Directed by
Matt Ratner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Hoare |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Matt Bronson | ... | executive producer (as Matthew Bronson) |
Joanna Colbert | ... | co-producer |
Billy Crystal | ... | executive producer |
Audrey Delaney | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Gutberlet | ... | executive producer |
John Hermann | ... | producer |
Peter Hoare | ... | co-producer |
James Huntsman | ... | executive producer |
Matthew A. Jacobs | ... | executive producer |
Bert Kern | ... | executive producer |
Alexander R. Madorsky | ... | executive producer |
Chris Mangano | ... | producer (produced by) |
Nick Morton | ... | executive producer |
Gabrielle Nadig | ... | producer |
Kevin Polowy | ... | associate producer |
Matt Ratner | ... | producer |
Rick Rosenthal | ... | producer |
Ben Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Schwartz |
Cinematography by
Noah Rosenthal |
Editing by
Shayar Bhansali |
Casting By
Rebecca Dealy |
Production Design by
Michael Fitzgerald |
Art Direction by
Sean Mashhadian | ... | (foreman) |
Set Decoration by
Molly Minot |
Costume Design by
Maria Kenny |
Makeup Department
Almyra Ayos | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Natalie Campbell | ... | hair/makeup assistant: Los Angeles unit |
Elexa Cangelosi | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Elena Castaño | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Scott W. Farley | ... | hair stylist for Mr. Crystal |
Jen Grable | ... | hair stylist/makeup artist: Los Angeles unit |
Christine Herbeck | ... | additional hair and makeup |
Production Management
Assia Fratz | ... | unit production manager |
Assia Fratz | ... | production manager |
Nicole Sebring | ... | production accountant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Backus | ... | second second assistant director |
Vic Coram | ... | second assistant director |
Sam Schectman | ... | first assistant director: los angeles unit |
David Ketterer Spencer | ... | first assistant director (as David Ketterer) |
Alexis Vail | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Luke Carr | ... | prop master |
Linnea Crabtree | ... | prop assistant |
Jason Fallon | ... | construction grip |
Steve Fratianni | ... | key construction grip |
Jake Harms | ... | on-set dresser |
Jake Murray | ... | art coordinator |
Danny Rovira | ... | construction coordinator |
Griffin Rovira | ... | carpenter |
Ulysses Ruiz | ... | on-set dresser |
Liz Walsh | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Olaitan Agueh | ... | sound mixer |
David Beede | ... | sound mixer: los angeles unit |
Max Braverman | ... | foley mixer |
John Creed | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Skyler Detherage | ... | sound editor |
Mitchell Kohen | ... | foley artist |
William McGuigan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Evan Menak | ... | boom operator: los angeles unit |
Heather Monetti | ... | boom operator |
John-Paul Natysin | ... | boom operator |
Nikola Simikic | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Sylvie Yarza | ... | director of voice recording |
Vince Tennant | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jennifer Lamb | ... | stunts |
Corey Pierno | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rafael Medina Adalfio | ... | swing |
Miriam Louise Arens | ... | digital imaging technician: Los Angeles unit (as Miriam Ditchfield) |
Isaac Banks | ... | second assistant camera |
Alexa Carroll | ... | company electric |
Jason Chau | ... | first assistant camera |
Tim Ciavara | ... | swing |
Emily DeBlasi | ... | second assistant camera (as Emily Deblasi) |
Andre Deller | ... | swing |
Artur Dzieweczynski | ... | d.i.t. |
Liam Foley | ... | swing |
Spencer Forgham-Thrift | ... | best boy grip |
Breo Freeman | ... | best boy grip: los angeles unit |
David Hayball | ... | gaffer: los angeles unit |
Tanzeel Kayani | ... | electrician / swing |
Peter Keeling | ... | steadicam operator |
Brock Kingsland | ... | electric: Los Angeles |
Aaron Kish | ... | grip: los angeles unit |
Benjamin Logan | ... | key grip |
Caitlin Machak | ... | b camera operator |
Jeff Makarauskas | ... | 2nd assistant camera: b camera |
Jaime Medrano Jr. | ... | first assistant camera |
Jorge Mejia | ... | company grip |
Michael Pomorski | ... | camera pa |
Pat Raymond | ... | second assistant camera |
Ray Richards | ... | gaffer |
Otis Sherman | ... | second assistant camera: los angeles unit |
Lucas Staley | ... | key grip: Los Angeles unit / key grip: los angeles unit |
Brandon Sumner | ... | techno crane operator |
Peter Symonowicz | ... | digital imaging technician |
Stephen Taylor-Wehr | ... | first assistant camera: Los Angeles |
Isaak van der Meulen | ... | best boy electric |
Gabe Waldman | ... | swing |
Kelli Wilcoxen | ... | second assistant camera |
Linda Wu | ... | swing |
Casting Department
Michael Druck | ... | extras casting |
Gilleon Smith | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexa De Fazio | ... | costumer |
Rebecca Houser | ... | wardrobe supervisor: los angeles unit |
Lauren Pivirotto | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Karla Santos | ... | assistant costume designer |
Elizabeth 'Tika' von Mehren | ... | wardrobe assistant: Los Angeles (as Tika Von Mehren) |
Editorial Department
Elijah Eastlund | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Maxine Gervais | ... | senior supervising colorist |
Erik Kaufmann | ... | senior finishing editor |
Jeff Pantaleo | ... | associate digital colorist |
Location Management
Rich Bokides | ... | location assistant: los angeles unit |
Sky McGilligan | ... | location manager |
Sherry Roldan | ... | location manager: los angeles unit |
Joe Sevey | ... | location consultant |
Music Department
Crystal Grooms Mangano | ... | music supervisor |
Scott Sheppard | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Hartley Nicholson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sean Budway | ... | transportation |
John Cremins | ... | transportation captain |
Jose Luis Pena | ... | driver: los angeles unit |
Additional Crew
Endia Vanice Alexander | ... | set production assistant |
Nico Alfonso | ... | craft assistant |
Jordan Axelrod | ... | set production assistant |
Garrett Bates | ... | production assistant |
Joshua Bogatin | ... | set production assistant |
Chloe Carabasi | ... | production assistant: los angeles unit |
Myron Carter | ... | production intern |
Gandharv Motial Chawla | ... | production intern |
Tom Chen | ... | publicist |
Gerardo Coello Escalante | ... | key pa |
Sarah J. Cornelius | ... | executive assistant |
Dennis D'Angelo | ... | voice over lead sound engineer |
Ezequiel Davila | ... | set production assistant |
Mike Davis | ... | stock footage coordinator |
Sara Friedman | ... | director's assistant |
Maxwell Gately | ... | production intern |
Megan Kozak | ... | payroll accountant |
Maria Landman | ... | on-set medic |
Pat Lucey | ... | production assistant: los angeles unit |
Kaarlo Luntta | ... | set production assistant |
Austin Michaelis | ... | production assistant: los angeles unit |
Cody Morgan | ... | production assistant / production assistant: los angeles unit |
Divine Oshideko | ... | set production assistant |
Pete Peregrine | ... | set production assistant |
Full Moon Pickles | ... | catering: los angeles unit |
Michael Pomorski | ... | production intern |
Andreas Quiroga | ... | set production assistant |
Betsy Rugg-Hinds | ... | production intern |
Anthony Santos | ... | key production assistant |
Fred Siegel | ... | Accounting, Tax, & Film Tax Credit Services |
C.J. Somavia | ... | set production assistant |
Daniela Swamp | ... | crafty: los angeles unit |
Zachary Tidmore | ... | first team production assistant (as Zach Tidmore) |
David Tiger-Cortes | ... | set production assistant |
Eva Warren | ... | production intern |
Lucas Young | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Kailey Marsh | ... | special thanks |