Glitch (TV Series 2015–2019) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Glitch (TV Series 2015–2019) Poster

(2015–2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Emma Freeman ... (15 episodes, 2015-2019)
Tony Krawitz ... (3 episodes, 2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Tony Ayres ... (based on an idea by) (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Tony Ayres ... (created by) (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Tony Ayres ... (creator) (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Louise Fox ... (created by) (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Louise Fox ... (written by) (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Louise Fox ... (creator) (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Louise Fox ... (story) (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Adam Hill ... (based on an idea by) (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Giula Sandler ... (written by) (4 episodes, 2015-2019)
Giula Sandler ... (story) (4 episodes, 2015-2019)
Pete McTighe ... (written by) (3 episodes, 2017-2019)
Kris Mrksa ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Cast  

Patrick Brammall ...  James Hayes 18 episodes, 2015-2019
Emma Booth ...  Kate Willis 18 episodes, 2015-2019
Sean Keenan ...  Charlie Thompson 18 episodes, 2015-2019
Hannah Monson ...  Kirstie Darrow 18 episodes, 2015-2019
John Leary ...  Chris Rennox 18 episodes, 2015-2019
Rodger Corser ...  John Doe 18 episodes, 2015-2019
Aaron L. McGrath ...  Beau Cooper / ... 15 episodes, 2015-2019
Genevieve O'Reilly ...  Elishia McKellar 12 episodes, 2015-2017
Emily Barclay ...  Sarah Hayes 12 episodes, 2015-2017
Ned Dennehy ...  Paddy Fitzgerald 12 episodes, 2015-2017
Rob Collins ...  Phil 10 episodes, 2017-2019
Lisa Flanagan Lisa Flanagan ...  Kath 10 episodes, 2015-2019
Luke Arnold ...  Owen Nilsson 8 episodes, 2017-2019
Pernilla August ...  Nicola Heysen 8 episodes, 2017-2019
Andrew McFarlane ...  Vic Eastley 8 episodes, 2015-2017
Harry Tseng Harry Tseng ...  Tam Chi Wai 6 episodes, 2019
Dustin Clare ...  Mark Clayton-Stone 6 episodes, 2019
Jessica Faulkner ...  Belle Donohue 6 episodes, 2019
Robert Menzies Robert Menzies ...  Pete Rennox 6 episodes, 2017-2019
Tessa Rose ...  Sharon 7 episodes, 2015-2017
Max Brown ...  David Goldman 6 episodes, 2017-2019
Daniela Farinacci Daniela Farinacci ...  Maria Massola 6 episodes, 2015
Leila Gurruwiwi Leila Gurruwiwi ...  Kalinda 5 episodes, 2015-2017
Katrina Milosevic Katrina Milosevic ...  Ellen 4 episodes, 2017
Nicholas Denton ...  Angus Fitzgerald 4 episodes, 2015-2017
Dalip Sondhi ...  Samarvart Chadra Gard 3 episodes, 2019
Susan Prior ...  Anne Donohue 3 episodes, 2019
Rhys Mitchell ...  Young Paddy 3 episodes, 2019
Taylor Ferguson ...  Judith 3 episodes, 2019
Jacob Collins-Levy ...  Rory Fitzgerald 3 episodes, 2015
Simon Maiden ...  Duncan 3 episodes, 2019
Anni Finsterer ...  Caroline Eastley 3 episodes, 2015-2017
Reef Ireland ...  Luke 3 episodes, 2019
Lex Marinos Lex Marinos ...  Steve Tripidakis 3 episodes, 2017
Ruby Duncan Ruby Duncan ...  Molly 3 episodes, 2019
Connor Crawford Connor Crawford ...  Matthew Fitzgerald 3 episodes, 2017
Alex Rowe ...  Young Pete Rennox 3 episodes, 2017-2019
Jana Zvedeniuk ...  Young Vicky 3 episodes, 2017
Ava Cumming Ava Cumming ...  Grace 3 episodes, 2019
Chanel Cumming Chanel Cumming ...  Grace 3 episodes, 2019
Jackson Gallagher ...  Raf 2 episodes, 2019
Greg Stone ...  Russell 2 episodes, 2015-2017
Alison Whyte ...  Lucy Fitzgerald 2 episodes, 2015
Gerard Kennedy ...  Leon Massola 2 episodes, 2015
William Prescott ...  Connor Carmichael 2 episodes, 2017-2019
Melissa Jaffer ...  Adeline Fitzgerald 2 episodes, 2017
Stan Yarramunua ...  Aboriginal Elder / ... 2 episodes, 2015-2017
Antonio Kapusi-Starow Antonio Kapusi-Starow ...  Young Leon 2 episodes, 2015
Phoebe Gorozidis Phoebe Gorozidis ...  Anna 2 episodes, 2015
Henry Lawson Henry Lawson ...  Chi's Baby Son 2 episodes, 2019
Richard Cawthorne ...  Carl 2 episodes, 2019
Denise Kallenberger Denise Kallenberger ...  Bev 2 episodes, 2015-2019
Janet Watson Kruse ...  Mary Fitzgerald 2 episodes, 2015-2017
Alice Chaston Alice Chaston ...  Nurse Hazel 2 episodes, 2017
Darcy Brown ...  Henry 2 episodes, 2017
Thomas Hatchman Thomas Hatchman ...  Boy #1 2 episodes, 2017
Samantha Tolj ...  Slipper 2 episodes, 2019
Trent Huen Trent Huen ...  Trevor Yang 2 episodes, 2019
Joe Klocek ...  Josh 2 episodes, 2017
Luke Van Os ...  Boy #2 2 episodes, 2017
Phil Taylor Phil Taylor ...  Dry Cleaner / ... 2 episodes, 2015-2017
Adrian Lambert ...  Policeman #1 2 episodes, 2017
Jed Sender Jed Sender ...  Fugitive #1 2 episodes, 2017
Michael Barlow Michael Barlow ...  Policeman #2 2 episodes, 2017
Mitchell Kennedy Mitchell Kennedy ...  Fugitive #2 2 episodes, 2017
Ngartari Roach Ngartari Roach ...  Kylie 2 episodes, 2017
Laura Dunemann Laura Dunemann ...  Policeman #1 2 episodes, 2019
Ravi Chand Ravi Chand ...  Policeman #2 2 episodes, 2019
Adrian Pickering Adrian Pickering ...  Aggressive Driver / ... 2 episodes, 2017-2019
Anna McGahan ...  Millie 1 episode, 2019
Maria Angelico ...  Sophie 1 episode, 2019
Liz Esguerra ...  Isha 1 episode, 2019
Tom Budge ...  Rob 1 episode, 2019
Belinda McClory ...  Vicky Carmichael 1 episode, 2017
Freya Stafford Freya Stafford ...  Amy 1 episode, 2019
Lynette Curran ...  Jo Willis 1 episode, 2015
Brenna Harding ...  Nia Hayes 1 episode, 2019
George Lingard George Lingard ...  Priest 1 episode, 2019
Ray Chong Nee ...  Keith 1 episode, 2015
Eddie Baroo ...  Gary 1 episode, 2019
Andrew Clarke ...  Don Sharp 1 episode, 2015
Greg Saunders Greg Saunders ...  Dr. Nolan 1 episode, 2015
Paul Verhoeven Paul Verhoeven ...  Maitre D' 1 episode, 2019
Matt Testro ...  Taylor 1 episode, 2015
Shanyn Asmar ...  Midwife 1 episode, 2015
Gabriel Carrubba ...  George 1 episode, 2015
Rhys Martin Rhys Martin ...  William Fitzgerald 1 episode, 2015
Marta Kaczmarek ...  Registrar 1 episode, 2017
Carmelina Di Guglielmo Carmelina Di Guglielmo ...  Pat 1 episode, 2019
Ethan Pham Ethan Pham ...  Noah 1 episode, 2019
Phoebe Roberts ...  Country Girl 1 episode, 2015
Andrew Brown Andrew Brown ...  Pool Player 1 episode, 2015
Maggie Naouri Maggie Naouri ...  Alison 1 episode, 2017
Kris McQuade ...  Dawn 1 episode, 2019
Jye Hawley ...  Attendant #1 1 episode, 2019
Jim Russell Jim Russell ...  Kevin Brunner 1 episode, 2015
Jessica Stanley ...  Hospital Nurse 1 episode, 2015
Joseph Bateman Joseph Bateman ...  Anzac 1 episode, 2015
Sermsah Pepi Bin Saad Sermsah Pepi Bin Saad ...  Supermarket Manager 1 episode, 2015
Peter Docker Peter Docker ...  Groundsman 1 episode, 2017
Roger Oakley Roger Oakley ...  Mike 1 episode, 2019
Tony Ting Tony Ting ...  Attendant #2 1 episode, 2019
Amelia Colquhoun Amelia Colquhoun ...  James' Daughter 1 episode, 2015
Ryan McLean Ryan McLean ...  Young Anzac 1 episode, 2015
Val Athanassiou ...  Foreman 1 episode, 2017
Shareena Clanton ...  Elena Triggs 1 episode, 2019
Marita Wilcox ...  Italian Woman 1 episode, 2019
Matthew Keating ...  Miner 1 episode, 2019
James Lau ...  Wey Yun 1 episode, 2019
Sienna Adams Sienna Adams ...  James' Daughter 1 episode, 2015
Maureen Bruce Maureen Bruce ...  French Prostitute 1 1 episode, 2015
Joshua White Joshua White ...  Shane 1 episode, 2015
Alicia Pavlis ...  Rebecca Kent 1 episode, 2017
Davin Taylor Davin Taylor ...  Noregard Security Officer 1 episode, 2017
Warren Egger Warren Egger ...  Security Guard 1 episode, 2017
Jing Xuan Chan ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 2019
Erin Shay ...  Noah's Mum 1 episode, 2019
Kim Ross ...  French Prostitute 2 1 episode, 2015
Mark Doggett Mark Doggett ...  Noregard Employee 1 episode, 2015
Pauline Grace ...  Nursing Home Nurse 1 episode, 2015
Mace Williams Mace Williams ...  Bartender 1 episode, 2017
Angus Hopkinson Angus Hopkinson ...  Young Luke 1 episode, 2019
Eamonn Johnson Eamonn Johnson ...  Young Kevin 1 episode, 2019
Seth Leslie Seth Leslie ...  Noah's Dad 1 episode, 2019
Jess Kennedy ...  Charlie's Girlfriend 1 episode, 2015
Brenda Addie Brenda Addie ...  Church Volunteer 1 episode, 2015
Syd Brisbane Syd Brisbane ...  Cam 1 episode, 2019
Peter Lazar Peter Lazar ...  Local TV Reporter 1 episode, 2019
Portia Prior Portia Prior ...  Young Judith 1 episode, 2019
Zach Butson Zach Butson ...  Young Don Sharp 1 episode, 2015
Tara Bilston Tara Bilston ...  Woman with Slit Throat 1 episode, 2017
Salim Fayad ...  Amal 1 episode, 2017
Caleb Wentworth Caleb Wentworth ...  Young William 1 episode, 2017
Billy Sloane Billy Sloane ...  Arthur 1 episode, 2019
Scarlett Hall Scarlett Hall ...  Little Girl 1 episode, 2015
Dushan Philips ...  Apartment Manager 1 episode, 2017
Amanda Armstrong ...  Chemist 1 episode, 2019
Elliot Roberts Elliot Roberts ...  Eddie 1 episode, 2019
Joe Mitchell Joe Mitchell ...  Truck Driver 1 episode, 2015
Jeffrey Bryant Jones ...  Yoorana Mayor 1 episode, 2017
Paul Henri ...  Joseph Collins 1 episode, 2019
Lee Lin Chin Lee Lin Chin ...  TV Newsreader 1 episode, 2019
Jarrah Cocks Jarrah Cocks ...  Prison Guard 1 episode, 2017
Dorothy Adams Dorothy Adams ...  Congregant 1 1 episode, 2019
Neil Solomano Neil Solomano ...  Prison Official 1 episode, 2017
Graham Murray Graham Murray ...  Veteran 1 episode, 2017
Adrian Petrovich Adrian Petrovich ...  Dead Man 1 episode, 2017
Gary Dressler Gary Dressler ...  Congregant 2 1 episode, 2019
Nick Hedger Nick Hedger ...  Gay Man #1 1 episode, 2019
Tim O'Dwyer Tim O'Dwyer ...  Congregant 3 1 episode, 2019
Ben Nicholson Ben Nicholson ...  Gay Man #2 1 episode, 2019
Bryce Hardy Bryce Hardy ...  Congregant 4 1 episode, 2019
Bruce McKenzie Bruce McKenzie ...  Trivia MC 1 episode, 2019
Damian Oehme ...  Gay Older Man 1 episode, 2019
Andrew-John Sauteur Andrew-John Sauteur ...  Baby 1 episode, 2019
Harper Rawlings Harper Rawlings ...  Baby Nia 1 episode, 2019
Udara David Udara David ...  Noregard Cleaner #1 1 episode, 2019
Max Bickel Max Bickel ...  Baby Nia 1 episode, 2019
Josette Bradley Josette Bradley ...  Noregard Cleaner #2 1 episode, 2019
Zac Kinniburgh Zac Kinniburgh ...  Baby Nia 1 episode, 2019
Craig Johnston ...  Dodgy Hotel Manager 1 episode, 2019
Savannah Ivey Savannah Ivey ...  Baby Nia 1 episode, 2019
Philip Taylor Philip Taylor ...  Phil (Dry Cleaner) 1 episode, 2019
Andrea Mendez Andrea Mendez ...  Shop Assistant 1 episode, 2019
Claudia Teh Claudia Teh ...  Chi's Wife 1 episode, 2019
Lok Maxwell Tseng Lok Maxwell Tseng ...  Chi's Son 1 episode, 2019
Dominic White Dominic White ...  Homeless Man 1 episode, 2019
Adam Davis Adam Davis ...  Arthur's Mate #2 1 episode, 2019
Xavier Gouault Xavier Gouault ...  Lawyer / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015-2017
Rose Flanagan ...  Young Mum (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Karl Robinson ...  Extra in Caravan Park (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Justine Jones ...  Pub Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Eric Enrique Pérez Eric Enrique Pérez ...  Football Player (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
David Lam ...  Lee (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Ganda Marpaung ...  Chinese Miners (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Tony Ayres ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Julie Eckersley ... producer / associate producer (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Louise Fox ... executive producer / producer (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
James Grandison ... line producer (12 episodes, 2015-2019)
Sally Riley ... executive producer: ABC (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Brett Sleigh ... executive producer: ABC (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jo Bell ... development executive (6 episodes, 2015)
Ewan Burnett ... producer (6 episodes, 2015)
Christopher Gist ... executive producer: ABC (6 episodes, 2015)
Debbie Lee ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2015)
Carole Sklan ... executive producer: ABC (6 episodes, 2015)
JoAnn Alfano ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Brendan Campbell ... line producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Scott Herbst ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Alastair McKinnon ... executive producer: ABC (6 episodes, 2017)
Chris Oliver-Taylor ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Emma Freeman ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Music by 

Cornel Wilczek ... (18 episodes, 2015-2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Earle Dresner ... (6 episodes, 2017)
Aaron McLisky ... (6 episodes, 2019)
Simon Chapman ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Film Editing by 

Mark Atkin ... (12 episodes, 2015-2019)
Peter Carrodus ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Angie Higgins ... (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Alison Telford ... (18 episodes, 2015-2019)

Series Production Design by 

Paddy Reardon ... (18 episodes, 2015-2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Erica Brien ... (6 episodes, 2017)
Adele Flere ... (6 episodes, 2019)
Juliet John ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Set Decoration by 

Jeff Strum ... (6 episodes, 2017)
Jeff Sturm ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume Design by 

Cappi Ireland ... (18 episodes, 2015-2019)

Series Makeup Department 

John Logue ... hair designer / makeup and hair designer / makeup designer (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Megan Tiltman ... key makeup and hair artist / assistant makeup artist (12 episodes, 2015-2019)
Larry Van Duynhoven ... prosthetics (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Marion Lee ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017)
Ellie McEvoy ... hair stylist / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017)
Pam Murphy ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Liz Harper ... additional hair and makeup (6 episodes, 2019)
Lily Maclean Swann ... additional (6 episodes, 2019)
Liz Mason ... hair/makeup stylist (6 episodes, 2019)
Leah Meurer ... hair/makeup stylist (6 episodes, 2019)
Jodie Hellingman ... hair stylist / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Danni McDowell ... hair stylist / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Lee Norris ... additional makeup artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Chiara Tripodi ... hair designer / makeup designer / prosthetics designer (6 episodes, 2015)
Brooke Pearson ... hair and makeup artist: additional (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Katie Kabala ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
Amee Nicol ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
Jennifer Barty ... production manager (6 episodes, 2017)
Helen Panckhurst ... head of production: Matchbox Pictures (6 episodes, 2017)
Laurence Ducceschi ... post production executive (6 episodes, 2019)
Maryjeanne Watt ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Richard Labonne ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2017)
Sheridan Chenhalls ... unit assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Andy Pappas ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Todd Embling ... first assistant director (14 episodes, 2015-2019)
Oliver Tummel ... third assistant director (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Cameron Stewart ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2017)
Kristan Dowsing ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Nicholas Hadland ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Mark J. Ingram ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2015)
Toni Raynes ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Matty Barker ... additional assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Josh Carstensen ... set dresser / buyer/dresser / senior buyer (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Peter Keeble ... standby props (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Raffaella Caluzzi ... assistant standby props / standby props assistant (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Olivia Pulbrook ... property master (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Ely Harrison ... art department runner (6 episodes, 2015)
Samantha Howson ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2015)
Marney McKenna ... property master (6 episodes, 2015)
Jo Oliveira ... addt dresser (6 episodes, 2015)
Sharon Young ... art department coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Ashlan Dowling ... buyer / set dresser (6 episodes, 2017)
Jacqueline Halpin ... graphic artist (6 episodes, 2017)
Simon Harkom ... art department runner (6 episodes, 2017)
Paul Hasell ... prop maker (6 episodes, 2017)
Maddison Haywood ... art department intern (6 episodes, 2017)
Tony Jones ... carpenter (6 episodes, 2017)
Izzy Mavidis ... carpenter (6 episodes, 2017)
Jayne Russell ... art department coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Melanie Young ... scenic artist (6 episodes, 2017)
Leonie Golightly ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2019)
Tim McGaw ... action vehicles coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Nick Pearson ... art department runner (6 episodes, 2019)
Ruby Railey ... junior buyer/dresser (6 episodes, 2019)
Camilla Ruig ... art department coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Valentina Serebrennikova ... art department intern (6 episodes, 2019)
Jeff Strum ... buyer/dresser (6 episodes, 2019)
Tania Ferrier ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2015)
Eliza Fawcett ... Art Department Casual (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Steve Witherow ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound mixer (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Craig Carter ... sound designer / post-production sound (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
James Harvey ... sound designer (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nigel Croydon ... foley engineer (6 episodes, 2017)
Dianne Hutchinson ... audio post production manager: Labsonics Melbourne (6 episodes, 2017)
Colin Jones ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2017)
Stefan Kluka ... foley walker (6 episodes, 2017)
Christopher Laurie ... studio coordinator: Labsonics Melbourne (6 episodes, 2017)
Justin Lloyd ... dialogue editor: Labsonics Melbourne (5 episodes, 2017)
Ian MacWilliams ... adr: Labsonics Melbourne (6 episodes, 2017)
Andy Newton ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Nixon ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2017)
Ray Phillips ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2017)
Ognjen Popic ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2017)
Aleksandar Rancic ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2017)
Dan Young ... foley editor (5 episodes, 2017)
Cam Eason ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Gavin Myers ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Lloyd Pratt ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Todd Shattock ... adr recordist (6 episodes, 2019)
Terry Shepherd ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Jenny Sutcliffe ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Roger Van Wensveen ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2019)
Alex Francis ... foley engineer (6 episodes, 2015)
Hiroyuki Igarashi ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2015)
Ralph Ortner ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2015)
Liesl Pieterse ... adr editor / adr recordist (6 episodes, 2015)
David Vance ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2015)
John Wilkinson ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2015)
Tony Kiernan ... adr recordist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017)
Nick Baldock ... adr mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017)

Series Special Effects by 

John Sanderson ... special effects supervisor (9 episodes, 2017-2019)
Peter Stubbs ... special effects (6 episodes, 2015)
Tim O'Brien ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Visual Effects by 

Scott Zero ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects producer (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Chris Fahey ... visual effects artist: Chroma Media (6 episodes, 2017)
Toby Morgan ... visual effects artist: Chroma Media (7 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jack Nolan ... visual effects artist: Chroma Media (6 episodes, 2017)
Jim Pills ... visual effects artist: Chroma Media (6 episodes, 2017)
Caroline Adams ... visual effects producer: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Lindsay Adams ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Nitin Amin ... senior compositor: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Nadia Ascione ... compositor: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Josh Azzopardi ... compositor: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Coates ... compositor: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Clinton Downs ... CG Supervisor: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Brad Dunn ... compositor: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Edwin Erdmanis ... software: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
John Feeley ... visual effects coordinator: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Sam Godfrey ... compositor: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Mark Harmon ... senior compositor: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Jess Hunt ... senior compositor: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Danial Khan ... compositor: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Liam Ma ... visual effects coordinator: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Payankulath Nandakumar ... senior compositor: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Nees ... compositor (6 episodes, 2019)
Evan Shipard ... matte painter: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Michael Stephenson ... 3D generalist: Future Associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Andrew McGregor ... 3D Generalist: Future Associate (1 episode, 2019)
Mitchell Woodin ... digital compositor: Future Associate (1 episode, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Zev Eleftheriou ... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Danny Woodrow ... safety officer (6 episodes, 2017)
Nathan James ... safety supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Chris Weir ... assistant stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Philli Anderson ... stunt double: Hannah Monson (5 episodes, 2015-2017)
Chris Anderson ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Morgan Evans ... assistant stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Warwick Sadler ... assistant stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Jace Lee ... stunt double: Rob Collins / stunt driver (3 episodes, 2017)
Michael M. Foster ... stunt double: Andrew McFarlane (2 episodes, 2015)
Jarrah Cocks ... stunt driver: Nicholas Denton (2 episodes, 2017)
Will Jones ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2017)
Sharelle Starr ... stunt double / stunt double: Emma Booth / stunt double: Genevieve O'Reilly (2 episodes, 2017)
Adam Kanngieser ... stunts (1 episode, 2015)
Szumai Anderson ... stunt double: Hannah Monson (1 episode, 2017)
Lincoln Barros ... stunt driving double: Rob Collins (1 episode, 2017)
Graham Jahne ... stunt double: Ned Dennehy (1 episode, 2017)
Adelaide Norris ... stunt skateboarder: Hannah Monson (1 episode, 2017)
Adrian Pickering ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2017)
Kevin Willie ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Campbell ... assistant camera (12 episodes, 2015-2019)
Jackson Finter ... assistant camera / still photographer (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
Corydon Anderson ... second assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2017)
Phil Bence ... key grip (6 episodes, 2017)
Iain Byrne ... generator operator (6 episodes, 2017)
Michael Cleary ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2017)
Lisa Cushing ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2017)
Cameron Dunn ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2017)
Sarah Enticknap ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2017)
Victor Fukushima ... drone operator (6 episodes, 2017)
Samantha Jackson ... video split (6 episodes, 2017)
Ben King ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2017)
Brian Pribble ... best boy grip (6 episodes, 2017)
Ashley Renehan ... electrician (6 episodes, 2017)
Mark Blanch ... electrician (6 episodes, 2019)
Chris Braga ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2019)
Chris Child ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2019)
Vanessa Cox ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2019)
Heath Kerr ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Dan Mitton ... key grip (6 episodes, 2019)
Hannah Sinagra ... video split operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Ben Starr ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Stichbury ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2019)
James Thompson ... electrician (6 episodes, 2019)
Mirek Aldridge ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2015)
Matt Begg ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2015)
David Cross ... key grip (6 episodes, 2015)
Ryan Fish ... grip (6 episodes, 2015)
Shaun Gardiner ... grip (6 episodes, 2015)
Jesse Moyes ... best boy electrics (6 episodes, 2015)
Troy Reichman ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2015)
Jared Rosemeier ... fifth electrician (6 episodes, 2015)
Brett Soord ... fourth electrician (6 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Temple ... camera operator / steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2015)
David Ware ... third electrician (6 episodes, 2015)
Steve Wells ... best boy grip (6 episodes, 2015)
Michael Bence ... grip (5 episodes, 2017)
Max Gaffney ... grip (5 episodes, 2017)
Joshua Jenkins ... best boy electrician / best boy (5 episodes, 2017)
Justin Besser ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2017)
Matt Dobson ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017)
Tommi Hacker ... best boy electrician (4 episodes, 2017)
Dan Maxwell ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2017)
Katie Milwright ... director of photography: second unit (3 episodes, 2017)
Bradley Andrew ... additional second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2015)
Thomas Hayes ... 2nd AC: A camera (2 episodes, 2017)
Ben Timony ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2017)
Tony Driver ... drone aerials (1 episode, 2019)
Scott McAulay ... still photographer (1 episode, 2019)
Sarah O'May Turner ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017)

Series Casting Department 

Martine Gow ... extras casting (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Rie Hedegaard ... casting: Denmark (6 episodes, 2017)
Kate Leonard ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2019)
Hylton Shaw ... extras casting (6 episodes, 2019)
Joyce Nettles ... casting: UK (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Keely Ellis ... costume buyer / costume supervisor (12 episodes, 2015-2019)
Gareth Blaha ... costume coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Tigerlily Bovell ... costume intern (6 episodes, 2017)
Kelly Foreman ... standby costume (6 episodes, 2017)
Nicole Lacsni ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Kelly Marumaru ... standby costume (6 episodes, 2017)
Margot McCartney ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Nadine Muller ... costume buyer (6 episodes, 2017)
Katrina Pickering ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Fiona Rogan ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Alicia Aulsebrook ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Celeste Blewitt ... costume buyer (6 episodes, 2019)
Abbie Chapman ... costume standby (6 episodes, 2019)
Sandra de Martino ... costume standby (6 episodes, 2019)
Fiona Harrison ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Katelyn Schallmeiner ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Greta Thompson-Weiner ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Ella Bradshaw ... costume standby assistant (6 episodes, 2015)
Steph Hooke ... costume buyer (6 episodes, 2015)
Alissa Luxford ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2015)
Rachel Nott ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
Barbara Pinn ... costume standby (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Editorial Department 

Ryan Wade Howard ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Marcus Hopton Smith ... colorist / colorist: Blue Post (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Natalie Mandel ... post producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Peter Millington ... managing director: Blue Post (6 episodes, 2017)
Peter Pilley ... on-line editor: Blue Post (6 episodes, 2017)
Nick Scott ... second assistant editor (6 episodes, 2017)
Neil Wood ... datacine technician: Blue Post (6 episodes, 2017)
Marcus Herrick ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Paplinska ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Haley Gillies ... post production producer (6 episodes, 2015)
John Kerron ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2015)
Skot Kidd ... data lab technician (6 episodes, 2015)
Ian Letcher ... colorist (6 episodes, 2015)
Laurie Meade ... on-line editor: digital post services (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Location Management 

Donna Harvey ... location manager (18 episodes, 2015-2019)
Julian Bungate ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2017)
Barry Hall ... on-set location manager (6 episodes, 2017)
Isabelle Love-Dack ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Jacob Livermore ... location coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Maguire ... on set location manager (6 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Perry ... location scout (6 episodes, 2019)
Guy Sutherland ... location coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Brent Turner ... on-set locations (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Music Department 

Leyla Varela ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Jemma Burns ... music supervisor (1 episode, 2015)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Ted Green ... script supervisor (9 episodes, 2017-2019)
James Vinson ... script coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Catherine Kelleher ... script coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Aria Harrison ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
Keir Wilkins ... script coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Alexandra Leary ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Transportation Department 

Kirsten O'Loughlin ... action vehicle coordinator (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Colin Forsythe ... action vehicle coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Lindy Ralph ... assistant action vehicle coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Additional Crew 

Cathy Amies ... production coordinator: matchbox pictures / social media manager (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Asha Holmes ... unit publicist (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Scott Warwick ... armorer (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Julija Kinghorn ... animal handler / animal wrangler (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
Michelle Tyson Clark ... assistant to head of fiction (6 episodes, 2015)
Scott Herbst ... studio executive (6 episodes, 2015)
Christopher Kam ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2015)
Jayna Kesha ... assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Helen O'Connor ... caterer (6 episodes, 2015)
Christina Pallot ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Gabriel Shipton ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2015)
Catherine Smyth-McMullen ... writers room assistant (6 episodes, 2015)
Nicholas Verso ... electronic press kit director (6 episodes, 2015)
Robert Adams ... researcher (6 episodes, 2017)
Jay Adshead ... assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Mary-Jane Allan ... accounts assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Alex Baldwin ... production executive: ABC (6 episodes, 2017)
Jo Bell ... script executive: ABC (6 episodes, 2017)
Tom Chatwin ... finance director: Matchbox Pictures (6 episodes, 2017)
Julie Ellis ... unit nurse (6 episodes, 2017)
Christa Foreman ... clearances coordinator: Matchbox Pictures (6 episodes, 2017)
Emma Freeman ... title designer (6 episodes, 2017)
Serena Gattuso ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Rodney Hawksworth ... unit assistant / production runner (6 episodes, 2017)
Gael Jennings ... science advisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Yasmin Kentera ... publicist: ABC (6 episodes, 2017)
Helen Macdonald ... business affairs: ABC (6 episodes, 2017)
Reezy Miller ... post-production scripts (6 episodes, 2017)
Karen Milward ... indigenous advisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Shaarne Rarere ... fiction coordinator: ABC (6 episodes, 2017)
Guy Roche ... production runner (6 episodes, 2017)
Kaylene Rohweder ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2017)
Sean Ryan ... production finance associate: ABC (6 episodes, 2017)
Juanita Stroh ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2017)
Bec Sutherland ... production runner (6 episodes, 2017)
Matthew Vitins ... director of business and legal affairs: Matchbox Pictures (6 episodes, 2017)
Dani Volpato-Coyle ... production runner (6 episodes, 2017)
Steven Arriagada ... showrunner attachment (6 episodes, 2019)
Jack Mason ... electronic press kit operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Zoe McLachlan ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Todd Watts ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2019)
Graham Connolly ... unit assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Victor Fukushima ... unit assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Wade Howard ... electronic press kit (4 episodes, 2017)
Morgan Kingsley ... unit assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Christopher Kosmer ... picture double: Sean Keenan (4 episodes, 2017)
Jess Slowa ... unit assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Carlo Zeccola ... electronic press kit (4 episodes, 2017)
Stephen Cunnington ... armourer (3 episodes, 2017)
Greg Saunders ... drama coach (3 episodes, 2017)
Mark Austin ... snake wrangler (2 episodes, 2017)
Juan Manuel Ballestros ... picture double: Rob Collins (2 episodes, 2017)
Michael Green ... unit assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Toby Moore ... unit assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Ben Williamson ... picture double: William (2 episodes, 2017)
Warwick King ... unit assistant (1 episode, 2015)

Series Thanks 

Gary Joynes ... the producers wish to thank: Chladni plates design inspiration (6 episodes, 2017)
Jennifer Barty ... in memory of (1 episode, 2017)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed