Administration |
|
Bradford Hurlbut
|
Senior Associate Vice President/Director of Athletics
|
|
|
Cathy Liggett
|
Deputy Director of Athletics
|
|
|
Christina Broccoli
|
Senior Associate Athletic Director, Development
|
|
|
Jennifer Quirk
|
Senior Associate Athletic Director, Compliance
|
|
|
Jason Young
|
Senior Associate Athletic Director/Chief Operating Officer
|
|
|
Gabriel Punzalan
|
Assistant Athletic Director, Academics and Student-Athlete Support Services
|
|
|
Nick Hodgman
|
Assistant Athletic Director, Athletic Training
|
|
|
TBA TBA
|
Assistant Athletic Director, Business Operations
|
|
|
Marco Silva
|
Assistant Athletic Director, Sports Performance
|
|
|
Marion McClary, Ph.D.
|
Faculty Athletic Representative
|
|
|
Matthew Chornyei
|
Director of Equipment Services
|
|
|
Lorraine Fecanin
|
Administrative Assistant for the Executive Staff/Operations Coordinator
|
|
Academic Support |
|
Gabriel Punzalan
|
Assistant Athletic Director, Academics and Student-Athlete Support Services
|
|
|
Franni DeSilvio
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
|
Emily Linick
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
|
Tommy Spiwak
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
Compliance |
|
Jennifer Quirk
|
Senior Associate Athletic Director, Compliance
|
|
|
Luke Nickerson
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
Equipment Services |
|
Matthew Chornyei
|
Director of Equipment Services
|
|
External Affairs and Media Relations |
|
Jason Young
|
Senior Associate Athletic Director/Chief Operating Officer
|
|
|
Charlie Carbonetto
|
Director of Media Relations (Primary Contact: M. Basketball, M/W Golf, M. Soccer, W. Lacrosse)
|
|
|
Tessa Fisk
|
Athletic Media Relations Graduate Assistant (Primary Contact: M/W Cross Country/Track and Field, M/W Tennis, M. Volleyball)
|
|
|
Ethan Keller
|
Athletic Media Relations Graduate Assistant (Primary Contact: W. Soccer, Softball)
|
|
|
Abby Lee
|
Athletic Media Relations Graduate Assistant (Primary Contact: W. Bowling, W. Fencing, W. Volleyball, NEC Front Row) (Secondary Contact: M/W Cross Country/Track and Field)
|
|
|
Erin Nappi
|
Athletic Media Relations Graduate Assistant (Primary Contact: Baseball, W. Basketball)
|
|
|
Nick Sconzo
|
Athletic Media Relations Creative Content Graduate Assistant (Primary Contact: Creative Services)
|
|
|
Dora Peonia
|
External Affairs Graduate Assistant
|
|
|
John Ramondino
|
External Affairs Graduate Assistant
|
|
Facilities and Event Operations |
|
Cathy Liggett
|
Deputy Director of Athletics
|
|
|
Emily Sullivan
|
Assistant Director of Facilities and Operations
|
|
|
Joe Pocchio
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
|
Justin Volarich
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
|
Daniel Distasio
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
Internal Operations |
|
TBA TBA
|
Assistant Athletic Director, Business Operations
|
|
|
Lorraine Fecanin
|
Administrative Assistant for the Executive Staff/Operations Coordinator
|
|
|
Ethan McCombs
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
Sports Medicine |
|
Nick Hodgman
|
Assistant Athletic Director, Athletic Training
|
|
|
Allison O'Gorman
|
Associate Head Athletic Trainer
|
|
|
Emily Burns
|
Assistant Athletic Trainer
|
|
|
Jesse Leon
|
Assistant Athletic Trainer
|
|
|
Beatrice Pocher
|
Assistant Athletic Trainer
|
|
|
Domer Gutiza
|
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer
|
|
|
Scott Fisher
|
Department Certified Dietitian/Fitness Center Director
|
|
|
Reg Grant
|
Director of Human Performance, Holy Name Medical Center
|
|
|
Dr. Randy Tartacoff
|
Team Physician, Holy Name Medical Center
|
|
|
Matthew Hoeppner
|
Physician Assistant, Holy Name Medical Center
|
|
|
Dr. Dennis Pfisterer
|
Orthopedist, Holy Name Medical Center
|
|
|
Dr. James Mendler
|
Concussion Management, Holy Name Medical Center
|
|
Sport Psychology Peak Performance Program |
|
Stefanie Ulrich, PhD
|
Executive Director
|
|
|
Christian Davis, PhD, CMPC
|
Director of Operations/Supervisor
|
|
|
Thomas Dimitry, PhD
|
Supervisor
|
|
|
Marissa Norman, PsyD, CMPC
|
Supervisor
|
|
|
Angela Candrilli, BA
|
Sport Psychology Extern
|
|
|
Matthew Goldsmith, MA
|
Sport Psychology Extern
|
|
|
Dani Greenfield, MSc
|
Sport Psychology Extern
|
|
|
Caitlin E. Krause, MA
|
Sport Psychology Extern
|
|
Strength and Conditioning |
|
Marco Silva
|
Assistant Athletic Director, Sports Performance
|
|
|
Lauren Cooper
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
|
Matt Schiffmann
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
|
Christopher Vitullo
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
Baseball |
|
Manny Roman
|
Head Coach
|
|
|
Ethan Newton
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Joe Grassett
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Jim Donohue
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
Men's Basketball |
|
Jack Castleberry
|
Head Coach
|
|
|
Josh Hayes
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Tom Kiely
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Nick Battle
|
Director of Basketball Operations
|
|
|
Ryan Ang
|
Student Assistant
|
|
Women's Basketball |
|
Stephanie Gaitley
|
Head Coach
|
|
|
Jessica Simmonds
|
Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
|
|
|
Jeremy Thompson
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Madison Stanley
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Ty Rozier
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Annie Carlile
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
|
Shannon Brown
|
Special Assistant to the Head Coach
|
|
Women's Bowling |
|
K.J. Martinez
|
Head Coach
|
|
|
Natalie Swindell
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
Women's Fencing |
|
Greg Rupp
|
Head Coach
|
|
Men's and Women's Golf |
|
Rob Warren
|
Director of Golf
|
|
|
Martin Trochu
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
Women's Lacrosse |
|
Jessica Pandolf
|
Head Coach
|
|
|
Saige-Lyn Gidzinski
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Kate Johnson
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
|
Matt Sefcik
|
Volunteer Assistant Coach
|
|
Men's Soccer |
|
Seth Roland
|
Head Coach
|
|
|
Tiago Capela
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
Women's Soccer |
|
Eric Teepe
|
Head Coach
|
|
|
Morgan Bower
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Melanie Cunha
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
Softball |
|
Chris Foye
|
Head Coach
|
|
|
Carl Taylor
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Frank Fiore
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
Men's and Women's Tennis |
|
Jeff Brandes
|
Head Coach
|
|
|
Paul Caceres
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Kiran Devaa Namadevan
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
Men's and Women's Track and Field/Cross Country |
|
Wesley Stephens
|
Elia G. Stratis Head Coach of Cross Country, Track and Field
|
|
|
Natalie McAlister
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Leroy Solomon
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Ben Clay III
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
|
Aquila St. Louis
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
|
Cameron Stinchfield
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
Men's Volleyball |
|
Karl France
|
Head Coach
|
|
|
Nick Basco
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
Women's Volleyball |
|
David Nguyen
|
Head Coach
|
|
|
Britni Jaskot
|
Assistant Coach
|
|
|
Kirsten Badowski
|
Graduate Assistant
|
|
Cheerleading |
|
Crystal Simmons
|
Head Coach
|
|