Troop Zero (2019) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Troop Zero (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bert ... (as Bert & Bertie)
Bertie ... (as Bert & Bertie)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lucy Alibar ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Mckenna Grace ... Christmas Flint
Viola Davis ... Miss Rayleen
Jim Gaffigan ... Ramsey Flint
Allison Janney ... Miss Massey
Charlie Shotwell ... Joseph
Milan Ray ... Hell-No Price
Johanna Colón ... Smash
Bella Higginbotham ... Anne-Claire
Mike Epps ... Dwayne Champaign
Ashley Brooke ... Piper Keller
Ash Thapliyal ... Persad
Kai N. Ture ... Ginger (as Kai Turé)
Kenneth Wayne Bradley ... Joseph's Dad
Edi Patterson ... Miss Aimee
Maureen Brennan Maureen Brennan ... Miss Delilah
Gwendolyn Mulamba Gwendolyn Mulamba ... Miss Penny
Jecobi Swain ... Ray-Ray
Herreast Harrison Herreast Harrison ... Cookie Buyer
James W. Evermore ... Man from Crowd (as James Evermore)
Madison Hogan Madison Hogan ... Mean Girl #1
Reagan Wilson Reagan Wilson ... Mean Girl #2
Mackenzie Brock Mackenzie Brock ... Mean Girl #3
Phoebe Sullivan ... Mean Girl #4
Marley Burslem Marley Burslem ... Mean Girl #5
Logan Reyanne Logan Reyanne ... Mean Girl #6
Molly May Ober Molly May Ober ... Mean Girl #7
Lucy Alibar ... Chickpea
Ellwood John Cunningham Ellwood John Cunningham ... Baby
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eric Bell Jr. ... School Kid (uncredited)
Rebecca Chulew Rebecca Chulew ... Troupe Mother (uncredited)
Alexander Dafnis Alexander Dafnis ... Draft Dodger (uncredited)
Macey DePaula Macey DePaula ... Girl Scout (uncredited)
Gordon Dexheimer ... Pharmacy Customer (uncredited)
Darrell Duane Darrell Duane ... Stuffed Seal (uncredited)
Timothy Hinrichs ... Underdog (uncredited)
Andreanna L Jenson Andreanna L Jenson ... Troup Mother (uncredited)
Ken Knight Ken Knight ... Troupe Parent (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc Cynthia LeBlanc ... Girl Scout Parents / Townspeople (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc Elton LeBlanc ... Girl Scount Parents / Townspeople (uncredited)
Michael McQuillan Michael McQuillan ... Troupe Family (uncredited)
Zach Mooney ... School Kid (uncredited)
Carolina Plaia Carolina Plaia ... Farmer / Dancer (uncredited)
Ryleigh Rogers Ryleigh Rogers ... Girl Scout (uncredited)
Aubrey Marie Williams ... Self - Birdie Scout (uncredited)

Produced by 

Lucy Alibar ... executive producer
Todd Black ... producer (p.g.a.)
David J. Bloomfield ... executive producer (as David Bloomfield)
Jason Blumenthal ... producer
Kate Churchill ... Production Executive: Amazon Studios
Jenny Hinkey ... executive producer
Lance Johnson ... co-producer
Joyce San Pedro ... co-producer
Alex Siskin ... production executive
Steve Tisch ... producer

Music by 

Rob Lord

Cinematography by 

James Whitaker

Film Editing by 

Catherine Haight

Casting By 

Lindsay Graham
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Laura Fox

Art Direction by 

Charles Varga

Set Decoration by 

Monique Champagne

Costume Design by 

Caroline Eselin

Makeup Department 

Cammy Crochet ... key hair stylist
Daina Daigle ... hair department head
Bailey Domke ... makeup artist
Oscar Gale ... hair stylist
Ashley Kent ... still makeup artist (as Ashley Kent Bolotte)
Bailey Osorno Lavin ... hair stylist
Annabelle MacNeal ... makeup artist
Kim Perrodin ... makeup department head
Robert Pickens ... wigmaker: Allison Janney
Denise Pugh-Ruiz ... makeup department head
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin ... key makeup artist
Natalie Shea Rose ... hair stylist
Crystal Wells ... hair department head

Production Management 

Lindsey Cohen ... Post Production Executive
Jenny Hinkey ... unit production manager
Mary Ann Marino ... executive in charge of physical production
Jason Tobias ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rob Burgess ... first assistant director
Zack Earl Edwards ... additional second assistant director
Ashley Foster ... additional second assistant director
Kevin O'Neil ... second assistant director
Hailey Oltman ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Daniel Coe ... construction coordinator
Paulo DeFreitas Jr. ... storyboard artist
Nicholas Ellerbee ... General Foreman
Brian S. Freeman ... set dresser
Joe Hagg ... Props Assistant (as Joe M. Hagg)
Beau Harrison ... property master
Nicole LaBranche ... graphic designer
Luci Leary ... property master
Jordan Lightner ... On-set Dresser
Nathan O. Marsh ... illustrator
Alethia Moore ... set decoration buyer
Katie Marie Peters ... art department coordinator
Joselyn Rodríguez Correa ... props
Kelly Sweeney ... assistant props
Zac Tate ... set dresser
Barbara Haley Taylor ... Art Department Assistant (as Barbara Vinson) / Art Department PA (as Barbara Vinson)
Tony Ziegler ... Lead person

Sound Department 

Dylan Barfield ... sound effects editor
Onnalee Blank ... re-recording mixer
Duncan Campbell ... foley mixer
Juan Martin Del Campo ... adr mixer
Kevin Froines ... re-recording mix technician
Justin Herman ... mix stage engineer
Mark LeBlanc ... Production Sound Mixer
Troy Mauri ... foley editor
Sean McCormack ... supervising sound editor
Adrian Medhurst ... foley artist
Andrew Neil ... sound effects editor
Erin Oakley ... supervising sound editor
Paul Pirola ... Sound Designer
Emily Poulliard ... sound utility
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Rob Smith ... sound mixer
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta

Special Effects by 

Troy Collins Jr. ... special effects foreman
Donnie Dean ... special effects coordinator
Matthew Brady Harris ... special effects foreman
Justin B. Johnson ... special effects technician
Matthew James Kutcher ... special effects consultant
Maurice Rea ... special effects technician
Bobby Stenwall ... special effects technician
Melissa Stryker ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Bejoy Arputharaj ... VFX Supervisor: PhantomFX
Jonathan Bliss ... CG Artist
Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer
Mike Bozulich ... compositor: The Resistance VFX
Margaret Bright-Ryan ... cg artist: Zero VFX
Culley Bunker ... visual effects supervisor: Skulley Effects
Sam Byrd ... visual effects producer
Kim Church ... visual effects producer: Skulley Effects
Jesse Cook III ... i/o coordinator: Zero VFX
Brian Drewes ... vfx executive producer
Matthew Friedlander ... lead matte painter
Robby Geis ... cg artist: Zero VFX
Kat Gore ... visual effects coordinator: Zero VFX
Thomas Harmonson ... end titles artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Kurt Lawson ... Compositing Supervisor: Zero VFX
Richard Ivan Mann ... visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX
Christine McDermott ... visual effects production manager
Phillip Moses ... visual effects supervisor: The Resistance VFX
Marina Mozée ... visual effects coordinator: Zero VFX
Francesco Panzieri ... compositor: Zero VFX
David Pietricola ... visual effects artist
Steven Spady ... visual effects editor: Zero VFX
Ryan Swan ... paint/roto artist: Zero VFX
Mike Warner ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Wells ... visual effects
Brent Wilkie ... compositor: Skulley Effects

Stunts 

Tiffany Colin ... stunt performer
Andy Dylan ... stunt coordinator
Jade Kindar-Martin ... stunt performer
Karine Mauffrey ... stunt coordinator
Mike Seal ... stunt double: Mike Epps
Joe Nin Williams ... utility stunts (as Joe Williams)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joshua Anderson ... rigging gaffer
Michael Applebaum ... b-camera operator
Curtis Bonds Baker ... still photographer
George Bianchini ... camera operator: a camera/Steadicam operator
Steven Blizzard ... drone pilot
Tyler P. Carmody ... additional second camera assistant / camera utility
Kenneth Coblentz ... dolly grip
Justin Crawford ... key grip rigger
Bryan DeLorenzo ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / focus puller: "a" camera / focus puller: steadicam
Bryan Freed ... Rigging Electrician
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator
Gonzalo Gonzalez ... best boy electric
Ronald Gorleski ... lighting technician
Henry Guzman ... rigging electrician
Adrian Jebef ... digital imagining technician
Michael D. Kennedy ... camera operator: aerial footage / gimbal operator
Matthew A. King ... 1st Unit Set Grip
Charles Lenz ... key grip
Dan McKee ... first assistant camera: c camera / second assistant camera: b camera
Sean McKinney ... lighting console programmer / lighting technician
Louis Normandin ... camera operator: additional
Allen Parks ... gaffer
Aaron Picot ... digital imaging technician
Nick Ramey ... camera operator: aerial footage
Lawrence Razo ... Video assist operator: additional photography
Ernest Rydberg ... crane tech
Jack Serino ... best boy grip
Zachary Sieffert ... additional camera operator
Lori Snow ... camera supporter
Michael Stumpf ... camera operator: a camera/Steadicam operator
Connor Sullivan ... best boy rigging grip
Daniel Waghorne ... drone pilot
Zander White ... second assistant camera: a camera

Casting Department 

Fabiana Arrastia ... adr voice casting
Susan Boyajian ... adr voice casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... casting director: Atlanta: Local Casting
Mary Huber ... extras casting
Karrie Martin ... casting assistant
Patty Rhinehart ... casting associate
Kimberly Wistedt ... local casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Thayer Abaigael ... costumer
Prentiss Anderson ... set costumer
Heidi Bannon ... costumer
Karen Clark ... seamstress
Peggy Donovan ... background costumer
Christoria Hoefer ... Costume PA
Amy Krebsbach ... additional costumer
Esther Lee ... assistant costume designer
Megan McAfee ... costumer
Shonta T. McCray ... key costumer
Heather Rae Miller ... key costumer
John H. Smith ... costume ager/dyer
Kazli Sullivan ... seamstress
Storey Wilson ... costumer
Beverley Woods ... costume supervisor
Zena Zeizet ... set costumer: background

Editorial Department 

Corinne Bogdanowicz ... digital intermediate colorist
Emily Eddey ... Post Production Executive
Monique Eissing ... digital intermediate finishing artist
Rebecca Ford ... dailies coordinator
Alexander A. Garcia ... colorist: dailies
Abby Gentsch ... first assistant editor
Virginia Schreiber ... additional colorist
John Walek ... post-production assistant
Brandee Wyse ... digital intermediate assists
Andrew Brueck ... digital intermediate administration (uncredited)
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Heather Goodwillie ... post production (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)

Location Management 

Andrea Babineau ... key assistant location manager
Charlie French ... locations
Will Hammargren ... location scout
John 'Can Man' Keller ... assistant location manager
Wise Wolfe ... location manager

Music Department 

Rich Aitken ... music mixer
Allegra De Souza ... music editor
Paul Sampson ... music mixer
Jake Voulgarides ... music executive: Amazon Studios

Script and Continuity Department 

Rena Sternfeld-Allon ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Vevi Wilson ... dispatcher/dot compliance manager

Additional Crew 

Noor Ahmed ... production legal
Ava Amundsen ... key set pa
Neal Andrus ... first assistant accountant
Kiarra Barthelemy ... assistant to mr. shotwell
Daniel Benjamin ... studio teacher
Timothy Breaux ... production secretary
Maureen Brennan ... Dialect Coach
Richard E. Carter II ... set production assistant
Kate Cavendish ... publicist
Dagmar Charlet ... medic: rigging
Susan Friedman ... Studio Teacher
Jessica Taylor Galmor ... production assistant: set
Michael Colin Greene ... production assistant
David Guilbeau ... craft services coordinator
Lon Haber ... publicist
Michael Hall ... production assistant
Erica Heffelmire ... assistant production coordinator
Jessica Heidorn ... production assistant
Rahsaana Ison ... set teacher/welfare worker
Vicki V. Johnson ... construction set medic
Trevor Jones ... Key Set Prodution assistant
Melissa Kimbler ... production accountant
Elaina King ... Accounting Clerk
Daniel Kleinpeter ... additional set production assistant
Rose Lanning ... production assistant
Bobby Masson ... assistant to mr. black
Patrick McBride ... production coordinator
Hunter McHugh ... assistant to ms. janney
Terhys Persad ... assistant: Bert & Bertie
Kenn Rabin ... archival researcher
Matthew Robinson ... Production Legal Counsel
Helen Sam ... completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc.
Ali Sandler ... Production Coordinator: Amazon Studios
Solmaz Sarhaddi ... Production Legal Counsel
Jeffrey Schlaudecker ... Medic
Cid Swank ... unit publicist
Lauren Von Huene ... production supervisor
Kirsten West ... assistant to producers
Jonathan Wester ... office pa
Sue Young Kim ... production assistant
Shelby Young ... adr voice
Troupe Zero ... photo double / stand-in
Kwae Rogers ... Delivery Executive (uncredited)
Robert Raymond Roy ... photo-double (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed