The Secret of Arkandias (2014) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
The Secret of Arkandias (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alexandre Castagnetti
Julien Simonet

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Eric Boisset ... (novels)
Alexandre Castagnetti ... (screenplay) (adaptation) (dialogue)
Julien Simonet ... (screenplay) (adaptation) (dialogue)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ryan Brodie Ryan Brodie ... Théophile Amoretti dit Théo
Timothée Coetsier Timothée Coetsier ... Bonaventure dit Bonav
Pauline Brisy ... Laura
Christian Clavier ... Agénor Arkandias
Isabelle Nanty ... Bertha Boucher
Anémone ... Marion Boucher
Armelle Armelle ... Julie Boucher
François Rollin François Rollin ... Sigmar Arkandias
Renaud Rutten Renaud Rutten ... Monier père
Alban Casterman ... Monier fils
Dominique Baeyens ... La mère de Théo
Emilien Vekemans Emilien Vekemans ... Fabrice Amoretti - le frère de Théo
Thierry Pasteels Thierry Pasteels ... Monsieur Amoretti - le père de Théo
Pol Beeckman Pol Beeckman ... Erwan
Sibylle du Plessy Sibylle du Plessy ... La prof de français (as Sibylle Duplessy)
Eric De Staercke ... Le propriétaire belle demeure (as Eric de Staercke)
Isabelle de Hertogh Isabelle de Hertogh ... Catherine - l'éducatrice de l'internat (as Isabelle de Herthogh)
Françoise Oriane Françoise Oriane ... Mme Benedetti, la bibliothécaire
Corentin Lobet ... L'employé de la bibliothèque
Robert Bui Robert Bui ... Chan
Bertrand Castagnetti Bertrand Castagnetti ... Policier carrières
Laetitia Chambon ... Journaliste carrières
Mathieu Coetsier Mathieu Coetsier ... Ado flic
Julien Arnaud Julien Arnaud ... Présentateur journal télé
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
François Zachary François Zachary ... Le serveur

Produced by 

Julien Deris ... co-producer
Franck Elbase ... co-producer
David Gauquié ... co-producer (as David Gauquie)
Benjamin Hess ... executive producer
Nadia Khamlichi ... co-producer
Nicolas Lesage ... co-producer
Stéphane Lhoest ... line producer: Belgium
Etienne Mallet ... co-producer
Yves Marmion ... producer
Martin Metz ... associate producer
Adrian Politowski ... co-producer
Gilles Waterkeyn ... co-producer

Cinematography by 

Yannick Ressigeac

Film Editing by 

Thibaut Damade

Casting By 

Michaël Bier

Art Direction by 

Patrick Dechesne

Makeup Department 

Virginie Berland ... wig maker
Caroline Case ... assistant makeup artist
Véronique Dubray ... assistant makeup artist
Pascal Joris ... additional hair stylist
Emmanuel Pitois ... key special makeup artist / key special makeup effects and prosthetics
Michelle Van Brussel ... key makeup artist
Céline Vh ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Marc Dalmans ... unit manager
Abraham Goldblat ... post-production supervisor
Morgane Le Gallic ... post-production supervisor
Stéphane Lhoest ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Baldari ... first assistant director
Jean-François Ravagnan ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jean-Baptiste Frenoy ... picture car coordinator
Leslie Goedgezelschap ... scenic painter
Amandine Grafé ... graphic designer
Sven Haerden ... carpenter
Jennifer Ninane ... props
Bart van Lint ... construction manager

Sound Department 

Cedric Denooz ... sound editor
Fabien Devillers ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer
Florian Fabre ... foley artist
Nils Fauth ... foley mixer
Alexandre Fleurant ... supervising sound editor
Philippe Fontaine ... boom operator adr
Pascal Jasmes ... sound
Emerson Lescot ... boom operator
Piste Rouge ... sound: studio
Bruno Seznec ... sound supervisor
Christine Seznec ... adr supervisor

Special Effects by 

Eric De Wulf ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Julien Bastidon ... it manager: umedia
Odile Beraud ... vfx production coordinator: umedia
Nora Berecoechea ... business executive: umedia
Vincent Conrardy ... visual effects artist: umedia
Marc Henry de Frahan ... general manager: Umedia
Bert Deruyck ... digital compositor: umedia
Victor Dias Lameira ... vfx assistant: umedia
Claire Déan ... di assistant: umedia
Christophe Ferrier ... visual effects director: umedia
Guillermo García Romero ... digital compositor: umedia
Bénédicte Hostache ... digital compositor: umedia
Rosen Ivanov ... digital compositor: umedia
François Lorain ... lighting artist
Nikolay Mihailov ... digital compositor: umedia
Borja A. Ortiz ... environment artist: umedia
Frédéric Plumey ... digital compositor / visual effects artist
Francis Polvé ... digital compositor: umedia
Sander Van Dijck ... digital compositor: umedia
Caroline Voglaire ... digital compositor: umedia

Stunts 

Olivier Bisback ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Léonidas Arvanitis ... first assistant camera: underwater scenes
Henry Bateman ... aerials dop: aerial footage
Antoine Bellem ... best boy
Marc Bossaerts ... still photographer
Alexandra Brixy ... underwater camera operator: underwater scenes
Daniel Casselby ... drone pilot
Julien De Smet ... electrician
Brice Dejardin ... second assistant camera
Olivier Godaert ... gaffer
Guillaume Gry ... video operator
David Lamberta ... electrician
Nicolas Lemoine ... additional grip
Bertrand Monette ... electrician
Guenael Pinson ... grip
Jean-François Roqueplo ... key grip
Juan Sepulchre ... first assistant camera
Hatuey Suarez ... rigging grip
Edwin Van Den Hove ... grip
Bruno Verstraete ... additional electrician

Casting Department 

Nicolas Bier ... casting assistant
André Della Faille ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Raphaelle Debattice ... textile artist

Editorial Department 

Niels Barroin ... colorist assist
Yohan Granara ... technical assistant
Aude Humblet ... colorist
Nicolas Pangos ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Philippe Avril ... music mixer
Elise Luguern ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Héloïse Moreau ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Alain De Vogel ... driver
Nicolas De Zuttere ... picture car coordinator
Svet Hrouchoff ... additional unit driver

Additional Crew 

Maéva Buisse ... production coordinator
Sophie Casse ... production accountant
Sophie-Clementine Dubois ... dialogue coach
Pierre Philippe Hendrickx ... legal advisor: Belgium
Svet Hrouchoff ... basecamp manager
Frederic Jupin ... post-production coordinator: Eclair Numérique
Kevin Koeniger ... production & financing coordinator
Myriam Rak ... legal clearance supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed