Directed by
Joel Schumacher |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Bob Kane | ... | (characters) |
Lee Batchler | ... | (story) & |
Janet Scott Batchler | ... | (story) |
Lee Batchler | ... | (screenplay) & |
Janet Scott Batchler | ... | (screenplay) and |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Tim Burton | ... | producer |
Mitchell E. Dauterive | ... | associate producer (as Mitchell Dauterive) |
Peter Macgregor-Scott | ... | producer |
Benjamin Melniker | ... | executive producer |
Kevin J. Messick | ... | co-producer: second unit |
Michael E. Uslan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Elliot Goldenthal |
Cinematography by
Stephen Goldblatt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Stevens | ||
Dennis Virkler |
Casting By
Mali Finn |
Production Design by
Barbara Ling |
Art Direction by
Christopher Burian-Mohr | ... | (as Chris Burian-Mohr) |
Joseph P. Lucky |
Set Decoration by
Cricket Rowland | ... | (as Elise 'Cricket' Rowland) |
Elaine O'Donnell | ... | (new york unit) (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Ingrid Ferrin | ||
Bob Ringwood |
Makeup Department
Rick Baker | ... | special makeup designer and creator |
Wade Daily | ... | make-up artist |
Leonard Engelman | ... | make-up artist |
Edouard F. Henriques | ... | make-up artist (as Edouard Henriques) |
Julie Hewett | ... | make-up artist / makeup artist: Nicole Kidman |
Barbara Lorenz | ... | hairstylist |
Ve Neill | ... | key make-up artist |
Janna Phillips | ... | make-up artist |
Sheryl Ptak | ... | make-up artist |
Jill Rockow | ... | make-up artist |
Kim Santantonio | ... | hairstylist |
Yolanda Toussieng | ... | key hairstylist |
David LeRoy Anderson | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Belinda Bryant | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Mary Cooke | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Rick Stratton | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Thomas E. Surprenant | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Chad Waters | ... | creature effects crew (uncredited) |
Buffy Zerefski | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ralph Burris | ... | unit production manager |
Cordy Rierson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Buck | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Alan Edmisten | ... | second assistant director |
William M. Elvin | ... | first assistant director |
David Hogan | ... | second unit director |
Molly M. Mayeux | ... | second second assistant director |
Eric Oliver | ... | additional second assistant director |
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | underwater unit director (as Conrad Palmisano) |
Jerram A. Swartz | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Jerram Swartz) |
Darrell Woodard | ... | dga trainee |
Eric Dilucente | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Paul Pedreira | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Darrell Woodard | ... | second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Yarek Alfer | ... | head sculptor |
James R. Bayliss | ... | set designer (as James Bayliss) |
John Berger | ... | set designer |
Chas. Butcher | ... | assistant art director (as Chas Butcher) |
Greg John Callas | ... | construction coordinator (as Greg Callas) |
James Carson | ... | illustrator |
Robert Consing | ... | illustrator |
Jill DuDeck | ... | art department coordinator (as Jill Dudeck) |
Brad Einhorn | ... | property master |
Jann K. Engel | ... | assistant art director (as Jann Engel) |
Giovanni Ferrara | ... | lead paint foreman |
Chris Fix | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Tim Flattery | ... | illustrator |
Joe Griffith | ... | illustrator |
Sean Hargreaves | ... | illustrator |
Sean Haworth | ... | set designer |
Peter J. Kelly | ... | set designer (as Peter Kelly) |
Patricia Klawonn | ... | set designer |
Martin A. Kline | ... | illustrator (as Marty Kline) |
Frank E. Lancaster III | ... | painter (as Frank Lancaster) |
Tasha Le Mel | ... | art department staff assistant (as Tasha Lemel) |
David Lowery | ... | illustrator |
Chuck McSorley | ... | leadperson |
Michelle Millay | ... | sculptor |
Gene Nollman | ... | set designer (as Gene Nollmann) |
Joe Northrop | ... | standby painter |
Peter Ramsey | ... | illustrator |
Eli Richbourg | ... | art department staff assistant |
Brad Ricker | ... | set designer |
David Ronan | ... | on-set dresser |
Christopher S. Ross | ... | illustrator (as Chris Ross) |
Oliver Scholl | ... | illustrator |
Stephen Andrew Schwartz | ... | assistant property master (as Stephen Schwartz) |
Andrew M. Siegel | ... | assistant property master |
Timothy S. Wiles | ... | assistant property master (as Tim Wiles) |
Ernie Alvarez | ... | construction metal fabricator (uncredited) |
John Alvin | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
Greg Aronowitz | ... | concept model maker (uncredited) |
Kinney Booker | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Mauro Borrelli | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Chris Buchinsky | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Tony Chavez | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Gary J. Coelho | ... | laborer (uncredited) |
Michael A. Contreraz | ... | laborer (uncredited) |
Denis Cordova | ... | foreman (uncredited) |
Michael Denering | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Frank Didio | ... | head carpenter (uncredited) |
Wayne Eaton | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
John Ferrari | ... | modelmaker (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Flaherty | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Jimmy Flores | ... | propmaker gangboss (uncredited) |
Martin J. Gibbons | ... | welding gangboss (uncredited) |
Philip A. Henry | ... | Propmaker/carpenter (uncredited) |
Geoff Hubbard | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Kevin Ishioka | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Michael Anthony Jackson | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
John Kasarda | ... | art director: New York (uncredited) |
Julia K. Levine | ... | modelmaker (uncredited) |
Robert Lindores | ... | prop fabricator (uncredited) |
James MacDonald | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Lou Mouneu Sr. | ... | plasterer (uncredited) |
Kris Nagle | ... | welder foreman (uncredited) |
Ron Petagna | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Clare Scarpulla | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Ari David Schwartz | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Andrew M. Siegel | ... | property master: second unit (uncredited) |
Joseph Yuss Simon | ... | special makeup effects fabricator (uncredited) |
Tony Swatton | ... | sets and props (uncredited) |
Nathan L. Truman | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Adrian Valdes | ... | Paint foreman (uncredited) |
Jack White | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Douglas Axtell | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Keith Bewick | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mary Blee | ... | assistant sound editor |
Lance Brown | ... | sound designer |
Kevin E. Carpenter | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
Jeffrey Cranford | ... | adr assistant |
Zack Davis | ... | adr editor |
Marc Deschaine | ... | adr assistant |
Michael Dressel | ... | foley editor |
Gordon Ecker | ... | sound effects editor |
Shawn Egan | ... | assistant sound editor |
Carl Fischer | ... | boom operator |
Sukey Fontelieu | ... | dialogue editor |
Steven Gerrior | ... | assistant sound editor |
Douglas Greenfield | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Jeffrey J. Haboush | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
Michael Herbick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Petur Hliddal | ... | production sound mixer (as Peter Hliddal) |
Glenn Hoskinson | ... | sound effects editor |
Gib Jaffe | ... | foley editor |
Stephen Janisz | ... | adr editor (as Steven Janisz) |
Frank Kniest | ... | sound designer |
Lance Laurienzo | ... | assistant sound editor |
Lee Lemont | ... | adr editor |
John Leveque | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Likowski | ... | foley editor (as Jim Likowski) |
Kimberly Ellen Lowe | ... | dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt) |
Steve Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Anthony Milch | ... | dialogue editor (as Anthony R. Milch) |
Donald O. Mitchell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Frank A. Montaño | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jay Nierenberg | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Richardson | ... | foley editor |
Kim Secrist | ... | sound effects editor |
Fred Stafford | ... | supervising adr editor |
Bruce Stambler | ... | supervising sound editor |
Becky Sullivan | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Shawn Sykora | ... | supervising foley editor |
Roland N. Thai | ... | sound designer (as Roland Thai) |
Tim Tuchrello | ... | assistant sound editor |
Donald L. Warner Jr. | ... | sound effects editor |
Bernard Weiser | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard E. Yawn | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Babcock | ... | re-recording mixer: Dolby Atmos mix (uncredited) |
Cory Coken | ... | additional adr artist (uncredited) |
Hilda Hodges | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Scott Houle | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Mary Jo Lang | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Ken S. Polk | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Carolyn Tapp | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Craig Tex Barnett | ... | special effects (as Craig Barnett) |
Janna LeAnn Crawford | ... | costumer: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew (as Janna Crawford) |
Mitch Devane | ... | sculptor: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Denise Dillion | ... | hair puncher: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
John J. Downey | ... | special effects |
Winston M. Elizalde | ... | animatronics/puppeteer: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew (as Winston Elizalde) |
Brian Engebretsen | ... | mold maker: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Paula D. Fisher | ... | special effects (as Paula Fisher) |
Scott R. Fisher | ... | special effects foreman |
Thomas L. Fisher | ... | special effects coordinator (as Tommy Fisher) |
Ronald D. Goldstein | ... | special effects |
Jurgen Heimann | ... | animatronics/puppeteer: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Todd Heindel | ... | head foam technician: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Jay King | ... | special effects (as Jay Bee King) |
Carol Koch | ... | patcher: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Claire Manion | ... | head costumer/puppeteer: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
James McLoughlin | ... | head mold maker: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew (as Jim McLoughlin) |
Gregory L. McMurry | ... | underwater effects supervisor |
Jim McPherson | ... | sculptor: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Andrew Miller | ... | special effects (as Andrew J. Miller) |
Bruce Minkus | ... | special effects (as Bruce L. Minkus) |
Gary Pawlowski | ... | mold maker: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Debbie Perillard | ... | assistant to Mr. Baker: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Andy Perillo | ... | special effects |
Allen Pike | ... | vehicle production supervisor |
Sarah Ray | ... | painter: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Jim Rollins | ... | special effects (as James Rollins) |
Matt Rose | ... | head sculptor: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Russell Seifert | ... | mold maker: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Mark Setrakian | ... | head animatronic designer/puppeteer: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Aaron Sims | ... | sculptor: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Bill Sturgeon | ... | shop foreman: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew |
Steve Townsend | ... | special effects |
Eddie Yang | ... | sculptor: Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio Crew (as Eddit Yang) |
Charley Zurian | ... | vehicle production supervisor |
Greg Aronowitz | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Paul Barnes | ... | specialty costume crew (uncredited) |
Robert Cole | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Chris Davis | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Roy Goode | ... | underwater effects (uncredited) |
Robert W. King | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Donald Krause | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Kent W. Luttrell | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Chuck Mongelli | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Mark Roemmich | ... | special effects coordinator: Batcave (uncredited) |
Phil Weisgerber | ... | vehicle fabrication (uncredited) |
Bryan Wohlers | ... | vehicle fabrication (uncredited) |
Dennis Yeager II | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
George Zamora | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mimi Abers | ... | digital artist: Pacific Title Digital |
Andrew Adamson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tim Angulo | ... | visual effects director of photography: The Chandler Group |
Curtis Augspurger | ... | computer graphics city designer: Warner Bros. Imaging Technology |
Don Baker | ... | effects supervisor: The Chandler Group |
James Balsam | ... | visual effects camera operator |
Jennifer C. Bell | ... | visual effects associate production supervisor (as Jennifer Bell) |
Les Bernstien | ... | visual effects director of photography (as Les Bernstein) |
Steve Bowen | ... | digital compositing supervisor: Composite Image Systems |
Richard Bugge | ... | scanning and recording: Pacific Title Digital (as Rich Bugge) |
Teresa Cheng | ... | digital effects producer: Rhytm & Hues |
Richard Chuang | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pacific Data Images |
Terry Clotiaux | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Chandler Group |
Michael Condro | ... | visual effects camera assistant |
Kate Crossley | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Jean M. Cunningham | ... | lighting supervisor: Pacific Data Images (as Jean Cunningham) |
C. Marie Davis | ... | visual effects producer: Composite Image Systems |
Nick Davis | ... | post production visual effects supervisor |
Larry DeUnger | ... | model maker (as Larry Deunger) |
Miller Drake | ... | visual effects editor |
Eric Durst | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Syd Dutton | ... | special visual effects |
John Dykstra | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
John Eaves | ... | model maker: Grant McCune Design |
David Emery | ... | model maker |
Alan K.M. Faucher | ... | model maker (as Alan Faucher) |
Mark Franco | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Post Group |
Joe Gareri | ... | executive producer: Pacific Title Digital |
Larry Gaynor | ... | mac artist: Composite Image Systems |
Gary George | ... | scanning and recording: Pacific Title Digital |
Pete Gerard | ... | model maker (as Bryson Gerard) |
Philippe Gluckman | ... | technical supervisor: Pacific Data Images (as Phillipe Gluckman) |
Dawn Guinta | ... | computer imaging supervisor: Composite Image Systems |
Lance Hammer | ... | computer graphics city designer: Warner Bros. Imaging Technology |
Mark Hardin | ... | motion control camera operator: The Chandler Group |
Amy Harrington | ... | production manager: Warner Bros. Imaging Technology |
Josh Haynie | ... | Director of Operations: CIS |
James Hegedus | ... | art director: visual effects |
Tripp Hudson | ... | production coordinator: EFilm |
John Hughes | ... | studio head: Rhythm & Hues |
Raman Hui | ... | animation supervisor: Pacific Data Images |
Les Hunter | ... | visual effects producer: Pacific Data Images |
Don Hurt | ... | additional modelling: Acclaim Motion Studios |
Joni Jacobson | ... | digital compositor/artist: Composite Image Systems |
Michael Joyce | ... | model shop supervisor |
Ron Kallsen | ... | digital artist: Composite Image Systems |
Jason Kaufman | ... | model maker |
Lisa Kelly | ... | producer: Pacific Title Digital |
JoAnn Knox | ... | visual effects production supervisor (as Jo Ann Knox) |
Peter Koczera | ... | digital compositor/artist: Composite Image Systems |
Don Lee | ... | digital compositing supervisor: Composite Image Systems |
Mary Locatell | ... | computer graphics artist |
Bruce Logan | ... | visual effects director of photography |
Karey Maltzahn | ... | visual effects editor: Composite Image Systems |
Joe Matza | ... | visual effects executive producer: Composite Image Systems (as Joe L. Matza) |
Don McCall | ... | key grip: The Chandler Group |
Grant McCune | ... | supervisor: Grant McCune Design |
James M. McEwen | ... | chief lighting technician: The Chandler Group (as James McEwen) |
John Merritt | ... | model supervisor: Private Gardens |
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe | ... | digital compositor/artist: Composite Image Systems |
Richard Moc | ... | technical supervisor: EFilm |
Terry Moews | ... | visual effects first assistant camera |
Danny Mudgett | ... | digital compositor/artist: Composite Image Systems |
Andrew Mumford | ... | digital compositor/artist: Composite Image Systems |
Gregory Oehler | ... | digital artist: Composite Image Systems |
Drew Olbrich | ... | technical animator: Pacific Data Images |
Patrick Phillips | ... | digital artist: Pacific Title Digital |
Craig Ring | ... | animator: Pacific Data Images |
Wendy Rogers | ... | technical supervisor: Pacific Data Images |
Greg Rostami | ... | digital artist: Pacific Title Digital |
Olivier Sarda | ... | digital artist: Pacific Title Digital |
Clark Schaffer | ... | model maker: Grant McCune Design |
John Scheele | ... | supervisor: Warner Bros. Imaging Technology |
Jennifer Lee Scheer | ... | coordinator: Pacific Title Digital (as Jennifer Scheer) |
Robert Scifo | ... | art director: Warner Bros. Imaging Technology (as Bob Scifo) |
Steven J. Scott | ... | digital compositor: The Post Group |
Apurva Shah | ... | technical animator: Pacific Data Images |
Boyd Shermis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Monty Shook | ... | chief model maker: Grant McCune Design (as Montgomery Shook) |
William Shourt | ... | chief engineer: Private Gardens (as Bill Shourt) |
Suponwich Juck Somsaman | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Suponwich 'Juck' Somsaman) |
David Sosalla | ... | supervisor: Pacific Title Digital |
Peter Sternlicht | ... | visual effects compositor: The Post Group |
Smokey Stover | ... | chief model maker: Grant McCune Design |
Greg Stuhl | ... | model maker |
David Stump | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ken Swenson | ... | model maker (as Kenneth Swenson) |
Bill Taylor | ... | special visual effects |
Jim Thibo | ... | first assistant camera: The Chandler Group |
Wes Trager | ... | technical consultant: Acclaim Motion Studios |
Scott B. Valdes | ... | model shop: supervising scenic artist (as Scott Valdes) |
Dick Walsh | ... | technical supervisor: Pacific Data Images |
Jerry Weil | ... | technical supervisor: Metrolight Studios |
Kathy White | ... | digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
Kurt Williams | ... | producer: The Chandler Group |
Victor Abbene | ... | chief lighting technician: visual effects (uncredited) |
David W. Allen | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
James G. Anka | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
François Audouy | ... | visual effects associate (uncredited) |
Alan Barnett | ... | digital effects supervisor: Sight Effects (uncredited) |
Lee Berger | ... | Miniature Shoot Producer (uncredited) |
Jim Berney | ... | technical director: Metrolight (uncredited) |
Thomas Boland | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stephen Brand | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Tamara Choi | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Andrea D'Amico | ... | digital visual effects producer: POP film (uncredited) |
Melissa Davies | ... | digital effects supervisor: Sight Effects (uncredited) |
Tim Donahue | ... | art director: VIFX (uncredited) |
Benoit Eon | ... | digital effects (uncredited) |
Matt Farell | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Mark R.R. Farquhar | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
John Follmer | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Sautai Fred | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Giancarlo Ganziano | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Brian Gardner | ... | software development (uncredited) |
Jim Gorman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jack M. Guberman | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
John Hanashiro | ... | lead film recordist: Pacific Data Images (uncredited) |
Rudy Hassen | ... | digital effects supervisor: Sight Effects (uncredited) |
Jack Holland | ... | production assistant: VIFX (uncredited) |
Rob House | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Adam Howard | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Tom Jensen | ... | additional first assistant camera: visual effects unit (uncredited) |
Thomas Roland Johnson | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
John B. Josselyn | ... | visual effects assistant (uncredited) |
Zack Judson | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Bill Kent | ... | visual effects supervisor: MetroLight Studios (uncredited) |
Mark Kolpack | ... | visual effects supervisor: previz comps (uncredited) |
James W. Kristoff | ... | executive in charge of production: MetroLight Studios (uncredited) |
Christopher Kutcka | ... | film scanning operator (uncredited) |
Jennifer Law-Stump | ... | digital effects artist: Metrolight Studios (uncredited) |
Tom Martinek | ... | digital effects artist/modeler: Pacific Data Images (uncredited) |
Terrence Masson | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Paul McGhee | ... | film scanning and recording (uncredited) |
Oana Bogdan Miller | ... | model shop assistant (uncredited) |
Juniko Moody | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Richard Murken | ... | assistant display graphics coordinator (uncredited) |
Raj Naiksatam | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Luc G. Nicknair | ... | visual effects first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Timothy Niver | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Shawna Olwen | ... | lead modeler: Warner Bros. Imaging Technology (uncredited) |
Eric Pascarelli | ... | motion control camera operator (uncredited) |
Stacy Pinhas | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Maureen Reggie | ... | model shop coordinator (uncredited) |
Edwin Rivera | ... | digital compositor: VIFX (uncredited) |
Dobbie Schiff | ... | visual effects executive producer: MetroLight Studios (uncredited) |
Scott Schneider | ... | miniature crew chief (uncredited) |
Samrod Shenassa | ... | technical assistant: MetroLight Studios (uncredited) |
Wayne A. Shepherd | ... | Henry artist (uncredited) |
Janette Shew | ... | digital effects producer (uncredited) |
Chris Simmons | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
David J. Smith | ... | digital artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) |
Doyle Smith | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Kevin Andrew Smith | ... | systems administrator: Warner Brothers Imaging Technology (uncredited) |
Stephen Sobisky | ... | project manager: Viewpoint Datalabs (uncredited) |
Ellen Somers | ... | executive producer Warner Digital Studios (uncredited) |
Brad Spencer | ... | film scanning and printing: VIFX (uncredited) |
Rpin Suwannath | ... | digital artist: Warner Bros. Imaging Technology (uncredited) |
Paul Taglianetti | ... | production coordinator: VIFX (uncredited) |
David Taritero | ... | visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros. Imaging Technology (uncredited) |
Mike Wassel | ... | matte artist: Illusion Arts (uncredited) |
Tamara Waters | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Tamara Watts Kent | ... | digital effects producer (uncredited) |
Peter Webb | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Guy Williams | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Brian Windsor | ... | motion capture technician (uncredited) |
Gary Young | ... | model builder (uncredited) |
Stunts
G.A. Aguilar | ... | stunts (as George Aguilar) |
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunts (as Bruce Barbour) |
Dana Bertolette | ... | stunts |
Richard L. Blackwell | ... | stunts (as Richard Blackwell) |
Cynthia J. Blessington | ... | stunts (as Cynthia Blessington) |
Keith Campbell | ... | stunts |
Tim Chitwood | ... | stunts |
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunts |
Leah Creed | ... | stunts |
Roger Creed | ... | stunts |
Douglas Crosby | ... | stunts |
Diana Cuevas | ... | stunts |
Alex Daniels | ... | stunts |
Kiante Elam | ... | stunts |
Ousaun Elam | ... | stunts |
Diamond Farnsworth | ... | stunts |
Scott R. Fisher | ... | stunts |
Daniel H. Friedman | ... | stunts |
Mitchell Gaylord | ... | stunts (as Mitch Gaylord) |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | ... | stunt coordinator: motion capture (as Jeff Gibson) |
Dick Hancock | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit |
Dana Hee | ... | stunts |
Barbara Anne Klein | ... | stunts |
Scott McElroy | ... | stunts |
Julie Michaels | ... | stunts |
Gary Morgan | ... | stunts |
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | stunt coordinator (as Conrad Palmisano) |
Patricia M. Peters | ... | stunts (as Tricia Peters) |
Alex Plasschaert | ... | stunts |
Allen Robinson | ... | stunts |
Jeff Smolek | ... | stunts |
Tony Snegoff | ... | stunts |
Jack West | ... | stunts |
Michael Worth | ... | stunts |
Harry Wowchuk | ... | stunts |
Tony Angelotti | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
John Ashker | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Metin Bereketli | ... | tommy lee jones (uncredited) |
Danielle Burgio | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Emanuel Camacho | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
John Cann | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Jay Caputo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jennifer Caputo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Darryl Chan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
George Cheung | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Phil Chong | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Doug Coleman | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dana Dru Evenson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mitchell Gaylord | ... | stunt double: Mr. O'Donnell (uncredited) |
Jimmy Graham | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Clifford Happy | ... | stunt double: Mr. Lee Jones/Two-Face double (uncredited) |
Anita Hart | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jimmy Hart | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dana Hee | ... | stunt double: Ms. Kidman (uncredited) |
Bob Herron | ... | stunt double: Pat Hingle (uncredited) |
Kane Hodder | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Linda Fetters Howard | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Donna Keegan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kim Robert Koscki | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
John Koyama | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David Lea | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Larry A. Lee | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Will Leong | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brad Martin | ... | martial arts double: Chris O'Donnell (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Gorja Max | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Jimmy Mcconnell | ... | stunt double: Mr. O'Donnell/Robin fight and acrobatic double (uncredited) |
Bob McGovern | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Francine Morris | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Bobby Porter | ... | stunt double " Young Bruce Wayne" (uncredited) |
Robert Powell | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Allen Robinson | ... | stunt double: Jim Carrey (uncredited) |
J.P. Romano | ... | stunt double: Joe Grifasi (uncredited) |
Don Ruffin | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Rick Sawaya | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mike Smith | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jeff Smolek | ... | stunt double: Batman (uncredited) |
Jayleen Sun | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Clark Tucker | ... | stunt double: Chris O'Donnell (uncredited) |
Carl Vanmeter | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Eddie L. Watkins | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Scott Waugh | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brian J. Williams | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Ron Yuan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
George Zamora | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Amorelli | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: second unit |
Wayne Baker | ... | assistant camera: underwater unit |
Greg Cantrell | ... | rigging chief lighting technician |
Ray De La Motte | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Eric Dyson | ... | assistant camera: underwater unit |
Dennis Gardner | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Garrett | ... | theatrical lighting designer (as Mike Garrett) |
Antonio V. Garrido | ... | dolly grip (as Tony Garrido) |
Peter Gulla | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, second unit |
Matt Hawkins | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Heine | ... | first assistant camera (as Robert J. Heine) |
Frank M. Holgate | ... | aerial photographer: second unit (as Frank Holgate) |
Chris Holt | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Gary Holt | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Kenneth J. Holt | ... | chief lighting technician: second unit (as Ken Holt) |
Gregory Irwin | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Greg Irwin) |
Leslie J. Kovacs | ... | chief lighting technician (as Les Kovacs) |
Vincent Mata | ... | second assistant camera |
Steve McLean | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Benny McNulty | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Mark Mele | ... | rigging chief lighting technician |
Hal Nelson | ... | best boy grip |
Ralph Nelson | ... | still photographer |
Ken Nishino | ... | first assistant camera (as Kenneth Kenny Nishino) |
Alan L. Porter | ... | video engineer (as Alan Porter) |
Pete Romano | ... | director of photography: underwater unit (as Peter Romano) |
Bob Rose | ... | key grip: second unit (as Bobby Rose) |
Erich O. Rose | ... | best boy grip: second unit (as Erich Rose) |
Charles Saldana | ... | key grip |
George Sanchez | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Dennis Seawright | ... | second assistant camera |
Pattie Stone | ... | light board operator |
Monte Swann | ... | video engineer |
John Tedesco | ... | theatrical lighting designer |
Joseph E. Thibo | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit (as Joseph Thibo) |
Neil Toussaint | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Robert Ulland | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Robert K. Ulland) |
Mark Van Loon | ... | camera operator: "c" camera, second unit |
Doug Wall | ... | grip |
Martin Weight | ... | video assist operator |
Earl Wiggins | ... | aerial rigger |
James Wirosko | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Harry Zimmerman | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Robert Zullo | ... | rigging best boy grip (as Bob Zullo) |
Rob Abbey | ... | visual effects video assist (uncredited) |
Ben Betts | ... | video engineer (uncredited) |
Billy Craft | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Stuart Cropley | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Daniel Galiardi | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Vinnie Gerardo | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ron Goodman | ... | camera operator: SpaceCam (uncredited) |
Jim Gordon | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Tim Guinness | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Bob Hagerty | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Timothy Healy | ... | electrician: New York (uncredited) |
Jimmy E. Jensen | ... | first assistant camera: splinter unit (uncredited) |
Michael A. Jones | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Renee Kayon | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Jerry D. Knight | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Christopher J. Lama | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Larry Markart | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Jimmy Matlosz | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Hugh McCallum | ... | grip: miniature visual effects (uncredited) |
Louis Niemeyer | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
David Schmalz | ... | video assist operator (uncredited) |
Kenny Schneider | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Brian Tilden | ... | electrician: effects unit (uncredited) |
Tony Tortolano | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Joseph D. Urbanczyk | ... | camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Brian Callier | ... | computer animator |
Chris Hummel | ... | animator: main title animation |
David Watkinson | ... | computer animator |
Casting Department
Meredith Jacobson Marciano | ... | extras casting: New York (as Meredith Jacobson) |
Emily Schweber | ... | casting associate |
Louie Soeder | ... | extras casting (as Louis Soeder) |
Franklyn Warren | ... | extras casting (as Franklin Warren) |
Matthew Messinger | ... | casting: New York (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Ambrosino | ... | Milliner |
Myron Baker | ... | key set costumer |
Harper Della-Piana | ... | costume assistant |
Brenda Donoho | ... | costumer |
Randy Gardell | ... | costume coordinator (as Randy Gardull) |
Geoff Lawrence | ... | costumer |
Dawn Y. Line | ... | key costumer |
Elaine Maser | ... | costume supervisor |
David Mayreis | ... | costumer |
Janis Mekaelian | ... | costumer |
Jennifer Morrison | ... | costumer |
Rob Saduski | ... | costumer |
Gary Sampson | ... | set costumer: second unit |
Stayc Smith | ... | costumer (as Stacey Smith) |
Bill Tiegs | ... | costumer |
James W. Tyson | ... | costume supervisor (as Jim Tyson) |
Karo Vartanian | ... | costumer |
Eileen Cox Baker | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Paul Barrett-Brown | ... | costume department batsuit (uncredited) |
Dorothy Bulac | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Jose Fernandez | ... | lead sculptor: batsuits (uncredited) |
Lyle Glazer | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Patrick Halm | ... | costume department manager (uncredited) |
Wingate Jones | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Carl Robarge | ... | mold maker: costume department (uncredited) |
Miles Teves | ... | designer: Robin costume (uncredited) |
Kacy Treadway | ... | specialty costumes (uncredited) |
Dale Wibben | ... | costume cutter (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Adam Boome | ... | assistant editor |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Dawn Michelle King | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Putynkowski | ... | color timer |
Gina Zappala | ... | assistant editor |
Jonathan Alvord | ... | apprentice editor (uncredited) |
Jason O'Donovan | ... | editor: main title (uncredited) |
Jim Suhy | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Valerie Y.O. Kim | ... | assistant location manager (as Val Kim) |
Laura Sode-Matteson | ... | location manager |
Wally Uchida | ... | assistant location manager |
Martine White | ... | assistant location manager |
Adam Baer | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Will Benson | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Kathleen Corgan | ... | assistant location manager: New York (uncredited) |
Derek Decelles | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Alan Forbes | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Christopher Brooks | ... | supervising music editor |
Jolene Cherry | ... | music supervisor |
Robert Elhai | ... | orchestrator |
Tass Filipos | ... | assistant music editor |
Art Ford | ... | music consultant |
Matthias Gohl | ... | music score producer |
Elliot Goldenthal | ... | orchestrator |
Zigmund Gron | ... | music editor (as Zig Gron) |
Joel Iwataki | ... | music score mixer / score recordist |
Richard Martinez | ... | electronic score producer |
Stephen McLaughlin | ... | music score mixer (as Steve McLaughlin) / score recordist (as Steve McLaughlin) |
David John Olsen | ... | additional orchestrator |
Joe E. Rand | ... | music editor |
Jonathan Sheffer | ... | conductor |
Mark Adams | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Robert Adcock | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Richard Altenbach | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Ann Atkinson | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Rick Baptist | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Leanne Becknell | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Steve Becknell | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Bill Bing | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Tony Blondal | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Charles Boito | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Gary Bovyer | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Robert Brosseau | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Denyse Buffum | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Neil S. Bulk | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Jodi Burnett | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Ken Burwood-Hoy | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Darius Campo | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Lily Ho Chen | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Ron Clark | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Jon Clarke | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Matthew Cooker | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Larry Corbett | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Rose Corrigan | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Debbi Datz-Pyle | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Marios Deleon | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Brian Dembow | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Drew Dembowski | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Jeff DeRosa | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Joel Derouin | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Chuck Domanico | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Bonnie Jean Douglas | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Carol Drake | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
David Duke | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: violin solos (uncredited) |
Earl Dumler | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Steve Erdody | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Christine Ermacoff | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
David Ewart | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dominick Fera | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Don Ferrone | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Jerry Folsom | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Ron Folsom | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Gary Foster | ... | musician: saxophone (uncredited) |
Joel Franklin | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Matthew Funes | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Berj Garabedian | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
M.V. Gerhard | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Julie Gigante | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Pamela Goldsmith | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Dan Goldwasser | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Endre Granat | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Gary Grant | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Danny Greco | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Susan Greenberg | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Keith Greene | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Ralph Grierson | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Alan Grunfeld | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Clayton Haslop | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tamara Hatwan | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Scott Haupert | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Todd Hemmenway | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Dan Higgins | ... | musician: saxophone (uncredited) |
Michael Higham | ... | music programmer (uncredited) |
Paula Hochhalter | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Carrie Holzman-Little | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Tiffany Y. Hu | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Ron Jannelli | ... | musician: saxophone (uncredited) |
Marilyn Johnson | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Patricia Johnson | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Karen Jones | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dennis Karmazyn | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Suzie Katayama | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Roland Kato | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Peter Kent | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Randy Kerber | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) / musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Katie Kirkpatrick | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Carol Kleister-Castillo | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Miran Kojian | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Jon Kull | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Razdan Kuyumjian | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Janet Lakatos | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Timothy Landauer | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Leslie Lashinsky | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Natalie Leggett | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dimitrie Leivici | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Kathleen Lenski | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Gayle Levant | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Jon Lewis | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Peter Limonick | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Charlie Loper | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Warren Luening | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Rene Mandel | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Michael Markman | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Frank Marocco | ... | musician: accordion (uncredited) |
Liane Mautner | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Michael McCuistion | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Don McInnes | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Ed Meares | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Joe Meyer | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Todd Miller | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Victoria Miskolczy | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Dennis Molchan | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Jorge Moraga | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Bruce Morgenthaler | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Yvonne S. Moriarty | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Horia Moroaica | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Ralph Morrison | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Carole Mukagawa | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Richard Nash | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Buell Neidlinger | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Dan Neufeld | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Maria Newman | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Mike Nowak | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Brian O'Connor | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Robin Olson | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Sid Page | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Kazi Pitelka | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Katia Popov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Joe Porcaro | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Barbra Porter | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tom Raney | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Sue Ranney | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Bill Reichenbach | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
John Reynolds | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
David Riddles | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Rafael Rishik | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Lolita Ritmanis | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Jay Rosen | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Anatoly Rosinsky | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Geraldine Rotella | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Sheldon Sanov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Allen Savedoff | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
John Scanlon | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Steve Schaeffer | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
David Shamban | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Harry Shirinian | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
David Shostac | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Haim Shtrum | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Paul Shure | ... | musician: theremin (uncredited) |
Kurt Snyder | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Tina Soule | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Sheryl Staples | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
John Steinmetz | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
David Stenske | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Sheridon Stokes | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Eric Stonerook | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Margaret Storer | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Phillip A. Teele | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Ray Tischer | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Richard Todd | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Mari Tsumura | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Ian Walker | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Shirley Walker | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Brad Warnaar | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Roger Wilkie | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Don Williams | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Ralph Williams | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Frances Liu Wu | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Phillip Yao | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Bob Zimmitti | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Patti Zimmitti | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Mihail Zinovyev | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Connie Papineau | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Sharron Reynolds | ... | script supervisor (as Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez) |
Transportation Department
Dick Johnson | ... | transportation captain |
Craig Pinkard | ... | transportation coordinator |
Louis Rodriguez | ... | transportation captain: second unit (as Louie Rodriguez) |
David Diaz | ... | driver: stunt unit (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear (as Wendy Altman) |
Benjamin Ballard | ... | staff assistant |
Anna Baltimore | ... | medic |
Jackie Brady Baugh | ... | production accountant (as Jackie Baugh) |
Nick Berreau | ... | assistant: Mr. Schumacher |
Lisa M. Bock | ... | staff assistant (as Lisa Boch) |
James S. Burns | ... | assistant: Mr. Jones (as Jim Burns) |
Adam M. Duthie | ... | staff assistant (as Adam Duthie) |
Ed Fincher | ... | wrangler: robinsuit |
Stacy Foot | ... | staff assistant (as Stacey Foot) |
Christine C. Fransen | ... | assistant production secretary |
Anthony Goldschmidt | ... | title designer: main title |
Moby Griffin | ... | marine coordinator: second unit (as John 'Moby' Griffin) |
Courtney Henley-Anderson | ... | production assistant |
Maureen Higgins | ... | assistant production accountant |
Linda Fields Hill | ... | assistant: Mr. Carrey |
Aaron Kahn | ... | staff assistant (as Aaron A. Kahn) |
Bob Kane | ... | project consultant |
Sarah Knight | ... | assistant: Mr. Macgregor-Scott |
Scott R. Kowalchyk | ... | staff assistant (as Scott Kowalchyk) |
Cynthia LaPointe | ... | staff assistant (as Cynthia Lapointe) |
Jodi Leesley | ... | assistant: Ms. Kidman |
Sean Martin | ... | staff assistant |
Sean Martin | ... | staff assistant |
Gladys Kaye McCall | ... | assistant production accountant |
Carla Meyer | ... | dialect coach: Ms. Kidman |
John Monsour | ... | 24 frame computer engineer |
Nancy Mott | ... | craft service |
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella | ... | assistant production secretary (as Robin Mulcahy) |
Day Murch | ... | wrangler: batsuit |
Jane Payne | ... | assistant: Mr. Kilmer |
Bart Rachmil | ... | staff assistant |
Liz Radley | ... | video and computer supervisor (as Elizabeth Radley) |
Michael Randolph | ... | craft service |
Lisa Reardon | ... | staff assistant |
Bettina Rose | ... | assistant: Mr. Schumacher |
Ron Senkowski | ... | staff assistant |
Marc Siegel | ... | staff assistant |
Michael Singer | ... | unit publicist |
James Spadafore | ... | staff assistant |
David Stancil | ... | diver: underwater unit, USA |
Lisa Tobey | ... | staff assistant (as Lisa Bloch) |
Lisa Ullmann | ... | assistant: Mr. Schumacher |
Bob Yerkes | ... | technical advisor: circus |
Richard Castro | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Betty Chin | ... | production coordinator: New York (uncredited) |
Bill Daly | ... | post-production accountant manager (uncredited) |
Gabe de Kelaita | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mike Elizalde | ... | puppeteer (uncredited) |
Paul Emmons | ... | additional medic (uncredited) |
Bill Finger | ... | Batman characters (uncredited) |
Gardner Fox | ... | characters: Dr. Thomas Wayne & Martha Wayne (uncredited) |
Bruce Gray | ... | sculpture art provided by (uncredited) |
Johnny Kim | ... | batmobile crew (uncredited) |
Nancy Kolomitz | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
David Lanphier Jr. | ... | key set production assistant: New York (uncredited) |
Harry Lu | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Diane Puhalla | ... | assistant cutter/fitter (uncredited) |
Saty Raghavachary | ... | computer programmer (uncredited) |
Bruce Roberts | ... | asst parking coordinator (uncredited) |
Jerry Robinson | ... | characters: Richard John "Dick" Grayson, Alfred Thaddeus Crane Pennyworth & Dr. Thomas Wayne (uncredited) |
Dick Sprang | ... | character: Edward Nygma/The Riddler (uncredited) |
Troy Waters | ... | marine crew (uncredited) |
Katie Zaslaw | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |