Directed by
Robert Harmon |
Writing Credits
Robert B. Parker | ... | (based upon the novel: "Sea Change") |
Ronni Kern | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michael Brandman | ... | executive producer |
Steven J. Brandman | ... | producer (as Steven Brandman) |
Robert Harmon | ... | co-producer |
Tom Selleck | ... | executive producer |
Cheryl R. Stein | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jeff Beal |
Cinematography by
Rene Ohashi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Peppe |
Casting By
Steve Brooksbank | ||
Mary Jo Slater |
Production Design by
David Chapman |
Art Direction by
Angela Murphy |
Set Decoration by
Brian Enman |
Costume Design by
Betsy Cox |
Makeup Department
Betty Belmore | ... | key make-up |
Lon Bentley | ... | makeup & hair: Mr. Selleck |
Norma Richard | ... | key hair |
Tania Rudolph | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gilles Bélanger | ... | production manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kay Robertson | ... | second assistant director |
Stuart Williams | ... | first assistant director (as Stuart J.C. Williams) |
Art Department
Gary Allen Ferguson | ... | property master (as Gary Ferguson) |
Richard Fraser | ... | construction coordinator |
Chris Brown | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Gabriele Schnutgen | ... | key scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Melody | ... | sound supervisor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jane Porter | ... | production sound mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Reg Ashby | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Michael Carter | ... | flame artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andy Chmura | ... | camera operator |
Mario Paulin | ... | gaffer |
Gary Sandover | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Tina Gerussi | ... | casting: Canada |
Sheila Lane | ... | local casting |
Christina Newton | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Amy Flint Catherwood | ... | assistant editor (as Amy Flint) |
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist (uncredited) / telecine colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrew McInnes | ... | location manager |
Micah Martin | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Joan Beal | ... | featured singer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Maggie Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Sullivan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
William Flower | ... | animal wrangler |
Anita Gnan | ... | assistant: Michael Brandman |
Doug Graham | ... | Locations Production Assistant |
Elizabeth Hagen | ... | production accountant |
Shauna Hatt | ... | production coordinator |
Nancy MacInnis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Pua McGinness | ... | assistant: Mr. Selleck |
David Muntz | ... | assistant: Mr. Selleck (as David B. Muntz) |
Cory Pioveson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Heather Soper | ... | animal wrangler: dogs (uncredited) |