Paris Vaughan - IMDb
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,336 this week

Paris Vaughan


Paris Vaughan was born on April 20, 1961 in the USA. She is an actress, known for Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992), Pretty Smart (1987) and The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990). She has been married to Russ Courtnall since August 17, 1995. They have three children. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Wayans Bros.
My Fair Marlon (S1, Ep5)
Wed, Jun 29 12:00 PM PDT on VH1 (050)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 images
created 09 Jun 2021
 
a list of 614 people
created 19 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paris Vaughan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Buffy the Vampire Slayer Nicole 'Nicki'
(1992)
Pretty Smart Torch
(1987)
CBS Summer Playhouse Phyliss Mackey
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 1995 The Wayans Bros. (TV Series)
Valerie
- My Fair Marlon (1995) ... Valerie (as Paris Vaughn)
 1992 Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Nicole 'Nicki'
 1991 Good & Evil (TV Series)
Secretary
- Pilot (1991) ... Secretary
 1990 Heat Wave (TV Movie)
Lada
 1990 Laker Girls (TV Movie)
Margot
 1989 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series)
Phyliss Mackey
- Coming to America (1989) ... Phyliss Mackey
 1988-1989 Knightwatch (TV Series)
Leslie Chambers
- Cops: Part 2 (1989) ... Leslie Chambers
- Cops: Part 1 (1989) ... Leslie Chambers
- Lost Weekend (1989) ... Leslie Chambers
- Repo Man Blues (1988) ... Leslie Chambers
- Hard Day's Knight (1988) ... Leslie Chambers
 1987-1988 A Different World (TV Series)
Colette
- My Dinner with Theo (1988) ... Colette
- If Chosen, I May Not Run (1987) ... Colette
 1988 Ohara (TV Series)
Babe
- X (1988) ... Babe
 1987 Gimme a Break! (TV Series)
 1987 Pretty Smart
Torch
 1987 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Pauline
- Murder in a Minor Key (1987) ... Pauline
 1986 Webster (TV Series)
Candy Striper
- A Friend in Need (1986) ... Candy Striper
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1992 Untitled 'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Featurette (TV Short documentary)
Self (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Deborah Lois Atkins | Paris Vaughn

Spouse:

Russ Courtnall  (3 children)

Parents:

Sarah Vaughan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three children with Russ Courtnall: Ally, Lawton and Brooklyn. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed