HOUGHTON INTERNATIONALHOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL

Newsflash


FEI NATIONS CUP RESULTS HERE
 

HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL PRIZE CLAIM FORM(SUBMITTED BY 20th June 2022)



Competitors times are posted on Eventing Scores

FEI SCHEDULE

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE CCIO4*-S IS DRESSAGE TEST IS 4*B  AND FOR THE CCI2* THE DRESSAGE TEST IS 2*B AS PER THE FEI SCHEDULE

*IMPORTANT VET CHECKS* UPDATE
ALL FEI competitors including those not stabling onsite, must report to the Vets AT THE STABLES to be checked in.  Please ensure all paperwork is completed prior to arrival.  The vet check must be done BEFORE going to First Horse Inspection, so please allow enough time to do this. 

CCI3*YR-L will be incorporated into the CCI3*-L there will be a separate trot on Thursday afternoon and all dressage will take place on Friday there will also be a separate prize-giving for the YR competitors. 

CCIO4*-S inc. FEI Nations Cup  all CCI4*-S competitors should enter the CCIO4*-S.
 

Incorporating the FEI Nations Cup & British Eventing National u21 Championships.

HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL

Location

Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 6UE

by Kind Permission of The Marquess Cholmondeley

Date

Thu, 26 to Sun, 29 May 2022

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Alec Lochore

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Contact Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - Mrs Vanessa Luff
Contact Mrs Vanessa Luff
Mobile: 07824 446401

Course description

The parkland is on ancient turf which is sandy, free-draining loam.  Every effort will be made to ensure good going.  Designed by Alec Lochore, the permanent courses are free-flowing and set in the beautiful deer park.  The fences make good use of the variety of natural features within the parkland.  There will be several modifications made to the courses.

A ground management plan will be published in advance of the event.

Official website

Musketeer Events

Event schedule

Entries open

18 April 2022

Ballot date

4 May 2022 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

5 May 2022

Event Team

Mr Alec Lochore

Event Director

Musketeer Event Management Ltd

Event Organiser

Musketeer Event Management Ltd, Brancaster, Kings Lynn, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
Mrs Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Willis Bros

Course Builder

Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees  - Include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 8351 61. 

Internet entries will be accepted on www.musketeer.co.uk

Refund Policy 
Minimum Refund Policy (as per BE Rule Book 2022 4.12.2)

  • In all circumstances the Starting Fee, plus VAT where applicable, is refundable in full if the Competitor does not start the dressage phase.
  • Entries which are properly withdrawn before Ballot Date are entitled to a full refund of Entry Fee; Ballot Numbers will be re-usable.
  • Entries which have been accepted but which are properly withdrawn subsequently after and replaced by the Organiser, will be refunded their Entry Fee less £12 admin fee, plus VAT where applicable.

ALL withdrawals in writing to entries@musketeer.co.uk
No refunds will be made after Entry Amendments date and all withdrawals must be made or confirmed in writing to entries@musketeer.co.uk. A waitlist will be held. Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post-event.

Abandonment Refund Policy
Stage 1 – Before Ballot Date - Full refund of entry fee
Stage 2 – Between Ballot Date to 14 days prior to the start date of the competition – 50% refund of entry fees
Stage 3 – Between 6 to 13 days prior to the event start date – 30% refund of entry fees
Stage 4 – Between 5 days of the event starting and 17:00 the afternoon before – 15% refund of entry fees
Stage 5 – From 17:00 the afternoon before the event day in question – 0% refund of entry fee
If a Competitor has started their dressage phase, there shall be no refund of the Start Fee, regardless of the time of the abandonment.  In all other circumstances the Start Fee, plus VAT where applicable, will be refunded.

COVID REFUND POLICY - If the event is cancelled due to COVID please refer to the MEM Covid refund policy available on our website.

Entry Amendments - must be made in writing to entries@musketeer.co.uk by 8.00am 21/05/2022

International Competitors - Competitors will be provided with a pack on arrival containing event information, competition numbers, and any relevant passes. Details regarding ground management will be explained at the first riders briefing on Wednesday 25th May at 13.30  - ALL riders should attend where possible. 

Competition Numbers - Numbers will be provided on arrival in the Rider Information Pack - ALL competitors MUST compete using the event branded numbers NO other numbers will be accepted. 

Dressage sheets - Please complete the form attached DRESSAGE COLLECTION FORM 

Starting Times - CCI2*-L and CCI3*-L Dressage times will be available after the Horse Inspection and the CCIO4*-S Dressage times will be available as soon as possible after the FEI Nations Cup Draw. Starting times also available on website www.musketeer.co.uk and www.eventingscores.co.uk.

Stabling

Onsite stables - £165.00 per stable Inc. VAT for the duration of the event (includes two bales of bedding on night one).
The stables will be available from 13.00 on Tuesday 24th May.  Please indicate day of arrival when booking.

Local Stables - £30 per night.  Off-site stables can be booked through www.musketeer.co.uk 

Stabling Refunds - There will be no stable refunds after Monday 16th May. All refunds will be done post event. The last date to book onsite stabling is Monday 16th May 10am. 

Hook Up - There will be electric hook-ups available on a first booked basis - £95.83 +VAT, total £115.00 - this is for 1 connection only and will be monitored!  Bookings for hook-ups will only be accepted after Monday 16th May subject to availability

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone +44 (0) 796 9832983. Please make sure you check social media for updates.

Briefings - will take place on Wednesday 25th May.  For the final details of the timetable please refer to the website.

Entrance Policy - General admission tickets are sold on a per-person basis, see www.musketeer.co.uk for prices (there is no charge for parking).  No other passes, other than those issued by Houghton International Horse Trials, will admit to the event.

Owners - All registered owners of competing horses will gain entry via their BE Membership card or eTicket.  Please see the website for further details.   Houghton International Horse Trials will also provide an owners marquee adjacent to the main arena, which will serve complimentary light refreshments throughout the day.

Entertainment - Welcome party on Wednesday night complimentary Hog Roast and Bar hosted by Saracen Horse Feeds, all are welcome. There will be a drinks party in the evening of Thursday 26th hosted by the Marquess of Cholmondeley, held on the west lawn of Houghton Hall.  There will be evening entertainment on both Friday and Saturday, further details will be available on www.musketeer.co.uk.

Dogs - Due to previous incidents, there is a zero-tolerance on loose dogs.  All dogs must be kept on a lead and under control at all times as the estate has both a deer park and game birds.

All-Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles- Will not be permitted.  Electric bikes will be permitted on site but NOT on the X/C course. There will be a penalty for non-compliance

Accommodation and Catering

The official caterers will be serving hot and cold food from Wednesday 25th May. Accommodation in this part of Norfolk will need booking well in advance.   

If you are bringing a caravan and your lorry has hook up but the caravan does not then you will not be able to park next to each other.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Late Fee Start Fee
CCI-L YR3* CCI3* B (2022) £410.62 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L 2* D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI2* B (2022) £410.62 £12.00 £0.00
CCIO4*-NC-S D-THU / D-FRI / S-SAT / X-SUN CCI4* B (2022) £306.48 £12.00 £30.79
CCI-L3* D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI3* B (2022) £410.62 £12.00 £0.00

Key:

Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Passports − Please ensure that your horse(s) passports are correct and in date. You will be required to have completed snd be compliant with the FEI health app prior to arrival. All checks will be done at the stables, before the horse inspection, please make sure all competitors allow enough time to check in with the vet prior to the horse inspection

A copy of the FEI schedule can be found on www.musketeer.co.uk

The CCI2*-L and CCI3*-L will have a trot up on Wednesday afternoon and perform dressage on Thursday and Friday with cross country on Saturday and showjumping on Sunday. The CCIO4*-S dressage will take place on Thursday, Friday, and Saturday with showjumping on Saturday and cross country on Sunday.

The CCI3*YR-L will be incorporated into the CCI3*-L there will be a separate trot on Thursday afternoon and all dressage will take place on Friday there will also be a separate prize-giving for the YR competitors. 

The Nations Cup Draw will take place on Wednesday 25th May at 14:45 before the First Horse Inspection.

The schedule will remain fluid and changes may be subject to entries − there will, however, only be two days of XC − Saturday and Sunday

*Competitors in International Classes Only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £16.00 for 2* and 3* Competitors and £22.00 for 4* Competitors.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

There will be a number of additional classes including Young Event Horse classes, CCI4* Combined Training, Affiliated British Show Jumping, Arena Eventing.  Visit www.musketeer.co.uk for more information.

Prizes

Rosettes to fifteenth place, prize money to be confirmed (dependent on Sponsorship).  There will be additional prizes.
Prize money allocations can be found at www.eventingscores.co.uk once results have been published. To claim prize money riders must download the PRIZE FORM and returned to info@musketeer.co.uk by 19th June 2022 or prize money will be forfeited

Event name: HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL Date: May 26-29 2022 Location: Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 08.51
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY ANYTHING YOU LIKE Mrs. Piggy March 10 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
2 QUIWI SPRITE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 9 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 BROOKFIELD FUTURE NEWS Mrs. Piggy March 8 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 FALAISE DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 7 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 BARRINGTON 57 Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 GULIO Miss Imogen Murray 5 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 KINGS LANE Ms Kristina Cook 4 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
8 DASSETT ARTHALENT Mrs. Piggy March 3 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
9 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 3 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 CALVINO II Miss Isabelle Cook 3 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
11 CRAZY CARLOTTA Miss Johanna Marloh 3 0 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
12 KILMINGTON FOLLY Ms Kristina Cook 3 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
13 HEATHCLIFF III Miss Ibble Watson 3 0 29.4 0.80 0.00 30.20
14 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 3 0 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
15 FAIRLIGHT CATWALK Miss Saffron Cresswell 3 0 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
16 DHI HOUDINI Miss Sophie Hodgson 3 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
17 RAMATUELLE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 3 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
18 NIARADO DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 3 0 29.3 1.20 0.40 30.90
19 KAPRICCIO Mrs Julia Norman 3 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 KADANS Miss Eliza Stoddart 3 0 27.1 4.00 0.00 31.10
21 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 3 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
22 CLASS APART Miss Flora Harris 3 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
23 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 3 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
24 SPRINGWIND CEVIN Mr Mark Davidson 3 0 31.7 0.00 0.00 31.70
25 VENTURA ROCK Mr Austin O'connor 3 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
26 SERENGETHI Miss Noémi Doerfer 3 0 31.5 0.80 0.00 32.30
27 THE FERRYMAN Miss Sophie Callard 3 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
28 PLOT TWIST B Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
29 BRITANNIA'S STAR Miss Pippa Dixon 2 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
30 COBURG Mr Tom Grant 2 0 32.5 0.40 0.00 32.90
31 COOLEY CASH Mr Toby Pigott 2 0 28.4 4.00 0.80 33.20
32 PILTOWN HARRY Miss Noémi Doerfer 2 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
33 HAGONDA Mr Stephen Heal 2 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
34 EMERALD ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
35 PEPPER JACK Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
36 KIMBAL Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
37 JESMOND RENARD Miss Susie Berry 2 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
38 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 2 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
39 METRA CRUISE Mr Joe Wise 2 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
40 ESPOIR LANDAIS Miss Alice Dunsdon 2 0 31.6 4.00 0.00 35.60
41 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 2 0 30.9 4.80 0.00 35.70
42 CLONSHIRE ON TREND Miss Heidi Coy 2 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
43 VIVENDI HERO Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 27.1 8.80 0.00 35.90
44 GOOSEBERRY HILL CRUISE Miss Zara Burke Ott 2 0 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
45 TILLINGBOURNE Miss Hannah Lavender 2 0 34.7 1.20 0.00 35.90
46 KONTENDRO Mrs Julia Norman 2 0 35.7 0.40 0.00 36.10
47 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 2 0 35.9 0.40 0.00 36.30
48 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
49 REBEL BLUE II Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
50 INLAWED Miss Boogie Machin 2 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
51 CSF BRUCE Miss Isabella Elwes 2 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
52 CAMBION Ms Elisa Abeck 2 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
53 HI MR HENRY Mr Henry Hobby 2 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
54 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Pru Dawes 0 0 31.1 8.00 0.00 39.10
55 JIMMY Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
56 LUCKY JO JO Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 31.1 8.00 0.40 39.50
57 FLAMBOYANT Mr Max Warburton 0 0 36.4 4.00 0.00 40.40
58 KYRION WEERING Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
59 HHS STERLING Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 32.6 8.40 0.00 41.00
60 CHILLI KING Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 29.7 12.00 0.00 41.70
61 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Angus Marsh 0 0 37.4 4.40 0.00 41.80
62 COMTE DU BRETTON Miss Milla Read 0 0 30.8 13.20 0.00 44.00
63 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 39.2 4.00 1.20 44.40
64 FINLEY DU LOIR Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 23.1 0.00 22.00 45.10
65 TORONTO Mrs. Virginia Sewell 0 0 36.4 4.40 4.40 45.20
66 THE BIG CAT Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 36.7 9.20 0.00 45.90
67 HEADLEYS QUIXOTE Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 41 4.40 1.60 47.00
68 CABDULLAH M2S Miss Holly Carter 2 0 32.5 0.00 14.80 47.30
69 ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 0 34.8 0.80 12.00 47.60
70 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Jess Corser 0 0 31.7 6.00 10.00 47.70
71 MONBEG HENDRICKS Miss Pru Dawes 0 0 34.7 4.00 9.20 47.90
72 CADET DE BELIARD Miss Isabel Maria Finemore 0 0 28.8 20.00 0.00 48.80
73 X-PENSIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 2 0 32.6 0.00 16.40 49.00
74 DE PLEASURE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 28.1 0.00 22.00 50.10
75 DESART METRO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 32.7 18.00 0.00 50.70
76 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 41.4 6.00 4.40 51.80
77 DRUMNAVADDY VALENCIA Miss Susie Berry 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.00 52.30
78 BIKINI Miss Rose De Montmorency 0 0 31.7 1.20 20.00 52.90
79 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Sophie Pettitt 0 0 42.4 12.00 0.00 54.40
80 ALBATOMAS Miss Alexandra Munn 0 0 33.6 1.20 20.00 54.80
81 CASSUS S CANDY GIRL Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 31.9 4.00 20.00 55.90
82 CLARAGH SONNY Miss Eve Egginton 0 0 35.2 22.40 0.00 57.60
83 COOMBELAND SEMILLY Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 31.3 5.20 21.60 58.10
84 SILVER VENTURE Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 28.9 10.00 20.00 58.90
85 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 36.7 4.00 20.00 60.70
86 JUVENATE Mr Marcus Roberts 0 0 33.4 8.00 20.00 61.40
87 WOODCROFT DESTINY Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 33 0.40 29.60 63.00
88 SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 33.6 9.60 20.00 63.20
89 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 32.4 0.00 30.80 63.20
90 WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Miss Emma Stringer 0 0 34.7 4.00 27.60 66.30
91 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 33.2 8.00 27.20 68.40
92 MILLRIDGE Z TWO Miss Zoe Archer 0 0 35.9 4.00 36.80 76.70
93 HEARTBEAT Miss Isabel Maria Finemore 0 0 30.1 0.40 71.20 101.70
94 KOHINOOR Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 36 4.80 125.60 166.40
EL XC-R OSO MONOLITOS Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 33.3 60.00 EL XC-R
RET XC KARAKTER W Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31.9 40.00 RET XC
WD XC SEL OSCAR Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 31.7 WD XC
WD SJ ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 31.3 73.60 WD SJ
RET XC PORTOFINO 81 Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 32.1 0.00 RET XC
RET XC CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 30.7 60.00 RET XC
EL XC-FR FAST COMPANY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 29.7 0.00 EL XC-FR
WD SJ BALLINAMURRA CHANGSHA Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 30.5 62.40 WD SJ
EL XC-FR TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 32.3 0.00 EL XC-FR
RET XC ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 30.7 40.00 RET XC
EL XC-R ERCO POLO B Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 34.2 80.00 EL XC-R
EL XC-FR CANDITO Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 30.1 20.00 EL XC-FR
WD SJ LICHTENSTEIN Mr James Avery 0 0 30.6 4.00 WD SJ
Optimum XC Time - 08.50
CCI-L YR3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARISTOTELES S Z Miss Ibble Watson 30 0 21.7 0.00 0.00 21.70
2 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 28 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
3 FUNNY GUY Miss Saffron Cresswell 26 0 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
4 ALL WE NEED Miss Millie Juleff 24 0 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
5 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 22 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 20 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
7 DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Jess Rimmer 16 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 VAMOOSE Miss Tarka Abraham 13 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 HALCYON GRAF Miss Evangeline Gaskell 5 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
10 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 5 0 28.9 4.00 0.00 32.90
11 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 5 0 32.6 0.00 1.20 33.80
12 CDS LU CA Miss Daisy Proctor 5 0 34.9 0.00 0.00 34.90
13 MONBEG MAXIMUS Miss Tara Murphy 5 0 35.6 0.00 0.00 35.60
14 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 5 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
15 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
16 BATEC Mr Pau Catala 4 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
17 TOP BIATS Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 26 4.40 7.20 37.60
18 LEGOLAS 198 Mr Pau Catala 0 0 33.6 4.00 7.60 45.20
19 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Jess Falle 0 0 42.4 4.00 0.00 46.40
20 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 37.9 12.00 0.00 49.90
21 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 30.6 0.00 20.00 50.60
22 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 33.9 0.00 28.80 62.70
23 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 39.1 13.20 30.00 82.30
EL XC-FR MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 34.5 0.00 EL XC-FR
RET XC DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 32.1 20.00 RET XC
EL XC-FR LOW MOOR LUCKY Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 27.4 0.00 EL XC-FR
EL 1st H NO EXCUSE Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 EL 1st H
WD SJ JALBA O Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 30.7 27.60 WD SJ
RET XC QUARRY MAN Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 30.4 60.00 RET XC
Optimum XC Time - 08.50
CCI-L3* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAZY DU LOIR Mr Oliver Townend 30 0 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
2 CAUNTON FIRST CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 28 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
3 LUNA MIST Mr Tom McEwen 26 0 26.2 0.00 0.00 26.20
4 COOLEY GOODWOOD Mr Mark Davidson 24 0 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
5 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 22 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
6 JARILLO Mr Tim Price 20 0 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
7 MISSISSIPPI II Mr Stephen Heal 16 0 29.2 0.00 0.00 29.20
8 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 13 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
9 DARCY DE LA ROSE Mrs Georgie Campbell 13 0 25.4 4.00 0.00 29.40
10 TREWORRA Mrs Katie Magee 13 0 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
11 FLOW 7 Miss Mollie Summerland 13 0 26.4 4.00 0.00 30.40
12 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 13 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
13 MDSANDYHILL ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 13 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
14 CAPTAIN CRISSY Miss Jessica Watts 13 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
15 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 13 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
16 DANCING REVOLUTION Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 13 0 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
17 SHADOW MINNIE MOON Miss Felicity Collins 13 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
18 MONBEG JUST BLUE Miss Dani Evans 13 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
19 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 13 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 13 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
21 BLING Miss Laura Collett 13 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
22 SIXMILEWATER Miss Ginny Howe 13 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
23 POYNSTOWN BRAEVE Miss Louise Bradley 13 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
24 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 13 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
25 DASSETT ROCK STAR Mr Tom D Crisp 5 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
26 TOMOCHICHI Mrs Lucy Jackson 5 0 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
27 IDONNA W Miss Eliza Stoddart 5 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
28 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Mr Andrew James 5 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
29 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 5 0 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
30 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 5 0 30.5 0.00 4.80 35.30
31 SHOWTIME Mrs Zara Tindall 5 0 33.9 0.00 1.60 35.50
32 HEADS UP Mr Hayden Hankey 5 0 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
33 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Polly Muirhead 5 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
34 DIAMONDS ECLIPSE Miss Sally Butler 5 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
35 DHI TREND SETTER Miss Bella Innes Ker 5 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
36 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 5 0 34.1 0.00 2.00 36.10
37 VISCOUNT VIKTOR Mr Tim Price 5 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
38 GO FLY Miss Felicity Collins 5 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
39 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 5 0 32.9 0.00 3.60 36.50
40 COVER GIRL COOLEY Mrs. Emily Orpwood 5 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
41 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Mr Tim Rogers 5 0 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
42 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 5 0 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
43 MC PARCO PETE Mr Tyler Cassells 5 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
44 JAKZENT TREN Mrs Georgie Campbell 5 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
45 REHY REVELATION Mr Jack Pinkney 5 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
46 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Tom Grant 5 0 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
47 INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 5 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
48 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Mrs. Emily Orpwood 4 0 36.4 0.00 1.20 37.60
49 DHI HAKA Miss Amanda Brieditis 4 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
50 BALLINAGUILKEY FORTUNUS Mr Anthony Clark 4 0 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
51 BALHAM MIST Miss Abigail Boulton 4 0 38.9 0.00 0.00 38.90
52 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 4 0 38 0.00 2.40 40.40
53 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.6 8.00 0.00 40.60
54 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 36.2 2.00 3.20 41.40
55 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
56 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 4 0 36.8 0.00 5.60 42.40
57 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
58 THE SPICE MERCHANT Miss Alexandra Munn 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
59 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 36.9 4.00 3.20 44.10
60 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 36.4 8.00 0.00 44.40
61 MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
62 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 41.6 4.00 0.00 45.60
63 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
64 DASSETT SHOWMAN Mrs Lucy Jackson 4 0 34.5 0.00 15.20 49.70
65 JERRY Miss Bundy Philpott 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.80 50.30
66 DHI UP BEAT Mr Jacopo Buss 4 0 37.7 0.00 13.20 50.90
67 KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 32 20.00 0.00 52.00
68 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 4 0 37.9 0.00 14.40 52.30
69 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 34.9 4.00 15.40 54.30
70 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Mrs. Laura Jayne Meadows 0 0 36.2 4.00 20.00 60.20
71 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.8 0.00 30.40 60.20
72 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 33.2 4.00 24.40 61.60
73 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 45.2 16.00 2.00 63.20
74 EVENSTAR Mr Matthew Hecking 0 0 35.4 8.00 20.00 63.40
75 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 34.4 0.00 33.60 68.00
76 GINO GINGERINO Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 33.9 0.00 36.00 69.90
77 HELLIOS BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 37.1 16.00 37.20 90.30
78 DALI BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 36 4.00 78.00 118.00
WD XC SUGAR RUSH TH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 39.8 WD XC
WD XC BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 36.3 WD XC
RET XC PRINCE TED Mr Alfie Marshall 0 0 35.5 60.00 RET XC
EL XC-OT JAMIRA Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 39.5 0.00 EL XC-OT
WD SJ CAPTAIN BIZARRO Mr Tom Strawson 0 0 39.2 0.00 WD SJ
WD XC ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 32.9 WD XC
WD XC MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 0 0 30.7 WD XC
EL XC-FH JERPOINT ECLIPSE Mr Max Gordon 0 0 33.1 0.00 EL XC-FH
WD SJ FREESTYLE R Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 31.1 86.00 WD SJ
RET XC MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 32 60.00 RET XC
RET XC SIR CORCELOT Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 32.1 20.00 RET XC
RET XC DASSETT SELECT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 30.2 60.00 RET XC
WD XC KING'S ESPECIALE Ms Caroline Martin 0 0 32.6 WD XC
EL XC-FR LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 33.2 0.00 EL XC-FR
WD XC MBF CONNECTION Mr James Avery 0 0 30.6 WD XC
WD SJ CLASSICALS EURO STAR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 31.4 71.80 WD SJ
Optimum XC Time - 06.41
CCIO4*-NC-S - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 32 0 25.4 0.00 0.40 25.80
2 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 29 0 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
3 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 26 0 26.3 0.00 4.00 30.30
4 VISCERA Miss Therese Viklund 23 0 29.4 0.00 1.20 30.60
5 ISLANDWOOD CAPTAIN JACK Ms Caroline Martin 20 0 30.4 0.00 1.60 32.00
6 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 17 0 29.9 0.00 3.60 33.50
7 FANTA BOY Miss Georgie Spence 14 0 28.8 0.00 4.80 33.60
8 SCHINDLERS BOY Mr John-Paul Sheffield 12 0 32.7 0.00 2.80 35.50
9 MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Wilson 10 0 32.6 0.00 3.20 35.80
10 COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 8 0 31.7 0.00 4.80 36.50
11 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 8 0 27.5 4.00 6.00 37.50
12 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 8 0 30.4 0.00 7.20 37.60
13 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 8 0 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
14 MS. POPPINS Mr Alexandra Knowles 8 0 29.6 0.00 13.20 42.80
15 DAYTONA BEACH 8 Miss Cornelia Dorr 8 0 42.7 0.00 0.40 43.10
16 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 8 0 38.6 0.00 4.80 43.40
17 COOLROCK COOLEY Miss Bella Innes Ker 8 0 35.4 0.00 8.00 43.40
18 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 8 0 34.6 4.00 5.60 44.20
19 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 8 0 31.2 4.00 10.00 45.20
20 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 8 0 31.8 4.00 9.60 45.40
21 FERNHILL WISHES Mr Karl Slezak 8 0 36.3 4.00 5.20 45.50
22 EX CAVALIER'S LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 8 0 34.9 0.00 10.80 45.70
23 SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 8 0 33.6 0.00 13.20 46.80
24 STORMHILL RIOT Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 39.1 8.00 0.00 47.10
25 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 36 4.00 7.20 47.20
26 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 5 0 35.4 0.00 12.00 47.40
27 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 32 8.00 8.00 48.00
28 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 5 0 35.4 0.00 13.60 49.00
29 KING OF THE SWINGERS Miss Louise Bradley 5 0 35.7 0.00 14.00 49.70
30 BILLY BEAUFORT Mrs Lauren Lillywhite 0 0 32.6 4.00 13.60 50.20
31 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.7 4.00 16.00 50.70
32 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 38.1 4.00 8.80 50.90
33 THEO RICARDO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 35.2 4.00 12.40 51.60
34 HOLIENA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 39.3 4.00 8.80 52.10
35 DICTE ALDRUP Miss Sara Bech Strøm 5 0 36.2 0.00 18.00 54.20
36 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie McGoldrick 0 0 36.9 0.40 17.20 54.50
37 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.1 4.00 18.40 55.50
38 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 35.2 1.60 20.40 57.20
39 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 27.5 0.00 30.40 57.90
40 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 5 0 41.2 0.00 17.20 58.40
41 GAMBESIE Mr Jesse Campbell 5 0 27.6 0.00 30.80 58.40
42 CORNISH REBEL Mr Max Warburton 5 0 42 0.00 17.20 59.20
43 PENHILLS OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 5 0 43.5 0.00 16.00 59.50
44 PSH ENCORE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 38.9 8.00 13.60 60.50
45 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 41.8 4.00 16.80 62.60
46 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 43.7 4.00 18.00 65.70
47 COOLEY ROSALENT Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 25.7 0.00 41.60 67.30
48 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 42.7 8.00 17.20 67.90
49 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 31.4 0.00 36.80 68.20
50 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 34.6 0.00 34.40 69.00
51 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.9 0.00 40.00 69.90
52 HACIEN Mrs Lauren Lillywhite 0 0 39.3 4.00 27.40 70.70
53 SOLO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33.2 18.40 20.40 72.00
54 FELOUPE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 34.4 0.00 44.80 79.20
55 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 34.8 0.00 45.20 80.00
56 VENTURA DE LA CHAULE JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 33.2 0.00 58.00 91.20
57 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 41.7 0.00 49.60 91.30
58 HIGH TIME V Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 39.5 0.40 52.40 92.30
WD XC FLASH COOLEY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 35.2 0.00 WD XC
EL XC-FR PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 EL XC-FR
WD XC THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.3 0.00 WD XC
WD XC INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 35.2 0.00 WD XC
EL XC-R EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33.7 0.00 80.00 EL XC-R
Wd XC HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 35.1 12.00 Wd XC
WD XC ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 32 0.00 WD XC
WD XC DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 36.2 4.00 WD XC
RET XC CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 39.9 9.20 60.00 RET XC
EL XC-FR ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 35.4 8.00 0.00 EL XC-FR
WD XC IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33.6 8.00 WD XC
WD XC COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 48.1 20.00 WD XC
WD XC ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 34.9 4.00 WD XC
WD SJ LANDMARKS MONACO Ms Kimberly Cecere 0 0 31.7 WD SJ
WD XC HESTER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 29.3 0.00 WD XC
RET XC HARLE BELLE Mr Matthew Hecking 0 0 42.5 8.00 40.00 RET XC
EL XC-FR PSH GAZELLE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 33.1 0.00 0.00 EL XC-FR
WD SJ HENTON FIRST LADY Miss Bundy Philpott 0 0 39.9 WD SJ
RET XC VENDI FOX Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 40.7 0.00 40.00 RET XC
RET XC MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 38.3 4.00 20.00 RET XC
WD XC VITALI Mr Tim Price 0 0 21.2 0.00 WD XC
WD XC PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 38.8 4.00 WD XC
EL XC-R GLOBAL QUEST Mrs Georgie Campbell 0 0 31.9 0.80 60.00 EL XC-R
WD XC BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 29.3 0.00 WD XC
WD XC TARGA D Miss Sofia Sjoborg 0 0 40.6 0.00 WD XC
EL XC-FR LARK ABOUT Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 32.9 4.00 0.00 EL XC-FR
EL XC-FR FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 0 0 41.6 8.00 0.00 EL XC-FR
RET XC ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 33.2 4.00 60.00 RET XC
WD SJ FIGARO X Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 38.8 WD SJ
RET XC MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 42.6 0.00 40.00 RET XC
WD SJ MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.7 WD SJ
WD XC BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28.9 0.00 WD XC
WD XC ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 0 0 31.1 0.00 WD XC
WD XC BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 33.5 0.00 WD XC
WD XC ARKO'S LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 29.8 0.00 WD XC
EL XC-FR NIGHT QUALITY Ms Isabelle Bosley 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 EL XC-FR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 6UE

Grid reference TF791287


Newsflash


FEI NATIONS CUP RESULTS HERE
 

HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL PRIZE CLAIM FORM(SUBMITTED BY 20th June 2022)



Competitors times are posted on Eventing Scores

FEI SCHEDULE

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE CCIO4*-S IS DRESSAGE TEST IS 4*B  AND FOR THE CCI2* THE DRESSAGE TEST IS 2*B AS PER THE FEI SCHEDULE

*IMPORTANT VET CHECKS* UPDATE
ALL FEI competitors including those not stabling onsite, must report to the Vets AT THE STABLES to be checked in.  Please ensure all paperwork is completed prior to arrival.  The vet check must be done BEFORE going to First Horse Inspection, so please allow enough time to do this. 

CCI3*YR-L will be incorporated into the CCI3*-L there will be a separate trot on Thursday afternoon and all dressage will take place on Friday there will also be a separate prize-giving for the YR competitors. 

CCIO4*-S inc. FEI Nations Cup  all CCI4*-S competitors should enter the CCIO4*-S.
 
Results Available