Page semi-protected

List of Universal Television programs

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of television productions produced by Universal Television and other NBCUniversal-owned companies, including television series, streaming television series, and television films.

Television shows

Title Original run Network Notes
Kraft Suspense Theatre 1963–1965 NBC co-production with Roncom Films
Arrest and Trial 1963–1964 ABC
Destry 1964
Broadside 1964–1965
The Munsters 1964–1966 CBS co-production with Kayro-Vue Productions
90 Bristol Court 1964–1965 NBC
Convoy 1965
The John Forsythe Show 1965–1966
Tammy ABC co-production with Uni-Bet Productions
Laredo 1965–1967 NBC
Run for Your Life 1965–1968 co-production with Roncom Films
The Jean Arthur Show 1966 CBS
The Road West 1966–1967 NBC
Pistols 'n' Petticoats CBS co-production with Kayro-UTV Productions
Family Affair 1966–1971 International distribution only; produced by Don Fedderson Productions and The Family Affair Company
Mr. Terrific 1967
Dragnet 1967–1970 NBC/Syndication/ABC co-production with Mark VII Limited
Ironside 1967–1975 NBC co-production with Harbour Productions Unlimited
It Takes a Thief 1968–1970 ABC
The Name of the Game 1968–1971 NBC
Adam-12 1968–1975 co-production with Mark VII Limited
Blondie 1968–1969 CBS co-production with Kayro-Vue Productions and King Features Syndicate
The Outsider NBC co-production with Universal-Public Arts Productions
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers 1968–1972 co-production with Public Art Films
The Bold Ones: The Protectors 1969–1970
Harold Robbins' The Survivors ABC co-production with The Harold Robbins Company
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors 1969–1973 NBC co-production with Harbour Productions Unlimited
Marcus Welby, M.D. 1969–1976 ABC
Paris 7000 1970
Matt Lincoln 1970–1971
The Bold Ones: The Senator NBC
McCloud 1970–1977
San Francisco International Airport 1970–1971
The Psychiatrist
Night Gallery 1970–1973
The Man and the City 1971–1972 ABC
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury CBS co-production with Mark VII Limited and David Janssen Enterprises Inc.
The D.A. NBC
The Partners co-production with Don/Lee Productions
Alias Smith and Jones 1971–1973 ABC co-production with Universal-Public Arts Productions
Columbo 1971–1978
1989–2003
NBC
ABC
McMillan & Wife 1971–1977 NBC co-production with Talent Associates-Norton Simon
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law 1971-1974 ABC co-production with Groverton Productions, Ltd.
Sarge 1971 NBC co-production with Harbour Productions Unlimited
Cool Million 1972 co-production with Public Arts Films
The Sixth Sense ABC
Jigsaw 1972–1973
Madigan NBC
Banacek 1972–1974
Hec Ramsey co-production with Mark VII Limited
Emergency! 1972–1977
Escape 1973
The Snoop Sisters 1973–1974 co-production with Talent Associates-Norton Simon
Tenafly
Faraday and Company co-production with Talent Associates-Norton Simon
Griff ABC co-production with Groverton Productions
Toma co-production with Roy Huggins-Public Arts Productions
Emergency +4 NBC co-production with Mark VII Limited and Fred Calvert Productions
Chase co-production with Mark VII Limited
Kojak 1973–1978 CBS
The Six Million Dollar Man ABC Seasons 1–3 co-produced by Silverton Productions Inc.; Seasons 4–5 co-produced by Harve Bennett Productions
Frankenstein: The True Story 1973 NBC miniseries
Kolchak: The Night Stalker 1974–1975 ABC co-production with Francy Productions Inc.
Lucas Tanner NBC
Amy Prentiss co-production with Francy Productions Inc.
Get Christie Love! ABC co-production with Wolper Productions
The Rockford Files 1974–1980 NBC co-production with Roy Huggins-Public Arts Productions and Cherokee Productions
Sierra 1974 co-production with Mark VII Limited
Sons and Daughters CBS
Saturday Night Live 1975–present NBC co-production with Broadway Video. produced as SNL Studios (1999–present)
Baretta 1975–1978 ABC Roy Huggins-Public Arts Productions
Sunshine 1975 NBC
Mobile One ABC co-production with Mark VII Limited
Don Adams' Screen Test 1975–1976 Syndication
The Invisible Man NBC co-production with Silverton Productions Inc.
McCoy
Doctors' Hospital
Fay co-production with Witt/Thomas Productions
Ellery Queen co-production with Fairmount/Foxcroft Productions and Tom Ward Enterprises
Switch 1975–1978 CBS co-production with Glen A. Larson Productions
Sara 1976
Rich Man, Poor Man ABC co-production with Harve Bennett Productions
Gemini Man NBC
City of Angels co-production with Roy Huggins Public Arts Productions
Delvecchio 1976–1977 CBS co-production with Crescendo Productions, Inc.
Holmes & Yo-Yo ABC co-production with Heyday Productions Inc.
Rich Man, Poor Man Book II
Sirota's Court NBC
Quincy, M.E. 1976–1983 co-production with Glen A. Larson Productions
Baa Baa Black Sheep 1976–1978 co-production with Stephen J. Cannell Productions
The Bionic Woman ABC/NBC
The Oregon Trail 1977 NBC
Kingston: Confidential co-production with R.B. Productions, Inc. and Groverton Productions, Inc.
Lanigan's Rabbi co-production with Heyday Productions
Rosetti and Ryan
What Really Happened to the Class of '65? 1977–1978 NBC
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries 1977–1979 ABC co-production with Glen A. Larson Productions
Operation Petticoat co-production with Heyday Productions (season 1) and Kukoff-Harris Boiney Stoones Productions (season 2)
Richie Brockelman, Private Eye 1978 NBC co-production with Stephen J. Cannell Productions and Bunky Productions, Inc.
Sam CBS co-production with Mark VII Limited
The Eddie Capra Mysteries 1978–1979 NBC
Sword of Justice co-production with Glen A. Larson Productions
The Incredible Hulk 1978–1982 CBS
Battlestar Galactica 1978–1979 ABC co-production with Glen A. Larson Productions
The Duke 1979 NBC co-production with Stephen J. Cannell Productions
Delta House ABC co-production with Marty Simmons-Ivan Reitman Productions
Cliffhangers NBC
Turnabout co-production with Sam Denoff Productions
Harris and Company
Shirley 1979–1980 co-production with Procter & Gamble Productions
Mrs. Columbo co-production with Gambit Productions
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 1979–1981 co-production with Glen A. Larson Productions, Bruce Lansbury Productions, Ltd. (1979–80) John Mantley Productions (1980-81)

Buck Rogers based on characters by courtesy of Leisure Concepts Inc. and Robert C. Dille

B. J. and the Bear co-production with Glen A. Larson Productions
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo
House Calls 1979–1982 CBS co-production with Alex Winitsky-Arlene Sellers Productions
Galactica 1980 1980 ABC co-production with Glen A. Larson Productions
Stone co-production with Stephen J. Cannell Productions and Gerry Productions, Inc.
When the Whistle Blows co-production with Daydreams Productions
Good Time Harry NBC
Nobody's Perfect ABC
Magnum, P.I. 1980–1988 CBS distribution only; co-production with Belisarius Productions, Inc., Glen A. Larson Productions and also later episodes T.W.S. Productions, Inc.
Fitz and Bones 1981 NBC co-production with Glen A. Larson Productions
The Gangster Chronicles
Darkroom 1981–1982 ABC
Shannon CBS co-production with The Aubrey Company
Harper Valley PTA NBC co-production with Ten-Four Productions
Simon & Simon 1981–1989 CBS
Voyagers! 1982–1983 NBC co-production with James D. Parriott Productions and Scholastic Productions
Tales of the Gold Monkey ABC co-production with Belisarius Productions
Knight Rider 1982–1986 NBC co-production with Glen A. Larson Productions
The A-Team 1983–1987 co-production with Stephen J. Cannell Productions
Whiz Kids 1983–1984 CBS
The New Leave It to Beaver 1983–1989 CBS/Disney Channel/TBS co-production with Sprocket Films (season 1), Telvan Productions and Qintex Productions
Legmen 1984 NBC
Domestic Life CBS co-production with 40 Share Productions
Hawaiian Heat ABC co-production with James D. Parriott Productions
Miami Vice 1984–1989 NBC co-production with Michael Mann Productions
Airwolf 1984–1987 CBS, USA Network co-production with Belisarius Productions (seasons 1–3) and Atlantis Films (season 4). Universal only produced seasons 1–3.
Murder, She Wrote 1984–1996 CBS co-production with Corymore Productions
Charles in Charge 1984–1990 CBS/Syndication co-production with Al Burton Productions and Scholastic Productions
Street Hawk 1985 ABC co-production with Limekiln and Templar Productions
Otherworld CBS
Code Name: Foxfire NBC
Code of Vengeance 1985–1986
Misfits of Science co-production with James D. Parriott Productions
The Insiders ABC
Amazing Stories 1985–1987 NBC co-production with Amblin Television
The Equalizer 1985–1989 CBS
Alfred Hitchcock Presents NBC/USA Network co-production with Paragon Motion Pictures, Inc. and Michael Sloan Productions
He's the Mayor 1986 ABC
Fast Times CBS
Leo & Liz in Beverly Hills co-production with 40 Share Productions
Blacke's Magic NBC
Outlaws 1986–1987 CBS co-production with Mad Dog Productions
Together We Stand co-production with Al Burton Productions and The Sherwood Schwartz Company
Hard Copy 1987
A Year in the Life 1987–1988 NBC co-production with Falahey/Austin Street Productions
Private Eye co-production with Yerkovich Productions
The Law & Harry McGraw 1988 CBS co-production with Corymore Productions
Coming of Age 1988–1989 co-production with Bungalow 78 Productions
Almost Grown
Gideon Oliver 1989 ABC co-production with Wolf Films
Men
Christine Cromwell 1989–1990 co-production with Wolf Films
Nasty Boys NBC
B.L. Stryker ABC co-production with Blue Period Productions, Inc. and T.W.S. Productions, Inc.
Quantum Leap 1989–1993 NBC co-production with Belisarius Productions
Major Dad CBS co-production with S.B.B. Productions and Spanish Trail Productions
Coach 1989–1997 ABC co-production with Bungalow 78 Productions
H.E.L.P. 1990 co-production with ABC Productions, Wolf Films and Christopher Crowe Productions
Parenthood 1990–1991 NBC co-production with Imagine Television. Based on the 1989 film of same name by Universal Pictures and Imagine Entertainment
Uncle Buck CBS co-production with Verbatim Productions.
Based on the 1989 film of the same name by Universal Pictures
Over My Dead Body
Shannon's Deal NBC
Northern Exposure 1990–1995 CBS produced by Cine-Nevada Productions (1990); (season 1), Finnegan-Pinchuk Productions (1991–95); (seasons 2–6), Falahey/Austin Street Productions (1991–92); (seasons 1–3) and Brand/Falsey Productions (1992–95); (seasons 2–6)
Law & Order 1990–present NBC co-production with Wolf Entertainment.
Seasons 9–13 were produced by Studios USA.
Princesses 1991 CBS co-production with Bungalow 78 Productions
The Antagonists
Harry and the Hendersons 1991–1993 Syndication co-production with Amblin Television
Shelley Duvall's Bedtime Stories 1991–1994 Showtime produced by Universal/MCA Family Entertainment, Think Entertainment and Universal Cartoon Studios
Mann & Machine 1992 NBC co-production with Wolf Films
The Human Factor CBS
Delta 1992–1993 ABC co-production with Perseverance Inc. and Bungalow 78 Productions
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992–2009; 2010–2014 NBC co-production with Big Dog Productions. NBCU/Universal produced only from 2004 to 2009 and 2010-2014
Family Dog 1993 CBS co-production with Amblin Television, Tim Burton Productions, Nelvana and Warner Bros. Television
Distributed outside of the U.S. by Warner Bros. Domestic Television Distribution
Johnny Bago co-production with Chicago Five Productions and Papazian-Hirsch Entertainment
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993–2009 NBC co-production with Broadway Video and Conaco. NBCU/Universal produced only from 2004 to 2009
South Beach 1993 co-production with Wolf Films
Fallen Angels 1993–1995 Showtime co-production with Propaganda Films and Mirage Enterprises
SeaQuest DSV 1993–1996 NBC co-production with Amblin Television
Mrs. Piggle-Wiggle 1993–1994 Showtime produced by Universal Family Entertainment and Think Entertainment
Blue Skies 1994 ABC co-production with Bungalow 78 Productions
The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth Direct-to-video co-production with Bomp Productions
M.A.N.T.I.S. 1994–1995 Fox co-production with Renaissance Pictures and Wilbur Force Productions
Earth 2 NBC co-production with Amblin Television
TekWar 1994–1996 Syndication/USA Network/Sci-Fi Channel
CTV Television Network
co-production with Atlantis Films Limited, CTV Television Network, Lemli Productions, Inc., USA Network and Western International Communications
Distributed under MCA TV
New York Undercover 1994–1998 Fox co-production with Wolf Films
Weird Science USA Network co-production with St. Clare Entertainment
A Whole New Ballgame 1995 ABC co-production with Greengrass Productions and Bungalow 78 Productions
Partners 1995–1996 Fox co-production with Jeff & Jeff Productions
American Gothic CBS co-production with Renaissance Pictures
Sliders 1995–2000 Fox/Syfy co-production with St. Clare Entertainment
The Steve Harvey Show 1996–2002 The WB co-production with Brillstein-Grey Communications (seasons 1–2), Brillstein-Grey Entertainment (seasons 3–4), Brad Grey Television (seasons 4–6), Winifred Hervey Productions, Stan Lathan Television and Columbia Pictures Television (season 1), Columbia TriStar Television Distribution (seasons 2–6) and Columbia TriStar Domestic Television (season 6). Universal co-produced the series from Season 4–6.
Swift Justice 1996 UPN co-production with Wolf Films
The Burning Zone 1996–1997 co-production with Sandstar Productions
Mr. Rhodes NBC co-production with NBC Studios
EZ Streets CBS co-production with Paul Haggis Productions
Something So Right 1996–1998 NBC/ABC co-production with Big Phone Productions
Feds 1997 CBS co-production with Wolf Films
Spy Game ABC co-production with McNamara Paper Products, Inc., Renaissance Pictures and Warner Bros. Television
The Tom Show 1997–1998 The WB co-production with Clean Break Productions and Floating Cork Productions
Timecop ABC co-production Lawrence Gordon Productions, December 3 Productions and Dark Horse Entertainment
Players NBC co-production with Wolf Films and NBC Studios
Team Knight Rider Syndication co-produced by McAboy-Wadsworth Productions, Sterling Pacific Films, Copp & Goodman Television and Pacific Bay Entertainment
Just Shoot Me! 1997–2003 NBC co-production with Brillstein-Grey Communications (1997–1998); (seasons 1–2), Brillstein-Grey Entertainment (1998-1999); (seasons 3–4), Brad Grey Television (1999–2002); (seasons 4–7), Steven Levitan Productions, Columbia Pictures Television (1997–1098); (seasons 1–2), Columbia TriStar Television (1998–2002); (seasons 3–7) and Sony Pictures Television (2002–2003). Universal only produced from seasons 4–7
Will & Grace 1998–2006
2017–2020
co-production with KoMut Entertainment, 3 Sisters Entertainment (1998–2006) and 3 Princesses and a P Productions (2017–2020).
NBCU only produced the final 2 seasons of the original series, with the revival series later produced as a Universal Television production
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 1999–present co-production with Wolf Entertainment.
The first three seasons were produced by Studios USA.
Passions 1999–2008 NBC/Audience NBCU/Universal only produced from 2004 to 2008.
Work with Me[1] 1999 CBS co-production with Stephen Engel Productions, Nat's Eye Productions, Calm Down Productions and CBS Productions
The District 2000–2004 co-production with Di Novi Pictures and CBS Productions.
The first two seasons were produced by Studios USA.
Distributed outside of the U.S. by Paramount Global Content Licensing
Crossing Jordan 2001–2007 NBC co-production with Tailwind Productions and Kaledo Dritte Productions.
The first three seasons were produced by NBC Studios.
Distributed outside of the U.S. by MGM Worldwide Distribution
The Agency 2001–2003 CBS co-production with Radiant Productions and CBS Productions
The first season was produced by Studios USA.
Sitting Ducks Cartoon Network co-production with The Krislin Company, Creative Capers Entertainment, Krislin/Elliot Digital and Sitting Ducks Productions
Last Call with Carson Daly 2002–2019 NBC co-production with Carson Daly Productions. Produced by NBC Studios until 2004
Robbery Homicide Division 2002–2003 CBS co-production with Forward Pass
Crime & Punishment 2002–2004 NBC co-production with Wolf Films and Shape Pictures. The first season was produced by Studios USA.
American Dreams 2002–2005 co-production with Once a Frog Productions, Dick Clark Productions and NBC Studios
Distributed outside of the U.S. by MGM Worldwide Television Distribution
Nashville Star 2003–2008 USA Network/NBC co-production with 495 Productions and Reveille Productions
Las Vegas 2003–2008 NBC co-production with DreamWorks Television and Gary Scott Thompson Productions. The first season was produced by NBC Studios.
Distributed outside of the U.S. by MGM Worldwide Television Distribution
Mister Sterling 2003 co-production with Lawrence O'Donnell, Jr. Productions and NBC Studios
L.A. Dragnet 2003–2004 ABC co-production with Wolf Films. Revival of the 1967–70 television series
Karen Sisco co-production with Jersey Television and Eighty-D Productions
Average Joe 2003–2005 NBC co-produced by Krasnow Productions
Boo! 2003–2006 BBC Two/CBeebies distribution only; produced by Tell-Tale Productions
Century City 2004 CBS co-production with Heel and Toe Films
Battlestar Galactica 2004–2009 Syfy co-production with David Eick Productions, R&D TV and Sky UK.
NBCU/Universal produces seasons 1–4; revival of the 1978–1979 series
Medical Investigation 2004–2005 NBC co-production with Landscape Entertainment and Paramount Television
Distributed in the US by CBS Media Ventures
LAX co-production with The Mark Gordon Company and Nick Thiel Productions
Hawaii 2004 co-production with Jeff Eastin Films
Complete Savages 2004–2005 ABC co-production with Nothing Can Go Wrong Now Productions and Icon Productions
House 2004–2012 Fox co-production with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
NBC's New Year's Eve 2004–2021 NBC co-production with Irwin Entertainment and Carson Daly Productions
Committed 2005 co-production with Blackie and Blondie Productions
Revelations miniseries; co-production with Stillking Films and Pariah Films
Kojak co-production with Traveler's Rest Films and Playa Inc.
Law & Order: Trial by Jury 2005–2006 co-production with Wolf Films
Surface co-production with Rock Fish Productions
Three Wishes 2005 co-production with Glassman Media, June Road Productions and Furry Prawn Productions
The Office 2005–2013 co-production with Deedle-Dee Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment (uncredited), Reveille Productions (seasons 1–8) and Shine America (season 9)
Teachers 2006 co-production with Two Soups Productions
Heist co-production with Cullen Bros. Television, Dutch Oven Productions and Sony Pictures Television
The Book of Daniel co-production with Flody Co., Bumpy Night Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Distributed outside of the U.S. by Sony Pictures Television
Conviction co-production with Wolf Films
Psych 2006–2014 USA Network co-production with Pacific Mountain Productions and Tagline Television.
NBCU/Universal produces seasons 1–2.
Sons & Daughters 2006–2007 ABC co-production with Broadway Video
Heroes 2006–2010 NBC co-production with Tailwind Productions
30 Rock 2006–2013 co-production with Broadway Video and Little Stranger
Friday Night Lights 2006–2011 NBC/101 Network co-production with Imagine Television and Film 44.
Based on the 2004 film by Universal Pictures and Imagine Entertainment
Eureka 2006–2012 Syfy NBCU/Universal produces seasons 1–3.
The Black Donnellys 2007 NBC co-production with Blackfriars Bridge and IMPACTS Entertainment
Andy Barker, P.I. co-production with Red Pulley Productions and Conaco
Raines co-production with Nemo Films
Life 2007–2009 co-production with Ravich-Shariat Productions
Bionic Woman 2007 co-production with GEP Productions and David Eick Productions. Revival of the 1976–1978 TV series by Harve Bennett Productions and Universal Television
In Plain Sight 2008–2012 USA Network co-production with Pirates' Cove Entertainment (seasons 1–2), Tiny Clambake Productions (season 2), McNamara Paper Products (season 3) and Frontier Pictures (seasons 4–5).
Universal produced only episodes 1-11 of season 1.
Lipstick Jungle 2008–2009 NBC co-production with Blackie and Blondie Productions
Worst Week CBS co-production with Two Soups Productions, Hat Trick Productions and CBS Paramount Network Television
Distributed outside of the U.S. by Paramount Global Content Licensing
Knight Rider NBC co-production with Dutch Oven Productions and Gary Scott Thompson Productions. Revival of the 1982–1986 TV series
Kath & Kim co-production with Reveille Productions and Riley-Turner Productions
My Own Worst Enemy 2008
Crusoe 2008–2009 co-production with Muse Entertainment
Kings 2009 co-production with 3 Arts Entertainment and J.A. Green Construction Corp.
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon 2009–2014 co-production with Broadway Video
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien 2009–2010 co-production with Conaco and Broadway Video
Parks and Recreation 2009–2015 co-production with Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Open 4 Business Productions
The Philanthropist 2009 co-production with The Levinson/Fontana Company, Original Media and Carnival Films
Virtuality Fox co-production with Look Ma! No Hands Productions, Tall Ship Productions, BermanBraun and Film44
Community 2009–2015 NBC/Yahoo! Screen co-production with Krasnoff/Foster Entertainment, Sony Pictures Television, Open 4 Business Productions, Dan Harmon Productions (seasons 1–3), Russo Brothers Films (seasons 1–3), Harmonious Claptrap (seasons 5–6) and Yahoo! Studios (season 6)
Mercy 2009–2010 NBC co-production with Selfish Mermaid, BermanBraun and Open 4 Business Productions
Trauma co-production with False Mirror Films, Film 44 and Open 4 Business Productions
The Jay Leno Show co-production with Big Dog Productions
Minute to Win It 2010–2011 co-production with Friday TV and Smart Dog Media
Parenthood 2010–2015 co-production with Imagine Television, True Jack Productions and Open 4 Business Productions.
Based on the 1989 film of same name by Universal Pictures and Imagine Entertainment and the 1990–91 TV series of the same name
100 Questions 2010 co-production with Bicycle Path Productions and TagLine Television and Open 4 Business Productions
Outlaw co-production with Conaco
The Event 2010–2011 co-production with Steve Stark Productions and Open 4 Business Productions
Law & Order: LA co-production with Wolf Films
Outsourced co-production with Open 4 Business Productions and In Cahoots Productions
Perfect Couples co-production with Open 4 Business Productions
The Cape 2011 co-production with BermanBraun, Arcanum and Open 4 Business Productions
Love Bites co-production with Open 4 Business Productions, Loud Blouse Productions and Working Title Television
Prime Suspect 2011–2012 co-production with Open 4 Business Productions, ITV Studios America and Film 44
Whitney 2011–2013 co-production with Stuber Television (2011–2012); Bluegrass Television (2012–2013)
Up All Night 2011–2012 co-production with Broadway Video and Open 4 Business Productions
Who's Still Standing? co-production with Armoza Formats and Smart Dog Media
Free Agents 2011 co-production with Very Small Realm, Dark Toy Entertainment, Big Talk Productions and Open 4 Business Productions
Grimm 2011–2017 co-production with GK Productions, Hazy Mills Productions and Open 4 Business Productions
Smash 2012–2013 co-production with DreamWorks Television and Madwoman in the Attic, Inc. (season 1)
Bent 2012 co-production with Quill Productions and Open 4 Business Productions
Best Friends Forever co-production with Open 4 Business Productions, Parham St. Clair Productions and American Work, Inc.
The Mindy Project 2012–2017 Fox/Hulu co-production with Open 4 Business Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment and Kaling International
Animal Practice 2012 NBC co-production with Open 4 Business Productions and American Work, Inc.
Mockingbird Lane co-production with LivingDeadGuy and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Guys with Kids 2012–2013 co-production with Holiday Road, Charlie Grandy Productions and Open 4 Business Productions
Go On co-production with Open 4 Business Productions, Silver & Gold Productions and Dark Toy Entertainment
Chicago Fire 2012–present co-production with Wolf Entertainment and Open 4 Business Productions
Deception 2013 co-production with BermanBraun
Ready for Love co-production with Renegade 83 Entertainment and UnbeliEVAble Entertainment
Do No Harm co-production with Open 4 Business Productions, Mount Moriah and The Best Day Entertainment
Bates Motel 2013–2017 A&E co-production with American Genre, Carlton Cuse Productions (seasons 1–3), Cuse Productions (seasons 4–5), and Kerry Ehrin Productions
Camp 2013 NBC co-production with Matchbox Pictures, Selfish Mermaid and BermanBraun
Hollywood Game Night 2013–2020 co-production with Hazy Mills Productions and Mission Control Media
The Million Second Quiz 2013 NBC/NBC.com co-production with All3Media America, Studio Lambert, Ryan Seacrest Productions and Bill's Market & Television Productions
Brooklyn Nine-Nine 2013–2021 Fox/NBC co-production with Dr. Goor Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
The Blacklist 2013–present NBC co-production with Sony Pictures Television, Open 4 Business Productions and Davis Entertainment
Ironside 2013 co-production with Yellow Brick Road, Post 109 and Davis Entertainment. Revival of the 1968–75 series
Sean Saves the World 2013–2014 NBC/iTunes co-production with Garfield Grove Productions and Hazy Mills Productions
Dracula NBC co-production with Carnival Films, Flame Ventures and Playground Entertainment
Chicago P.D. 2014–present co-production with Wolf Entertainment
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon co-production with Broadway Video (2014–present) and Electric Hot Dog (2020–present)
Late Night with Seth Meyers co-production with Broadway Video and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
About a Boy 2014–2015 co-production with Working Title Television, Tribeca Productions and True Jack Productions.
Based on the 2002 film by Universal Pictures and StudioCanal
Growing Up Fisher 2014 co-production with Aggregate Films and Next Thing You Know Productions
American Dream Builders co-production with Steele Mill Productions
Crossbones co-production with P+M Image Nation and Mr. Cross
Food Fighters 2014–2015 co-production with Electus and Rio Bravo
Bad Judge co-production with Gary Sanchez Productions
Mulaney Fox co-production with 3 Arts Entertainment, Broadway Video and Jurny Mulurny Television
State of Affairs NBC co-production with STX Entertainment, Abishag Productions and Aardwolf Productions
Allegiance 2015 co-production with Keshet International, Nolfi Productions and yes
The Slap co-production with Matchbox Pictures, P+M Image Nation and Scratchpad Productions
The Jack and Triumph Show Adult Swim co-production with Poochie Doochie Productions, WDM Productions and Bomp Entertainment
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt 2015–2019 Netflix co-production with 3 Arts Entertainment, Bevel Gears and Little Stranger, Inc
American Odyssey 2015 NBC co-production with Fabrik Entertainment and Red Arrow Entertainment Group
I Can Do That co-production with Open 4 Business Productions, Armoza Formats and Live Animals Productions
Mr. Robinson co-production with 3 Arts Entertainment and Cullen Bros. Television
The Carmichael Show 2015–2017 co-production with 20th Century Fox Television, A24, Morningside Entertainment (pilot only), Stoller Global Solutions and Lunch Bag Snail Productions (episode 2 onwards)
Distributed in the U.S. by 20th Television
The Player 2015 NBC co-production with Sony Pictures Television, Davis Entertainment and King Fu Monkey Productions
Heroes Reborn 2015–2016 miniseries; co-production with Tailwind Productions (episode 1 only); Imperative Entertainment (episode 2 onwards)
Truth Be Told 2015 co-production with Will Packer Productions and Next Thing You Know Productions
Master of None 2015–present Netflix co-production with Alan Yang Pictures, Oh Brudder Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
Chicago Med 2015–present NBC co-production with Wolf Entertainment
Superstore 2015–2021 co-production with Spitzer Holding Company, The District and Miller Green Broadcasting (2019–2021)
Telenovela 2015–2016 co-production with Tall and Short Productions and UnbeliEVAble Entertainment
Shades of Blue 2016–2018 co-production with Nuyorican Productions, EGTV Productions, Ryan Seacrest Productions, Jack Orman Productions and Adi TV Studios
Crowded 2016 co-production with Hazy Mills Productions and SamJen Productions
Heartbeat co-production with P.D. Oliver, Inc., Molly Bloom Productions and Reveal Productions
Game of Silence co-production with David Hudgins Productions, Carol Mendelsohn Productions, and Sony Pictures Television
The Path 2016–2018 Hulu co-production with True Jack Productions and Refuge, Inc.
Maya & Marty 2016 NBC co-production with Broadway Video, 3 Arts Entertainment and Brillstein Entertainment Partners
Uncle Buck ABC co-production with Will Packer Productions, Unaccountable Freaks Productions and ABC Studios
Based on the 1989 film of the same name by Universal Pictures and a remake of the 1990–91 series
The Good Place 2016–2020 NBC with 3 Arts Entertainment and Fremulon
Timeless 2016–2018 with MiddKid Productions, Kripke Enterprises, Davis Entertainment and Sony Pictures Television
Pure Genius 2016–2017 CBS co-production with True Jack Productions and CBS Television Studios
Emerald City 2017 NBC co-production with Shaun Cassidy Productions, Oedipus Productions and Mount Moriah
The Blacklist: Redemption co-production with Open 4 Business Productions, Davis Entertainment, The Jo(h)ns and Sony Pictures Television
Taken 2017–2018 co-production with FLW Films (season 1), Boomerang Productions, Matthew Gross Entertainment (season 2) and EuropaCorp.
Based on the 2008 film and its sequels by 20th Century Fox and EuropaCorp
Chicago Justice 2017 co-production with Wolf Films
Great News 2017–2018 NBC co-production with 3 Arts Entertainment, Bevel Gears, Big Wig Productions and Little Stranger, Inc.
Netflix distributed the series in selected international markets
Gypsy 2017 Netflix co-production with Rhythm Arts Entertainment, Working Title Television and Pen and Paper Industries
Midnight, Texas 2017–2018 NBC co-production with Moorish Dignity Productions (season 1), Discord and Rhyme (season 2) and David Janollari Entertainment
Marlon co-production with Bicycle Path Productions, Baby Way Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment.
Netflix distributed the series in selected international markets
The Bold Type 2017–2021 Freeform co-production with The District, Sarah Watson Productions and Freeform Original Productions
The Brave 2017–2018 NBC co-production with Kesch Studios
Law & Order: True Crime 2017 co-production with Wolf Films
Wisdom of the Crowd 2017–2018 CBS co-production with Algorithm Entertainment, Keshet International, and CBS Television Studios
Distributed outside of the U.S. by ViacomCBS Global Distribution
A.P. Bio 2018–2021 NBC/Peacock co-production with Broadway Video, Human Rabbit (seasons 2–4) and Sethmaker Shoemeyer Productions
Good Girls NBC co-production with Minnesota Logging Co.
Netflix distributed the series in selected international markets
Champions 2018 co-production with Kaling International, Charlie Grandy Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment.
Netflix distributed the series in selected international markets
Rise co-production with True Jack Productions and Seller/Suarez Productions
Reverie co-production with Extant Storytech, Energy Entertainment, Cheap Theatrics Inc. (episode 2 onward) and Amblin Television
Forever Amazon Prime Video co-production with Amazon Studios, Alan Yang Pictures, Normal Sauce, 3 Arts Entertainment and Brillstein Entertainment Partners
I Feel Bad NBC co-production with Paper Kite Productions, CannyLads Productions, Seemu! Inc. and 3 Arts Entertainment
Manifest 2018–present NBC/Netflix co-production with Compari Entertainment, Jeff Rake Productions and Warner Bros. Television Studios.
Magnum P.I. CBS co-production with 101st Street Entertainment (seasons 1–2), Perfect Storm Entertainment, Davis Entertainment, and CBS Studios. Remake of the 1980–1988 TV series
Distributed in the U.S. by CBS Media Ventures
New Amsterdam NBC co-production with Pico Creek Productions and Mount Morah
FBI CBS co-production with CBS Studios and Wolf Entertainment
Distributed outside of the U.S. by Paramount Global Content Licensing
Russian Doll 2019–present Netflix co-production with Paper Kite Productions, Jax Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Avenue A and Shoot to Midnight
The Enemy Within 2019 NBC co-production with 82nd West
The Village co-production with 6107 Productions
Abby's co-production with Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
The InBetween co-production with Heyday Television and Look at My New Bag Productions
Tales of the City Netflix co-production with NBCUniversal International Studios, Sweatpants Productions and Working Title Television
A Little Late with Lilly Singh 2019–2021 NBC co-production with Unicorn Island Productions and Irwin Entertainment (season 1)
Four Weddings and a Funeral 2019 Hulu co-production with MGM Television, Kalling International, 3 Arts Entertainment and Philoment Media. Based on the 1994 film of the same name by PolyGram Filmed Entertainment/Gramercy Pictures
International co-distribution with MGM Worldwide Television Distribution, who is also handling the USA distribution
Bluff City Law NBC co-production with Dean Georgaris Entertainment 2.0 and David Janollari Entertainment
Perfect Harmony 2019–2020 co-production with Hungry Mule Amusement Corp., Introvert Hangover Productions, Small Dog Picture Company and 20th Century Fox Television
Sunnyside 2019 co-production with Panther Co., Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
Almost Family 2019–2020 Fox co-production with Parasox, True Jack Productions, Endemol Shine North America, Fox Entertainment and XOF Productions
Fast & Furious: Spy Racers 2019–2021 Netflix co-production with DreamWorks Animation Television
Based on the 2001 film The Fast and the Furious and its sequels by Universal Pictures
FBI: Most Wanted 2020–present CBS co-produced with Wolf Entertainment and CBS Studios
Distributed outside of the U.S. by Paramount Global Content Licensing
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist 2020–2021 NBC co-production with Zihuatanejo Productions, The Tannenbaum Company, Feigco Entertainment, PolyGram Entertainment and Lionsgate Television
Distributed outside of the U.S. by Lionsgate
Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector 2020 co-production with Sony Pictures Television Studios, Keshet Studios, Signal Hill Productions, Pernomium, and Sin Video (pilot).
Based on the 1999 film, The Bone Collector by Universal Pictures and Columbia Pictures
Distributed outside of the U.S. by Sony Pictures Television.
Little America 2020–present Apple TV+ co-production with Alan Yang Productions, Quantity Entertainment and Epic
Indebted 2020 NBC co-production with Sony Pictures Television Studios, Screaming Elliot Productions and Doug Robinson Productions.
Duncanville 2020–present Fox co-production with Paper Kite Productions, Scullys Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Bento Box Entertainment, Fox Entertainment and 20th Television and 20th Television Animation (season 2-present)
Amazing Stories Apple TV+ co-production with ABC Signature, Kitsis/Horowitz and Amblin Television
Council of Dads 2020 NBC co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and Midwest Livestock Productions
The Baker and The Beauty ABC co-production with Dean Georgaris Entertainment 2.0, Keshet Studios and ABC Studios.
Co-distributed with Keshet International
Distributed outside the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution
Never Have I Ever 2020–present Netflix co-production with Kaling International, Original Langster and 3 Arts Entertainment
Mapleworth Murders 2020 Quibi co-production with Broadway Video and Sethmaker Shoemeyers
Ted Lasso 2020–present Apple TV+ co-production with Ruby's Tuna, Doozer and Warner Bros. Television Studios
Based on format and characters from NBC Sports
Away 2020 Netflix co-production with True Jack Productions and 6th & Idaho
Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous 2020–present co-production with Amblin Entertainment and DreamWorks Animation Television
Based on the 2015 film and its sequels by Universal Pictures/Amblin Entertainment/Legendary Entertainment
Wilmore 2020 Peacock co-production with Jax Media
The Amber Ruffin Show 2020–present co-production with Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
Connecting 2020 NBC/Peacock co-production with Wide Awake Productions and Quinn's House
Saved by the Bell 2020–2021 Peacock co-production with Big Wig Productions
Mr. Mayor 2021–2022 NBC co-production with Little Stranger, Bevel Gears and 3 Arts Entertainment
The Equalizer 2021–present CBS co-production with CBS Studios, Davis Entertainment, Martin Chase Productions, Milmar Pictures and Flavor Unit Entertainment
Distributed in the U.S. by CBS Media Ventures
Young Rock NBC co-production with Matchbox Pictures, World Wrestling Entertainment, Grit & Superstition, Fierce Baby Productions and Seven Bucks Productions
Kenan 2021–2022 co-production with Broadway Video and Shark vs. Bear Productions
Punky Brewster 2021 Peacock co-production with Armogida Brothers Productions, Main Event Media and Universal Content Productions
A revival of the 1984-88 series by NBC Productions
Debris NBC co-production with Legendary Television and Frequency Films
Law & Order: Organized Crime 2021–present co-production with Wolf Entertainment
Rutherford Falls Peacock co-production with Pacific Electric Picture Company, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
Girls5eva co-production with Little Stranger, Bevel Gears, 3 Arts Entertainment and Scardino and Sons
That Damn Michael Che HBO Max co-production with Broadway Video, Leather Suit Inc., Irony Point and Samana Pictures
Hacks co-production with 3 Arts Entertainment, Fremulon, Pauliu Productions and First Thought Productions
Schmigadoon! AppleTV+ co-production with Broadway Video and Out of Cinc
Q-Force 2021 Netflix co-production with Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment, Titmouse, Inc., LOL... Send and Hazy Mills Productions
The Lost Symbol Peacock co-production with CBS Studios, Dworkin/Beattie and Imagine Television Studios
Distributed outside of the US by Paramount Global Content Licensing
Ordinary Joe 2021–2022 NBC co-production with 20th Television, 6th & Idaho, 3 Arts Entertainment and Friend & Lerner Productions
Distributed in the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution
FBI: International 2021–present CBS co-production with CBS Studios and Wolf Entertainment
Distributed outside of the US by Paramount Global Content Licensing
La Brea NBC co-production with Keshet Studios, Bad Apple and Matchbox Pictures
That's My Jam[2] co-production with Electric Hot Dog
American Auto[3] co-production with Spitzer Holding Company and Kapital Entertainment
Grand Crew co-production with P-Jack Industries and Dr. Goor Productions
MacGruber Peacock co-production with Broadway Video
based on the Saturday Night Live skit of the same name and the 2010 film of the same name by Rogue Pictures
Saturday Morning All Star Hits! Netflix co-production with Bento Box Entertainment and Broadway Video
Harlem Amazon Prime Video co-production with Amazon Studios, Tracy Yvonne Productions, i am OTHER, Paper Kite Productions, and 3 Arts Entertainment
As We See It 2022–present co-production with Amazon Studios, True Jack Productions, and yes Studios
The Gilded Age HBO co-production with Neamo Film and Television and HBO Original Programming
Bel-Air Peacock co-production with Arbolada Roads, Ra Shines Inc., Cooper Films, The 51 and Westbrook Studios
a drama reboot of the 1990–96 series The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air by NBC Productions
The Endgame 2022 NBC co-production with My So-Called Company, Nicholas Wootton Productions, Jake Coburn Productions and Perfect Storm Entertainment
Law & Order: Hate Crimes TBA Peacock co-production with Wolf Entertainment
Dead Day co-production with AfterShock Media, My So-Called Company, and Outerbanks Entertainment
Vampire Academy co-production with My So-Called Company
Field of Dreams co-production with Fremulon and The Gordon Company
based on the 1989 film by Universal Pictures
Pitch Perfect: The Series co-production with Gold Circle Films and Brownstone Productions
based on the 2012 film and its sequels by Universal Pictures
The Best Man: The Final Chapters miniseries; co-production with Hivemind and Will Packer Productions
Blank Slate NBC co-production with Davis Entertainment
Hungry[4] co-production with Hazy Mills Productions and Brillstein Entertainment
Lopez vs. Lopez co-production with Mohawk Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment and Mi Vida Loba
Untitled Julie Bowen project co-production with Bowen & Sons
Quantum Leap co-production with Belisarius Productions, Quinn's House Productions and I Have an Idea! Entertainment
A remake of the 1989-93 TV series
Unbroken
Mulligan Netflix co-production with Bento Box Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
Blockbuster co-production with Davis Entertainment

Television shows from related studios

Revue Studios

Title Original run Network Notes
The Adventures of Kit Carson 1951–1955 Syndication
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars 1951–1959 CBS co-production with Meridian Productions
Biff Baker, U.S.A. 1952–1953
Meet Mr. McNutley 1953–1955
General Electric Theater 1953–1962
Studio 57 1954–1958 DuMont Television Network/ Syndication
Star Stage 1955–1956 NBC
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955–1962 CBS/NBC co-production with Shamley Productions
State Trooper 1956–1959 Syndication
Tales of Wells Fargo 1957–1962 NBC co-production with Overland Productions (seasons 1–5) and Juggernaut, Inc. (season 6)
Bachelor Father CBS/NBC/ABC co-production with Bachelor Productions
Wagon Train 1957–1965 NBC/ABC Season 1–6 produced by Revue Studios; Season 7–8 produced by Universal Television
M Squad 1957–1960 NBC co-production with Latimer Productions
The Restless Gun 1957–1959 co-production with Window Glen Productions
Suspicion 1957–1958 co-production with Shamley Productions
Leave It to Beaver 1957–1963 CBS/ABC co-production with Gomalco Productions (seasons 1–4) and Kayro Productions (seasons 5–6)
Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer 1958–1959 Syndication
Buckskin NBC
Cimarron City
Startime 1959–1960
Johnny Staccato
Markham CBS co-production with Markham Productions
The Deputy 1959–1961 NBC co-production with Top Gun Co.
Riverboat co-production with Meladre Co.
Laramie 1959–1963
Shotgun Slade 1959–1961 Syndication
Overland Trail 1960 NBC
The Tall Man 1960–1962
Thriller
Checkmate CBS
Bringing Up Buddy 1960–1961 co-production with Kayro Productions
Alcoa Premiere 1961–1963 ABC
The Investigators 1961 CBS
Ichabod and Me 1961–1962 co-production with Kayro-J&M Productions
The New Bob Cummings Show
Whispering Smith 1961 NBC co-production with Whispering Co.
87th Precinct 1961–1962
It's a Man's World 1962–1963
Wide Country co-production with Ralph Edwards Productions
Going My Way ABC co-production with My Way Co.
McHale's Navy 1962–1966 co-production with Sto-Rev Co.

Season 1 produced by Revue Studios; Season 2–4 produced by Universal Television

The Virginian 1962–1971 NBC Season 1 produced by Revue Studios; Season 2–9 produced by Universal Television

MCA TV

Title Original run Network Notes
The Jack Benny Program 1950–1965 CBS/NBC 1954–1965 produced by MCA Television
Dragnet 1951–1959 NBC distribution only; produced by Mark VII Limited
My Three Sons 1960–1965 ABC co-production with Don Fedderson Productions and Gregg-Don, Inc
Court Martial 1966 Associated Television/ABC co-production with ITC Entertainment and Roncom Films, Inc.
The Big Showdown 1974–1975 ABC co-production with Don Lipp Productions and Ron Greenberg Productions
That's Incredible! 1980–1984 distribution only; produced by Alan Landsburg Productions
Those Amazing Animals 1980–1981 distribution only; produced by Alan Landsburg Productions
Lewis & Clark 1981–1982 NBC co-production with Carson Productions
Gimme a Break! 1981–1987 distribution only; co-production with Alan Landsburg Productions (seasons 1–4); Reeves Entertainment Group (seasons 5–6)
Donkey Kong/Donkey Kong Jr. 1983–1984 CBS international distribution; produced by Ruby-Spears Productions
Foul-Ups, Bleeps & Blunders 1984–1985 ABC distribution only; produced by Bob Booker Productions
Puttin' on the Hits 1984–1988 Syndication distribution only; produced by Chris Bearde Productions and Dick Clark Productions
Kate & Allie 1984–1989 CBS distribution only; produced by Alan Landsburg Productions (1984–85), (seasons 1-2); Reeves Entertainment Group (1985–1989), (seasons 3-6)
FTV 1985–1987 Syndication distribution only; produced by Chris Bearde Productions
Airwolf 1984–1987 CBS, USA Network co-production with Belisarius Productions (seasons 1–3) and Atlantis Films (season 4). MCA TV only produced the final season.
The Blinkins 1986–1987 Syndication four specials
Amen 1986–1991 NBC co-production with Carson Productions and Stein & Illes Productions (season 5)
Home Shopping Game 1987 Syndication co-production with Home Shopping Network
Bionic Six 1987–1989 co-production with TMS Entertainment
Out of This World 1987–1991 distribution only; produced by Bob Booker Productions
Probe 1988 ABC
The Munsters Today 1988–1991 Syndication co-production with The Arthur Company
My Secret Identity CTV Television Network/Syndication co-production with Sunrise Films and Scholastic Productions
The New Dragnet 1989–1990 Syndication co-production with The Arthur Company
The New Lassie 1989–1992 co-production with Al Burton Productions and Palladium Entertainment
Pictonary 1989 co-production with Barry & Enright Productions. Mattel owns the copyright to Pictionary
Adam-12 1990–1991 co-production with The Arthur Company
Shades of L.A. distribution only; produced by Papazian-Hirsch Entertainment
Dream On 1990–1996 HBO/FOX co-produced by Kevin Bright Productions and St. Clare Entertainment
Roggin's Heroes 1991–1993 Syndication co-production with Jennon Productions and KNBC
Currently owned by Fred Roggin
Tequila and Bonetti 1992 CBS co-production with Belisarius Productions
The Suzanne Somers Show 1994 Syndication
Vanishing Son 1995 co-production with Rob Cohen/Raffaella De Laurentiis Productions, Stu Segall Productions
American Gothic 1995–1996 CBS co-production with Renaissance Pictures

MTE

Title Original run Network Co-production with Notes
The Krypton Factor 1981 ABC Alan Landsburg Productions based on the game show of the same name by the British Broadcasting Corporation
Swamp Thing 1990–1993 USA Network Batfilm Productions, Inc., DIC Entertainment and BBK Productions, Inc. based on the DC Comics character of the same name
Co-owned and co-distributed with Warner Bros. Television
She-Wolf of London 1990–1991 Syndication The Finnegan-Pinchuk Company and ITV Cymru Wales
They Came from Outer Space The Finnegan-Pinchuk Company
Dream On 1990–1996 HBO/Fox Kevin Bright Productions and St. Clare Entertainment
Fudge 1995–1997 ABC/CBS Kevin Slattery Productions Inc. and Amblin Television
Campus Cops 1996 USA Network Chelsey Avenue Productions and St. Clare Entertainment

PolyGram Television/Universal Worldwide Television

This does not include the ITC Entertainment library, which was sold to Carlton Communications in 1999 and is currently owned by ITV Studios.

Title Original run Network Notes
The Jacksons: An American Dream 1992 ABC co-production with The Stan Margulies Company, KJ Films, de Passe Entertainment and Motown Productions
Dennis and Gnasher 1996–1998 CBBC co-production with HIT Entertainment, Collingwood & Co., The Beano, Hong Ying Animation, BBC Television and Living TV Group (Season 1 only)
The Big Easy 1996–1997 USA Network co-production with Grosso-Jacobson Productions and ITC Entertainment
Lassie 1997–1999 YTV co-production with Western Publishing, Cinar and YTV
Earth: Final Conflict 1997-2002 CTV
New Net
Syndication
Worldwide home video rights (except Canada and Japan) and international television distribution (except Germany) for the first two seasons.
produced by Alliance Atlantis, Roddenberry-Kirschner Productions and Tribune Entertainment
Enid Blyton's Enchanted Lands 1997–1998 CBBC co-production with Cosgrove Hall Films, BBC Television and Abbey Home Media
The Crayon Box Syndication co-production with Chiodo Bros. Productions, Sunbow Entertainment and Random House Studio
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven 1998–1999 co-production with Alliance Atlantis and Crescent Entertainment
Motown Live 1998–1999 Fox
Total Recall 2070 1999 Showtime
OnTV
co-production with Alliance Atlantis, Showtime Networks, ProSieben, Screenventures XXXVI Productions, Team Entertainment and WIC Entertainment
based on the 1990 film of the same name by TriStar Pictures
Maisy 1999–2001 CITV Universal takes over the later episodes following the folding of PolyGram Television by Seagram.
Blind Date 1999-2006 Syndication co-production with Gold Coast Television Entertainment
The 5th Wheel 2001–2004 produced by Bobwell Productions
Propaganda Films
Title Original run Network Notes
Twin Peaks 1990-1991 ABC co-production with Spelling Television
Rights owned by Paramount Global via CBS Media Ventures
Beverly Hills, 90210 1990-2000 Fox co-production with Spelling Television, produced the first two seasons
Rights owned by Paramount Global via CBS Media Ventures
Salute Your Shorts 1991-1992 Nickelodeon co-production with Nickelodeon Productions
Rights owned by Paramount Global
The Idiot Box 1991 MTV Rights owned by Paramount Global
Hotel Room 1993 HBO
Fallen Angels 1993-1995 Showtime co-production with Mirage Enterprises
Tales of the City 1993 Channel 4 co-production with Working Title Television

Multimedia Entertainment

Title Original run Network Notes
The Phil Donahue Show/Donahue 1970–1996 Syndication
Young People's Specials 1984–85
Sweethearts 1988–1989
The $100,000 Pyramid 1991 produced by Stewart Tele Enterprises. Multimedia only handles distribution for season 2.
Rush Limbaugh: The Television Show 1992–1996 produced by Ailes Productions, Inc. and Rush Limbaugh Productions
The Dennis Prager Show 1994–95
The Susan Powter Show co-production with Woody Fraser Productions and Katz-Rush Entertainment

Studios USA Television/USA Cable Entertainment

Title Original run Network Notes
Calliope 1978–1993 USA Network co-production with Buzzco Associates
USA Tuesday Night Fights 1982–1998
The Sally Jessy Raphael Show / Sally 1983–2002 Syndication Previously produced by Multimedia Entertainment (until 1997) and Universal Television (1997–1998).
Commander USA's Groovie Movies 1985–1989 USA Network
USA Up All Night 1989–1998
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys 1995–1999 Syndication co-production with Renaissance Pictures. Previously produced by MCA TV (1995–1996) and Universal Television (1997–1998).
Xena: Warrior Princess 1995–2001 co-production with Renaissance Pictures. Previously produced by MCA TV (1995–1997) and Universal Television (1997–1998).
Young Hercules 1998–1999 Fox Kids co-production with Renaissance Pictures
Brother's Keeper ABC co-production with Axelrod/Widdoes Entertainment and Donald Todd Productions
Turks 1999 CBS co-production with December 3 Productions
Happy Hour USA Network
Payne CBS co-production with Big Phone Productions and Port Street Films
G vs E 1999–2000 USA Network/Syfy co-production with Rockfish Films
Crossing Over with John Edward 2001–2004 Syndication USA only produced and handles distribution from 2001 to 2002.
Jack of All Trades 2000 co-production with Renaissance Pictures
Cleopatra 2525 2000–2001 co-production with Renaissance Pictures
Cover Me USA Network co-production with Shaun Cassidy Productions and Panomore Productions
D.C. 2000 The WB co-production with Wolf Films
The Invisible Man 2000–2002 Sci-Fi co-production with Stu Segall Productions
Manhattan, AZ 2000 USA Network co-production with Bats Left Throws Left Productions
The War Next Door co-production with Wellsville Films
The Huntress 2000–2001 co-production with C.C. Lyons Productions and Chelsey Avenue Productions
Deadline NBC co-production with Wolf Films
Arrest & Trial Syndication co-production with MoPo Entertainment and Wolf Films
Welcome to New York CBS co-production with Worldwide Pants, Crazy Canyon Productions, and CBS Productions
First Days 2001 NBC co-production with P.D. Oliver, Inc. and NBC Studios
Tremors 2003 Sci-Fi based on the 1990 film of the same name and its sequels by Universal Pictures
co-production with Stampede Entertainment
Peacemakers USA Network co-produced by Michael R. Joyce Productions and Outpost Productions
Battlestar Galactica Sky One/Syfy miniseries; co-production with David Eick Productions, R&D TV and Sky UK
Touching Evil 2004 USA Network co-production with Cheyenne Enterprises and Lexington Films
Wonder Showzen 2005–2006 MTV2 season 1 only; co-production with PFFR and MTV/MTV2 Music Group

NBC Studios

Formerly known as NBC Productions.

Paramount Global's CBS Media Ventures currently distributes most of NBC's pre-1973 series. Most NBC programs made from 1973 to 2004 are distributed by NBCUniversal Syndication Studios in the U.S. and MGM Worldwide Television Distribution outside of the U.S. with the exceptions of The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, In the House (both are distributed worldwide by Warner Bros. Television), World's Most Amazing Videos (distributed by Alfred Haber Distribution), Homicide: Life on the Street (which NBCU retains worldwide distribution rights; Fremantle also co-owns the copyright ownership with NBCU) and The Pretender (which NBCU owns international distribution and Disney–ABC Domestic Television handles distribution in the USA).

Title Original run Network Notes
Fireside Theatre 1949–1958 NBC co-production with General Television Enterprises, Hal Roach Studios and Lewman Productions/Revue Studios
Cameo Theatre 1950–1955
Victory at Sea 1952–1953
The Loretta Young Show 1953–1961 co-production with Lewislor Films and Toreto Enterprises
Inner Sanctum 1954–1955
People are Funny 1954–1960
Big Town 1955–1956
The Great Gildersleeve
Tonight Starring Jack Paar 1957–1962
Continental Classroom 1958–1963
Fibber McGee and Molly 1959–1960
Bonanza 1959–1973
The Tab Hunter Show 1960–1961 co-produced with Shunto Productions
The Americans 1961
Car 54, Where Are You? 1961–1963 co-produced with Eupolis Productions
The Funny Manns
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962–1992 co-produced with Carson Productions (1980–1992)
Temple Houston 1963–1964 co-produced with Warner Bros. Television and Apollo Productions
Kentucky Jones 1964–1965
Get Smart 1965–1970 NBC/CBS co-produced with Talent Associates and CBS Productions (season 5)
Animal Secrets 1966–1967 NBC
T.H.E. Cat
Captain Nice 1967
Accidental Family 1967–1968 co-production with Sheldon Leonard Productions
The High Chaparral 1967–1971 co-produced with Xanadu Productions
My Friend Tony 1969 co-production with Sheldon Leonard Productions
My World and Welcome to It 1969–1970 co-production with Sheldon Leonard Productions
Hot Dog 1970–1971
Make Your Own Kind of Music 1971 co-production with Tomka Productions
Go/Go-U.S.A. 1973–1976
The Tomorrow Show 1973–1982
Little House on the Prairie 1974–1983 co-production with Ed Friendly Productions
Saturday Night Live 1975–present co-production with Broadway Video. NBC only produced from 1975 to 1999; later produced as SNL Studios (1999–present)
Supertrain 1979 co-production with Dan Curtis Productions
Father Murphy 1981–1983
Late Night with David Letterman 1982–1993 co-production with Carson Productions and Space Age Meats Productions (1982–1990); Worldwide Pants (1990–1993)
Rage of Angels 1983 miniseries; co-production with Furia-Oringer Productions
Princess Daisy miniseries; co-production with Steve Krantz Productions
Friday Night Videos 1983-2002
Fatal Vision 1984 miniseries
Hot Pursuit co-production with Kenneth Johnson Productions
Punky Brewster 1984–1988 NBC/Syndication 1984–1986 produced by NBC Productions; 1987–1988 produced by Columbia Pictures Television
It's Punky Brewster 1985–1986 NBC co-produced by Ruby-Spears Enterprises. Based on the series Punky Brewster
Sara 1985 co-production with Ubu Productions
Kissyfur 1986–1990 co-production with DIC Entertainment and Saban International (season 2)
Rage of Angels: The Story Continues 1986 miniseries; co-production with Furia-Oringer Productions
Later 1988–2001
Favorite Son 1988 miniseries
Hardball 1989–1990 co-production with Columbia Pictures Television
Mancuso, F.B.I. 1989–1990 co-production with Steve Sohmer Productions
True Blue co-production with Grosso-Jacobson Productions
Generations 1989–1991 co-production with Old Forest Hill Productions
Saved by the Bell 1989–1993 co-production with Peter Engel Productions
Blind Faith 1990 miniseries
House Party Syndication co-production with Group W Productions
Shannon's Deal 1990–1991 NBC co-production with Stan Rogow Productions
Gravedale High co-production with Hanna-Barbera Productions
A Family for Joe 1990 co-production with Grosso-Jacobson Productions
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air 1990–1996 co-production with The Stuffed Dog Company, Quincy Jones Entertainment (1990–93); (seasons 1–3) and Quincy Jones/David Salzman Entertainment (1993–96); (seasons 4–6)
Guys Next Door 1990–1991
Lucky Chances 1990 miniseries
Johnny B...On the Loose 1991 Syndication co-production with The Pierce/Silverman Company, Brandmeier Productions and Viacom Enterprises
Man of the People 1991–1992 NBC co-production with Neal and Gary Productions
Space Cats co-production with Marvel Productions and Paul Fusco Productions
Chip & Pepper's Cartoon Madness co-production with DIC Entertainment and Rainforest Entertainment
Double Up 1992 co-production with Slam Dunk Productions
Here and Now 1992–1993 co-production with SAH Productions, Inc.
Secret Service co-production with Grosso-Jacobson Productions and Skyvision Entertainment
Out All Night co-production with PAZ, Inc., Alan Haymon Productions and The Stuffed Dog Company
Name Your Adventure 1992–1995 co-production with Big Daddy Productions
California Dreams 1992–1996 co-production with Peter Engel Productions
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992–2009; 2010–2014 co-production with Big Dog Productions. NBC only produced from 1992 to 2004.
Brains & Brawn 1993
Running the Halls co-production with Steve Slavkin Productions
Saved by the Bell: The College Years 1993–1994 co-production with Peter Engel Productions
Homicide: Life on the Street 1993–1999 co-production with Baltimore Pictures, Reeves Entertainment (1993, Season 1), MCEG Sterling Incorporated (1994–1999, Seasons 2–7), Fatima Productions, NBC Productions (1994–1996, Seasons 3–4); and NBC Studios (1996–1999, Seasons 5–7)
Saved by the Bell: The New Class 1993–2000 co-production with Peter Engel Productions. NBC Productions (1994–1996, Seasons 3–4); NBC Studios (1996–2000, Seasons 5–7)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993–2009 co-production with Broadway Video and Conaco. NBC only produced from 1993 to 2004.
Message from Nam 1993 miniseries
The Martin Short Show 1994 co-production with Dolshor Productions
Winnetka Road co-production with Spelling Television
Family Album miniseries
Amazing Grace 1995
JAG 1995–2005 NBC/CBS co-production with Belisarius Productions and Paramount Network Television. NBC only co-produces for the first season.
In the House 1995–1999 NBC/UPN co-production with Winifred Hervey Productions, Quincy Jones/David Salzman Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television (1999) (season 5). NBC Productions (1995–1996); NBC Studios (1996–1999)
Hang Time 1995–2000 NBC co-production with Peter Engel Productions (1997–2000). NBC Productions (1995–1996); NBC Studios (1996–2000)
The Single Guy 1995–1997 co-production with Hall of Production (1995–1996); (season 1), NBC Productions (1995–1996); (season 1); NBC Studios (1996–1997; (season 2) and Castle Rock Entertainment.
Mr. Rhodes 1996–1997 co-production with Universal Television
The Pretender 1996–2000 co-production with Mitchell/Van Sickle Productions, MTM Enterprises (season 1) and 20th Century Fox Television (seasons 2–4). International distribution only, the North American distribution to series is handled by Disney–ABC Domestic Television.
Profiler co-production with Three Putt Entertainment (1998–2000) (seasons 3–4) and Sander/Moses Productions
Doomsday Virus 1996 miniseries
The Tony Danza Show 1997 co-production with Katie Face Productions, Kokoro Productions and Columbia TriStar Television
Union Square 1997–1998 co-production with Barron/Pennette Productions and Three Sisters Entertainment
Sleepwalkers co-production with Columbia TriStar Television
Players co-production with Wolf Films and Universal Television
Working 1997–1999 co-production with Davidoff/Rosenthal Productions
City Guys 1997–2001 co-production with Peter Engel Productions
Sunset Beach 1997–1999 co-production with Spelling Daytime Television
House Rules 1998 co-production with Christopher Thompson Productions and Columbia TriStar Television
Conrad Bloom co-production with Pennette Productions and Three Sisters Entertainment
One World 1998–2001 co-production with Peter Engel Productions
Will & Grace 1998–2006 co-production with KoMut Entertainment and Three Sisters Entertainment. NBC only produced seasons 1–6.
Everything's Relative 1999 co-production with Witt/Thomas Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Passions 1999–2008 NBC/The 101 Network co-production with Outpost Farm Productions; NBC only produces from 1999 to 2004.
Cold Feet 1999 NBC co-production with Kerry Ehrin Productions and Granada Entertainment USA
The Mike O'Malley Show
Providence 1999–2002 co-production with John Masius Productions
World's Most Amazing Videos 1999–2000; 2006–2008 NBC/Spike TV co-production with Nash Entertainment
Twenty One 2000 NBC co-production with The Fred Silverman Company and The Gurin Company. Revival of the 1956–1958 game show by Jack Barry-Dan Enright Productions
The Others co-production with Delusional Films and DreamWorks Television
God, the Devil and Bob NBC/Adult Swim co-production with Vanity Logo Productions for Carsey-Werner Productions
M.Y.O.B. NBC co-production with Charade Productions
Titans co-production with Spelling Television
Tucker co-production with Sudden Entertainment and Regency Television
DAG 2000–2001 co-production with Gordon & Conn Productions and Double Wide Productions
Cursed/The Weber Show co-production with Artists Television Group and Captain Shadow And Steve
Just Deal 2000–2002 co-production with Lynch Entertainment and GEP Productions
Ed 2000–2004 co-production with Worldwide Pants and Viacom Productions
Three Sisters 2001–2002 co-production with Blackie and Blondie Productions
First Years 2001 co-production with P.D. Oliver, Inc. and Studios USA Television
The Fighting Fitzgeralds co-production with Artists Television Group, Irish Twins Productions and Mauretania Productions
Emeril co-produced with Mozark Productions
The Downer Channel co-production with Carsey-Werner Productions
All About Us co-production with Peter Engel Productions
Lost co-production with Conaco
UC: Undercover 2001–2002 co-production with Jersey Television, Chasing Time Pictures, Regency Television and 20th Century Fox Television
Inside Schwartz co-production with Stephen Engel Productions and 20th Television
Leap of Faith 2002 co-production with Perkins Street Productions
The Rerun Show co-production with David Salzman Enterprises, John Davies Enterprises, Inc. and Columbia TriStar Television
Boomtown 2002–2003 co-production with Nemo Films and DreamWorks Television
In-Laws co-production with Grammnet Productions and Paramount Network Television
Dog Eat Dog co-production with BBC Worldwide Americas
Watching Ellie co-production with Hammond's Reef Productions
Hidden Hills co-production with Primarily Entertainment and Rude Mood Productions
American Dreams 2002–2005 co-production with Once a Frog Productions, Dick Clark Productions and Universal Network Television. NBC only produced seasons 1–2.
America's Most Talented Kid 2003–2005 NBC/PAX NBC only produces the first season.
A.U.S.A. 2003 NBC co-production with Persons Unknown Productions and 20th Century Fox Television
Hunter co-production with 20th Century Fox Television and Stu Segall Productions
Lost at Home ABC co-production with Michael Jacobs Productions and Touchstone Television
Mister Sterling NBC co-production with Lawrence O'Donnell, Jr. Productions and Universal Network Television
Kingpin co-production with Knee Deep Productions and Spelling Television
Coupling co-production with Reveille Productions, Hartswood Films, BBC Worldwide and Universal Network Television
Whoopi 2003–2004 co-production with One Ho Productions and Carsey-Werner-Mandabach Productions
The Tracy Morgan Show co-production with Broadway Video and Carsey-Werner-Manadbach Productions
Happy Family co-production with Guarascio/Port Productions
Average Joe 2003–2005 co-produced with Krasnow Productions
Las Vegas 2003–2008 co-production with Gary Scott Thompson Productions and DreamWorks Television. NBC only produced season 1.
Come to Papa 2004 co-production with Stan Allen Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Next Action Star co-production with Warner Bros. Television, Silver Pictures Television, Brass Ring Productions and GRB Entertainment
Last NBC produced series before its merger with Universal
California National Productions

Most of California National Productions' series are currently distributed by Paramount Global's CBS Media Ventures.

Title Original run Network Co-production with
Frontier 1955–1956 NBC
The Adventures of Hiram Holliday 1956–1957
Boots and Saddles 1957–1958 Syndication
The Silent Service Twin Dolphin Productions, Inc.
Flight 1958–1959
Union Pacific
Philip Marlowe 1959–1960 ABC Mark Goodson-Bill Todman Productions
Pony Express Syndication
The Lawless Years 1959–1961 NBC Jack Chertok Television Productions
The Blue Angels 1960–1961 Syndication
The Jim Backus Show

Universal Content Productions

Formerly known as Universal Cable Productions until 2019.

Title Channel Original running Notes
Law & Order: Criminal Intent NBC/USA Network 2001–2011 with Wolf Films. UCP co-produced the series from 2008 to 2011 when it moved to NBC's sister channel USA
Monk USA Network 2002–2009 with Mandeville Films and Touchstone Television. UCP only co-produced the final two seasons.
Battlestar Galactica Syfy 2004–2009 with David Eick Productions, R&D TV and Sky UK. UCP only co-produced the final season; revival of the 1978–1979 series by Glen A. Larson Productions and Universal Television
Psych USA Network 2006–2014 with Pacific Mountain Productions and Tagline Television. UCP only co-produced seasons 3–8.
Eureka Syfy 2006–2012 UCP only handled the final three seasons.
In Plain Sight USA Network 2008–2012 with Pirates' Cove Entertainment (seasons 1–2), Tiny Clambake Productions (season 2), McNamara Paper Products (season 3) and Frontier Pictures (seasons 4–5). UCP handled the rest of the series with Universal Media Studios handling the first few episodes.
The Starter Wife 2008 with Haypop Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment and McGibbon-Parriott Productions
Royal Pains 2009–2016 with 34 Films, Prospect Park and Open 4 Business Productions
Warehouse 13 Syfy 2009–2014
Caprica 2010
Covert Affairs USA Network 2010–2014 with Corman & Ord and Hypnotic
Being Human Syfy 2011–2014 with Muse Entertainment Enterprises. UCP replaced Zodiak Media as the co-production company for the International release of the show's fourth season.
Fairly Legal USA Network 2011–2012 with Steve Stark Productions, Garfield St. Productions, and Ocko & Company
Suits 2011–2019 with Untitled Korsh Company and Hypnotic Films & Television
Necessary Roughness 2011–2013 with Still Married Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Alphas Syfy 2011–2012 with BermanBraun
Against the Wall Lifetime 2011 with Paid My Dues Productions and Open 4 Business Productions
I Just Want My Pants Back MTV 2011–2012 with Hypnotic
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome Machinima.com 2012
Defiance Syfy 2013–2015 with Five & Dime Productions
Playing House USA Network 2014–2017 with A24, Parham St. Clair Productions and Open 4 Business Productions
Satisfaction 2014–2015 with Krasnoff/Foster Entertainment, Rhythm Arts Entertainment and Sony Pictures Television
Dominion Syfy 2014–2015 with FanFare Productions, Film Afrika, Bold Films, and Sony Pictures Television. Based on the 2010 film Legion by Screen Gems
Ascension 2014 with Sea to Sky Entertainment, Levens, Blumhouse Productions and Lionsgate Television
Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce Bravo 2014–2018 with Tiny Pyro Productions
12 Monkeys Syfy 2015–2018 with Division Street and Atlas Entertainment. Based on the 1995 film by Universal Pictures
Dig USA Network 2015 with Tailwind Productions, G. Raff Productions, The Jackal Group and Keshet International
The Royals E! 2015–2018 with Mastermind Laboratories, Varsity Pictures and Lionsgate Television
Killjoys Syfy 2015–2019 with Mendacity Pictures, Bell Media and Temple Street Productions. UCP only handles the International release of the series.
Mr. Robot USA Network with Anonymous Content and Esmail Corp
Difficult People Hulu 2015–2017 with Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media
Childhood's End Syfy 2015 with Michael De Luca Productions, Monastic Productions and Weed Road Pictures
The Magicians 2015–2020 with McNamara Moving Company, Man Sewing Dinosaur and Groundswell Productions
Colony USA Network 2016–2018 with Carlton Cuse Productions, (season 1) Cuse Productions (season 2), Genre Arts (season 3) and Legendary Television
Hunters Syfy 2016 with Gangtackle Entertainment and Valhalla Entertainment
Queen of the South USA Network 2016–2021 with Frequency Films, Friendly Films, Skeeter Rosenbaum Productions, Fox 21 Television Studios (seasons 1–4) and 20th Television (season 5)
HarmonQuest Seeso/VRV 2016–2019 with Harmonious Claptrap and Starburns Industries
Falling Water USA Network 2016–2018 with Gangtackle Productions and Valhalla Entertainment
Aftermath Syfy 2016 with Bell Media and Halfire Entertainment
Channel Zero 2016–2018 with Eat The Cat and UTMK Limited
Eyewitness USA Network 2016 with Adi TV Studios
Shooter 2016–2018 with Leverage Entertainment, Closest to the Hole Productions and Paramount Television. Based on the 2007 film by Paramount Pictures
Incorporated Syfy 2016–2017 with Pearl Street Films, Algorithm Entertainment and CBS Television Studios
Imposters Bravo 2017–2018 with Villa Walk Productions and Riverrun Films
The Arrangement E! 2017–2018 with Sneaky Pictures, Inc., All3Media America and Main Event Media
Blood Drive Syfy 2017 with Strong & Dobbs
The Sinner USA Network 2017–2021 with Iron Ocean
Damnation 2017–2018 with No Possum Productions, Entertainment 360, Turnpike and Netflix
Happy! Syfy 2017–2019 with Original Film and Littleton Road and Hypernormal (season 2). Netflix distributed the series in other countries.
Unsolved USA Network 2018 with HemingwayTaylor
The Purge 2018–2020 with Blumhouse Television, Platinum Dunes,[5] Man in a Tree Productions and Racket Squad Productions (season 1), based on the 2012 film and its sequels by Universal Pictures
Impulse YouTube Premium 2018–2019 with Hypnotic
Dirty John Bravo/USA Network 2018–present with Atlas Entertainment, Los Angeles Times Studios and Nutmegger
Homecoming Amazon Prime Video 2018–present with Amazon Studios, Anonymous Content, Esmail Corp, Gimlet Media, Red Om Films, and We Here At
Deadly Class Syfy 2019 with Gozie AGBO, Chipmunk Hill, Getaway Entertainment, Giant Generator, 2 Miles Entertainment and Sony Pictures Television
The Act Hulu with Eat the Cat and Writ Large
The Umbrella Academy Netflix 2019–present with Dark Horse Entertainment Borderline Entertainment (season 1–2), and Irish Cowboy (season 3)
Pearson USA Network 2019 with Untitled Korsh Company, Hypnotic Films & Television and Major Migraine, Inc.
Treadstone 2019–2020 with Captivate Entertainment, Tailwind Productions and Imperative Entertainment
Dare Me with Megan Abbott, Drowning Girl Productions, Fair Harbour Productions and Film 44
Briarpatch 2020 with Anonymous Content, Voodoo Ltd., Esmail Corp and Paramount Television Studios
The At Home Variety Show Featuring Seth MacFarlane Peacock with Jax Media and Fuzzy Door Productions
Brave New World with Amblin Television and David Weiner
A Wilderness of Error FX with Truth Media, Rachael Horovitz Prods., Blumhouse Television and FXP
Resident Alien Syfy 2021–present with Jocko Productions, Amblin Television and Dark Horse Entertainment
Punky Brewster Peacock 2021 with Armogida Brothers Productions, Main Event Media and Universal Television, a remake of the 1984-88 series by NBC Productions
Dr. Death with Littleton Road Productions, Escape Artists and Wondery
Dr Death: The Undoctored Story with Wondery and Peacock Media Productions
One of Us Is Lying 2021–present with 5MM
Chucky Syfy/USA Network 2021–present with Pheidippides, David Kirschner Productions and Eat The Cat, based on the 1988 film Child's Play by United Artists, as well as its sequels by Universal Pictures and Rogue Pictures
Joe vs. Carole Peacock 2022 with Matchbox Pictures and Wondery
The Girl from Plainville Hulu with Happy Friday Productions, Lewellen Pictures, Echo Lake Entertainment and Littleton Road Productions
Gaslit Starz with Esmail Corp., Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, and Slate
Candy Hulu with Eat The Cat, Iron Ocean, Boss Clown Productions and 20th Television
Angelyne Peacock with Esmail Corp and Anonymous Content
Stranger in a Strange Land Syfy with Paramount Television Studios; upcoming
The Von Bulow Affair Investigation Discovery upcoming; Based on the William Wright boom of the same name.
Acts of Crime ABC upcoming; with ABC Signature and Esmail Corp
The Raven Cycle Syfy with Legendary Television and Groundswell Productions; upcoming
Mile High USA Network with Legendary Television; upcoming
Untitled Scott Pilgrim anime series Netflix with Science Saru; upcoming
Metropolis Apple TV+ with Esmail Corp., Anonymous Content and Apple Studios; upcoming; First production for Apple TV+
Ted Peacock with Fuzzy Door Productions and MRC Television; upcoming
Untitled Casper the Friendly Ghost live-action series with DreamWorks Animation Television; upcoming


Universal International Studios

Title Original run Network Notes
Top Chef Canada 2011–present Food Network Canada co-production with Insight Productions
The Worricker Trilogy 2011–2014 BBC Two co-production with Heyday Films, Carnival Films, Runaway Fridge TV, Beagle Pug Films and Masterpiece
True Love 2012 BBC One co-production with Working Title Television
The Hollow Crown 2012–2016 BBC Two
PBS
co-production with Neal Street Productions, Carnival Films and WNET
The Real Housewives of Melbourne 2014–present Fox Arena co-production with Matchbox Entertainment
The Real Housewives of Cheshire 2015–present ITVBe co-production with Monkey Kingdom
You, Me and the Apocalypse 2015 Sky One
NBC
co-production with Sky UK, Working Title Television and BigBalls Films
London Spy BBC Two co-production with Working Title Television and BBC America
Gone 2017-2018 TF1/VOX co-production with The Colleton Company and The Neptune Way.
Tamara's World 2017 ITVBe co-production with Monkey Kingdom
Hanna 2019–present Amazon Prime Video co-production with Amazon Studios, Tomorrow Studios, Working Title Television and Focus Features. Based on the film of the same name by Focus Features
The Case Against Adnan Syed 2019 HBO co-production with Working Title Television, HBO Documentary Films, Instinct Productions and Disarming Films
Tales of the City Netflix co-production with Universal Television, Sweatpants Productions and Working Title Television
The Capture 2019–present BBC One co-production with Heyday Television
Fortunate Son 2020–present CBC co-production with Lark Productions and Seven24 Films
Transplant 2020–present CTV co-production with Sphere Media Plus and Bell Media
Pretty Hard Cases 2021–present CBC co-production with Cameron Pictures
Creamiere 2021–present TVNZ 2 co-production with Tony Ayres Productions, Flat 3 Productions and Kevin & Co.
Clickbait 2021 Netflix co-production with Matchbox Pictures, Heyday Television and Tony Ayres Productions
Fires ABC TV co-production with Matchbox Pictures and Tony Ayres Productions

Working Title Television

Title Original run Network Notes
Further Tales of the Riverbank 1992 Channel 4 co-production with Delroy
Tales of the City 1993 co-production with Propaganda Films
The Baldy Man 1995–1998 ITV co-production with Central Independent Television
More Tales of the City 1998 Channel 4/Showtime co-production with Propaganda Films
Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) 2000–2001 BBC One
Further Tales of the City 2001 Channel 4/Showtime co-production with BBR Productions and Équipe SPECTRA
The Tudors 2007–2010 Showtime/Canadian Broadcasting Corporation International distribution only with Sony Pictures Television, co-production with Reveille Eire, Octagon Films and Peace Arch Entertainment
Love Bites 2011 NBC co-production with Open 4 Business Productions, Loud Blouse Productions and Universal Media Studios
True Love 2012 BBC One
Yonderland 2013–2016 Sky One
About a Boy 2014–2015 NBC co-production with TriBeCa Productions and Universal Television. based on the 2002 film by Universal Pictures/StudioCanal
You, Me and the Apocalypse 2015 Sky 1/NBC co-production with BigBalls Films, Sky UK and NBCUniversal International Studios
London Spy BBC Two co-production with NBCUniversal International Studios and BBC America
Gypsy 2017 Netflix co-production with Rhythm Arts Entertainment, Pen and Paper Industries and Universal Television
Hanna 2019–2021 Amazon Prime Video co-production with Amazon Studios, Tomorrow Studios, Focus Features and NBCUniversal International Studios. Based on the 2011 film of the same name by Focus Features
The Case Against Adnan Syed 2019 HBO co-production with HBO Documentary Films, Instinct Productions, Disarming Films and NBCUniversal International Studios
Tales of the City Netflix co-production with Sweatpants Productions, Universal Television and NBCUniversal International Studios
The Luminaries 2020 TVNZ 1/BBC One co-production with Southern Light Pictures, TVNZ, Fremantle and Silver Reel
We Are Lady Parts 2021–present Channel 4

Chocolate Media

Title Original run Network Notes
Baggage 2012 Channel 4
The 21st Question 2014 ITV

Lark Productions

Title Original run Network Notes
Gastown Gamble 2012 OWN
The Real Housewives of Vancouver 2012–2013 Slice
Motive 2013–2016 CTV co-production with Foundation Partners
Crash Gallery 2015–2017 CBC
The Real Housewives of Toronto 2017 Slice
Paramedics: Life on the Line 2019 Knowledge Network
Fortunate Son 2020–present CBC co-production with NBCUniversal International Studios and Seven24 Films

Matchbox Pictures

  Programs with a shaded background indicate the program is still in production.

Title Network Years Notes
Anatomy ABC TV 2008-2013
Darwin's Lost Paradise N/A 2009 Documentary
Saved N/A Tele-movie
My Place ABC Me 2009—2011
Miss South Sudan Australia ABC TV 2010
Leaky Boat 2011
Sex: An Unnatural History SBS
The Slap ABC TV
The Straits 2012
Underground: The Julian Assange Story Network Ten Tele-movie
Next Stop Hollywood ABC TV 2013
Camp NBC co-production with BermanBraun, Selfish Mermaid and Universal Television
Formal Wars Seven Network
Zuzu & the Supernuffs KidsCo
Nowhere Boys ABC Me 2013–2018
Young, Lazy and Driving Us Crazy Seven Network 2014
Old School ABC TV 2014
Devil's Playground Showcase 2014
The Real Housewives of Melbourne Fox Arena 2014–present
Maximum Choppage ABC TV Plus 2015
Room 101 SBS
Deadline Gallipoli Fox Showcase Limited series. Co-production with Full Clip Productions
Glitch ABC TV 2015–present Second season co-production with Netflix[6]
The Family Law SBS 2016–2019
Wanted Seven Network 2016–2018 co-production with R&R Productions
Secret City Fox Showcase 2016–2019
The Real Housewives of Auckland Bravo 2016
The Real Housewives of Sydney Arena 2017
Mustangs FC ABC Me 2017–present
Australian Spartan[7] Seven Network 2018–2019
Safe Harbour SBS 2018
Everyone's a Critic ABC TV
The Heights ABC TV 2019–present
Stateless ABC TV 2020
Hungry Ghosts SBS
Young Rock NBC 2021–present co-production with World Wrestling Entertainment, Grit & Superstition, Fierce Baby Productions, Seven Bucks Productions and Universal Television
Clickbait Netflix 2021 Filming suspended in March 2020 due to the COVID-19 pandemic.[8] Co-production with Tony Ayres Productions, Heyday Television and NBCUniversal International Studios
Making It Australia Network 10 2021–present co-production with Eureka Productions
Fires ABC TV 2021 co-production with Tony Ayres Productions and NBCUniversal International Studios
La Brea NBC 2021–present co-production with Bad Apple, Keshet Studios and Universal Television


Tony Ayres Productions
Title Network Years Notes
Creamerie TVNZ 2 2021–present Co-production with NBCUniversal International Studios, Kevin & Co. and Flat 3 Productions
Clickbait Netflix 2021 co-production with Matchbox Pictures, Heyday Television and NBCUniversal International Studios
Fires ABC TV co-production with Matchbox Pictures and NBCUniversal International Studios

Carnival Films

Title Original run Network Notes
Sea of Souls 2004–2007 BBC One co-production with BBC Scotland and Sony Pictures Television International
Hotel Babylon 2006–2009 BBC Four
Midnight Man 2008 ITV
Harley Street
Whitechapel 2009–2013
The Philanthropist 2009 NBC co-production with The Levinson/Fontana Company, Original Media and Universal Television
Material Girl 2010 BBC One
Downton Abbey 2010–2015 ITV co-production with Masterpiece
Any Human Heart 2010 Channel 4
The Worricker Trilogy 2011–2014 BBC Two co-production with NBCUniversal, Heyday Films, Runaway Fridge TV, Beagle Pug Films and Masterpiece
The Last Weekend 2012 ITV
Dracula 2013–2014 NBC
Sky Living
co-production with Universal Television, Flame Ventures and Playground Entertainment
The 7.39 2014 BBC One
The Last Kingdom 2015–present BBC Two/Netflix
Stan Lee's Lucky Man 2016–2018 Sky One co-production with POW! Entertainment

Heyday Television

Title Original running Network Notes
The InBetween 2019 NBC co-production with Universal Television and Look at My New Bag
The Capture 2019–present BBC One co-production with NBCUniversal International Studios
Clickbait 2021 Netflix co-production with Matchbox Pictures, Tony Ayres Productions and NBCUniversal International Studios

Monkey Kingdom

Title Original run Network Co-production with
Make My Day 2002–2003 Channel 4 SKA Films
Swag 2002–2004 Channel 5
Rather Good Videos 2003–2004 Channel 4
Ed vs. Spencer 2004–2005 Sky One
Favouritism 2005 Channel 4
My Kind of Town ABC Embassy Row and Greengrass Productions
Swinging 2005–2006 Channel 5
Girls Aloud: Off the Record 2006 E4
Whatever Channel 4
The Charlotte Church Show 2006–2008
Fist of Zen 2007 MTV
The Passions of Girls Aloud 2008 ITV2 Globe Productions
Man vs. Cartoon 2009 TruTV Pilgrim Film & Television and Warner Horizon Television
Young, Dumb and Living Off Mum 2009–2011 BBC Three
A Comedy Roast 2010–2011 Channel 4
Made in Chelsea 2011–present E4
Home for the Holidays 2011 Channel 4
Trust Me, I'm a Game Show Host 2013 TBS One Three Media
The Real Housewives of Cheshire 2015–present ITVBe NBCUniversal International Studios
In Bed with Jamie 2015–2017 E4
TFI Friday 2015 Channel 4 STV Productions and Olga TV
The Question Jury 2016–2017
Don't Hate the Playaz 2018–present ITV2
The Bi Life 2018 E!
Ministry of Justice Channel 4
Comedy Game Night 2018–present Channel 5/Comedy Central
Britain's Best Parent? 2020 Channel 4
Celebrity Karaoke Club 2020–present ITV2
The Emily Atack Show 2020–present ITV2
The Real Housewives of Jersey 2020–present ITVBe
The Complaints Department 2021–present Comedy Central
Rob Beckett's Undeniable 2021–present

Lucky Giant

Title Original running Network Notes
Family Tree 2013 HBO/BBC Two co-production with NBCUniversal International, Crystal Palace Entertainment and Pale Morning Dun Industries
Quacks 2017 BBC Two co-production with Wellcome

Universal Television Alternative Studio

Title Network Original run Co-production with
Better Late Than Never 2016–2018 NBC Storyline Entertainment, CJ E&M and Small World International Format Television
The Wall 2016–present Glassman Media and SpringHill Entertainment
World of Dance 2017–2020 Nuyorican Productions
Making It 2018–present Paper Kite Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
The Titan Games 2019–2020 A. Smith & Co. Productions and Seven Bucks Productions
Songland Live Animals, Dave Stewart Entertainment and 222 Productions
Bring the Funny 2019 Just for Laughs
Blind Date 2019–present Bravo Bravo Media Productions
The Biggest Loser 2020 USA Network Endemol Shine North America and USA Network Media Productions
Thanks A Millon 2020–present Quibi/The Roku Channel B17 Entertainment and Nuyorican Productions
Weakest Link NBC BBC Studios
Small Fortune 2021 Youngest Media
Capital One College Bowl 2021–present Richard Reid Productions, Tough Lamb Media and Village Roadshow Television
The Kids Tonight Show Peacock Matador Content and Electric Hot Dog
Baking It Paper Kite Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
American Song Contest 2022–present NBC Propagate Content
Based on Eurovision Song Contest
The Awesome Show Coming TBA NBC Fish Ladder, MGM Television and Brillstein Entertainment Partners

Universal Animation Studios

Note: Formerly known as Universal Cartoon Studios

Title Original run Network Notes
Back to the Future 1991–92 CBS co-production with Amblin Television, BIG Pictures, Zaloom/Mayfield Productions, based on the 1985 film and its sequels by Universal Pictures.
Fievel's American Tails 1992 co-production with Amblimation/Amblin Television/Nelvana, based on the 1986 film An American Tail and its sequels by Universal Pictures
Exosquad 1993–94 Syndication
Problem Child USA Network co-production with D'Ocon Films Productions (Season 1) / Lacewood Productions (Season 2)
based on the 1990 film and its sequels by Universal Pictures
Monster Force 1994 Syndication co-production with Lacewood Productions
Beethoven 1994–95 CBS co-production with Northern Lights Entertainment, based on the 1992 film and its sequels by Universal Pictures
Earthworm Jim 1995–96 Kids' WB co-production with Shiny Entertainment and Flextech Television Limited
Savage Dragon USA Network co-production with Lacewood Productions (season 1), Studio B Productions (season 2), and P3 Entertainment
The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper 1996–1998 Fox Kids co-production with Amblin Television/The Harvey Entertainment Group, based on the 1995 film by Universal Pictures
Wing Commander Academy 1996 USA Network based on the video game franchise Wing Commander by Origin Systems/Electronic Arts
Vor-Tech: Undercover Conversion Squad Syndication co-produced by Lacewood Productions, Edition Dupuis France and Media Toon
The New Woody Woodpecker Show 1999–2002 Fox Kids based on the character created by Walter Lantz
The Mummy 2001–2003 Kids' WB co-production with The Sommers Company, Rough Draft Studios and Sunwoo Entertainment, based on the 1999 film and its sequel by Universal Pictures
Curious George 2006–present PBS Kids/Peacock co-production with Imagine Entertainment and WGBH Boston (2006-2015) based on the 2006 film by Universal Pictures and Imagine Entertainment
Production transferred to Universal Pictures Home Entertainment and Universal Animation Studios for season 12 upon its move to Peacock
The Land Before Time 2007–08 Cartoon Network co-production with Amblin Entertainment, based on the 1988 film and its sequels by Universal Pictures
Woody Woodpecker (2018) 2018–present YouTube co-production with Splash Entertainment and Universal Pictures Home Entertainment

NBCUniversal Cable Entertainment Group

Title Original run Network Notes
Talk Soup 1991–2002 E!
Celebrity Profile 1997–2001
Wild On! 1997–2003
Bravo Profiles 2000–2002 Bravo
The Look for Less 2001–2003 Esquire Network
Revealed with Jules Asner E!
Blister 2002–2004 G4techTV
Arena 2002–2005
Cheat! 2002–2009 G4
Cinematech 2002–2007
Filter 2002–2006
G4tv.com 2002–2005
Game On 2002
Icons 2002–2007
Judgment Day 2002–2006
Players 2002–2004 G4techTV
Portal
Pulse
The Anna Nicole Show E!
Star Dates 2002–2003
The Michael Essany Show 2003–2004
Celebrities Uncensored
Whose Wedding Is It Anyway? 2003–2010 Style
Clean House 2003–2011
How Do I Look? 2004–2012 Style co-production with Left-Right Productions
Dr. 90210 2004–2008 E!
The Gastineau Girls 2005–2006
Taradise
Keeping Up with the Kardashians 2007–2021 co-production with Ryan Seacrest Productions and Bunim/Murray Productions
The Block 2007–2008 G4
The Little Dega Show 2008–present Universal Kids production by The Boj & Dega Company/HIT Entertainment
Ruby 2008–2012 Esquire Network co-production with Gay Rosenthal Productions
Kourtney and Kim Take Miami 2009–2013 E! co-production with Ryan Seacrest Productions and Bunim/Murray Productions
Jerseylicious 2010–2014 Style co-production with Endemol USA
Noodle and Doodle 2010–2013 Sprout produced by Enthusiastic Productions/Grooters Productions
Kourtney and Kim Take New York 2011–2012 E! co-production with Ryan Seacrest Productions and Bunim/Murray Productions
After Lately 2011–2013 co-production with Borderline Amazing Productions
Khloé & Lamar 2011–2012 co-production with Ryan Seacrest Productions and Bunim/Murray Productions
Big Rich Texas 2011–2013 Esquire Network co-production with Fly on the Wall Productions
Glam Fairy 2011–2012 Style co-production with Endemol USA
Mrs. Eastwood & Company 2012 E! co-production with Bunim/Murray Productions
Chicagolicious 2012–2013 Style co-production with Endemol USA
Opening Act 2012 E! co-production with Nigel Lythgoe Productions
Married to Jonas 2012–2013 co-production with Ryan Seacrest Productions
The Chica Show 2012–2014 Esquire Network
Chasing the Saturdays 2013 E!
Playing with Fire co-production with Atlas Media Corp.
What Would Ryan Lochte Do? co-production with Intuitive Entertainment and Wright Entertainment and Sports
The Wanted Life co-production with Global TV UK, Ryan Seacrest Productions and SB Productions
Total Divas 2013–present co-production with Bunim/Murray Productions and WWE
Knife Fight 2013–2015 Esquire Network co-production with Flower Films and Authentic Entertainment
The Getaway 2013–2014 co-production with Zero Point Zero Production
Eric & Jessie: Game On 2013–2014
2017–present
E!
Killer Contact 2013 Syfy co-production with Pilgrim Films and Television
Party On 2013–2014 E!
Rich Kids of Beverly Hills 2014–2016 co-production with ITV Studios America, Gennfier Gardiner TV and Leepson Bounds Entertainment
Escape Club 2014
Botched 2014–present co-production with Evolution Media
Christina Milian Turned Up 2015–2016 co-production with Banca Studio, G3 Production and Lionsgate Television
Good Work 2015 co-production with World of Wonder
Ashlee+Evan 2018–present

Wilshire Studios

Title Original run Network Notes
E! True Hollywood Story 1996–present E!
Mysteries and Scandals 1998–2001, 2018 E!/Oxygen
The Soup 2004–2020 E! co-production with Mission Control Media
Giuliana and Bill 2009–2014 Style Network/E! co-production with You & I Productions
Baggage 2010–2015 Game Show Network
Fashion Police 2010–2017 E!
The Comment Section 2015 co-production with Free Period and Pygmy Wolf Productions
Hacking Robot 2016 USA Network co-production with USA Network Media Productions
The Cromarties 2017–2018
Red Carpet Icons 2018 E! co-production with E! Entertainment Television
Unspeakable Crime: The Killing of Jessica Chambers Oxygen co-production with Third Eye Motion Picture Company, Buzzfeed Motion Pictures and Oxygen Media Productions
The Curious Creations of Christine McConnell Netflix co-production with Regan Arts and Henson Alternative
Busy Tonight 2018–2019 E! co-production with Little Stranger, Inc., Busy Bee Productions and E! Entertainment Television
Real Country 2018 USA Network co-production with USA Network Media Productions
A Lie to Die For 2019 Oxygen co-production with Oxygen Media Productions
Straight Up Steve Austin 2019–present USA Network co-production with Steve Austin and USA Network Media Productions
The DNA of Murder with Paul Holes 2019–2020 Oxygen

Comcast Entertainment Studios

Title Original run Network Notes
Ice and Coco 2011–2013 E!
You Gotta See This 2012–2014 Nickelodeon/Nicktoons co-production with Nickelodeon Productions
Chasing the Saturdays 2013 E! co-production with Peter Engel Productions and Ambassador Entertainment

Bravo Media Productions

Title Original run Network Notes
Queer Eye 2003–2007 Bravo co-production with Scout Productions
The 100 Scariest Movie Moments 2004 co-production with Kaufman Films
Top Chef 2006–present co-production with Magical Elves Productions
The Real Housewives of Orange County 2006–present co-production with Dunlop Entertainment, Kaufman Films (season 1), Wholly Cow Productions (season 1) and Evolution Media (season 2–present)
Million Dollar Listing Los Angeles 2006–present co-production with World of Wonder
30 Even Scarier Movie Moments 2006 co-production with Sharp Entertainment
Flipping Out 2007–2018 co-production with Authentic Entertainment
The Millionaire Matchmaker 2008–2015 co-production with Bayonne Entertainment and Intuitive Entertainment
The Real Housewives of New York City 2008–present co-production with Ricochet
The Real Housewives of Atlanta 2008–present co-production with Truly Original
Top Chef Masters 2009–2013 co-production with Magical Elves Productions
The Real Housewives of New Jersey 2009–present co-production with Sirens Media
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen 2009–present co-production with Embassy Row and Sony Pictures Television
13 Scarier Movie Moments 2009 co-production with Sharp Entertainment
Bethenny Ever After 2010–2012 co-production with Shed Media
The Real Housewives of D.C. 2010 Half Yard Productions
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills 2010–present co-production with Evolution Media
The Real Housewives of Miami 2011–present Bravo/Peacock co-production with Purveyors of Pop
Million Dollar Decorators 2011–2013 Bravo co-production with Goodbye Pictures
Most Eligible Dallas 2011 co-production with Pink Sneakers Productions
Fashion Hunters co-production with Leftfield Pictures
Million Dollar Listing New York 2012–present co-production with World of Wonder
Shahs of Sunset 2012–present co-production with Ryan Seacrest Productions and Truly Original
Interior Therapy with Jeff Lewis 2012–2013 co-production with Authentic Entertainment
Vanderpump Rules 2013–present co-production with Evolution Media
Married to Medicine 2013–present co-production with Fremantle and Purveyors of Pop
Below Deck 2013–present co-production with 51 Minds Entertainment
The People's Couch 2013–2016 co-production with All3Media America and Studio Lambert
Thicker Than Water 2013–2016 co-production with Sirens Media and John Doe Media
Blood, Sweat & Heels 2014–2015 co-production with Leftfield Pictures
Southern Charm 2014–present co-production with Haymaker Productions
Ladies of London 2014–2017 co-production with Adjacent Productions
Game of Crowns 2014 co-production with Shed Media
Extreme Guide to Parenting co-production with Punching In The Head Productions
The Singles Project co-production with All3Media America, Lime Pictures and Goodbye Pictures
Manzo'd with Children 2014–2016 co-production with Sirens Media
Euros of Hollywood 2014 co-production with CORE Media Group and Bayonne Entertainment
Mother Funders 2015 co-production with Wholly Cow Productions and True Entertainment
Après Ski co-production with Tricon Films & Television and Tollbooth TV
Vanderpump Rules After Show 2015–2016 co-production with Evolution Media
Work Out New York co-production with All3Media America and Lime Pictures
Then and Now with Andy Cohen 2015 co-production with World of Wonder and Most Talkative Productions
The Real Housewives of Potomac 2016–present co-production with Truly Original
The Real Housewives of Dallas 2016–present co-production with Goodbye Pictures
There Goes the Motherhood 2016 co-production with Magical Elves Productions
Below Deck Mediterranean 2016–present co-production with 51 Minds Entertainment
Married to Medicine: Houston 2016 co-production with FremantleMedia North America and Purveyors of Pop
Summer House 2017–present co-production with Truly Original and Left Hook Media
A Night with My Ex 2017 co-production with Twofour America
Vanderpump Rules: Jax And Brittany Take Kentucky co-production with Evolution Media
Top Chef Junior 2017–2018 Universal Kids co-production with Magical Elves Productions
Relative Success with Tabatha 2018 Bravo co-production with All3Media America and Lime Pictures
Southern Charm New Orleans 2018–2019 co-production with Invent TV
Kandi Koated Nights 2018 co-production with Embassy Row, Sony Pictures Television, Kandi Koated Entertainment and TTucker Productions
Bravo's Play by Play co-production with Embassy Row and Most Talkative Productions
Welcome to Waverly co-production with Our House Media
Cash Cab 2019–present co-production with Lion Television
Married to Medicine: Los Angeles 2019–2020 co-production with Fremantle and Purveyors of Pop
Blind Date co-production with Universal Television Alternative Studio
Below Deck Sailing Yacht 2020–present co-production with Little Wooden Boat Productions and 51 Minds Entertainment
Family Karma 2020–present co-production with Truly Original
The Real Housewives of Salt Lake City 2020–present co-production with Invent TV and Shed Media
Top Chef Amateurs 2021 co-production with Magical Elves Productions
Vanderpump Dogs 2021–present Peacock co-production with Evolution Media
The Real Housewives Ultimate Girls Trip Coming November 18, 2021 co-production with Shed Media

Oxygen Media Productions

Title Original run Network Notes
Snapped 2004–present Oxygen co-production with Jupiter Entertainment
Campus Ladies 2006–2007 co-production with Principato-Young Entertainment
Bad Girls Club 2006–2017 co-production with Bunim/Murray Productions
Tori & Dean: Home Sweet Hollywood 2007–2012 co-production with World of Wonder and Life in the Bowl Productions
Fight Girls 2007 co-production with Mess Media
Deion & Pilar: Prime Time Love 2008 co-production with Primetime Media Ventures, Toolbooth TV and SokoLobi Entertainment
Running Russell Simmons 2010 co-production with Picture This Television and Simmons-Lathan Media Group
All About Aubrey 2011 co-production with Ish Entertainment
The World According to Paris 2011 co-production with Paris Hilton Entertainment and A. Smith & Co. Productions
The Glee Project 2011–2012 co-production with Embassy Row and Ryan Murphy Productions
Snapped: Killer Couples 2013–present co-production with Jupiter Entertainment
Preachers of L.A. 2013–2014 co-production with L. Plummer Media and Relevé Entertainment
Celebrities Undercover 2014 co-production with T Group Productions and Wendy Williams Productions
Street Art Throwdown 2015 co-production with Embassy Row, Sony Pictures Television and Ugly Pretty Productions
Preachers of Detroit co-production with L. Plummer Media, Relevé Entertainment and Relativity Television
Boss Nails co-production with Jarrett Creative and Rock Shrimp Productions
Snapped: She Made Me Do It 2015–2016 co-production with Joke Productions
Preachers of Atlantia 2016 co-production with L. Plummer Media and Relevé Entertainment
Living with Funny co-production with L. Plummer Media
Douglas Family Gold co-production with WV Enterprises and Lionsgate Television
Strut co-production with 44 Blue Productions, One Hoe Productions and Thigh High Productions
Homicide for the Holidays 2016–2019 co-production with Emerge Pictures and Jarrett Creative
Three Days to Live 2017 co-production with Joke Productions and Lusid Media
Unprotected co-production with Propagate Content
The Jury Speaks co-production with Glass Entertainment Group
The Disappearance of Natalie Holloway co-production with Brian Graden Media
Mysteries and Scandals 2018 co-productioh with Wilshire Studios
Final Appeal co-production with Peacock Productions
Aaron Hernandez: Uncovered co-production with MA Film Office and Renegade 83
Abuse of Power co-production with Lucky8 TV and Storyville Entertainment
The Case of: Caylee Anthony co-production with XG Productions and Critical Content
A Wedding and A Murder 2018–2019 co-production with Leepson Bounds Productions
Buried in the Backyard 2018–2021 co-production with Renegade 83
In Defense Of 2018 co-production with Magical Elves Productions
The Disappearance of Crystal Rogers co-production with Peacock Productions
Unspeakable Crime: The Killing of Jessica Chamber co-production with Wilshire Studios, Third Eye Motion Picture Company and Buzzfeed Motion Pictures
Smiley Face Killers: The Hunt For Justice 2019 co-production with 44 Blue Productions and Blumhouse Television
Mark of a Killer 2019–present co-production with Jarrett Creative and Motiv8 Media
Deadly Cults 2019–2020 co-production with The Intellectual Property Corporation and Eureka Productions
The Disappearance of Susan Cox Powell 2019 co-production with Texas Crew Productions and EveryWhere Studios
A Lie to Die For co-production with Wilshire Studios
Killer Motive 2019–2021 co-production with Peacock Productions
Relentless with Kate Snow 2019
Killer Siblings 2019–2021 co-production with Scott Sternberg Productions

E! Entertainment Television

Title Original run Network Notes
E! News 1991–2020 E!
E! True Hollywood Story 1996–present co-production with Wilshire Studios
The Soup 2004–2020 co-production with Wilshire Studios and Mission Control Media
Dr. 90210 2004–present
Sunset Tan 2007–2008 co-production with Intuitive Entertainment
Chelsea Lately 2007–2014 co-production with Borderline Amazing Productions
Keeping Up with the Kardashians 2007–2021 co-production with Bunim/Murray Productions and Ryan Seacrest Productions
Fashion Police 2010–2017 co-production with Wilshire Studios
After Lately 2011–2013 co-production with Borderline Amazing Productions
Total Divas 2013–2019 co-production with Bunim/Murray Productions and WWE
Botched 2014–present co-production with Evolution Media
The Comment Section 2015 co-production with Pygmy Wolf Productions, Free Period and Wilshire Studios
Total Bellas 2016–2021 co-production with Bunim/Murray Productions and WWE
Daily Pop 2017–present
Second Wives Club 2017 co-production with All3Media America and Lime Pictures
Red Carpet Icons 2018 co-production with Wilshire Studios
Busy Tonight 2018–2019 co-production with Little Stranger, Inc., Busy Bee Productions and Wilshire Studios
Nightly Pop 2018–present
Celebrity Game Face 2020–present co-production with Hartbeat Productions and Critical Content
10 Things You Don't Know 2020 co-production with Jupiter Entertainment
Overserved with Lisa Vanderpump 2021–present co-production with Evolution Media

USA Network Media Productions

Title Original run Network Notes
Calliope 1978–1993 USA Network co-production with Buzzco Associates
Summer Camp 2013 co-production with Fly Off the Wall Entertainment and Sony Pictures Television
Chrisley Knows Best 2014–present co-production with Maverick Television and All3Media America
Hacking Robot 2016 co-production with Wilshire Studios
Big Star Little Star 2017 co-production with Curly One Productions and ITV Entertainment
According to Chrisley co-production with Curly One Productions, Maverick Television and All3Media America
The Cromaties 2017–2018 co-production with Wilshire Studios
The Secret Life of Kids 2018 co-production with Banijay Studios North America
Miz & Mrs 2018–present co-production with Bunim/Murray Productions and WWE
American Ninja Warrior Junior 2018–present Universal Kids/Peacock A Smith & Co. Productions and Tokyo Broadcasting System
Real Country 2018 USA Network co-production with Wilshire Studios
Temptation Island 2019–present co-production with Banijay Studios North America
Growing Up Chrisley 2019–present co-production with Maverick Television and All3Media America
Straight Up Steve Austin 2019–present co-production with Wilshire Studios and Steve Austin
Cannonball 2020 co-production with ITV Entertainment and ITV Studios

Sprout Media Productions

Title Original run Network Notes
The Good Night Show 2005–2007 Universal Kids
Musical Mornings with Coo 2007–2009
Sprout Sharing Show 2008–2014
Jim Henson's Pajanimals 2008–2013 co-production with The Jim Henson Company, 4Kids Entertainment (shorts), Sixteen South, John Doze Studios and Ingenious Media
Noodle and Doodle 2010–2013
Nina's World 2015–2018 co-production with Pipeline Studios
Beat the Clock 2018–2019 co-production with Fremantle
Get Out of My Room 2018–2019 co-production with Departure Films
Norman Picklestripes 2019–2020 co-production with Factory
Powerbirds 2020–present co-production with Brown Bag Films

Peacock

Peacock Media Productions

Title Original run Network Notes
Lost Speedways 2020 Peacock co-production with Dirty Mo Media
John Wayne Gacy: Devil in Disguise 2021–present co-production with Witchcraft Motion Picture Company and NBC News Studios
Epstein's Shadow: Ghislane Maxwell 2021 co-production with Blue Ant Media, Sky and Altair Productions
Dr Death: The Undoctored Story co-production with Universal Content Productions and Wondery
Olympic Highlights with Kevin Hart and Snoop Dogg 2021–present co-production with LOL Studios and Snoopadelic Films
Frogger 2021–present co-production with Eureka Productions and Konami Cross Media NY
Top Chef Family Style 2021–present co-production with Magical Elves Productions
Hart to Heart 2021–present co-production with LOL Studios
Backyard Blowout 2021–present co-production with Departure Films
Unidentified with Demi Lovato 2021 co-production with Goodstory Productions and SB Projects
The Siwa Dance Pop Revolution 2021–present co-production with Evolution Media, Stinson Media and Team Siwa, Inc.

NBCUniversal Telemundo Enterprises

Title Original run Network Notes
Caso Cerrado 2001–present Telemundo
Don Francisco te invita 2016–2018

Telemundo Global Studios

Title Original run Network Notes
El magnate 1990 Telemundo co-production with Capitalvision International Corporation
Amantes del Desierto 2001 Telemundo
Caracol Televisión
co-production with RTI Colombia
Adrián está de visita 2001–2002
Amor Descarado 2003–2004 Telemundo
Pasión de Gavilanes 2003–present Telemundo
Caracol Televisión
co-production with RTI Producciones (season 1)
El alma herida 2003–2004 Telemundo co-production with Argos Comunicación
Prisionera 2004
Pecados ajenos 2007
El Juramento 2008
Doña Barbara 2008–2009 co-production with RTI Producciones and Sony Pictures Television
El Rostro de Analía
Victorinos 2009–2010 co-production with RTI Producciones
Más sabe el diablo
Perro Amor 2010
El clon Telemundo
Caracol Televisión
co-production with RTI Producciones and Rede Globo
¿Dónde esta Elisa? Telemundo
El fantasma de Elena 2010–2011
La Diosa Coronada 2010 Telemundo
Caracol Televisión
co-production with RTI Producciones
Alguien te mira 2010–2011 Telemundo
Aurora
Eye for an Eye co-production with RTI Colombia
Los herederos del Monte 2011 co-production with RTI Producciones
La Reina del Sur 2011–present co-production with RTI Producciones (season 1) and Netflix (season 2)
Mi corazón insiste en Lola Volcán 2011
La casa de al lado 2011–2012
Amar de Nuevo co-production with Imagina US
Flor Salvaje co-production with RTI Producciones
Una Maid en Manhattan co-production with Sony Pictures Television
Relaciones Peligrosas 2012
Corazón Valiente 2012–2013
Rosa Diamante co-production with Argos Comunicación
El Rostro de la Venganza
La Patrona 2013 co-production with Argos Comunicación
Pasión Prohibida
El Señor de los Cielos 2013–2020 co-production with Argos Comunicación and Caracol Internacional (season 1)
Marido en Alquiler 2013–2014 co-production with Rede Globo
Dama y obrero 2013
La Impostora 2014 co-production with Argos Comunicación
Part of Me
Reina de corazones
Santa Diabla 2013–2014
Senora Acero 2014–2019 co-production with Argos Comunicación
Los Miserables 2014–2015
Tierra de Reyes
Dueños del paraíso 2015 co-production with Televisión Nacional de Chile
Bajo el mismo cielo 2015–2016
¿Quién es quién?
La querida del Centauro 2016–2017 co-production with Sony Pictures Television and Teleset
Eva la Trailera 2016
Silvana sin lana 2016–2017
Sin senos sí hay paraíso 2016–2018 co-production with Fox Telecolombia
La Doña 2016–2020 co-production with Argos Comunicación
El Chema 2016–2017
La Fan 2017
Guerra de ídolos co-production with Fox Telecolombia, Estudios TeleMéxico and Netflix
Mariposa de Barrio co-production with Jenni Rivera Enterprises
Milagros de Navidad
Sangre de mi tierra 2017–2018
José José, el príncipe de la canción 2018 co-production with Estudios TeleMéxico
Al otro lado del muro co-production with Argos Comunicación
Enemigo íntimo 2018–present
Mi familia perfecta 2018
Falsa Identidad 2018–2021 co-production with Argos Comunicación
El Barón 2019 co-production with Sony Pictures Television
Betty en NY
Preso No. 1 co-production with Keshet International and Argos Comunicación
El final del paraíso co-production with Fox Telecolombia
Decisiones: Unos ganan, otros pierden 2019–2020 co-production with Argos Comunicación and Cinemat
Operación Pacífico 2020–present co-production with TeleColombia
100 días para enamorarnos 2020–2021
La suerte de Loli 2021
Buscando a Frida co-production with Argos Comunicación
Malverde: El Santo Patrón 2021–present co-production with EFD Internacional

Telemundo International Studios

Title Original run Network Notes
The Inmate 2018 Telemundo
Netflix
Playing with Fire 2019 co-production with Rede Globo
You Cannot Hide co-production with Isla Audiovisual
Dime Quién Soy: Mistress of War 2020–2021 Movistar+ co-production with DOL Producciones and Beta Film
El inmortal 2021 co-production with DOL Producciones

Noticias Telemundo

Title Original run Network Notes
Noticias Telemundo 1987–present Telemundo
Al Rojo Vivo 2002–present
Un Nuevo Dia 2008–2021

Underground Producciones

Title Original run Network Notes
Amo de Casa 2006 El Nueve
Gladiadores de Pompeya
El Tiempo no para
Lalola 2007–2008 América TV
Botineras 2009–2010 Telefe co-production with Telefe Contenidos and Endemol
Educando a Nina 2016 co-production with Telefe Contenidos
Fanny la Fan 2017
100 días para enamorarse 2018 co-production with Telefe Contenidos

NBC Sports Group

USA Sports

NBC Sports

Telemundo Deportes

NBCUniversal News Group

NBC News

NBCUniversal Television Distribution/Syndication Studios and NBCUniversal Global Distribution

Title Original run Network Notes
On The Money 1970–2019 CNBC/Syndication formerly as The Wall Street Journal Report (1970–2013)
The Kids From C.A.P.E.R. 1976–1977 NBC
In Search of... 1977–1982; 2002 Syndication/Syfy
Jerry Springer 1991–2018 Syndication Previously produced by Multimedia Entertainment (1991–1997), Universal Television (1997–1998, 2002–2004), and Studios USA (1998–2002)
Maury 1991–present produced by MoPo Productions (1991–present) and Faulhaber Media (2009–present). NBCU took control of the distribution of the series beginning in 1998, taking over from Paramount Domestic Television.
Access Hollywood 1996–present co-distributed with 20th Television (1997–1999) and Warner Bros. Domestic Television Distribution (1999–2001)
USA High 1997–1999 USA Network co-production with Peter Engel Productions and Rysher Entertainment
Malibu, CA 1998–2000 Syndication co-produced by Peter Engel Productions and Tribune Entertainment
Crossing Over with John Edward 1999–2004
Blind Date 1999-2006 co-production with Gold Coast Television Entertainment
Arrest & Trial 2000–2001 co-production with Wolf Films
Fear Factor 2001–2006; 2011 NBC Distribution for off-network syndication only; produced by Pulse Creative, Evolution Media (season 1) and Endemol USA.
Weakest Link 2001–2003 NBC/Syndication Distribution only; produced by Laurelwood Entertainment (first episodes), The Gurin Company (later episodes) and BBC Worldwide Americas.
The 5th Wheel 2001–2004 Syndication produced by Bobwell Productions (Renegade Division)
The Other Half 2001–2003 co-produced by Blanki & Bodi Productions and Fisher Entertainment
The Chris Matthews Show 2002–2013
The John Walsh Show 2002–2004
Starting Over 2003–2006 co-production with Bunim/Murray Productions
The Jane Pauley Show 2004–2005 produced by Michael Weisman Productions and Polliwog Media
Your Total Health 2004–2008
The Biggest Loser 2004–2016 NBC produced by 3 Ball Productions (2004–2012), 25/7 Productions and Reveille Productions/Shine America/Endemol Shine North America
Deal or No Deal 2005–2010 NBC/Syndication produced by Endemol USA
The Martha Stewart Show 2005–2012 Syndication/Hallmark Channel produced by Mark Burnett Productions and MSLO Productions
Distributed outside of the U.S. by Fremantle
The Megan Mullally Show 2006–2007 Syndication produced by Curly One Productions
1 vs. 100 2006–2008 NBC produced by Endemol USA
The Steve Wilkos Show 2007–present Syndication produced by Stamford Media Center Productions. Spinoff of Jerry Springer
Lyons & Bailes Reel Talk 2007–2009
The Starter Wife 2008 USA Network produced by Haypop Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment and McGibbon-Parriott Productions
The Brian McKnight Show 2009–2010 Syndication
American Ninja Warrior 2009–present NBC/G4/Esquire Network/USA Network Distribution only; produced by A. Smith and Co. Productions, Lake Paradise Entertainment (2009–2013) and Tokyo Broadcasting System
Access Daily 2010–present Syndication
Mrs. Brown's Boys 2011–present RTÉ/BBC co-production with BBC Studios Comedy Productions, BBC Scotland, BOC-PIX and Raidio Teilifis Élreann
Distributed outside of North America by BBC Studios
America's Next Great Restaurant 2011 NBC co-production with Magical Elves, Inc.
Steve Harvey 2012–2017 Syndication produced by Endemol USA (2012–2014); Endemol Shine North America (2014–2017) with Nu Opp Inc. (2012-2015) (seasons 1-3), E. 112th St. Productions (2015-2017) (seasons 4-5) and A Better Machine Productions
Stars Earn Stripes 2012 NBC produced by One Three Media, Wolf Reality LLC and Bill's Market & Television Productions
The Trisha Goddard Show 2012–2014 Syndication produced by Faulhaber Media
Motive 2013–2016 CTV Television Network/ABC/USA Network distribution only; produced by Foundation Features, Lark Productions and Bell Media
The Meredith Vieira Show 2014–2016 Syndication co-production with Meredith Vieira Productions
Crazy Talk 2015–2016 produced by Faulhaber Media
The Expanse 2015–present Syfy/Amazon Prime Video produced by Penguin in a Parka, SeanDanielCo (seasons 1–3; 2015–2018), Just So (seasons 4-present; 2019–present), Hivemind (seasons 4-present; 2019–present), Amazon Studios (seasons 4-present; 2019–present), and Alcon Entertainment
NBCU stopped international distribution after Syfy cancelled the series, international distribution of the series is now transferred to Legendary Television Distribution.
Harry 2016–2018 Syndication co-production with HC Productions, Kurtzy Productions and Strangel Bros. Productions
Dateline 2017–present NBC re-cuts of true crime episodes for syndication
Steve 2017–present Syndication/Facebook Watch co-production with SH Productions, IMG Original Content (2017–2019) (seasons 1–2) and Endeavor Content (2019) (season 2)
Papaya Bull 2017–present Nickelodeon Brazil as NBCUniversal International Distribution; co-production with Boutique Filmes and Ancine,
Culinary Bluprint 2018 N/A Distribution only during NBCU's ownership of Craftsy (formerly Blupinrt)
Now owned by TN Marketing
The Kelly Clarkson Show 2019–present Syndication
Judge Jerry 2019–present
All Access 2019–2021
The Capture 2019–present BBC One/Peacock Distribution only; Produced by Heyday Television for the BBC

DreamWorks Animation Television

Classic Media

Title Original run Network Notes
Roger Ramjet 1965 Syndication co-production with Pantomime Pictures and Hero Entertainment
Postman Pat 1981–2017 BBC One/CBeebies continued from Woodland Animations and Entertainment Rights
Co-production with Cosgrove Hall Films (2003–2008) and Mackinnon and Saunders (2013–2017)
Voltron 1984–1985 Syndication co-production with World Events Productions
Noddy's Toyland Adventures 1992–2000 BBC One/BBC Two co-production with Cosgrove Hall Films and Enid Blyton Ltd.
Theodore Tugboat 1993–2001 PBS co-production with Cochran Entertainment
Voltron: The Third Dimension 1998–2000 Syndication co-production with World Events Productions, Netter Digital Entertainment, Mike Young Productions and The Summit Media Group
Make Way for Noddy 2002–2007 Channel 5
PBS Kids
co-production with Chorion and SD Entertainment
Gerald McBoing-Boing 2005–2007 Cartoon Network
Teletoon
co-production with Cookie Jar Entertainment
George of the Jungle 2007–2017 Teletoon co-production with Bullwinkle Studios, Studio B Productions (season 1), Switch Animation (season 2), August Media (season 2) and August Rights (season 2)
Lassie's Pet Vet 2007 PBS co-production with Popular Arts Entertainment
Olivia 2009–2015 Nickelodeon co-production with Brown Bag Films
Casper's Scare School 2009–2012 TF1
Cartoon Network
co-production with Harvey Entertainment, MoonScoop and DQ Entertainment
Noddy in Toyland 2009 Channel 5 co-production with Brown Bag Films
Tinga Tinga Tales 2010–2011 CBeebies co-production with Tiger Aspect Productions and Homeboyz Animation
My Life Me Teletoon
France 2
co-production with OD Media and Carpediem Film & Television
Raa Raa the Noisy Lion 2011–2018 CBeebies continued from Chapman Entertainment
Co-production with Mackinnon & Saunders
Voltron Force 2011–2012 Nicktoons co-production with World Events Productions and Kickstart Productions
The Owl and Co 2014–2016 France 3 co-production with Studio Hari
Team Franco 2014 Beyond TV co-production with Formula One Entertainment, DQ Entertainment and Telegael
The New Adventures of Lassie 2014–2020 TF1
ZDF
co-production with DQ Entertainment and Superprod
Mr. Magoo 2019–present France 4 co-production with Xilam Animation

UPA

Harvey Entertainment

Big Idea Entertainment

Title Original run Network Notes
VeggieTales 1993–2015 Direct-to-video
3-2-1 Penguins! 2000–2008 Direct-to-video/Qubo co-production with Dan Krech Productions (2002–2003) and UTV Software Communications (2007–2008)
Larryboy: The Cartoon Adventures 2002–2003 Direct-to-video co-production with Cornerstone Animation
VeggieTales in the House 2014-2016 Netflix
VeggieTales in the City 2017
The VeggieTales Show 2019–present Trinity Broadcasting Network co-production with Trilogy Animation Group, Prana Studios and 88 Studios

Golden Books Family Entertainment

Color Systems Technology, Inc.

LRM Acquisition Corporation

Rankin/Bass Animated Entertainment (pre-1974)

Total Television

Entertainment Rights

Formerly known as Sleepy Kids (1989–1999) and SKD Media (1999–2000).

Link Entertainment
  • Orm and Cheep (1983–1985)
  • The Family-Ness (1984–1985) (distribution; produced by Maddocks Animation)
  • The Trap Door (1984) (distribution; produced by CMTB Animation and Queensgate Productions)
  • Jimbo and the Jet Set (1986) (distribution; produced by Maddocks Animation)
  • Bill the Minder (1987) (produced by Bevanfield Films)
  • Stoppit and Tidyup (1988) (distribution; CMTB Animation and Queensgate Productions)
  • Penny Crayon (1989–1990) (distribution; produced by Maddocks Animation)
  • Tales of a Wise King (1989)
  • What-a-Mess (1990) (co-produced with Bevanfield Films)
  • Just So Stories (1991) (produced by Bevanfield Films)
  • Christopher Crocodile (1993) (co-produced with Mixpix and BBC)
  • The Spooks of Bottle Bay (1993-1995) (co-produced with Fugitive/Playboard Puppets and Carlton Television)
  • Pirates (1994-1997) (produced by Childsplay Productions)
  • Caribou Kitchen (1995-1997) (distribution only; produced by Maddocks Animation)
  • The Slow Norris (1995-1999) (co-produced with HTV)
  • Bug Alert (1996-2000) (produced by Two Sides TV)
  • Tiny (1996-1997) (co-produced with Martin Gates Productions)
  • Grabbit the Rabbit (1996)
  • The Forgotten Toys (1997–1999) (co-produced with United Productions, Hibbert Ralph Entertainment, and Meridian Broadcasting)
  • Monster TV (1999-2001) (co-produced with BBC)
  • Preston Pig (2000) (co-produced with Varga London)
  • There's a Viking in My Bed (2000) (co-produced with BBC)
  • Ethelbert the Tiger (2001) (co-produced with Millimages)
  • Animal Antics (produced by Two Sides TV)
  • Chatterhappy Ponies
  • Fairy Tales (produced by Bevanfield Films)
  • Eye of the Storm (co-produced with Meridian Broadcasting and Pater Tabern)
  • Jack and Marcel
  • Teddybears (co-produced with United Productions)
  • Tiny Tales
Banksia Productions
Little Entertainment Co.
Tell-Tale Productions
Title Original run Network Notes
Fun Song Factory 1994–2004 CITV co-production with Entertainment Rights
Boo! 2003–2006 CBeebies co-production with Universal Pictures
BB3B 2005 CBBC co-production with Entertainment Rights
Filmation

NOTE: This list does not include shows not owned by DreamWorks Animation.

Woodland Animations
Title Original run Network Notes
Gran 1983 BBC One
Bertha 1985–1986 BBC One/BBC Two
Charlie Chalk 1988–1989 BBC One
Jay Ward Productions

Felix the Cat Productions

Title Original run Network Notes
Felix the Cat 1958–1961 Syndicattion co-production with Paramount Cartoon Studios and Trans-Lux
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat 1995–1997 CBS co-production by Film Roman
Baby Felix 2000-2001 NHK co-production by Radix, AEON Inc and NEC Interchannel

Chapman Entertainment

Title Original run Network Notes
Fifi and the Flowertots 2005–2009 Channel 5
Roary the Racing Car 2007–2011
Little Charley Bear 2011–2015 CBeebies co-production with Annix Studios

Sky Studios

Title Original run Network Notes
The Wine Show 2016–present ITV Distribution only
produced by Infinity Creative Media
Riviera 2017–present Sky Atlantic co-production with Archery Pictures, Primo Productions and Altice Studio
The Russell Howard Hour 2017–present Sky One/Sky Max co-production with Avalon Television
Britannia 2018–present Sky Atlantic
Amazon Prime Video (season 1)/Epix (season 3–)
co-production with Vertigo Films and Neal Street Productions
Save Me 2018–present Sky Atlantic co-production with World Productions
A Discovery of Witches 2018–present Sky One/Sky Max co-production with Bad Wolf and Sky UK
Das Boot 2018–present Sky One (Germany) co-production with Bavaria Film, Bavaria Fiction, Stillking and Latina Pictures
Brassic 2019–present Sky One/Sky Max co-production with Calamity Films
Frayed 2019–present co-production with Guesswork Television and Merman Television
The New Pope 2020 Sky Atlantic (Italy)
HBO
Canal+
co-production with The Apartment Pictures, Wildside, Haut et Court and The Mediapro Studio
COBRA 2020–present Sky One/Sky Max co-production with New Pictures
ZeroZeroZero 2020 Sky Atlantic (Italy)
Canal+
Amazon Prime Video
co-production with Cattelya, Bartleby Film and Sky Italia
Breeders 2020–present FX
Sky One/Sky Comedy
co-production with Avalon Television and FXP
Gangs of London 2020–present Sky Atlantic co-production with Pulse Films, Sister Pictures, OneMoreOne and AMC Networks
Bloodline Detectives with Nancy Grace 2020–present Quest Red
Broadcast syndication
uncredited; co-production with FilmRise and Peninsula Television
Distributed in the US by FilmRise and Genesis International
Little Birds 2020 Sky Atlantic co-production with Warp Films
Two Weeks to Live Sky One co-production with Kudos
The Third Day Sky Atlantic
HBO
co-production with Punchdrunk International, Plan B Entertainment, Scott Free Productions and HBO Entertainment
We Are Who We Are Sky Atlantic (Italy)
HBO
co-production with The Apartment Pictures, Wildside and Small Forward Productions
Intergalactic 2021 Sky One co-production with Sky UK, Moonage Pictures, Motion Content Group and Tiger Aspect Productions
Domina 2021–present Sky Atlantic co-production with Fifty Fathoms

Jupiter Entertainment

Title Original run Network Notes
Modern Marvels 1992–present A&E/History/H2
City Confidential 1998–present A&E
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege, and Justice 2002–2009 TruTV
Snapped 2004–present Oxygen co-production with Oxygen Media Productions
Live Through This 2008 Fuse TV
Welcome to Myrtle Manor 2012–2013 TLC co-production with The Weinstein Company
Fatal Attraction 2013–present TV One
Snapped: Killer Couples 2013–present Oxygen co-production with Oxygen Media Productions
ATL Homicide 2018–present TV One co-production with Wide Net Productions
Storm of Suspicion 2018–2020 The Weather Channel
The Missing 2019–2020 Investigation Discovery
Southern Gothic 2020
10 Things You Don't Know E! co-production with E! Entertainment Television
American Detective 2021 Discovery+
Snapped: Behind Bars 2021 Oxygen co-production with Oxygen Media Productions
Finding Andrea 2021–present Discovery+

Love Productions

Television specials

Universal Television

Airdate Title Network Notes
March 20, 1968 Carnival Nights NBC co-production with J.B. Productions
March 28, 1998 Barney's First Adventures Fox Kids co-production with Gold Coast Television Entertainment and Lyrick Studios. based on the 1998 film Barney's Great Adventure by PolyGram Films. Mattel owns the copyright to the Barney characters.
December 5, 2013 The Sound of Music Live! NBC co-production with Sony Pictures Television and Storyline Entertainment.
Based on the musical of same name by Rodgers & Hammerstein
December 4, 2014 Peter Pan Live! co-production with Sony Pictures Television and Storyline Entertainment.
Based on the 1954 musical of the same name by Jerome Robbins and a remake of the 1955, 1956 and 1960 live musical broadcasts by NBC
December 5, 2014 How Murray Saved Christmas co-production with Rough Draft Studios and Universal Animation Studios
December 3, 2015 The Wiz Live! co-production with Sony Pictures Television and Cirque du Soleil.
Based on the 1978 film by Universal Pictures
December 14, 2015 Adele Live in New York City
February 21, 2016 Must See TV: A Tribute to James Burrows
December 7, 2016 Hairspray Live! co-production with Warner Bros. Television Studios, New Line Cinema, Storyline Entertainment and Sony Pictures Television.
Based on the 1988 film and the 2007 remake by Warner Bros. Pictures/New Line Cinema
February 19, 2017 The Paley Center Salutes NBC's 90th Anniversary
April 1, 2018 Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert co-production with Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment and Marc Platt Productions.
Based on the stage musical of the same name produced by Really Useful Group and the 1973 film of the same name by Universal Pictures
September 17, 2018 70th Primetime Emmy Awards co-production with Done and Dusted, Broadway Video and Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
October 29, 2018 A Very Wicked Halloween: Celebrating 15 Years on Broadway co-production with Marc Platt Productions and White Cherry Entertainment
November 27, 2020 Illumination Presents Minions Holiday Special co-production with Illumination
November 26, 2021 5 More Sleeps 'Til Christmas co-production with ShadowMachine and Electric Hot Dog

Universal Television Alternative Studio

Airdate Title Network Notes
February 17, 2019 Elvis' 1968 Special's 50th Anniversary (All Star Tribute) NBC co-production with AEG/Ehrlich Productions and Authentic Brands Group
Distributed outside the US by Alfred Haber Distribution
May 20, 2020 Celebrity Escape Room co-production with Red Hour Productions and Electric Dynamite
December 12, 2021 Alex Murdaugh: Death. Deception. Power Oxygen co-production with Wolf Entertainment and Left/Right Productions

NBC Studios

Airdate Title Network Notes
December 24, 1955 Babes in Toyland NBC
January 17, 1972 The Bob Hope Vietnam Christmas Show
February 15, 1981 Women Who Rate a 10
May 12, 1986 NBC's 60th Anniversary Celebration
November 24, 1995 TV's Funniest Friends & Neighbors co-production with Big Daddy Productions
April 27, 1998 The World's Most Dangerous Magic
February 17, 1999 Confirmation: The Hard Evidence of Aliens Among Us?
May 2, 1999 The World's Most Dangerous Magic 2
September 23, 2001 50 Years of NBC Late Night
May 5, 2002 NBC 75th Anniversary Special
April 23, 2003 Secrets of the Psychics Revealed co-production with Nash Entertainment and Don Weiner Productions. Distributed internationally by Alfred Haber Distribution
November 27, 2003 Harry for the Holidays

NBCUniversal News Group

  • Gangs, Corps & Drugs (1989)
  • Drug Bust: The Longest War (1999)
  • Justice for All: A Gerald Rivera Special (2000)
  • Watergate: Legacy of Secrets (2002)
  • Secrets of Supervolcanoes (2005)
  • Shark Attack: Predator in the Panhandle (2005)
  • The Law That Changed America (2005)
  • From the Files of People Magazine: 50 Crimes That Captivated America (2005)
  • When the Leavees Failed (2005)
  • Hurricanes: Deadly Secrets (2005)
  • Biography of the Year (2005)
  • New York's Secret War (2006)
  • Under Investigation; Mansions, Murder & Mystery (2006)
  • America's Top Sleuths (2006) (co-production with Universal Television)
  • Virginia Tech: Eyewitness to Tragedy (2007)
  • Candle to Grave? (2008)
  • Doomed to Die? 13 Most Shocking Hollywood Curses (2008)
  • Kate: Her Story (2009)
  • Intervention with Death: Addiction with Uniform (2009) (co-production with GRB Entertainment)
  • Storm Stories: Missing Family (2009) (co-production with Towers Productions)
  • Travel Like A President (2012)
  • My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding: The Aftermath) (2012) (co-production with Firecracker Films)
  • America's Got Talent: Wild Card (2012) (co-production with FremantleMedia North America and Syco Entertainment)
  • Breaking Amish: The Stunning Truth (2012) (co-production with Hot Snaked Media)
  • Sister Wives Tell All (2013–2019) (co-production with Figure 8 Films and Puddle Monkey Productions)
  • Skywire Live (2013)
  • Why We Did It (2014)
  • A Toast to 2014 (2014)
  • Whitney Houston Live: Her Greatest Performances (2015)
  • Bobby Brown: Remembering Whitney (2015)
  • Sister Wives: Best of Tell All (2015) (co-production with Figure 8 Films and Puddle Monkey Productions)
  • The Rise and Fall of El Chapo (2016)
  • 90 Day Fiancé: Happily Ever After?: Tell All (2016) (co-production with Sharp Entertainment)
  • 10th Date: Girls Night In (2017)
  • Surviving Harvey: Animals After the Storm (2017)
  • Phelps Vs. Shark: Great Gold Vs. Great White (2017)
  • Shark School with Michael Phelps (2017)
  • USS Indianapolis Live: From The Deep (2017)
  • Memory Box: Echos of 9/11 (2021)

Peacock Media Productions

  • Snoop & Martha's Very Tasty Halloween (2021) (co-production with Magical Elves Productions, Buzzfeed Studios and Snoopadelic Films)

DreamWorks Animation

UPA

Golden Books Family Entertainment

Rankin/Bass Animated Entertainment (pre-1974)

Tomorrow Entertainment (pre-January 1, 1975)

Entertainment Rights

  • A Monster Christmas (1994) (produced by Fat City Films, JWP Entertainment International, and Carrington Productions International)
  • Hamilton Mattress (2001) (co-produced with Harvest Films, Egmont Imagination and BBC)
  • Second Star to the Left (2001) (co-production with Silver Fox Films and BBC)
  • Postman Pat:
    • Postman Pat and the Greendale Rocket (2003)
    • Postman Pat's Magic Christmas (2003)
    • Postman Pat Clowns Around (2004)
    • Postman Pat and the Pirate Treasure (2004)
    • Postman Pat's Great Big Birthday (2005)

Link Entertainment

  • Postman Pat:
    • Postman Pat's ABC (1990)
    • Postman Pat's 123 (1990)
    • Postman Pat Takes The Bus (1991)
    • Postman Pat And The Toy Soldiers (1991)
    • Postman Pat And The Tuba (1994)
    • Postman Pat And The Barometer (1994)
    • Read Along With Postman Pat (1994)
  • The Forgotten Toys (1995) (co-production with United Productions, Hibbert Ralph Entertainment, and Meridian Broadcasting)
  • The First Snow of Winter (1997) (co-production with Hibbert Ralph Entertainment and BBC)

Filmation

Television movies

Universal Television

Airdate Title Network
November 26, 1966 Fame Is the Name of the Game NBC
December 13, 1966 The Doomsday Flight
January 7, 1967 How I Spent My Summer Vacation
January 21, 1967 The Longest Hundred Miles
February 14, 1967 Wings of Fire
February 25, 1967 The Borgia Stick
March 14, 1967 Winchester '73
March 28, 1967 Ironside
April 21, 1967 Valley of Mystery Syndication
July 1967 Sullivan's Empire
October 13, 1967 Ready and Willing NBC
October 31, 1967 Stranger on the Run
November 21, 1967 The Outsider
February 20, 1968 Prescription: Murder
March 5, 1968 Shadow Over Elveron
September 26, 1968 Split Second to an Epitaph
October 22, 1968 Istanbul Express
November 11, 1968 Now You See It, Now You Don't
November 23, 1968 Companions in Nightmare
November 26, 1968 Something for a Lonely Man
December 7, 1968 Escape to Mindanao
December 10, 1968 The Sound of Anger
December 16, 1968 The Sunshine Patriot
December 24, 1968 The Smugglers
1969 The Last of the Powerseekers Syndication
January 18, 1969 Trial Run NBC
January 27, 1969 Dragnet 1966
February 11, 1969 Any Second Now
March 3, 1969 Fear No Evil
March 11, 1969 The Whole World Is Watching
July 1, 1969 This Savage Land Syndication
October 21, 1969 The Lonely Profession NBC
October 27, 1969 Destiny of a Spy
November 18, 1969 Run a Crooked Mile
December 8, 1969 D.A.: Murder One
December 16, 1969 Silent Night, Lonely Night
January 20, 1970 My Sweet Charlie
February 2, 1970 The Movie Murderer
February 20, 1970 The Challengers CBS
February 23, 1970 Ritual of Evil NBC
March 17, 1970 The Young Country ABC
August 12, 1970 Lost Flight NBC
August 26, 1970 Company of Killers
August 29, 1970 Dial Hot Line ABC
Me and Benjie CBS
A Clear and Present Danger NBC
October 19, 1970 The Other Man
October 24, 1970 The Aquarians
November 2, 1970 Berlin Affair
November 10, 1970 The Intruders
November 24, 1970 Hauser's Memory
December 8, 1970 Breakout
January 11, 1971 D.A.: Conspiracy to Kill
January 18, 1971 Do You Take This Stranger?
February 1, 1971 Who Killed the Mysterious Mr. Foster?
February 8, 1971 The Neon Ceiling
March 31, 1971 Hitched
May 17, 1971 The City ABC
September 18, 1971 The Birdmen
September 24, 1971 Lock, Stock and Barrel NBC
September 25, 1971 The Deadly Dream ABC
October 1, 1971 River of Mystery NBC
October 8, 1971 The Impatient Heart
October 10, 1971 Don't Push, I'll Charge When I'm Ready
October 15, 1971 Marriage: Year One
October 23, 1971 Death Takes a Holiday ABC
October 30, 1971 A Little Game
November 2, 1971 Two on a Bench NBC
November 5, 1971 A Howling in the Woods
November 12, 1971 The Harness
November 13, 1971 Duel ABC
November 15, 1971 The Snow Goose NBC
November 19, 1971 Ellery Queen: Don't Look Behind You
November 27, 1971 The Failing of Raymond ABC
December 4, 1971 The Devil and Miss Sarah
December 10, 1971 How to Steal an Airplane NBC
December 11, 1971 See the Man Run ABC
December 18, 1971 What's a Nice Girl Like You...?
January 8, 1972 The Astronaut
January 9, 1972 The Bravos
January 26, 1972 Cutter NBC
January 29, 1972 The Screaming Woman ABC
February 12, 1972 The Hound of the Baskervilles
February 18, 1972 Evil Roy Slade NBC
February 20, 1972 Adventures of Nick Carter ABC
March 4, 1972 A Very Missing Person
March 26, 1972 Jigsaw
September 12, 1972 The Longest Night
October 11, 1972 Lieutenant Schuster's Wife
October 24, 1972 Short Walk to Daylight
October 25, 1972 Family Flight
November 1, 1972 That Certain Summer
November 6, 1972 Magic Carpet NBC
November 14, 1972 The Victim ABC
November 22, 1972 All My Darling Daughters
The Bull of the West Syndication
November 29, 1972 The Man Who Came to Dinner NBC
December 2, 1972 The Judge and Jake Wyler
December 5, 1972 The Couple Takes a Wife ABC
December 17, 1972 The Woman I Love
January 8, 1973 Set This Town on Fire NBC
January 16, 1973 Hernandez
January 17, 1973 Female Artillery ABC
February 12, 1973 Lady Luck NBC
February 13, 1973 The Great Man's Whiskers
February 27, 1973 I Love a Mystery
February 28, 1973 You'll Never See Me Again ABC
March 5, 1973 Brock's Last Case NBC
March 7, 1973 The Six Million Dollar Man ABC
March 8, 1973 The Marcus-Nelson Murders CBS
March 15, 1973 Applause
March 18, 1973 The Red Pony NBC
March 20, 1973 Beg, Borrow ... or Steal ABC
March 23, 1973 Tom Sawyer CBS
March 24, 1973 Partners in Crime NBC
Chase
March 31, 1973 Savage
September 11, 1973 Drive Hard, Drive Fast
September 25, 1973 She Cried Murder CBS
September 29, 1973 Runaway! ABC
October 6, 1973 The Alpha Caper
October 13, 1973 Double Indemnity
October 20, 1973 The Six Million Dollar Man: Wine, Woman and War
October 27, 1973 Money to Burn
November 3, 1973 Linda
November 7, 1973 My Darling Daughters' Anniversary
November 9, 1973 Sunshine CBS
November 10, 1973 Death Race ABC
November 14, 1973 Trapped
November 17, 1973 The Six Million Dollar Man: The Solid Gold Kidnapping
November 24, 1973 Scream, Pretty Peggy
December 8, 1973 Maneater
December 14, 1973 Legend in Granite
December 31, 1973 If I Had a Million NBC
1974 Bad Men of the West Syndication
January 6, 1974 Indict and Convict ABC
January 19, 1974 Skyway to Death
January 23, 1974 The Questor Tapes NBC
January 26, 1974 Heatwave! ABC
February 9, 1974 The Elevator
February 13, 1974 Killdozer!
February 16, 1974 Live Again, Die Again
February 20, 1974 A Case of Rape NBC
February 23, 1974 Hitchhike! ABC
March 2, 1974 Houston, We've Got a Problem
March 9, 1974 Mousey
March 11, 1974 The Man from Independence
March 13, 1974 The Execution of Private Slovik NBC
March 14, 1974 House of Evil ABC
March 26, 1974 A Cry in the Wilderness
March 28, 1974 Pete 'n' Tillie CBS
April 17, 1974 The Chadwick Family ABC
May 1, 1974 Rex Harrison Presents Stories of Love NBC
May 7, 1974 The Story of Pretty Boy Floyd ABC
September 25, 1974 The California Kid
October 11, 1974 Aloha Means Goodbye CBS
October 21, 1974 The Cay NBC
October 22, 1974 The Law
November 4, 1974 The Greatest Gift
November 13, 1974 The Gun ABC
December 11, 1974 The Tribe
December 17, 1974 This Is the West That Was NBC
December 24, 1974 The Rangers
January 4, 1975 The Log of the Black Pearl
January 6, 1975 Target Risk
January 6, 1975 The Specialists
January 7, 1975 Let's Switch! ABC
February 11, 1975 Sarah T. - Portrait of a Teenage Alcoholic NBC
February 12, 1975 A Cry for Help ABC
February 19, 1975 The Family Nobody Wanted
February 25, 1975 You Lie So Deep, My Love
March 5, 1975 The Desperate Miles
March 28, 1975 Force Five CBS
April 3, 1975 Crime Club
May 5, 1975 One of Our Own NBC
June 29, 1975 Man on the Outside ABC
September 2, 1975 Mobile Two
September 7, 1975 Long Way Home NBC
October 20, 1975 The UFO Incident
November 17, 1975 Guilty or Innocent: The Sam Sheppard Murder Case
December 3, 1975 The Art of Crime
February 5, 1976 Dark Victory
February 8, 1976 Mallory: Circumstantial Evidence
March 11, 1976 Farewell to Manzanar
April 9, 1976 Hazard's People CBS
May 3, 1976 The Keegans
May 19, 1976 Stranded
June 16, 1976 The Return of the World's Greatest Detective NBC
July 29, 1976 Perilous Voyage
July 30, 1976 Territorial Men CBS
July 31, 1976 The Invasion of Johnson Country NBC
September 10, 1976 Bridger ABC
October 13, 1976 Scott Free NBC
October 25, 1976 Amelia Earhart l
October 27, 1976 Richie Brockelman: The Missing 24, Hours
January 9, 1977 Benny and Barney: Las Vegas Undercover
January 16, 1977 Stonestreet: Who Killed the Centerfold Model?
February 6, 1977 Tail Gunner Joe
May 18, 1977 Pine Canyon Is Burning
May 24, 1977 The Man with the Power
June 2, 1977 Ransom for Alice!
June 9, 1977 Charlie Cobb: Nice Night for a Hanging
June 16, 1977 The 3,000 Mile Chase
June 18, 1977 Exo-Man
September 13, 1977 Sex and the Married Woman
October 2, 1977 Just a Little Inconvenience
December 5, 1977 The Storyteller
December 11, 1977 It Happened One Christmas ABC
December 12, 1977 Sunshine Christmas NBC
January 20, 1978 Confessions of the D.A. Man CBS
February 24, 1978 Dr. Scorpion ABC
April 14, 1978 The Two-Five
May 12, 1978 The Gypsy Warriors CBS
May 22, 1978 The Bastard Syndication
May 1978 Windows, Doors & Keyholes
June 12, 1978 Love Is Not Enough NBC
July 26, 1978 Funny Business CBS
September 6, 1978 Dr. Strange
September 16, 1978 The Islander
November 20, 1978 The Immigrants Syndication
December 12, 1978 The Jordan Chance CBS
January 8, 1979 Amateur Night at the Dixie Bar and Grill NBC
January 19, 1979 Captain America CBS
January 24, 1979 Mandrake NBC
February 6, 1979 The Horror Show CBS
February 8, 1979 Women in White NBC
March 3, 1979 The Chinese Typewriter Syndication
April 30, 1979 Samurai ABC
May 9, 1979 The Castaways on Gilligan's Island NBC
May 11, 1979 The Night Rider ABC
May 12, 1979 The Ultimate Impostor CBS
May 14, 1979 The Rebels Syndication
May 18, 1979 Battlestar Galactica ABC
July 17, 1979 The Return of Charlie Chan
August 26, 1979 Stone
October 3, 1979 The Golden Gate Murders CBS
November 18, 1979 The Thirteenth Day: The Story of Esther ABC
November 23, 1979 Captain America II: Death Too Soon CBS
November 26, 1979 Beggarman, Thief NBC
November 27, 1979 High Midnight CBS
1980 Conquest of the Earth Syndication
January 22, 1980 Once Upon a Family CBS
March 7, 1980 Brace New World NBC
March 9, 1980 Battles: The Murder That Wouldn't Die
March 14, 1980 Where the Ladies Go ABC
March 21, 1980 The Gossip Columnist Syndication
May 5, 1980 Off the Minnesota Strip ABC
June 8, 1980 Nightside
November 29, 1980 The Secret War of Jackie's Girls NBC
February 9, 1981 Midnight Lace
February 27, 1981 The Munsters' Revenge
March 10, 1981 Hellinger's Law CBS
March 16, 1981 Madame X NBC
April 12, 1981 The Archer: Fugitive from the Empire
April 12, 1981 Peter and Paul CBS
May 15, 1981 The Harlem Globetrotters on Gilligan's Island NBC
October 5, 1981 The Miracle of Kathy Miller CBS
November 30, 1981 Advice to the Lovelorn NBC
July 4, 1982 Terror at Alcatraz
September 14, 1982 Moonlight CBS
December 14, 1982 E.T. and Friends: Magical Movie Visitors
December 15, 1982 Memories Never Die
February 13, 1983 The Invisible Woman NBC
March 14, 1983 M.A.D.D.: Mothers Against Drunk Drivers
March 19, 1983 Still the Beaver CBS
January 6, 1984 The Jerk, Too NBC
January 22, 1984 Airwolf CBS
March 5, 1984 The Red-Light Sting
March 25, 1984 Time Bomb NBC
May 16, 1984 The Return of Marcus Welby, M.D. ABC
July 9, 1984 The Outlaws
February 16, 1985 Kojak: The Belarus File CBS
June 30, 1985 Code of Vengeance NBC
September 11, 1985 J.O.E. and the Colonel ABC
November 10, 1985 Streets of Justice NBC
April 7, 1986 Annihilator
May 11, 1986 Dalton: Code of Vengeance II
July 12, 1986 The Alan King Show CBS
February 21, 1987 Kojak: The Price of Justice
March 22, 1987 Deadly Care
April 27, 1987 Desperado NBC
May 15, 1987 Island Sons Syndication
May 17, 1987 The Return of the Six Million Dollar Man and the Bionic Woman NBC
July 5, 1987 Bates Motel NBC
February 15, 1988 The Return of Desperado
March 6, 1988 Longarm ABC
May 20, 1988 I Saw What You Did CBS
May 24, 1988 Desperado: Avalanche at Devil's Ridge NBC
August 7, 1988 Desert Rats
September 1, 1988 Deadline: Madrid ABC
December 19, 1988 Marcus Welby, M.D.: A Holiday Affair NBC
April 25, 1989 The Road Raiders CBS
April 30, 1989 Bionic Showdown: The Six Million Dollar Man and the Bionic Woman ABC
September 21, 1989 Nasty Boys NBC
October 10, 1989 Desperado: The Outlaw Wars Syndication
October 25, 1989 The Hollywood Detective USA Network
November 1, 1989 High Desert Kill
November 4, 1989 Kojak: Ariana ABC
November 12, 1989 The Return of Sam McCloud CBS
December 2, 1989 Kojak: Fatal Flaw ABC
December 17, 1989 Desperado: Badlands Justice NBC
January 6, 1990 Kojak: Flowers for Matty ABC
February 3, 1990 Kojak: It's Always Something
April 7, 1990 Kojak: None So Blind
May 9, 1990 Buried Alive USA Network
June 3, 1990 Revealing Evidence: Stalking the Honolulu Strangler NBC
June 27, 1990 Curiosity Kills USA Network
November 10, 1990 Psycho IV: The Beginning Showtime
December 30, 1990 Vestige of Honor CBS
February 14, 1991 Tagget HBO
April 28, 1991 Shadow of a Doubt CBS
May 19, 1991 Knight Rider 2000 NBC
July 6, 1991 Silverfox ABC
December 18, 1991 A Wish for Wings That Work CBS
February 3, 1992 The Broken Cord ABC
April 5, 1992 Steel Justice NBC
April 12, 1992 The Keys
April 12, 1992 Stompin' at the Savoy CBS
July 31, 1992 Coopersmith
January 11, 1993 Relentless: Mind of a Killer NBC
March 31, 1993 The Last Hit Syndication
April 12, 1993 Class of '61 ABC
November 4, 1993 The Disappearance of Christina Syndication
January 23, 1994 TekWar
January 24, 1994 M.A.N.T.I.S. FOX
January 30, 1994 Bandit: Bandit Goes Country Syndication
February 6, 1994 Another Midnight Run
February 13, 1994 Knight Rider 2010 Action Pack
February 20, 1994 TekWar: TekLords Syndication
February 27, 1994 TekWar: TekLab
March 2, 1994 Vanishing Son
March 13, 1994 Bandit: Bandit Bandit
March 20, 1994 Midnight Runaround
April 3, 1994 Bandit: Beauty and the Bandit
April 10, 1994 Bandit: Bandit's Silver Angel
May 2, 1994 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Hercules and the Lost Kingdom
May 14, 1992 TekWar: TekJustice
June 11, 1994 Midnight Run for Your Life
July 30, 1994 Vanishing Son III
October 15, 1994 Vanishing Son IV
November 14, 1994 Hercules in the Maze of the Minotaur
November 27, 1994 The Rockford Files: I Still Love L.A. CBS
May 14, 1995 The Rockford Files: A Blessing in Disguise
May 29, 1995 The Man Who Wouldn't Die ABC
January 14, 1996 The Rockford Files: If the Frame Fits... CBS
February 18, 1966 The Rockford Files: Godfather Knows Best
April 25, 1996 The Rockford Files: Friends and Foul Play
April 1996 The Universal Story Syndication
May 14, 1996 Doctor Who the Movie FOX
September 18, 1996 The Rockford Files: Punishment and Crime CBS
December 4, 1996 An Unexpected Family Syndication
March 22, 1997 Things That Go Bump NBC
March 29, 1997 Escape from Atlantis Syndication
July 16, 1997 Daughters Lifetime
November 2, 1997 Murder, She Wrote: South by Southwest CBS
November 21, 1997 The Rockford Files: Shoot-Out at the Golden Pagoda
December 6, 1997 The Ripper Syndication
April 4, 1998 Last Rites
April 19, 1998 Brave New World NBC
June 24, 1998 An Unexpected Life USA Network
October 8, 1998 Universal Horror TCM
April 20, 1999 The Rockford Files: If It Bleeds... It Leads CBS
May 26, 1999 Kidnapped in Paradise Syndication
October 31, 1999 Anya's Bell CBS
May 18, 2000 Murder, She Wrote: A Story to Die For
August 26, 2000 The Last of the Blonde Bombshells HBO
May 2, 2001 Murder, She Wrote: The Last Free Man CBS
May 9, 2003 Murder, She Wrote: The Celtic Riddle
May 16, 2003 The Celebrity Look-Alike Show The WB
November 30, 2003 Stealing Christmas USA Network
October 20, 2006 America's Top Sleuths Cloo
June 28, 2008 Copperhead The Sci-Fi Channel
May 12, 2020 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs the Reverend Netflix
December 1, 2021 Zoey's Extraordinary Christmas The Roku Channel

Revue Studios

Airdate Title Network
May 7, 1960 The Slowest Gun in the West CBS
October 7, 1961 Gunfight at Black Horse Canyon Syndication
October 7, 1964 See How They Run NBC
November 18, 1964 The Hanged Man

MTE

Airdate Title Network
June 14, 1989 Trapped Syndication
July 19, 1989 Murder by Night USA Network
August 23, 1989 Nightlife
January 31, 1990 The China Lake Murders Syndication
March 28, 1990 The Take USA Network
May 23, 1990 Dead Reckoning
August 8, 1990 I'm Dangerous Tonight
August 22, 1990 Blind Vengeance
September 9, 1990 Somebody Has to Shoot the Picture HBO
November 21, 1990 Running Against Time USA Network
November 28, 1990 Silhouette Syndication
December 12, 1990 The Lookalike USA Network
January 9, 1991 This Gun for Hire Syndication
March 20, 1991 Murder 101
May 15, 1991 Red Wind Lifetime
June 12, 1991 Sweet Poison USA Network
July 24, 1991 Into the Badlands
August 21, 1991 Lies of the Twins
September 11, 1991 The Last Prostitute Lifetime
September 29, 1991 Keeping Secrets ABC
October 5, 1991 Brotherhood of the Gun CBS
December 4, 1991 Dead in the Water USA Cable Network
December 18, 1991 Strays
March 21, 1992 Black Magic Showtime
April 22, 1992 Legacy of Lies USA Network
August 19, 1992 Ladykiller Syndication
September 16, 1992 Indecency
October 5, 1992 Jack Benny: Comedy in Bloom HBO
October 28, 1992 Wild Card Syndication
January 5, 1993 In the Company of Darkness CBS
January 20, 1993 Blindsided Syndication
April 4, 1993 When a Stranger Calls Back Showtime
May 4, 1993 The Return of Ironside NBC
May 12, 1993 Sex, Love and Cold Hard Cash Syndication
May 19, 1993 A Case for Murder
July 22, 1993 Caught in the Act USA Network
October 3, 1993 Trouble Shooters: Trapped Beneath the Earth NBC
1994 New Eden The Sci-Fi Channel
February 2, 1994 Dangerous Heart USA Network
March 19, 1994 The Birds II: Land's End Showtime
April 15, 1994 Dead Man's Revenge Syndication
August 11, 1994 Don't Talk to Strangers
September 15, 1994 Incident at Deception Ridge
September 22, 1994 The Haunting of Seacliff Inn USA Network
October 6, 1994 Dead Air Showtime
October 13, 1994 The Companion USA Network
November 29, 1994 Bionic Ever After? CBS
December 1, 1994 Breach of Conduct Syndication
December 8, 1994 Lily in Winter USA Network
February 23, 1995 Simon & Simon: In Trouble Again CBS
April 12, 1995 The Android Affair Syndication
May 13, 1995 Problem Child 3: Junior in Love NBC
August 2, 1995 A Mother's Prayer USA Network
August 9, 1995 Letter to My Killer
September 17, 1995 The Colony
September 27, 1995 Sharon's Secret Syndication
October 31, 1995 Here Come the Munsters Fox
1996 It Came from Outer Space II Syndication
February 14, 1996 Rattled USA Network
March 13, 1996 Death Benefit
March 20, 1996 Evil Has a Face Syndication
June 22, 1996 The Assassination File
April 28, 1996 The Beast NBC
June 26, 1996 The Crying Child Syndication
August 21, 1996 The Perfect Daughter USA Network
December 17, 1996 The Munsters' Scary Little Christmas Fox Network
October 22, 1997 Divided by Hate USA Network
1997 Any Place But Home Syndication

Studios USA/USA Cable Entertainment

Airdate Title Network
July 8, 1998 My Husband's Secret Life USA Network
August 19, 1998 Every Mother's Worst Fear
November 8, 1998 Exiled: A Law & Order Movie NBC
November 11, 1998 Killers in the House USA Network
February 10, 1999 The Color of Courage
March 15, 1999 Resurrection CBS
December 8, 1999 Henfer: Unauthorized USA Network
November 7, 2000 The Chippendales Murder
August 14, 2001 Return to Cabin by the Lake
November 20, 2001 Prancer Returns
October 26, 2002 Saint Sinner The Sci-Fi Channel
June 28, 2003 Webs

NBC Studios

Airdate Title Network
November 23, 1974 Cotton Club '75 NBC
January 17, 1983 Wait till Your Mother Gets Home!
November 11, 1985 An Early Frost
July 27, 1986 C.A.T. Squad
January 18, 1988 The Child Saver
May 23, 1988 C.A.T. Squad: Python Wolf
December 12, 1988 I'll Be Home for Christmas
January 22–23, 1989 Brotherhood of the Rose
March 6, 1989 Those She Left Behind
May 15, 1989 Roe vs. Wade
April 29, 1990 Fall from Grace
October 15, 1990 Kaleidoscope
October 16, 1990 Fine Things
April 1, 1991 Changes
October 21, 1991 Danielle Steel's 'Palomino'
February 16, 1992 In the Best Interest of the Children
April 6, 1992 Secrets
May 17/19, 1992 Cruel Doubt
September 20, 1992 Danger Island
November 27, 1992 Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style
February 8, 1993 Heartbeat
September 20, 1993 Danielle Steel's Star
November 28, 1993 Bonanza: The Return
February 15, 1994 Once in a Lifetime
April 18, 1994 A Time to Heal
October 7, 1994 Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas
January 15, 1995 Bonanza: Under Attack
November 6, 1995 She Fought Alone
November 12, 1995 Her Hidden Truth
December 11, 1995 Mixed Blessings
January 1, 1996 No Greater Love
February 25, 1996 Seduced by Madness
September 16, 1996 Sweet Dreams
January 20, 1997 Friends 'Til the End
February 16–17, 1997 Asteroid
March 9, 1997 Murder Live!
March 17, 1997 Born Into Exile
April 7, 1997 Killing Mr. Griffin
April 22, 1997 Sleeping with the Devil CBS
September 8, 1997 Perfect Body NBC
September 28, 1997 Cloned
March 22, 1998 I've Been Waiting for You
May 10–11, 1998 Witness to the Mob
October 11, 1998 Crime and Punishment
January 4, 1999 The Wrong Girl
February 1, 1999 Vanished Without a Trace
February 7–8, 1999 The '60s
March 28, 1999 Mutiny
May 16–17, 1999 Atomic Train
May 23, 1999 The Jesse Ventura Story
August 3, 1999 The Promise
August 29, 1999 Cruel Justice
October 3, 1999 Road Rage
October 10, 1999 A Touch of Hope
November 21, 1999
January 9, 2000 The David Cassidy Story
February 13, 2000 Homicide: The Movie
April 30, 2000 The '70s
December 3, 2000 In His Life: The John Lennon Story
December 10, 2000 Livin' for Love: The Natalie Cole Story
April 1, 2001 Semper Fi
May 6, 2001 The Judge
May 20, 2001 Submerged
August 12, 2001 Dying to Dance
November 29, 2002 It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie
July 12, 2003 Critical Assembly
November 9, 2003 Saving Jessica Lynch

Universal Content Productions

Airdate Title Network
2009 Operating Constructions USA Network
June 4, 2011 Red Faction: Origins Syfy
2013 Horizon USA Network
August 26, 2013 Rewind NBC
September 27, 2013 The Arrangement USA Network
September 15, 2015 High Moon Syfy
December 17, 2017 Psych: The Movie USA Network
July 15, 2020 Psych 2: Lassie Come Home Peacock

Sky Studios

Airdate Title Network
January 1, 2021 Steve McQueen: The Lost Movie Sky Documentaries
February 26, 2021 Bruno v Tyson
September 20, 2021 Hawking: Can You Hear Me?
September 23, 2021 Haval Curiosity Stream

See also

References

  1. ^ Pursell, Chris (1999-10-25). "CBS pink slips 'Work With Me'". Variety. Retrieved 2021-08-10.
  2. ^ "NBC Cranks Up the Volume for New Celebrity Music and Variety Game Show "That's My Jam"" (Press release). NBC. March 13, 2019. Retrieved November 18, 2021 – via The Futon Critic.
  3. ^ Andreeva, Nellie (January 23, 2020). "Jim Jefferies-Suzanne Martin Comedy, Justin Spitzer's 'American Auto' Get NBC Pilot Orders". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved January 25, 2020.
  4. ^ White, Peter (April 13, 2021). "Demi Lovato Comedy 'Hungry' & Retooled Rom-Com 'Someone Out There' Land Pilot Orders At NBC". Deadline Hollywood. Retrieved April 14, 2021.
  5. ^ Otterson, Joe (May 13, 2020). "'The Purge,' 'Treadstone' Canceled at USA Network". Variety. Retrieved May 14, 2020.
  6. ^ Petski, Denise (14 October 2016). "'Glitch' Gets Second Season For Global Distribution On Netflix". Deadline. Retrieved 16 October 2017.
  7. ^ Carmody, Broede (3 August 2017). "Seven Network poised to capitalise on Nine's Australian Ninja Warrior success". Sydney Morning Herald. No. Online. Fairfax media. Retrieved 16 October 2017.
  8. ^ Knox, David (16 March 2020). "Netflix drama Clickbait halts production in Melbourne". TV Tonight. Retrieved 20 April 2020.
  9. ^ Margulies, Lee (May 12, 1975). "Filmation - its sole product is for kids". The Free Lance-Star. Fredericksburg, VA. Associated Press. p. 20. Retrieved March 25, 2012.
  10. ^ DataBase, The Big Cartoon. "Puss in Boots (Rankin Bass Productions)". Big Cartoon DataBase (BCDB).