An Illuminated Ancestiary drawn from the author's tree of direct lineal descent complete with observations, illustrations, historical footnotes, and lessons to be learned from the lives of his myriad predecessors, noble and otherwise.
 
the Illuminated
Ancestiary
of John Granacki



Genealogical observations & insights,
with illustrations & historical notes
offering invaluable life-lessons from
a veritable bestiary of Ancestors
whose struggles and sacrifices have made
my own labors and aspirations possible





My family tree is soon forthcoming, but first let me introduce
just a few thousands of the players in this grand historical saga, each
of these persons being a direct ancestor of myself and my siblings,
with our parents, aunts, uncles, and cousins having claim to about
95% of the list on my Mother's side and 5% on my Father's, or maybe
99% to 1% if counting each instance of the more-prolific individuals. *
    * such as William the Conqueror and Charlemagne, whose remote positions
       in the tree are fortified by triple if not quadruple digit occurences!


Now let's get this show started, with me!

1) John Leland /Granacki/ Jr
b. 28 Dec 1957 Oak Park, Cook, Illinois, USA


2) Peggy Eugenia /Bourland/
b. 14 Aug 1936 Manila, Mississippi, Arkansas, USA

3) John Leland /Granacki/ Sr.
b. 01 Oct 1932 Holt, Marshall, Minnesota, USA
d. 08 Sep 2014 Grants Pass, Josephine, Oregon, USA

4) Clarence William /Swan/
b. 01 Mar 1899 Swede Grove, Meeker, Minnesota, USA
d. 07 Aug 1959 Los Angeles, California, USA

5) Myrtle Irene /Knutson/
b. 09 Feb 1910 Holt, Marshall, Minnesota, USA
d. Rogue River, Jackson, Oregon, USA

6) Gertrude Lillian /Martin/
b. 18 Jun 1916 Tennessee, USA
d. 4 Nov 1985 Santa Clara, Santa Clara, California, USA

7) Joe Raymond /Bourland/
b. 07 Dec 1913 Mississippi, USA
d. 15 Dec 1997 Grants Pass, Josephine, Oregon, USA

8) Elizabeth Virginia /Legge/
b. 26 Dec 1877 Mississippi, USA
d. 24 Oct 1962 Manila, Mississippi, Arkansas, USA

9) Fred Leo /Bourland/
b. 19 Sep 1879 Tate County, Mississippi, USA
d. 27 Dec 1957 Manila, Mississippi, Arkansas, USA

10) Ida /Clements/
b. 1898 Tennessee, USA

11) James Rubin (Reuben) /Martin/
b. 12 Apr 1892 Tennessee, USA

12) Carl Edward /Granacki/
b. 1914

13) Inga Irene /Surmo/
b. 23 Aug 1887
d. 10 Jun 1970 Thief River Falls, Pennington, Minnesota, USA

14) John Hans /Knutson/
b. 1879 Minnesota
d. 1965 Thief River Falls, Pennington, Minnesota, USA

15) Anna /Cronstrom/
b. 1878

16) John Magnus /Swan/
b. 1872

17) Lisa Cathrina "Lezzie" /Kristofferson/
b. 19 Jun 1845 Sweden
d. 6 Feb 1924 Atwater, Kandiyohi, Minnesota, USA

18) Charles (Carl) "Charlie" Magnusson /Swan/
b. 1846 Vaxjo, Kronoberg, Sweden
d. 1914 Harrison, Kandiyohi, Minnesota, USA

19) Hannah Nilsdotter /Larson/
b. 1850 Sweden
d. 1931 Meeker County, Minnesota, USA

20) Nels /Cronstrom/
b. 1849 Sweden
d. 1916 Minnesota, USA

21) Stina /Johansdotter/
b. 10 Jul 1813 Härlöv, Kronoberg, Sweden

22) Magnus /Svahn/
b. 25 Aug 1818 Ormesberga, Kronoberg, Sweden
d. 26 Oct 1866 Moheda Prästgård, Moheda, Kronoberg, Sweden

23) Sara /Jonsdotter/

24) Jonas /Kristofferson/
b. 1817 Sweden
d. 1878

25) Bengta /Perlsdotter/
b. 1807
d. 1886

26) Ola /Alexandersson/
b. 1802

27) Hanna /Isaksdotter/
b. 1819

28) Nels /Larson/
b. 1827

29) Mathea Inga /Sorum/
b. 13 Aug 1856 Nordre Land, Oppland, Norway
d. 1937 East Valley, Marshall, Minnesota, USA

30) Hans Holen / Christian /Knutson/
b. 11 Jan1852 Nordre Land, Oppland, Norway
d. 08 Dec 1936 Holt, Marshall, Minnesota, USA

31) Agnette Mikkels /Teringen/
b. 1823

32) Johan Martin /Sorum/
b. 1829
d. 1906

33) Marit Hansdatter /Bjerkenger/
b. 1799
d. 1892

34) Johannes Osten Tondrunsie "Ole Bakken" /Sorum/
b. 1799 Norway
d. 1883 USA

35) Gulbrand Hansen Lindalsveen /Terningen/
b. 1831 Tomlevol, Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Oppland, Norway

36) Andrine Nilsdotter /Terningen/
b. 1840

37) Berte /Gudmundsdatter/
b. ~ 1772 Norway
d. 1861 Tonderum, Oppland, Norway

38) Osten /Hansen/
b. ~ 760 Oppland, Norway
d. 18 May 1815 Norway

39) Anna Stina /Petersdotter/
b. 1783

40) Christoffer /Monsson/
b. 1779

41) Kjiersten /Jonasdotter/

42) Mons /Eriksson/

43) Bengta /Clausdotter/

44) Lars /Persson/

45) Lisbet /Jonsasdotter/
b. 1788

46) Jons /Nilsson/
b. 1787
d. 1826

47) Sara /Jonsdotter/

48) Jons /Berg/
b. 1723

49) Lisa

50) Nils /Jonsson/

51) Sara /Nilsdotter/

52) John /Christopherson/

53) Jane Isabell /South/
b. 21 Jun 1839
d. 18 Aug 1916

54) John Baylus /Bourland/
b. 2 Jun 1839 Hardin County, Tennessee, USA
d. 23 Dec 1919 Tate County, Mississippi, USA

55) Fannie Virginia /Bishop/
b. 15 May 1850 Mississippi, USA
d. 15 Nov 1930 Mississippi, USA

56) Rev. Herman James /Legge/
b. 31 Dec 1848 Island of Trinidad, S.A.
d. 25 Oct 1915 Tate County, Mississippi, USA

57) Martha "Patsy" /Simmons/
b. 1804
d. 1847

58) John M /Bourland/
b. 17 Dec 1804 Madisonville North, Hopkins, Kentucky, USA
d. 1857 Hardin County, Tennessee, USA

59) Elizabeth /Wilson/

60) Eli /South/
b. 1812
d. 1847

61) Polly /Powell/
b. 1786 Laurens County, South Carolina, USA
d. 1845 Wayne, Tennessee, USA

62) Joseph /South/ II
b. 1780 Laurens, South Carolina, USA
d. c 1847 Wayne, Tennessee, USA

63) Joseph /South/ I
b. 1758 Virginia or South Carolina, Colonial, America
d. 01 Dec 1823 Laurens County, South Carolina, USA

64) Mary /Box/
b. 1760 Laurens, Laurens, South Carolina, United States
d. 1819 Laurens, Laurens, South Carolina, United States

65) Martha /Slayden/
b. 1768
d. 1816

66) William /Bourland/
b. 1765 Wilkes County, North Carolina, USA
d. 1806 Mortons Gap, Hopkins, Kentucky, USA

67) Rhoda /Carr/
b. 1780 North Carolina, USA
d. Mississippi, USA

68) William /Simmons/
b. 1775 - 1779 Franklin County, North Carolina, USA
d. 06 Feb 1860 Hardin County, Tennessee, USA

69) Catherine /Randolph/
b. 1739 Londonderry, Ulster, Ireland
d. 1826 Hopkins County, Kentucky, USA

70) John /Bourland/
b. 1740 Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland
d. 1800 Wilkes County, North Carolina, USA

71) Susannah /Hodges/
b. 1733 Goochland, Virginia, USA
d. 07 Sep 1778

72) John /Slayden/
b. 22 Feb 1729 St Peters Parish, New Kent County, Virginia, USA
d. 28 Oct 1817 St James Northam Parish, Goochland, Virginia, USA

73) Rachel /Moore/
b. 1715 Ireland
d. 1778 Kilraughts Parish, Antrim, Ireland

74) John /Bourland/
b. 1710 Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland
d. 28 Mar 1778 Kilraughts Parish, Antrim, Ireland

75) Catherine /Smalley/
b. 1700 Northern Ireland

76) Jacob /Fitz Randolph/
b. 20 Apr 1727 Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA
d. 1751 Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA

77) Rebecca /Drake/
b. 21 Nov 1697 Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
d. 4 Jul 1749 Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States

78) Joseph /Fitz Randolph/ II
b. 11 Feb 1691 Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA
d. 4 May 1750 Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA

79) Ann
b. 1687 Sunderland, Durham, England

80) Andrew /Bourland/
b. 1680 Londonderry, Londonderry, Ireland

81) Jonet /Jackson/
b. 1670 Ireland

82) Thomas /Bourland/
b. 1668 Scotland

83) Janette /Steine/
b. 1641 Scotland
d. Scotland

84) Robert /Bourland/
b. 1640 Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland

85) Arthur Elias /Slayden/
b. 28 Mar 1704 St Pauls Parish, New Kent, Virginia, USA
d. 18 Jun 1787 St James Northam Parish, Goochland, Virginia, USA

86) Rachel Elizabeth /Murfield/
b. 12 Nov 1710 Saint Paul Parish, New Kent, Virginia Colony
d. 5 Jun 1788 St James Northam Parish, Goochland, Virginia Colony

87) Nathana 'Nephany' /Walker/
b. c 1716 Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 11 Feb 1782 Pittsylvania County, Virginia, USA

88) Edmund /Hodges/
b. 17 Dec 1709 Cumberland, Cumberland, Virginia, United States
d. 17 Dec 1782 Pittsylvania, Virginia, United States

89) Jessie /Thatchet/
b. England or Trinidad (?)
d. 1855 Connecticut, USA

90) Charles Sutherland /Legge/
b. 27 May 1821 Westminster, London, England
d. 1898 Cincinnati, Clermont County, Ohio, USA

91) Permelia Ann S /Jeter/
b. Oct 1824 Georgia, USA
d. 1904 Sardis, Panola, Mississippi, USA

92) William Allen /Bishop/ Sr,
b. 18 May 1811 Georgia, USA
d. 15 Mar 1883 Sardis, Panola, Mississippi, USA

93) Elizabeth /Ogletree/
b. 30 Oct 1787 South Carolina, USA
d. 13 Apr 1852 Panola County, Mississippi, USA

94) David /Bishop/ III
b. 13 August 1789 SC or GA or Panola County, Mississippi, USA
d. 14 October 1875 Panola County, Mississippi, USA

95) Nancy L /Caswell/
b. 1805 Hancock County, Georgia, USA
d. Nov 1864 Mahoney, Hopkins County, Texas, USA

96) James Jackson /Jeter/
b. 1795 Edgefield, Edgefield, South Carolina, United States
d. April 1879 Hopkins, Texas, United States

97) Sarah /Gladman/
b. 22 May 1801 Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, England
d. 19 Mar 1873 Ely, Cambridgeshire, England

98) Charles /Legg/
b. 26 May 1793 Homerton, London, England
d. 20 Jun 1856 Islington, Middlesex, England

99) Mary
b. 1730
d. 1802 Gibson County, Tennessee, USA

100) John /Simmons/ Jr.
b. 1736 Granville County, North Carolina, USA
d. 1779-1790 Franklin County, North Carolina, USA

101) John /Carr/
b. 1750 North Carolina, USA
d. North Carolina, USA

102) /Unknown/
b. ABT 1750 NC

103) Ann Susanna /Jones/
b. 1710 Virginia, USA
d. 1770 Franklin County, North Carolina, USA

104) John /Simmons/
b. 1725 Surrey County, Virginia, USA
d. 11 Feb 1773 Franklin County, North Carolina, USA

105) Rebecca /Vaughn/
b. 1700 Virginia City, Virginia, USA
d. 1738 Southwark Parish, Surry County, Virginia, USA

106) John /Simmons/
b. 1664 Surry County, Virginia, USA
d. 1738 Surry County, Virginia, USA

107) Elizabeth /Harrison/
b. 1650 Southwark, Surry, Virginia, USA
d. 02 Mar 1696 Southwark Parish, Surry, Virginia, USA

108) William Benson /Simmons/ Jr.
b. 1648 Surry, Surry, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 21 Oct 1693 Surry, Surry, Virginia, Colonial America

109) Elinor
b. 1680 Elizabeth City, Norfolk, Virginia, USA
d. 20 Jan 1725 Virginia, USA

110) John Daniel /Vaughn/
b. 1678 Prince George, Prince George, Virginia, USA
d. 1728 Prince George, Prince George, Virginia, USA

111) Mary /Simmons/
b. 1628 Surry, Surry, Virginia, USA
d. 7 May 1678 Surry, Surry, Virginia, USA

112) William /Simmons/
b. 1623 England
d. 08 Apr 1650 Bruton Parish, James City, Virginia, Colonial America

113) Mary /Stourton/
b. 1624 Southwark, Surry, Virginia, USA
d. 29 May 1688 Surry, Surry, Virginia, USA

114) Benjamin /Harrison/
b. 1623 Stow, Northamptonshire, England
d. 21 Mar 1652 Jamestown, James, Virginia, USA

115) Elizabeth /Nash/
b. 12 Aug 1609
d. 20 Sep 1680 Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA

116) Thomas /Simmons/
b. 1602 Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
d. 17 June 1682 Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA

117) Lydia /Holland/
b. 1574 Devon, England
d. 1604

118) William Moses /Symonson/
b. 1570 Leiden, Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
d. 1603 Reusel-de Mierden, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

119) Margaret /Porter/
b. 17 May 1593 Essex, England
d. 21 Apr 1648 Essex, England

120) Thomas /Nash/
b. 27 Mar 1589
d. 12 May 1658 New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA

121) Mary Ann /Gould/
b. 1550 Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
d. 1580 Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

122) Sir William /Symonson/
b. 1540 Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
d. 1580 England

123) Agnes /Rallyson/
b. 1544 Rolleston, Staffordshire, England
d. 1616 Devon, England

124) John /Holland/
b. 1548 St George, Dorset, England
d. 18 April 1652 Devon, England

125) Annetgen /Henreaux/
b. 1520 Netherlands

126) Simon Villemsroom /Van de Wilde/
b. 1520 Netherlands

127) Alice /Briggs/
b. 1535 Benenden, Kent, England
d. 13 May 1593 Benenden, Kent, England

128) John /Gould/
b. 1522 Bovington, Hertfordshire, England
d. 1602 Bovington, Hertfordshire, England

129) Jane /Carrington/
b. 1524 Chester, Cheshire, England
d. 1555 England

130) Edward /Holland/
b. 1520 Denton, Lancashire, England
d. Aug 22 1570 Denton, Lancashire, England

131) Agnes /Rollesley/
b. 1510 Rolleston, Staffordshire, England
d. 1560 Rolleston, Staffordshire, England

132) Lawrence /Rallyson/
b. 1485 Rolleston, Staffordshire, England
d. 1558 England

133) Agnes /Husband/
b. 1483 Rolleston, Staffordshire, England
d. 1535 Stafford, Staffordshire, England

134) John /Rollesley/
b. 1480 Rolleston on Dove, Staffordshire, England
d. 1557 Rolleston, Staffordshire, England

135) Joan
b. Bovington, Hertfordshire, England
d. Jan 1536 Bovington, Hertfordshire, England

136) Richard /Gould/
b. 1479 Bovington, Hertfordshire, England
d. 29 Aug 1531 Bovington, Hertfordshire, England

137) Christian /Thomson/
d. 22 Apr 1668 Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland

138) John /Borland/
b. 1605 Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland
d. 2 Feb 1694 Hamilton, Lanark, Scotland

139) Thomas /Borland/
b. 1595 Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland
d. 15 Feb 1700 Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland

140) Anne /Fitton/
b. c 1495 Gawsworth, Cheshire, England
d. 1515 England

141) Margaret Ellen /Warburton/
b. 1496 Arley, Cheshire, England
d. 1541 Y, Somme, France

142) John George /Carrington/ Esq.
b. 1500 Arley, Cheshire, England
d. 27 Feb 1548 Carrington, Cheshire, England

143) Lady Jane /Stanley/
b. 1463 Wrexham, Wrexham, Wales
d. 1525 Arley, Cheshire, England

144) Sir John /Warburton/
b. 1449 Arley, Cheshire, England
d. 1524 Arley, Cheshire, England

145) Elizabeth /Hopton/
b. 1427 Hopton Castle, Hopton, Shropshire, England
d. 22 Jun 1498 Hopton Castle, Shropshire, England

146) Sir William /Stanley/
b. 1437 Latham, Lancashire, England
d. 16 February 1495 Holt Castle, Holt, Denbighshire, Wales

147) Lady Joan /Goushill/
b. 1401 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 12 Jan 1458 Lathom, Knowsley, Lancashire, England

148) Sir Thomas de /Stanley/
b. 23 Oct 1406 Lathom, Knowsley, Lancashire, England
d. 20 Feb 1459 Knowsley, Lancashire, England

149) Elizabeth /Harrington/
b. 1386 Lancaster, Lancashire, England
d. 22 Mar 1445 Anglesey, Wales

150) John /Stanley/ II
b. 1386 Lathom, Lancashire, England
d. 27 Nov 1437 Anglesey, Wales

151) Elizabeth /FitzAlan/ Duchess of Norfolk
b. 1366 Arundel, Sussex, England
d. 8 Jul 1425 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

152) Sir Robert Thomas /Goushill/
b. 1362 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 21 Jul 1403 Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England

153) Sir Nicholas /Goushill/
b. 1316 Nottinghamshire, England
d. 1393 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

154) Elizabeth /de Bohun/ Countess of Arundel
b. 1350 Derby, Derbyshire, England
d. 3 Apr 1385 Arundel, Sussex, England

155) Sir Richard /FitzAlan/ 11th Earl of Arundel
b. 1346 Arundel Castle, Arundel, Sussex, England
d. 21 Sep 1397 Cheapside, London, England

156) Eleanor of Lancaster /Plantagenet/ Countess of Arundel and Warenne
b. 1311 Grismond Castle, Monmouthshire, England
d. 11 Jan 1372 Arundel Castle, Arundel, Sussex, England

157) Sir Richard /FitzAlan/ 10th Earl of Arundel
b. 1306 Arundel, Sussex, England
d. 24 Jan 1376 Arundel Castle, Arundel, Sussex, England

158) Alice /de Warenne/ Countess of Arundel
b. 15 Jun 1287 Warren, Sussex, England
d. 23 May 1338 Arundel, Sussex, England

159) Edmund /FitzAlan/ 8th Earl of Arundel
b. 1 May 1285 Marlborough Castle, Marlborough, Wiltshire, England
d. 17 Nov 1326 Hereford, Herefordshire, England

160) Maud /de Chaworth/ Countess of Lancaster
b. 2 Feb 1282 Kidwelly, Carmarthenshire, Wales
d. 2 Dec 1322 Mottisfont, Hampshire, England

161) Henry of Lancaster /Plantagenet/ 3rd Earl of Leicester and Lancaster
b. 1281 Grosmont Castle, Monmouthshire, Wales
d. 22 Sep 1345 Monastery of Cannons, Leicester, Leicestershire, England

162) Blanche /d'Artois/
b. 1248 Arras, Hautes-Pyrénées, Midi-Pyrénées, France
d. 2 May 1302 Paris, Île-de-France, France

163) Edmund "Crouchback" /Plantagenet/ 1st Earl of Lancaster and Leicester
b. 16 Jan 1245 London, Middlesex, England
d. 5 June 1296 Bayonne, Duchy of Aquitaine

164) Isabella /de Beauchamp/ Countess of Winchester
b. 30 May 1256 Warwick, Warwickshire, England
d. 29 May 1306 Elmley Castle, Warwickshire, England

165) Sir Patrick VI /de Chaworth/ Lord of Kidwelly
b. Apr 1250 Glos, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 7 Jul 1283 Kidwelly, Carmarthenshire, Wales

166) Alice (Alisona) /di Saluzzo/ Countess of Arundel
b. 18 May 1269 Saluzzo, Cuneo, Piedmont, Italy
d. 25 Sep 1292 Arundel Castle, Arundel, Sussex, England

167) Richard /FitzAlan/ 8th Earl of Arundel
b. 3 Feb 1267 Arundel, West Sussex, England
d. 9 Mar 1302

168) Joan /de Vere/
b. 5 Jan 1256 Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
d. 21 Nov 1293 Lewes, Sussex, England

169) Sir William /de Warenne/
b. 15 Jan 1256 Warren, Sussex, England
d. 15 Dec 1286 Croydon, Surrey, England

170) Elizabeth /de Badlesmere/ Countess of Northhampton
b. 1313 Chilham Castle, Badlesmere, Kent, England
d. 8 Jun 1356 Windsor Castle, Berkshire, England

171) William /de Bohun/ 1st Earl of Northhampton
b. 1312 Caldecot, Northhamptonshire, England
d. 16 Sep 1361 Walden Abbey, Essex, England

172) Elizabeth of Rhuddlan /Plantagenet/ Countess of Hereford
b. 7 Aug 1282 Rhuddlan Castle, Rhuddlan, Flintshire, Wales
d. 5 May 1316 Quendon, Essex, England

173) Humphrey VIII /de Bohun/ 4th Earl of Hereford
b. 1276 Pleshey Castle, Pleshey, Essex, England
d. 16 Mar 1321 Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire, England

174) Margaret /de Clare/ Baroness of Badlesmere
b. 1 Apr 1287 Bunratty Castle, Connaught, County Clare, Ireland
d. 3 Jan 1333 Convent House of Minorite Sisters, London, Aldgate, London, England

175) Sir Bartolomew /de Badlesmere/ 1st Baron of Badlesmere
b. 1275 Chilham Castle, Badlesmere, Kent, England
d. 14 Apr 1322 Leeds Castle, Kent, England

176) Joan /Fitz Bernard/
b. 1234 Kingsdown, Kent, England
d. 1310 Castle, Badlesmere, Kent, England

177) Guncelin /de Badlesmere/ Sheriff of Cheshire, Justice of Chester
b. 1244 Chilham, Badlesmere, Kent, England
d. 13 Apr 1301 Castle, Badlesmere, Kent, England

178) Juliana of Offaly /FitzMaurice/ Lady of Thomond
b. 1260 - 1263 Dublin, Dublin City, Ireland
d. 24 Sep 1300 Thomond, Connaught, Clare, Ireland

179) Sir Thomas /de Clare/ Lord of Thomond
b. 1245 Tonbridge Castle, Tonbridge, Kent, England
d. 29 Aug 1287 Battle of Thurmond, Connaught, Ireland

180) Maude /de Fiennes/ Countess of Hereford and Essex
b. 1254 Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England
d. 26 Nov 1298 Walden Abbey, Essex, England

181) Humphrey VII /de Bohun/ 3rd Earl of Hereford
b. Sep 1249 Herefordshire or Essex, England
d. 31 Dec 1298 Pleshey Castle, Pleshey, Essex, England

182) Humphrey VIII /Bohun/ 4th Earl of Hereford
b. c 1276 Pleshey Castle, Pleshey, Essex, England
d. 16 Mar 1322 Battle of Boroughbridge

183) Eleanor /Bohun/ Countess of Ormond
b. 17 Oct 1304 Knaresborough Castle, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, England
d. 07 Oct 1363 Aldgate, Middlesex, England

184) Eleanor of Castile Queen Consort of England
b. 1240 Burgos, Espana, Castille y Leon
d. 29 Nov 1290 Herdeby, Lincolnshire, England

185) Edward I "Longshanks" /Plantagenet/ King of England
b. 17 Jun 1239 Westminster Palace, London, Middlesex, England
d. 7 July 1307 Burgh by Sands, Cumberland, England

186) Eleanor of Provence /Berenger/ Queen Consort of England
b. 1223 Aix-en-Provence, Provence Alps Cote d'Azur, France
d. 24 Jun 1291 Amesbury Abbey, Amesbury, Wiltshire, England

187) Henry III /Plantagenet/ King of England
b. 1 Oct 1207 Winchester Castle, Winchester, Hampshire, England
d. 16 Nov 1272 Westminster Palace, Westminster, London, England

188) Alix /de Lusignan/ Countess of Surrey
b. 1224 Lusignan, Vienne, Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 09 Feb 1256 Warren, Sussex, England

189) John /de Warenne/ 6th Earl of Surrey
b. Aug 1231 Warren, Sussex, England
d. 27 Sep 1304 Surrey, England

190) Agnes
b. 1291 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 1315 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

191) Thomas /Goushill/ Knight
b. 1295 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 21 Dec 1371 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

192) Margery
b. 1266 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 1289 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

193) Walter /Goushill/ II
b. 1260 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 2 Oct 1326 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

194) Agnes
b. 1224 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

195) John /de Goushill/
b. 1241 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 1268 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

196) Matilda /Hathersage/
b. 1214 North Lees Hall, Derbyshire, England
d. 22 Sep 1263 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

197) Walter /de Goushill/ I
b. 1213 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 1242 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

198) Maud /de Heveringham/
b. 1190 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

199) Ralph /de Goushill/
b. 1175 Goxhill, North Lincolnshire, England
d. 16 Mar 1241 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

200) Ralph /de Goushill/
b. 1175 Goxhill, North Lincolnshire, England
d. 16 Mar 1241 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

201) Emma /de Meynell/
b. 1180 Old Dalby, Leicestershire, England
d. 1218 North Lees Hall, Derbyshire, England

202) Matthew /de Hathersage/
b. 1194 North Lees Hall, Derbyshire, England
d. 1218 Hathersage, Derbyshire, England

203) Gertrude /Fossard/
b. 1135
d. 1200 Whorlton, Cleveland, Yorkshire, England

204) Robert /de Meynell/
b. 1132 England
d. 1205 Whorlton, Stokesley, Yorkshire, England

205) Adele /de Ingram/
b. 1140 Arncliffe, Yorkshire, England

206) Robert FitzErneis /de Goushill/
b. 1135 Flintham, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 1203 Flintham, Nottinghamshire, England

207) Maud / Matilda /de Heveringham/
b. 1190 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England
d. Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

208) Emma
b. 1155 England

209) Hugh /de Heveringham/ II
b. 1150 Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

210) Alianore /de Arncliffe/
b. 1120 Yorkshire, England

211) Erneis /de Goushill/
b. 1115 Goxhill, Yorkshire, England
d. 1155 Goxhill, Yorkshire, England

212) John /de Ingram/
b. 1105 Ayresome, Yorkshire, England
d. 1170

213) Eleanor /Lucy/
b. 1407 Hopton, Shropshire, England
d. 1460 Worcester, Worcestershire, England

214) Sir Thomas /Hopton/ Knight
b. 1388 Hopton Castle, Hopton, Shropshire, England
d. 1445 England

215) Joanne /Mortimer/
b. 1364 Wigmore, Herefordshire, England

216) Thomas /Hopton/
b. 1362 Hopton Castle, Hopton, Shropshire, England
d. 1387 England

217) Eleanor /l'Arcedekne/
b. 1383 Ruan Lanihorne, Cornwall, England
d. 20 Jul 1447 Friars Minors, Worcestershire, England

218) Walter /de Lucy/ Kt.
b. 1387 Wappenheim, Northhamptonshire, England
d. 4 Oct 1444 Richards Castle, Ludlow, Herefordshire, England

219) Margaret /Mowbray/
b. c 1361 Cublington, Buckinghamshire, England
d. 24 Apr 1404 Lincolnshire

220) Sir Robert /Harrington/
b. 28 Mar 1356 Gleaston Hall, Aldingham, Lancashire, England
d. 21 May 1406 Aldingham, Lancashire, England

221) Joan /de Birmingham/
b. 1335 Ulverston, Lancashire, England
d. 1359

222) John /Harrington/ 2nd Baron de Harrington
b. 2 Jul 1328 Aldingham, Lancashire, England
d. 28 Mar 1363 Gleaston Hall, Aldingham, Lancashire, England

223) Sir Robert /de Harrington/
b. 1306 Aldingham, Lancashire, England
d. Sep 1337 Ireland

224) Elizabeth /de Multon/
b. 23 Nov 1306 Mulgrave Castle, Mulgrave Woods, Yorkshire, England
d. 1344 Aldingham, Lancashire, England

225) Walter (of Kells) /de Birmingham/ Lord of Carbery
b. 1302 Carbury, Kildare, Ireland

226) Eleanor /de Burgh/
b. 1282 Belfast, County Antrim, Ulster, Ireland
d. Aug 1324 Spalding, Lincolnshire, England

227) Sir Thomas /de Multon/ 1st Lord of Egremont
b. 21 Feb 1276 Lincolnshire, Egremont, Cumberland, England
d. 8 Feb 1322

228) Margaret Joan /Dacre/
b. 1283 Aldingham, Cumbria, England
d. 2 Jul 1347 Aldingham, Lancashire, England

229) Sir John /de Haverington/
b. 1281 Harrington, Lincolnshire, England
d. 2 Jul 1347 Aldingham, Ulverton, Lancashire, England

230) Agnes /de Cansfield/
b. 1254 Aldingham, Lancashire, England
d. 1293 Aldingham, Lancashire, England

231) Sir Robert /de Haverington/ Knight
b. 1251 Flemingby, Harrington, Cumbria, England
d. 1297 Aldingham, Cumbria, England

232) Sir William of Cumberland /Dacre/ Knight
b. 12 Mar 1266 Dacre, Cumbria, England
d. 24 Aug 1318 Pooley Bridge, Cumbria, England

233) William de Furness /Fleming/
b. 1219 Muchland in Furness, Aldingham, Cumbria, England
d. Aldingham, Lancashire, England

234) Agatha /FitzHervey/
b. 1201 Ravensworth, North Yorkshire, England
d. 1219 Aldingham Manor, Aldingham, Lancasterhire, England

235) Michael /le Fleming/ Lord of Aldingham
b. 1197 Aldingham, Lancashire, England
d. 1219 Aldingham, Lancashire, England

236) Ada of Workington /FitzGospatrick/
b. 1160 Bewsey, Warrington, Cheshire, England
d. 1219 Warrington, Cheshire, England

237) William /Fleming/
b. Apr 1153 Aldingham Manor, Furness, Lancasterhire, England
d. 1203 Aldingham Manor, Furness, Lancasterhire, England

238) Alice / Agnes /de Greystoke/
b. 1170 Greystoke, Cumberland, England
d. 1213 Ravensworth, North Yorkshire, England

239) Henry /FitzHervey/ Lord f Ravensworth
b. 1167 Ravensworth, North Yorkshire, England
d. 16 Mar 1212 Ravensworth, North Yorkshire, England

240) Joan /Stainford/
b. 1201 Aldingham, Lancashire, England
d. Aldingham, Lancashire, England

241) /Stainford/
b. 1181

242) Beatrice
b. 1183

243) William /de Cancefield/
b. 1177

244) Aline /de Fleming/

245) Michael /de Harrington/ Lord

246) Alina /le Fleming/
b. 1236 Aldingham, Lancashire, England
d. 1289 Ulverston, Lancashire, England

247) Sir Richard /de Cansfield/ Knight
b. 1226 Aldingham, Lancashire, England
d. 1269 England

248) Joan /Moulton/
b. 1236 Shipbrook, Cheshire, England
d. 1271 Penrith, Cumbria, England

249) Ranulph /Dacre/ Sheriff of Cumberland and Yorkshire
b. 1246 Haworth, Yorkshire, England
d. 3 May 1286 England

250) William /Dacre/ Sheriff of Cumberland and Yorkshire
b. 1180
d. 1258 England

251) Alice /de Morville/
b. 1207 Egremont, Cumbria, England
d. 23 Mar 1288 Egremont, Cumbria, England

252) Alan of Copeland /de Moulton/
b. 1205 Moulton, Spalding, Lincolnshire, England
d. 1250 Copeland, Cumbria, England

253) Sarah /de Flete/
b. 1180 Fleetwood, Lincolnshire, England
d. 1217 England

254) Thomas /de Moulton/ Justiciar
b. 1150 Moulton, Lincolnshire, England
d. 1241 Burgh by Sands, Cumbria, England

255) Ada /de Morville/
b. 1187 Cumbria, England
d. 1241 Burgh by Sands, Cumbria, England

256) Richard /de Lucy/ Lord of Egremont and Copeland
b. 1170 Cumbria, England
d. 12 Jul 1213 Egremont Castle, Cumberland, England

257) Jane /Multon/
b. 1160

258) Randolph /Dacre/
b. 1150

259) Robert /de Harrington/

260) Joan /de Stainford/
b. 1201 Aldingham, Lancashire, England
d. Aldingham, Lancashire, England

261) John /de Cancefield/
b. 1196 Aldingham, Lancashire, England
d. 1245 Aldingham, Lancashire, England

262) Eleanor Ada /Lincolnshire/
b. 1221 Aldingham, Lancashire, England
d. 1245 Aldingham, Lancashire, England

263) William de Furness /Fleming of Muchland/
b. 1219 Muchland in Furness, Aldingham, Cumbria, England
d. Aldingham, Lancashire, England

264) Agatha of Ravensworth /FitzHervey/
b. 1201 Ravensworth, North Yorkshire, England
d. 1219 Aldingham Manor, Aldingham, Lancasterhire, England

265) Michael /le Fleming/ Lord of Aldingham
b. 1197 Aldingham, Lancashire, England
d. 1219 Aldingham, Lancashire, England

266) Grace

267) John /Lincolnshire/
b. 1180

268) William /de Cancefield/
b. 1177

269) Beatrice
b. 1183

270) Ingrid de Cantsfield /Austiorch/
b. 1160

271) Amarias /de Austiorch/
b. 1130

272) Isabella of Angouleme Queen Consort of England
b. 1188 Angouleme, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 31 May 1246 Abbaye de Fontevraud, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France

273) John Lackland /Plantagenet/ King of England
b. 24 Dec 1166 Beaumont Palace, Oxford, England
d. 18, Oct 1216 Newark Castle, Newark, Nottinghamshire, England

274) Beatrice /de Savoie/ Comtesse Consort de Provence
b. 1205 Chambery, Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 4 Jan 1267 Caen, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France

275) Raymond IV /Berenger/ Comte de Provence
b. 1198
d. 19 Aug 1235 Aix-en-Provence, Provence Alps Cote d'Azur, France

276) Garsende /de Sabran/ comtesse de Forcalquier
b. 1181 Urt, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine, France
d. 1257 Abbaye de la Celle, Var, Var, Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur, France

277) Alphonse II /Berenger/ Comte de Provence
b. 1180 Barcelona, CT, Espana
d. 2 Feb 1209 Palermo, Sicily, Italy

278) Marguerite Beatrice /de Geneve/
b. 1180 Geneva, Switzerland
d. 8 Apr 1257 Pierre Chatel, Isere, Rhône-Alpes, France

279) Thomas I /de Savoie/ Comte de Savoie
b. 27 May 1178 Chateau de Charbonnieres, Aiguebelle, Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 8 Mar 1233 Moncalieri, Piemonte, Italy

280) Beatrice /de Bourgogne/ dite de Macon
b. 1160 Vienne, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 8 Apr 1230 Carbonierres, Savoy, France

281) Umberto 'il Beato' /di Savoia/ Count of Savoy
b. 1135 Avigliana, Turin, Piemonte, Italy
d. 4 Mar 1189 Chambery, Savoy, France

282) Beatrice Marguerite /de Faucigny/
b. 1138 Faucigny, Haute-Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 1174 Geneve, Geneve Canton, Switzerland

283) Guillaume I /de Geneve/ Comte de Geneve
b. 1132 Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
d. 25 Jul 1195 Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland

284) Matilda /de Cuiseaux/ Comtesse de Geneva
b. 1110 Cuiseaux, Saône-et-Loire, France
d. 02 Jul 1137 Geneve, Geneve Canton, Switzerland

285) Amadee I /di Geneva/ Comte
b. 1100 Geneva, Jura, Switzerland
d. 26 Jun 1178

286) Clemence /de Brancion/
b. 1135 Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 1208 Switzerland

287) Aymon I /de Faucigny/ Seigneur de Faucigny
b. 1125 France
d. 1163 Faucigny, Haute-Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France

288) Petronilia /Ramirez/ reina de Aragon
b. 29 Jun 1136 Huesca, Huesca, Aragon, Espana
d. 13 Oct 1173 Barcelona, CT, Espana

289) Ramon 'Alfonso el Casto' /Berenguer/ rey de Aragon
b. 1 Mar 1157 Villamayor del Valle, Huesca, Aragon, Espana
d. 25 Apr 1195 Perpignan, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

290) Garsende comtesse de Forcalquier
b. 1156 Forcalquier, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
d. 1193

291) Renier /de Sabran/ seigneur de Caylar
d. 1209

292) Adelaide /de Beziers/
b. 1150
d. 1193

293) Guillaume IV /d'Urgel/ comte de Forcalquier
b. 1130 Forcalquier, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
d. Nov 1208 Forcalquier, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

294) Amedeo III /di Savoia/ conte de Savoie
b. 1092 Carignano, Turin, Piedmont, Italy
d. 30 Aug 1148 Nikosia, Nicosia District, Cyprus

295) Guyenne Maurette /de Salins/ Countess of Vienne
b. 1114 Traves
d. 15 Sep 1184 Auxonne, France

296) Gerard /de Bourgogne/ Comte de Vienne et de Macon
b. 1122 Vienne, France
d. 15 Sep 1184 Rhône-Alpes, France

297) Henry II "Curtmantle" /Plantagenet/ King of England
b. 5 Mar 1133 Le Mans, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 6 Jul 1189 Chinon Castle, Tours, Maine, Province, France

298) Eleanor /d'Aquitaine/
b. 1122-1124 Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 1 Apr 1204 Poitiers, Vienne, Poitou-Charentes, France

299) Aenor /de Chatellerault/ duchess of Aquitaine
b. 1103 Chatellerault, Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 10 Mar 1130 Talmont-sur-Gironde, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France

300) William X 'le Saint' 'le Toulousain' /d'Aquitaine/ Duke of Aquitaine, Count of Poitiers
b. 1099 Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, Midi-Pyrénées, France
d. 9 Apr 1137 Santiago de Compostela, La Coruna, Galicia, Spain

301) Guillaume IX 'le Troubadour' /d'Aquitaine/ duc d'Aquitaine, comte de Poitou
b. 22 Oct 1071 Bordeaux, Aquitania, France
d. 10 Feb 1126 Poitiers, Poitou-Charentes, France

302) Ida /de Toeny/ Countess of Norfolk
b. c 1156 Norfolk, England
d. 07 Mar 1226 Framlingham, Norfolk, England

303) William 'Longsword' /Longespee/ 3rd Earl of Salisbury
b. c 1176 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
d. 07 Mar 1226 Salisbury Castle, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England (poisoned)

304) Matilda
b. 7 Feb 1102 Sutton Courtnay, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England
d. 10 Sep 1167 Abbey of Notre Dame des Pres, Rouen, France

305) Geoffrey V /Plantagenet/ Count of Anjou, Maine and Mortain
b. 24 Aug 1113 Anjou, France
d. 7 Sep 1151 Lavernat, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire, France

306) Matilda of Scotland Queen Consort of England
b. 1 Jun 1079 Fife, Scotland
d. 1 May 1118 Westminster Palace, London, England

307) Henry I "Beauclerc" King of England
b. Sep 1068 Selby, North Yorkshire, England
d. 1 Dec 1135 Saint-Denis-le-Ferment, Haute Normandie, France

308) Robert /de Caen/ 1st Earl of
b. c 1090 Caen, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 31 Oct 1147 Bristol Castle, Bristol, Gloucestershire, England

309) Henry /FitzRoy/
b. c 1105 Narbeth, Pembrokeshire, Wales
d. 1157 Anglesey, Carnarvonshire, Wales (killed in battle)

310) Nest /verch Rhys/
b. c 1060 Pembroke, Powys, Wales
d. Apr 1137 Wales

311) Matilda /de Flandre/ Queen of England
b. 1031 Ghent, East Flanders, Flanders, Belgium
d. 2 Nov 1083 Caen, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France

312) William "the Conqueror" /FitzRobert/ King of England
b. 14 Oct 1024 Chateau de Falaise, Falaise, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 9 Sep 1087 Prieure de Saint-Gervais, Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France

313) Saint Margaret Queen of Scots
b. 8 Sep 1045 Castle Reka, Mecseknadasd, Baranya, Hungary
d. 16 Nov 1093 Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, Scotland

314) Malcolm III /Canmore/ King of Scots
b. 26 Mar 1031 Dunkeld, Perthshire, Scotland
d. 13 Nov 1093 Alnwick Castle, Alnwick, Northumberland, England

315) Agatha
b. Bef. 1030
d. Aft. 1070

316) Edward /Aetheling/
b. 1016
d. 19 Apr 1057 England

317) Alice / Alix /de Courtenay/ comtesse d'Angouleme
b. 1160 Courtenay, Loiret, Centre, France
d. 1218 Angouleme, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France

318) Aymer /d'Angouleme/ comte d'Angoulene
b. 23 Aug 1160 Angouleme, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 16 Jun 1202 Limoges, Haute-Vienne, Limousin, France

319) Marguerite /de Turenne/ comtesse d'Angeleme
b. 1120 Turenne, Corrèze, Limousin, France
d. 1201 Angouleme, Charente, France

320) Guillame Taillefer /d'Angouleme/ comte d'Angouleme
b. 1115 Angouleme, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 7 Aug 1179 Messina, Messina, Sicily, Italy

321) Elisabeth /de Courtenay/
b. 1138 Courtenay, Galinois, France
d. 1206 England's Close, Sidmouth, Devon, England

322) Pierre /de France/ Prince of France and Lord of Courtenay
b. 1126
d. 1183 Palestine

323) Louis VI "the Fat" /de France/
b. 1 Dec 1081 Paris, Île-de-France, France
d. 1 Aug 1137 Chateau de Bethisy, Bethisy-Saint-Pierre, Oise, Picardie, France

324) Bertha /van Holland/ Queen of France
b. 1058 Vlaardingen, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
d. 30 Jul 1093 Chateau de Montreuil-sur-Mer, Montreuil, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

325) Philip I /de France/ King of France
b. 1052 Chateau de Melun, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
d. 30 Jul 1108 Abbaye Saint Benoit-sur-Loire, Loiret, Centre, France

326) Ealdgyth ? Queen Consort of England
b. c. 992
d. Aft. 1016

327) Edmund II "Ironside" King of England
b. 990
d. 30 Nov Oxford or London, England

328) Virginia I. /White/
b. Sep 1856 Hardin, Tennessee, USA
d. 1913 Tennessee, USA

329) James Buchanan (Buck) /Martin/
b. Dec 1854 Tennessee
d. 1929 Lost Cane Community, Manila, Mississippi, Arkansas, USA

330) Benjamin Lafayette /Clements/
b. Mar 1863 Tennessee
d. 1934

331) Magnolia "Maggie" Zuritha /Roberts/
b. 9 jul 1865 Tipton Co. Tennessee
d. 29 January 1924

332) Ida Itha /de Faucigny/ Countess
b. 1086 Faucigny, Haute-Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 1191 Somme, Picardie, France

333) Aimon I /de Geneve/ Comte
b. 1050 Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
d. Dec 1134

334) Lacerina /de Geneve/
b. c 1100 Switzerland
d. c1140

335) Thetberge /de Savoie/
b. 1035
d. 1060

336) Geraud I /de Geneva/ Count
b. 1012 Gent, Geneva, Helvetiz, Switzerland
d. 1061 Geneva, Switzerland

337) Berthe /de Flanders/ Countess of Flanders
b. 987 Flanders, France
d. Dec 1025 Blois, Loir-et-Cher, Centre, France

338) Aymon I /de Geneva/ Count
b. 970 - 998 Geneva, Geneve, Switzerland
d. 1016 Flanders, France

339) Albert /deGeneva/
b. 879 Geneva, Geneve, Switzerland
d. 931 Geneva, Geneve, Switzerland

340) Adelaide /d'Albon/
b. 1021 St Rambert d'Albon, Isere, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 1091

341) Amedee I "la Queue" /de Savoie/ Comte de Maurienne et de Chablais
b. 995 Italy
d. 1051 Italy

342) Ne /de Glane/
b. 1040

343) Louis I /de Faucigny/ Seigneur
b. 1030 Faucigny, Savoy, Italy
d. 1060 France

344) Aalgut
b. 990 France
d. 1067 Faucigny, Savoy, France

345) Emenrad /de Faucigny/ Sire de Faucigny
b. 1000 Faucigny, Haute-Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 1030 France

346) Laura /de Senecy/
b. 1088 Cuiseaux, Saône-et-Loire, Burgundy, France
d. 1114 France

347) Pons I /de Cuiseaux/ Seigneur de Cuiseaux
b. 1086 Cuiseaux, Saône-et-Loire, France
d. 1114 France

348) Pons /de Cuiseaux/ Lord of Cuiseaux
b. 1060 Cuiseaux, France

349) Renaud /de Cuiseaux/ Seigneur de Cuiseaux
b. < 1079 Cuiseaux, France
d. > 1131 Cuiseaux, France

350) Helvis /de Balnois/

351) Constance /de Beauvoir/
b. 1100 Faucigny, Haute-Savoie, France
d. 1150 Faucigny, Savoy, France

352) Rudolphe I /de Faucigny/
b. 1087 Faucigny, Haute-Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 1131 Faucigny, Haute-Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France

353) Leticia /Utley/
b. 1070 France
d. 1119 France

354) Guillaume /de Faucigny/ Sire de Faucigny
b. 1053 Faucigny, Haute-Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 1124 France

355) Burnon Geoffroy /de Beauvoir/ Seigneur de Beauvoir
b. 1170 Beauvoir, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France

356) Ne /de Glane/
b. 1040 France

357) Louis I /de Faucigny/ Seigneur de Faucigny
b. 1030 Faucigny, Savoy, Italy
d. 1060 France

358) Aalgut
b. 990 France

359) Ermenrad /de Faucigny/ Sire de Faucigny
b. 1000 Faucigny, Haute-Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 1030 France

360) Bernard 'le Gros' /de Brancion/ Seigneur d'Uxelles
b. 1070 - 1130
d. > 1146

361) Melle /de Malay/ Dame de Millet

362) Landry 'le Gros' /de Brancion/ Seigneur d'Uxelles
b. 1057 - 1105

363) Gaucher IV /de Salins/ Sire de Salins
b. 1100 Salins, Seine-Et-Marne, France
d. 1175 Salins, France

364) Humbert III /de Salins/ Sire of Salins
b. 1078 Salins, France
d. 1136 Palestine

365) Gaucher III /de Salins/ Sire de Salins
b. 1050 France
d. 1100 Salins, France

366) Erembourge
b. 1025 France

367) Gaucher II /de Salins/ Sire of Salins
b. 1020 Salins, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
d. 1044 Salins, France

368) Aremburge /de Vaud/

369) Gaucher I /de Salins/ Sieur de Salins
b. 995 France
d. 1044

370) Ermengarde /de Semur/
b. 950
d. 29 Oct 1028

371) Humbert II /de Salins/ Seigneur
b. 945
d. 992

372) Windelmode /d'Escuens/
b. 925 Escueillens, France
d. 968 Salins, France

373) Humbert I /de Narbonne/ Seigneur de Salins
b. 915 France
d. 958 Besancon, Doubs, Franche-Comté, France

374) Alberic /de Narbonne/ Comte de Macon, Seigneur de Salins
b. 880 Narbonne, Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon, France
d. 961 Macon, Soane-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France

375) Gui /d'Escuens/ Comte d'Escuens
b. 880 Escueillens, France
d. France

376) Lambert /de Semur/
b. 960 Semur, Côte-d'Or, France
d. France

377) Mahaut /de Chalon/ Dame de Donzy
b. 968 Chalons, Champagne, France
d. 1016 Semur, Côte-d'Or, France

378) Geoffrey I /de Semur/ Count de Semur
b. 945 Semur-en-Brionnais, Saone-Et-Loire-Bourgogne, France
d. 1020 Semur-en-Brionnais, Saone-Et-Loire-Bourgogne, France

379) Josserand Bers /de Semur/ Seigneur de Semur en Brionnais
b. 915 Semur-en-Brionnais, Saone-Et-Loire-Bourgogne, France
d. 994 Semur, Côte-d'Or, France

380) Ricoaire /de Brioude/
b. 920
d. 972

381) Adelaide /de Chalon/
b. 928
d. 18 Oct 984

382) Lambert /d'Autun/ Comte de Chalon
b. 924 Autun, Loire, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 22 Feb 978 Chalons-sur-Saone, Saone-et-Loire, France

383) Gerberga /de Chalon (d'Autun)/ Countess of Borogna and Macon
b. c 940 Macon, Ain, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 11 Dec 991 Chateau De Pouilly, Solutre-Pouilly, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France

384) Ingeltrude /de Bourgogne/ Comptess
b. 910 Autun, Saône-et-Loire, France
d. 19 Aug 967

385) Robert /d'Autun/ Vicomte d'Autun
b. 898 Autun, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France

386) Ermengarde /de Bourgogne/ Comtesse di Dijon, Duchess of Bourgogne
b. 893 Dijon, Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne, France
d. 08 Apr 956

387) Gilbert /de Bourgogne/ Duke of Burgundy
b. 890 Chalons-sur-Marne, Marne, Champagne, France
d. 08 Apr 956 Paris, France

388) Ermentrude /de Alsace/

389) Richard II, 'the Justicer' /d'Ardennes/ Duc de Bourgogne
b. 867 Bourgogne, France
d. 01 Sep 921 Auxerre, Yonne, Bourgogne, France

390) Richilde /d'Arles/ Dame d'Arles
b. 830 Arles, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
d. 883 Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France

391) Bouin /of Vienne/ King of Provence, Comte de Autun, Metz, et Vienne, lay Abbott of Gorze
b. 810 Amiens, Somme, Hauts-de-France, France
d. 11 Jan 863 Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France

392) Richilde of the Ardennes Condesa de Metz, Empress of the Holy Roman Empire
b. c 835 Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France
d. 07 Jun 910 Chalons-en-Champagne, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France

393) Buvina /de Metz/
b. c 840 Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France
d. Chalons sur Saone, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France

394) Engeltrude
b. 804 Amiens, Somme, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie, France
d. 883 Arles, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

395) Boson III 'the Old' /d'Arles/ Count of Turin and Arles
b. 800 Turin, Tuscany, Italy
d. 855 Arles, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence, France

396) Boson I /d'Arles/ Count of Italy and Arles
b. 720 Turin, Piedmont, Italy
d. 750 Turin, Italy

397) Adelaide-Wera /de Bourgogne/ Countess of Burgundy, Chalon, and Troyes
b. 915 Auxerre, Yonne, Bourgogne, France
d. Aug 967 Vermandois, Normandy, France

398) Robert /de Vermandois/ Count of Meaux and Chalons
b. 910 Meaux, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
d. 966 - 968 Champagne, Dordogne, Aquitaine, France

399) Heribert II /de Vermandois/ Count of Vermandois, Meaux, and Soissons
b. c 880
d. 23 Feb 943 (assassine) Saint-Quentin-sur-Isere, Rhone-Alpes, France

400) Arnulf /de Ganelon/
b. 940 Vermandois, Normandy, France
d. 1017 Europe

401) Ermengarde /de Bourgogne/ Duchess of Burgundy, Comtesse of Dijon
b. 893 Dijon, Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne, France
d. 08 Apr 956

402) Gilbert /de Bourgogne/
b. 890 Chalons-sur-Marne, Marne, Champagne, France
d. 08 Apr 956 Sens, Department de l'Yonne, Burgundy, France

403) Aldegarde

404) Damas /de Brioude/ Vicomte
d. 962

405) Froilan /de Chalon/ Seigneur de Semur en Brionnais
b. 855 Semur-en-Auxois, Cote d'Or, Bourgogne, France
d. 925

406) Guillaume "Le Lion" Seigneur de Semur, Comte d'Auvergne
b. 820 Semur-en-Auxois, Cote d'Or, Bourgogne, France
d. 845

407) Bertrane /de Metz/
b. 836

408) Theodoric /de Vergy/ Comte d'Autun, de Macon, et de Chalon
b. 830
d. 883

409) Albane /d'Auvergne/
b. 790

410) Garnier /de Toulouse/ Duke of Provence and Burgundy
b. 770
d. 845

411) Budwine /de Metz/
b. 803

412) Itier /d'Auvergne/
b. 755

413) Raymonde /de Rouergue/
b. 846 Narbonne, Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon, France
d. 911 Narbonne, Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

414) Mayeul I /de Macon/ Viscount of Narbonne
b. 845 Carcassonne, Aude, Languedoc, France
d. 15 Jun 911 Narbonne, Aude, Languedoc, France

415) Landrade
b. 824 Narbonne, Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

416) Lievin /de Narbonne/ vicomte de Narbonne
b. 810 Beziers, Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon, France
d. 880 Narbonne, Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

417) Berthe /de Reims/ Comtesse consort de Toulouse

418) Raymond I /de Rouergue/ Count of Toulouse, Limoges, and Rouergue
b. 815
d. 17 Apr 865

419) Senegonda /de Toulouse/
b. 755 - 811

420) Foulques /de Rouergue/ graaf van Toulouse, Comte de Rouergue
d. > 837

421) Arsinda /de Ponthieu/
b. 798 France
d. 814 France

422) Remigius (Remy) /de Reims/ Comte de Reims et de Roucy
b. 790
d. 824 Remy, Oise, Picardie, France

423) Liutad
b. 802 Narbonne, Aude, France

424) Francon I /de Narbona/ vicomte de Narbonne
b. 785 Beziers, Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon, France
d. 875 Beziers, Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

425) Gisele /de Bourgogne/ Countess of Burgundy-Ivrea
b. 1070 Bourgogne, France
d. 1133 Chambery, Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

426) Humbert II "the Fat" /di Savoia/ Count of Savoie
b. 1072 Carignano, Turin, Piedmont, Italy
d. 19 Oct 1103 Savoie, Rhône-Alpes, France

427) Etiennette /de Longwy-Metz/ Contesse
b. 1035
d. > 19 Oct 1088

428) William I 'the Great' /de Bourgogne/ Count of Burgundy
b. 1020 Bourgogne, France
d. 12 Nov 1087

429) Adeliza (Alix, or Alice) of Normandy contesse de Bourgogne
b. 1002 Rouen, Normandy, France
d. 07 Jul 1037 Bourgogne, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France

430) Reginald I /de Bourgogne/ comte palatin de Bourgogne
b. 986 Bourgogne, France
d. 04 Sep 1057 Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France

431) Clemencia /de Lorraine de Foix/
b. 1015

432) Albrecht III /de Longwy-Metz/
b. 1000
d. 1048

433) Otto Guillaume I, 'the Captive' /de Bourgogne/ Count of Macon, Nevers, and Burgundy
b. 960 - 962 Lombardia, Italia
d. 21 Sep 1026 Dijon, Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne, France

434) Richard II, 'the Good' or 'the Irascible' /FitzRichard/ Duke of Normandy
b. 23 Aug 963 Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine, France
d. 28 Aug 1026 Fecamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France

435) Gunnor /de Crepon/ Duchess of Normandy
b. 21 Nov 936 Arque or Rouen, Haute-Normandy, France
d. 23 Sep 1031 Normandie, France

436) Richard I, 'the Fearless' /FitzRichard/ Duke of Normandy
b. 28 Aug 933 Fecamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 20 Nov 996 Fecamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France

437) Sprota /de Bretagne/ Countess of Normandy
b. 911 Rennes, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne, France
d. 940 Fecamp, Seine-Maritime, Normandy, France

438) William "Longsword" /FitzRobert/ Duke of Normandy
b. 891 Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 17 Dec 942 Island, Picquigny, Somme, Picardie, France

439) Richard 'the Fearless' /Normandie/ Duc de Normandie
b. 28 Aug 933 Fecamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 20 Nov 996 Fecamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France

440) Robert Archbishop of Rouen
b. 964 Evreux, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 16 Mar 1037 Evreux, Haute-Normandie, France

441) Herbastus /de Crepon/ Prince of Denmark, Forester of Arques
b. 945 Denmark or Crepon, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 01 Nov 987 Arques, Seine-Inferieure, Normandie, France

442) Mauger /de Corbeil/ comte de Corbeil
b. c 963 Seine-Inferieure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 1040 Corbeil, Champagne-Ardenne, France

443) Poppa /of Bayeaux/ Duchess of Normandy
b. c 872 Evreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 11 Aug 930 Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France

444) Sprota
b. 911 Rennes, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne, France
d. 27 May - 27 Nov 940 Fecamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France

445) Gange-Hrolfr 'Rollo' 'the Walker' /FitzRobert/ Duke of Normandy
b. 860 Maere, Nord-Trondelag, Norway
d. 931 Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France

446) Asperling /de Vaudreil/ Master miller of Vaudreil
b. c 925 Bayeux, Calvados, Normandie, France
d. c 975 England

447) Raoul 'Rodulf' /d'Ivry/ comte d'Ivry et de Bayeux
b. 945 Ivry-sur-Seine, Ile-de-France, France
d. 1015 Ivry, Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France, France

448) Berenger /de Bayeux/ Comte de Bayeux
b. 847 Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 896 Viking, Bayeux, Basse-Normandie, France

449) Rognvald 'the Wise' /Eysteinsson/ Jarl of More
b. 825 Vestfold, Norway
d. 894 Giske, More og Romsdal, Norway

450) Eystein, 'the Noisy' or 'the Chatterer' /Ivarsson/ Jarl of Oppland
b. 810 Oppland, Norway
d. 870 Ringerike, Buskerud, Norway

451) Ivar /Halfdansson/ Jarl of Uppland
b. 780 Oppland, Norway
d. 824 Vestfold, Norway

452) Halfdan 'Gamle', 'the Aged' /Sveidasson/ Jarl of Uppland
b. Oppland, Norway
d. Borri, Norway

453) Sveidi 'Svede' /Heytirsson/ Viking Sea King
b. 514 Romsdal, More og Romsdal, Norway
d. 574 Norway

454) Heytir 'Heiti' /Gorrsson/ Sea King
b. Hedmark, Norway
d. Romsdal, More og Romsdal, Norway

455) Gor /Thorrasson/ Sea King
b. 400 - 418 Kvenland, Finland

456) Thorri 'Torre' /Snaersson/ King of Kvenland
b. 314 - 344 Kvenland (Finland)
d. Romsdal, Norway

457) Snaer /Frostason/ Myth King of Kvenland
b. 234 - 290 Kvenland (Finland)
d. Raumsdal, Norway

458) Frosti /Karasson/ King in Kvenland
b. c 210 Finland
d. 274 Finland

459) Jokul /Frostasson/
b. c 240 Finland

460) Kari 'Wind' or 'Vindgufs' /Fornjotsson/ King of Kvenland
b. 189 Kvenland, Scandinavie
d. 240 Kvenland, Scandinavie

461) Fornjot (Fornjotur) 'the Ancient Giant' King of Kvenland
b. c 160

462) Ermentrude /de Roucy/ Grevinne & Hertiere du Comte de Macon, Countess of Burgundy
b. 960 Reims, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
d. 05 Mar 1003 Macon, Soane-et-Loire, Rhone-Alpes, France

463) Agnes of Burgundy /de Bourgogne (de Macon)/ comtesse
b. c 995 Bourgogne, France
d. 10 Nov 1068 Saintes, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France

464) Adalbart II, /de Bourgogne/ King of Italy, Marchese d'Ivrea
b. 932 Ivrea, Turin, Piedmont, Italy
d. 30 Apr 971 Autun, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France

465) Berengar II /d'Ivrea/ King of Italy, Margrave of Ivrea
b. 901 Torino, Piemonte, Italy
d. 06 Aug 966 Odenthal, Koln, Koln, Deutschland

466) Gisela /del Fruili/ Princess of Italy
b. 876
d. 23 Jan 913 Turin, Torino, Piemonte, Italy

467) Adalbert /da Ivrea/ Marques d'Ivrea
b. 880 Ivrea, Torino, Piemonte, Italy
d. 17 Jul 923 Ivrea, Torino, Piemonte, Italy

468) Bertila 'Bertha Camerino' /de Spoleto/ Holy Roman Empress, Queen Consort of Italy
b. 850 Umbria, Italy
d. Dec 915 Umbria, Italy

469) Berengario I /del Fruili/ Holy Roman Emperor, King of Italy, Marquis of Friuli
b. 840 - 845 Verona, Verona, Veneto, Italy
d. 07 Apr 924 Verona, Verona, Veneto, Italy (murdered)

470) Bertha /di Piacenza/
b. 829 Italy
d. 900

471) Suppo II /de Spoleto/ Count of Parma, Asti and Turin; Duke of Spoleto
d. 878 - 879

472) Adelgis /di Spoleto/ count palatine of Parma
b. 800 Emilia-Romagna, Italy
d. 879 Umbria, Italia

473) Unruoch comte en Ternois
b. 760 Nuestrie, France
d. < 853

474) Engeltrude /de Paris/
b. 800
d. 853 Friuli, Italy

475) /de Lombardo/
b. 790

476) Suppo /di Spoleto/ Duke of Spoleto
b. 760
d. 05 Mar 824

477) Josserand /de Flotte/
b. 1110 Flotte, Charente-Maritime, France
d. 1152 Flotte, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France

478) Bertrand I /d'Urgel/ comte de Forcalquier
b. 1110 Forcalquier, France
d. 1150 Forcalquier, Alpes-de-Haute, France

479) Beguiline

480) Pierre Arnaud 'dit Flotte' /de Flotte/
b. 1065

481) Victor ou Arnaud /Flodus/
b. 1000 - 1060

482) Saura /de Carcassone/
b. 1125 Carcassonne, Aude, Languedoc, France

483) Raymond I 'Trencavel' /de Besiers/ vicomte de Beziers
b. 1098 Nimes, Languedoc, France
d. 15 Oct 1167 Carcassonne, Aude, Languedoc, France

484) Mantiline /Trencavel/ vicomtesse de Beziers
b. 1092 France
d. 1152

485) Arnaud /de Besiers-Sauvian/ vicomte de Beziers
b. 1078 Beziers, Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon, France
d. 1105

486) Cecilia /de Provenca/ vescomtessa consort de d'Albi
b. 1070 Forcalquier, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Provence, France
d. 1150

487) Bernard Aton IV /Trencavel/ vicomte d'Albi
b. 1066 Carcassonne, Aude, Languedoc, France
d. 1129 Albi, Tarn, Languedoc, France

488) Guillaume IX 'le Troubador' /d'Aquitaine/ Duke of Aquitaine, comte de Poitou
b. 22 Oct 1071 Bordeaux, Aquitania, France
d. 10 Feb 1126 Montierneuf, France

489) Hildegarde of Burgundy 'Audearde' /le Vieux/ Princess
b. 1056 Burgundy, France
d. 1104 Poitiers, Poitou-Charentes, France

490) Guillaume VIII Geoffrey 'Guido' /d'Aquitaine/ Duke of Aquitaine, Count of Poitiers
b. 1023 Aquitaine, France
d. Sep 1086 Chize, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes, France

491) Agnes of Burgundy /de Macon/
b. 995 Bourgogne, France
d. 10 Nov 1068 Saintes, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France

492) Guillaume 'le Grand' (William V) /d'Aquitaine/ Duc d'Aquitaine, comte de Poitou
b. 969 Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 31 Jan 1030 Maillezais, Vendée, Pays de la Loire, France

493) Guillaume IV /de Poitiers/ Duc d'Aquitaine, comte de Poitou
b. 937 Poitiers, Vienne, Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 03 Feb 995 Abbatiale St-Maxient, St-Maxient-l'Ecole, Deux-Sevres, Poitou-Charentes, France

494) Emma (Emmeline) /de Blois (Theobaldsdotter)/ Duchess of Aquitaine
b. 947 Blois, Loir-et-Cher, Centre, France
d. 27 Dec 1003 Aquitaine, France

495) Pierre 'l'Aigret' 'le Hardi' /Guillaume/ Duc d'Aquitaine, comte de Poitou
b. 23 Oct 1023 Aquitaine
d. 1058 Poitiers, Vienne, Poitou-Charentes, France

496) Hildegard de Bourgogne /le Vieux/ Princess
b. 1056 Burgundy, France
d. 1104

497) Guillaume VIII Geoffrey 'Guido' /d'Aquitaine/ duc d'Aquitaine, comte de Poitou
b. 1023 Aquitaine, France
d. Sep 1086 Chize, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes, France

498) Sir William /de Warenne/ 5th Earl of Surrey
b. 1166 Surrey, England
d. 05 May 1240 London, Middlesex, England

499) Hamelin /de Warenne/ 4th Earl of Surrey
b. 1130 Anjou, Pays de la Loire, Rhone-Alps, France
d. 07 May 1202 Lewes, Sussex, England

500) Geoffrey V /Plantagenet/ Count of Anjou, Maine, and Mortain
b. 24 Aug 1113 Anjou, France
d. 07 Sep 1151 Lavernat, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire, France

501) Isabelle /d'Angouleme/ Queen Consort of England, Countess of Angouleme
b. 1188 Angouleme, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 31 May 1246 Abbaye de Fontevraud, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France

502) Hugues X, 'le Brun' /de Lusignan/ Count of Angouleme
b. 1185
d. 05 Jun 1249 Damietta, Damietta, Egypt

503) Maud Matilda /Marshall/ Countess of Norfolk and Surrey
b. 1192 Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales
d. 27 Mar 1248 Tintern, Monmouthshire, Wales

504) Hugues IX, 'comte de la Marche' /de Lusignan/ Count of Lusignan
b. 1163 Limoges, Limosin, France
d. 05 Nov 1219 Damietta, Damietta, Egypt

505) Hugues /de Lusignan/ Seigneur
b. 1141 Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 16 Mar 1169 Syria

506) Hugues VIII, 'le Vieux', 'comte de la Marche' /de Lusignan/ Count, Seigneur, Chevalier
b. 1106 Lusignan, Vienne, France
d. 1172 Aleppo

507) Isabel /de Clare/ Countess of Pembroke
b. 1172 Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales
d. 09 Mar 1220 Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales

508) William /Marshall/ 1st Earl of Pembroke
b. 12 May 1146 Rockley, Marlborough, Wiltshire, England
d. 14 May 1219 Caversham, Henley, Oxfordshire, England

509) Aoife 'Eva of Leinster' /MacMurrough/ Countess of Stirgoil
b. 26 Apr 1145 Kingdom of Leinster, Ireland
d. 26 Aug 1188 Waterford, Waterford City, County Waterford, Ireland

510) Richard 'Strongbow' /de Clare/ 2nd Earl of Pembroke
b. 1125 Tonbridge, Kent, England
d. 20 Apr 1176 Dublin, Leinster, Ireland

511) Gilbert 'Strongbow' FitzGilbert /de Clare/ 1st Earl of Pembroke
b. 21 Sep 1100 Tunbridge, Kent, England
d. 06 Jan 1148 Tintern, Monmouth, Monmouthshire, Wales

512) Gilbert FitzRichard /de Clare/ Lord of Clare, Tonbridge and Cardigan
b. 1065 Clare, Suffolk, England
d. 17 Nov 1114 Tonbridge, Kent, England OR Cardigan, Wales

513) Rohese de Clare /Giffard de Longueville/ Lady of Buckingham
b. 13 Apr 1034 Longueville, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1113 Clare, Angleterre, Suffolk, England

514) Sir Richard FitzGilbert /de Clare/ Lord of Clare and Tonbridge, Earl of Buckingham, Chief Justice of England
b. 1024 Saint-Martin-de-Bienfaite-la-Cressionniere, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1090 St Neots, Huntingdonshire, England

515) Mor ingen Muirchertaig /O Tuathail (O'Toole)/ Queen consort of Leinster
b. 1114 Castledermot, Kildare, Kildare, Ireland
d. 10 May 1191 Loch Garman, Leinster, Wexford, Ireland

516) Dermott II /MacMurrough/ King of Leinster
b. Nov 1110 Leinster, Ireland
d. 01 May 1171 Ferns, Wexford, Wexford, Ireland

517) Enna Mac Donnchad /Mac Murchada/ King of Leinster
b. 1080 Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
d. 1126 Lough Carmen, Wexford, Leinster, Ireland

518) Cacht ingen Loigsig /O'Mordha/ Queen consort
b. 1082 Leinster, Ireland
d. 1149 Ireland

519) Muirchertach mac Gilla Comgaill /O Tuathail (O'Toole)/ King of the Ui Muirdeaigh
b. 1080 Meath, Ireland
d. 1164 Ireland

520) Sabd inen Mael Morda /Ni Domnail/
b. 1060

521) Gilla Comgaill mac Donncuan /O Tuathail (O'Toole)/
b. 1055 Leinster, Dublin, Ireland
d. 1119 Ireland

522) Gormlaith ingen Finn /O'Caellaide/
b. 1065 Leinster, Ireland
d. 1152 Ireland

523) Donal of Leix O'Byme /O'Morda/ King of Loigsig
b. 1050 Leix, Ireland
d. 1149 Plaisance, Italy

524) Donnchad mac Murchada /Mac Diarmata/ King of Leinster and Dublin
b. 1060 Leinster, Ireland
d. 08 Dec 1115 Dublin, Fingal, Ireland

525) Sabd /ingen Mc Bricc/
b. 1030 Ireland
d. 08 Dec 1070 Leinster, Ireland

526) Murchad Mac Diarmata O Cheinnselaig /Mac Diarmata/
b. 1025 Leinster, Ireland
d. 08 Dec 1070 Dublin, Dublin City, County Dublin, Ireland

527) Muirchertach /Mac Bricc/
b. 975 Ireland
d. Ireland

528) Brecc /Mac Bricc/
b. 950 Munster, Ireland

529) Artt /Mac Faelen/ Corp Na Munster of the Deisi
b. 920 Ireland
d. 966

530) Faelan /Mac Cormac/
b. 890 Munster, Ireland
d. 966 Ireland

531) Gormlaith ingen Flann Sinna Mac Aedh (O Colmain) /mac Mael Sechnall/ Queen of Tara
b. 870 Ireland
d. 948 Ireland

532) Cormac /Mac Mothla/ King of the Dessi
b. 860 Munster, Ireland
d. 920 Dessi, Ireland

533) Mothla /Mac Ruaidri Mothla/
b. 830 Munster, Eireann

534) Flann Sinna /mac Mael Sechnall (O'Neill)/ High King of Ireland
b. 847 Ireland
d. 25 May 916 Lough Easnel, Westmeath

535) Llan ingen Dungaile /mac Fergail/ Queen of Ireland
b. 800 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. 890 Clonmacroise, Offaly, Leinster, Ireland

536) Mael Sechnaill O'Neill /mac Maele Ruanaid/ High King of Ireland
b. 810 Meath, Ireland
d. 27 Nov 862 Clonmacroise, Ireland

537) Dungal /mac Feargahl/ King of Osraige
b. 760 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. 842 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

538) Fergal /mac Anmchada/ King of Osriage
b. 760 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. 802 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

539) Anmchad /Mac Con Cher/ King of Osriage
b. 712 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. 760 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

540) Cu Cherca /Mac Faelon/ King of Osriage
b. 643 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. 712 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

541) Faelan /mac Crundamael/ King of Osriage
b. 635 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. 660 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

542) Crundamael /mac Ronan/ King of Osriage
b. 610 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. 656 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

543) Ronan Rigflaith /mac Colman/ King of Osriage / Norwegian: Konge av Osriage
b. 585 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. 624 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

544) Ruaidri na Munster /mac Cormac /
b. 800 Munster, Clare, Ireland

545) Cormac na Munster /mac Dominaill/
b. 770

546) Domnall /mac Dunchad/
b. 705 - 765

547) Dunchad /mac Bregdolb/
b. 710

548) Bregdolb /mac Cummascach/
b. 680

549) Cummascach /mac Cobthach/ Deisi Muman
b. 650

550) Cobthach /mac Aeda/
b. 620
d. 632

551) Aed /mac Fintan/
b. 590

552) Fintan /mac Laisre/
b. 560

553) MacLaisre /mac Cainnech/ Deisi Muman
b. 530

554) Cainnech /mac Ernbran/
b. 485

555) Ernbran /mac Nia/ King of the Deisi Muman
b. 400 Ireland
d. 484

556) Eogan /Brecc/
b. 350

557) Diarmit na mBo Chiennselaig /mac Mael/ King of Leinster, High King of Ireland
b. Apr 995 Leinster, Dublin, Ireland
d. 07 Feb 1072 Adhba, Nevan, Ireland

558) Dearbforgail ingen Donnchada /O'Briain/ Queen of Ireland
b. 1005 Leinster, Ireland
d. 08 Dec 1090 Dublin, Ireland

559) Donnchad /mac Briain/ King of Munster
b. 980 Ireland
d. 1064 Roma, Lazio, Italia

560) Brian Boru /mac Cennetig/ 175th High King of Ireland, King of Munster, Emperor of the Scots
b. c 941 Killaloe, Clare, Ireland
d. 23 Apr 1014 Battle of Clontarf, Dublin, Ireland

561) Mael /na mBo/ King of Ui Cheinsselaigh
b. 930 - 990
d. 1006

562) Muirchetach /Mac Bricc/
b. 975 Ireland
d. Ireland

563) Brecc na Munster of the Macbricc /Mac Bricc/
b. c 950 Munster, Ireland

564) Artt /Mac Cormac/ Corp na Munster of the Deisi
b. c 920 Ireland
d. 966

565) Faelan /Mac Cormac/
b. c 890 Munster, Ireland
d. 966 Ireland

566) Cormac /Mac Mothla/ King of the Deisi Muman
b. 860 Munster, Ireland
d. 920 Dessi, Ireland

567) Gormlaith /ingen Flann Sinna Mac Aedh/ Queen of Tara
b. 870 Ireland
d. 948 Ireland

568) Gormlaith /ingen Flainn mac Conaing/ Princess of Brega
b. c 855 of Breagh, Ireland
d. Ireland

569) Flann Sinna /mac Mael Sechnall (O'Neill)/ High King of Ireland
b. c 847 Ireland
d. 25 May 916 Lough Ennel, Westmeath

570) Lann /ingen Dungaile/ Queen of Ireland
b. c 800 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. 890 Clonmacroise, Offaly, Leinster, Ireland

571) Mael Sechnaill O'Neill /mac Maele Ruanaid/ High King of Ireland, King of Mide
b. c 810 Meath County, Meath, Ireland
d. 27 Nov 862 Clonmacroise, Ireland

572) Flann /mac Conaing/ King of Brega
b. c 841 of Breagh, Ireland
d. 868 Battle of Cill Ua nDaighre

573) unknown /ingen Niall/
b. 797 - 841 Aileach, Donegal, Ireland

574) Conaing /MacGonGalach/
b. 765 Ireland

575) Gormlaith /ingen Dunchad/
b. 792 Meath, Ireland
d. c 859 Ireland

576) Niall /Caille O'Neill/ High King of Ireland
b. 791 Ireland
d. 846 River Callan, Armagh, County Armagh, Ireland

577) Maedhb /ingen Indrechtach/
b. 740 Ireland
d. 802 Ireland

578) Aed Ordnidhe /mac Neill/ Ard ri na h'Eirann
b. 750 Ireland
d. 819 Ireland

579) Donnchad Midi /mac Domnaill O'Neill/ 163rd Ard ri na h'Eirann
b. c735 Ireland
d. 06 Feb 797 Ireland

580) Albini /ingen Ailella Ciannachta/ Queen of Ireland
b. c 702 Ireland

581) Domnall Midi /mac Murchad Midi/ 161st Ard ri na h'Eirann
b. c 700 Ireland
d. 20 Nov 763 Durrow, County Laois, Ireland

582) Dunlaith of the Cenel Conaill /ingen Flaithbertaich/
b. 729
d. 798

583) Niall Frossach 'Neil of the Showers' /mac Fergail/ Ard ri na h'Eirann, King of Tara
b. 718 Aelech, Northern Ireland
d. 778 Iona, the Hebrides

584) Indrechtach /Mac Muiredaig Muillethan/ King of Connacht
b. c 680 Ireland
d. 743

585) Mothla /Mac Ruaidri/
b. 830 Munster, Eirann

586) Ruaidri na Munster mac Cormaic Dessi /mac Cormaic/
b. 800 Munster, Clare, Ireland

587) Cormac na Munster /MacDomnaill/ of Deisi Muman
b. c 770 Munster, Clare, Ireland

588) Domnall /mac Dunchad/
b. 705 -765

589) Dunchad /mac Bregdolb/
b. c 710

590) Bregdolb /mac Cummascach/
b. c 680

591) Cummascach /mac Cobthach/ of Deisi Muman
b. c 650

592) Cobthach /mac Aeda/
b. c 620
d. c 632

593) Aed /mac Fintan/
b. c 590

594) Fintan /mac MacLaisre/
b. c 560

595) MacLaisre /mac Cainnech/ of Deisi Muman
b. c 530

596) Cainnech /mac Ernbran/
b. c 485

597) Ernbran /mac Nia/ King of Deisi Muman
b. c 400 Ireland
d. 484

598) Eogan of Munster /Brecc/ King of Deisi Muman
b. c 350 Munster, Ireland

599) Arog /ingen Cathail/
b. c 796 Ireland

600) Mael Ruannais /mac Donnchad/ King of Uisnech Mide
b. c 780 Meath County, Meath, Ireland
d. c 843 Meath County, Meath, Ireland

601) Dungal /mac Fergail/ King of Osriage
b. 760 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. 842 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

602) Fergal /mac Anmchada/ King of Osriage, Sieur d'Ossory
b. 760 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. 802 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

603) Anmchad /Mac Con Cher/ King of Osriage
b. c 712 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. c 760 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

604) Cu Chercca /mac Faelan/ King of Osriage
b. c 643 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. c 712 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

605) Faelan /mac Crundmael/ King of Osriage
b. 635 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. c 660 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

606) Crundmael /mac Ronan/ King of Osriage
b. c 610 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. c 656 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

607) Ronan Rigflaith /mac Colman/ King of Osriage
b. c 585 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland
d. c 624 Kilkenny, Leinster, Osraige, Ireland

608) Cennetig /mac Lorcain/ King of the Dal Gcais, King of Ireland
b. c 896 Kincora, Munster, Ireland
d. 951 Thomond, Connaught, Clare, Ireland

609) Lorcan /mac Lachtnai/ King of Munster
b. c 856 King Munster, Dalcassians
d. c 942 Ireland

610) Osbyd /Ossory/
b. 789-849
d. c 856 Ireland

611) Lachtna O Thoirrdelbaig /MacCuirce/
b. 821 Ireland
d. 871 Ireland

612) Osbyd /Mac Anlurin/ Princess of Ossory
b. c 800
d. c 856

613) Corc /Mac Anluainn/ King of Munster
b. c 797
d. c 842

614) Annluan /O Thoirdelbaig/
b. 791

615) Donnchad Midi /mac Domnall Midi/ Aed ri na h'Eirann
b. 735 Ireland
d. 06 Feb 797 Ireland

616) Cathal /Mac Fiachrach/
b. c 776 Ireland
d. 810

617) Fiachra /Mac Cathal/ King of Fircal
b. c 730 of Feara Cul, Meath, Ireland
d. 786 Battle of Ath Liacc Finn, Ireland

618) Cathal
b. 665 - 725

619) Joseph /Fitz Randolph/
b. 01 Mar 1656 West Barnstable, Barnstable, Plymouth Colony (Massachusetts)
d. 18 Jan 1726 Piscataway, Middlesex County, Province of New Jersey

620) Elizabeth /Blossom Pike/
b. 5 July 1620 Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
d. 21 November 1713 Piscataway, New Jersey

621) Edward Fitz /Randolph/
b. 5 Jul 1607 Sutton-in-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 1684 Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey

622) Edward /Fitzrandolph/ Lord of Sutton and Chesterfield
b. c 1565 Sutton, Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 27 Oct 1647 Kneesall, Nottinghamshire, England

623) Christopher /FitzRandolph/ II
b. c 1530 Hucknall, Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 28 Jun 1588 Sutton-in-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England

624) Christopher /FitzRandolph/ Sr.
b. 1495 Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 28 Jun 1574 Nottinghamshire, England

625) John /FitzRandolph/ II
b. c 1455 Spennithorne, North Riding, Yorkshire, England
d. c 1514 North Riding, Yorkshire, England

626) John /FitzRandolph/ Lord of Spennithorne
b. c 1420 Spennithorne, Yorkshire North Riding, England
d. 05 Mar 1475 Spennithorne, North Riding, Yorkshire, England

627) Sir Ralph /FitzRandall/ Knt., Lord of Spennithorne
b. c 1398 Spennithorne, North Riding, Yorkshire, England
d. Jan 1458 Spennithorne, North Riding, Yorkshire, England

628) John /FitzRandall/
b. c 1374
d. 1405 (beheaded in the reckoning after the Mortimer/Percy rebellion)

629) Ranulf /FitzJohn/
b. 1345
d. > 1388

630) Maud 'of Champagne' /de Campania/
b. 1325
d. 1369 England

631) John /FitzRanulf/
b. c 1325 Spennithorne, Yorkshire, England
d. < 1369 Spennithorne, Yorkshire, England

632) Ranulf de Lascelles /FitzRalf/
b. c 1300 Spennithorne, Yorkshire, England
d. > 1343 Spennithorne, Yorkshire, England

633) Theophania (Tiffany)of Lascelles /Maunby / Greystoke/
b. c 1273

634) Isabel /FitzThomas de Greystoke/
b. c 1245 Morpeth, Northumberland, England
d. 1323

635) Thomas /de Greystoke/
b. c 1202 Greystoke, Cumberland, England
d. c 1247 Lincolnshire, England

636) Helewise /de Stuteville/
b. c 1156 Cumberland, England
d. > 1223 West Riding, Yorkshire, England

637) William /Greystoke/
b. c 1158 Grimesthorpe, Lincolnshire, England
d. 1209 Greystoke, Cumberland, England

638) Amabel /de Balliol/
b. 1136 Bernhard Castle, County Durham
d. 31 Mar 1204 Barnard Castle, Durham, England

639) Ralph /Greystoke/
b. c 1132 Grimesthorpe, Lincolnshire, England
d. 1211 Grimesthorpe, Lincolnshire, England

640) Beatrice /Folketon/
b. 1110 Grimsthorpe, Lincolnshire, England
d. 1162 Somme, Picardie, France

641) Walter /Greystoke/
b. 1108 Greystoke, Cumberland, England
d. 1162 Grimesthorpe, Lincolnshire, England

642) Ivo /Greystoke/
b. c 1080 Penrith, Cumberland, England
d. c 1156 Greystoke, Cumberland, England

643) Forne /Sigulfsson de Greystoke/ Feudal Lord of Greystoke
b. 1053 Nunburholme, Yorkshire, England
d. c 1130 Greystoke, Cumberland, England

644) Sigulf /FitzForne/
b. c 1028 Nunburholme, Yorkshire, England
d. c 1086 Greystoke, Cumberland, England

645) Matilda
b. c 1098 Durham, England
d. 1143 Northumberland, England

646) Bernard /de Balliol/
b. c 1095 Northumberland, England
d. < 1167 Bywell, Northumberland, England

647) Hugh /de Balliol/
b. c 1065 Somme, Picardie, France
d. < 1122 Northumberland, England

648) Sir Rainald /de Bailleul/ Sheriff of Shropshire
b. 1060 Bailleul-en-Goufferne, Orne, arrondisement Argentan, Normandie
d. 1121 Bailleul, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

649) Amieria /Montgomery/
b. c 1055 Saint Germain de Montgommerie, Normandie
d. 1133 Shropshire, England

650) Robert /de Stuteville/
b. c 1116 Cottingham, Yorkshire, England
d. 1183 Lazenby, Cumberland, England

651) Robert III /de Stuteville/
b. c 1084 Yorkshire, England
d. > 1138 Cottingham, Yorkshire, England

652) Robert /d'Estouteville/ Baron of Cottingham
b. c 1040 Estouteville Sur Mer, Seine Inferieure, Normandie
d. >1106 Cottingham, Yorkshire, England

653) Robert I /d'Estouteville/
b. 1010 Castle of Ambrieres, Estouteville Sur Mer, Seine Inferieure, Normandie
d. 1090 Estuteville Ecales, Normandie

654) Roger /de Verdun/ Governor de Chateau d'Ambriences
b. c 992 Verdun near Vessey, Manche, Normandie
d. Normandie

655) Mathilde /Billung/ Countess of Saxony
b. c 937 Luneburg, Lüneburg, Neidersachsen, Germany
d. 26May 1008 Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium

656) Baoudoin (Baldwin) 'the Young' 'the Baldin' /Flandre/ Count of Flanders
b. c 933 Flanders, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais
d. 01 Nov 962 Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine, France

657) Arnoul 'the Old' 'theGreat' /Flandre/ Count of Flanders
b. 12 Dec 899 Ghent, Flanders. Flemish Region, Belgium
d. 27 Mar 965 Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium

658) Godefroi I 'the Captive' /d'Ardennes/ Count of Ardennes
b. c 930 Verdun, Meuse, Lorraine, France
d. 03 Sep 1005 Ardenne, Aisne, Nord-Pas-de-Calais Picardie, France

659) Adelaide /d'Ardennes/ Duchess of Lorraine
b. c 959 Ardennes, Champagne-Ardenne, France
d. 990 Ardennes, Champagne-Ardenne, France

660) Hildegarde 'Mathilda' /Westerbourg/
b. c 922 Rhineland, Germany
d. 24 Jul 1009 Bamberg, Bayern, Germany

661) Hermann /von Sachsen/ Duke of Saxony
b. c 905 Luneburg, Sachsen, Germany
d. 27 Mar 973 Quedlinburg, Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany

662) Aeda Frederunda /Hildeburg/
b. 880

663) Billung /Stubenskorn/
b. c 860 Sachsen, Germany
d. 26 Mar 967 Sachsen, Germany

664) Imminhild /Billung/
b. 802

665) Athelbert de Billung /von Graf Sachsen/
b. 818 Lutherstadt Wittenburg, Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
d. 875 Somme, Picardie, France

666) Wichmann /Sachsen/
b. 800
d. 880

667) Bennith /Sachsen/
b. 780
d. 811

668) Amelung /Sachsen/
b. c 760
d. c 811

669) Melli /von Friesland/
b. c 735
d. c 781

670) Amelung /Billung/

671) Swanhild /Hamaland/ Countess of Stade
b. Apr 875 Germany
d. 13 Dec 935 Germany

672) Lotharius I /Walbeck/ Graf Von Walbeck
b. 29 Nov 874 Hanover, Stadt Hannover, Neidersachsen, Germany
d. 05 Sep 929 During, Cuxhaven, Neidersachsen, Germany

673) Gudrun /Von Hegelingen/
b. 845 Luneburg, Lüneburg, Neidersachsen, Germany
d. Germany

674) Wichman I /Von Hamalant/
b. Netherlands
d. 881 Germany

675) Aeda Frederunda /Hildeburg/
b. 880 Hildeburghausen, Sachsen, Germany

676) Athelbert /von Sachsen/ Graf von Sachsen
b. 818 Lutherstadt Wittenburg, Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
d. 875 Somme, Picardie, France

677) Hilde /Halfdansdottir/

678) Hettel /Von Hegelingen/
d. 845

679) Baudouin 'le Chauve' (Baldwin II) /de Flandre/ Comte de Flande
b. c 864 Flanders, Nord, France
d. 10 Sep 918 Ghent, Flanders, Belgium

680) Baudouin I (Baldwin) 'Iron Arm' /de Flandre/ Count of Flanders
b. 837 Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders, Belgium
d. 02 Jan 879 Arras, Hautes-Pyrénées, Midi-Pyrénées, France

681) Anseline /Harlebecque/ Countess of Flanders
b. 820 France
d. 864 France

682) Audacer /de Flandre/
b. 810 Flanders, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
d. 864 Flanders, Nord, France

683) Fladrine /Flandre/
b. 795 Germany
d. 851 Flanders, Nord, France

684) Roland /de Neustria/
b. c 800

685) Rithilde /Flandre/
b. 770 France

686) Ingelram II /de Harlebecque/
b. 770 Ranska, Nord Pas De Calais, France
d. 824 France

687) Charles II 'le Chauve' 'the Bald' /Carolingian/ King of the West Franks
b. 13 Jun 823 Frankfurt
d. 06 Nov 877 Brides Les Bains, Bourgogne, France

688) Judith /Carolingian/ countess of Flanders
b. Oct 844 Orleans, Loiret, Centre, France
d. Apr 870 Auxerre, Bourgogne, France

689) Ermentrude /d'Orleans/ Queen of the Franks
b. 27 Sep 823 Orleans, Loiret, Centre, France
d. 06 Oct 869 St. Denis, Paris, France

690) Rothilde of the Franks Princess of France, Countess of Bourges
b. c 871 Metz, Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne, Lorraine, France
d. 22 Mar 927 Chelles, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France

691) Louis II 'the Stammerer' King of the West Franks
b. 01 Nov 846
d. 10 Apr 879 Compeigne, Oise, Picardie, France

692) Louis I 'the Pious' /der Fromme/ Emperor of the Romans
b. 16 Apr 778 Casseneuil, Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine, Carolingian Empire
d. 20 Jun 840 Ingelheim, Austrasia, Carolingian Empire

693) Ermentrudis /d'Orleans/ Reine de France
b. 27 Sep 830 Orleans, Loiret, Centre, Francia
d. 10Jun 869 St Denis, Aude, Languedoc-Roussillon, Francia

694) Judith /Welf aka Altdorf. Bayern/
b. 805 Altdorf, Schwaben, Bavaria, Germany
d. 19 Apr 843 Tours, France

695) Charlemagne 'Karolus Magnus' /Carolingian/ King of the Franks, Emperor of the Romans
b. 02 Apr 748 Austrasia, Francia
d. 28 Jan 814 Aachen, Austrasia, Francia

696) Berta (Bertham, Berta, Bertam, Bertrada) /Carolingien/ Princess of France
b. c 779 Aachen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
d. 11 Mar 826 Aachen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

697) Hildegard /von Vinzgouw/ Countess of Vinzgau, Queen of the Franks, Holy Roman Empress
b. c 758 Swabia (Baden-Württemberg, Germany)
d. 30 Apr 783 Thionville, Moselle, Frankish Empire

698) Bertha Broadfoot /de Laon/ Queen of the Franks
b. 727 Laon, Aisne, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, Picardie, France
d. 12 Jun 783 Choisy, Haute-Savoie, Auvergne, Rhône-Alpes, France

699) Hugo /D'auxerre/ Archchancellor of the Holy Roman Empire, Duc de Bourgogne, comte de Paris
b. 802 Aachen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
d. 14 Jun 844 Aachen, Rheinland-Palatinate, Germany

700) Regina 'Reginam' 'Reginopycrha'
b. c 770 Aachen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
d. 07 Jun 844 Aachen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

701) Pepin III 'the Short' King of the Franks
b. 714 Jupille-sur-Meuse, Austrasia
d. 24 Sep 768 Saint Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France, France

702) Hildegarde /Vinzagau (Schwaben)/
b. 758 Thionville, Moselle, France
d. 30 Apr 783 Thionville, Moselle, Lorraine, France

703) Carloman (Pepin I) /Carolingian/ King of Italy
b. 777 Frankish Empire
d. 08 Jul 810 Mediolanum, Kingdom of Italy, Holy Roman Empire

704) Welf I 'of Allemania' /von Bayern/
b. c 770
d. 825

705) Heilwich (Eigilwi, Hegilwic, Heilwig)
b. ~ 780
d. 833 France

706) Judith /Welf (Altdorf, Bayern)/
b. 805 Altdorf, Schwaben, Bavaria
d. 19 Apr 843 Tours, France

707) Rothard (Ruthardus) /von Metz aka Merovingian/ Graf von Metz
b. 768
d. 09 Dec 771

708) Engeltrudis /Fezensac/
b. c 799 Paris, Île-de-France, France
d. 06 Oct 869 Orleans, Loiret, Centre, France

709) Eudes (Odo) /d'Orleans/ Count of Orleans
b. c 785
d. Jun 834 Touraine

710) Adrien /d'Orleans (Schwaben)/
b. c 773 Wormsgau, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
d. 10 Nov 821 Orleans, Loiret, Centre, France

711) Odo I 'van Nederlahngau' /d'Orleans/ Count d'Orleans, graaf van Orleans
b. c 780 Orleans, Loiret, Centre, France
d. c 834 Orleans, Loiret, Centre, France

712) Waldrada 'Guibour de Toulouse'
b. 726 -780
d. > 15 Feb 824

713) Imma (Emma) /Alemannia/
b. c 736 Aachen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
d. 798 Aachen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

714) Gerold /von Anglachgau (Schwaben)/ Graf im Kraichgau
b. c 725 Aachen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
d. c 795 Aachen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

715) Udalrich I /of Vinzgouw/ Graf im Breisgau, Count of Argengau
b. c 770 Kraichgau, Germany
d. c 824 Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

716) Emma /d'Alemannia/ Duchess of Swabia, Countess of Alemannia
b. 726 Alamannia, Frankish Empire
d. 23 Apr 783 Swabia, Frankish Empire

717) Herswinde /Alamannia/
b. 710 Herzogtum Sachsen, Frankish Empire
d. c 731 Alemannia

718) Hnabi /Etichonen/ Duke of Allemania, Count of Linzgau
b. 709 Swabia, Bayern, Germany
d. c 788 Linzgau, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

719) Huoching /Etichonen/
b. c 684 Allemania, Germany
d. c 727 Alemania, France

720) Godfrey (Gottfried I) /Etichonen/ Duke of Allemania
b. 637 Thurgau, Germany
d. 709 Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

721) Luithard /de Fezensac/ Comte de Fezensac
b. c 760
d. > 811 Fezensac, Gascony, France

722) Rotrou /de Paris/
b. c 722
d. c 755

723) Gerard I /de Paris/ Comte de Paris
b. c 725
d. c 776 Paris, Île-de-France, France

724) Aba /de Fezensac/
b. 779 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Centre, France
d. 860 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Centre, France

725) Charles 'the Hammer' Martel /Pippinid/ King of the Franks
b. 23 Aug 676 Heristal, Liege, Neustria
d. 22 Oct 741 Quierzy, Aisne, Picardie, France

726) Ruodhaid (Chrothrais, Ruadtrud)
b. c 690

727) Bernard /de Saint Quentin (d'Herstal)/ Duc de Saint-Quentin, comte de Saint-Quentin, Abbot of Saint-Quentin
b. c 725 Austrasia or Neustria, Frankish Empire
d. c 784 Austrasia, Frankish Empire

728) Alpais
b. ~ 617 - 677 Leige, Austrasia
d. 16 Dec 714

729) Pepin II 'the Fat' /d'Heristal/ Duke and Prince of the Franks, Mayor of the Palace of Austrasia
b. c 635 Herstal, Liege, Austrasia
d. 16 Dec 714 Jupille-sur-Meuse, Austrasia

730) Rotrude /de Treves/
b. c 694
d. 724 Quierzy, Aisne, Picardie, France

731) Aude /d'Austrasia/
b. c 715 Heristal, Hesbaye, Frankih Empire
d. c 804 Frankish Empire

732) Ansegesil (Arnulfing) /Metz/ Mayor of the Palace
b. 602 Metz, France
d. 662

733) Begga /Landen/ St. Begga, Abbess of Andenne
b. 02 Jun 613 Landon, Leige, Belgium
d. 17 Dec 693 Ardenne sur Meuse, France

734) Doda /of Metz/ St. Doda of Trier
b. c 585 Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France
d. c 640 Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France

735) Arnulf /Arnulfling/ Saint Arnulf, Bishop of Metz
b. < 580 Sachsen, Germany
d. 18 Jul 640 Remiremont

736) unk /Metz/

737) Blithidis /Merovingian/

738) Ansbertus /de Rodez / Metz aka von Schelde/
b. 536 Moselle, Old, Sachsen, Germany
d. 570 Schelde, Moselle, Austrasia

739) Chlothachar 'the old' /Merovingian/ King of the Franks at Soissons
b. c 497 Rheims, Marne, Loire-Atlantique, France
d. 29 Nov 561 Braines, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France

740) Chrotechildis (Saint Clotilde) /Burgunden/ Queen of the Franks
b. c 480 Lyon, France
d. 03 Jun 545 Monastery of Saint Martin, Tours, France

741) Clovis I /Franken / Merovingian/ King of the Franks
b. 466 Rheims, Marne, Loire-Atlantique, France
d. 27 Nov 511 St Pierre Island, Biel Lake Canton, Switzerland

742) Basina /von Thuringen/
b. c 438 Thuringen, Germany
d. c 470 Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

743) Childeric /Franken / Merovingian/ King of the Salian Franks
b. 436 Koln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
d. 26 Nov 481 Tournai, Hainut, Wallonie, Belgium

744) Merovech /Merovingian/ King of the Franks
b. c 415
d. 458

745) Chlodio /Merovingian/
b. c 400
d. c 450

746) Agrippine /Suevia/ Queen of the Franks
b. c 460
d. c 493 Villeurbanne, France

747) Chilperich /Burgunden/ King of the Burgundians
b. c 450 Kingdom of the Burgundians
d. c 486 Lyon, Kingdom of the Burgundians

748) Gundioc /Burgunden/ King of the Burgundians
b. Bourgogne, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
d. c 473 Borbetomagus, Bourgogne, France

749) Gundahar /Burgunden/
b. c 385 Germany
d. 437 Borbetomagus, Bourgogne, France

750) Hrothildis /de los Visigodos/
b. c 373 Europe
d. 446 Sapaudia, Maxima Sequanorum, Gallia, Roman Empire

751) Gibica /Burgunden/ King of the Burgundians
b. c 350 Bourgogne, Marne, Champagne-Ardennes, France
d. c 407 Grimhilde (Bourgogne), von Nibelungen

752) John /Drake/ Rev
b. 5 Jul 1655 Portsmouth, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
d. 29 Sep 1741 Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA

753) Mary Ann /Walker/
b. c 1632 County Meath, Meath, Ireland
d. 29 Jul 1688 Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey

754) Francis /Drake/ Captain
b. 23 Dec 1615 Colchester Castle, Essex, England
d. 24 Sep 1687 Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire, British Colonial America

755) Robert /Drake/
b. 23 Jul 1581 England
d. 14 Jan 1668 Hampton, Rockingham Co, New Hampshire

756) Susanna /Knopp /
b. 1583 Devonshire, Devon, England or Essex, England
d. May 1620 Epping, Essex, England

757) Hannah /Philbrick/
b. c 1612 Bures, Suffolk, England
d. 1660 Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire, British Colonial America

758) Joseph /Walker/
b. c 1600 King Stanley, Lasboro, Gloucestershire, England
d. 07 Nov 1683 Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire, British Colonial America

759) William /Walker/
b. c 1575 Ireland

760) Isabel /Wood/
b. 10 Apr 1581 Croston, Lancashire, England
d. Mar 1638 Leeds, Yorkshire, England

761) William /Drake/ Jr.
b. 1553 White Notley, Essex, England
d. 03 Nov 1616 Elmstead, Essex, England

762) William /Drake/ Sr.
b. 1518 Great Waltham, Essex, England
d. 23 Sep 1555 White Notley, Essex, England

763) Agnes /Butler/
b. 1464 Great Waltham, Essex, , England
d. 30 Sep 1550 White Notley, Essex, England

764) Thomas /Drake/
b. 1465 Great Waltham, Essex, England
d. 27 Nov 1541 Slamsey, White Notley, England

765) William /Drake/
b. 21 May 1440 Great Waltham, Essex, , England
d. < 19 Dec 1510

766) Joan /Mulaine/
b. 1440 Great Waltham, Essex, , England
d. 28 Aug 1481 Great Waltham, Essex, England

767) John /Butler/
b. 1448 Badminton, Gloucestershire, England
d. 07 Jan 1524 Badminton, Gloucestershire, England

768) Elizabeth /Langston/
b. 1450 Caversfield, Oxfordshire, England
d. Gloucestershire, England

769) William /Butler/
b. 1428 Gloucestershire, England
d. 1467 Gloucestershire, England

770) John /Butler/
b. 1407 Badminton, Gloucestershire, England
d. 15 Jun 1477 Badminton, Gloucestershire, England

771) Ralph /Butler/
b. 1385 Gloucestershire, England
d. 22 Aug 1452 Badminton, Gloucestershire, England

772) James /Butler/ 3rd Earl of Ormond, Lord Justice of Ireland
b. 1359 Gowran Castle, Gowran, Kilkenny, Ireland
d. 07 Sep 1405 Gowran Castle, Gowran, Kilkenny, Ireland

773) James /Butler/ 2nd Earl of Ormond
b. 04 Oct 1331 Kilkenny, Ireland
d. 18 Oct 1382 Knocktopher Castle, Kilkenny, Ireland

774) James /Boteler (Butler)/ 1st Earl of Ormond
b. c 1305 Arklow, Wicklow, Ireland
d. 06 Jan 1338 Gowran, Kilkenny, Ireland

775) Edmund /Drake/
b. c 1403 Great Waltham, Essex, , England
d. 17 Oct 1471 Great Waltham, Essex, , England

776) William /Drake/
b. < 1342 Great Waltham, Essex, , England
d. 02 May 1420 Great Waltham, Essex, , England

777) Robert /Drake/
b. ~ 25 Apr 1321 Great Waltham, Essex, , England
d. 03 Jul 1392 Somerset, England

778) Nicholas I Fitz Roger /Drake/
b. < 1285 Musbury, Devon, England
d. ~ 1331 Great Waltham, Essex, , England

779) Roger Fitz Reginald /Drake/
b. 1260 Mount Drake, Musbury, Devon, England
d. 14 Jun 1332 Dartington, Devon, England

780) Reginald Fitz Ralph /Drake/
b. 1235 Mount Drake, Musbury, Devon, England
d. 1285 Tiverton, England

781) Ralph Fitz Robert /Drake/
b. 1210 Mount Drake, Musbury, Devon, England
d. 1249 Mount Drake, Musbury, Devon, England

782) Robert Fitz Humphrey /Drake/
b. 1185 Drakenage, Devon, England
d. 1250 Mount Drake, Musbury, Devon, England

783) Humphrey Fitz William /Drake/
b. 1130 Drakenage, Devon, England
d. 1190 Drakenage, Devon, England

784) William Fitz Harold /Drake/
b. 1090 Whaddon, England
d. 1166 Drakenage, Devon, England

785) Harold /Fitz Ralph/
b. 1050 England
d. 1100 England

786) Ralf 'the Timid' /Vexin/ Earl of Hereford
b. ~ 1025 Mantes, Yvelines, France
d. 21 Dec 1057 Peterborough, Northamptonshire, England

787) Godgifu (Goda) /Wessex/
b. ~ 1004 Wessex, England
d. ~ 1055 Aberdeenshire, Scotland

788) Dreux (Drogo) /de Mantes/ Lalois, Comte de Amiens et Vexin
b. ~ 995 Mantes la Jolie
d. Jun 1035 Boulogne, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France, France

789) Adele (Alix) /de Senlis/
b. c 944 - 960 Senlis, Oise, Picardie, France
d. c 983 - 10 May 1005 Champagne, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire, France

790) Gauthier II 'Walter le Blanc' /de Mantes/ Comte de Mantes, d'Amiens et du Vexin
b. ~ 952 Vexin, Normandie, France
d. < 1025 Oise, Picardie, France

791) Oda (?) /du Vexin/ comtesse
b. 970 Vexin, Normandy, France
d. 1064 Mellent, Normandy, France

792) Adele /d'Anjou/
b. ~ 920 Anjou, France
d. 1026 France

793) Raoul /de Cambrai/ Count of Cambrai
b. ~ 898 Vexin, Seine Inferieure, Normandy, France
d. 944 Valois, Oise, Picardie, France

794) Liegardis /Meulan/
b. ~ 902 France
d. ~ Nov 990

795) Eldegarde /d'Amiens/
b. ~ 895 Amiens, France
d. > 955

796) Raoul (Radulfus) /van Ostrevant de Gouy/ Count of Amiens, Valois, and Vexin
b. ~877 Vexin, Seine Inferieure, Normandy, France
d. 926 Valois, Oise, Picardie, France

797) Aleidis /de Cambrai/
b. c 893 France
d. c 939

798) Humbert /de Chartres/
b. 898 - 900

799) Heilwig /di Friuli/
b. > 836 Friuli, Italy
d. > 895

800) Hucbold /Ostrevant/ Count of Ostrevant
b. Ostrevant, Nord Pas De Calais, France
d. > 890 France

801) Gisela /Carolingian/
b. ~ 819 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia
d. > 01 Jul 874 Abbey of St Calixtus, Cysoing, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

802) Eberhard /di Friuli/ Dukeof the March of Friulia
b. ~ 805
d. 16 Dec 866 Italy

803) Adelaide /Gatinais (de Gastinois)/
b. ~ 870 Gatinais, France

804) Ermenfroi /d'Amiens/ Comte d'Amiens de Vexin
b. ~ 870 Friuli, Italy
d. 919

805) Roscille (Rosalie) /de Loches/ Countess of Anjou and Loches
b. ~ 874 Loches, Indre-et-Loire, Centre, France
d. 05 Jul 920 Angiers, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France

806) Folques (Fulk, Fulco) 'the Red' /d'Anjou/ Count of Anjou
b. ~ 870 Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. ~ 938 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Centre, France

807) Gautier II /de Vexin (de Valois, de Crepy)/
b. c 970 Plouigneau, Normandy, France
d. c 1027 Normandy, Plouigneau, Bretagne, France

808) Raoul II /de Vexin (de Valois, de Crepy)/ Count
b. c 985 Vexin, Normandy, France
d. 11 Feb 1030 Castle at Crespy, Valois, Picardie, France

809) Bernard /de Senlis/ Comte de Senlis
b. ~ 919 Somme, Picardie, France
d. > 965 Senlis, Oise, Picardie, France

810) Pepin /de Senlis/ Comte de Senlis
b. ~ 876 Vermandois, Normandy, France
d. ~ 922 Senlis, Oise, Picardie, France

811) Pepin I /de Vermandois/
b. ~ 831 France
d. 28 Jun 893 Senlis, Oise, Picardie, France

812) Pepin /de Vermandois/ Count of Vermandois, Seigneur de Peronne et de Saint-Quentin
b. ~ 815 Vermandois, Normandy, France
d. ~ 850

813) Cunegonde /Septimani/ Queen of Lombardy
b. ~ 795
d. 15 Jun 835

814) Bernard di Italia /Carolingian/ King of Italy
b. ~ 797 Vermandois, Neustria
d. 17 Apr 818 Aachen, Frankish Empire

815) Pepin II /de Vermandois/ Lord of Senlis, Perrone, and Saint Quentin / Count
b. c 817 Vermandois, Picardy, France
d. c 848 Milan, Milano, Lombardia, Italy

816) Ingelger /d'Anjou/ Comte d'Anjou, Viscomte d'Orleans, graaf van Anjou
b. c 850 Rennes, Bretagne, France
d. c 899 Chateauneuf, Haute-Loire, Auvergne, France

817) Adelais /d'Amboise/ Countess
b. c 844 Orleans, Loiret, Centre, France
d. c 890 Angers, Anjou, France

818) Fulk II 'le Bon' /d'Anjou/ Count of Anjou
b. c 909 Anjou, France
d. 11 Nov 958 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Touraine/Centre, France

819) Tescende 'Petronella' /Tocande/
b. 859 France
d. 925 France

820) Garnier (Werner) /de Loches/ seigneur de Loches
b. ~ 844 Loches, Indre-et-Loire, Centre, France
d. 929 Verberie Sur, Oise, Picardie, France

821) Adalard /de Loches/ seigneur de Loches
b. ~ 820 Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 864 Loches, Indre-et-Loire, Centre, France

822) Aelinde /de Lorraine (de Nantes)/
b. c 815

823) Ava /Orleans (Auvergne)/
b. 815 - 829

824) NN /Lahngau/
b. c 835
d. 866

825) Aethelred 'the Unready' /Wessex/ King of England (Wessex)
b. 968 Wessex, England
d. 23 Apr 1016 London, Middlesex, England

826) Emma /Normandie/ Queen consort of England
b. 23 Jun 985 Normandie, France
d. 06 Mar 1052 Winchester, Hampshire, England

827) Gunnora /de Crepon/ Duchess of Normandie
b. ~ 21 Nov 936 Normandie, France
d. ! 1031 Fecamp, Normandie, France

828) Concubine /of Normandy/
b. c 1000

829) Geoffrey /de Brionne/ Count of Eu and Brionne
b. 953 - 962 Brionne, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 02 Jul - 28 Aug 1015 Plouigneau, Bretagne, France

830) Edgar 'Pacificus, the Peaceful' /Wessex/ King of England
b. 07 Aug 943 Wessex, England
d. 08 Jul 975 Winchester, England

831) Edmund I /Wessex/ King of the English
b. 920 Wessex, Kent, England
d. 26 May 946 Glastonbury Abbey, Somerset, England

832) Sigehelm /Kent/ Lord of Meopham, Cooling, and Lenham
b. 871 Kent, England
d. < 959 Wiltshire, England

833) Wulfrida (Wulfthryth) Queen of Wessex
b. 827 Wantage, Berkshire, England
d. Winchester, Dorset, England

834) Sigeraed /Kent/ Joint King "Prince" of Kent

835) Thomas /Hodges/
b. ~ 01 Sep 1683 Cumberland, Henrico County, Virginia Colony
d. ~ Mar 1749 Cumberland, Henrico County, Virginia Colony

836) Christian /Woodson/
b. 1681 Cumberland, Cumberland, Virginia, United States
d. 1774 Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, United States

837) Mary /Tucker/
b. 1660 Curles, Henrico, Colony of Virginia
d. 1710 Henrico County, Colony of Virginia

838) John /Woodson/ III
b. 1655 Curles, Henrico, Colony of Virginia
d. < 01 May 1700 Curles, Henrico, Colony of Virginia

839) Thomas /Hodges/
b. 15 Sep 1671 Anne Arundel, Maryland
d. 1713 Anne Arundel, Maryland

840) Charity /Ramsey/
b. 1650 South River, Anne Arundel County, Maryland
d. 1714 Anne Arundel, Maryland

841) Richard /Tydings/
b. ~ 1638 England
d. ~ 1688 Choptank, Anne Arundel County, Maryland

842) Richard /Tydings/
b. ~ 1638 England
d. ~ 1688 Choptank, Anne Arundel County, Maryland

843) Thomas /Hodges/ I
b. 1612 England
d. 16 Jul 1698 Baltimore, Maryland

844) Mary /Anderson/
b. 1638 Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
d. 1713

845) Mary /Miller/
b. 1605
d. 11 Mar 1693 Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts

846) John /Hodges/
b. ~ 1600 Wapping, Middlesex, England
d. > 10 Oct 1654 Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts

847) Margaret /Timperly/
b. 1584 Derbyshire, England
d. ~ 28 Feb 1623 Youlgreave, Derbyshire, England

848) Humphrey /Twigg Hodges/
b. 1584 Youlgreave, Derbyshire, England
d. 28 Feb 1624 Youlgreave, Derbyshire, England

849) Ann /Winterhay/
b. ~ 1584 Dorset, England
d. ~ 1645 Massachusetts Colony

850) John /Miller/ III
b. 1582 Winterborne, Dorset, England
d. 1628 Carne, Dorset, England

851) John /Miller/
b. 1515 Winterborne, Came, Dorset, England
d. 1579 Winterborne, Came, Dorset, England

852) Jane /Cockeram/
b. 1560 Came, Dorset, England
d. England

853) John /Miller/
b. ~ 1468 Kayme, Dorset, England

854) Mary /Pleasants/
b. 1633 Curles, Henrico, Colony of Virginia
d. 01 Aug 1710 Curles, Henrico, Colony of Virginia

855) John /Woodson/ II
b. 1632 Fleur de Hundred
d. Sep 1684 Curles, Henrico, Colony of Virginia

856) Sarah /Winston/
b. 1590 Devon, England
d. ~ 17 Jan 1659 Henrico, Colony of Virginia

857) John /Woodson/
b. ~ 1586 Dorset, Dorsetshire, England
d. 18 Apr 1644 Flowerdew Hundred, Charles City County, Colony and Dominion of Virginia

858) John /Woodson/
b. 1542 Southhampton, Bristol, England
d. 1606 Bristol, Somerset, England

859) Alice /Hammon/
b. 1516 England
d. England

860) Reginald /Woodson/
b. 1516 Hampshire, England
d. 1550 England

861) Reynolds /Woodson/ Jr.
b. 1500 England
d. 1565 England

862) Aleese Neese /Boggs/
b. ~ 1475 England
d. 1575 Alaceford, Hampshire, England

863) Reynolds /Woodson/ Sr.
b. 1475
d. England

864) William /Hammon/
b. 1490
d. 1519 England

865) Jane /Larcome/
b. 29 Nov 1638 Curles, Henrico, Colony of Virginia
d. 24 Sep 1709 Curles, Henrico, Colony of Virginia

866) Capt. Samuel /Tucker/
b. 1630 Curles, Henrico, Colony of Virginia
d. 1670 Curles, Henrico, Colony of Virginia

867) Mary Elizabeth /Thompson/
b. 1599 Walton, Hertfordshire, England
d. ~ 1640 Elizabeth City, Colony of Virgina

868) Capt. William /Tucker/
b. < 06 Apr 1589 London, Middlesex, England
d. < 1644 Elizabeth City, Colony of Virgina

869) Alice /Pelharm/
b. ~ 1560 England
d. 12 Jun 1602 England

870) John /Tucker/
b. ~ 1546 Westbury, Wiltshire, England
d. ~ 1594

871) Honers /Erisey/
b. 1529 England
d. 1587 England

872) William /Tucker/
b. 1527 Exeter, Devonshire, England
d. 1582 England

873) Elizabeth /Harsnett/
b. ~ 1570 Hertfordshire, England
d. ~ 1620 Walton, Cumberland, England

874) Robert /Thompson/
b. 1560 Hertfordshire, England
d. 1634 Watton-at-stone, Hertfordshire, England

875) Katherine /Harvey/
b. 1535 Hertfordshire, England
d. 1560 Hertfordshire, England

876) Maurice /Thompson/
b. 1530 Hertfordshire, England
d. 1560 Chesrunt, England

877) John /Harsnett/
b. 1535 Hertfordshire, England
d. 1565 Hertfordshire, England

878) Rene /Larcome/
b. 1615 Curles, Henrico, Colony of Virginia
d. 1638 New Kent, New Kent County, Colony of Virginia

879) Katherine "Kate" /England/
b. 28 Jan 1617 Otley, Yorkshire, England
d. 29 Nov 1638 New Kent, New Kent, Virginia, United States

880) Lucretia /Henderson/
b. 1765 North Carolina, United States
d. Aug 1860 Pike CO., AL

881) David /Bishop/ II
b. 1760 Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
d. Simpson County, Mississippi, USA

882) Mary /Bird/
b. 1755 Tennessee, Colonial America
d. 1820 Toronto, Ontario, Canada

883) Thomas /Ogletree/
b. Abt. 1750 Hanover, Virginia
d. 1820 Toronto, Ontario, Canada

884) Mary /Smith/
b. 1758 Brunswick County, Virginia, Colonial America

885) Andrew Oliver /Jeter/
b. 1753 Caroline County, Virginia
d. 13 May 1828 Biib County, Georgia, USA

886) John /Jeter/ III
b. 1729 Caroline County, Virginia
d. 1812 Greensville County, Virginia, USA

887) Sarah /Dozier/
b. 1716 Lunenberg Parish, Richmond County, Virginia
d. 1752 St. Mary Parish, Caroline County, Virginia

888) John /Jeter/ II
b. 08 Feb 1710 Amelia County, Virginia Colony
d. 1780 Caroline County, Virginia, USA

889) John /Jeter/ Sr
b. 1686 Laystotle, Suffolk, England
d. 09 Apr 1736 Port Royal, Caroline, Virginia, United States

890) Robert /Jeter/
b. c 1656 Suffolk, England
d. 1736 Caroline County, Virginia

891) Anne /Herward/
b. 1647 Booton, Norfolk, England
d. 21 Jan 1690 Suffolk, England

892) Edmund /Jeter/
b. 1600 Laystable, Suffolk, England
d. Laystotle, Suffolk, England

893) Virginia Elizabeth 'Indigo' /Ingo/
b. 1684 Lunenberg Parish, Richmond County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 07 May - 04 Jul 1748 Lunenberg Parish, Richmond County, Virginia

894) Leonard /Dozier/ II
b. c 1680 Westmoreland County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 02 Jul 1733 Richmond County, Virginia, Colonial America

895) Elizabeth /Dupuy/
b. c 1650 Champagne-et-Fontaine, Dordogne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France
d. 1702 Cople Parish, Westmoreland County, Virginia, Colonial America

896) Leonard /Dozier/ I
b. 13 May 1627 France
d. 20 Jul 1693 Cople Parish, Westmoreland County, Virginia, Colonial America

897) Ann /Cook/
b. 1587 -1643

898) Pierre Jacque Andre /D'auge (Dozier)/
b. 24 Feb 1594 Guer, Morbihan, Bretagne, France
d. 15 Apr 1665 Saint-Pôtan, Côtes-d'Armor, Bretagne, France

899) Anne /St. Hyer/
b. 1625
d. 1690

900) Jean /Dupuy (Du Puy)/
b. 1626 France
d. 1680 France

901) Marie /Clement/
b. 1585

902) Bartholomew /Dupuy, Lord of Cabrielles/
b. 1581 Cabrielles, Upper Languedoc, France
d. abt 1670 Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, US

903) Anne 'Antoinette' /Saint-Hyer / Bourasier/
b. c 1632 France
d. France

904) Pierre /Dupuis/ Lord of Cabrielles
b. 1555 France
d. 1640 France

905) Peronne /Mantonne/
b. 1480 - 1540

906) Jean Barthelemy (Jean Jacques) /Dupuis/
b. 1501 Cabrielles, Gard, Occitanie, France
d. 1583 Cabrielles, Gard, Occitanie, France

907) Francois /Artnaud/
b. c 1450

908) Jacques /du Puy/
b. 1460 Peyrens, Aude, Occitanie, France
d. 1505 Chabrillan, Drôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

909) Catherine /de Bellecombe / Combs/
b. 1421 Peyrens, Aude, Occitanie, France
d. France

910) Ainier 'Florimont' /du Puy/
b. 1410 Peyrens, Aude, Occitanie, France
d. 1466 France

911) Florence /de Hauteville/
b. 1359 - 1405

912) Gilles /du Puy/ 2nd Lord Pereins
b. c 1365 Pereins, Drome, France
d. 13 May 1420 France

913) Alix /de Bellecombe/
b. 1370

914) Gilles Gillet Roland /du Puy/ I
b. 1320 Rochefort, Allier, Auvergne, France
d. 11 Mar 1390 Pereins, France

915) Ainarde /de Roland/
b. 1310 Pareins, France
d. 1362

916) Alleman /du Puy/ V
b. 1300 Drome, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 1362

917) Eleanor /de Lancoil/
b. 1300 France
d. 1329

918) Alleman Artaud /du Puy/ IV Chevalier
b. 1270 Drome, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 1329

919) Alleman III /du Puy/ Chevalier, Lord of Pereins
b. 1220 Pereins, Drome, France
d. 23 Sep 1304 France

920) Alleman II 'de Montbrun' /du Puy/
b. 1132 Pereins, Drome, France
d. 1227

921) Hughes /du Puy/ Chevalier, Seigneur de Pereins
b. 1100 Pereins, Drome, France
d. 1180 Pereins, France

922) Veronique /Adhemar/
b. 1095
d. 1159

923) Alleman 'de Poisieu' /du Puy/ I
b. 1078
d. 1115 Pereins, France

924) Deurard /de Poissen/
b. 1007 - 1067

925) Hughes /du Puy/ Governor of Acre, 1st Siegneur de Pereins d'Apiferand de Rocheport
b. 1020
d. Pereins, France

926) Petronille /d'Angouleme (d'Archiac)/ Countess of Conteville, Dame d'Archiac et de Bouteville
b. 994 Conteville, France
d. 24 Sep 1043 Angouleme, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France

927) Raphael /du Puy/ Governor of Le Puy, Lancquedoc, and Dauphigny; Commander of the Roman Cavalry
b. c 1009 Pereins, France or Lucca, Etrurua, Italt
d. 1062 Pereins, France

928) Guillaume /de podio de puech/
b. ~ 915
d. ~ 975

929) Hildegarde
b. c 977 Valois, Bretagne, France
d. 1048 Prieure Saint Paul, Bouteville, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France

930) Mainard 'the Rich' /d'Archiac/ Sieur d'Archiac, de Bouteville, et d'Udulgardis
b. 973 Archiac, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 1030 Valois, Bretagne, France

931) Garsende / Ermesinde
b. c 1142
d. > 1185

932) Girard de Montiel /Adhemar/ Comte de Valence, Seigneur de Monteil and Grignan
b. c 1120 France
d. < 1173

933) Guillaume-Hugues /de Royans/ seigneur de Montelimar,Montiel, and La Garde; Croise lors de la premiere crusade
b. c 1075 France
d. > 1133

934) Marthe /de Toulouse/
d. 1077

935) Hugues (Adhemar de Montiel) /de Valence/ Comte de Valence
b. 1037
d. 1086

936) Rotheldis /de Lyon/
b. c 995

937) Ademar /de Valence/ Comte de Valence
b. 970
d. 1037

938) Falectrude /de Chapteuil/
b. 925
d. 985

939) Richard Lambert /de Royans 'de Valence' 'de Montei'/ Comte de Valentinois
b. c 920
d. 985

940) Gontard /de Royans/ Comte de Valence
b. 880
d. 960

941) Ermangarde
b. 900

942) Frosende

943) Astorg /de Chapteuil/
b. 860 - 920

944) Thiberge /de Maurienne/
b. c 975
d. 1013

945) Artaud /de Lyon/ Comte de Lyon
b. c 965
d. 1000

946) Gimburgia
b. c 950

947) Geraldus Nobilis /de Lyon/
b. c 940
d. 993

948) Taresie
b. c 920

949) Artaud /de Lyon/
b. 900
d. 960

950) Guilaume /de Lyon/ II
b. 835 - 895
d. c 920

951) Adele
b. 857 -877

952) Guillaume /de Lyon/ I
b. 855 - 875
d. c 890

953) Berthold /de Savoie/
b. c 940
d. 1023

954) Jean /Alleman/ Seigneur de Lancoil
b. c 1260

955) Gillet /de Roland/
b. 1245 - 1305

956) Florimond /de Hauteville/
b. c 1354

957) Ainard /de Bellecombe/ II
b. 1356 - 1416

958) Marsane N /Artnaud/
b. 1385 -1445

959) Catherine /Biot/
b. 1549 - 1585

960) Jacques /Clement/
b. 1567
d. c 01 Aug 1589

961) Francois /Clement/
b. c 1545 France

962) Mary /Seager/
b. 1654 - 1663 Lunenberg Parish, Richmond County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 1701 - 1754 Surrey County, Virginia

963) John /Ingo/
b. 1657 Surrey County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 02 Jul 1701 Lunenberg Parish, Richmond County, Virginia, Colonial America

964) Thomas /Ingo/
b. 1634 - 1663
d. 1703 - 1748

965) Henry John /Seager/Saeger/
b. 1638 Middlesex, England
d. 1718

966) John /Walker/ Jr.
b. 1676 Goochland, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 1767 Goochland, Virginia

967) John /Walker/ Sr.
b. 1639 Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, Colonial America
d. 25 Sep 1711 Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts

968) Hannah "Anna" /Merrick/
b. 10 February 1649 Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts, Colonial America
d. 21 Mar 1714 Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts, Colonial America

969) Thomas /Parrish/ Jr.
b. 1580 Yorkshire, England
d. 18 Apr 1668 St. Mary's, Maryland, Colonial America

970) Thomasina /Parrish/
b. 1565 Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
d. Y

971) Thomas /Merrick (Meyrick)/ Sr.
b. 1620 St David's, Pembrokeshire, Wales
d. 07 Sep 1704 Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts, Colonial America

972) John /Merrick (Meyrick)/ Rev.
b. 1579 St David's, Pembrokeshire, Wales
d. 26 Jun 1650 Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, Colonial America

973) Janet Verch /Verch Ienen ap John ap Ienen ap Llewellyn of Trevillier/
b. 1550 Isle of Anglesey, Wales
d. 1589 Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales

974) Rev. William /Merrick * Rector of Pembrokeshire, Wales/
b. 1546 Saint David's, Pembrokeshire, Wales
d. 1596 Saint David's, Pembrokeshire, Wales

975) Sage /Davys (Gruffudd or Griffith)/
b. 1521 Bodorgan, Anglesey, Wales
d. 1554 Bodorgan, Anglesey, Wales

976) Sir John /Meyrick*/
b. 1513 Bodorgan, Isle of Anglesey, Wales
d. 30 Nov 1558 St. Davids, Pembrokeshire, Wales

977) Meurig /ap Llewelyn/ High Sheriff of Angsley, Captain of the Guard for Henry VIII
b. c 1495 Bodorgan, Anglesey, Gwyneddshire, Wales
d. 30 Nov 1538 Bodorgan, Anglesey, Gwyneddshire, Wales

978) Margaret Verch /Rowland/
b. 1483 Bodorgan, Anglesey, Wales
d. 1516 Bodorgan, Anglesey, Gwynedd, Wales

979) Angharad /verch William/
b. c 1460 Bodorgan, Anglesey, Wales
d. Bodorgan, Anglesey, Wales

980) Llewelyn /ap Heilin (ap Heylin)/
b. 1453 Bodorgan, Anglesey, Wales
d. Bodorgan, Anglesey, Wales

981) Heylin /ap Einion/
b. c 1435 Bodorgan, Anglesey, Wales
d. > 1465 Bodorgan, Anglesey, Wales

982) Sir Gwilym William Fychan ap /Gwilym Griffith Vychan,/ Chamberlain of North Wales
b. Abt 1415 Penhryn Castle, Llandegai (Bangor), Carnaervonshire (Gwynedd), Wales
d. 13 Sep 1483 Walton, Pembrokeshire, , Wales

983) Lady Joan Jonet /Stanley/
b. 1400 Hooton, Cheshire, England
d. 1466 Penrhyn, Llandygia, Caernarvanshire, Wales

984) Eva 'Efa' /verch Maredudd/
b. c 1391

985) Einion /ap Dafydd/
b. c 1405 Sheen Manor, Sheen, Kingston Hundred, Surrey, England
d. c 1471 British Isles

986) Dafydd /ap Iorwerth/
b. c 1375 Montgomery, Wales

987) Annes /verch Robin Fychan/
b. c 1350

988) Iorwerth ap Dafydd /ap Iorwerth/
b. c 1345

989) Dafydd /ap Iorwerth/
b. c 1315

990) Lleuci 'Lleucu' /verch Gruffudd/
b. c 1325

991) Robin /Fychan/
b. c 1310

992) Gruffudd /ap Madod/
b. c 1290

993) Madog /ap Iorwerth Goch/
b. c 1255

994) Iorwerth /ap Tudur/
b. c 1285 Montgomery, Wales

995) Nest /verch Tudur/
b. c 1265 Montgomery, Wales

996) Tudur /ap Madog/
b. c 1250 Montgomery, Wales

997) Tudur /ap Llewelyn/
b. c 1230

998) Llewelyn /ap Caswallon/
b. c 1200

999) Caswallon /ap Hywel/
b. c 1165

1000) Hywel /ap Owain Gwynedd/
b. c 1130
d. 1170

1001) Ffynnod /Wyddeles/
b. c 1100

1002) Owain Gwynedd 'Owen I' /ap Gruffudd/ King of Gwynedd
b. c 1100 Caernarvonshire, Wales
d. 28 Nov 1170 Caernarvonshire, Wales

1003) Gruffydd /ap Cynan/ King of all Wales
b. 1070 Dublin, Ireland
d. 1137 Caernarvonshire, Wales

1004) Cynan /ap Iago/
b. c 1035 Malltraeth, Isle of Anglesey
d. Dublin, Dublin City, County Dublin, Ireland

1005) Afandred /verch Gwair/
b. 1020 Malltraeth, Anglesey, Wales
d. 1060 Malltraeth, Anglesey, Wales

1006) Iago /ap Idwal/ King of Gwynedd
b. 1005 Malltraeth, Isle of Anglesey
d. 1039 Aberffraw, Isle of Anglesey

1007) Gwair /ap Pwyll/
b. c 985 Wales

1008) Pwyll / Pyll /ap Cynwrig/
b. c 950 Powys, Wales
d. Dyffryn Clwyd, Wales

1009) Cynwrig /ap Cynddelw of Man/
b. c 915

1010) Cynddelw Gam /ap Elgudy/
b. c 880 North, Wales
d. Wales

1011) Elgudy /ap Gwrysnad/
b. c 845 Powys, Wales

1012) Gwrysnad /ap Dwywg/
b. c 815 Powys, Wales

1013) Dwywg Lythyr /ap Tegog/
b. c 785 Wales
d. Wales

1014) Tegawg 'Tegog' /ap Dwyfnerth/
b. c 750 Wales
d. Wales

1015) Dwyfnerth /ap Madog/
b. c 715

1016) Madog /ap Madogion (ap Madog Gwyn)/
b. c 685 Wales
d. Wales

1017) Madogion (Madog Gwyn) /ap Mechydd/
b. c 650

1018) Mechydd /ap Sandde/
b. c 620 Wales

1019) Sandde Bryd Engyl /ap Llywarch/
b. c 585 Wales
d. Wales

1020) Llywarch /ap Llywarch Hen/ King of Rheged
b. c 555 Strathclyde, Wales
d. c 620 Bala, Wales

1021) Heledd /verch Elidyr/ Princess
b. 536 South Rheged, Wales

1022) Llywarch Hen /ab Elidir/ Prince of Strathclyde
b. c 520 Wales
d. Wales

1023) Gwawr /ferch Brychan/ Saint
b. 428 - 488 Manau, Gododdin, Wales
d. Wales

1024) Elidir Lydanwyn 'the Stout and Handsome' /ap Meirchion, Brenin Rheged/ Prince of Strathclyde, King of Rheged
b. c 485 South Rheged, Wales
d. c 560 Powys, Wales

1025) Elidyr Mwynfawr 'the Wealthy' /ap Maelgwyn of Ystrad Clud/
b. c 526
d. 560

1026) Meirchion Gul 'the Lean' /ab Gwrwst/ King of Rheged
b. 450 Rheged
d. 535 Rheged

1027) Gwrwst Ledlwm 'The Ragged' /ab Ceneu/ King of Rheged
b. c 415 South Rheged, Wales
d. c 500

1028) Ewerich /verch Kevenard/
b. 405 England

1029) Saint Ceneu /ap Coel Hen/ King of North Britain
b. c 380 Pennines, Cumbria, England
d. c 470 Scotland

1030) Ystradwel 'the Fair' /verch Gadeon/ Princess of England
b. c 370 Dumonia, Cornwall, England
d. 388 Colchester, Essex, England

1031) Coel Hen 'The Old' "Ol' King Cole" /ap Tefgan/ King of Colchester, King of Northern England, Roman Duke of Britain
b. c 340 England
d. 19 Nov 420 Coilsfield, Tarbolton, England

1032) Tegfan Tasciovanus /ap Deheuwaint/ King of Wales
b. c 320 Rheged, Northumbria, North, Britain
d. 353

1033) Wladysus /verch Edenowen/
b. 252 -312

1034) Deheuwaint 'the Lame' /ap Tudbwyll/ King of Wales
b. c 280 Northumbria, England
d. c 350 Colchester, Essex, England

1035) Telpwyl /ap Urban/
b. c 250 Siluria, Wales
d. c 320

1036) Owen
b. < 312

1037) Urban /ap Gradd/ King of the Britons (Roman)
b. c 215 Siluria, Wales
d. c 300 Northumberland, England

1038) Tangwystl /verch Seysildyc/
b. c 282 Wales
d. Wales

1039) Gwenllian /verch Leuaf/
b. c 262 Wales
d. Wales

1040) Gradd /ap Rhyfedel/ King of Wales
b. c 185 Siluria, Wales
d. c 250 Wales

1041) Rhyfedel /ap Rhydeyrn/ King of Wales
b. c 155 England
d. c 220 Wales

1042) Rhydeyrn /ap Endigant/ King
b. c 120 Powys, Montgomeryshire, Wales
d. c 200 Wales

1043) Endigant /ap Endeyrn/
b. 90 Montgomery, Radnorshire, Wales
d. 184

1044) Deheuwant /ap Euddigan/
b. 125

1045) Endeyrn /ap Eneid/
b. 60 Powys, Wales
d. 154 Somme, Picardy, France

1046) Eneid /ap Eudos/ Brenin Powys
b. 25
d. c 83

1047) Eudos /ap Euddolen/
b. 5 Siluria, Wales
d. c 54

1048) Euddolen /ap Afallach/
b. 35 BCE Siluria, Wales

1049) Gadeon /ap Cynan/
b. c 295

1050) Gwrfawr /ap Gadeon/ King of Dumnonia
b. c 325 Dumnonia, Brittania
d. c 400 Isca, Dumnonia, Brittania

1051) Cynan /ap Eudaf Hen/
b. c 265

1052) Eudaf Hen /ab Einudd/
b. c 235 North Britain
d. Powys, Wales

1053) Einudd /ap Gwrddwyfn/ King of Cernyw
b. c 190 Ewyas, Mid Glamorgan, Wales
d. c 230

1054) Gwrddwyfin /ap Cwrrig/ King of Wales
b. c 160

1055) Cwrrig Goruc Mawr /ap Mierchion/ King of Silures and King of Wales
b. c 130 Monmouth, Monmouthshire, Wales
d. 215 Wales

1056) Gwrddwfyn /ap Cwrrig/ King of Wales
b. c 160

1057) Meirchion Fawr Filwr /ap Owain/ King of Wales
b. c 100 Siluria, Wales
d. Eywas, Wales

1058) Owain /ap Cyllin/ King of Silures
b. c 65

1059) Cartismandua /des Brigantes/
b. c 50
d. c 70

1060) Coellyn /ap Caradog/ King of Silurie
b. c 35 Rome

1061) Eurgain (Eurgen) /d'Arimathie/
b. 20

1062) Caradog /ap Bran/ King of Siluria
b. c 5 Trevan, Llanilid, Glamorgan, Wales
d. c 100 Siluria, Wales

1063) Bran 'the Blessed' King of Siluria and Wales
b. 43 BCE - 17

1064) Penarddun

1065) Llyr "King Lear"

1066) Matthat /d'Arimathie/
b. 67 BCE Israel dans le royaume du Nord
d. 1 Nazareth en Galilee

1067) Prawst /verch Tudwal/
b. c 420 Dumnonia, England
d. 450 Brycheiniog, Powys, Wales

1068) Brychan Gododdin /ap Anlach/ Saint
b. c 419 Brycheiniog, Powys, Wales
d. c 490 Brycheiniog, Powys, Wales

1069) Tudwal /ap Gwrfawr/ King of Dummonia
b. c 375 Dumnonia, England
d. c 425

1070) /fille d'Eleazar de Judee/
b. 92 BCE Jerusalem
d. 76 BCE Jerusalem

1071) Levi Ben Melchi /Davidien/
b. 93 B.C.E. Palestine

1072) Melchi de Judee /Ben Jannai/
b. 151 BCE

1073) Jannai /de Judee/
b. 171 BCE

1074) Joseph III /de Judee (de David)/ Patriarch of Judea
b. 191 BCE

1075) Eleazar /de Judee/

1076) Elioud /de Judee/

1077) Achim /de Judee/

1078) Sadoc /de Judee/

1079) Azor /de Judee/

1080) Eliacim /de Judee/

1081) Abiud /de Judee/
b. 498 BCE
d. 444 BCE

1082) Amytis Princess of Babylon

1083) Zorobabel (Zerubabbel) 'the Prince' /Davidien/ Exilarque lere Dynastie
b. 566 BCE
d. 510 BCE

1084) Shealtiel /Davidien/
b. Babylon

1085) Amel /Marduk/ King of Babylon
b. c 585 B.C.E.
d. c 10 Aug 560 B.C.E.

1086) Amytis of Medea
b. 630 B.C.E. Babylon
d. 565 B.C.E. Media (Iran)

1087) Nebuchadnezzar II, the Great King of Babylon
b. 610 B.C.E.
d. Oct 562 B.C.E.

1088) Nabopolassar King of Babylon
b. 658 B.C.E.
d. 605 B.C.E.

1089) leuan /ap John 'ap Sion'/
b. c 1520 Wales

1090) John Trevillier (lenen) /ap leuan ap Llewellyn/
b. c 1488 Anglesey, Wales

1091) James Davys /ap Griffith (ap Gruffudd)/ Knight
b. 1487 Isle of Anglesey, Wales
d. 1520 Wales

1092) Sage /verch Thomas/
b. c 1465 Bodorgan, Anglesey, Wales
d. c 1510 Isle of Anglesey, Wales

1093) Gruffudd Hywel /ap Davys/
b. 1450 Isle of Anglesey, Wales
d. 1494 Carmarthenshire, Wales

1094) Thomas 'Hynaf' /ap Gruffudd/ Earl of Cardiff
b. c 1428 Maenordilo, Cantref Mawr, Carmarthenshire, Wales
d. 1474 Bardsey Island, Caernarvonshire, Wales (killed in duel)

1095) Mabli /verch Maredudd Dwnn/
b. 1399 Llangyndeyrn, Carmarthenshire, Wales
d. 1438 Kidwelly, Wales

1096) Gruffydd /ap Nicholas FitzUrban/
b. 1393 Sheffield, Rotherham, England
d. 01 Feb 1461 Battle of Mortimer's Cross

1097) Maredudd /ap Henry Dwnn/
b. c 1365 East Riding, Yorkshire, England
d. 1401 North Yorkshire, England

1098) Henry Dwnn (Harri/Harry) /ap Gruffudd Gethin/
b. 1330 Croesallgwn, Llangyndeyrn, Carmarthenshire, Wales
d. 1413

1099) Catrin /verch Aron/
b. c 1278 Wales
d. 1339

1100) Gruffudd Gethin /ap Cadwgan/
b. c 1300 Cedweli, Carmarthenshire, Wales
d. c 1364

1101) Aron /ab Einon/
b. c 1260

1102) Einon /ab Hywel Goch/
b. 1215 - 1249

1103) Hywel /ap Cynwrig/
b. c 1210 Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales
d. 1246

1104) Gwerfyl /verch Maredudd/
b. 1180 - 1240

1105) Cynwrig /ap Hywel/ Lord of Radyr
b. 1180 Radur, Meisgyn, Glamorganshire, Wales
d. 1280 Radyr, Cardiff, Glamorganshire, Wales

1106) Angharad /verch Lewys/
b. 1180 Radur, Meisgyn, Glamorganshire, Wales

1107) Lewys Rosser /ap Rhys/
b. 1155 Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales

1108) Rhys /ap Roger (ap Rosser)/
b. 1135 Radyr, Cardiff, Wales

1109) Goleuddydd /verch Dayfydd/
b. 1139 Brecon, Breconshire, Wales

1110) Mawd /verch Gruffudd/
b. 1183 Dynevor Castle, Llandilo, Carmarthenshire, Wales
d. 1270

1111) /verch William/
b. 1155
d. 23 Nov 1183 Eveux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France

1112) Gruffudd /ap Ifor Bach/ Lord of Senghenydd
b. 1140 Senghennyd, Glamorganshire, Wales
d. c 1211

1113) Ifor Bach /ap Meurig/
b. 1110 Senghennydd, Glamorganshire, Wales
d. 1211 Wales

1114) William Earl of Gloucester
b. 1090 - 1150

1115) Meurig Fychan /ap Cydifor/
b. 1080 Gwynfe, Llangadog Fawr, Carmarthenshire, Wales
d. 06 Mar 1136

1116) Gwyladys /verch Ithel/
b. 1070 Carms, Wales
d. 1136

1117) Myfanwy /verch Gwrgan/
b. 1045
d. 1091

1118) Gwrgan /ab Ithel/ King of Glamorgan
b. c 1005 Morgannwg, Wales

1119) Ithel /ab Idwallon/ King of Glamorgan
b. 970 Morgannwg, Wales
d. 1042 Wales

1120) Idwallon /ap Morgan Mawr/
b. c 930 Morgannwg, Gwlad, Wales
d. 1021

1121) Morgan Hen Mawr /ab Obwain/
b. 885 Morgannwg, Gwlad, Wales
d. 974

1122) Nest /verch Rhodi Mawr/
b. c 865

1123) Angharad /verch Meurig/ Queen of Gwynnedd and South Wales, Princess of Ceredigion and Carmarthenshire
b. 825 Caer Seiont, Caernarvonshire, Wales
d. 900 Anglesey, Wales

1124) Rhodri Mawr /ap Merfyn/
b. c 820 Caer Seiont, Caernarvonshire, Wales
d. 878 Anglesey, Wales (killed by English under Alfred the Great)

1125) Anarawd /ap Rhodri Mawr/ King of Gwynedd
b. c 850 Cer Seiont, Caernarvonshire, Wales
d. 916 Anglesey, Wales

1126) Meurig /ap Dyfnwallon/ King of Ceredigion
b. 800 Ceredigion, Wales
d. 871 Ceredigion, Wales

1127) Dyfnwallon /ap Arthen/
b. c 765 Ceredigion, Wales
d. 841 Ceredigion, Wales

1128) /verch Maredudd/
b. c 780

1129) Maredudd /ap Tewdos/ Brenin Dyfed
b. c 745 Dyfed, Carmarthenshire, Wales
d. 796

1130) Arthen /ap Seisyll/
b. c 735 Ceredigion, Wales
d. 807 Ceredigion, Wales

1131) Morfyl /verch Cadifor/
b. 733 Ceredigion, Wales

1132) Seisyll /ap Clydog/ Prince of Cardigan
b. 692 Ceredigion, Wales
d. 740 Ceredigion, Wales

1133) Clydog /ab Arthglwys/ Brenin Ceredigion
b. c 665 Cardigan, Ceredigion, Wales
d. 730

1134) Arthlwys aka Arthglwys /ap Arthfoddw/ Brenin Ceredigion
b. c 630 Ceredigion, Wales
d. 660

1135) Arthfoddw /ap Boddw/ Brenin Ceredigion
b. 621 Ceredigion, Wales
d. Ceredigion, Wales

1136) Boddw /ap Serwyl/ Brenin Ceredigion
b. c 570 Ceredigion, Wales

1137) Serwyl /ab Usai/
b. c 540

1138) Usai /ap Serwyl/
b. c 510

1139) Serwyl 'Serguil' /ab Usai/ Brenin Ceredigion
b. c 480 Ceredigion, Wales
d. 560

1140) Usai 'Iusay' /abp Ceredig/ Brenin Ceredigion
b. c 450 Cardigan, Ceredigion, Wales
d. 544 Ceredigion, Cardiganshire, Wales

1141) Meleri 'Eleri' /verch Brychan/ Saint
b. 428 Wales

1142) Ribrawst /verch Vortigern/
b. c 450 Powys, Wales
d. Scotland

1143) Vortigern 'the Thin' /ap Gwidol/ High King of Britain
b. c 380 Dumnonia, Brittania
d. c 459

1144) Severa /verch Macsen/
b. c 388 Caer Gloui, Gwent, North Wales
d. c 459 Powys, Wales

1145) Flavius Magnus Maximus Augustusus /Wledig/ Western Roman Emperor
b. c 340 Callaecia, Spain
d. 28 Aug 388 Aquileia, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy (execution)

1146) Elen Luyddog 'Saint Helen of Caernarfon' /ferch Eudaf/ Saint
b. c 285 Caer-Segeint, Gwent, North Wales
d. Caernarfon

1147) Eudaf /ab Einudd/ Lord of the Gewissae,High King of Britain
b. c 235 North Britain
d. Powys, Wales

1148) Einudd /ap Gwrddwfyn/ King of Cernyw
b. c 190 Ewyas, Mid Glamorgan, Wales
d. c 230

1149) Gwidol Vitalis /ap Gwydolin/
b. c 350 Powys, Wales
d. Wales

1150) Gwidolin Vitalinus /ap Glowyw/
b. c 315 Wales
d. Wales

1151) Gloyw Gwallt Hir 'Wallt' /ap Rhuddfedd/
b. c 280 Wales

1152) Rhuddfedd Frych /ap Cadeyrn/ King of Powys
b. c 250 Powys, Wales
d. c 300

1153) Cadeyrn /ap Gwrtheyrn/
b. c 220

1154) Gwrtheyrn /ap Rydeyrn/
b. c 185

1155) Rydeyrn /ap Deheuwant/
b. c 155

1156) John /de Mowbray/ 4th Baron Mowbray
b. 25 Jun 1340 Epworth, Axholme, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
d. 19 Oct 1368 Constantinople, Byzantium

1157) Sir John /de Mowbray/ 3rd Baron Mowbray
b. 29 Nov 1310 Hovington, Yorkshire, England
d. 04 Oct 1361 Bedford, Bedfordshire, England (Plague)

1158) Roger /de Mowbray/ 1st Lord of De Mowbray
b. 1245 Isle of Axholme, Lincolnshire, England
d. 21 Nov 1297 North Yorkshire, England

1159) John /de Mowbray/ 2nd Baron Mo Lord of Axholme Islewbray,
b. 04 Sep 1286 Chamb, Norfolk, England
d. 23 Mar 1322 Blackfriars Church, York, North Yorkshire, England (Hanged for joining Lancaster's rebellion)

1160) Roger /de Mowbray/ III
b. 1218 Thirsk, North Riding Yorkshire, England
d. 18 Oct 1263 Pontefract, Yorkshire, England

1161) William /de Mowbray/ Baron of Thirsk, Surety of the Magna Carta
b. 1172 Singsby Thirsk, North Ride Yorkshire, England
d. 24 Mar 1223 Axholme, Lincolnshire, England

1162) Nele (Nigel) /de Mowbray/ II
b. c 1146 Axholme, Lincolnshire, England OR Thirsk, North Riding Yorkshire, England
d. c 1191 Acre, Palestine

1163) Alice /de Gaunt/
b. 09 Jan 1120 Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
d. c 1176 Norfolk, England

1164) Roger of Masham /de Mowbray/ I
b. 1120 Masham, Bedale, Yorkshire, England OR Isle of Azholme
d. 1188 Palestine

1165) Nele /d'Aubigny/ Lord of Mowbray
b. 1072 St Martin-Aubigny, Coutances, La Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 21 Nov 1129 Thirsk, Slingsby, Hoveringham, Yorkshire, England

1166) Amicia Adeliza /de Mowbray/
b. Montbrai, Manche, Normandie, France
d. St Sauveur, Manche, Normandie, France

1167) Roger 'Pincerna' /d'Aubigny/
b. 1036 St. Martin d'Aubigny, Manche, Normandie, France
d. 1084 St Sauveur, Normandie, France

1168) Adeliza /FitzOsulf du Plessis/
b. c 1027 Le Plessis, Colombiers, Basse-Normandie, France
d. c 1088 Belvoir Castle, Belvoir, Leicestershire, England

1169) Guillaume /d'Aubigny/ seigneur de Saint-Martin d'Aubigny
b. 1010 Saint-Martin-d'Aubigny, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1068 Plessis, Normandy, France

1170) Adele /de Brionne/ Comtesse d'Eu
b. 985 Brionne, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 1040 St Sauveur, Cotentin Manche, Normandie, France

1171) Neil II (III) /de Saint Sauveur/ Vicomte de Cotentin
b. < 1016 Saint-Sauveur, Cotentin Manche, Normandie, France
d. < 1073 Saint-Sauveur, Cotentin Manche, Basse-Normandie, France

1172) Neil I (II) /de Saint Sauveur/ Vicomte de Cotentin
b. c 964 Saint-Sauveur, Manche, Normandie, France
d. 1045 France

1173) Roger /de Saint-Sauveur/ vicomte du Cotentin
b. c 945 Saint-Sauveur, Quilly-le-Vicomte, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1014 Domfront, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France

1174) Neil /de Saint Sauveur/ Vicomte de Cotentin
b. c 964 Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte, Manche, Normandy
d. 1045 France

1175) Neel /de Saint-Sauveur/ vicomte du Cotentin
b. c 911 Saint-Sauveur, Quilly-le-Vicomte, Basse-Normandie, France
d. c 972 Manche, Basse-Normandie, France

1176) Niece /de Normandie/
b. c 900
d. c 960 Normandie, France

1177) Richard I /de Saint-Sauveur/ vicomte du Cotentin
b. c 895 Saint-Sauveur, Normandie, France
d. c 933 Cotentin (la Manche), Normandie, France

1178) Maud /de Boulogne et Ternois/
b. c 859 Maer, Nord-Trondelag, Norway
d. c 964 France

1179) Malahulc 'Haldric', 'Uncle of Rollo' Jarl of Norway
b. c 855 Oppland, Norway
d. c 920 France

1180) Bertha /de de Pontieu/
b. 835
d. 895

1181) Adalolf /de Boulogne et Ternois/ comte de Boulogne
b. 799 - 859
d. 822 Wimereux, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

1182) Gilbert 'Giselbert' /de Brionne/ Count of Brionne, comte d'Eu
b. 979 - 1000 Kerlouan, Finistère, Bretagne, France
d. 02 Jul 1040 Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France

1183) "Alix" "Aubree" /de Brionne/
b. Fecamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 1014 Neuville-sur-Touques, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France

1184) Berenger /de Bayeaux/ Comte de Bayeaux

1185) Lady of Belvoir

1186) Osulf 'fil Frane' /du Plessis/ seigneur de Belvoir
b. 979
d. 1067

1187) Frane /de Belvoir/
b. 979 Belvoir, Leicestershire, England
d. 1067

1188) Tor /de Belvoir/
b. 940 - 960

1189) Lady /of Belvoir/

1190) Roger /de Mowbray / Montbrai/
b. c 1020 Montbrai, Manche, Normandie, France

1191) Mahaut /de Bretagne/
b. c 1092 West Riding, Yorkshire, England
d. 21 Apr 1135 France

1192) Etienne I /de Penthievre/ Count of Treguuier, Earl of Richmond
b. c 1050 Penthievre, Morbihan, Bretagne, France
d. 21 Apr 1138 St Mary's, Yorkshire, England

1193) Havoise /de Blois/
b. 1064 Guingamp, Côtes-du-Nord, Bretagne, France
d. 21 Feb 1133 Richmond, Yorkshire, England

1194) Agnes 'Orguen' 'Onguen' /de Cornouaille/
b. c 1015 Cornouaille, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne, France
d. c 1078 Bretagne, France

1195) Judith Dinham /de Nantes/ Comtesse de Nantes
b. Oct 1000 Duchy of Anjou, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 1058 Cornouaille, Duchy of Bretagne, France

1196) Melisende /du Maine/
b. c 980 Maine, Duchy du Poitou, France
d. c 1064 Nantes, Duchy d'Anjou, France

1197) Ermengarde de Vermandois
b. 960 Le Mans, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 1035 Maine, France

1198) Herbert IV (Heribert) /de Vermandois/ Comte de Vermandois
b. c 955 Vermandois, Normandy, France
d. 993 - 1015 St Quentin, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

1199) Ermengarde /de Bar-sur-Seine/ comtesse de Bar-sur-Seine

1200) Ermengarde /de Vermandois/
b. 930 Le Mans, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 1025 Maine, France

1201) Renaud /de Bar-sur-Seine/ count of Bar-sur-Seine
b. 925 Vermandois, Normandy, France
d. 997 Vermandois, Normandy, France

1202) Raoul /de Bar-sur-Seine/ count of Bar-sur-Seine
b. c 895 France
d. > 981

1203) Eve
b. c 935

1204) Raoul I /de Woevre/ seigneur de Woevre
b. c 915 Bar-sur-Seine, Aube, Champagne, France
d. 981

1205) Renaud I /de Woevre/ comte de Bar-sur-Seine
b. c 875 France

1206) /de Lassois/
b. c 900 France

1207) Arembert /de Lassois/ vicomte de Lassois
b. c 883 France

1208) Hughes /de Bassigny/ comte de Bassigny
b. c 860 France
d. 914

1209) Gosselin (Josselin, Gauzlin) /de Bassigny de Melun/ comte de Bassigny
b. c 836 France
d. > 865

1210) Donat I 'Donald' /de Melun/ comte de Melun
b. c 810
d. c 859

1211) Renaud I /d'Auxerre/ vicomte de Auxerre
b. c 855 Auxerre, Yonne, Bourgogne, France
d. 924 Bar-sur-Seine, Aube, Champagne, France

1212) Thierry II /de Chaunois/ comte de Chaunois
b. c 838 Chaumois, Saone-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France
d. c 893 Chalons-sur-Saone, Saone-et-Loire, France

1213) Thierry I 'the Chamberlain' /de Perracy de Autun/ comte d'Autun
b. c 820 Autun, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France
d. 30 Nov 880 Chaumois, Saone-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France

1214) /de Bourgogne/
b. 825 France

1215) Amedee /d'Ivree/ comte d'Oscheret dans Bourgogne
b. c 790 Italy
d. c 867

1216) St. William /de Gellone/ Count of Toulouse
b. c 755 Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, Midi-Pyrénées, France
d. 28 May 812 Saint-Guilhelm-le-Desert Monastery, Aniane, Hérault, Languedoc, France

1217) Childebrand II /de Perracy/ comte d'Autun
b. c 750 Perrancey, Haute-Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
d. 818 Bourbon, Allier, Auvergne, France

1218) Dunne /d'Autun/
b. c 780 Autun, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France
d. 865 Bourbon, France

1219) Childebrand II /de Perracy/ count of Autun
b. c 750 Perrancey, Haute-Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
d. 818 Bourbon, Allier, Auvergne, France

1220) Nibelung II (Nebelong, Nivelon) /de Perracy/ count of Autun
b. c 815 France
d. c 879 Borbon, Allier, Auvergne, France

1221) Thierry II (Theodoen, Theodoric) /d'Autun/ comte d'Autun
b. c 745 Autun, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France
d. 793 Toulouse, France

1222) Teiric 'Thierry I' /d'Autun/ comte d'Autun & Toulouse, comte de Macon & de Chalon, Duke of Toulouse

1223) Bertha (Aube) /d'Autun/
b. c 750 Autun, Bourgogne, France
d. Bourbon, France

1224) Nibelung I 'the Historian' /de Perracy/ comte d'Autun et de Bourgogne; Lord of Perrecy, Montisan, & Hesburg
b. 720 Perrancey, Haute-Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
d. 09 Oct 768 Hessen Darmstadt, Schwaben, Germany

1225) Chrodelinde 'Rolande' 'Rolinde' /d'Autun/ Princess Austrasienne
b. c 700 Autun, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France
d. 742 Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, Midi-Pyrénées, France

1226) Childebrand I /de Perracy/ Duke of Burgundy, Count of Autun, Seigneur de Perracy & Boulogne
b. c 684 - 690 Herstal, Austrasia, Frankish Kingdom
d. c 751 Autun, Bourgogne, Frankish Kingdom

1227) Norbert /d'Aquitane/ Conde de Laon
b. c 670 Aquitane, France
d. 696 Aquitane, France

1228) Bertrade /de Prum/ Countess, Fondatrice de l'Abbaye de Prum
b. 670 Neustria or Austrasia, Frankish Kingdom
d. > 720 Frankish Kingdom

1229) Charibert /de Laon/ comte de/graaf van/Hertog van Laon
b. 687 - 690 Laon, Duche d'Austrasie, Frankish Kingdom
d. Apr 747 Laon, Duche d'Austrasie, Frankish Kingdom

1230) Adalbart I 'the Pious' /de Vermandois/
b. c 920 Vermandois, Normandy, France
d. c 08 Sep 987 St-Quentin, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France

1231) Gerberga of Saxony duchess of Lorraine, Queen of France (m. Louis IV)
b. c 913 Nordhausen, Thuringia, Germany
d. 05 May 984 Reims, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France

1232) Louis IV /d'Outre-Mer/ King of West Francia
b. 10 Sep 920 Leon, Champagne, Aisne, France
d. 10 Sep 954 Rheims, Champagne-Ardenne, France

1233) Charles 'of Laon' /de France/ Duc de Basse-Lotharingie
b. 953 Laon, Aisne, Picardie, France
d. 12 Jun 991 Orleans, Loiret, Centre, France

1234) Gilbert /von Lothringen/ Duke of Lorraine
b. c 880 Rheims, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
d. 02 Oct 939 Andernach, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany (drowned attempting to ford the Rhine in armor)

1235) Alberade /de Lorraine/ comtesse de Roucy
b. c 930 Lorraine, France
d. c 973 France

1236) Henry I 'The Fowler' Duke of Saxony, Konig des Ostfrankenreichs, King of Germany
b. 876 Memleben, Burgenlandkreis, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
d. 02 Jul 936 Memleben, Burgenlandkreis, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany

1237) Saint Mathilda /Ringelheim/ Queen of Germany, Countess of Ringelheim, Princesse de Westphalie
b. c 896 Enger, Ostenfrankenreich
d. 14 May 968 Quedlinburg, Hartingau, Ostfalia. Herzogtum Sachsens, Heiliges Romisches Reich

1238) Hedwige /von Sachsen/ Princess of Saxony, Duchess of the Franks
b. c 922
d. 09 Jan 958

1239) Theodoric /Ringelheim/ Deitrich of Ringelheim, Count of Westfalia
b. c 872 Ringelheim, Goslar , Angariens, Ostenfrankenreich
d. 08 Feb 916 Ringelheim, Goslar , Angariens, Ostenfrankenreich

1240) Reinhild /von Friesland/ Condesa de Ragnhilde, Ringelheim, and Westphalia
b. c 870 Riparian, Germany
d. c 917 Westphalia, Germany

1241) Amalrada /von Hamalant/
b. c 915 Salzgitter-Ringelheim, Salzgitter, Lower Saxony, Germany
d. c 965 Friesland, The, Netherlands

1242) Reinhild (Ragnhildis, Ludmilla) /van Friesland/ Countess of Westphalia and Ringelheim
b. c 870 Riparian, Germany
d. c 917 Westphalia, Germany

1243) Reginhart /Ringelheim/ Count of Ringelheim, Count of West Saxony
b. c 828 Ringleheim, Neidersachsen, Germany
d. 891 Westfalen, Germany

1244) Mathilda /von Merseburg/ Abbess of Herford
b. c 835 Ringelheim, Goslar, Hannover, Germany
d. c 915 Herford, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

1245) Eckbert /von Sachsen/
b. 800 Ringelheim, Goslar, Hannover, Germany
d. 834 Ringelheim, Goslar, Hannover, Germany

1246) Ida /von Riparian/
b. 810 Sachsen, Germany
d. 21 Nov 838 Germany

1247) Walpert /von Ringelheim/ Count of Ringelheim
b. 775 - 820 Salzgitter-Ringelheim, Salzgitter, Lower Saxony, Germany
d. 856 Ringelheim, Goslar, Hannover, Germany

1248) Alburgis 'Heiress of Lesmonia' /von Sachsen/
b. c 808 Ringelheim, Goslar, Hannover, Germany
d. 890 Ringelheim, Goslar, Hannover, Germany

1249) Immed I /von Sachsen/ Graf von Ostsachsen, Comte de Lesmonia
b. c 780 Sachsen, Germany
d. 12 Oct 853 Germany

1250) Alfric (Abbo) /von Dreini von Sachsen/
b. 760
d. 834

1251) Otto I 'the Illustrious' /von Sachsen/ Duke of Saxony
b. 23 Nov 836 Herzogtum Sachsen, Frankish Empire
d. 30 Nov 912 Herzogtum Sachsen, Ostenfrankenreich

1252) Hedwig /von Badenberg/ Duchess of Saxony, Duchess consort of Franconia
b. 10 Oct 853 Badenberg Castle, Bamberg, Herzogtum Bayern, Ostenfrankenreich
d. 24 Dec 903 Herzogtum Sachsen, Ostenfrankenreich

1253) Oda /von Sachsen/ Abbess of Brunshausen, Queen Consort of Lotharingia
b. c 875 Sudthuringau, Ostfrankenreich
d. 02 Jul 952 Ostfrankenreich

1254) Mechtild /von Sachsen/
b. c 890 Germany
d. Cleve, Germany

1255) Liudolf I 'the Great' /von Sachsen/ Duke of Saxony
b. 12 Mar 816 Engern, Sachsen, Ostfrankenreich
d. 12 Mar 864 Sachsen, Ostfrankenreich

1256) Oda /Billung/ Duchessconsort of Saxony, Princess
b. c 818 Stammesherzogtum Sachsen, Frankish Empire
d. 17 May 913 Stammesherzogtum Sachsen, Frankish Empire

1257) Waldrada /de Wormsgau/
b. c 845 Sachsen, Germany
d. 09 Apr 868 Remiremont, Vosges, Lorraine, France

1258) Billung 'Brunhart' /von Stubenskorm/ Graf in Sachsen
b. c 780 Sachsen, Frankish Empire
d. 850 Sachsen, Frankish Empire

1259) Adelaid (Athalia, Aeda, Adele) Ferderunda /Carolingian/
b. c 798 Milan, Royaume Lombard, Carolingian Empire (Italy)
d. c 825 Sachsen, Carolingian Empire (Germany)

1260) Pepijn van Italie /Carolingian/
b. 777
d. 08 Jul 810 Milan, Lombardy, Italy

1261) Ingletrude /d'Autun/
b. 780

1262) Ode /von Merseberg/ Grafin in Sachsen
b. c 790

1263) Gravin /von Vinzgau/ Gravin von Schwaben
b. 758
d. 30 Apr 783 Metz, Moselle, Grand Est, France

1264) Williswint
b. 659 - 719
d. > 768

1265) Robert I /van Haspengouw/ Graaf von Boven-Rijn en Wormsgau, Hertog van Haspengouw
b. 689
d. c 761

1266) Chrotlinde /der Franken/
b. 655 - 689

1267) Saint Amalberga of Neustria
b. 620 - 680

1268) Ansegisel /de Metz/ Duke of Brabant, Comte de Metz, Dux/domesticus to Sigbert III, Mayor of the Palace
b. c 602 Metz, Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine, France
d. c 662 Andens Monastery, Siegburg, Cologne, Nordhein-Westfalen (murdered by Gundewin)

1269) Saint Beggue /de Landen/ Abbess of Andenne
b. 02 Jun 613 Liege, Belgium
d. 17 Dec 693 Andenne, Namur, Belgium

1270) Pepin I 'Blessed, the Old, the Elder) /de Landen/ 1st Duke of Brabant, Maire du Palais d'Austrasie
b. c 580 Landen, Vlaams, Gewest, Belgique
d. 27 Feb 640 Metz, Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne, Lorraine, France

1271) Saint Itta (Iduberga) of Nivelles /de Landen/ Abbess of Nivelles
b. c 592 Landen, Flemish Brabrant, Flanders, Belgium
d. 08 May 652 Nivelles, Walloon Brabrant, Belgium

1272) Saint Arnoul 'Arnulf' /d'Heristal/ Bishop of Metz, Maire du Palais, Duc de Moselle, Marquis d'Anvers, Senator
b. c 13 Aug 582 Nancy, Lorraine, Frankish Kingdom
d. 18 Jul 640 Remiremont Church of the Apostles, Metz, Austrasia

1273) Ida /von Alemannien/
b. c 763 Germany
d. 21 Nov 838 Herzfeld, Nadrenia=Palatnyat, Niemcy

1274) Lantfried II /von Alemannien/ Duke of the Alemannians, Roi des Ripuaires
b. c 742
d. 774

1275) Ida /d'Alemanie/
b. c 740

1276) Theutbold II /Herzog von Alemannien/ Duke of the Alemannians
b. c 722 Germany
d. c 779

1277) Hnabi /Herzog von Alemannien/ Duke of Alemannia
b. c 710 Alemannia, Frankish Empire
d. c 788 Allemania, Carolingian Empire

1278) Huoching /Agilofing/
b. c 675
d. c 744

1279) Hersuinda /von Bayern/
b. c 686 Bavaria
d. c 740 Canstatt, Alemannia

1280) Theodo II /von Bayern/ Duke of Bavaria
b. c 625 Herzogtum Bayern, Frankish Kingdom
d. 11 Dec 716 Regensburg, Herzogtum Bayern, Frankish Kingdom

1281) Folchaide /de Haspengau/
b. ~ 602 - 654

1282) Gotfrid /Agilofing/ Duke of Alemannia
b. ~ 610 - 670
d. c 709

1283) Bruno II Duke of Saxony-Engern
b. 756 Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
d. 813 Sachsen, Germany

1284) Haselda /der Sachsen/ Princess, Countess of Ottonian Saxony
b. 756 Saxony
d. 854 Normandie, France

1285) Widukind /der Sachsen/
b. 735 Wittenburg, Lutherstadt, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
d. 07 Oct 807 Engern, Westfalen

1286) Wernicke /der Sachsen/ King of the Saxons, Duke of Engern
b. 695 Rinteln, Detmold, Lower Saxony, Germany
d. 768 Engern, Wettin, Sachsen

1287) Kunhilde /de Rugie/ Princess
b. 705 Rugen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
d. 755 Germany

1288) Gundelhard /von Rugen/ King of Rugia
b. 680 Bavaria
d. 735 Rugen, Sachsen

1289) Gerswinde /von Alemannien/ Queen
b. Germany
d. Germany

1290) Dobzogera /von Wenden/ Queen of the Saxons, Princess of Obotride
b. Wenden, Herzogtum, Sachsen
d. 680 Herzogtum, Sachsen

1291) Theoderich /von Asseburg/ King of the Saxons
b. 670 Sachsen
d. 740 Sachsen

1292) Julanthe /von Obodtrites/
b. 630 Sachsen
d. 675 Sachsen

1293) Goswin /von Obodtrites/
b. 590 Germany
d. 615

1294) Radagest II 23rd King of the Herulii
b. 560 Germany
d. 618 Germany

1295) Gubertina /De Granada/
b. 570 Germany
d. 590 Germany

1296) Jean I 22nd King of the Herulii
b. 520 Germany
d. 618 Germany

1297) Euphemia /of Norway/
b. 530
d. 550

1298) Albericus 21st King of the Herulii
b. 486
d. 526

1299) Syrisca /de Sarmate/
b. 490
d. 525

1300) Albericus 20th King of the Herulii
b. 470

1301) Theodora /de Bourgogne/
b. 470

1302) /von Asseburg/
b. 726 Asseburg
d. 755 Saxony, Germany

1303) Deitrich /von Asseburg de Eastphalia/
b. 696 Eastphalia, Saxony, Germany

1304) Bernard 'the Dane' /de Harcourt/
b. 860
d. 955

1305) Miss /of Asseburg/
b. 740
d. 775

1306) Reginar 'Longneck' /de Lothringaria/ Duke of Lorraine, Count of Hainault
b. 25 Oct 860 Verdun, Meuse, Lorraine, France
d. 25 Aug 915 - 19 Jan 916 Meersenhoven, Limburg, Netherlands

1307) Alberade /de Mons/ Duchess de Basse Lorraine
b. c 870 Mons, France
d. 916 Reims, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France

1308) Symphoria /de Hesbaye/
b. 900
d. 952

1309) Gielbert /de Lorraine/ comte de Brabant, en Maasgau, de Lomme, de Basse-Lorraine, de Darnau; Duc de Hesbaye
b. c 830
d. 892 Rheims, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France

1310) Ermengarde /van Lotharingen/ Princess of Prussia, Princess of Italy, Grafin im Maasgau
b. c 827 Lorraine, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine, France
d. 20 Mar 850 Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine, France

1311) Giselbert I /de Lorraine/ comte de Maasgau. de Brabant, de Lomme
b. c 830
d. 892 Rheims, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France

1312) Ehrenfried /van Bliesgau/ Count of Bliesgau, Keldachgau, Bonngau, and Charmois
b. c 855 Scarmois, Lorraine, France
d. > 931 Germany

1313) Lothair I /der Karolingers/ King of Italy, King of Bavaria, King if Middle France, Holy Roman Emperor
b. c 795 Altdorf bei Nurnberg, Bayern, Deutscheland
d. 29 Sep 855 Prum, Frankish Empire

1314) Ermengarde /de Tours/ Countess of Tours, Empress consort of Francia, Queen of Italy, Empress of the Holy Roman Empire, Queen of Middle Francia, Kaiser
b. 28 May 800 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Centre, France
d. 20 Mar 851 Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France

1315) Lothair II /Carolingian/ King of Lotharingia
b. c 835 Carolingian Empire
d. 08 Aug 869 Plaisance, Italy

1316) Hugh 'the Timid' /von Sundgau/ Duke of Alsace, Count of Tours, Ambassador to Constantinople, Duke of Locate, Graaf van Tours
b. c 775 Haut-Rhin, Alsace, France
d. 20 Oct 837 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Tourain Centre, France

1317) Ava (Abba, Bava) /de Morvois/ Countess of Sundgau, Countess of Tours
b. 769 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Centre-Val de Loire, France
d. 04 Nov 839 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Centre-Val de Loire, France

1318) Luitfried III /von Sundgau/ Count in Sundgau, Margrave of Neustria
b. c 797 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Centre, France
d. 864 Alsace, Bas-Rhin, France

1319) Aelis (Adelis, Adelaide) /de Tours/
b. c 819 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Centre-Val de Loire, France
d. 882 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Centre-Val de Loire, France

1320) Ermengarde /de Hesbaye/ Queen of the Franks, Holy Roman Empress, Countess of Tours, Duchesse de Haspengau
b. c 778 Hesbaye, Austrasia, Frankish Empire
d. 03 Oct 818 Angiers, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France

1321) Ingeramme /de Hesbaye/ Count of Hesbaye, Duke of Haspengau
b. c 753 Hesbaye, Frankih Empire
d. 818 Roncesvalles, Navarre, Navarre, Spain (killed in battle)

1322) Hedwig /of Bavaria/
b. 755
d. 802

1323) Isambert /of Bavaria/ Count
b. ~ 690 - 750

1324) Gisele (Gisela) /von Verona/ Princess of France, Princess of the Holy Roman Empire
b. 819 - 822 Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia
d. 01 Jul 874 Calixtus Convent, Cysoing, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

1325) Alpais /de Paris/ Abbesse de St-Pierre de Reims
b. c 797 Casseneul, Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine, France
d. > 852 Paris, Île-de-France, France

1326) Adele 'Hildebrande' 'Liegarde' /Robertien/ Princess of France
b. c 898

1327) Adele /van Vlaanderen/ Hertginna, Gravin
b. 910 ~ 915 Vermandois, Picardie, France
d. 10 Oct 960 Bruges, Flanders

1328) Luitgarde /de Vermandois/ Duchess of Normandy, Countess of Vermandois and Blois
b. < 925 Vermandois, Aisne, Picardie, France
d. > 985 Matemoutier Abbey, Vermandois, France

1329) Robert I /de Robertiens/ King of France
b. 15 Aug 866 Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 15 Jul 923 Soissons, Aisne, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, Picardie, France (killed in battle)

1330) Aelis
b. < 893

1331) Thibauld /de Bois-Ferrand/ herzog, Sieur de Bois Ferrand, Comte de Bois
b. c 954 Ferrand Forest, Flanders, France
d. > 1005 Le Duc, Meuse, Lorraine, France

1332) Beatrix /de France/ Duchesse d Haute-Lorraine
b. 902 ~ 962
d. 23 Sep 1003

1333) Robert IV 'the Strong' /de Marvois/ Count of Anjou and Margrave of Neustria
b. c 815 -830 Worms, Austrasia, Frankish Empire
d. c 02 Jul 866 Brissarthe, Anjou, Neustrie, Frankish Empire (cut down in battle)

1334) Godehilde /de Vermandois/
b. 903 - 951

1335) Heribert I /de Vermandois/ Count of Vermandois, Meaux, and Troyes
b. c 848 Vermandois, Normandy, France
d. 902 France (killed)

1336) Lietgardis /de Troyes/
b. ~ 818 -878

1337) Beatrice /de Vermandois/ Queen of the Western Franks
b. c 880
d. 26 Mar 931 Soissons, Aisne, Picardie, France

1338) Hans /Bottolfsen/
b. 1720 Bondli, Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Oppland, Norway
d. 1798 Tondrum ovre, Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Oppland, Norway

1339) Marit /Hovelsdatter/
b. 1729 Norway
d. 1790 Tondrum ovre, Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Oppland, Norway

1340) Bottolf /Christophersen/
b. 1672 Bondli, Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Oppland
d. 1729 Norway

1341) Jane /Pitcher/
b. 03 Nov 1751 Halesbury Plucknett, Somerset, England
d. 12 Sep 1813 Shoreditch, London, England

1342) William /Gladman/
b. 27 Oct 1775 Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire, England
d. 1875 England

1343) Jane Eleanor /Taylor/
b. 12 Jan 1775 St Michael Paternoster Royal, London, England
d. 1875 England

1344) David /Bishop/
b. 22 Feb 1728 Saint Cuthberts, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland
d. 25 June 1792 Georgia, United States

1345) Rachel
b. 1706 ~ 1766

1346) John /Box/
b. c 1744 Laurens County, South Carolina, Colonial America
d. 05 Feb 1821 Laurens County, South Carolina, USA

1347) Rebecca /Aspin/
b. 1738 Russel County, Virginia, Colonial America

1348) Benjamin /South/ I
b. 29 Oct 1730 Middlesex County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 1827 Laurens County, South Carolina, USA

1349) Mary Elizabeth /Smith/
b. 20 March 1696 Middlesex, Virginia, United States
d. 19 Jan 1731 Estill, Kentucky, United States

1350) Mary Elizabeth /Eastman / Walton/
b. 1659 Pagan Creek, Surry, Virginia, United States
d. 1764 Westmoreland, Virginia, United States

1351) Robert Buchanan /Smith/
b. 1675 Pagan Creek, Surry, Virginia, United States
d. 26 Feb 1727 Bertie, North Carolina, United States

1352) Isabella /Edwards/
b. c 1658 Bertie, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. 1680 Surry, Surry, Virginia, Colonial America

1353) Robert /(Smith) Smythe/ Jr
b. 1645 Of, Pagan Creek, Surry, Virginia
d. 1680 Surry, Virginia, United States

1354) Robert /Smythe/ Sr.
b. 1627 Bidborough, Kent, England
d. 1664 - 1667 Bidborough, Kent, England

1355) Dorothy /Sydney/ Countess of Sunderland
b. 05 Oct 1617 Sion House, Isleworth, Middlesex, England
d. 05 Feb 1684 Leicester, Leicestershire, England

1356) Dorothy /Percy/ Countess of Leicester
b. 20 Aug 1598 Northumberland, England
d. 20 Aug 1659 Penhurst, Kent, England

1357) Dorothy Perrot /Devereaux/ Countess of Northumberland
b. 1564 Charley Hall, Staffordshire, England
d. 03 Aug 1619 Petworth, Sussex, England

1358) Lettice /Knollys/ Countess of Essex & Leicester
b. 25 Dec 1539 Rotherfield Greys, Oxfordshire, England
d. 25 Dec 1634 Drayton Bassett, Staffordshire, England

1359) Lady Catherine /Carey/ Cheif Lady of the Bedchamber to Elizabeth I
b. 19 May 1524 Chilton Folist, Wiltshire, England
d. 15 Jan 1568 Hampton Palace, East Molesey, Surrey, England

1360) Mary /Boleyn/
b. c 1499 Blickling Hall, Blickling, Norfolk, England
d. 19 Jul 1543 Hungerford, Wiltshire, England

1361) Catherine /Carey/ Cheif Lady of the Bedchamber
b. 19 May 1524 Chilton Folist, Wiltshire, England
d. 15 Jan 1568 Hampton Palace, East Molesey, Surrey, England

1362) Elizabeth /Howard/ Countess of Wiltshire
b. c 1480 Norfolk, England
d. 03 Apr 1538 Hever Castle, Hever, Kent, England

1363) Elizabeth /Tylney/ Countess of Surrey
b. c 1446 Ashwellthorpe Manor, Norfolk, England
d. 04 Apr 1497 Thetford, Norfolk, England

1364) Elizabeth /de Cheney/ Lady Tilney
b. Apr 1420 Fen Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England
d. 25 Sep 1473 Broxbourne, St. Augustines, Hertfordshire, England

1365) Elizabeth /Cokayne/
b. c 1394 Bury Hatley, Bedfordshire, England
d. 1422 Bury, Bedfordshire, England

1366) Ida /de Grey/ Baroness
b. c 1374 Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales
d. 01 Jun 1426 Cockayne Hatley, Bedfordshire, England

1367) Lady Alianor (Eleanore) /le Strange/
b. c 1331 Knockin, Shropshire, England
d. 20 Apr 1396 Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales

1368) Ankaret /le Boteler/ Baroness
b. c 1316 Wem, Shropshire, England
d. 08 Oct 1361 Blackmere, Shropshire, England

1369) Ela /de Herdeburgh/
b. c 1286 Wem, Shropshire, England
d. c 05 Jul 1343 Wem, Shropshire, England

1370) Ida /de Oddingsells/
b. c 1265 Maxstoke, Warwickshire, England
d. 01 May 1321 Maxstoke, Warwickshire, England

1371) Ida 'Secunda' /de Longespee/
b. c 1222 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
d. > 11 May 1262 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England

1372) Ralph V 'de Conches' /de Toeny/ Lord of Flamstead
b. 1132 Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England
d. c 1162 Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England

1373) Lady Margaret of Leicester /de Beaumont/
b. c 1125 Leicestershire, England
d. c 1185 Tonei, Eure, Normandy, France

1374) Sir Robert /de Beaumont/ Earl of Leicester, Justiciar of England
b. 1104 Leicester, Leicestershire, England (twin with Waleran)
d. 05 Apr 1168 Leicester Abbey, Leicestershire, England

1375) Amice /de Montfort/ Countess of Leicester
b. 1094 Norfolk, England
d. > 31 Aug 1168 Convent of Nuneaton or Lyle Monastery, England

1376) Raoul /de Montfort/ Earl of Norfolk. seigneur de Gael et de Montfort
b. c 1073 Montfort, Normandy, France
d. 1143 Montfort, Normandy, France

1377) Ralph /de Gael/ 1st Earl of Norfolk
b. c 1039 Gael, Brittany, France
d. 1096 On the road to Palestine (1st crusade)

1378) Emma /FitzOsbern/ Baroness of Gael, Countess of Norfolk
b. c 1054 Breteuil, Normandy, France or Hertfordshire, England
d. 1095 On the rod to Palestine

1379) William /FitzOsbern/
b. 1016 Poitiers, Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 22 Feb 1071 Cassel, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France (battle of Cassel)

1380) Adeliza /de Tosni/ Countess of Hereford
b. c 1035 Tosni, France
d. 05 Oct 1070 Lyre Abbey, Diocese Evreux, Normandy, France

1381) Roger II /de Tosni/ seigneur de Conches
b. c 962 - 1022
d. > 1040

1382) Godechildis
b. c 980
d. c 1079 Conches, Tosni, Normandy, France

1383) Osbern /de Crepon/ Abbott of St. Evroult, Steward of Normandy
b. c 985 Normandie, Ploeuc-sur-Lie, Brittany, France
d. c 1040 Castle Ivry, Normandie, France

1384) Emma fitz Arfast /de Ivry/
b. c 995 Bayeux, Calvados, Normandie, France
d. c 1034 Castle Ivry, Normandie, France

1385) Erneberge /de Caux/
b. > 950 de Caville, Calcini, Piemonte, Italy

1386) NN de Crepon
b. c 950 Crepon, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 13 Nov 1002 Crepon, Basse-Normandie, France

1387) Herfast /de Crepon/
b. c 965 Crepon, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France or Arque, Seine Inferieure, Normandy, France
d. 22 Aug 1026 or 1027 Crepon, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France

1388) Queen Cyrid of Sweden
b. 903 ~ 955

1389) Ralph 'the Staller' 'the Englishman' /de Gael/ Earl of Suffolk
b. c 1011 Bretagne, France
d. c Feb 1068 England

1390) Agatha /Wulfnothsdotter/ Countess of Norfolk
b. 985 -1037

1391) Elisabeth /de Vermandois/ dame de Crepy
b. 13 Feb 1085 Valois, Oise, Picardie, France
d. 13 Feb 1131 Prieure Saint Nicaise de Meulan, Seine-et-Oise, France

1392) Robert /de Beaumont-le-Roger/ 1st Earl of Leicester, Earl of Beaumont, Count of Meulan
b. c 06 Dec 1046
d. 05 Jun 1118 Preux, Normandy, France

1393) Roger 'Barbatus' 'la Barbe' 'de Beauchamp' /de Beaumont/ Lord of Beaumont, Seigneur de Portaudemer, comte de Meulan, close advisor to William the Conqueror
b. 16 Oct 1022 Pont-Audemer, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 29 Nov 1094 Abbey, Preaux, Normandie, France

1394) Adeline /de Meulan/ comtesse de Meulan
b. 06 Dec 1014 Meulan-en-Yvelines, Ile-de-France, France
d. 08 Apr 1081 Le Bec-Hellouin, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France

1395) Galeran III (Valeran, Waleran) /de Meulan/ comte de Meulan
b. c 993 Meulan-en-Yvelines, Ile-de-France, France
d. 08 Dec 1069 Meulan, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France

1396) Oda (Aude) /de Conteville/
b. 994 Mellent, Normandy, France
d. c Dec 1023 Meulan, Normandy, France

1397) Hughes I /de Meulan/ Count of Meulan
b. c 965 Meulan, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
d. > 25 Aug 1005 Mellent, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France

1398) Galeran II /de Meulan/ vicomte
b. c 947 Meulan, Normandy, France
d. 18 Dec 967 Mellent, Normandy, France

1399) Liegarde /de Mantes/ comtesse
b. c 902 Meulan, Île-de-France, France
d. 12 Nov 991 Valois, Oise, Picardie, France

1400) Ermenfroi /d'Amiens/
b. 870 Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
d. 919

1401) Hugues I 'Magnus' /de Vermandois (Capet)/ comte de Vermndois, Valois, et Crepy
b. c 1057 Vermandois, Picardie, France
d. 18 Oct 1101 Tarsus, Mersin Province, Turkey

1402) Adele /de Vermandois/ comtesse de Vermandois et Valois
b. 1065 Trejouis, Tarn-et-Garonne, Midi-Pyrénées, France
d. 28 Sep 1120 Meulan-en-Yvelines, Ile-de-France, France

1403) Adelais /de Valois/ comtesse
b. c 1034 Valois, Bretagne, France
d. 1080 Vermandois, Normandy, France

1404) Raoul III 'le Grand' /de Mantes/ Count of Valois, Vexin, and Amiens
b. 1010 le Vexin, Seine Inferieure, Normandie, France
d. 08 Sep 1074 Peronne, Somme, Picardie, France

1405) Adele /de Bar-sur-Aube/ comtesse
b. 1012 Vexin, Normandy, France
d. 1053 Valois, Bretagne, France

1406) Nocher III /de Bar-sur-Aube/ comte
b. 992 Champagne, France or Soissons, Aisne, Picardie, France
d. 1040 Bar-sur-Seine, Aube, Champagne, France or Eure-et-Loir, Centre, France

1407) Adelais / Alice /de Bar-Aube/
b. 09 May 1000 Soissons, Bourgogne, France
d. 1047 France

1408) Nocher II /de Bar-sur-Aube/ comte
b. c 971 Bar-sur-Aube, Aube, Champagne, France
d. 13 Jun 1019 Bar-sur-Aube, Aube, Champagne, France

1409) Nocher /de la Ferte/ comte de Bar-sur-Aube
b. c 922 La Ferte-sur-Aube, Aube, Champagne, France
d. 1003 France

1410) Adelaide /de Soissons/
b. c 954 - 988 Soissons, Aisne, Picardie, France
d. 31 Mar 1047 Bar-sur-Aube, Aube, Champagne, France

1411) Achard /de la Ferte-sur-Aube/ comte de Roucy, Sieur de Normandie
b. c 892 La Ferte-sur-Aube, Aube, Champagne, France
d. c 950 La Ferte-sur-Aube, Aube, Champagne, France

1412) /de Folques/ dame de Bar-sur-Aube
b. c 905
d. La Ferte-sur-Aube, Aube, Champagne, France

1413) Folques /de Bar-sur-Aube/ comte
b. ~ 840 - 900

1414) Guy /de Bar-sur-Aube/ comte
b. < 900

1415) /d'Anjou/
b. c 875 France
d. La Ferte-sur-Aube, Aube, Champagne, France

1416) Renaud 'Rognvaldr' 'Viking' /de la Ferte/ seigneur
b. c 896 Norway
d. > 925 La Ferte-sur-Aube, Aube, Champagne, France

1417) Turolph /de la Ferte/ Baron de la Ferte, seigneur
b. 831 - 891

1418) /L'anjou/ comtes
b. 825
d. 880

1419) Leivess /d'Amboise/
b. 828 Orleans, Loiret, Centre, France
d. 854

1420) Bourchard /de Fezensac/
b. 794 Vic-Fezensac, Gers, Midi-Pyrénées, France
d. 876 Orleans, Loiret, Centre, France

1421) Charotrude /Trier/
b. ~ 657 - 717

1422) Carloman /Martel/
b. ~ 657 - 717

1423) Tertullus /de Gatinais/ Count and Senechal of Anjou and Gatinais
b. c 823 Rennes, Anjou, France
d. 870 Chateau Landon, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France

1424) Petronelle /D'auxerre/ Countess of Anjou
b. 825 Rheineck, Duchy of Burgundy, Kingdom of the Franks
d. 845 Anjou

1425) Regina /de la Franks/
b. > 795 Germany
d. < 879

1426) Gerold
b. c 719 France
d. c 730 Swabia, Germany

1427) Imma
b. 725 Aachen, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
d. 798 Aachen, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

1428) Adele /de Breteuil/ Dame de Ramerupt, de Clermont, de Breteuil, de Bar, de Vitry
b. c 990 Breteuil, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 11 Sep 1051 Breteuil, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France

1429) Hildouin /de Breteuil/ vicomte de Chartres
b. 11 Oct 970 Breteuil, Eure, Normandie, France
d. 18 May 1060 Verdun, Meuse, Lorraine, France

1430) Emmeline /de Chartres/
b. 05 Aug 974 Chartres, Eure-et-Loire, France
d. 1025 France

1431) Foucher /de Chartres/ vicomte de Chartres
b. 948 Chartres, Eure-et-Loire, France
d. 1000 France

1432) Emmeline /de Ramerupt/
b. 955 Chartres, Eure-et-Loire, France

1433) Robert /de Chartres/
b. 900 Meulan, Gascony
d. 11 Nov 985 Normandy

1434) Liegard /de Mantes/
b. 910 Meulan, Gascony
d. 11 Dec 990 Meulan, Gascony

1435) Robert /de Mantes/
b. 860 Burgundy
d. 15 Jun 923 Soissons, Frankish Empire

1436) Adele /Adelaid/
b. 860 Alsace, France

1437) Robert 'the Strong' /de Mantes/
b. 820 Mainz
d. 25 Aug 866 Anjou

1438) Hildouin III /de Pointieu/ Count of Montreuill
b. 930 Breteuil, Epieds, Aisne, Picardie, France
d. 1009 Normandy, France

1439) Hersende la Pieuse /de Ramerupt (de Montreuill)/
b. 945 Pointhieu, Ain, France
d. 1000 Montidier, Somme, France

1440) William I /de Pointieu/ comte de Pointhieu, de Montreuill, de Ternois. de Bologne
b. c 915 Torcy-le-Grand, Seine-Maritime, France
d. 980 Pointhieu, Somme, Picardie, France

1441) Mathilde /de Boulogne/
b. 920
d. 965

1442) Herluin /d'Amiens (de Pointieu)/ comte de Pointhieu, de Reims, de Ternois, et d'Amiens
b. 890 Pointhieu, Somme, Picardie, France
d. 13 Jul, 945 Normandel, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France

1443) /de Dammartin/
b. c 895 Pointhieu, Ain, Rhone-Alpes, France
d. c 980 Pointhieu, France

1444) Adele /d'Anjou/
b. 924 Anjou, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 948 Amiens, Somme, Picardie, France

1445) Senfrie /de Crepon/
b. c 956 Poitiers, France
d. 27 Jul 1002 France

1446) Sainsfrida /de Crepon/
b. > 948 Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1037 Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France

1447) NN /de Crepon/
b. 950 ~ 970

1448) NN /de Crepon/
b. 950 ~ 970

1449) Wevia (Gueve) 'Duceline' /de Crepon/
b. 952 Arques, Seine-Inferieure, Normandie, France
d. 990 Pont-Audemer, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France

1450) Gyrithe /Olafsdotter/ Queen of Denmark
b. c 905 Sweden

1451) Harald I 'Blaatand' 'Bluetooth' /Gormsson/ King of Denmark
b. c 910
d. 01 Nov 987

1452) Thyre 'Danebod' of Jutland /Haraldsdatter/ Queen of Denmark
b. c 844 Jutland, Vejle, Denmark
d. c 935 Jutland, Vejle, Denmark

1453) Ingeberg /Thrandsdotter/
b. c 886 Uppsala, Sweden
d. c 905

1454) Olof 'Mitkg' /Bjornsson/ King of Sweden
b. c 885 Sweden

1455) Ingeborg
b. c 870 Uppsala, Sweden

1456) Bjorn 'the Old' /Eroksson/ King of Sweden
b. c 867 Uppsala, Sweden
d. c 950

1457) Erik VI 'Waderhatt' /Edmundsson/ King of Sweden
b. c 849 Sweden
d. 900

1458) Edmund /Eriksson/ Swedish King at Birka
b. c 832 Sweden
d. 859

1459) Ragnar

1460) Erik /Refilsson/ King in Sweden at Uppsala
b. c 814 Sweden

1461) Refil /Bjornsson/
b. c 796 Sweden

1462) Bjorn 'Ironside' /Ragnarsson/
b. Denmark

1463) Ragnar 'Lodbrok' 'Hairy Britches' /Sigurdsson/ King of Denmark
b. c 754 Uppsala, Sweden
d. 845 Northumbria, England

1464) Aslaug /Sigurdsdotter/
b. c 765 Denmark

1465) Sigurd 'Fafnisbana' /Sigmundsson/
b. 735 Norway

1466) Brynhild /Budlasdotter/
b. c 738 Norway

1467) Aslaug /Sigurdsdotter/
b. c 765 Denmark

1468) Budli /Leinfnsson/
b. c 680 Norway

1469) Leifni /Attipsson/
b. c 625 Norway

1470) Attip /Budlasson/
b. c 565 Ringerike, Norway
d. c 624 Norway

1471) Budli /Halfdansson/
b. c 520 Ringerike, Buskerud, Norway

1472) Halfdan 'the Old' /Hringsson/ King in Ringerike
b. c 450 Ringerike, Norway

1473) Almveigu /Eymundsdatter/
b. c 455 Holmgarth, Novgorod, Russia

1474) Lofdi /Halfdansson/
b. c 498 Ringerike, Buskerud, Norway

1475) Eymund King in Holmgard
b. c 430 Holmgarth, Novgorod, Russia

1476) Hring /Raumsson/
b. c 406 Ringerike, Norway

1477) Miss /Vifilsdatter/
b. c 414 Ringerike, Norway

1478) Raum 'the Old' /Norsson/ King in Alfheim
b. c 370 Ogdum, Raumsdal, Norway

1479) Hildur /Gudradsdatter/
b. c 371 Raumsdal, Norway

1480) Norr /Thorrasson/ King in Alfheim
b. c 345 Raumsdal, Norway

1481) Thorri /Snaersson/ King in Kvenland
b. c 320 Raumsdal, Norway

1482) Snaer /Jokulsson/ King in Kvenland
b. c 275 Finland

1483) Sigurd 'Snake-Eye' /Ragnarsson/
b. c 786 Denmark

1484) Sigurd 'Ring' /Randversson/ King in Sweden
b. c 730 Denmark
d. 812

1485) Alfhild /Gandolfsdotter/
b. c 735 Denmark

1486) Gandalf /Alfgeirson/ King of Vingulmork in Norway, graaf van Alfheim
b. c 705 Alvheim, Bohuslen, Vastra Gotaland, Sweden
d. c 768 Alvheim, Bohuslen, Vastra Gotaland, Sweden

1487) Alfgair
b. c 650 Alfheim

1488) Randver /Radbartsson/
b. c 670 Denmark

1489) Radbart King of Gardarige
b. c 638 Gardiarige, Russia

1490) Aud /Ivarsdotter/
b. c 633 Am, Denmark

1491) Ivar 'Vidfame' /Halfdansson/ King in weden
b. c 612 Denmark
d. 647

1492) Gauthild (Gyrithe) /Alfsdotter/
b. c 614 Denmark

1493) Halfdan of Lethra /Haraldsson/ King in Sweden and Denmark
b. c 590 Jutland, Denmark
d. 650 killed by brother Gudrud, whom he also killed (duel?)

1494) Moalda 'Digro' /Kinriksdatter/
b. c 594 Jutland, Denmark

1495) Hraeic /Halfdansson/ of Lethra

1496) Harald /Valdarsson/
b. c 568 Jutland, Denmark

1497) Hildur 'Hildis' 'Hervor' 'Hilda' /Heidriksdatter/
b. c 572 Jutland, Denmark

1498) Heidrik 'Ulfhamr' /Angantrysson/
b. c 552 Reidgotalandi, Norway

1499) Amfleda 'the Younger'
b. c 556 Norway

1500) Thrasamund King of the Vandals in Africa
d. 523

1501) Amfleda (Amalafrida) 'the Elder'

1502) Theudimir /Ostrogoth/
d. 474

1503) Ereleuva concubine of Theudimir

1504) Vandalarius 'Conqueror of the Vandals' /Ostrogoth/
d. c 459

1505) Vintharius 'Conqueror of the Venedi-Slavs' /Ostrogoth/
d. c 400

1506) Valaravans /Ostrogoth/

1507) Vultuulf /Ostrogoth/

1508) Achiulf (Agiulf, Oduulf) /Ostrogoth/

1509) Athal 'the Noble One' /Ostrogoth/

1510) Huneil 'He who is immune to magic' /Ostrogoth/

1511) Ostrogotha /King of Goths/
b. c 290
d. unknown

1512) Gelimar General of the Spanish Goths

1513) Eurica /of the Goths/

1514) Adulphus /of the Goths/ King of the Goths in Spain
d. 411

1515) Elisa /of Granada/

1516) Gonderic King of the Vandals
d. 426

1517) Flora

1518) Gondeguslas (Corisco) King of the Vandals

1519) Radagaisus /the Vandal/
d. 405

1520) Cella

1521) Miecislaus King of the Heruli
d. 388

1522) Angantyr /Heidriksson/ King in Reidgotalandi
b. c 532 Reidgotalandi, Norway

1523) Heidrek /Hofundsson/ King in Reidgotalandi
b. c 512 Reidgotalandi, Norway

1524) Helga /Haraldsdatter/
b. c 512 Reidgotalandi, Norway

1525) Hofund /Gudmundsson/ King in Glaesivollum
b. c 488 Glaesivollum, Norway

1526) Hervor /Angantyrsdatter/
b. c 492 Norway

1527) AngantyrAngantyrs /Arngrimsson/
b. c 472 Norway

1528) Svofu /Bjartmarsdatter/
b. c 474

1529) Arngrim 'Berserkur' /Grimsson/
b. c 452 Bolmey, Norway

1530) Eyfuru /Svaflamasdatter/
b. c 454 Gordum, Norway

1531) Grim /Hergrimsson/
b. c 428 Norway

1532) Bauggerd /Starksdatter/
b. c 432 Norway

1533) Alfhild /Finnalfsdatter/
b. c 412 Norway

1534) Stark /Aludregn of Norway/
b. c 408 Norway

1535) Hergrim /Arngrimsson/
b. c 410 Norway

1536) Valdar /Hroarsson/
b. c 547 Denmark

1537) Hroar /Halfdansson/
b. c 526 Roskilde, Denmark

1538) Ogne Princess of Northumberland
b. c 530 Northumberland

1539) Halfdan /Frodasson/
b. c 503 Denmark

1540) Sigris
b. c 507 Denmark

1541) Frodi /Fridleifsson/
b. c 479 Denmark

1542) Fridleif /Frodasson/
b. c 456 Denmark

1543) Frodi /Dansson/
b. c 433 Denmark

1544) Dan /Olafsson/
b. c 412 Denmark

1545) Olaf /Vermundsson/
b. c 391 Denmark

1546) Danpi
b. c 395 Denmark

1547) Vermund /Frodasson/
b. c 369 Denmark

1548) Frodi /Havarsson/
b. c 347 Denmark

1549) Havar /Fridleifsson/
b. c 325 Denmark

1550) Fridleif /Frodasson/
b. c 303 Hleithra, Denmark

1551) Frodi /Fridleifsson/
b. c 281 Hleithra, Denmark

1552) Fridleif /Skjoldasson/
b. c 259 Hleithra, Denmark

1553) Skjold /Odinsson/ King of the Danes
b. 237 Hleithra, Denmark

1554) Frigga
b. 219 Asgard

1555) Odin (Woden, Wotan)
b. c 215 Asgard
d. Ragnarok

1556) Harold /Hemmingsson/ of Jutland
b. 852

1557) Hemming /Halfdanssonsson/ of Jutland
d. 837

1558) Halfdan (Sigfrid) /Haroldsson/ of Jutland
d. 800

1559) Harold I /Hraeicsson/ King of Denmark
d. 770

1560) Auda /Roeskilda/

1561) Harde-Knud /Sigurdsson/
b. c 814 Hord, Jutland, Denmark
d. 850

1562) Heluna (Bleja) Princess in England
b. c 784 England

1563) Sigmund /Volsungsson/
b. c 705 Norway

1564) Hjordis /Eylimasdatter/
b. 710 Norway

1565) Eylimi (Elina) /Hjalmthersson/
b. c 688 Norway

1566) Hjalmther /Edgirsson/
b. c 638 Norway

1567) Edgir /Skulasson/
b. c 598 Norway

1568) Skuli /Lofdansson/
b. c 548 Norway

1569) Volsung /Rersson/
b. c 680 Norway

1570) Ljod /Hrimnirsdatter/
b. c 685 Norway

1571) Hrimnir 'the Giant'
b. c 664

1572) Rer /Sigarsson/
b. c 655 Norway

1573) Sigar /Odinsson/
b. c 625 Norway

1574) Odin
b. c 600 Norway

1575) Henry I /Capet/ King of France
b. 1009 Meulan, Paris, Orleannis, West Francia
d. 04 Aug 1060 Palais de Vitry-aux-Loges, Centre, France

1576) Anna of Kiev /Yaroslavna/ Queen Consort of the Franks
b. 1036 Kiev, Russia
d. 05 Sep 1075 La Ferte-Alais, Ile-de-France, France

1577) Yaroslav 'the Wise' /Vladimirovich/ Grand Prince of Kiev
b. c 978 Kiev, Russia
d. 20 Feb 1054 Kiev, Russia

1578) Ingegerd /Olofsdotter/ Princess of Sweden and Russia
b. 1001 Sigtuna, Uppsala, Sweden
d. 10 Feb 1050 Velikij Novgorod, Oblast, Russia

1579) Olof III 'the Treasurer' /Eriksson/ King of Sweden
b. 975 Uppsala, Svierge
d. c 1022 Husaby, Gotene, Vastergotland, Sweden

1580) Estrid of the Obotrites /av Mecklenberg/ Queen of Sweden
b. c 979 Germany
d. c 1034 Uppsala, Sweden

1581) Eric VI 'the Victorius' King of Sweden
b. c 929 Uppsala, Sweden
d. c 995 Uppsala, Sweden

1582) Sigrid 'the Haughty' /Tortesdotter/ Drottning av Svierge och Danmark
b. c 955 Gotaland
d. 02 Feb 1014 Vastergotland, Svierge

1583) Skoglar-Tosti /Toste/ Chieftan of West Gotaland
b. c 909 Vastergotland, Svierge
d. 975 Vastergotland, Svierge

1584) Vladimir 'the Great' /Vladimirovich/ Saint, Grand Prince of Kiev
b. c 957 Oblast, Novgorod, Kiev
d. 15 Jul 1015 Berestovo, Kiev

1585) Rogneda /of Polotsk/ Princess Consort of Russia
b. 962 Polatsk, Vitebsk, Belarus
d. c 1001 Polatsk, Vitebsk, Belarus

1586) Rovgolod /of Polotsk/ Prince
b. c 920
d. 978 - 980

1587) Sviatoslav /Igorevich/ Grand Prince of Kiev
b. c 912 Ukraine
d. 26 Mar 972

1588) Malusha /Malknova/
b. c 944 Lyubech, Oblast, Kiev
d. c 1002 Kiev

1589) Malk /of Lyubech/ Prince of the Drevilians
b. 918 Ukraine
d. 948 - 1009 Ukraine

1590) Mal Prince of the Drevilians
b. c 860 Kyiv, Kyiv City, Ukraine
d. 932

1591) Niskinin /of the Drevilians/ Prince
b. 858

1592) Igor /Rurikovich/
b. c 878 Novgorod
d. 945

1593) Saint Olga Grand Duchess of Kiev
b. c 890 Kiev
d. 11 Jul 969 Ukraine

1594) Rurik 'Roderick' /Varangian/ Grand Duke of Novgorod
b. c 830 Baltic Region
d. 879 Volosk, Batetsky, Novgorod Oblast, Russia

1595) Constance /d'Arles/ Queen of France
b. 987
d. 22 Jul 1032 Chateau de Melun, Melun, Ile-de-France, France

1596) William II "the Liberator' /de Provence/ Count of Provence and Arles
b. c 955
d. > 29 Aug 993 Avignon, Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

1597) Adelaide /d'Anjou/ Queen of the West franks, Countess of Anjou Provence Reims Toulouse and Burgundy
b. c 946 Anjou, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 29 May 1026 Arles, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

1598) Gerberge /du Gatinais/ comtesse d'Anjou
b. 913 Maine, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 952 Tours, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne, France

1599) Geoffroi I 'Rotbold' /de Gatinais/ Count of Gatinais
b. c 880 Orleans, Centre, France
d. 942 Gatinais, Orleanais, France

1600) Aube /d'Auvergne/ Countess of Gasinois
b. c 893 Auvergne, Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, France
d. c 942 Sauxillanges, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne, France

1601) Hector /d'Auvergne/
b. c 860 Auvergne, France
d. 890 Y, Somme, Picardie, France

1602) Aube /d'Auvergne (Chalons)/ Abess of Sauxillanges
b. c 865 Auvergne
d. c 893 Sauxillanges, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne, France

1603) Warin /Chalons/
b. < 937

1604) Alba (autun) /Chalons/
b. < 937

1605) Bernhard /Plantaveluee/
b. 795 - 855

1606) Ava /d'Auvergne/
b. 803 - 859

1607) Aubri 'Dux' /de Narbonne/ Viscount of Orleans and Narbonne, Seigneur de Sens
b. c 825 Orleans, Loiret, Centre-Val de Loire, France
d. 896 Orleans, Loiret, Centre, France

1608) Engela /d'Orleans/ Countess
b. c 824 Narbonne, France

1609) Ingeltrude 'de Fezensac' /van Parijs/ gravin van Orleans
b. 805 Paris, Île-de-France, France
d. 853 Orleans, France

1610) Leuthard I Count of Fezensac
b. 785 Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
d. 03 Jan 813 Paris, Île-de-France, France

1611) Grimhildis 'Grimheut' /van Aquitanie/ Countess of Aquitaine
b. c 784 Aquitaine, France or Aachen, North Rhineland, Nordhein-Westfalen, Germany
d. c 865 Roussillion, France

1612) Bernard II /Plantapilosa (Auvergne) Septimania/
b. 795 - 829

1613) Ermengarde /Chalons (Auvergne)/
b. c 825

1614) Hugh /de Bourges/
b. 758 - 818

1615) Boson II /d'Arles/ comte d'Arles, comte de Provence, Marquis of Tuscany, Graf von Arles
b. 933 - 953 Autun, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France
d. > Oct 965

1616) Constance
b. 890 - 950
d. c 963

1617) Rotbald I /d'Arles/ comte d'Arles et Provence
b. 928
d. c 949

1618) Honfroi (Humphrey) /de Beaumont/ Seigneur de Vielles et Pont Audemer, Founder of the House of Beaumont
b. 980 Pont-Audemer, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 28 Sep 1044 Normandel, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France

1619) Auberee /de la Haye/ Dame de foret de Brotonne
b. 984 Pont-Audemer, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 24 Dec 1045 Pont-Audemer, Eure, Beaumont, Normandy

1620) Routot /de la Haye/
b. 919 - 979

1621) Eva /Crepon/
b. 919 - 979

1622) Routot /de la Haye/
b. 919 - 979

1623) Auberee /de la Haye/ dame de Brothoune
b. 984 Pont-Audemer, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 24 Dec 1045 Pont-Audemer, Eure, Beaumont, Normandy

1624) Thorold (Tourude) 'the Woodcutter' /de Harcourt/ Seigneur de Pont-Audemer
b. c 949 Pont-Audemer, Eure, France
d. c 1040 Pont, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France

1625) Honfroi /de Vielles/ Seigneur de Vielles et Pont Audemer
b. 980 Pont-Audemer, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 28 Sep 1044 Normandel, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France

1626) Torf 'the Rich' 'Prince of Denmark' /de Harcourt/ Baron, Seigneur
b. 05 Jan 914 Plouiginau, Finistère, Bretagne, France
d. 07 Jan 1002 Plouiginau, Finistère, Bretagne, France

1627) Eremburge /de Briquebec/ Dame de Briquebec
b. c 940 Bricquebec, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1003 Normandy, Plouigneau, Bretagne, France

1628) Anslec (Anslech, Lancelot, Oslac) /Hrolfsson de Bastembourg/ Seigneur de Briquebec
b. c 910 Bricquebec, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
d. c 955 - 974 La Manche, Basse-Normandie, France

1629) Gilette 'the Dane' /de Beaumont/
b. c 922 Normandy France
d. 960 Chateau Briquebec, Manche, Normandie, France

1630) Rollo 'Brico' 'Bigod' 'the Viking' /Thurstan (Turstin)/
b. c 885 Maer, Nord-Trondelag, Norway
d. c 945 Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France

1631) Gerlotte (gilette) /de Blois/
b. > 895 Tillieres, Normandie, France
d. 937 Normandy, France

1632) Richilde /de Bourges/ Dame de Blois
b. c 886 Bourges, Centre, France
d. 946 Valois, Bretagne, France

1633) Theobald (Thibaud) 'the Trickster' 'the Cheat' /de Blois/ comte de Blois
b. c 913 Blois, Loir-et-Cher, Centre, France
d. 16 Jan 976 Blois, Loir-et-Cher, Centre, France

1634) Eudes II /de Chartres/ comte de Chartres
b. c 860 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Tourain/Centre, France
d. 906 Chartres, Eure-et-Loir, Centre, France

1635) Theobald /de Chartres/ I
b. 840 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, France
d. 871 Tours, Indre-et-Loire, France

1636) Thibaut I /de Blois (de Troy/ comte de Blois
b. c 890 Blois, Loir-t-Cher, Orleanais/Centre, France
d. c 943 Troyes, Aube, Champagne, France

1637) /de Chartres/
b. c 862 Chartres, Eure-et-Loir, Centre, France
d. < 908

1638) Richilde /de Vermandois (de Anjou)/
b. 802 - 860

1639) NN /de Chartres/
b. c 862 Chartres, Eure-et-Loir, Centre, France
d. c 908

1640) Thetbaldi I (Theobald, Thibaut) /de Chartres/ comte de Chartres
b. c 840 Chartres, Eure-et-Loir, Beauce Centre, France
d. 871 Europe

1641) Engeltrude /Chartres/
b. 772 - 832

1642) Eudes I /Chartres/
b. 800
d. 865

1643) Thebaldi /Chartres/ comte de Chertres
b. 777

1644) Adele /Chartres (Vermandois)/
b. c 783
d. 871

1645) Rothaide /Vermandois/
b. 820
d. 15 Jun 858

1646) Saint Walla /de Corbie/ Abbott of Bobbio
b. 754 Vermandois, Picardie, France
d. 31 Aug 836 Bobbio, Emilia-Romagna, Italy

1647) Saint Walla /de Corbie/ Abbot of Bobbio
b. 754 Vermandois, Picardie, France
d. 31 Aug 836 Bobbio, Emilia-Romagna, Italy

1648) "Mlle. V." /de Laon/
b. c 722 Laon, Aisne, Picardie, France
d. Picardie, France

1649) Guillame "le Blanc" /Thurstan (Toustain) du Bec/
b. c 918
d. c 1000

1650) Gerlotte (Gillette) /de Blois/
b. 895 ~ 933 Tillieres, Normandie, France
d. 937 Normandy, France

1651) Sprotta Britany /de Senlis/
b. 870 - 913

1652) Ida 'Gertrude' /de Hainault/
b. c 1110 Hainault, Flanders, France
d. 1194 Garsington, Oxfordshire, England

1653) Baldwin III /de Hainault/ Count of Hainault
b. 1088 Mons, Hainault, Flemish Region, Holy Roman Empire
d. c 1120 Mons, Hainault, Belgium

1654) Yolande 'Jolande de Guelders' /von Wassenberg/ gravin van Gelre, dame de Dodenward & Dalen, comtesse de Gueldres
b. c 1090 Geldern, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
d. 10 Nov 1110 Hainaut, Belgium

1655) Gerard IV /von Wassenberg/ Count of Gueldres, Count of Wassenberg
b. 1053 Wassenberg, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
d. 08 Mar 1129 Gelderland, Netherlands

1656) Clemence /d'Aquitaine (de Poitou)/ dame de Longwy & de Gleiberg, Countess of Luxembourg
b. c 1059 Poitou, Aquitaine, France
d. 04 Jan 1142 Wassenberg, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

1657) Ermesende I /de Longwy/ comtesse de Longwy, Duchess of Aquitaine
b. 1028 Meurthe-et-Moselle, Lorraine, France
d. 1068 Rome, Roma, Lazio, Italy

1658) Renaud I (Ragenold, Reginald, Reinaldo) /de Rheims/ comte de Roucy, Viking
b. c 931 Reims, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
d. 10 May 967 Reims, Marne, Champagne, France

1659) Hildegarde (Hildelinde) /de Blois/
b. c 940 Blois, Loir-et-Cher, Orleanis, Centre, France
d. 1008 Montlhery, Seine-et-Oise, France

1660) Heinrich III (Dirk, Thierry) /von Wassenberg/ Graaf von Wassenberg
b. c 1035 Wassenberg, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
d. 04 Dec 1075 Wassenberg, Rheinland, Prussia

1661) Adelheid /van Gelre/
b. 1038 - 1040 Wassenberg, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
d. 1083

1662) Wigbold III (Wichard) /van Gelre/ Count of Guelders
b. 1010
d. 1061

1663) Margaretha /van Loon/
b. 1010
d. 1070

1664) Wittikinge III /van Gelre de Pont/ graaf van Gelre, Count of Gueldres
b. 945
d. 1027

1665) /van Guelre (von Wassenberg)/
b. 921 ~ 969

1666) Berthold I /von Wassenberg und Reisenberg/
b. 920 ~ 968

1667) Arnold I /van Sundgau/ Graf van Sundgau
b. c 905
d. 953

1668) Adelheide

1669) Luitfried V Count of Upper Alsace
b. c 878
d. c 925

1670) Luitfried IV /von Sundgau/ Count of Upper Alsace
b. c 834 France
d. 903

1671) Judith /d'Altdorf/ gravin van Auxerre
b. c 802 Auxerre, Yonne, Bourgogne, France
d. France

1672) Meginoz /van Guelder/ Comte de Gueldres, Graaf in Avalgau
b. c 920 Avalgau, Germany
d. 999 Geldern, Kleve, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

1673) Gerberga "van de Bidgau" /von Metz/
b. c 925 Lorraine, Alsace, France
d. 995 Germany

1674) Gottfried /von Metz/ Pfalzgraf von Lothringen, Comte palatin du Rhin, Duc de Lorraine
b. c 900 France
d. c 989

1675) Ermentrudis
b. 908
d. 948

1676) Charles III "the Simple" /Naivusis/ King of the Franks
b. 17 Sep 879 Orleans, Loiret, France
d. 07 Oct 929 Peronne, Somme, Picardie, France

1677) Frederuna
b. 885 Goslar, Lower Saxony, Germany
d. 10 Feb 917 Reims, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France

1678) Eadgifu (Edgiva, Ogive) Queen of France
b. 904 Wessex
d. > 955 Soissons, Aisne, Picardie, France (childbirth)

1679) Adelais /von Paris/
b. 10 Apr 853 Paris, France
d. 18 Nov 901 Laon, Picardie, France

1680) Ermentrude /de France/ Duchess Consort of Friuli, Princess of the West Franks
b. 875 Paris, Île-de-France, France
d. 914 Poitiers, Poitou-Charentes, France

1681) Adalhard /de Flavigny/ Marquise di Friuli, Comte de Paris
b. 830 ~ 840 France
d. 10 Oct 890 Paris, France

1682) Wulfhard Count of Flavigny and Argengau
b. c 783 Paris
d. > 832

1683) Susanna /Bego/
b. c 807 Paris, Seine, Ile-de-France, France
d. 865 Paris, Seine, France

1684) Bego (Beggue, Begon, Biego, Picco) /de Flavigny/ Count of Toulouse, Marquis of Septimanie, Duke of Aquitaine
b. 750 Paris, Seine, France
d. 28 Oct 816 Paris, Seine, France

1685) Udalrich II /von Argengau/ Graf im Breisgau
b. 783
d. c 817

1686) Gerhard II /von Wassenberg/ Count of Wassenberg, graf im Ruhrgau, Graf im Hattuariegau
b. c 1010 Wassenberg, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
d. 1082 Wassenberg, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

1687) Bertha /de Bar-le-Duc/
b. 1015
d. 1075 France

1688) Richilde /de Metz/ dame de Luneville
b. c 960 Luneville, Lorraine, France
d. 995 Lothringen, Germany

1689) Folmar I /de Metz/ Comte de Metz, Comte de Bliesgau, Graf im Bliesgau
b. c 940 Metz, Moselle, France
d. c 995 Metz, Moselle, France

1690) Bertha /van Metz/ Herzogin von Oberlothringen
b. c 940 Metz, Moselle, France
d. 996 France

1691) Richard /de Metz/
b. 875 ~ 935

1692) Folmar II /von Worms/ Count of Worms
b. c 905 Metz
d. > 950 Bilesgau, France

1693) Richilde /van Metz/
b. 880 Metz, France
d. 947 Metz, France

1694) Bivin /de Lombardia/
b. 815 ~ 875

1695) Berthe /Trier/
b. 815 ~ 875

1696) Frederic I /de la Alta Lorena/ Count of Bar, Duke of Upper Lorraine
b. 912 Aachen, Rheinland, Prussia
d. 18 May 978 Aachen, Rheinland, Prussia

1697) Deitrich Immedinger (Dirk) /van Hamaland/ graf van Teisterbant
b. 956
d. 1032

1698) Hugues /de Paris/ Duc des Francs, de Bourgogne, d'Aquitaine. Marquis de Neustrie. Comte de Paris
b. c 898 Paris, Île-de-France, France
d. 16 Jun 956 Dourdan, Île-de-France, France

1699) Gerhard I /von Wassenberg/ Count
b. c 985 Wassenberg, Rheinland, Prussia
d. c 1033 Heinsberg, Lorraine

1700) Bava /van Hamaland/
b. 975

1701) /Teisterbant/
b. 960
d. 995

1702) Unruoch /van Teisterbant/ Count of Teisterbant
b. c 950 Genderen, Netherlands
d. c 1026 de Betuwe, Netherlands

1703) Bertha /van Bave/
b. c 940 Netherlands
d. 1026

1704) Eberhard /von Drenthe/ Graf im Drenthe und Salland
b. c 912 Ostenfrankenreich
d. c 964 Hamaland, Heiliges Romisches Reich

1705) Eberhard I /van Bliesgau (von Lebarten)/ Count of Bliesgau
b. c 875 Scarmois, Lorraine, France
d. c 937 Germany

1706) Amaltrude von Werl von Sillichgau /von Avalgau (Bonngau)/
b. c 885
d. c 940

1707) Hermann /von Avalgau/ Count
b. c 857 Germany

1708) Adelgunde 'Welf von Friuli' /d'Auxerre de Bourgogne/
b. c 860 Bourgogne, France
d. c 902

1709) Wigerich (Richwin) /von Lothringen/ Graf im Bidgau, Palzgraf von Lothringen
b. 870 Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
d. < 919 Verdun, Meuse, Lorraine, France

1710) Cunigunda /de Luxembourg/ Countess of Triers and Ardennes
b. c 890 Aachen, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
d. c 923 Aachen, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

1711) Gozelo I /von Bidgau van Lotharingen/ Duc de Haute-Lorraine, Comte de Bidgau, Methingau, et Ardennegau
b. c 911 Aachen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
d. 18 Dec 943 Champagne, Dordogne, Aquitaine, France

1712) Theodorich III /von Kleve/ Count of Cleves
b. c 982 Cleve, Germany
d. 1054 Cleve, Germany

1713) Katharina /von Henneberg/
b. 932 ~ 984 Germany
d. Cleve, Germany

1714) Theoderich II /von Kleve/ Count of Cleves
b. c 966 Cleve, Germany
d. 1019 Cleve, Germany

1715) Konrad /von Kleve/ Graf von Kleve
b. c 943 Cleve, Germany
d. 998 Cleve, Germany

1716) Arnold I /von Kleve/ Count of Cleves
b. c 920 Cleve, Germany
d. 968 Cleve, Germany

1717) Aleida /van Zutphen/
b. c 915 Germany
d. Cleve, Germany

1718) Wickmann (Wichman) /van Zutphen/
b. c 885

1719) Baudouin II /von Kleve/ Count of Cleves
b. c 905 Cleves, Kleve, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
d. c 928 Cleve, Germany

1720) Luthard /von Kleve/ Comte de Cleves
b. c 885 Kleve, Dusseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
d. 928 Kleve, Dusseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

1721) Bertha
b. c 890 Germany
d. c 936 Cleve, Germany

1722) Eberhard II /von Kleve/ Comte de Cleves
b. c 860 Cleves, Kleve, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
d. Cleve, Germany

1723) Bertha
b. c 805 Germany
d. Cleve, Germany

1724) Eberhard I /von Kleve/ Comte de Cleves
b. c 835 Kleve, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
d. Kleve, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

1725) Baudouin I (Balderic, Boudewijn van Kleef Teisterbant) /von Kleve/ Comte de Cleves
b. c 810 Kleve, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
d. Kleve, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

1726) Engertrude /von Friuli/
b. 775 ~ 835 Germny
d. Cleve, Germany

1727) Johannes 'Jan van Kleef Teisterbant' /von Kleve/ Count of Cleves
b. c 785 Genderen, Aalburg, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
d. Heusden, Heusden, North Brabant, Netherlands

1728) Constantia
b. c 762 Constantinople, Byzantium
d. c 810 Cleve, Germany

1729) Nikephoros I 'Bringer of Victory' /Logothetes/ Byzantine Emperor
b. 705 ~ 765 Seleucia Sidera
d. 26 Jul 811 Pliska, Bulgaria (killed in battle)

1730) Procopia Byzantine Empress Consort
b. c 770
d. c 815

1731) Reinhold /von Kleve/ Graf von Kleve
b. c 760 Cleve, Germany
d. Cleve, Germany

1732) Isabella Isabeau d'Ardenne /van Henegouwen/ Countess of Ardenner-Walde
b. 701 ~ 719 Germany
d. Cleve, Germany

1733) Vader /van Henegouwen/
b. < 719

1734) Theoderich II /van Kleef/ Graaf van Kleef en Teisterbant
b. 690 ~ 719 Cleve, Germany
d. 759 Cleve, Germany

1735) Ida de Hainaut /van Henegouwen/ comtesse d Hainaut

1736) Aelius Grajus (Helias Grail) 'The Swan Knight' /von Kleve/ Count of Cleves
b. c 690 Cleve, Germany
d. c 734 Cleve, Germany

1737) Beatrix /van Kleef van Teisterband/
b. c 695 Kleve, Dusseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
d. c 734 Cleve, Germany

1738) Beatrix (Baarte) /von Teisterband/
b. c 653

1739) Walterius /von Teisterband/ Graf in Geldern & Betau
b. 624
d. 710

1740) Ida (Ide, Adelaide, Alix) /de Louvain (Leuven)/
b. Mar 1062 Louvain, Brabant, Flemish Region, Holy Roman Empire
d. Apr 1139 Mons, Hainaut, Walloon Region, Holy Roman Empire

1741) Adela van Leuven in de Betuwe /van Teisterbant/ Countess of Louvain, Basques, and Betau; Grevinna av Anhalt-Ballanstedt
b. c 1023 Orlamunda, France
d. 1086 Nivelles, Walloon Brabrant, Belgium

1742) Eberhard /van Teisterbant/ comte de Bettau-Brandenburg
b. 1001 Beteau, Charente-Maritime, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France
d. 1031 France

1743) /der Ezzonen/
b. 964 ~ 1022

1744) Bertha (Bave) /van Loon (van de Betuwe)/
b. c 985 The Netherlands
d. c 1030 Betuwe, The Netherlands

1745) Rudolf I /van de Betuwe/ Graaf van Haspinga, Comte d Betuwe
b. c 930 Betuwe, The Netherlands
d. 1007 Loon, Belgium

1746) Liutgarde /van Namen/ Countess
b. c 974 Namur, Belgium
d. 1021

1747) Albert I (Adalbart) /de Namur/ Comte de Namur, Graaf van Namen
b. c 950 Namur, Belgium
d. 1011 Namur, Wallon, Belgium

1748) Ermengarde 'Ermengardis of Lower Lotharingia' /van Namen/
b. c 970
d. c 1013

1749) Uda (Voda) /von Metzgau/
b. c 911
d. > 18 May 963 Ostfrankenreich

1750) Gerard II 'the Younger' /von Lothringen/ Duke of Lorraine, Count of Metz, Count in he Rheingau, Count in the Wetterau, Hertog van Lotharingen
b. c 875 Metzgau, Germany
d. 22 Jun 910 Augsburg, Bavaria, Germany (killed in Battle of Lechfeld)

1751) Udo of Neustria (Odo II) /von Lahngau/
b. c 832
d. > 879

1752) Judith /von Argenau/
b. 832
d. c 879

1753) Gebhard /von Lahngau/ Count
b. 828 Lahngau, Hessen-Nassau, Germany
d. 879

1754) Udo /von Nieder-Lahngau/ Count
b. 805

1755) Edward I (Eadweard) 'the Elder' King of the Anglo-Saxons
b. c 874 Wantage, Oxfordshire, England
d. 17 Jul 924 Farndon-on-Dee, Cheshire, England

1756) Aelfflaed Queen of England
b. c 878 Wiltshire, England
d. 919 - 920 Wessex, England

1757) Aethelhelm Ealdorman of Wiltshire
b. 859 Wiltshire, England
d. 898

1758) Alfred the Great /Wessex/ King of the Anglo-Saxons
b. 849 Wessex, Berkshire, England
d. 26 Oct 899 Winchester, Hampshire, England (illness, possibly Crohn's disease)

1759) Ealhswith Queen of the Anglo-Saxons
b. c 852 Gaini Tribal Lands, Mercian Kingdom, England
d. 05 Dec 905 St Mary's Abbey, Winchester, Dorset, England

1760) Aelfthryth /Wessex/ countess of Flanders
b. c 877 Wessex, England
d. 07 Jun 929 Flanders, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

1761) Aethelred 'Mucil' Earl of the Gaini, Gainsborough, and Lincolnshire
b. c 825 Mercia, England
d. c 866 Mercia, Lincolnshire, England

1762) Aedburh Princess of Mercia
b. 832 Mercia Kingdom, England
d. 895 Mercia, Lincolnshire, England

1763) Aethelwulf King of Wessex
b. c 795 Wessex Kingdom, England
d. 13 Jan 858 Stamridge, Wessex Kingdom, England

1764) Osburga Queen Consort of Wessex
b. 807 - 830 Wessex, England
d. 855 Wessex, England

1765) Oslac Ealdorman of the Isle of Wight
b. c 785 Wessex, England
d. c 846 Wessex, England

1766) Egbert (Ecgberht, Ecgbriht) King of Wessex
b. c 769 Wessex, England
d. c 19 Nov 838 Winchester, Hampshire, England

1767) Raedburh (Redburch, Redburga) Queen Consort of Wessex
b. c 788 Wessex, England
d. 839 - 871 Wessex, England

1768) Ealhmund Under King of Kent
b. c 758 Wessex, England
d. > 786 Wessex, England (killed by King Offa of Mercia)

1769) Eaba (Eofa) King of Mercians/West Saxons/Kent
b. c 732 Wessex, England
d. c 762 Wessex, England

1770) Eoppa King of West Saxons
b. c 706 Wessex, England
d. 781 Wessex, England

1771) Ingild /Wessex/
b. 680 Wessex, England
d. 718 Wessex, England

1772) Coenred /Wessex/ Co-Ruler of Wessex
b. c 644 Wessex, England
d. c 694 Wessex, England

1773) Ceolweald (Ceolwald) /Wessex/
b. c 622 West Saxony, England
d. 688 West Saxony, England

1774) Cutha /Cathwulf/
b. c 594 Wessex, England
d. 679 Wessex, England

1775) Gwynhafar /verch Clemen/
b. 604 Dumnonia, Devon, England
d. 680 Wessex, England

1776) Clemens /ap Bledrig/ King of Dumnonia
b. 580

1777) Bledrig /ap Custennin/ Duke of Cornwall
b. 530
d. 616

1778) Custennin /ap Cadwy/ High King of Britain
b. 525
d. 589

1779) Cuthwine /Wessex/
b. c 545 Wessex, England
d. c 581 [Battle of] Barbary Hill, Falmouth, Cornwall, England

1780) Ceawlin (Ceaulin, Caelin) /Wessex/ King of the West Saxons
b. c 547 Wessex, England
d. c 593 Wessex, England

1781) Cynric (Cynwrig) /Wessex/ King of Wessex
b. 525 Wessex, England
d. 560 Wessex, England (in battle)

1782) Crioda 'of the Gewissae' /Wessex/ King of the West Saxons
b. 493 Wessex Kingdom
d. 11 Sep 534 Saxony, Germany

1783) Cerdic /Wessex/ King of the West Saxons, founder of the House of Wessex
b. 467 Saxony, Germany
d. 534 Hampshire, England

1784) Elesa
b. 402 ~ 462

1785) Esla (Elesa) /van Moronie/ Koning der Saksen
b. 410 ~ 462

1786) Gewis Koning der Saksen
b. 405
d. 463

1787) Wigg
b. 324 ~ 384

1788) Freawine (Frowin, Frowinus) Governor of Schleswig
b. 284 ~ 306

1789) Frithogar (Frithogen, Frjodigar)
b. < 306

1790) Brand
b. 248 ~ 256 Saxony
d. Schleswig

1791) Baeldaeg (Baldur?) King in Westphalia
b. > 243 Saxony
d. Norway

1792) Odin (Woden, Wotan)

1793) Robert I /de Namur/ Count of Namur & Lomme,
b. c 925 Namur, Wallon, Belgium
d. c 981 Lomme, Nord, France

1794) Berengar /de Namur/ Count of Namur, Graf von Lommegau
b. c875
d. 946

1795) Berengar Graf in Sachsen, Graf der Hattenhuntare
b. 26 May 855
d. > 892

1796) Friderun
b. 831 ~ 875

1797) Adelardo (Adalhard) /von Burc/ Abbe de Cysoing
b. 824 ~ 842
d. c 01 Jul 874

1798) Swanaburc
b. 789 ~ 849

1799) Nevelong (Nibelung) /van Betuwe/ Comte de Betuwe
b. 915 de Betuwe, Netherlands
d. 953 Betuwe, The Netherlands

1800) Ricfried /van Betuwe/ Count in de Betuwe, Graf van Betuwe
b. c 870 Betuwe, The Netherlands
d. c 950

1801) Hereswint /van Oosterbant/
b. 838 - 890
d. 980 Betuwe, The Netherlands

1802) Thomas /White/
b. 21 Mar 1827 North Carolina, United States
d. 29 Jul 1890 Hardin, Tennessee, United States

1803) Martha W /Cannell/
b. 27 Mar 1831 Tennessee, United States of America
d. 12 Mar 1878 Hardin County, Tennessee

1804) Laodecia "Dicey" /White/
b. 1798 Bertie, North Carolina, United States
d. 20 Nov 1885 Saltillo, Shady Grove Cemetery, Hardin County, Tennessee

1805) Reuben /White/
b. 1798 North Carolina, USA
d. 1846 Saltillo, Anderson Cemetery, Hardin County, Tennessee

1806) Martha /Nellamnes/
b. 1758 Edgecombe, Edgecombe, North Carolina, United States
d. 26 MAR 1865 Williamson, Williamson, Tennessee, United States

1807) Daniel George /White/ Revolutionary War soldier
b. 1753 Edgecombe County, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. 26 May 1837 Williamson County, Tennessee, Colonial America

1808) Eady /Keene/
b. 1766 Bertie, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. 1831 Bertie, North Carolina, United States

1809) William /White/
b. 1750 Bertie, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. > 1831 Bertie, North Carolina, United States

1810) William /Nelms / Nellamnes/
b. 25 Oct 1746 St Stephens Parrish, Northampton, Virginia Colony
d. 1795 Wicomico, Northumberland, Virginia, USA

1811) Martha
b. ca. 1738 North Carolina (possibly Edgecombe Co., NC)
d. after October 1783 North Carolina (probably Edgecombe or Halifax Co., NC)

1812) John /White/
b. 1730 Edgecombe County, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. 1803 Edgecombe County, North Carolina, USA

1813) Ann /Burgess/
b. 1735 Edgecombe County, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. 1805 Edgecombe County, North Carolina, USA

1814) Sarah /Northern/
b. 22 Jul 1713 Warsaw, Richmond, Virginia, United States
d. 05 May 1770 Virginia, United States

1815) Joshua /Nelms/Nellamnes/
b. 1708 Wicomico, Northcumberland, Virginia Colony
d. 1769 Halifax Co., NC

1816) Sally /Tyner/
b. 1735 Bertie, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. 1801 Bertie, North Carolina, United States

1817) Meedy /White/
b. 1735 Bertie, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. Nov 1804 Sevier County, Tennessee, USA

1818) Mordecai /White/
b. 1693 Isle, Virgina, Colonial America
d. Sep 1779 Bertie, North Carolina, United States

1819) Mary /Hardy/
b. 1695 Bertie, North Carolina, United States
d. 1784 Bertie, North Carolina, United States

1820) Sarah 'Rachel'
b. 1660 Isle of Wight County, Colony of Virginia
d. Isle of Wight County, Colony of Virginia

1821) John /White/
b. 20 May 1676 Isle of Wight County, Colony of Virginia
d. 10 Mar 1730 Perquimans, North Carolina

1822) John /White/ Sr.
b. 1630 Cheshire or Middlesex, England
d. 1717 Isle, Virginia Colony

1823) Eady /Llewellen/
b. c 1640 Caroline, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 1700 Caroline, Virginia, Colonial America

1824) Thomas /Llewellen/
b. 1620 England
d. 1663 Virginia Colony

1825) Sarah
b. 1620 Virginia Colony

1826) Daniel /Llewellen/ Sr.
b. 1600 Chelmsford, Essex, England
d. 06 Feb 1664 Chelmsford, Essex, England

1827) Sir John /Llewellen/
b. 1575 Chelmsford, Essex, England
d. 1615 Chelmsford, Essex, England

1828) Lady Carole Ann /Larson/
b. 1580 Chelmsford, Essex, England
d. 1630 Chelmsford, Essex, England

1829) Sir John /Larson/
b. 1560
d. 1632

1830) Samuel Edward /Llewellen/
b. 1550 Wales
d. England

1831) Mary Elizabeth /Jones/
b. c 1550 England
d. c 1614 Virginia Colony

1832) George /Keene/
b. 1750 North Carolina, USA
d. 1815 North Carolina, USA

1833) William /Hardy/
b. 10 Oct 1683 York, Yorkshire, England
d. 1751 Salmon Creek, Bertie Co., North Carolina, American Colonies

1834) Edith /Batchelor/
b. 1680 Norfolk, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 1750 Salmon Creek, Bertie, North Carolina, Colonial America

1835) Richard /Batchelor/ Sr.
b. 1643 Buckinghamshire, England
d. 17 Oct 1682 Elizabeth River, Norfolk, Colony of Virginia

1836) Anne /Biggs/
b. 1644 Southhampton, Prince William, Colony of Virginia
d. Oct 1712 Scuppernong, Chowan, North Carolina, Colonial America

1837) John /Biggs/ Sr.
b. 1620 Southhampton, Hampshire, England
d. 1694 Elizabeth River, Norfolk, Colony of Virginia

1838) Johanna /Sawyer/
b. 1622 Middlesex, England
d. 1694 Norfolk, Colony of Virginia

1839) Richard /Biggs/ III
b. 1586 Southampton, Hampshire, England
d. 1626 Jamestown, , Virginia, Colonial America

1840) Sarah /Biggs/
b. 1586 Southhampton, England
d. 1635 Jamestown, Virginia, Colonial America

1841) Elizbeth /Rogers/
b. 23 Jul 1570 Ugborough, Devon, England
d. 31 Mar 1595 St Katherine by the Tower, London, England

1842) Robert 'John' /Rogers/
b. > 1547 Dowdeswell, Gloucestershire, England
d. 1628 Sandwell, Dowdeswell, Gloucestershire, England

1843) Blanche /Fletcher/
b. c 1556 Lancashire, England
d. c 1605

1844) William /Rogers/
b. 1514 Dowdeswell, Gloucestershire, England
d. 21 Oct 1558 Watford, Northhamptonshire, England

1845) Eleanor of Taynton /Harman/
b. 1523 Dowdeswell, Gloucestershire, England
d. 1552 Scotland

1846) Richard /Rogers/
b. 1488 Bryanstone, Dorsetshire, England
d. 1539 Bryanstone, Dorsetshire, England

1847) Joan /Mauncell/
b. 1492 Gloucestershire, England
d. 1520

1848) Amy /Stourton/
b. 1455 Stourton, Wiltshire, England
d. 1488 England

1849) Margaret /Chidiocke/
b. c 1430 Crofts, Yorkshire, England
d. 12 Mar 1503 Salisbury Cathedral, Wiltshire, England

1850) Sir John /Chidiocke, 6th Baron Fitz Payn, Knight/
b. 1 November 1401 Chideock, Dorset, England
d. 6 March 1450 Arundel, Arun District, West Sussex, England

1851) Alianore /FitzWarin/
b. c 1384 Sturminster, Dorset, England
d. 01 Dec 1433 Chester, Durham, England

1852) Maud (Margaret) /Argentine/
b. c 1350 Hertfordshire, England
d. 1414 Luton, Bedfordshire, England

1853) John /de Argentein/
b. c Apr 1318 Wymondley, Hertfordshire, England
d. 18 Nov 1382 Great Wymondley, Hertfordshire, England

1854) Margaret /Darcy/
b. c 1313 Stallingburgh, Lincolnshire, England
d. 01 Sep 1383 buried Halesworth, Suffolk

1855) Agnes /de Bereford/
b. 1300 Wishaw, Warwickshire, England
d. 18 Jul 1375 Lytchett Matravers, Dorset, England

1856) Margaret /Pleiss/
b. c 1263 England

1857) Isabel /Bisset/
b. c 1228 Headington, Oxfordshire, England
d. 1278 Hook Norton, Oxfordshire, England

1858) Lord John /Bisset/
b. 1185 Oxfordshire, England
d. 1241 Kiddermeister, Worcestershire, England

1859) Alice /Basset/ Lady
b. c 1184 Bolington, Oxfordshire, England
d. c 1263 Curry Malet, Somerset, England

1860) Thomas II /Basset/ Lord Headington, Magna Carta Surety
b. 1156 Headington, Oxfordshire, England
d. 1220 Whitford, Devon, England

1861) Phillipa /Malbank/
b. 08 May 1158 Headington, Oxfordshire, England
d. 05 Feb 1225 Headington, Oxfordshire, England

1862) William /de Malbank/ 5th Baron of Shipbroke
b. c 1125 Bedford, Bedfordshire, England
d. 1176 Wich Malbank, Nantwich Hundred, Cheshire, England

1863) Andilicia (Adeline, Alda) /de Beauchamp/
b. 1140 Kirkham, Yorkshire, England
d. c 1180 Cheshire, England

1864) Hugh 'Crusader' /de Beauchamp/ Baron de Beauchamp
b. c 1104 Eaton upon Tern, Shropshire, England
d. 1187 Jerusalem, Israel

1865) Phillippa /de Trailly/
b. c 1135 Yielden, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England

1866) Geoffrey II /de Trailly/ Lord of Eaton
b. c 1110 Yielden, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England
d. 1185 Yielden, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England

1867) Mary
b. c 1115 England

1868) Geoffrey I /de Trailli/
b. c 1090 Yielden, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England
d. > 1158

1869) Albedra /d'Espec/
b. c 1096 Kirkham, Yorkshire, England
d. 1129

1870) Walter /d'Espec/ Lord Helmesley
b. 1074 Old Warden, Bedfordshire, England
d. 07 Mar 1153 Helmsley Castle, North Riding, Yorkshire, England

1871) Adeline /de Beauchamp/
b. 1076 Kirkham, Yorkshire, England
d. 1124

1872) Henri /de Newberg de Beaumont/
b. 1045 Normandy
d. 20 Jun 1123 Pont-Audemer, Eure, Beaumont, Normandy

1873) Marguerite /de la Perche/
b. 1067
d. 1156

1874) William /Espec/
b. 1035 Old Warden, Bedfordshire, England
d. 1086 Helmsley, Yorkshire, England

1875) unknown
b. 1050 Old Warden, Bedfordshire, England
d. Old Warden, Bedfordshire, England

1876) Geoffrey /De Trailli/
b. 950

1877) Sir Walter /de Beauchamp/
b. c 1090 Elmley Castle, Worcestershire, England
d. May 1151 Burgh by Sands, Cumbria, England

1878) Emeline /d'Arbetot/
b. c 1076 Barley, Derbyshire, England
d. 1125 Elmley Castle, Warwickshire, England

1879) Urse /d'Arbetot/ Sheriff of Worcester
b. c 1045 La Cerlangue, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 1077 - 1108 Worcestershire, England

1880) Adeline (Adeliza) /d'Abitot/
b. 1047 Lehavre, Normandy, France
d. 1075 France

1881) Almeric /de Abitot/
b. 1020 Normandy, France

1882) Gerald de Tankerville /d'Abitot/
b. c 990 Tancarville, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France

1883) Rabel /Tancred/ Seigneur de Hauteville
b. 950 Hauteville-sur-Mer, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1021 Coutances, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France

1884) Gerard /Tancred/ Seigneur de Hauteville
b. 930 Hauteville-la-Guichard, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1001 France

1885) Fresneda
b. 892 - 950

1886) Tancret 'the Viking' /de Hauteville/
b. 910
d. 980

1887) Guiscard /de Hauteville/
b. 888 Hauteville, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 940 Normandy

1888) Hialti /de Hauteville/
b. c 852 Hauteville-la-Guichard, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 888

1889) Ivar
b. 787 - 847

1890) Magnus
b. < 847

1891) Olaf
b. 847 - 861

1892) Arailt (Harold)
b. 856

1893) Hingmar (Ivar)
b. 768 - 828

1894) Sveide /Sviadrasson/ Sea King
b. 740 Romsdalen, Rauma, More og Romsdal, Norway
d. 832 Romsdalen, Rauma, More og Romsdal, Norway

1895) Svidri /Heytsson/
b. c 710

1896) Heytir /Heytsson/
b. 680 Romsdalen, Rauma, More og Romsdal, Norway
d. Romsdalen, Rauma, More og Romsdal, Norway

1897) Hugh of Bedford /de Beauchamp/ Viscount of Stafford
b. c 1055 Orne, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1114 Hackness, North Yorkshire, England

1898) Matilda Adeliza /de Taillebois/
b. c 1044 Normandie, France
d. 1130 Bedford, Bedfordshire, England

1899) Reinfried 'Rolf' /de Taillebois/
b. c 1019 Tallebois, Normandie, West Francia
d. 1105 Normandy, France

1900) Azeline /de Rie/
b. 1020 Normandy, France
d. 1046

1901) Hubert /de Rie/ Steward of Normandy
b. 1008 Ries, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1086 Capelle-les-Grands, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France

1902) Albreda 'de Rye' 'de Rie' /de Harcourt (de Preaux)/
b. 1027 Preaux-Bocage, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1052 Somme, Picardie, France

1903) Eudes fitz Geoffroi /de Ries/
b. 973 Ryes, Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1027 Ryes, Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France

1904) Geoffrey /de Rie/
b. c 944 Calvados, Nomandy, France
d. 980 Ries, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France

1905) Rolf (Reinfrid) /Taillebois/
b. c 990 Normandy, France

1906) Robert /de Beauchamp/
b. c 1020 Beauchamp, Val-d'Oise, Île-de-France, France
d. c 1066 Bithaine, Haute-Saône, Franche-Comté, France

1907) Walter /de Beauchamp/
b. 990 Normandie, France

1908) Hugh /de Beauchamp/
b. 950 Normandy, France
d. 1008 Normandy, France

1909) Turulf /de Pont-Audemer/
b. 885 ~ 945

1910) Hugues /de Montgomery/
b. c 960 Saint Germain, Normandy, France
d. 1034 St Foye de Montgomery, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France

1911) Roger I /de Montgomery/ Seigneur de Montgomery
b. c 975 Saint-Germain-de-Montgomery, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. < 1048 Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France

1912) Hugh /de Malbank/ 2nd Baron of Wich Malbank
b. c 1100 Wich Malbank, Cheshire, England
d. 1135 Wich Malbank, Cheshire, England

1913) Petronilla (Pentralo, Pernel) /Scudamore/
b. c 1100 Upton Scudamore, Wiltshire, England
d. Wich Malbank, Cheshire, England

1914) Geoffrey /de Scudamore/
b. 1110
d. 1195

1915) Mathilde /Giffard/
b. c 1120

1916) Elias /Giffard/
b. 1055 ~ 1115

1917) Isabel /de Musard/
b. 1055 ~ 1115

1918) William (Guillaume) /de Malbank/ 1st Baron of Wich Malbank
b. < 1075 Caen, Duchy of Normandy, France
d. 1086 Wich Malbank, Cheshire, England

1919) Adelicia (Adeliza)
b. c 1060 Normandy France
d. 1130 Cheshire, England

1920) William /de Malbank/
b. 1010 ~ 1070

1921) Adeliza (Alice) /de Dunstanville/
b. c 1130 Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England
d. 1186 Colston Bassett, Nottinghamshire, England

1922) Thomas /de Bassett/ Lord Sheriff of Headington (Oxford)
b. c 1130 Colston Bassett, Nottinghamshire, England
d. cc 1182 Hedington, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

1923) Sir Gilbert /Bassett/ Lord of Headington
b. 1095 Little Rissington, Gloucestershire, England
d. 1165 Wallingford, Oxfordshire, England

1924) Edith (Emma) /d'Oyly (d'Oilly)/ Heiress to Hooknorton
b. 1112 Hook Norton, Oxfordshire, England
d. 1165 Wallingford, Oxfordshire, England

1925) Alan aka Reginald /de Dunstanville/
b. c 1080 Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England
d. 03 Apr 1150 Tewkesbury, Wiltshire, England

1926) Adeliza (Alicia) /de L'Isle/
b. c 1058 of Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England
d. 1114 Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England

1927) Humphrey Deinsula /de L'Isle (de Lisle)/
b. 1032 Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England
d. 1091 Combe Castle, Wiltshire, England

1928) Robert /de LInsula de Lisle/
b. c 1020 Insula De Lisle, Normandy, France
d. France

1929) Rohese /de Wahall/
b. 1027 France
d. France

1930) John /de Wahall/
b. 996 France

1931) Robert II /d'Oilly/ Baron of Hook Norton
b. c 1065 Hook Norton, Oxfordshire, England
d. Sep 1142 Abington Abbey, Berkshire, England

1932) Edith /Fitzforne de Greystoke/
b. 1080 Greystoke, Cumberland, England
d. 1152 Oseney Abbey, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

1933) Forne (Foru) /FitzLyulph (Sigulfson)/ Baron, Lord of Greystoke
b. 1048 Greystoke, Cumberland, England
d. 1129 Greystoke, Cumberland, England

1934) Alditha /Fitzforne/ Lady of Greystoke
b. 1058 Greystoke, Cumberland, England

1935) Sigulph (Ligulph) /FitzForne de Greystoke/
b. 1028 Nunburnholme, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
d. 1086 Greystoke, Cumbria, England

1936) Isabell /de Broyes/ Countess of Greystoke
b. 1026 Broyes, Marne, Grand Est, France

1937) Forne 'The Kings Thane' /FitzSigulf/
b. 998 Nunburholme, Yorkshire, England
d. 1091 Nunburholme, Yorkshire, England

1938) Sigulf of Yorkshire /Gormsson ?/
b. c 958 Nunburnholme, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
d. c 1030 Greystoke, Cumberland, England

1939) Nigel /d'Oilly/ 2nd Lord Hooknorton
b. 1048 Ouilly-le-Vicomte, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. Sep 1115 Hook Norton, Oxfordshire, England

1940) Agnes
b. 1044 Hook Norton, Oxfordshire, England
d. 1065

1941) Gilbert /d'Oilly/ Sire de Oillea la Ribaude
b. 1014 Lisieux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1066 Chiselhampton, Oxfordshire, England

1942) Frances /Barney/
b. 1008 Ouilly-le-Vicomte, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1060 Abington Abbey, Oxfordshire, England

1943) Ralph /de Bassett/ Justiciar of England
b. 1076 Drayton Bassett, Staffordshire, England
d. 1127 Abingdon Abbey, Berkshire, England

1944) Agatha Alice /de Buci/
b. c 1079 Normandy, France
d. 1125 Drayton Bassett, Staffordshire, England

1945) Robert /de Buci/
b. 1030 France
d. 1080

1946) Thurston 'The Norman' /Bassett/ Knight, Lord of Drayton and Staffordshire
b. 20 Oct 1050 Ouilly Basset, Normandy, France
d. 1128 Drayton Bassett, Staffordshire, England

1947) Albreda /FitzRichard (Clavering)/
b. 1158 Holton Castle, Skipton, Yorkshire, England
d. 1199 Kiddermeister, Worcestershire, England

1948) Richard 'de Stocre' /FitzEustace Clavering/ Lord of Halton
b. c 1120 Skipton, North Yorkshire, England
d. 1163 Halton Castle, Holton, Yorkshire, England

1949) Albreda (Aubrey) /de Lisours/
b. 1128 Warkworth, Northumberland, England
d. 1193 Holton Castle, Skipton, Yorkshire, England

1950) Robert 'Eudo' /de Liscoures/
b. 03 Feb 1097 Lincolnshire, England
d. 1130 Lincolnshire, England

1951) Albreda /de Lacy/
b. 1097 Pontrefact, Yorkshire, England
d. 1195 Sprotborough, Yorkshire, England

1952) Robert /de Lacy/ Lord of Pontrefact
b. 20 May 1070 Halton, Cheshire, England
d. 23 Nov 1102 Pontrefact, West Riding, Yorkshire, England

1953) Matilda
b. 1034 - 1080
d. > 1147 Yorkshire, England

1954) Ilbert /de Lacie/ Lord of Pontrefact, Sieur de Bois=l'Eveque
b. c 1040 de Bois-l'Eveque, Normandie, France
d. c 1093 Pontrefact, West Riding, Yorkshire, England

1955) Hawise
b. 1047 Pontrefact, Yorkshire, England
d. 1135 Yorkshire, England

1956) Emma de Lacy /de Bois-l'Eveque/
b. 11 Jul 1022 Bois-l'Eveque, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 28 Jan 1073 Bois-l'Eveque, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France

1957) Ermengarde 'de Venoix' /d'Auvergne/ Heiress de Venoix
b. c 990

1958) Ilbert /de Bois-l'Eveque/ Seigneur de Bois-l'Eveque, le Mareschal
b. c 978 Bois-l'Eveque, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 15 Nov 1037 Lorraine, France

1959) Geoffrey /le Mareschal/
b. 913 - 973

1960) Aline /Pipard/
b. 978 - 1044

1961) Baron Walter /Pipard/
b. 1040 Wooten-Basset, Wiltshire, England

1962) Ilbert /de Bois-l'Eveque/ Seigneur de ois-l'Eveque, le Mareschal
b. c 978 Bois-l'Eveque, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 15 Nov 1037 Lorraine, France

1963) Ermengarde /d'Auvergne/ Heiress de Venoix
b. c 990

1964) Geoffrey /le Mareschal/
b. 913 - 973

1965) Aline /Pipard/
b. 978 - 1044

1966) Baron Walter /Pipard/
b. c 1040

1967) Fulk /de Lisoures/
b. 1062 Sprotborough, Yorkshire, England
d. 1153 Doncaster, Yorkshire, England

1968) Alice /d'Auberville/
b. 1097 - 1177 Sprotborough, Yorkshire, England
d. England

1969) Inconnu /Hertfords/
b. c 1092

1970) Joan /d'Auberville (Hertfords)/
b. c 1172 England
d. 1213

1971) Fouque /d'Aulnay/ II
b. < 1020 Ouilly Basset, Normandy, France

1972) Albreda
b. 1050 Sprotborough, Yorkshire, England

1973) Fouque /d'Aulnay de Vernon Centville/
b. c 1005 Ouilly Basset, Normandy, France
d. 1050 Abbey Abingdon, Berkshire, England

1974) Kudo /de Alnay/
b. 1010 France
d. c 1067 Normandy, France

1975) Edith d'Ouilly /de Crepon/
b. 970 Ouilly Basset, Normandy, France
d. 1025 Ouilly Basset, Normandy, France

1976) Eustace /FitzJohn/ Lord of Alnwick, Constable of Knaresborough and Cheshire
b. c 1088 Knaresborough, Yorkshire, England
d. 10 Jul 1157 Basingerk, Wales or Alnwick Castle, Northumberland, England

1977) Agnes /FitzWilliam/ Heiress of Halton and Widnes
b. 1084 Halton, Cheshire, England
d. 1166 Alnwick Castle, Alnwick, Northumberland, England

1978) William /FitzNigel/ Lord of Halton, Constable of Chester
b. c 1058 Saint-Sauveur, Cotentin, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1080 Halton, Cheshire, England

1979) Agnes /de Widnes/ Heiress of Widnes

1980) Yorfrid /de Widnes/ Baron of Widnes
b. 1040 Widnes, Lancashire, England
d. 1134 Widnes, Lancashire, England

1981) Matilda Baroness of Widnes
b. c 1044

1982) Niel (Nigel) de Cotentin /Fitzlvo/ Lord of Halton
b. 1030 -1040 Saint-Sauveur, Cotentin, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1080 Halton, Cheshire, England

1983) Yvron (Ivon, Ivron, Ives, Yves) 'Bellomontensis' /de Cotentin/
b. c 1005 Saint-Sauveur, Cotentin, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 12 Apr 1059 Basse-Normandie, France

1984) Hawise /de Guines/
b. 925 - 985 Guines, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, Picardie, France
d. 1015 Somme, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie, France

1985) Godfrey /de Normandy/
b. c 937 Brionne, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 1015 Fecamp, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France

1986) /de Normandy/
b. c 965 Normandy, France

1987) Siegfried /de Guines/
b. 920
d. 965

1988) Eltrude Rosella /de Flanders/
b. 890 - 950

1989) Gisela /Lotharingia/ Princess, Duchess, Abbesse, Grevinna
b. 869 Leeuwarden, Friesland, Netherlands
d. 26 Oct 907 Lorraine, Alsace, France

1990) Magdalena Cecily /de Blois/
b. 1054 Blois, Orleannis, West Francia
d. 1100 England

1991) Thibaut (Theobald III) /de Blois/ Count of Blois and Champagne
b. 1012 Champagne, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 29 Sep 1089 Epernay, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France

1992) Gersende /Du Maine/
b. c 1030 Le Mans, Sarthe, Maine, France
d. 10 May 1100

1993) Heribert 'Eveillechien' /du Maine/ comte du Maine
b. c 984 Le Mans, Sarthe, Maine, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 13 Apr 1036 France

1994) Paule /de Preuilly/
b. 990 Le Mans, Maine-et-Loire, France
d. 1039 Maine, France

1995) Gausbert /de Preuilly/
b. c 980 France
d. 1039

1996) Adele
b. 985 France

1997) Effroy ou Acfred /de Preuilly/
b. c 950 Preuilly, Vienne, Poitou-Charentes, France
d. c 1009 Preuilly St-Pierre, France

1998) Beatrice /d'Issoudun/
b. c 960 Issoudun, Indre, Centre, France
d. 1009

1999) Emenon /d'Issoudun de Deols/
b. 935 France
d. 984

2000) Adhemauris
b. 940 France

2001) Leger dit Tallefer /d'Issoudun de Deols/
b. 870 -930

2002) Fulcuffe /de Preuilly/
b. c 905 France
d. c 962 France

2003) Aton I /de Preuilly/ Seigneur de Preuilly
b. c 860 Preuilly, Vienne, Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 905

2004) Emma /ou Sininna/
b. 880 France

2005) Hugues III /du Maine/ comte
b. c 960 Maine, Pays de la Loire, France
d. c 1016 Le Mans, Maine-et-Loire, France

2006) Hugues II /du Maine/ comte du Maine
b. c 920 Le Mans, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire, France
d. c 992 Reclesne, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France

2007) Hughes I 'Hugo' /du Maine/ comte du Maine
b. 890 Pays de la Loire, France
d. 939 Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes,

2008) Blichilde /du Maine/
b. 895

2009) Roger /du Maine/ comte du Maine
b. c 866 Charente, Maine, Poitou-Charentes, France
d. 31 Oct 900 Sarthe, Pays de la Loire, France

2010) Helgaud II /de Ponthieu/ comte de Montreuil
b. 860 Ponthieu, Alencon, Normandie, France
d. 926 Alencon, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France (died in battle)

2011) Helissende /de Ponthieu/
b. c 860 France
d. Ponthieu, France

2012) Herbouin (Herlouin) /de Ponthieu/ Count of Ponthieu, Envoye du roi de Rouen
b. 830 Ponthieu, Somme, Picardie, France
d. c 878 Ponthieu, Somme, Picardie, France

2013) Hellesinde /de Ramerupt/ Dame de Ramerupt, Comtesse de Ponthieu
b. c 835 Ponthieu, Somme, Picardie, France
d. c 870 Ponthieu, Somme, Picardie, France

2014) Helgaud I /de Montreuil/
b. c 805 Ponthieu, France
d. 864 Ponthieu, France

2015) Berthe of Boulogne /de Ponthieu/
b. 810
d. c 859

2016) Inglebert /de Ponthieu/
b. c 750
d. c 810

2017) Nithard 'the Chronicler' /de Ponthieu/ Abbe de Saint-Riquier, Historian
b. c 790 Ponthieu, France
d. 14 Jun 844 Saint-Riquier, Somme, Picardie, France

2018) Angilbert 'Homer' 'the Saint' /de Ponthieu/ Abbot of Saint-Riquier
b. c 776 Ponthieu, Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon, France
d. c 18 Feb 813 Aachen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

2019) Ermengarde /d'Auvergne/
b. c 990 Auvergne, Aquitaine, France
d. c 12 Mar 1042 Auvergne, Aquitaine, France

2020) Eudes/Odo II /de Blois/ Count of Blois, Champagne, and Chartres
b. c 989 Blois, Loir-et-Cher, Centre, France
d. 15 Nov 1037 Bar-le-Duc, Meuse, Lorraine, France (killed in battle)

2021) Guillaume IV /d'Auvergne/ Comte
b. c 945 Auvergne, Aquitaine, France
d. c 1016 Auvergne, France

2022) Humberge (Umberga)
b. 930 Clermont, Auvergne, france
d. 1017 France

2023) John /Hardy/ I
b. 07 Oct 1665 Dorchestershire, England
d. 15 Jan 1719 New Bern, Chowan County, North Carolina, Colonial America

2024) Charity /O'Dyer (Ogdier)/
b. 07 Oct 1665 Cornwall, England
d. 19 Jan 1718 Bertie, North Carolina, Colonial America

2025) Gabriel /O'Dyer (Ogdier)/
b. c 1641 England
d. c 1705 Westmoreland County, Virginia, Colonial America

2026) Mary
b. 1641 England

2027) Gabriel /O'Dyer/
b. Nov 1613 St. Gluvias, Cornwall, England
d. 1672 Westmoreland County, Virginia

2028) John Noble Worthington 'the Immigrant' /Hardy/
b. 01 Jun 1638 Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales
d. 07 Oct 1697 Bertie, North Carolina, Colonial America

2029) Emily /Parker/
b. 01 Jun 1640 England
d. 1700 New Bern, Craven, North Carolina, Colonial America

2030) Evelyn /Dulverton/
b. 1609 Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales
d. 1665 Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales

2031) Anthony Charles /Hardy/
b. 7 Jan 1605 Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales
d. 1 Jun 1665 Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales

2032) Mary/Marye /Dadds/
b. 1623 Buckinghamshire, England
d. 1685 Elizabeth River, Norfolk, Virginia, United States

2033) William /Batchelor/
b. 24 Feb 1615 Leigh, Lancashire, , England
d. 1670 Elizabeth River, Norfolk, Virginia, United States

2034) Jane /Hughes/
b. c 1600 Buckinghamshire, England

2035) William /Batchelor/
b. 1598 Buckinghamshire, England
d. c 1669

2036) George Michael /Edwards/
b. abt 1630 Bertie County, North Carolina Colony, British America
d. Virginia Colony, British America

2037) Mary Elizabeth
b. abt 1630 North Carolina Colony, British America
d. Virginia Colony, British America

2038) Isabel /Rich/
b. circa 1593 Bidborough, Kent, England

2039) Robert '3rd Lord of Rich' /Rich/ 1st Earl of Warwick
b. 1559 Warwick, Warwickshire, England
d. 24 Mar 1619 Allington, Holborn, Middlesex, England

2040) Penelope /Devereux/ Countess of Devonshire
b. Jan 1563 Chartley Castle, Staffordshire, England
d. 07 Jul 1607 London, England

2041) Walter /Devereux/ 1st Earl of Essex
b. 16 Sep 1539
d. 22 Sep 1576 Ireland (dysentery or poison?)

2042) Lettice (Leticia) 'Dudley' /Knollys/ Countess of Essex and Leicester
b. 25 Dec 1539 Rotherfield Greys, Oxfordshire, England
d. 1634 Drayton Bassett, Staffordshire, England

2043) Sir Francis 'the Elder' /Knollys/ Lord of Rotherfield Grays, Knight of the Garter, Gentleman Pensioner to Henry VIII, member of Elizabeth I's privy council
b. 1511 Caversham or Rotherfield Greys, Oxfordshire, England
d. 19 Jul 1596 Rotherfield Greys, near Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, England

2044) Robert II /Knollys/ Courtier to Kings Henry VII & Henry VIII
b. c 1481 Rotherfield Greys, Oxfordshire, England
d. Nov 1521 St Helen, Bishopgate, Middlesex, England

2045) Lettice (Leticia) 'Katherine' /Pennyston (Penistone)/
b. c 1485 Hawridge, Buckinghamshire, England
d. 11 Jun 1557 Rothwell, Essex, England

2046) Sir Richard /Devereux/
b. 1516 Chartley, Staffordshire, England
d. 13 Oct 1547 All Hallows, London, Middlesex, England

2047) Lady Dorothy /Hastings/
b. 1520 Huntington, Herefordshire, England
d. 17 October 1566 Hodnet, Shropshire, England

2048) George /Hastings/ 1st Earl of Huntingdon
b. 1488 Leicestershire, England
d. 24 Mar 1544 England

2049) Anne /Stafford/ Countess of Huntingdon, Lady in Waiting to Anne Boleyn
b. c 1484 Ashby, Leicestershire, England
d. 25 Mar 1544 Stoke Poges, Buckinghamshire, England

2050) Sir Henry /Stafford/ 2nd Duke of Buckingham
b. 04 Sep 1455 Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales
d. 02 Nov 1483 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England

2051) Ktherine /Wydeville/ Duchess of Buckingham
b. c 1458 Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England
d. 18 May 1497 Hatfield, Herefordshire, England

2052) Sir Richard /Wydeville (Woodville)/ 1st Earl Rivers
b. 1405 Maidstone, Kent, England
d. 12 Aug 1469 Gosford Green, Coventry, Warwickshire, England (Beheaded)

2053) Jacquetta /de Luxembourg/ Duchess of Bedford, Countess Rivers
b. c 1416 St Pol, Artois, France
d. 30 May 1472 Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England

2054) Anne /Woodville/ Countess of Kent, Viscountess Bourchier
b. 1438 Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England
d. 30 Jul 1489 London, Middlesex, England

2055) Elizabeth /Woodville/ Lady of the Garter, Queen Consort of England
b. 03 Feb 1437 Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England
d. 08 Jun 1492 Bermondsey, London, England

2056) Pierre I /de Luxembourg/ comte de Saint Pol
b. 1390 Naples, Napoli, Campania, Italy
d. 31 Aug 1433 Rambures, Picardie, France (Plague)

2057) Margherita /del Baux/ Countess of Saint-Pol, Brienne, and Conversano
b. 1394 Andria, Bari, Apulia, Italy
d. 15 Nov 1469 Cercamp, Artios, France

2058) Richard /Wydeville (Woodville)/ Sheriff of Kent, Constable of the Tower
b. c 1385 Maidstone, Kent, England
d. 29 Nov 1441 Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England

2059) Joan /Bittelsgate/
b. 1390 England
d. 17 Jul 1448 Grafton, Yorkshire, England

2060) Sir Humphrey /Stafford/ Earl Stafford
b. 1424 Stafford, Staffordshire, England
d. 22 May 1455 Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, England

2061) Lady Margaret /Beaufort/ Countess of Stafford
b. c 1437 London, Greater London, England
d. c 1474 London, Greater London, England

2062) Lord Thomas /de Ros of Helmsley/ 8th Baron de Ros
b. 26 Sep 1406 Belvoir, Leicestershire, England
d. 18 Aug 1430 France

2063) Lady Eleanor /de Beauchamp/ Lady Rokesley
b. c Sep 1407 Walthamstow, Essex, England
d. 04 Mar 1467 Baynards Castle, London, England

2064) Humphrey /Stafford/ 1st Duke of Buckingham
b. 15 Aug 1402 Stafford Castle, Staffordshire, England
d. 10 Jul 1460 Battle Of Northampton, England

2065) Anne /Neville/
b. 1411 Raby,,Durham,England
d. 20 Sep 1480 Pleshy,,Essex,England

2066) Sir Edward /Hastings/ 2nd Baron Hastings
b. 26 Nov 1466 Kirby Castle, Leicestershire, England
d. 08 Nov 1506 Kirby Castle, Leicestershire, England

2067) Mary Sacheverell /Hungerford/
b. 1468 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
d. 10 Jul 1533 Leicester, Leicestershire, England

2068) Sir Thomas of Rowden /Hungerford/
b. c 1439 Farleigh, Berkshire, England
d. 17 Jan 1469 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England (executed)

2069) Anne /Percy/
b. 03 Feb 1444 Dagenham, Essex, England
d. 05 Jul 1522 London, Middlesex, England

2070) Henry /Percy/ 3rd Earl of Northumberland
b. < 25 Jul 141 Leconfield, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
d. 29 Mar 1461 Towton, North Yorkshire, England (killed in battle)

2071) Eleanor /Poynings/ Baroness Poynings
b. 25 Jul 1422 Beverstone, Gloucestershire, England
d. 04 Feb 1483 Raby Castle, Staindrop, Durham, England

2072) Robert /Hungerford/ 3rd Baron of Hungerford
b. 1423 Farleigh-Hungerford, Somersetshire, England
d. 18 May 1464 Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland, England (beheaded)

2073) Alianor /de Moleyns/ Lady of Hungerford
b. 11 Jun 1426 Stoke Poges, Buckinghamshire, England
d. 10 Mar 1476 Farleigh Hungerford Castle, Farleigh, Somerset, England

2074) William /Hastings/ 1st Baron Hastings
b. 1431 Frisby and Kirby, Leicestershire, England
d. 13 Jun 1483 Tower Green, London, England (executed)

2075) Catherine /Neville/ 2nd Baroness Hastings
b. 1435 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
d. 25 Mar 1504 Ashby Magna, Leicestershire, England

2076) William /Bonville/ 6th Baron Harington
b. c 1442 Chewton Hill, Chewton Mendip, Somersetshire, England
d. 31 Dec 1460 Battle of Wakefield, Yorkshire, England

2077) Cecily /Bonville/ 7th Baroness Harington
b. 30 Jun 1460 Shute Manor, Shute, Devon, England
d. 12 May 1529 London, Middlesex, England

2078) Richard /Neville/ 5th Earl of Salisbury
b. 1400 Castle Raby, Staindrop, Durham, England
d. 31 Dec 1460 Wakefield, Yorkshire, England

2079) Alice /Montagu (Montacute)/ 5th Countess of Salisbury
b. 1406 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
d. c 1462 Bisham, Berkshire, England

2080) Sir Leonard /Hastings/ Lord of Leicestershire
b. 1396 Kirby, Leicestershire, England
d. 20 Oct 1455 Kirby, Leicestershire, England

2081) Alice /de Camoys/
b. c 1400 Monmouthshire, England
d. 20 Oct 1455 England

2082) Mary /Grey/ Viscountess of Hereford
b. c 1494 Groby, Leicestershire, England
d. 22 Feb 1538 Roade, Northamptonshire, England

2083) Walter /Devereux/ 1st Viscount Hereford, 9th Baron Ferrers of Chartley
b. 1488 Chartley, Staffordshire
d. 17 Sep 1558 Chartley, Staffordshire, England

2084) John /Devereux/ 8th Baron Ferrers of Chartley
b. c 1461 Chartley, Stowe, Staffordshire, England
d. 07 May 1501 Chartley, Staffordshire, England

2085) Cecily /Bourchier/ Baroness Ferrer
b. c 1464 Tickhill, Yorkshire, England
d. 09 Feb 1493 Chartley, Staffordshire, England

2086) Thomas /Grey/ 1st Marquess of Dorset
b. 1451 Groby, Leicestershire, England
d. 20 Sep 1501 Astley, Warwickshire, England

2087) William /Bonville/ Knight
b. 1420 Shute, Devonshire, England
d. 31 Dec 1460 Battle of Wakefield, Yorkshire, England

2088) Elizabeth /Harington/
b. 1423 Aldingham, Lancashire, England
d. 13 Mar 1458

2089) Sir John /Grey/ 7th Lord Ferrers of Groby
b. c 1432 Groby, Leicestershire, England
d. 17 Feb 1461 St Albans, Hertfordshire, England (killed in battle)

2090) Edward /de Grey/ 6th Baron Ferrers of Groby
b. 1412 Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales
d. 18 Dec 1457 Groby, Leicestershire, England

2091) Elizabeth /Ferrers/ 7th Baroness of Groby
b. c 1418 Groby, Leicestershire, England
d. 23 Jan 1483 Groby, Leicestershire, England

2092) William Herbert /Bourchier/ Viscount Bourchier
b. c 1426 Great Totham, Essex, England
d. 26 Jun 1480

2093) Henry /Bourchier/ 1st Earl of Essex
b. c 1404 Little Easton, Essex, England
d. 04 Apr 1483

2094) Isabel /Plantagenet/ Countess of Essex
b. 21 Sep 1411 Conisbrough Castle, Conisbrough, Yorkshire, England
d. 02 Oct 1484 Little Easton, Essex, England

2095) Walter IV /Devereux/ 7th Baron Ferrers of Chartley
b. 23 Aug 1432 Weobley, Herefordshire, England
d. 23 Aug 1485 South of Market Bosworth, England (battle wounds)

2096) Ann /Ferrers/ 7th Baroness Ferrers of Chartley
b. Nov 1438 Hixon, Staffordshire, England
d. 09 Jan 1469 Bosworth Field, Leicestershire, England

2097) Sir William /de Ferrers/ Knight, 7th Baron Ferrers of Chartley
b. 1412 Chartley Castle, Staffordshire, England
d. 09 Jun 1450 Thrapston, Northhamptonshire, England

2098) Elizabeth /Belknap/
b. c 1414 Kent, England
d. 28 May 1471 Chartley, Staffordshire, England

2099) Sir Walter /Devereux/ Sheriff of Herefordshire & Gloucestershire, Constable of Wigmore, Keeper of Leominster, Chancellor of Ireland
b. 1411 Bodenham, Herefordshire, , England
d. 20 Apr 1459 Weobley, Herefordshire, England

2100) Elizabeth /MERBURY/
b. 1412 Lyonshall, Herefordshire, , England
d. 22 Apr 1459 Bodenham, Herefordshire, , England

2101) Sir Thomas /Peniston/ Knight
b. c 1446 Hawridge, Buckinghamshire, England
d. 1506 Buckinghamshire, England

2102) Alice /Knyffe/
b. c 1424 Chalveley, Buckinghamshire, England
d. 1490 Buckinghamshire, England

2103) Richard /Kniffe/
b. 1400

2104) Sir Richard /Peniston/
b. 1424 Hawridge, Buckinghamshire, England
d. 1465 Hawridge, Buckinghamshire, England

2105) Margaret /Harris/
b. 1387 -1445 Hawridge, Buckinghamshire, England
d. England

2106) Sir Philip /Heries/
b. < 1445

2107) Mary /Mareschal/
b. < 1445

2108) Sir John /Peniston/
b. 1385 Buckinghamshire, England
d. c 1416 England

2109) Elianor /Chesham/
b. 1394 Buckinghamshire, England
d. 1427 England

2110) Sir John /Chesham/
b. 1370 Buckinghamshire, England
d. Buckinghamshire, England

2111) Lady Alice /Bruce of Clackmannan/
b. 1370 Clackmannanshire, Scotland
d. 1427 East Lothian, Scotland

2112) Robert /Knollys/
b. 1451 North Mimms, Herefordshire, England
d. 1521 North Mimms, Herefordshire, England

2113) Elizabeth /Troutbeck/
b. c 1452 Dunham, Cheshire, England
d. 1485

2114) Margaret /Hulse/
b. c 1415 Branstsath, Cheshire, England
d. 11 Nov 1457 Trafford Bridge, Plemonstall, Cheshire, England

2115) Sir John of Bridge Trafford /Troutbeck/ High Sheriff of Chester
b. 1412 Oxhay,,Hertfordshire,England
d. 23 Sep 1459 Albrighton, Shropshire, , England

2116) Thomas /Hulse/
b. 1392 Norbury, Cheshire, England
d. 1421 Cheshire, England

2117) Alice /Sorston/
b. c 1395

2118) Sir Hugh /Hulse/ Knight
b. c 1363 England
d. Jun 1415 Raby, Wirral, Cheshire, England

2119) Sir Hugh 'Howze' /de Hulse/ Knight
b. c 1342 Northwich, Cheshire, England
d. 1407 Cheshire, England

2120) Joan (Jane) /de Rixton/
b. c 1382 Rixton, Warrington, Lancashire, England
d. 1453 Dunham on the Hill, Cheshire, England

2121) William /Troutbeck/
b. c 1382 Trafford Bridge, Plemonstall, Cheshire, England
d. 1447 Dunham on the Hill, Cheshire, England

2122) Sir Richard /Knollys (Knowles)/ Knight
b. c 1402 North Mimms, Herefordshire, England
d. 1485 Herefordshire, England

2123) Margaret /d'Oyley/
b. c 1420 Ewedon, Hambledon, Buckinghamshire, England
d. 1449 Ewedon, Hambledon, Buckinghamshire, England

2124) William /d'Oyly/
b. 1370 Hughenden, Buckinghamshire, England
d. 1424 Hambledon, Buckinghamshire, England

2125) Isabella /More/
b. 1394
d. c 1410

2126) Elizabeth /de Hynton/
b. 1329 - 1389

2127) Thomas /d'Oyley/
b. c 1321 Pushull, Oxfordshire, England
d. c 1384

2128) Alice /Atlude/
b. c 1340 Bedfordshire, England
d. 1390 Buckinghamshire, England

2129) Richard /d'Oyley/
b. c 1286 Oxfordshire, England
d. 1341 Oxfordshire, England

2130) Elizabeth /Knightly/
b. 1256 - 1316

2131) Robert /d'Oyley/
b. 1251

2132) Christina
b. 1221 - 1281

2133) Roger /d'Oyly/
b. 1216

2134) Agnes /Napparius/
b. 1186 ~ 1246

2135) Robert /Knollys/
b. 1349 ~ 1409

2136) Lady Isabell /Knollys (Knolly, Knoily, Noily)/
b. 1380 Hertfordshire, England
d. 1461 London, Middlesex, England

2137) Joan (Jone) /Knolles/
b. 1365 London, Middlesex, England
d. 14 Oct 1405 London, Middlesex, England

2138) Sir Thomas /Knollys/ Lord Mayor of London
b. c 1360 London, Middlesex, England
d. c 1435 London, Middlesex, England

2139) Robert /Knollys/
b. 1330 England
d. 15 Aug 1407 Sconethorpe Manor, Norfolk, England

2140) Catherine /Beverley/
b. c 1335 London, Middlesex, England
d. Hertfordshire, England

2141) Sir Thomas /Knolles/
b. 1300 ~ 1360

2142) Jane /Corbie/ Lady Knolles
b. 1300 ~ 1360

2143) Phyllis
b. c 1713
d. c 1777

2144) Robert /Box/ Jr.
b. c 1711 Laurens County, South Carolina, Colonial America
d. 1786 South Carolina, USA

2145) Mary /Allen/
b. c 1693 Warrosquyoake, Isle of Wight, Virginia, Colonial America
d. c 1734 Laurens County, South Carolina, Colonial America

2146) Robert /Box/ Sr.
b. 03 Nov 1691 Warrosquyoake, Isle of Wight, Virginia, Colonial America
d. c 1754 Laurens County, South Carolina, Colonial America

2147) John Robert /Box/ III
b. 1670 Warrosquyoake, Isle Of Wight, Virginia, USA
d. 22 Nov 1715 Laurens, Laurens, South Carolina, United States

2148) Rachel /Fuchs/
b. 1670 Warrosquyoake, Isle of Wight, Virginia
d. 1695 Warrosquyoake, Isle of Wight, Virginia

2149) Rachel
b. 01 Jun, 1636 Henrico, Isle of Wight, Virginia, Colonial America
d. Henrico, Isle of Wight, Virginia, Colonial America

2150) John /Box/ II
b. 1625 Virginia
d. 1672 Virginia, Colonial America

2151) Mary /Hues/
b. 1610 Westminster, London, England
d. 1631 Henrico, Virginia, United States

2152) John /Box/ I
b. 1599 Sherfield Upon Loddon, Hampshire, England
d. 1 June 1636 Henrico, Isle of Wight, English Colony of Virginia, America

2153) Joan (Joane) Margaret /Chatfield/
b. 1580 Barcombe, Sussex, England
d. 1601 Barcombe, Sussex, England

2154) William /Box/
b. 1580 Barcombe, Sussex, , England
d. 16 May 1620 Barcombe, Sussex, England

2155) Richard /Hues/
b. 1580 England
d. 1625 Sussex, England

2156) Susanna /Beard/
b. c 1582 England
d. c 1617

2157) Thomas /Beard/
b. 1548 England
d. 24 Sep Rottingdean, Brighton and Hove, Sussex

2158) Susanna
b. c 1552

2159) John /Beard/
b. 1522 Rottingdean, The City of Brighton and Hove
d. 21 Dec 1563

2160) Agnes
b. c 1522
d. c 1562

2161) Elizabeth /Hogg/
b. c 1491 Rottingdean, Sussex, England

2162) Richard George /Beard/
b. 1492 Rottingdean, Sussex, England
d. 27 Apr 1526 Brighton, Sussex, England

2163) Ellis /Hues/
b. 1550 England

2164) Arthur /Allen/ III
b. 1688 - 1691 Bacons Castle, Surrey, Virginia, Colonial America
d. < 28 Feb 1728 Bacons Castle, Surrey, Virginia, Colonial America

2165) Elizabeth /Bray/
b. 1643 ~ 1693

2166) Arthur /Allen/ II
b. 19 Apr - 10 Jun 1649 Bacon's Castle, Surry County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. < 05 Sep 1710 Lawnes Creek Parish, Surry County, Virginia, Colonial America

2167) Catherine /Baker/
b. 13 Dec 1630 Lawrence Creek, Surry County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. > 05 Sep 1710 Surry County, Virginia, Colonial America

2168) Capt. Lawrence /Baker/ Member of Virginia House of Burgesses
b. 1605 Sussex, England
d. 06 Sep 1681 Surry, Virginia, Colonial America

2169) Elizabeth /Baker/
b. 1579 ~ 1639

2170) Arthur /Allen/
b. 01 Jun 1602 St Andrews Parish, Droitwich, Worchestershire, England
d. > 10 Mar 1669 Bacon's Castle, Surry County, Virginia, Colonial America

2171) Alice /Tucker/
b. 1606 Droitwich, Worcestershire, England
d. c Jun 1681 Bacon's Castle, Isle of Wight County, Virginia, Colonial America

2172) Capt. Daniel /Tucker (Tooker)/ Virginia Company stockholder, Provost Marshall, Vice Admiral Governor of Bermuda
b. 10 Apr 1575 Milton, Gravesend, Kent, England
d. 10 Feb 1625 Port Royal, Bermuda

2173) Elizabeth /Mansfield/
b. 1579 Gravesend, Kent, England
d. 1608 Gravesend, Kent, England

2174) George /Tucker/ pewter merchant
b. c 1520 Throwleigh, Devon, England
d. 31 Mar 1587 Milton-next-Gravesend, Gravesend, Kent, England

2175) Maria (Mary) /Hunter/
b. 1548 Gaunte, Devon, England
d. 15 Nov 1579 Milton, Kent, England

2176) John /Hunter/
b. 1518 Gaunte, Devon, England
d. Gaunte,

2177) Jane Jean /Stephanson/
b. 1525 Devon, England

2178) William /Hunter/
b. 1453 ~ 1513 England
d. England

2179) Josea 'Isota' /Ashe/
b. c 1505 Throwleigh, Devon, England
d. c 1543 Throwleigh, Devon, England

2180) William /Ashe/
b. c 1478 Ashe Manor Farm, Throwleigh, Devon, England
d. 1538 Ashe Manor Farm, Throwleigh, Devon, England

2181) Rosina /Pitkin/
b. 1486 Devon, England
d. 1543 England

2182) Sir John /Ashe (de Esse)/
b. 1400 Ashe Manor,Throwleigh, Devon, England
d. 1520 Forneyson Castle, Devon, England

2183) Alice /Wythecombe/
b. 1425 Devon, England
d. 1500 Throwleigh, Devon, England

2184) Thomas /Wythecombe/
b. c 1400 Devon, England
d. c 1500 Devon, England

2185) Elizabeth /Best/
b. 1401 Throwleigh, Devon, England
d. 1480 Throwleigh, Devon, England

2186) Thomas /Whitcombe/
b. 1382 Whitcombe, Somersetshire, England
d. 1462 England

2187) Edith /Mairsyn (Mavisyn)/
b. 1390 Beswick, Shropshire, England
d. 1413 Sussex, England

2188) John /Best/
b. 1387 Throwleigh, Devonshire, England
d. 1460 Throwleigh, Devonshire, England

2189) Sarah Jane /Robinson/
b. 1385 Devon, England
d. England

2190) Henry /Best/
b. 1347 England
d. England

2191) Grace /Boithes/
b. 1345 England
d. England

2192) Henry /Best/
b. 1327 England
d. 1362 England

2193) Thomas /Whitcombe/
b. 1353 England
d. 1411 England

2194) /Fornyson/
b. 1300 Devon, England

2195) Sir Baldwin /de Esse/ Lord of Sowton
b. 1370 Clyst Fornyson, Devon, England
d. 1490 Devon, England

2196) Sir Richard /de Esse (Eshe)/
b. 1360 Clyst Fornyson, Devon, England
d. 1458 Devon, England

2197) Ann 'Geere' 'de Geere' /Fornyson/
b. 1370 Devon, England
d. 1460 Devon, England

2198) Richard /Fornyson/
b. Bef. 1369

2199) Richard /Fornyson/
b. 1270 Sowton, Devon, England

2200) Francis /Chatfield/
b. 08 Feb 1552 Oving, Wet, Sussex, England
d. 04 May 1594 England

2201) Anne /Peckham/
b. c 1536 England
d. 02 Mar 1602 England

2202) Elizabeth /Brane/
b. 1510 - 1515 East Hampset, Sussex

2203) Richard /Chatfield/
b. 10 September 1500 Bedyles, Sussex, England
d. 25 July 1586 Chichester, Chichester District, West Sussex, England

2204) John /Brane (Brond)/
b. Hove, Sussex, England

2205) Susan /Lappage/

2206) Agnes /Gael/

2207) Thomas of Edwardstone /Gael/

2208) John /Allen/ Gent., of Dorwich
b. jan 1569 St Marys, Sunbury on Thames Parish, Middlesex, England
d. 01 Oct 1629 Droitwich, Worcestershire, England

2209) Margery /Woodhouse/
b. c 1575 Worcestershire, England
d. < 23 Oct 1626 Salwarpe, Worcestershire, England

2210) John of Droitwich /Allen/ Sr.
b. 1538 Droitwich, Worcestershire, England
d. 01 Oct 1630

2211) Margaret /Sime/
b. 1550
d. 1643

2212) John /Allen/
b. 1516

2213) Robert /Rich/ 2nd Baron Rich
b. 01 Feb 1537 Leyden, England
d. 27 Feb 1581 Felstead, Essex, England

2214) Elizabeth /Baldry/
b. 25 Nov 1537 London, Middlesex, England
d. 19 Dec 1591 Essex, England

2215) George /Baldry/
b. c 1510 Hadleigh, Suffolk, England
d. 1591 Hadleigh, Suffolk, England

2216) William R. 'Buck' /Clements/
b. 9 Feb 1821 Giles County, Tennessee, USA
d. 4 Nov 1888 Drummonds, Tipton, Tennessee, United States

2217) Adeline A /Weaver /
b. abt 1832 Tipton County, Tennessee, USA
d. 10 FEB 1864 Tipton County, Tennessee, USA

2218) Isham B. /Roberts/
b. 11 Sep 1822 Atlanta, DeKalb County, Georgia, USA
d. 23 Dec 1871 Tipton, Tipton, Tennessee, United States

2219) Susan E /Horne/
b. 22 Jan 1828 Tennessee, USA
d. 6 Aug 1891 Arkansas, USA

2220) John Wesley /Horne/
d. Bef 1850

2221) Lucinda /Brack/
b. Abt 1810 VA

2222) Jonathan /Roberts/
b. 1805 Kentucky
d. 1841 TENNEESSEE, United States

2223) Lavina
b. 1806 Kentucky
d. 1868 Tennessee

2224) Jonathan Watson /Weaver/
b. 20 Jul 1796 South Carolina, United States
d. 05 Oct 1855 Arkansas, USA

2225) Frances /Link/
b. 09 Apr 1809 Virginia, United States
d. 1852 Tennessee, USA

2226) Byrd Samuel /Link/
b. c 1772 North Carolina
d. 1840

2227) Avarilla /Morton/
b. 09 Apr 1809 Virginia, USA
d. c 1852 Tennessee, USA

2228) Sarah H /Russell/
b. c 1770 South Carolina, Colonial America

2229) Benjamin T /Weaver/
b. 1770 South Carolina, United States
d. 1840 Haywood, Tennessee, United States

2230) Ingeborg Hansdotter /Hogne/
b. 1793–1794 Hogne
d. 1838 Tomlevoll Gnr.20, Nordre Land, Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Oppland Co., Norway.

2231) Hans Østensen Nedre /Tøndrum/
b. 1791 Nedre Tøndrum, Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Oppland Co., Norway.
d. 1875 Tomlevoll Gnr.20, Nordre Land, Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Oppland Co., Norway.

2232) Amelia /Lawrence/
b. 1750
d. 1842 Troop, Georgia, United States

2233) John /Caswell/
b. 1760 Tyrrell County, NC
d. 1806 Hancock County, GA

2234) Matthew /Caswell/ III
b. c 1725 Tyrrell County, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. c 1771 Tyrrell County, North Carolina, Colonial America

2235) Elizabeth /Bateman/
b. 1725 Berkely Parish, Perquimans County, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. 02 Aug 1770 Tyrell, North Carolina, Colonial America

2236) Michael Rix /Lawrence/
b. 1726
d. 1749

2237) Rachel /Parker/
b. 1717 Isle of Wight, Isle of Wight, Virginia, United States
d. 1792 Gates, Gates, North Carolina, United States

2238) Michael /Lawrence/
b. 1676 Nansemond County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. c 1754 Nansemond County, Virginia, Colonial America

2239) Susannah
b. c 1690 Nansemond County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. > 1754 Nansemond County, Virginia, Colonial America

2240) Amy /Anderson/
b. 1639 Virginia Colony
d. 1710 Virginia Colony

2241) Thomas /Parker/ II
b. 1636 Macclesfield, Isle of Wight County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. Mar 1697 Isle of Wight County, Virginia, Colonial America

2242) Elizabeth /Lawrence/
b. 1650 Isle of Wight County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 09 Feb 1708 Isle of Wight County, Colony of Virginia

2243) William /Powell/
b. 1640 Isle of Wight, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 11 Dec 1695 Chickahominy, Charles, Virginia, Colonial America

2244) John /Lawrence/
b. 1618 England
d. 02 Jan 1696 Isle of Wight, Virginia, Colonial America

2245) Alice Missouri Laramore /Hampton/
b. 1629 Isle of Wight County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 02 Jan 1696 Nansemond County, Virginia, Colonial America

2246) William /Hampton/
b. 28 May 1592 Twickenham, Middlesex, England
d. 05 Sep 1652 Hampfield, Gloucester County, Virginia, Colonial America

2247) Joanne /Hotten/
b. 1596 Windsor, Berkshire, England
d. 1683 Gloucester, Gloucester, Virginia, Colonial America

2248) John /Hotten/
b. 1575 Middlesex, England
d. 1625 Jamestown, Virginia, Colonial America

2249) Esther /Curtis/
b. 1576 England
d. 1626 Gloucester, Gloucester, Virginia, Colonial America

2250) Elizabeth /Hipsley/
b. 1607 London, England
d. < 1687 Isle of Wight, Virginia, Colonial America

2251) William Thomas /Powell/
b. 01 Apr 1599 London, England
d. 09 Feb 1687 Isle of Wight, Virginia, Colonial America

2252) Henry /Lawrence/
b. 1644 Lawn Creek Parish, James City County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 27 Sep 1739 Nansemond County, Virginia, Colonial America

2253) Elizabeth /Edey/
b. 1644 New Kent County, Virginia, United States
d. 27 Sep 1739 Nansemond, Virginia, United States

2254) Robert 'The Emigrant' /Lawrence/
b. 05 Jun 1611 Chelsea, Middlesex, England
d. 19 Oct 1682 Virginia, Colonial America

2255) Elizabeth /Adkinson/
b. c 1615 England
d. > 1660 Richmond County, Virginia, Colonial America

2256) William Henry /Adkinson/
b. Jan 1590 Roxby, Cawood, Yorkshire, England
d. 1641

2257) Phyllis /Fleming/
b. 1590 England
d. 1641 England

2258) Lancelot /Fleming/
b. 1534 Kippax, Yorkshire, England
d. 10 Aug 1617

2259) Isabell /Fether/
b. abt 1560 Kippax, Yorkshire, England
d. England

2260) Matthew /Fleming/
b. 1510

2261) Jane /Walker/
b. 30 Jan 1514 Barnsley, St Mary's, York, Yorkshire, England
d. Yorkshire, England

2262) Sir John of Delaford /Laurence/ Baronet
b. 01 Dec 1588 Chelsea, Middlesex, England
d. 13 Nov 1638 Chelsea, Middlesex, England

2263) Mary Grisselle /Gibbons/
b. c 1590 Beneden, Kent, Eng
d. 22 Mar 1675 Chelsea, Middlesex, England

2264) Gervas /Gibbon/
b. c 1535 Benenden, Kent, England
d. 04 Jan 1594 Benenden, Kent, England

2265) Grysell /Birde/
b. c 1523 Gray's Inn, London, London, England
d. England

2266) Henry /Gibbon/
b. c 1500
d. c 1589

2267) Sir Thomas /Laurence/ II
b. Jan 1539 Chelsea, Middlesex, England
d. 28 Oct 1593 London, Greater London, England

2268) Martha /Cage/
b. 10 Oct 1553 London, Middlesex, England
d. Feb 1593 St Dunstan in The East, London, England

2269) Thomas /Lawrence/ I
b. c 1470 Chelmarsh, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, England
d. > 1549 Chelmarsh, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, England

2270) Elizabeth
b. 1502 Rumburgh, Suffolk, England
d. 1593 England

2271) Arthur /Lawrence/ Esquire
b. c 1445 Ashton Hall, Lancaster, Lancashire, England
d. 1542 Chelsea, London, London, England

2272) Anna Pollyana
b. 1450 England
d. 1535 Suffolk, England

2273) Mabilla /Redmain (Redmayne)/
b. c 1420

2274) John /Redmain (Redmayne)/
b. 1355 ~ 1415

2275) Jane /Green/
b. c 1706 Berkely Parish, Perquimans County, North Carolina, Colonial America

2276) Nathan /Bateman/
b. Sep 10 1702 Perquimans, North Carolina, USA
d. Feb 10 1790 Tyrell, North Carolina, USA

2277) Elisha /Green/
b. < 1686
d. North Carolina

2278) Jonathan /Bateman/
b. 12 Feb 1676 Albememarle, Perquimans, North Carolina, USA
d. 4 Feb 1748 Tyrell, North Carolina, USA

2279) Elizabeth /Holloway/
b. 23 Sep 1679 Berkeley Parish, Perquimans, North Carolina, United States
d. 1710 Y, Somme, Picardie, France

2280) Elizabeth /Greenough/
b. 1649 Fulbrook, , Oxforshire, England
d. Christian, Virginia, United States

2281) Jonathan /Bateman/
b. 17 Mar 1649 Berkely Parish, Perquimans County, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. 27 Jan 1695 Albememarle, Perquimans, North Carolina, United States

2282) Margaret /Norton/
b. 20 Apr 1654 Berkeley Parish, Perquimans, North Carolina, USA
d. 15 Sep 1688 Albememarle, Perquimans, North Carolina, USA

2283) William /Bateman/
b. 1610 Toppesfield, Essex, England
d. > 1649 Toppesfield, Essex, England

2284) William /Bateman/
b. 01 Mar 1590 Toppesfield, Essex, England
d. 20 Oct 1658 Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, New England

2285) Frances
b. 1592 Toppesfield, Essex, England
d. 1632 Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, New England

2286) Alice /Skinner/
b. 1568 Toppesfield, Essex, England
d. Sep 1642 Lancashire, England

2287) Matthew /Caswell II*/
b. 1691 Norfolk, Norfolk, Virginia, United States
d. Jun 1754 Tyrrell, North Carolina, USA

2288) Elizabeth /Spruill/
b. 1715 , Tyrrell, North Carolina, USA
d. 24 Mar 1754 , Tyrrell, North Carolina, USA

2289) Samuel William /Spruill/ Sr.
b. 1680 Tyrrell County, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. 19 Aug 1760 Tyrrell County, North Carolina, Colonial America

2290) Elizabeth /Swan/
b. 1692 Nantucket County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
d. < 1760 Tyrrell County, North Carolina, Colonial America

2291) Stephen /Swain/
b. 21 Nov 1666 Nantucket
d. 24 Jan 1713 Chowan, North Carolina, Colonial America

2292) Patience /Stiball/
b. 09 Jun 1675 Nantucket, Massachusetts, Colonial America
d. 03 Feb 1738 Bertie Precinct, Albemarle County, North Carolina, United States

2293) Richard /Stiball/
b. 1644 Old, Forsyth, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. Apr 1695 Albemarle, Stanley, North Carolina, Colonial America

2294) Hannah
b. 1644 Virginia, Colonial America
d. 1700 Chowan, North Carolina, Colonial America

2295) Mary /Weare/
b. 13 Nov 1638 Hampton, New Hampshire, Colonial America
d. May 1714 Nantucket Island, Massachusetts, Colonial America

2296) John /Swain/ Sr
b. 13 Nov 1634 Easthamstead, Berkshire, England
d. 9 February 1717 Nantucket, Nantucket County, Massachusetts, USA

2297) Richard /Swain/
b. 15 Sep 1595 Rowland, Derbyshire, England
d. 14 Apr 1682 Nantucket, Massachusetts, Colonial America

2298) Baselle (Bazill, Baselye) /Saunders/
b. 1598 England
d. 15 Jul 1657 Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire, Colonial America

2299) Nathaniel /Weare/
b. c 1600 Barkenborough, Wiltshire, England
d. c 01 Mar 1680 Nantucket, Massachusetts, Colonial America

2300) Sarah /Swayne/
b. 1606 England
d. c 1682 Nantucket, Massachusetts, Colonial America

2301) Ann /Trumbull/
b. 1578 Yorkshre, England
d. 04 Apr 1648 Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, Colonial America

2302) William /Swayne/
b. 13 AUG 1567 Binfield Parish, Berkshire, England
d. 08 JUN 1630 Binfield Parish, Berkshire, England

2303) John /Trumbull/
b. 1548 Sutton in Craven, Yorkshire, England
d. 1607 Sutton in Craven, Yorkshire, England

2304) Elizabeth /Brogden/
b. 1560 England
d. 1584 England

2305) Ann /Trumbull/
b. 1578 Yorkshire, England
d. 04 Apr 1648 Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, Colonial America

2306) Thomas /Trumbull/
b. 1520 England
d. 1563 Stirton, Parish of Skipton, Yorkshire, England

2307) Thomas /Trumbull/
b. 1502 London, London, England

2308) Joan /Dee/
b. 1530 England
d. 04 Jun 1601 Binfield, Berkshire, England

2309) William /Swain/
b. c 1527 Binfield, Berkshire, England
d. 20 Jan 1610 Binfield, Berkshire, England

2310) Robert /Swain/
b. 1497 England
d. 16 Mar 1557 Binfield, Berkshire, England

2311) Sarah
b. < 1584 Wiltshire, England

2312) Peter /Weare/
b. 1567 Brockenborough, Wiltshire, England
d. 12 Oct 1653 Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, United States

2313) Thomas /Weare/
b. 1541 Charfield, Gloucestershire, England
d. Aft. 1621 Wiltshire, England

2314) Godfrey /Spruill/
b. 1650 Stirlingshire, Scotland
d. 15 Aug 1718 Tyrrell County, North Carolina, Colonial America

2315) Joanna
b. 1654 Tyrrell, North Carolina, Colonial America
d. 29 Jul 1719 Chowan, Tyrrell, North Carolina, Colonial America

2316) Godfrey /Spruill/
b. 1615 Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
d. 1690 Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland

2317) Helen /Muir/
b. 3 Oct 1624 Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
d. Unknown Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland

2318) Johanna /Knight/
b. 1715 Hanover County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 1796 Hanover County, Virginia, USA

2319) William /Ogletree/
b. c 1710 Ayrshire, Scotland
d. 1784 - 1798 Hanover County, Virginia, USA

2320) John /Okiltrie/
b. 1675 Newhaven, Midlothian, Scotland
d. Virginia, USA

2321) Christian /Reoch/
b. 25 Sep 1674 Lasswade, Midlothian, Scotland

2322) WILLIAM W /CLEMENTS/
b. 1788 Virginia, United States
d. Aug 1870 Tennessee, United States

2323) Lettes /Holliday CLEMENTS/
b. 1785 Virginia, United States
d. 1870 Tipton County, Tennessee

2324) Ann /Calhoun/
b. c 1755
d. 1822 Ohio, USA

2325) John /Holloday/
b. 1751 North Carolina
d. 1849 , Hardeman, Tennessee, USA

2326) Mary Catherine /Oliver/
b. 1740 King William, King William, Virginia, United States
d. 1792

2327) James /Clements/
b. 1725 Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, United States
d. 1817 Carroll, Arkansas, United States

2328) Elizabeth /Wright/
b. 1692 Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, Colonial America
d. jul 1747 Virginia, Colonial America

2329) Stephen /Clements/
b. 1692 Gloucester, Gloucester, Virginia, United States
d. 1746 Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, United States

2330) Ingrid /Månsdotter/
b. 7 Oct 1779 Aneboda, Kronoberg, Sweden
d. 24 Mar 1862 Ormesberga, Kronoberg, Sweden

2331) Johan /Abrahamsson Svan/
b. 1788 Ormesberga, Kronoberg, Sweden
d. 14 Jul 1866 Ormesberga, Kronoberg, Sweden

2332) Marta /Persdotter/
b. 1 Apr 1751 Ormesberga, Kronoberg, Sweden
d. 17 Feb 1806 Berga, Kronoberg, Sweden

2333) Abraham /Abrahamsson Svan/
b. 24 Jun 1751 Ormesberga, Kronoberg, Sweden
d. 22 Mar 1790 Ormesberga, Kronoberg, Sweden

2334) Abraham /Svensson/
b. 1730 Ormesberga, Kronoberg, Sweden
d. Laholm, Halland, Sweden

2335) Elin /Svensdotter/
d. Kronoberg, Sweden

2336) Lena /Nilsdotter/
d. Kronoberg, Sweden

2337) Per /Sjödahl (Gabrielsson)/
b. 1724
d. 16 Apr 1758 Ormesberga, Kronoberg, Sweden

2338) Måns /Svensson/
b. 1754 Ormesberga, Kronoberg, Sverige
d. 1830 Muggeboda Aneboda, Kronoberg, Sverige

2339) Maja /Carlsdotter/
b. 1751 Vederslöv, Kronoberg, Sweden
d. 1820 Aneboda, Kronoberg, Sweden

2340) Kristoffer /Amundsen/
b. 1632 Bondi, Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Oppland, Norway

2341) Marit /Bottolfsdotter/
b. Ven, Hedmark, Norway

2342) Botel /Esbjug/
b. Nordre Land
d. 1678 Dyve

2343) Maren /Endresdatter/
b. 1603 Brone, Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Oppland, Norway
d. 13 Feb 1693 Gjuve, Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Oppland, Norway

2344) Endre /Endresson/
d. c 1644 Brone, Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Oppland, Norway

2345) ? Haraldsdatter /Jensvold/
b. Jensvold, Nordre Land, Oppland, Norway
d. Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Norway

2346) Ola Haraldson /Esbjug/
b. 1565 Esbjug, Nordsinni, Nordre Land, Oppland, Norway
d. 1630 Land, Buskerud, Norway

2347) Gudbrand Pederson /Esbjug/
b. 1505
d. 1545

2348) Harald /Jensval/

2349) Amund /Amundsen/

2350) Vea /Eriksdatter/

2351) Thomas /Pitcher/
b. 18 Sep 1686 Norwich, Norfolk, England
d. 1799 England

2352) Elizabeth /Clele/
b. c 1725 Somerset
d. c 1790 London

2353) Thomas /Pitcher/
b. 12 Aug 1660 Norwich, Norfolk, England
d. England

2354) Rose /Edmonds/
b. 2 Jun 1745 Offley, Hertfordshire, England
d. 1845 England

2355) Rose /Robinson/
b. 27 May 1711 Hertfordshire, England
d. 1811 England

2356) William /Robinson/
b. England
d. England

2357) Mary /Carter/
b. England
d. England

2358) Elizabeth /Mason/
b. c 1671
d. 1746

2359) John /Clements/
b. 1670 Gloucester, Gloucester, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 1748 Hanover County, Virginia, Colonial America

2360) Anne Pope /Washington/
b. 01 Sep 1659 Westmoreland County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. 11 Mar 1697 Washington Parish, Westmoreland, Virginia, Colonial America

2361) Major Francis /Wright/
b. 1 August 1660 Coan, Northumberland, Virginia, United States,
d. 23 Jun 1713 Cople Parish, Westmoreland, Virginia, United States

2362) John Lawrence /Washington/
b. 12 Feb 1631 Purleigh, Essex, England
d. 16 Sep 1677 Bridge Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia, Colonial America

2363) Anne /Pope/
b. 01 Dec 1635 Saint Mary's City, St Mary's, Maryland, Colonial America
d. 26 Sep 1669 Bridge Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia, Colonial America

2364) Nathaniel /Pope/ Lt. Colonel
b. 25 Apr 1610 Bristol, Somerset, England
d. 27 Apr 1660 Cliffs, Westmoreland, Virginia, Colonial America

2365) Lucy Ann /Fox/
b. 07 Apr 1611 Bristol, Gloucester, England
d. 27 Apr 1660 Louisa, Westmoreland, Virginia, Colonial America

2366) Newell Roger Sims /Fox/
b. 1580 Bristol, Gloucestershire, England
d. 1635 Bristol, Gloucestershire, England

2367) Lynda /Springfield/
b. 1585 Bristol, Gloucestershire, England
d. 1640 Bristol, Gloucestershire, England

2368) Thomas Richard /Pope/
b. 1585 Bristol, Somerset, England
d. Feb 1652 Bristol, Somerset, England

2369) Elizabeth /Thomas/
b. 1590 England
d. 1635 Virginia, Colonial America

2370) John Lawrence /Washington/ Lt. Colonel
b. 12 Feb 1631 Purleigh, Essex, England
d. 16 Sep 1677 Bridge Creek, Westmoreland, Virginia, Colonial America

2371) Amphyllis /Twigden/
b. 02 Feb 1602 Spratton, Northamptonshire, England
d. 12 Jan 1655 Tring, Hertfordshire, England

2372) John /Twigden/
d. c 1611 Little Creaton, Northamptonshire, England

2373) Anne /Dickens/
b. Great, Creaton, Northamptonshire, England
d. Apr 1637 Tring, Hertfordshire, England

2374) Rev. Lawrence /Washington/ Jr., Rector of Little Braxted
b. 02 Nov 1602 Sulgrave Manor, Oxfordshire, England
d. 21 Jan 1652 Purleigh, Maldon District, Essex, England

2375) Margaret /Butler/
b. Abt 1568 Cuckfield , West Sussex, England
d. 16 Mar 1652 Haddon, Huntingdonshire, England

2376) Lawrence /Washington/ Sr., Esq., Mayor of Northampton
b. 1568 Sulgrave Manor, Northampton, England
d. 13 Dec 1616 Brington, Northamptonshire, England

2377) Robert /Washington/
b. 1544 Sulgrave Manor, Northampton, England
d. 1620 Nether Boddington, Northamptonshire, England

2378) Elizabeth /Light/
b. 1545 Radway Grange, Warwickshire, England
d. ABT 1599 Radway (Warwick) England

2379) Simon /Butler/
b. 06 May 1549 Appletree, Northamptonshire, England
d. 16 Jun 1628 Appletree, Northamptonshire, England

2380) /Sutton/
b. 1564 Sulgrave Manor, Northampton, England
d. 01 Apr 1635 England

2381) Sir Alban /Butler/
b. 1514 Cuckfield, Sussex, England
d. 02 May 1609 Aston le Walls, England

2382) Syibil /Raleigh/
b. 1522 Warwickshire, England
d. 28 Apr 1559 Aston Le Walls,Northamptonshire, England

2383) George /Raleigh/
b. 1498 Farmborough Hall, Farmborough, Banbury, Warwickshire, England
d. 02 Apr 1546 Ogbourne George, Wiltshire, England

2384) Joan (Jane) /Coningsby/
b. 1502 Thornborough, Warwickshire, England
d. 1532 Farmborough Hall, Farmborough, Banbury, Warwickshire, England

2385) Margaret /Sutton/
b. 1492 Aston Le Walls, Northamptonshire, England
d. 17 Apr 1564 Aston Le Walls, Harpole, Northamptonshire, England

2386) Sir John /Butler/
b. 1489 Tyes Hall, Cuckfield, Sussex, England
d. 05 Oct 1558 Aston Le Walls,Northamptonshire, England

2387) Walter 'Robert or Christopher' of Radway Grange /Light (Lyte)/ Gent.
b. c 1520 Horley, Oxfordshire, England
d. 16 Mar 1596 - 22 Apr 1597 Radway Grange, Warwickshire, England

2388) Ursula /Woodford/
b. c 1519 Burnham, Buckinghamshire, England
d. < 1596 Radway, Warwickshire, England

2389) Elizabeth /Blount/
b. c 1474 Maple Durham, Oxfordshire, England
d. 1560

2390) Amy 'Anne Aimee Thompson Pargiter of Great Worth' /Pargiter/
b. > 1514 Greatworth, Northamptonshire, England
d. < 07 Oct 1564 Sulgrave, Northamptonshire, England

2391) Lawrence /Washington/ Esq., Mayor of Northampton
b. Abt 1500 Tewhitefield, Warton, Lancashire, England
d. Feb 19 1583 Sulgrave Manor, Northamptonshire, England

2392) Robert /Pargiter/
b. 1490 Greatworth, Northamptonshire, England
d. 04 Feb 1557 - 31 Jan 1558 Greatworth, Northamptonshire, England

2393) Ann /Knight/
b. 1482 Charwelton, Northamptonshire, England
d. > 1558 Greatworth, Northamptonshire, England

2394) Sir John of Carlton /Knight/
b. c 1450 Northamptonshire, England

2395) Anne /Spencer/
b. 1450 Northamptonshire, England

2396) Adam /Knight/
b. c 1450 Northamptonshire, England

2397) John /Washington/
b. 1465 - 1475 Warton, Lancashire, England
d. 01 May 1598 Warton, Lancashire, England

2398) Margaret of Warton Hall /Kitson (Kytson)/
b. c 1482 Warton, Lancashire, England
d. 23 Jun 1542 Warton, Lancashire, England

2399) Christopher I /Light (Lyte)/
b. c 1500 Horley, Oxfordshire, England
d. 16 Aug 1546 Horley, Oxfordshire, England

2400) Elizabeth /Warde/
b. 1504 Warwickshire, , England
d. 1604 Warwickshire, , England

2401) Sir Richard of Iver /Blount/ Sheriff of Buckingham and Bedfordshire
b. 1467 Maple Durham, Oxfordshire, England
d. 30 Nov 1508 Iver, Buckinghamshire, England

2402) Elizabeth Dorothy /de la Ford/
b. 1454 Iver, Buckinghamshire, England
d. 23 Nov 1532

2403) William /de la Ford/
b. 1425 Iver, Buckinghamshire, England

2404) Pernell /Whitton/
b. 1444 Oxfordshire, England

2405) Sir Thomas /Blount/ Kt.
b. 1414 - 1420 Grisby, Lincolnshire, England
d. 1468 Milton Ross, Leicestershire, England

2406) Catherine Margaret /Clifton/
b. > 1393 Clifton, Nottinghamshire, England
d. 1455 Melton Ross, Lincolnshire, England

2407) Margaret /Gresley/
b. 1393 Rock, Worcestershire, England
d. 1456 Rock, Worcestershire, England

2408) Sir Thomas /Gresley/ Kt., MP
b. c 1367 Drakelowe Hall, Gresley Parish, Derby, Derbyshire, England
d. Sep 1445 Drakelowe Hall, Gresley Parish, Derby, Derbyshire, England

2409) Margaret /Walsh/
b. 1369 Edingale, Staffordshire, England
d. 1456 Gresley, Drakelow, Derbyshire, England

2410) Sir Thomas /Walsh (Walse)/
b. c 1343 Wanlip, Leicestershire, England
d. 1398 Wanlip, Leicestershire, England

2411) Katherine /Wanlip/
b. 1348 Wanlip, Leicestershire, England
d. c 1421 Wanlip, Leicestershire, England

2412) Sir John /le Walsh/
b. c 1295 Gresley, Derbyshire, England
d. 1352 Leicestershire, England

2413) Alice /Cliff/
b. c 1309 Wanlip, Leicestershire, England
d. c 1360 Wanlip, Leicestershire, England

2414) Henry /Cliff/
b. 1244 - 1304

2415) Robert /de Walsh (Waleys)/
b. 1269 Wanlip, Leicestershire, England
d. 1314 Wanlip, Leicestershire, England

2416) Isabel /de Kyhenho/
b. 1273 England

2417) William /de Kyhenho/
b. 1247 Wanlip, Leicestershire, England

2418) William /Le Waleys/
b. c 1229 England

2419) Alice
b. 1243 Leicester, Leicestershire, England

2420) Peter
b. 1217 Leicester, Leicestershire, England

2421) Roger /Le Waleys/
b. c 1184 England
d. 1248

2422) Maud /de Wanlip/
b. 1207 Leicester, Leicestershire, England

2423) Henry /de Wanlip/
b. c 1180 Leicester, Leicestershire, England

2424) Roger /Le Walsh (Waleys)/
b. c 1148 Leicester, Leicestershire, England
d. 1172

2425) Agatha
b. c 1152

2426) Robert /Le Walsh/
b. c 1128

2427) Elizabeth
b. c 1130

2428) Sir Nicholas /Gresley/ Kt.
b. c 1345 Colton, Staffordshire, England
d. c 1388 Morton, Derbyshire, England

2429) Thomasine /Wasteneys/
b. c 1345 Cotton, Staffordshire, England
d. c 1404 Gresley, Derbyshire, England

2430) Sir Thomas /Wasteneys/ Kt.
b. 1321 Cotton, Staffordshire, England
d. 1364 Lichfield, Staffordshire, England

2431) Johanna (Joan) /Toly/
b. 1333 Wymondham, Leicestershire, England
d. 28 Dec 1392 Bassingborough, Lincolnshire, England

2432) John /Toly/
b. c 1301 Wymondham, Leicestershire, England
d. England

2433) Sir William /Wasteneys/ Kt.
b. 1296 Cotton, Staffordshire, England
d. 1356 Staffordshire, England

2434) Joanna /Brett/
b. 1298 Anvilliers, Essex, England
d. 1335 Staffordshire, England

2435) John /Bret/
b. 1267 - 1297 Anvilliers, Essex, England

2436) Roger /le Bret/
b. 1232 - 1292

2437) Joan
b. 1262 England

2438) John /de Wasteneys/ I
b. c 1270 Cotton, Staffordshire, England
d. 1304 Cotton, Staffordshire, England

2439) Isabella /de la Haye/
b. c 1274 Cotton, Staffordshire, England
d. 1316 Cotton, Staffordshire, England

2440) Germani /de Haye/
b. 1246 Acton, Yorkshire, England

2441) William le Jovene /de Wasteneys/
b. c 1244 Cotton, Staffordshire, England
d. 1276 Cotton, Staffordshire, England

2442) Constance
b. 1250 Cotton, Staffordshire, England
d. 1276 Cotton, Staffordshire, England

2443) Sir William /de Wasteneys/ Knight
b. 1219 Cotton, Staffordshire, England
d. c 1260 Staffordshire, England

2444) Margaret Lady de Wasteneys
b. c 1223 Cotton, Staffordshire, England
d. c 1248 Staffordshire, England

2445) Sir Phillip /de Wasteneys/
b. c 1190 Cotton, Staffordshire, England
d. 1226

2446) Amphillis /Fitz Walter/ Lady de Wasteneys
b. c 1198 Cotton, Staffordshire, England

2447) Sir William /de Wasteneys/
b. c 1165 Osgarthorp, Leicestershire, England
d. 1191

2448) Matthania /de Colon/ Lady de Wasteneys
b. c 1169 Colton, Staffordshire, England

2449) Sir William /de Wasteneys/
b. c 1130 Osgarthorp, Leicestershire, England
d. 1168 Osgarthorp, Leicestershire, England

2450) Alice /Acton/ Lady de Wasteneys
b. c 1134 Osgarthorp, Leicestershire, England

2451) /de Wasteneys/
b. c 1100 Osgarthorp, Leicestershire, England

2452) Geoffrey /de Wasteneys/
b. c 1070 Osgarthorp, Leicestershire, England

2453) Alice /Swynnerton/
b. c 1325 Swynnerton, Staffordshire, England
d. 1350 Swynnerton, Staffordshire, England

2454) Maud Matilda /de Holland/
b. c 1310 Oxhall, Stafford, Staffordshire, England
d. 10 May 1380 Swynnerton, Staffordshire, England

2455) Maude /la Zouche/ Baroness of Holland, Heiress of Brackley
b. c 1289 Ashby, Leicestershire, England
d. 31 May 1349 Upholland, Lancashire, England

2456) Alan /la Zouche/ 1st Baron la Zouche of Ashby
b. 09 Oct 1267 North Molton, Devon, England
d. 25 Apr 1314 Ashby, Leicestershire, England

2457) Elanor /de Seagrave/ Baroness of Ashby
b. c 1266 Seagrave Castle, Seagrave, Leicestershire, England
d. c 1314 Brackley, Northamptonshire, England

2458) Nicholas /de Segrave/ 1st Baron Segrave
b. c 1238 Seagrave, Leicestershire, England
d. < 12 Nov 1295 Chacombe,

2459) Matilda 'Maud' /de Lucy/
b. c 1240 England
d. 1337 England

2460) Sir Gilbert II /de Segrave/ Kt., Constable of the Tower of London
b. c 1185 Seagrave, Leicestershire, England
d. 08 Oct 1254 Pons, Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine, France

2461) Amabilia /de Chaucombe/
b. c 1210 Chacombe, Northamptonshire, England
d. c 1281 Staffordshire, England

2462) Sir Robert /de Chaucombe/
b. c 1175 Chacombe, Northamptonshire, England
d. c 1213 Chacombe, Northamptonshire, England

2463) Julian
b. c 1184 Chacombe, Northamptonshire, England
d. 1213 England

2464) Hugh /de Chaucombe/
b. c 1149 Chacombe, Northamptonshire, England
d. c 1210 Chacombe, Banbury, Northamptonshire, England

2465) Amabel /d'Chaucombe/
b. c 1167

2466) Sir Stephen /de Segrave/ Knight and Justiciar
b. c 1171 Seagrave, Leicestershire, England
d. 09 Nov 1241 Leicester Abbey, Leicestershire, England

2467) Rohesia /le Despencer/
b. c 1191 Seagrave, Leicestershire, England
d. 1241 Seagrave, Leicestershire, England

2468) Thomas of Elington /le Despencer/
b. c 1169 Elington, Lincolnshire, England
d. c Apr 1218 Arnesbury, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, England

2469) Recuara
b. 1162 Ryhall, England

2470) Sir Geoffrey of Elington /le Despencer (de Berges)/
b. 1124 London, Greater London, England
d. c 1155 Shalford, Essex, England

2471) Rohese
b. 1126 London, Greater London, England

2472) Sir Anschtetil de Prestwold /de Berges/
b. c 1100 Burton On The Wolds, Loughborough, Leicestershire, England
d. c 1133 Burton On The Wolds, Leicestershire, England

2473) Alix 'Rohese' /ala de Burgundy/
b. 1105 Ellington, Cambridgeshire, England
d. 23 Dec 1163 Essex, England

2474) Hugh /de Berges/ Lord of Burton-on-the-Wolds
b. c 1070 Burges, Sussex, England
d. c1132 Burton-on-the-Wolds, Loughborough, Leicestershire, England

2475) /de Queniborough/ Heiress of Burton-on-the-Wolds
b. c 1075 Prestwold, Loughborough, Leicestershire, England

2476) William /de Queniborough/
b. c 1055 Normandy, France
d. 1086 Queniborough, Barrow-upon-Soar, Leicestershire, England

2477) Hugh I (Hugues) /de Berges/ Lord of Burton on the Wolds
b. c 1045 Normandy, France
d. > 1086 Berges, Sussex, England

2478) Gilbert /de Segrave/ Lord of Seagrave, Sheriff of Warwick amd Leicester
b. 1144 Seagrave, Leicestershire, England
d. c 1202 Pons, Poitou, France

2479) Julian
b. c 1184 Seagrave, Leicestershire, England

2480) Hereward III /de Segrave/
b. 1114 Seagrave, Leicestershire, England
d. 1166 Seagrave, Leicestershire, England

2481) Wilburga
b. c 1130 England

2482) Hugh /de Segrave (Borne)/
b. 1089 Seagrave, Leicestershire, England
d. 1133 Seagrave, Leicestershire, England

2483) Ela /de Borne (de Bourgogne)/
b. 1090 Elington, Huntingdonshire, England
d. 1194

2484) Thomas /de Segrave/
b. 1050 Seagrave, Leicestershire, England
d. England

2485) Ela de Longespee
b. c 1245 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
d. 10 Jul 1276 Ashby, La Zouche, Leicester, Leicestershire, England

2486) Emmeline /de Ridelsford/ Countess of Ulster
b. c 1223 Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
d. 18 May 1276 Sutton, Northamptonshire, England

2487) Walter II /de Ridelsford/ Baron of Bray
b. 1204 Carriebenen, Kildare, Leinster, Ireland
d. 12 Dec 1244 Carriebenen, Kildare, Leinster, Ireland

2488) Annora Alianore /de Vitre/
b. 1199 Kildare, Kildare, Leinster, Ireland
d. 1225 Carriebenen, Kildare, Leinster, Ireland

2489) Amabilis /FitzHenry/
b. 1140 Narbeth, South, Wales
d. 1185 Carriebenen, Kildare, Leinster, Ireland

2490) Rhiwallon /ap Cynfyn/ Prince of Powys
b. 1024 Powys, Wales
d. 1070 Montgomeryshire, Wales (killed in the Battle of Mechain ap Llewellyn)

2491) Angaharad /verch Maredudd/
b. c 990
d. 1077 Wales

2492) /ferch Elise/
b. c 960

2493) Elise (Elissau, Elisedd) /ab Idwal Foel/
b. c 925

2494) Idwal Foel /ab Anarawd/ King of Gwynedd
b. 883 Aberffro, Maltraeth, Anglesey, Wales
d. 942 Aberffro, Maltraeth, Anglesey, Wales (slain with brother during revolt against the English)

2495) Mereddon /verch Cadwr/
b. c 895 Gwynedd, Caermarconshire, Wales

2496) Cadwr (Cador) /ap Gwenwyn/
b. c 865

2497) Cadwr 'Wenwyn' /ab Idnerth/ King of Builth
b. c 830 Powys, Wales

2498) Idnerth /ab Iorwerth/
b. c 795 Powys, Wales
d. Somme, Picardie, France

2499) Iorweth Hir Flaidd /ap Tegonwy/
b. c 765

2500) Arianwen /verch Brychan/ Saint
b. 737 Brycheinog, Breconshire, Wales
d. 797 Somme, Picardie, France

2501) Tegonwy /ap Teon/
b. c 735 Cegidfa, Powys, Wales
d. c 790 Powys, Wales

2502) Teon /ap Gwineu/
b. c 700 Powys, Wales
d. 737

2503) Gwineu Deufrewddwyd /ap Bywyr/
b. c 670 Powys, Wales
d. Somme, Picardie, France

2504) Bywyr 'Llew' /ap Bywdeg/
b. c 630 Powys, Wales

2505) Bywdeg /ap Rhun Rhudd/
b. c 600 Powys, Wales
d. Powys, Wales

2506) Rhun Rhudd Baladr /ap Lary/
b. c 570 Powys, Wales
d. c 610 Powys, Wales

2507) Lary /ap Casnar/
b. c 540 Powys, Wales

2508) Casnar /Wledig/
b. 475 - 535

2509) Merfyn Frych 'the Freckled' /ap Gwriad/ King of Gwynedd (and possibly Powys)
b. c 790 Powys, Wales
d. 844 Ketell, Wales (Battle of Cyfeil)

2510) Cyaxares King of Media
b. 690 B.C.E.
d. 584 B.C.E.

2511) Vashti /Amestris/
b. 663 ~ 631 B.C.E.
d. 566 B.C.E.

2512) Jeconiah /Davidien/
b. 615 B.C.E. Jerusalem, Israel

2513) Jehoiakim /Davidien/
d. 598 B.C.E.

2514) Josiah /Davidien/
b. c 648 B.C.E. probably Jerusalem
d. 609 B.C.E. Jerusalem

2515) Jedidah

2516) Amon /Davidien/ King of Judah
b. 664 B.C.E.
d. 641 B.C.E.

2517) Meshullemeth

2518) Manasseh /Davidien/ King of Judah
b. c 709 B.C.E.
d. 643 B.C.E.

2519) Hephzi-bah

2520) Hezekiah /Davidien/ King of Judah
b. c 739 B.C.E.
d. c 687 B.C.E.

2521) Ahaz (Jehoahaz) /Davidien/ King of Judah
b. c 755 B.C.E.
d. c 715 B.C.E.

2522) Abijah (Abi)

2523) Zechariah

2524) Jotham /Davidien/ King of Judah
b. c 772 B.C.E.
d. c 731 B.C.E.

2525) Uzziah (Azariah) /Davidien/ King of Judah
b. c 807 B.C.E.
d. c 739 B.C.E.

2526) Jerusha

2527) Zadok

2528) Amaziah /Davidien/ King of Judah
b. c 821 B.C.E.
d. c 767 B.C.E.

2529) Jehoash (Joash) /Davidien/ King of Judah
b. c 843 B.C.E. Jerusalem, Kingdom of Judah
d. c 797 B.C.E. Millo, Jerusalem

2530) Jehoaddan

2531) Ahaziah /Davidien/ King of Judah
b. c 864 B.C.E.
d. c 841 B.C.E.

2532) Zibiah (Sibia) of Beersheba

2533) Jehoram (Joram) /Davidien/ King of Judah
b. c 882
d. c 842 B.C.E.

2534) Athaliah Queen Consort of Judah, Queen Regnant (841-835 bce)
d. 835 B.C.E.

2535) Jezebel Queen of Israel
d. c 842 B.C.E.

2536) Ahab King of Israel
d. c 852 B.C.E.

2537) Omri

2538) Ithobaal I King of Tyre
b. 915 B.C.E.
d. 847-846 B.C.E.

2539) Ahiram (Hiram, Ahirom) King of Byblos
d. c 1000 B.C.E.

2540) Jehoshaphat /Davidien/ King of Judah
b. c 905 B.C.E.
d. c 849 B.C.E.

2541) Asa /Davidien/ King of Judah
d. c 870 B.C.E.

2542) Azubah

2543) Shilhi

2544) Abijah /Davidien/ King of Judah
d. 911 B.C.E.

2545) Rehoboam /Davidien/ King of United Israel; King of Judah
b. c 972 B.C.E.
d. c 913 B.C.E.

2546) Solomon 'Jedediah' /Son of David/ King of Israel
b. c 990 B.C.E.
d. c 931 B.C.E.

2547) Naamah Queen Consort of Israel

2548) Bathsheba

2549) David King of Israel
b. Bethlehem, Judah, Israel
d. c 970 B.C.E. Jerusalem, Judah, Israel

2550) Nitzevet

2551) Jesse (Yishai)
b. c 1080 B.C.E. Bethlehem, Judea
d. c 1030 B.C.E. Bethlehem, Judea

2552) Eliam

2553) Ahitophel
b. Giloh
d. Giloh

2554) Obed

2555) Abalit /bint Sonas/
b. 1178 B.C.E. ~ 1118 B.C.E. Judah, Wasit, Iraq
d. Bethlehem, Judah, Israel

2556) Ruth

2557) Boaz

2558) Adael (Odual, Adel)
b. 1145 ~ 1085 B.C.E.

2559) Abeson of Bethlehem
b. < 1085

2560) Sonas
b. < 1118 B.C.E.

2561) Captain John Francis /Clements/
b. c 1631 Southwark, Surry, Virginia
d. May 1710 Southwark, Surry, Virginia

2562) Elizabeth /Meriwether/
b. c 1635 James City County, Virginia, Colonial America
d. c 1710

2563) Nicholas /Meriwether/ I
b. 1600 Bramber, Sussex, England
d. 15 Dec 1678 Prince William, Lynnhaven, Virginia, Colonial America

2564) Elizabeth
b. c 1633 Lynnhaven Parish, Lower Norfolk County, Virginia
d. c Jan 1679 Albemarle County, Virginia, Colonial America

2565) Francis /Meriwether/
b. 1604 Great Mongeham, Kent, England
d. 15 Mar 1662 Wales

2566) Alice /Crafford/
b. 16 May 1585 Great Mongeham, Kent, England
d. Kent, England

2567) Jeremiah /Clements/
b. 08 Nov 1607 St James, Clerkenwell, London, England
d. 17 Mar 1657 James City, Virginia, Colonial America

2568) Edith /Pierce/
b. 1607 London, England
d. 1644 Virginia

2569) Captain William /Pierce/
b. 1570 Norfolk, England
d. 22 Mar 1622 Isle of Wight County, Virginia, Colonial America

2570) Jane /Phippen/
b. 1542 ~ 1602

2571) Elizabeth Ann /Fuller/
b. 1579 Ivinghoe, Buckinghamshire, England
d. 26 Aug 1633 London, Greater London, England

2572) Sir Geoffrey II /Clements/ Lord Mayor of London, Shareholder in the London Virginia Company
b. 1570 Devonshire, Oxfordshire, England
d. 1612 Devonshire, Oxfordshire, England

2573) Agnes /Webster/
b. 1553 England
d. 1596 England

2574) Jeremiah /Clements/ of Oxford
b. 1540 Hunts, Huntingtonshire, England
d. 1609 Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

2575) John /Webster/ III Sir
b. 14 Aug 1535 Cossington, Leichestershire, England
d. 11 Oct 1594 Cossington, Leicestershire, , England

2576) Ellen /Brereton/
b. 1477 Brereton, Cheshire, England
d. 22 Sep 1541 Gawsworth, Cheshire, England

2577) Agnes /Leigh/
b. c 1445 Adlington, Cheshire, England
d. 1478 Chester, Cheshire, England

2578) Isabel /Stanley/
b. 1435 Hooton, Wirral, Cheshire, England
d. 1460 Adlington, Cheshire, England

2579) Alicia /de Houghton/
b. 1387 Hooten, Cheshire, England
d. 1413 Hooten, Cheshire, England

2580) Sir Richard /de Houghton/ Knight
b. 1395 Preston, Lancashire, England
d. 1468 Preston, Lancashire, England

2581) Margaret
b. 1355 Lancashire, England
d. Lancashire, England

2582) Sir William /de Houghton/ Knight
b. 1366 Preston, Lancashire, England
d. c 1422 Preston, Lancashire, England

2583) Alicia
b. 1370 Mollington, Cheshire, England

2584) Joan /Radcliffe/
b. c 1338 Orsdall, Lancashire, England
d. Lancashire, England

2585) Maud (Matilda) /de Leigh/
b. c 1337 Booths, Knotsford, Cheshire, England
d. 1400 Worsall, Lancashire, England

2586) Sir John III /de Leigh/ of Booth's Hall
b. c 1317 Booth's Hall, Norbury, Cheshire, England
d. > 1399 Booth's Hall, Norbury, Cheshire, England

2587) Elizabeth /de Sandbeck/
b. c 1318 Sandbach, Congleton, Cheshire, England
d. Cheshire, England

2588) Richard /de Sandbeck/
b. 1282 Sandbach, Congleton, Cheshire, England
d. 1318 Sandbach, Congleton, Cheshire, England

2589) Sir Richard /de Sandbach/ Knight
b. 1256 ~ 1265 Sandbach, Congleton, Cheshire, England
d. Sandbach, Congleton, Cheshire, England

2590) Richard /de Sandbach/ Knight
b. 1215 ~ 1225 Sandbach, Congleton, Cheshire, England
d. > 1280 Cheshire, England

2591) Roger "John" /de Sandbach/
b. 1190 Sandbach, Congleton, Cheshire, England
d. > 1259 Sandbach, Congleton, Cheshire, England

2592) Clemence
b. 1210 Sandbach, Cheshire, England
d. > 1259

2593) John /Sandbach/
b. 1145 ~ 1205
d. 1225

2594) Richard (Roger) /de Sandbach/
b. 1170 Sandbach, Congleton, Cheshire, England
d. 1232 Sandbach, Congleton, Cheshire, England

2595) Eva /Sandbaems/
b. 1170 England
d. 1248

2596) John /Sandbach/
b. 1150 England
d. 1225 England

2597) Richard /Sandbach/
b. 1130 England

2598) Maud /de Arderne/
b. c 1297 Aldford, Cheshire, England
d. 1336 Knutsford Booth, Cheshire, England

2599) Margery /verch Gruffydd/
b. 1261 Powys, Montgomeryshire, Wales
d. 03 Jun 1314 Aldford, Cheshire, England

2600) Emma /de Audley (Aldithley)/
b. c 1226 Knockin, Shropshire, England
d. 22 Jun 1308 Cheshire, England

2601) Bertrade /de Mainwaring/ Baroness
b. c 1197 Mainwaring, Bersted, Sussex, England
d. Nov 1246 Hulton Abbey, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England

2602) Amicia (Amice) "Hawise" /de Kevelioc/
b. c 1167 Kevelioc, Merionethshire, Wales
d. 1200 Chester, Cheshire, England

2603) Hugh /de Kevelioc (de Cyfeiliog)/ 3rd Earl of Chester
b. c 1147 Kevelioc, Monmouth, Monmouthshire, Wales
d. 30 Jun 1181 Leek, Staffordshire, England

2604) Bertrade /de Montfort d'Evreux/ Comtesse
b. 1155 Chester, Cheshire, England
d. c 31 Mar 1227 Evreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France

2605) Simon III "le Chauve" /de Montfort/ comte d'Evreux
b. c 1128 Montfort sur Lisle, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 13 Mar 1181 Cathedral, Evreux, Haute-Normandie, France

2606) Mathilde (Maud) Countess of Evereaux
b. c 1120 Montfort sur Lisle, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. c 1169 Leicester, Leicestershire, England

2607) Amauri III (Amaury, Amauricus) "the Strong" /de Montfort/ comte d'Evreux
b. 22 May 1070 Montfort, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
d. 19 Apr 1137 Evreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France

2608) Agnes /de Garlende/ comtesse de Rochefort
b. 1118 Garlende, France
d. 1143 Montfort sur Lisle, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France

2609) Anseau /de Garlande/ comte de Rochefort
b. c 1069 Bagneaux, Ile-de-France, France
d. 03 Aug 1117 ~ 01 Jan 1118 Rochefort, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France

2610) Beatrix /de Montlhery/
b. c 1073 Montlhery, Essonne, Île-de-France, France
d. c 1143 Rochefort-en-Yvelines, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France

2611) Guy II "le Rouge" /de Montlhery/ comte de Rochefort-en-Yvelines
b. c 1037 Montlhery, Seine-et-Oise, France
d. 1107 ~ 1108 Montlhery, Seine-et-Oise, France

2612) Elisabeth (Isabel, Elise) /de Corbeil/
b. c 1048 Corbell, Marne, France
d. 12 Oct 1104 Y, Somme, Picardie, France

2613) Bouchard II /de Corbeil/ Count of Corbeil
b. 1022 Corbiel, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
d. c 1095 France

2614) Adelaide /de Crecy/
b. c 1026 France
d. 12 Oct 1104 Gournay sur Marne, Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France, France

2615) William (Guillaume Guerlenc) /de Corbeil/ Count of Corbeil
b. c 1001 Corbeil, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
d. 27 May 1067 Abbey St Maur des Fosses, Ile-de-France, France

2616) Germaine
b. 1006 Corbeil, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France

2617) Germaine /Bassenville/ Countess of Corbel
b. c 980 Corbeil, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
d. 1012 Corbeil, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France

2618) Hamo Dentatus "of the Teeth" /de Crevecouer (de Saint-Clair)/ Sieur de Creuilly, de Torigni, d'Evecry, et de Sainte-Scolasse-sur-Sarthe; Norman Lord
b. c 1010 France
d. 1047 Val-es-Dunes, Normandie, France

2619) Albert /de Corbeil/ Count de Corbeil
b. c 930 Champagne, Dordogne, Aquitaine, France
d. c 1012 France

2620) Elizabeth /van Vendome/
b. c 940 Corbeil, Marne, Champagne-Ardenne, France
d. 1012 Somme, Picardie, France

2621) Elisabeth /le Riche/ comtesse de Corbeil
b. c 930 Corbiel, Seine-Et-O, France
d. 1007 Loir-et-Cher, Centre, France

2622) Lisiar /le Riche/ seigneur de Sceaux en Gatinais
b. c 900 Sceaux, Yonne, Bourgogne, France
d. > 941 Saint-Benoit-sur-Loire, Loiret, Centre-Val de Loire, France

2623) Teudon /le Riche/ Vicomte de Paris
b. 885 ~ 899
d. 945

2624) Arnauld /le Riche/
b. 880
d. 920

2625) Guy I "Troussel" /de Bray/ Seigneur de Montlhery et de Bray
b. c 1009 Montlhery, Seine-et-Oise, France
d. 1095 l'Abbaye de Longpont, Longpont, Picardie, France

2626) Jourdaine (Hodierne) /de Gometz/ dame de la Ferte
b. c 1014 Montlhery, Seine-et-Oise, France
d. 07 Dec 1074 La Ferte-Alais, Essonne, Ile-de-France, France

2627) Guillaume /de Gometz/ seigneur de Bures et de La Ferte
b. c 993 Corbiel-Essonnes, Essonne, Île-de-France, France
d. > 1060 Bures, Essonne, Île-de-France, France

2628) Alberede /d'Albon/
b. c 985 Normandy, France
d. c 1040 Gometz-la-Ferte, France

2629) Bertrada /de Gometz/
b. 1001 Ile-de-France, France
d. c 1052 Epernon, Normandy, France

2630) Richard /de Gometz vel de Meulan/ seigneur de Neauphle
b. 976

2631) Galerand II /de Meulan/
b. 960
d. c 990

2632) Galerand /de Chartres/
b. 940
d. 987

2633) Lietgart (Liedgarde) /de Vexin/
b. 902 ~ 960
d. 991

2634) Adelramn III "twin of Theodoric" /de Vexin/ Count of Vexin
b. 884 ~ 944 the Vexin, France
d. the Vexin, France

2635) Adelramn II /de Troyes/
b. c 879

2636) Waleran I /de Vexin/ comte d'Heristal
b. c 840

2637) Milon 'Milan de Montelherico' /de Bray/ seigneur de Montlhery et de Bray
b. c 983
d. > 1057

2638) Thibaut "File Etoupe" /de Bray/ seigneur de Bray et de Montlhery
b. 937 ~ 997 Montlhery, Essonne, Île-de-France, France
d. 1031 Montlhery, Hurepoix, Seine-et-Oise, France

2639) Elizabeth /de Crecy/ Dame de Chevreuse
b. c 957 Montlhery, Essonne, Île-de-France, France
d. 1009 Valois, Bretagne, France

2640) Eustachie /de Montlhery/
b. c 1025 Montlhery, Île-de-France, France

2641) Elizabeth /de Crecy/ Dame de Chevreuse
b. c 957 Montlhery, Essonne, Île-de-France, France
d. 1009 Montlhery, France

2642) Bouchard I /de Bray/ seigneur de Montmorency
b. c 930 Montmorency, Seine, et, Oise, France
d. c 978 Montmorency, Val Doise, Ile de France, France

2643) Alberic /de Montmorency/ Vicomte d'Orleans
b. c 900 Montmorency, Val Doise, Ile de France, France
d. 959 Bray-sur-Seine, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France

2644) Guillaume I /de Garlande/ seigneur de Livry
b. c 1055 Garlande, France
d. c 1095 Normandy, France

2645) Havoise /de Crespy/
b. c 1048 Garlende, Bagneaux, Essonne, Île-de-France, France
d. c 1143 Rochfort, France

2646) Thibault /de Crespy/
b. c 1030 Vexin, Normandy, France
d. 1070 France

2647) Elizabeth /de London/
b. 1016 ~ 1048

2648) Adam /de Garlande/ seigneur de Chantilly
b. 04 Feb 1024 Bagneaux, Ile-de-France, France
d. 07 Jun 1067 France

2649) Aubert /de Garlande/
b. c 1002 Bagneaux, Ile-de-France, France

2650) Simon l'Aine /de Montfort/ Seigneur, Sire, Comte
b. c 1025 Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France
d. 25 Sep 1087 Epernon, Centre, Normandy, France

2651) Agnes /d'Evreux/ comtesse d'Evreux
b. 01 Nov 1030 Evreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 14 Feb 1116 Montfort l'Amauri, Ile-de-France, France

2652) Richard I /d'Evreux/ Comte d'Evreux
b. c 986 Evreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 13 Dec 1067 Normandel, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France

2653) Godechildes
b. c 980 France
d. c 1079 Conches, Tosni, Normandy, France

2654) Herleava (Herleve, Harlive, Havliva, Arlette)
b. 964 Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 1050 Poitiers, France

2655) Amaury I /de Montfort/ Baron de Montfort et Epernon
b. 1000 Evreux, Haute-Normandie, France
d. Apr 1052 ~ 1063 Montfort-l'Amaury Castle, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France

2656) Guillaume /de Valenciennes/ Lord of Montfort
b. c 960 Evreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 1003 ~ 1022 Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines, Île-de-France, France

2657) Albreda /de Nogent de Montfort/
b. 969 Normandy
d. c 1022

2658) Hughes II /de Nogent/ Lord of Montfort
b. 950

2659) Judith /de Chambray/
b. 931
d. 969

2660) Sunifred /de Nogent/
b. 878
d. 948

2661) Richilde /de Toulouse/
b. 882
d. 954

2662) Wilfred (Guifred) /de Urgel/
b. 813 ~ 873

2663) Amaury I /de Valenciennes/ comte de Valenciennes
b. c 925 Evreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 12 Feb 973

2664) Judith /de Cambrai/
b. c 935 Cambrai, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
d. c 995 France

2665) Isaac /de Valenciennes/ comte de Cambrai
b. 890 Cambrai, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
d. 30 Apr 948

2666) Bertha /de Cambray (de Hainault)/ countess of Cambrai
b. 893 Cambrai, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
d. 09 Oct 967

2667) Rudolf /de Cambrai/ Comte, Abbe de Cambrai
b. c 856 Flanders, Nord, France
d. 17 Jun 896 Cambrai, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France (killed by Herbert I de Vermandois)

2668) Alaides /d'Amiens/
b. c 865
d. > 955

2669) Eghard /d'Amiens/
b. < 840

2670) Baldwin I "Iron-Arm" /de Vlaanderen/ count of Flanders
b. Aug 835 Flanders
d. 02 Jan 879 Arras, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

2671) Baldwin II "the Bald" /van Vlaanderen/ Greve, Count of Flanders, King of France
b. c 863 Flanders
d. 10 Sep 918 Blandjnberg, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium

2672) William II "Le Clito" /de Flandres/ Count of Flanders
b. c 860

2673) Alaidis /d'Amiens/
b. c 870 Amiens, Somme, Picardie, France

2674) Ranulf "de Gernon de Meschines" 2nd Earl of Chester, Vicomte d'Avranches
b. 1099 Castle Guernon or Capelle-les-Grands, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 16 Dec 1153 St Wedburgh, Chester, Cheshire, England

2675) Maud (Matilda, Mabel) /fitzRobert de Caen/ Countess of Chester
b. 1120 Bristol, Gloucestershire, England
d. 29 Jul 1189 Chester, Cheshire, England

2676) Maud /de Creuilly/ Dame de Creuilly
b. c 1094 Bristol, Gloucestershire, England
d. 29 Sep 1157 Bristol, Gloucestershire, England

2677) Robert /FitzHamon/ Seigneur de Creuilly, Lord of Gloucester and Glamorgan, Conqueror of Glamorgan
b. c 1050 Creully, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 10 Mar 1107 Falaise, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France

2678) Sybil /de Montgomery/
b. c 1058 Calvados, Basse-Nomandie, France
d. 10 Mar 1107 Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England

2679) Roger /de Montgomery/ 1st Earl of Shrewsbury, Earl of Shropshire, Sire d'Alencon
b. 1022 Saint-Germain-de-Montgomery, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 27 Jul 1094 Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England

2680) Mabile /de Belleme (de Talvas)/ Countess of Perche, Alencon, Belleme, and Shrewsbury; Lady of Arundel
b. c 1026 Alencon, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 02 Dec 1079 Bures-sur-Dives, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France

2681) Guillaume II "Talvas" /de Belleme/ comte de Belleme et Alencon
b. 985 Belleme, Perche, Normandie, France
d. c 1055 Alencon, Basse-Normandie, France

2682) /de Beaumont/
b. 990 ~ 1026 Alencon, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1067 Alencon, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France

2683) Emmeline (Emme) /de Montrevault/ dame de Lude
b. c 1010 Montrevault, France
d. 12 Sep 1058 Beaumont, Maine, France

2684) Raoul IV /de Beaumont-au-Maine/
b. c 1012 Beaumont-sur-Sarthe, Pays-de-la-Loire, France
d. c 1065 Beaumont-sur-Sarthe, Pays-de-la-Loire, France

2685) Raoul (Ralph, Roscelin) /de Beaumont-au-Maine/ Viscount of Mans
b. c 990 Saint-Suzanne, Mayenne, Pays de la Loire, France
d. c 1040 Beaumont-sur-Sarthe, Pays-de-la-Loire, France

2686) Eremburgus
b. c 978 Montreveau, France
d. 12 Sep 1058 Beaumont, Maine, France

2687) Etienne (Stephen, Tescelin) /de Montrevault/ Vicomte de Lude
b. c 985 Montreveau, Semerville, Loiret, Centre, France
d. c 1035

2688) Adelburge (Audeberge) /de Vendome/
b. c 985 Lude, Maine, Anjou, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 1058 Montrevault, France

2689) Hubert /de Vendome/
b. 920 ~ 980
d. c 1006

2690) Emmeline
b. 920 ~ 980

2691) Roger II "le Jeune" /de Montrevault/
b. 955 France
d. c 1020 Roma, Lazio, Italy

2692) Masire /de Doue/
b. > 971 Anjou, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France
d. > 1034 Montrevault, France

2693) Gelduin I /de Saumur/ comte de Saumur
b. c 940 Denmark
d. 994 Saumur, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France

2694) Aenor /de Doue/
b. c 945 Doue la Fountaine, Maine et Loire, Anjou, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 1034 France

2695) Gilduin "le Danois" /de Saumur/
b. 875 ~ 935 Denmark

2696) Roger l'Aine /de Montrevault/
b. 925 Montrevault, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 956

2697) Agnes /du Maine/
b. c 925 Jarze, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 956

2698) Godefroi IV /du Maine de Jarze/ sieur de Jarze
b. c 900 Jarze, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 958 Jarze, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France

2699) Gozlin III /du Maine/ comte du Maine
b. c 860 Maine, France
d. c 907 France

2700) Godelhide of the Holy Roman Empire
b. c 864 France
d. 907 Le Mans, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire, France

2701) Bilichilde /du Maine/
b. c 895

2702) Hilbert /de Montrevault/
b. 860 ~ 920 France

2703) Ives
b. c 955

2704) Raoul II /de Beaumont-au-Maine/ Vicomte du Maine
b. c 965 Le Mans, Sarthe, Maine, Pays de la Loire, France
d. c 1014 Beaumont-sur-Sarthe, Pays-de-la-Loire, France

2705) Godehildis /de Belleme/
b. 975 Belleme, Sarthe, Maine, Pays de la Loire, France
d. 27 Oct 1035 France

2706) Yves /de Creil/ seigneur de Belleme, comte de Alencon
b. c 940 Creil, Oise, Picardie, France
d. c 1005 Alencon, Orne, Normandie, France

2707) Godehilde /de Creil/
b. c 930 Ponthieu, Ain, Rhône-Alpes, France
d. 1004 Normandy, France

2708) Guillaume I "Talvas" /de Belleme/ Count of Belleme, Alencon, Perche; seigneur d'Alencon et Belleme
b. c 970 Route de Belleme, Berd'Huis, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1031 Domfront, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France

2709) Fulcuin /de Belleme/ Count of Cordoba
b. c 900 Creil, Oise, Picardie, France
d. 940 Creil, Oise, Picardie, France

2710) Rothais /de Carbonais/
b. 912 Creil, Oise, Picardie, France
d. 1005 Somme, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie, France

2711) Hugues /ler du Maine/
b. 900 Maine, France
d. 933

2712) Yves /de Creil/
b. 905 Creil, Oise, Picardie, France
d. 938 Creil, Oise, Picardie, France

2713) Greil (Geile) "the Venerable" /de Ponthieu/
b. c 895 Belleme, Perche, France
d. 981

2714) Raoul I /de Beaumont-au-Maine/
b. 935
d. 1014 Beaumont-sur-Sarthe, Pays-de-la-Loire, France

2715) Godehilde /d'Alencon/
b. 945
d. c 970 France

2716) Mathilde Hildeburg (de Conde-sur-Noireau) /de Ganelon/
b. 983 Conde, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1024 Belleme, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France

2717) Gisia /de Vermandois/
b. 950
d. 970

2718) Josceline Tofulus /de Turqueville, de Ponteaudemer/
b. c 989 Normandie, France
d. 07 Feb 1050 Saint-Germain-de-Montgomery, Calvados, Normandie, France

2719) Touroude /d'Equiqueville/ Forester
b. c 970 Pont, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 1063 Preaux, Normandie, France

2720) Guillaume /de Montgomery/ 3rd Count Montgomery
b. c 930 Saint-Germain-de-Montgomery, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 980 Paris, Île-de-France, France

2721) Lady Elizabeth /de Tripon/
b. c 930 Botinet, Normany, France
d. 1026 Normandy, France

2722) Botinet /de Tripon/ Earl of Tripon
b. c 904 Botinet, Normandy, France
d. France

2723) Janet /de Normandie/ Duchess of Normandy
b. 855 ~ 925 France
d. France

2724) Hamon II (Hamo, Haimo) "Le Seneschal" "the Counselor" /Dapifer/ Sheriff of Kent
b. 1032 Creully, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1100 Kent, England

2725) Halwisa Elizabeth /d'Avoye/
b. 1030
d. 1065

2726) Godhaut /de Beleme/
b. 975 Chateau, Eure et Loire, France
d. 27 Oct 1035

2727) William /de Creil/
b. 930

2728) Matilda
b. 905 ~ 965

2729) Rothaide
b. c 880 France

2730) Foulques (Fulcuin) /de Creil/
b. 880 France
d. 940

2731) Yves /de Belleme de Creil (d'Alencon)/
b. 815 ~ 875 France

2732) Giele
b. 815 ~ 875

2733) Lucy /Thoroldsdottir/ Countess of Chester
b. 23 May 1074 Spalding, Lincolnshire, England
d. c 1136 Chester, Cheshire, England

2734) "Lady Edith de Malet" "Beatrice" "Alvarissa" /Malet/
b. c 1045 Graville St Honorine, Normandy, France
d. 1107 England

2735) Guillaume /Malet/ seigneur de Graville
b. c 1014 Graville-Saint-Honorine, Eure, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
d. c 1071 Suffolk or Norfolk (killed in battle)

2736) Elise (Hesilia) "de Brionne" /Crispin/
b. c 1027 Tillieres, Maine-et-Loire, Anjou/Pays de la Loire, France
d. 1086 Alkborough, Lincolnshire, England

2737) Gilbert /Crispin/ Baron of Tillieres & Bec
b. c 985 Tilly-sur-Seulles, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
d. 1045 France

2738) Gunnora /d'Aunou/
b. c 1020 Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 1047 Anjou, Isère, Rhône-Alpes, France

2739) Balderic (Baudry, Baldericus) "the Teuton" /de Courcy/ 1st Lord of Bacqueville
b. c 977 Bacqueville-en-Caux, Dieppe, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France
d. 1033 Caen, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France

2740) Wigeric /de Courcy/
b. c 952 Courcy, Ardennes, France
d. Normandy, France

2741) Crispin "Crespin-Ansgot" "Ansgothus Crispinus" /du Bec/ seigneur du Bec
b. c 945 Bec, Eure, Normandie, France
d. c 1010 France

2742) Hawise (Heloise) /de Guines/
b. 962 Castle Guines, Pas-de-Calais, France
d. 19 Jul 1002 Brittany, France

2743) Siegfried I "the Dane" /de Guines/ comte de Guines
b. 905 ~ 920 Guines, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
d. 965 Castle Guines, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

2744) Elstrude /de Vlaanderen/ Countess of Guines
b. c 945 West-Vlaanderen, Vlaams Gewest, Belgie
d. > 966 Castle Guines, Artois, Pas de Calais et de Nord, France

2745) Arnulf I "the Great" /de Flandrie/ 3rd Count of Flanders
b. 12 Dec 889 Ghent, East Flanders, Flanders, Belgium
d. 27 Mar 965 Ghent, East Flanders, Flanders, Belgium

2746) /Haraldsson/ Duke
b. 840 Lower Saxony, Germany
d. 26 Oct 907 Lorraine, Grand Est, France

2747) /de Lorraine/
b. 843 Friesland, Netherlands
d. 26 Oct 907

2748) Lothaire /Lorraine/ King of Germany
b. 835 Alsace, Grand Est, France
d. 869 Burial, Piacenza, Piacenza, Emilia-Romagna, Italy

2749) Valdrade /de Lorraine/ Queen of Germany
b. 839 Tuscany, Italy

2750) Liudolf /Lorraine/ Duke of East Saxony
b. 805
d. 864

2751) Oda of Saxony
b. 806
d. 903

2752) Aeda
b. 740 ~ 800

2753) Billung /Sachsen/
b. 770

2754) Brun (Brunhart) Duke of Saxony
b. 747 ~ 805

2755) Gisela of East Saxony /Von Veria/
b. 785
d. 835

2756) Harald "Klak" /Halfdansson/ King of Haithabu
b. 800 Schleswig, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
d. 844 Zeeland, Netherlands

2757) Halfdan /Haraldsson/ King of Haithabu
b. 777 Hedeby, Denmark
d. 810 Zeeland, Netherlands

2758) Helga /Dagsdottir/
b. 770 Jutland, Egtved, Denmark
d. 800 Vestfold, Norway

2759) Dag /Frode/
b. 745

2760) Imhilde II /Von Engern/
b. 754
d. 780

2761) Irminhilde /Frodesson von Sachsen/
b. 716 ~ 776

2762) Richilde of Bourges "Richende" "Richildis de Blois"
b. c 886 Bourges, Centre, France
d. 946 Valois, Bretagne, France

2763) Eudes /Chartres/ I
b. 800
d. 886

2764) Engeltrude
b. 772 ~ 832

2765) Thebaldi /Chartres/ Comte de Chertres
b. 777

2766) Adele (Aelis) /Chartres (Vermandois)/
b. c 783
d. 871

2767) Rothaide /de Bobbio/
b. c 820 Bohain-en-Vermandois, Aisne, Hauts-de-France, France
d. c 858 Milan, Lombardy, Italy

2768) Rotlinde "Hellinburche" /de Toulouse/
b. 785 Vaux-en-Vermandois, Aisne, Picardie, France
d. c 820 Vaux-en-Vermandois, Aisne, Picardie, France

2769) Witburga (Guibour, Guiburc, Gilbour) /d'Herbauges/
b. c 770 Hornbach, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
d. 804 France


Charlemagne (Karolus Magnus, Charles I) (748-814)
King of the Franks, King of the Lombards
Holy Roman Emperor
33rd great-grandfather


Ragnar "Lodbrok (Hairy Britches)" Sigurdsson (754-845)
King of Denmark
Leader of 'the Great Heathen Army'
38th great-grandfather


William "the Conqueror" FitzRobert (1024-1087)
King of England, Duke of Normandy
27th great-grandfather


Malcolm III Canmore, King of Scotland (1031-1093)
& St. Margaret, Queen of the Scots (1045-1093)
27th great-grandparents


David and Bathsheba, King & Queen of Israel
85th great-grandparents
Solomon (84th great-grandfather)


Sir Thomas de Stanley (1406-1459) &
Baroness Joan Goushill, Lady Stanley (1401-1458)
17th great-grandparents
(16th great-grandparents of my cousin, John Lennon!)


I'm not absolutely certain, but I believe this photo
(taken over Norway in 1944 by an R.A.F. reconnaissance pilot)
might be of my 43rd great-grandfather,
Fornjot, "The Ancient Giant,"
King of Kvenland (Finland) and first owner of Norway.


©2021 www.johngranacki.com