The Age of Adaline (2015) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
The Age of Adaline (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lee Toland Krieger

Writing Credits  

J. Mills Goodloe ... (screenplay by) &
Salvador Paskowitz ... (screenplay by) and
J. Mills Goodloe ... (screenplay)
 
J. Mills Goodloe ... (story by) &
Salvador Paskowitz ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Blake Lively ... Adaline Bowman
Michiel Huisman ... Ellis Jones
Harrison Ford ... William Jones
Ellen Burstyn ... Flemming
Kathy Baker ... Kathy Jones
Amanda Crew ... Kikki Jones
Lynda Boyd ... Regan
Hugh Ross Hugh Ross ... Narrator
Richard Harmon ... Tony
Fulvio Cecere ... Cab Driver
Anjali Jay ... Cora
Hiro Kanagawa ... Kenneth
Peter J. Gray ... Clarence James Prescott (as Peter James Grey)
Izabel Pearce ... Flemming (Age 5) (as Izabel A. Pearce)
Cate Richardson ... Flemming (Age 20)
Jane Craven ... Miriam
Noel Johansen ... 1950's Policeman
Aaron Craven ... 1950's FBI Agent
Primo Allon ... 1940's Officer #1
Darren Dolynski ... 1940's Officer #2
Chris William Martin ... Dale Davenport
Mark Ghanimé ... New Year's Eve Stranger (as Mark Ghanime)
Shekhar Paleja ... Hotel Doorman (as Shaker Paleja)
Daniel Bacon ... Boat Tunnel Guide
Barclay Hope ... Financial Advisor
Robert Moloney ... 1950's Financial Advisor
Dee Jay Jackson Dee Jay Jackson ... 1960's Cab Driver (as DeeJay Jackson)
Lane Edwards ... Veterinarian
Toby Levins ... Ellis Apartment Super (as Tony Levins)
Anthony Ingruber ... Young William Jones
Keith McCafferty Keith McCafferty ... 1960's Hippie Photographer
Serge Houde ... Good Samaritan
Alison Wandzura ... Paramedic #1
Demord Dann Demord Dann ... Paramedic #2
Grace Chin ... E.R. Doctor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Colleen Bradford Colleen Bradford ... Passerby (uncredited)
Ian Hawes Ian Hawes ... Waiter (uncredited)
Matthew Hoglie Matthew Hoglie ... Mourner (uncredited)
Mark Lavell ... Hippie (uncredited)
Mike Li ... Cop (uncredited)
John Lobato John Lobato ... Hippie (uncredited)
Craig March ... Fireman (uncredited)
Myles McCarthy Myles McCarthy ... Altar Boy (uncredited)
Breanna Podlasly Breanna Podlasly ... Mourner (uncredited)
Yaroslav Poverlo ... Photographer (uncredited)
Jacqueline Ryan Jacqueline Ryan ... New Year's Eve Reveler (uncredited)
Holland Sanders Holland Sanders ... Alyssa (uncredited)
Phuriphop Srichan Phuriphop Srichan ... Extra (uncredited)
Julia Torrance ... Young Flemming (13) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Steve Golin ... executive producer
David Kern ... executive producer
Sidney Kimmel ... producer
Andre Lamal ... executive producer
Gary Lucchesi ... producer
Alix Madigan ... executive producer
Eric Reid ... executive producer
Tom Rosenberg ... producer
Jackie Shenoo ... associate producer
Jim Tauber ... executive producer
Bruce Toll ... executive producer
Brad Van Arragon ... co-producer
Richard S. Wright ... executive producer (as Richard Wright)

Music by 

Rob Simonsen

Cinematography by 

David Lanzenberg ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Melissa Kent

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
Tricia Wood
Lisa Zagoria

Production Design by 

Claude Paré

Art Direction by 

Martina Javorova

Set Decoration by 

Teresa Brauer ... (set dresser)
Shannon Gottlieb

Costume Design by 

Angus Strathie

Makeup Department 

Karen Asano-Myers ... personal hair stylist: Mr. Ford
Codey Blair ... first assistant hair stylist
Anne Carroll ... department head hair stylist
Bill Corso ... personal makeup artist: Mr.Ford
Tess Felix ... hair stylist: San Francisco
Megan Harkness ... first assistant makeup artist (as Megan Davies)
Diane Holme ... first assistant hair stylist (as Dianne Holme)
Monica Huppert ... makeup department head
Andrea Manchur ... first assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

David Kern ... unit production manager
Karen J. McCabe ... production supervisor: San Francisco

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Barry ... first assistant director
Karin Behrenz ... third assistant director
Michael Collins ... assistant director
James McQuaide ... second unit director
Jason Moskie ... trainee assistant director
Amanda Petura ... third assistant director
Megan M. Shank ... second assistant director
Cindy Taylor ... second assistant director: San Francisco
Jani Vournas ... first assistant director: San Francisco
Fiona Winning ... additional assistant director

Art Department 

Tara Arnett ... graphic designer
Dean Barker ... property master
Tony Beck ... lead dresser
Doug Currie ... paint supervisor
Dylan Dowd ... head greens person
Olympia Dowd ... greens person
Hoka Duquette ... scenic painter
Matthew L. Eisenhauer ... stand-by carpenter
Neil Fairall ... assistant property master
Sally Hudson ... lead graphic artist
Zoe Jirik ... set decoration buyer
Geoff Jordan ... lead metal fabricator
Jesse Joslin ... construction coordinator
Josh Koral ... property master: San Francisco
Sergio Lavilla ... set buyer
Cinque Marshall ... assistant property master: San Francisco
Rose Marie McSherry ... assistant set decorator
Colin Meacham ... on-set dresser
Teresa Ngan ... art department coordinator
Megan Poss ... set designer
Robert Pratt ... storyboard artist (as Rob Pratt)
Anand Ray ... art department assistant
Brent Russell ... set dresser
Douglas J. Scott ... art department assistant
Christopher Silva ... greens person
Tonya Soules ... set buyer
Adriaan Wagner ... lead greens
Leah Wiebe ... set dresser
Tony Xeros ... assistant property master
Ryan Silva ... on-set greens (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher S. Aud ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Michael Babcock ... re-recording mixer
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Bradford Bell ... mix technician
Donald D. Brown ... boom operator
Emiliano Caballero ... technical assistant auro 3d mix
Cis Cuypers ... assistant sound re-recording mixer: Auro 3D
Angelina Faulkner ... sound editor: trailer
Sam François ... sound assistant: Auro 3D
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Michael Leder ... sound assistant
Jon Lipman ... sound effects editor
Sean Madsen ... sound mix technician
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Marc Meyer ... sound effects editor
Mark Noda ... sound mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Seva Solntsev ... re-recording mixer
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor
Ryan Young ... adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young) / adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)

Special Effects by 

Paul Benjamin ... special effects coordinator
Chris Hatchwell ... special effects senior technician
Michael Johnson ... special effects assistant
Kyle T. Moore ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Lars Andersen ... lead compositor: Cutting Edge
Hayes Brien ... digital compositor
Alexandre Cancado ... 2d supervisor: Luma Pictures
John Cassella ... senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Joe Censoplano ... digital compositor: Luma pictures
Aaron Colman-Hayes ... model & texture artist: Luma Pictures
Rusty Currier ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Billy Dao ... animator: Luma Pictures
Ruy Delgado ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Flavia Dias Riley ... visual effects producer: Cutting Edge
Lenny Gordon ... tracker: Luma Pictures
Steve Griffith ... visual effects producer: luma pictures
Lindsay Hallett ... director: business relations: luma pictures
Rob Hamilton ... paint/roto artist: Luma Pictures
Matthew Hanger ... visual effects artist: Cutting Edge
Jackie Hoffart ... visual effects assistant
Cosmin Hrincu ... matte painting artist: luma pictures
Catherine Hughes ... lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Justin Johnson ... digital effects supervisor: luma pictures
Daniel Kepler ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dulshan Keragala ... model & texture artist: luma pictures
Michael Koorey ... compositor
Nha Hoan Le ... tracking/matchmove artist
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
James McCarthy ... compositor: Cutting Edge
James McQuaide ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Crisanta Melendez ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Kyoungsoo Min ... model / texture artist: luma pictures
Paul Molodowitch ... lead pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Daniel Mons ... systems administrator
Thomas Newbury ... modeler/texture artist: Luma Pictures
Kim Pearce ... senior systems administrator
Michael Perdew ... visual effects producer: luma pictures
John Perrigo ... visual effects artist
Richard Perrigo ... visual effects artist
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor
Lucas Pozzey ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Karl Rogovin ... effects technical director: Luma Pictures
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Kasia Rymar ... visual effects coordinator
Beth Senn ... digital coordinator
Chelsea Shannon ... visual effects artist
Katryna Shattuck ... associate bidding producer: luma pictures
Joey Sila ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Jared Simeth ... associate vfx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Cameron Sorgi ... digital compositor: luma pictures
Richard Sutherland ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Rangi Sutton ... visual effects supervisor
Steven Swanson ... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Viviana Torrellas ... visual effects artist
Ryan Trippensee ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Sam Tull ... roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Randy Vellacott ... digital compositor
James Waterson ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Katie Wells ... visualization executive producer
Garrett Wycoff ... roto and paint: luma pictures
Nathan Zeppel ... paint/roto artist: Luma Pictures
Loic Zimmermann ... design supervisor: luma pictures
Justin Brunett ... animator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Sabella ... organic modeler texture artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Scott J. Ateah ... stunt coordinator
Janene Carleton ... stunt driver
Laura Lee Connery ... stunt driver
Brennan Walstrom ... stunt performer
Kye Walstrom ... stunt performer
Owen Walstrom ... stunt coordinator
Paul Wu ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Barcelona ... crane operator: San Francisco
Troy Bassett ... rigging grip
Justin Bergler ... first assistant camera: additional
Phil Bowen ... second assistant camera: San Francisco
Dave Childers ... key grip: San Francisco
Gregory M. Childers ... company grip: San Francisco
Bobby Cuffe ... rigging grip
Jesse Deacon ... lighting technician
Nicholas Dent ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Herb DeWaal ... underwater key grip
Cameron Drinkle ... video coordinator
Caragh Fitzsimmons ... first assistant camera: c camera
Gil Forrester ... dolly grip
Ian Gledhill ... light board programmer
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system tech shotover
Tyler Guenther ... key rigging grip
Zack Hamm ... grip
Sean M. Harding ... b cam operator
Don L. Henderson ... dolly grip: San Francisco
Dean Heselden ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Mike Hrycan ... best boy grip
James M. Jackson ... lighting technician
Finn King ... key grip
Doug Lavender ... first assistant camera
Michael P.R. Lemmers ... rigging grip (as Michael Lemmers)
Acer Lin ... lighting technician
Nick Malcolm ... phantom technician
Kosmas Mavromatidis ... rigging electrics
James Notari ... digital imaging technician
Joern Christian Novotny ... balloon light technician
Kathian Pascal ... electrician
Dylan Paul ... balloon light technician
Diyah Pera ... still photographer
Vance Piper ... first assistant camera: San Francisco
Mighty Dan Robinson ... camera trainee (as Dan Robinson)
Jeff Sayle ... second assistant camera
Ian Seabrook ... underwater director of photography
Grant Shabacon ... grip
Troy James Sobotka ... leadman grip
Shaun Stander ... additional second assistant camera
Jimmy Stuart ... best boy grip: San Francisco
David Tickell ... gaffer
Jarrod Tiffin ... rigging gaffer
Jason Weir ... rigging lighting technician
Tyler Woeste ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Shae Young ... rigging grip

Animation Department 

Monika Gelbmann ... animator

Casting Department 

Nicola Anderson ... casting assistant
Andrea Brown ... extras casting director
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Nina Henninger ... extras casting director: San Francisco
Andrea Hughes ... extra coordinator
Sarah Kliban ... extras casting: san francisco
Cera Ziegler ... casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzanne Sisi Chan ... stitcher
Erin da Roza ... assistant wardrobe supervisor
Angela Ganderton ... costumer
Beverley Huynh ... costumer
Donna Maloney ... costume supervisor
Michael Mew ... assistant costume designer
Elizabeth Muxi ... costume shop cutter
Jamie Tedham ... key costumer
Syreeta Wootton ... truck costumer
Anya Zebroski ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Des Carey ... post production consultant
Katie Fellion ... post production consultant
Nick Haridopolos ... post-production assistant (as Nick Harridopolos)
Rudy Lopez ... digital intermediate editor
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist
James Notari ... dailies supervisor
Jared Pecht ... color assistant
Bart Rachmil ... first assistant editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Arianna Shining Star Pane ... color assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Vincent Dela Luna ... assistant location manager
Abraham Fraser ... location manager
Simon Lake ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco
Josh Pickens ... locations
Gail Stempler ... location manager: San Francisco

Music Department 

Carter Armstrong ... executive in charge of music
Duncan Blickenstaff ... composer: additional music
Eric Craig ... music supervisor
Judson Crane ... musician: ambiences
Michael Daniels ... assistant to composer (as Mike Daniels)
Neal Desby ... orchestra consultant
Jake Jackson ... recording engineer
Taylor Lipari-Hassett ... assistant to composer
Colleen M. Lutz ... score mixing assistant
Kory McMaster ... orchestra consultant
Brian McNelis ... music supervisor
Satoshi Mark Noguchi ... score mixer
Erich Stratmann ... music editor
Jamie Thierman ... orchestra consultant
Christian Wenger ... score editor
Gina Zimmitti ... orchestra contractor

Script and Continuity Department 

Susan Lambie ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Joseph M. Abney ... transportation captain: San Francisco
William Edwin Baker III ... transportation
Matt Brown ... transportation captain
Duncan Callander ... driver
Bill Crevello ... transportation captain
William Crivello ... transportation co-captain (as Bill Crivello)
Floyd Faircrest ... driver
Gary Gleeson ... driver
Alain Hudon ... driver
Joe Hunter ... transportation coordinator: San Francisco
Scott Kenyan ... driver (as Scott Kenyon)
Todd McConkey ... driver (as Tood McKonkey)
Carlos Nickel ... driver (as Carlos Nickell)
Eric Sanchez ... driver: San Francisco
James L. Strathdee ... driver (as Jim Strathdee)
Matelina Tufono ... driver: San Francisco

Additional Crew 

Sean Arden ... 16mm film specialist
John Balfour ... background coordinator
Chris Bedyk ... documentary camera operator
Amelia Belle ... post-production accountant
Robert Benun ... business and legal affairs (as Robert L. Benun)
Carles Berot ... dubbing supervisor / marketing and creative services
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe ... legal services (as Bianca Bezdek)
Kofi Boateng ... production assistant
Dale Ross Braun ... production accountant
Crystal Braunwarth ... unit publicist
Suzie Bruce ... assistant accountant
Jason Buckley ... svp: International Sales
Corine Buffel ... production coordinator
Karen Bushnell ... production assistant
Jerome Butler ... dialect coach: Mr. Huisman
Jennifer Bydwell ... clearances and product placement
Linda Chiz ... payroll assistant
Catherine Currie ... accounting clerk (as Katharine Currie)
Dennis Davidson ... producer's representative
Kelsey Davidson ... production assistant
Ashby de la Plaine ... production support: Lakeshore
Devin DiGonno ... International Acquisitions
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator
Rebecca Eddy ... assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
Davina Faye ... production assistant
Erik Feig ... production executive
Fernanda Figueroa Flores ... production assistant
Robbie Flynn ... assistant: Mr. Krieger
Robin K. Flynn ... director assistant (as Robbie Flynn)
Byron Fudge ... assistant: Harrison Ford
Warren Dean Fulton ... production assistant
Christopher J. Green ... 1st assistant accountant
Braden Haggerty ... dive safety
Derek Hayes ... delivery coordinator
Alex Herter ... production assistant
Rares Hornet ... systems admin
Elshazly Ibrahim ... key production assistant
Lieve Jansen ... completion guarantor
Stephanie Johnston ... photo double for blake lively
Paul Kalkman ... production assistant
Faria Khan ... assistant: Ellen Burstyn
John Kirby ... acting coach: Mr. Huisman
Emily Koopman ... production assistant
Mark Korshak ... development
Mary Ellen Leonard ... craft service: San Francisco
Chris Liang ... post accountant
Stephen Richard Lofstrom ... stand-in: male
Grace MacLeod ... animal trainer
Michael McKay ... development executive
Meredith Milton ... production executive
Doug Ming ... production assistant: San Francisco
Aren Ophoff ... assistant production coordinator
Reba Rowe ... key on-set production assistant
Don Saladino ... trainer: Blake Lively
Tiffany Shinn ... public relations for lakeshore entertainment
George Slivarich ... key production assistant
Lauren Stope ... second assistant production coordinator
Elizabeth Sung ... voice actor
Lindi Joy Theron ... assistant to producer
Katy Tiemann ... production assistant
Gladys Tong ... computer/video playback operator
Jason Traversy ... key production assistant
Kelli Turner ... set paramedic
Roger Williams ... EPK/BTS Service Provider: Inspired Image Picture Company
Ryan Winterstern ... assistant: Mr. Lamal
Serena Wong ... set production assistant
Nikolina Zelenika ... production assistant
Matt Zepeda ... Finance & Accounting: Lakeshore Entertainment
David Chen ... additional voices (uncredited)

Thanks 

Kzar Torres ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed