Persons eligible to succeed to the British Throne as of 1 January 1941


The succession to the British Throne is regulated by the Bill of Rights and the Act of Settlement. The second of these extends the succession to Electress Sophia of Hanover and the heirs of Sophia's body. The following is a list of the descendants of Sophia, as of 1 January 1941, arranged in sequence by their eligibility to become the heir of her body. This type of list is often referred to as the "Order of Succession" to the British Throne.



William Addams Reitwiesner
 
wargs@wargs.com





Succession to the British Throne in 1941

Descendants of Sophia Kfstin v Hannover
1. Descendants of George I K Gt Britain
1-1) Descendants of George II K Gt Britain
1-1-1] Descendants of Frederick P Wales
1-1-1-(1) Descendants of George III K Gt Britain
1-1-1-1-[1] Descendants of George IV K Gt Britain
m. Caroline v Braunschweig [1-1-1-4-4, below]
1-1-1-1-1-a. Descendants of Charlotte Pss Gt Britain
m. Leopold Pz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-1-[2] Descendants of Frederick D York
m. Frederika v Preussen [1-2-2-1-4, below]
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-1-[3] Descendants of William IV K Gt Britain
  X.  [Illegitimate issue]
1-1-1-1-[4] Descendants of Edward D Kent
1-1-1-1-4-1 Children of Victoria Q Gt Britain
  X.  [Edward VII K Gt Britain m. Alexandra af Danmark [1-1-3-2-3-c-d, below]]
  X.     [George V K Gt Britain m. Mary v Teck [202, below]]
  X.        [Edward D Windsor (*1894)]
SOV         George VI K Gt Britain (*1895)
  1.           Elisabeth Pss Gt Britain (*1926)
  2.           Margaret Pss Gt Britain (*1930)
  3.        Henry D Gloucester (*1900)
  4.        George D Kent (*1902) m. Marina of Greece [903, below]
  5.           Edward P Gt Britain (*1935)
  6.           Alexandra Pss Gt Britain (*1936)
  7.        Mary Pss Royal Gt Britain (*1897) m. Henry Lascelles E Harewood
  8.           George Vct Lascelles (*1923)
  9.           Hon Gerald Lascelles (*1924)
  X.     [Louise Pss Royal Gt Britain m. Alexander Duff D Fife]
 10.        Alexandra Pss Gt Britain (*1891) m. Arthur P Gt Britain [below]
 11.           Alastair E Macduff (*1914)
 12.        Maud Pss Gt Britain (*1893) m. Charles Lord Carnegie
 13.           James Master of Carnegie (*1929)
  X.     [Maud Pss Gt Britain m. Haakon VII K Norge [371, below]]
 14.        Olav P af Norge (*1903) m. Märtha af Sverige [315, below]
 15.           Harald P af Norge (*1937)
 16.           Ragnhild af Norge (*1930)
 17.           Astrid af Norge (*1932)
  X.  [Alfred Hz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha m. Maria Aleksandrovna of Russia [1-2-2-1-1-e-a-g, below]]
  X.     [Marie Pss Gt Britain m. Ferdinand P Romania]
 18.        Carol II K Romania (*1893) m. Zizi Lambrino [subsequent marriages bigamous]
 19.           Mircea Lambrino (*1920)
  X.           [Mihai I K Romania (*1921)]
 20.        Nicola Brana (*1903)
 21.        Elisabeth Romania (*1894) m. Georgios II K Greece [125, below]
 22.        Marie Romania (*1900) m. Aleksandr I K Yugoslavia
 23.           Petar II K Yugoslavia (*1923)
 24.           Tomislav P Yugoslavia (*1928)
 25.           Andrej P Yugoslavia (*1929)
 26.        Ileana Romania (*1909) m. Anton EHz v Österreich [645, below]
 27.           Stefan EHz v Österreich (*1932)
 28.           Dominic EHz v Österreich (*1937)
 29.           Minola v Österreich (*1933)
 30.           Alexandra v Österreich (*1935)
 31.           Maria Magdalena v Österreich (*1939)
  X.     [Victoria v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha m1. Ernst Ludwig GHz v Hessen u bei Rhein [below]
                                          m2. Kyril Vladimirovich of Russia [below]]
 32.        Vladimir Kyrilovich of Russia (*1917)
 33.        Maria Kyrilovna of Russia (*1907) m. Karl Fst v Leiningen [921, below]
 34.           Emich ErbPz v Leiningen (*1926)
 35.           Karl Pz v Leiningen (*1928)
 36.           Friedrich Pz v Leiningen (*1938)
 37.           Kira v Leiningen (*1930)
 38.           Margarita v Leiningen (*1932)
 39.           Mechtild v Leiningen (*1936)
 40.        Kira Kirilovna of Russia (*1909) m. Louis Ferdinand Pz v Preussen [93, below]
 41.           Friedrich Wilhelm Pz v Preussen (*1939)
 42.           Michael Pz v Preussen (*1940)
 43.     Alexandra v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1878) m. Ernst Fst v Hohenlohe-Langenburg [917, below]
 44.        Gottfried ErbPz v Hohenlohe-Langenburg (*1897) m. Margarita of Greece [153, below]
 45.           Kraft Pz v Hohenlohe-Langenburg (*1935)
 46.           Georg Andreas Pz v Hohenlohe-Langenburg (*1938)
 47.           Beatrix v Hohenlohe-Langenburg (*1936)
 48.        Marie v Hohenlohe-Langenburg (*1899) m. Friedrich ErbPz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg [323, below]
 49.           Hans Pz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1917)
 50.           Peter Pz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1922)
 51.           Marie Alexandra v Schles-Holst-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1927)
 52.        Alexandra v Hohenlohe-Langenburg (*1901)
 53.        Irma v Hohenlohe-Langenburg (*1902)
 54.     Beatrice v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1884) m. Alfonso Ift Espana
 55.        Alvaro D Galliera (*1910)
 56.           Gerarda d'Orleans (*1939)
 57.        Ataulfo P Espana (*1913)
 58.  Arthur D Connaught (*1850) m. Luise Margaret v Preussen [1-2-2-1-1-c-a-d, below]
  X.     [Arthur P Gt Britain m. Alexandra Pss Gt Britain [10, above]]
  X.        [11, above]
  X.     [Margaret Pss Gt Britain m. Gustaf Adolf KP Sverige [292, below]]
 59.        Gustaf Adolf H Västerbotten (*1906) m. Sibylla v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha [77, below]
 60.           Margaretha af Sverige (*1934)
 61.           Birgitta af Sverige (*1937)
 62.           Desiree af Sverige (*1938)
 63.        Sigvard Bernadotte (*1907)
 64.        Bertil H Halland (*1912)
 65.        Carl Johan H Dalecarlia (*1916)
 66.        Ingrid af Sverige (*1910) m. Frederik KP Danmark [369, below]
 67.           Margarethe af Danmark (*1940)
 68.     Lady Patricia Windsor (*1886) m. Alexander Ramsay
 69.        Alexander Ramsay (*1919)
  X.  [Leopold D Albany m. Helena v Waldeck-Pyrmont [below]]
 70.     Karl Eduard Hz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1884) m. Viktoria Adelheid v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg [324, below]
 71.        Johann Leopold ErbPz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1906)
 72.           Ernst Leopold Pz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1935)
 73.           Peter Pz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1939)
 74.           Marianne v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1933)
 75.        Hubertus Pz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1909)
 76.        Friedrich Josias Pz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1918)
 77.        Sibylla v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1908) m. Gustaf Adolf H Västerbotten [59, above]
  X.           [60-62, above]
 78.        Caroline Mathilde v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1912) m1. Friedrich Wolfgang Gf v Castell-Rüdenhausen m2. Max Schnirring
 79.           Bertram Gf v Castell-Rüdenhausen (*1932)
 80.           Konradin Gf v Castell-Rüdenhausen (*1933)
 81.           Viktoria v Castell-Rüdenhausen (*1935)
 82.           Calma Schnirring (*1938)
 83.           Dagmar Schnirring (*1940)
 84.     Alice Pss Gt Britain (*1883) m. Alexander E Athlone [201, below]
 85.        Lady May Cambridge (*1906) m. Henry Abel Smith
 86.           Richard Abel Smith (*1933)
 87.           Anne Abel Smith (*1932)
 88.           Elisabeth Abel Smith (*1936)
  X.  [Victoria Pss Royal Gt Britain m. Friedrich III Dt Ks [1-2-2-1-1-b-a, below]]
 89.     Wilhelm II Dt Ks (*1859) m1. Auguste Viktoria v Schleswig-Holstein [below]
                                  m2. Hermine Reuss-Greiz [753, below]
 90.        Wilhelm KPz v Preussen (*1882) m. Cecile v Mecklenburg-Schwerin [1041, below]
  X.           [Wilhelm Pz v Preussen]
 91.              Felicitas v Preussen (*1934)
 92.              Christa v Preussen (*1936)
 93.           Louis Ferdinand Pz v Preussen (*1907) m. Kira Kirillovna of Russia [40, above]
  X.              [41-42, above]
 94.           Hubertus Pz v Preussen (*1909)
 95.           Friedrich Pz v Preussen (*1911)
 96.           Alexandrine v Preussen (*1915)
 97.           Cecilie v Preussen (*1917)
 98.        Eitel Friedrich Pz v Preussen (*1883) m. Sophie Charlotte v Oldenburg [809, below]
 99.        Adalbert Pz v Preussen (*1884) m. Adelheid v Sachsen-Meiningen [955, below]
100.           Wilhelm Viktor Pz v Preussen (*1919)
101.           Viktoria Marina v Preussen (*1917)
102.        August Wilhelm Pz v Preussen (*1887) m. Alexandra Viktoria v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg [325, below]
103.           Alexander Pz v Preussen (*1912)
104.              Stephan Alexander Pz v Preussen (*1939)
105.        Oskar Pz v Preussen (*1888)
106.           Burchard Pz v Preussen (*1917)
107.           Wilhelm Pz v Preussen (*1922)
108.           Herzeleide v Preussen (*1918) m. Karl Pz Biron-Curland
109.              Ernst Johann Pz Biron-Curland (*1940)
110.              Benigna Biron-Curland (*1939)
  X.        [Joachim Pz v Preussen m. Marie Auguste v Anhalt [971, below]]
111.           Franz Joseph Pz v Preussen (*1916) m. Henriette v Schoenaich-Carolath [758, below]
112.        Viktoria Luise v Preussen (*1892) m. Ernst August Pz v Hannover [179, below]
113.           Ernst August Pz v Hannover (*1914)
114.           Georg Wilhelm Pz v Hannover (*1915)
115.           Christian Pz v Hannover (*1919)
116.           Welf Pz v Hannover (*1923)
117.           Frederike v Hannover (*1917) m. Pavl P Greece [127, below]
118.              Konstantinos P Greece (*1940)
119.              Sofia of Greece (*1938)
  X.     [Heinrich Pz v Preussen m. Irene v Hessen u bei Rhein [160, below]]
120.        Waldemar Pz v Preussen (*1889)
121.        Sigismund Pz v Preussen (*1896) m. Charlotte Agnes v Sachsen-Altenburg [961, below]
122.           Alfred Pz v Preussen (*1924)
123.           Barbara v Preussen (*1920)
  X.     [Charlotte v Preussen m. Bernhard III Hz v Sachsen-Meiningen [1-1-2-1-1-c-c-a, below]]
124.        Feodora v Sachsen-Meiningen (*1879) m. Heinrich XXX Pz Reuss
  X.     [Viktoria v Preussen m1. Adolf Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe [1-1-2-2-4-d-c-c, below]
                              m2. Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Zoubkov]
  X.     [Sophie v Preussen m. Konstantinos I K Greece [below]]
125.        Georgios II K Greece (*1890) m. Elisabeth of Romania [21, above]
  X.        [Aleksandros I K Greece]
126.           Alexandra of Greece (*1921)
127.        Pavlos P Greece (*1901) m. Frederika v Hannover [117, above]
  X.           [118-119, above]
128.        Elena of Greece (*1896) "m." Carol II K Romania [18, above]
129.        Irina of Greece (*1904) m. Aimone D di Spoleto [1246, below]
130.        Ekaterini of Greece (*1913)
131.     Margarete v Preussen (*1872) m. Friedrich Karl Ldgf v Hessen [below]
132.        Philipp Ldgf v Hessen (*1896)
133.           Moritz Pz v Hessen (*1926)
134.           Heinrich Pz v Hessen (*1927)
135.           Otto Pz v Hessen (*1937)
136.           Elisabeth v Hessen (*1940)
137.        Wolfgang Pz v Hessen (*1896) m. Marie Alexandra v Baden [182, below]
138.        Richard Pz v Hessen (*1901)
139.        Christoph Pz v Hessen (*1901) m. Sophie of Greece [158, below]
140.           Karl Pz v Hessen (*1937)
141.           Rainer Pz v Hessen (*1939)
142.           Christina v Hessen (*1933)
143.           Dorothea v Hessen (*1934)
  X.  [Alice Pss Gt Britain m. Ludwig IV GHz v Hessen u bei Rhein [1-2-2-1-3-b-a, below]]
  X.     [Ernst Ludwig GHz v Hessen u bei Rhein m1. Viktoria Melita v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha [above]
                                                m2. Eleonore v Solms-Hohensolms-Lich]
  X.        [Georg ErbGHz v Hessen u bei Rhein m. Cecilie of Greece [below]]
144.        Ludwig Pz v Hessen u bei Rhein (*1908)
145.     Viktoria v Hessen u bei Rhein (*1863) m. Louis 1 M Milford Haven
  X.        [George 2 M Milford Haven m. Nada de Torby [1038, below]]
146.           David 3 M Milford Haven (*1919)
147.           Lady Tatiana Mountbatten (*1917)
148.        Lord Louis Mountbatten (*1900)
149.           Patricia Mountbatten (*1924)
150.           Pamela Mountbatten (*1929)
151.        Alice v Battenberg (*1885) m. Andrea P Greece [904, below]
152.           Philippos P Greece (*1921)
153.           Margarita of Greece (*1905) m. Gottfried ErbPz v Hohenlohe-Langenburg [44, above]
  X.              [45-47, above]
154.           Theodora of Greece (*1906) m. Berthold Mkgf v Baden [181, below]
155.              Max ErbPz v Baden (*1933)
156.              Ludwig Pz v Baden (*1937)
157.              Margarita v Baden (*1932)
  X.           [Cecilie of Greece m. Georg ErbGHz v Hessen u bei Rhein [above]]
158.           Sophie of Greece (*1914) m. Christoph Pz v Hessen [139, above]
  X.              [140-143, above]
159.        Lady Louise Mountbatten (*1889) m. Gustaf Adolf KP Sverige [292, below]
  X.     Elisabeth v Hessen u bei Rhein m. Sergei Aleksandrovich of Russia [1-2-2-1-1-e-a-d, below]
160.     Irene v Hessen u bei Rhein (*1866) m. Heinrich Pz v Preussen [above]
  X.        [120-123, above]
  X.     [Alix v Hessen u bei Rhein m. Nikolai II Emp Russia [below]]
  X.  [Helena Pss Gt Britain m. Christian Pz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg [1-1-1-5-2-a-b, below]]
  X.     [Albert Pz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg]
  X.        [Illegitimate issue]
161.     Helena Vikt v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg (*1870)
162.     Marie Luise v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg (*1872) m. Aribert Pz v Anhalt [below]
  X.  [Louise Pss Gt Britain m. John Campbell D Argyll]
163.  Beatrice Pss Gt Britain (*1857) m. Heinrich Pz v Battenberg
164.     Alexander 1 M Carisbrooke (*1886)
165.        Lady Iris Mountbatten (*1920)
166.     Viktoria Eugenia v Battenberg (*1887) m. Alfonso XIII Rey de Espana [554, below]
  X.        [Alfonso P Asturias]
167.        Jaime D Segorbe (*1908)
168.           Alfonso de Borbon (*1936)
169.           Gonzalo de Borbon (*1937)
170.        Juan C de Barcelona (*1913) m. Maria de las Mercedes de Espana [591, below]
171.           Juan Carlos Ift de Espana (*1938)
172.           Maria del Pilar de Espana (*1936)
173.           Margarita de Espana (*1939)
174.        Beatriz de Espana (*1909) m. Alessandro Torlonia P Civitella-Cesi
175.           Marco Torlonia (*1937)
176.           Marino Torlonia (*1939)
177.           Sandra Torlonia (*1936)
178.        Maria Cristina de Espana (*1911) m. Enrico C Marone
1-1-1-1-[5] Descendants of Ernst August Kg v Hannover
1-1-1-1-5-a. Descendants of Georg V Kg v Hannover
m. Marie v Sachsen-Altenburg [1-1-2-2-5-c-a, below]
1-1-1-1-5-a-a) Children of Ernst August D Cumberland
m. Thyra af Danmark [1-1-3-2-3-c-f, below]
179.  Ernst August Pz v Hannover (*1887) m. Viktoria Luise v Preussen [112, above]
  X.     [113-119, above]
180.  Marie Luise v Hannover (*1879) m. Maximilian Pz v Baden [1-1-4-2-1-b-b-a, below]
181.     Berthold Mkgf v Baden (*1906) m. Theodora of Greece [154, above]
  X.        [155-157, above]
182.     Marie Alexandra v Baden (*1902) m. Wolfgang Pz v Hessen [137, above]
183.  Alexandra v Hannover (*1882) m. Friedrich Franz IV GHz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin [1039, below]
184.     Friedrich Franz ErbPz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin (*1910)
185.     Christian Ludwig Pz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin (*1912)
186.     Thyra v Mecklenburg-Schwerin (*1919)
187.     Anastasia v Mecklenburg-Schwerin (*1922)
188.  Olga v Hannover (*1884)
1-1-1-1-5-a-b) Descendants of Friederike v Hannover
m. Alfons Frhr v Pawel-Rammingen
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-1-[6] Descendants of Augustus D Sussex
  X.  [Issue of marriage contracted in violation of the Royal Marriages Act]
1-1-1-1-[7] Descendants of Adolphus D Cambridge
m. Augusta v Hessen [1-1-3-3-4, below]
1-1-1-1-7-a. Descendants of George 2 D Cambridge
  X.  [Illegitimate issue, born before marriage]
  X.  [Legitimate issue extinct 1933]
1-1-1-1-7-b. Descendants of Augusta Pss Gt Britain
m. Friedrich Wilhelm GHz v Mecklenburg-Strelitz [1-1-3-3-3-a, below]
1-1-1-1-7-b-a) Children of Adolf Friedrich V GHz v Mecklenburg-Strelitz
m. Elisabeth v Anhalt [below]
189.  Marie v Mecklenburg-Strelitz (*1878) m1. Georges C Jametel m2. Julius Pz v Lippe
190.     Georges C Jametel (*1904)
191.     Ernst August Pz v Lippe (*1917)
  X.     [Illegitimate issue]
192.     Marie Augusta v Nemerow (*1905) m. Karl Barton gt v Stedman
193.        Ralph Barton gt v Stedman (*1933)
194.     Elisabeth Caroline v Lippe (*1916) m. Ernst August Pz v Solms-Braunfels [1276, below]
195.        Maria Angela v Solms-Braunfels (*1940)
196.  Jutta v Mecklenburg-Strelitz (*1880) m. Danilo K Montenegro
1-1-1-1-7-c. Children of Mary Adelaide Pss Gt Britain
m. Franz Hz v Teck [1-1-2-2-5-a-a, below]
  X.  [Adolphus M Cambridge]
197.     George 2 M Cambridge (*1895)
198.        Lady Mary Cambridge (*1924)
199.     Lady Mary Cambridge (*1897) m. Henry Somerset D Beaufort
200.     Lady Helena Cambridge (*1899) m. John Gibbs
201.  Alexander E Athlone (*1874) m. Alice Pss Gt Britain [84, above]
  X.     [85-88, above]
202.  Mary v Teck (*1867) m. George D York [above]
  X.     [SOV-9, above]
1-1-1-1-[8] Descendants of Charlotte Pss Royal Gt Britain
m. Friedrich I Kg v Württemberg [1-2-8-1-1, below]
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-1-[9] Descendants of Elizabeth Pss Gt Britain
m. Friedrich VI Ldgf v Hessen-Homburg
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-1-[10] Descendants of Mary Pss Gt Britain
m. William 2 D Gloucester [1-1-1-2-1, below]
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-(2) Descendants of William 1 D Gloucester
1-1-1-2-[1] Descendants of William 2 D Gloucester
m. Mary Pss Gt Britain [1-1-1-1-10, above]
  X.  [see above]
1-1-1-2-[2] Illegitimate issue of William 1 D Gloucester
  X. [Incapable of inheriting]
1-1-1-(3) Descendants of Henry D Cumberland
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-(4) Descendants of Augusta Pss Gt Britain
m. Karl II Hz v Braunschweig [1-2-7-1, below]
1-1-1-4-[1] Descendants of Karl Georg KPz v Braunschweig
m. Friederike v Nassau [1-1-2-1-2, below]
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-4-[2] Descendants of Friedrich Wilhelm Hz v Braunschweig
1-1-1-4-2-a. Descendants of Karl III Hz v Braunschweig
  X.  [Illegitimate issue]
1-1-1-4-[3] Descendants of Auguste v Braunschweig
m. Friedrich I Kg v Württemberg [1-2-8-1-1, below]
1-1-1-4-3-a. Descendants of Wilhelm I Kg v Württemberg
m1. Charlotte v Bayern
m2. Ekaterina of Russia [1-2-8-1-8-h, below]
m3. Pauline v Württemberg [1-1-2-2-5-d, below]
1-1-1-4-3-a-a) Descendants of Karl I Kg v Württemberg
m. Olga Nikolaievna of Russia [1-2-2-1-1-e-g, below]
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-4-3-a-b) Descendants of Marie v Württemberg
m. Alfred Gf v Neipperg
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-4-3-a-c) Descendants of Sophie v Württemberg
m. Willem III K Nederlands [1-1-2-1-1-a-a, below]
  X.  [Issue extinct 1884]
1-1-1-4-3-a-d) Descendants of Katharina v Württemberg
m. Friedrich Pz v Württemberg [1-1-1-4-3-b-a, below]
1-1-1-4-3-a-d-a] Children of Wilhelm II Kg v Württemberg
m1. Marie v Waldeck-Pyrmont [below]
m2. Charlotte v Schaumburg-Lippe [1025, below]
203.  Pauline v Württemberg (*1877) m. Friedrich Fst v Wied [382, below]
204.     Hermann ErbPz v Wied (*1899)
205.        Friedrich Wilhelm Pz v Wied (*1931)
206.        Metfried Pz v Wied (*1935)
207.        Osterlind v Wied (*1939)
208.     Dietrich Pz v Wied (*1901)
209.        Maximilian Pz v Wied (*1929)
210.        Ulrich Pz v Wied (*1931)
211.        Ludwig Eugen Pz v Wied (*1938)
1-1-1-4-3-a-e) Descendants of Auguste v Württemberg
m. Hermann Pz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach [1-2-7-4-1-b-b, below]
1-1-1-4-3-a-e-a] Children of Wilhelm Pz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
212.  Hermann Gf v Ostheim (*1886)
213.     Alexander Kyrill Gf v Ostheim (*1922)
1-1-1-4-3-a-e-b] Descendants of Bernhard Gf v Crayenberg
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-4-3-a-e-c] Descendants of Pauline v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
m. Carl August ErbGHz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach [1-1-2-1-1-a-c-a, below]
1-1-1-4-3-a-e-c-(a) Children of Wilhelm Ernst GHz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
m1. Karoline Reuss-Greiz [below]
m2. Feodora v Sachsen-Meiningen [954, below]
214.  Carl August ErbPz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach (*1912)
215.  Bernhard Friedrich Pz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach (*1917)
216.  Georg Pz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach (*1921)
217.  Sophie v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach (*1911) m. Friedrich Günther Fst v Schwarzburg [1140, below]
1-1-1-4-3-a-e-d] Children of Olga v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
m. Leopold Pz v Isenburg
218.  Wilhelm Karl Pz v Isenburg (*1903)
1-1-1-4-3-b. Descendants of Paul Pz v Württemberg
1-1-1-4-3-b-a) Descendants of Friedrich Pz v Württemberg
m. Katharina v Württemberg [1-1-1-4-3-a-d, above]
  X.  [203-211, above]
1-1-1-4-3-b-b) Descendants of August Pz v Württemberg
  X.  [Illegitimate issue]
1-1-1-4-3-b-c) Descendants of Charlotte v Württemberg
m. Mikhail Pavlovich of Russia [1-2-8-1-8-d, below]
1-1-1-4-3-b-c-a] Descendants of Elisaveta Mikhailovna of Russia
m. Adolphe GD de Luxembourg [1-1-2-2-1-a-a, below]
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-4-3-b-c-b] Descendants of Ekaterina Mikhailovna of Russia
m. Georg Pz v Mecklenburg-Strelitz [1-1-3-3-3-b, below]
1-1-1-4-3-b-c-b-(a) Children of Georg Alexander Pz v Mecklenburg-Strelitz
219.  Georg Pz v Mecklenburg-Strelitz (*1899)
220.     Georg Alexander Pz b Mecklenburg-Strelitz (*1921)
221.     Carl Gregor Pz v Mecklenburg-Strelitz (*1933)
222.     Helene v Mecklenburg-Strelitz (*1924)
  X.  [Catherine v Carlow m. Vladimir Emanuelovich ks Galitzin]
223.     Nikolai Vladimirovich ks Galitzin (*1914)
224.     Georgi Vladimirovich ks Galitzin (*1916)
225.     Emanuel Vladimirovich ks Galitzin (*1918)
226.  Marie v Carlow (*1893) m1. Boris Dmitrievich ks Galitzine m2. Vladimir Petrovich Kleinmichel
227.     Dmitri Borisovich ks Galitzin (*1917)
228.     Natalie Borisovna Galitzina (*1920) m. Nigel Heseltine
229.        Elisabeth Heseltine (*1939)
230.     Sophie Vladimirovna Kleinmichel (*1930)
1-1-1-4-3-b-c-b-(b) Descendants of Helene v Mecklenburg-Strelitz
m. Albrecht Pz v Sachsen-Altenburg [1-1-2-2-2-a-a-a, below]
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-4-3-b-d) Descendants of Pauline v Württemberg
m. Wilhelm Hz v Nassau [1-1-2-2-1-a, below]
1-1-1-4-3-b-d-a] Children of Nikolaus Pz v Nassau
231.  Georg Gf v Merenberg (*1871)
232.     Georg Gf v Merenberg (*1897)
233.     Olga v Merenberg (*1898) m. Michel Tarielovich Loris-Melikov
234.        Aleksandr Mikhailovich Loris-Melikov (*1926)
  X.  [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
235.  Alexandra v Merenberg (*1869) m. Massimo de Elia
1-1-1-4-3-b-d-b] Children of Helene v Nassau
m. Georg Viktor Fst v Waldeck-Pyrmont [1-1-2-2-4-d-a, below]
236.  Friedrich Fst v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1865) m. Bathildis v Schaumburg-Lippe [1026, below]
237.     Josias ErbPz v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1896) m. Altburg v Oldenburg [811, below]
238.        Wittekind Pz v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1936)
239.        Margarethe v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1923)
240.        Alexandra v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1924)
241.        Ingrid v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1931)
242.        Guda v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1939)
243.     Max Pz v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1898)
244.        Friedrich Karl Pz v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1933)
245.        Georg Viktor Pz v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1936)
246.        Marie Luise v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1930)
247.     Georg Wilhelm Pz v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1902)
248.        Josias Pz v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1935)
249.        Georg Friedrich Pz v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1936)
250.        Volkwin Pz v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1940)
251.        Rixa v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1939)
252.     Helene v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1899) m. Nikolaus ErbGHz v Oldenburg [808, below]
253.        Anton Günther Pz v Oldenburg (*1923)
254.        Peter Pz v Oldenburg (*1926)
255.        Egilmar Pz v Oldenburg (*1934)
256.        Friedrich August Pz v Oldenburg (*1936)
257.        Huno Pz v Oldenburg (*1940)
258.        Johann Pz v Oldenburg (*1940)
259.        Eilika v Oldenburg (*1928)
260.        Altburg v Oldenburg (*1938)
  X.  [Pauline v Waldeck-Pyrmont m. Alexis Fst v Bentheim-Steinfurt]
261.     Eberwyn Pz v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1882)
262.        Ellen Ingeborg Langenfeld (*1911) m. Alfred Weitmann
263.     Viktor Adolf Fst v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1883) m1. Stephanie v Schaumburg-Lippe [below]
                                                       m2. Rosa Helene v Solms-Hohensolms-Lich
264.        Alexis ErbPz v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1922)
265.        Christian Pz v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1923)
266.        Reinhard Pz v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1934)
267.        Ferdinand Pz v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1938)
268.        Otto Viktor Pz v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1940)
269.        Juliane v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1932)
270.        Marie Adelheid v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1935)
271.        Charlotte v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1936)
272.     Karl Pz v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1884)
273.        Manfred Pz v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1918)
274.        Hubertus Pz v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1919)
275.        Botho Pz v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1924)
276.     Friedrich Pz v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1894)
277.     Elisabeth v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1886)
278.     Viktoria v Bentheim-Steinfurt (*1887)
  X.  [Marie v Waldeck-Pyrmont m. Wilhelm II Kg v Württemberg [1-1-1-4-3-a-d-a, above]]
  X.     [203-211, above]
  X.  [Emma v Waldeck-Pyrmont m. Willem III K Nederlands [1-1-2-1-1-a-a, below]]
279.     Wilhelmina K Nederlands (*1880) m. Hendrik P Nederlands [below]
280.        Juliana Nederlands (*1909) m. Bernhard P Nederlands
281.           Beatrix Nederlands (*1938)
282.           Irene Nederlands (*1939)
  X.  [Helene v Waldeck-Pyrmont m. Leopold D Albany [above]]
  X.     [70-88, above]
283.  Elisabeth v Waldeck-Pyrmont (*1873) m. Alexander Fst v Erbach-Schönberg
284.     Georg Ludwig ErbPz v Erbach-Schönberg (*1903)
285.        Ludewig Pz v Erbach-Schönberg (*1926)
286.        Maynolf Pz v Erbach-Schönberg (*1936)
287.        Edda Maria v Erbach-Schönberg (*1930)
288.     Wilhelm Ernst Pz v Erbach-Schönberg (*1904)
289.     Imma v Erbach-Schönberg (*1901) m1. Hans Carl Frhr v Dörnburg m2. Niel McEacharn
290.     Helene v Erbach-Schönburg (*1907)
1-1-1-4-3-b-d-c] Children of Sophie v Nassau
m. Oscar II K Sverige
291.  Gustaf V K Sverige (*1858) m. Viktoria v Baden [1-1-4-2-1-b-a-b, below]
292.     Gustaf Adolf KP Sverige (*1882) m1. Margaret Pss Gt Britain [above]
                                         m2. Lady Louise Mountbatten [159, above]
  X.        [59-67, above]
293.     Vilhelm H af Södermanland (*1884) m. Maria Pavlovna of Russia [908, below]
294.        Lennart Bernadotte (*1909)
295.           Birgitta Bernadotte (*1933)
296.           Marie Louise Bernadotte (*1935)
297.  Oscar P Bernadotte (*1859)
298.     Carl Bernadotte C de Wisborg (*1890)
299.        Oscar Bernadotte C de Wisborg (*1921)
300.        Dagmar Bernadotte (*1916) m. Nils Magnus v Arbin
301.           Marianne v Arbin (*1937)
302.           Louise v Arbin (*1940)
303.        Catherina Bernadotte (*1926)
304.     Folke Bernadotte C de Wisborg (*1895)
305.        Folke Bernadotte C de Wisborg (*1931)
306.        Bertil Bernadotte C de Wisborg (*1935)
307.     Maria Bernadotte (*1889)
  X.     [Sophia Bernadotte m. Carl Martin frih Fleetwood]
308.     Elsa Bernadotte (*1893) m. Hugo Cedergren
309.  Carl H af Västergötland (*1861) m. Ingeborg af Danmark [375, below]
310.     Carl P Bernadotte (*1911)
311.        Madeleine Bernadotte (*1938)
312.     Margaretha af Sverige (*1899) m. Axel P Danmark [985, below]
313.        Georg P Danmark (*1920)
314.        Flemming P Danmark (*1922)
315.     Märtha af Sverige (*1901) m. Olav KP Norge [14, above]
  X.        [15-17, above]
  X.     [Astrid af Sverige m. Leopold III Roi des Belges]
316.        Baudouin P de Belgique (*1930)
317.        Albert P de Liege (*1934)
318.        Josephine Charlotte de Belgique (*1927)
319.  Eugen H af Nerike (*1865)
1-1-1-4-3-c. Descendants of Catharina v Württemberg
m. Jerome Kg Westphal
1-1-1-4-3-c-a) Descendants of Napoleon P Napoleon
1-1-1-4-3-c-a-a] Children of Victor P Napoleon
m. Clementine de Belgique [881, below]
320.  Louis P Napoleon (*1914)
321.  Clotilde Pss Napoleon (*1912) m. Serge de Witt
322.     Marie Eugenie de Witt (*1939)
1-1-1-4-3-c-a-b] Descendants of Laetitia Pss Napoleon
m. Amadeo D Aosta
  X.  [Issue extinct 1918]
1-1-1-4-3-c-b) Descendants of Mathilde Pss Francaise
m. Anatolii Nikolaievich Demidov
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-4-[4] Descendants of Caroline v Braunschweig
m. George IV K Gt Britain [1-1-1-1-1, above]
  X.  [see above]
1-1-1-(5) Descendants of Caroline Pss Gt Britain
m. Christian VII K Danmark [1-1-4-1, below]
1-1-1-5-[1] Descendants of Frederik VI K Danmark
m. Marie v Hessen-Cassel [1-1-3-2-2, below]
1-1-1-5-1-a. Descendants of Caroline af Danmark
m. Ferdinand P Danmark
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-5-1-b. Descendants of Wilhelmine af Danmark
m1. Frederik VII K Danmark
m2. Karl Hz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksberg [1-1-3-2-3-a, below]
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-5-[2] Descendants of Luise af Danmark
m. Friedrich Christian II Hz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg
1-1-1-5-2-a. Descendants of Christian Hz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg
1-1-1-5-2-a-a) Children of Friedrich Hz v Schleswig-Holstein
  X.  [Ernst Günther Hz v Schleswig-Holstein m. Dorothea v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha [873, below]]
  X.  [Auguste Viktoria v Schleswig-Holstein m. Wilhelm II Dt Ks [89, above]]
  X.     [90-119, above]
  X.  [Karoline Mathilde v Schleswig-Holstein m. Friedrich Ferdinand Hz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg [below]]
323.     Friedrich Hz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1891) m. Marie v Hohenlohe-Langenburg [48, above]
  X.        [49-51, above]
324.     Viktoria Adelheid v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1885) m. Karl Eduard Hz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha [70, above]
  X.        [71-83, above]
325.     Alexandra Viktoria v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1887) m1. August Wilhelm Pz v Preussen [102, above]
                                                                               m2. Arnold Rümann
  X.        [103-104, above]
326.     Helena v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1888) m. Harald P Danmark [372, below]
327.        Gorm P Danmark (*1919)
328.        Oluf P Danmark (*1923)
329.        Feodora af Danmark (*1910) m. Christian Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe [374, below]
330.           Wilhelm Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1937)
331.           Waldemar Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1940)
332.        Caroline Mathilde af Danmark (*1912) m. Knud P Danmark [370, below]
333.           Ingolf P Danmark (*1940)
334.           Elisabeth af Danmark (*1935)
335.        Alexandrine Luise af Danmark (*1914) m. Luitpold Gf v Castell-Castell
336.           Amalie v Castell-Castell (*1938)
337.           Thyra v Castell-Castell (*1939)
338.     Adelheid v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1889) m. Friedrich Fst v Solms-Baruth
339.        Friedrich ErbGf v Solms-Baruth (*1926)
340.        Friederike Luise v Solms-Baruth (*1916)
341.        Feodora v Solms-Baruth (*1920)
342.        Rosa v Solms-Baruth (*1925)
343.        Caroline Mathilde v Solms-Baruth (*1929)
344.     Caroline Mathilde v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1894) m. Hans Gf v Solms-Baruth
345.        Friedrich Hans Gf v Solms-Baruth (*1923)
346.        Hubertus Gf v Solms-Baruth (*1934)
347.        Viktoria Luise v Solms-Baruth (*1921)
348.  Luise Sophie v Schleswig-Holstein (*1866) m. Friedrich Leopold Pz v Preussen [1-2-2-1-1-c-a-a, below]
  X.     [Friedrich Sigismund Pz v Preussen m. Maria Luise v Schaumburg-Lippe [below]]
349.        Friedrich Karl Pz v Preussen (*1919)
350.        Luise v Preussen (*1917)
351.     Friedrich Leopold Pz v Preussen (*1895)
  X.     [Viktoria Margarete v Preussen m. Heinrich XXXIII Pz Reuss-Köstritz [359, below]]
352.        Heinrich II Pz Reuss-Köstritz (*1916)
353.        Marie Luise Reuss-Köstritz (*1915)
1-1-1-5-2-a-b) Descendants of Christian Pz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg
m. Helena Pss Gt Britain [above]
  X.  [161-162, above]
1-1-1-5-2-a-c) Descendants of Henriette v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg
m. Friedrich v Esmarch
1-1-1-5-2-a-c-a] Descendants of Karl v Esmarch
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-1-5-2-b. Descendants of Friedrich Fst v Noër
1-1-1-5-2-b-a) Children of Friedrich Gf v Noër
354.  Carmelita v Noër (*1871) m1. Ernst Gf v Rantzau m2. Rudolf Humbert
355.     Frederik Gf v Rantzau (*1895)
356.  Luise v Noër (*1873) m. Karl Vlangali-Handjeri [1-1-1-5-2-b-b-a, below]
357.     Caroline Vlangali-Handjeri (*1900) m. Louis Laur
358.        Christian Laur (*1927)
1-1-1-5-2-b-b) Descendants of Luise v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg
m. Mikhail Vlangali-Handjeri
1-1-1-5-2-b-b-a] Descendants of Karl Vlangali-Handjeri
m. Luise v Noër [356, above]
  X.  [357-358, above]
1-1-1-5-2-c. Descendants of Caroline v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg
m. Christian VIII K Danmark
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2] Descendants of Anne Pss Gt Britain
m. Willem IV P Orange
1-1-2-(1) Descendants of Willem V P Orange
m. Wilhelmine v Preussen [1-2-2-2, below]
1-1-2-1-[1] Descendants of Willem I K Nederlands
m1. Wilhelmine v Preussen [1-2-2-1-5, below]
m2. Henriette d'Oultremont
1-1-2-1-1-a. Descendants of Willem II K Nederlands
m. Anna Pavlovna Russia [1-2-8-1-8-i, below]
1-1-2-1-1-a-a) Descendants of Willem III P Nederlands
m1. Sophie v Württemberg [1-1-1-4-3-a-c, above]
m2. Emma v Waldeck-Pyrmont [above]
  X.  [279-282, above]
1-1-2-1-1-a-b) Descendants of Hendrik P Nederlands
m1. Amalia v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach [1-2-7-4-1-b-d, below]
m2. Marie v Preussen [1-2-2-1-1-c-a-b, below]
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-1-1-a-c) Descendants of Sophie Nederlands
m. Carl Alexander GHz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach [1-2-7-4-1-a-a, below]
1-1-2-1-1-a-c-a] Descendants of Carl August ErbPz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
m. Pauline v Württemberg [1-1-1-4-3-a-e-c, above]
  X.  [214-217, above]
1-1-2-1-1-a-c-b] Children of Marie v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
m. Heinrich VII Pz Reuss-Köstritz
  X.  [Heinrich XXXII Pz Reuss-Köstritz m. Marie Adelheid v Lippe [934, below]]
359.  Heinrich XXXIII Pz Reuss-Köstritz (*1879) m1. Viktoria Margarete v Preussen [above]
                                                m2. Allene Tew
  X.     [352-353, above]
  X.  [Heinrich XXXV Pz Reuss-Köstritz m1. Maria v Sachsen-Altenburg [722, below]
                                       m2. Marie Adelheid v Lippe [934, below]]
360.     Heinrich V Pz Reuss-Köstritz (*1921)
361.  Sophe Renate Reuss-Köstritz (*1884) m. Heinrich XXXIV Pz Reuss-Köstritz
362.     Heinrich I Pz Reuss-Köstritz (*1910) m. Woizlawa Feodora v Mecklenburg-Strelitz [919, below]
363.     Heinrich III Pz Reuss-Köstritz (*1919)
364.     Felizitas Reuss-Köstritz (*1914) m. Otto Friedrich Fst v Ysenburg-Büdingen
365.        Wolfgang Ernst ErbPz v Ysenburg-Büdingen (*1936)
366.        Friedrich Heinrich Pz v Ysenburg-Büdingen (*1940)
367.        Alexandra v Ysenburg-Büdingen (*1937)
1-1-2-1-1-a-c-c] Descendants of Elisabeth v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
m. Johann Albrecht Pz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin [below]
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-1-1-b. Descendants of Frederik P Nederlands
m. Luise v Preussen [1-2-2-1-1-g, below]
1-1-2-1-1-b-a) Descendants of Luise Nederlands
m. Carl XV K Sverige
1-1-2-1-1-b-a-a] Children of Louise Sverige
m. Frederik VIII K Danmark [1-1-3-2-3-c-a, below]
368.  Christian X K Danmark (*1870) m. Alexandrine v Mecklenburg-Schwerin [1040, below]
369.     Frederik KP Danmark (*1899) m. Ingrid af Sverige [66, above]
  X.        [67, above]
370.     Knud P Danmark (*1900) m. Caroline Mathilde af Danmark [332, above]
  X.        [333-334, above]
371.  Haakon VII K Norge (*1872) m. Maud Pss Gt Britain [above]
  X.     [14-17, above]
372.  Harald P Danmark (*1876) m. Helena v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg [326, above]
  X.     [327-337, above]
373.  Gustav P Danmark (*1887)
  X.  [Louise af Danmark m. Friedrich Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe [1023, below]]
374.     Christian Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1898) m. Feodora af Danmark [329, above]
  X.        [330-331, above]
  X.     [Marie Luise v Schaumburg-Lippe m. Friedrich Sigismund Pz v Preussen [above]]
  X.        [349-350, above]
  X.     [Stephanie v Schaumburg-Lippe m. Viktor Adolf Fst v Bentheim-Steinfurt [263, above]]
  X.        [264-265, above]
375.  Ingeborg af Danmark (*1878) m. Carl H af Västergötland [309, above]
  X.     [310-318, above]
376.  Thyra af Danmark (*1880)
377.  Dagmar af Danmark (*1890) m. Jorgen Castenskiold
378.     Carl Castenskiold (*1923)
379.     Christian Castenskiold (*1926)
380.     Jorgen Castenskiold (*1928)
381.     Dagmar Castenskiold (*1931)
1-1-2-1-1-b-b) Children of Marie Nederlands
m. Wilhelm Fst v Wied [1-1-2-2-1-a-d-a, below]
382.  Friedrich Fst v Wied (*1872) m. Pauline v Württemberg [203, above]
  X.     [204-211, above]
383.  Wilhelm P Albania (*1876)
384.     Carol Viktor KP Albania (*1913)
385.     Marie Eleonore Albania (*1909) m. Alfred Pz v Schönburg-Waldenburg [768, below]
386.  Viktor Pz v Wied (*1877)
387.     Marie Elisabeth v Wied (*1913)
388.     Benigna v Wied (*1918) m. Ernst Hartmann Frhr v Schlotheim
389.  Luise v Wied (*1880)
1-1-2-1-1-c. Descendants of Marianne Nederlands
m. Albrecht Pz v Preussen [1-2-2-1-1-d, below]
1-1-2-1-1-c-a) Descendants of Albrecht Pz v Preussen
m. Marie v Sachsen-Altenburg [1-2-2-1-2-b-b-a, below]
1-1-2-1-1-c-a-a] Descendants of Joachim Albrecht Pz v Preussen
  X.  [Adoptive issue]
1-1-2-1-1-c-a-b] Children of Friedrich Wilhelm Pz v Preussen
390.  Marie Therese v Preussen (*1911) m. Rudolf Hug
391.     Friedrich Wilhelm Hug (*1932)
392.     Albrecht Hug (*1933)
393.     Rudolf Siegismut Hug (*1939)
394.     Charlotte Hug (*1935)
395.     Oda Hug (*1937)
396.  Luise Henriette v Preussen (*1912) m. Wilhelm Schmalz
397.     Hubertus Schmalz (*1938)
398.     Agathe Schmalz (*1937)
399.  Marianne v Preussen (*1913) m. Wilhelm Pz v Hessen-Philippsthal-Barchfeld
400.     Wilhelm Pz v Hessen-Philippsthal-Barchfeld (*1933)
401.     Hermann Pz v Hessen-Philippsthal-Barchfeld (*1935)
402.     Johanna v Hessen-Philippsthal-Barchfeld (*1937)
403.  Elisabeth v Preussen (*1919)
1-1-2-1-1-c-b) Illegitimate issue of Marianne Nederlands
  X. [Incapable of inheriting]
1-1-2-1-1-c-c) Descendants of Charlotte v Preussen
m. Georg II Hz v Sachsen-Meiningen [1-1-3-1-1-c-a, below]
1-1-2-1-1-c-c-a] Descendants of Bernhard III GHz v Sachsen-Meiningen
m. Charlotte v Preussen [above]
  X.  [124, above]
1-1-2-1-1-c-d) Children of Alexandrine v Preussen
m. Wilhelm Pz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin [1-2-2-1-1-f-b, below]
404.  Charlotte v Mecklenburg-Schwerin (*1868) m1. Heinrich XVIII Pz Reuss-Köstritz m2. Robert Schmidt
405.     Heinrich XXXVII Pz Reuss-Köstritz (*1888)
406.        Heinrich XI Pz Reuss-Köstritz (*1934)
407.        Marianne Reuss-Köstritz (*1936)
408.     Heinrich XLII Pz Reuss-Köstritz (*1892)
1-1-2-1-[2] Descendants of Frederika v Nassau
m. Karl Georg KPz v Braunschweig [1-1-1-4-1, above]
  X.  [see above]
1-1-2-(2) Descendants of Caroline v Nassau
m. Karl Fst v Nassau-Weilburg
1-1-2-2-[1] Descendants of Friedrich Wilhelm Fst v Nassau-Weilburg
1-1-2-2-1-a. Descendants of Wilhelm Hz v Nassau
m1. Luise v Sachsen-Hildburghausen
m2. Pauline v Württemberg [1-1-1-4-3-b-d, above]
1-1-2-2-1-a-a) Children of Adolphe GD de Luxembourg
m1. Elisaveta Mikhailovna of Russia [1-1-1-4-3-b-c-a, above]
m2. Adelheid v Anhalt [1-1-3-3-1-b-a, below]
  X.  [Guillaume GD de Luxembourg]
  X.     [Marie Adelaide GDsse de Luxembourg]
409.     Charlotte GDsse de Luxembourg (*1896) m. Felix P de Luxembourg
410.        Jean CP de Luxembourg (*1921)
411.        Charles P de Luxembourg (*1927)
412.        Elisabeth de Luxembourg (*1922)
413.        Marie Adelaide de Luxembourg (*1924)
414.        Marie Gabrielle de Luxembourg (*1925)
415.        Alix de Luxembourg (*1929)
416.     Hilda de Luxembourg (*1897) m. Adolf Fst v Schwarzenberg
417.     Antoinette de Luxembourg (*1899) m. Rupprecht KPz v Bayern [850, below]
418.        Heinrich Pz v Bayern (*1922)
419.        Irmingard v Bayern (*1923)
420.        Editha v Bayern (*1924)
421.        Hilda v Bayern (*1926)
422.        Gabriele v Bayern (*1927)
423.        Sophie v Bayern (*1935)
424.     Elisabeth de Luxembourg (*1901) m. Ludwig Philipp Pz v Thurn-Taxis [835, below]
425.        Anselm Pz v Thurn-Taxis (*1924)
426.        Iniga v Thurn-Taxis (*1925)
427.     Sophie de Luxembourg (*1902) m. Ernst Heinrich Pz v Sachsen
428.        Dedo Pz v Sachsen (*1922)
429.        Timo Pz v Sachsen (*1923)
430.        Gero Pz v Sachsen (*1925)
431.  Hilda v Nassau (*1864) m. Friedrich II GHz v Baden [1-1-4-2-1-b-a-a, below]
1-1-2-2-1-a-b) Descendants of sons of Wilhelm Hz v Nassau
by his second wife
  X.  [231-235, above]
1-1-2-2-1-a-c) Descendants of Therese v Nassau
m. Peter Pz v Oldenburg [1-2-8-1-8-h-a, below]
1-1-2-2-1-a-c-a] Children of Nikolaus Pz v Oldenburg
432.  Alexandra v Osternburg (*1864) m. Paul Verola
433.     Marie Claire Verola (*1886) m. Aleksandr Mordvinov
434.        Marie-Madeleine Aleksandrovna Mordvinova (*1913)
1-1-2-2-1-a-c-b] Descendants of Alexander Pz v Oldenburg
m. Evguenia Maksimilianova Romanovskaya [1-2-2-1-1-e-f-e, below]
1-1-2-2-1-a-c-b-(a) Descendants of Peter Pz v Oldenburg
m1. Olga Aleksandrovna of Russia [1014, below]
m2. Olga Ratkow-Rojnow
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-1-a-c-c] Children of Constantin Pz v Oldenburg
435.  Nikolaus Gf v Zarkenau (*1886)
  X.  [Alexis Gf v Zarkenau]
436.  Peter Gf v Zarkenau (*1889)
437.     Konstantin Gf v Zarkenau (*1916)
438.     Nina v Zarkenau (*1919)
439.  Alexandra v Zarkenau (*1883) m1. Georgi Aleksandrovich Yourievski m2. Lev Vassilievich Narychkine
440.     Aleksandr Georgievich Yourievski (*1900)
441.  Katherina v Zarkenau (*1884) m. Jean de Ploën
442.     Tatiana de Ploën (*1907) m. Nikolai Vladimirovich Eltchaninov
443.        Nikolai Nikolaievich Eltchaninov (*1934)
444.        Maria Nikolaievna Eltchaninovna (*1932)
1-1-2-2-1-a-c-d] Descendants of Alexandra v Oldenburg
m. Nikolai Nikolaievich of Russia [1-2-2-1-1-e-c, below]
1-1-2-2-1-a-c-d-(a) Descendants of Nikolai Nikolaievich of Russia
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-1-a-c-d-(b) Children of Petr Nikolaievich of Russia
445.  Roman Petrovich of Russia (*1896)
446.     Nikolai Romanovich Romanov (*1922)
447.     Dmitri Romanovich Romanov (*1926)
448.  Marina Petrovna of Russia (*1892) m. Aleksandr Nikolaievich ks Galitzin
449.  Nadejda Petrovna of Russia (*1898) m. Nikolai Vladimirovich Orlov
450.     Irina Nikolaievna Orlova (*1918) m. Herbert Frhr v Waldstätten
451.     Ksenia Nikolaievna Orlova (*1921)
1-1-2-2-1-a-c-d-(c) Illegitimate issue of Alexandra v Oldenburg
  X. [Incapable of inheriting]
1-1-2-2-1-a-c-e] Children of Therese v Oldenburg
m. Georgi Maksimilianovich Hz v Leuchtenberg [1-2-2-1-1-e-f-c, below]
452.  Aleksandr Georgievich Hz v Leuchtenberg (*1881)
1-1-2-2-1-a-d) Descendants of Marie v Nassau
m. Hermann Fst v Wied
1-1-2-2-1-a-d-a] Descendants of Wilhelm Fst v Wied
m. Marie Nederlands [1-1-2-1-1-b-b, above]
  X.  [382-389, above]
1-1-2-2-1-a-d-b] Descendants of Elisabeth v Wied
m. Carol I K Romania
  X.  [Issue extinct 1874]
1-1-2-2-1-a-e) Descendants of daughters of Wilhelm Hz v Nassau
by his second wife
  X.  [236-319, above]
1-1-2-2-1-b. Descendants of Friedrich Pz v Nassau-Weilburg
  X.  [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
1-1-2-2-1-c. Descendants of Henriette v Nassau-Weilburg
m. Karl Hz v Teschen
1-1-2-2-1-c-a) Descendants of Albrecht Hz v Teschen
1-1-2-2-1-c-a-a] Children of Maria Theresia v Österreich
m. Philipp Pz v Württemberg [1-2-8-1-6-a-a, below]
  X.  [Albrecht Hz v Württemberg m. Margarete Sophie v Österreich [1-1-2-2-1-c-c-e-d, below]]
453.     Philipp Albrecht Hz v Württemberg (*1893) m1. Helene v Österreich [below]
                                                   m2. Rosa v Österreich [612, below]
454.        Ludwig Pz v Württemberg (*1930)
455.        Carl Pz v Württemberg (*1936)
456.        Marie Christine v Württemberg (*1924)
457.        Helene v Württemberg (*1929)
458.        Elisabeth v Württembrg (*1933)
459.        Marie Therese v Württemberg (*1934)
460.        Marie Antoinette v Württemberg (*1937)
461.     Albrecht Eugen Pz v Württemberg (*1895) m. Nadejda of Bulgaria [712, below]
462.        Ferdinand Eugen Pz v Württemberg (*1925)
463.        Eugen Eberhard Pz v Württemberg (*1930)
464.        Alexander Eugen Pz v Württemberg (*1933)
465.        Margarethe Luise v Württemberg (*1928)
466.        Sophie v Württemberg (*1937)
467.     Carl Alexander Pz v Württemberg (*1896)
468.     Margarethe Maria v Württemberg (*1902)
469.  Robert Pz v Württemberg (*1873) m. Maria Immakulata v Österreich [704, below]
470.  Ulrich Pz v Württemberg (*1877)
  X.  [Isabella v Württemberg m. Johann Georg Pz v Sachsen]
1-1-2-2-1-c-b) Children of Karl Ferdinand EHz v Österreich
m. Elisabeth v Österreich [1-1-2-2-5-b-b, below]
  X.  [Friedrich Hz v Teschen]
471.     Albrecht Hz v Teschen (*1897)
472.        Sarolta Habsburg-Lothringen (*1940)
473.     Maria Cristina v Österreich (*1879) m. Emanuel ErbPz v Salm-Salm
474.        Nikolaus Fst v Salm-Salm (*1906)
475.           Alfred Pz v Salm-Salm (*1930)
476.           Carl Philipp Pz v Salm-Salm (*1933)
477.           Konstanze v Salm-Salm (*1929)
478.           Anna v Salm-Salm (*1935)
479.           Margarethe v Salm-Salm (*1935)
480.        Isabella v Salm-Salm (*1903) m. Felix Gf v Loë
481.           Friedrich Gf v Loë (*1926)
482.           Clemens Gf v Loë (*1928)
483.           Franz Gf v Loë (*1936)
484.           Christine v Loë (*1927)
485.           Maria Elisabeth v Loë (*1930)
486.           Paula v Loë (*1931)
487.           Maria Rosa v Loë (*1939)
488.        Rosemary v Salm-Salm (*1904) m. Hubert Salvator EHz v Österreich [659, below]
489.           Friedrich EHz v Österreich (*1927)
490.           Andreas Salvator EHz v Österreich (*1936)
491.           Agnes v Österreich (*1928)
492.           Maria Margaretha v Österreich (*1930)
493.           Maria Ludovika v Österreich (*1931)
494.           Maria Adelheid v Österreich (*1933)
495.           Elisabeth v Österreich (*1935)
496.           Josepha v Österreich (*1937)
497.        Cäcilie v Salm-Salm (*1911) m. Franz Joseph Fst v Salm-Reifferscheidt-Krautheim-Dyck
498.           Marie Christine v Salm-Reifferscheidt-Krautheim-Dyck (*1932)
498.           Marie Anne v Salm-Reifferscheidt-Krautheim-Dyck (*1933)
500.           Rosemary v Salm-Reifferscheidt-Krautheim-Dyck (*1937)
501.           Isabella v Salm-Reifferscheidt-Krautheim-Dyck (*1939)
  X.     [Maria Anna v Österreich m. Elias di Borbone-Parma [706, below]]
502.        Roberto di Borbone-Parma (*1909)
503.        Elisabetta di Borbone-Parma (*1904)
504.        Maria di Borbone-Parma (*1906)
505.        Giovanna Isabella di Borbone-Parma (*1916)
506.        Alice di Borbone-Parma (*1917) m. Alfonso Ift de Espana [555, below]
507.           Carlos Ift de Espana (*1938)
508.           Teresa de Espana (*1937)
509.           Ines de Espana (*1940)
510.        Maria Cristina di Borbone-Parma (*1925)
511.     Maria Henrietta v Österreich (*1883) m. Gottfried Pz v Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst
512.        Friedrich Pz v Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (*1913)
513.        Elisabeth v Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (*1909)
514.        Natalie v Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (*1911)
515.     Gabriele v Österreich (*1887)
516.     Isabella v Österreich (*1888) m. Georg Pz v Bayern
517.     Marie Alice v Österreich (*1893) m. Friedrich Heinrich Frhr Waldbott-Bassenheim
518.        Anton Frhr Waldbott-Bassenheim (*1922)
519.        Paul Frhr Waldbott-Bassenheim (*1924)
520.        Joseph Frhr Waldbott-Bassenheim (*1931)
521.        Marie Immaculata Waldbott-Bassenheim (*1921)
522.        Isabella Waldbott-Bassenheim (*1926)
523.        Stephanie Waldbott-Bassenheim (*1929)
  X.  [Karl Stephan EHz v Österreich m. Maria Theresia v Österreich [below]]
524.     Karl Albrecht EHz v Österreich (*1888)
525.        Karl Stephan Pz v Altenburg (*1921)
526.        Maria Christina v Altenburg (*1923)
527.        Renata v Altenburg (*1931)
  X.     [Leo Karl EHz v Österreich]
528.        Leo Stephan Gf v Habsburg-Lothringen (*1928)
529.        Hugo Karl Gf v Habsburg-Lothringen (*1930)
530.        Maria Desiderata v Habsburg-Lothringen (*1923)
531.        Mechthildis v Habsburg-Lothringen (*1924)
532.        Elisabeth v Habsburg-Lothringen (*1927)
533.     Wilhelm EHz v Österreich (*1895)
534.     Eleonora v Österreich (*1886) m. Alfons v Kloss
535.        Albrecht v Kloss (*1913)
536.        Ranier v Kloss (*1916)
537.        Ernst v Kloss (*1919)
538.        Alfons v Kloss (*1920)
539.        Friedrich v Kloss (*1922)
540.        Stephan v Kloss (*1933)
541.        Maria Theresia v Kloss (*1925)
  X.     [Renata v Österreich m. Hieronym ks Radziwill]
542.        Dominik ks Radziwill (*1911) m. Evgenie of Greece [895, below]
543.           Tatiana Radziwillowna (*1939)
544.        Karol Hieronym ks Radziwill (*1912)
545.        Leon Hieronym ks Radziwill (*1922)
546.        Maria Teresa Radziwillowna (*1910)
547.        Eleonora Radziwillowna (*1918) m. Benedikt hr Tyszkiewicz
548.     Mechthildis v Österreich (*1891) m. Olgierd ks Czartoryski
549.        Konstanty Stefan ks Czartoryski (*1913)
550.        Aleksander ks Czartoryski (*1919)
551.        Cecylia Teresa Czartoryska (*1915)
552.        Izabella Czartoryska (*1917)
553.  Eugen EHz v Österreich (*1863)
  X.  [Maria Cristina v Österreich m. Alfonso XII Rey de Espana]
554.     Alfonso XIII Rey de Espana (*1886) m. Viktoria Eugenia v Battenberg [166, above]
  X.        [167-178, above]
  X.     [Maria de las Mercedes de Espana m. Carlos Ift de Espana [588, below]]
555.        Alfonso Ift de Espana (*1901) m. Alice di Borbone-Parma [506, above]
  X.           [507-509, above]
556.        Isabel Alfonsa de Espana (*1904) m. Jan Kanty hr Zamoyski
557.           Karol hr Zamoyski (*1932)
558.           Jozef hr Zamoyski (*1935)
559.           Maria Krystna Zamoyska (*1932)
560.           Maria Teresa Zamoyska (*1938)
  X.     [Maria Teresa de Espana m. Ferdinand Maria Ift de Espana]
561.        Luis Alfonso Ift de Espana (*1906)
562.        Jose Eugenio Ift de Espana (*1909)
563.           Ferdinando de Baviere (*1937)
564.           Cristina de Baviere (*1935)
565.        Maria de las Mercedes de Espana (*1911)
1-1-2-2-1-c-c) Descendants of Maria Theresia v Österreich
m. Ferdinando II re della due Sicilie
1-1-2-2-1-c-c-a] Descendants of Lodovico C di Trani
1-1-2-2-1-c-c-a-(a) Children of Maria Teresa di Borbone-Sicilia
m. Wilhelm Fst v Hohenzollern
566.  Friedrich Fst v Hohenzollern (*1891)
567.     Friedrich Wilhelm ErbPz v Hohenzollern (*1924)
568.     Franz Joseph Pz v Hohenzollern (*1926)
569.     Johann Georg Pz v Hohenzollern (*1932)
570.     Maria Antonia v Hohenzollern (*1921)
571.     Maria Adelgunde v Hohenzollern (*1921)
572.     Maria Theresia v Hohenzollern (*1922)
573.  Franz Joseph Pz v Hohenzollern (*1891)
574.     Karl Anton Pz v Hohenzollern (*1922)
575.     Meinrad Pz v Hohenzollern (*1925)
576.     Emanuel Pz v Hohenzollern (*1929)
577.     Maria Margarete v Hohenzollern (*1928)
578.  Auguste Viktoria v Hohenzollern (*1890) m1. Manoel II Rey de Portugal [below]
                                              m2. Robert gv Douglas
1-1-2-2-1-c-c-b] Children of Alfonso C di Caserta
579.  Ferdinando D di Calabria (*1869) m. Maria v Bayern [864, below]
580.     Antonietta di Borbone-Sicilia (*1898)
581.     Maria Cristina di Borbone-Sicilia (*1899)
  X.     [Barbara di Borbone-Sicilia m. Franz Xavier Gf v Stolberg-Wernigerode]
582.        Anton Gf v Stolberg-Wernigerode (*1925)
583.        Elisabeth v Stolberg-Wernigerode (*1923)
584.        Maria v Stolberg-Wernigerode (*1924)
585.        Sophie v Stolberg-Wernigerode (*1926)
586.     Lucia di Borbone-Sicilia (*1908) m. Eugenio D di Ancona
587.     Urraca di Borbone-Sicilia (*1917)
588.  Carlos Ift de Espana (*1870) m1. Mercedes de Espana [above]
                                   m2. Louise d'Orleans [1262, below]
  X.     [555-560, above]
589.     Dolores de Espana (*1909) m. Jozef August ks Czartoryski
590.        Adam Karol ks Czartoryski (*1940)
591.     Maria de las Mercedes de Espana (*1910) m. Juan C Barcelona [170, above]
  X.        [171-173, above]
592.     Esperanza de Espana (*1914)
593.  Gennaro di Borbone-Sicilia (*1882)
594.  Ranieri di Borbone-Sicilia (*1883)
595.     Ferdinando di Borbone-Sicilia (*1926)
596.     Carmen di Borbone-Sicilia (*1924)
597.  Filippo di Borbone-Sicilia (*1885)
598.     Gaetano di Borbone-Sicilia (*1917)
599.  Gabriele di Borbone-Sicilia (*1897)
600.     Antonio di Borbone-Sicilia (*1929)
601.     Giovanni di Borbone-Sicilia (*1933)
602.     Casimiro di Borbone-Sicilia (*1938)
603.     Maria Margarita di Borbone-Sicilia (*1934)
604.     Maria Immacolata di Borbone-Sicilia (*1937)
605.  Maria Immacolata di Borbone-Sicilia (*1874) m. Johann Georg Pz v Sachsen
606.  Maria Cristina di Borbone-Sicilia (*1877) m. Peter Ferdinand EHz v Österreich
607.     Gottfried EHz v Österreich (*1902) m. Dorothea v Bayern [862, below]
608.        Elisabeth v Österreich (*1939)
609.     Georg EHz v Österreich (*1905) m. Marie Valerie v Waldburg-Zeil-Trauchburg [673, below]
610.        Guntram EHz v Österreich (*1937)
611.        Radbot EHz v Österreich (*1938)
  X.     [Helene v Österreich m. Philipp August Pz v Württemberg [453, above]]
  X.        [456, above]
612.     Rosa v Österreich (*1906) m. Philipp August Pz v Württemberg [453, above]
  X.        [454-455, 457-460, above]
613.  Maria Pia di Borbone-Sicilia (*1878) m. Luiz d'Orleans-Braganca
614.     Pedro Henrique d'Orleans-Bragance (*1909) m. Maria v Bayern [859, below]
615.        Luiz Gastao d'Orleans-Braganca (*1938)
616.        Eudes d'Orleans-Braganca (*1939)
617.     Pia d'Orleans-Braganca (*1913)
618.  Maria Giuseppina di Borbone-Sicilia (*1880)
1-1-2-2-1-c-c-c] Descendants of Gaetano C di Girgenti
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-1-c-c-d] Descendants of Pasquale C di Bari
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-1-c-c-e] Descendants of Maria Annunziata di Borbone-Sicilia
m. Karl Ludwig EHz v Österreich
1-1-2-2-1-c-c-e-(a) Children of Franz Ferdinand EHz v Österreich
619.  Maximilian Hz v Hohenberg (*1902)
620.     Franz Fst v Hohenberg (*1927)
621.     Georg Friedrich Fst v Hohenberg (*1929)
622.     Albrecht Fst v Hohenberg (*1931)
623.     Johannes Fst v Hohenberg (*1933)
624.     Peter Fst v Hohenberg (*1936)
625.  Ernst Fst v Hohenberg (*1904)
626.     Ferdinand Fst v Hohenberg (*1937)
627.  Sophie v Hohenberg (*1901) m. Friedrich Gf v Nostitz-Rieneck
628.     Erwein Gf v Nostitz-Rieneck (*1921)
629.     Franz Gf v Nostitz-Rieneck (*1923)
630.     Alois Gf v Nostitz-Rieneck (*1925)
631.     Sophie v Nostitz-Rieneck (*1929)
1-1-2-2-1-c-c-e-(b) Children of Otto EHz v Österreich
  X.  [Karl Ks v Österreich]
632.     Otto KPz v Österreich (*1912)
633.     Robert EHz v Österreich-Este (*1915)
634.     Felix EHz v Österreich (*1916)
635.     Carl Ludwig EHz v Österreich (*1918)
636.     Rudolf EHz v Österreich (*1919)
637.     Adelheid v Österreich (*1914)
638.     Charlotte v Österreich (*1921)
639.     Elisabeth v Österreich (*1922)
640.  Maximilian EHz v Österreich (*1895)
641.     Ferdinand EHz v Österreich (*1918)
642.     Heinrich EHz v Österreich (*1925)
1-1-2-2-1-c-c-e-(c) Descendants of Ferdinand Burg
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-1-c-c-e-(d) Descendants of Margarete Sophie v Österreich
m. Albrecht Pz v Württemberg [above]
  X.  [453-468, above]
1-1-2-2-1-c-c-f] Children of Maria Immacolata di Borbone-Sicilia
m. Karl Salvator EHz v Österreich
  X.  [Leopold Salvator EHz v Österreich]
643.     Leopold EHz v Österreich (*1897)
644.        Gabrielle v Wolfenau (*1922)
645.     Anton EHz v Österreich (*1901) m. Ileana of Romania [26, above]
  X.        [27-31, above]
646.     Franz Joseph EHz v Österreich (*1905)
647.     Karl EHz v Österreich (*1909)
648.     Dolores v Österreich (*1891)
649.     Immaculata v Österreich (*1892) m. Inigo Neri-Serneri
650.     Margarita v Österreich (*1894) m. Francesco M Taliani
651.     Maria Antonia v Österreich (*1899) m. Ramon Orlandis
652.        Juan Orlandis (*1928)
653.        Blanca Orlandis (*1926)
654.        Antonia Orlandis (*1929)
655.        Isabel Orlandis (*1931)
656.        Alfonsa Orlandis (*1936)
657.     Assunta v Österreich (*1902) m. Joseph Hopfinger
658.        Maria Teresa Hopfinger (*1940)
  X.  [Franz Salvator EHz v Österreich]
659.     Hubert Salvator EHz v Österreich (*1894) m. Rosemary v Salm-Salm [488, above]
  X.        [489-496, above]
660.     Theodor Salvator EHz v Österreich (*1899)
661.        Franz Salvator EHz v Österreich (*1927)
662.        Carl Salvator EHz v Österreich (*1936)
663.        Theresia v Österreich (*1931)
664.        Immaculata v Österreich (*1933)
665.     Clemens Salvator EHz v Österreich (*1904)
666.        Clemens Pz v Altenburg (*1932)
667.        Georg Pz v Altenburg (*1933)
668.        Peter Pz v Altenburg (*1935)
669.        Christoph Pz v Altenburg (*1937)
670.        Valerie v Altenburg (*1931)
671.        Elisabeth v Altenburg (*1938)
  X.     [Elisabeth Franziska v Österreich m. Georg Gf v Waldburg-Zeil-Trauchburg]
672.        Franz Joseph Gf v Waldburg-Zeil-Trauchburg (*1927)
673.        Marie Valerie v Waldburg-Zeil-Trauchburg (*1913) m. Georg EHz v Österreich [609, above]
  X.           [610-611, above]
674.        Klementine v Waldburg-Zeil-Trauchburg (*1914)
675.        Elisabeth v Waldburg-Zeil-Trauchburg (*1917)
676.     Hedwig v Österreich (*1896) m. Bernhard Gf v Stolberg-Stolberg
677.        Franz Joseph Gf v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1920)
678.        Friedrich Leopold Gf v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1921)
679.        Bernhard Gf v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1922)
680.        Carl Gf v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1925)
681.        Ferdinand Gf v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1926)
682.        Marie Elisabeth v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1919)
683.        Therese v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1923)
684.        Anna Regina v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1927)
685.        Magdalena v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1930)
686.     Gertrud v Österreich (*1900) m. Georg Gf v Waldburg-Zeil-Trauchburg
687.        Josef Gf v Waldburg-Zeil-Trauchburg (*1934)
688.        Sophie v Waldburg-Zeil-Trauchburg (*1932)
689.     Mathilde v Österreich (*1906)
  X.  [Maria Theresia v Österreich m. Karl Stephan EHz v Österreich [above]]
  X.     [524-552, above]
690.  Carolina v Österreich (*1869) m. August Leopold Pz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha
691.     Rainer Pz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1900)
692.        Johannes Heinrich Pz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1931)
693.     Philipp Josias Pz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1901)
694.     Ernst Pz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1907)
695.     Klementine v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1897) m. Eduard v Heller
696.        Athlone v Heller (*1938)
697.        Amelie v Heller (*1926)
698.     Karoline v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1899)
699.     Theresia v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1902) m. Lamoral Frhr Taxis-Bordogna
700.        Carlos Tasso (*1931)
701.        Philipp Frhr Taxis-Bordogna (*1939)
702.        Alice Tasso (*1936)
703.     Leopoldine v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1905)
704.  Maria Immakulata v Österreich (*1878) m. Robert Pz v Württemberg [469, above]
1-1-2-2-1-c-c-g] Children of Maria Pia di Borbone-Sicilia
m. Roberto I D di Parma
705.  Giuseppe D di Borbone-Parma (*1875)
706.  Elias di Borbone-Parma (*1880) m. Maria Anna v Österreich [above]
  X.     [502-510, above]
  X.  [Maria Luisa di Borbone-Parma m. Ferdinand K Bulgarians]
707.     Boris K Bulgarians (*1894)
708.        Simeon P Bulgaria (*1937)
709.        Marie Louise of Bulgaria (*1933)
710.     Kyril P Preslav (*1895)
711.     Eudoxia of Bulgaria (*1898)
712.     Nadejda of Bulgaria (*1899) m. Albrecht Eugen Pz v Württemberg [461, above]
  X.        [462-466, above]
713.  Luisa di Borbone-Parma (*1872)
714.  Teresa di Borbone-Parma (*1876)
715.  Beatrice di Borbone-Parma (*1879) m. Pietro C Lucchesi-Palli
716.     Ludovico C Lucchesi-Palli (*1908)
717.     Adinolfo C Lucchesi-Palli (*1911)
1-1-2-2-1-c-c-h] Descendants of Maria Luisa di Borbone-Sicilie
m. Enrico C di Bardi
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-1-c-d) Descendants of Maria Caroline v Österreich
m. Rainer EHz v Österreich
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-[2] Descendants of Luise v Nassau-Weilburg
m. Heinrich XIII Fst Reuss-Greiz
1-1-2-2-2-a. Descendants of Heinrich XIX Fst Reuss-Greiz
1-1-2-2-2-a-a) Descendants of Luise Reuss-Greiz
m1. Eduard Pz v Sachsen-Altenburg
m2. Heinrich IV Pz Reuss-Köstritz
1-1-2-2-2-a-a-a] Children of Albrecht Pz v Sachsen-Altenburg
m1. Marie v Preussen [1-2-2-1-1-c-a-b, below]
m2. Helene v Mecklenburg-Strelitz [1-1-1-4-3-b-c-b-b, above]
718.  Olga Elisabeth v Sachsen-Altenburg (*1886) m. Carl Friedrich Gf v Pückler-Burghauss
719.     Ella Viola v Pückler-Burghauss (*1914)
720.     Eleonore Renata v Pückler-Burghauss (*1919) m. Manfred Frhr v Schröder
721.        Caroline v Schröder (*1940)
722.  Maria v Sachsen-Altenburg (*1888) m. Heinrich XXXV Pz Reuss-Köstritz [above]
1-1-2-2-2-a-a-b] Children of Heinrich XXIV Pz Reuss-Köstritz
723.  Heinrich XXXIX Pz Reuss-Köstritz (*1891)
724.     Heinrich IV Pz Reuss-Köstritz (*1919)
725.     Heinrich VI Pz Reuss-Köstritz (*1922)
726.     Heinrich VII Pz Reuss-Köstritz (*1927)
727.     Amadea Reuss-Köstritz (*1923)
728.     Gertrud Renata Reuss-Köstritz (*1924)
729.     Elisabeth Reuss-Köstritz (*1932)
730.  Regina Reuss-Köstritz (*1886) m. Georg Gf v Stolberg-Stolberg
731.     Hermann Gf v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1925)
732.     Lukas v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1926)
733.     Elisabeth v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1918)
734.     Eleonore v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1920)
735.     Maria Andrea v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1921)
736.     Maria Christine v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1921)
737.  Sibylle Reuss-Köstritz (*1888) m. Wolfgang Gf v Castell-Castell
738.     Prosper Gf v Castell-Castell (*1922)
739.     Friedrich Ludwig Gf v Castell-Castell (*1927)
740.  Viola Reuss-Köstritz (*1898)
1-1-2-2-2-a-a-c] Descendants of Marie v Sachsen-Altenburg
m. Karl Günther Fst v Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-2-a-a-d] Descendants of Eleonore Reuss-Köstritz
m. Ferdinand I K Bulgarians
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-2-a-b) Descendants of Elisabeth Reuss-Greiz
m. Karl Egon III Fst v Fürstenberg
1-1-2-2-2-a-b-a] Descendants of Karl Egon IV Fst v Fürstenberg
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-2-b. Descendants of Heinrich XX Fst Reuss-Greiz
1-1-2-2-2-b-a) Children of Heinrich XXII Fst Reuss-Greiz
m. Ida v Schaumburg-Lippe [1-1-2-2-4-d-c-e, below]
741.  Emma Reuss-Greiz (*1881) m. Erich Gf Künigl-Ehrenburg
742.     Carl Heinrich Gf Künigl-Ehrenburg (*1905)
743.        Marie Elisabeth Künigl-Ehrenburg (*1932)
744.        Erica Künigl-Ehrenburg (*1935)
745.        Margarethe Künigl-Ehrenburg (*1939)
746.        Christiane Künigl-Ehrenburg (*1939)
747.     Marie Hermine Künigl-Ehrenburg (*1904) m. Otto Frhr Daublebsky-Sterneck
748.        Walther Frhr Daublebsky-Sterneck (*1929)
749.        Erich Frhr Daublebsky-Sterneck (*1931)
750.        Rosmarie Daublebsky-Sterneck (*1926)
751.        Felicitas Daublebsky-Sterneck (*1933)
752.  Marie Reuss-Greiz (*1882) m. Ferdinand Frhr v Gnagnoni
  X.  [Karoline Reuss-Greiz m. Wilhelm Ernst GHz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach [1-1-1-4-3-a-e-c-a, above]]
753.  Hermine Reuss-Greiz (*1887) m1. Johann Georg Pz v Schoenaich-Carolath
                                  m2. Wilhelm II Dt Ks [89, above]
754.     Hans Georg Pz v Schoenaich-Carolath (*1907)
755.        Marina v Schoenaich-Carolath (*1940)
756.     Ferdinand Pz v Schoenaich-Carolath (*1913)
757.     Hermine Caroline v Schoenaich-Carolath (*1910) m. Hugo Hartung
758.     Henriette v Schoenaich-Carolath (*1918) m. Franz Joseph Pz v Preussen [111, above]
759.  Ida Reuss-Greiz (*1891) m. Christoph Martin Fst v Stolberg-Rossla
760.     Heinrich Botho ErbGf v Stolberg-Rossla (*1914)
761.     Johann Martin Gf v Stolberg-Rossla (*1917)
762.     Caroline Christine v Stolberg-Rossla (*1912) m. Hans v Boltenstern
763.        Ruth v Boltenstern (*1937)
764.        Gisela v Boltenstern (*1938)
765.     Marie Elisabeth v Stolberg-Rossla (*1921) m. Wilhelm Pz v Schönburg-Waldenburg
766.        Ulrich Pz v Schönburg-Waldenburg (*1940)
1-1-2-2-2-b-b) Children of Hermine Reuss-Greiz
m. Hugo Pz v Schönburg-Waldenburg
767.  Heinrich Pz v Schönburg-Waldenburg (*1863)
768.     Alfred Pz v Schönburg-Waldenburg (*1905) m. Marie Eleonore Albania [385, above]
769.     Hugo Pz v Schönburg-Waldenburg (*1910)
770.        Michaele v Schönburg-Waldenburg (*1940)
771.     Hermine v Schönburg-Waldenburg (*1899) m. Heinrich XXXVI Pz Reuss-Köstritz
772.        Magdalene Reuss-Köstritz (*1920)
773.        Carolina Reuss-Köstritz (*1923)
774.     Amelie v Schönburg-Waldenburg (*1902) m. Adolf Fst v Bentheim-Tecklenburg
775.        Moritz ErbPz v Bentheim-Tecklenburg (*1923)
776.        Nikolaus Pz v Bentheim-Tecklenburg (*1925)
777.        Heinrich Pz v Bentheim-Tecklenburg (*1940)
778.        Gustava v Bentheim-Tecklenburg (*1929)
779.     Marie v Schönburg-Waldenburg (*1922)
  X.  [Margarete v Schönburg-Waldenburg m. Heinrich Pz v Schönaich-Carolath]
780.  Elisabeth v Schönburg-Waldenburg (*1867)
1-1-2-2-2-b-c) Descendants of Marie Reuss-Greiz
m. Friedrich Gf v Isenburg-Büdingen-Meerholz
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-[3] Descendants of Caroline v Nassau-Weilburg
m. Ludwig Fst Wied-Runkel
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-[4] Descendants of Amalie v Nassau-Weilburg
m1. Viktor II Fst Anhalt-Bernburg
m2. Friedrich Frhr v Stein-Liebenstein
1-1-2-2-4-a. Descendants of Friedrich Frhr v Stein-Liebenstein
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-4-b. Descendants of Hermine v Anhalt-Bernburg
m. Josef EHz v Österreich
  X.  [Issue extinct 1867]
1-1-2-2-4-c. Descendants of Adelheid v Anhalt-Bernburg
m. August GHz v Oldenburg [1-2-8-1-9-a, below]
1-1-2-2-4-c-a) Descendants of Amalie v Oldenburg
m. Otto I K Greece
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-4-c-b) Descendants of Friederike v Oldenburg
m. Maximilian Frhr v Washington
1-1-2-2-4-c-b-a] Descendants of Peter Frhr v Washington
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-4-d. Descendants of Emma v Anhalt-Bernburg
m. Georg II Fst v Waldeck-Pyrmont
1-1-2-2-4-d-a) Descendants of Georg Viktor Fst v Waldeck-Pyrmont
m1. Helene v Nassau [1-1-1-4-3-b-d-b, above]
m2. Luise v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksberg [below]
  X.  [236-290, above]
1-1-2-2-4-d-b) Descendants of Auguste v Waldeck-Pyrmont
m. Alfred Fst v Stolberg-Stolberg
1-1-2-2-4-d-b-a] Children of Wolffgang Fst v Stolberg-Stolberg
781.  Wolff Heinrich Fst v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1903)
782.     Johann Wolffgang ErbPz v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1935)
783.     Jost Christian Pz v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1940)
784.     Irmgard v Stolberg (*1933)
785.  Imagina v Stolberg-Stolberg (*1901)
1-1-2-2-4-d-b-b] Descendants of Erika v Stolberg-Stolberg
m. Georg Albrecht Gf v Erbach-Erbach
1-1-2-2-4-d-b-b-(a) Descendants of Erasmus Gf v Erbach-Erbach
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-4-d-c) Descendants of Hermine v Waldeck-Pyrmont
m. Adolf I Fst v Schaumburg-Lippe
1-1-2-2-4-d-c-a] Children of Georg II Fst v Schaumburg-Lippe
m. Marie Anna v Sachsen-Altenburg [below]
  X.  [Adolf Fst v Schaumburg-Lippe]
786.  Wolrad Fst v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1887) m. Bathildis v Schaumburg-Lippe [915, below]
787.     Georg Wilhelm ErbPz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1926)
788.     Philipp Ernst Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1928)
789.     Konstantin Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1930)
790.     Viktoria Luise v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1940)
791.  Stephan Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1891) m. Ingeborg v Oldenburg [810, below]
792.     Georg Moritz Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1924)
793.     Marie Alix v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1923)
794.  Heinrich Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1894)
795.     Dagmar v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1934)
796.  Friedrich Christian Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1906)
797.     Albrecht Wolfgang Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1934)
798.     Marie Elisabeth v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1928)
799.     Christine v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1936)
  X.  [Elisabeth v Schaumburg-Lippe m1. Benvenuto Hauptmann m2. Johann Frhr Herring-Frankensdorf]
800.     Hans Georg Frhr Herring-Frankendorf (*1933)
801.     Sybille Herring-Frankendorf (*1932)
1-1-2-2-4-d-c-b] Children of Otto Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe
802.  Wilhelm Gf v Hagenburg (*1895)
803.     Gisela v Hagenburg (*1930)
804.  Otto Heinrich Gf v Hagenburg (*1901)
805.  Hermine v Hagenburg (*1898) m. Felix Frhr v Quernheim
806.     Elmar Frhr v Quernheim (*1921)
807.     Hermine v Quernheim (*1923)
1-1-2-2-4-d-c-c] Descendants of Adolf Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe
m. Viktoria v Preussen [above]
  X.  [see above]
1-1-2-2-4-d-c-d] Descendants of Hermine v Schaumburg-Lippe
m. Maximilian Pz v Württemberg [1-2-8-1-3-b-a, below]
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-4-d-c-e] Descendants of Ida v Schaumburg-Lippe
m. Heinrich XXII Fst Reuss-Greiz [1-1-2-2-2-b-a, above]
  X.  [741-766, above]
1-1-2-2-4-e. Descendants of Ida v Anhalt-Bernburg
m. August GHz v Oldenburg [1-2-8-1-9-a, below]
1-1-2-2-4-e-a) Descendants of Peter II GHz v Oldenburg
m. Elisabeth v Sachsen-Altenburg [1-1-2-2-5-c-b, below]
1-1-2-2-4-e-a-a] Children of Friedrich August GHz v Oldenburg
m1. Elisabeth v Preussen [1-2-2-1-1-c-a-c, below]
m2. Elisabeth v Mecklenburg-Schwerin [1092, below]
808.  Nikolaus ErbPz v Oldenburg (*1897) m. Helene v Waldeck-Pyrmont [252, above]
  X.     [253-260, above]
809.  Sophie Charlotte v Oldenburg (*1879) m1. Eitel Friedrich Pz v Preussen [98, above]
                                           m2. Harald v Hedemann
810.  Ingeborg v Oldenburg (*1901) m. Stephan Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe [791, above]
  X.     [792-793, above]
811.  Altburg v Oldenburg (*1903) m. Josias ErbPz v Waldeck-Pyrmont [237, above]
  X.     [238-242, above]
1-1-2-2-[5] Descendants of Henriette v Nassau-Weilburg
m. Ludwig Hz v Württemberg [1-2-8-1-2, below]
1-1-2-2-5-a. Descendants of Alexander Hz v Württemberg
1-1-2-2-5-a-a) Descendants of Franz Hz v Teck
m. Mary Adelaide Pss Gt Britain [1-1-1-1-7-c, above]
  X.  [197-202, above]
1-1-2-2-5-a-b) Descendants of Amalie v Hohenstein
m. Paul Gf v Hügel
1-1-2-2-5-a-b-a] Children of Paul-Julius Gf v Hügel
812.  Ferdinand Paul Gf v Hügel (*1901)
1-1-2-2-5-b. Descendants of Marie Dorothea v Württemberg
m. Josef EHz v Österreich
1-1-2-2-5-b-a) Children of Josef EHz v Österreich
813.  Josef EHz v Österreich (*1872)
814.     Josef EHz v Österreich (*1895)
815.        Josef Arpad EHz v Österreich (*1932)
816.        Istvan EHz v Österreich (*1934)
817.        Geza EHz v Österreich (*1940)
818.        Margit v Österreich (*1925)
819.        Ilona v Österreich (*1927)
820.        Anna Theresia v Österreich (*1928)
821.        Maria Kinga v Österreich (*1938)
822.     Laszlo EHz v Österreich (*1901)
823.     Sophie v Österreich (*1899)
824.     Magdolna v Österreich (*1909)
  X.  [Maria Dorothea v Österreich m. Philippe D d'Orleans [below]]
825.  Margarethe v Österreich (*1870) m. Albrecht Fst v Thurn-Taxis
826.     Franz Joseph ErbPz v Thurn-Taxis (*1893)
827.        Gabriel Pz v Thurn-Taxis (*1922)
828.        Helene v Thurn-Taxis (*1924)
829.        Maria Theresia v Thurn-Taxis (*1925)
830.        Maria Ferdinanda v Thurn-Taxis (*1927)
831.     Karl August Pz v Thurn-Taxis (*1898)
832.        Johannes Baptista Pz v Thurn-Taxis (*1926)
833.        Clothilde v Thurn-Taxis (*1922)
834.        Mafalda v Thurn-Taxis (*1924)
835.     Ludwig Philipp Pz v Thurn-Taxis (*1901) m. Elisabeth de Luxembourg [424, above]
  X.        [425-426, above]
836.     Max Emanuel Pz v Thurn-Taxis (*1902)
837.     Raphael Rainer Pz v Thurn-Taxis (*1906)
838.        Max Emmanuel Pz v Thurn-Taxis (*1935)
839.     Philipp Ernst Pz v Thurn-Taxis (*1908)
840.        Albert Pz v Thurn-Taxis (*1930)
841.        Margarete v Thurn-Taxis (*1933)
842.        Antonia v Thurn-Taxis (*1936)
843.     Elisabeth v Thurn-Taxis (*1903) m. Friedrich Christian Mkgf v Meissen
844.        Maria Emmanuel Pz v Sachsen (*1926)
845.        Albert Pz v Sachsen (*1934)
846.        Maria Josepha v Sachsen (*1928)
847.        Maria Anna v Sachsen (*1929)
848.        Mathilde v Sachsen (*1936)
849.  Elisabeth v Österreich (*1883)
1-1-2-2-5-b-b) Descendants of Elisabeth v Österreich
m1. Ferdinand EHz v Österreich-Este
m2. Karl Ferdinand EHz v Österreich [1-1-2-2-1-c-b, above]
1-1-2-2-5-b-b-a] Descendants of sons of the second husband
  X.  [471-553, above]
1-1-2-2-5-b-b-b] Children of Maria Theresia v Österreich-Este
m. Ludwig III Kg v Bayern
850.  Rupprecht KPz v Bayern (*1869) m1. Marie Gabriele in Bayern
                                     m2. Antoinette de Luxembourg [417, above]
851.     Albrecht Pz v Bayern (*1905)
852.        Franz Pz v Bayern (*1933)
853.        Max Emanuel Pz v Bayern (*1937)
854.        Gabriele v Bayern (*1931)
855.        Charlotte v Bayern (*1931)
  X.     [418-423, above]
856.  Franz Pz v Bayern (*1875)
857.     Ludwig Pz v Bayern (*1913)
858.     Rasso Pz v Bayern (*1926)
859.     Maria v Bayern (*1914) m. Pedro Henriquez d'Orleans-Braganca [614, above]
  X.        [615-616, above]
860.     Aldegunde v Bayern (*1917)
861.     Eleonore v Bayern (*1918)
862.     Dorothea v Bayern (*1920) m. Gottfried EHz v Österreich [607, above]
  X.        [608, above]
863.  Adelgunde v Bayern (*1870) m. Wilhelm Pz v Hohenzollern
864.  Maria v Bayern (*1872) m. Ferdinando D di Calabria [579, above]
  X.     [580-587, above]
  X.  [Mathilde v Bayern m. Ludwig Pz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha]
865.     Antonius Pz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1901)
866.  Hildegard v Bayern (*1881)
867.  Wiltrud v Bayern (*1884) m. Wilhelm Hz v Urach [1-2-8-1-4-b-a, below]
868.  Helmtrud v Bayern (*1886)
869.  Gundelinde v Bayern (*1891) m. Johann Georg Gf v Preysing-Lichtenegg-Moos
870.     Maria Theresia v Preysing-Lichtenegg-Moos (*1922) m. Ludwug Gf v Arco-Zinneberg
1-1-2-2-5-b-b-c] Descendants of daughters of the second husband
  X.  [554-565, above]
1-1-2-2-5-b-c) Children of Marie Henriette v Österreich
m. Leopold II Roi des Belges
  X.  [Louise de Belgique m. Philipp Pz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha]
871.     Dorothea v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha (*1881) m. Ernst Günther Hz v Schleswig-Holstein [above]
872.  Stephanie de Belgique (*1864) m1. Rudolf KPz v Österreich m2. Elemer Gf Lonyay
873.     Elisabeth v Österreich (*1883) m. Otto Pz v Windisch-Graetz
874.        Franz Joseph Pz v Windisch-Graetz (*1904)
875.           Stephanie v Windisch-Graetz (*1939)
876.        Ernst Weriand Pz v Windisch-Graetz (*1905)
877.           Otto Pz v Windisch-Graetz (*1928)
878.           Stephanie v Windisch-Graetz (*1933)
879.        Stephanie v Windisch-Graetz (*1909) m. Pierre C d'Alcantara
880.           Alvar C d'Alcantara (*1935)
881.  Clementine de Belgique (*1872) m. Victor P Napoleon [1-1-1-4-3-c-a-a, above]
  X.     [320-322, above]
1-1-2-2-5-c. Descendants of Amalie v Württemberg
m. Joseph Hz v Sachsen-Altenburg
1-1-2-2-5-c-a) Descendants of Marie v Sachsen-Altenburg
m. Georg V Kg v Hannover [1-1-1-1-5-a, above]
  X.  [179-188, above]
1-1-2-2-5-c-b) Descendants of Elisabeth v Sachsen-Altenburg
m. Peter II GHz v Oldenburg [1-1-2-2-4-e-a, above]
  X.  [808-811, above]
1-1-2-2-5-c-c) Descendants of Alexandra v Sachsen-Altenburg
m. Konstantin Nikolaievich of Russia [1-2-2-1-1-e-b, below]
1-1-2-2-5-c-c-a] Children of Nikolai Konstantinovich of Russia
882.  Aleksandr Nikolaievich Iskander (*1889)
883.     Kiril Alexandrosov (*1914)
884.     Natalia Alexandrosova (*1916)
  X.  [Illegitimate issue]
1-1-2-2-5-c-c-b] Children of Konstantin Konstantinovich of Russia
m. Elisabeth v Sachsen-Altenburg [below]
  X.  [Ioann Konstantinovich of Russia]
885.     Vsevolod Ioannovich of Russia (*1914)
886.     Ekaterina Ioannovna of Russia (*1915) m. Ruggero M Farace
887.        Nicoletta Farace (*1938)
888.  Gavril Konstantinovich of Russia (*1887)
889.  Tatiana Konstantinovna of Russia (*1890) m1. Konstantin Bagration m2. Aleksandr Korotchenzov
890.     Teymuraz Konstantinovich Bagration (*1912)
891.     Natasha Konstantinovna Bagration (*1914)
892.  Vera Konstantinovna of Russia (*1906)
1-1-2-2-5-c-c-c] Children of Olga Konstantinovna of Russia
m. Georgios I K Greece [1-1-3-2-3-c-b, below]
  X.  [Konstantinos I K Greece m. Sophie v Preussen [above]]
  X.     [125-130, above]
893.  Georgios P Greece (*1869)
894.     Petra P Greece (*1908)
895.     Evgenia of Greece (*1910) m. Dominik ks Radziwill [542, above]
  X.        [543, above]
  X.  [Nicholaos P Greece m. Elena Vladimirovna of Russia [1072, below]]
896.     Olga of Greece (*1903) m. Pavl P Yugoslavia
897.        Aleksandr P Yugoslavia (*1924)
898.        Nikola P Yugoslavia (*1928)
899.        Jelisavetta Yugoslavia (*1936)
900.     Elisabeta of Greece (*1904) m. Carl Theodor Gf v Toerring-Jettenbach
901.        Hans Veit Gf v Toerring-Jettenbach (*1935)
902.        Helene v Toerring-Jettenbach (*1937)
903.     Marina of Greece (*1906) m. George D Kent [4, above]
  X.        [5-6, above]
904.  Andrea P Greece (*1882) m. Alice v Battenberg [151, above]
  X.     [152-158, above]
  X.  [Hristifor P Greece m1. Nancy Stewart
                          m2. Francoise d'Orleans [1260, below]]
905.     Mikhail P Greece (*1939)
  X.  [Alexandra of Greece m. Pavl Aleksandrovich of Russia [1-2-2-1-1-e-a-e, below]]
906.     Dmitri Pavlovich of Russia (*1891)
907.        Pavl Dmitrievich Ilyinsky (*1928)
908.     Maria Pavlovna of Russia (*1890) m1. Vilhelm H af Södermanland [293, above]
                                          m2. Sergei Mikhailovich Putiatin 
  X.        [294-296 above]
  X.  [Maria of Greece m1. Georgi Mikhailovich of Russia [1-1-4-2-1-b-f-b, below]
                       m2. Pericles Joannides]
909.     Nina Georgievna of Russia (*1901) m. Pavl Aleksandr Chavchavadze
910.        David Pavlovich Chavchavadze (*1924)
911.     Xenia Georgievna of Russia (*1903) m. William Leeds
912.        Nancy Leeds (*1925)
1-1-2-2-5-c-c-d] Descendants of Vera Konstantinovna of Russia
m. Wilhelm Eugen Pz v Württemberg [1-2-8-1-3-a-a-a, below]
1-1-2-2-5-c-c-d-(a) Children of Elsa v Württemberg
m. Albrecht Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe [1024, below]
913.  Max Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1898)
914.  Franz Joseph Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1899)
915.  Bathildis v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1903) m. Wolrad Fst v Schaumburg-Lippe [786, above]
  X.     [787-790, above]
1-1-2-2-5-c-c-d-(b) Children of Olga v Württemberg
m. Maximilian Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe [below]
916.  Albrecht Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1900)
1-1-2-2-5-d. Descendants of Pauline v Württemberg
m. Wilhelm I Kg v Württemberg [1-1-1-4-3-a, above]
  X.  [205-218, above]
1-1-2-2-5-e. Descendants of Elisabeth v Württemberg
m. Wilhelm Pz v Baden
1-1-2-2-5-e-a) Descendants of Sophie v Baden
m. Woldemar Fst v Lippe
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-2-2-5-e-b) Children of Leopoldine v Baden
m. Hermann Fst v Hohenlohe-Langenburg
917.  Ernst Fst v Hohenlohe-Langenburg (*1863) m. Alexandra Pss Gt Britain [43, above]
  X.     [44-53, above]
  X.  [Elise v Hohenlohe-Langenburg m. Heinrich XXVII Fst Reuss-Schleiz [below]]
918.     Heinrich XLV ErbPz Reuss-Schleiz (*1895)
  X.     [Viktoria Feodora Reuss-Schleiz m. Adolf Friedrich Pz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin [1091, below]]
919.        Woizlawa Feodora v Mecklenburg-Schwerin (*1918) m. Heinrich I Pz v Reuss-Köstritz [362, above]
920.     Luise Adelheid Reuss-Schleiz (*1890)
  X.  [Feodora v Hohenlohe-Langenburg m. Emich Fst v Leiningen [1-1-4-2-1-b-e-a, below]]
921.     Karl Fst v Leiningen (*1898) m. Maria Kirilovna of Russia [33, above]
  X.        [34-39, above]
922.     Hermann Pz v Leiningen (*1901)
923.     Hesso Pz v Leiningen (*1903)
924.     Viktoria v Leiningen (*1895) m. Maximilian Gf v Solms-Rödelheim-Assenheim
925.        Marckwardt Gf v Solms-Rödelheim-Assenheim (*1925)
1-1-3] Descendants of Mary Pss Gt Britain
m. Friedrich Ldgf v Hessen-Cassel
1-1-3-(1) Descendants of Wilhelm I Kfst v Hessen
m. Caroline af Danmark [1-1-4-3, below]
1-1-3-1-[1] Descendants of Wilhelm II Kfst v Hessen
m. Auguste v Preussen [1-2-2-1-6, below]
1-1-3-1-1-a. Descendants of Friedrich Wilhelm Kfst v Hessen
1-1-3-1-1-a-a) Descendants of Friedrich Wilhelm Fst v Hanau
  X.  [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
1-1-3-1-1-a-b) Descendants of Moritz Fst v Hanau
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-3-1-1-a-c) Descendants of Wilhelm Fst v Hanau
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-3-1-1-a-d) Descendants of Karl Fst v Hanau
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-3-1-1-a-e) Descendants of Heinrich Fst v Hanau
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-3-1-1-a-f) Descendants of Philipp Fst v Hanau
1-1-3-1-1-a-f-a] Descendants of Philipp's elder sons
  X.  [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
1-1-3-1-1-a-f-b] Children of Karl Gf v Schaumburg
  X.  [Albertine v Schaumburg m. Edwin Gf v Rothkirch-Trach]
926.     Thilo Gf v Rothkirch-Trach (*1923)
927.  Marielier v Schaumburg (*1903) m. Hans Frhr v Buttlar
928.     Hans Adolf Frhr v Buttlar (*1933)
929.     Marielier v Buttlar (*1928)
930.     Marianne v Buttlar (*1930)
1-1-3-1-1-a-g) Descendants of Friedrich William's elder daughters
  X.  [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
1-1-3-1-1-a-g) Children of Marie v Ardeck
m. Wilhelm Pz v Hessen-Philippsthal-Barchfeld
  X.  [Friedrich Wilhelm Pz v Ardeck]
  X.  [Carl Pz v Ardeck]
  X.  [Elisabeth v Ardeck m. Ferdinand Gf v Ysenburg-Büdingen-Philippseich]
931.     Maria Bertha v Ysenburg-Büdingen-Philippseich (*1890)
932.  Luise v Ardeck (*1868) m. Rudolf Pz v Lippe
  X.     [Friedrich Wilhelm Pz v Lippe]
933.        Rudolf Pz v Lippe (*1937)
934.     Marie Adelheid v Lippe (*1895) m1. Heinrich XXXII Pz Reuss-Köstritz [above]
                                        m2. Heinrich XXXV Pz Reuss-Köstritz [above]
                                        m3. Hanno Konnopath
  X.        [360, above]
1-1-3-1-1-b. Descendants of sons of Wilhelm II Kfst v Hessen
by his second wife
  X.  [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
1-1-3-1-1-c. Descendants of Marie v Hessen
m. Bernhard II Hz v Sachsen-Meiningen
1-1-3-1-1-c-a) Children of Georg II Hz v Sachsen-Meiningen
m1. Charlotte v Preussen [1-1-2-1-1-c-c, above]
m2. Feodora v Hohenlohe-Langenburg
m3. Helene v Heldburg
  X.  [see above]
935.  Ernst Hz v Sachsen-Meiningen (*1859)
936.     Ralf Frhr v Saalfeld (*1900)
937.        Hermann Frhr v Saalfeld (*1928)
938.        Christian Frhr v Saalfeld (*1937)
939.        Claus Frhr v Saalfeld (*1939)
940.        Karin v Saalfeld (*1927)
941.     Hans Frhr v Saalfeld (*1903)
942.        Maleen v Saalfeld (*1937)
943.        Inka v Saalfeld (*1939)
944.     Enzio Frhr v Saalfeld (*1908)
945.        Jörg Frhr v Saalfeld (*1937)
946.        Jens Frhr v Saalfeld (*1937)
947.        Jay v Saalfeld (*1938)
  X.     [Elisabeth v Saalfeld m. Johann Duken]
  X.  [Friedrich Pz v Sachsen-Meiningen]
948.     Georg Hz v Sachsen-Meiningen (*1892)
949.        Friedrich Alfred Pz v Sachsen-Meiningen (*1921)
950.        Regina v Sachsen-Meiningen (*1925)
951.     Bernhard Pz v Sachsen-Meiningen (*1901)
952.        Friedrich Ernst Pz v Sachsen-Meiningen (*1935)
953.        Feodora v Sachsen-Meiningen (*1932)
954.     Feodora v Sachsen-Meiningen (*1890) m. Wilhelm Ernst GHz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach [1-1-1-4-3-a-e-c-a, above]
  X.        [214-217, above]
955.     Adelheid v Sachsen-Meiningen (*1891) m. Adalbert Pz v Preussen [99, above]
  X.        [100-101, above]
956.     Luise v Sachsen-Meiningen (*1899) m. Götz Frhr v Wangenheim
957.        Karin v Wangenheim (*1937)
1-1-3-1-1-c-b) Children of Auguste v Sachsen-Meiningen
m. Moritz Pz v Sachsen-Altenburg [1-2-8-1-8-f-b-b, below]
958.  Ernst Hz v Sachsen-Altenburg (*1871) m. Adelheid v Schaumburg-Lippe [1027, below]
959.     Georg Moritz ErbPz v Sachsen-Altenburg (*1900)
960.     Friedrich Pz v Sachsen-Altenburg (*1905)
961.     Charlotte Agnes v Sachsen-Altenburg (*1899) m. Sigismund Pz v Preussen [121, above]
  X.        [122-123, above]
962.     Elisabeth v Sachsen-Altenburg (*1903)
  X.  [Marie Anna v Sachsen-Altenburg m. Georg II Fst v Schaumburg-Lippe [1-1-2-2-4-d-c-a, above]]
  X.     [786-801, above]
  X.  [Elisabeth v Sachsen-Altenburg m. Konstantin Konstantinovich of Russia [1-1-2-2-5-c-c-b, above]]
  X.     [885-892, above]
963.  Luise v Sachsen-Altenburg (*1873) m. Eduard Hz v Anhalt [below]
964.     Joachim Ernst Hz v Anhalt (*1901)
965.        Friedrich Pz v Anhalt (*1938)
966.        Marie Antoinette v Anhalt (*1930)
967.        Anna Luise v Anhalt (*1933)
968.        Edda v Anhalt (*1940)
969.     Eugen Pz v Anhalt (*1903)
970.        Anastasia v Anhalt (*1940)
971.     Marie Auguste v Anhalt (*1898) m1. Joachim Pz v Preussen [above]
                                        m2. Johannes Michael Frhr v Loën
  X.        [111, above]
1-1-3-1-1-d. Descendants of daughters of Wilhelm II Kfst v Hessen
by his second wife
  X.  [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
1-1-3-1-[2] Descendants of Friederike v Hessen-Cassel
m. Alexis Hz v Anhalt-Bernburg
1-1-3-1-2-a. Descendants of Alexander Karl Hz v Anhalt-Bernburg
m. Friederike v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg [1-1-3-2-3-f, below]
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-3-1-2-b. Descendants of Luise v Anhalt-Bernburg
m. Friedrich Pz v Preussen [1-2-2-1-2-a, below]
  X.  [Issue extinct 1902]
1-1-3-1-[3] Descendants of Caroline v Hessen-Cassel
m. August Hz v Sachsen-Gotha
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-3-1-[4] Illegitimate issue of Wilhelm I Kfst v Hessen
  X. [Incapable of inheriting]
1-1-3-(2) Descendants of Karl Pz v Hessen
m. Luise af Danmark [1-1-4-4, below]
1-1-3-2-[1] Descendants of Friedrich Pz v Hessen
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-3-2-[2] Descendants of Marie v Hessen-Cassel
m. Frederik VI K Danmark [1-1-1-5-1, above]
  X.  [see above]
1-1-3-2-[3] Descendants of Luise v Hessen
m. Wilhelm Hz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg
1-1-3-2-3-a. Descendants of Karl Hz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg
m. Wilhelmine af Danmark [1-1-1-5-1-b, above]
  X.  [see above]
1-1-3-2-3-b. Children of Friedrich Hz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg
  X.  Friedrich Ferdinand Hz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg m. Karoline Mathilde v Schleswig-Holstein [above]
  X.     [323-347, above]
972.  Albert Pz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1863)
973.     Johann Georg Pz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1911)
974.     Friedrich Ferdinand Pz v Schles-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1913)
975.     Marie Luise v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1908) m. Rudolf Carl Frhr v Stengel
976.        Hertha Margarethe v Stengel (*1935)
977.     Ortrud v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1925)
  X.  [Auguste v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg m. Wilhelm Pz v Hessen-Philippsthal-Barchfeld]
978.     Christian Pz v Hessen-Philippsthal-Barchfeld (*1887)
979.        Richard Christian Frhr v Barchfeld (*1917)
980.        Waldemar Frhr v Barchfeld (*1919)
981.        Elisabeth v Barchfeld (*1915)
982.        Olga v Barchfeld (*1921)
  X.  [Luise v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg m. Georg Viktor Fst v Waldeck-Pyrmont [1-1-2-2-4-d-a, above]]
  X.     [see above]
983.  Marie v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (*1859)
1-1-3-2-3-c. Descendants of Christian IX K Danmark
m. Luise v Hessen [1-1-3-3-1-c, below]
1-1-3-2-3-c-a) Descendants of Frederik VIII K Danmark
m. Luise af Sverige [1-1-2-1-1-b-a-a, above]
  X.  [368-381, above]
1-1-3-2-3-c-b) Descendants of Georgios I K Greece
m. Olga Konstantinovna of Russia [1-1-2-2-5-c-c-c, above]
  X.  [893-912, above]
1-1-3-2-3-c-c) Children of Valdemar P Danmark
m. Marie d'Orleans [1-2-7-4-1-c-a-b-b, below]
  X.  [Aage Gv af Rosenborg]
984.     Valdemar Gv af Rosenborg (*1915)
985.  Axel P Danmark (*1888) m. Margarethe af Sverige [312, above]
  X.     [313-314, above]
986.  Erik Gv af Rosenborg (*1890)
987.     Christian Gv af Rosenborg (*1932)
988.     Alexandra af Rosenborg (*1927)
989.  Viggo Gv af Rosenborg (*1893)
990.  Margarethe af Danmark (*1895) m. Rene di Borbone-Parma
991.     Jacques di Borbone-Parma (*1922)
992.     Michel di Borbone-Parma (*1926)
993.     Andre di Borbone-Parma (*1928)
994.     Anne di Borbone-Parma (*1923)
1-1-3-2-3-c-d) Descendants of Alexandra af Danmark
m. Edward VII K Gt Britain [above]
  X.  [SOV-17, above]
1-1-3-2-3-c-e) Children of Dagmar af Danmark
m. Aleksandr III Emp Russia [1-2-2-1-1-e-a-a, below]
   X.  [Nikolai II Emp Russia m. Alix v Hessen u bei Rhein [above]]
   X.     [see above]
   X.  [Mikhail Aleksandrovich of Russia]
   X.     [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
 995.  Ksenia Aleksandrovna of Russia (*1875) m. Alexsandr Mikhailovich of Russia [1-1-4-2-1-b-f-c, below]
 996.     Andrei Aleksandrovich of Russia (*1897)
 997.        Mikhail Andreievich Romanov (*1920)
 998.        Andrei Andreievich Romanov (*1923)
 999.        Ksenia Andreievich Romanova (*1919)
1000.     Feodor Aleksandrovich of Russia (*1898) m. Irina Pavlovna Paley [1073, below]
1001.        Mikhail Feodorovich Romanov (*1924)
1002.     Nikita Aleksandrovich of Russia (*1900)
1003.        Nikita Nikititch Romanov (*1923)
1004.        Aleksandr Nikitich Romanov (*1929)
1005.     Dmitri Aleksandrovich of Russia (*1901)
1006.        Nadejda Dmitrievna Romanova (*1933)
1007.     Rostislav Aleksandrovich of Russia (*1902)
1008.        Rostislav Rostislavovich Romanov (*1938)
1009.     Vassili Aleksandrovich of Russia (*1907)
1010.        Marina Vassilievna Romanova (*1940)
1011.     Irina Aleksandrovna of Russia (*1895) m. Feliks Yussupov
1012.        Irina Feliksovna Yussupova (*1915) m. Nikolai Cheremetev
1013.           Ksenia Nikolaievna Cheremeteva (*1942)
1014.  Olga Aleksandrovna of Russia (*1882) m1. Peter Pz v Oldenburg [1-1-2-2-1-a-c-b-a, above]
                                            m2. Nikolai Kulikovsky
1015.     Tikhon Nikolaievich Kulikovsky (*1917)
1016.     Guri Nikolaievich Kulikovsky (*1919)
1-1-3-2-3-c-f) Descendants of Thyra af Danmark
m. Ernst August D Cumberland [1-1-1-1-5-a-a, above]
   X.  [179-188, above]
1-1-3-2-3-d. Descendants of Julius Pz v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-3-2-3-e. Descendants of Marie v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg
m1. Friedrich v Lasperg m2. Alfred Gf v Hohenthal
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-3-2-3-f. Descendants of Friederike v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg
m. Alexander Karl Hz v Anhalt-Bernburg [1-1-3-1-2-a, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-1-3-(3) Descendants of Friedrich Pz v Hessen
1-1-3-3-[1] Descendants of Wilhelm Pz v Hessen
1-1-3-3-1-a. Children of Friedrich Ldgf v Hessen
m1. Aleksandra Nikolaievna of Russia [1-2-2-1-1-e-h, below]
m2. Anna v Preussen [1-2-2-1-1-c-c, below]
   X.  [Alexander Friedrich Ldgf v Hessen]
   X.  [Friedrich Karl Ldgf v Hessen m. Margarethe v Preussen [131, above]]
   X.     [132-143, above]
1017.  Elisabeth v Hessen (*1861) m. Leopold ErbPz v Anhalt [below]
1018.     Antoinette v Anhalt (*1885) m. Friedrich Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe [1023, below]
1019.        Leopold Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1910)
1020.  Sibylle v Hessen (*1877) m. Friedrich Frhr v Vincke
1021.     Itel Jobst Frhr v Vincke (*1899)
1022.     Alfram Dietrich Frhr v Vincke (*1903)
1-1-3-3-1-b. Descendants of Marie v Hessen
m. Friedrich Pz v Anhalt
1-1-3-3-1-b-a) Descendants of Adelheid v Anhalt-Dessau
m. Adolphe GD de Luxembourg [1-1-2-2-1-a-a, above]
   X.  [409-431, above]
1-1-3-3-1-b-b) Descendants of Bathildis v Anhalt-Dessau
m. Wilhelm Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe
1023.  Friedrich Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1868) m1. Luise af Danmark [above]
                                               m2. Antoinette v Anhalt [1018, above]
   X.     [374, above]
   X.     [1019, above]
1024.  Albrecht Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1869) m. Elsa v Württemberg [1-1-2-2-5-c-c-d-a, above]
   X.     [913-915, above]
   X.  [Maximilian Pz v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1871) m. Olga v Württemberg [1-1-2-2-5-c-c-d-b, above]]
   X.     [916, above]
1025.  Charlotte v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1864) m. Wilhelm II Kg v Württemberg [1-1-1-4-3-a-d-a, above]
1026.  Bathildis v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1873) m. Friedrich Fst v Waldeck-Pyrmont [236, above]
   X.     [237-260, above]
1027.  Adelheid v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1875) m. Ernst Pz v Sachsen-Altenburg [958, above]
   X.     [959-962, above]
1028.  Alexandra v Schaumburg-Lippe (*1879)
1-1-3-3-1-c. Descendants of Luise v Hessen
m. Christian IX K Danmark [1-1-3-2-3-c, above]
   X.  [984-1016, above]
1-1-3-3-1-d. Children of Auguste v Hessen
m. Carl frih Blixen-Finecke
1029.  Vilhelm frih Blixen-Finecke (*1863)
1030.     Carl frih Blixen-Finecke (*1889)
1031.        Gustav frih Blixen-Finecke (*1920)
1032.        Anna Elisabeth Blixen-Finecke (*1918)
1-1-3-3-[2] Descendants of Luise v Hessen
m. Georg Gf v der Decken
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-3-3-[3] Descendants of Marie v Hessen
m. Georg GHz v Mecklenburg-Strelitz
1-1-3-3-3-a. Descendants of Friedrich Wilhelm GHz v Mecklenburg-Strelitz
m. Augusta Pss Gt Britain [1-1-1-1-7-b, above]
   X.  [189-196, above]
1-1-3-3-3-b. Descendants of Georg Pz v Mecklenburg-Strelitz
m. Ekaterina Mikhailovna of Russia [1-1-1-4-3-b-c-b, above]
   X.  [219-230, above]
1-1-3-3-3-c. Descendants of Caroline v Mecklenburg-Strelitz
m. Frederik VII K Danmark
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-3-3-[4] Descendants of Auguste v Hessen-Cassel
m. Adolphus D Cambridge [1-1-1-1-7, above]
   X.  [189-202, above]
1-1-4] Descendants of Louisa Pss Gt Britain
m. Frederik V K Danmark
1-1-4-(1) Descendants of Christian VII K Danmark
m. Caroline Pss Gt Britain [1-1-1-5, above]
   X.  [323-358, above]
1-1-4-(2) Descendants of Sophie Magdalene af Danmark
m. Gustaf III K Sverige [1-2-9-1, below]
1-1-4-2-[1] Descendants of Gustaf IV Adolf K Sverige
1-1-4-2-1-a. Descendants of Gustaf P Vasa
1-1-4-2-1-a-a) Descendants of Carola Vasa
m. Albrecht I Kg v Sachsen
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-4-2-1-b. Descendants of Sophie Vasa
m. Leopold GHz v Baden
1-1-4-2-1-b-a) Descendants of Friedrich I GHz v Baden
m. Luise v Preussen [1-2-2-1-1-b-b, below]
1-1-4-2-1-b-a-a] Descendants of Friedrich II GHz v Baden
m. Hilda v Nassau [431, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-1-4-2-1-b-a-b] Descendants of Viktoria v Baden
m. Gustaf V K Sverige [291, above]
   X.  [292-296, above]
1-1-4-2-1-b-b) Descendants of Wilhelm Pz v Baden
m. Maria Maksimilianovna Romanovskaya [1-2-2-1-1-e-f-d, below]
1-1-4-2-1-b-b-a] Descendants of Maximilian Pz v Baden
m. Marie Luise v Hannover [180, above]
   X.  [181-182, above]
1-1-4-2-1-b-b-b] Descendants of Marie v Baden
m. Friedrich II Hz v Anhalt [below]
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-4-2-1-b-c) Descendants of Karl Pz v Baden
   X.  [Issue extinct 1908]
1-1-4-2-1-b-d) Descendants of Alexandrine v Baden
m. Ernst II Hz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-1-4-2-1-b-e) Descendants of Marie v Baden
m. Ernst Fst v Leiningen
1-1-4-2-1-b-e-a] Descendants of Emich Fst v Leiningen
m. Feodora v Hohenlohe-Langenburg [above]
   X.  [921-925, above]
1-1-4-2-1-b-f) Descendants of Cäcilie v Baden
m. Mikhail Nikolaievich of Russia [1-2-2-1-1-e-e, below]
1-1-4-2-1-b-f-a] Children of Mikhail Mikhailovich of Russia
1033.  Mikhail Mikhailovich C Torby (*1898)
1034.  Zia de Torby (*1892) m. Harold Wernher
1035.     George Wernher (*1918)
1036.     Georgina Wernher (*1919)
1037.     Myra Alice Wernher (*1925)
1038.  Nada de Torby (*1896) m. George Mountbatten 2 M Milford Haven [above]
   X.     [146-147, above]
1-1-4-2-1-b-f-b] Descendants of Georgi Mikhailovich of Russia
m. Maria of Greece [above]
   X.  [909-912, above]
1-1-4-2-1-b-f-c] Descendants of Aleksandr Mikhailovich of Russia
m. Ksenia Aleksandrovna of Russia [995, above]
   X.  [996-1013, above]
1-1-4-2-1-b-f-d] Children of Anastasia Mikhailovna of Russia
m. Friedrich Franz III GHz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin [below]
1039.  Friedrich Franz IV GHz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin (*1882) m. Alexandra v Hannover [183, above]
   X.     [184-187, above]
   X.  [Illegitimate issue]
1040.  Alexandrine v Mecklenburg-Schwerin (*1879) m. Christian X K Danmark [368, above]
   X.     [369-370, above]
1041.  Cecilie v Mecklenburg-Schwerin (*1886) m. Wilhelm KPz v Preussen [90, above]
   X.     [91-97, above]
1-1-4-2-1-c. Descendants of Cäcilie Vasa
m. August GHz v Oldenburg [1-2-8-1-9-a, below]
1-1-4-2-1-c-a) Descendants of Elimar Pz v Oldenburg
1-1-4-2-1-c-a-a] Children of Alexander Gf v Welsburg
1042.  Georg Gf v Welsburg (*1906)
1043.     Alexander Gf v Welsburg (*1938)
1044.     Christian Gf v Welsburg (*1939)
1045.  Alexander Gf v Welsburg (*1908)
1046.  Percy Gf v Welsburg (*1913)
1047.  Alexandra v Welsburg (*1910) m. Jörgen v Schalburg
1048.     Barbara v Schalburg (*1938)
1-1-4-(3) Descendants of Caroline af Danmark
m. Wilhelm Kfst v Hessen [1-1-3-1, above]
   X.  [926-971, above]
1-1-4-(4) Descendants of Luise af Danmark
m. Karl Pz v Hessen [1-1-3-2, above]
   X.  [972-1016, above]
1-1-5] Illegitimate issue of George II K Gt Britain
  X. [Incapable of inheriting]
1-2) Descendants of Sophia Dorothea v Hannover
m. Friedrich Wilhelm I Kg in Preussen [2-1, below]
1-2-1] Descendants of Friedrich II Kg v Preussen
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-2] Descendants of August Wilhelm Pz v Preussen
1-2-2-(1) Descendants of Friedrich Wilhelm II Kg v Preussen
m1. Elisabeth Christine v Braunschweig [1-2-7-5, below]
m2. Friederike v Hessen
1-2-2-1-[1] Descendants of Friedrich Wilhelm III Kg v Preussen
1-2-2-1-1-a. Descendants of Friedrich Wilhelm IV Kg v Preussen
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-2-1-1-b. Descendants of Wilhelm I Dt Ks
m. Augusta v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach [1-2-7-4-1-a-c, below]
1-2-2-1-1-b-a) Descendants of Friedrich III Dt Ks
m. Victoria Pss Royal of Gt Britain [above]
   X.  [89-143, above]
1-2-2-1-1-b-b) Descendants of Luise v Preussen
m. Friedrich I GHz v Baden [1-1-4-2-1-b-a, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-2-1-1-c. Descendants of Karl Pz v Preussen
m. Marie v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach [1-2-7-4-1-a-b, below]
1-2-2-1-1-c-a) Descendants of Friedrich Karl Pz v Preussen
m. Maria Anna v Anhalt [1-2-2-1-2-b-c, below]
1-2-2-1-1-c-a-a] Descendants of Friedrich Leopold Pz v Preussen
m. Luise Sophie v Schleswig-Holstein [348, above]
   X.  [349-353, above]
1-2-2-1-1-c-a-b] Descendants of Marie v Preussen
m1. Hendrik P Nederlands [1-1-2-1-1-a-b, above]
m2. Albrecht Pz v Sachsen-Altenburg [1-1-2-2-2-a-a-a, above]
   X.  [718-722, above]
1-2-2-1-1-c-a-c] Descendants of Elisabeth v Preussen
m. Friedrich August GHz v Oldenburg [1-1-2-2-4-e-a-a, above]
   X.  [809, above]
1-2-2-1-1-c-a-d] Descendants of Luise Margarete v Preussen
m. Arthur D Connaught [58, above]
   X.  [59-69, above]
1-2-2-1-1-c-b) Descendants of Luise v Preussen
m. Alexis Ldgf v Hessen-Philippsthal-Barchfeld
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-2-1-1-c-c) Descendants of Anna v Preussen
m. Friedrich Pz v Hessen [1-1-3-3-1-a, above]
   X.  [1017-1022, above]
1-2-2-1-1-d. Descendants of Albrecht Pz v Preussen
m1. Marianne Nederlands [1-1-2-1-1-c, above]
m2. Rosalie v Hohenau
1-2-2-1-1-d-a) Descendants of Albrecht's sons
by his first marriage
   X.  [390-403, above]
1-2-2-1-1-d-b) Children of Wilhelm Gf v Hohenau
m1. Laura v Saurma-Jeltsch
m2. Margarethe v Hohenlohe-Oehringen [below]
1049.  Elisabeth v Hohenau (*1879) m. Eberhard Gf v Matuschka
1050.     Hans Eberhard Gf v Matuschka (*1898)
1051.        Eberhard Gf v Matuschka (*1929)
1052.     Maria Lory v Matuschka (*1900) m. Karl Anton Gf Saurma-Jeltsch
1053.        Johannes Arthur Frhr Saurma-Jeltsch (*1927)
1054.        Johannes Alexander Frhr Saurma-Jeltsch (*1933)
1055.        Marie Elisabeth Saurma-Jeltsch (*1929)
1056.        Rose Marie Saurma-Jeltsch (*1931)
1057.     Maria Elisabeth v Matuschka (*1901) m. Wenemar Gf v Fürstenberg
1058.        Engelbert Frhr v Fürstenberg (*1924)
1059.        Sylvester Frhr v Fürstenberg (*1925)
1060.        Cäcilia v Fürstenberg (*1928)
1061.        Margreta v Fürstenberg (*1928)
1062.        Maria v Fürstenberg (*1937)
1063.  Maria Rosalie v Hohenau (*1880)
   X.  [Maria Viktoria v Hohenau m. Hans Carl Frhr v Dörnberg]
1064.     Friedrich Frhr v Dörnberg (*1916)
1065.     Viktoria v Dörnberg (*1915) m. Gustav Adolf v Halem
1066.        Viktor v Halem (*1940)
1-2-2-1-1-d-c) Children of Friedrich Gf v Hohenau
1067.  Albrecht Gf v Hohenau (*1882)
1068.  Wilhelm Gf v Hohenau (*1884)
1069.     Charlotte v Hohenau (*1917)
   X.  [Friedrich Carl Gf v Hohenau]
1-2-2-1-1-d-d) Descendants of Albrecht's daughters
by his first wife
   X.  [404-408, above]
1-2-2-1-1-e. Descendants of Charlotte v Preussen
m. Nikolai I Emp of Russia [1-2-8-1-8-c, below]
1-2-2-1-1-e-a) Descendants of Aleksandr II Emp of Russia
1-2-2-1-1-e-a-a] Descendants of Aleksandr III Emp of Russia
m. Dagmar af Danmark [1-1-3-2-3-c-e, above]
   X.  [995-1016, above]
1-2-2-1-1-e-a-b] Children of Vladimir Aleksandrovich of Russia
m. Marie v Mecklenburg-Schwerin [below]
   X.  [Kiril Vladimirovich of Russia m. Viktoria Melita v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha [above]]
   X.     [32-42, above]
1070.  Boris Vladimirovich of Russia (*1877)
1071.  Andrei Vladimirovich of Russia (*1879)
   X.     [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
1072.  Elena Vladimirovna of Russia (*1882) m. Nicholaos P Greece [above]
   X.     [896-903, above]
1-2-2-1-1-e-a-c] Descendants of Aleksei Aleksandrovich of Russia
   X.  [Issue, possibly legitimate]
1-2-2-1-1-e-a-d] Descendants of Sergei Aleksandrovich of Russia
m. Elisabeth v Hessen u bei Rhein [above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-2-1-1-e-a-e] Children of Pavl Aleksandrovich of Russia
m1. Alexandra of Greece [above]
m2. Olga Paley
   X.  [906-907, above]
   X.  [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
   X.  [908, above]
1073.  Irina Pavlovna Paley (*1903) m. Feodor Aleksandrovich of Russia [1000, above]
   X.     [1001, above]
1074.  Natalia Pavlovna Paley (*1905) m1. Lucien Lelong m2. John Wilson
1-2-2-1-1-e-a-f] Descendants of Aleksandr II's sons
by his second wife
   X.  [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
1-2-2-1-1-e-a-g] Descendants of Maria Aleksandrovna of Russia
m. Alfred Hz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha [above]
   X.  [18-57, above]
1-2-2-1-1-e-a-h] Descendants of Aleksandr II's daughters
by his second wife
   X.  [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
1-2-2-1-1-e-b) Descendants of Konstantin Nikolaievich of Russia
m. Alexandra v Sachsen-Altenburg [1-1-2-2-5-c-c, above]
   X.  [882-916, above]
1-2-2-1-1-e-c) Descendants of Nikolai Nikolaievich of Russia
m. Alexandra v Oldenburg [1-1-2-2-1-a-c-d, above]
   X.  [445-451, above]
1-2-2-1-1-e-d) Illegitimate issue of Nikolai Nikolaievich of Russia
  X. [Incapable of inheriting]
1-2-2-1-1-e-e) Descendants of Mikhail Nikolaievich of Russia
m. Cäcilie v Baden [1-1-4-2-1-b-f, above]
   X.  [1033-1041, above]
1-2-2-1-1-e-f) Descendants of Maria Nikolaievna of Russia
m1. Maximilian de Beauharnais Hz v Leuchtenberg
m2. Grigori Aleksandrovich Stroganov
1-2-2-1-1-e-f-a] Descendants of Nikolai Maksimilianovich Romanovski
   X.  [Illegitimate issue.  See GHdA 97:309-310]
1-2-2-1-1-e-f-b] Descendants of Evguen Maksimilianovich Romanovski
1-2-2-1-1-e-f-b-(a) Children of Daria Evguenievna de Beauharnais
m1. Lev Mikhailovich Kotchoubei
m2. Vladimir Evguenievich Frhr Grävenitz
m3. NN Markezetti
1075.  Evguen Lvovitch Kotchoubei (*1894)
1076.     Diane Evguenievna Kotchoubei (*1918) m. Georgi Snopko
1077.     Natalia Evguenievna Kotchoubei (*1923)
1078.     Elena Evguenievna Kotchoubei (*1928)
1079.     Ortensia Evguenievna Kotchoubei (*1935)
1080.  Natalia Lvovna Kotchoubei (*1899)
1-2-2-1-1-e-f-c] Children of Georgi Maksimilianovich Romanovski
m1. Therese v Oldenburg [1-1-2-2-1-a-c-e, above]
m2. Stana of Montenegro]
   X.  [452, above]
1081.  Sergei Georgievich Romanovski (*1890)
1082.  Elena Georgievna Romanovskaya (*1892) m. Stefan hr Tyszkiewicz
1083.     Natalia Tyszkiewiczowna (*1921)
1-2-2-1-1-e-f-d] Descendants of Maria Maksimilianovna Romanovskaya
m. Wilhelm Pz v Baden [1-1-4-2-1-b-b, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-2-1-1-e-f-e] Descendants of Evguenia Maksimilianovna Romanovskaya
m. Alexander Pz v Oldenburg [1-1-2-2-1-a-c-b, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-2-1-1-e-f-f] Children of Maria Grigorievna Stroganova
m1. Vladimir Alekseievich Cheremetev m2. Grigori Nikitich Milachvich
1084.  Sergei Vladimirovich Cheremetev (*1880)
1085.     Nikita Sergievich Cheremetev (*1908)
1086.        Vladimir Nikitich Cheremetev (*1938)
1087.        Maria Nikitchna Cheremetev (*1937)
1088.  Sofia Vladimirovna Cheremetev (*1888) m. Dmitri de Daehn
   X.     [Adoptive issue]
1-2-2-1-1-e-g) Descendants of Olga Nikolaievna of Russia
m. Karl I Kg v Württemberg [1-1-1-4-3-a-a, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-2-1-1-e-h) Descendants of Aleksandra Nikolaievna of Russia
m. Friedrich Pz v Hessen [1-1-3-3-1-a, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-2-1-1-f. Descendants of Alexandrine v Preussen
m. Paul Friedrich GHz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin [1-2-8-1-8-f-a, below]
1-2-2-1-1-f-a) Children of Friedrich Franz II GHz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin
m1. Auguste Reuss
m2. Anna v Hessen u bei Rhein [1-2-2-1-3-b-d, below]
m3. Marie v Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt
   X.  [Friedrich Franz III GHz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin m. Anastasia Mikhailovna of Russia [1-1-4-2-1-b-f-d, above]]
   X.     [1039-1041, above]
   X.  [Paul Friedrich Pz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin m. Marie v Windisch-Graetz [1-2-2-1-1-f-c-c, below]]
1089.     Heinrich Borwin Pz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin (*1885)
1090.     Marie Antoinette v Mecklenburg-Schwerin (*1884)
   X.  [Johann Albrecht Pz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin m1. Elisabeth v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach [1-1-2-1-1-a-c-c, above]
                                                  m2. Elisabeth v Stolberg-Rossla]
1091.  Adolf Friedrich Pz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin (*1873) m1. Viktoria Feodora Reuss-Schleiz [above]
                                                         m2. Elisabeth v Stolberg-Rossla
   X.     [919, above]
   X.  [Hendrik P Nederlands m. Wilhelmina K Nederlands [279, above]]
   X.     [280-282, above]
   X.  [Marie v Mecklenburg-Schwerin m. Vladimir Aleksandrovich of Russia [1-2-2-1-1-e-a-b, above]]
   X.     [1070-1072, above]
1092.  Elisabeth v Mecklenburg-Schwerin (*1869) m. Friedrich August GHz v Oldenburg [1-1-2-2-4-e-a-a, above]
   X.     [808 and 810-811, above]
1-2-2-1-1-f-b) Descendants of Wilhelm Pz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin
m. Alexandrine v Preussen [1-1-2-1-1-c-d, above]
   X.  [404-408, above]
1-2-2-1-1-f-c) Descendants of Luise v Mecklenburg-Schwerin
m. Hugo Pz v Windisch-Graetz
1-2-2-1-1-f-c-a] Children of Hugo Pz v Windisch-Graetz
1093.  Hugo Pz v Windisch-Graetz (*1887)
1094.     Hugo Pz v Windisch-Graetz (*1914)
1095.     Maximilian Pz v Windisch-Graetz (*1914)
1096.     Friedrich Pz v Windisch-Graetz (*1917)
1097.     Irma v Windisch-Graetz (*1913) m. Franz Fst v Weikersheim
1098.        Cecile v Weikersheim (*1937)
1099.  Alfred Pz v Windisch-Graetz (*1890)
1100.     Gottfried Pz v windisch-Graetz (*1927)
1101.     Hugo Pz v Windisch-Graetz (*1929)
1102.     Christiane v Windisch-Graetz (*1920)
1103.  Eduard Pz v Windisch-Graetz (*1891)
1104.     Maria v Windisch-Graetz (*1924)
1105.     Leontine v Windisch-Graetz (*1925)
1106.     Wilhelmine v Windisch-Graetz (*1930)
1107.     Olga v Windisch-Graetz (*1934)
1108.  Franz Joseph Pz v Windisch-Graetz (*1896)
1109.  Gottlieb Pz v Windisch-Graetz (*1899)
1110.  Luise v Windisch-Graetz (*1886) m. Johann Gf Ceschi
1111.     Alois Gf Ceschi (*1912)
1112.     Hugo Gf Ceschi (*1915)
1113.     Ernst Gf Ceschi (*1917)
1114.     Leonidas Gf Ceschi (*1918)
1115.     Eduard Gf Ceschi (*1920)
1116.     Christiane Ceschi (*1914)
1117.     Elisabeth Ceschi (*1924)
1118.  Elisabeth v Windisch-Graetz (*1889)
1119.  Olga v Windisch-Graetz (*1893) m1. Andreas Frhr v Morsey-Picard m2. Hubertus Gf v Ledebur-Wicheln
1120.  Wilhelmine v Windisch-Graetz (*1895) m. Leonidas Frhr Economo
1121.     Johann Frhr Economo (*1917)
1122.     Christiane Economo (*1920)
1123.     Karoline Economo (*1922)
1124.     Gabriele Economo (*1928)
1125.  Gabriele v Windisch-Graetz (*1898) m. Hans Pz v Ratibor
1126.  Maria Antoinette v Windisch-Graetz (*1911)
1-2-2-1-1-f-c-b] Children of Olga v Windisch-Graetz
m. Andrea C Mocenigo
1127.  Valentina Mocenigo (*1878) m. Edmondo Nicolis C de Robilant
1128.     Carlo Nicolis (*1897)
1129.        Federico Nicolis (*1930)
1130.        Olga Nicolis (*1934)
1131.     Andrea Nicolis (*1899)
1132.        Alvise Nicolis (*1925)
1133.        Carlo Nicolis (*1927)
1134.     Edmondo Nicolis (*1901)
1135.     Gian Francesco Nicolis (*1905)
1136.     Olga Nicolis (*1900) m. Antonio Alvares Pereira de Melo M de Cadaval
1137.        Olga Alvares Pereira de Melo (*1928)
1138.        Barbara Alvares Pereira de Melo (*1929)
1-2-2-1-1-f-c-c] Descendants of Marie v Windisch-Graetz
m. Paul Friedrich Pz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin [above]
   X.  [1089-1090, above]
1-2-2-1-1-g. Descendants of Luise v Preussen
m. Frederik P Nederlands [1-1-2-1-1-b, above]
   X.  [368-389, above]
1-2-2-1-[2] Descendants of Ludwig Pz v Preussen
1-2-2-1-2-a. Descendants of Friedrich Pz v Preussen
m. Luise v Anhalt-Bernburg [1-1-3-1-2-b, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-2-1-2-b. Descendants of Friederike v Preussen
m. Leopold IV Hz v Anhalt
1-2-2-1-2-b-a) Children of Friedrich I Hz v Anhalt
   X.  [Leopold ErbPz v Anhalt m. Elisabeth v Hessen [1017, above]]
   X.     [1018-1019, above]
   X.  [Friedrich II Hz v Anhalt m. Marie v Baden [1-1-4-2-1-b-b-b, above]]
   X.  [Eduard Hz v Anhalt m. Luise v Sachsen-Altenburg [963, above]]
   X.     [964-971, above]
   X.  [Aribert Pz v Anhalt m. Maria Luisa v Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg [162, above]]
   X.  [Elisabeth v Anhalt m. Adolf Friedrich V GHz v Mecklenburg-Strelitz [1-1-1-1-7-b-a, above]]
   X.     [189-196, above]
1139.  Alexandra v Anhalt (*1868) m. Sizzo Pz v Schwarzburg
1140.     Friedrich Günther Pz v Schwarzburg (*1901) m. Sophie v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach [217, above]
1141.     Marie Antoinette v Schwarzburg (*1898) m. Friedrich Magnus V Gf v Solms-Wildenfels
1142.        Friedrich Magnus VI Gf v Solms-Wildenfels (*1927)
1143.        Albrecht Sizzo Gf v Solms-Wildenfels (*1929)
1144.        Anna Alexandra v Solms-Wildenfels (*1926)
1145.        Jutta Marie v Solms-Wildenfels (*1928)
1146.        Kristin v Solms-Wildenfels (*1938)
1-2-2-1-2-b-b) Descendants of Agnes v Anhalt-Dessau
m. Ernst I Hz v Sachsen-Altenburg [1-2-8-1-8-f-b-a, below]
1-2-2-1-2-b-b-a] Descendants of Marie v Sachsen-Altenburg
m. Albrecht Pz v Preussen [1-1-2-1-1-c-a, above]
   X.  [390-403, above]
1-2-2-1-2-b-c) Descendants of Maria Anna v Anhalt-Dessau
m. Friedrich Karl Pz v Preussen [1-2-2-1-1-c-a, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-2-1-[3] Descendants of Wilhelm Pz v Preussen
1-2-2-1-3-a. Descendants of Adalbert Pz v Preussen
   X.  [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
1-2-2-1-3-b. Descendants of Elisabeth v Preussen
m. Karl Pz v Hessen u bei Rhein
1-2-2-1-3-b-a) Descendants of Ludwig IV GHz v Hessen u bei Rhein
m1. Alice Pss Gt Britain [above]
m2. Alexandrine Hutten-Czapska Gfin v Romrod
   X.  [144-160, above]
1-2-2-1-3-b-b) Descendants of Heinrich Pz v Hessen u bei Rhein
   X.  [Issue extinct 1920]
1-2-2-1-3-b-c) Descendants of Wilhelm Pz v Hessen u bei Rhein
   X.  [Illegitimate issue, legitimatio per matrimonium subsequens]
1-2-2-1-3-b-d) Descendants of Anna v Hessen u bei Rhein
m. Friedrich Franz II GHz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin [1-2-2-1-1-f-a, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-2-1-3-c. Descendants of Marie v Preussen
m. Maximilian II Kg v Bayern
   X.  [Issue extinct 1916]
1-2-2-1-[4] Descendants of Friederike v Preussen
m. Frederick D York [1-1-1-1-2, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-2-1-[5] Descendants of Wilhelmine v Preussen
m. Willem I K Nederlands [1-1-2-1-1, above]
   X.  [359-408, above]
1-2-2-1-[6] Descendants of Auguste v Preussen
m. Wilhelm II Kfst v Hessen [1-1-3-1-1, above]
   X.  [926-971, above]
1-2-2-1-[7] Descendants of Friedrich Wilhelm II
by his bigamous marriages
   X.  [Incapable of inheriting]
1-2-2-(2) Descendants of Wilhelmine v Preussen
m. Willem V P Orange [1-1-2-1, above]
   X.  [359-408, above]
1-2-3] Descendants of Heinrich Pz v Preussen
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-4] Descendants of Ferdinand Pz v Preussen
m. Luise v Brandenburg-Schwedt [1-2-8-2, below]
1-2-4-(1) Descendants of Louis Ferdinand Pz v Preussen
  X. [Illegitimate issue]
1-2-4-(2) Descendants of August Pz v Preussen
  X. [Illegitimate issue]
1-2-4-(3) Descendants of Luise v Preussen
m. Antoni ks Radziwill
1-2-4-3-[1] Descendants of Wilhelm ks Radziwill
1-2-4-3-1-a. Children of Antoni ks Radziwill
   X.  [Jerzy ks Radziwill]
   X.     [Albrecht ks Radziwill]
1147.        Elzbieta Radziwillowna (*1917) m. Witold ks Czartoryski
1148.           Olbracht ks Czartoryski (*1939)
1149.           Maria Krystyna Czartoryska (*1938)
1150.     Karol ks Radziwill (*1886)
1151.        Izabella Radziwillowna (*1915) m. Edmund ks Radziwill [1229, below]
1152.           Ferdynand ks Radziwill (*1935)
1153.           Krystyna Radziwillowna (*1937)
1154.     Leon ks Radziwill (*1888)
1155.        Antoni ks Radziwill (*1912)
1156.        Jerzy ks Radziwill (*1921)
1157.     Roza Radziwillowna (*1884) m. Ludwig ks Swiatopolk-Czetwertynski
1158.        Jerzy ks Swiatopolk-Czetwertynski (*1907)
1159.           Michal ks Swiatopolk-Czetwertynski (*1938)
1160.           Maria Gabriela Swiatopolk-Czetwertynska (*1939)
1161.        Stanislaw ks Swiatopolk-Czetwertynski (*1910)
1162.           Ludwik ks Swiatopolk-Czetwertynski (*1935)
1163.           Albert ks Swiatopolk-Czetwertynski (*1940)
1164.           Izabella Swiatopolk-Czetwertynska (*1934)
1165.           Roza Swiatopolk-Czetwertynska (*1937)
   X.        [Andrzej ks Swiatopolk-Czetwertynski]
1166.        Roza Swiatopolk-Czetwertynska (*1914) m. Jan hr Plater-Zyberk
1167.           Wiktor hr Plater-Zyberk (*1936)
1168.           Krzysztof hr Plater-Zyberk (*1938)
1169.        Maria Elzbieta Swiatopolk-Czetwertynska (*1921)
1170.     Teresa Radziwillowna (*1889) m. Hubert ks Lubomirski
1171.        Jan ks Lubomirski (*1913)
1172.        Hubert ks Lubomirski (*1914)
1173.        Stanislaw ks Lubomirski (*1914)
1174.        Zdislaw ks Lubomirski (*1917)
1175.        Henryk ks Lubomirski (*1919)
1176.        Herakliusz ks Lubomirski (*1926)
1177.        Anna Maria Lubomirska (*1916)
1178.        Wanda Lubomirska (*1923)
1179.     Elzbieta Radziwillowna (*1894) m1. Alfred hr Tyszkiewicz m2. Wlodzimierz Zeromski
1180.        Jan hr Tyszkiewicz (*1917)
1181.        Jadwiga Zeromska (*1934)
   X.  [Stanislaw ks Radziwill]
1182.     Anna Radziwillowna (*1907) m. Gilles D de Maille
1183.        Guy M de Maille (*1931)
1184.        Dolores de Maille (*1929)
1185.  Elzbieta Radziwillowna (*1861) m. Roman hr Potocki
1186.     Alfred hr Potocki (*1886)
1187.     Jerzy hr Potocki (*1889)
1188.        Stanislaw hr Potocki (*1932)
1189.  Helena Radziwillowna (*1874) m. Josef hr Potocki
1190.     Roman hr Potocki (*1893)
1191.        Roman hr Potocki (*1930)
1192.        Marek hr Potocki (*1938)
1193.        Maria Potocka (*1929)
1194.        Elzbieta Potocka (*1933)
1195.        Helena Potocka (*1934)
1196.     Jozef hr Potocki (*1895) m. Krystyna Radziwillowna [1231, below]
1197.        Piotr hr Potocki (*1940)
1198.        Anna Potocka (*1931)
1199.        Dorota Potocka (*1934)
1200.        Izabella Potocka (*1937)
1-2-4-3-1-b. Descendants of Janusz ks Radziwill
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-4-3-1-c. Children of Wilhelm ks Radziwill
   X.  [Mikolaj ks Radziwill]
1201.  Ludwika Radziwillowna (*1876) m. Lothar Gf Blücher-Wahlstatt
1202.     Hugo Gf Blücher-Wahlstatt (*1913)
1203.     Nikolaus Gf Blücher-Wahlstatt (*1915)
1204.     Alexander Gf Blücher-Wahlstatt (*1916)
1205.  Wanda Radziwillowna (*1877) m. Gebhard Fst Blücher-Wahlstatt
1206.     Hubert Gf Blücher-Wahlstatt (*1902)
1207.        Nikolaus Gf Blücher-Wahlstatt (*1932)
1208.        Irene Blücher-Wahlstatt (*1934)
1209.        Sibylle Blücher-Wahlstatt (*1937)
1210.     Elisabeth v Blücher-Wahlstatt (*1897)
1211.     Wanda v Blücher-Wahlstatt (*1898) m. Herbert v Schimony-Schimonsky
1212.        Ernst Heinrich v Schimony-Schimonsky (*1921)
1213.        Johann v Schimony-Schimonsky (*1922)
1214.  Gabriella Radziwillowna (*1878)
1-2-4-3-1-d. Descendants of Matylda Radziwillowna
m. Hugo Pz v Windisch-Graetz
   X.  [Issue extinct 1897]
1-2-4-3-1-e. Children of Eufemia Radziwillowna
m. Michal hr Rzyszczewski
1215.  Leon hr Rzyszczewski (*1874)
1216.  Anton hr Rzyszczewski (*1876)
1217.     Oktawia Rzyszczewska (*1907)
1218.  Ewa Rzyszczewska (*1876)
1219.  Eufemia Rzyszczewska (*1877)
1-2-4-3-[2] Descendants of Boguslaw ks Radziwill
1-2-4-3-2-a. Children of Ferdynand ks Radziwill
1220.  Michal ks Radziwill (*1870)
1221.     Leontyna Radziwillowna (*1904) m. Zygmunt hr Skorzewski
1222.        Leon hr Skorzewski (*1933)
1223.        Maria Skorzewska (*1928)
1224.        Jadwiga Skorzewska (*1930)
   X.  [Karol ks Radziwill]
1225.     Michal ks Radziwill (*1907)
1226.        Karol ks Radziwill (*1931)
1227.        Antoni ks Radziwill (*1935)
1228.  Janusz ks Radziwill (*1880)
1229.     Edmund ks Radziwill (*1906) m. Izabella Radziwillowna [1152, above]
   X.        [1153-1154, above]
1230.     Stanislaw ks Radziwill (*1914)
1231.     Krystyna Radziwillowna (*1908) m. Jozef hr Potocki [1197, above]
   X.        [1198-1201, above]
1232.  Malgorzata Radziwillowna (*1875) m. Franciszek hr Potocki
   X.     [Ignaz hr Potocki]
1233.        Tomasz hr Potocki (*1936)
1234.        Elzbieta Potocka (*1932)
1235.        Janina Potocka (*1933)
1236.     Konstanty hr Potocki (*1910)
1237.     Roza Potocka (*1907) m. Kazimierz hr Mycielski
1238.        Maciej hr Mycielski (*1940)
1239.     Pelagia Potocka (*1909)
1-2-4-3-2-b. Children of Karol ks Radziwill
1240.  Wladyslaw ks Radziwill (*1881)
1-2-4-3-2-c. Descendants of Felicia Radziwillowna
m. Carl Fst v Clary-Aldringen
1-2-4-3-2-c-a) Descendants of Johannes Gf v Clary-Aldringen
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-4-3-[3] Descendants of Wanda Radziwillowna
m. Adam Konstanty ks Czartoryski
1-2-4-3-3-a. Descendants of Roman ks Czartoryski
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-5] Descendants of Wilhelmine v Preussen
m. Friedrich Mkgf v Brandenburg-Bayreuth
1-2-5-(1) Descendants of Friederike v Brandenburg-Bayreuth
m. Karl II Eugen Hz v Württemberg
  X. [Issue extinct]
1-2-6] Descendants of Friederike Luise v Preussen
m. Karl Mkgf v Brandenburg-Ansbach
1-2-6-(1) Descendants of Karl Alexander Mkgf v Brandenburg-Ansbach
  X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-7] Descendants of Charlotte v Preussen
m. Karl I Hz v Braunschweig
1-2-7-(1) Descendants of Karl II Hz v Braunschweig
m. Augusta Pss Gt Britain [1-1-1-4, above]
   X.  [203-322, above]
1-2-7-(2) Descendants of Friedrich August Pz v Braunschweig
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-7-(3) Descendants of Sofie v Braunschweig
m. Heinrich Mkgf v Brandenburg-Bayreuth
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-7-(4) Descendants of Anna Amalie v Braunschweig
m. Ernst August II Hz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
1-2-7-4-[1] Descendants of Carl August GHz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
1-2-7-4-1-a. Descendants of Carl Friedrich GHz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
m. Maria Pavlovna of Russia [1-2-8-1-8-g, below]
1-2-7-4-1-a-a) Descendants of Carl Alexander GHz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
m. Sophia Nederlands [1-1-2-1-1-a-c, above]
   X.  [359-367, above]
1-2-7-4-1-a-b) Descendants of Maria v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
m. Karl Pz v Preussen [1-2-2-1-1-c, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-7-4-1-a-c) Descendants of Augusta v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
m. Wilhelm I Dt Ks [1-2-2-1-1-b, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-7-4-1-b. Descendants of Bernhard Pz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
1-2-7-4-1-b-a) Descendants of Eduard Pz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-7-4-1-b-b) Descendants of Hermann Pz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
m. Auguste v Württemberg [1-1-1-4-3-a-e, above]
   X.  [212-218, above]
1-2-7-4-1-b-c) Descendants of Gustav Pz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-7-4-1-b-d) Descendants of Amalie v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
m. Hendrik P Nederlands [1-1-2-1-1-a-b, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-7-4-1-c. Descendants of Carolina v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
m. Friedrich Ludwig ErbGHz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin
1-2-7-4-1-c-a) Descendants of Helene v Mecklenburg-Schwerin
m. Ferdinand D d'Orleans
1-2-7-4-1-c-a-a] Children of Philippe C Paris
   X.  [Philippe D d'Orleans m. Maria Dorothea v Österreich [above]]
   X.  [Ferdinand D de Montpensier]
1241.  Amelie d'Orleans (*1865) m. Carlos I Rey de Portugal
   X.     [Manoel II Rey de Portugal m. Augusta Viktoria v Hohenzollern [578, above]]
1242.  Helene d'Orleans (*1871) m1. Emmanuele Filliberto D di Aosta m2. Otto Campini
1243.     Amadeo D di Aosta (*1898) m. Anne d'Orleans [1285, below]
1244.        Margherita di Savoja-Aosta (*1930)
1245.        Maria Cristina di Savoja Aosta (*1933)
1246.     Aimone D Spoleto (*1900) m. Irina of Greece [129, above]
1247.  Isabelle d'Orleans (*1878) m. Jean D de Guise [1-2-7-4-1-c-a-b-a, below]
1248.     Henri C de Paris (*1908)
1249.        Henri C de Clermont (*1933)
1250.        Francois d'Orleans (*1935)
1251.        Isabelle d'Orleans (*1932)
1252.        Helene d'Orleans (*1934)
1253.        Anne d'Orleans (*1938)
1254.        Diane d'Orleans (*1940)
1255.     Isabelle d'Orleans (*1900) m. Bruno C d'Harcourt
1256.        Bernard C d'Harcourt (*1925)
1257.        Gilonne d'Harcourt (*1927)
1258.        Isabelle d'Harcourt (*1927)
1259.        Monique d'Harcourt (*1929)
1260.     Francoise d'Orleans (*1902) m. Hristifor P Greece [above]
   X.        [905, above]
1261.     Anne d'Orleans (*1906) m. Amadeo D di Aosta [1243, above]
   X.        [1244-1245, above]
1262.  Louise d'Orleans (*1882) m. Carlos Ift de Espana [588, above]
   X.     [589-592, above]
1-2-7-4-1-c-a-b] Descendants of Robert D Chartres
1-2-7-4-1-c-a-b-(a) Descendants of Jean D de Guise
m. Isabelle d'Orleans [1247, above]
   X.  [1249-1263, above]
1-2-7-4-1-c-a-b-(b) Descendants of Marie d'Orleans
m. Valdemar P Danmark [1-1-3-2-3-c-c, above]
   X.  [984-994, above]
1-2-7-4-1-c-a-b-(c) Children of Marguerite d'Orleans
m. Patrice D de Mac-Mahon D de Magenta
1263.  Maurice de Mac-Mahon D de Magenta (*1903)
1264.     Philippe de Mac-Mahon (*1938)
1265.     Nathalie de Mac-Mahon (*1939)
1266.  Marie de Mac-Mahon (*1899) m. Henry de Plan C de Sieyes
1267.     Francois de Plan (*1929)
1268.     Marguerite de Plan (*1926)
1269.     Isabelle de Plan (*1927)
1270.  Amelie de Mac-Mahon (*1900) m. Almaric Lombard C de Rambuteau
1271.     Philibert Lombard (*1923)
1272.     Henri Lombard (*1925)
1273.     Maurice Lombard (*1927)
1274.     Francoise Lombard (*1922)
1-2-7-(5) Descendants of Elisabeth Christina v Braunschweig
m. Friedrich Wilhelm II Kg v Preussen [1-2-2-1, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-8] Descendants of Sophie v Preussen
m. Fried Wilh Mkgf v Brandenburg-Schwedt
1-2-8-(1) Descendants of Dorothea v Brandenburg-Schwedt
m. Friedrich Hz v Württemberg
1-2-8-1-[1] Descendants of Friedrich I Kg v Württemberg
m1. Augusta v Braunschweig [1-1-1-4-3, above]
m2. Charlotte Pss Royal Gt Britain [1-1-1-1-8, above]
   X.  [202-322, above]
1-2-8-1-[2] Descendants of Ludwig Pz v Württemberg
m1. Marie Czartoryska
m2. Henriette v Nassau-Weilburg [1-1-2-2-5, above]
   X.  [812-925, above]
1-2-8-1-[3] Descendants of Eugen Pz v Württemberg
1-2-8-1-3-a. Descendants of Eugen Pz v Württemberg
1-2-8-1-3-a-a) Descendants of Eugen Pz v Württemberg
1-2-8-1-3-a-a-a] Descendants of Wilhelm Eugen Pz v Württemberg
m. Vera Konstantinovna of Russia [1-1-2-2-5-c-c-d, above]
   X.  [913-916, above]
1-2-8-1-3-a-a-b] Descendants of Wilhelmine v Württemberg
m. Nikolaus Pz v Württemberg [1-2-8-1-3-a-b, below]
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-8-1-3-a-a-c] Descendants of Pauline v Kirbach
m. Melchior Willim
   X.  [Details of issue unknown]
1-2-8-1-3-a-b) Descendants of Nikolaus Pz v Württemberg
m. Wilhelmine v Württemberg [1-2-8-1-3-a-a-b, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-8-1-3-a-c) Descendants of Marie v Württemberg
m. Karl Ldgf v Hessen-Philippsthal
   X.  [Issue extinct 1925]
1-2-8-1-3-a-d) Children of Agnes v Württemberg
m. Heinrich XIV Fst Reuss-Schleiz
   X.  [Heinrich XXVII Fst Reuss-Schleiz m. Elise v Hohenlohe-Langenburg [above]
   X.     [918-920, above]
1275.  Elisabeth Reuss-Schleiz (*1859) m. Hermann Pz v Solms-Braunfels
1276.     Ernst August Pz v Solms-Braunfels (*1892) m. Elisabeth Caroline v Lippe [194, above]
   X.        [195, above]
1277.     Marie Agnes v Solms-Braunfels (*1888) m. Joseph Gf v Erbach-Fürstenau
1278.        Adolf Gf v Erbach-Fürstenau (*1924)
1289.        Kraft Gf v Erbach-Fürstenau (*1925)
1280.        Hermann Gf v Erbach-Fürstenau (*1926)
1281.     Helena v Solms-Braunfels (*1890) m. Raimund Gf v Erbach-Fürstenau
1282.        Eugen Gf v Erbach-Fürstenau (*1923)
1283.        Jutta v Erbach-Fürstenau (*1922)
1-2-8-1-3-b. Descendants of Paul Pz v Württemberg
1-2-8-1-3-b-a) Descendants of Maximilian Pz v Württemberg
m. Hermine v Schaumburg-Lippe [1-1-2-2-4-d-c-d, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-8-1-3-c. Descendants of Luise v Württemberg
m. August Fst v Hohenlohe-Oehringen
1-2-8-1-3-c-a) Descendants of Friedrich Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen
   X.  [Issue extinct 1871]
1-2-8-1-3-c-b) Children of Hugo Fst v Hohenlohe-Oehringen
   X.  [Friedrich Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen]
1284.     Erika v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1893) m. Eberhard v Ammon
1285.        Friedrich Karl v Ammon (*1916)
1286.     Elisabeth v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1896) m. Hans Clemens Gf v Francken-Sierstorpff
1287.        Edwin Gf v Francken-Sierstorpff (*1921)
1288.        Constance v Francken-Sierstorpff (*1923)
1289.  Hans Fst v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1858) m. Olga v Hohenlohe-Oehringen [below]
1290.     August ErbPz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1890)
1291.        Kraft Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1933)
1292.        Alexandra v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1931)
1293.        Dorothea v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1935)
1294.     Kraft Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1892)
1295.     Alexandrine v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1891)
   X.  [Max Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen]
1296.     Waldemar Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1890)
1297.        Wolfgang Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1925)
1298.     Max Hugo Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1893)
1299.        Rupprecht Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1921)
1300.        Kraft Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1925)
1301.     Margarethe v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1894) m. Hermann Ehrhardt
1302.        Hermann Ehrhardt (*1930)
1303.        Marie Elisabeth Ehrhardt (*1929)
   X.  [Hugo Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen]
   X.  [Marie v Hohenlohe-Oehringen m. Heinrich XIX Pz Reuss-Köstritz]
   X.  [Luise v Hohenlohe-Oehringen m. Friedrich Ludwig Gf v Frankenberg-Ludwigsdorff]
   X.     [Konrad Gf v Frankenberg-Ludwigsdorff]
1304.     Luise v Frankenberg-Ludwigsdorff (*1879) m. Friedrich Lubbert Gf v Westphalen-Fürstenberg
1305.        Friedrich Gf v Westphalen-Fürstenberg (*1902)
1306.        Margarethe v Westphalen-Fürstenberg (*1903)
   X.  [Margarethe v Hohenlohe-Oehringen m. Wilhelm Gf v Hohenau [1-2-2-1-1-d-b, above]
   X.     [1064-1066, above]
1-2-8-1-3-c-c) Children of Felix Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen
   X.  [Kraft Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen]
   X.  [Alexander Frhr v Gabelstein]
1307.     Kraft Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1896)
1308.        Kraft Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1925)
1309.        Elisabeth v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1926)
1310.        Marie Therese v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1928)
   X.  [Jadwiga v Hohenlohe-Oehringen m. Franz Gf v Bentzel-Sternau-Hohenau]
1311.     Franz Moritz Gf v Bentzel-Sternau-Hohenau (*1882)
1312.        Franz Hubertus Gf v Bentzel-Sternau-Hohenau (*1911)
1313.        Götz Kraft Gf v Bentzel-Sternau-Hohenau (*1913)
1314.           Johannes Gf v Bentzel-Sternau-Hohenau (*1939)
1315.           Mechtild v Bentzel-Sternau-Hohenau (*1938)
1316.        Elisabeth v Bentzel-Sternau-Hohenau (*1919) m. Heinz Frank
1317.           Doris Frank (*1940)
1318.        Erika v Bentzel-Sternau-Hohenau (*1920)
   X.  [Olga v Hohenlohe-Oehringen m. Hans Pz v Hohenlohe-Oehringen [1289, above]]
   X.     [1290-1295, above]
1319.  Luise v Hohenlohe-Oehringen (*1867) m1. Albrecht Pz v Waldeck-Pyrmont m2. George Granville Hope-Johnstone
1320.     William Hope-Johnstone (*1914)
1-2-8-1-3-c-d) Descendants of Mathilde v Hohenlohe-Oehringen
m. Günther II Fst v Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
   X.  [Issue extinct 1921]
1-2-8-1-[4] Descendants of Wilhelm Gf v Württemberg
1-2-8-1-4-a. Descendants of Alexander Gf v Württemberg
1-2-8-1-4-a-a) Children of Pauline v Württemberg
m. Adam Gf v Wuthenau
1321.  Carl Adam Gf v Wuthenau-Hohenthurm (*1863)
1322.     Carl Adam v Wuthenau (*1896)
1323.        Maximilian v Wuthenau (*1927)
1324.        Albrecht v Wuthenau (*1939)
1325.        Maria Walburga v Wuthenau (*1923)
1326.        Sidonie v Wuthenau (*1923)
1327.        Wilhelmine v Wuthenau (*1925)
1328.     Friedrich v Wuthenau (*1897)
1329.        Josef v Wuthenau (*1929)
1330.        Antonius v Wuthenau (*1930)
1331.        Johannes v Wuthenau (*1930)
1332.        Nikolaus v Wuthenau (*1931)
1333.        Karl Friedrich v Wuthenau (*1936)
1334.        Michael v Wuthenau (*1938)
1335.        Rose Marie v Wuthenau (*1933)
1336.     Alexander v Wuthenau (*1900)
1337.        Maria de la Luz v Wuthenau (*1937)
1338.        Isabel v Wuthenau (*1939)
1339.        Francesca Ferdinanda v Wuthenau (*1940)
1340.     Franz Ferdinand v Wuthenau (*1901)
1341.        Franz Ferdinand v Wuthenau (*1936)
1342.        Marie Antoinette v Wuthenau (*1932)
1343.     Wilhelmine v Wuthenau (*1895) m. Friedrich Gf Hoyos
1344.        Marie Antoinette Hoyos (*1920)
1345.        Franziska Hoyos (*1921)
1346.        Ines Hoyos (*1924)
1347.     Maria Immaculata v Wuthenau (*1909) m. Johann Bar v Plessen
1348.        Carl Ludwig Bar v Plessen (*1935)
1349.        Carl Leopold Bar v Plessen (*1938)
1350.        Franz Mogens Bar v Plessen (*1940)
1351.        Maria Helena v Plessen (*1933)
1352.        Maria Monika v Plessen (*1940)
   X.  [Wilma v Wuthenau m. Hans Carl v Wuthenau]
1353.     Carl Adam v Wuthenau (*1882)
1354.        Carl Adam v Wuthenau (*1917)
1355.        Traugott Helgo v Wuthenau (*1919)
1356.        Ilona v Wuthenau (*1913) m. Hans-Joachim v Wallenrodt
1357.           Manfred v Wallenrodt (*1938)
1358.        Carla v Wuthenau (*1915) m. Hellmut Hansen
1359.           Astrid Hansen (*1938)
1360.     Max Adam v Wuthena (*1884)
1361.     Wilhelm v Wuthenau (*1888)
1362.        Hans Adam v Wuthenau (*1938)
1363.        Peter Adam v Wuthenau (*1940)
   X.     [Feodor v Wuthenau]
1364.        Gisela v Wuthenau (*1929)
1365.        Huberta v Wuthenau (*1933)
1366.     Wilma v Wuthenau (*1886)
   X.     [Gisela v Wuthenau m. Dominik v Pescatore]
1367.        Bonaventura v Pescatore (*1921)
1368.        Wilfried v Pescatore (*1923)
1-2-8-1-4-b. Descendants of Wilhelm Hz v Urach
1-2-8-1-4-b-a) Children of Wilhelm Hz v Urach
m1. Amalia in Bayern
m2. Wiltrud v Bayern [867, above]
1369.  Wilhelm Fst v Urach (*1897)
1370.     Elisabeth v Urach (*1932)
1371.     Christine v Urach (*1933)
1372.  Karl Hz v Urach (*1899)
1373.  Albrecht Fst v Urach (*1903)
1374.     Mariga v Urach (*1932)
1375.  Eberhard Fst v Urach (*1907)
1376.  Elisabeth v Urach (*1894) m. Karl Pz v Liechtenstein
1377.     Wilhelm Pz v Liechtenstein (*1922)
1378.     Wolfgang Pz v Liechtenstein (*1934)
1379.     Maria Josepha v Liechtenstein (*1923)
1380.     Franziska de Paula v Liechtenstein (*1930)
1381.  Karola v Urach (*1896)
1382.  Margarete v Urach (*1901)
1383.  Mechthilde v Urach (*1912) m. Friedrich Karl Fst v Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst
1384.     Friedrich Karl Pz v Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (*1933)
1385.     Hubertus Pz v Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (*1935)
1386.     Amelie v Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (*1936)
1387.     Therese v Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (*1938)
1-2-8-1-4-b-b) Children of Auguste-Eugenie v Württemberg
m1. Rudolf Gf v Enzenberg
m2. Franz Gf v Thun-Hohenstein
   X.  [Rudolf Gf v Enzenberg]
1388.     Anton Gf v Enzenberg (*1901)
1389.     Eugenie v Enzenberg (*1900) m. Karl Gf v Blanckenstein
1390.        Johannes Gf v Blanckenstein (*1923)
1391.        Rudolf Gf v Blanckenstein (*1927)
1392.        Karl Gf v Blanckenstein (*1938)
1393.        Caroline v Blanckenstein (*1924)
1394.        Marie Therese v Blanckenstein (*1929)
1395.     Ottilie v Enzenberg (*1902) m. Eduard Gf Saint-Julien-Wallsee
1396.        Franz de Paula Gf Saint-Julien-Wallsee (*1933)
1397.        Marie Caroline Saint-Julien-Wallsee (*1932)
1398.        Isabella Saint-Julien-Wallsee (*1935)
1399.        Beatrice Saint-Julien-Wallsee (*1939)
1400.     Josefa v Enzenberg (*1913) m. Norbert Meyer
1401.  Eberhard Gf v Enzenberg (*1872)
1402.     Hubert Gf v Enzenberg (*1899)
1403.        Alfred Gf v Enzenberg (*1924)
1404.        Leonhard Gf v Enzenberg (*1926)
1405.        Eugen Gf v Enzenberg (*1927)
1406.     Franz Josef Gf v Enzenberg (*1901)
1407.     Karl Eugen Gf v Enzenberg (*1903)
1408.        Sighard Gf v Enzenberg (*1931)
1409.        Wiltrud v Enzenberg (*1933)
1410.        Uta v Enzenberg (*1937)
1411.        Dietlind v Enzenberg (*1939)
1412.     Maria v Enzenberg (*1900) m. Sigmund Matz Gf v Spiegelfeld
1413.        Christoph Matz Gf v Spiegelfeld (*1924)
1414.        Monika Matz v Spiegelfeld (*1927)
1415.        Anna Matz v Spiegelfeld (*1928)
1416.        Elisabeth Matz v Spiegelfeld (*1931)
1417.  Constantin Gf v Thun-Hohenstein (*1878)
1418.     Roderich Gf v Thun-Hohenstein (*1908)
1419.     Otmar Gf v Thun-Hohenstein (*1910)
1420.     Josef Gf v Thun-Hohenstein (*1917)
1421.     Matthäus Gf v Thun-Hohenstein (*1919)
1422.     Marie v Thun-Hohenstein (*1914) m. Erwin Lill-Rastern
1423.  Theodelinde v Enzenberg (*1866) m. Rudolf Gf v Vetter-Lilie
1424.     Rudolf Gf v Vetter-Lilie (*1898)
1425.        Felix Gf v Vetter-Lilie (*1928)
1426.        Maria Antonia v Vetter-Lilie (*1932)
1427.     Augusta v Vetter-Lilie (*1892)
1428.  Maria v Thun-Hohenstein (*1879) m. Cajetan Gf Forni
1429.     Josef Gf Forni (*1908)
1430.     Peter Gf Forni (*1910)
1431.     Anton Gf Forni (*1912)
1432.     Paul Gf Forni (*1916)
1433.     Augusta Forni (*1906)
1434.     Maria Forni (*1909)
1-2-8-1-4-b-c) Children of Mathilde v Urach
m. Paolo Altieri P di Viano
1435.  Ludovico Altieri (*1878)
1436.  Teodolinda Altieri (*1876) m. Francesco di Napoli P di Resuttano
1437.     Vincenzo di Napoli P di Resuttano (*1898)
1438.        Francesco di Napoli (*1923)
1439.        Alceo di Napoli (*1925)
1440.        Ferdinando di Napoli (*1931)
1441.        Paola di Napoli (*1921)
1442.        Eleonora di Napoli (*1927)
1443.     Federico di Napoli (*1900)
1444.        Emilio di Napoli (*1931)
1445.  Maria Augusta Altieri (*1880) m. Roberto M Pallavicini
1446.     Andrea M Pallavicini (*1916)
1447.  Camilla Altieri (*1889) m. Pasolino C Pasolini
1-2-8-1-4-c. Descendants of Marie v Württemberg
m. Wilhelm Gf v Taubenheim
1-2-8-1-4-c-a) Descendants of Olga v Taubenheim
m. August Frhr v Woellwarth-Lauterburg
   X.  [Issue extinct 1894]
1-2-8-1-4-c-b) Descendants of Sophie v Taubenheim
m. Ernst Bayer v Ehrenberg
   X.  [Issue extinct 1938]
1-2-8-1-[5] Descendants of Ferdinand Pz v Württemberg
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-8-1-[6] Descendants of Alexander Pz v Württemberg
1-2-8-1-6-a. Descendants of Alexander Pz v Württemberg
1-2-8-1-6-a-a) Descendants of Philipp Pz v Württemberg
m. Maria Theresia v Österreich [1-1-2-2-1-c-a-a, above]
   X.  [453-470, above]
1-2-8-1-6-b. Descendants of Ernst Pz v Württemberg
1-2-8-1-6-b-a) Children of Alexandra v Grünhof
m. Robert v Keudell
1448.  Walter v Keudell (*1884)
1449.     Leopold v Keudell (*1913)
1450.     Dietrich v Keudell (*1918)
1451.     Irmgard v Keudell (*1914) m. Horst v Wallenberg
1452.     Veronika v Keudell (*1916)
1453.  Otto Viktor v Keudell (*1887)
1454.     Robert v Keudell (*1921)
1455.     Wilhelm v Keudell (*1922)
1456.     Otto v Keudell (*1924)
1457.     Walter v Keudell (*1926)
1458.     Alexander v Keudell (*1933)
1459.     Ernst v Keudell (*1937)
1460.     Maria v Keudell (*1930)
1461.  Hedwig v Keudell (*1891) m. Karl v der Trenck
1462.     Wilhelm v der Trenck (*1919)
1463.     Helmut v der Trenck (*1921)
1464.     Waltraut v der Trenck (*1923)
1465.     Erika v der Trenck (*1925)
1466.     Ilse v der Trenck (*1930)
1-2-8-1-6-c. Descendants of Marie v Württemberg
m. Ernst I Hz v Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-8-1-[7] Descendants of Heinrich Pz v Württemberg
1-2-8-1-7-a. Descendants of Marie Gfin v Urach
m. Karl Fst v Hohenlohe-Kirchberg
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-8-1-7-b. Descendants of Alexandrine Gfin v Urach
m. Charles Ct Arpeau de Gallatin
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-8-1-[8] Descendants of Sophia Dorothea v Württemberg
m. Pavl I Emp of Russia
1-2-8-1-8-a. Descendants of Aleksandr I Emp of Russia
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-8-1-8-b. Descendants of Konstantin Pavlovich of Russia
   X.  [Illegitimate issue]
1-2-8-1-8-c. Descendants of Nikolai I Emp of Russia
m. Charlotte v Preussen [1-2-2-1-1-e, above]
   X.  [1070-1088, above]
1-2-8-1-8-d. Descendants of Mikhail Pavlovich of Russia
m. Charlotte v Württemberg [1-1-1-4-3-b-c, above]
   X.  [219-230, above]
1-2-8-1-8-e. Descendants of Aleksandra Pavlovna of Russia
m. Joseph EHzg v Österreich
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-8-1-8-f. Descendants of Elena Pavlovna of Russia
m. Friedrich Erbpz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin
1-2-8-1-8-f-a) Descendants of Paul Friedrich GHz v Mecklenburg-Schwerin
m. Alexandrine v Preussen [1-2-2-1-1-f, above]
   X.  [1089-1138, above]
1-2-8-1-8-f-b) Descendants of Marie v Mecklenburg-Schwerin
m. Georg Pz v Sachsen-Altenburg
1-2-8-1-8-f-b-a] Descendants of Ernst I Hz v Sachsen-Altenburg
m. Agnes v Anhalt-Dessau [1-2-2-1-2-b-b, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-8-1-8-f-b-b] Descendants of Moritz Pz v Sachsen-Altenburg
m. Augusta v Sachsen-Meiningen [1-1-3-1-1-c-b, above]
   X.  [958-971, above]
1-2-8-1-8-g. Descendants of Maria Pavlovna of Russia
m. Carl Friedrich GHz v Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach [1-2-7-4-1-a, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-8-1-8-h. Descendants of Ekaterina Pavlovna of Russia
m1. Georg Pz v Oldenburg [1-2-8-1-9-b, below]
m2. Wilhelm Kg Württemberg [1-1-1-4-3-a, above]
1-2-8-1-8-h-a) Descendants of Peter Pz v Oldenburg
m. Therese v Nassau [1-1-2-2-1-a-c, above]
   X.  [432-452, above]
1-2-8-1-8-h-b) Descendants of Ekaterina's children
by her second husband
   X.  [see above]
1-2-8-1-8-i. Descendants of Anna Pavlovna of Russia
m. Willem II K Nederlands [1-1-2-1-1-a, above]
   X.  [359-367, above]
1-2-8-1-[9] Descendants of Friederike v Württemberg
m. Peter I Hz v Oldenburg
1-2-8-1-9-a. Descendants of August Pz v Oldenburg
m1. Adelheid v Anhalt-Bernburg [1-1-2-2-4-c, above]
m2. Ida v Anhalt-Bernburg [1-1-2-2-4-e, above]
m3. Cäcilie Vasa [1-1-4-2-1-c, above]
1-2-8-1-9-a-a) Descendants of August's sons
by his second wife
   X.  [808-811, above]
1-2-8-1-9-a-b) Descendants of August's sons
by his third wife
   X.  [1042-1048, above]
1-2-8-1-9-a-c) Descendants of August's daughters
by his first wife
   X.  [see above]
1-2-8-1-9-b. Descendants of Georg Pz v Oldenburg
m. Ekaterina Pavlovna of Russia [1-2-8-1-8-h, above]
   X.  [see above]
1-2-8-1-[10] Descendants of Elisabeth v Württemberg
m. Franz II Ks
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-8-(2) Descendants of Luise v Brandenburg-Schwedt
m. Ferdinand Pz v Preussen [1-2-4, above]
   X.  [1147-1240, above]
1-2-8-(3) Descendants of Philippine v Brandenburg-Schwedt
m. Friedrich II Ldgf v Hessen-Cassel
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-2-9] Descendants of Luise Ulrike v Preussen
m. Adolf Frederik I K Sverige
1-2-9-(1) Descendants of Gustaf III K Sverige
m. Sofie Magdalene af Danmark [1-1-4-2, above]
   X.  [1033-1048, above]
1-2-9-(2) Descendants of Carl XIII K Sverige
   X.  [Issue extinct]
1-3) Illegitimate issue of George I K Gt Britain
  X. [Incapable of inheriting]
2. Descendants of Sophia Charlotte v Hannover
m. Friedrich I Kg in Preussen
2-1) Descendants of Friedrich Wilhelm Kg in Preussen
m. Sophia Dorothea v Hannover [1-2, above]
   X.  [1049-1466, above]