Hart to Hart: Home Is Where the Hart Is (TV Movie 1994) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Hart to Hart: Home Is Where the Hart Is (TV Movie 1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Roger Hunt ... (as Peter Hunt)

Writing Credits  

Sidney Sheldon ... (created by)
 
Lawrence Hertzog ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Robert Wagner ... Jonathan Hart
Stefanie Powers ... Jennifer Hart
Lionel Stander ... Max
Maureen O'Sullivan ... Eleanor Biddlecomb
Alan Young ... Charley Loomis
Howard Keel ... Capt. Quentin "Jack" Jackson
Tracey Ellis ... Claire Stinson
Roddy McDowall ... Jeremy Sennet
Jack Kruschen ... Mayor Walter Trout
Mitchell Ryan ... Chief Carson
Brian Cousins
Brian Patrick Clarke
Janna Michaels Janna Michaels
Charles Tyner
Mary-Pat Green ... Pamela Tewksbury
Robert Broyles Robert Broyles ... Fred
Irene Roseen ... Mary
Martin Eric Martin Eric ... George
Patrick Thomas O'Brien ... Desk Clerk
Holgie Forrester ... Waitress

Produced by 

James G. Hirsch ... executive producer
Robert A. Papazian ... executive producer (as Robert A.Papazian)
James Polster ... producer
Stefanie Powers ... producer
James Veres ... executive producer
Robert Wagner ... executive producer

Music by 

Arthur B. Rubinstein

Cinematography by 

Roy H. Wagner ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew Cohen

Casting By 

Ross Brown
Mary West

Production Design by 

Peter Wooley

Set Decoration by 

Mary Ann Good

Costume Design by 

Faye Sloan

Makeup Department 

Kona Bentley ... makeup artist
Susan Kelber ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jack McDaniel ... executive in charge of production
Pattee Roedig ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Larry Lerner ... second assistant director
Ray Marsh ... first assistant director
Robert Papazian Jr. ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

John A. Keim ... property master (as John Keim)
Roger Kelton ... construction coordinator
Renee Heimann ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert W. Glass Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Grover B. Helsley ... re-recording mixer (as Grover Helsley)
Howard Karp ... sound restoration
Seth Krugliak ... post-production sound supervisor
Paul Moro ... sound mixer (as Paul Morro)
Richard D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Frank Fleming ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Larry Goodwin ... foley mixer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)
Edward M. Steidele ... foley artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gregory J. Barnett ... stunt coordinator (as Gregory Barnett)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dale Alexander ... key grip
Gary Huddleston ... camera operator
Robert Kositchek ... director of photography: second unit
Michael Lyon ... lighting technician
Rod Weaver ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Tom Grode ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Paul Anderson ... assistant editor
Susie Fredrickson ... post-production assistant (as Susan Fredrickson)

Location Management 

Andree Juviler ... location manager

Music Department 

John Caper Jr. ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Karon May ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Myron P. Shepherd ... transportation captain (as Mike Sheperd)

Additional Crew 

Gary Bober ... production secretary
Scott Cohn ... production auditor
Kimberly Corson ... production coordinator
Chandra Marrs ... animal trainer
Garth Pappas ... production associate
Hayden Rosenaur ... animal trainer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed