Texas UIL State Track Meet 2022: See results here | Fort Worth Star-Telegram

High School Sports

Texas UIL state track and field results for Dallas-Fort Worth area athletes

Austin, Texas

UIL state track and field final results

(Results will be updated as the event continues)

Thursday

BOYS 3A POLE VAULT

3. Cole Griffith, Jr., Brock 15-0

BOYS 3A LONG JUMP

6. Eli Potts, Sr., Brock 21-5.25

GIRLS 4A SHOT PUT

9. Kaidence Leason-Vorties, Fr., Dallas Carter 34-2.5

GIRLS 4A HIGH JUMP

6. Jasmine Pullins, Soph., Waxahachie Life 5-0

BOYS 4A HIGH JUMP

8. Jonathan Norris, Sr., Nevada Community 6-0

GIRLS 3A 3200

2. Tania Ramirez, Sr., Boyd 11:16.48

BOYS 3A 3200

4. Riley Nedrow, Soph., Boyd 9:43.37

6. Jackson Hake, Jr., Whitesboro 9:54.11

9. Taylor Gonzales, Soph., Whitesboro 10:04.05

GIRLS 4A 3200

1. Abi Bass, Jr., Melissa 10:43.89

4. Alexis Fick, Jr., Celina 11:16.01

5. Kathryn Tucker, Fr., Kaufman 11:16.68

BOYS 4A 3200

2. Angel Sanchez, Soph., FW DIamond Hill-Jarvis 9:24.11

8. Logan Tauch, Soph., Melissa 10:18.19

GIRLS 4A LONG JUMP

2. Chaniqua Tonge, Sr., Waxahachie Life 18-7.25

3. Leah Anderson, Sr., Midlothian Heritage 18-5

6. Kalani Lawson, Fr., FW Dunbar 18-0.25

BOYS 4A LONG JUMP

5. Bontay Duncan, Sr., Wilmer-Hutchins 22-2.75

8. Davion Dawson, Sr., Dallas Carter 21-5

BOYS 4A SHOT PUT

4. Rylan Smart, Sr., Sanger 51-6.75

8. Michael Reemts, Sr., Celina 50-3.50

BOYS 3A DISCUS

2. Nathan Jones, Sr., Brock 176-5

8. Caleb Bayer, Sr., Grandview 142-0

GIRLS 3A HIGH JUMP

4. Abigail Elmore, Soph., Gunter 5-6

8. Atleigh Swann, Jr., Scurry-Rosser 5-2

BOYS 3A HIGH JUMP

3. Kenny Burkholder, Sr., 6-4

7. Sawyer Strosnider, Soph., Brock 6-2

GIRLS 3A SHOT PUT

5. Abigail Elmore, Soph., Gunter 39-8.75

8. Olivia Hildebrand, Soph., Whitesboro 36-5.75

GIRLS 4A DISCUS

5. Peggy Carr, Soph., FW YWLA 126-3

9. Sabree Stubbs, Sr., Kaufman 78-6

GIRLS 3A TRIPLE JUMP

7. Gracie Stephens, Soph., Brock 36-3.25

BOYS 4A POLE VAULT

3. Mitchell Thompson, Sr., Argyle 15-0

4. Eli Barnes, Jr., Argyle 14-0

BOYS 3A SHOT PUT

2. Nathan Jones, Sr., Brock 62-7.25

6. Cooper Smith, Jr., Bells 51-2.75

GIRLS 4A TRIPLE JUMP

1. Leah Anderson, Sr., Midlothian Heritage 40-3.75

2. Arieanna Jefferson, Fr., Ferris 39-5.75

6. Kylie Frush, Sr., Glen Rose 37-8.50

7. Mackenzie Flaugher, Fr., Springtown 37-6.25

9. Mallory Wallace, Jr., Dallas Carter 35-6.25

BOYS 4A DISCUS

1. Rylan Smart, Sr., Sanger 173-3

3. Landon Russell, Sr., Mineral Wells 164-0

GIRLS 3A 4X100

9. Gunter 49.48

BOYS 3A 4X100

2. Brock 41.92

GIRLS 4A 4X100

2. Waxahachie Life 47.49

7. Argyle 48.25

BOYS 4A 4X100

1. Melissa 41.53

4. Argyle 41.70

GIRLS 4A 800

6. Maggie Neal, Soph., Krum 2:19.43

9. Evanna Jacobsen, Fr., Midlothian Heritage 2:24.90

BOYS 4A 800

8. Blake Hyatt, Sr., Van Alstyne 2:04.17

GIRLS 3A 100 METER HURDLES

4. Abigail Elmore, Soph., Gunter 14.74

GIRLS 4A 100 METER HURDLES

1. Leah Anderson, Sr., Midlothian Heritage 13.96

2. Taylor McFarland, Sr., Godley 14.31

3. Kalani Lawson, Fr., FW Dunbar 14.45

4. Sarah Runyon, Sr., Argyle 14.52

GIRLS 4A 100

6. Alniecia Clayton, Sr., Dallas Carter 12.29

7. Keira Inman, Jr., Argyle 12.31

BOYS 4A 100

5. Jalaal Thompson, Soph., Aubrey 10.58

6. Justin Frater, Jr., Benbrook 10.59

7. Braylon Colgrove, Jr., Aubrey 10.64

GIRLS 3A 4X200

8. Brock 1:45.03

BOYS 3A 4X200

3. Gunter 1:28.36

4. Brock 1:28.63

GIRLS 4A 4X200

1. Dallas Carter 1:40.24

2. Argyle 1:40.61

3. Waxahachie Life 1:41.72

BOYS 4A 4X200

1. Decatur 1:26.51

6. Dallas Lincoln 1:28.44

GIRLS 3A 400

6. Tate Wells, Sr., Ponder 59.04

9. Haily Bass, Sr., Callisburg 1:00.33

BOYS 3A 400

8. Cole Walker, Sr., Callisburg 50.07

GIRLS 4A 400

1. Taylor McFarland, Sr., Godley 56.42

4. Amaya Minor, Sr., Dallas Lincoln 57.86

5. Akaysha Stephen, Jr., FW Dunbar 58.67

6. Jayla Davila, Jr., Benbrook 59.23

BOYS 4A 400

7. Tyler Brown, Fr., Aubrey 49.77

9. RJ Bunnell, Jr., Argyle 50.21

GIRLS 4A 300 METER HURDLES

1. Leah Anderson, Sr., Midlothian Heritage 44.02

3. Anessa White, Jr., Gainesville 44.35

6. Sarah Runyon, Sr., Argyle 46.27

BOYS 3A 300 METER HURDLES

1. TaKedrick Williams, Sr., Dallas Madison 38.14

5. Dylan Foster, Soph., Brock 39.58

BOYS 4A 300 METER HURDLES

1. Grant Williams, Sr., Celina 37.30

BOYS 3A 200

3. Eli Potts, Sr., Brock 21.61

GIRLS 4A 200

2. Kennedy DeHorney, Soph., Dallas Carter 24.23

3. Bre’anna Lacy, Sr., Waxahachie Life 24.64

BOYS 4A 200

3. Will Quintana, Sr., Decatur 21.48

8. Colby Lewis, Sr., Sanger 22.32

GIRLS 3A 1600

2. Tania Ramirez, Sr., Boyd 5:08.24

8. Addison Hite, Soph., Pilot Point 5:28.82

BOYS 3A 1600

3. Riley Nedrow, Jr., Boyd 4:23.17

7. Jackson Hake, Jr., Whitesboro 4:33.32

GIRLS 4A 1600

1. Abi Bass, Jr., Melissa 4:57.22

3. Alexis Frick, Jr., Celina 5:06.09

7. Kathryn Tucker, Fr., Kaufman 5:17.88

BOYS 4A 1600

1. Angel Sanchez, Soph., FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4:18.86

6. Mason White, Sr., Argyle 4:34.19

7. Kenny Bibb, Soph., Anna 4:36.06

GIRLS 3A 4X400

5. Gunter 4:02.36

GIRLS 4A 4X400

2. Kennedale 3:56.24

4. Argyle 4:03.19

9. Dallas Carter 4:12.31

BOYS 4A 4X400

3. Argyle 3:19.90

4. Celina 3:20.21

6. Dallas Lincoln 3:23.15

9. Van Alstyne 3:24.85

Friday

GIRLS 2A DISCUS

4. Martie McCoy, Sr., Muenster 124-11

9. Campbell Corcoran, Fr., Lindsay 51-11

BOYS 2A LONG JUMP

3. Colton Deckard, Jr., Muenster 22-4.75

GIRLS 5A SHOT PUT

2. Maddie Fey, Soph., Midlothian 45-11.5

3. Glennis Woolridge, Sr., Mansfield Timberview 45-9.75

4. Lauren St. Peters, Soph., Aledo 44-10.25

6. McKenzie Davis, Sr., Carrollton Creekview 43.-7.75

8. Alauna Ricardson, Sr., Frisco Independence 40-0.75

GIRLS 5A HIGH JUMP

1. Hannah Pfiffner, Jr., Frisco Wakeland 6-0

4. Taisha Rhone, Sr., Dallas Wilson 5-4

6. Jade Ferrell, Sr., Midlothian 5-4

7. Anaya Potter, Jr., Justin Northwest 5-4

BOYS 5A HIGH JUMP

5. Kameron Franklin, Soph., Frisco Heritage

GIRLS 2A 3200

8. Emma Walterscheid, Fr., Muenster 12:44.49

GIRLS 5A 3200

3. Sara Morefield, Soph., Lucas Lovejoy 11:00.99

5. Amy Morefield, Jr., Lucas Lovejoy 11:21.22

9. Ella Magallan, Fr., Burleson Centennial 12:16.24

BOYS 5A 3200

1. Walker St. John, Sr., Grapevine 9:07.78

4. Nati Enright, Sr., Frisco Wakeland 9:22.47

6. Garrick Spieler, Jr., Frisco Reedy 9:32.19

BOYS 5A SHOT PUT

7. Ka’Morreun Pimpton, Jr., Brewer 52-9.75

9. Lucas Williams, Sr., Colleyville Heritage 51-3.00

GIRLS 5A LONG JUMP

2. Taylor Fingers, Jr., Mansfield Timberview 19-6.25

4. Princess Miller, Sr., Mansfield Timberview 19-2.50

6. Falyn Lott, Soph., Frisco Memorial 19-1.00

BOYS 5A LONG JUMP

1. Chris Johnson, Sr., Frisco Liberty 24-4.50

2. Gavin Champ, Sr., Princeton 23-9.25

3. Ronald De Madet, Sr., Frisco Memorial 23-6.00

4. Kai Bynum, Sr., Mansfield Summit 22-9.50

9. Kenan Reil, Jr., Justin Northwest 20-10.75

BOYS 2A DISCUS

5. Grant Hess, Sr., Muenster 151-8

BOYS SHOT PUT WHEELCHAIR

4. Nathan Breese, Jr., Mansfield 21-7.75

GIRLS 5A DISCUS

1. Maddie Fey, Soph., Midlothian 160-3

2. McKenzie Davis, Sr., Carrollton Creekview 150-10

4. Lauren St. Peters, Soph., Aledo 144-0

5. Glennis Woolridge, Sr., Mansfield Timberview 141-8

BOYS 5A POLE VAULT

1. Gavin Hecke, Sr., Prosper Rock Hill 16-3

2. Nick Loibl, Sr., Birdville 16-0

6. Reece Williams, Sr., Burleson 14-6

7. Rylan Bethell, Soph., Joshua 14-6

GIRLS 5A TRIPLE JUMP

2. Hannah Forde, Soph., Frisco Wakeland 41-8

4. Taylor Fingers, Jr., Mansfield Timberview 40-5.75

6. Precious Okougbodu, Jr., West Mesquite 40-3.75

BOYS 5A TRIPLE JUMP

1. Gavin Champ, Sr., Princeton 48-5.5

7. CJ Nelson, Sr., Richland 45-3.25

GIRLS SHOT PUT WHEELCHAIR

3. Abigail Counts, Jr., Flower Mound 17-2.5

4. Olivia Molnar, Jr., The Colony 14-7.75

7. Katy Broadbent, Soph., Hebron 10-2

8. Ritvika Kondakrindi, Soph., Hebron 9-6.75

9. Grace Mooney, Fr., Plano 8-5

GIRLS 5A POLE VAULT

1. Alexandra Harber, Jr., McKinney North 13-0

2. Claire Bybee, Sr., Sulphur Springs 12-9

3. Jacelyn Neighbors, Soph., Royse City 12-6

7. Maggie Kilburn, Fr., Aledo 10-6

8. Taylor Hindman, Soph., Aledo 10-6

BOYS 5A DISCUS

1. Lucas Williams, Sr., Colleyville Heritage 191-2

3. Heath Vernor, Jr., Ennis 185-9

8. Gabriel Songer, Jr., Midlothian 169-10

BOYS 2A 4X100

6. Tolar 43.18

GIRLS 5A 4X100

1. Mansfield Timberview 45.97

3. Lancaster 46.52

4. McKinney North 46.52

5. FW Wyatt 47.10

6. Frisco Liberty 47.15

BOYS 5A 4X100

2. Denton Ryan 40.70

3. Lancaster 40.88

6. Mansfield Timberview 41.11

GIRLS 5A 800

1. Kailey Littlefield, Soph., Lucas Lovejoy 2:06.21

8. Kathryn Evans, Fr., Burleson 2:20.42

BOYS 5A 800

2. Chasetin Winston, Sr., Royse City 1:54.15

4. Walker St. John, Sr., Grapevine 1:56.28

7. Keaton Raney, Sr., Frisco Reedy 1:56.97

8. Andrew Lutkenhaus, Jr., Justin Northwest 1:57.25

GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES

2. Jourdin Edwards, Sr., Prosper Rock Hill 14.08

3. Alexandra Harber, McKinney North 14.17

5. Kelis Jules, Soph., Frisco Lone Star 14.28

7. Kailyn Head, Fr., Denton Ryan

BOYS 100 METER HURDLES

1. Kendrick Smallwood, Sr., Mesquite Poteet 13.44

3. Kody Blackwood, Sr., McKinney North 13.63

5. Kendrick Jones, Sr., Lancaster 14.11

6. Kenan Reil, Jr., Justin Northwest 14.33

7. Cameron Bates, Soph., Mansfield Timberview 14.34

GIRLS 5A 100

1. Aniyah Bigam, Carrollton Newman Smith 11.46

2. Laila Hackett, Jr., Frisco Lebanon Trail 11.55

4. Adriane Nwonumah, Sr., Mansfield Timberview 11.79

5. Nia Trammell, Soph., FW Wyatt 11.82

BOYS 5A 100

2. Kordarion Smith, Sr., Lancaster 10.39

7. Jordan Sanford, Jr., Mansfield Timberview 10.57

9. John Ware, Soph., Mansfield Timberview 10.75

GIRLS 100 METER WHEELCHAIR

1. Abigail Counts, Jr., Flower Mound 18.28

3. Katy Broadbent, Soph., Hebron 19.88

5. Ritvika Kondakrindi, Soph., Hebron 20.96

8. Grace Mooney, Fr., Plano 27.33

9. Olivia Molnar, Jr., The Colony 28.95

BOYS 100 METER WHEELCHAIR

4. Nathan Breese, Jr., Mansfield 18.03

GIRLS 2A 4X200

8. Lindsay 1:48.68

BOYS 2A 4X200

4. Tolar 1:30.46

GIRLS 5A 4X200

1. Lancaster 1:37.36

3. Mansfield Timberview 1:39.34

4. Burleson Centennial 1:40.15

6. Frisco Liberty 1:40.27

8. Denton Ryan 1:41.21

BOYS 5A 4X200

2. Lancaster 1:24.93

6. Aledo 1:26.44

8. McKinney North 1:27.14

GIRLS 5A 400

1. Christine Mallard, Sr., Mansfield Legacy 53.63

3. Aniyah Bigam, Jr., Carrollton Newman Smith 55.26

7. London Harden, Fr., Crowley 56.69

BOYS 5A 400

1. Jonah Roberson, Jr., Royse City 48.01

5. Cameron Wooley, Sr., Frisco Liberty 48.65

6. Riley McGowan, Sr., Lucas Lovejoy 48.95

8. Ethan Moffett, Jr., Mansfield Timberview 49.11

9. Ty Cook, Sr., Mansfield Legacy 49.68

GIRLS 400 METER WHEELCHAIR

1. Abigail Counts, Jr., Flower Mound 1:07.54

2. Katy Broadbent, Soph., Hebron 1:13.87

7. Ritvika Kondakrindi, Soph., Hebron 1:36.91

8. Grace Mooney, Fr., Plano 1:51.16

9. Olivia Molnar, Jr., The Colony 1:52.98

BOYS 400 METER WHEELCHAIR

3. Nathan Breese, Jr., Mansfield 1:04.93

GIRLS 5A 300 METER HURDLES

1. Kirin Chacchia, Jr., Frisco Heritage 42.54

3. Jourdin Edwards, Sr., Prosper Rock Hill 42.80

4. Chinazaekpere Okoye, Sr., Denton Ryan 43.08

7. Kialia Claiborne, Jr., Lancaster 44.48

9. Jaidyn Robinson, Jr., Mansfield Legacy 46.52

BOYS 5A 300 METER HURDLES

1. Kody Blackwood, Sr., McKinney North 36.14

2. Kendrick Smallwood, Sr., Mesquite Poteet 36.24

5. Cameron Bates, Soph., Mansfield Timberview 37.39

6. Luke Herring, Jr., Highland Park 37.52

7. Kenan Reil, Soph., Justin Northwest 38.22

GIRLS 5A 200

1. Aniyah Bigam, Jr., Carrollton Newman Smith 23.26

2. Christine Mallard, Sr., Mansfield Legacy 23.50

3. Amauri Jackson, Soph., Dallas Kimball 23.88

4. Laila Hackett, Jr., Frisco Lebanon Trail 23.92

6. Adriane Nwonumah, Sr., Mansfield Timberview 24.34

BOYS 5A 200

2. John Rutledge, Sr., Highland Park 20.55

7. Zavion Langrin, Sr., Frisco Heritage 21.29

GIRLS 5A 1600

5. Erin O’Brien, Fr., Frisco Memorial 5:04.36

7. Kailey Littlefield, Soph., Lucas Lovejoy 5:09.18

BOYS 5A 1600

6. Garrick Spieler, Jr., Frisco Reedy 4:20.69

7. Kevin Curry IV, Sr., Frisco 4:22.78

BOYS 2A 4X400

7. Tolar 3:28.11

GIRLS 5A 4X400

1. Lancaster 3:46.43

2. Prosper Rock Hill 3:47.87

4. Lucas Lovejoy 3:51.58

5. Burleson 3:53.93

6. Burleson Centennial 3:58.98

BOYS 5A 4X400

2. McKinney North 3:15.31

3. Lucas Lovejoy 3:16.21

4. Saginaw 3:20.99

5. Lancaster 3:21.82

7. Justin Northwest 3:22.59

Saturday

GIRLS 6A SHOT PUT

1. Favor Anyanwu, Soph., Sachse 45-1.50

3. Emma Sralla, Jr., Flower Mound Marcus 44-3.50

6. Desiree Akaolisa, Sr., Allen 41-10.50

GIRLS 6A HIGH JUMP

1. Riley Ward, Jr., Flower Mound 5-10

3. Claire Lowrey, Jr., Rockwall 5-8

6. Skyler Schuller, Jr., Coppell 5-6

BOYS 6A HIGH JUMP

2. Aiden Hayes, Sr., Plano East 6-8

3. Calen Jones, Sr., Duncanville 6-8

4. Levar Thornton, Jr., Keller Timber Creek 6-6

GIRLS 6A 3200

1. Natalie Cook, Sr., Flower Mound 9:48.25

2. Samantha Humphries, Soph., Flower Mound 10:23.68

3. Alexandra Fox, Fr., Flower Mound 10:36.48

BOYS 6A 3200

3. Nathanel Berhane, Sr., Wylie 9:02.88

6. Hudson Heikkinen, Sr., Plano West 9:09.24

BOYS 6A SHOT PUT

3. Trey Wilson, Jr., LD Bell 62-2.75

7. Hayden Norwich, Jr., Chisholm Trail 57-2.50

9. Markis Deal, Jr., Naaman Forest 56-10

GIRLS 6A LONG JUMP

3. Kayla Watson, Jr., Prosper 19-10

8. Reed Granger, Sr., Richardson 18-9

BOYS 6A LONG JUMP

5. Damarion Dean, Jr., Euless Trinity 23-8.75

8. Justice Jones, Jr., Chisholm Trail 21-7.50

GIRLS 6A DISCUS

1. Emma Sralla, Jr., Flower Mound Marcus 174-3

2. Skylar Bohlman, Sr., Hebron 162-7

5. Amirah Wooden, Sr., LD Bell 144-2

BOYS 6A POLE VAULT

6. Brayden Jones, Jr., Hebron 15-6

7. Jacob Dorrell, Jr., Denton Guyer 15-0

GIRLS 6A TRIPLE JUMP

7. Sophia Day, Jr., Denton Guyer 39-4.50

9. Kelis Armstrong, Sr., Hebron 37-8.50

BOYS 6A TRIPLE JUMP

3. Michael Stallworth, Sr., South Grand Prairie 49-5.25

5. Jayden Louis-Charles, Sr., Plano West 47-7.75

7. Josh Harris, Sr., Waxahachie 46-1.25

GIRLS 6A POLE VAULT

2. Skyler Schuller, Jr., Coppell 14-0

5. Jacqueline Rose, Soph., Keller 12-6

BOYS 6A DISCUS

9. Hunter Erb, Sr., Haslet Eaton 154-9

GIRLS 6A 4X100

2. Plano East 45.38

4. Duncanville 46.12

8. Arlington Bowie 46.55

BOYS 6A 4X100

1. Duncanville 39.98

4. Allen 40.29

7. Chisholm Trail 41.76

GIRLS 6A 800

1. Samantha Humphries, Soph., Flower Mound 2:07.68

2. Aubrey O’Connell, Sr., Prosper 2:09.06

3. Sasha Crawford, Jr., Keller 2:09.14

8. Taryn Bailey, Fr., DeSoto 2:15.31

BOYS 6A 800

6. Carlos Tello, Sr., Byron Nelson 1:53.52

GIRLS 6A 100 METER HURDLES

5. Janet Nkwoparah, Sr., Arlington Bowie 13.85

7. Daisa McKissic, Sr., Arlington Martin 14.10

BOYS 6A 100 METER HURDLES

1. Samuel Alves, Sr., Rockwall

5. Austin Kiser, Jr., Braswell 13.92

8. Cooper Davis, Jr., Flower Mound 14.57

GIRLS 6A 100

1. Tiriah Kelley, Sr., Plano East 11.40

6. Te’Anna Harlin, Jr., Lewisville 11.77

7. Kennedy Swann, Sr., Sachse 11.83

8. Chrystal McDaniel, Sr., DeSoto 11.86

BOYS 6A 100

1. Pierre Goree, Sr., Duncanville 10.22

4. Xavier Lewis, Jr., Lewisville 10.56

6. King Micah Scales, Jr., Cedar Hill 10.61

7. Hunter Krepp, Sr., Dallas Jesuit 10.61

GIRLS 6A 4X200

2. Arlington Bowie 1:35.89

3. Dallas Skyline 1:36.49

4. Lewisville 1:36.94

BOYS 6A 4X200

2. Duncanville 1:23.90

3. Lewisville 1:24.90

8. Richardson Berkner 1:26.50

GIRLS 6A 400

1. Lauren Lewis, Jr., Prosper 52.54

7. Emma Alvord, Jr., Denton Guyer 55.66

BOYS 6A 400

2. Logan Popelka, Sr., Wylie 46.67

4. Dominic Byles, Jr., Mansfield Lake Ridge 47.03

6. Jonathan Simms, Fr., Allen 47.78

7. Dea’John Evans, Sr., Irving MacArthur 48.47

GIRLS 6A 300 METER HURDLES

3. Sidney Allen, Jr., Allen

8. Eva Vreeland, Sr., Flower Mound 43.25

BOYS 6A 300 METER HURDLES

2. Cameron Boger, Sr., Mesquite 37.18

8. Austin Kiser, Jr., Braswell 38.03

9. Bryson Crippen, Sr., Weatherford 38.32

GIRLS 6A 200

1. Tiriah Kelley, Sr., Plano East 23.06

4. Royaltee Brown, Soph., Dallas Skyline 23.68

7. Aaliyah Gipson, Soph., Duncanville 24.16

BOYS 6A 200

7. Tsegaya Fazarro, Sr., Allen 21.50

8. Nathan Williams, Sr., Richardson Berkner 21.78

GIRLS 6A 1600

1. Natalie Cook, Sr., Flower Mound 4:40.29

2. Samantha Humphries, Soph., Flower Mound 4:53.50

3. Nicole Humphries, Soph., Flower Mound 4:53.59

BOYS 6A 1600

2. Hudson Heikkinen, Sr., Plano West 4:08.47

6. Nathanel Berhane, Sr., Wylie 4:12.49

GIRLS 6A 4X400

5. Duncanville 3:48.96

6. Allen 3:49.05

7. Flower Mound 3:50.96

BOYS 6A 4X400

2. Mansfield Lake Ridge 3:12.71

4. Duncanville 3:13.49

6. McKinney Boyd 3:17.70

7. Chisholm Trail 3:19.22

This story was originally published May 12, 2022 12:14 PM.

Get unlimited digital access
#ReadLocal

Subscribe now for just $2 for 2 months.

CLAIM OFFER
Copyright Commenting Policy Privacy Policy Terms of Service