Directed by
David Greenwalt |
Writing Credits
Jim Kouf | ... | (written by) & |
David Greenwalt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
C.O. Erickson | ... | executive producer |
Jim Kouf | ... | co-producer |
Lynn Kouf | ... | associate producer (as Lynn Oblinger Bigelow) |
Stephen J. Roth | ... | producer (as Steve Roth) |
Music by
Jan Hammer |
Cinematography by
Victor J. Kemper | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dennis Virkler |
Casting By
Jane Feinberg | ||
Mike Fenton |
Production Design by
William J. Cassidy |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Krieger |
Costume Design by
Mary E. Vogt | ... | (as Mary Vogt) |
Makeup Department
Frank Griffin | ... | additional makeup artist |
Barbara Lampson | ... | hair stylist |
Daniel C. Striepeke | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
C.O. Erickson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William J. Cassidy | ... | second unit director |
Martha M. Elcan | ... | dga trainee |
Robert Engelman | ... | second assistant director (as Robert Engelman III) |
L. Andrew Stone | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stan Cockerell | ... | assistant property master |
Sidney H. Greenwood | ... | property master |
Gary Kudroff | ... | lead man |
Jonathan O'Connell | ... | master painter |
Ken Reed | ... | construction foreman |
John A. Scott III | ... | set dresser (as John Scott) |
William Kemper Wright | ... | set dresser (as William Wright) |
Sound Department
Joseph F. Brennan | ... | boom operator (as Joe Brennan) |
Thomas Causey | ... | production sound mixer (as Tom Causey) |
Hank Garfield | ... | boom operator |
Don Higgins | ... | sound editor |
Pierre Jalbert | ... | supervising adr editor |
Rick Kline | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sharon Michaels | ... | foley artist |
Donald O. Mitchell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin O'Connell | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Post | ... | sound editor |
Christine Roberts | ... | assistant sound editor |
William L. Stevenson | ... | supervising sound editor (as William Stevenson) |
Special Effects by
Allen Hall | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Janet Brady | ... | stunt player |
Ron Burke | ... | stunt player |
David Burton | ... | stunt player |
Hal Burton | ... | stunt player |
William H. Burton | ... | stunt player (as William Burton) |
Gilbert B. Combs | ... | stunt player |
Justin De Rosa | ... | stunt player |
Eddy Donno | ... | stunt player |
Stephanie Epper | ... | stunt player |
Debbie Evans | ... | stunt player |
Joe Finnegan | ... | stunt player |
James M. Halty | ... | stunt player (as James Haulty) |
Clifford Happy | ... | stunt player |
Billy Hank Hooker | ... | stunt player (as Bill Chank Hooker) |
Chris Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Hulin | ... | stunt player |
Noon Orsatti | ... | stunt player |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt player (as Patrick Romano) |
Rick Seaman | ... | stunt player |
Peter Stader | ... | stunt player |
Scott Wilder | ... | stunt player |
Harry Wowchuk | ... | stunt player |
Camera and Electrical Department
Billy Beaird | ... | dolly grip (as Bill Bearid) |
Roland Bell | ... | still photographer |
Blaise Dahlquist | ... | lighting technician |
Dan Delgado | ... | lighting technician |
Cary Griffith | ... | key grip |
Gregg Guellow | ... | second grip |
Michael Laws | ... | lighting technician |
Bill Roe | ... | assistant camera |
Phillip R. Sarabia | ... | company grip (as Phil Serabia) |
John R. Shannon | ... | still photographer (as John Shannon) |
Robert M. Stevens | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Robert C. Thomas | ... | camera operator (as Bob Thomas) |
Curtis J. Wehr | ... | gaffer (as Curtis Wehr) |
Mario Zavala | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Michael Heit | ... | extras casting |
Robert J. Teitelbaum | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kendall Errair | ... | costumer: women |
Bruce Walkup | ... | costumer: men |
Editorial Department
Donah Bassett | ... | negative cutter |
Mark Elson | ... | apprentice film editor |
Uri Katoni | ... | assistant film editor |
David Koeppel | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Jimmy Davis | ... | location assistant |
Brian O. Haynes | ... | location manager |
Toni Maier | ... | location coordinator |
John Purcell | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
John Caper Jr. | ... | music supervisor |
Laurie Gorman | ... | music coordinator |
Jan Hammer | ... | music performer |
Greg Fulginiti | ... | music engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Esther Vivante | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ken Lubin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Craig Pinkard | ... | transportation captain |
Linda Cipperley | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
James Bailey | ... | first aid |
Sam Bernstein | ... | production accountant |
Joan Eisenberg | ... | unit publicist |
Teresa A. Gullihur | ... | yacht coordinator |
Eileen McGuire | ... | assistant to production accountant |
Joy Michelle Moore | ... | stand-in: Lori Laughlin (as Joy Michelle Ferro) |
Danis Regal-O'Connell | ... | production coordinator |
Deborah Ross | ... | title designer |
Stephen J. Roth | ... | presenter |
Lisa Rubenstein | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Christopher Striepeke | ... | craft service |
Tim Wienckowski | ... | police coordinator |
June Jordan | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |