Farscape (TV Series 1999–2003) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Farscape (TV Series 1999–2003) Poster

(1999–2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Tony Tilse ... (19 episodes, 1999-2002)
Rowan Woods ... (17 episodes, 1999-2003)
Andrew Prowse ... (17 episodes, 1999-2003)
Ian Watson ... (15 episodes, 1999-2002)
Peter Andrikidis ... (7 episodes, 1999-2003)
Geoff Bennett ... (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Catherine Millar ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Pino Amenta ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Ian Barry ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Brian Henson ... (1 episode, 1999)
Brendan Maher ... (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Pattinson ... (1 episode, 2002)
Kate Woods ... (1 episode, 2003)
Karl Zwicky ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Writing Credits  

Rockne S. O'Bannon ... (created by) (88 episodes, 1999-2003)
Rockne S. O'Bannon ... (written by) (7 episodes, 1999-2002)
Rockne S. O'Bannon ... (teleplay by) (1 episode, 1999)
David Kemper ... (written by) (8 episodes, 1999-2003)
David Kemper ... (writer) (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
David Kemper ... (story) (1 episode, 1999)
David Kemper ... (teleplay) (1 episode, 1999)
Justin Monjo ... (written by) (14 episodes, 1999-2003)
Richard Manning ... (written by) (5 episodes, 2000-2003)
Richard Manning ... (writer) (4 episodes, 1999-2001)
Richard Manning ... (10 episodes, 1999-2003)
Grant McAloon ... (written by) (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Grant McAloon ... (teleplay) (1 episode, 2000)
Grant McAloon ... (writer) (1 episode, 2000)
Carleton Eastlake ... (writer) (2 episodes, 2001)
Carleton Eastlake ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2003)
Doug Heyes Jr. ... (written by) (2 episodes, 1999)
Doug Heyes Jr. ... (story by) (1 episode, 1999)
Naren Shankar ... (writer) (2 episodes, 2000)
Naren Shankar ... (written by) (1 episode, 2000)
Gabrielle G. Stanton ... (writer) (2 episodes, 2000)
Gabrielle G. Stanton ... (story) (1 episode, 2000)
Harry Werksman ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Harry Werksman ... (story) (1 episode, 2000)
Matt Ford ... (written by) (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mark Saraceni ... (written by) (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ro Hume ... (story) (1 episode, 1999)
Ro Hume ... (written by) (1 episode, 1999)
Sally Lapiduss ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Sally Lapiduss ... (written by) (1 episode, 1999)
Lily Taylor ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ben Browder ... (writer) (1 episode, 2001)
Ben Browder ... (written by) (1 episode, 2002)
David E. Peckinpah ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2003)
Tom Blomquist ... (written by) (1 episode, 1999)
Babs Greyhosky ... (written by) (1 episode, 1999)
Nan Hagan ... (writer) (1 episode, 1999)
David Wilks ... (writer) (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Cassutt ... (writer) (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Neale ... (written by) (1 episode, 2000)
Clayvon C. Harris ... (written by) (1 episode, 2001)
Steve Worland ... (writer) (1 episode, 2001)
Sophie C. Hopkins ... (written by) (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Miller ... (written by) (1 episode, 2002)
Emily Skopov ... (written by) (1 episode, 2002)
Chris Wheeler ... (written by) (1 episode, 2002)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

Ben Browder ...  John Crichton / ... 88 episodes, 1999-2003
Claudia Black ...  Officer Aeryn Sun / ... 88 episodes, 1999-2003
Anthony Simcoe ...  Ka D'Argo / ... 88 episodes, 1999-2003
Lani John Tupu ...  Pilot / ... 88 episodes, 1999-2003
Jonathan Hardy ...  Dominar Rygel XVI / ... 86 episodes, 1999-2003
Gigi Edgley ...  Chiana / ... 74 episodes, 1999-2003
Wayne Pygram ...  Scorpius / ... 61 episodes, 2000-2003
Virginia Hey ...  Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan / ... 50 episodes, 1999-2002
Paul Goddard ...  Stark 35 episodes, 2000-2003
Melissa Jaffer ...  Utu-Noranti Pralatong / ... 24 episodes, 2000-2003
David Franklin ...  Lt. Meeklo Braca / ... 24 episodes, 2000-2003
Raelee Hill ...  Sikozu Svala Shanti Sugaysi Shanu / ... 22 episodes, 2002-2003
Tammy Macintosh ...  Joolushko Tunai Fenta Hovalis 17 episodes, 2001-2002
Thomas Holesgrove Thomas Holesgrove ...  Cargn / ... 14 episodes, 2000-2002
Rebecca Riggs Rebecca Riggs ...  Commandant Mele-On Grayza / ... 10 episodes, 2002-2003
Kent McCord ...  Jack Crichton 9 episodes, 1999-2003
Francesca Buller ...  Minister Akhna / ... 8 episodes, 2000-2003
Matthew Newton ...  Ka Jothee 6 episodes, 2000-2001
Linda Cropper Linda Cropper ...  Xhalax Sun / ... 5 episodes, 2000-2001
Duncan Young Duncan Young ...  Emperor Staleek / ... 5 episodes, 2002-2003
Nicholas Hope ...  Akkor / ... 5 episodes, 2000-2001
Danny Adcock Danny Adcock ...  Co-Kura Strappa / ... 5 episodes, 2000-2002
John Adam ...  Bekhesh / ... 5 episodes, 1999-2003
Nick McKay Nick McKay ...  Cargn / ... 5 episodes, 2000-2001
John Bach ...  Einstein 1 episode, 2002-2003
Alyssa-Jane Cook ...  Gilina Renaez 4 episodes, 1999-2002
Murray Bartlett ...  Douglas 'D.K.' Knox / ... 4 episodes, 1999-2003
Jason Clarke ...  Captain Jenek / ... 4 episodes, 2003
Johanna Kerrigan Johanna Kerrigan ...  Linfer / ... 4 episodes, 1999-2001
Aaron James Cash ...  Dregon Carzenova / ... 4 episodes, 1999-2000
Matt Day ...  Councilor Tyno 3 episodes, 2000
Magda Szubanski ...  Furlow 3 episodes, 1999-2001
Sandy Gore ...  Nurse Vreena / ... 3 episodes, 2000-2003
Jeremy Sims ...  Rorf 3 episodes, 1999-2000
Claudia Karvan ...  Natira 3 episodes, 2000
Tina Bursill ...  Empress Novia 3 episodes, 2000
Felix Williamson ...  Prince Clavor 3 episodes, 2000
David Wheeler ...  Captain Selto Durka 3 episodes, 1999-2000
Felicity Price ...  Princess Katralla 3 episodes, 2000
Dinah Shearing ...  Elack's Pilot 3 episodes, 2002
Bianca Roe ...  Jenavian Charto 3 episodes, 2000
Jennifer Fisher Jennifer Fisher ...  PK Nurse 3 episodes, 2000
Jason Chong ...  General Rahzaro / ... 3 episodes, 2002-2003
Phillip Hinton Phillip Hinton ...  Teurac 3 episodes, 1999-2000
Jonny Pasvolsky ...  Pennoch 3 episodes, 2003
David Bowers ...  Kurz 3 episodes, 1999-2000
Amy Salas Amy Salas ...  Skreeth / ... 3 episodes, 2001-2003
Christine Stephen-Daly Christine Stephen-Daly ...  Lt. Teeg / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2000
Gavin Robins Gavin Robins ...  Cargn / ... 2 episodes, 2000
Joshua Anderson Joshua Anderson ...  Bobby / ... 1 episode, 2003
John Schwarz John Schwarz ...  Tugar / ... 1 episode, 2002-2003
Chris Haywood ...  Sorcerer Maldis / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2000
Angie Milliken ...  Volmae / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2000
John Brumpton ...  B'Sogg / ... 2 episodes, 2000-2003
Hugh Keays-Byrne ...  Grunchlk 2 episodes, 2000-2001
Grant Magee Grant Magee ...  Jothee 2 episodes, 1999
Anthony Hayes ...  Molnon / ... 2 episodes, 2000-2002
Dominique Sweeny Dominique Sweeny ...  Kek / ... 2 episodes, 2000-2001
Shane Briant ...  Dr. Trayso Talnell / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2003
Selina Muller Selina Muller ...  D'Argo's Girlfriend / ... 2 episodes, 1999
Carmen Duncan ...  Leslie Crichton 2 episodes, 2000-2002
Victoria Longley Victoria Longley ...  Neeyala 2 episodes, 2001
Imogen Annesley ...  Niem 2 episodes, 2000
Tyler Coppin ...  Robert Schelmacher / ... 2 episodes, 2002-2003
Marta Dusseldorp ...  Officer Yal Henta 2 episodes, 2002
Steve Le Marquand ...  Oo-Nii 2 episodes, 2002
Richard Carter ...  Kabaah / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Anthony Kierann Anthony Kierann ...  Lieutenant Heskon 2 episodes, 2000
Patrick Ward Patrick Ward ...  Ralnaht / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2003
Sarah Enright Sarah Enright ...  Olivia Crichton 2 episodes, 2003
Lenore Smith ...  Lt. Darinta Larell 2 episodes, 2002
Dwayne Fernandez Dwayne Fernandez ...  Cresto 2 episodes, 2001
Hunter Perske Hunter Perske ...  Bloy / ... 2 episodes, 2000-2001
Kerith Atkinson ...  Shreena 2 episodes, 2001
Brian Carbee Brian Carbee ...  Lastren 2 episodes, 2001
Nicholas Hammond ...  Dr. Adrian Walker 2 episodes, 2003
Paul Shedlowich ...  Plint 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Erika Heynatz ...  Caroline Wallace 2 episodes, 2002-2003
Katherine Thomas Katherine Thomas ...  Laura Kopecki 2 episodes, 2002-2003
David Downer David Downer ...  Secretary Vakali 2 episodes, 2003
Dean O'Gorman ...  Zukash 2 episodes, 2003
Linal Haft ...  Zelkin 2 episodes, 2000
Darlene Vogel ...  Alex / ... 1 episode, 1999-2003
Wadih Dona Wadih Dona ...  Tauvo Crais 1 episode, 1999-2000
Christian Bischoff Christian Bischoff ...  Bixx 1 episode, 2000
Gerry Day Gerry Day ...  Capt. Crais' Father / ... 1 episode, 1999-2000
Mary Mara ...  Lyneea 1 episode, 1999
Natalie Mendoza ...  Lishala 1 episode, 1999
Paul Leyden ...  Captain Larraq 1 episode, 1999
Rhys Muldoon ...  Staanz 1 episode, 1999
Damian de Montemas Damian de Montemas ...  Lieutenant Melkor 1 episode, 1999
John Clayton ...  Verell 1 episode, 1999
Kate Raison ...  Pa'u Tahleen 1 episode, 1999
Adrian Getley Adrian Getley ...  Nam Tar 1 episode, 1999
Alison Fox Alison Fox ...  Lo'Laan 1 episode, 1999
Max Phipps ...  Pa'u Tuzak 1 episode, 1999
John Batchelor ...  Kcrackic 1 episode, 1999
Lisa Hensley Lisa Hensley ...  Matala 1 episode, 1999
Phillip Gordon Phillip Gordon ...  Ray Wilson 1 episode, 1999
Kevin Copeland ...  Rokon 1 episode, 1999
Tina Thomsen Tina Thomsen ...  Tanga 1 episode, 1999
Jodie Dry ...  Kyona 1 episode, 1999
Jeremiah Dupre ...  Kyr 1 episode, 1999
Cayde Tasker Cayde Tasker ...  Fostro 1 episode, 1999
Peter Astridge Peter Astridge ...  Lomus 1 episode, 1999
Sarah Burns Sarah Burns ...  Kornata 1 episode, 1999
Richard White Richard White ...  Thonn 1 episode, 1999
Alex Dimitriades ...  Lieutenant Velorek 1 episode, 2000
Malcolm Kennard ...  Meelak 1 episode, 2000
Steven Jacobs Steven Jacobs ...  Jar Rouin 1 episode, 2000
Grant Bowler ...  Shaman Liko 1 episode, 1999
Ken Blackburn Ken Blackburn ...  Hybin 1 episode, 1999
Tiriel Mora ...  Salis 1 episode, 1999
Boris Brkic ...  Ryymax 1 episode, 1999
Richard Sydenham ...  Cobb 1 episode, 1999
Zoe Coyle ...  Hassan 1 episode, 1999
John O'Brien John O'Brien ...  Kato-Re 1 episode, 1999
Zoe Dimakis Zoe Dimakis ...  Hontovek 1 episode, 1999
Peter Knowles Peter Knowles ...  Evran 1 episode, 1999
Anna Lise Phillips ...  Young Nilaam 1 episode, 2000
Skye Wansey ...  Varla 1 episode, 2000
Michela Noonan ...  Vyna 1 episode, 2000
Justine Saunders Justine Saunders ...  Altana 1 episode, 2000
Peter Whittle ...  Ilkog 1 episode, 2002
Michael Beckley Michael Beckley ...  Hasko 1 episode, 1999
Deni Gordon Deni Gordon ...  Priestain Neera 1 episode, 1999
June Salter June Salter ...  Dimensional Being 1 episode, 1999
Michael Tuahine Michael Tuahine ...  Rhed 1 episode, 1999
Mark Shaw Mark Shaw ...  Alien Soldier #1 1 episode, 1999
Greg Blandy Greg Blandy ...  Peacekeeper Guard #1 1 episode, 1999
Api Bavardra Api Bavardra ...  Captain Nonk 1 episode, 1999
Matthew Le Nevez ...  Caveman Crichton 1 episode, 2000
Peter Kowitz Peter Kowitz ...  Tarr 1 episode, 2000
Alyson Standen ...  Ennixx 1 episode, 2000
Simon Bossell ...  Nerri 1 episode, 2000
Bruce Spence ...  Prefect Falaak 1 episode, 2002
Barry Otto ...  Dr. Tumii 1 episode, 2002
Nick Tate ...  R. Wilson Munroe 1 episode, 2003
Paula Arundell Paula Arundell ...  Talikaa 1 episode, 2003
Blair Venn Blair Venn ...  Macton 1 episode, 2003
Julian Garner ...  Nam Tar 1 episode, 1999
Jake Blundell ...  Lieutenant Om 1 episode, 1999
Frankie Davidson ...  Newsstand Guy 1 episode, 1999
Colin Borgonon ...  Peacekeeper Weapons Officer 1 episode, 1999
Tania Yuki Tania Yuki ...  Maid 1 episode, 1999
Dominic Bianco Dominic Bianco ...  Alien Hunter #2 1 episode, 1999
Mark Slocum Mark Slocum ...  Sykaran Male 1 episode, 1999
Marton Csokas ...  Br'Nee 1 episode, 2000
Peter Carroll ...  Gahv 1 episode, 2000
Jeremy Callaghan ...  Bartender 1 episode, 2000
Virginia Weule Virginia Weule ...  Vorc 1 episode, 2000
Kate Beahan ...  Hubero 1 episode, 2001
Rebecca Gibney ...  Rinic Sarova 1 episode, 2001
Dan Spielman ...  Sub-Officer Dacon 1 episode, 2001
John Gregg ...  Talyn Lyczac 1 episode, 2001
Susan Lyons Susan Lyons ...  Sierjna 1 episode, 2001
Ben Mendelsohn ...  Sko 1 episode, 2002
David Field ...  Ho'Ock 1 episode, 2002
Jack Finsterer ...  Gleeg 1 episode, 2002
Ivar Kants ...  Gaashah 1 episode, 2002
Sacha Horler ...  Prisoner Morrock 1 episode, 2003
Chris Pitman Chris Pitman ...  Trader 1 episode, 2003
Heath Wilder Heath Wilder ...  Alien Hunter #3 1 episode, 1999
Albert Mensah Albert Mensah ...  Dialectic 1 episode, 1999
Peter Baroch Peter Baroch ...  Sykaran Male 1 episode, 1999
Rob Carlton Rob Carlton ...  Vija 1 episode, 2000
Peter Scarf ...  Das 1 episode, 2000
Marin Mimica Marin Mimica ...  Maton Dersch 1 episode, 2000
Matt Doran ...  Markir Tal 1 episode, 2001
Leeanna Walsman ...  Borlik 1 episode, 2001
Lucy Bell ...  Nurse Kelsa 1 episode, 2001
Ian Bliss ...  PK Scientist Drillic 1 episode, 2001
Mark Mitchell ...  Mu-Quillus 1 episode, 2001
Tamblyn Lord Tamblyn Lord ...  Fe'Tor 1 episode, 2001
Raj Ryan ...  Hotel Owner 1 episode, 2001
Lisa Griffiths Lisa Griffiths ...  Belima 1 episode, 2001
Robert Bruning Robert Bruning ...  Rinic Bralanoth 1 episode, 2001
Evan Sheaves Evan Sheaves ...  Child Scorpius 1 episode, 2001
Peter Whitford ...  Jabula Clan Chieftain 1 episode, 2002
Sara Groen ...  Mujombre 1 episode, 2002
Rachel Gordon ...  Lo'Laan 1 episode, 2003
Walter Grkovic Walter Grkovic ...  Outurak 1 episode, 2003
Vic Rooney ...  Admiral Josbek 1 episode, 1999
Andy Cachia Andy Cachia ...  Technician 1 episode, 1999
Robert Supple Robert Supple ...  Young Crichton 1 episode, 1999
Damen Stephenson ...  Bio Isolation Man #1 1 episode, 1999
Tim Mieville Tim Mieville ...  Jotheb 1 episode, 1999
Simone Kessell ...  Finzzi 1 episode, 2000
Natasha Beaumont ...  Jannix 1 episode, 2000
Stephen Leeder ...  Commander Tollona Javio 1 episode, 2000
Marshall Napier ...  General Grynes 1 episode, 2001
Sandy Winton ...  Rinic Tolven 1 episode, 2001
Ray Anthony ...  Alcar 1 episode, 2001
Laura Keneally Laura Keneally ...  Theladh 1 episode, 2001
Inge Hornstra ...  Essk 1 episode, 2002
Sean Taylor ...  Lt. Reljik 1 episode, 2002
Brett Stiller ...  Zerbat 1 episode, 2002
Rowan Woods Rowan Woods ...  Male Zhaan 1 episode, 2002
Bob Nisevic Bob Nisevic ...  Nukana 1 episode, 2002
Lawrence Woodward Lawrence Woodward ...  Bio Isolation Man #2 1 episode, 1999
Errol Henderson Errol Henderson ...  PK Doctor 1 episode, 1999
Terry Serio ...  Colonel Lennok 1 episode, 2001
Noel Hodda Noel Hodda ...  Charrid Leader 1 episode, 2001
Anthony Martin Anthony Martin ...  Mitols 1 episode, 2001
Sean Masterson Sean Masterson ...  Rovhu Pilot 1 episode, 2001
Mario Houlavas Mario Houlavas ...  Seer 1 episode, 2001
Salvatore Coco ...  Voodi 1 episode, 2002
Jamie Croft ...  'Young' John Crichton 1 episode, 2002
Elizabeth Alexander ...  Vella 1 episode, 2002
Alan Flower ...  Frool 1 episode, 2002
Mark McCann Mark McCann ...  Grudek #1 1 episode, 2002
Samantha Wellington Samantha Wellington ...  Woman Behind Counter 1 episode, 2002
Lee Jay Klomp Lee Jay Klomp ...  Coreeshi 1 episode, 2002
Geoff Morrell ...  T.R. Holt 1 episode, 2003
Louise Crawford ...  Second Prisoner 1 episode, 2003
Christopher Truswell Christopher Truswell ...  Evran 1 episode, 1999
Karen Jacobson Karen Jacobson ...  Loud speaker 1 episode, 1999
Basia A'Hern ...  Cyntrina 1 episode, 2001
Alexandra Fowler ...  Orrhn 1 episode, 2001
Jessica Fallico Jessica Fallico ...  Alien Girl 1 episode, 2001
Steven Bowers Steven Bowers ...  Beggar 1 episode, 2001
Aaron Catalan ...  Officer Kobrin 1 episode, 2001
Anja Coleby ...  Ponara 1 episode, 2002
Kelly Butler Kelly Butler ...  Selva 1 episode, 2002
Ross Newton ...  Sloggard 1 episode, 2002
Jacob Vanderpuije Jacob Vanderpuije ...  Boy #1 1 episode, 2002
Ashley Fairfield Ashley Fairfield ...  Coreeshi 1 episode, 2002
Rel Hunt Rel Hunt ...  Karohm 1 episode, 2003
Mike Duncan ...  Assassination Victim 1 episode, 2003
Duane Johnston Duane Johnston ...  Young Bialar Crais 1 episode, 1999
Dean Nottle Dean Nottle ...  Policeman 1 episode, 2000
Stephany Jacobsen ...  Nurse Froy 1 episode, 2001
Julieanne Newbould Julieanne Newbould ...  Felor 1 episode, 2001
Tux Akindoyeni Tux Akindoyeni ...  PK Pilot Rinon 1 episode, 2001
Milan Keyser Milan Keyser ...  Sarl 1 episode, 2001
Arthur Percival Arthur Percival ...  Interon Cryoman 1 episode, 2001
Nadia Townsend ...  Kim Kupperstein 1 episode, 2002
Lewis Fitz-Gerald ...  Kor Tosko 1 episode, 2002
Teo Gebert ...  Weldon 1 episode, 2002
Damion Hunter Damion Hunter ...  Rinlo 1 episode, 2002
Christopher Mayer Christopher Mayer ...  Mekken 1 episode, 2002
Sheridan Rynne Sheridan Rynne ...  Brenna 1 episode, 2002
Dion Bilios Dion Bilios ...  Boy #2 1 episode, 2002
Peter Lamb Peter Lamb ...  Rekka 1 episode, 2003
Michael Barnacoat Michael Barnacoat ...  Ivan Chanderpaul 1 episode, 2003
Leilani Johnson Leilani Johnson ...  Young Girl 1 episode, 1999
Adrian Brown Adrian Brown ...  Gan 1 episode, 2000
Jessica Wilcox Jessica Wilcox ...  Prison Guard 1 episode, 2000
Alan Cinis ...  Officer Tarn 1 episode, 2001
Jaye Paul ...  Heska Tinaco 1 episode, 2001
Susan Prior ...  Kiryah 1 episode, 2002
Christina Ramon Christina Ramon ...  Belly Dancer 1 episode, 2002
Ross Sharp Ross Sharp ...  Scorpius Aide 1 episode, 2002
Shardyn Fahey Leigh Shardyn Fahey Leigh ...  Boy 1 episode, 2002
Ben Dalton Ben Dalton ...  Zepa 1 episode, 2003
Leo Christopher Leo Christopher ...  Major Gen. Stephen Walcott 1 episode, 2003
Peter Fenton Peter Fenton ...  Negotiator 1 episode, 2003
Anne-Marie Kreller Anne-Marie Kreller ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2001
Kim De Lury ...  Tarnat 1 episode, 2002
Gitanjali Seymour Gitanjali Seymour ...  Village Woman 1 episode, 2002
Terrence Hepburn Terrence Hepburn ...  Armak 1 episode, 2002
Olivia Pigeot ...  Marella 1 episode, 2003
Dee Donavan Dee Donavan ...  Dr. Jason Fletcher 1 episode, 2003
Rose Klemp Rose Klemp ...  Crichton's Daughter 1 episode, 2000
Samantha Healy ...  Rylani Jeema Dellos 1 episode, 2001
Casey Burgess Casey Burgess ...  Olivia Crichton 1 episode, 2002
Mark Mercedes Mark Mercedes ...  Officer Vonk 1 episode, 2002
Paula Iland Paula Iland ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 2003
John Clardidge John Clardidge ...  Assassin 1 episode, 2000
Nic Bishop ...  Ghebb Dellos 1 episode, 2001
Louise Fox Louise Fox ...  Dot Levy 1 episode, 2002
William Zappa ...  Captain Molayne 1 episode, 2001
Royston Innes Royston Innes ...  PK Doctor 1 episode, 2002
Kosta Doukas Kosta Doukas ...  Deputy 1 episode, 2002
Nick Frisina Nick Frisina ...  Medic 1 episode, 2002
Alexander Butt ...  Alien Boy 1 episode, 2001
Tony Naumovski ...  Alien / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2002
Sam Bettison Sam Bettison ...  Grek (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2003
Britt Allen ...  Dancer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Kate Kendall ...  Sergeant (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Sandi Finlay Sandi Finlay ...  Escort Alien (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Paul J. Mailath ...  Mechanic (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Derek Amer Derek Amer ...  Teurac (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Tai Scrivener Tai Scrivener ...  PK Commando #5 (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Chenoeh Miller Chenoeh Miller ...  PK Commando #4 (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Geoff Barker Geoff Barker ...  PK Commando #3 (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Maurice Morgan Maurice Morgan ...  Acquarian Warrior (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Pete Walters Pete Walters ...  Crais' Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2000
Stephen Shanahan Stephen Shanahan ...  Tenek (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001
David Lucas David Lucas ...  Cryoman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001
Mick Roughan ...  Airek (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Brian Henson ...  Dr. Edmund Johnston (uncredited) 1 episode, 2003
Gus Murray ...  Alien Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2003
Kath Perry Kath Perry ...  Capt. Jennifer Risalto (uncredited) 1 episode, 2003

Series Produced by 

Rockne S. O'Bannon ... executive consultant / executive producer (88 episodes, 1999-2003)
Robert A. Halmi ... executive producer (78 episodes, 1999-2003)
David Kemper ... executive producer / co-executive producer (75 episodes, 1999-2003)
Brian Henson ... executive producer (74 episodes, 1999-2003)
Richard Manning ... executive producer / consulting producer / co-executive producer (73 episodes, 1999-2003)
Andrew Prowse ... associate producer / co-producer / producer (56 episodes, 2000-2003)
Sue Milliken ... producer / consulting producer (54 episodes, 2000-2003)
Juliet Blake ... executive producer (38 episodes, 2000-2003)
Justin Monjo ... co-executive producer / supervising producer (36 episodes, 2000-2003)
Tony Winley ... producer / line producer (23 episodes, 2000-2002)
Matt Carroll ... producer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Richard Clendinnen ... line producer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kris Noble ... executive producer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Rod Perth ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2000)
Naren Shankar ... co-executive producer / executive producer (22 episodes, 2000)
Lesley Parker ... line producer (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mark Saraceni ... supervising producer (16 episodes, 2002-2003)
Anne Bruning ... line producer (15 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lily Taylor ... associate producer (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
Julie Sims ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2003)
David Wilks ... consulting producer (5 episodes, 1999)
Doug Heyes Jr. ... consulting producer (4 episodes, 2000)
David E. Peckinpah ... executive consultant (3 episodes, 2003)
Emily Skopov ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2001)

Series Music by 

Guy Gross ... (58 episodes, 2000-2003)
Braedy Neal ... (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Chris Neal ... (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Subvision ... (26 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Cinematography by 

Russell Bacon ... (60 episodes, 2000-2003)
Craig Barden ... (21 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Film Editing by 

Neil Thumpston ... (28 episodes, 1999-2003)
Wayne LeClos ... (18 episodes, 2000-2003)
Mark Perry ... (11 episodes, 1999-2000)
Nicholas Holmes ... (9 episodes, 2000-2003)
Suresh Ayyar ... (4 episodes, 2000)
Martin Connor ... (4 episodes, 2001)
Minh-Tam Nguyen ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Marcus D'Arcy ... (1 episode, 2001)
Deborah Peart ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Casting By 

Hatice Kanli ... (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ros Bellenger ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Maura Fay ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)

Series Production Design by 

Tim Ferrier ... (57 episodes, 1999-2003)
Ricky Eyres ... (25 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Art Direction by 

Julian Parry ... supervising art director (34 episodes, 1999-2000)
Katie Sharrock ... (17 episodes, 2001-2003)
Scott Bird ... supervising art director / art director (12 episodes, 2000-2003)
Karen Land ... (9 episodes, 1999)
Tom Brown ... (1 episode, 1999)
Charlie Revai ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Set Decoration by 

Oleh Sokolovsky ... (22 episodes, 2000)
Tony Xeros ... (12 episodes, 2001-2002)
Karen Murphy ... (9 episodes, 1999)
Faith Robinson ... (8 episodes, 2002-2003)

Series Costume Design by 

Terry Ryan ... (63 episodes, 1999-2003)

Series Makeup Department 

Adam Johansen ... special makeup effects artist (85 episodes, 1999-2003)
Kerrin Jackson ... assistant makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist / prosthetic makeup assistant / assistant prosthetic makeup artist (73 episodes, 1999-2003)
Colin Ware ... special makeup effects artist / creature designer / prosthetic makeup artist (64 episodes, 1999-2003)
Sheldon Wade ... key makeup artist (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
David Willis ... prosthetic makeup artist (22 episodes, 2000)
Jennifer Lamphee ... hair designer / makeup designer / makeup supervisor (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sophie Fleming ... prosthetic makeup artist (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Troy Follington ... hair makeup & prosthetics artist: Personal to Claudia Black (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Shane Thomas ... makeup artist (18 episodes, 1999-2000)
Elka Wardega ... special makeup effects artist (13 episodes, 1999)
Paul Pattison ... makeup supervisor (14 episodes, 2000)
Lesley Vanderwalt ... makeup/hair supervisor / hair supervisor / makeup artist (9 episodes, 1999)
Lynn Wheeler ... key makeup & hair artist / hair stylist / key makeup artist (9 episodes, 1999)
Kellie Griffin ... assistant makeup artist (9 episodes, 2003)
Charmaine Connelly ... additional makeup and hair (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Shay Lawrence ... additional makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist (2 episodes, 2001)
Annie Single ... makeup supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Pete Coogan ... executive in charge of production (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Laura Sivis ... production liaison: Fox Studios Australia (16 episodes, 1999)
Helen Panckhurst ... production manager (9 episodes, 1999)
Tic Carroll ... unit manager (8 episodes, 1999)
Deborah Peart ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2001-2003)
Paula Jensen ... production manager (6 episodes, 2003)
Jane Maguire ... post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lesley Parker ... production manager (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ralph Belcher ... assistant unit manager (1 episode, 1999)
'Aussie' Auslan Ismail ... location manager (1 episode, 1999)
Matt Jones ... unit manager: second unit (1 episode, 1999)
Simon Lucas ... unit manager (1 episode, 1999)
Brett McManus ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Sam Thompson ... production manager (1 episode, 2001)
Julie Sims ... production manager (1 episode, 2002)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Annabel Osborne ... third assistant director (16 episodes, 2000-2003)
Mark Boskell ... second assistant director (12 episodes, 2001)
Matt Enfield ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Hannah Browne ... second assistant director (9 episodes, 1999)
Scott Lovelock ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 1999)
Jeremy Grogan ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2003)
Adrian Pickersgill ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1999)
Alison Meir ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2000)
Chris Webb ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1999)
Russell Whiteoak ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2000-2003)
Michael Faranda ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Joanne Pearce ... second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2003)
Keith Heygate ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999)
Tigger Carroll ... third assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Maria Phillips ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
John Cole ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Daniel Palmisano ... assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Josh Bush ... leading hand carpenter (43 episodes, 1999-2000)
Alan Fleming ... construction manager (37 episodes, 1999-2003)
Michael O'Kane ... head scenic artist (36 episodes, 1999-2003)
Judd Wild ... head electrician (25 episodes, 2000-2003)
Lou Austin ... set dresser/buyer (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kevin Hunter ... concept artist / graphic designer / props (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kimberley Lipschus ... Art Department Coordinator (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Simon Clayton ... scenic foreman (19 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kerrie Van Lambaart ... assistant to set designer (18 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dave Nagel ... props (18 episodes, 1999)
David Willis ... lab tech (17 episodes, 1999)
Brian Nickless ... set designer / draftsman (15 episodes, 2001-2003)
Craig Mandile ... set dresser / art runner / art department electrician (14 episodes, 2001-2003)
Daniel Burns ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 1999-2001)
Melanie Livermore ... assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Shane Bennett ... standby props: second unit (10 episodes, 2003)
Kevin Hunter ... concept illustrator (9 episodes, 1999)
Oleh Sokolovsky ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2001)
Warren Beaton ... armour designer (1 episode, 1999)
Marco Bittner Rosser ... draughtsman (1 episode, 1999)
Damian Bradford ... puppeteer (1 episode, 1999)
Dave Collins ... puppeteer (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Cunningham ... art department electrician (1 episode, 1999)
John Eccleston ... puppeteer (1 episode, 1999)
Diana Freeman ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Graeme Haddon ... puppeteer (1 episode, 1999)
Mario Haloutas ... puppeteer (1 episode, 1999)
Sean Masterson ... puppeteer (1 episode, 1999)
Tim Mieville ... puppeteer (1 episode, 1999)
Peter 'Babylon' Owens ... vehicle builder (1 episode, 1999)
David Russell ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
John Griffin ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2001)
Ken Walkerden ... property master (1 episode, 2001)
Damien Drew ... draftsman (unknown episodes)
Paul Matthews ... art department electrician (unknown episodes)
Tariq Raheem ... concept artist (uncredited) / storyboard artist (uncredited) / illustrator (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2002-2003)
Brad Diebert ... carpenter (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Jon McClenahan ... storyboard artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Dave Pryor ... storyboard artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Sound Department 

Cate Cahill ... sound effects editor / post-production sound / sound editor (88 episodes, 1999-2003)
Angus Robertson ... adr editor / adr mixer / adr supervisor / a.d.r. mixer / post-production sound (88 episodes, 1999-2003)
Blair Slater ... foley recordist and mixer (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Alicia Slusarski ... sound effects editor / post-production sound (58 episodes, 1999-2003)
Christian Bass ... dialogue editor / post-production sound / post production sound (52 episodes, 1999-2001)
Damian Candusso ... dialogue editor (23 episodes, 1999-2003)
Linda Murdoch ... sound effects editor / sound editor (23 episodes, 1999-2002)
James Docherty ... second boom operator (22 episodes, 2000)
Phil Judd ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
David White ... post-production sound / supervising sound editor (11 episodes, 1999-2001)
Ross Boyer ... sound recordist (11 episodes, 1999-2000)
Julius Chan ... adr engineer (10 episodes, 2003)
Peter Purcell ... sound mixer (9 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jack Friedman ... boom operator (9 episodes, 1999)
Alex Wong ... post-production sound (7 episodes, 1999)
Les Fiddess ... post-production sound (3 episodes, 1999)
Nick Breslin ... dialogue editor / sound editor (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Ella Fairbairn ... assistant sound editor / sound editor (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Mauricio Hernandez ... post-production sound (2 episodes, 1999)
Rodney Berling ... adr & dialogue editor (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Thompson ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Jo Mion ... sound assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Tristan Hadden ... 2nd unit special effects supervisor / 2nd Unit special effects supervisor (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Brett Beacham ... chief mould maker (64 episodes, 1999-2003)
Zoe Skinner ... creature effects (53 episodes, 1999-2002)
Kevin Hunter ... creature designer: The Jim Henson Creature shop / concept illustrator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / creature designer: The Jim Henson Creatureshop (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Zed ... puppeteer (20 episodes, 1999-2003)
Dave Elsey ... creative supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / creature designer (13 episodes, 1999-2003)
John Bowring ... special effects supervisor / special effects coordinator (6 episodes, 1999)
Chris Fitzgerald ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / creature effects designer (5 episodes, 1999)
James O'Connor ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (5 episodes, 1999)
Adrian Getley ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (4 episodes, 1999)
Damian Martin ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (4 episodes, 1999)
Liz Ragland ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (4 episodes, 1999)
Chris Murray ... special effects supervisor (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Richard Darwin ... animatronic model designer (3 episodes, 1999)
Lou Elsey ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (3 episodes, 1999)
Kriselle Gardiner ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (3 episodes, 1999)
Mark Ross ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (3 episodes, 1999)
Colin Ware ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (3 episodes, 1999)
Nigel Booth ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (2 episodes, 1999)
Justin Brown ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (2 episodes, 1999)
Roger Duggan ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (2 episodes, 1999)
Rachel Impey ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (2 episodes, 1999)
Jamie Jackson-Moore ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (2 episodes, 1999)
Adam Johansen ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (2 episodes, 1999)
Tad Pride ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 1999)
Keith Rae ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (2 episodes, 1999)
Martin Rezard ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (2 episodes, 1999)
Elka Wardega ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (2 episodes, 1999)
Billy Aziz ... special effects technician (1 episode, 1999)
Jamie Campbell ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Marcus Erasmus ... special effects technician (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Gotteridge ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Charlotte Greenwood ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Jackie Hallat ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Piers Hampton ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Kate Hill ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Rebecca Hunt ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Hunter ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Julian Manning ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Jason Marsh ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Gregory W. McKee ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Kevin O'Boyle ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Jodie Overhill ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Simon Parker ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Ronald Rametta ... special effects technician (1 episode, 1999)
Karina Randall ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Conrad Rothmann ... special effects technician (1 episode, 1999)
Guy Stephens ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
David Trethewey ... special effects senior technician (1 episode, 1999)
Matt Ward ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Kenny Wilson ... prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (1 episode, 1999)
Stephen Bettles ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Grant Everett ... on-set visual effects supervisor (68 episodes, 2000-2003)
Ben West ... visual effects supervisor (62 episodes, 2000-2003)
Marusha Xeros ... visual effects supervisor (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Alex Scollay ... visual effects artist (24 episodes, 2000-2003)
Dave Morley ... senior compositor / visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design / visual effects artist (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Thomas Kayser ... visual effects supervisor (22 episodes, 2000)
Alexander Whitlam ... visual effects artist (22 episodes, 2000)
Benita Carey ... visual effects supervisor (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Nerissa Kavanagh ... Visual Effects Line Producer: Animal Logic (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Diego Guerrero ... animator (19 episodes, 1999-2000)
Andy Tamandl ... animator (19 episodes, 1999-2000)
Felix Crawshaw ... visual effects coordinator (19 episodes, 1999-2000)
Marten Blumen ... digital compositor / visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (11 episodes, 1999)
Paul Kirwan ... digital compositor / visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (10 episodes, 1999)
Paul Butterworth ... visual effects director (8 episodes, 1999)
Jamie Courtier ... special visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 1999)
Andrew Hellen ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design / visual effects artist (8 episodes, 1999)
Steven James ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design / Co-3D Creative Director / visual effects artist (8 episodes, 1999)
Leone Knight ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design / visual effects artist (8 episodes, 1999)
Jason Bath ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design / visual effects artist (6 episodes, 1999)
Richard Lambert ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design / visual effects artist (6 episodes, 1999)
Emmanuel Blasset ... visual effects / visual effects: Animal Logic (5 episodes, 1999-2001)
Claudia Boland ... visual effects coordinator (5 episodes, 1999)
Tom Taylor ... visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2001)
Alfred Borg ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 1999)
Clayton Diack ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (4 episodes, 1999)
Wayne John Haag ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (3 episodes, 1999)
Simon Maddison ... visual effects artist / visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (3 episodes, 1999)
Deborah McNamara ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (3 episodes, 1999)
Larry Townsend ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design / visual effects artist (3 episodes, 1999)
Sarah Brena ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (2 episodes, 1999)
Chris Davies ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (2 episodes, 1999)
Luke Hetherington ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (2 episodes, 1999)
Scott Hunter ... visual effects artist / visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (2 episodes, 1999)
Kelly Kan ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (2 episodes, 1999)
Lee Lam ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (2 episodes, 1999)
Robert Nicol ... technical director / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 1999)
Enrico Babic ... visual effects (1 episode, 1999)
Sonja Banzhaf ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (1 episode, 1999)
Graham Binding ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (1 episode, 1999)
Nigel Booth ... visual effects (1 episode, 1999)
Daniel Carlisle ... visual effects (1 episode, 1999)
John Collins ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (1 episode, 1999)
Dave Elsey ... visual effects creative supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Lou Elsey ... visual effects (1 episode, 1999)
Gisele Grant ... visual effects (1 episode, 1999)
Andrew Jackson ... digital artist (1 episode, 1999)
Stefan Litterini ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (1 episode, 1999)
Garner MacLennan ... visual effects designer (1 episode, 1999)
Jamie Muller ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (1 episode, 1999)
James O'Connor ... visual effects (1 episode, 1999)
Geoff Paige ... visual effects (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Powell ... visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Sally Prisk ... visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design (1 episode, 1999)
Keith Rae ... visual effects (1 episode, 1999)
John Searle ... visual effects (1 episode, 1999)
Glen Sharah ... systems administrator (1 episode, 1999)
Josh Simmonds ... digital effects artist (1 episode, 1999)
Elka Wardega ... visual effects (1 episode, 1999)
Vaughn Arnup ... digital compositor: third series (unknown episodes)
Marcus Bolton ... lead compositor (unknown episodes)
Chris Cooper ... lead animator (unknown episodes)
Sarah Dowland ... visual effects producer (unknown episodes)
Gregory W. McKee ... animatronics (unknown episodes)
Sunit Parekh ... animator (unknown episodes)
Matt Town ... assistant visual effects editor (unknown episodes)
James Douglas Cooper ... visual effects runner: garner maclennan design (uncredited) (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ben De Luca ... systems administrator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Brendan Lonergan ... creature finisher/painter (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

George Saliba ... stunts (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Ray Anthony ... stunt performer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Philip Partridge ... stunt double (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Brett Praed ... stunt performer (17 episodes, 1999)
Raelene Chapman ... stunt double: Aeryn / stunt performer / stunt double: Altana / stunt double: Sarova (16 episodes, 2000-2002)
Gordon Waddell ... safety supervisor / stunt performer (14 episodes, 1999-2003)
Mick Hodge ... stunt performer (10 episodes, 2000-2003)
Ashley Fairfield ... stunt performer / stunts (9 episodes, 1999-2003)
Guy Norris ... stunt coordinator (9 episodes, 1999)
Nash Edgerton ... stunts (6 episodes, 2001)
Shea Adams ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Zed Korshoonoff ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2001)
Jon Heaney ... stunts (3 episodes, 1999)
Glenn Boswell ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2000)
Judd Wild ... stunts (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mike Duncan ... stunts (2 episodes, 2003)
Alex Kuzelicki ... stunts (1 episode, 1999)
Angela Moore ... stunt double (1 episode, 1999)
Andrea Berchtold ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Duncan ... stunts (1 episode, 2003)
Glenn Suter ... stunt rigger: decelerator, ratchets (unknown episodes)
Daniel Stevens ... stunts (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Rodrigo Vidal-Dawson ... second assistant camera (70 episodes, 2000-2003)
Toby Watson ... assistant camera (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Daniel Perrott ... lighting technician (63 episodes, 2000-2003)
Peter Stott ... focus puller: main camera / focus puller (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Adam Hunter ... best boy: second unit (22 episodes, 2000)
Michael Rich ... grip (22 episodes, 2000)
Tom Doyle ... lighting technician (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Danny Batterham ... director of photography: second unit / camera operator (19 episodes, 1999-2002)
Adam Kuiper ... best boy grip (18 episodes, 1999-2000)
Miranda Porter ... B camera (18 episodes, 1999)
Mark Goellnicht ... steadicam operator (9 episodes, 1999)
Kim Johr ... gaffer best boy (9 episodes, 1999)
Richard Rees-Jones ... gaffer (9 episodes, 1999)
David Shaw ... grip (9 episodes, 1999)
Martin Perrott ... gaffer (9 episodes, 2000-2002)
Henry Pierce ... camera operator (8 episodes, 1999)
Jason Trew ... best boy grip (8 episodes, 1999)
Rodney Bolton ... director of photography: second unit (5 episodes, 1999)
Steve Newman ... second unit director of photography (4 episodes, 1999)
Ian Freeman ... key grip (3 episodes, 2000-2002)
John Balbi ... grip (3 episodes, 2000)
Gerard Maher ... additional second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1999)
Jonas Juhanson ... additional grip (1 episode, 1999)
Bruce Young ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 2002)
Gary Burdett ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Luke Thomas ... focus puller (unknown episodes)
Pim Kulk ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Animation Department 

Graham Binding ... animator (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Vikas Chadhokar ... animation compositor (1 episode, 2001)
Pablo De La Torre ... animation designer (1 episode, 2001)
Athol Henry ... animation director (1 episode, 2001)
Rodney Whitham ... animation producer (1 episode, 2001)
Chris Cooper ... lead animator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Marianne Jade ... casting (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sharon Klein ... casting: USA / original casting (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Patrick Rush ... casting: USA / original casting (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ros Bellenger ... extras casting (9 episodes, 1999)
Maura Fay ... casting: Australia (9 episodes, 1999)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jo Thorpe ... costume cutter (84 episodes, 1999-2003)
Dan Owen ... costumer (32 episodes, 2001-2003)
Julie Willis ... seamstress (26 episodes, 2000)
Lyn Askew ... costume supervisor (12 episodes, 1999-2002)
Julie Barton ... costume standby / set costumer / costume stand-by (11 episodes, 1999)
Andrew Infanti ... wardrobe (8 episodes, 1999)
Peter Bevan ... costume supervisor (5 episodes, 1999)
Jake Collier ... fx costume (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2002-2003)

Series Editorial Department 

Al Hansen ... colorist / telecine colorist / colorist: telecine (79 episodes, 1999-2003)
Brett McManus ... assistant editor / on-line supervisor / post-production coordinator (75 episodes, 1999-2003)
Deborah Peart ... post-production coordinator (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Simon Klaebe ... assembly editor (8 episodes, 1999)
David Tindale ... on-line editor / on-line editor: Frame, Set & Match (8 episodes, 1999)
David Birrell ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 1999)
Alan Green ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Peter Simpson ... telecine colorist (3 episodes, 1999)
Mark Spessot ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 1999)
Margi Hoy ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 1999)
Alicia Gleeson ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Powell ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1999)
Sarah Watts ... fsm supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Noelleen Westcombe ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Matt Town ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2001)

Series Location Management 

Peter Harris ... location manager (85 episodes, 1999-2003)
'Aussie' Auslan Ismail ... location manager (12 episodes, 1999)

Series Music Department 

Aaron Symonds ... assistant to composer (1 episode, 1999)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Grant McAloon ... script editor (14 episodes, 1999-2000)
Royce Dunn ... script supervisor (11 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lily Taylor ... script editor (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kate Madgwick ... script assistant (7 episodes, 1999)
Kira Bohn ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Victoria Sullivan ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 1999)
Susan Wiley ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jo Weeks ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 1999)
Lynda Lynch ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2002)
Annabel Davis ... script coordinator (3 episodes, 2003)
Karen Mansfield ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2001)
Judy Whitehead ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)
Oksana Sokol ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Honor Bannister ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2000)
Lou Grant ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2000)
Annabel Davies ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Kristin Witcombe ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Suzy Vaughan ... script clearance (unknown episodes)

Series Additional Crew 

John Eccleston ... puppetry / puppeteer (86 episodes, 1999-2003)
Belinda Cahill ... accounts assistant (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Rockne S. O'Bannon ... executive consultant (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Brittan Brown ... post-production accountant (44 episodes, 2001-2003)
Deborah Alleck ... production coordinator (43 episodes, 2001-2003)
Sophie Kennedy White ... assistant production coordinator (42 episodes, 1999-2002)
Robbie Henley ... unit manager (22 episodes, 2000)
Gabrielle G. Stanton ... executive story editor (22 episodes, 2000)
Harry Werksman ... executive story editor (22 episodes, 2000)
Tony Naumovski ... stand in/double (20 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mario Haloutas ... puppeteer (19 episodes, 1999-2002)
Tim Mieville ... puppeteer (19 episodes, 1999-2002)
Sean Masterson ... puppeteer (18 episodes, 1999-2002)
Laura Sivis ... security coordinator: Fox Studios Australia / studio facilities coordinator: Fox Studios Australia (16 episodes, 1999)
Justin Monjo ... creative consultant (15 episodes, 2000)
Graeme Haddon ... puppeteer (14 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robert E. Wozniak ... production executive (14 episodes, 2000-2002)
Mat McCoy ... puppeteer (13 episodes, 1999-2002)
Lily Taylor ... story editor (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
David Grundy ... editor for DVD release (10 episodes, 2003)
Andrew Prowse ... production consultant (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Barbara Cooper ... producers asssistant / assistant to the producer / producer's assistant (9 episodes, 1999)
Ro Hume ... executive consultant (9 episodes, 1999)
Sally Lapiduss ... creative consultant (9 episodes, 1999)
Fiona Schmidberger ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 1999)
Ellie Campbell ... production team / production assistant (8 episodes, 1999)
Dave Collins ... puppeteer (8 episodes, 1999)
Suzanne Mallos ... production team / production assistant (8 episodes, 1999)
Sy Milman ... production team / production assistant (8 episodes, 1999)
Tasha Monaghan ... production team / production assistant (8 episodes, 1999)
Sophie Siomos ... production accountant (7 episodes, 1999)
Al Wright ... production team / production assistant (7 episodes, 1999)
Damian Bradford ... puppeteer (6 episodes, 1999)
Jacquie Robertson ... unit nurse (6 episodes, 1999)
Fiona Gentle ... puppeteer (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Richard Manning ... executive consultant (4 episodes, 1999)
Sarah Watts ... supervisor: Frame, Set & Match / fsm supervisor: Frame, Set & Match (4 episodes, 1999)
Joyce Hsieh ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2003)
Helen Cox ... unit nurse (3 episodes, 1999)
Sandy Stevens ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2000)
Christine Robson ... production accountant (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lyn Jones ... production accountant (2 episodes, 1999)
Jo Carter ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jonathan Hardy ... puppetry (1 episode, 1999)
Arwen Munro ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Shannon Ruddock ... production team (1 episode, 1999)
Emanda Thomas ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 1999)
John May ... production accountant (1 episode, 2000)
Grant McAloon ... story editor (1 episode, 2000)
Virginia Weule ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2000)
Naomi Cleaver ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Carleton Eastlake ... executive consultant (1 episode, 2001)
Dave Elsey ... creative supervisor (1 episode, 2002)
Kerry Fetzer ... caterer (unknown episodes)
Jackie Hallatt ... creative supervisor: Costuming (unknown episodes)
Piers Hampton ... project producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (unknown episodes)
Karen Jacobson ... voice artist (unknown episodes)
Reza Mokhtar ... caterer (unknown episodes)
Suzy Vaughan ... clip clearance (unknown episodes)
Mak Wilson ... puppet master (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Wolf ... studio representative (unknown episodes)
Megan Worthy ... assistant to producer (unknown episodes)
Ben Tomkins ... picture double (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited) (44 episodes, 2001-2003)
Martin Kosinar ... stand-in (uncredited) (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Sarah Jane Dunlop ... production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2000)
Dama Claire ... production consultant (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Jason Mack ... set security (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed