Double Platinum (TV Movie 1999) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Double Platinum (TV Movie 1999) Poster

(1999 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Allan Ackerman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Nina Shengold ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Diana Ross ... Olivia King
Brandy Norwood ... Kayla Harris (as Brandy)
Christine Ebersole ... Peggy
Allen Payne ... Ric Ortega
Brian Stokes Mitchell ... Adam Harris
Roger Rees ... Marc Reckler
Samantha Brown Samantha Brown ... Royana
Ed Lover ... Party Ardie
Peter Francis James ... Martin Holly
Harvey Fierstein ... Gary Millstein
Marie Lillo Marie Lillo
Louis Carbonneau Louis Carbonneau ... (as Lou Carbonneau)
Adriane Lenox
John Di Benedetto John Di Benedetto ... (as John DiBenedetto)
Bernard Addison
Lisa Renee Pitts
Terry Alexander
Aleta Davies Aleta Davies
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Norman Douglass ... Sam
Polina Gorman ... Actress at the after party (as Polina Gorokhovskaya)
Darrin Dewitt Henson ... Dancer
Michael Thomas Holmes ... Paparazzi #2
Sam Jaeger ... Waiter
Anne James ... Paparazzi
Eric Jenkins Eric Jenkins ... Dancer
Ron Cephas Jones ... Jean Claude (as Ron C. Jones)
Johnny Kirkpatrick Johnny Kirkpatrick ... Mystery Man
Hernan Lucero Hernan Lucero ... Club Dancer
Joe Matarese ... Bass Player
Debbie Matenopoulos ... Self
Adesola A. Osakalumi ... Dancer
Travis Payne ... Dancer
Moss Porter Moss Porter ... Paparazzi #1
Michael Raye Michael Raye ... Band Member
Jacinto Taras Riddick ... Norman
Stacy Walker Stacy Walker
Lori Werner Lori Werner
Ethan Aronoff ... Paparazzi (uncredited)
James H. Burns James H. Burns ... (uncredited)
Dorian Davis ... Concert Patron (uncredited)
Catherine Dudley-Rose ... Violinist (uncredited)
Carson Grant ... Joe Reporter (uncredited)
Pablo Tufino ... Concert Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

James Bigwood ... co-producer
Stephanie Hagen ... associate producer
Neil Meron ... executive producer
Brandy Norwood ... executive producer
Sonja Norwood ... executive producer
Lynn Raynor ... producer
Diana Ross ... executive producer
Craig Zadan ... executive producer

Music by 

David Shire

Cinematography by 

Mike Fash ... (as Michael Fash)

Film Editing by 

Scott Vickrey

Casting By 

Rosalie Joseph

Production Design by 

P. Michael Johnston ... (as Michael Johnston)

Set Decoration by 

Nick Evans

Costume Design by 

David C. Robinson ... (as David Carl Robinson)

Makeup Department 

Larry M. Cherry ... key hair stylist
Ardis Cohen ... key hair stylist
Daisy Curbeon ... hair department head: Diana Ross Wigs / hair stylist: Ms. Ross
Amrita Diane Ford ... key makeup artist
Kimberly Kimble ... hair stylist: Brandy
Nzingha ... makeup artist: Ms. Ross
Michele Paris ... makeup artist (as Michele Paris-Catanzarite)
Rea Ann Silva ... makeup artist: Brandy (as Reaann Silva)

Production Management 

James Bigwood ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marlene Arvan ... second assistant director
Howard McMaster ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Gary Cergol ... art department coordinator
Rena DeAngelo ... property master
Gary Cergol ... graphic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kami Asgar ... sound effects editor
Robert Crozier ... assistant sound editor
Robert Edmondson ... re-recording mixer (as Robert W. Edmondson)
Joel Fein ... re-recording mixer
Halima K. Gilliam ... second assistant sound editor
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist
Sherry Klein ... re-recording mixer
Dennis Maitland II ... sound
Kim Maitland ... boom operator
Marla McGuire ... supervising sound editor
Jim Yant ... supervising sound editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mel Cannon ... grip
Craig Caserta ... moving light programmer/operator (concert segments)
Tim Guinness ... gaffer
A. Lee Morris ... second assistant camera
Gary Muller ... first assistant camera
Chris Skutch ... key grip
John Sosenko ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Grant Wilfley ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Andrews ... wardrobe: Ms. Ross
Susan Moses Williams ... wardrobe: Brandy

Editorial Department 

Jim Thomson ... assistant editor
Jim Passon ... color timer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Nicholas Bernstein ... location manager
Guy Efrat ... location assistant / location scout
Andrew Yeo ... assistant location manager / location assistant

Music Department 

Tony Dimito ... music editor
Shane Faber ... music supervisor
Lori Slomka ... music editor
Warren A. Weberg ... music playback mixer

Script and Continuity Department 

Andrea Greer ... script supervisor

Additional Crew 

Troy Allen ... production executive
Sal Carino ... production auditor (as Salvatore Carino)
Tony Cypres ... payroll accountant: New York
Mike Gilliam ... stage lighting consultant
Hans Graffunder ... production coordinator
Steiner C. Kierce ... production assistant
Luis Lopez ... production assistant
Travis Payne ... choreographer
Olimpia T. Rinaldi ... assistant accountant
Michael Espinosa ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed