Results of the 2021 Canadian federal election by riding

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Canadian regions

The following is a list of nominated candidates for the 2021 Canadian federal election. Following the 2019 election a minority government was formed, increasing the likelihood of an early election call.[1][2]

Candidates could begin registering with Elections Canada on 17 August; registration closed at 2 p.m. local time on 30 August.[3] The official list of candidates was available on 1 September.

Deputy returning officers report their results to the returning office by phone on election night, then submit written statements. Special ballots (including but not limited to mail-in voting) are counted at each district's returning office beginning the day after the election.[4] Returning officers have seven days to validate the written statement of the deputy returning officer for each poll; most ridings are validated within a week of voting but ridings with remote communities often take longer, with Nunavut taking 17 days in 2021. Six days after completing the validations, the returning officer declares the winner by signing and returning the writ to the Chief Electoral Officer. Ridings undergoing a judicial recount are not subject to the six-day time limit for returning the writ.[5]

Abbreviations guide[edit]

Candidates and results[edit]

Candidates' names are as registered with Elections Canada.[6]
Vote totals are those validated by Elections Canada;[6] media coverage is usually based on preliminary totals and often differs from the final numbers.

† = not seeking re-election
‡ = running for re-election in different riding
§ = represents that the incumbent was refused nomination by their party
$ = represents that the incumbent was announced as nominated by their party but later chose to retire
# = represents that the incumbent was announced as nominated by their party but later lost that party's nomination through expulsion from caucus
bold indicates party leader

Newfoundland and Labrador[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP PPC
Avalon Ken McDonald
18,608
50.10%
Matthew Chapman
12,738
34.29%
Carolyn Davis
5,151
13.87%
Lainie Stewart
647
1.74%
Ken McDonald
Bonavista—Burin—Trinity Churence Rogers
13,972
46.59%
Sharon Vokey
12,278
40.94%
Anne Marie Anonsen
2,484
8.28%
Linda Hogan
1,257
4.19%
Churence Rogers
Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame Scott Simms
14,646
46.01%
Clifford Small
14,927
46.89%
Jamie Ruby
2,261
7.10%
Scott Simms
Labrador Yvonne Jones
4,119
42.67%
Shane Dumaresque
2,930
30.35%
Amy Norman
2,297
23.80%
Shannon Champion
307
3.18%
Yvonne Jones
Long Range Mountains Gudie Hutchings
16,178
44.39%
Carol Anstey
14,344
39.36%
Kaila Mintz
4,347
11.93%
Darrell Shelley
1,578
4.33%
Gudie Hutchings
St. John's East Joanne Thompson
17,239
45.16%
Glenn Etchegary
7,119
18.65%
Mary Shortall
13,090
34.29%
Dana Metcalfe
723
1.89%
Jack Harris[7]
St. John's South—Mount Pearl Seamus O'Regan
19,478
56.17%
Steve Hodder
6,447
18.59%
Ray Critch
8,113
23.40%
Georgia Faith Stewart
638
1.84%
Seamus O'Regan

Nova Scotia[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Cape Breton—Canso Mike Kelloway
18,288
46.46%
Fiona MacLeod
13,805
35.07%
Jana Reddick
5,618
14.27%
Brad Grandy
1,649
4.19%
Mike Kelloway
Central Nova Sean Fraser
18,682
46.16%
Steven Cotter
13,060
32.27%
Betsy MacDonald
6,225
15.38%
Katerina Nikas
494
1.22%
Al Muir
1,445
3.57%
Chris Frazer (Comm.)
138 0.34%
Harvey Henderson (Ind.)
365 0.90%
Ryan Smyth (Rhino.)
65 0.16%
Sean Fraser
Cumberland—Colchester Lenore Zann
13,822
34.20%
Stephen Ellis
18,601
46.02%
Daniel Osborne[b]
4,984
12.33%
Jillian Foster
1,045
2.59%
Bill Archer
1,687
4.17%
Jody O'Blenis (Ind.)
278
0.69%
Lenore Zann
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Darren Fisher
24,209
53.06%
[c] Kevin Payne
15,267
33.46%
Rana Zaman
1,371
3.00%
Michelle Lindsay
4,781
10.48%
Darren Fisher
Halifax Andy Fillmore
21,905
42.74%
Cameron Ells
6,601
12.88%
Lisa Roberts
20,347
39.70%
Jo-Ann Roberts
1,128
2.20%
B. Alexander Hébert
1,069
2.09%
Katie Campbell (Comm.)
198
0.39%
Andy Fillmore
Halifax West Lena Metlege Diab
24,744
48.49%
Eleanor Humphries
11,243
22.03%
Jonathan Keith Roberts
12,331
24.16%
Richard Zurawski
1,181
2.31%
Julie Scott
1,447
2.84%
Kevin Schulthies (CHP)
85
0.17%
Geoff Regan[12]
Kings—Hants Kody Blois
20,192
44.92%
Mark Parent
13,234
29.44%
Stephen Schneider
8,645
19.23%
Sheila G. Richardson
940
2.09%
Steven Ford
1,945
4.33%
Kody Blois
Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook Darrell Samson
18,838
41.31%
Angela Conrad
12,047
26.42%
Jenna Chisholm
12,012
26.34%
Anthony Edmonds
933
2.05%
Earl Gosse
1,776
3.89%
Darrell Samson
South Shore—St. Margarets Bernadette Jordan
18,575
37.15%
Rick Perkins
20,454
40.90%
Olivia Dorey
9,541
19.08%
Thomas Trappenberg
1,434
2.87%
Bernadette Jordan
Sydney—Victoria Jaime Battiste
14,250
39.24%
Eddie Orrell
13,166
36.26%
Jeff Ward
7,217
19.87%
Mark Embrett
376
1.04%
Ronald Angus Barron
1,176
3.24%
Nikki Boisvert (M-L)
127
0.35%
Jaime Battiste
West Nova Alxys Chamberlain
13,732
31.30%
Chris d'Entremont
22,104
50.38%
Cheryl Burbidge
5,645
12.87%
Scott Spidle
2,390
5.45%
Chris d'Entremont

Prince Edward Island[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Christian Heritage
Cardigan Lawrence MacAulay
11,175
50.58%
Wayne Phelan
6,817
30.85%
Lynne Thiele
2,168
9.81%
Michael MacLean
1,064
4.82%
Kevin Hardy
725
3.28%
Fred MacLeod
145
0.66%
Lawrence MacAulay
Charlottetown Sean Casey
8,919
46.70%
Doug Currie
5,932
31.06%
Margaret Andrade
2,048
10.72%
Darcie Lanthier
1,832
9.59%
Scott McPhee
369
1.93%
Sean Casey
Egmont Bobby Morrissey
9,040
46.21%
Barry Balsom
6,088
31.12%
Lisa Bradshaw
1,688
8.63%
Alex Clark
1,771
9.05%
Wayne Biggar
974
4.98%
Bobby Morrissey
Malpeque Heath MacDonald
9,912
41.81%
Jody Sanderson
7,836
33.05%
Michelle Neill
1,898
8.01%
Anna Keenan
3,381
14.26%
Christopher Landry
680
2.87%
Wayne Easter[13]

New Brunswick[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Acadie—Bathurst Serge Cormier
27,817
64.81%
Jean-Paul Lanteigne
5,916
13.78%
Mélissa Hébert
4,906
11.43%
Rachel Johns
1,203
2.80%
Kenneth Edward Langford
2,531
5.90%
Richer Doiron (FPC)
549
1.28%
Serge Cormier
Beauséjour Dominic LeBlanc
27,313
55.58%
Shelly Mitchell
9,526
19.38%
Evelyne Godfrey
5,394
10.98%
Stella Anna Girouard
2,798
5.69%
Jack Minor
3,723
7.58%
Isabelle Sauriol Chiasson (FPC)
391
0.80%
Dominic LeBlanc
Fredericton Jenica Atwin
16,316
37.03%
Andrea Johnson
15,814
35.89%
Shawn Oldenburg
5,564
12.63%
Nicole O'Byrne
5,666
12.86%
Brandon Kirby (Libert.)
234 0.53%
June Patterson (Comm.)
158 0.36%
Jen Smith (Ind.)
310 0.70%
Jenica Atwin[d]
Fundy Royal Whitney Dykeman
11,075
24.95%
Rob Moore
21,460
48.35%
Josh Floyd
6,211
13.99%
Tim Thompson
2,189
4.93%
Wayne Wheeler
3,447
7.77%
Rob Moore
Madawaska—Restigouche René Arseneault
16,854
55.18%
Shawn Beaulieu
7,892
25.84%
Elizabeth MacDonald
1,848
6.05%
Rebecca Blaevoet
786
2.57%
Nancy Mercier
1,889
6.18%
Louis Berube (FPC)
1,277
4.18%
René Arseneault
Miramichi—Grand Lake Lisa Harris
12,762
39.26%
Jake Stewart
14,218
43.74%
Bruce Potter
2,291
7.05%
Patty Deitch
1,393
4.29%
Ron Nowlan
1,839
5.66%
Pat Finnigan$[15]
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe Ginette Petitpas Taylor
22,460
49.08%
Darlene Smith
10,692
23.36%
Serge Landry
7,774
16.99%
Richard Dunn
1,935
4.23%
Lorilee Carrier
2,901
6.34%
Ginette Petitpas Taylor
New Brunswick Southwest Jason Hickey
8,750
23.89%
John Williamson
18,309
49.98%
Richard Trevor Warren
4,893
13.36%
John Reist
1,587
4.33%
Meryl Sarty
3,090
8.44%
John Williamson
Saint John—Rothesay Wayne Long
17,375
46.40%
Mel Norton
12,315
32.88%
Don Paulin
4,816
12.86%
Ann McAllister
948
2.53%
Nicholas Pereira
1,996
5.33%
Wayne Long
Tobique—Mactaquac Cully Robinson
8,223
23.90%
Richard Bragdon
17,536
50.98%
Meriet Gray Miller
3,656
10.63%
Anthony Martin
1,657
4.82%
Daniel Joseph Waggoner
2,930
8.52%
Steven J LaForest (Ind.)
398
1.16%
Richard Bragdon

Quebec[edit]

Eastern Quebec[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative BQ NDP PPC FPC Other
Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Louis-Éric Savoie
7,095
21.45%
Germain Dumas
2,912
8.80%
Kristina Michaud
19,776
59.79%
Christel Marchand
1,501
4.54%
Eric Barnabé
965
2.92%
Mélanie Gendron
826
2.50%
Kristina Michaud
Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis Daniel Vaillancourt
10,074
15.94%
Dominique Vien
32,238
51.02%
Marie-Christine Richard
14,669
23.22%
Marie-Philippe Gagnon Gauthier
3,184
5.04%
Raymond Arcand
1,793
2.84%
Chamroeun Khuon (Ind.)
306 0.48%
Hélène Lefebvre (Green)
918 1.45%
Steven Blaney$[16]
Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Diane Lebouthillier
17,099
46.39%
Jean-Pierre Pigeon
3,010
8.17%
Guy Bernatchez
14,481
39.29%
Lisa Phung
1,358
3.68%
Christian Rioux
621
1.68%
Monique Leduc
289
0.78%
Diane Lebouthillier
Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup François Lapointe
8,361
17.49%
Bernard Généreux
24,118
50.44%
Simon Bérubé
12,550
26.25%
Sean English
1,597
3.34%
Nancy Rochon
917
1.92%
Thibaud Mony (Rhino.)
269
0.56%
Bernard Généreux
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Léonie Lajoie
10,482
24.88%
France Gagnon
5,569
13.22%
Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
20,657
49.02%
Sylvain Lajoie
2,641
6.27%
Jean Tardy
700
1.66%
Michel Raymond
430
1.02%
Noémi Bureau-Civil (Ind.)
1,467 3.48%
Megan Hodges (Rhino.)
192 0.46%
Maxime Blanchette-Joncas

Côte-Nord and Saguenay[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative BQ NDP Green Other
Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix Alexandra Bernier
10,365
20.67%
Véronique Laprise
15,969
31.85%
Caroline Desbiens
19,270
38.44%
Frédéric Du Verle
2,242
4.47%
Frédéric Amyot
733
1.46%
Chantal Laplante (FPC)
449 0.90%
Jenniefer Lefrançois (PPC)
881 1.76%
Vicky Lépine (Ind.)
227 0.45%
Caroline Desbiens
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Jean Duplain
7,676
18.27%
Richard Martel
17,228
41.01%
Julie Bouchard
14,027
33.39%
Ismaël Raymond
1,944
4.63%
Yves Laporte
482
1.15%
Jimmy Voyer (PPC)
649
1.55%
Richard Martel
Jonquière Stéphane Bégin
9,546
20.99%
Louise Gravel
13,223
29.08%
Mario Simard
19,036
41.86%
Marieve Ruel
2,559
5.63%
Marie-Josée Yelle
738
1.62%
Line Bélanger (Rhino.)
372
0.82%
Mario Simard
Lac-Saint-Jean Marjolaine Étienne
9,371
18.67%
Serge Bergeron
12,899
25.70%
Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
25,466
50.73%
Mathieu Chambers
1,637
3.26%
Annie Thibault
824
1.64%
Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
Manicouagan Thomas Gagné
6,545
18.70%
Rodrigue Vigneault
7,640
21.83%
Marilène Gill
18,419
52.63%
Nichola St-Jean
1,509
4.31%
Bianca Girard (FPC)
887
2.53%
Marilène Gill

Quebec City[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative BQ NDP Green PPC FPC Other
Beauport—Limoilou Ann Gingras
12,378
25.45%
Alupa Clarke
14,164
29.12%
Julie Vignola
15,146
31.14%
Camille Esther Garon
5,075
10.43%
Dalila Elhak
1,025
2.11%
Lyne Verret
737
1.52%
Claude Moreau (M-L)
119
0.24%
Julie Vignola
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles René-Paul Coly
11,326
19.75%
Pierre Paul-Hus
25,623
44.68%
Marie-Christine Lamontagne
14,237
24.83%
Michel Marc Lacroix
3,446
6.01%
Jacques Palardy-Dion
972
1.69%
Wayne Cyr
1,296
2.26%
Daniel Pelletier
449
0.78%
Pierre Paul-Hus
Louis-Hébert Joël Lightbound
22,933
38.35%
Gilles Lépine
14,332
23.97%
Marc Dean
16,247
27.17%
Hamid Nadji
4,337
7.25%
Denis Blanchette
1,573
2.63%
Ali Dahan (Ind.)
378
0.63%
Joël Lightbound
Louis-Saint-Laurent Nathanielle Morin
11,228
17.52%
Gérard Deltell
33,098
51.64%
Thierry Bilodeau
13,069
20.39%
Yu-Ti Eva Huang
3,370
5.26%
Daniel Chicoine
907
1.42%
Guillaume Côté
1,337
2.09%
Mélanie Fortin
1,089
1.70%
Gérard Deltell
Québec Jean-Yves Duclos
18,132
35.42%
Bianca Boutin
9,239
18.05%
Louis Sansfaçon
14,824
28.96%
Tommy Bureau
6,652
12.99%
Patrick Kerr
1,182
2.31%
Daniel Brisson
855
1.67%
Karine Simard
307
0.60%
Jean-Yves Duclos

Central Quebec[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative BQ NDP Green PPC FPC Other
Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel Nathalie Rochefort
8,451
16.90%
Yanick Caisse
8,404
16.81%
Louis Plamondon
27,403
54.80%
Catherine Gauvin
2,550
5.10%
David Turcotte
770
1.54%
Eric Pettersen
1,214
2.43%
André Blanchette
1,215
2.43%
Louis Plamondon
Berthier—Maskinongé Alexandre Bellemare
8,403
15.29%
Léo Soulières
6,007
10.93%
Yves Perron
19,339
35.20%
Ruth Ellen Brosseau
18,402
33.49%
Laurence Requilé
548
1.00%
Geneviève Sénécal
1,496
2.72%
Denis Brown
551
1.00%
Steven Lamirande (Mar.)
199
0.36%
Yves Perron
Joliette Michel Bourgeois
12,731
22.65%
Roger Materne
5,314
9.46%
Gabriel Ste-Marie
30,913
55.01%
Alexis Beaudet
3,100
5.52%
Érica Poirier
1,126
2.00%
Maxime Leclerc
1,771
3.15%
Manon Coutu
992
1.77%
Yanick Théoret (Mar.)
251
0.45%
Gabriel Ste-Marie
Lévis—Lotbinière Ghislain Daigle
9,286
14.65%
Jacques Gourde
32,731
51.62%
Samuel Lamarche
13,740
21.67%
Guylaine Dumont
4,497
7.09%
Charles-Eugène Bergeron
856
1.35%
Benoit Simard
1,661
2.62%
Mariève Lemay
541
0.85%
Carl Brochu (Pat.)
95
0.15%
Jacques Gourde
Montcalm Javeria Qureshi
10,196
19.82%
Gisèle Desroches
6,011
11.68%
Luc Thériault
27,378
53.21%
Oulai B. Goué
3,218
6.25%
Mathieu Goyette
1,317
2.56%
Bruno Beaudry
2,258
4.39%
Robert Bellerose
1,074
2.09%
Luc Thériault
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Sani Diallo
10,068
15.44%
Joël Godin
33,657
51.61%
Christian Hébert
15,525
23.81%
David-Roger Gagnon
3,223
4.94%
Nash Mathieu
1,615
2.48%
Charles Fiset
638
0.98%
Tommy Pelletier (Rhino.)
490
0.75%
Joël Godin
Repentigny Yvelie Kernizan
16,500
27.64%
Pascal Bapfou Vozang Siewe
5,328
8.92%
Monique Pauzé
30,848
51.67%
Naomie Mathieu Chauvette
4,484
7.51%
Pierre Duval
2,025
3.39%
Micheline Boucher Granger (PIQ)
516
0.86%
Monique Pauzé
Saint-Maurice—Champlain François-Philippe Champagne
23,913
42.45%
Jacques Bouchard
10,139
18.00%
Jacynthe Bruneau
16,940
30.07%
Valérie Bergeron
2,849
5.06%
Marie-Claude Gaudet
731
1.30%
Marie Gabrielle Rouleau
932
1.65%
Hugo Beaumont Tremblay (Mar.)
307 0.54%
Dji-Pé Frazer (Rhino.)
285 0.51%
Alain Magnan (Ind.)
241 0.43%
François-Philippe Champagne
Trois-Rivières
(judicial recount result)
Martin Francoeur
16,637
28.63%
Yves Levesque
17,053
29.35%
René Villemure
17,136
29.49%
Adis Simidzija
4,680
8.05%
Andrew Holman
754
1.30%
Jean Landry
1,115
1.92%
Gilles Brodeur
735
1.26%
Louise Charbonneau[17]

Eastern Townships[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative BQ NDP Green PPC FPC Other
Beauce Philippe-Alexandre Langlois
7,018
12.32%
Richard Lehoux
27,514
48.29%
Solange Thibodeau
8,644
15.17%
François Jacques-Côté
1,654
2.90%
Andrzej Wisniowski
486
0.85%
Maxime Bernier
10,362
18.19%
Chantale Giguère
1,096
1.92%
Sébastien Tanguay (Mar.)
206
0.36%
Richard Lehoux
Brome—Missisquoi
(judicial recount terminated)[18]
Pascale St-Onge
21,488
34.96%
Vincent Duhamel
9,961
16.20%
Marilou Alarie
21,291
34.64%
Andrew Panton
3,828
6.23%
Michelle Corcos
1,466
2.38%
Alexis Stogowski
1,982
3.22%
Maryse Richard
961
1.56%
Lawrence Cotton (VCP)
216 0.35%
Dany Desjardins (Ind.)
145 0.24%
Susanne Lefebvre (CHP)
133 0.22%
Lyne Bessette$[19]
Compton—Stanstead Marie-Claude Bibeau
21,188
36.66%
Pierre Tremblay
10,087
17.45%
Nathalie Bresse
17,681
30.59%
Geneva Allen
4,288
7.42%
Sylvain Dodier
1,623
2.81%
Yves Bourassa
2,167
3.75%
Déitane Gendron
576
1.00%
Sylvain Longpré (Ind.)
186
0.32%
Marie-Claude Bibeau
Drummond Mustapha Berri
9,614
18.78%
Nathalie Clermont
9,179
17.93%
Martin Champoux
23,866
46.62%
François Choquette
5,709
11.15%
Josée Joyal
1,728
3.38%
Sylvain Marcoux (NA)
419 0.82%
Lucas Munger (Animal)
674 1.32%
Martin Champoux
Mégantic—L'Érable Adam Lukofsky
6,329
13.63%
Luc Berthold
26,121
56.26%
Éric Labonté
9,318
20.07%
Mathieu Boisvert
1,308
2.82%
Emilie Hamel
592
1.28%
Jonathan Gagnon
1,677
3.61%
Real Pepin
680
1.46%
Gloriane Blais (Ind.)
403
0.87%
Luc Berthold
Richmond—Arthabaska Alexandre Desmarais
8,543
14.95%
Alain Rayes
28,513
49.88%
Diego Scalzo
14,150
24.76%
Nataël Bureau
2,550
4.46%
Nadine Fougeron
2,058
3.60%
Louis Richard
897
1.57%
Marjolaine Delisle (Rhino.)
448
0.78%
Alain Rayes
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Caroline-Joan Boucher
12,030
22.68%
André Lepage
7,166
13.51%
Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
25,165
47.45%
Brigitte Sansoucy
6,170
11.63%
Sylvain Pariseau
1,445
2.72%
Sébastien Desautels
1,055
1.99%
Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
Shefford Pierre Breton
19,968
33.49%
Céline Lalancette
7,234
12.13%
Andréanne Larouche
24,997
41.92%
Patrick Jasmin
3,173
5.32%
Mathieu Morin
1,059
1.78%
Gerda Schieder
2,073
3.48%
Joël Lacroix
599
1.00%
Jean-Philippe Beaudry-Graham (PIQ)
239 0.40%
Yannick Brisebois (Mar.)
284 0.48%
Andréanne Larouche
Sherbrooke Élisabeth Brière
21,830
37.52%
Andrea Winters
7,490
12.87%
Ensaf Haidar
16,848
28.96%
Marika Lalime
8,107
13.93%
Marie-Clarisse Berger
1,670
2.87%
Marcela Niculescu
1,453
2.50%
Maxime Boivin
787
1.35%
Élisabeth Brière

Montérégie[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative BQ NDP Green PPC FPC Other
Beloeil—Chambly Marie-Chantal Hamel
15,502
23.73%
Stéphane Robichaud
5,661
8.67%
Yves-François Blanchet
34,678
53.09%
Marie-Josée Béliveau
5,524
8.46%
Fabrice Gélinas Larrain
1,294
1.98%
Danila Ejov
1,316
2.01%
Mario Grimard
810
1.24%
Michel Blondin (PIQ)
163 0.25%
Thomas Thibault-Vincent (Rhino.)
185 0.28%
Benjamin Vachon (Mar.)
191 0.29%
Yves-Francois Blanchet
Brossard—Saint-Lambert Alexandra Mendès
28,326
54.10%
Marcos Alves
6,276
11.99%
Marie-Laurence Desgagné
10,441
19.94%
Marc Audet
5,442
10.39%
Brenda Ross
1,288
2.46%
Engineer-Ingénieur Hu
583
1.11%
Alexandra Mendès
Châteauguay—Lacolle
(judicial recount result)
Brenda Shanahan
18,029
37.03%
Pierre Bournaki
5,538
11.38%
Patrick O'Hara
18,017
37.01%
Hannah Wolker
3,752
7.71%
Frédéric Olivier
801
1.65%
Jeff Benoit
1,821
3.74%
André Lafrance
448
0.92%
Marc Gagnon (PIQ)
277
0.57%
Brenda Shanahan
La Prairie Caroline Desrochers
20,470
34.61%
Lise des Greniers
5,878
9.94%
Alain Therrien
25,862
43.73%
Victoria Hernandez
4,317
7.30%
Barbara Joannette
983
1.66%
Ruth Fontaine
1,532
2.59%
Normand Chouinard (M-L)
98
0.17%
Alain Therrien
Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne Sherry Romanado
19,400
40.44%
Isabelle Lalonde
3,986
8.31%
Nathalie Boisclair
16,926
35.28%
Kalden Dhatsenpa
4,957
10.33%
Nancy Cardin
1,170
2.44%
Tiny Olinga
1,409
2.94%
Pierre Chénier (M-L)
122
0.25%
Sherry Romanado
Longueuil—Saint-Hubert Florence Gagnon
21,930
38.32%
Boukare Tall
3,964
6.93%
Denis Trudel
23,579
41.20%
Mildred Murray
4,553
7.95%
Simon King
1,599
2.79%
Manon Girard
1,358
2.37%
Jacinthe Lafrenaye (PIQ)
252
0.44%
Denis Trudel
Montarville Marie-Ève Pelchat
19,974
34.75%
Julie Sauvageau
5,460
9.50%
Stéphane Bergeron
26,011
45.26%
Djaouida Sellah
4,809
8.37%
Natasha Hynes
1,218
2.12%
Stéphane Bergeron
Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères Louis-Gabriel Girard
14,282
25.85%
Jérôme Painchaud
4,870
8.82%
Xavier Barsalou-Duval
29,978
54.26%
Martin Leprohon
4,261
7.71%
Alexandre Blais
1,078
1.95%
Carole Boisvert
777
1.41%
Xavier Barsalou-Duval
Saint-Jean Jean Rioux
16,650
28.12%
Serge Benoit
7,544
12.74%
Christine Normandin
27,243
46.01%
Jeremy Fournier
4,308
7.28%
Leigh V. Ryan
1,262
2.13%
Jean-Charles Cléroux
1,790
3.02%
Pierre Duteau (PIQ)
413
0.70%
Christine Normandin
Salaberry—Suroît Linda Gallant
16,550
27.19%
Jean Collette
7,476
12.28%
Claude Debellefeuille
29,093
47.80%
Joan Gottman
4,529
7.44%
Nicolas Thivierge
2,207
3.63%
Marcel Goyette
561
0.92%
Luc Bertrand (PIQ)
449
0.74%
Claude DeBellefeuille
Vaudreuil—Soulanges Peter Schiefke
30,001
46.47%
Karen Cox
10,556
16.35%
Thierry Vadnais-Lapierre
14,308
22.16%
Niklas Brake
6,780
10.50%
Cameron Stiff
1,631
2.53%
Ginette Destrempes
1,288
1.99%
Peter Schiefke

Northern Montreal and Laval[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative BQ NDP Green PPC Other
Ahuntsic-Cartierville Mélanie Joly
26,402
52.38%
Steven Duarte
4,247
8.43%
Anna Simonyan
11,112
22.04%
Ghada Chaabi
5,844
11.59%
Luc Joli-Coeur
1,491
2.96%
Manon Chevalier
1,313
2.60%
Mélanie Joly
Alfred-Pellan Angelo Iacono
24,516
47.83%
Angiolino D'Anello
6,988
13.63%
Isabel Dion
13,399
26.14%
Cindy Mercer
3,946
7.70%
Pierre-Alexandre Corneillet
940
1.83%
Dwayne Cappelletti (FPC)
1,467
2.86%
Angelo Iacono
Bourassa Emmanuel Dubourg
22,303
60.39%
Ilyasa Sykes
2,587
7.00%
Ardo Dia
6,907
18.70%
Nicholas Ponari
2,956
8.00%
Nathe Perrone
679
1.84%
Michel Lavoie
1,349
3.65%
Michel Prairie (Ind.)
151
0.41%
Emmanuel Dubourg
Laval—Les Îles Fayçal El-Khoury
24,758
48.93%
Spyridonas Pettas
8,963
17.71%
Guillaume Jolivet
9,656
19.08%
Rowan Woodmass
3,889
7.69%
Ahmed Taleb
760
1.50%
Matthieu Couture
2,571
5.08%
Fayçal El-Khoury
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Yves Robillard
22,992
44.11%
Sarah Petrari
6,120
11.74%
Manon D. Lacharité
16,055
30.80%
Ali Faour
4,461
8.56%
Louis Léger
1,509
2.89%
Micheline Flibotte (FPC)
990
1.90%
Yves Robillard
Papineau Justin Trudeau
22,848
50.30%
Julio Rivera
2,198
4.84%
Nabila Ben Youssef
6,830
15.04%
Christine Paré
10,303
22.68%
Alain Lepine
1,448
3.19%
Christian Boutin
1,064
2.34%
Garnet Colly (M-L)
115 0.25%
Raymond Martin (Ind.)
102 0.22%
Béatrice Zako (Ind.)
97 0.21%
Above Znoneofthe (Rhino.)
418 0.92%
Justin Trudeau
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Patricia Lattanzio
29,010
69.38%
Louis Ialenti
4,381
10.48%
Laurence Massey
3,395
8.12%
Alicia Di Tullio
3,460
8.27%
Daniele Ritacca
1,568
3.75%
Patricia Lattanzio
Vimy Annie Koutrakis
25,316
49.77%
Rima El-Helou
6,829
13.43%
Rachid Bandou
11,811
23.22%
Vassif Aliev
4,731
9.30%
Alejandro Morales-Loaiza
2,175
4.28%
Annie Koutrakis

Eastern Montreal[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative BQ NDP Green PPC Marxist-Leninist Other
Hochelaga Soraya Martinez Ferrada
18,197
38.14%
Aime Calle Cabrera
2,221
4.66%
Simon Marchand
15,089
31.63%
Catheryn Roy-Goyette
9,723
20.38%
Zachary Lavarenne
965
2.02%
Marc-André Doucet-Beauchamp
1,081
2.27%
Christine Dandenault
84
0.18%
Michelle Paquette (Comm.)
108 0.23%
Alan Smithee (Rhino.)
238 0.50%
Soraya Martinez Ferrada
Honoré-Mercier Pablo Rodriguez
29,033
59.97%
Guy Croteau
5,086
10.51%
Charlotte Lévesque-Marin
7,908
16.34%
Paulina Ayala
3,537
7.31%
Bianca Deltorto-Russell
734
1.52%
Lucilia Miranda
2,023
4.18%
Yves Le Seigle
88
0.18%
Pablo Rodríguez
La Pointe-de-l'Île Jonas Fadeu
16,508
32.32%
Massimo Anania
3,427
6.71%
Mario Beaulieu
23,835
46.66%
Alexandre Vallerand
4,954
9.70%
Jonathan Desclin
1,399
2.74%
Genevieve Royer
159
0.31%
Agnès Falquet (FPC)
577 1.13%
Charles Phillippe Gervais (PIQ)
221 0.43%
Mario Beaulieu
Laurier—Sainte-Marie Steven Guilbeault
16,961
37.96%
Ronan Reich
1,500
3.36%
Marie-Eve-Lyne Michel
9,114
20.40%
Nimâ Machouf
14,680
32.86%
Jean-Michel Lavarenne
992
2.22%
Daniel Tanguay
758
1.70%
Serge Lachapelle
70
0.16%
Cyril Julien (Ind.)
74 0.17%
Kimberly Lamontagne (Animal)
199 0.45%
Julie Morin (FPC)
233 0.52%
Adrien Welsh (Comm.)
95 0.21%
Steven Guilbeault
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Nancy Drolet
12,738
23.17%
Surelys Perez Hernandez
2,199
4.00%
Shophika Vaithyanathasarma
11,751
21.37%
Alexandre Boulerice
26,708
48.57%
Franco Fiori
1,308
2.38%
Gisèle Desrochers
284
0.52%
Alexandre Boulerice

Western Montreal[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative BQ NDP Green PPC Other
Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle Anju Dhillon
25,233
52.41%
Jude Bazelais
5,754
11.95%
Cloé Rose Jenneau
7,542
15.67%
Fabiola Ngamaleu Teumeni
6,241
12.96%
Laura Mariani
1,351
2.81%
Michael Patterson
2,020
4.20%
Anju Dhillon
Lac-Saint-Louis Francis Scarpaleggia
32,477
56.26%
Ann Francis
10,911
18.90%
Rémi Lebeuf
3,078
5.33%
Jonathan Gray
7,679
13.30%
Milan Kona-Mancini
1,868
3.24%
Afia Lassy
1,712
2.97%
Francis Scarpaleggia
LaSalle—Émard—Verdun David Lametti
20,330
42.93%
Janina Moran
3,530
7.45%
Raphaël Guérard
10,461
22.09%
Jason De Lierre
9,168
19.36%
Sarah Carter
1,439
3.04%
Michel Walsh
1,600
3.38%
Pascal Antonin (FPC)
636 1.34%
JP Fortin (Comm.)
196 0.41%
David Lametti
Mount Royal Anthony Housefather
23,284
57.69%
Frank Cavallaro
9,889
24.50%
Yegor Komarov
1,585
3.93%
Ibrahim Bruno El-Khoury
3,381
8.38%
Clement Badra
1,083
2.68%
Zachary Lozoff
1,051
2.60%
Diane Johnston (M-L)
89
0.22%
Anthony Housefather
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount Marc Garneau
24,510
53.76%
Mathew Kaminski
6,412
14.06%
Jordan Craig Larouche
2,407
5.28%
Emma Elbourne-Weinstock
8,753
19.20%
Sam Fairbrother
1,835
4.02%
David Freiheit
1,498
3.29%
Rachel Hoffman (M-L)
117 0.26%
Geofryde Wandji (CHP)
59 0.13%
Marc Garneau
Outremont Rachel Bendayan
16,714
45.39%
Jasmine Louras
2,882
7.83%
Célia Grimard
5,535
15.03%
Ève Péclet
9,579
26.02%
Grace Tarabey
1,198
3.25%
Yehuda Pinto
819
2.22%
Angela-Angie Joshi (Ind.)
93
0.25%
Rachel Bendayan
Pierrefonds—Dollard Sameer Zuberi
29,296
56.01%
Terry Roberts
10,893
20.83%
Nadia Bourque
4,141
7.92%
Maninderjit Kaur Tumbar
6,034
11.54%
Mark Sibthorpe
1,942
3.71%
Sameer Zuberi
Saint-Laurent Emmanuella Lambropoulos
22,056
59.10%
Richard Serour
6,902
18.50%
Florence Racicot
2,972
7.96%
Nathan Devereaux
4,059
10.88%
Gregory Yablunovsky
1,182
3.17%
Ginette Boutet (M-L)
146
0.39%
Emmanuella Lambropoulos
Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Sœurs Marc Miller
24,978
50.54%
Steve Shanahan
6,138
12.42%
Soledad Orihuela-Bouchard
6,176
12.50%
Sophie Thiébaut
9,241
18.70%
Cynthia Charbonneau-Lavictoire
1,343
2.72%
Denise Dubé
1,291
2.61%
Linda Sullivan (M-L)
122 0.25%
Hans Armando Vargas (Mar.)
134 0.27%
Marc Miller

Laurentides, Outaouais and Northern Quebec[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative BQ NDP Green PPC FPC Other
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Lise Kistabish
7,384
25.97%
Steve Corriveau
4,508
15.85%
Sylvie Bérubé
10,784
37.92%
Pauline Lameboy
3,323
11.69%
Didier Pilon
442
1.55%
Michaël Cloutier
1,072
3.77%
Cédric Brazeau
594
2.09%
Jimmy Levesque (Mar.)
329
1.16%
Sylvie Bérubé
Abitibi—Témiscamingue William Legault-Lacasse
11,013
24.11%
Luis Henry Gonzalez Venegas
5,339
11.69%
Sébastien Lemire
23,120
50.61%
Bethany Stewart
2,794
6.12%
Martin Chartrand
748
1.64%
Eric Lacroix
1,538
3.37%
Dany Goulet
858
1.88%
Joël Lirette (Rhino.)
275
0.60%
Sébastien Lemire
Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation Stéphane Lauzon
19,371
38.27%
Marie Louis-Seize
6,547
12.94%
Yves Destroismaisons
17,842
35.25%
Michel Welt
3,390
6.70%
Marc Vachon
2,777
5.49%
Paul Lynes
686
1.36%
Stéphane Lauzon
Gatineau Steven MacKinnon
26,267
50.04%
Joel E. Bernard
5,752
10.96%
Geneviève Nadeau
12,278
23.39%
Fernanda Rengel
4,508
8.59%
Rachid Jemmah
783
1.49%
Mathieu Saint-Jean
2,264
4.31%
Luc Lavoie
411
0.78%
Sébastien Grenier (Rhino.)
178 0.34%
Pierre Soublière (M-L)
56 0.11%
Steven MacKinnon
Hull—Aylmer Greg Fergus
26,892
52.47%
Sandrine Perion
5,507
10.75%
Simon Provost
8,323
16.24%
Samuel Gendron
6,483
12.65%
Simon Gnocchini-Messier
1,459
2.85%
Eric Fleury
1,864
3.64%
Josée Lafleur
375
0.73%
Catherine Dickins (Ind.)
143 0.28%
Mike LeBlanc (Rhino.)
203 0.40%
Greg Fergus
Laurentides—Labelle Antoine Menassa
15,966
24.90%
Kathy Laframboise
6,770
10.56%
Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
32,133
50.11%
Eric-Abel Baland
3,907
6.09%
Michel Le Comte
1,570
2.45%
Richard Evanko
2,432
3.79%
Michel Leclerc
1,165
1.82%
Jean-Noël Sorel (Ind.)
180
0.28%
Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
Mirabel François Loza
14,842
23.52%
Catherine Lefebvre
8,510
13.48%
Jean-Denis Garon
29,376
46.55%
Benoit Bourassa
5,221
8.27%
Mario Guay
1,412
2.24%
Christian Montpetit
2,569
4.07%
Ariane Croteau
1,182
1.87%
Simon Marcil[17]
Pontiac Sophie Chatel
26,899
43.38%
Michel Gauthier
12,804
20.65%
Gabrielle Desjardins
10,424
16.81%
Denise Giroux
6,824
11.01%
Shaughn McArthur
1,711
2.76%
David Bruce Gottfred
2,813
4.54%
Geneviève Labonté-Chartrand
480
0.77%
James McNair (CFF)
52
0.08%
Will Amos[20]
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Linda Lapointe
18,835
35.29%
Marc Duffy-Vincelette
5,479
10.27%
Luc Desilets
21,645
40.56%
Joseph Hakizimana
3,852
7.22%
Alec Ware
972
1.82%
Hans Roker Jr
1,468
2.75%
Valérie Beauséjour
847
1.59%
Julius Bute (PIQ)
119 0.22%
Michael Dionne (Pat.)
149 0.28%
Luc Desilets
Rivière-du-Nord Theodora Bajkin
12,767
22.27%
Patricia Morrissette
6,803
11.87%
Rhéal Fortin
29,943
52.23%
Mary-Helen Paspaliaris
3,958
6.90%
Keeyan Ravanshid
2,164
3.77%
Marie-Eve Damour
1,036
1.81%
Jean-François René (Rhino.)
373 0.65%
Nicolas Riqueur-Lainé (PIQ)
285 0.50%
Rhéal Fortin
Terrebonne Eric Forget
17,475
29.64%
Frédérick Desjardins
6,183
10.49%
Nathalie Sinclair-Desgagné
24,270
41.17%
Luke Mayba
3,913
6.64%
David Hamelin- Schuilenburg
847
1.44%
Louis Stinziani
1,594
2.70%
Nathan Fortin-Dubé
803
1.36%
Michel Boudrias (NA)
3,864
6.55%
Michel Boudrias§[21]
Thérèse-De Blainville Ramez Ayoub
18,396
35.18%
Marc Bissonnette
5,773
11.04%
Louise Chabot
21,526
41.17%
Julienne Soumaoro
3,827
7.32%
Simon Paré-Poupart
1,018
1.95%
Vincent Aubé
1,386
2.65%
Peggy Tassignon
362
0.69%
Louise Chabot

Ontario[edit]

Ottawa[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Carleton Gustave Roy
24,298
34.28%
Pierre Poilievre
35,356
49.89%
Kevin Hua
8,164
11.52%
Nira Dookeran
1,327
1.87%
Peter Crawley
1,728
2.44%
Pierre Poilievre
Kanata—Carleton Jenna Sudds
26,394
41.79%
Jennifer McAndrew
24,373
38.59%
Melissa Coenraad
8,822
13.97%
Jennifer Purdy
1,709
2.71%
Scott Miller
1,858
2.94%
Karen McCrimmon$[22]
Nepean Chandra Arya
29,620
45.05%
Matt Triemstra
22,184
33.74%
Sean Devine
10,786
16.41%
Gordon Kubanek
1,318
2.00%
Jay Nera
1,840
2.80%
Chandra Arya
Orléans Marie-France Lalonde
39,101
51.94%
Mary-Elsie Wolfe
21,700
28.82%
Jessica Joanis
10,983
14.59%
Michael Hartnett
1,233
1.64%
Spencer Oklobdzija
2,046
2.72%
André Junior Cléroux (FPC)
220
0.29%
Marie-France Lalonde
Ottawa Centre Yasir Naqvi
33,825
45.50%
Carol Clemenhagen
11,650
15.67%
Angella MacEwen
24,552
33.03%
Angela Keller-Herzog
2,115
2.84%
Regina Watteel
1,605
2.16%
Shelby Bertrand (Animal)
261 0.35%
Richard "Rich" Joyal (Ind.)
132 0.18%
Alex McDonald (Comm.)
201 0.27%
Catherine McKenna$[23]
Ottawa South David McGuinty
29,038
48.81%
Eli Tannis
15,497
26.05%
Huda Mukbil
11,514
19.35%
Les Schram
1,401
2.35%
Chylow Hall
1,898
3.19%
Larry Wasslen (Comm.)
144
0.24%
David McGuinty
Ottawa—Vanier Mona Fortier
28,462
49.05%
Heidi Jensen
11,611
20.01%
Lyse-Pascale Inamuco
13,703
23.61%
Christian Proulx
1,816
3.13%
Jean-Jacques Desgranges
1,855
3.20%
Crystelle Bourguignon (FPC)
179 0.31%
Daniel Elford (Libert.)
248 0.43%
Marie-Chantal TaiEl Leriche (Ind.)
157 0.27%
Mona Fortier
Ottawa West—Nepean Anita Vandenbeld
25,889
45.10%
Jennifer Jennekens
16,473
28.70%
Yavar Hameed
11,163
19.45%
David Stibbe
1,642
2.86%
David Yeo
1,908
3.32%
Sean Mulligan (CHP)
327
0.57%
Anita Vandenbeld

Eastern Ontario[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Bay of Quinte Neil Ellis
22,542
36.53%
Ryan Williams
25,479
41.29%
Stephanie Bell
9,284
15.05%
Erica Charlton
1,350
2.19%
Janine LeClerc
3,045
4.94%
Neil Ellis
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Francis Drouin
30,362
46.07%
Susan McArthur
21,979
33.35%
Konstantine Malakos
7,022
10.65%
Daniel Lapierre
1,350
2.05%
Brennan Austring
4,458
6.76%
Marc Bisaillon (FPC)
422 0.64%
The Joker (Ind.)
314 0.48%
Francis Drouin
Hastings—Lennox and Addington Mike Bossio
19,056
34.86%
Shelby Kramp-Neuman
24,651
45.09%
Matilda DeBues
6,020
11.01%
Reg Wilson
971
1.78%
James Babcock
3,131
5.73%
Jennifer Sloan (Ind.)
838
1.53%
Derek Sloan#‡
(running in Banff—Airdrie)
Kingston and the Islands Mark Gerretsen
27,724
41.07%
Gary Oosterhof
16,019
23.73%
Vic Sahai
19,775
29.29%
Waji Khan
1,673
2.48%
Shelley Sayle-Udall
2,314
3.43%
Mark Gerretsen
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Michelle Foxton
16,617
26.41%
Scott Reid
30,761
48.90%
Steve Garrison
9,828
15.62%
Calvin Neufeld
1,664
2.65%
Florian Bors
3,830
6.09%
Blake Hamilton (Rhino.)
211
0.34%
Scott Reid
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Roberta L Abbott
14,935
25.20%
Michael Barrett
29,950
50.53%
Michelle Taylor
8,863
14.95%
Lorraine Rekmans
2,134
3.60%
Alex Cassell
3,394
5.73%
Michael Barrett
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Cyndi Mills
11,335
19.37%
Cheryl Gallant
28,967
49.50%
Jodie Primeau
12,263
20.96%
Michael Lariviere[b]
1,111
1.90%
David Ainsworth
4,469
7.64%
Stefan Klietsch (Ind.)
373
0.64%
Cheryl Gallant
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Denis Moquin
12,443
23.63%
Eric Duncan
29,255
55.56%
Trevor Kennedy
5,804
11.02%
Jeanie Warnock
1,230
2.34%
David Anber
3,921
7.45%
Eric Duncan

Central Ontario[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Barrie—Innisfil Lisa-Marie Wilson
15,292
28.89%
John Brassard
25,234
47.67%
Aleesha Gostkowski
8,349
15.77%
Corrado Brancato
4,060
7.67%
John Brassard
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte Tanya Saari
16,145
30.91%
Doug Shipley
23,555
45.09%
Sarah Lochhead
8,910
17.06%
Chris Webb
3,629
6.95%
Doug Shipley
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Anne Marie Watson
14,738
25.23%
Alex Ruff
28,727
49.18%
Christopher Neudorf
7,939
13.59%
Ashley Michelle Lawrence
1,789
3.06%
Anna-Marie Fosbrooke
4,697
8.04%
Reima Kaikkonen (Ind.)
524
0.90%
Alex Ruff
Dufferin—Caledon Lisa Post
19,867
30.30%
Kyle Seeback
31,490
48.02%
Samantha Sanchez
6,866
10.47%
Jenni Michelle Le Forestier
2,754
4.20%
Anthony Zambito
4,389
6.69%
Stephen McKendrick (Ind.)
207
0.32%
Kyle Seeback
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Judi Forbes
15,645
23.10%
Jamie Schmale
35,418
52.30%
Zac Miller
9,730
14.37%
Angel Godsoe
1,696
2.50%
Alison Davidson
4,769
7.04%
Gene Balfour (Libert.)
463
0.68%
Jamie Schmale
Northumberland—Peterborough South Alison Lester
23,336
33.46%
Philip Lawrence
31,015
44.47%
Kim McArthur-Jackson
9,809
14.07%
Christina Wilson
1,764
2.53%
Nathan Lang
3,813
5.47%
Philip Lawrence
Peterborough—Kawartha Maryam Monsef
24,664
35.13%
Michelle Ferreri
27,402
39.03%
Joy Lachica
13,302
18.95%
Chanté White
1,553
2.21%
Paul Lawton
3,073
4.38%
Robert M. Bowers (Ind.)
218
0.31%
Maryam Monsef
Simcoe—Grey Bren Munro
21,320
27.83%
Terry Dowdall
36,249
47.32%
Lucas Gillies
10,140
13.24%
Nicholas Clayton
2,969
3.88%
Adam Minatel
5,550
7.24%
Ken Stouffer (CHP)
382
0.50%
Terry Dowdall
Simcoe North Cynthia Wesley-Esquimaux
19,332
30.39%
Adam Chambers
27,383
43.05%
Janet-Lynne Durnford
9,958
15.66%
Krystal Brooks
1,903
2.99%
Stephen Makk
4,822
7.58%
Russ Emo (CHP)
210
0.33%
Bruce Stanton[17]
York—Simcoe Daniella Johnson
14,469
29.04%
Scot Davidson
24,900
49.97%
Benjamin Jenkins
6,800
13.65%
Michael Lotter
3,662
7.35%
Scot Davidson

Durham and York[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Ajax Mark Holland
28,279
56.83%
Arshad Awan
13,237
26.60%
Monique Hughes
6,988
14.04%
Leigh Paulseth
1,254
2.52%
Mark Holland
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Leah Taylor Roy
20,764
45.24%
Leona Alleslev
19,304
42.06%
Janice Hagan
3,594
7.83%
Anthony Siskos
1,734
3.78%
Serge Korovitsyn (Libert.)
500
1.09%
Leona Alleslev
Durham Jonathan Giancroce
20,267
29.92%
Erin O'Toole
31,423
46.39%
Chris Cameron
11,865
17.52%
Patricia Conlin
3,725
5.50%
Sarah Gabrielle Baron (Ind.)
251 0.37%
Kurdil-Telt Patch (Ind.)
49 0.07%
Adam Smith (Rhino.)
150 0.22%
Erin O'Toole
King—Vaughan Deb Schulte
21,458
42.92%
Anna Roberts
22,534
45.07%
Sandra Lozano
3,234
6.47%
Roberta Herod
620
1.24%
Gilmar Oprisan
2,149
4.30%
Deb Schulte
Markham—Stouffville Helena Jaczek
29,773
50.99%
Ben Smith
20,740
35.52%
Muhammad Ahsin Sahi
4,961
8.50%
Uzair Baig
1,049
1.80%
René De Vries
1,869
3.20%
Helena Jaczek
Markham—Thornhill Mary Ng
23,709
61.54%
Melissa Felian
10,136
26.31%
Paul Sahbaz
3,222
8.36%
Mimi Lee
813
2.11%
Ilia Pashaev
648
1.68%
Mary Ng
Markham—Unionville Paul Chiang
21,958
48.55%
Bob Saroya
18,959
41.92%
Aftab Qureshi
3,001
6.64%
Elvin Kao
1,306
2.89%
Bob Saroya
Newmarket—Aurora Tony Van Bynen
24,208
43.78%
Harold Kim
21,173
38.29%
Yvonne Kelly
6,338
11.46%
Tim Flemming
1,015
1.84%
Andre Gagnon
2,296
4.15%
Dorian Baxter (Ind.)
260
0.47%
Tony Van Bynen
Oshawa Afroza Hossain
13,044
23.12%
Colin Carrie
22,409
39.71%
Shailene Panylo
16,079
28.50%
Sonny Mir
864
1.53%
Darryl Mackie
4,029
7.14%
Colin Carrie
Pickering—Uxbridge Jennifer O'Connell
27,271
46.88%
Jacob Mantle
20,976
36.06%
Eileen Higdon
7,592
13.05%
Corneliu Chisu
2,328
4.00%
Jennifer O'Connell
Richmond Hill Majid Jowhari
21,784
47.71%
Costas Menegakis
17,715
38.80%
Adam DeVita
3,995
8.75%
Igor Tvorogov
1,363
2.98%
Charity DiPaola (Ind.)
619 1.36%
Angelika Keller (Ind.)
186 0.41%
Majid Jowhari
Thornhill Gary Gladstone
18,168
36.29%
Melissa Lantsman
25,687
51.31%
Raz Razvi
3,041
6.07%
Daniella Mikanovsky
844
1.69%
Samuel Greenfield
2,322
4.64%
Peter Kent[17]
Vaughan—Woodbridge Francesco Sorbara
21,699
46.01%
Angela Panacci
19,019
40.33%
Peter Michael DeVita
3,265
6.92%
Muhammad Hassan Khan
453
0.96%
Mario Greco
2,567
5.44%
Luca Mele (Ind.)
159
0.34%
Francesco Sorbara
Whitby Ryan Turnbull
27,375
44.11%
Maleeha Shahid
22,271
35.88%
Brian Dias
8,766
14.12%
Johannes Kotilainen
972
1.57%
Thomas Androvic
2,682
4.32%
Ryan Turnbull

Suburban Toronto[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP PPC Other
Don Valley East Michael Coteau
22,356
59.90%
Penelope Williams
8,766
23.49%
Simon Topp
4,618
12.37%
Peter De Marco
1,585
4.25%
Yasmin Ratansi
Don Valley North Han Dong
22,067
54.44%
Sabrina Zuniga
12,098
29.85%
Bruce Griffin
4,304
10.62%
Jay Sobel
1,301
3.21%
Natalie Telfer (Green)
765
1.89%
Han Dong
Etobicoke Centre Yvan Baker
27,635
48.02%
Geoffrey Turner
20,108
34.94%
Ashley Da silva
5,804
10.09%
Maurice Cormier
4,003
6.96%
Yvan Baker
Etobicoke—Lakeshore James Maloney
30,355
47.38%
Indira Bains
20,457
31.93%
Sasha Kane
8,775
13.70%
Bill McLachlan
2,857
4.46%
Sean Carson (Rhino.)
119 0.19%
Anna Di Carlo (M-L)
139 0.22%
Afam Elue (Green)
1,363 2.13%
James Maloney
Etobicoke North Kirsty Duncan
21,201
59.61%
Priti Lamba
8,866
24.93%
Cecil Peter
3,708
10.43%
Jim Boutsikakis
1,473
4.14%
Carol Royer (Ind.)
316
0.89%
Kirsty Duncan
Humber River—Black Creek Judy Sgro
19,533
60.69%
Rinku Shah
5,599
17.40%
Matias de Dovitiis
5,279
16.40%
Raatib Anderson
1,258
3.91%
Christine Nugent (M-L)
130 0.40%
Unblind Tibbin (Green)
388 1.21%
Judy Sgro
Scarborough—Agincourt Jean Yip
20,712
56.54%
Mark Johnson
10,630
29.02%
Larisa Julius
3,679
10.04%
Eric Muraven
978
2.67%
Arjun Balasingham (Green)
631
1.72%
Jean Yip
Scarborough Centre Salma Zahid
23,128
57.59%
Malcolm Ponnayan
9,819
24.45%
Faiz Kamal
5,479
13.64%
Petru Rozoveanu
1,472
3.67%
Aylwin T Mathew (NCA)
263
0.65%
Salma Zahid
Scarborough—Guildwood John McKay
22,944
61.10%
Carmen Wilson
7,998
21.30%
Michelle Spencer
5,091
13.56%
James Bountrogiannis
1,096
2.92%
Kevin Clarke (Ind.)
155 0.41%
Opa Day (Ind.)
85 0.23%
Aslam Khan (Cent.)
129 0.34%
Gus Stefanis (CNP)
52 0.14%
John McKay
Scarborough North Shaun Chen
21,178
66.57%
Fazal Shah
5,999
18.86%
Christina Love
3,514
11.05%
David Moore
763
2.40%
Sheraz Khan (Cent.)
361
1.13%
Shaun Chen
Scarborough—Rouge Park Gary Anandasangaree
28,702
62.78%
Zia Choudhary
9,628
21.06%
Kingsley Kwok
6,068
13.27%
Asad Rehman
1,322
2.89%
Gary Anandasangaree
Scarborough Southwest Bill Blair
24,823
57.50%
Mohsin Bhuiyan
8,981
20.80%
Guled Arale
6,924
16.04%
Ramona Pache
1,259
2.92%
Amanda Cain (Green)
1,068 2.47%
David Edward-Ooi Poon (Ind.)
117 0.27%
Bill Blair
Willowdale Ali Ehsassi
21,043
51.19%
Daniel Lee
13,916
33.86%
Hal Berman
4,231
10.29%
Al Wahab
1,102
2.68%
Anna Gorka (Green)
812
1.98%
Ali Ehsassi
York Centre Ya'ara Saks
17,430
47.29%
Joel Yakov Etienne
13,949
37.85%
Kemal Ahmed
3,753
10.18%
Nixon Nguyen
1,726
4.68%
Ya'ara Saks

Central Toronto[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Beaches—East York Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
28,919
56.58%
Lisa Robinson[b]
7,336
14.35%
Alejandra Ruiz Vargas
11,513
22.52%
Reuben Anthony DeBoer
1,388
2.72%
Radu Rautescu
1,613
3.16%
Philip Fernandez (M-L)
50 0.10%
Jennifer Moxon (Comm.)
131 0.26%
Karen Lee Wilde (Ind.)
166 0.32%
Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
Davenport
(pending judicial recount)[24]
Julie Dzerowicz
19,930
42.13%
Jenny Kalimbet
4,774
10.09%
Alejandra Bravo
19,854
41.97%
Adrian Currie
1,087
2.30%
Tara Dos Remedios
1,499
3.17%
Chai Kalevar (Ind.)
77 0.16%
Troy Young (Ind.)
86 0.18%
Julie Dzerowicz
Don Valley West Rob Oliphant
24,798
52.75%
Yvonne Robertson
16,695
35.51%
Syeda Riaz
3,814
8.11%
Elvira Caputolan
761
1.62%
Michael Minas
881
1.87%
Adil Khan (Cent.)
65
0.14%
Rob Oliphant
Eglinton—Lawrence Marco Mendicino
24,051
48.48%
Geoff Pollock
18,082
36.45%
Caleb Senneker
4,543
9.16%
Eric Frydman
1,490
3.00%
Timothy Gleeson
1,445
2.91%
Marco Mendicino
Parkdale—High Park Arif Virani
22,307
42.45%
Nestor Sanajko
6,815
12.97%
Paul Taylor
20,602
39.21%
Diem Marchand-Lafortune
957
1.82%
Wilfried Richard Alexander Danzinger
1,642
3.13%
Lorne Gershuny (M-L)
90 0.17%
Terry Parker (Mar.)
130 0.25%
Arif Virani
Spadina—Fort York Kevin Vuong[e]
18,991
38.90%
Sukhi Jandu
9,875
20.23%
Norm Di Pasquale
16,834
34.48%
Amanda Rosenstock
1,645
3.37%
Ian Roden
1,476
3.02%
Adam Vaughan$[26]
Toronto Centre Marci Ien
23,071
50.35%
Ryan Lester
5,571
12.16%
Brian Chang
11,909
25.99%
Annamie Paul
3,921
8.56%
Syed Jaffery
1,047
2.29%
Ivan Byard (Comm.)
181 0.40%
Peter Stubbins (Animal)
117 0.26%
Marci Ien
Toronto—Danforth Julie Dabrusin
25,214
48.36%
Michael Carey
6,547
12.56%
Clare Hacksel
17,555
33.67%
Maryem Tollar
1,023
1.96%
Wayne Simmons
1,282
2.46%
Habiba Desai (Ind.)
123 0.24%
Elizabeth Rowley (Comm.)
215 0.41%
Liz White (Animal)
183 0.35%
Julie Dabrusin
Toronto—St. Paul's Carolyn Bennett
26,429
49.22%
Stephanie Osadchuk
13,587
25.30%
Sidney Coles[b]
9,036
16.83%
Phil De Luna
3,214
5.99%
Peter Remedios
1,432
2.67%
Carolyn Bennett
University—Rosedale Chrystia Freeland
22,451
47.53%
Steven Taylor
9,473
20.06%
Nicole Robicheau
11,921
25.24%
Tim Grant
1,974
4.18%
David Kent
1,172
2.48%
Drew Garvie (Comm.)
244
0.52%
Chrystia Freeland
York South—Weston Ahmed Hussen
21,644
56.12%
Sajanth Mohan
7,783
20.18%
Hawa Mire
6,517
16.90%
Nicki Ward
872
2.26%
Sitara Chiu
1,754
4.55%
Ahmed Hussen

Brampton, Mississauga and Oakville[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Brampton Centre Shafqat Ali
16,189
47.66%
Jagdeep Singh
11,026
32.46%
Jim McDowell
5,932
17.46%
Ronni Shino (Ind.)
824
2.43%
Ramesh Sangha
Brampton East Maninder Sidhu
22,120
53.49%
Naval Bajaj
11,647
28.17%
Gail Bannister-Clarke
6,511
15.75%
Manjeet Singh
1,073
2.59%
Maninder Sidhu
Brampton North Ruby Sahota
23,412
54.26%
Medha Joshi
13,289
30.80%
Teresa Yeh
6,448
14.94%
Ruby Sahota
Brampton South Sonia Sidhu
21,120
50.98%
Ramandeep Brar
12,596
30.40%
Tejinder Singh
5,894
14.23%
Nicholas Craniotis
1,820
4.39%
Sonia Sidhu
Brampton West Kamal Khera
25,780
55.31%
Jermaine Chambers
13,186
28.29%
Gurprit Gill
6,097
13.08%
Rahul Samuel Zia
1,218
2.61%
Sivakumar Ramasamy (Ind.)
328
0.70%
Kamal Khera
Mississauga Centre Omar Alghabra
25,719
54.22%
Kathy-Ying Zhao
13,390
28.23%
Teneshia Samuel
5,331
11.24%
Craig Laferriere
863
1.82%
Elie Diab
2,128
4.49%
Omar Alghabra
Mississauga East—Cooksville Peter Fonseca
22,806
50.04%
Grace Adamu
14,722
32.30%
Tom Takacs
4,678
10.26%
Joseph Westover
2,933
6.44%
Gord Elliott (Ind.)
329 0.72%
Dagmar Sullivan (M-L)
107 0.23%
Peter Fonseca
Mississauga—Erin Mills Iqra Khalid
25,866
51.05%
James Nguyen
17,088
33.72%
Kaukab Usman
5,178
10.22%
Ewan DeSilva
829
1.64%
Michael Bayer
1,711
3.38%
Iqra Khalid
Mississauga—Lakeshore Sven Spengemann
25,284
44.94%
Michael Ras
21,761
38.68%
Sarah Walji
5,488
9.75%
Elizabeth Robertson
1,265
2.25%
Vahid Seyfaie
2,367
4.21%
Kayleigh Tahk (Rhino.)
94
0.17%
Sven Spengemann
Mississauga—Malton Iqwinder Gaheer
21,766
52.77%
Clyde Roach
12,625
30.61%
Waseem Ahmed
5,771
13.99%
Mark Davidson
811
1.97%
Frank Chilelli (M-L)
275
0.67%
Navdeep Bains[17]
Mississauga—Streetsville Rechie Valdez
23,698
47.28%
Jasveen Rattan
17,131
34.18%
Farina Hassan
6,186
12.34%
Chris Hill
1,048
2.09%
Gurdeep Wolosz
1,851
3.69%
Natalie Spizzirri (Animal)
210
0.42%
Gagan Sikand[27]
Oakville Anita Anand
28,137
46.13%
Kerry Colborne
24,430
40.05%
Jerome Adamo
5,373
8.81%
Oriana Knox
1,090
1.79%
JD Meaney
1,970
3.23%
Anita Anand
Oakville North—Burlington Pam Damoff
30,910
46.82%
Hanan Rizkalla
25,091
38.00%
Lenaee Dupuis
6,574
9.96%
Bruno Sousa
1,019
1.54%
Gilbert Jubinville
2,429
3.68%
Pam Damoff

Hamilton, Burlington and Niagara[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Burlington Karina Gould
31,602
45.73%
Emily Brown
25,742
37.25%
Nick Page
7,507
10.86%
Christian Cullis
1,368
1.98%
Michael Bator
2,764
4.00%
Jevin David Carroll (Rhino.)
122
0.18%
Karina Gould
Flamborough—Glanbrook Vito Sgro
21,350
35.54%
Dan Muys
24,370
40.57%
Lorne Newick
9,409
15.66%
Thomas Hatch
1,254
2.09%
Bill Panchyshyn
3,686
6.14%
David Sweet[17]
Hamilton Centre Margaret Bennett
10,941
26.50%
Fabian Grenning
6,209
15.04%
Matthew Green
20,105
48.70%
Avra Caroline Weinstein
1,105
2.68%
Kevin Barber
2,637
6.39%
Nigel Cheriyan (Comm.)
184 0.45%
Nathalie Xian Yi Yan (Ind.)
99 0.24%
Matthew Green
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Chad Collins
18,358
36.87%
Ned Kuruc
13,934
27.98%
Nick Milanovic
12,748
25.60%
Larry Pattison
1,020
2.05%
Mario Ricci
3,733
7.50%
Bob Bratina$[28]
Hamilton Mountain Lisa Hepfner
16,548
34.15%
Al Miles
11,828
24.41%
Malcolm Allen
15,706
32.41%
Dave Urquhart
974
2.01%
Chelsey Taylor
3,098
6.39%
Jim Enos (CHP)
306
0.63%
Scott Duvall[29]
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas Filomena Tassi
27,845
44.32%
Bert Laranjo
18,162
28.91%
Roberto Henriquez
12,432
19.79%
Victoria Galea
1,661
2.64%
Dean Woods
2,584
4.11%
Spencer Rocchi (Rhino.)
137
0.22%
Filomena Tassi
Milton Adam van Koeverden
28,503
51.46%
Nadeem Akbar
18,313
33.06%
Muhammad Riaz Sahi
4,925
8.89%
Chris Kowalchuk
1,280
2.31%
Shibli Haddad
2,365
4.27%
Adam van Koeverden
Niagara Centre Vance Badawey
20,576
35.01%
Graham Speck
18,324
31.17%
Melissa McGlashan
14,086
23.96%
Kurtis McCartney
1,123
1.91%
Michael Kimmons
4,670
7.95%
Vance Badawey
Niagara Falls Andrea Kaiser
23,650
33.48%
Tony Baldinelli
26,810
37.95%
Brian Barker
12,871
18.22%
Melanie Holm
1,370
1.94%
Peter Taras
5,948
8.42%
Tony Baldinelli
Niagara West Ian Bingham
16,815
30.42%
Dean Allison
25,206
45.60%
Nameer Rahman
7,064
12.78%
Joanna Kocsis
1,602
2.90%
Shaunalee Derkson
3,933
7.12%
Harold Jonker (CHP)
657
1.19%
Dean Allison
St. Catharines Chris Bittle
22,069
37.83%
Krystina Waler
19,018
32.60%
Trecia McLennon
12,294
21.08%
Catharine Rhodes
1,091
1.87%
Rebecca Hahn
3,860
6.62%
Chris Bittle

Midwestern Ontario[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Brantford—Brant Alison Macdonald
18,795
28.42%
Larry Brock
26,675
40.34%
Adrienne Roberts
12,964
19.61%
Karleigh Csordas
1,759
2.66%
Cole Squire
5,633
8.52%
Leslie Bory (Ind.)
160 0.24%
John The Engineer Turmel (Ind.)
136 0.21%
Phil McColeman[17]
Cambridge Bryan May
20,866
38.04%
Connie Cody
18,876
34.41%
Lorne Bruce
9,319
16.99%
Michele Braniff
1,860
3.39%
Maggie Segounis
3,931
7.17%
Bryan May
Guelph Lloyd Longfield
29,382
42.11%
Ashish Sachan
16,795
24.07%
Aisha Jahangir
14,713
21.09%
Michelle Bowman
5,250
7.52%
Joshua Leier
3,182
4.56%
Tristan Dineen (Comm.)
187 0.27%
Karen Levenson (Animal)
262 0.38%
Lloyd Longfield
Haldimand—Norfolk Karen Matthews
17,224
27.52%
Leslyn Lewis
29,664
47.39%
Meghan Piironen
8,320
13.29%
Ken Gilpin
6,570
10.50%
Charles Lugosi (CHP)
559 0.89%
George McMorrow (VCP)
255 0.41%
Vacant
Huron—Bruce James Rice
16,015
26.17%
Ben Lobb
31,170
50.93%
Jan Johnstone
9,056
14.80%
Jack Stecho
4,437
7.25%
Justin L Smith (Ind.)
519
0.85%
Ben Lobb
Kitchener Centre Raj Saini[b]
8,297
16.21%
Mary Henein Thorn
12,537
24.50%
Beisan Zubi
8,938
17.46%
Mike Morrice
17,872
34.92%
Diane Boskovic
3,381
6.61%
Ellen Papenburg (Animal)
154
0.30%
Raj Saini
Kitchener—Conestoga Tim Louis
20,025
39.30%
Carlene Hawley
19,448
38.17%
Narine Dat Sookram
5,948
11.67%
Owen Bradley
1,842
3.62%
Kevin Dupuis
3,690
7.24%
Tim Louis
Kitchener South—Hespeler Valerie Bradford
18,596
37.45%
Tyler Calver
17,649
35.54%
Suresh Arangath
8,079
16.27%
Gabe Rose
1,710
3.44%
Melissa Baumgaertner
3,351
6.75%
Elaine Baetz (M-L)
57 0.11%
Stephen Davis (Rhino.)
93 0.19%
C.A. Morrison (Ind.)
119 0.24%
Marwan Tabbara
Oxford Elizabeth Quinto
12,720
20.53%
Dave MacKenzie
29,146
47.05%
Matthew Chambers
11,325
18.28%
Bob Reid
1,683
2.72%
Wendy Martin
6,595
10.65%
Allen Scovil (CHP)
479
0.77%
Dave MacKenzie
Perth—Wellington Brendan Knight
13,684
24.62%
John Nater
26,984
48.55%
Kevin Kruchkywich
9,552
17.19%
Wayne Baker
5,357
9.64%
John Nater
Waterloo Bardish Chagger
26,926
45.14%
Meghan Shannon
16,528
27.71%
Jonathan Cassels
11,360
19.04%
Karla Villagomez Fajardo
2,038
3.42%
Patrick Doucette
2,802
4.70%
Bardish Chagger
Wellington—Halton Hills Melanie Lang
18,384
27.17%
Michael Chong
35,257
52.11%
Noor Jahangir
7,050
10.42%
Ran Zhu
2,606
3.85%
Syl Carle
4,359
6.44%
Michael Chong

Southwestern Ontario[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Chatham-Kent—Leamington Greg Hetherington
15,683
28.59%
Dave Epp
22,435
40.90%
Dan Gelinas
8,007
14.60%
Mark Vercouteren
837
1.53%
Liz Vallee
7,892
14.39%
Dave Epp
Elgin—Middlesex—London Afeez Ajibowu
12,326
19.55%
Karen Vecchio
31,472
49.91%
Katelyn Cody
10,086
15.99%
Amanda Stark
1,417
2.25%
Chelsea Hillier
7,429
11.78%
Michael Hopkins (CHP)
328
0.52%
Karen Vecchio
Essex Audrey Festeryga
10,813
15.45%
Chris Lewis
28,741
41.07%
Tracey Ramsey
22,278
31.84%
Nancy Pancheshan
865
1.24%
Beth Charron-Rowberry
6,925
9.90%
Andrew George (Ind.)
172 0.25%
Jeremy Palko (CHP)
182 0.26%
Chris Lewis
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Sudit Ranade
12,552
20.68%
Lianne Rood
29,431
48.49%
Jason Henry
11,107
18.30%
Jeremy Hull
1,035
1.71%
Kevin Mitchell
6,567
10.82%
Lianne Rood
London—Fanshawe Mohamed Hammoud
11,882
23.11%
Mattias Vanderley
12,486
24.28%
Lindsay Mathyssen
22,336
43.44%
Kyle Free
4,718
9.18%
Lindsay Mathyssen
London North Centre Peter Fragiskatos
22,921
39.10%
Stephen Gallant
15,889
27.11%
Dirka Prout
15,611
26.63%
Mary Ann Hodge
1,297
2.21%
Marc Emery
2,902
4.95%
Peter Fragiskatos
London West Arielle Kayabaga
25,308
36.88%
Rob Flack
22,273
32.46%
Shawna Lewkowitz
16,858
24.57%
Mike McMullen
3,409
4.97%
Jacques Y Boudreau (Libert.)
773
1.13%
Kate Young$[30]
Sarnia—Lambton Lois Nantais
10,975
19.29%
Marilyn Gladu
26,292
46.21%
Adam Kilner
11,990
21.07%
Stefanie Bunko
848
1.49%
Brian Everaert
6,359
11.18%
Tom Laird (CHP)
435
0.76%
Marilyn Gladu
Windsor—Tecumseh Irek Kusmierczyk
18,134
31.83%
Kathy Borrelli
14,605
25.63%
Cheryl Hardcastle
17,465
30.65%
Henry Oulevey
682
1.20%
Victor Green
5,927
10.40%
Laura Chesnik (M-L)
164
0.29%
Irek Kusmierczyk
Windsor West Sandra Pupatello
13,524
27.77%
Anthony Orlando
9,415
19.34%
Brian Masse
21,541
44.24%
Matthew Giancola
4,060
8.34%
Margaret Villamizar (M-L)
153
0.31%
Brian Masse

Northern Ontario[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Duke Peltier
8,888
22.49%
John Sagman
10,885
27.54%
Carol Hughes
15,895
40.22%
Stephen Zimmermann
726
1.84%
Harry Jaaskelainen
2,840
7.19%
Clarence Baarda (CHP)
289
0.73%
Carol Hughes
Kenora David Bruno
5,190
19.90%
Eric Melillo
11,103
42.57%
Janine Seymour
7,801
29.91%
Remi Rheault
364
1.40%
Craig Martin
1,625
6.23%
Eric Melillo
Nickel Belt Marc G Serré
17,353
35.18%
Charles Humphrey
13,425
27.22%
Andréane Simone Chénier
13,137
26.64%
Craig Gravelle
848
1.72%
David Hobbs
4,558
9.24%
Marc Serré
Nipissing—Timiskaming Anthony Rota
18,405
38.75%
Steven Trahan
15,104
31.80%
Scott Robertson
10,493
22.09%
Gregory J Galante
3,494
7.36%
Anthony Rota
Parry Sound—Muskoka Jovanie Nicoyishakiye
12,014
21.65%
Scott Aitchison
26,600
47.93%
Heather Hay
9,339
16.83%
Marc Mantha
3,099
5.58%
James Tole
4,184
7.54%
James Fawcett (NCA)
95 0.17%
Daniel Predie Jr (Ind.)
169 0.30%
Scott Aitchison
Sault Ste. Marie Terry Sheehan
15,231
37.91%
Sonny Spina
14,984
37.29%
Marie Morin-Strom
8,041
20.01%
Kasper Makowski
1,923
4.79%
Terry Sheehan
Sudbury Viviane LaPointe
15,871
34.52%
Ian Symington
12,747
27.73%
Nadia Verrelli
13,569
29.52%
David Robert Robinson
940
2.04%
Colette Andréa Methé
2,735
5.95%
J. David Popescu (Ind.)
111
0.24%
Paul Lefebvre[31]
Thunder Bay—Rainy River Marcus Powlowski
13,655
34.26%
Adelina Pecchia
11,671
29.28%
Yuk-Sem Won
11,342
28.45%
Tracey MacKinnon
571
1.43%
Alan Aubut
2,621
6.58%
Marcus Powlowski
Thunder Bay—Superior North Patty Hajdu
16,893
40.72%
Joshua Taylor
10,035
24.19%
Chantelle Bryson
11,244
27.11%
Amanda Moddejonge
735
1.77%
Rick Daines
2,465
5.94%
Alexander Vodden (Libert.)
111
0.27%
Patty Hajdu
Timmins—James Bay Steve Black
8,508
24.61%
Morgan Ellerton
9,393
27.17%
Charlie Angus
12,132
35.09%
Stephen MacLeod
4,537
13.12%
Charlie Angus

Manitoba[edit]

Rural Manitoba[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Brandon—Souris Linda Branconnier
4,608
12.08%
Larry Maguire
22,733
59.57%
Whitney Hodgins
7,838
20.54%
Tylor Baer
2,981
7.81%
Larry Maguire
Churchill—Keewatinook Aski Shirley Robinson
4,514
25.18%
Charlotte Larocque
4,330
24.15%
Niki Ashton
7,632
42.57%
Ralph McLean
552
3.08%
Dylan Young
899
5.01%
Niki Ashton
Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa Kevin Carlson
4,892
12.70%
Dan Mazier
22,718
58.99%
Arthur Holroyd
5,678
14.74%
Shirley Lambrecht
835
2.17%
Donnan McKenna
4,052
10.52%
Lori Falloon-Austin (Mav.)
339
0.88%
Dan Mazier
Portage—Lisgar Andrew Carrier
4,967
10.95%
Candice Bergen
23,819
52.52%
Ken Friesen
6,068
13.38%
Solomon Wiebe
9,790
21.58%
Jerome Dondo (CHP)
712
1.57%
Candice Bergen
Provencher Trevor Kirczenow
8,471
16.98%
Ted Falk
24,294
48.68%
Serina Pottinger
6,270
12.56%
Janine G. Gibson
1,273
2.55%
Nöel Gautron
8,227
16.49%
Rick Loewen (Ind.)
1,366
2.74%
Ted Falk
Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman Detlev Regelsky
6,567
13.24%
James Bezan
28,308
57.06%
Margaret Smith
9,604
19.36%
Wayne James
1,328
2.68%
Ian Kathwaroon
3,800
7.66%
James Bezan

Winnipeg[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley Doug Eyolfson
17,651
38.98%
Marty Morantz
18,111
40.00%
Madelaine Dwyer
6,974
15.40%
Vanessa Parks
947
2.09%
Angela Van Hussen
1,594
3.52%
Marty Morantz
Elmwood—Transcona Sara Mirwaldt
6,169
14.74%
Rejeanne Caron
11,768
28.13%
Daniel Blaikie
20,791
49.69%
Devlin Hinchey
676
1.62%
Jamie Cumming
2,435
5.82%
Daniel Blaikie
Kildonan—St. Paul Mary-Jane Bennett
12,934
29.43%
Raquel Dancho
18,375
41.81%
Emily Clark
10,313
23.47%
Sean Howe
2,325
5.29%
Raquel Dancho
Saint Boniface—Saint Vital Dan Vandal
19,908
43.78%
Shola Agboola
12,749
28.04%
Meghan Waters
9,767
21.48%
Laurent Poliquin
676
1.49%
Jane MacDiarmid
1,978
4.35%
Sébastien CoRhino (Rhino.)
80 0.18%
Matthew Correia (VCP)
17 0.04%
14 independents below table
Dan Vandal
Winnipeg Centre Paul Ong
8,446
28.39%
Sabrina Brenot
3,818
12.83%
Leah Gazan
14,962
50.29%
Andrew Brown
708
2.38%
Bhavni Bhakoo
1,229
4.13%
Jamie Buhler (Libert.)
373 1.25%
Debra Wall (Animal)
213 0.72%
Leah Gazan
Winnipeg North Kevin Lamoureux
16,442
52.35%
Anas Kassem
4,126
13.14%
Melissa Chung-Mowat
8,998
28.65%
Angela Brydges
418
1.33%
Patrick Neilan
1,315
4.19%
Robert Crooks (Comm.)
109
0.35%
Kevin Lamoureux
Winnipeg South Terry Duguid
22,423
47.46%
Melanie Maher
15,967
33.80%
Aiden Kahanovitch
6,632
14.04%
Greg Boettcher
681
1.44%
Byron Curtis Gryba
1,542
3.26%
Terry Duguid
Winnipeg South Centre Jim Carr
22,214
45.55%
Joyce Bateman
13,566
27.82%
Julia Riddell
10,064
20.64%
Douglas Hemmerling
1,341
2.75%
Chase Wells
1,352
2.77%
Cam Scott (Comm.)
234
0.48%
Jim Carr

Independents of Saint Boniface—Saint Vital (number of votes, percentage)

Saskatchewan[edit]

Southern Saskatchewan[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Maverick Independent
Cypress Hills—Grasslands Mackenzie Hird
1,492
4.35%
Jeremy Patzer
24,518
71.53%
Alex McPhee
3,604
10.51%
Carol Vandale
284
0.83%
Charles Reginald Hislop
2,826
8.24%
Mark Skagen
1,360
3.97%
Maria Rose Lewans
193
0.56%
Jeremy Patzer
Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan Katelyn Zimmer
2,526
6.13%
Fraser Tolmie
24,869
60.39%
Talon Regent
7,975
19.36%
Isaiah Hunter
438
1.06%
Chey Craik
4,712
11.44%
David Craig Townsend
664
1.61%
Tom Lukiwski[32]
Regina—Lewvan Susan Cameron
6,310
13.82%
Warren Steinley
21,375
46.83%
Tria Donaldson
15,763
34.54%
Michael Wright
560
1.23%
Roderick Kletchko
1,635
3.58%
Warren Steinley
Regina—Qu'Appelle Cecilia Melanson
3,344
10.15%
Andrew Scheer
20,400
61.90%
Annaliese Bos
6,879
20.87%
Naomi Hunter
668
2.03%
Andrew Yubeta
1,668
5.06%
Andrew Scheer
Regina—Wascana Sean McEachern
10,390
26.92%
Michael Kram
19,261
49.90%
Erin Hidlebaugh
6,975
18.07%
Victor Lau
622
1.61%
Mario Milanovski
1,352
3.50%
Michael Kram
Souris—Moose Mountain Javin Ames-Sinclair
1,636
4.16%
Robert Kitchen
30,049
76.38%
Hannah Ann Duerr
3,107
7.90%
Diane Neufeld
3,571
9.08%
Greg Douglas
977
2.48%
Robert Kitchen
Yorkton—Melville Jordan Ames-Sinclair
2,187
6.31%
Cathay Wagantall
23,794
68.65%
Halsten David Rust
4,239
12.23%
Valerie Brooks
614
1.77%
Braden Robertson
3,227
9.31%
Denise Loucks
597
1.72%
Cathay Wagantall

Northern Saskatchewan[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Battlefords—Lloydminster Larry Ingram
1,748
5.63%
Rosemarie Falk
21,336
68.72%
Erik Hansen
3,718
11.98%
Kerri Wall
237
0.76%
Terry Sieben
1,847
5.95%
Ken Rutherford (Mav.)
2,162
6.96%
Rosemarie Falk
Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek Harrison Andruschak
2,066
5.03%
Kelly Block
28,192
68.61%
Shannon O'Toole
5,608
13.65%
Cherese Reemaul
379
0.92%
Micheal Bohach
3,791
9.23%
Diane Pastoor (Mav.)
1,053
2.56%
Kelly Block
Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Buckley Belanger
5,533
26.89%
Gary Vidal
10,036
48.78%
Harmonie King
3,548
17.25%
Nasser Dean Chalifoux
215
1.05%
Dezirae Reddekopp
1,002
4.87%
Stephen King (Ind.)
240
1.17%
Gary Vidal
Prince Albert Estelle Hjertaas
3,653
10.61%
Randy Hoback
22,340
64.89%
Ken MacDougall
5,214
15.15%
Hamish Graham
364
1.06%
Joseph McCrea
2,388
6.94%
Heather Schmitt (Mav.)
466
1.35%
Randy Hoback
Saskatoon—Grasswood Rokhan Sarwar
6,460
14.17%
Kevin Waugh
22,760
49.91%
Kyla Kitzul
13,720
30.09%
Gillian Walker
556
1.22%
Mark Friesen
2,108
4.62%
Kevin Waugh
Saskatoon—University Dawn Dumont Walker
4,608
10.84%
Corey Tochor
20,389
47.95%
Claire Card
15,042
35.38%
North-Marie Hunter
405
0.95%
Guto Penteado
1,778
4.18%
Jeremy Fisher (Comm.)
100 0.24%
Carl A Wesolowski (CHP)
195 0.46%
Corey Tochor
Saskatoon West Ruben Rajakumar
2,778
8.19%
Brad Redekopp
15,379
45.36%
Robert Doucette
13,328
39.31%
Dave Greenfield
357
1.05%
Kevin Boychuk
2,064
6.09%
Brad Redekopp

Alberta[edit]

Rural Alberta[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Maverick Other
Banff—Airdrie David Gamble
9,572
12.43%
Blake Richards
43,677
56.73%
Sarah Zagoda
12,482
16.21%
Aidan Blum
1,405
1.82%
Nadine Wellwood
5,808
7.54%
Tariq Elnaga
1,475
1.92%
Caroline O'Driscoll (Ind.)
489 0.64%
Derek Sloan (NA)
2,020 2.62%
Ron Voss (Ind.)
60 0.08%
Blake Richards
Battle River—Crowfoot Leah Diane McLeod
2,515
4.29%
Damien Kurek
41,819
71.29%
Tonya Ratushniak
5,761
9.82%
Daniel Brisbin
554
0.94%
Dennis Trepanier
5,440
9.27%
Jeff Golka
2,393
4.08%
John Irwin (VCP)
178
0.30%
Damien Kurek
Bow River Getu Shawile
3,869
7.57%
Martin Shields
35,676
69.76%
Michael MacLean
4,726
9.24%
Jonathan Bridges
5,108
9.99%
Orrin Bliss
1,368
2.68%
Tom Lipp (CHP)
391
0.76%
Martin Shields
Foothills Paula Shimp
4,441
6.92%
John Barlow
44,456
69.23%
Michelle Traxel
7,117
11.08%
Brett Rogers
802
1.25%
Daniel Hunter
5,111
7.96%
Josh Wylie
2,289
3.56%
John Barlow
Fort McMurray—Cold Lake Abdifatah Abdi
3,060
7.09%
Laila Goodridge
29,242
67.77%
Garnett Robinson
4,377
10.14%
Brian Deheer
423
0.98%
Shawn McDonald
5,481
12.70%
Jonathan Meyers
479
1.11%
Hughie Shane Whitmore (VCP)
88
0.20%
David Yurdiga$[33]
Grande Prairie—Mackenzie Dan Campbell
2,397
4.51%
Chris Warkentin
36,361
68.42%
Jennifer Villebrun
6,462
12.16%
Shawn McLean
5,411
10.18%
Ambrose Ralph
2,195
4.13%
Donovan Eckstrom (Rhino.)
314
0.59%
Chris Warkentin
Lakeland John Turvey
2,610
4.96%
Shannon Stubbs
36,557
69.43%
Des Bissonnette
5,519
10.48%
Kira Brunner
464
0.88%
Ann McCormack
5,827
11.07%
Fred Sirett
1,674
3.18%
Shannon Stubbs
Lethbridge Devon Hargreaves
8,928
15.14%
Rachael Harder
32,817
55.65%
Elaine Perez
11,386
19.31%
Kimmie Hovan
4,097
6.95%
Geoffrey Capp (CHP)
566 0.96%
Kim Siever (Ind.)
1,179 2.00%
Rachael Harder
Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner Hannah Wilson
3,515
7.26%
Glen Motz
31,648
65.37%
Jocelyn Stenger
6,816
14.08%
Diandra Bruised Head
725
1.50%
Brodie Heidinger
4,484
9.26%
Geoff Shoesmith
1,226
2.53%
Glen Motz
Peace River—Westlock Leslie Penny
2,431
5.20%
Arnold Viersen
29,486
63.02%
Gail Ungstad
6,019
12.86%
Jordan Francis MacDougall
364
0.78%
Darryl Boisson
5,916
12.64%
Colin Krieger
2,573
5.50%
Arnold Viersen
Red Deer—Lacombe David Ondieki
3,704
5.98%
Blaine Calkins
39,805
64.22%
Tanya Heyden-Kaye
8,806
14.21%
Megan Lim
7,893
12.73%
Harry Joujan
986
1.59%
Joan Barnes (NA)
573 0.92%
Matthew Watson (Libert.)
212 0.34%
Blaine Calkins
Red Deer—Mountain View Olumide Adewumi
4,084
6.45%
Earl Dreeshen
40,680
64.25%
Marie Grabowski
8,826
13.94%
Kelly Lorencz
7,581
11.97%
Mark Wilcox
1,640
2.59%
Jared Pilon (Libert.)
211 0.33%
Clayten Willington (Ind.)
298 0.47%
Earl Dreeshen
Yellowhead Sheila Schumacher
2,829
5.57%
Gerald Soroka
33,603
66.16%
Guillaume Roy
5,977
11.77%
Michael Manchen
6,475
12.75%
Todd Muir
1,761
3.47%
Gordon Francey (VCP)
147
0.29%
Gerald Soroka

Greater Edmonton[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP PPC Other
Edmonton Centre Randy Boissonnault
16,560
33.69%
James Cumming
15,945
32.44%
Heather MacKenzie
14,171
28.83%
Brock Crocker
2,094
4.26%
Merryn Edwards (M-L)
112 0.23%
Valerie Keefe (Libert.)
266 0.54%
James Cumming
Edmonton Griesbach Habiba Mohamud
5,979
13.89%
Kerry Diotte
15,957
37.06%
Blake Desjarlais
17,457
40.54%
Thomas Matty
2,617
6.08%
Alex Boykowich (Comm.)
140 0.33%
Mary Joyce (M-L)
103 0.24%
Heather Lau (Green)
538 1.25%
Morgan Watson (Libert.)
268 0.62%
Kerry Diotte
Edmonton Manning Donna Lynn Smith
10,468
21.27%
Ziad Aboultaif
20,219
41.07%
Charmaine St. Germain
14,999
30.47%
Martin Halvorson
3,407
6.92%
Andre Vachon (M-L)
133
0.27%
Ziad Aboultaif
Edmonton Mill Woods Ben Henderson
16,499
34.01%
Tim Uppal
18,392
37.91%
Nigel Logan
10,553
21.75%
Paul Edward McCormack
2,898
5.97%
Naomi Rankin (Comm.)
172
0.35%
Tim Uppal
Edmonton Riverbend Tariq Chaudary
14,169
24.89%
Matt Jeneroux
25,702
45.15%
Shawn Gray
14,154
24.86%
Jennifer Peace
2,142
3.76%
Melanie Hoffman (Green)
761
1.34%
Matt Jeneroux
Edmonton Strathcona Hibo Mohamed
3,948
7.56%
Tunde Obasan
13,310
25.49%
Heather McPherson
31,690
60.68%
Wes Janke
2,366
4.53%
Kelly Green (Green)
634 1.21%
Malcolm Stinson (Libert.)
275 0.53%
Heather McPherson
Edmonton West Adam Wilson Brown
13,016
23.25%
Kelly McCauley
25,278
45.15%
Sandra Hunter
14,190
25.34%
Brent Kinzel
3,354
5.99%
Peggy Morton (M-L)
151
0.27%
Kelly McCauley
Edmonton—Wetaskiwin Ron Thiering
12,229
14.08%
Mike Lake
48,340
55.66%
Hugo Charles
18,259
21.03%
Tyler Beauchamp
7,670
8.83%
Travis Calliou (VCP)
345
0.40%
Mike Lake
St. Albert—Edmonton Greg Springate
11,188
17.95%
Michael Cooper
29,652
47.56%
Kathleen Mpulubusi
17,816
28.58%
Brigitte Cecelia
3,684
5.91%
Michael Cooper
Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan Tanya Holm
8,730
12.23%
Garnett Genuis
41,092
57.55%
Aidan Bradley Theroux
14,740
20.64%
John Wetterstrand
5,004
7.01%
Todd Newberry (Mav.)
849 1.19%
Sheldon Jonah Perris (Green)
700 0.98%
Charles Simpson (Ind.)
283 0.40%
Garnett Genuis
Sturgeon River—Parkland Irene Walker
4,579
6.89%
Dane Lloyd
40,957
61.61%
Kendra Mills
12,532
18.85%
Murray MacKinnon
6,671
10.04%
Jeff Dunham (Mav.)
1,240 1.87%
Jeffrey Willerton (CHP)
497 0.75%
Dane Lloyd

Calgary[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Maverick Other
Calgary Centre Sabrina Grover
17,593
29.71%
Greg McLean
30,375
51.30%
Juan Estevez Moreno
9,694
16.37%
Austin Mullins
971
1.64%
Dawid Pawlowski (CHP)
575
0.97%
Greg McLean
Calgary Confederation Murray Sigler
17,560
28.49%
Len Webber
28,367
46.03%
Gulshan Akter
10,561
17.14%
Natalie Odd
2,295
3.72%
Edward Gao
2,670
4.33%
Kevan Hunter (M-L)
178
0.29%
Len Webber
Calgary Forest Lawn Jordan Stein
9,608
27.73%
Jasraj Singh Hallan
15,434
44.55%
Keira Gunn
6,254
18.05%
Carey Rutherford
699
2.02%
Dwayne Holub
2,468
7.12%
Jonathan Trautman (Comm.)
185
0.53%
Jasraj Hallan
Calgary Heritage Scott Forsyth
8,960
16.73%
Bob Benzen
30,870
57.66%
Kathleen M. Johnson
9,320
17.41%
Malka Labell
766
1.43%
Bailey Bedard
2,682
5.01%
Annelise Freeman
714
1.33%
Mark Dejewski (Rhino.)
230
0.43%
Bob Benzen
Calgary Midnapore Zarnab Zafar
7,947
12.32%
Stephanie Kusie
39,147
60.66%
Gurmit Bhachu
11,826
18.33%
Shaun T. Pulsifer
868
1.35%
Jonathan Hagel
3,930
6.09%
Matt Magolan
812
1.26%
Stephanie Kusie
Calgary Nose Hill Jessica Dale-Walker
10,311
20.46%
Michelle Rempel Garner
28,001
55.57%
Khalis Ahmed
8,500
16.87%
Judson Hansell
636
1.26%
Kyle Scott
2,324
4.61%
Peggy Askin (M-L)
105 0.21%
Stephen J Garvey (NCA)
62 0.12%
Larry R. Heather (CHP)
169 0.34%
Vanessa Wang (Rhino.)
285 0.57%
Michelle Rempel Garner
Calgary Rocky Ridge Shahnaz Munir
14,693
22.23%
Pat Kelly
36,034
54.53%
Jena Dianne Kieren
10,748
16.26%
Catriona Wright
1,052
1.59%
Rory MacLeod
3,003
4.54%
David Robinson
554
0.84%
Pat Kelly
Calgary Shepard Cam Macdonald
10,303
14.01%
Tom Kmiec
44,411
60.37%
Raj Jessel
12,103
16.45%
Evelyn Tanaka
1,300
1.77%
Ron Vaillant
4,284
5.82%
Andrea Lee
874
1.19%
Jesse Halmo (NCA)
56 0.08%
Konstantine Muirhead (Ind.)
228 0.31%
Tom Kmiec
Calgary Signal Hill Shawn Duncan
11,106
18.60%
Ron Liepert
35,217
58.98%
Patrick King
8,863
14.84%
Keiran Corrigall
1,094
1.83%
Nick Debrey
2,859
4.79%
Ajay Copp
568
0.95%
Ron Liepert
Calgary Skyview George Chahal
20,092
42.36%
Jag Sahota
17,111
36.07%
Gurinder Singh Gill
7,690
16.21%
Janna So
432
0.91%
Harry Dhillon
1,720
3.63%
Lee Aquart (Ind.)
184 0.39%
Daniel Blanchard (M-L)
111 0.23%
Nadeem Rana (Cent.)
93 0.20%
Jag Sahota

British Columbia[edit]

BC Interior[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Cariboo—Prince George Garth Frizzell
8,397
16.56%
Todd Doherty
25,771
50.82%
Audrey McKinnon
10,323
20.36%
Leigh Hunsinger-Chang
1,844
3.64%
Jeremy Gustafson
4,160
8.20%
Henry Thiessen (CHP)
218
0.43%
Todd Doherty
Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola Sarah Eves
13,291
20.70%
Dan Albas
30,563
47.60%
Joan Phillip
13,813
21.51%
Brennan Wauters
1,755
2.73%
Kathryn Mcdonald
4,788
7.46%
Dan Albas
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo Jesse McCormick
12,717
18.05%
Frank Caputo
30,281
42.98%
Bill Sundhu
20,431
29.00%
Iain Currie
2,576
3.66%
Corally Delwo
4,033
5.72%
Wayne Allan (Ind.)
146 0.21%
Bob O'Brien (Ind.)
264 0.37%
Cathy McLeod[34]
Kelowna—Lake Country Tim Krupa
17,767
26.46%
Tracy Gray
30,409
45.29%
Cade Desjarlais
12,204
18.18%
Imre Szeman
2,074
3.09%
Brian Rogers
4,688
6.98%
Tracy Gray
Kootenay—Columbia Robin Goldsbury
5,879
9.05%
Rob Morrison
28,056
43.19%
Wayne Stetski
23,986
36.92%
Rana Nelson
2,577
3.97%
Sarah Bennett
4,467
6.88%
Rob Morrison
North Okanagan—Shuswap Shelley Desautels
13,666
18.88%
Mel Arnold
33,626
46.45%
Ron Johnston
13,929
19.24%
Andrea Gunner
3,967
5.48%
Kyle Delfing
7,209
9.96%
Mel Arnold
Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies Amir Alavi
4,236
8.61%
Bob Zimmer
29,882
60.74%
Cory Grizz Longley
6,647
13.51%
Catharine Kendall
1,661
3.38%
Ryan Dyck
5,138
10.44%
Phil Hewkin (CFF)
53 0.11%
David Jeffers (Mav.)
1,580 3.21%
Bob Zimmer
Skeena—Bulkley Valley Lakhwinder Jhaj
2,866
7.66%
Claire Rattee
13,513
36.14%
Taylor Bachrach
15,921
42.58%
Adeana Young
1,406
3.76%
Jody Craven
2,888
7.72%
Rod Taylor (CHP)
797
2.13%
Taylor Bachrach
South Okanagan—West Kootenay Ken Robertson
8,159
12.22%
Helena Konanz
23,675
35.45%
Richard Cannings
27,595
41.32%
Tara Howse
2,485
3.72%
Sean Taylor
4,866
7.29%
Richard Cannings

Fraser Valley and Southern Lower Mainland[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Abbotsford Navreen Gill
10,907
24.21%
Ed Fast
21,597
47.94%
dharmasena yakandawela
7,729
17.16%
Stephen Fowler
1,517
3.37%
Kevin Sinclair
3,300
7.33%
Ed Fast
Chilliwack—Hope Kelly Velonis
8,851
16.97%
Mark Strahl
23,987
45.99%
DJ Pohl
13,927
26.70%
Arthur Green
1,391
2.67%
Rob Bogunovic
4,004
7.68%
Mark Strahl
Cloverdale—Langley City John Aldag
20,877
39.21%
Tamara Jansen
19,223
36.10%
Rajesh Jayaprakash
10,587
19.88%
Ian Kennedy
2,563
4.81%
Tamara Jansen
Delta Carla Qualtrough
22,105
42.26%
Garry Shearer
17,695
33.83%
Monika Dean
9,591
18.34%
Jeremy Smith
1,244
2.38%
Paul Tarasenko
1,291
2.47%
Hong Yan Pan (Ind.)
379
0.72%
Carla Qualtrough
Fleetwood—Port Kells Ken Hardie
21,350
45.25%
Dave Hayer
14,553
30.84%
Raji Toor
8,960
18.99%
Perry DeNure
892
1.89%
Amrit Birring
1,284
2.72%
Murali Krishnan (Ind.)
146
0.31%
Ken Hardie
Langley—Aldergrove Kim Richter
16,565
26.45%
Tako Van Popta
28,643
45.73%
Michael Chang
12,288
19.62%
Kaija Farstad
1,798
2.87%
Rayna Boychuk
3,341
5.33%
Tako van Popta
Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon Geet Grewal
10,598
24.55%
Brad Vis
18,908
43.79%
Lynn Perrin
8,709
20.17%
Nicole Bellay
1,887
4.37%
Tyler Niles
3,073
7.12%
Brad Vis
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge Ahmed Yousef
13,179
24.94%
Marc Dalton
19,371
36.66%
Phil Klapwyk
16,869
31.93%
Juliuss Hoffmann
2,800
5.30%
Peter Buddle (Rhino.)
161 0.30%
Steven William Ranta (Ind.)
453 0.86%
Marc Dalton
Richmond Centre Wilson Miao
13,440
39.34%
Alice Wong
12,668
37.08%
Sandra Nixon
6,196
18.14%
Laura Gillanders
1,109
3.25%
James Hinton
748
2.19%
Alice Wong
South Surrey—White Rock Gordie Hogg
22,166
38.95%
Kerry-Lynne Findlay
24,158
42.45%
June Liu
8,395
14.75%
Gary Jensen
2,186
3.84%
Kerry-Lynne Findlay
Steveston—Richmond East Parm Bains
16,543
42.47%
Kenny Chiu
13,066
33.55%
Jack Trovato
7,525
19.32%
Françoise Raunet
860
2.21%
Jennifer Singh
955
2.45%
Kenny Chiu
Surrey Centre Randeep Sarai
16,862
43.93%
Tina Bains
8,094
21.09%
Sonia Andhi
10,627
27.68%
Felix Kongyuy
838
2.18%
Joe Kennedy
1,539
4.01%
Ryan Abbott (Comm.)
137 0.36%
Kevin Pielak (CHP)
289 0.75%
Randeep Sarai
Surrey—Newton Sukh Dhaliwal
19,721
53.87%
Syed Mohsin
5,758
15.73%
Avneet Johal
9,536
26.05%
Pamela Singh
967
2.64%
Parveer Hundal (Ind.)
628
1.72%
Sukh Dhaliwal

Northern Lower Mainland[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Burnaby North—Seymour Terry Beech
19,445
39.54%
Kelsey Shein
12,535
25.49%
Jim Hanson
14,318
29.11%
Peter Dolling
1,516
3.08%
Brad Nickerson
1,370
2.79%
Terry Beech
Burnaby South Brea Huang Sami
12,361
30.44%
Likky Lavji
9,104
22.42%
Jagmeet Singh
16,382
40.34%
Maureen Curran
1,175
2.89%
Marcella Williams
1,290
3.18%
Martin Kendell (Ind.)
296
0.73%
Jagmeet Singh
Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam Ron McKinnon
21,454
38.51%
Katerina Anastasiadis
16,907
30.34%
Laura Dupont
14,982
26.89%
Kimberly Brundell
2,373
4.26%
Ron McKinnon
New Westminster—Burnaby Rozina Jaffer
11,685
23.69%
Paige Munro
9,710
19.69%
Peter Julian
24,054
48.77%
David Macdonald
2,035
4.13%
Kevin Heide
1,840
3.73%
Peter Julian
North Vancouver Jonathan Wilkinson
26,756
45.10%
Les Jickling
16,671
28.10%
Tammy Bentz
11,750
19.81%
Archie Kaario
2,598
4.38%
John Galloway
1,545
2.60%
Jonathan Wilkinson
Port Moody—Coquitlam Will Davis
14,231
27.32%
Nelly Shin
16,605
31.88%
Bonita Zarrillo
19,367
37.18%
Desta McPherson
1,766
3.39%
Roland Verrier (M-L)
122
0.23%
Nelly Shin
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country Patrick Weiler
21,500
33.88%
John Weston
19,062
30.04%
Avi Lewis
16,265
25.63%
Mike Simpson
4,108
6.47%
Doug Bebb
2,299
3.62%
Terry Grimwood (Ind.)
50 0.08%
Gordon Jeffrey (Rhino.)
98 0.15%
Chris MacGregor (Ind.)
77 0.12%
Patrick Weiler

Vancouver[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Vancouver Centre Hedy Fry
20,873
40.44%
Harry Cockell
11,162
21.62%
Breen Ouellette
15,869
30.74%
Alaric Paivarinta
2,030
3.93%
Taylor Singleton-Fookes
1,683
3.26%
Hedy Fry
Vancouver East Josh Vander Vies
9,797
19.76%
Mauro Francis
5,399
10.89%
Jenny Kwan
27,969
56.40%
Cheryl Matthew
3,826
7.72%
Karin Litzcke
1,382
2.79%
Gölök Buday (Libert.)
831 1.68%
Natasha Hale (Comm.)
387 0.78%
Jenny Kwan
Vancouver Granville Taleeb Noormohamed
17,050
34.40%
Kailin Che
13,280
26.80%
Anjali Appadurai
16,619
33.53%
Imtiaz Popat
1,434
2.89%
Damian Jewett
1,177
2.37%
Jody Wilson-Raybould[35]
Vancouver Kingsway Virginia Bremner
11,022
27.45%
Carson Binda
5,456
13.59%
Don Davies
20,994
52.28%
Farrukh Chishtie
1,575
3.92%
Jeremy MacKenzie
868
2.16%
Kimball Cariou (Comm.)
175 0.44%
Donna Petersen (M-L)
68 0.17%
Don Davies
Vancouver Quadra Joyce Murray
20,814
43.63%
Brad Armstrong
13,786
28.90%
Naden Abenes
9,220
19.33%
Devyani Singh
2,922
6.13%
Renate Siekmann
963
2.02%
Joyce Murray
Vancouver South Harjit S. Sajjan
19,910
49.43%
Sukhbir Singh Gill
9,060
22.49%
Sean McQuillan
9,922
24.63%
Anthony Cook
1,104
2.74%
Anne Jamieson (M-L)
287
0.71%
Harjit Sajjan

Vancouver Island[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green PPC Other
Courtenay—Alberni Susan Farlinger
9,276
13.39%
Mary Lee
22,181
32.03%
Gord Johns
30,612
44.21%
Susanne Lawson
3,590
5.18%
Robert Eppich
3,467
5.01%
Barbara Biley (M-L)
124
0.18%
Gord Johns
Cowichan—Malahat—Langford Blair Herbert
10,320
16.37%
Alana DeLong
17,870
28.35%
Alistair MacGregor
26,968
42.78%
Lia Versaevel
3,922
6.22%
Mark Hecht
3,952
6.27%
Alistair MacGregor
Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke Doug Kobayashi
14,466
22.07%
Laura Anne Frost
13,885
21.18%
Randall Garrison
28,056
42.81%
Harley Gordon
5,891
8.99%
Rob Anderson
2,995
4.57%
Tyson Riel Strandlund (Comm.)
249
0.38%
Randall Garrison
Nanaimo—Ladysmith Michelle Corfield
9,314
13.54%
Tamara Kronis
18,627
27.09%
Lisa Marie Barron
19,826
28.83%
Paul Manly
17,640
25.65%
Stephen Welton
3,358
4.88%
Paul Manly
North Island—Powell River Jennifer Grenz
7,922
13.15%
Shelley Downey
21,670
35.96%
Rachel Blaney
23,833
39.55%
Jessica Wegg
3,656
6.07%
Paul Macknight
2,795
4.64%
Stacey Gastis (Mav.)
310 0.51%
Carla Neal (M-L)
77 0.13%
Rachel Blaney
Saanich—Gulf Islands Sherri Moore-Arbour
12,056
18.40%
David Busch
14,775
22.55%
Sabina Singh
11,959
18.25%
Elizabeth May
24,648
37.62%
David Hilderman
1,943
2.97%
Dock Currie (Comm.)
141
0.22%
Elizabeth May
Victoria Nikki Macdonald
18,194
27.26%
Hannah Hodson
9,152
13.71%
Laurel Collins
29,301
43.90%
Nick Loughton
7,472
11.19%
John Randal Phipps
2,065
3.09%
Jordan Reichert (Animal)
273 0.41%
Janis Zroback (Comm.)
291 0.44%
Laurel Collins

Nunavut[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP
Nunavut Pat Angnakak
2,578
35.86%
Laura Mackenzie
1,184
16.47%
Lori Idlout
3,427
47.67%
Mumilaaq Qaqqaq$[36]

Northwest Territories[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green Independent
Northwest Territories Michael McLeod
5,387
38.22%
Lea Anne Mollison
2,031
14.41%
Kelvin Kotchilea
4,558
32.34%
Roland Laufer
328
2.33%
Jane Groenewegen
1,791
12.71%
Michael McLeod

Yukon[edit]

Electoral district Candidates Incumbent
Liberal Conservative NDP Green Independent
Yukon Brendan Hanley
6,471
33.35%
Barbara Dunlop
5,096
26.26%
Lisa Vollans-Leduc
4,354
22.44%
Lenore Morris
846
4.36%
Jonas Jacot Smith
2,639
13.60%
Larry Bagnell$[37]

Notes[edit]

  1. ^ No Affiliation is used by Elections Canada when a candidate leaves the Party Affiliation entry blank on his or her registration; this is generally done by candidates from registered parties who have been ejected and candidates from parties that have never been registered.
  2. ^ a b c d e Candidate stopped campaigning or was disavowed by party after candidate registration ended and remained on ballot.[8][9][10]
  3. ^ Troy Myers registered as Conservative candidate in Dartmouth—Cole Harbour but withdrew before the registration period ended to deal with a criminal allegation.[11]
  4. ^ Atwin was announced as the Green candidate in April but crossed the floor to the Liberals in June.[14]
  5. ^ Vuong has announced he will sit as an Independent when parliament convenes.[25] Because he was on the ballot as a Liberal, he's still treated as a Liberal here.

References[edit]

  1. ^ Scherer, Steve; Ljunggren, David (1 December 2020). "Next year, Canadians may get a COVID-19 vaccine, billions in stimulus - and an election". Reuters. Retrieved 8 January 2021.
  2. ^ Harris, Kathleen (22 October 2020). "Elections Canada ready to run a snap election during a pandemic, says chief electoral officer". CBC News. Retrieved 23 December 2020.
  3. ^ "The 36-Day Election Calendar". Elections Canada. Retrieved 15 August 2021.
  4. ^ "Results update". Elections Canada. Retrieved 21 September 2021.
  5. ^ "Important notices". Elections Canada. Retrieved 22 September 2021.
  6. ^ a b "Results for all electoral districts". Elections Canada. Retrieved 2 October 2021.
  7. ^ "St. John's East MP Jack Harris Decides Not to Run for Re-Election". VOCM. Stingray. 11 June 2021. Retrieved 11 June 2021.
  8. ^ Tunney, Catherine (15 September 2021). "2 NDP candidates resign following 'unacceptable' online comments". CBC News. Retrieved 15 September 2021.
  9. ^ Paas-Long, Christian (18 September 2021). "Liberals cut ties with Toronto candidate over dropped sexual assault charge, military review". CBC News. Retrieved 18 September 2021.
  10. ^ "Green Party candidate withdraws in Ottawa Valley riding". CBC News. 20 September 2021. Retrieved 20 September 2021.
  11. ^ Grant, Taryn (30 August 2021). "Conservative candidate for Dartmouth-Cole Harbour denies sex assault allegations, steps down". CBC News. Retrieved 30 August 2021.
  12. ^ Renic, Karla (31 March 2021). "Former speaker of the House and long-time Nova Scotian MP Geoff Regan not re-offering". Global News. Retrieved 24 April 2021.
  13. ^ "Long time Liberal MP Wayne Easter will not seek re-election in P.E.I. riding". Global News. The Canadian Press. 14 June 2021. Retrieved 14 June 2021.
  14. ^ "Green MP Jenica Atwin crossing the floor to join the Liberals". CBC News. 10 June 2021. Retrieved 10 June 2021.
  15. ^ Poitras, Jacques (14 June 2021). "Miramichi-Grand Lake MP bows out of next federal election". CBC. Retrieved 14 June 2021.
  16. ^ Gourde, Eric (14 July 2021). "Steven Blaney ne solliciterait pas de nouveau mandat". La Voix du Sud (in French). Retrieved 15 July 2021.
  17. ^ a b c d e f g Grenier, Éric (17 January 2021). "Few MPs are opting out of the next election — so far". CBC News. Retrieved 27 April 2021.
  18. ^ "Summary table of judicial recounts". Elections Canada. Retrieved 13 October 2021.
  19. ^ "Lyne Bessette ne se présentera pas aux prochaines élections fédérales". ICI Estrie (in French). Radio-Canada. 16 July 2021. Retrieved 16 July 2021.
  20. ^ William Amos - Pontiac (8 August 2021). "STATEMENT BY MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT WILL AMOS". Facebook. Retrieved 8 August 2021.
  21. ^ Labbé, Jérôme (4 August 2021). "Le député de Terrebonne Michel Boudrias mis à l'écart par le Bloc québécois" [Terrebonne MP Michel Boudrias dumped by the Bloc Québécois]. Radio-Canada (in French). Archived from the original on 8 August 2021. Retrieved 17 August 2021.
  22. ^ Pringle, Josh (8 August 2021). "Karen McCrimmon not seeking re-election for Liberals in Kanata-Carleton riding". CTV News. Retrieved 9 August 2021.
  23. ^ Bryden, Joan (27 June 2021). "McKenna retiring from politics, creates possible opening for Mark Carney". CTV News. Ottawa: Bell Media. The Canadian Press. Retrieved 27 June 2021.
  24. ^ "Summary table of judicial recounts". Elections Canada. Retrieved 8 October 2021.
  25. ^ Raman-Wilms, Menaka (23 September 2021). "Newly elected Kevin Vuong says he will keep his seat after the Liberals disown him". The Globe and Mail. Retrieved 25 September 2021.
  26. ^ Dhanraj, Travis (8 August 2021). "Toronto MP Adam Vaughan will not run in next federal election". CBC News. Retrieved 8 August 2021.
  27. ^ Gagan Sikand [@gagansikand] (15 August 2021). "Thank you for the greatest honour of my life" (Tweet). Retrieved 16 August 2021 – via Twitter.
  28. ^ Lawson, Andrea (17 May 2021). "Liberal MP Bob Bratina will not run in next federal election, considering mayoral run". CHCH. Channel Zero. Retrieved 17 May 2021.
  29. ^ "Statement on NDP MP Scott Duvall's Political Future". Scott Duvall NDP. 5 March 2021. Retrieved 5 March 2021.
  30. ^ Thompson, Matt (18 March 2012). "London West MP Kate Young won't seek re-election". CTV News. Retrieved 19 March 2021.
  31. ^ Lefebvre, Paul (12 March 2021). "I have some news to share..." Facebook. Retrieved 12 March 2021.
  32. ^ Tom Lukiwski (26 May 2021). "Tom Lukiwski, Member of Parliament for Moose Jaw-Lake Centre-Lanigan, today announced he will not run in the next election". Facebook. Retrieved 27 May 2021.
  33. ^ McDermott, Vincent (15 August 2021). "Yurdiga not seeking reelection as Conservative MP for Fort McMurray-Cold Lake". Fort McMurray Today. Postmedia. Retrieved 16 August 2021.
  34. ^ Cathy McLeod MP [@Cathy_McLeod] (4 February 2021). "Today I am announcing that I will not be putting my name forward in the next election" (Tweet). Retrieved 4 February 2021 – via Twitter.
  35. ^ Jody Wilson-Raybould [@Puglaas] (8 July 2021). "I am sharing some news today:" (Tweet). Retrieved 8 July 2021 – via Twitter.
  36. ^ Mumilaaq Qaqqaq [@MumilaaqQaqqaq] (20 May 2021). "After weeks of reflection and consultation with friends and family, I've decided not to seek re-election. My full statement is here:" (Tweet). Retrieved 20 May 2021 – via Twitter.
  37. ^ "Yukon MP Larry Bagnell not running again". CBC News. 5 August 2021. Retrieved 5 August 2021.