNEBURG; `the Con.... *** Same as 8608
  44511:   Sophie (Sofie) (Princess) of MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN  (1508 - 1541) ;  poss. aka Ursule *** Same as 8609
  45056:   John LYON (7th Lord GLAMIS)  (1510? - 1559? (or '92?))
  45057:   Janet (Jean Jenet) KEITH  (1525? - 1559)
  45058:   William ABERNETHY (5th Lord SALTOUN)  (? - 1543)
  45059:   Elizabeth HAY  (? - 1574)
  *A45059:   Elizabeth HAY [alt ped]  (? - 1574)
  45060:   William (Sir; of Tullibardine) MURRAY  (? - 1583 Gask)
  45061:   Agnes (Lady) GRAHAM
  45062:   David (2nd Lord) DRUMMOND  (? - 1571) ;  also m. (1st) Margaret Stewart *** Same as 26176
  45063:   Lilias RUTHVEN  (? - 1579) ;  (Lilian); (Drummond's 2nd wife) *** Same as 26177
  45064:   Thomas MAULE  (1521 - 1600)
  45065:   Margaret HALYBURTON  (1526? - 1602)
  45066:   John (5th of Dun) ERSKINE  (1508? - 1589)
  45068:   Michael (of Shelford) STANHOPE  (? - 1552 Tower Hill)
  45069:   Anna (of Aveley) RAWSON  (Essex? 1515? - 1587)
  45073:   Isabella (of Halkertoun) FALCONER  (? - by 1558) ;  (1st wife)
  45074:   David (of Balmain) RAMSAY  (? - 1625?) *** Same as 15970
  45075:   Catherine (of Kinnaird) CARNEGIE *** Same as 15971
  45076:   James (of Monboddo) STRACHAN  (? - by 1551)
  45088:   Thomas (Sir) STANHOPE  (? - 1596) *** Same as 23650
  45089:   Margaret PORT *** Same as 23651
  45092:   George HASTINGS (4th Earl of HUNTINGDON)  (? - 1604)
  45093:   Dorothy PORT  (? - 1607)
  45094:   James (Sir; of Exton) HARRINGTON  (1521? - 1592)
  45095:   Lucy SIDNEY
  45096:   Thomas WOTTON  (1521? - 1587)
  45097:   Elizabeth RUDSTON (RUDSTONE)  (? - 1564)
  45098:   William (Sir; of Oswaldkirk) PICKERING ;  (PUCKERING)
  45100:   Nicholas (Sir; of Paulerspury) THROCKMORTON  (Warwicks. 1515? - 1571 London)
  45101:   Anne CAREW  (? - 1587)
  45102:   Thomas (Sir; of St.John's Colchester) LUCAS  (? - 1611)
  45103:   Mary FERMOR  (? - 1613) ;  (FARMOR)
  45104:   John (Hon.; of Kilcash) BUTLER  (? - 1570)
  45105:   Catherine MacCARTIE (MacCARTY)
  45106:   Edmond (Edmund) BUTLER  (? - 1602) ;  2nd Viscount Mountgarret
  45107:   Grissel (FitzPATRICK) of UPPER OSSORY ;  (Grizel)
  A45108:   Nicholas POYNTZ  (Iron Acton 1536 - 1585) *** Same as 12358
  A45109:   Anne VERNEY  (Pendley ? - by 1575) *** Same as 12359
  A45110:   Alexander (of Luxborough) SYDENHAM  (? - 1602)
  A45111:   Anne (of Brimpton) SYDENHAM
  45116:   James BUTLER  (1496? - 1546 London) ;  9th Earl of Ormonde; 2nd Earl of Ossory
  45117:   Joan FitzGERALD  (? - 1565)
  45118:   John (2nd Baron) SHEFFIELD  (1538? - 1568)
  45119:   Douglas (Lady) HOWARD  (1545? - 1608)
  45184:   Ralph (Sir; of Streatlam) BOWES  (1468? - 1482+)
  45185:   Marjery (Margaret) CONYERS  (? - 1532)
  45186:   Roger ASKE  (1491? - 1532? (or by '12?))
  45187:   Margaret WYCLIFFE ;  or: Margaret SIDGEWICK
  45188:   John (Sir; of ALBRIGHTON & Grafton) TALBOT  (1485? - 1549) ;  also m. (2nd) Elizabeth Wrottesley; poss. She....
  45189:   Margaret TROUTBECK  (1492? - 1559) ;  (1st wife)
  45190:   Thomas (of Chillington) GIFFARD ;  (skip this generation?)
  45192:   Edward (of Smerdale) WARCOP ;  (WARCUP)
  45193:   Anne LAYTON
  45196:   William (of Hampsfield) THORNBURIE ;  (THORNBOROUGH; THORNBURGH)
  45198:   Geoffrey MIDDLETON  (? - 1545)
  A45203:   Isobel IRELAND
  45204:   Patrick GRAEME (GRAHAM)  (1498? - 1548?) ;  1st Lord of Inchbrackie (INCHBRAKIE)
  45205:   Margaret STEWART
  45206:   Andrew (of Duncrub) ROLLOCK
  45208:   John (of Newcastle) DUDLEY ;  (skip this generation?) *** Same as 12554
  45216:   Roger (of Hedley Hall) BLAKISTON  (? - 1569)
  45221:   Anne (of Ludworth) LUMLEY  (1510? - 1564) ;  (Agnes)
  45222:   Ralph (Sir; of Witton) EURE  (1508 - 1545) ;  (Constable)
  45223:   Margery (Margaret) BOWES  (1506 - ?)
  45226:   John (Sir) WIDDRINGTON
  45227:   Agnes METCALFE
  45234:   William (Sir; of Studley) MALLORY  (? - 1547)
  45235:   Jane (Joanna) NORTON  (Yorks.)
  45237:   Beatrice SHIRLEY
  45240:   John (Sir; of Seaton-Delaval) DELAVAL  (1519? - 1572)
  45241:   Anne OGLE
  45242:   Ralph (Sir; of Chillingham) GREY  (1529? - 1565?)
  45243:   Isabel (of Horton) GREY  (? - by 1582)
  45244:   William (Sir) HILTON  (1535 - 1600) ;  12th Lord of Hilton; Sheriff of Durham
  45246:   George (Sir; of Streatlam) BOWES  (1529? - 1580) ;  Knight Marshall *** Same as 11296
  45247:   Jane TALBOT *** Same as 11297
  46756:   Lawrence TOWNELEY  (? - 1598)
  46760:   Francis (of Abington) BERNARD  (1528? - 1602)
  46762:   Anthony (Ambrose) WOOLHOUSE  (? - by 1587)
  46763:   Millicent STRELLEY  (? - by 1606) ;  (Milicent)
  46764:   Thomas CORDERROY (CORDERAY; CORDRAY)
  46767:   Mary KINGSMILL  (? - 1600?)
  46770:   Augustine (of Hellesdon) SOUTHERTON  (1553? - 1585) ;  (SOTHERTON)
  46777:   Alice COOKE  (1558? - 1606)
  46779:   Frances DYMOKE  (? - 1611+)
  46936:   Robert CUSACK
  46939:   Ismay PLUNKETT ;  aka Ismay PLUNKET of Rathmore
  46940:   William (Sir; of Platten) DARCY  (? - 1540?)
  46941:   Margaret ST. LAWRENCE
  46944:   Richard `Oye' BOURKE  (? - 1596)
  46960:   John (Sir) KINGSMILL  (1494 - 1536)
  46961:   Constance (Elizabeth) GORING  (? - 1580?)
  46962:   George (of Thornburgh) RALEIGH  (? - 1546+)
  46963:   Joan (Jane) CONINGSBY
  46968:   Anthony (K.G.) ST. LEGER  (? - 1559)
  47056:   Christopher (Esq.; of Kirklington) WANDESFORD  (1548 - 1590) ;  Sheriff of Yorkshire
  47057:   Elizabeth (of Stretlam) BOWES ;  or: Ann THWAITES; also m. George Baynbrigg, Thomas Preston
  47059:   Isabel DANIEL
  47061:   Anne HEWETT  (1543? - 1585)
  47063:   Bridget SPRING  (1524? - ?) ;  also m. Robert Wingfield
  47064:   Christopher (Sir) LOWTHER  (1557 - 1617)
  47065:   Eleanor MUSGRAVE
  47066:   William (of Rydal) FLEMING  (? - 1598)
  47136:   John (of Brokesby) VILLIERS  (1464? - 1506)
  47137:   Agnes (of Coleshill) DIGBY
  *A47137:   Agnes DIGBY [alt ped]  (1464? - ?)
  A47142:   William ZOUCHE
  47144:   John (Sir) ST. JOHN  (1500? - 1559?)
  47145:   Margaret (of Beddington) CAREW  (1506? - 1541?)
  47146:   Richard (Sir; of Mapledurham) BLOUNT  (1511? - 1564)
  47147:   Elizabeth LEISTER (LYSTER)  (? - by 1582)
  47148:   Walter (Baron) HUNGERFORD  (? - 1541) ;  Lord of Heytesbury
  47149:   Susanna DANVERS  (? - by 1527)
  47150:   William (Sir) DORMER  (1503? - 1575) ;  (of Eythorp & Wing) *** Same as 24782
  47151:   Mary SIDNEY (SYDNEY)  (1518? - by 1552)
  47152:   Henry (Earl of SURREY) HOWARD  (1517 - 1547 Tower Hill) ;  K.G.
  47153:   Frances (Lady) de VERE [alt ped]  (? - 1577)
  *A47153:   Frances VERE  (? - 1577)
  47155:   Elizabeth (Lady) GREY ;  Marchioness of Dorsett ?
  47156:   Henry (Knight) KNYVET (KNYVETT)  (1510? - 1574? (or '47?)) *** Same as 27926
  47157:   Ann PICKERING  (? - 1582) *** Same as 27927
  47158:   James (Sir; of Malmesbury) STUMPE (STUMP)  (? - 1563)
  47159:   Bridget (of Bromham) BAYNTON
  47160:   Alexander (of Manderston) HOME  (? - by 1565)
  47162:   George (of Spot) HOME
  47164:   George (2nd of GIGHT) GORDON  (1502? - ?) ;  (some sources show him dying childless)
  47166:   David BETHUNE (Cardinal of Scotland)  (1494 - 1546) ;  (BEATON; BETOUN); Archbishop of St. Andrews
  47167:   Mariota (Marion) OGILVIE  (1495? - 1575?)
  47168:   Andrew NOEL  (? - 1563) ;  also m. poss. Dorothy Conyers
  47170:   James (Sir; of Exton) HARRINGTON  (1521? - 1592) *** Same as 45094
  47171:   Lucy SIDNEY *** Same as 45095
  47185:   Jane CHENEY  (? - 1574)
  47186:   Anthony (1st Viscount MONTAGU) BROWNE  (1527? - 19/10/1592) ;  K.B.; K.G.
  A47186:   Henry VIII TUDOR  (London 1491 - 1547 London) ;  also m. Elizabeth Stafford (q.v. : mistress); ... *** Same as A24784
  47187:   Jane RADCLIFFE  (1532? - 1552)
  A47187:   Anne BOLEYN  (1507 - 19/5/1536 Tower Green) ;  Marchioness of Pembroke; (2nd wife)
  47188:   George (of Hodnet) VERNON  (? - 1553?)
  47189:   Elizabeth PIGOT
  47190:   Richard (Sir) DEVEREUX  (? - 1547)
  47191:   Dorothy (Lady) HASTINGS
  47200:   Fulke (Sir; of Beauchamps Court) GREVILLE  (? - 1559)
  47201:   Elizabeth WILLOUGHBY  (1500 - 1562)
  47203:   Sybil BASKERVILLE
  47204:   William (Sir; of Batley & Sprotborough) COPLEY  (? - 1556)
  47207:   Elizabeth PORTINGTON
  47232:   John (of Brampton) HARLEY  (1491 - 1542)
  47233:   Anne CROFT
  47236:   Roger (of Moreton) CORBET  (1502? - 1538)
  47237:   Anne WINDSOR ;  (Ann)
  47238:   Robert (Knight) NEEDHAM  (Shrops. ? - 1556) ;  of Shavington (Shevington) & Shenton
  47239:   Agnes MAINWARING  (? - 1560)
  47240:   John (of Ragley) CONWAY  (1510? - 1553)
  47241:   Catherine VERNEY  (1516? - ?)
  47242:   Fulke (Sir; of Beauchamps Court) GREVILLE  (? - 1559) *** Same as 47200
  47243:   Elizabeth WILLOUGHBY  (1500 - 1562) *** Same as 47201
  47244:   Henry (John; of Todington) TRACY  (1523? - by 1557)
  47245:   Elizabeth (Hon.) BRIDGES  (? - 1557+) ;  (BRYDGES; BRYDGE; BRUGGE)
  47246:   Thomas (Sir; of Tortworth) THROCKMORTON  (1514? - 1568 (or '86)) ;  (of Corse Court)
  47247:   Margaret WHITTINGTON  (? - 1557?)
  47250:   Richard FOWLER
  47260:   Richard (de) ST. BARBE  (? - 1525+ Ashington) *** Same as 23832
  47261:   Margery (of Withybrook) GREY  (1469? - 1525+) ;  (Marjery) *** Same as 23833
  47262:   Edward (II; of Kingston Bewsey) LEWKNOR  (1492? - 1528)
  47263:   Margaret COPLEY  (1493? - ?)
  47280:   James ASHE  (? - 1615)
  47298:   Edmund SHEFFIELD  (1521 - 1549 Norwich) ;  1st Baron Sheffield of BUTTERWICKE
  47299:   Anne (Lady) de VERE  (? - 1572)
  47300:   Michael (of Shelford) STANHOPE  (? - 1552 Tower Hill) *** Same as 45068
  47301:   Anna (of Aveley) RAWSON  (Essex? 1515? - 1587) *** Same as 45069
  47303:   Elizabeth GIFFARD
  47304:   John (K.G.) de VERE  (1490? - 1540) ;  also m. (1st) Christian Foderingey of Brockley (q.v.); ...
  47305:   Elizabeth (of KIBBLESTONE) TRUSSEL  (1496? - by 1527) ;  (his 2nd wife)
  47312:   George (Sir; of Holme Pierrepont) PIERREPOINT  (1510 - 1564)
  47313:   Winifred THWAITES
  47315:   Elizabeth HARDWICK  (1521? - 1608) *** Same as 23665
  47316:   George (K.G.) TALBOT  (1528 - 1590) ;  also m. (2nd) Elizabeth Hardwick; 6th Earl of....
  47317:   Gertrude (Lady) MANNERS  (? - 1567?) ;  (1st wife)
  47330:   John (of Hardwick) HARDWICK  (1496? - 1527)
  47331:   Elizabeth LEEKE (LEAKE)  (? - 1527)
  47332:   Robert (Sir) OGLE  (? - 1545)
  47333:   Jane RADCLIFFE  (? - 1564+)
  47336:   William (Sir; of Blore) BASSET  (1493 - ?)
  47337:   Anne COKAYNE
  *A47337:   Isabel COTTON  (1493? - ?) *** Same as 223171
  47338:   Anthony (of Norbury) FitzHERBERT  (1470? - 1538)
  47339:   Matilda COTTON  (1488? - 1538 (or '51?))
  47361:   Elizabeth HARDWICK  (1521? - 1608) *** Same as 23665
  47362:   Henry KIGHLEY
  47363:   Mary CARUS
  47368:   William CECIL (1st Baron BURGHLEY)  (1521 - 1598) ;  Lord Chamberlain; K.G.; Chief Secretary of St....
  47369:   Mildred COOKE  (Romford 1524 - 1589 Midx.)
  47370:   William (10th Lord Cobham) BROOKE  (1527 - 1597) ;  K.G.
  47371:   Frances NEWTON  (? - 1592)
  47400:   John (of FERNISHURST) KERR  (? - 1562) ;  of Ferniehirst
  47401:   Catherine KERR (KER)
  47402:   William (Sir; of Kirkurd) SCOTT  (1522? - 1593?) ;  younger of Buccleuch
  47403:   Grissel (Grizel) BEATON  (1521? - 1579 (or '69?)) ;  (Murray's 2nd wife); (BETHUNE; of Creich)
  47438:   Christopher LACY  (? - by 1518) ;  (grocer in London)
  47451:   Elizabeth RUSSELL ;  also m. poss. Nicholas Bowerman
  47452:   Roger LEIGH  (1483? - ?)
  47488:   Roger BOYLE
  47492:   Henry FENTON
  47493:   Cecily BEAUMONT  (Cole-Orton)
  47494:   Robert WESTON  (? - 1573)
  47496:   Henry CLIFFORD (2nd Earl) of CUMBERLAND  (1517 - 1570 Brougham Castle) ;  12th Lord of Clifford
  47497:   Anne (Hon.) DACRE  (? - 1581)
  47499:   Elizabeth DUNN (DWNN)  (? - 1590)
  47504:   Edward (K.G.) SEYMOUR  (1506? - 1552) ;  1st Earl & 1st Duke of SOMERSET; Lord PROTECTOR
  47505:   Anne STANHOPE  (1497? - 1587) ;  (2nd wife)
  47506:   Henry GREY (1st Duke of SUFFOLK)  (1517 - 1554 Tower Hill) ;  3rd Marquess of DORSET; K.G.
  47507:   Frances BRANDON  (Herts. 1517 - 1559) ;  also m. (2nd) Adrian Stokes
  47508:   John (Sir; of Bryanston) ROGERS  (? - 1565)
  47509:   Catherine WESTON
  47510:   Andrew (of Dunster) LUTTRELL  (? - 1538)
  47511:   Margaret WYNDHAM  (1506? - 1580)
  47512:   Richard (Sir) DEVEREUX  (? - 1547) *** Same as 47190
  47513:   Dorothy (Lady) HASTINGS *** Same as 47191
  47514:   Francis (K.G.; of Rotherfield) KNOLLYS  (1514? - 1596)
  47515:   Katherine CARY  (1521? - 1569) ;  aka Mary CAREY; Lady of Bedchamber
  47516:   William WALSINGHAM  (? - 1534)
  47517:   Joyce DENNY  (Cheshunt 1506 - 1560) *** Same as 27925
  47518:   Henry (Giles; of Ashington) ST. BARBE  (? - by 1568) *** Same as 23630
  A47518:   John (Sir; of Hemsted) GUILDFORD  (? - 1565) ;  (GULDEFORD) *** Same as 111172
  47519:   Eleanor (of Kingston Bewsey) LEWKNOR  (1513? - ?) *** Same as 23631
  A47519:   Barbara WEST *** Same as 111173
  47552:   Henry (of Lupset) SAVILE  (? - 1567+) ;  Sheriff of Yorkshire
  47554:   George (K.G.) TALBOT  (1528 - 1590) ;  also m. (2nd) Elizabeth Hardwick; 6th Earl of.... *** Same as 47316
  47555:   Gertrude (Lady) MANNERS  (? - 1567?) ;  (1st wife) *** Same as 47317
  47556:   Thomas WENTWORTH  (1520? - 1587)
  47557:   Grace GASCOIGNE  (1532? - 1574)
  *A47557:   Margaret GASCOIGNE
  47584:   Thomas FINCH  (1512? - 1564)
  47585:   Catherine MOYLE  (1525? - 1586)
  47587:   Anne POYNTZ  (? - 1593)
  47589:   Dorothy (Baroness) BEAUPRE  (1538? - 1603?)
  47600:   Robert (2nd Baron) RICH  (? - 1581)
  47602:   Walter (K.G.) DEVEREUX  (Wales 1539 - 1576 Ireland) ;  2nd Viscount Hereford; 1st Earl of ESSEX *** Same as 23756
  47603:   Lettice KNOLLYS  (? - 25/12/1634 Drayton Basset) ;  also m. Robert Dudley, Christopher Blount *** Same as 23757
  47607:   Elizabeth CONINGSBY
  47618:   Thomas (Sir; of Lismullen) CUSACK  (1490? - 1571) ;  Lord Chancellor of Ireland; (of Cussington (Cushington)) *** Same as 11734
  47619:   Maud (of Platten) DARCY  (? - by 1559) *** Same as 11735
  47624:   Francis PEYTON  (? - 1529?)
  47625:   Elizabeth BROOKE  (1446? - ?)
  47626:   Thomas Miles MILDMAY  (? - 1566?)
  47627:   Agnes READE
  47649:   Anne FitzWILLIAM  (Dublin)
  47660:   Thomas MOLYNEUX  (1505? - 1543?)
  47661:   Cecelia OSBALDESTON ;  (Cecily)
  47664:   John (of Ashington) ST. BARBE  (1429? - ?) ;  (Richard)
  47665:   Jane (Joan; of Brimpton) SYDENHAM  (1434? - ?)
  47666:   Humphrey (of Withybrook) GREY  (1445? - 1499)
  47667:   Ann FIELDING
  47746:   Alexander MacDONNELL  (? - 1538) ;  aka Alexander MacIAN CATHANACH
  47747:   Catherine MacIAIN
  47748:   Alexander MacDONNELL  (? - 1538) ;  aka Alexander MacIAN CATHANACH *** Same as 47746
  47749:   Catherine MacIAIN *** Same as 47747
  47750:   Con (Conn II) Baccach O'NEILL  (? - 1559?) ;  1st Earl of TRYONE; last de facto King of ULSTER
  47751:   Alison (prob. FitzGERALD)
  *A47751:   Mary O'NEILL  (1523? - ?)
  47754:   Henry FENTON *** Same as 47492
  47755:   Cecily BEAUMONT  (Cole-Orton) *** Same as 47493
  47760:   Roger BOYLE *** Same as 47488
  47768:   Murrough O'BRIEN  (? - 1573) ;  3rd Lord Inchiquin
  47769:   Margaret CUSACK  (? - 1588+)
  47770:   Christopher NUGENT  (1544? - 1602 Dublin Castle) ;  also m. (Miss) Barnewall; 3rd/5th Baron of DELVIN
  47771:   Mary (Lady of Kildare) FitzGERALD  (? - 1610)
  47776:   Edward TREVOR
  47777:   Jane YALE
  47778:   Richard ap RHYDDERCH
  47779:   Catherine verch OWAIN
  47792:   Thomas (Sir) MOSTYN  (? - 1617)
  47793:   Ursula GOODMAN
  47794:   John WYNNE  (1553? - 1627) ;  1st Baronet of Gwyder
  47795:   Sidney Sarah GERRARD (GERARD)  (1554? - 1632)
  *A47795:   Sidney Sarah GERRARD (GERARD) [alt ped]  (1554? - 1632)
  47798:   Edward BULSTRODE  (1550 - 1595)
  47799:   Cecily CROKE
  47801:   Joan LYTTON
  47809:   Grisel COLVILLE  (1546? - 1607)
  47810:   James SETON
  47816:   James MacDONNELL  (? - 1601) ;  (skip this generation?)
  47817:   Mary O'NEILL ;  (skip?)
  47819:   Sorcha (Sarah) O'NEILL
  47840:   James (Sir) HAMILTON  (1517? - 1575) ;  2nd Earl of Arran; 1st Duke of CHATTELHERAULT....
  47841:   Margaret (Lady of Morton) DOUGLAS  (1511? - 1579)
  48156:   Thomas (of ARAM) SUTTON  (? - 1520?) ;  (of AVERHAM)
  48157:   Catherine (of Fledburgh) BASSETT ;  (BASSET)
  48768:   Thomas LYSTER
  49152:   John (Sir; of WORMLEIGHTON) SPENCER  (1517? - 1586) ;  Sheriff of Northampshire *** Same as 24628
  49156:   Henry WILLOUGHBY  (1517? - 1551)
  49157:   Anne GREY
  49158:   John (Sir; of Frankley) LITTLETON  (1519 - 1590)
  49159:   Bridget PAKINGTON (PACKINGTON)  (1522? - ?)
  49168:   William (Sir; of Penshurst) SYDNEY  (1508 - 1553)
  49169:   Anne PAKENHAM  (1511? - 1544)
  49170:   John DUDLEY (1st Duke of NORTHUMBERLAND)  (1502 - 1553) ;  7th Viscount LISLE; K.G.; Lord PROTECTOR
  49171:   Jane GUILDFORD (GUILFORD)  (1504? - 1555)
  49172:   Robert (Sir; of Coity) GAMAGE  (1510? - 1553+)
  49173:   Jane (Joan) CHAMPERNOWNE
  49176:   Thomas (Sir) PERCY  (1504? - 2/6/1537 Tyburn) ;  Earl of Northumberland
  49177:   Eleanor HARBOTTLE (HARBOTTEL)  (? - 1567)
  49178:   John (Sir) NEVILLE  (by 1527 - 1577) ;  4th Baron (and Earl?) LATIMER
  49179:   Lucy SOMERSET  (1521? - 1581) ;  Lady of Worcester
  49184:   Reginald (of Coleshill) DIGBY  (? - 1549)
  49185:   Anne (of Calthorpe) DANVERS  (1499? - 1558?)
  49186:   George (Sir; of Coughton) THROCKMORTON  (by 1480 - 1553)
  49187:   Katherine VAUX  (1488? - 1571?) ;  aka Anna Catherine VAUX
  49188:   Anthony HEVENINGHAM  (1507? - 1557)
  49189:   Mary SHELTON  (1512? - 1571)
  49200:   John (1st Baron) RUSSELL  (1485? - 1555) ;  K.G. (of Berwick); 1st Earl of BEDFORD
  49201:   Anne SAPCOTE  (? - 1558) ;  also m. Richard Jernegan
  49202:   John (Sir; of Bletso) ST. JOHN  (? - 1549+) ;  also m. poss. Anne Neville
  49203:   Margaret WALDEGRAVE
  49204:   Richard (of Shingay) LONG  (? - 1546)
  49208:   John BRYDGES (BRUGES)  (1492 - 1557) ;  1st Baron CHANDOS of Sudeley
  49209:   Elizabeth GREY  (? - 1559)
  49210:   Edmund (1st Baron) BRAY (BRAYE)  (? - 1539) ;  (John ?)
  49211:   Anne TALBOT  (? - 1584) ;  or: prob. Jane HALIGHWELL, q.v.; also m. (2nd....
  49212:   Edward (9th Baron; K.G.) Fiennes de CLINTON  (1512 - 1585) ;  also m. Elizabeth FitzGerald; Admiral; 1st Earl of LINCOLN
  49213:   Ursula STOURTON  (1518? - 1551)
  49233:   Amye (Amy Anne) GRENVILLE  (? - 1558 )
  49234:   Bartholomew (Esq.) FORTESCUE  (Filleigh, Devons.) ;  aka Bartholomew FORTESQUE of Filleigh
  49235:   Ellen MOORE
  49240:   John BOTELER  (Norfolk 1514 - 1571 Norfolk)
  49242:   Robert WALLER
  49256:   William (Sir; Knight) SPENCER  (? - 1532)
  49257:   Susan KNIGHTLEY  (? - 1539+) ;  (Susanna)
  49260:   John BROCKETT  (? - 1558)
  49262:   Robert (Sir; of Knebworth) LYTTON  (1512? - by 1551)
  49282:   George PAULET
  49294:   Hampden PAULET
  49296:   Edward (Sir; de) MONTACUTE  (? - 1556) ;  Lord Chief Justice
  49297:   Eleanor Ellen ROPER  (? - 1563)
  49298:   James (Sir; of Exton) HARRINGTON  (1521? - 1592) *** Same as 45094
  49299:   Lucy SIDNEY *** Same as 45095
  49308:   Edward WALDEGRAVE  (? - 1584)
  49311:   Martha YELVERTON
  49312:   Roger GRENVILLE
  49313:   Thomasine COLE  (? - 1586)
  49314:   John ST. LEGER
  49315:   Catherine NEVILLE
  49328:   Richard (Esq.; of Davenham) WYCHE  (1480? - ?)
  49334:   Thomas POYNTZ  (? - 1562)
  49342:   John POLEY  (1511? - 1589)
  49343:   Anne WENTWORTH  (? - 1575)
  49346:   William ST. JOHN  (? - 1609)
  49348:   Henry (Sir) NEVILLE  (? - 1593)
  49351:   Katherine COOKE  (? - 1583) *** Same as 12547
  49354:   Richard GIFFORD  (Hampshire ? - 1568) *** Same as 25100
  49355:   Anne GORING *** Same as 25101
  49356:   Andrew (Knight; of Moreton Corbet) CORBET  (1522 - 1578) *** Same as 23618
  49357:   Jane (Anne) NEEDHAM  (? - 1577?) *** Same as 23619
  49358:   Oliver (1st Baron) ST. JOHN  (? - by 1582) ;  (of Blestoe) *** Same as 24780
  49360:   William (K.G.) HERBERT  (1506? - 1569) ;  Earl of PEMBROKE
  49361:   Ann PARR  (1517 - 1551)
  49362:   Henry (K.G.) SYDNEY  (1529 - 1586) ;  (SIDNEY) *** Same as 24584
  49363:   Mary DUDLEY  (? - 1586) *** Same as 24585
  49364:   John de VERE (16th Earl) of OXFORD  (1516? - 1562) ;  also m. (1st) Dorothy Nevill of Westmorland
  49366:   William CECIL (1st Baron BURGHLEY)  (1521 - 1598) ;  Lord Chamberlain; K.G.; Chief Secretary of St.... *** Same as 47368
  49367:   Mildred COOKE  (Romford 1524 - 1589 Midx.) *** Same as 47369
  49380:   Thomas (III) HOWARD  (1525? - 1582) ;  also m. Margaret Manning, Elizabeth Marney, M....
  49396:   John WENTWORTH
  49397:   Elizabeth HEYDON  (1543? - ?)
  49398:   Edward (Sir) UNTON  (1535 - 1581)
  49399:   Anne SEYMOUR  (1529? - 1587) ;  also m. John Dudley (Earl Warwick)
  49404:   Matthew STEWART  (1516 - 1571) ;  4th Earl of LENNOX *** Same as 33432
  49405:   Margaret DOUGLAS  (1515 - 1578) *** Same as 33433
  49407:   Elizabeth HARDWICK  (1521? - 1608) *** Same as 23665
  49408:   John POYNTZ  (Gloucests. 1433 - by 1468) ;  (skip this generation?)
  49410:   Anthony (K.G.) WOODVILLE (WYDEVILLE)  (1440? - 1483) ;  also m. Elizabeth Scales, Mary FitzLewis; Bar....
  49411:   Gwenllian STRADLING  (1442? - ?) ;  (Gwentlian); (Woodville's mistress)
  49412:   Richard SANDER  (1452? - ?)
  49418:   Thomas HAMPDEN  (1433? - 1483)
  49419:   Margery POPHAM  (1434? - ?)
  49420:   John HAMPDEN  (1453? - 1498)
  49421:   Elizabeth SIDNEY  (1458? - ?)
  49422:   John (VIII; Sir) SAVAGE  (? - 1492 Boulogne)
  49423:   Dorothy VERNON  (1452? - ?)
  49424:   Walter (of BRIMPTON) SYDENHAM  (1442? - 1469)
  49425:   Margaret HARCOURT  (? - 1477)
  49426:   Humphrey (Sir) AUDLEY  (? - 6/5/1471)
  49427:   Elizabeth COURTENAY  (? - 1493)
  49428:   Thomas BRUGGE (BRUGES)  (1427 - 1493) ;  (of Coberley)
  49429:   Florence DARELL  (1425? - 1506)
  49430:   Thomas (Sir; of Clorewall) BAYNHAM  (1422? - 1500) ;  also m. (1st) Margaret Hody; of Mitcheldean & Abenhall
  49432:   Antony (Sir; of Iron Acton) POYNTZ  (? - 1535)
  49433:   Elizabeth HUDDESFIELD (HUDDLESFIELD)  (1479? - by 1527)
  49434:   Thomas (5th Baron of) BERKELEY  (Gloucests. 1472? - 1533 Bristol) ;  also m. Cicely Arnold (widow Rowdon); `the Sheepmaster'
  49435:   Eleanor CONSTABLE  (? - 1525)
  49437:   Margaret (Marjery) IWARDBY  (1477 - 1519)
  49438:   Edmund (1st Baron) BRAY (BRAYE)  (? - 1539) ;  (John ?) *** Same as 49210
  49439:   Anne TALBOT  (? - 1584) ;  or: prob. Jane HALIGHWELL, q.v.; also m. (2nd.... *** Same as 49211
  49536:   John (1st Baron) MORDAUNT  (? - 1562)
  49537:   Elizabeth VERE  (1487? - by 1562)
  49539:   Catherine LOVELL
  49540:   Thomas (K.G.; Lord) DARCY  (? - 1538) ;  Captain of Berwick; 5th Baron of KNAYTH
  49541:   Dowsabella TEMPEST  (? - 1520?) ;  (Dowsabel)
  49542:   Nicholas (Knight; of Beddington) CAREW  (1490+ - 1540 Tower Hill) ;  prob. K.G.
  49543:   Elizabeth BRYAN  (? - 1546 London)
  49545:   Warburga BRERETON  (1488? - ?)
  49546:   George (K.G.) TALBOT  (1468 - 1538 Derby) ;  4th Earl of SHREWSBURY; Earl of Waterford
  49548:   George (K.B.; Lord of) HASTINGS  (1488 - 1544) ;  1st Earl of Huntingdon
  49549:   Anne (Lady of Buckingham) STAFFORD  (1493? - 1544?)
  49550:   Henry (K.B.; de la) POLE  (Buckinghams. 1492? - 1539) ;  Lord of MONTACUTE (Montagu; Mountague)
  49551:   Jane NEVILLE  (1481? - 1539) ;  (most srcs show her as daughter of George (1440 - 1492); ...
  49552:   Thomas HOWARD (Earl of SURREY)  (Suffolk 1443 - 1524 Norfolk) ;  led the victorious army at the Battle of Flodden Field; ...
  49553:   Agnes TILNEY (TYLNEY)  (Lincolns. 1477? - 1545)
  49554:   Thomas (Sir) GAMAGE  (1484? - 1513+)
  49555:   Margaret ST. JOHN  (1486? - ?)
  49560:   John (Sir; of Bletso) ST. JOHN  (? - 1549+) ;  also m. poss. Anne Neville *** Same as 49202
  49561:   Margaret WALDEGRAVE *** Same as 49203
  49564:   Robert (Sir) DORMER  (1486? - by 1552)
  49565:   Jane NEWDIGATE  (? - 1571?)
  49568:   Thomas (of Chilton) CAREY  (1460? - 1500??)
  A49568:   Henry VII TUDOR (King) of ENGLAND  (Wales 1457 - 1509 Surrey) ;  (though his claim to the throne was disputed,.... *** Same as 133734
  49569:   Margaret (Eleanor) SPENCER  (1468? - 1501)
  A49569:   Elizabeth (of YORK) PLANTAGENET  (1466 - 1503) *** Same as 133735
  49570:   Thomas (K.G.) BOLEYN  (1477 - 1539) ;  Earl of WILTSHIRE; Earl of Ormond; Viscount Rochford
  49571:   Elizabeth (Lady) HOWARD  (1486? - 3/4/1538 Castle Baynard)
  49573:   Elizabeth MORGAN  (1478? - ?)
  49574:   James WHITNEY  (1465? - ?)
  49575:   Blanche MILBOURNE (MILBORNE)  (by 1469 - ?) ;  also m. William Herbert (son of William Baron....
  49577:   Anne EDGECOMBE
  49578:   Lewis (Sir; of Girleston) POLLARD
  49579:   Agnes (Anne) HEXT
  49596:   Arthur HOPTON  (? - 1555)
  49597:   Ann OWEN
  49598:   Edward ECHINGHAM  (? - 1527) ;  (ITCHINGHAM)
  49696:   David MYDDLETON  (? - 1483?)
  49697:   Ellen DONE
  49880:   Patrick BARNEWALL
  49881:   Anne LUTTRELL
  49886:   William (II; Sir; of Penryn) GRIFFITH  (1480? - 1531?) ;  Chamberlain of North Wales
  49887:   Jane PULESTON
  49896:   Charles (IV; Duke) de BOURBON  (1489 - 1537) ;  Duke de VENDOME
  49897:   Francoise (Franziska) d' ALENCON  (1491 - 1550) ;  Duchess de BEAUMONT
  49898:   Henry (Enrique) II d' ALBRET (King) of NAVARRE  (1503 - 1555)
  49899:   Margaret de ANGOULEME  (1492 - 1549) ;  de VALOIS
  49900:   Cosimo I de' MEDICI (Grand Duke) of TUSCANY  (Florence 1519 - 1574) ;  (granted title Grand Duke by Pope Pius V in 1....
  49901:   Eleonora ALVAREZ de TOLEDO  (1522 - 1562) ;  (Leonora); Marquesa de Villafranca
  49902:   Ferdinand I (EMPEROR) of GERMANY  (1503 - 1564) ;  (HAPSBURG); King of BOHEMIA & Hungary; Archd.... *** Same as 33326
  49903:   Anne JAGELLON (Queen) of BOHEMIA  (1503 - 1547) ;  aka Anna JAGIELLO (JAGIELLONKA) of HUNGARY (HUNGARY-BOHEMIA) *** Same as 33327
  49918:   Gruffyd ap RICE (ap RHYS)
  50180:   Philip (Sir; of Modbury) CHAMPERNOWNE  (? - 1545)
  50181:   Katherine CAREW
  50182:   Henry (Sir) NORRIS (NORREYS)  (? - 1536)
  50183:   Mary (de) FIENNES  (? - 1533)
  50188:   John COOKE  (1473? - 1516)
  50189:   Alice SAUNDERS  (1478? - 1517+)
  50190:   William (Sir; of Milton) FitzWILLIAM  (? - 1534)
  50194:   John GILBERT  (by 1470 - ?)
  50200:   John Henry GIFFARD  (? - 1520?)
  50201:   Jane (Joan) BRUGGE ;  aka Joan BRYDGES
  50202:   William GORING  (? - 1553)
  50203:   Elizabeth COVERT  (? - 1558?)
  50208:   John POPHAM
  50210:   Edward (Sir) STRADLING  (1474? - 1535)
  50211:   Elizabeth ARUNDELL  (1484? - 1513)
  50216:   Thomas SUTTON  (? - 1537+)
  50217:   Grace TREKELD (THRELKELD)
  50218:   Edmund SANDFORD  (? - 1518)
  50219:   Elizabeth WARCOP
  50276:   Thomas (Sir; of Haroldstone) PERROT
  *A50276:   Henry VIII TUDOR  (London 1491 - 1547 London) ;  also m. Elizabeth Stafford (q.v. : mistress); ... *** Same as A24784
  50277:   Mary BERKELEY ;  (mistress of King Henry VIII)
  50346:   John POLEY  (1511? - 1589) *** Same as 49342
  50347:   Anne WENTWORTH  (? - 1575) *** Same as 49343
  50348:   William SHIRLEY  (1500? - 1551)
  50350:   Thomas KEMPE  (Kent 1519? - 1590)
  50351:   Cecily Katherine CHENEY  (? - by 1550)
  50354:   Maurice WETTIN (Elector) of SAXONY  (1521 - 1553)
  50355:   Agnes (Princess) of HESSE  (1527 - 1555)
  50360:   Philip of HORN-BAUCIGNIES  (1498? - 1541)
  50361:   Clara van RENESSE  (1504? - 1554)
  50363:   Katharina van BYLANDT
  50365:   Catharina van NASSAU  (? - 1556)
  50368:   William (K.G.) SOMERSET  (1527? - 1589) ;  3rd Earl of WORCESTER
  50369:   Christian NORTH  (? - 1564+)
  50370:   Francis (II; K.G.) HASTINGS  (1514 - 1561) ;  2nd Earl of HUNTINGDON *** Same as 24774
  50371:   Katherine (de la) POLE  (1511 - 1576) *** Same as 24775
  50372:   Francis RUSSELL (2nd Earl) of BEDFORD  (1527? - 1585) ;  K.G. *** Same as 24600
  50373:   Margaret (Lady) ST. JOHN  (1526? - 1562) *** Same as 24601
  50374:   Anthony (Sir; of Gidea Hall) COOKE  (1504? - 1576) ;  `the Scholar' *** Same as 25094
  50375:   Anne FitzWILLIAM  (1505? - 1588) *** Same as 25095
  50376:   William (Sir) DORMER  (1503? - 1575) ;  (of Eythorp & Wing) *** Same as 24782
  50378:   Anthony (1st Viscount MONTAGU) BROWNE  (1527? - 19/10/1592) ;  K.B.; K.G. *** Same as 47186
  50379:   Margaret (Magdalen) DACRE  (1538? - 1608?)
  50380:   William MOLYNEUX  (? - 1567)
  50382:   Gilbert (Sir; of Gerards Bromley) GERARD  (? - 1593)
  50383:   Anne RATCLIFFE (RADCLYFFE)
  50384:   Henry CAPELL  (? - 1588)
  50385:   Catherine (Lady) MANNERS
  50386:   John (Lord, of PIRGO) GREY  (? - 1564) ;  of DORSET
  50387:   Mary BROWNE
  50392:   Richard (Sir) MORRISON  (Hertfortds. ? - 1556 Strasbourg)
  50393:   Bridget HUSSEY  (? - 1601) ;  also m. Francis Russell (Earl Bedford), Henry....
  50432:   Edward (Sir) WALDEGRAVE  (1517? - 1563 (or '61)) ;  (1st husband)
  50433:   Frances NEVILLE  (? - 1599 Essex) ;  also m. (2nd) Lord Chedioc Paulet; (NEVILL)
  50434:   Henry (Sir; of Huntingfield & Wingfield) JERNINGHAM  (? - 1572)
  50448:   Thomas (Sir; of Englefield) ENGLEFIELD  (? - 1543?) ;  (Sheriff of Berkshire & Oxfordshire)
  50449:   Elizabeth THROCKMORTON
  50450:   Edward (Sir; of Gosworth) FITTON  (? - 1549)
  50451:   Mary HARBOTTLE  (1507? - 1556?)
  50452:   Anthony (1st Viscount MONTAGU) BROWNE  (1527? - 19/10/1592) ;  K.B.; K.G. *** Same as 47186
  50453:   Jane RADCLIFFE  (1532? - 1552) *** Same as 47187
  50454:   William (Sir) DORMER  (1503? - 1575) ;  (of Eythorp & Wing) *** Same as 24782
  50524:   Richard SACKVILLE  (1516? - 1556?)
  50528:   Richard BELASYSE  (? - 1540) ;  Constable of Durham
  50530:   Nicholas (Sir; of Walton & Gilling) FAIRFAX  (1499? - 1571)
  50531:   Jane PALMES
  50532:   William (Sir) FAIRFAX  (? - 1559) ;  High Sheriff
  50538:   Henry CLIFFORD (1st Earl) of CUMBERLAND  (1493 - 1542) ;  K.G.
  50539:   Margaret (Lady) PERCY  (? - 1540)
  50540:   William BABTHORPE  (? - 1555)
  50541:   Agnes PALMES
  50542:   Robert CONSTABLE  (1501+ - by 1560)
  50543:   Katherine MANNERS
  50544:   John (2nd Marquess of Winchester) PAULET  (1510? - 1576 Chelsea) ;  also m. Elizabeth Seymour
  50545:   Elizabeth WILLOUGHBY  (by 1528 - by 1552)
  50546:   William (K.G.) HOWARD  (1510? - 1573) ;  1st Baron Howard of EFFINGHAM *** Same as 24776
  50548:   William CECIL (1st Baron BURGHLEY)  (1521 - 1598) ;  Lord Chamberlain; K.G.; Chief Secretary of St.... *** Same as 47368
  50550:   John (Sir) NEVILLE  (by 1527 - 1577) ;  4th Baron (and Earl?) LATIMER *** Same as 49178
  50551:   Lucy SOMERSET  (1521? - 1581) ;  Lady of Worcester *** Same as 49179
  50563:   Elizabeth CORNWALLIS  (? - 1624 )
  50587:   Frances SPRING  (by 1523 - by 1599)
  50988:   John (of Watlesburgh) LEIGHTON  (? - 1532?)
  50989:   Joyce SUTTON
  50990:   Francis (K.G.; of Rotherfield) KNOLLYS  (1514? - 1596) *** Same as 47514
  50991:   Katherine CARY  (1521? - 1569) ;  aka Mary CAREY; Lady of Bedchamber *** Same as 47515
  50992:   Thomas (of Enmore) MALET  (? - 1580?)
  50994:   John (Sir) POPHAM  (1531? - 1607) *** Same as 12552
  51002:   Anthony (Sir) POULETT  (1562 - 1600) ;  Governor of the Isle of Jersey
  51003:   Catherine NORREYS  (? - 1602)
  51088:   Robert WIDDRINGTON
  51096:   Thomas (Sir) FAIRFAX  (Denton 1521? - 1600 (or 1560)) ;  High Sheriff *** Same as 25266
  51098:   Robert ASKE
  51100:   John (2nd Baron) SHEFFIELD  (1538? - 1568) *** Same as 45118
  51101:   Douglas (Lady) HOWARD  (1545? - 1608) *** Same as 45119
  51102:   Robert (Sir) TYRWHITT  (1510? - 1581)
  51104:   William INGLEBY  (? - by 1528)
  51105:   Cecily TALBOYS  (1493? - ?)
  51106:   William (Sir; of Studley) MALLORY  (? - 1547) *** Same as 45234
  51107:   Jane (Joanna) NORTON  (Yorks.) *** Same as 45235
  51116:   Thomas (Sir; Christopher) CURWEN  (? - 1543) ;  also m. Florence Wharton
  51117:   Agnes STRICKLAND  (1518? - ?) ;  (poss. aka de STIRKELAUNDE)
  51118:   Nicholas (Sir; of Walton & Gilling) FAIRFAX  (1499? - 1571) *** Same as 50530
  51119:   Jane PALMES *** Same as 50531
  51120:   John (of Newhall) SAVILE  (? - by 1545)
  51124:   John WENTWORTH  (North Elmshall)
  51125:   Anne HASTINGS
  51126:   William (Sir) CALVERLEY  (? - 1572)
  51127:   Elizabeth MIDDLETON
  52288:   John (of Lineham) CROKER  (? - 1560)
  52289:   Elizabeth STRODE
  52292:   Edmond BONVILLE ;  (Edmund)
  52306:   Alexander (of Huntworth) POPHAM  (Somersets.) *** Same as 25104
  52307:   Jane STRADLING  (1508? - 1555?) *** Same as 25105
  52323:   Mary WADHAM
  52324:   Arthur (Sir; of Dartington) CHAMPERNOWNE  (? - by 1578) *** Same as 25090
  52325:   Mary NORRIS (NORREYS) *** Same as 25091
  52352:   Walter (Master of) DRUMMOND  (? - 1518)
  52353:   Elizabeth (Lady) GRAHAM
  52354:   William (2nd Lord) RUTHVEN  (1500? - 1552)
  52355:   Janet (Baroness Dirleton) HALYBURTON  (? - 1560?)
  52356:   Walter (II) LINDSAY  (1480 - 9/9/1513)
  52357:   (Miss; of DUN) ERSKINE ;  (Elizabeth ?)
  52358:   John (Sir) CAMPBELL  (1490? - 1546) ;  Thane of CAWDOR
  52359:   Morella (Muriel) CALDER  (1498 - 1575) ;  Heiress (9th Thane) of CAWDOR; (forced to mar....
  52360:   Walter (Sir; of Cessford) KER  (? - 1581)
  52361:   Isabel KER  (? - 1585)
  52362:   James DOUGLAS (7th Laird) of DRUMLANRIG  (? - 1578)
  52363:   Christian (of Eglington) MONTGOMERIE  (? - 1575)
  52364:   Richard (Sir; of Thirlestane & Lethington) MAITLAND  (1496? - 1586) ;  (Robert)
  52366:   Malcolm (3rd Lord) FLEMING  (1495? - 10/9/1547) ;  Chamberlain of Scotland; (FLEMMING)
  52367:   Janet (Jeanette) STEWART  (? - by 1563) ;  Princess of SCOTLAND
  52376:   Andrew HAY (8th Earl of ERROLL)  (? - 1585)
  52377:   Jean (of Erroll) HAY  (1540? - 1570)
  52378:   William DOUGLAS (5th/6th Earl) of MORTON  (1539 - 1606) ;  of Lochleven *** Same as 26752
  52379:   Agnes LESLIE  (? - 1594+) ;  aka Lady LESLEY *** Same as 26753
  52384:   John MOORE ;  (skip this generation?)
  52385:   Mary WASHINGTON
  *A52385:   Margaret BRENT
  52386:   Nicholas (of Chart) CLIFFORD
  52736:   Ralph (Sir; of Chillingham) GREY  (1529? - 1565?) *** Same as 45242
  52737:   Isabel (of Horton) GREY  (? - by 1582) *** Same as 45243
  52738:   Roger le STRANGE  (1526? - ?)
  52752:   William de LISLE  (? - 1528)
  52756:   Cuthbert OGLE  (1501?? - ?)
  52758:   Robert (Sir) OGLE  (? - 1545) *** Same as 47332
  52760:   Thomas FORSTER  (? - 1589)
  52761:   Feorina (Frances) WHARTON
  52764:   Ralph (Sir; of Chillingham) GREY  (1529? - 1565?) *** Same as 45242
  52765:   Isabel (of Horton) GREY  (? - by 1582) *** Same as 45243
  52767:   Catherine INGLEBY
  52866:   Ralph BULMER  (? - 1558)
  52867:   Anne TEMPEST  (? - 1555)
  52928:   John OGLE  (? - 1545+)
  53000:   John FOLYOTTE  (? - 1578?)
  53001:   Elizabeth MORE
  53002:   William (of Oxford) LYGON  (? - 1567)
  53003:   Eleanor DENNIS  (Gloucests. ? - by 1586)
  53016:   Edward BRABAZON  (? - 1625)
  53022:   Edward VILLIERS  (1541? - 1602)
  53047:   Elizabeth CAREW
  53128:   Bryan PALMES  (? - 1528?)
  53130:   Roger (of Moreton) CORBET  (1502? - 1538) *** Same as 47236
  53131:   Anne WINDSOR ;  (Ann) *** Same as 47237
  53168:   Thomas ST. GEORGE  (1473 - 1540)
  53176:   Richard GIFFORD  (Hampshire ? - 1568) *** Same as 25100
  53177:   Anne GORING *** Same as 25101
  53178:   William BRABAZON  (? - 1552)
  53179:   Elizabeth CLIFFORD  (? - 1581) ;  or: Mildred (Elizabeth's sister) *** Same as 26193
  53182:   John MOORE ;  (skip this generation?) *** Same as 52384
  53183:   Mary WASHINGTON *** Same as 52385
  53248:   Claude (1st Baron PAISLEY) HAMILTON  (Edinburgh 1543 - by 1621)
  53249:   Margaret SETON  (? - by 1616)
  53250:   Thomas (5th/6th Lord) BOYD  (1547? - 1611) ;  also m. (2nd) poss. Jane Stockdale, (3rd) pos....
  53251:   Margaret CAMPBELL  (? - 1597) ;  also m. (1st) John Wallace of Craigie; (Boyd's 1st wife)
  53408:   Philip COPLEY  (1526? - 1577)
  53409:   Mary HASTINGS
  53418:   John DANVERS  (? - 1594)
  53419:   Elizabeth NEVILLE  (? - 1630)
  53472:   John TRELAWNY  (? - 1568)
  53473:   Anne RESKYMER
  53475:   Katherine COOKE  (? - 1583) *** Same as 12547
  53476:   William MOHUN
  53478:   John HELE  (? - 1608)
  53488:   Nicholas HELE
  53491:   Alice MUTTLEBERIE
  53496:   Richard HALES
  53498:   Thomas CLIFFORD  (1579 - 1634)
  53499:   Anna STAPLEHILL  (1576? - 1663)
  53500:   John SPECOTT  (? - by 1645)
  53501:   Elizabeth EDGCOMBE
  53502:   John (Sir; of Enmore) MALET  (? - 1614) *** Same as 25496
  53503:   Mary POPHAM *** Same as 25497
  53504:   Robert (Sir; of LOCHLEVEN) DOUGLAS  (? - 10/9/1547)
  53505:   Margaret (of Mar) ERSKINE  (? - 1572)
  53506:   George LESLIE (4th Earl) of ROTHES  (? - 1558 Dieppe) ;  also m. (2nd) Elizabeth Gray, (4th) Isobel Lu....
  53507:   Margaret CRICHTON  (? - by 1546) ;  also m. William Todrick, George Halkerstoun, ....
  *A53507:   Agnes SOMERVILLE  (? - by 1543) ;  (3rd wife) *** Same as 216721
  53512:   William KEITH (3rd/4th Earl MARISCHAL)  (? - 1581)
  53513:   Margaret (of Inverugie) KEITH  (1510? - ?)
  53514:   George HAY (7th Earl of ERROLL)  (? - 1574)
  53515:   Margaret (of Strowan) ROBERTSON  (? - 1608) ;  also m. (1st) Thomas Innes of Elrick
  53516:   George (4th Lord) HOME  (? - 1549)
  53517:   Mariota HALIBURTON  (? - 1563) ;  aka Mariot HALYBURTON
  53518:   Walter (Sir; of Cessford) KER  (? - 1581) *** Same as 52360
  53519:   Isabel KER  (? - 1585) *** Same as 52361
  53520:   John (of Smithfield) HAY  (? - 1542+)
  53601:   Anne CECIL
  53603:   Isabella PIERREPONT
  53606:   Erasmus (1st Baronet) DRYDEN  (1553 - 1632)
  53827:   Anne BERNARD
  53828:   John LEVESON  (? - 1622?)
  53831:   Margaret BROOKE
  53840:   John (Sir; of Rutland) MANNERS  (1529 - 1585)
  53842:   Henry (Sir; of Holme Pierrepont) PIERREPOINT  (1548 - 1615) ;  (PIERPONT) *** Same as 23656
  53843:   Frances (of Devonshire) CAVENDISH  (1548 - 1632) *** Same as 23657
  53844:   Edward MONTAGU  (1532? - 1601) *** Same as 24648
  53845:   Elizabeth (Ellinor) HARRINGTON  (1545? - 1618) *** Same as 24649
  A53876:   Michael (of Shelford) STANHOPE  (? - 1552 Tower Hill) *** Same as 45068
  A53877:   Anna (of Aveley) RAWSON  (Essex? 1515? - 1587) *** Same as 45069
  53977:   Moricette de GOULAINE  (1561 - ?)
  53980:   Jean de RIEUX  (1503? - 1563)
  54016:   George GORDON (5th Earl of HUNTLY)  (? - 1576)
  54017:   Anne (Lady) HAMILTON
  54018:   Esme STUART (1st Duke) of LENNOX  (1542? - 1583)
  54019:   Catherine de BALSAC  (1547? - 1632+) ;  aka Katherine de BALZAC
  54020:   Colin `the Ieach' CAMPBELL  (? - 1584) ;  6th Earl of Argyll; (of Boquhan)
  54021:   Agnes (Anne) KEITH  (? - 1588 Edinburgh)
  54022:   William DOUGLAS (5th/6th Earl) of MORTON  (1539 - 1606) ;  of Lochleven *** Same as 26752
  A54022:   William (Sir; of Brome) CORNWALLIS  (Suffolk) ;  also m. (2nd) Jane Mewtas
  54023:   Agnes LESLIE  (? - 1594+) ;  aka Lady LESLEY *** Same as 26753
  A54023:   Lucy NEVIL (NEVILL)  (? - 1609) ;  (1st wife)
  54024:   Duncan (younger of Freuchie) GRANT  (? - 1582)
  54025:   Margaret MacKINTOSH
  54026:   John MURRAY  (1549? - 1613) ;  1st Earl of TULLIBARDINE *** Same as 22530
  54027:   Catherine DRUMMOND  (1564 - ?) *** Same as 22531
  54028:   Alexander (of Collard) OGILVY  (? - by 1562)
  54029:   Barbara (of Boyne) OGILVY
  54030:   William DOUGLAS (5th/6th Earl) of MORTON  (1539 - 1606) ;  of Lochleven *** Same as 26752
  54031:   Agnes LESLIE  (? - 1594+) ;  aka Lady LESLEY *** Same as 26753
  54032:   Philip (Saint) HOWARD  (London 1557 - 1595 Tower of London) ;  Earl of Surrey & Arundel
  54033:   Anne (Hon.) DACRE  (Carlisle 1557 - 1630 Shrops.) ;  (Alice)
  54034:   Gilbert (K.G.) TALBOT  (1552 - 1616) ;  7th Earl of Shrewsbury
  54035:   Mary CAVENDISH  (1556 - 1632)
  54036:   Esme STUART (1st Duke) of LENNOX  (1542? - 1583) *** Same as 54018
  54037:   Catherine de BALSAC  (1547? - 1632+) ;  aka Katherine de BALZAC *** Same as 54019
  54038:   Gervase (1st Baron) CLIFTON  (? - 1618) ;  Lord of LEIGHTON-BROMSWOLD
  54039:   Catherine DARCY
  54072:   Henry (Baron HUNSDON; K.G.) CAREY  (1525 - 1596) ;  Lord Chamberlain; sponsor of Shakespeare's th.... *** Same as 12392
  54073:   Anne MORGAN  (1529 - 1607) *** Same as 12393
  54080:   Patrick `younger' (of HADDO) GORDON
  54081:   Agnes (Christian) FRASER (FRAZER)
  54082:   William (Sir) KEITH  (? - 1580) ;  Master of Marischal *** Same as 26756
  54083:   Elizabeth (Lady) HAY *** Same as 26757
  54086:   John (of That Ilk & of Caskieben) JOHNSTON  (1565? - 1614) ;  also m. (2nd) Katherine Lundie
  54088:   Alexander (6th of Tolquhoun) FORBES  (? - 10/9/1547)
  54090:   George (2nd/3rd of Lesmoir) GORDON  (1516? - 1591)
  54091:   Katharine FORBES
  *A54091:   Katharine FORBES [alt ped]
  54092:   Walter (Sir) OGILVY  (? - 1558) ;  1st of DUNLUGUS
  54093:   Alison HOME  (? - 1557)
  54094:   George (II; 4th Lord of) SETON  (? - 1549)
  54095:   Elizabeth HAY  (? - by 1539)
  54100:   Ninian ROSS (3rd Lord of Halkhead)  (? - 1556) ;  also m. (3rd) Elizabeth Stewart, (4th) Janet Montgomery
  54101:   Elizabeth RUTHVEN  (? - by 1529) ;  (Ross' 2nd wife)
  54102:   Robert (3rd Lord) SEMPLE  (1505? - by 1576) ;  SEMPILL
  54112:   John MURRAY  (1549? - 1613) ;  1st Earl of TULLIBARDINE *** Same as 22530
  54113:   Catherine DRUMMOND  (1564 - ?) *** Same as 22531
  54114:   John STEWART  (Dunkeld 1563 - 1595 Perth) ;  5th Earl of Atholl
  54115:   Mary (Lady) RUTHVEN ;  also m. (2nd) John Stewart (1st Earl Atholl o....
  54116:   Colin (Sir) CAMPBELL  (? - 1583) ;  also m. (1st) Margaret Stewart; 6th Laird of ....
  54117:   Katherine RUTHVEN ;  (2nd wife)
  54118:   Henry (5th Lord) SINCLAIR  (1528 - 1601) ;  also m. (1st) Janet Lindsay
  54119:   Elizabeth FORBES  (1545 - ?) ;  (2nd wife)
  54120:   Henry STANLEY (4th Earl) of DERBY  (1531 - 1593 Lathom) ;  Lord High Steward; 12th Lord of Strange; 8th ....
  54121:   Margaret (Lady) CLIFFORD  (1540 - 1596 Midx.)
  54122:   Edward de VERE (17th Earl) of OXFORD  (12/4/1550 - 24/6/1604 Midx.) ;  also m. Elizabeth Trentham, (mistress) Anne Vavasour; ... *** Same as 24682
  54123:   Anne (Hon.) CECIL  (1556 - 1588) *** Same as 24683
  54124:   Louis (III) de la TREMOUILLE  (1521 - 1577 Mesle) ;  1st Duc de THOUARS
  54125:   Jeanne de MONTMORENCY  (? - 1596 Sully)
  54126:   William (I; VIII) `the Silent' ORANGE-NASSAU  (Dillenburg 1533 - 1584 Delft) ;  also m. Eva Elinx, Anna of Egmond-Buren; aka .... *** Same as 8812
  54127:   Charlotte de BOURBON-MONTPENSIER  (1547 - 1582 Antwerp) *** Same as 16423
  54128:   William DOUGLAS (9th Earl) of ANGUS  (1532? - 1591) ;  (of Glenbervie)
  54129:   Giles GRAHAM  (? - 1606+) ;  (Gille Egidia)
  54130:   Laurence (4th Lord) OLIPHANT  (? - 1593)
  54131:   Margaret (of Erroll) HAY  (1530? - ?)
  54136:   John (1st Marquess of) HAMILTON  (1535? - 1604) ;  of ABERCORN
  54137:   Margaret (of Glamis) LYON  (? - 1626)
  54138:   James CUNNINGHAM  (1558? - 1631) ;  also m. (2nd) Agnes (dau of James Hay of Kingask); ...
  54139:   Margaret (Mariot) CAMPBELL  (? - 1610) ;  (1st wife)
  54140:   Basil (Sir) FEILDING
  54141:   Elizabeth ASTON
  54142:   George (Sir; of Brokesby) VILLIERS  (1544? - 1605) ;  Sheriff of Leicester *** Same as 11784
  54143:   Audrey SAUNDERS  (1559? - 1588) *** Same as 11785
  *A54143:   Mary (Margaret) (Countess of BUCKINGHAM) BEAUMONT  (? - 1632) ;  or: poss. Audrey SAUNDERS, q.v.; also m. Thom.... *** Same as 13965
  54160:   Thomas (Sir; 2nd of PARK) HAY  (? - by 1628)
  54161:   Janet (of Garthland) MacDOWALL
  54164:   John (1st Marquess of) HAMILTON  (1535? - 1604) ;  of ABERCORN *** Same as 54136
  54165:   Margaret (of Glamis) LYON  (? - 1626) *** Same as 54137
  54166:   Alexander (of Carco) CAMPBELL  (? - 1608) ;  Bishop of Brechin
  54176:   Robert (1st Earl of WINTON) SETON  (1544? - 1603) ;  6th Lord
  54177:   Margaret (of EGLINGTON; of WINTOUN) MONTGOMERY  (1549? - 1624)
  54178:   Alexander LIVINGSTON (1st Earl) of LINLITHGOW  (? - 1621 (or '31)) *** Same as 28252
  54179:   Eleanor (Helen) HAY *** Same as 28253
  54180:   James (Master of Rothes) LESLIE  (1580? - 1607) ;  also m. (1st) Margaret Lindsay
  54181:   Catherine DRUMMOND  (1573? - ?) ;  (2nd wife)
  54182:   John ERSKINE (2nd/23rd Earl of MAR)  (1562? - 1634) ;  also m. (1st) Anna/Agnes Drummond; 1st Lord CARDROSS; K.G.
  54183:   Marie STUART  (? - 1644) ;  aka Mary STEWART; (2nd wife)
  54184:   William CRICHTON  (? - by 1590)
  A54184:   John (of Ryhill) CRICHTON
  54186:   James (of TOUCH) SETON
  A54186:   James (of TOUCH) SETON
  A54187:   Anne STEWART
  54192:   John BLAIR of BLAIR  (? - 1609) ;  (skip this generation?)
  54193:   Grisel SEMPLE ;  aka Grissel SEMPILL; (different sources show ....
  54194:   William (Laird) COCHRANE  (? - 1603) ;  Chief of Clan Cochrane
  54195:   Margaret (Elizabeth; of Skelmorlie) MONTGOMERIE  (? - 1594)
  54198:   John (Sir; of Curriehill) SKENE  (1549? - 1617)
  54199:   Helen (of Cambusnethan) SOMERVILLE
  54200:   Gilbert KENNEDY  (? - 1576) ;  4th Earl of Cassillis
  54201:   Margaret (of Glamis) LYON  (? - 1626) *** Same as 54137
  54202:   Uchtred MacDOWALL ;  11th/13th of Garland
  54203:   Euphemia DUNBAR
  54204:   Thomas (Sir) HAMILTON  (? - by 1612) ;  3rd Lord PRIESTFIELD
  54206:   James (of Colinton) FOULIS
  A54240:   John (of Blair) BLAIR *** Same as 108384
  A54241:   Grisel SEMPLE ;  aka Grissel SEMPILL; (different sources show .... *** Same as 54193
  B54244:   James CUNNINGHAM  (1558? - 1631) ;  also m. (2nd) Agnes (dau of James Hay of Kingask); ... *** Same as 54138
  B54245:   Margaret (Mariot) CAMPBELL  (? - 1610) ;  (1st wife) *** Same as 54139
  B54246:   Mark KERR (1st Earl of LOTHIAN)  (1558 - 1609) *** Same as 56452
  B54247:   Margaret MAXWELL  (? - 1617) *** Same as 56453
  54272:   John (of Kedleston) CURZON
  54274:   German (de la) POLE  (1482 - 1552)
  54275:   Anne PLUMPTON
  54276:   Henry (Sir; of Haddon Hall) VERNON  (1445? - 1515 (or '11)) ;  (Governor of Arthur in Wales; Sheriff)
  54277:   Anne (Lady) TALBOT  (1445? - 1494)
  54279:   Elizabeth GREY
  54292:   William (of Nantwich) MAINWARING  (Ightfield, Shrops. 1425? - 1499)
  54293:   Margaret WARREN ;  (Margaretta)
  54300:   Nicholas VAUX  (1484? - 1523) ;  (skip this generation?)
  54301:   Anne GREENE  (? - by 1523) ;  also m. (instead) Nicholas (this Nicholas' father)
  54302:   Thomas (Sir; of Tithlingborough) CHEYNEY  (1449? - 1514)
  54303:   Anne PARR  (? - 1513+)
  54336:   Richard ASHTON
  54337:   Elizabeth DAVENPORT
  54340:   Thomas (Sir; of Kinderton) VENABLES  (? - 1580)
  54341:   Maud NEEDHAM
  54342:   William (Sir; of Brereton) BRERETON  (? - 1559?)
  54343:   Jane WARBURTON
  54355:   Alice (Christiana) RADCLIFFE
  54400:   William HANMER  (? - 1589?)
  54401:   Margred KYNASTON  (1524? - ?)
  54402:   Edward DYMOCK  (1490? - ?)
  54403:   Mawd PULESTON
  54404:   Roger Vychan PULESTON  (? - 1571?)
  54405:   Anne GROSVENOR
  54408:   John Peter WARBURTON  (1523? - 1575)
  54409:   Mary BRERETON
  54412:   Ralph EGERTON  (? - by 1528)
  54413:   Margaret BASSET
  54414:   Randall GROSVENOR  (Shrops. ? - 1560 Shrops.)
  54415:   Anne CHARLTON  (Shrops. ? - 1560)
  54544:   John (8th Lord of Bolton) SCROPE  (? - 1549)
  54545:   Catherine (Lady) CLIFFORD  (? - 1598) *** Same as 25269
  54546:   Henry (Earl of SURREY) HOWARD  (1517 - 1547 Tower Hill) ;  K.G. *** Same as 47152
  54547:   Frances (Lady) de VERE [alt ped]  (? - 1577) *** Same as 47153
  54560:   Robert ALINGTON  (1519? - 1552)
  54561:   Margaret CONINGSBY  (1520? - 1598)
  54562:   John (Sir; of WORMLEIGHTON) SPENCER  (1517? - 1586) ;  Sheriff of Northampshire *** Same as 24628
  54568:   Lionel (III; Sir) TOLLEMACHE  (? - 1575)
  54570:   Henry (2nd/3rd Baron; of) CROMWELL  (by 1538 - 1592)
  54571:   Mary (Lady) PAULET
  54572:   Michael (of Shelford) STANHOPE  (? - 1552 Tower Hill) *** Same as 45068
  54573:   Anna (of Aveley) RAWSON  (Essex? 1515? - 1587) *** Same as 45069
  54704:   Richard (Robert) MYDDELTON  (Wales ? - 1555+) ;  Governor of Denbigh *** Same as 12424
  54708:   Alexander `Sandy' NAPIER
  55044:   John (Sir; of WORMLEIGHTON) SPENCER  (1517? - 1586) ;  Sheriff of Northampshire *** Same as 24628
  55568:   John DAVENPORT  (? - 1582)
  55570:   George BOOTH  (? - 1531)
  55571:   Elizabeth BOTELER
  55573:   Elizabeth BOOTH
  55574:   Richard MOLYNEUX  (? - 1569)
  55575:   Eleanore RADCLIFFE
  55584:   Edward (Sir; of Firle) GAGE  (? - 1568?)
  55586:   Thomas (Sir; of Hemstead) GULDEFORD
  55597:   Katherine SHELDON  (1549? - 1586)
  55604:   Rhys MORGAN  (? - 1587?)
  55614:   Thomas (Sir) PERROT  (? - 1594)
  55615:   Dorothy (Lady of ESSEX-HEREFORD) DEVEREUX  (1564? - 1619) *** Same as 12295
  55624:   Robert (of Edgbaston) MIDDLEMORE  (? - 1576?)
  55625:   Anne EGERTON
  55630:   Francis (of Staunton Harold) SHIRLEY
  55631:   Dorothy GIFFARD
  55640:   Alexander FETTIPLACE  (? - 1564)
  55642:   Edmund ASHFIELD  (by 1506 - 1578)
  55672:   Walter (Sir; of Tixall) ASTON  (1530 - 1589)
  55674:   Thomas LUCY
  55675:   Joyce ACTON  (? - 1595)
  55678:   Robert MARKHAM  (? - 1606?)
  55679:   Mary LEEKE
  55744:   William COKE  (? - 1575?)
  55745:   Dorothy FitzHERBERT
  55760:   Edward LEVENTHORPE  (? - 1556)
  55761:   Mary PARKER
  55769:   Mathilda (Maud) LANE
  55770:   Arthur (Sir) CAPELL  (? - 1632) *** Same as 25192
  55771:   Margaret GREY *** Same as 25193
  55792:   John MEYNELL  (? - 1606+)
  55816:   Thomas TRESHAM  (? - 1559?)
  55817:   Anne (Mary) PARR
  55820:   George (Sir; of Coughton) THROCKMORTON  (by 1480 - 1553) *** Same as 49186
  55821:   Katherine VAUX  (1488? - 1571?) ;  aka Anna Catherine VAUX *** Same as 49187
  55823:   Anne (Lady) GREY  (? - by 1546)
  55824:   John (X; Sir; of Clifton) SAVAGE  (? - 1528)
  A55824:   John CONSTABLE  (? - 1542)
  55825:   Elizabeth (Lady) SOMERSET  (? - 1545?)
  A55825:   Joan NEVILLE  (? - 1551+)
  55826:   Thomas (K.G.) MANNERS  (? - 1543) ;  13th Baron de ROS; 1st Earl of RUTLAND
  A55826:   John (8th Lord of Bolton) SCROPE  (? - 1549) *** Same as 54544
  55827:   Eleanor PASTON  (? - 1551)
  A55827:   Catherine (Lady) CLIFFORD  (? - 1598) *** Same as 25269
  55828:   Giles (Sir; of Horseheath) ALLINGTON  (1509? - 1586)
  55832:   Thomas (1st Lord of CHICHE) DARCY  (1506? - 1558) ;  K.G.
  55833:   Elizabeth de VERE
  *A55833:   Elizabeth de VERE  (? - by 1559)
  55835:   Elizabeth JENKES (JENKS)  (? - 1558 London)
  55838:   Thomas (Sir; of Brome) CORNWALLIS  (1519? - 1604) ;  Sheriff of Norfolk & Suffolk
  55839:   Anne JERNINGHAM
  55840:   John (of Thornhill) SAVILE
  55841:   Elizabeth PASTON ;  also m. Richard Hastings, Edward Poynings, Robert Gargrave
  55846:   Thomas de SAY  (? - 1479?)
  55847:   Jane de CHENEY
  55848:   Thomas (of Chilton) CAREY  (1460? - 1500??) *** Same as 49568
  55849:   Margaret (Eleanor) SPENCER  (1468? - 1501) *** Same as 49569
  55850:   Edmund (Sir; of Cheshunt) DENNY  (? - 1520) ;  Baron of the Exchequer
  55851:   Mary TROUTBECK  (? - 1507)
  55852:   Thomas (Knight of the Bath) KNYVET  (? - 1512) ;  of BUCKENHAM; (KNYVETT)
  55853:   Muriel (Lady) HOWARD  (? - 1515 Lambeth)
  55855:   Jane (Eleanor) LEWKNOR ;  also m. Arthur Pole
  55860:   William (of Cole-Orton) BEAUMONT  (? - 1529?)
  55861:   Mary BASSET  (? - 1539) ;  or: Anne ARMSTRONG
  55872:   David (Sir; 7th of Clackmannan) BRUCE  (? - 1556+)
  55873:   Janet BLACKADDER
  55880:   John (Sir) CHICHESTER  (1516+ - ?)
  55881:   Gertrude COURTENAY  (1521? - 1566 Devons.)
  55884:   James (Sir; of Exton) HARRINGTON  (1521? - 1592) *** Same as 45094
  55885:   Lucy SIDNEY *** Same as 45095
  55888:   John (Lord, of PIRGO) GREY  (? - 1564) ;  of DORSET *** Same as 50386
  55889:   Mary BROWNE *** Same as 50387
  55890:   William WINDSOR  (1498? - 1558) ;  2nd Lord of (Stanwell & BRADENHAM
  55891:   Margaret SAMBOURNE  (1501? - 1545+)
  55892:   Edward (II) NEVILLE  (? - 1588) ;  also m. (2nd) Grisold Hughes; 7th Lord BERGAVENNY
  55894:   John (III; of Knoll) LENNARD  (Kent 1508? - 1590) ;  (LEONARD)
  55895:   Elizabeth HARMON  (? - 1585)
  55900:   Robert (Sir) DRURY  (1524 - ?)
  55901:   Audrey (Etheldreda) RICH
  55902:   William (K.B.; of Blatherwick) STAFFORD  (? - 1556?)
  55903:   Dorothy STAFFORD  (1526? - 1604)
  56130:   Thomas (II; Sir) WYATT  (1521 - 1554)
  56131:   Jane HAWTE (HAUTE)  (Kent 1522? - ?)
  56138:   Nicholas (Knight; of Beddington) CAREW  (1490+ - 1540 Tower Hill) ;  prob. K.G. *** Same as 49542
  56139:   Elizabeth BRYAN  (? - 1546 London) *** Same as 49543
  56216:   William MAXWELL  (? - by 1573)
  56217:   Margaret DOUGLAS
  56218:   Charles MURRAY  (1528? - 1605)
  56219:   Margaret SOMERVILLE  (1557+ - ?)
  56224:   Thomas PARKER  (? - 1580)
  56228:   Sampson LENNARD  (1544? - 1615)
  56229:   Margaret FIENES  (1541? - 1611)
  56232:   John NEWDIGATE
  56233:   Martha CAVE
  56234:   Edward FITTON  (? - 1606)
  56235:   Alice HOLCROFT
  56236:   William LEIGH
  56237:   Frances HARRINGTON
  56238:   Thomas EGERTON  (? - 1617) ;  1st Viscount of BRACKLEY *** Same as 28576
  56239:   Elizabeth RAVENSCROFT  (Wales ? - 1588) ;  (RAVENCROFT) *** Same as 28577
  56274:   Robert MORTON
  56275:   Joyce LEE  (1544 - by 1592)
  56276:   Edward (4th Lord) GREY  (1503 - 1551)
  56278:   John GIFFORD  (? - 1563)
  56279:   Elizabeth THROCKMORTON
  56304:   William CHAMBERLAYNE
  56306:   George FERMOR  (? - 1612)
  56384:   Thomas CADOGAN
  56388:   Robert STRADLING
  56400:   William (Sir; of Groombridge) WALLER  (? - 1555)
  56409:   Margaret DARTAS
  56412:   Richard SOUTHWELL  (1555? - ?)
  56413:   Alice CORNWALLIS  (1553? - ?)
  56415:   Elizabeth POMEROY  (? - by 1634)
  56448:   William KERR (of Ancram & Woodheid)  (? - 1590 Edinburgh) ;  (Dundas' 2nd husband)
  56449:   Margaret DUNDAS ;   or: poss. Margaret (of Fingask) DOUGLAS; als....
  56450:   John (Sir; of Blackbarony) MURRAY  (? - 1603+) ;  also m. (2nd) Margaret Wauchope of Keckmure
  56451:   Margaret (of Innerwick) HAMILTON ;  (1st wife)
  56452:   Mark KERR (1st Earl of LOTHIAN)  (1558 - 1609)
  56453:   Margaret MAXWELL  (? - 1617)
  56454:   Archibald `Gruamach' CAMPBELL  (1575? - 1638?) ;  7th Earl of ARGYLL; `the Grim' *** Same as 27010
  56455:   Agnes (Lady) DOUGLAS  (? - 1607) *** Same as 27011
  56472:   James STEWART  (by 1568 - 1592) ;  2nd Earl of Moray
  56473:   Elizabeth STEWART  (? - 1591) ;  Countess of Moray
  56474:   George GORDON (1st Marquess of HUNTLY)  (1562 - 1636) *** Same as 27008
  56475:   Henrietta (Lady) STUART  (France 1573 - 1643 France) *** Same as 27009
  56476:   Alexander (5th Lord) HOME  (? - 1575) *** Same as 26758
  56477:   Agnes GRAY ;  also m. (1st) Robert Logan, (3rd) Thomas Lyon
  56478:   Edward SUTTON (5th Lord of) DUDLEY  (1567 - 1643) *** Same as 28274
  A56478:   William DOUGLAS (5th/6th Earl) of MORTON  (1539 - 1606) ;  of Lochleven *** Same as 26752
  56479:   Theodosia HARRINGTON  (? - 1650) *** Same as 28275
  A56479:   Agnes LESLIE  (? - 1594+) ;  aka Lady LESLEY *** Same as 26753
  56497:   Janet SWINTON
  56504:   William (6th Lord) LIVINGSTON  (Perths., Scotl. 1528? - 1592)
  56505:   Agnes FLEMING  (1533? - by 1597)
  56506:   Andrew HAY (8th Earl of ERROLL)  (? - 1585) *** Same as 52376
  56507:   Jean (of Erroll) HAY  (1540? - 1570) *** Same as 52377
  56512:   Thomas d' ARCY  (1545 - 1605) ;  7th Baron of Knayth
  56513:   Elizabeth CONYERS  (? - 1667)
  56514:   Henry (1st Baronet of) BELASYSE  (? - 1614 (or '24)) *** Same as 12632
  56515:   Ursula (of Denton) FAIRFAX  (? - 1633) *** Same as 12633
  56528:   Henry (of Aram) SUTTON  (? - 1559) *** Same as 24078
  56529:   Alice HALL ;  (1st wife)
  56531:   Anne MORDAUNT
  56536:   John ST. LEGER  (? - 1442?)
  A56536:   John (1st Baron) MAITLAND  (? - 1595)
  B56536:   Anthony (Sir) ST. LEGER  (? - 1602) ;  (1st husband)
  A56537:   Jean FLEMING  (? - 1609)
  B56537:   Mary SCOTT  (? - 1636) ;  also m. (2nd) Alexander Colpeper
  56538:   Richard PLANTAGENET-YORK  (Yorks. 1411 - 1460 Yorks.) ;   or: prob. not (NN : a cuckolder); also begat....
  A56538:   Alexander SETON  (1555 - 1622)
  56539:   Cecily (Lady) NEVILLE  (1415 - 1495) ;  `the Rose of Raby'
  A56539:   Lilias DRUMMOND  (? - 1601)
  56541:   Bridget TANFIELD
  56544:   Friedrich VIII von SCHONBURG  (? - 1550)
  56548:   Edward SUTTON (4th Lord of) DUDLEY  (Staffords. ? - 1586 Midx.) ;  also m. (2nd) Mary Howard (dau of William (q.v.))
  56549:   Jane STANLEY  (1549? - 1569?) ;  (3rd wife?)
  *A56549:   Catherine BRYDGES  (? - 1566) ;  (1st wife)
  56550:   James (Sir; of Exton) HARRINGTON  (1521? - 1592) *** Same as 45094
  56551:   Lucy SIDNEY *** Same as 45095
  B56552:   Charles V HABSBURG (King) of SPAIN  (1500 - 1558) ;  aka Karl (I) von HAPSBURG of Empire; Archduke....
  B56553:   Isabella (AVIS) de PORTUGAL  (1503 - 1539)
  B56554:   Maximilian II (EMPEROR) von OESTERREICH  (1527 - 1576) ;  K.G.
  B56555:   Maria (HABSBURG) de ESPANA  (1528 - 1603)
  B56556:   Ferdinand I (EMPEROR) of GERMANY  (1503 - 1564) ;  (HAPSBURG); King of BOHEMIA & Hungary; Archd.... *** Same as 33326
  B56557:   Anne JAGELLON (Queen) of BOHEMIA  (1503 - 1547) ;  aka Anna JAGIELLO (JAGIELLONKA) of HUNGARY (HUNGARY-BOHEMIA) *** Same as 33327
  B56558:   Albrecht V `der Grossmutige' (Herzog) von BAYERN  (1528 - 1579) ;  (WITTELSBACH)
  B56559:   Anna von OSTERREICH  (1528 - 1590) ;  aka Anne HABSBURG
  56869:   Bridget SPRING  (1524? - ?) ;  also m. Robert Wingfield *** Same as 47063
  56870:   William (of Barrington Court) CLIFTON  (? - by 1564)
  56871:   Elizabeth BLOUNT  (1504? - ?)
  56899:   Margaret POYNTZ
  56900:   Francis (K.G.; of Rotherfield) KNOLLYS  (1514? - 1596) *** Same as 47514
  56901:   Katherine CARY  (1521? - 1569) ;  aka Mary CAREY; Lady of Bedchamber *** Same as 47515
  56902:   Ambrose CAVE  (? - 1583)
  56903:   Margery WILLINGTON
  56908:   Edward COPE
  56910:   Richard GRENVILLE  (1527 - 1604)
  56911:   Mary GIFFORD
  56912:   Robert SANDFORD  (1492? - ?)
  56976:   Francois de la ROCHEFOUCAULD  (? - by 1571)
  56992:   Patrick (of Corse) FORBES  (? - by 1582)
  56993:   Marjory LUMSDEN
  56995:   Margaret (Isobell) LIVINGSTON
  57004:   George BOLEYN  (? - 1603)
  57006:   Adolf van BUREN  (? - by 1572)
  57014:   Thomas GOLDESBOROUGH
  57015:   Jane BOYNTON
  A57022:   John DUDLEY  (? - 1580)
  57152:   Richard (Ralph; Sir; of Ridley) EGERTON *** Same as 27206
  57154:   Thomas RAVENSCROFT
  57155:   Katherine GROSVENOR
  57156:   Henry STANLEY (4th Earl) of DERBY  (1531 - 1593 Lathom) ;  Lord High Steward; 12th Lord of Strange; 8th .... *** Same as 54120
  57157:   Margaret (Lady) CLIFFORD  (1540 - 1596 Midx.) *** Same as 54121
  57158:   John (Sir; of WORMLEIGHTON) SPENCER  (1517? - 1586) ;  Sheriff of Northampshire *** Same as 24628
  57408:   Ulick BURKE  (1518? - 1576? (or '44?)) ;  1st Earl of CLANRICARDE
  57410:   Murrough (last King) of THOMOND  (? - 1551) ;  aka Murrough (Murchadh Carrach macToirdhealba....
  57411:   Eleanor (of Glin) FitzGERALD
  59136:   Etienne GUINAND  (1527? - 1587?)
  60930:   George (Sir) BOND  (1534? - 1592?) *** Same as 11862
  60931:   Winifred LEIGH *** Same as 11863
  61096:   Thomas(?) MITCHELL
  61156:   Thomas (of Machen) MORGAN  (1534 - 1603) ;  also m. (1st) Catherine Herbert
  61157:   Elizabeth BODENHAM ;  (2nd wife)
  61158:   William (Knight) WINTER  (1534? - 1589?)
  61159:   Maria LANGTON ;  (LANSTON; LANSTROM)
  61182:   Edward EDWARDS  (1537? - by 1592)
  63792:   John GORDON (2nd Lord of PITLURG)  (? - 10/9/1547)
  63793:   Janet (of Deskford) OGILVY
  63794:   William (7th Lord) FORBES  (? - 1593)
  63795:   Elizabeth KEITH  (? - by 1604)
  63796:   Alexander (5th of Beltie) IRVINE  (1530? - 1614+) ;  (1st of Lenturk) *** Same as 32450
  63797:   Agnes (of Corse) FORBES *** Same as 32451
  63799:   Janet (of Cushnie) LUMSDEN
  63872:   Arthur (3rd of Tilquhilly) DOUGLAS  (1517? - 1586)
  63874:   Robert (6th of Dun) ERSKINE  (? - 1590)
  63881:   Isabel (of Drumry) LIVINGSTONE  (? - by 1552)
  63884:   John (4th of KINNAIRD) CARNEGIE  (? - 9/9/1513)
  63896:   George (of Bamff) RAMSAY  (? - 1580?)
  64272:   Alexander (of Lonmay) IRVINE  (? - 10/9/1547) ;  younger of Drum; (Ogilvie's 2nd husband)
  64273:   Elizabeth OGILVIE (OGILVY)
  64274:   William KEITH (3rd/4th Earl MARISCHAL)  (? - 1581) *** Same as 53512
  64275:   Margaret (of Inverugie) KEITH  (1510? - ?) *** Same as 53513
  64276:   Alexander (of Lonmay) IRVINE  (? - 10/9/1547) ;  younger of Drum; (Ogilvie's 2nd husband) *** Same as 64272
  64277:   Elizabeth OGILVIE (OGILVY) *** Same as 64273
  64280:   Walter URQUHART  (1535? - 1606) ;  also m. poss. Elizabeth Rose; Sheriff of Crom....
  64281:   Elizabeth MACKENZIE
  64282:   George (Sir; of Banff) OGILVY  (? - 1621) ;  2nd of Dunlugus; (OGILVIE; of Boyne) *** Same as 27046
  64283:   Beatrix SETON *** Same as 27047
  64284:   Robert (3rd Baron) ELPHINSTONE  (1530 - 1602)
  64285:   Margaret DRUMMOND
  64286:   William (6th Lord) LIVINGSTON  (Perths., Scotl. 1528? - 1592) *** Same as 56504
  64287:   Agnes FLEMING  (1533? - by 1597) *** Same as 56505
  64896:   Thomas (of Medlar?) LUMSDEN  (? - 9/9/1513)
  64897:   Marjory GORDON ;  (Margery)
  64900:   Alexander (younger of Beltie) IRVINE  (1515? - 1558?)
  *A64900:   William IRVINE
  64902:   Patrick (of Corse) FORBES  (? - by 1582) *** Same as 56992
  64903:   Marjory LUMSDEN *** Same as 56993
  65024:   Duncan (1st of Monymusk) FORBES  (? - 1587)
  65026:   William DOUGLAS (9th Earl) of ANGUS  (1532? - 1591) ;  (of Glenbervie) *** Same as 54128
  65027:   Giles GRAHAM  (? - 1606+) ;  (Gille Egidia) *** Same as 54129
  65032:   Alexander (of Leys) BURNETT
  65034:   Alexander (3rd/4th of Lesmoir) GORDON  (? - 1609)
  65035:   Marion (Anne Mariota) FORBES
  65036:   William DOUGLAS (9th Earl) of ANGUS  (1532? - 1591) ;  (of Glenbervie) *** Same as 54128
  65037:   Giles GRAHAM  (? - 1606+) ;  (Gille Egidia) *** Same as 54129
  65052:   George CLIVE
  65120:   William (7th Lord) FORBES  (? - 1593) *** Same as 63794
  65121:   Elizabeth KEITH  (? - by 1604) *** Same as 63795
  65176:   Alexander (4th Baron) ELPHINSTONE  (1552 - 1638) *** Same as 32142
  65177:   Jane (Jean; Hon.) LIVINGSTONE  (1554? - 1621) *** Same as 32143
  65178:   John FORBES  (? - 1606?)
  65179:   Isabel (Elspet) GORDON
  65180:   Alexander (4th Baron) ELPHINSTONE  (1552 - 1638) *** Same as 32142
  65181:   Jane (Jean; Hon.) LIVINGSTONE  (1554? - 1621) *** Same as 32143
  65182:   Patrick (3rd Lord of) DRUMMOND  (1551? - 1602?) *** Same as 13088
  65183:   Elizabeth LINDSAY  (1553? - 1585) *** Same as 13089
  65186:   James (of Craig & Drumtochty) KEITH  (? - 1620+)
  65208:   James (of Arrat) ARBUTHNOT  (? - 1606) ;  Portioner of Arrat
  65209:   Margaret (of Dunipace) LIVINGSTONE
  65210:   Simon FRASER (6th Lord of LOVAT)  (1570? - 1633) ;  also m. (3rd) Catherine Rose
  65211:   Jean STEWART  (Inverness 1573 - 1622 Inverness) ;  (2nd wife)
  65212:   David `the Octavian' CARNEGIE  (1533? - 1598) ;  of Panbride & COLLUTHIE; 7th of Kinnaird
  65213:   Euphame WEMYSS  (1538? - 1593) ;  also m. (1st) Andrew Dunbar
  65214:   David LINDSAY  (1550? - 1610) ;  Lord EDZELL
  65215:   Helen (Lady) LINDSAY  (1558? - 1597 (or '79))
  65217:   Elizabeth ABERCROMBY
  65218:   John (of Cairnburrow) GORDON  (1541? - 1594+)
  65219:   Elizabeth (of Buckie) GORDON
  65235:   (Miss) GORDON
  65236:   John (3rd of Cossins) LYON  (? - 1637+)
  65248:   John (of Edinglassie) GORDON
  65256:   James (6th Lord of Airlie) OGILVY  (? - 1617?)
  65257:   Jean RUTHVEN  (? - 1612)
  65258:   Thomas HAMILTON (1st Earl of HADDINGTON)  (1563 - 1637) *** Same as 27102
  65259:   Margaret BORTHWICK  (1567? - 1596)
  65260:   Walter (Sir; of BANFF) OGILVY  (? - 1625+)
  65261:   Helen URQUHART
  65262:   Alexander (9th of Drum) IRVINE  (? - 1630?)
  65263:   Marion (Lady) DOUGLAS
  65264:   Alexander FRASER  (1570? - 1636?) ;  9th of PHILORTH
  65265:   Margaret ABERNETHY  (? - by 1625)
  65266:   Alexander SETON  (? - 1590?) ;  (younger of Meldrum)
  65267:   Christian FRASER
  65274:   John (4th of Kininvie) LESLIE  (? - 1625?) ;  also m. (1st) Maria Gordon of Haddo