Directed by
Steven Brill | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Clarence Budington Kelland | ... | (short story "Opera Hat") and |
Robert Riskin | ... | (film Mr. Deeds Goes to Town) |
Tim Herlihy | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Joseph M. Caracciolo | ... | executive producer |
Allen Covert | ... | associate producer |
Sidney Ganis | ... | producer (as Sid Ganis) (produced by) |
Jack Giarraputo | ... | producer (produced by) |
Adam Sandler | ... | executive producer |
Alex Siskin | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Teddy Castellucci | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Peter Lyons Collister | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeff Gourson | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Roger Mussenden | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Perry Andelin Blake |
Art Direction by
Stephen McCabe |
Set Decoration by
Lauri Gaffin |
Costume Design by
Ellen Lutter |
Makeup Department
Rob Bottin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Victor DeNicola | ... | key hair stylist: New York (as Victor DeNicola Jr.) |
Corina C. Duran-Rabichuk | ... | key makeup artist (as Corrina Duran) |
Katherine James | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Ryder (as Kathrine James) |
Ann Pala | ... | makeup department head |
Thomas Real | ... | department head hair stylist |
Tegan Taylor | ... | makeup artist |
Nancy Tong | ... | key hair stylist (as Nanxy-Tong Heater) |
Carla White | ... | key makeup artist: New York (as Carla L. White) |
Francie Fillatti | ... | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Heidi Kulow | ... | makeup department head (uncredited) |
Don Lanning | ... | special makeup effects sculptor (uncredited) |
Michael Marino | ... | additional sculptor: Rob Bottin's Funhouse (uncredited) |
Christopher Allen Nelson | ... | makeup designer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Joseph M. Caracciolo | ... | unit production manager |
David J. Grant | ... | production supervisor |
Cheryl Quarantiello | ... | unit production manager (as Cheryl Quarantiello Schnitzler) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marlene Arvan | ... | second assistant director |
Carla Bowen | ... | second assistant director |
Maya Choldin | ... | dga trainee: New York |
Jon Mallard | ... | second second assistant director |
Gary Marcus | ... | first assistant director |
Murphy Occhino | ... | second second assistant director: New York Crew |
Eric Fox Hays | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Samantha Lavin | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Eric J. Bates | ... | property master (as Eric Bates) |
Stephen H. Carter | ... | art director: New York |
Kevin Conlin | ... | construction coordinator (as Kevin M. Conlin) |
Kevin Cross | ... | set designer |
Emily Gaunt | ... | camera scenic: New York |
Robert Griffon Jr. | ... | property master: New York (as Robert Griffon) |
Al Hobbs | ... | set designer |
Dru Homer | ... | art department coordinator |
John McDonnell | ... | assistant property master: New York (as John B. McDonnell) |
Scott Nifong | ... | assistant property master |
John Oates Jr. | ... | leadman: New York |
Ron Petagna | ... | construction coordinator: New York (as Ronald Petagna) |
Ronnie Petagna | ... | carpenter |
Mike Reiber | ... | stand by painter |
Beth A. Rubino | ... | set decorator: New York |
Mark Schouten | ... | carpenter |
Margot Therre | ... | scenic chargeman: New York (as Margot E. Therre) |
Ben Woolverton | ... | leadman |
Brannon Wright | ... | specialty props |
Ruben Abarca | ... | drapery foreman (uncredited) |
Robert Antalocy | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Stephen Caldwell | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Paul Cheponis | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Frank Didio | ... | co-construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Amina Allean Dieye | ... | art department coordinator: set decoration (uncredited) |
Amy Feldman | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sven Fodale | ... | propmaker gangboss (uncredited) |
David French | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Joey Genitempo | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Danielle Giovanniello | ... | props (uncredited) |
Vincent Guarriello | ... | key construction grip (uncredited) |
Amber Haley | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
Guy Hietala | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Stephen Hoeger | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Lindsay Hudson | ... | construction medic (uncredited) |
Timothy Joliat | ... | on-set dresser: New York (uncredited) |
Bruce C. Knight II | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Michael Marcel | ... | set dresser: New York (uncredited) |
Lori Marks | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Christopher G. Markunas | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Douglas McKay | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Michael Mikita Jr. | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Mikita | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Mike Montgomery | ... | key construction grip (uncredited) |
Rick Polikowski | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Andrew Rossig | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Ivan Siebel | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Gary Damian Thomas | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Alyson Wellins | ... | art department coordinator: New York (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Felipe Borrero | ... | production sound mixer |
Gary C. Bourgeois | ... | re-recording mixer (as Gary Bourgeois) |
Susan Dudeck | ... | adr supervisor |
Paula Fairfield | ... | sound effects editor |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist |
Drake Jenevein | ... | assistant sound editor |
Orada Jusatayanond | ... | sound effects editor |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist (as Pamela N. Kahn) |
Toussaint Kotright | ... | utility sound: New York |
Carla Murray | ... | sound effects editor |
Bruce Nyznik | ... | dialogue editor |
Greg Orloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Anthony Ortiz | ... | boom operator |
Jeena M. Phelps | ... | dialogue editor (as Jeena Phelps) |
Kyle Rochlin | ... | foley mixer |
Derek Vanderhorst | ... | sound effects editor |
Clayton Weber | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Elmo Weber | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
J.C. Brotherhood | ... | special effects: New York |
Robert Calvert | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jeremy Hays | ... | special effects |
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Kay | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Matthew Lillis | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Jeff Miller | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Roy Savoy | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Chad Van Baalbergen | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
James Coulter | ... | digital artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited) |
Victor DiMichina | ... | digital imaging supervisor (uncredited) |
Benoit Girard | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension (uncredited) |
James David Hattin | ... | digital compositor: removal specialist, OCS Freeze Frame (uncredited) |
Bonnie Kanner | ... | executive producer: Pixel Magic (uncredited) |
Derek Ledbetter | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Mindy Minkow | ... | optical camera (uncredited) |
Jerome Morin | ... | visual effects producer: Digital Dimension (uncredited) |
Brad Moylan | ... | digital compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited) |
Patrick Murphy | ... | digital compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited) |
Greg Nelson | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Reid Paul | ... | digital effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Payam Shohadai | ... | visual effects supervisor: BWVFX (uncredited) |
Devin Uzan | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kurt Wiley | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Eliopoulos | ... | stunts |
Gregg Smrz | ... | stunt coordinator |
Cheryl Bermeo | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Erik Betts | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
John Branagan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jeff Brockton | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Mark Chadwick | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Bruce Comtois | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Brycen Counts | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Max Daniels | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dane Farwell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Terry Jackson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Daniel T. O'Brien | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Charles Page | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Paul E. Short | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brian Simpson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Barraza | ... | rigging key grip (as Eliazar Barraza) |
Ralph Brandofino | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, New York |
Jack Chouchanian | ... | key grip |
Donald D. Davidson | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Donald Davidson) |
Darrin DeLoach | ... | second assistant camera |
Glen Engels | ... | second grip: New York |
Jon Baronn Farmer | ... | still photographer (as Jon Farmer) |
Scott Gregoire | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: New York |
Richard Guinness Jr. | ... | key grip: New York |
Steele Hunter | ... | second grip |
Scott Davis Jones | ... | lighting technician |
Shane D. Kelly | ... | chief lighting technician (as Shane Kelly) |
Thomas Landi | ... | chief lighting technician: New York (as Tom Landi) |
Robert McGavin | ... | rigging gaffer: New York (as Robert J. McGavin) |
Peter Mercurio | ... | camera operator |
David Presley | ... | video assist operator |
Leon Sanginiti | ... | second assistant camera: New York (as Leon S. Sanginiti Jr.) |
John Scott | ... | first assistant camera |
Alan Shultz | ... | dolly grip |
Stuart A. Spohn | ... | rigging gaffer (as Stuart Spohn) |
Kevin Ball | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael Caparelli | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
David Chameides | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Nicolas L. Charuet | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Ian Cohen | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Alisa M. Colley | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Shawn Ensign | ... | company grip (uncredited) |
Paul Fanning | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Tom Houghton | ... | director of photography: New York second unit (uncredited) |
Daniel Kauahi | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Billy Kerwick | ... | key rigging grip: New York (uncredited) |
Samantha Lavin | ... | photographer: second unit (uncredited) |
Glen Magers | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Randy Nolen | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
David Norris | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera (uncredited) |
Peyton Skelton | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
David J. Thompson | ... | steadicam operator: New York (uncredited) |
Paul Wilkowsky | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Boykewich | ... | casting associate (as Elizabeth Torres) |
Tony Hobbs | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Amy Pope | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Harper Della-Piana | ... | wardrobe |
Mary Fleming | ... | costumer (as Mary M. Fleming) |
Jeannie H. Kelly | ... | costumer (as Jeannie Kelly) |
Dawn Y. Line | ... | costume supervisor (as Dawn Line) |
Carol Lupo | ... | costumer |
Roseann Milano | ... | wardrobe supervisor: New York (as Roseann M. Milano) |
Heidi Schulman | ... | costumer: New York (as Heidi Shulman) |
Andrew Slyder | ... | costumer |
Stephanie Biear | ... | seamstress (uncredited) |
Ann Foley | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Stacy Havens | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Bega Metzner | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Marcy Arnold | ... | apprentice editor |
Tom Costain | ... | first assistant editor |
Jason Gourson | ... | first assistant editor |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Tony Hoffman | ... | post-production assistant (as Anthony Hoffman) |
Terry Hubbard | ... | assistant editor (as Terry Hubbard-Legorreta) |
Chris Regan | ... | color timer |
Laura Weiss | ... | apprentice editor (as Laura J. Weiss) |
Location Management
Andrew Saxe | ... | location manager: New York (as Andrew M. Saxe) |
Billy Smith | ... | location manager (as William J. Smith) |
Dave Ginsberg | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Alexander Kivlen | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Victoria Leskin | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Currie Person | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Rick Poyner | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
April Taylor | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Steven Weisberg | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Pete Anthony | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Bryan Bonwell | ... | music coordinator |
Wende Crowley | ... | music coordinator |
Michael Dilbeck | ... | music supervisor |
J.J. George | ... | music editor |
Stuart Grusin | ... | music editor |
Tom Mgrdichian | ... | orchestrator |
Carl Rydlund | ... | orchestrator |
Gabe Veltri | ... | score mixer |
Michele Wernick | ... | music consultant |
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe and English horn (uncredited) |
Mark Eshelman | ... | scoring crew (uncredited) |
Steve Juliani | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Jon Kull | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Jason Lloyd | ... | scoring crew (uncredited) |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Cassandra Richburg | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Jeanne E. Skrocki | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Pat Weber | ... | scoring technician (uncredited) |
Amy Wilkins | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Karlin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Buchman | ... | transportation co-captain: New York (as John J. Buckman) |
John Feinblatt | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jimmy Nugent | ... | transportation captain: New York (as James Nugent) |
John Orlebeck | ... | transportation coordinator (as John P. Orlebeck) |
Chris Haynes | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Margo McKay | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Matthew Talamantes | ... | driver (uncredited) |
John F. Teeple | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
John Jordan Alport | ... | production assistant: New York |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Steve Berens | ... | animal wrangler |
Lark Bernini | ... | production coordinator |
Ibrahim Brian Bulinski | ... | craft service (as Brian Bulinski) |
William d'Anthony | ... | ad and publicity department: Sony Pictures Entertainment |
J.D. Donaruma | ... | assistant: Mr. Sandler |
David Dreishpoon | ... | craft service: New York |
Deborah Evans | ... | assistant accountant: New York |
Karyn Gatt | ... | assistant: Ms. Ryder |
Michael Giarraputo | ... | production assistant: New York |
Cindy Glass | ... | assistant: Mr. Caracciolo |
Hans Graffunder | ... | production office coordinator: New York |
Demetrius Griffin | ... | production assistant |
Peter Hollocker | ... | production assistant |
Laurie A. Hoover | ... | assistant accountant (as Laurie Hoover) |
Marissa Kamin | ... | assistant: Mr. Ganis |
Kathleen Katz | ... | production assistant: New York (as Kathleen Backel) |
Steve Kornacki | ... | assistant production coordinator: New York (as Steve A. Kornacki) |
Wendi Laski | ... | unit publicist |
Jonathan Loughran | ... | assistant: Mr. Sandler |
Sean Madaras | ... | assistant: Mr. Giarraputo |
Judit Maull | ... | assistant: Mr. Brill |
Andrea Mikolajczak | ... | stand-in: Winona Ryder |
Jubal Palmer | ... | production assistant |
KB Pugliese | ... | production secretary |
Leslie E.A. Rider | ... | production secretary: New York (as Leslie Rider) |
Tyler Romary | ... | production assistant (as Tyler T. Romary) |
Mandy Schwartz | ... | assistant: Mr. Giarraputo |
Julie Shack | ... | production assistant |
J.J. Titone | ... | production assistant |
Adam T. Weisinger | ... | production assistant: New York |
Nadine F. Wilson | ... | production accountant (as Nadine Wilson) |
Ray Zimmerman | ... | physical production executive |
Mary Pat Bentel | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Cabbad | ... | accounting clerk: New York (uncredited) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Joni Cuquet | ... | field publicist (uncredited) |
Johnny Egan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Karen-Eileen Gordon | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |
Betsy Hammer | ... | voice looping (uncredited) |
Jerrold McKinley Ivery | ... | assistant post-production accountant (uncredited) |
Amanda Ladd-Jones | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Alley Mercedes | ... | voice looping (uncredited) |
Scott Morgan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jon Morgenthau | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Jeff O. Otto | ... | assistant: Mr. Herlihy (uncredited) |
Brooks Sally | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |
Rema Sayge | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Zack Schiller | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Adam Taylor | ... | payroll assistant (uncredited) |
Donna Tegan | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Don Teschner | ... | locations (uncredited) |
Timothy P. Tundel | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
James A. Wolf Jr. | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt Woodard | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |