Directed by
Russell Mulcahy |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Michael O'Hara | ... | (written for television by) |
James Patterson | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Shauna Bryan | ... | associate producer |
Tracey Jeffrey | ... | producer |
Michael O'Hara | ... | executive producer |
James Patterson | ... | co-executive producer |
Steve White | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Patrick Williams |
Cinematography by
Attila Szalay |
Editing by
Robert Florio |
Casting By
Julie Ashton |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas | ... | (as Ian Thomas) |
Set Decoration by
Louise Roper |
Costume Design by
Jenni Gullett |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Agnieszka Echallier | ... | project supervisor (as Agnieszka Kolakowska) |
Paul Edwards | ... | hair stylist |
Dana Hamel | ... | makeup department head (as Dana Michelle Hamel) |
Teresa A. Meyer | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Michael Burnett | ... | special makeup effects: lifecasts of Robert Patrick and Angie Everhart (uncredited) |
Joel Echallier | ... | key special makeup effects (uncredited) |
M. Brando Pero | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Juliana Vit | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Charles Lyall | ... | unit production manager |
Richard Winnie | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rachel Leiterman | ... | first assistant director |
Karen Margolese | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Corrado | ... | art department coordinator |
Grant Cotterall | ... | lead carpenter |
Nick Dibley | ... | property master (as Nicholas A. Dibley) |
Les Ford | ... | prop graphics |
Haida Harper | ... | assistant property master |
Iesza Jessica Jordan | ... | totem poles (as Iesza Snowdon) |
Terry Lewis | ... | assistant set decorator |
Clare Davis | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Tanya Groenewold | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Regan Steele | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Martin Fossum | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Klausmayer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Devan Kraushar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Sharpe | ... | adr mixer |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Brian Campbell | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jay Cheetham | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Megan Goudsward | ... | walla editor (uncredited) |
Sara Kohlman | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Jean Tejkel | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
James Wallace | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Tony Wyman | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Alex Burdett | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jaison Stritch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Vishal Anand | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Ben Funk | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Brenda Levert | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gerald Paetz | ... | stunt double |
Marshall Virtue | ... | stunt coordinator |
Leanne Buchanan | ... | stunt double: Chiara Zanni (uncredited) |
Clint Carleton | ... | stunt double: Robert Patrick (uncredited) |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Sharon Simms | ... | stunt double: Sonya Salomaa (uncredited) |
Marshall Virtue | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bradley S. Creasser | ... | camera operator (as Brad Creasser) |
Michael Davies | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera |
Rusty Deluce | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kevin Hall | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Tom Kaczmarski | ... | key grip |
Christina Kasperczyk | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Bill Kassis | ... | gaffer |
Carson Reaves | ... | first assistant camera: additional vfx unit |
Miles Schick | ... | leadman grip |
Dean Schwingboth | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sid Kozak | ... | casting: Canada |
Annette McCaffrey | ... | extras casting |
Sonia Gilmore | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linda Leduc | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Scott Juergens | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Scott Graham | ... | location manager |
Jamie Lake | ... | location manager |
Tim Moshansky | ... | location scout |
Deborah D. Bose | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Nancy Severinsen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelly Moon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ian-Peter Jacobi | ... | driver |
Clif Kosterman | ... | transportation coordinator |
John Busch | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jasmine Barry | ... | production coordinator (as Jasmine Elsworth) / production coordinator |
Laurie Boyle | ... | production accountant |
Jim Filippone | ... | pilot: helicopter |
Darce Florio | ... | voice actor |
Ian Jarvis | ... | production assistant |
Marian Koprada | ... | production assistant |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Robert Milicevic | ... | security |
Carol Bailey | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Gerard Bechard | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Stephen Bridgewater | ... | drama coach (uncredited) |
Ian Doig | ... | animal trainer: wild animals (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | video & computer playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Colin Jenken | ... | video/cgi playback (uncredited) |
Grace MacLeod | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Michelle McKay | ... | assistant to director (uncredited) |
Shaun Mckay | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Chooch Paglaro | ... | hi-definition technician (uncredited) |
Penny Rogers | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |