"Smash" The Tonys (TV Episode 2013) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
"Smash" The Tonys (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Morris

Writing Credits  

Theresa Rebeck ... (creator)
 
Joshua Safran ... (written by)
 
Becky Mode ... (consulting producer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Debra Messing ... Julia Houston
Jack Davenport ... Derek Wills
Katharine McPhee ... Karen Cartwright
Christian Borle ... Tom Levitt
Megan Hilty ... Ivy Lynn
Jeremy Jordan ... Jimmy Collins
Anjelica Huston ... Eileen Rand
Leslie Odom Jr. ... Sam Strickland
Krysta Rodriguez ... Ana Vargas
Bernadette Peters ... Leigh Conroy
Ron Rifkin ... Self
Rosie O'Donnell ... Self
Luke Macfarlane ... Patrick Dillon
Thorsten Kaye ... Nick Felder
Michael Cristofer ... Jerry Rand
Brian d'Arcy James ... Frank Houston
Daphne Rubin-Vega ... Agnes
Mara Davi ... Daisy Parker
Lillias White ... Self
Marin Mazzie ... Self
Will Chase ... Michael Swift
Kathleen Marshall ... Self
Wesley Taylor ... Bobby
Savannah Wise ... Jessica
Phillipa Soo ... Lexi
Montego Glover ... Marissa
Susan Blackwell ... Stella Stewart
Mo Brady Mo Brady ... Gabe
Teddy Cañez ... Landlord
Sekou Laidlow ... Production Assistant
Kevin Isola ... Cameraman
Tracy Ann Lundman Tracy Ann Lundman ... Dancer
Karla Garcia ... Dancer
Jessica Walker Jessica Walker ... Dancer
Skye Mattox Skye Mattox ... Dancer
Craig Henningsen Craig Henningsen ... Dancer
Derek Ferguson Derek Ferguson ... Dancer
Marcus Bellamy Marcus Bellamy ... Dancer
Alexandra Hulme ... Dancer (as Lexy Hulme)
Samantha Zack Samantha Zack ... Dancer
Dollar Tan ... Dancer
Christopher Vo ... Dancer
Marty Lawson Marty Lawson ... Dancer
Keith Kuhl Keith Kuhl ... Dancer
Reed Kelly Reed Kelly ... Dancer
Paul McGill ... Dancer
Manuel Stark Manuel Stark ... Dancer
Jenny Laroche ... Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jessica Shea Alverson ... Formal Theater Goer (uncredited)
Krystina Bailey ... Audience Guest (uncredited)
Robbin Banx Robbin Banx ... Upscale Theatre Goer (uncredited)
Jacob Devik Jacob Devik ... Theatre Elite (uncredited)
Karen Morris Karen Morris ... Theater Patron (uncredited)
Nancy Ellen Shore ... Tony Awards Attendee (uncredited)
Yeuris Taveras Yeuris Taveras ... Hipster (uncredited)
Eha Urbsalu ... Daisy Parker's Publicist (uncredited)
Stefano Villabona Stefano Villabona ... Black Tie Theater Audience Member (uncredited)
Nenad Zezelj ... Tony Awards Guest (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kenneth Ferrone ... associate producer
Darryl Frank ... executive producer
Dana J. Kuznetzkoff ... co-producer
Jordon Nardino ... producer
Joshua Safran ... executive producer
Alex Shevchenko ... co-producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Chris Bacon

Film Editing by 

Allyson C. Johnson

Casting By 

Tiffany Little Canfield
Bernard Telsey

Production Design by 

Ruth Ammon

Art Direction by 

Anu Schwartz

Set Decoration by 

Jacqueline Jacobson Scarfo

Makeup Department 

Brian Abbott ... makeup department head
Amy Duskin ... makeup artist (as Amy Spiegel)
Rachel Geary ... makeup artist
Heather Gerchberg ... additional makeup
Jason Hayes ... department head hair stylist (Personal Hair for Anjelica Huston, Debra Messing, Jennifer Hudson, Bernadette Peters & Liza Minneli)
Tricia Heine ... personal makeup artist: Debra Messing
Cassandra Keating ... key makeup artist
Kim Simmons ... hair stylist
Stanley Tines ... hair stylist

Production Management 

George Doherty ... assistant production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jane Ferguson ... second assistant director
Erika McGowan ... dga trainee
Raymond L. Negron ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Garf Brown ... scenic foreman
Gary Cergol ... graphic artist
Anthony Ciurea ... grip construction
Katherine Akiko Day ... assistant art director
Ruby De Jesus ... set dresser
Cindy Fain-Vreeland ... assistant set decorator
Michael Finnerty ... construction coordinator
Jesse Gertsen ... construction foreman
Ryan Gertsen ... best boy construction grip
Matthew Guarriello ... key construction grip
Nicholas Guarriello ... key Standby construction
Julia G. Hickman ... art department coordinator
Kevin Leonidas ... on-set dresser
Francis Maiorino ... key greensman
Christopher Minard ... art department production assistant
Mike Murphy ... leadman
Wilhem Perez ... scenic artist
Julie Peters-Haymes ... set dresser
John Ralbovsky ... scenic foreman
Lauren Rockman ... assistant art director
Sam Rosedietcher ... set dresser
Richard A. Sirico ... Key Carpenter
Ron Stone ... property master

Sound Department 

Joshua Anderson ... production sound mixer
Bob Chefalas ... re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
G. Michael Graham ... supervising sound editor (2012-2013)
Jason Harris ... adr loop group director
Terence C. McCormack Maitland ... sound utility
Daniel McIntosh ... production sound mixer: tandem units
Jason Stasium ... pro tools playback mixer
Rabb Whitehead ... adr recordist

Visual Effects by 

Andrew J. Bly ... visual effects executive producer
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor: The Molecule
Austin Meyers ... compositing supervisor
Jonathan Skabla ... digital compositor
Nicholas Sorenson ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Almeida ... gaffer
Sebastián Almeida ... remote head tech
Bryant Bailey ... assistant camera
Jan Burgess ... second assistant camera
Anthony Ciurea ... grip
Alisa M. Colley ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Daniel Letizia ... grip
Nick Maczka ... grip
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Technocrane
Keith McNicholas ... electric
Jeff Muhlstock ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Robert Stile ... key grip rigger
Joel Tishcoff ... theatrical lighting best boy
Cristian Trova ... first assistant camera
Brendan Van Meter ... lighting balloon operator
Derek Walker ... camera operator: "b" camera (episode)
James Parsons ... additional camera loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Samantha Gergen ... background casting associate
Steven Vago ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christine Bean ... first assistant costume designer
Hassan Boone ... costume production assistant
Lexi Cuesta ... set costumer
Alex McBean ... costume coordinator
Paolo Nieddu ... assistant costume designer
Yleana Nunez ... set costumer
Sandra Quinn ... Key Tailor
Gregg Simmons ... costumer
Sky Switser ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Ivan Barahona ... dailies colorist assistant
Sam Daley ... colorist
Keith Jenson ... colorist: dailies
Richie Roefaro ... digital intermediate assistant: Final Cut Pro technician
Wadeh Arraf ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Charles Herzfeld ... post facility supervisor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Frank Covino ... location manager
Alexander Martin ... location assistant
Spencer Martin ... Location Assistant
Ali McDonough ... location assistant
Jacob Metsa ... location scout
Michael Robert Murray ... location assistant (as Michael Murray)
Mark O'Brien ... assistant location manager
Tom Scutro ... assistant location manager
Joshua Shull ... location scout
Tommy South ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Josh Edmondson ... music co-producer
Mark Evitts ... musician
Margaret Gardner ... music coordinator
Sam Hollander ... music producer
Scott M. Riesett ... music producer: original music / music producer: original songs / music production coordinator
Jennifer Ross ... music supervisor
Geoff Strasser ... vocal engineer
Jojo Villanueva ... music supervisor
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Sarah Bromberg ... music performance coordinator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Justin Brenneman ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Chris Marchesona ... honeywagon driver

Additional Crew 

Marissa Brown ... office production assistant
Jess Alan Camacho ... assistant to executive producer
Shannon de Zeeuw ... production secretary
Alexis Deane ... Writers Assistant
Bryant Donohue ... set production assistant
Nora Elcar-Verdon ... clearance co-ordinator
Scott G. Fitzgerald ... production assistant
Jennifer Gaston-Gates ... key second assistant accountant
Kathryn Jones ... first assistant accountant
Ryan Kasprzak ... assistant choreographer
Katy Katz ... production assistant
Lily Hayes Kaufman ... assistant: Jim Chory
Adam Levy ... lead medic
Paul Manilla ... production accountant
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
Cathleen McFadyen ... key production assistant
Andrew McGovern ... second assistant accountant
Lisa McPherson ... set production assistant
Matthew S. O'Brien ... production coordinator
Ben Pitts ... assistant to katharine mcphee
Matthew F. Preston ... assistant production coordinator
Charlie Reeves ... second assistant accountant
Darcy Trunzo ... production assistant (2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed