Jason Moore - IMDb
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,593 this week

Jason Moore (I)


Jason Moore was born on October 22, 1970 in Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA. He is a director and actor, known for Pitch Perfect 2 (2015), Pitch Perfect (2012) and Sisters (2015). See full bio »

Streaming Picks: The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations

Keep your little bookworms engaged outside of the classroom with our selection of the very best literary adaptations.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sisters
Mon, Nov 30 10:00 AM PST on FXX (089)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 18 Jun 2019
 
a list of 819 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 2063 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Pitch Perfect 2 Producer
(2015)
Pitch Perfect Director
(2012)
Sisters Director
(2015)
Pitch Perfect 3 Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2015/III Sisters
 2013-2014 Trophy Wife (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Pilot (2013)
 2012 Pitch Perfect
 2007 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Favorite Son (2007)
- Bad News (2007)
 2002-2004 Everwood (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Best Laid Plans (2004)
- Unhappy Holidays (2003)
 2003 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2001-2002 Dawson's Creek (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- High Anxiety (2001)
- Promicide (2001)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Directed "Shrek the Musical", a musical by Jeanine Tesori and David Lindsay-Abaire, based on the DreamWorks Animation motion picture and book by William Steig (Broadway Theater, New York City, New York, USA). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jason Little
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was nominated for Broadway's 2004 Tony Award as Best Director (Musical) for "Avenue Q." See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed