Poirot (TV Series)
Murder on the Orient Express (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Philip Martin |
Writing Credits
Agatha Christie | ... | (novel) |
Stewart Harcourt | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Michele Buck | ... | executive producer |
Mary Durkan | ... | executive producer: for Chorion |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: WGBH Boston |
Matthew Hamilton | ... | line producer |
Mathew Prichard | ... | executive producer: Chorion |
David Suchet | ... | associate producer |
Karen Thrussell | ... | producer |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christian Henson |
Cinematography by
Alan Almond | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kristina Hetherington |
Casting By
Susie Parriss |
Production Design by
Jeff Tessler |
Art Direction by
Miranda Cull |
Costume Design by
Sheena Napier |
Makeup Department
Bee Archer | ... | makeup artist |
Pamela Haddock | ... | hair and make-up designer |
Tony Lilley | ... | makeup artist |
Eva Marieges Moore | ... | Mr Suchet's make-up artist |
Hannah Proverbs | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Colin Azzopardi | ... | production supervisor: Malta |
Ian Hopkins | ... | production supervisor: Switzerland |
Kate Stannard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Clayton | ... | second assistant director |
Lydia Currie | ... | first assistant director |
Tussy Facchin | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Justin Ackroyd | ... | set dresser |
Tim Bonstow | ... | production buyer |
Dave Channon | ... | construction manager |
Ron Dawling | ... | stand-by props (as Ron Dowling) |
Fred Foster | ... | stand-by construction |
Paul Gilpin | ... | supervising art director |
Jim Grindley | ... | property master |
Andrew Lavin | ... | stand-by art director |
Richard MacMillan | ... | stand-by props (as Richard Macmillian) |
Robert Muskett | ... | stand-by construction (as Bob Muskett) |
Jay Pales | ... | dressing props |
Mike Rawlings | ... | dressing props |
Mike Syson | ... | dressing props |
Ian Tomlinson | ... | art department assistant |
Robert Channon | ... | chargehand painter (uncredited) |
Rachel Garlick | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Downer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Sarah Morton | ... | dialogue editor |
Ashley Reynolds | ... | sound maintenance |
Andrew Sissons | ... | sound recordist |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Simon Epstein | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Marc Hope | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Scott Jones | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Ashley Reynolds | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Richard Williams | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kenneth Cassar | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Roderick Pulis | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tanvir Hanif | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andrew Hillsden | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Wolfgang Raach | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Gibb | ... | focus puller |
Jimmy Harris | ... | best boy |
Dermot Hickey | ... | focus puller |
Dean Murray | ... | clapper loader |
Steve Murray | ... | camera operator |
Jim Philpott | ... | camera grip |
Gavin Walters | ... | gaffer |
Peter Davies | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Ryan Gatt | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Greg Murray | ... | grip assistant (uncredited) |
John Preca Trapani | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jina Jay | ... | international casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anne-Marie Bigby | ... | Mr Suchet's dresser |
Tracy McGregor | ... | costume supervisor |
Philip O'Connor | ... | assistant costume designer (as Phil O'Connor) |
Steve O'Sullivan | ... | costume assistant |
Sarah Ward | ... | costume assistant |
Carmen Agius | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Ernest Camilleri | ... | wardrobe coordinator (uncredited) |
Polly Smyth | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
John Claude | ... | colourist |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Vicky Tooms | ... | assistant editor |
Garry Maddison | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mark Walledge | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris White | ... | location manager |
Pierre Agius | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Rebecca Kemp | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Christopher Gunning | ... | composer: Poirot theme |
Samuel Karl Bohn | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) / composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Goetz Botzenhardt | ... | music mixer (uncredited) |
Ben Foskett | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Joe Henson | ... | music programming (uncredited) |
Dom Kelly | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
English Session Orchestra | ... | orchestra (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sue Hills | ... | script supervisor |
Jennie Scanlon | ... | script executive |
Meriel Sheibani-Clare | ... | script editor (as Meriel Baistow-Clare) |
Additional Crew
Sam Baker | ... | production coordinator |
Natasha Bayford | ... | press officer |
Simon Blakey | ... | production secretary |
Julie Burnell | ... | production executive |
Caroline Sanders | ... | production accountant (as Caroline Russell) |
Joanna Sanders | ... | assistant production accountant |
Patrick Smith | ... | picture publicist |
Natasha Wellesley | ... | production coordinator |
Winston Azzopardi | ... | production consultant: Malta (uncredited) |
Julie Burnham | ... | unit nurse (uncredited) |
Samantha-Jane Hunt | ... | utility stand in / runner (uncredited) |
Ray Leek | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Roger Neuburger | ... | production service Switzerland (uncredited) |
Donna Shakesheff | ... | production runner (uncredited) |