Kraków, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland Coronavirus Information - Safety Updates, News and Tips - The Weather Channel | Weather.com
Advertisement

CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19)

Trusted, up-to-date information with AI from Watson.

Poland

As of Sat, Sep 12, 2020, 8:12 PM EDT
Confirmed Cases73,047
3.7%Since last week
Deaths2,169
2.6%Since last week
Source*Note: Some locations do not currently provide all data.
Daily Trends
594 new cases yesterday
Daily New Cases in Poland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Worldwide Statistics
LocationConfirmed CasesCases per 1,000 peopleDeaths
Worldwide28,280,7483.66911,096
United States of America6,341,30919.16190,787
India4,659,9843.3877,472
Brazil4,238,44619.94129,522
Russia1,057,3627.2518,484
Peru710,06721.5430,344
Colombia694,66413.6522,275
Mexico652,3645.0669,649
South Africa646,39810.915,378
Spain554,14311.8529,699
Argentina524,19811.610,994
Chile430,53522.5211,850
Iran397,8014.7422,913
United Kingdom361,6815.3341,614
France344,3455.2830,734
Bangladesh334,7622.034,668
Saudi Arabia324,4079.324,213
Pakistan300,9551.366,373
Turkey288,1263.426,951
Italy283,1804.6835,587
Iraq282,6727.037,881
Germany258,4803.099,347
Philippines252,9642.314,108
Indonesia210,9400.778,544
Ukraine151,8593.473,148
Israel142,21316.431,068
Kazakhstan135,5897.221,948
Canada134,9243.579,163
Bolivia124,20510.647,193
Qatar121,28742.1205
Ecuador118,0456.6910,749
Dominican Republic102,2329.421,941
Romania101,0755.254,100
Egypt100,7080.985,607
Panama99,71523.112,127
Kuwait93,47521.89557
Belgium91,4437.899,919
People's Republic of China90,6430.064,740
Oman88,33717.3762
Sweden86,5058.575,846
Morocco82,1972.231,524
Guatemala81,0094.522,929
Netherlands79,7064.656,243
United Arab Emirates77,8427.87398
Japan74,5440.591,423
Belarus73,7847.81738
Poland73,0471.932,169
Honduras65,8026.642,049
Ethiopia63,3670.55986
Portugal62,8136.161,855
Bahrain58,83934.58208
Venezuela57,8232.03460
Singapore57,3159.827
Nigeria56,0170.271,076
Costa Rica52,54910.32567
Nepal51,9191.78322
Algeria47,7521.091,599
Uzbekistan46,4981.39382
Switzerland46,1305.331,739
Armenia45,67515.41911
Ghana45,3881.46285
Kyrgyzstan44,8286.871,063
Moldova42,18310.461,114
Afghanistan38,6410.991,420
Azerbaijan38,0373.75557
Puerto Rico36,58112.79523
Kenya35,7930.67616
Czech Republic33,8603.16450
Austria32,4563.6750
Serbia32,2283.69730
Ireland30,5716.191,781
El Salvador26,7734.13777
Australia26,5651.04797
Paraguay25,6313.59485
Lebanon22,9833.37229
South Korea22,0550.43355
Bosnia and Herzegovina21,9596.69662
Libya21,9083.19352
Cameroon20,0090.75415
Denmark19,2163.32629
Ivory Coast18,8690.72119
Bulgaria17,7992.56713
Madagascar15,6690.57209
North Macedonia15,5557.47642
Democratic Republic of the Congo15,2730.17374
Senegal14,1930.85293
Sudan13,4700.31834
Zambia13,3230.72306
Croatia13,1073.19211
Greece12,7341.22300
Norway11,8662.19265
Albania11,0213.83327
Hungary10,9091.13631
Guinea9,9790.7663
Malaysia9,8100.3128
French Guiana9,49431.7963
Namibia9,4373.7198
Maldives8,99016.6331
Tajikistan8,9770.9472
Gabon8,6433.8853
Finland8,5121.54337
Haiti8,4570.74216
Zimbabwe7,4790.5224
Mauritania7,2661.56161
Luxembourg7,15911.44124
Montenegro6,47410.31115
Tunisia6,2590.53103
Malawi5,6690.3177
Djibouti5,3945.4661
Slovakia5,2520.9637
Swaziland5,0254.3398
Equatorial Guinea4,9963.5683
Mozambique4,9180.1631
Central African Republic4,7490.9862
Cape Verde4,6518.3744
Cuba4,5930.41106
Rwanda4,5340.3522
Suriname4,4777.6393
Uganda4,3770.149
Nicaragua3,8770.59144
Jamaica3,5111.1940
Slovenia3,4981.68131
Syria3,4760.2150
Thailand3,4660.0558
Somalia3,3760.2198
Mayotte3,37412.3740
The Gambia3,3621.39100
Angola3,2790.1131
Lithuania3,2431.1986
Sri Lanka3,1690.1512
Jordan2,9450.2921
Mali2,9120.14128
Aruba2,81926.416
The Bahamas2,8147.1665
Trinidad and Tobago2,7771.9845
Estonia2,654264
Réunion2,6232.939
South Sudan2,5780.2349
Myanmar2,4450.0414
Guadeloupe2,2875.7223
Guinea-Bissau2,2751.1639
Benin2,2420.1840
Malta2,1634.915
Iceland2,1616.3310
Botswana2,1260.99
Sierra Leone2,0870.2672
Georgia2,0750.5219
Yemen2,0110.07583
Guam1,86311.0423
Uruguay1,7590.5145
Guyana1,7502.2249
Togo1,5480.1937
Cyprus1,5201.2621
Burkina Faso1,4860.0756
Latvia1,4590.7735
New Zealand1,4440.324
Belize1,3993.5219
Andorra1,34417.3953
Liberia1,3110.2682
Lesotho1,2450.5833
United States Virgin Islands1,20111.518
Niger1,1780.0569
Chad1,0810.0779
Vietnam1,0600.0135
French Polynesia9533.392
Martinique9392.518
São Tomé and Príncipe9064.1315
Republic of the Congo7790.1425
San Marino74121.8342
Turks and Caicos Islands63816.485
Sint Maarten53012.3619
Tanzania5090.0121
Papua New Guinea5080.065
Burundi4710.041
Comoros4560.527
Faroe Islands4168.51--*
Jersey3852.2132
Mauritius3610.2810
Eritrea3610.1--*
Isle of Man3373.9624
Gibraltar3239.59--*
Mongolia3110.09--*
Cambodia2740.02--*
Saint Martin2566.626
Guernsey2531.4613
Bhutan2410.31--*
Cayman Islands2083.161
Barbados1800.637
Bermuda1772.849
Monaco1684.281
Brunei1450.333
Curaçao1350.821
Seychelles1351.37--*
Liechtenstein1092.861
Antigua and Barbuda950.973
British Virgin Islands642.121
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines620.56--*
Northern Mariana Islands591.032
Fiji320.042
Saint Lucia270.15--*
East Timor270.02--*
New Caledonia260.09--*
Bonaire250.95--*
Grenada240.21--*
Dominica240.33--*
Laos230--*
Saint-Barthélemy212.12--*
Saint Kitts and Nevis170.32--*
Greenland140.25--*
Falkland Islands133.73--*
Montserrat132.61
Saint Pierre and Miquelon111.9--*
Anguilla30.2--*
Source: World Health Organization*Note: Some locations do not currently provide all data.

See an issue with the data?

Let us know here. Other questions? Email us at covid19@weather.com. Please note The Weather Channel is providing this data as a service to our users. If you are feeling ill or have symptoms, please reach out to your medical professional.

Data Sources

About this data:

During the Novel Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak, The Weather Channel is providing this data as a service to our users. The Weather Channel has compiled data provided by multiple third party sources including the World Health Organization, state and local agencies and other public sources as outlined below. These sources update and report data on various regular and irregular schedules, so from time to time there may be discrepancies between data reported here and data reported by individual sources. The Weather Channel makes every effort to provide the most up-to-date and accurate data available and uses quality assurance procedures to minimize and correct errors. Please send any inquiries about the data presented here to covid19@weather.com.


Powered by Watson:

Our COVID Q&A with Watson is an AI-powered chatbot that addresses consumers' questions and concerns about COVID-19. It's built on the IBM Watson Ads Builder platform, which utilizes Watson Natural Language Understanding, and proprietary, natural- language-generation technology. The chatbot utilizes approved content from the CDC and WHO. Incidents information is provided by USAFacts.org.

To populate our Interactive Incidents Map, Watson AI looks for the latest and most up-to- date information. To understand and extract the information necessary to feed the maps, we use Watson Natural Language Understanding for extracting insights from natural language text and Watson Discovery for extracting insights from PDFs, HTML, tables, images and more.
COVID Impact Survey, conducted by NORC at the University of Chicago for the Data Foundation