Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (film)/Credits | JH Movie Collection Wiki | Fandom
JH Movie Collection Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022)

Logos[]

Walt Disney Pictures Logo (The Wild).png
Sega Logo (Sonic the Hedgehog).png
Original Film Logo (Sonic the Hedgehog).png

Opening[]

WALT DISNEY
PICTURES PRESENTS

IN ASSOCIATION WITH
SEGA SAMMY GROUP

AN
ORIGINAL FILM
PRODUCTION

A
MARZA ANIMATION PLANET/BLUR STUDIO
PRODUCTION

Sonic the Hedgehog 2 logo.png

Closing[]

Sonic the Hedgehog 2 logo.png

DIRECTED BY
JEFF FOWLER

SCREENPLAY BY
PAT CASEY & JOSH MILLER AND JOHN WHITTINGTON

STORY BY
PAT CASEY & JOSH MILLER

BASED ON THE SEGA VIDEO GAME

PRODUCED BY
NEAL H. MORITZ, PGA
TOBY ASCHER, PGA
TORU NAKAHARA
HITOSHI OKUNO

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
HARUKI SATOMI
YUKIO SUGINO
SHUJI UTSUMI
NAN MORALES
TIM MILLER

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
BRANDON TROST, ASC

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
LUKE FREEBORN

EDITED BY
JIM MAY, ACE

COSTUME DESIGNER
DEBRA McGUIRE

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
GED WRIGHT

VISUAL EFFECTS PRODUCER
LISA BEROUD

MUSIC COMPOSED BY
JAMES NEWTON HOWARD

JERRY GOLDSMITH

JOEL MCNELLY

TOM HOLKENBERG

CO-PRODUCER
TYSON HESSE

CASTING BY
TRICIA WOOD, CSA
JANELLE SCUDERI, CSA

BEN SCHWARTZ

COLLEEN O'SHAUGHNESSEY

IDRIS ELBA

JACK BLACK

KATE WINSLET

RYAN REYNOLDS

WANDA SYKES

JAMES MARSDEN

TIKA SUMPTER

NATASHA ROTHWELL

ADAM PALLY

SHEMAR MOORE

LEE MAJDOUB

AND JIM CARREY

Crawl Art[]

UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGER
NAN MORALES

FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
JUSTIN MULLER

SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
DAVID K. ARNOLD






CAST[]

SONIC BEN SCHWARTZ
TAILS COLLEEN O'SHAUGHNESSEY
KNUCKLES IDRIS ELBA
TOM WACHOWSKI JAMES MARSDEN
MADDIE WACHOWSKI TIKA SUMPTER
RACHEL NATASHA ROTHWELL
WADE ADAM PALLY
RANDALL SHEMAR MOORE
DR. EGGMAN JIM CARREY
AGENT STONE LEE MAJDOUB
JOJO MELODY NIEMANN
COMMANDER WALTERS TOM BUTLER
DRENCH BRAD KALILIMOKU
FAUCET KRISTA ALVAREZ
LONGCLAW DONNA JAY FULKS
ARMORED TRUCK SECURITY GUARD SCOTT PATEY
BANK ROBBERS LEIF HAVDALE
JOHNSON PHAN
COLEY CHARTRAND
KEVIN FORTIN
ARMORED TRUCK DRIVER JEFF SANCA
ELDERLY WOMAN SOOK HEXAMER
SHOPPER MARIA AMEERALI
COMPER KYLE RIEFSNYDER
ICE CREAM CHILD PARKER ROWELL-LAFERRIERE
PEDESTRIAN TAMMY NERA
POLICE DRIVERS GERALD PAETZ
CORRY GLASS
DAVID JACOX JR.
MICK MITCHELL
HEATH STEVENSON
DOUG CHAPMAN
SCAVENGERS RHYS WILLIAMS
NILO GHAJAR
DON LEW
TATIANA ELIZABETH BOWEN
RUSSIAN GIANT BULLY VLADIMIR RUZICH
RUSSIAN DANCERS SHAY BENDER
KEIRAN BOHAY
KEVIN MYLERA
JARED KHALIFA
AIDEN CASS
ANDREW KYRZYK
STANISLAV GALIMKHANOV
TAVERN TATTOOED KNUCKLE CRACKER BARRY NERLING
TAVERN FISH BUTCHER SIMON CHIN
TAVERN BARTENDER VLADIMIR RAIMAN
TAVERN KNITTING WOMAN YVETTA FISHER
TACK ADRIAN HEIN
WISCO JESS LUNDGREN
GROMMET STEVEN CHANG
PRIEST TED BARBA
RANDALL'S BROTHER BRENNAN DYSON
BRIDESMAIDS SAIDA DYSON
KATIE PERE
HA'A KEAULANA
RACHEL'S FATHER QUINN EARLY
RACHEL'S MOTHER CHERYL LEWIS
RACHEL'S AUNT ANGELA MERYL
RACHEL'S COUSIN ASHLEI TAVE
RANDALL'S FAMILY MARIAH DYSON
TAVITA WOODARD
G.U.N. SOLDIERS JASON TRIPLETT
ELI OLSON
MICHAEL RUFINO
NITO LARIOZA
CHAD KEAULANA
G.U.N. MEAN BEAN AGENT SARAH SURH
MEAN BEAN TRACKER PAUL LAZENBY
STUNT COORDINATOR MARNY ENG
SECOND UNIT STUNT COORDINATOR GUY BEWS

STUNTS
DAVE EDGAR • CRAIG DAVIDSON • GRANT SMITH • JIM ORAVA • AUSTIN ROSS
JESSE HORN • ANA SHEPHARD • NATHAN DAVIDSON • ASHLEN AQUILA • CHRIS PUTT
DAVID HOSPES • MARK WAGNER • PHIL MITCHELL • MAYA MACATUMPAG • SADIQUA BYNUM
CHELSEA JACKSON • BEN FERGUSON • SAM YUNNESSOV • ERIN YOUNG • KHALID GHAJJI
JOHN ROBOTHAM • DAMAIN MAVIS • CHRIS WEBB • BRENT CONNOLLY
CHAD COSGRAVE • JJ MAKARO • TODD SCOTT

STUNT OFFICE COORDINATOR KIM SUTTON
CO-PRODUCERS DMITRI JOHNSON
DAN JEVONS
SAMMY WARSHAW
ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS AARON WEBBER
TAKASHI SHIRAI
NICOLE MONTEZ
UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGER ABRAHAM FRASER





POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR LISA RODGERS





ADDITIONAL EDITING BY KENNY G. STRAUSS





SUPERVISING ART DIRECTOR DON MACAULAY
ART DIRECTORS DAVID CLARKE • TARA ARNETT
SET DECORATOR SHANNON GOTTLIEB
"A" CAMERA OPERATOR SASHA PROCTOR
FIRST ASSISTANT PHOTOGRAPHER DAN MORRISON
SECOND ASSISTANT PHOTOGRAPHER JOSH MACOUX
"B" CAMERA OPERATOR MATTHEW TICHENOR
FIRST ASSISTANT PHOTOGRAPHER ALEX MARTINEZ
SECOND ASSISTANT PHOTOGRAPHER RODRIGO CARCAMO
DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN MITCH BAX
FILM LOADER LUZA RUBIO
DATA UTILITY TECHNICIAN BRIAN BROZ
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS/SOUND DESIGNERS ETHAN VAN DER RYN
ERIK AADAHL, MPSE
RE-RECORDING MIXERS RON BARTLETT
ANNA BEHLMER
VISUAL EFFECTS EDITORS LINDA DRAKE • ALEX HEPBURN
ASSISTANT VISUAL EFFECTS EDITOR JONATHAN THORNWILL
ASSISTANT EDITORS BILLY DURDEN • JUILA MACMULLEN
APPRENTICE EDITOR GENE LEWIS JR.
MUSIC EDITOR CATHERINE WILSON
PRODUCTION SOUND MIXER CHRIS DUESTERDIEK
BOOM OPERATOR IAN FERGUSON
UTILITY VALERIU SIU
SOUND PLAYBACK OPERATOR ADAM PISANI
SCRIPT SUPERVISOR SUSAN LAMBIE
ASSISTANT COSTUMER DESIGNERS MATEA PASARIC • KATHRYN SHEER
COSTUMER SUPERVISORS JOSEPHA MASTROLIA • JENNIFER GROSSMAN
COSTUME COORDINATOR ALISON WALL
BUYERS TERRI BARDON • KAREN ANSHELM
PREP COSTUMERS SARAH McGUIRE • ANGELA GANDERTON
KEY SET COSTUMERS JEFF FAYLE • CAT MUDRYX
TRUCK COSTUMER ALI KENNEDY
SET COSTUMER BREEZE DAMPSY
COSTUME ILLUSTRATOR ANDY POON
MAKEUP DEPARTMENT HEAD CHRISTOPHER PINHEY
FIRST ASSISTANT MAKEUP DOROTHEE DEICHMAN • SAGHAR BAZARGAN
MAKEUP ARTIST TO MR. CARREY BILL CORSO
MAKEUP ARTIST TO MR. SUMPTER KRISTENE BERNARD
HAIR DEPARTMENT HEAD DEBRA WIEBE
HAIRSTYLIST ANDREA SIMPSON
HAIRSYLIST TO MR. CARREY MATTY CONRAD

CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIAN MARK ALEXANDER

ASSISTANT CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIAN CRAIG JONES

GENERATOR OPERATOR HUGH MELKIE

TBA

ELECTRICIANS

TBA

GRIPS

TBA

SET DESIGNERS

TBA

SET DRESSERS

TBA

LEAD FABRICATOR STEVE MILLER
SET WIRE MICHAEL MAYO

TBA

SPECIAL EFFECTS TECHNICIANS

TBA

SPECIAL EFFECT LABORER TYLER DAWSON

TBA

STORYBOARD ARTISTS
CHASE CONLEY • AHMED NASEI • DOUG OLSEN • JOHN PUGLISI
FILL MARC SAGADRACA • DANIEL STONE • YU SU • STANLEY VONMEDVEY
MARTIN MADSEN • TONIKO PANTOJA • EMILY HSU

TBA

VIDEO ASSIST JUSTIN JOHNS
VIDEO UTILITY CHEYENNE MICKLE

TBA

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS

TBA

CAMERA TRAINEE TAVISH KELPIN

TBA

SECURITY

TBA

SOUND EDITORIAL BY e2
SOUND DESIGNERS JOHN MARQUIS
MALTE BIELER • DARREN MAYNARD
DIALOGUE / ADR SUPERVISOR DAVID V. BUTLER
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS GOEUN LEE EVERETT • MATT HALL • MICHAEL W. MITCHELL • ADAM KOPALD
ASSISTANT SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS JESSE ROSENMAN • VERONICA LI
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR JONATHAN KLEIN
FOLEY ARTISTS DAWN LUNSFORD
ALICIA STEVENSON
FOLEY MIXER DAVID JOBE
ADR MIXER HOWARD LONDON
ADDITIONAL RE-RECORDING MIXER DREW WEBSTER
RE-RECORDING MIX TECHNICIAN DAVID TICHAUER
ADR VOICE CASTING BY ASHLEY LAMBERT • RANJANI BROW

LOOPERS
BRIDGET HOFFMAN • STEPHANIE RODGERS • CHRISTINA RODGERS • ANASTASIA BARANOVA
MICHAEL ARK • EDGAR PEVSNER • SASHA FELDMAN • MARK IVANIR
RIF HUTTON • KIM BAILY • ARIANNA QUINCY • CATERO COLBERT
TERENCE MATTHEWS • WILLIAM CALVERT • ZAREMA • DAVID MICHIE
STEVE APOSTOLINA • OSCAR CAMACHO

SECOND UNIT[]

SECOND UNIT DIRECTOR/DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY PETER LYONS COLLISTER, ASC

UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGER JILL CHRISTENSEN

FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR CHAD BILAIR

TBA

GRIPS ROSS ALBRECHT • MICHAEL ENGLAND • BRAD NISBET • JEREMY STARCOCK

TBA

GREENSPERSONS CRAIG CLARK • DANIEL HANEY • DYLAN WEYLER

TBA

HAWAII UNIT[]

ART DIRECTOR JOHN ZACHARY

TBA

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS

TBA

VANCOUVER AERIAL UNIT[]

AERIAL DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY / CAMERA OPERATOR HANS BJERNO
First Assistant Photographer DANE BJERNO
Visual Effects On Set Supervisor KENT O'CONNOR
Pilot KELSEY WHEELER

VISUAL EFFECTS[]

Visual Effects Supervising Production Manager Eric Stewart
Visual Effects Marketing Production Manager Dadrian Flavors
Visual Effects Shotgun Production Manager Paul Alexiou
Lead Visual Effects Production Coordinator Elijah D'Arcy
Visual Effects Production Coordinator Avery Mann
Visual Effects Assistant Production Coordinator Celine Viravong
Visual Effects Production Assistant Sonja Bales
In House Visual Effects Supervisor Joel Prager
In House Build Supervisor Gavin Whelan
In House Animation Supervisor Itamar Keren

In House Visual Effects Compositors
Daria Alexander • Stephen Mitchell • Robert Snyder • John Brennick ● Jon Chesson • Nabil Schiantarelli • Noll Linsangan • Patrick Keenan

Previsualization Artists David Nibbelin ● TJ Burke • Bora Jurisic
Previsualization Editorial Assistant Helena Dugard
Visual Effects Second Unit Supervisors Kent O'Connor • Neil Impey
Visual Effects On Set Production Manager Jody Wilson
Visual Effects On Set Lead Steven Johnson
Visual Effects Data Wranglers Heather Nicoll • Dacen McAmmond
Visual Effects Assistant Data Wrangler Ashdan "Kilikai" Ahuna
Visual Effects On Set Production Assistants Alexandra Anderson ● Katya Nieto • Henry Davis-Morales
In House Assistant Editor Jean Francois Forget
Concept Artists Alin Bolcas ● Erik Ehoff • Michal Kus
Visual Effects by MPC
Visual Effects Supervisors Matt Jacobs • Etienne Daigle
Animation Supervisor Eric Gauglione
Visual Effects Producer Hayden Whtie
DFX Supervisors Luc-Ewan Martin-Fenouillet • Greg Peczinka
CG Supervisors Chloe Mesnage • Stephanie Wagner
Animation Supervisors Steve Cady • Yves Ruprecht
Compositing Supervisors Steven O'Connor • Sarang Deshpande ● Priyank Chaurasia • Venkatesh R
Assets Supervisor Sargurunathan Sivalingam
Additional Visual Effects Supervisors Erik Nash • Nicolas Aithadi
Additional Animation Supervisors Michael Langford ● Elwaleed Sliman • Peta Bayley
Visual Effects Executive Producers Philip Greenlow • Frederick Lissau
Additional Visual Effects Producers Will Newis • David de Somma

Visual Effects Production Managers
Arnab Bhattacharjee • Beatriz De la Osa Arcos • Harshit Patadia • Keval Chheda • Rishikesh Niranjan
Saneha Sharma • Shraddha Bhatawadekar • Sierra LaPointe • Tanya Bednarczyk

Lead Digital Artists
Abdelkader Nouar • Abdul Rasheed • Abhishek Kushwaha • Alphy Anto • Ayush Raizada ● Camille Carceller • Chris Dias ● Chris Tost ● Cristinel Bostan
Daphne Hong ● David Marquis • Diwakar R • Etienne Metois • Ezequiel Cesana • Ganesh R Archarya ● Govardhan Reddy • Jean-Philippe Marchand
Johnny Ham • Louis Melancon • Luis Ivan Aguilar Torres ● Mahendrakar Raghunath • Mahesh Navneet Naidu • Massinissa Matoub • Maxime Gallois
Megan Hughes ● Nidhin Mohan • Paolo Coppini • Pavel Nefedov • Prashanthkumar Gangadhar • Preetam Saha ● Priyanka Nigam • Quentin Vogel
Ram Mohan Reddy Nadam • Ranadeep Mandal • Rassoul Edji ● Sagar Sadhu • Sandesh Reddy • Sarah Simon • Saurabh Nandedkar • Sebastien Reichhold
Shruti Janu • Shuhan Zhong • Sivan Sandhil Goundar • Stevenson Thomas ● Tamas Gyerman • Utkarsh Gupta • Yvan Ngnodjom

Digital Artists
A Mohammed Asik • Aashiki Dhure • Aashish Bharunt • Aatish Hatekar • Abdul Salam J S • Abhidev D • Abhijeet Kunbhar • Abhishek Baliyan • Abhishek Kini
Abhishek Yadav • Abhradip Das • Abdoli Tarekar • Adam Ellwanger • Adersh Balachandran • Adiel Monterrosa • Adira Lindzon • Aditya Ananthamurthy • Adrienne Buell
Adudodla Ashok Reddy • Afroj Khan • Agnimitra Sarkar • Ajay Kumar Jayram Vishwakarma • Ajeet Singh • Ajisha Davadhas • Ajit Kumar Ravi • Ajit Shaikh
Akash Faragade • Akash Kalbhor • Akash Kharat • Akash Potdar • Akash Sha • Akhil Saluru • Akhil Sudan • Akhilesh Khambe • Akin Ibis • Akram Mohammad
Akshay Ashok Salunkhe • Akshay Bagul • Akshay Chouhan • Akshay Kumar • Akshay Sonar • Akshay Sunil Thalkar • Akshay S R • Akshita Kedia • Akula Naganalini
Albert Papaseit Valls • Alessandro Savergnini • Alexandre LaCroix • Alexandre LaPointe • Alice Svidercoschi • Alison Monroe • Allison Baskett • Aloke Sarkar
Amal Raju • Amar Nagdive • Amara Janaki Ram • Ambi Thirupathi • Amey Surve • Amit Biswas • Amit Kumar • Amit Sharma • Amit Sikarwar • Amrendra Kumar • Anand K
Anand Mhasarup • Anand Yadav • Ananthakrishnan B • Anchal Dash • Andrea Asensi Orera • Andrea Califano • Andrea Domínguez Rosas • Andrea Leo • Andres Zorrilla
Andriy Misyurak • Andy Alina • Angel Pellot Soto • Aniket Mohite • Anil Kumar Nunela • Anil Rathor • Anilkumar R • Anirban Roy • Anisha Singh • Amjal George
Emanuele Farnesi • Emilie Doucet • Emilio Cotrina • Emily Cossette • Emma Champion • Eric Tetrault • Eshani Debnath • Estephania Hernandez • Eswar Sai Kondaveeti
Anjushreesm Anjushreesm • Ankan Nayek • Ankeet Kumar • Anisha Singh • Ankur Arora • Ankush Davane • Ankush Mangesh Mohite • Anna Chiara Sardella
Anna Marie Hollar • Anne-Lyse Robert • Annurup Kumaar • Anoop Ashokan • Anoop T R • Ansiaux Sebastien • Antonie Simon • Anton Korotkov • Antonio Muñiz
Anuj Singh • Anup Kadarakoopa • Anupam Biswas • Anupam D • Anupam Sharma • Anupama Khsetria • Anurag Tiwari • Anurag Tripathi • Aparna Praskash Powale
Apurva Kishore • Aravind Pothara III • Arbaz Khan • Areli Anahí Ortiz Rodríguez • Argha Some • Ari Naga Santosh • Ariane Rodrigue • Arjun Babu • Arnab Mitra
Arpit Nath • Arti Chahar • Artur Durmishyan • Arturo Gomez • Arty Jetwiriyanon • Arun Kumar Madineni • Arun Madhavan • Arun NP • Arun T G • Arunabha Ghosh
Ahsish Rawat • Ashish Kokade • Ashkan Javadi • Ashootosh Gaikwad • Ashutosh Patil • Ashutosh Singh • Ashwani Kumar • Ashwin M • Ashwini Dey • Asif Sharief
Atul Mathew Thomas • Audrey Pasco • Aurélien Marty • Austin Cronin • Avinash Gharule • Avinash N Kadam • Axel Alvarez • Axel Leflon • Ayan Basak • Ayaz Ahmad
Bablee Dihingia • Babu P • Baburajan M V • Bade Mahendra • Balakrishna Isunuri • Bappa Halder • Bartosz Grzybowski • Beeramvenkata Siva • Benoit Trudel
Betel Tsegaye • Betina Badea • Bhalchandra Yannawar • Bharat Singh Khangarot • Bharath Dupam • Bharath Kumar • Bharath Lekkala • Bhartendu Mahto • Bhaskar Kumar
Bhavesh Chaudhari • Bhawna S S • Bhisak Dutta • Bhramarbar Das • Bhupesh Bharbat • Bhushan Salgaonkar • Biplab Bar • Biswaranjan Pattanaik • Bithika Mondal
Bitra Venkata Krishna Chaitanya • Blake Hennigan • Blanca Celma Mir • Bojja Saicharan • Bolli Krishna Mahesh • Bommidi Sivakrishna • Brahmini K S
Bruno Cristian Ortan Bandea • Bruno Mazzonna • Bryan Benard • Camille Lauras • Camille Turon • Carlos Garcia Jimenez • Cedric Liberge Simard • Chandini Meheta
Chandranath Koley • Chandrika T U • Chandrikaprasad Yadav • Charles Tetlow • Charlie Tetlow • Charlotte Samoyeau • Chetan Bedse • Chetan Chorage
Chittaranjan Mahto • Chittimalla Rajashekar • Chiung-Ju Chang • Chloe Rouillon • Christopher Holloway • Cintia Sabater Vilchez • Cintia Sabatervilchez
Claudio Saccaro • Clifford C. Moller • Colleen Pierce • Cyril Desoubrie • D Senthil Kumar • Damudar Khuman • Dangvy Nguyen • Daniel Bernal • Daniel Crook
Daniel Mereles Nahum • Daniel Pira • Daniela de Anda • Daniela Tellez • Darshan H R • Debabrata Pal • Debjyoti Roy • Debopriyo Rose • Deenadhayalan B
Delphine Boulianne • Devangulla Sai Kumar • Devender Sharad Parmar • Devendra Verma • Devesh Sharma • Dhananjaya G • Dhanraj Gitte • Dharmil Chauhan
Dibin Dharmendran • Dibyalochan Sahu • Dicco Thomas • Dilip Kumar Selvaraj • Dilip Patel • Dinesh Kumar • Dinu Kumar • Dipti Behera • Diptin Gain • Divyanshu Jha
Dixit Shah • Dmitrii Skuin • Dominic Shivers • Dominique Dalton • Dominique Son • Donika A Anil • Douglas Piedrahita • Drishti Gupta • Dunaboyina Sushma
Durgesh Raghuvanshi • Echerla Jagadish • Edward Ro • Effy Lang • Elisabeth Jacob • Elise Bougard • Elisha Gash • Elyane Lamothe • Emanuele Farnesi • Emilie Doucet
Emilio Cotrina • Emily Cossette • Emma Champion • Eric Tetrault • Eshani Debnath • Estephania Hernandez • Eswar Sai Kondaveeti • Eugene Vasylenko
Eugenie Fernandez • Eugenio Herrera • Eun Kyung Kim • Evelyn Blanchard • Faustine Bobée • Fedor Koleganov • Felix Turesson • Fer Fragoso • Fies Thoppi
Florian Piechta • Florian Avé • Francis Déry • Frank Xunxiang Cheng • Frederic Gagnon • Frida Zaidé Montes Lagarda • Gabriel Neville • Gabriele Pasetti
Gaelle Delcourt • Gagan Ghansela • Gamaliel Fonseca • Ganesh Ghodake • Ganesh Sonar • Gangadhar Navale • Gaurav Bharadwaj • Gaurav Kale • Gaurav Sethi
Gautam Gulaskar • Gautam Kansara • Gautam Sarode • Gautham Ranjit • Geetha Madhuri Manumari • Geoffrey Gaudinot • George Karathanasis • Gerard Mathew
Gianni Francesco de Giuseppe • Gigi Sevgi Guclu • Gintautas Janulis • Giri Koushik • Giritharan Sivachandrakumar • Gelaces Juvilian • Gokulraj V • Gopi Valimadu
Gopinath Das • Gourav Moyal • Grayson Dere • Gregorio Manara • Guillermo Garduno • Gulnazbanu Shaikh • Gunda Pratap • Gurram Srinivasulu • Guruprasad B
Hannah Halliwell • Hari Prakash • Harit Chavda • Harivignesh S • Harrison McIntosh • Harsh Kumar Gujral • Harsh Patel • Harsha K M • Harshad Kottakondawar
Harshal Namdevrao Bahadurkar • Harshit Punera • Harshit Sharma • Hashim Gaad • Hélène Fréry • Hemant Yadav • Hemanth Kumar • Hemanth M • Hetal Tale
Hitesh Chaudhary • Hitesh Chaudhary • Holly B. Partridge • Hongming Zhang • Hrishikesh Gurav • Hrishikesh Patil • Hugo Barragan Gamboa • Indranil Jana
Induja Gupta • Ingon Park • Issac Gonzalez Dominguez • Isaiah Cleveland • Islam Morsy • Jack Jägerman • Jada Koteswararao • Jagadesh Adari • Jai Prakash Banra
Jakub Gryglicki • James Robson • James Skillbeck • Jan Bohácek • Jannie Gonzales • Jared Derry • Jarred Acevedo • Jasmeet Sidhu • Jatin Jatin Sethi
Jaturon Jetwiritanon • Javier Pazzano • Jay Shalwala • Jayapradeeshwaran Abimanyu • Jayesh Dipak Kakade • Jean-Baptiste Nollot • Jean-Christophe "Minou" Dubois
Jennifer Colavincenzo • Jeremi Holmes • Jérémy Bastien • Jesus Gutierrez Fernandez • Jesus Parras Chica • Jettikumar Ganesh • Ji Yang • Jianwei Low • Jiyun Lee
Joe Tarrant • Joel Airebame • Joel Airebamen • Johannes Ruf • John Dubois • John Gomez Mansano • Jonathan Cunningham • Jonathan Freund • Jonathan Jankowiak
Jonghyun Ha • Jordan Walker • Jose Alvarez Garrido • José Iván Pérez • Jose M Alvarez Garrido • Jose Ramirez Salinas • Josep Marsal Gonzalez • Josette Ortega
Josh Clark • Josh Janousky • Juan Estany • Julián Mateus Gomez • Julie Zhang • Juliette Louise Ramain • Junish J Thomas • Jyota Malcolm • Jyotiba Ghadge
K Kranthi Kumar • Kailash Achar • Kaleigh Fritzgerald • Kalluri Reddy • Kalpesh Patil • Kamal Saini • Kambagiri Eknath • Kamesh K • Kamlesh Singal • Kanad Nandi
Kancherla Reddy • Kapil Patra • Karamathota Naik • Karan Jadav • Karen Daliana Rivas Hernandez • Karen Itsu Montes de Oca Fragoso • Karim El Hannouti
Karthigeyan M • Karthiheyan K S • Karthik Bhardwaj • Karyne Dufour • Kashif Ahmed • Katari Nagabhanu • Katarina Singh Rajput • Katie German • Katika Murali
Kaushal Chouhan • Kaushar Ali • Kenny Clark • Kenshi Horiwaki • Kevin Grubic • Kevin Vernet • Khurana Tushar • Khushboo Sharma • Ki Chun Liston Wong
Kiah Frances Maano Liwag • Kian Taghavi • Kilari Umaraju • Kiran Adhave • Kiran Chobhe • Kiran Mohan Pattar • Kishen Jayaraman • Kishore Kumar R
Kishorkumar Gore • Kohei Nakahashi • Koushith Krishnan Kutty • Krishna Sai Kanukuntla • Krishnadas P S • Krishnam Chundru • Krushant Yelawade • Krutika Lonandkar
Kumar Tudu • Kumara N • Kuntal Sarkar • Kunti Vamshikrishna • Kuridi Sarath • Kyle Newton • Lakshit Bathla • Lakshya Deswani • Lalit Birangal
Laura Bartolome Blanco • Laura Jurkaityte • Laura Marie Ludwig • Laurence Grégoire • Lavleen Lavleen Mangesh Madke • Laxmana Rao • Laxmisha Bangera
Léa Bresciani • Leandro Vola Colotti • Leila Labadie • Leonardo Oletto • Leticia Hermoso de Agar • Li Yin • Lingesh M • Lino Varghese • Liu Jo Ting • Lois Douady
Lolie Demers Genderon • Loris Pollino • Luca Giamattei • Lucas Donaldson • Ludovic Franck Miguel Albrand • Luis Moya Cazares • Luis Ormeno Fernandez
Luis Ormeño Fernandez • Luiz Benassi • M Vijaya Vishnu • Macson Fernandes • Madhu Nooli • Magdalena Kantor • Maged Joseph Abskhron Farhan • Mahdi Darvishani
Mahendra S Raghuvanshi • Mahendrasingh Chauhan • Mahesh Nayak • Mahesh Sihang • Mahesh Sonawane • Maheswar J • Majo Michael • Maksim Riabtsev • Mallaury Simoës
Manasvi Kaushik • Manavi Sai Krishna • Mandar Gangajaliwale • Mangesh Alane • Manik Kalsi • Manikanta Mattaoarti • Manikanta Raddim • Manjunatha G
Manmath Biradar • Manmohan G • Manohara Rao • Mansi Kodikalm • Maria Gabriela Tapia Nieto • Maria José Hurtado • Maria M. Rodriguez • Mariana Alejandra Luna Lopez
Marie Levasseur • Marina Salas Perré • Mario Aarna • Mario Gonzalez Lopez • Marjan Hafezi • Marjoie Sautel • Marri Naresh Reddy • Matt McKenna • Matthieu Kornacki
Mauricio Bartok • Max Leung • Maxime Mondy • Maxime Richard • Mayank Sharma • Mayur Kothawade • Mayur Mahamuni • Mayur Pawar • Mayureshwar Vivekanand Shete
MD Asfak Mandal • MD.Moinuddin Ansari • Medha Mahamuni • Megan Kuntz • Megha Tripathi • Melanie Beaunoyer • Melanie Chatain • Mengya Zhang • Menson Chan
Meraj Ansari • Mercè Prats Gaggioli • Michael Everett Coldwekk • Michael Michael • Michat Śledź • Michelle Hoang • Miguel Lizárraga Híjar • Mikil Mistry
Minguk Lee • Minhyeok Jeong • Minji Kim • Miranda Modys • Miyako Yamamoto • Mohamed Ahmed Elbebawy • Mohammad Kamil Mulla • Mohammad Nadeem • Mohammad Rabban
Mohammed Ali • Mohan S • Mohanraj Manogaran • Mohip Ghosh • Monali Wagh • Monika Shrikant Pawale • Morgan Camp • Mrutyunjaya Baraj • Mudragada Rajesh
Murthy Addagarla • Murugeshan K • Nabeel K • Nabilah Rachmayani • Nadine Ferzoli • Naga Raju Naraboina • Nagaraju K N • Namrata Tripathi • Nancy Wilson
Narendra Padhiya • Naresh Bondugula • Naresh P • Nashrat Shahi • Nasrin Rahaman • Nathan Baussois • Nathan Corsby • Navin Prasath • Nazir Hossain
Nazir Hossain • Neeraj Mewada • Neha Pundir • Neha Sadam • Nelli Iliasova • Nicolas Diaz • Nicolas Lavoie-Bujold • Nidhi Shaw • Nik Lengyel • Nikhil Simejia
Nikhilesh S • Nikita Nigam • Nilesh Nair • Nilesh Shinde • Ninad Shinde • Nino Jisu Moon • Nishant Kumar Kumar • Nishant Pandey • Niswal Nadh P P • Nithya B
Nitin Balakrishnan • Nitin Jagdale • Nitin Kayshal • Nitin Pote • Nitin Wadate • Oh-Seong Kron • Olive Roberts • Olivia Hayoung Jo • Olivier Roudet
OM Prakash Gupta • Omkar Bhujbal • Omkar Suresh Bhagade • Omkar Tupe • Ornew's Zamor • Osetti Veera Lakshmi • Otilio Hernandez Sanchez • Palash Das • Palash Pal
Pallav Saxena • Palle Ranjith Kumar • Paluru Mohan Krishna • Pankaj Deshmukh • Pankaj Malik • Pankag Singh • Pankaj Sonawane • Parshuram D • Parthiban Kanakaraj
Parthipan Subramanian • Parvej Islam • Pasula Srisailam • Pateel Venugopal • Pathuri Sridhar • Patrick W. Hall • Paul Barragán Figueroa • Paul Bird • Paul Ormerod
Pavan Mallaiah • Pavan Teja • Pawan Shivaji Malode • Pawankumar Kamble • Pei-Cheng Zora Sung • Pendyala Chary • Peter Stevenson • Phanindra Kumar
Pier-Luc St-Yves • Pilar Encinas • Piyush Raj • Piyush Yadav • Prafullakumar Tambe • Prakash Kumar • Prakash Patne • Pramod Kondapaturi • Pranali Tharali
Pranav M • Pranay Kadam • Pranit Salvi • Pranita Vishwanath Samel • Prasanta Paul • Prasanth Reddy • Prasenjeet Anand • Prasenjit Bhadra • Prashant Kakade
Prashant Kankanala • Prashanth Thada • Prasun Talukdar • Prathamesh Pawar • Prathamesh Sawant • Pratheesh Ancheriyil • Prathmesh Sawant • Prathmesh Vetal
Pratik Chaudhary • Pratik Pramanick • Pratik Sharma • Pratik Suresh Jawarkar • Praveena S • Preshit Vinayak Dhenge • Priya Chauhan • Priyanka Budrupe
Priyanka Sen Chaudhuri • Puja Sharma • Puneet Kumar • Punith SK • Purva Nimbalkar • Pushpak Bonde • Quentin Doro • Quentin Primault • Rabecca Baker
Rachel Hansard • Ragini Mourya • Rahilkumar Darji • Rahul Akhilesh Dubey • Rahul Kumar • Rahul Kumar Singh • Rahul Suvas • Raichel Varghese • Raj Kumar Saini
Raja Mohan Reddy • Raja Reddy • Rajan Malaiyandi • Rajani P • Rajat Kakade • Rajat Rawat • Rajat Sau • Rajesh Posani • Rajesh Ravi • Rajesh Reddy
Rajkumar Biradar • Rajkumar Gupta • Raju Sura • Rakesh L • Rakesh Suresh Zamre • Rakhee Ghosh • Ram Lakhan • Ramakant Kumar • Ramia Gattupelli
Rana Vijendra Pratap • Ranjeet Mishra • Ranjith KS • Rany Bechara • Raphaël Dufour • Rashmi Koti • Ravi Naik • Ravikant Singh • Ravindra Choure • Raviteja Chepuru
Ravivarman Gnanasekar • Rebeca Cerro • Reetika Singh • Renato Scicchitano • Renjith B • Rima Vinod Naker • Rimpa Singha Roy • Rincy Thomas • Rishikesh Shelke
Rishikesh Sonawane • Rishiraj Banik • Riteshkumar Bhavsar • Riya Yevle • Rob Smith • Robert Collier • Roger Granes • Rohan Mukherjee • Rohan Saldanha
Rohan Shridhar • Rohan Singh • Rohanraj T K • Rohit Gupta • Rohit Jaiswal • Rohit Paliwal • Rohit Sawant • Roman Lovygin • Ron Polistchuk • Ronald Bandela
Rose Côté • Roshan Kumar • Ruben Mkitharyan • Ruddy Buch • Rushang Solanki • Rutik Sutar • Rutvijchandra Deole • Ryota Hamaguchi • S Sivajnanam • Saamved Acharya
Sabrina de la Garza • Sachidananda Biswal • Sachin Kanyagulla • Sachin Shedge • Sachin Sondagar • Sagar Netha Chirumalla • Sagar Barcha • Sagar Vishnu Walunj
Sahil Gupta • Saibabu Gorrepati • Saloni Mehta • Samir Talawanekar • Sammohan Sarkar • Samreen Ahmedi • Samuel Blake • Samuel Istace • Sanal TM • Sanaz Imanzadeh
Sanda Reddy • Sandeep Jadhav • Sandeep Kapoor • Sandeep Mahajan • Sanjay Kotwal • Sanjeev Giddaluru • Sanjivakumar Ingaligi • Sanket Korade • Sanket Pardeshi
Santanu Bhattacharya • Santosh Prasanna • Santosh Shinde • Sarad Samundre • Saranath A T • Saravanakarthik D • Sarzeel Pathan • Sasson Yaron • Sathish Ramamoorthy
Sathisha PY • Sathishkumar Rajendran • Satish Gupta • Satish Utekar • Saurabh Salvi • Sayali Patankar • Sayed Hussain • Scott Wong • Sebastien Hernandez Maldonado
Sébastien Granger • Sébastien Watson Pincin • Seedella Sai Teja • Sergio García Castro • Sethen Young • Shabbeer D • Shaik Rafi • Shakil Shekharnadkarni
Shalom Sharon Iluz • Shankar BA • Shantanu Ganesh Sasane • Shantesh Kirtani • Sharad Kumar • Sharad Pawar • Sharan Kumar Hosur • Shashikanth Tupsundar
Shayla Schalm • Shekh Afsar • Shijil Kumaran • Shilpa M • Shinoj TJ • Shiva Kumar P • Shiva Kumar S • Shivang Maikhuri • Shivani Arunrao Tichkule • Shivank Tyagi
Shradha Tripathy • Shreyas Ramakrishna • Shrikant Shekappa Sheelavant • Shrikant Yadav • Shruti Jaiswal • Shruti Vaitla • Shubham Chavan • Shuham Dudhavade
Shubham Gorghate • Shubham Kahandal • Shubham Patil • Shubham Sagar • Shubham Satish Bendre • Shubham Sharma • Shubham Sonawane • Shweta Gokhale
Shwetaa K. Hirani • Siddalingesh Hosapeti • Siddharth Kansara • Siddhath Singh • Siddhartha Mondal • Simranjit Singh • Sinyee Loke • Skajmath Ali • Smit Bunkar
Sneha Kumar • Snehal Rewale • Snehith Somani • Sofía Hernández • Sohel Mulla • Sohil Kumbhar • Soma Krishnamohan • Somashri Rana • Someshwar Pandey
Sonakshi Rawal • Sonal Pandit • Sonia Medina • Sorena Ly • Sougandhika Tanikella • Soumo Bhattacharjee • Soumyajit Mukherjee • Sourabh Vilas Khaire
Sourav Mitra • Sowmya K G • Sravan Kumar Thota • Sreejita Ghosh • Srihari Siva Shanker • Srinath R • Srinivas R • Stefan This • Stephane H. Chaya
Steven Hawthorne • Subbaiah E • Subhendu Mondal • Subodh Shinde • Sudharshan Pawar • Sudhir Jadhav • Sudhir Kadam • Sudhir Kumar • Sugankumar R C • Sujin S S
Suman Mishra • Suman Paul • Suman Vidya • Sumit Kumar • Sumit Waghmare • Sundramoorthy S • Sunil B • Sunil Ray • Sunil Saini • Sunil Tiwari • Sunil Verma
Supratim Das • Suraj Dnyaneshwar Kadav • Suraj Ghose • Suraj Premchand Jaiswar • Suraj Verma • Surajeet Mondal • Surendar Reddy • Suresh Kumar V • Suresh Par
Survesh Wadekar • Susanna Josef • Sushil Tone • Sushovan Manna • Suvam Dey • Swapnil Borhade • Swaroop Patil • Swati Baranwal • Swati Gupta • Syamlu Kunnummal
Sylvain Vermesse • Tami Setya Wijoto • Tanisha Kashyap • Tanja Wax • Tanuj Kumar Sharma • Tanusree Roy Roy • Tapan Pradhan • Taran Matharu • Taron Petrosyan
Tash Charitonuk • Tavenissa Gire • Tejas Jangi • Tejas Rawat • Terence Guilpin • Terika Gillot • Thayananthan Thangavel Palani • Thibaut Sertin • Thomas Horner
Thota Ramaseshu • Thushar Saju • Tianyu Chen • Tigran Hovsepyan • Tim Rangnick • Tinku Singh • Titisa Sarkar • Tomas Gutierrez Fernandez • Torrac Perce Siganporia
Tsang Haoun Wesley • Tushar Bhat • Tushar Chawan • Tushar Jadhav • Tushar Pawar • Uddanti Pavan Kumar • Udi Nuthan Chand • Umesh Kumar • Umesh Narvekar
Ummerul Farooque • Urmila More • Utsav Kumar Guha • Uttam Paul • Uttam Swainu • Vadim Filippov • Vadivel Kumarasami • Vahram Manukyan • Vaibhav Thavre
Vaishnavi Pawar • Valérian Delamare • Valerio Andrea Costa • Vanathi Jayalaskhmi Balaji • Vanesh Saini • Varatharajan Ranganathan • Varsha Chaudhari • Varsha KV
Varun Dhirde • Vatsav Poppopu • Veerapeda Vasanthakumar • Vemparala Ravindra • Vengatraju Pandarinathan • Venkatesh Bhoomkar • Venukanti Ramakanth
Victor Lizaldre Hermosa • Victoria Hedgecock • Vijay Kumar M H • Vijaykumar Shukla • Vikas Babaleshwar • Vikas Singh • Vikram Kale • Vikram Tawte • Vimal Soni
Vinay Bhatkar • Vinay Koraboyina • Vinay Singh • Vinayak Harishchandra Bhogle • Vincent Champagne • Vincent Farmer • Vincent Ferrer • Vincent Gosselin
Vineeth Jawalkar • Vinodh Nagaraj • Vipin Kodle • Vipin Rajoriya • Viraj Tendulkar • Virendra Patel • Virendra Shah • Virginie Robert • Vishakha Khubani
Vishal Anand Sinha • Vishal Dhavle • Vishal Kutyari • Vishal More • Vishnu C S • Vishnu Gupta • Vishnu M G • Vishnu V • Vishvajeet Nikam • Vivek Kumar
Vuppala Govind • Wei Song • Weiyi Yin • Wensen Liang • Whitney Strouth • Wiktoria Chmielewska • William David Lindsay Jr • William Maltais • Xavier Carpio
Xin Zhao • Yannis Wood • Yash Jain • Yash Unmesh Beri • Yayu Chen • Yejin Kim • Yeluri Venkata Siva Nagarjuna • Ying Ying Chou • Yoan Sender • Yogesh Pagorey
Yogesh Parab • Yogesh Patil • Yogesh Shriwatri • Yogesh Thombre • Yoshizato Kenichiro • Yuichiro Sasayama • Yu-Jyun Liu • Yuying Lin • Zachary Ates • Zeina Masri Tigran Ziberov

Production
Anup Jachak • Bianca Debbane • Burcin Eryelkovan • Carmelina Henoud-Carbone • Debjeet Mitra ● Devantie Campbell • Emmanuel Spatz
Falgun Aluri • Gabriel Sirard • Heather Connor ● Honey Baswala • Irene Garcia Alonso • Jiji John • Jon Lokonga • Nitesh Mishra
Patrick Le Barbench • Pierre Braibant • Poornima Vijaykumar • Priyanka Tripathi • Pronoy Tarafdar ● Rahul Nath • Rohit Mekala
Roma Singh • Sanat Ramesh • Semira Chang ● Shea Chang Kennedy • Shimul Shukla • Shivan Rattan • Shuyi Yang • Sofia Gadbois
Sumit Srivastava • Sushma Halvi • Tilak Moorthy • Tom Kimber • Varun Gadge ● Vinayak Patole • Vishvesh Rathod • Vruti Panday

Production Support
Akshara A • Alexander Mackenzie • Aline Veiga • Allison Mouradian • Amarnath Ellavallie ● Amod Phadke • Andrea Monaco • Anilkumar Shetty
Anita Todate • Arnab Sanyal ● Baran Sonmez • Beata Gyerman Kovacs • Cameron Chaput • Carlo Martello • Darshil Fatania ● David Wickman ● David Wilson
Davina Gayle • Debaprasad Bhowmik • Divyashree V ● Dominic Daigle • Elayaraja Krishnan • Elisha Singh • Elizabeth Mrad • Estefania Arce
Francis St-Denis • Garmy Kane • Harishkumar Verma • Harry Karakalpakis • Heena Purswani ● Jamie Winn • Jocelyn Nagat • Joyce Salem • Kayalvizhi P
Keira Harrell ● Kishore Boloor • Komal Pawar • Lilas Wang • Lincoln Savio Fernandes • Lorilee Evans ● Marc Bednarchuk • Marcus Starling ● Matthew Ovens
Megh Anil Sharma • Mike Steeves ● Mirza Ali • Monoh Sankoh • Muha Masoud • Nardine Guirguis • Neeraj Pant ● Niall Mills • Nicole Fiona
Omar Hernández Peña • Pascal Blais • Prabhat Maharana ● Prakhar Bhatnagar • Purab Singh • Pushparaj Sethu • Rajarajan Ramakrishnan • Rajini Kumar
Rebatikanta Chand • Rekha Prasad • Renade Younis • Rob Vigorito • Ronald Gutierrez ● Sabrina Marins • Sanata Davidson • Sankarlal MG ● Sapna S V
Sathya Narayanan ● Shimi Vinod • Shraddha Kishore • Shruthi N • Shyam Gurumoorthy • Simone Simoncini ● Soumen Singh ● Sowmya S ● Srinivasan Velayutham
Subbu Pullai • Sujan Ram Mohan ● Sunny Munn • Surendra Dindalkumpi • Swetha Raysoni • Tobias Cassidy McDowell • Tom Reed ● Trishita Banerjee
ushar Manolkar • Utkarsh Jadhav • Vanessa Taal • Venu Painadath ● Victor Lizarraga Hijar • Vijay Selvam • Vishwas Muddukrishna • Yashoda M Pai

Technology R&D Support
Aaron Deadman • Adira Lindzon • Antonio Frontino • Avadhani Hari Krishna • Botao Yu ● David Reinhold • Edwin Shylwaster ● Esteban Ferreno Suarez
Ivan Castane Capel • John Strauss ● Lucy Bailey • Nicolas Hoang • Rajith Mannapattil • Rikki Trembath • Sameer Akhtar Syed
Santosh Jayaseelan • Shivakumar M • Solene Morvan • Will Earl • Zakariyah Abdel-Illah

Head of Creative Operations
Amit Sharma • Holly Adersley • Leah Beevers • Marilyne Fleury • Payal Selvam • Rutvij Barot

General Managers Kranti Sarma • Lizzie Horsburgh
Head of Technology Philippe Pelletier ● Pramod Patel • Shajy Thomas
Visual Effects Executive Producers Christina Graham • Virendra Chauhan
Visual Effects by DNEG
Visual Effects Supervisor Kunal Ghosh Dastider
Visual Effects Producer Blair Brownlee
Visual Effects Executive Producer Melinka Thompson-Godoy
DFX Supervisor Ruth Asensio Jane
CG Supervisors Habeeb Ahmed • Anthony Ignatius Dsouza
Visual Effects Production Managers Nelson Dsouza • Ishika Jain

Visual Effects Department Supervisors
Aleksandr Saraev • Anais Ringenbach • Andreas Loose • Arunkumar Chandrasekaran ● Awadhut Joshi • Benoit Legros • Devarshi Upadhyay • Hughes Ssosse
Kelly Giney • Kiran Kumar Naidu S • Manmath Matondkar • Mike Kwan ● Murtaza Garothwala • Sachin Paranjpe • Samuel Simanjuntak • Sarfaraz Uddin
Sharon David • Suman Kumar • Vinay Singh • Xavier Eric Joseph Goubin

Visual Effects Line Producers
Mavis Xu • K Hariharan • Meghna Shetty • Maulish Patel

Visual Effects Production
Abhishek Khade • Acha Rajinikanth • Alice Baudrillart • Carol Selvin • Eric Valentines Alonso ● Ewen Baron • Harsh Bagrodia • Jigyasa Saxena
Kadambini Gaur • Keluskar Ram Gajanan ● Khan Abdur Rehman A M • Kristen Tom • Manav Rai • Mehuli Saha • Mylene LaPierre ● Nathan Meredith
Nayab Shamma • Priyanka Kulkarni • Rajesh Choubisa • Sabiha Shaikh ● Samraggi Tat • Shalini B • Shannon Moore • Tristan Tolhurst

Lead Visual Effects Artists
Abhishek Amin • Chetan Jain • Debabrata Paul • Devesh Yadav • Julien Labussiere ● Nikhilesh Narkar • Sarath Babu • Sebastien Quessy • Shailesh Tare • Wendy Whaley

Visual Effects Artists and Support
A Karthik • Aadarsh Thapliyal • Aaron Ibanez Ferris • Aashlesha Lokhande • Adbul Ansari ● Abhi Vatsal Arora • Abhijit Dey • Abhilash Linge • Abhishek B Mishra
Abhishek Maheshwari • Abhishek P Singh • Abhishek Shetty • Ahmed Shafei • Ajai Verghese John • Ajay Mondal • Ajay Singh • Akshay G S • Akshay Raman Kumar
Akshay Rana • Alexandre Trudel • Aman Singh • Amandeep Singh • Amanpreet Singh • Amanraj Sharma • Amit Jaiswar • Amit Kumar Dwivedi
Amit Kumar Surendra Sharma • Amit Sharma • Amiyo Paul • Amol Tirkey • Amritendu Madhab Sarkar • Andreas Anderson • Aneesh Abdullakutty
Aniket Arun Pednekar • Aniket Avinash Bhoyar • Aniket Ekale • Aniket Modshing • Anil Kiran Mahindrakar • Anil Kumar Yadav • Anindya Moqsud • Ankit Khade
Ankit Mahesh Singh • Ankush Ravre • Anoop G S • Anthony Cappello • Anuj Saryu Rana • Arindam Ghosh • Arpan Sarkar • Arpita Tushar Chikodikar
Arun Kumar Akavaram • Arun Kumar Subramanian Alandur • Ashish Chauhan • Ashitosh Arote • Ashwath Thiraviam A • Atesh Naik • Atul Kamble • Avani Shukla
Avinash Kumar • B Prabhushankar • B Sreehabi Ramakrishna • Balaji Elangovan • Bastien Muller • Behere Neha Shirish • Benjamin Matthys • Bhargav K
Bhupender Bisht • Bhushan Maruti Savekar • Brandon Haber • Bryant Nelms • Chandranath Laha • Chetan Mankar • Chetan Vishwakarma • Chirag Korde
Chirag Malewadkar • Christian Ganea • Chui-Yu Chih • Claire Liu • Cranston Fernandes • David Desplat • David Nadar • David Rosendo de Souza • Debjit Das
Deepak Hoskatti • Deepak Yadav • Deepika Sharma • Dharmesh Sharma • Dharmik Sanjay Mehta • Dhaval Chaudhari • Dhruv Arora • Dinesh Hegiste
Dipak Sahoo • Disha Pathak • Divyang Dharaiya • Dushyant Sahu • Emeric Renard • Etienne LeClerc • Felicia Posuma • Fiaz Asadullah Shaikh • Garth McIntosh
Gauki Patil • Gayatri Ahire • Géraldine Cugniére • Girish Kashiram Adam • Girish Kumar Gupta • Girithara Sundar • Gokul N • Gopal Patil • Gourav Ghosh
Gourij Choudhri • Haejin AN • Harish Angalwar • Harshada Bandal • Harshal Jagdale • Hector Dao • Hemant Tajanpure • Hongting Guo • Ian Cooke-Grimes
Ingrid Schwietzer • J Umesh Chandra Reddy • Jagannadham Rajana • James Porter • Jatin Chopra • Javed Siddqui • Jitendra Khandayatray
John Simsek • Jose Eduardo Nunez-Melgar Vega • Jyoti Ojwani • Jyotiprakash Jena • K P Balamurugan • Karthick K • Kayala Sai Prashanth • Kevin Gay
Keyur Patel • Khurram Qureshi • Kiran Totre • Kirdat Vaibhav Pandurang • Kshama Madhak • Kunal Jadhav • L Manikandan • Laxman Wadje • Laxmi Kundu
Loicia Lagillier • Laksim Koen • Magnesh Gadekar • Manoj Rathod • Manzurahmed Fateh • Margarita Borodina • Marissa Fernandes • Martin Tlusty
Mathieu Genest • Maude Giroux • Maxime Laurent • Mayur More • Mayuri Morye • MD Zahid • Mehroj Ahmad • Mendu Vishnu Pavan Sai • Minar Bidaye
Mirza Mukhtar Beg • Modhave Durvesh Sunil • Mohammad Rehan • Mohit Tiwari • Mohit Tripathi • Mohit Walia • Monali Sinha Chowdhuri • Monika Nayek
Monika Soni • Mujawar Mohamad Mujawar • Mukesh Sah • Mukti Rout • Murali Krishnan S • Murtuza Khargunwala • Muruganatham D • Naaz Shaheen Khan
Nahim Qureshi • Narendra Sonawane • Neeraj Singh • Nelson Dos Santos • Nikhil Sahane • Nilesh Chhadimali • Nitin Garg • Nitin S Patole • Omkar Aroskar
Pallavin Gedam • Parag Satelkar • Parasnath Praveen Kumar Sharma • Partha Banerjee • Pavan Pandey • Pawan Pawar • Pawan Shrimant Hotkar
Penta Sravanthi Raj • Pinaki Sarkar • Piyush Pareek • Piyush Tiwari • Prabhat Ranjan • Pramod S Walekar • Prantar Saikia • Prasad Bhise • Prasad Pal
Prashant Joel Dasari • Prashant More • Prashant Pandit Patil • Prashanta Dash • Prateek Kumar Bhardwaj • Prateeksha Shrivastava • Praveen Uttam Bhagat
Pravin Vairal • Prithvi Parmar • Priyanka Savita • Purkait Adwait Alok • Pushparaj Bhavsar • R Mareeswaran • R Parthiban • Raghavendra Revanakara
Rahil Beg • Rahul Erla • Rahul Kumar Gupta • Rahul Raj Macha • Rahul Raj R • Rahul Solse • Rajdeep Paul • Rajendra Sharma • Rajesh Maan
Rajeshree Temkar • Rajinder Singh • Ram Rokade • Ranku Deka • Ravi S Kumar • Ravi Sharma • Ravishanker Meena • Rehin Mathew • Renato Scicchitano
Ritesh Sahu • Riya R Jain • Robin Gaikwad • Rohan Dsouza • Rohan Parmar • Rohit Rane • Rohit Saini • Rohit Vardharaj • Roma Jhamtani
Ronak Kumawat • Roy Tariaffe • Rupesh Sawant • Rushikesh Aware • Ryan Renaud • S Subbaiah • Sabitha M S • Sachin Deokar • Sadiq Ahmed S K
Sagar Laxman Rathod • Sagar Shelar • Sagar Shrinath • Sahil Ukey • Saiyyad Mujammil • Samar Pal • Sameer Prem • Sandeep Chaudhary
Sandeep Saraswat • Sandeep Suryavanshi • Sandip Gediya • Sangram Ghorpade • Sanjay Ghosh • Sanjeev Kandulna • Sanjib Giri • Sanju Birajdar
Sanket Bhaisare • Sanket Kumar Sharma • Saroj Kumar Chaudhary • Satyawan Yadav • Saurabh Pandey • Shaikh Lukman Arif • Shailesh Padme
Shakti Sisodiya • Sham Shankar S • Sharon Sahu • Shashikant Kamal • Shekhar Lahase • Shivam Upadhyay • Shizan Ansari • Shreya Nath
Shreyas Gujrati • Shristi Sanyal • Shubhajit Ghosh • Shylo Strathdee • Sibendra Mondal • Sneha Ingale • Sneha Vishwakarma • Somanath Lagadive
Somnath Kumbhakar • Soumalya Sen • Srikant Kumar Pathnayak • Subhash Saute • Suchita Dhalwalkar • Sudarshan Pahelwan
Sudhir Krishna Bahadur Singh • Sudip Chaudhuri • Suhas Mane • Suhas Uppin • Sujit Rajendra Jain • Sujit Tukaram Autade • Suman Kumar
Sumanta Maity • Sumer Patel • Sunandita Sakrar • Sunil Saini • Suraj Mondal • Suryakant Saraswat • Sushant Rai • Swati Sawant
Swati Tiwari • T Boopalaraghavan • T Muni Krishna Prasad • Taber Noble • Tapas Das • Tarun Datta • Teja Kasula • Thirumoorthy Subrayan
Truptesh Haresh Naik • Tucker Cullinan • Vaibhavi Deshpande • Vaishali Sharma • Venkatsudesh Thevar • Veronica Marino • Victor Bok
Vidhun Ghai • Vignesh Sundar • Vijay Patil • Vijay Salvi • Vijay Singh • Vijayan M • Vikas Kaushal • Vikas Patel • Vikas Ther • Vikram Kumar
Vikram Shashikant Tandale • Vinay Kumar • Vinayak Mahadik • Vineetha Upadrashta • Vishal B Darkunde • Vishal Belote • Vishal Kumar
Vishal Mahajan • Vishal Mahendra Mistry • Vishal Singh Silwal • Vishant Mothukuri • Vishram Mondkar • Vivek Ranga • Xiang Zhou • Yogesh Karnale

ANIMATION AND VISUAL EFFECTS BY MARZA ANIMATION PLANET

TBA

PRODUCTION SUPPORT TEAM

TBA

VISUAL EFFECTS BY BLUR STUDIO

TBA

BACKSTORY ANIMATION BY UNLISTED STUDIO

TBA

VISUAL EFFECTS BY ANIMISM STUDIOS

TBA

VISUAL EFFECTS BY FISH FLIGHT ENTERTAINMENT, INC.

TBA

VISUAL EFFECTS BY FATBELLY VFX

TBA

VISUAL EFFECTS BY UNIT MOTION DESIGN

TBA

MOTION DESIGNERS

TBA

VISUAL EFFECTS BY TRACK VFX

TBA

MATCHMOVE ARTISTS

TBA

PREVISUALIZATION BY HOST VFX

PREVISUALIZATION SUPERVISOR WESLEY FROUD

PREVIZ ARTISTS DAREEN CULLIS • VOKAN YIGIT

CHARACTER AND LIDAR SCANNING BY INDUSTRIAL PIXEL VISUAL EFFECTS

TBA

3D SCANNING BY PIXEL LIGHT EFFECTS

TBA

LIDAR ACQUISITION AND PROCESSING BY EAGLE MAPPING LTD.

AIRCRAFT OWNED BY PEREGRINE AERIAL SURVEYS

TBA

LIDAR SCANNING BY AERO GEOMETRICS

Data Managers Peyman Bashiri • Tim Daly

DIGITAL MAKEUP BY DIGITAL MAKEUP GROUP, LLC

DMG Designer Bill Corso
DMG Executive Producer Jacquie Barnbrook
DMG Executive David Lake
DMG Coordinator Caspian Alavi-Flint
DMG Pipeline Eric Hann
FX3X Visual Effects Executive Producers Kristijan Danilovski • Milivoje Gorgevic
FX3X Visual Effects Producer Tanja Topuzovska Bogojevska
FX3X Visual Effects Production Coordinator Mario Kotevski
FX3X Compositing Supervisors Nikola Cenev • Emanuel Filov

FX3X Compositors
Elena Velkova • Igor Kapedanov • Josip Gligorov • Kosta Anovski • Dojchin Petrovski • Oliver Velichkovski
Dimitar Radevski • Vladmir Pavlovski • Aleksandar Perchakliev • Aleksandar Velov • Zharko Pajevikj

DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE AND DAILIES PROVIDED BY COMPANY 3
COLORIST STEPHEN NAKAMURA
ADDITIONAL COLORISTS SIGGY PERSTL • JARED PECHT
DI PRODUCERS ERIK ROGERS • RICARDO RAMIREZ
DI CONFORM EDITOR JOE KEN
COLOR ASSISTANT JOHN TRIPP
DAILIES COLORISTS JAAN SPIRKA • BEN ESTRADA
DAILIES PRODUCER ALEXIS ROSS
MAIN TITLE DESIGN PICTURE MILL
TITLES CREATIVE SUPERVISOR WILLIAM LEBEDA
TITLES PRODUCER DAVID MIDGEN
END TITLE CRAWL SCARLET LETTERS/BEN SCHOEN • JOSH SCHOEN
Executive Music Producers Take a Daytrip (Denzel Baptiste & David Biral)
Additional Music Editor Peter Snell
Produced, Programmed, Mixed & Mastered by Tom Holkenborg
Additional Music by Dallin Burns • Ching-Shan Chang • Jack Roberts • Tyler Westen
Technical Score Engineers Gevorg Chepchyan • Theron Kay • Peter Kohrman
Score Mixed at Computer Hell Cabin
Score Orchestrated by Jonathan Beard • Edward Trybek • Henri Wilkinson • Tom Holkenborg
Score Copied by Jordan Cox
Orchestra Mixed by Chris Fogel
Music Production Services by Michiel Groenveld
Music Contracting & Coordination Encompass Music Partners
Violin, Viola & Cello Max Karmazyn
Flute & Clarinet Daniel Higgings
Oboe Lara Wickes
Bassoon Anthony Parnther



Soundtrack Album on
Paramount Music



SONGS[]

"It's Tricky"
Written by Rick Rubin, Darryl Matthews McDaniels,
Joseph Ward Simmons & Jason William Mizell
Performed by RUN DMC
Courtesy of RCA Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

"This Is How We Do It"
Written by Ricky M. L. Walters, Oji Pierce & Montell Jordan
Performed by Montell Jordan
Courtesy of Craft Recordings, a Division of Concord

"Don't Know Why"
Written by Jesse Harris
Performed by Norah Jones
Courtesy of Blue Note Records
under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Living on the Road"
Written by Federico Rapagnetta, Giuseppe Santamaria,
Duilio Sorrenti & Enrico Cosimi
Courtesy of APM Music

"Dark Eyes (Ochi Chernyje)"
Written & performed by Viatcheslav Grokhovski
Courtesy of 5 Alarm Music obo All Music Gallery

"Uptown Funk"
Written by Bruno Mars, Lonnie Simmons, Rudy Taylor,
Ronnie James Wilson, Charlie K Wilson, Robert Lynn Wilson,
Jeffrey Bhasker, Devon Christopher Gallaspy, Philip Martin Lawrence,
Mark Ronson & Nicholaus Joseph Williams
Performed by Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars
Courtesy of Mark Ronson
under exclusive license from
Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited/RCA Records
Bruno Mars appears courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"Barracuda"
Written by Michael Joseph Derosier, Roger Douglas Fisher,
Ann Dustin Wilson & Nancy Lamoureaux Wilson
Performed by Heart
Courtesy of Epic Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

"I Shrink, Therefore I Am"
(from the motion picture "Ant-Man and the Wasp")
Composed by Christophe Beck & Tyler Lawson Western
Courtesy of Hollywood Records, Inc.

"The Final Game / Take Me Out to the Ball Game"
(from the motion picture "The Natural")
Composed & conducted by Randy Newman
Courtesy of TriStar Pictures, Inc.


"1812 Overture, Op.96"
Written by Peter Tchaikovsky
Courtesy of APM Music

"Here Comes the Hotstepper (Heartical Mix)"
Written by Ini Kamoze, Christopher Kenner,
Kenton Nix & Salaam Remi
Performed by Ini Kamoze
Courtesy of Columbia Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

"Hapa Haole"
Written by Parauchi Nawahi
Courtesy of Extreme Music

"Me and You"
Written by Len C. Brunson & Richard H. White
Performed by Rich White
Courtesy of Crucial Music Corporation

"Severny Kozachok"
Written by Vyvyan John Ekkel
Courtesy of Extreme Music

"Russian Dance 1"
Written by Lee Blaske, Darren Drew & Brian Reidinger

"A Summer Place"
Written by Max Steiner
Performed by Andy Williams
Courtesy of Columbia Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

"Aloha Pachelbel"
Arranged by Drew Lerdal

"Green Hill Zone"
Written & performed by Masato Nakamura
Courtesy of SEGA Holdings

"You Know How We Do It"
Written by O'Shea Jackson, Quincy Delight Jones III,
Dexter Wansel & Theodore Life III
Performed by Ice Cube
Courtesy of Capitol Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Walk"
Written by Darrell Abbott, Vincent Abbott, Rex Brown & Philip Anselmo
Performed by Pantera
Courtesy of Elektra Entertainment Group
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"Stars in the Sky"
Written by Scott Mescudi, David Biral, Denzel Baptiste,
Oladipo Omishore, Brandon Benjamin & Montero Hill
Produced by Take A. Daytrip, Dot Da Genius and splititupbenji!
Performed by Kid Cudi
Courtesy of Wicked Awesome Records/Republic Records Full credits for Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013).

Logos[]

Columbia Pictures Logo (2011; Cinemascope).png
Sony Pictures Animation Logo (2011; Cinemascope).jpg

Opening[]

Columbia Pictures
presents

A
Sony Pictures Animation
film

Another film by a lot of people

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 logo.svg

Closing[]

directed by
MIKE MITCHELL

produced by
PAM MARSEN p.g.a.
KRIK BODDYFELT p.g.a.

screenplay by
PHIL LORD
and
CHRISTOPHER MILLER

story by
ERICA RIVINOJA

inspired by the book
cloudy with a chance of meatballs
witten by
JUDI BARRET
&
liiustrated by
RON BARRET

BILL HADER

ANNA FARIS

JAMES CAAN

WILL FORTE

ANDY SAMBERG

GENJAMIN BRATT

NEIL PATRICK HARRIS

TERRY CREWS

KRISTEN SCHAAL

executive producers
PHIL LORD
CHRISTOPHER MILLER

co-producer
CHRIS JUEN

music by
MARK MOTHERSBAUGH from YO GABBA GABBA!

editor
ROBERT FISHER JR.

production desginer
JUSTIN K. THOMPSON

visual effects supervisor
PETER G. TRAVERS

art director
DAVE BLEICH

character disginer
CRAIG KELLMAN

head of story
BRANDON JEFFORDS

head of layout
JAMES WILLAMS

senior animation supervisor
PETER NASH

supervising animators
JOSHUA BEVERIDGE
MATHEW COWIE
ALAN HAWKINS
TIM PIXTON
KEVIN WEBB

digital producer
MANDY KISTHART-TANKENSON

production manager
CHRISTINA DeSILVA ROWELL

cg supervisors
R. STIRLING DUGUID
MICHEL FORD
CAMERON LANGS
MICHEL LASKER
DANIEL LOBI
DARREN LURIE

Crawl Art[]

Cast[]

Flint Lockwood Bill Hader
Sam Sparks Anna Faris
Tim Lockwood James Caan
Chester V Will Forte
Brent McHale Andy Samberg
Manny Benjamin Bratt
Steve Neil Patrick Harris
Earl Devereaux Terry Crews
Barb Kristen Schaal
Barry, Dill Pickle Mike Mitchell
Sentinel Louise, Live Corp Scientist Melissa Sturm
Sentinel Peter, Labcoat Jenny Kris Pearn
Flintly McCallahan, Idea Pants Guy Craig Kellman
Cal Devereaux Khamani Griffin
Young Flint Bridget Hoffman
Patrick Patrickson Al Roker

Additional Voices

Steve Alterman
June Christopher
David Cowgill
Eddie Frierson
Elisa Gabrielli
Jackie Gonneau
Tania Gunadi
Wendy Hoffmann
Walter Jones
Ashley Lambert
Scott Menville
David Sheinkopf
Peter Siragusa
Marina Souerciati
Kelly Stables
Shane Sweet
Maddie Taylor Template loop detected: Template:Colend







Casting by
Mary Hidalgo







Digital Production Managers
Ryan Gilleland
Garrick McLaughlin

Story[]

Story APMs Dana Belben
Debbie Vercellino

Story Artists

lan Abando
Jack Hsu
Elizabeth Ito
Jennifer Kluska
Denise Nacisa
Jessica L. Marshall
John Norton
Scott Santoro
Michel Smukavic
Mark Sperber Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Script Coordinator Blake Berger

Art Department[]

Art Department APM Kevin Noel

Visual Development

Dean Gordon
Seonna Hjong
Samantha Kallis
Michael Kurinsky
Jerry Loveland
Andre Medina
Pet Oswald
Chris Reggardi
Aaron Spurgeon
Chris Turnham Template loop detected: Template:Colend

3D Visual Development

John Butiu
Todd Pilger
Ernie Rinard
Omar Smith
Ghad Stewart Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Editorial[]

Editorial APM Gerdel Berrios-Calladine
Associate Editor Paul Chandler Carrera
First Assistant Editor Gregory F. Plotts
Assistant Editors Tony Ferdinand
Darrian M. James
Coordinator Devin O. Anderson






Imagery and Animation by
Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.
Culver City, California
and
Sony Pictures Imageworks Canada Inc.
Vancouver, British Columbia







Modeling[]

Modeling Supervisor Marvin Kim
Lead Modeler Marcos Caleb Kang

Modelers

Yohan Bang
Joy Chung
Jungeun Park
Yehjean Kim
Mark Krentz
Taehyun Park
Stven Browning
Eric Neill
Nelson Sousa Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Character Setup[]

Character Setup Supervisor Joseph DiLallo
Character Setup Body Lead Peter Tieryas
Character Setup TDs Timothy Coleman • Dwayne Lance Elahie
Vadim Kiyaev • Ryan Roberts
George Saavedra

Layout[]

3D Stereoscopic Supervisor Von Williams
Layout APM Juels Christina Eschliman

Rough Layout Artists

Jose Enrique Astacio Jr.
Tom Bruno Jr.
Stephane Couture
Letia Lewis
Bradley Mauro
Donald Reigh
Billy Tai
Brian Walters Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Final Layout Lead Emi Tahira
Final Layout Artists Linh Nguyen Cahn • Daniel Erickson
Hajime Ogate • Eric Peterson
Stereo Layout Artists Alyssa Brule • Ellery Ortiz
Maryam H. Zadeh
Layout Coordinator Benjamin Miller

Animation[]

Animation APM Timothy Loughran

Animators

Manuel Almela
David Blais
Gustavo Calle
Andrea Castagnoli
Eric Cheung
Shawn Clark
Elisabeth Franklin Constantine
Samuel Devynck
Ernesto Esteso Molina
Nathan Fitzgerald
Robin George
Kim Hazel
Neil Hillier
Kevin Jackson
Alexander K. Lee
Dave Mah
Jose Mas Huerta
Valerie Morrison
Ryan Page
Melanie Plett
Cesc Pujol Font
Gwendolyn Enderoglu
Philip Rudolph
Bianca Siercke
Mette Rank Tance
Chris Tost
Juan Mi. Vadell
John Vassallo
Adrian Villarino
Kesley Wagner
David Wesch
Jean-Francois Barthelemy
Brendan Body
Anna Cardillo
Wesley Chandler
Benjamin Cinelli
Ana Cobos Obrero
John T. Coomey
Michael Dharney
Mathilde Fabry
Fernanado Franco
David Gimenez
Ed Herft
Will Hoag
Julius Kwan
Robert Lehman
Ina Marczinczik
Chris McCaw
Allen O'Sanlou
Jq Park
Daniel Pozo
Caroline Renault
In-Ah Roediger
Daniel Ruiz
Alexander Snow
Bob Taylor
Karen Trieu
Carolyn Vale
Tomas Vega
Roger Vizard
Matty J Walker
Phan Wiantrakoon
Shaofu Zhang
Julie Bernier Gosselin
Shad Bradbury
Carlos Carvajal Garcia
Joey Chang
Alessandro Ciucci
Jocelyn Cofer
Rahul Dabholkar
Avner Engel
Eva Fan
Pedro Daniel Garcia Perez
John K Goodman
Jason Herschaft
Andrew Hudec
Callum LaPrairie
David Lisbe
Jason Martinsen
Stephen Melagrand
Claudio de Oliveira
Sang Uk Park
Eddie Prickett
Josh Riley
Patrick Rossand
Valerie Scheiber
Anand Somasundaran
Zachary Torok
John Turello
Melt Van Der Spuy
Coline Veith
Tobias Von Burkersroda
Lisa Wang
Daniele Zannone
Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Animation Coordinators Amanda Hui • Sam Marks

Character Pipeline[]

Character Pipeline Supervisor Stefan Herz

Character Pipeline TDs

Tim Brade
Sean Corzo
Alex Redsar Lampila
Jessica Monteiro
Stefaan Contreras
Dhruv Aditya Govil
Kyle McGinnis
John Patrick Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Lighting & Compositing[]

Lighting APM Kristy Lynn Fortier

Lead Lighting Artists

Ben Aguillon
Alan Zhongnan Chen
Thomas Hollier
Mike Jiang
Kurt Judson
Jousten Kuypers
Arun Ram-Mohen Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Lighting & Compositing Artists

Brian Adams
Thai Bach
Brooke Beane
Jared Brient
Robert Chao
Lester James Chung
Sean O'Souza
Ryan Duhaime
Christine Gatchalian
Paul Gimm
Justin P.J. Hammond
Luke Heathcock
Pablo Holcer
Ian Jenkins
Pat Lun Lam
Shun Sing Edward Lee
Kimberly Liptrap
Stephen Lunn
Nakia McGlynn
Betsy Mueller
Scott Palleiko
Ricardo Ramos
Rosendo Salazar
Sharmishtha Sohoni
Julien Stuart-Smith
Martin Tardif
Graeme Tung
Oleksandr Vozniuk
Doris Wang
Yi Zhao
Jon Aghassian
Alfredo R Garcia
Richard Bell
Simon Chapel
Bertrand Cordier
Thomas Devorsine
Yann Dupont
Mark Gelfuso
Matt Giobingo
Todd Hara
John Helton
Dave R. Howe
Frances Kumashiro
Donna Lanasa
Brian James Lee
Jing Jing Liu
Jason Madsen
Jim McLean
Carlos-Christian Nickel
Nic Panagos
Frank Ritlop
Richard Sandoval
Brock J. Stearn
Kenji Sweeney
Scott Trosclair
Olivier Van Zeveren
Nancey S. Wallis
Mark A. Wilson
Terry Ziegelman
Mike Ogun Alkan
Lynn Basas
Brian Blasiak
Blandine Chanteur
Arun P Chidambaram
Joseph A Creswell
Dale Drummond
Brent Elliott
Pooya Ghobadpour
Maribeth Glass
Joseph Hatden
Marcel Orlandus Hemingway
John Iskandar
John Lai
Dan Lavender
Kuan Lin
Carlos Lucas Picazo
Will McCrate
Sarah Moore
Conor O Meara
Camil Planella Panisello
Joseph Rosensteel
Rambo Snyder
Bo Struye
Eric Tablada
Ryan Tulloch
Carlos A. Vidal
Kelly Walsh
Tyouane Wright
Fernando Zorrilla
Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Lighting Coordinators

Chrissy Callahan
Johnna Todesco
Kayla Franklin
Brittany Stine
Jennifer S. Williams Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Effects Animation[]

Effects Animation Supervisor Theodore Harris Vandernoot
Effects Animation Lead Joseph Cavanaugh

Effects Animators

Jeffrey Benjamin
Nigel Broad
Maria Giannakouros
Dipankar Goswamy
Seunghuyk Kim
Alex Moaveni
Gregory Wade Reynolds
Toby Abraham Rosen
Steve Blakey
Andy Byrne
Kiel Gnebba
Andrew Hofman
Franklin Londin
Hiroaki Narita
Sam Rickles
Jason Simmons
Aaron Wilson
Katherine Bouglai
Antonie Durr
James M Goodman
Chris Kazmier
Nikki Makar
Luca Pataracchia
Christopher Dante Romano
Le Joyce Tong Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Effects Animation Coordinator Dan Cortez

Cloth & Hair[]

Cloth and Hair Supervisor Mark E.A. De Sousa
Cloth and Hair APM Amy R. Gordon
Cloth and Hair Leads Ed Siomacco Jr. • Dustin Wicke
Chris Yee

Cloth & Hair Artists

Neil Atkins
Simon Corbaux
Katya Isichenko
Christo Sandro Libaridian
Ricardo Nadu
Mikki Rose
Jason Stellwag
Jeffrey Bernstein
Thomas Helman
Hannah Less-Kent
Mark Lipsmeyer
Joshua Ochoa
Neil Rubenstein
Daniel Camp
Rob House
Janice Lew
Lennon Montejo
Kaitlyn Peplow
Cherie Lynn Rye
Karthik Swaminathan Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Matte Painting[]

Matte Paint Supervisor Adil Mustafabekov

Matte Painters

Kilian Aulenbacher
Racheael Katherine Bennett
Denise Blakely Fuller
Dark Lee Hoffman
Suki Lee
Alex Ali Murtaza
The-Hung Ouach Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Look Development[]

Look Development Lead Douglas James Smith
Look Development Artists James Battersby • Timothy Brandt
Bret St. Clair • Teru Yoshida
Texture Paint Supervisor John B. Wallace III

Texture Painters

John Bevelheimer
Glen Gustafson
Kim Headstrom
Susan Kornfeld
Nicolle Cornute-Sutton
Allen Gonzales
Nori Kaneko
Hee-Chel Nam Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Production[]

Digital Resource APM Benjamin Dines
Production Office Coordinators Shelli Rae Coppoolse
Matt Forman
John Grod
Production Accountant Stamford Cullen
Assistant Accountant Johnny Cardona
Production Assistants Luis Mora
Mairin Platt
Jordan Siragusa
Jillian Spencer
Tabitha Woodman
Pre-Production Support Lawrence Jonas
Art Noda
Jimmy Sandoval

Resource Management[]

Lead PST Stephen Winters

PSTs

Thomas Cosolito
Glenn Cannon
Shawn Kirsch
Larry Danielle
David Jinyoo
Lee Rosa
Behrens Camp
Angel Orlando Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Development Specialists Zachary Connolly
Zach Schipono
Daniel Tiesling
Leah Wouters
Manager Andrea Lackey Pace

Post Production[]

Post Production Supervisor Matt Davis
Re-Recording Mixers Tom Johnson
Michael Semanick
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editors


Supervising ADR Editor
Foley Supervisor
Foley Artists

Foley Mixer
ADR Mixer
Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Re-Recordist
Geoffrey G. Rubay
John Pospisil
John Dunn
Jussi Tegelman
David Wernez
Jason George
James Morioka
Sarah Monat
Robin Harlan
Randy K. Singer
Brian Smith
Chris Carpenter
Tom Burns
ADR Voice Casting by Hoffmann-Brow
Post Sound Services Provided by Sony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California







Music Supervisor
Kier Lehman







Music Editor Andrew Doreman
Orchestrated and Conducted by James T. Sale
Orchestrations Christopher Guardino
Jeffrey Schindler
Copyist Vic Fraser
Orchestra Contractor Isobel Griffiths
Score Mixer John Kurlander
Main on End Credits Designed and Supervised by Craig Kellman
Pete Oswald
Main on End Credits by Screen Novelties
End Titles by Scarlet Letters
Digital Intermediate by Colorworks
Digital Colorist Trent Johnson
DI Project Manager Ryan Helsley
Post Production Coordinator Jessica E. Smialek

Development Group[]

Chief Technical Officer Rob Bredow
Head of Software Development Erik Strauss
Pipeline Managers Rodrigo Ibanez • Paola Suaya
Bob Peitzman
Pipeline Architects Francois Chardavoine
Steve La Vietes • Sam Richards
Shading Supervisor John Monos
Shading Engineers Daniel Greenstein
Derek Haase • Lee Kerly
Adam Martinez • Jay Reynolds
Shader Pipeline TD Jesse Andrewartha
Rendering Engineers Alejandro Conty • Larry Grtiz
Christopher Kulla • Clifford Stein
Animation Pipeline TDs Sumit Das • Amy Hronek
Dan Sheerin

Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Software Supervisors

Armin Bruderlin
Brain Hall
Yiotis Katsambas
Sosh Mirsepassi
Jeremy Selan
Moti Cohen
Parag Havaldar
Rene Limberger
Aaron Peau
Blair Zajac Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Software Leads

Murilo Coutinho
Tad Gielow
Cottalongo Leon
J Robert Ray Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Software Engineers

Michael Ball
Alan Davidson
Scott Englert
Dave Krieger
Mike Lyons
Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel
Andrea K Solis
Brian H. Thompson
Brian Wong
Christopher Burdorf
Marc Andre Davingnon
Tasio Garcia
Umberto Lazzari
Lucas Miller
Matthew Selby
Leonardo Szew
Ying Wei
Michael Zhang
Patrick Clark
Trey DeCamp
Junko V Igarashi
Sean Looper
Peter Palombi
Geo Snelling
Jaz Tanaka
John Bradley Welborn
Kaichi Zhou Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Development Support Shane Birdsill • Lu Kondor
Production Management and Infrastructure Suzanne Labrie • Regaye M. Fulcher
Head of Artist Management Lydia Botteconi

Digital Artist Management

Ruth Gibson
Anett Couch
Stephanie Grego
Dawn Guinta
Chad Helmuth
Wendy Mashburn
Samantha Ofole-Prince
Rosie Server Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Training and Artist Development

Diane St. Clair
J.C. Cornwell
Steven Vargas
Daniel Gutierrez
Beau Casey Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Studio Infrastructure

Bret Allen
Tracey Baxter
Nikki Bell
Jill Shane Bulter
Casandra Holroyd
Brendan Ryan
Raymond Wong Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Systems Engineering[]

Head of Systems Engineering Stephen Kowalski
Systems Architect Nicholas Bali
Systems Project Manager Mitchell Dobrowner
Helpdesk Manager Jim Harnish

System Engineers

Gerardo de la Cruz
Alex Galindo
Olin Kimberly
Derrick MacPhreson
Dean Miya
Michael Trujillo
Scott Williams
Suri Denduluri
Farnoosh Kaihani
Daniel Kleinschrodt
Terence Mills
Ivo Panayotov
Stewart Hoffman
Kevin Kim
Daniel Lake
David Miya
Angel Trujillo
Alex Wallace
Yukiko Yamanaka Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Systems Administrators Joey Kadin • Christopher Oey
Vivian Rogers • Jacob Martinez
Sony Pictures Imageworks Senior Management Debbie Denise • Randy Lake
Rick Mischel • Jason Dowdeswell

Sony Pictures Animation Creative Development[]

Michael Lachance
Jenny Marchick
Natasha Stephan
Daniel Inkeles Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Sony Pictures Animation Production Infrastructure[]

Kurt Albrecht
Lia Abbate
Jana Day
Jenna Lowhorn
Judy Thomason Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Sony Pictures Animation Studio Infrastructure[]

Jose Andino
Steven Argula
Ronni Coulter
Peter Jensen
Rebecca Kuska
Tammy Lee
Duke Logan
Olivier Mouroux
Dorothy C. Rayburn
Melissa Storm
Jeff Varanini
Kym Wolfe
Shanah Zamost Template loop detected: Template:Colend







Sony Pictures Imageworks logo.svg







Music[]

"New"
Written and Performed by Paul McCartney
Courtesy of MPL Communications Inc.
Under license from Concord Music Group

"Celebrationator"
Written by Mark Mothersbaugh
Performed by Thelma Houston and Mark Mothersbaugh

"The Inventor Song"
Written by Cody Cameron
Performed by Tennessee "CoCo" Daniels

"Music Box Dancer"
Written and Performed by Frank Mills
Courtesy of Peter Piper Music America LLC

"Pickle Shanty"
Written by Cody Cameron

"Yummy Yummy Yummy"
Written by Joe Levine and Arthur Resnick
Performed by Ohio Express
Courtesy of Cleopatra Records

"Get Ready For This (YAR REMIX)"
Written by Jean-Paul DeCoster, Filip De Wilde,
Simon Harris and Raymond Slijngaard
Performed by 2 Unlimited
Courtesy of Byte Records
Under license from Ivy Road Productions, Inc

"All Of Us Together"
Written and Performed by Tim Myers
Courtesy of Palladium Records LLC
By arrangement with Zync Music Group LLC

"La Da Dee"
Written by Kevin Anyaeji, Antwoine Collins, Rich King,
Roman Ramirez, Cody Simpson, Keinan Warsame and Wayne Wilkins
Performed by Cody Simpson
Courtesy of Atlantic Records
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Template loop detected: Template:Colend







© 2013 Sony Pictures Animation Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

Sony Pictures Animation Inc. is the author of this film
(motion picture) for the purpose of copyright & other laws.





Special Thanks[]

Will Allegra
Phil Méheux
H. Lee Peterson
Robert Smigel
Stan Webb

Production Babies[]

Alex Liv Butiu
Audrey Jane Calladine
Maximilian Mauro Crrera
Genevieve Jean Creswell
Chloe Dabb-Mouroux
Naomi Dabb-Mouroux
Beckett Bradbury Erickson
Asher Otto Gallagher
Harper Hader
Pepper Asante Jones
Joseph Kim
Kate Lee
Mark Lee
Samantha Lee
William Oswald
Jack Pratt
Quinn Arabella Salazar Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Deluxe Laboratories (Print).svg
No. 48104

MPAA logo.jpg

Iatselogo.svg Kodak Motion Picture Film 2007 (Print).svg
Dolby Digital In Selected Theatres 2007.svg Sddsinselectedtheatreslogo.svg Datasat digital sound in selected theatres logo.png







This is a work of fiction. The characters, incidents and locations portrayed and the names
herein are fictitious, and any similarity to or identification with the location, name, character
or history of any person, product or entity is entirely coincidental and unintentional.







Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) and its wholly-owned film divisions did not receive
any payment or other consderiation for the depiction of tobacoo products in this film.

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the
United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or
distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.







3D World Created by Sony.jpg








Sony make.believe.svg







Columbiapicturesreleaselogo.svg
Rated PG MPAA Rating ID (2013; Cinemascope).png
v - e - dFilm credits
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures films
Walt Disney Pictures films Aladdin (2019) • Artemis Fowl (2020) • Beauty and the Beast (2017) • The BFG (2016) • Cinderella (2015) • Frankenweenie (2012) • John Carter (2012) • The Jungle Book (2016) • The Lion King (2019) • Maleficent (2014) • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) • Mary Poppins Returns (2018) • Mulan (2020) • The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) • Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) • Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017) • A Wrinkle in Time (2018) • Tomorrowland (2015)
Walt Disney Animation Studios films Aladdin (1992) • Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) • Big Hero 6 (2014) • Bolt (2008) - Charlotte's Web (2027: Aardman) • Chicken Little (2005) • Encanto (2021) • Frozen (2013) • Frozen II (2019) • Moana (2016) - The Rescuers Down Under (1990/2003) • Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) • Raya and the Last Dragon (2020) • Winnie the Pooh (2011) • Wreck-It Ralph (2012) • Zootopia (2016) • Searcher Clade (2022) • Yo-Yo (2029) • Yin Yang Yo! (2022)
Disney+ films Apes of the Jungles (2025) - The Fox and the Hound (2029) Lady and the Tramp (2019) • Noelle (2019) - The Rescuers and the Scooby-Doo Meddling Kids (2029) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018/2025) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 2 (2022) • Togo (2019) • The Ice Age Adventures of Buck Wild (2022)
Pixar films Brave (2012) • A Bug's Life (1998) - A Bug's Life 2 (2027) • Cars (2006) • Cars 2 (2011) • Cars 3 (2017) • Coco (2017) • Finding Dory (2016) • Finding Marlin (2028) - Finding Nemo (2003) - Gorilla King (2002) • The Incredibles (2004) • Incredibles 2 (2018) - Incredibles 3 (2027) • Inside Out (2015) - Inside Out II (2028) • Luca (2021) • Monsters, Inc. (2001) • Monsters University (2013) • Monsters Scare-Verse (2025) - Onward (2020) • Ratatouille (2007) - Scooby-Doo! (2005) • Soul (2020) • Toy Story (1995) • Toy Story 2 (1999) • Toy Story 3 (2010) • Toy Story 4 (2019) - Toy Story 5 (2026) • Turning Red (2022) • Lightyear (2022)
Lucasfilm films Outer Space (2030) - Rogue One (2016) • Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) • Strange Magic (2015)
20th Century Studios films Ad Astra (2019) • Alita: Battle Angel (2019) • Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) • The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019) • Assassin's Creed (2016) • Avatar (2009) • Breakthrough (2019) • The Call of the Wild (2020) • Dark Phoenix (2019) • Ford v Ferrari (2019) • Fight Club (1999) • Garfield: The Movie (2004) • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties (2006) • The Greatest Showman (2017) • Joy (2015) • The New Mutants (2020) • Romeo + Juliet (1996) • Rules Don't Apply (2016) • The Simpsons Movie (2007) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) • Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977) • Underwater (2020) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days (2012) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul (2017) - The Legend of Korra Movie (2026) - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Returns (2026)
20th Century Animation films Super Dolphin (2028) - The Croods (2013) - The Hero of Lakebottom (2018) - The Hero of Two-Lakebottoms (2020) - The Hero of Lakebottom: Around of the World (2022) - Garfield and Friends Movie (2030) - Spies in Disguise (2019) - Molly McGee's Big Adventure (2021) • Molly Meets Tilly: A New House (2022) • The Neverending Story (1984/2016) • Ron's Gone Wrong (2021) • Ron's Gone Wrong II (2027) - Strawberry Shortcake: The Sweet Dreams Movie (2006) - The Bob's Burgers: Movie (2022) - Turbo (2013) - The Boss Baby (2017) - Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014)
Blue Sky Studios films The Channel Six News: A TMNT 1987 Movie; Irma's Birthday (2024) - Epic (2013) - Epic II (2026) • Ferdinand (2017) - Ferdinand 2 (2028) • Horton Hears a Who! (2008) • Invasion of the Last Airbender (2029) - Ice Age (2002) • Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) • Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) • Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) • Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) • The Peanuts Movie (2015) - The Peanuts Movie 2 (2027) • Rio (2011) • Rio 2 (2014) - Rio III (2025) • Robots (2005) - Robots 2 (2027) • Spies in Disguise (2019) • Spies in Disguise 2 (2023)
Marvel Studios films Ant-Man (2015) • Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) • The Avengers (2012) • Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) • Avengers: Infinity War (2018) • Avengers: Endgame (2019) • Black Panther (2018) • Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) • Captain America: Civil War (2016) • Doctor Strange (2016) • Giant-Man (2030) - Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) • Spider-Man: Freedom Special (2028) - Thor: The Dark World (2014) • Thor: Ragnarok (2017) • Eternals (2021)
Touchstone Pictures films 69 (2029) - Gnomeo & Juliet (2011) • Strange Magic (2015) • Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1989)
Movie Land Animation Studios films GoGo Tomago (2019) • Shank (2020) • Nadiya the Sphere Alien (2022) • TwinBee (2023)
Blu-ray Disc films Coming Soon!
A24 films Coming Soon!
Other films Coming soon!
Sony Pictures films
Columbia Pictures films The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) • The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • Bad Boys for Life (2020) • Charlie's Angels (2019) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • Ghostbusters (2016) • The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) • Hair Love (2019) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) • Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) • Life (2017) • Little Women (2019) • Men in Black 3 (2012) • Men in Black: International (2019) • Miss Bala (2019) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Morbius (2020) • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) • Open Season (2006) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Rough Night (2017) • Sausage Party (2016) • The Smurfs (2011) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) • Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) • Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Star (2017) • Surf's Up (2007) • Surf's Up 2; WaveMania (2017) • Venom (2018) • Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) • Zombieland: Double Tap (2019) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) •

The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •

TriStar Pictures films Baby Driver (2017) • The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) • Planet 51 (2009)
Screen Gems films Monster Hunter (2020) - Animals Letters (2025)
Sony Pictures Animation films Open Season (2006/2023) • Surf's Up (2007/2025) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • The Smurfs (2011) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 3 (2035) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 4 (2047) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 5 (2059) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Goosebumps (2015) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • The Emoji Movie (2017) - The Emoji Movie II (2032) • The Star (2017) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation' (2018) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Wish Dragon (2020) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Vivo (2021) Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part One) (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part Two) (2023) • Zoo (2029) • Vivo 2 (2035) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) • The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •
Sony's Movie Land Universe films The Animals in the Attic (2019) • The Secret Life of Animals 2 (2019) • Shaun and Roger: Roger Breaks the Internet (2019) • Dimensions (2019) • Gwen and Dan (2019) • Carmen Sandiego (2019) • Hoverboard (2019) • Chocolate Fever (2019) • Spider-Gwen (2019) • Everest (2019) • Grossology (2019) • Bunny (2019) • Cool Girls (2020) • Spectrum (2020) • Romeo and Juliet (2020) • Las Vegas (2020) • Mr. Magoo (2020) • Being Good (2020) • Spider-Gwen 2 (2020) • Famous 5 (2021) • Jerry and Will (2021) • Voltron (2021) • Animals vs. Monsters (2021) • Talking Tom and Friends (2021) • Carmen Sandiego 2 (2021) • 6teen (2021) • The Hollow (2021) • The Last Kids on Earth (2021) • Grossology 2 (2021) • Willa (2021) • Cool Boys (2021) • Tom the Hand 5 (2021) • My Magic Pet Morphle (2022) • Clu Clu Land (2022) • Eggerland (2022) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 5: Tom's Gest Show Line Movie (2022) • Tom vs. Lolo (2023) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: Homecoming (2022) • Eggerland 2 (2024)
Direct-to-video films Open Season 2 (2008) • Open Season 3 (2010) • Open Season: Scared Silly (2015/2016) • Surf's Up 2: WaveMania (2017)
Amazon Studios films
Distributed by Lionsgate TBA
Distributed by Warner Bros. TBA
Production company by Paramount Pictures & Sony Pictures TBA
Distributed by 20th Century Studios TBA
Distributed by Universal Pictures/DreamWorks Animation TBA
Paramount Pictures films
Bumblebee (2018) • Gemini Man (2019) • Ghost in the Shell (2017) • Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011) • Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) • Noah (2014) • Rocketman (2019) • Sherlock Gnomes (2018) • Sonic the Hedgehog (2020) • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) • Terminator Genisys (2015) • Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) • Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) • Transformers: The Last Knight (2017) • Rumble (2021) • Among Us: The Movie
Skydance films Star Trek Beyond (2016) • The Tomorrow War (2021)
Nickelodeon Movies films Australia (2031) - Barnyard (2006) - Barnyard 2 (2025) • Charlotte's Web (2006) • Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029) - Ferdinand (2029) - No (2033) • Playing with Fire (2019) - Quest of the Sunstone (2028) • Rango (2011) • Rugrats Go Wild (2003) • The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020) • Star Trek (2019) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) • Wonder Park (2019) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) - Zack and Holly (2028) • PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Lightbox Animation Studios films Tad the Lost Explorer (2012) • Capture the Flag (2015) • Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017)
Warner Bros. films
42 (2013) • The Amazing World of Gumball Movie (2021) • Aquaman (2018) • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) • Blade Runner 2049 (2017) • Cats Don't Dance (1997) • Dunkirk (2017) • Dune (2021) • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) • Geostorm (2017) • Godzilla (2014) • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) • Godzilla vs. Kong (2020) • Happy Feet (2007) • Happy Feet Two (2011) • The Iron Giant (1999) • The JH Movie Collection Movie (2018) • Joker (2019) • Justice League (2017) • Kong: Skull Island (2017) • Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) • The Lego Movie (2014) • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) • The Lego Batman Movie (2017) • The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017) • The Meg (2018) • Not Ever, Never! (2022) - Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (2019) - The Neverending Story (1984) - Nothing! (2030) • Ocean's 8 (2018) • Osmosis Jones (2001) • Pacific Rim (2013) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu 2 (2022) • The Polar Express (2004) • The Polar Express 2 (2026) - Quest for Camelot (1998) • Ready Player One (2018) • Scoob! (2020) • Scooby-Doo (2002) • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) • Shazam! (2019) • Smallfoot (2018) • Space Jam (1997) • Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)A Star Is Born (2018) • Storks (2016) - Storks II (2029) • The Sun Is Also a Star (2019) • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) • Tomb Raider (2018) • Tom and Jerry (2021) • Tom the Hand: The Movie (2017) • Twister (1996) - Twister II (2028) • Watchmen (2009) • The Wild Bunch (1969) • The Witches (2020) • The Wizard of Oz (1939) • The Lego Movie (2014) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019) - Wonder Woman (2017) • Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) • The Suicide Squad (2021) • The Matrix Resurrections (2021) • DC League of Super-Pets (2022) - World War 1 (2029)
New Line Cinema films Central Intelligence (2016) • Creed (2015) • Creed II (2018) • How to Be Single (2016) • Isn't It Romantic (2019) • It (2017) • It Chapter Two (2019) • The Kitchen (2019) • Rampage (2018) • San Andreas (2015) • Shaft (2019) • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) • Mortal Kombat (2021) • "Animaniacs: The Movie (2022) •
Movie Land Animation Studios films Stickman: The Movie (2014) • Reggie and the Penguin (2015) • Loppy the Dog (2016) • Birds (2017) • The Street of San Francisco (2017) • The Polar Express (2017) • Major Lazer: The Movie (2018) • Penguinopolis (2018) • Smash of Claws (2018) • The Wampanoag Movie (2018) • The Hi-Tech and Science Fiction Movie (2018) • Doug (2018)SStuart Little (2018) • Sarcastics (2018)SAnimals of Spy (2018) • Light It Up (2019) • Birds 2 (2019) • Stickman 2: Larry's Adventure (2019) • Sphere (2019) • The Crown (2019) • Charlotte's Web (2019) • Animal Party (2019) • Car Chase (2019)SThe JH Movie Collection Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)SGhost in the Shell (2019)SLoppy the Dog 2: The Second Movie (2019) • Sarcastics 2 (2019) • Chunko (2020) • Ned's Newt (2020) • Verse (2020) • Twister (2020) • Technoville (2020) • The Trumpet of the Swan (2020) • The Hunger Games (2020) • Scrambled Eggs Super! (2020) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: The Fate of the Tour (2020) • Faster Bike (2020) • Cuphead (2020) • Carlos & Ricky: Into the Future (2020) • Reggie and the Penguin 2 (2020) • Tom the Hand 4 (2020) • Spy Penguins (2020) • Entering the Village (2021) • Super Bowl (2021) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 4: Friendship Vacation (2021) • The Crown 2 (2021) • Black vs. White (2022) • Wubbzy, Widget and Walden (2024)
Universal Pictures films
3-2-1 Penguins to the Movies (2024) - 1917 (2019) • Bunnies on the Streets (2003) • Cats (2019) • Curious George (2006) • Dolittle (2020) • El Fuego (1997) • Fast Five (2011) • Fast & Furious 6 (2013) • Furious 7 (2015) • The Fate of the Furious (2017) • F9 (2021) • First Man (2019) • Funimals (2018) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Hobbs & Shaw (2019) • Jurassic World (2015) • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) - Jetsons: The Movie (1990) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - The Lego Movie (2014/2022) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019/2025) - Old (2021) • Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) • Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) • Skyscraper (2018) - Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King (2008) - Twister (1996) • Twister 2 (2028) - Us (2019) • Welcome to Marwen (2018) - Zoopeaker (2036)
DreamWorks Pictures films Lemony Snickets A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
DreamWorks Animation films Abominable (2019) • Antz (1998) • Bee Movie (2007/2026) • The Boss Baby (2017) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) • Chicken Run (2000) • The Croods (2013) • The Croods: A New Age (2020) • Flushed Away (2006) - Flushed Away 2 (2025) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Home (2015) • How to Train Your Dragon (2010) • How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) • How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World (2019) - How to Train Your Dragon 4: Viking to the Rescue (2026) • Jin (2020) • Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) • Kung Fu Panda (2008) • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) • Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) - Kung Fu Panda IV (2029) • Lobby Apple (2018) - Madagascar (2005) • The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper (2005) • Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) • Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012) • Merry Madagascar (2009) • Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) • Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014) • Newspapers (2026) - Over the Hedge (2006) • Over the Hedge 2 (2027) - Penguins of Madagascar (2014) • The Prince of Egypt (1998) • Puss in Boots (2011/2027) • Rise of the Guardians (2012) • Shark Tale (2004) • Shrek (2001) • Shrek 2 (2004) • Shrek the Third (2007) • Shrek the Halls (2007) • Shrek Forever After (2010) • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) • Skylanders Academy: The Movie (2023) - The Road to El Dorado (2000) - The Road to El Dorado 2 (2032) • Trolls (2016) • Trolls World Tour (2020) • Turbo (2013) • Spirit Untamed (2021) • The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021) • The Bad Guys (2022)
Illumination films Book Night (2029) - Despicable Me (2010) • Despicable Me 2 (2013) • Despicable Me 3 (2017) • The Grinch (2018) • Hop (2011) • The Lorax (2012) - The Lorax 2 (2026) • Minions (2015) • Minions: The Rise of Gru (2020) • The Secret Life of Pets (2016) • The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) - The Secret Life of Pets 3 (TBA) • Super Mario Bros: The Movie (2022)
Lionsgate films
The TMNT 1987 Movie (2002) - The Lego Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Movie (2027) - Happy Birthday (2033) Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - My Little Pony: The Movie (2017) • Power Rangers (2017) - Yodeling (2032)
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer/United Artists Releasing films
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer films The Addams Family (2019) • The Addams Family 2 (2021) • Death Wish (2018) • Hercules (2014) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • No Time to Die (2021) - Atlantis (2025) - Xmas (2030) - You! (2027)
Annapurna Pictures films Booksmart (2019) • Missing Link (2019) • Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) • Wounds (2019)
Aardman Animations films
In partnership with DreamWorks Animation (2000-2006) Chicken Run (2000) • Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005) • Flushed Away (2006)
In partnership with Sony Pictures Animation (2011-2012) Arthur Christmas (2011) • The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! (2012)
Distributed by StudioCanal and Netflix (2015-present) Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015) • Early Man (2018) • A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (2019) • Chicken Run: Dawn of the Nugget (2023)
Distributed by 20th Century Studios, Paramount Pictures and Lionsgate (2024-present) TBA
Other companies
STX Entertainment films 21 Bridges (2019) • Playmobil: The Movie (2019) • UglyDolls (2019) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
Shout! Factory films Coming Soon!
Netflix films 6 Underground (2019) • Army of the Dead (2021) • Duck Duck Goose (2018) • I Lost My Body (2019) • The Irishman (2019) • Klaus (2019) The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) - No (2033) • Next Gen (2018) • Over the Moon (2020) • Shanghai Fortress (2019) • Thunder Force (2020) • Vivo (2021) • We Can Be Heroes (2020) • The Willoughbys (2020) - Yes (2033) • My Little Pony: A New Generation (2021) • The Loud House Movie (2020) • Back to the Outback (2021) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029)
Laika films Coraline (2009) • ParaNorman (2012) • The Boxtrolls (2014) • Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) • Missing Link (2019) - Letters Meets Numbers (2032)
nWave films Fly Me to the Moon (2007) • A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010) • A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) • The House of Magic (2013) • Robinson Crusoe (2016) • The Son of Bigfoot (2017) • The Queen's Corgi (2019) • Bigfoot Family (2020) • Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness (2022)
Miscellaneous Being Good (2017) • Cat in Paris (2010) - Happy Birthday (2033) • Monkey Quest Movie (2028) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Jumper (2031) - Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013) • Phantom Boy (2016) • Totally Spies! The Movie (2009) • Master (2021) • The Little Prince (2015) • Oggy and the Cockroaches The Movie (2013) • Jack and Jill and the Beanstalk (2029) • Fireheart (2022) - The Legend of Zelda: Skyworld Sword Movie (2027)
Category

Notes
1 Combines live-action with animation.

The Producers Wish to Thank:
Sonic Team US
State of Hawaii
Hawaii Film Office
County of Oahu
Oahu Film Commission
Province of British Columbia
PavCo
Vancouver Convention Centre

and Special Thanks to our COVID Compliance Team,
without whom making this film would not have been possible:

Keli'l Aoyagi
Robrrt Buendia
Sam Dyck
Vera Gladkikh
Randy Manewa
Holly Pinder
Zachary Smith
Landen Taga

Michael Bednar
Saige Carlson
Abigail Flint
Craig Johnson
Audrey McLellan
Matt Richmond
Dr. Amendeep Somal

Morgan Brady
Cameron Davis
Brian Gilhooly
Jessica Meenan
Cassie McMartin
Natalia Sarmiento
Greg Summers
Crystal Wilson Full credits for Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013).

Logos[]

Columbia Pictures Logo (2011; Cinemascope).png
Sony Pictures Animation Logo (2011; Cinemascope).jpg

Opening[]

Columbia Pictures
presents

A
Sony Pictures Animation
film

Another film by a lot of people

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 logo.svg

Closing[]

directed by
MIKE MITCHELL

produced by
PAM MARSEN p.g.a.
KRIK BODDYFELT p.g.a.

screenplay by
PHIL LORD
and
CHRISTOPHER MILLER

story by
ERICA RIVINOJA

inspired by the book
cloudy with a chance of meatballs
witten by
JUDI BARRET
&
liiustrated by
RON BARRET

BILL HADER

ANNA FARIS

JAMES CAAN

WILL FORTE

ANDY SAMBERG

GENJAMIN BRATT

NEIL PATRICK HARRIS

TERRY CREWS

KRISTEN SCHAAL

executive producers
PHIL LORD
CHRISTOPHER MILLER

co-producer
CHRIS JUEN

music by
MARK MOTHERSBAUGH from YO GABBA GABBA!

editor
ROBERT FISHER JR.

production desginer
JUSTIN K. THOMPSON

visual effects supervisor
PETER G. TRAVERS

art director
DAVE BLEICH

character disginer
CRAIG KELLMAN

head of story
BRANDON JEFFORDS

head of layout
JAMES WILLAMS

senior animation supervisor
PETER NASH

supervising animators
JOSHUA BEVERIDGE
MATHEW COWIE
ALAN HAWKINS
TIM PIXTON
KEVIN WEBB

digital producer
MANDY KISTHART-TANKENSON

production manager
CHRISTINA DeSILVA ROWELL

cg supervisors
R. STIRLING DUGUID
MICHEL FORD
CAMERON LANGS
MICHEL LASKER
DANIEL LOBI
DARREN LURIE

Crawl Art[]

Cast[]

Flint Lockwood Bill Hader
Sam Sparks Anna Faris
Tim Lockwood James Caan
Chester V Will Forte
Brent McHale Andy Samberg
Manny Benjamin Bratt
Steve Neil Patrick Harris
Earl Devereaux Terry Crews
Barb Kristen Schaal
Barry, Dill Pickle Mike Mitchell
Sentinel Louise, Live Corp Scientist Melissa Sturm
Sentinel Peter, Labcoat Jenny Kris Pearn
Flintly McCallahan, Idea Pants Guy Craig Kellman
Cal Devereaux Khamani Griffin
Young Flint Bridget Hoffman
Patrick Patrickson Al Roker

Additional Voices

Steve Alterman
June Christopher
David Cowgill
Eddie Frierson
Elisa Gabrielli
Jackie Gonneau
Tania Gunadi
Wendy Hoffmann
Walter Jones
Ashley Lambert
Scott Menville
David Sheinkopf
Peter Siragusa
Marina Souerciati
Kelly Stables
Shane Sweet
Maddie Taylor Template loop detected: Template:Colend







Casting by
Mary Hidalgo







Digital Production Managers
Ryan Gilleland
Garrick McLaughlin

Story[]

Story APMs Dana Belben
Debbie Vercellino

Story Artists

lan Abando
Jack Hsu
Elizabeth Ito
Jennifer Kluska
Denise Nacisa
Jessica L. Marshall
John Norton
Scott Santoro
Michel Smukavic
Mark Sperber Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Script Coordinator Blake Berger

Art Department[]

Art Department APM Kevin Noel

Visual Development

Dean Gordon
Seonna Hjong
Samantha Kallis
Michael Kurinsky
Jerry Loveland
Andre Medina
Pet Oswald
Chris Reggardi
Aaron Spurgeon
Chris Turnham Template loop detected: Template:Colend

3D Visual Development

John Butiu
Todd Pilger
Ernie Rinard
Omar Smith
Ghad Stewart Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Editorial[]

Editorial APM Gerdel Berrios-Calladine
Associate Editor Paul Chandler Carrera
First Assistant Editor Gregory F. Plotts
Assistant Editors Tony Ferdinand
Darrian M. James
Coordinator Devin O. Anderson






Imagery and Animation by
Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.
Culver City, California
and
Sony Pictures Imageworks Canada Inc.
Vancouver, British Columbia







Modeling[]

Modeling Supervisor Marvin Kim
Lead Modeler Marcos Caleb Kang

Modelers

Yohan Bang
Joy Chung
Jungeun Park
Yehjean Kim
Mark Krentz
Taehyun Park
Stven Browning
Eric Neill
Nelson Sousa Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Character Setup[]

Character Setup Supervisor Joseph DiLallo
Character Setup Body Lead Peter Tieryas
Character Setup TDs Timothy Coleman • Dwayne Lance Elahie
Vadim Kiyaev • Ryan Roberts
George Saavedra

Layout[]

3D Stereoscopic Supervisor Von Williams
Layout APM Juels Christina Eschliman

Rough Layout Artists

Jose Enrique Astacio Jr.
Tom Bruno Jr.
Stephane Couture
Letia Lewis
Bradley Mauro
Donald Reigh
Billy Tai
Brian Walters Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Final Layout Lead Emi Tahira
Final Layout Artists Linh Nguyen Cahn • Daniel Erickson
Hajime Ogate • Eric Peterson
Stereo Layout Artists Alyssa Brule • Ellery Ortiz
Maryam H. Zadeh
Layout Coordinator Benjamin Miller

Animation[]

Animation APM Timothy Loughran

Animators

Manuel Almela
David Blais
Gustavo Calle
Andrea Castagnoli
Eric Cheung
Shawn Clark
Elisabeth Franklin Constantine
Samuel Devynck
Ernesto Esteso Molina
Nathan Fitzgerald
Robin George
Kim Hazel
Neil Hillier
Kevin Jackson
Alexander K. Lee
Dave Mah
Jose Mas Huerta
Valerie Morrison
Ryan Page
Melanie Plett
Cesc Pujol Font
Gwendolyn Enderoglu
Philip Rudolph
Bianca Siercke
Mette Rank Tance
Chris Tost
Juan Mi. Vadell
John Vassallo
Adrian Villarino
Kesley Wagner
David Wesch
Jean-Francois Barthelemy
Brendan Body
Anna Cardillo
Wesley Chandler
Benjamin Cinelli
Ana Cobos Obrero
John T. Coomey
Michael Dharney
Mathilde Fabry
Fernanado Franco
David Gimenez
Ed Herft
Will Hoag
Julius Kwan
Robert Lehman
Ina Marczinczik
Chris McCaw
Allen O'Sanlou
Jq Park
Daniel Pozo
Caroline Renault
In-Ah Roediger
Daniel Ruiz
Alexander Snow
Bob Taylor
Karen Trieu
Carolyn Vale
Tomas Vega
Roger Vizard
Matty J Walker
Phan Wiantrakoon
Shaofu Zhang
Julie Bernier Gosselin
Shad Bradbury
Carlos Carvajal Garcia
Joey Chang
Alessandro Ciucci
Jocelyn Cofer
Rahul Dabholkar
Avner Engel
Eva Fan
Pedro Daniel Garcia Perez
John K Goodman
Jason Herschaft
Andrew Hudec
Callum LaPrairie
David Lisbe
Jason Martinsen
Stephen Melagrand
Claudio de Oliveira
Sang Uk Park
Eddie Prickett
Josh Riley
Patrick Rossand
Valerie Scheiber
Anand Somasundaran
Zachary Torok
John Turello
Melt Van Der Spuy
Coline Veith
Tobias Von Burkersroda
Lisa Wang
Daniele Zannone
Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Animation Coordinators Amanda Hui • Sam Marks

Character Pipeline[]

Character Pipeline Supervisor Stefan Herz

Character Pipeline TDs

Tim Brade
Sean Corzo
Alex Redsar Lampila
Jessica Monteiro
Stefaan Contreras
Dhruv Aditya Govil
Kyle McGinnis
John Patrick Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Lighting & Compositing[]

Lighting APM Kristy Lynn Fortier

Lead Lighting Artists

Ben Aguillon
Alan Zhongnan Chen
Thomas Hollier
Mike Jiang
Kurt Judson
Jousten Kuypers
Arun Ram-Mohen Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Lighting & Compositing Artists

Brian Adams
Thai Bach
Brooke Beane
Jared Brient
Robert Chao
Lester James Chung
Sean O'Souza
Ryan Duhaime
Christine Gatchalian
Paul Gimm
Justin P.J. Hammond
Luke Heathcock
Pablo Holcer
Ian Jenkins
Pat Lun Lam
Shun Sing Edward Lee
Kimberly Liptrap
Stephen Lunn
Nakia McGlynn
Betsy Mueller
Scott Palleiko
Ricardo Ramos
Rosendo Salazar
Sharmishtha Sohoni
Julien Stuart-Smith
Martin Tardif
Graeme Tung
Oleksandr Vozniuk
Doris Wang
Yi Zhao
Jon Aghassian
Alfredo R Garcia
Richard Bell
Simon Chapel
Bertrand Cordier
Thomas Devorsine
Yann Dupont
Mark Gelfuso
Matt Giobingo
Todd Hara
John Helton
Dave R. Howe
Frances Kumashiro
Donna Lanasa
Brian James Lee
Jing Jing Liu
Jason Madsen
Jim McLean
Carlos-Christian Nickel
Nic Panagos
Frank Ritlop
Richard Sandoval
Brock J. Stearn
Kenji Sweeney
Scott Trosclair
Olivier Van Zeveren
Nancey S. Wallis
Mark A. Wilson
Terry Ziegelman
Mike Ogun Alkan
Lynn Basas
Brian Blasiak
Blandine Chanteur
Arun P Chidambaram
Joseph A Creswell
Dale Drummond
Brent Elliott
Pooya Ghobadpour
Maribeth Glass
Joseph Hatden
Marcel Orlandus Hemingway
John Iskandar
John Lai
Dan Lavender
Kuan Lin
Carlos Lucas Picazo
Will McCrate
Sarah Moore
Conor O Meara
Camil Planella Panisello
Joseph Rosensteel
Rambo Snyder
Bo Struye
Eric Tablada
Ryan Tulloch
Carlos A. Vidal
Kelly Walsh
Tyouane Wright
Fernando Zorrilla
Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Lighting Coordinators

Chrissy Callahan
Johnna Todesco
Kayla Franklin
Brittany Stine
Jennifer S. Williams Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Effects Animation[]

Effects Animation Supervisor Theodore Harris Vandernoot
Effects Animation Lead Joseph Cavanaugh

Effects Animators

Jeffrey Benjamin
Nigel Broad
Maria Giannakouros
Dipankar Goswamy
Seunghuyk Kim
Alex Moaveni
Gregory Wade Reynolds
Toby Abraham Rosen
Steve Blakey
Andy Byrne
Kiel Gnebba
Andrew Hofman
Franklin Londin
Hiroaki Narita
Sam Rickles
Jason Simmons
Aaron Wilson
Katherine Bouglai
Antonie Durr
James M Goodman
Chris Kazmier
Nikki Makar
Luca Pataracchia
Christopher Dante Romano
Le Joyce Tong Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Effects Animation Coordinator Dan Cortez

Cloth & Hair[]

Cloth and Hair Supervisor Mark E.A. De Sousa
Cloth and Hair APM Amy R. Gordon
Cloth and Hair Leads Ed Siomacco Jr. • Dustin Wicke
Chris Yee

Cloth & Hair Artists

Neil Atkins
Simon Corbaux
Katya Isichenko
Christo Sandro Libaridian
Ricardo Nadu
Mikki Rose
Jason Stellwag
Jeffrey Bernstein
Thomas Helman
Hannah Less-Kent
Mark Lipsmeyer
Joshua Ochoa
Neil Rubenstein
Daniel Camp
Rob House
Janice Lew
Lennon Montejo
Kaitlyn Peplow
Cherie Lynn Rye
Karthik Swaminathan Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Matte Painting[]

Matte Paint Supervisor Adil Mustafabekov

Matte Painters

Kilian Aulenbacher
Racheael Katherine Bennett
Denise Blakely Fuller
Dark Lee Hoffman
Suki Lee
Alex Ali Murtaza
The-Hung Ouach Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Look Development[]

Look Development Lead Douglas James Smith
Look Development Artists James Battersby • Timothy Brandt
Bret St. Clair • Teru Yoshida
Texture Paint Supervisor John B. Wallace III

Texture Painters

John Bevelheimer
Glen Gustafson
Kim Headstrom
Susan Kornfeld
Nicolle Cornute-Sutton
Allen Gonzales
Nori Kaneko
Hee-Chel Nam Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Production[]

Digital Resource APM Benjamin Dines
Production Office Coordinators Shelli Rae Coppoolse
Matt Forman
John Grod
Production Accountant Stamford Cullen
Assistant Accountant Johnny Cardona
Production Assistants Luis Mora
Mairin Platt
Jordan Siragusa
Jillian Spencer
Tabitha Woodman
Pre-Production Support Lawrence Jonas
Art Noda
Jimmy Sandoval

Resource Management[]

Lead PST Stephen Winters

PSTs

Thomas Cosolito
Glenn Cannon
Shawn Kirsch
Larry Danielle
David Jinyoo
Lee Rosa
Behrens Camp
Angel Orlando Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Development Specialists Zachary Connolly
Zach Schipono
Daniel Tiesling
Leah Wouters
Manager Andrea Lackey Pace

Post Production[]

Post Production Supervisor Matt Davis
Re-Recording Mixers Tom Johnson
Michael Semanick
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editors


Supervising ADR Editor
Foley Supervisor
Foley Artists

Foley Mixer
ADR Mixer
Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Re-Recordist
Geoffrey G. Rubay
John Pospisil
John Dunn
Jussi Tegelman
David Wernez
Jason George
James Morioka
Sarah Monat
Robin Harlan
Randy K. Singer
Brian Smith
Chris Carpenter
Tom Burns
ADR Voice Casting by Hoffmann-Brow
Post Sound Services Provided by Sony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California







Music Supervisor
Kier Lehman







Music Editor Andrew Doreman
Orchestrated and Conducted by James T. Sale
Orchestrations Christopher Guardino
Jeffrey Schindler
Copyist Vic Fraser
Orchestra Contractor Isobel Griffiths
Score Mixer John Kurlander
Main on End Credits Designed and Supervised by Craig Kellman
Pete Oswald
Main on End Credits by Screen Novelties
End Titles by Scarlet Letters
Digital Intermediate by Colorworks
Digital Colorist Trent Johnson
DI Project Manager Ryan Helsley
Post Production Coordinator Jessica E. Smialek

Development Group[]

Chief Technical Officer Rob Bredow
Head of Software Development Erik Strauss
Pipeline Managers Rodrigo Ibanez • Paola Suaya
Bob Peitzman
Pipeline Architects Francois Chardavoine
Steve La Vietes • Sam Richards
Shading Supervisor John Monos
Shading Engineers Daniel Greenstein
Derek Haase • Lee Kerly
Adam Martinez • Jay Reynolds
Shader Pipeline TD Jesse Andrewartha
Rendering Engineers Alejandro Conty • Larry Grtiz
Christopher Kulla • Clifford Stein
Animation Pipeline TDs Sumit Das • Amy Hronek
Dan Sheerin

Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Software Supervisors

Armin Bruderlin
Brain Hall
Yiotis Katsambas
Sosh Mirsepassi
Jeremy Selan
Moti Cohen
Parag Havaldar
Rene Limberger
Aaron Peau
Blair Zajac Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Software Leads

Murilo Coutinho
Tad Gielow
Cottalongo Leon
J Robert Ray Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Software Engineers

Michael Ball
Alan Davidson
Scott Englert
Dave Krieger
Mike Lyons
Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel
Andrea K Solis
Brian H. Thompson
Brian Wong
Christopher Burdorf
Marc Andre Davingnon
Tasio Garcia
Umberto Lazzari
Lucas Miller
Matthew Selby
Leonardo Szew
Ying Wei
Michael Zhang
Patrick Clark
Trey DeCamp
Junko V Igarashi
Sean Looper
Peter Palombi
Geo Snelling
Jaz Tanaka
John Bradley Welborn
Kaichi Zhou Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Development Support Shane Birdsill • Lu Kondor
Production Management and Infrastructure Suzanne Labrie • Regaye M. Fulcher
Head of Artist Management Lydia Botteconi

Digital Artist Management

Ruth Gibson
Anett Couch
Stephanie Grego
Dawn Guinta
Chad Helmuth
Wendy Mashburn
Samantha Ofole-Prince
Rosie Server Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Training and Artist Development

Diane St. Clair
J.C. Cornwell
Steven Vargas
Daniel Gutierrez
Beau Casey Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Studio Infrastructure

Bret Allen
Tracey Baxter
Nikki Bell
Jill Shane Bulter
Casandra Holroyd
Brendan Ryan
Raymond Wong Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Systems Engineering[]

Head of Systems Engineering Stephen Kowalski
Systems Architect Nicholas Bali
Systems Project Manager Mitchell Dobrowner
Helpdesk Manager Jim Harnish

System Engineers

Gerardo de la Cruz
Alex Galindo
Olin Kimberly
Derrick MacPhreson
Dean Miya
Michael Trujillo
Scott Williams
Suri Denduluri
Farnoosh Kaihani
Daniel Kleinschrodt
Terence Mills
Ivo Panayotov
Stewart Hoffman
Kevin Kim
Daniel Lake
David Miya
Angel Trujillo
Alex Wallace
Yukiko Yamanaka Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Systems Administrators Joey Kadin • Christopher Oey
Vivian Rogers • Jacob Martinez
Sony Pictures Imageworks Senior Management Debbie Denise • Randy Lake
Rick Mischel • Jason Dowdeswell

Sony Pictures Animation Creative Development[]

Michael Lachance
Jenny Marchick
Natasha Stephan
Daniel Inkeles Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Sony Pictures Animation Production Infrastructure[]

Kurt Albrecht
Lia Abbate
Jana Day
Jenna Lowhorn
Judy Thomason Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Sony Pictures Animation Studio Infrastructure[]

Jose Andino
Steven Argula
Ronni Coulter
Peter Jensen
Rebecca Kuska
Tammy Lee
Duke Logan
Olivier Mouroux
Dorothy C. Rayburn
Melissa Storm
Jeff Varanini
Kym Wolfe
Shanah Zamost Template loop detected: Template:Colend







Sony Pictures Imageworks logo.svg







Music[]

"New"
Written and Performed by Paul McCartney
Courtesy of MPL Communications Inc.
Under license from Concord Music Group

"Celebrationator"
Written by Mark Mothersbaugh
Performed by Thelma Houston and Mark Mothersbaugh

"The Inventor Song"
Written by Cody Cameron
Performed by Tennessee "CoCo" Daniels

"Music Box Dancer"
Written and Performed by Frank Mills
Courtesy of Peter Piper Music America LLC

"Pickle Shanty"
Written by Cody Cameron

"Yummy Yummy Yummy"
Written by Joe Levine and Arthur Resnick
Performed by Ohio Express
Courtesy of Cleopatra Records

"Get Ready For This (YAR REMIX)"
Written by Jean-Paul DeCoster, Filip De Wilde,
Simon Harris and Raymond Slijngaard
Performed by 2 Unlimited
Courtesy of Byte Records
Under license from Ivy Road Productions, Inc

"All Of Us Together"
Written and Performed by Tim Myers
Courtesy of Palladium Records LLC
By arrangement with Zync Music Group LLC

"La Da Dee"
Written by Kevin Anyaeji, Antwoine Collins, Rich King,
Roman Ramirez, Cody Simpson, Keinan Warsame and Wayne Wilkins
Performed by Cody Simpson
Courtesy of Atlantic Records
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Template loop detected: Template:Colend







© 2013 Sony Pictures Animation Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

Sony Pictures Animation Inc. is the author of this film
(motion picture) for the purpose of copyright & other laws.





Special Thanks[]

Will Allegra
Phil Méheux
H. Lee Peterson
Robert Smigel
Stan Webb

Production Babies[]

Alex Liv Butiu
Audrey Jane Calladine
Maximilian Mauro Crrera
Genevieve Jean Creswell
Chloe Dabb-Mouroux
Naomi Dabb-Mouroux
Beckett Bradbury Erickson
Asher Otto Gallagher
Harper Hader
Pepper Asante Jones
Joseph Kim
Kate Lee
Mark Lee
Samantha Lee
William Oswald
Jack Pratt
Quinn Arabella Salazar Template loop detected: Template:Colend

Deluxe Laboratories (Print).svg
No. 48104

MPAA logo.jpg

Iatselogo.svg Kodak Motion Picture Film 2007 (Print).svg
Dolby Digital In Selected Theatres 2007.svg Sddsinselectedtheatreslogo.svg Datasat digital sound in selected theatres logo.png







This is a work of fiction. The characters, incidents and locations portrayed and the names
herein are fictitious, and any similarity to or identification with the location, name, character
or history of any person, product or entity is entirely coincidental and unintentional.







Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) and its wholly-owned film divisions did not receive
any payment or other consderiation for the depiction of tobacoo products in this film.

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the
United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or
distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.







3D World Created by Sony.jpg








Sony make.believe.svg







Columbiapicturesreleaselogo.svg
Rated PG MPAA Rating ID (2013; Cinemascope).png
v - e - dFilm credits
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures films
Walt Disney Pictures films Aladdin (2019) • Artemis Fowl (2020) • Beauty and the Beast (2017) • The BFG (2016) • Cinderella (2015) • Frankenweenie (2012) • John Carter (2012) • The Jungle Book (2016) • The Lion King (2019) • Maleficent (2014) • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) • Mary Poppins Returns (2018) • Mulan (2020) • The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) • Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) • Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017) • A Wrinkle in Time (2018) • Tomorrowland (2015)
Walt Disney Animation Studios films Aladdin (1992) • Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) • Big Hero 6 (2014) • Bolt (2008) - Charlotte's Web (2027: Aardman) • Chicken Little (2005) • Encanto (2021) • Frozen (2013) • Frozen II (2019) • Moana (2016) - The Rescuers Down Under (1990/2003) • Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) • Raya and the Last Dragon (2020) • Winnie the Pooh (2011) • Wreck-It Ralph (2012) • Zootopia (2016) • Searcher Clade (2022) • Yo-Yo (2029) • Yin Yang Yo! (2022)
Disney+ films Apes of the Jungles (2025) - The Fox and the Hound (2029) Lady and the Tramp (2019) • Noelle (2019) - The Rescuers and the Scooby-Doo Meddling Kids (2029) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018/2025) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 2 (2022) • Togo (2019) • The Ice Age Adventures of Buck Wild (2022)
Pixar films Brave (2012) • A Bug's Life (1998) - A Bug's Life 2 (2027) • Cars (2006) • Cars 2 (2011) • Cars 3 (2017) • Coco (2017) • Finding Dory (2016) • Finding Marlin (2028) - Finding Nemo (2003) - Gorilla King (2002) • The Incredibles (2004) • Incredibles 2 (2018) - Incredibles 3 (2027) • Inside Out (2015) - Inside Out II (2028) • Luca (2021) • Monsters, Inc. (2001) • Monsters University (2013) • Monsters Scare-Verse (2025) - Onward (2020) • Ratatouille (2007) - Scooby-Doo! (2005) • Soul (2020) • Toy Story (1995) • Toy Story 2 (1999) • Toy Story 3 (2010) • Toy Story 4 (2019) - Toy Story 5 (2026) • Turning Red (2022) • Lightyear (2022)
Lucasfilm films Outer Space (2030) - Rogue One (2016) • Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) • Strange Magic (2015)
20th Century Studios films Ad Astra (2019) • Alita: Battle Angel (2019) • Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) • The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019) • Assassin's Creed (2016) • Avatar (2009) • Breakthrough (2019) • The Call of the Wild (2020) • Dark Phoenix (2019) • Ford v Ferrari (2019) • Fight Club (1999) • Garfield: The Movie (2004) • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties (2006) • The Greatest Showman (2017) • Joy (2015) • The New Mutants (2020) • Romeo + Juliet (1996) • Rules Don't Apply (2016) • The Simpsons Movie (2007) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) • Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977) • Underwater (2020) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days (2012) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul (2017) - The Legend of Korra Movie (2026) - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Returns (2026)
20th Century Animation films Super Dolphin (2028) - The Croods (2013) - The Hero of Lakebottom (2018) - The Hero of Two-Lakebottoms (2020) - The Hero of Lakebottom: Around of the World (2022) - Garfield and Friends Movie (2030) - Spies in Disguise (2019) - Molly McGee's Big Adventure (2021) • Molly Meets Tilly: A New House (2022) • The Neverending Story (1984/2016) • Ron's Gone Wrong (2021) • Ron's Gone Wrong II (2027) - Strawberry Shortcake: The Sweet Dreams Movie (2006) - The Bob's Burgers: Movie (2022) - Turbo (2013) - The Boss Baby (2017) - Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014)
Blue Sky Studios films The Channel Six News: A TMNT 1987 Movie; Irma's Birthday (2024) - Epic (2013) - Epic II (2026) • Ferdinand (2017) - Ferdinand 2 (2028) • Horton Hears a Who! (2008) • Invasion of the Last Airbender (2029) - Ice Age (2002) • Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) • Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) • Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) • Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) • The Peanuts Movie (2015) - The Peanuts Movie 2 (2027) • Rio (2011) • Rio 2 (2014) - Rio III (2025) • Robots (2005) - Robots 2 (2027) • Spies in Disguise (2019) • Spies in Disguise 2 (2023)
Marvel Studios films Ant-Man (2015) • Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) • The Avengers (2012) • Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) • Avengers: Infinity War (2018) • Avengers: Endgame (2019) • Black Panther (2018) • Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) • Captain America: Civil War (2016) • Doctor Strange (2016) • Giant-Man (2030) - Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) • Spider-Man: Freedom Special (2028) - Thor: The Dark World (2014) • Thor: Ragnarok (2017) • Eternals (2021)
Touchstone Pictures films 69 (2029) - Gnomeo & Juliet (2011) • Strange Magic (2015) • Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1989)
Movie Land Animation Studios films GoGo Tomago (2019) • Shank (2020) • Nadiya the Sphere Alien (2022) • TwinBee (2023)
Blu-ray Disc films Coming Soon!
A24 films Coming Soon!
Other films Coming soon!
Sony Pictures films
Columbia Pictures films The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) • The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • Bad Boys for Life (2020) • Charlie's Angels (2019) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • Ghostbusters (2016) • The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) • Hair Love (2019) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) • Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) • Life (2017) • Little Women (2019) • Men in Black 3 (2012) • Men in Black: International (2019) • Miss Bala (2019) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Morbius (2020) • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) • Open Season (2006) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Rough Night (2017) • Sausage Party (2016) • The Smurfs (2011) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) • Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) • Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Star (2017) • Surf's Up (2007) • Surf's Up 2; WaveMania (2017) • Venom (2018) • Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) • Zombieland: Double Tap (2019) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) •

The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •

TriStar Pictures films Baby Driver (2017) • The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) • Planet 51 (2009)
Screen Gems films Monster Hunter (2020) - Animals Letters (2025)
Sony Pictures Animation films Open Season (2006/2023) • Surf's Up (2007/2025) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • The Smurfs (2011) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 3 (2035) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 4 (2047) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 5 (2059) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Goosebumps (2015) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • The Emoji Movie (2017) - The Emoji Movie II (2032) • The Star (2017) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation' (2018) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Wish Dragon (2020) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Vivo (2021) Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part One) (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part Two) (2023) • Zoo (2029) • Vivo 2 (2035) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) • The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •
Sony's Movie Land Universe films The Animals in the Attic (2019) • The Secret Life of Animals 2 (2019) • Shaun and Roger: Roger Breaks the Internet (2019) • Dimensions (2019) • Gwen and Dan (2019) • Carmen Sandiego (2019) • Hoverboard (2019) • Chocolate Fever (2019) • Spider-Gwen (2019) • Everest (2019) • Grossology (2019) • Bunny (2019) • Cool Girls (2020) • Spectrum (2020) • Romeo and Juliet (2020) • Las Vegas (2020) • Mr. Magoo (2020) • Being Good (2020) • Spider-Gwen 2 (2020) • Famous 5 (2021) • Jerry and Will (2021) • Voltron (2021) • Animals vs. Monsters (2021) • Talking Tom and Friends (2021) • Carmen Sandiego 2 (2021) • 6teen (2021) • The Hollow (2021) • The Last Kids on Earth (2021) • Grossology 2 (2021) • Willa (2021) • Cool Boys (2021) • Tom the Hand 5 (2021) • My Magic Pet Morphle (2022) • Clu Clu Land (2022) • Eggerland (2022) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 5: Tom's Gest Show Line Movie (2022) • Tom vs. Lolo (2023) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: Homecoming (2022) • Eggerland 2 (2024)
Direct-to-video films Open Season 2 (2008) • Open Season 3 (2010) • Open Season: Scared Silly (2015/2016) • Surf's Up 2: WaveMania (2017)
Amazon Studios films
Distributed by Lionsgate TBA
Distributed by Warner Bros. TBA
Production company by Paramount Pictures & Sony Pictures TBA
Distributed by 20th Century Studios TBA
Distributed by Universal Pictures/DreamWorks Animation TBA
Paramount Pictures films
Bumblebee (2018) • Gemini Man (2019) • Ghost in the Shell (2017) • Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011) • Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) • Noah (2014) • Rocketman (2019) • Sherlock Gnomes (2018) • Sonic the Hedgehog (2020) • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) • Terminator Genisys (2015) • Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) • Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) • Transformers: The Last Knight (2017) • Rumble (2021) • Among Us: The Movie
Skydance films Star Trek Beyond (2016) • The Tomorrow War (2021)
Nickelodeon Movies films Australia (2031) - Barnyard (2006) - Barnyard 2 (2025) • Charlotte's Web (2006) • Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029) - Ferdinand (2029) - No (2033) • Playing with Fire (2019) - Quest of the Sunstone (2028) • Rango (2011) • Rugrats Go Wild (2003) • The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020) • Star Trek (2019) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) • Wonder Park (2019) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) - Zack and Holly (2028) • PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Lightbox Animation Studios films Tad the Lost Explorer (2012) • Capture the Flag (2015) • Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017)
Warner Bros. films
42 (2013) • The Amazing World of Gumball Movie (2021) • Aquaman (2018) • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) • Blade Runner 2049 (2017) • Cats Don't Dance (1997) • Dunkirk (2017) • Dune (2021) • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) • Geostorm (2017) • Godzilla (2014) • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) • Godzilla vs. Kong (2020) • Happy Feet (2007) • Happy Feet Two (2011) • The Iron Giant (1999) • The JH Movie Collection Movie (2018) • Joker (2019) • Justice League (2017) • Kong: Skull Island (2017) • Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) • The Lego Movie (2014) • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) • The Lego Batman Movie (2017) • The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017) • The Meg (2018) • Not Ever, Never! (2022) - Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (2019) - The Neverending Story (1984) - Nothing! (2030) • Ocean's 8 (2018) • Osmosis Jones (2001) • Pacific Rim (2013) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu 2 (2022) • The Polar Express (2004) • The Polar Express 2 (2026) - Quest for Camelot (1998) • Ready Player One (2018) • Scoob! (2020) • Scooby-Doo (2002) • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) • Shazam! (2019) • Smallfoot (2018) • Space Jam (1997) • Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)A Star Is Born (2018) • Storks (2016) - Storks II (2029) • The Sun Is Also a Star (2019) • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) • Tomb Raider (2018) • Tom and Jerry (2021) • Tom the Hand: The Movie (2017) • Twister (1996) - Twister II (2028) • Watchmen (2009) • The Wild Bunch (1969) • The Witches (2020) • The Wizard of Oz (1939) • The Lego Movie (2014) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019) - Wonder Woman (2017) • Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) • The Suicide Squad (2021) • The Matrix Resurrections (2021) • DC League of Super-Pets (2022) - World War 1 (2029)
New Line Cinema films Central Intelligence (2016) • Creed (2015) • Creed II (2018) • How to Be Single (2016) • Isn't It Romantic (2019) • It (2017) • It Chapter Two (2019) • The Kitchen (2019) • Rampage (2018) • San Andreas (2015) • Shaft (2019) • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) • Mortal Kombat (2021) • "Animaniacs: The Movie (2022) •
Movie Land Animation Studios films Stickman: The Movie (2014) • Reggie and the Penguin (2015) • Loppy the Dog (2016) • Birds (2017) • The Street of San Francisco (2017) • The Polar Express (2017) • Major Lazer: The Movie (2018) • Penguinopolis (2018) • Smash of Claws (2018) • The Wampanoag Movie (2018) • The Hi-Tech and Science Fiction Movie (2018) • Doug (2018)SStuart Little (2018) • Sarcastics (2018)SAnimals of Spy (2018) • Light It Up (2019) • Birds 2 (2019) • Stickman 2: Larry's Adventure (2019) • Sphere (2019) • The Crown (2019) • Charlotte's Web (2019) • Animal Party (2019) • Car Chase (2019)SThe JH Movie Collection Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)SGhost in the Shell (2019)SLoppy the Dog 2: The Second Movie (2019) • Sarcastics 2 (2019) • Chunko (2020) • Ned's Newt (2020) • Verse (2020) • Twister (2020) • Technoville (2020) • The Trumpet of the Swan (2020) • The Hunger Games (2020) • Scrambled Eggs Super! (2020) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: The Fate of the Tour (2020) • Faster Bike (2020) • Cuphead (2020) • Carlos & Ricky: Into the Future (2020) • Reggie and the Penguin 2 (2020) • Tom the Hand 4 (2020) • Spy Penguins (2020) • Entering the Village (2021) • Super Bowl (2021) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 4: Friendship Vacation (2021) • The Crown 2 (2021) • Black vs. White (2022) • Wubbzy, Widget and Walden (2024)
Universal Pictures films
3-2-1 Penguins to the Movies (2024) - 1917 (2019) • Bunnies on the Streets (2003) • Cats (2019) • Curious George (2006) • Dolittle (2020) • El Fuego (1997) • Fast Five (2011) • Fast & Furious 6 (2013) • Furious 7 (2015) • The Fate of the Furious (2017) • F9 (2021) • First Man (2019) • Funimals (2018) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Hobbs & Shaw (2019) • Jurassic World (2015) • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) - Jetsons: The Movie (1990) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - The Lego Movie (2014/2022) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019/2025) - Old (2021) • Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) • Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) • Skyscraper (2018) - Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King (2008) - Twister (1996) • Twister 2 (2028) - Us (2019) • Welcome to Marwen (2018) - Zoopeaker (2036)
DreamWorks Pictures films Lemony Snickets A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
DreamWorks Animation films Abominable (2019) • Antz (1998) • Bee Movie (2007/2026) • The Boss Baby (2017) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) • Chicken Run (2000) • The Croods (2013) • The Croods: A New Age (2020) • Flushed Away (2006) - Flushed Away 2 (2025) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Home (2015) • How to Train Your Dragon (2010) • How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) • How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World (2019) - How to Train Your Dragon 4: Viking to the Rescue (2026) • Jin (2020) • Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) • Kung Fu Panda (2008) • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) • Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) - Kung Fu Panda IV (2029) • Lobby Apple (2018) - Madagascar (2005) • The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper (2005) • Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) • Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012) • Merry Madagascar (2009) • Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) • Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014) • Newspapers (2026) - Over the Hedge (2006) • Over the Hedge 2 (2027) - Penguins of Madagascar (2014) • The Prince of Egypt (1998) • Puss in Boots (2011/2027) • Rise of the Guardians (2012) • Shark Tale (2004) • Shrek (2001) • Shrek 2 (2004) • Shrek the Third (2007) • Shrek the Halls (2007) • Shrek Forever After (2010) • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) • Skylanders Academy: The Movie (2023) - The Road to El Dorado (2000) - The Road to El Dorado 2 (2032) • Trolls (2016) • Trolls World Tour (2020) • Turbo (2013) • Spirit Untamed (2021) • The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021) • The Bad Guys (2022)
Illumination films Book Night (2029) - Despicable Me (2010) • Despicable Me 2 (2013) • Despicable Me 3 (2017) • The Grinch (2018) • Hop (2011) • The Lorax (2012) - The Lorax 2 (2026) • Minions (2015) • Minions: The Rise of Gru (2020) • The Secret Life of Pets (2016) • The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) - The Secret Life of Pets 3 (TBA) • Super Mario Bros: The Movie (2022)
Lionsgate films
The TMNT 1987 Movie (2002) - The Lego Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Movie (2027) - Happy Birthday (2033) Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - My Little Pony: The Movie (2017) • Power Rangers (2017) - Yodeling (2032)
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer/United Artists Releasing films
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer films The Addams Family (2019) • The Addams Family 2 (2021) • Death Wish (2018) • Hercules (2014) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • No Time to Die (2021) - Atlantis (2025) - Xmas (2030) - You! (2027)
Annapurna Pictures films Booksmart (2019) • Missing Link (2019) • Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) • Wounds (2019)
Aardman Animations films
In partnership with DreamWorks Animation (2000-2006) Chicken Run (2000) • Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005) • Flushed Away (2006)
In partnership with Sony Pictures Animation (2011-2012) Arthur Christmas (2011) • The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! (2012)
Distributed by StudioCanal and Netflix (2015-present) Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015) • Early Man (2018) • A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (2019) • Chicken Run: Dawn of the Nugget (2023)
Distributed by 20th Century Studios, Paramount Pictures and Lionsgate (2024-present) TBA
Other companies
STX Entertainment films 21 Bridges (2019) • Playmobil: The Movie (2019) • UglyDolls (2019) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
Shout! Factory films Coming Soon!
Netflix films 6 Underground (2019) • Army of the Dead (2021) • Duck Duck Goose (2018) • I Lost My Body (2019) • The Irishman (2019) • Klaus (2019) The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) - No (2033) • Next Gen (2018) • Over the Moon (2020) • Shanghai Fortress (2019) • Thunder Force (2020) • Vivo (2021) • We Can Be Heroes (2020) • The Willoughbys (2020) - Yes (2033) • My Little Pony: A New Generation (2021) • The Loud House Movie (2020) • Back to the Outback (2021) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029)
Laika films Coraline (2009) • ParaNorman (2012) • The Boxtrolls (2014) • Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) • Missing Link (2019) - Letters Meets Numbers (2032)
nWave films Fly Me to the Moon (2007) • A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010) • A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) • The House of Magic (2013) • Robinson Crusoe (2016) • The Son of Bigfoot (2017) • The Queen's Corgi (2019) • Bigfoot Family (2020) • Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness (2022)
Miscellaneous Being Good (2017) • Cat in Paris (2010) - Happy Birthday (2033) • Monkey Quest Movie (2028) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Jumper (2031) - Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013) • Phantom Boy (2016) • Totally Spies! The Movie (2009) • Master (2021) • The Little Prince (2015) • Oggy and the Cockroaches The Movie (2013) • Jack and Jill and the Beanstalk (2029) • Fireheart (2022) - The Legend of Zelda: Skyworld Sword Movie (2027)
Category

Notes
1 Combines live-action with animation.

WITH THE PARTICIPATION OF THE PROVINCE OF BRITISH COLUMBIA PRODUCTION SERVICES TAX CREDIT

FilmHawaii logo.png

FILMED ON LOCATION ON THE ISLAND OF OAHU IN HAWAII
WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF THE HAWAII PRODUCTION TAX CREDIT
ADMINISTERED BY THE HAWAII FILM OFFICE AND THE DEPARTMENT OF TAXATI

Quebec Production Services Tax Credit logo.jpg
Dolby Atmos In Select Theatres 2021.png Deluxe Entertainment Services Group.svg Panavision.png
AMERICAN HUMANE MONITORED THE ANIMAL ACTION.
NO ANIMALS WERE HARMED®. (AH 10701)
American Humane logo.jpg

PARAMOUNT PICTURES CORPORATION DID NOT RECIEVE ANY PAYMENT OR OTHER CONSIDERATION
OR ENTER INTO ANY AGREEMENT, FOR THE DEPICTION OF TOBACCO PRODUCTS IN THIS FILM.

©2005 DISNEY ENTERPRISES AND SEGA OF AMERICA, INC.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

THE PERSONS AND EVENTS IN THIS MOTION PICTURE ARE FICTITIOUS.
ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS IS UNINTENTIONAL.

THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES
AND OTHER COUNTRIES. UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR
EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABLITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.

NO. 53585

MPA 2019.svg

Iatselogo.svg







THE MAKING AND AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTION OF THIS FILM SUPPORTED OVER 7,000 JOBS
AND INVOLVED HUNDREDS OF THOUSANDS OF WORK HOURS.




Walt Disney Pictures Logo (The Wild).png
Rated PG MPAA Rating ID (2001).png
v - e - dFilm credits
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures films
Walt Disney Pictures films Aladdin (2019) • Artemis Fowl (2020) • Beauty and the Beast (2017) • The BFG (2016) • Cinderella (2015) • Frankenweenie (2012) • John Carter (2012) • The Jungle Book (2016) • The Lion King (2019) • Maleficent (2014) • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) • Mary Poppins Returns (2018) • Mulan (2020) • The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) • Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) • Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017) • A Wrinkle in Time (2018) • Tomorrowland (2015)
Walt Disney Animation Studios films Aladdin (1992) • Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) • Big Hero 6 (2014) • Bolt (2008) - Charlotte's Web (2027: Aardman) • Chicken Little (2005) • Encanto (2021) • Frozen (2013) • Frozen II (2019) • Moana (2016) - The Rescuers Down Under (1990/2003) • Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) • Raya and the Last Dragon (2020) • Winnie the Pooh (2011) • Wreck-It Ralph (2012) • Zootopia (2016) • Searcher Clade (2022) • Yo-Yo (2029) • Yin Yang Yo! (2022)
Disney+ films Apes of the Jungles (2025) - The Fox and the Hound (2029) Lady and the Tramp (2019) • Noelle (2019) - The Rescuers and the Scooby-Doo Meddling Kids (2029) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018/2025) - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 2 (2022) • Togo (2019) • The Ice Age Adventures of Buck Wild (2022)
Pixar films Brave (2012) • A Bug's Life (1998) - A Bug's Life 2 (2027) • Cars (2006) • Cars 2 (2011) • Cars 3 (2017) • Coco (2017) • Finding Dory (2016) • Finding Marlin (2028) - Finding Nemo (2003) - Gorilla King (2002) • The Incredibles (2004) • Incredibles 2 (2018) - Incredibles 3 (2027) • Inside Out (2015) - Inside Out II (2028) • Luca (2021) • Monsters, Inc. (2001) • Monsters University (2013) • Monsters Scare-Verse (2025) - Onward (2020) • Ratatouille (2007) - Scooby-Doo! (2005) • Soul (2020) • Toy Story (1995) • Toy Story 2 (1999) • Toy Story 3 (2010) • Toy Story 4 (2019) - Toy Story 5 (2026) • Turning Red (2022) • Lightyear (2022)
Lucasfilm films Outer Space (2030) - Rogue One (2016) • Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) • Strange Magic (2015)
20th Century Studios films Ad Astra (2019) • Alita: Battle Angel (2019) • Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011) • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) • The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019) • Assassin's Creed (2016) • Avatar (2009) • Breakthrough (2019) • The Call of the Wild (2020) • Dark Phoenix (2019) • Ford v Ferrari (2019) • Fight Club (1999) • Garfield: The Movie (2004) • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties (2006) • The Greatest Showman (2017) • Joy (2015) • The New Mutants (2020) • Romeo + Juliet (1996) • Rules Don't Apply (2016) • The Simpsons Movie (2007) • Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) • Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) • Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977) • Underwater (2020) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days (2012) • Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul (2017) - The Legend of Korra Movie (2026) - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Returns (2026)
20th Century Animation films Super Dolphin (2028) - The Croods (2013) - The Hero of Lakebottom (2018) - The Hero of Two-Lakebottoms (2020) - The Hero of Lakebottom: Around of the World (2022) - Garfield and Friends Movie (2030) - Spies in Disguise (2019) - Molly McGee's Big Adventure (2021) • Molly Meets Tilly: A New House (2022) • The Neverending Story (1984/2016) • Ron's Gone Wrong (2021) • Ron's Gone Wrong II (2027) - Strawberry Shortcake: The Sweet Dreams Movie (2006) - The Bob's Burgers: Movie (2022) - Turbo (2013) - The Boss Baby (2017) - Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014)
Blue Sky Studios films The Channel Six News: A TMNT 1987 Movie; Irma's Birthday (2024) - Epic (2013) - Epic II (2026) • Ferdinand (2017) - Ferdinand 2 (2028) • Horton Hears a Who! (2008) • Invasion of the Last Airbender (2029) - Ice Age (2002) • Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) • Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009) • Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) • Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) • The Peanuts Movie (2015) - The Peanuts Movie 2 (2027) • Rio (2011) • Rio 2 (2014) - Rio III (2025) • Robots (2005) - Robots 2 (2027) • Spies in Disguise (2019) • Spies in Disguise 2 (2023)
Marvel Studios films Ant-Man (2015) • Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) • The Avengers (2012) • Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) • Avengers: Infinity War (2018) • Avengers: Endgame (2019) • Black Panther (2018) • Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) • Captain America: Civil War (2016) • Doctor Strange (2016) • Giant-Man (2030) - Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) • Spider-Man: Freedom Special (2028) - Thor: The Dark World (2014) • Thor: Ragnarok (2017) • Eternals (2021)
Touchstone Pictures films 69 (2029) - Gnomeo & Juliet (2011) • Strange Magic (2015) • Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1989)
Movie Land Animation Studios films GoGo Tomago (2019) • Shank (2020) • Nadiya the Sphere Alien (2022) • TwinBee (2023)
Blu-ray Disc films Coming Soon!
A24 films Coming Soon!
Other films Coming soon!
Sony Pictures films
Columbia Pictures films The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) • The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • Bad Boys for Life (2020) • Charlie's Angels (2019) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) • The Emoji Movie (2017) • Ghostbusters (2016) • The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) • Hair Love (2019) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) • Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) • Life (2017) • Little Women (2019) • Men in Black 3 (2012) • Men in Black: International (2019) • Miss Bala (2019) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Morbius (2020) • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) • Open Season (2006) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Rough Night (2017) • Sausage Party (2016) • The Smurfs (2011) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) • Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) • Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Star (2017) • Surf's Up (2007) • Surf's Up 2; WaveMania (2017) • Venom (2018) • Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) • Zombieland: Double Tap (2019) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) •

The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •

TriStar Pictures films Baby Driver (2017) • The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020) • Planet 51 (2009)
Screen Gems films Monster Hunter (2020) - Animals Letters (2025)
Sony Pictures Animation films Open Season (2006/2023) • Surf's Up (2007/2025) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) • The Smurfs (2011) • Arthur Christmas (2012) • The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) • Hotel Transylvania (2012) • The Smurfs 2 (2013) • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 3 (2035) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 4 (2047) - Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 5 (2059) • Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) • Goosebumps (2015) • The Angry Birds Movie (2016) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) • The Emoji Movie (2017) - The Emoji Movie II (2032) • The Star (2017) • Peter Rabbit (2018) • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation' (2018) • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) • The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019) • Wish Dragon (2020) • The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) • Vivo (2021) Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part One) (2022) • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Part Two) (2023) • Zoo (2029) • Vivo 2 (2035) • Inanimate Insanity: The Movie (2022) • The Crossing Swords Movie (2023) • The Angry Birds Movie 3 (2022) •
Sony's Movie Land Universe films The Animals in the Attic (2019) • The Secret Life of Animals 2 (2019) • Shaun and Roger: Roger Breaks the Internet (2019) • Dimensions (2019) • Gwen and Dan (2019) • Carmen Sandiego (2019) • Hoverboard (2019) • Chocolate Fever (2019) • Spider-Gwen (2019) • Everest (2019) • Grossology (2019) • Bunny (2019) • Cool Girls (2020) • Spectrum (2020) • Romeo and Juliet (2020) • Las Vegas (2020) • Mr. Magoo (2020) • Being Good (2020) • Spider-Gwen 2 (2020) • Famous 5 (2021) • Jerry and Will (2021) • Voltron (2021) • Animals vs. Monsters (2021) • Talking Tom and Friends (2021) • Carmen Sandiego 2 (2021) • 6teen (2021) • The Hollow (2021) • The Last Kids on Earth (2021) • Grossology 2 (2021) • Willa (2021) • Cool Boys (2021) • Tom the Hand 5 (2021) • My Magic Pet Morphle (2022) • Clu Clu Land (2022) • Eggerland (2022) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 5: Tom's Gest Show Line Movie (2022) • Tom vs. Lolo (2023) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: Homecoming (2022) • Eggerland 2 (2024)
Direct-to-video films Open Season 2 (2008) • Open Season 3 (2010) • Open Season: Scared Silly (2015/2016) • Surf's Up 2: WaveMania (2017)
Amazon Studios films
Distributed by Lionsgate TBA
Distributed by Warner Bros. TBA
Production company by Paramount Pictures & Sony Pictures TBA
Distributed by 20th Century Studios TBA
Distributed by Universal Pictures/DreamWorks Animation TBA
Paramount Pictures films
Bumblebee (2018) • Gemini Man (2019) • Ghost in the Shell (2017) • Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (2011) • Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) • Noah (2014) • Rocketman (2019) • Sherlock Gnomes (2018) • Sonic the Hedgehog (2020) • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) • Terminator Genisys (2015) • Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) • Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) • Transformers: The Last Knight (2017) • Rumble (2021) • Among Us: The Movie
Skydance films Star Trek Beyond (2016) • The Tomorrow War (2021)
Nickelodeon Movies films Australia (2031) - Barnyard (2006) - Barnyard 2 (2025) • Charlotte's Web (2006) • Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029) - Ferdinand (2029) - No (2033) • Playing with Fire (2019) - Quest of the Sunstone (2028) • Rango (2011) • Rugrats Go Wild (2003) • The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) • The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020) • Star Trek (2019) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) • Wonder Park (2019) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) - Zack and Holly (2028) • PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Lightbox Animation Studios films Tad the Lost Explorer (2012) • Capture the Flag (2015) • Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas (2017)
Warner Bros. films
42 (2013) • The Amazing World of Gumball Movie (2021) • Aquaman (2018) • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) • Blade Runner 2049 (2017) • Cats Don't Dance (1997) • Dunkirk (2017) • Dune (2021) • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) • Geostorm (2017) • Godzilla (2014) • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) • Godzilla vs. Kong (2020) • Happy Feet (2007) • Happy Feet Two (2011) • The Iron Giant (1999) • The JH Movie Collection Movie (2018) • Joker (2019) • Justice League (2017) • Kong: Skull Island (2017) • Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) • The Lego Movie (2014) • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) • The Lego Batman Movie (2017) • The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017) • The Meg (2018) • Not Ever, Never! (2022) - Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (2019) - The Neverending Story (1984) - Nothing! (2030) • Ocean's 8 (2018) • Osmosis Jones (2001) • Pacific Rim (2013) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) • Pokémon Detective Pikachu 2 (2022) • The Polar Express (2004) • The Polar Express 2 (2026) - Quest for Camelot (1998) • Ready Player One (2018) • Scoob! (2020) • Scooby-Doo (2002) • Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) • Shazam! (2019) • Smallfoot (2018) • Space Jam (1997) • Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)A Star Is Born (2018) • Storks (2016) - Storks II (2029) • The Sun Is Also a Star (2019) • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018) • Tomb Raider (2018) • Tom and Jerry (2021) • Tom the Hand: The Movie (2017) • Twister (1996) - Twister II (2028) • Watchmen (2009) • The Wild Bunch (1969) • The Witches (2020) • The Wizard of Oz (1939) • The Lego Movie (2014) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019) - Wonder Woman (2017) • Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) • The Suicide Squad (2021) • The Matrix Resurrections (2021) • DC League of Super-Pets (2022) - World War 1 (2029)
New Line Cinema films Central Intelligence (2016) • Creed (2015) • Creed II (2018) • How to Be Single (2016) • Isn't It Romantic (2019) • It (2017) • It Chapter Two (2019) • The Kitchen (2019) • Rampage (2018) • San Andreas (2015) • Shaft (2019) • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) • Mortal Kombat (2021) • "Animaniacs: The Movie (2022) •
Movie Land Animation Studios films Stickman: The Movie (2014) • Reggie and the Penguin (2015) • Loppy the Dog (2016) • Birds (2017) • The Street of San Francisco (2017) • The Polar Express (2017) • Major Lazer: The Movie (2018) • Penguinopolis (2018) • Smash of Claws (2018) • The Wampanoag Movie (2018) • The Hi-Tech and Science Fiction Movie (2018) • Doug (2018)SStuart Little (2018) • Sarcastics (2018)SAnimals of Spy (2018) • Light It Up (2019) • Birds 2 (2019) • Stickman 2: Larry's Adventure (2019) • Sphere (2019) • The Crown (2019) • Charlotte's Web (2019) • Animal Party (2019) • Car Chase (2019)SThe JH Movie Collection Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)SGhost in the Shell (2019)SLoppy the Dog 2: The Second Movie (2019) • Sarcastics 2 (2019) • Chunko (2020) • Ned's Newt (2020) • Verse (2020) • Twister (2020) • Technoville (2020) • The Trumpet of the Swan (2020) • The Hunger Games (2020) • Scrambled Eggs Super! (2020) • The JH Movie Collection Movie: The Fate of the Tour (2020) • Faster Bike (2020) • Cuphead (2020) • Carlos & Ricky: Into the Future (2020) • Reggie and the Penguin 2 (2020) • Tom the Hand 4 (2020) • Spy Penguins (2020) • Entering the Village (2021) • Super Bowl (2021) • The JH Movie Collection Movie 4: Friendship Vacation (2021) • The Crown 2 (2021) • Black vs. White (2022) • Wubbzy, Widget and Walden (2024)
Universal Pictures films
3-2-1 Penguins to the Movies (2024) - 1917 (2019) • Bunnies on the Streets (2003) • Cats (2019) • Curious George (2006) • Dolittle (2020) • El Fuego (1997) • Fast Five (2011) • Fast & Furious 6 (2013) • Furious 7 (2015) • The Fate of the Furious (2017) • F9 (2021) • First Man (2019) • Funimals (2018) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Hobbs & Shaw (2019) • Jurassic World (2015) • Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) - Jetsons: The Movie (1990) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - The Lego Movie (2014/2022) - The Lego Movie II: The Second Part (2019/2025) - Old (2021) • Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) • Pitch Perfect 3 (2017) • Skyscraper (2018) - Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King (2008) - Twister (1996) • Twister 2 (2028) - Us (2019) • Welcome to Marwen (2018) - Zoopeaker (2036)
DreamWorks Pictures films Lemony Snickets A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
DreamWorks Animation films Abominable (2019) • Antz (1998) • Bee Movie (2007/2026) • The Boss Baby (2017) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) • Chicken Run (2000) • The Croods (2013) • The Croods: A New Age (2020) • Flushed Away (2006) - Flushed Away 2 (2025) • The Hampster Movie (2019) • Home (2015) • How to Train Your Dragon (2010) • How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) • How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World (2019) - How to Train Your Dragon 4: Viking to the Rescue (2026) • Jin (2020) • Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) • Kung Fu Panda (2008) • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) • Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016) - Kung Fu Panda IV (2029) • Lobby Apple (2018) - Madagascar (2005) • The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper (2005) • Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) • Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012) • Merry Madagascar (2009) • Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) • Mr. Peabody and Sherman (2014) • Newspapers (2026) - Over the Hedge (2006) • Over the Hedge 2 (2027) - Penguins of Madagascar (2014) • The Prince of Egypt (1998) • Puss in Boots (2011/2027) • Rise of the Guardians (2012) • Shark Tale (2004) • Shrek (2001) • Shrek 2 (2004) • Shrek the Third (2007) • Shrek the Halls (2007) • Shrek Forever After (2010) • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002) • Skylanders Academy: The Movie (2023) - The Road to El Dorado (2000) - The Road to El Dorado 2 (2032) • Trolls (2016) • Trolls World Tour (2020) • Turbo (2013) • Spirit Untamed (2021) • The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021) • The Bad Guys (2022)
Illumination films Book Night (2029) - Despicable Me (2010) • Despicable Me 2 (2013) • Despicable Me 3 (2017) • The Grinch (2018) • Hop (2011) • The Lorax (2012) - The Lorax 2 (2026) • Minions (2015) • Minions: The Rise of Gru (2020) • The Secret Life of Pets (2016) • The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019) - The Secret Life of Pets 3 (TBA) • Super Mario Bros: The Movie (2022)
Lionsgate films
The TMNT 1987 Movie (2002) - The Lego Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Movie (2027) - Happy Birthday (2033) Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - My Little Pony: The Movie (2017) • Power Rangers (2017) - Yodeling (2032)
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer/United Artists Releasing films
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer films The Addams Family (2019) • The Addams Family 2 (2021) • Death Wish (2018) • Hercules (2014) • Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) • No Time to Die (2021) - Atlantis (2025) - Xmas (2030) - You! (2027)
Annapurna Pictures films Booksmart (2019) • Missing Link (2019) • Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) • Wounds (2019)
Aardman Animations films
In partnership with DreamWorks Animation (2000-2006) Chicken Run (2000) • Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005) • Flushed Away (2006)
In partnership with Sony Pictures Animation (2011-2012) Arthur Christmas (2011) • The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! (2012)
Distributed by StudioCanal and Netflix (2015-present) Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015) • Early Man (2018) • A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (2019) • Chicken Run: Dawn of the Nugget (2023)
Distributed by 20th Century Studios, Paramount Pictures and Lionsgate (2024-present) TBA
Other companies
STX Entertainment films 21 Bridges (2019) • Playmobil: The Movie (2019) • UglyDolls (2019) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
Shout! Factory films Coming Soon!
Netflix films 6 Underground (2019) • Army of the Dead (2021) • Duck Duck Goose (2018) • I Lost My Body (2019) • The Irishman (2019) • Klaus (2019) The Mitchells vs. the Machines (2021) - No (2033) • Next Gen (2018) • Over the Moon (2020) • Shanghai Fortress (2019) • Thunder Force (2020) • Vivo (2021) • We Can Be Heroes (2020) • The Willoughbys (2020) - Yes (2033) • My Little Pony: A New Generation (2021) • The Loud House Movie (2020) • Back to the Outback (2021) - Dr. Seuss' ABC (2029)
Laika films Coraline (2009) • ParaNorman (2012) • The Boxtrolls (2014) • Kubo and the Two Strings (2016) • Missing Link (2019) - Letters Meets Numbers (2032)
nWave films Fly Me to the Moon (2007) • A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010) • A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) • The House of Magic (2013) • Robinson Crusoe (2016) • The Son of Bigfoot (2017) • The Queen's Corgi (2019) • Bigfoot Family (2020) • Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness (2022)
Miscellaneous Being Good (2017) • Cat in Paris (2010) - Happy Birthday (2033) • Monkey Quest Movie (2028) - Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (2002) - Jumper (2031) - Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013) • Phantom Boy (2016) • Totally Spies! The Movie (2009) • Master (2021) • The Little Prince (2015) • Oggy and the Cockroaches The Movie (2013) • Jack and Jill and the Beanstalk (2029) • Fireheart (2022) - The Legend of Zelda: Skyworld Sword Movie (2027)
Category

Notes
1 Combines live-action with animation.

Advertisement