Glasgow Justice of the Peace Court
Friday 17 May 2024
Data Published at 17:50 on Wednesday 15 May 2024
Criminal
Accused Details | Court Ref No | PF Ref No | Court Room | Hearing Time |
Aftab ALI |
SCS/2024-022161 |
GE23012006 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Mossad ALI BAHNASSI |
SCS/2021-069317 |
GA21003522 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Julie ALLISON |
SCS/2024-012685 |
GA23008094 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Navid ANJUM |
SCS/2023-106718 |
GE23009722 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
Sharokh AZIZI |
SCS/2024-024268 |
GA24000099 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
William BAIN |
SCS/2023-112295 |
GA23007946 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Ciaran BARRIE |
SCS/2024-012725 |
GE23011050 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Norman BELL |
SCS/2024-022138 |
GA23010448 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Ryan Richard BOYCE |
SCS/2024-012735 |
GG23005205 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Joshua BROWN |
SCS/2024-024294 |
GE24000072 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Edward BURNSIDE |
SCS/2023-051266 |
GG23001814 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Karen EMMA BYRNE |
SCS/2023-112363 |
GG23008574 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Michael CARROLL |
SCS/2023-112295 |
GA23007946 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Christopher CLARKE |
SCS/2024-015073 |
GE23010929 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Stuart James CRAIG |
SCS/2023-079763 |
GE23007215 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Masoud ESMAEELI |
SCS/2023-070481 |
GA23006057 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
James HENRY FAY |
SCS/2024-022179 |
GG23007515 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Connor FLEMING |
SCS/2023-051266 |
GG23001814 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Mateusz FORTUNA |
SCS/2024-015058 |
GE23007811 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
James JAKE FREW |
SCS/2023-000211 |
GG22001555 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
James JAKE FREW |
SCS/2022-080842 |
GG22001555 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Michelle GAVIN |
SCS/2023-102307 |
GG23007914 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Joseph GILOGLEY |
SCS/2024-022208 |
GG23010998 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Jacqueline GIRDWOOD |
SCS/2024-012745 |
GG23009607 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Graham GORDON |
SCS/2023-104509 |
GG23007847 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Tammy GREEN |
SCS/2023-036585 |
GG22004186 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
Arther HAY |
SCS/2024-001020 |
GG23008751 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Maria IGIAINOTU |
SCS/2023-104813 |
GA23009940 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
Amy JACK |
SCS/2024-022197 |
GG23010832 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
George THOMAS KAPADOHAS |
SCS/2024-010558 |
GG23009597 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
John KERNICHAN |
SCS/2024-022160 |
GE23011988 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Nicola KERR |
SCS/2024-035741 |
GG24001018 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
Zubir KHAN |
SCS/2024-023664 |
GA24000503 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Jon PAUL KILDAY |
SCS/2023-104472 |
GE23009221 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Uy SON KIM |
SCS/2023-086425 |
GG23006738 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
Loveleena KUMAR |
SCS/2024-012690 |
GA23009357 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Callum KYLE |
SCS/2024-022217 |
GG24000051 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Brian LAWSON |
SCS/2024-015041 |
GA23006901 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
David LINNING |
SCS/2024-015117 |
GG23010252 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Brian LOW |
SCS/2024-022172 |
GE24000049 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
David LYNCH |
SCS/2024-022219 |
GG24000121 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Margaret MACDONALD |
SCS/2023-090704 |
GE23006158 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
Terence MCALLISTER |
SCS/2024-024310 |
GG23009084 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Sean MCAREVEY |
SCS/2024-012740 |
GG23008193 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Micheal KIERAN FRANCIS MCATEER |
SCS/2024-000993 |
GE23010058 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
David MCCLUSKEY |
SCS/2023-090671 |
GA23001386 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
Hugh MCFADYEN |
SCS/2024-022142 |
GA24000116 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Carmen MCGARVEY |
SCS/2022-080842 |
GG22001555 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Craig MCGEACHIN |
SCS/2024-024301 |
GE24000279 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Brian MCGHEE |
SCS/2023-112336 |
GG23004185 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Matthew MCGOVERN |
SCS/2023-053556 |
GA23002156 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Daryl MCGRAIL |
SCS/2024-019766 |
GE23010041 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
George MCLAUGHLAN |
SCS/2024-015113 |
GG23010064 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Jamielee MCLEAN |
SCS/2022-040941 |
GA22000844 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
Charles MCLEAN |
SCS/2023-062045 |
GA22008134 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
John Paul MCVEY |
SCS/2024-022188 |
GG23009100 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Thomas Haig MITCHELL |
SCS/2024-022187 |
GG23008893 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Rebwar MOHAMMED |
SCS/2024-010481 |
GA23006762 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Phillip MONAGHAN |
SCS/2024-022151 |
GE23011792 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Patrick MOONEY |
SCS/2024-024269 |
GA24000100 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Robert MOYNES |
SCS/2024-022193 |
GG23010250 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Sandra Roberta NEILL |
SCS/2022-082568 |
GA22003813 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
Ian FRANCIS O'PREY |
SCS/2024-012757 |
GG23009917 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Kevin OGILVIE |
SCS/2023-112344 |
GG23008249 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Joao PAULO PANAO |
SCS/2024-010515 |
GE23010753 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Junior NANA POUEMEGNE |
SCS/2024-022154 |
GE23011911 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Robert QUEEN |
SCS/2024-022177 |
GE24000302 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Mohammed IMRAN RAFIQ |
SCS/2024-022181 |
GG23007864 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Qasim SADDIQUE |
SCS/2024-022155 |
GE23011922 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Mohammed SADUDDIN SAJOL |
SCS/2024-024322 |
GG24000062 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Kristin SAUER |
SCS/2024-019840 |
GG23010990 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
Kim SHANNON |
SCS/2024-022149 |
GE23010164 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Mohsen SHARIETIE |
SCS/2024-022156 |
GE23011935 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Michael SHIELDS |
SCS/2023-062088 |
GG23001185 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Tahiri SIDDIQI |
SCS/2024-012736 |
GG23005231 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Hussam TARIQ |
SCS/2023-104518 |
GG23008172 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Francis TOTTEN |
SCS/2024-022216 |
GG23011183 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
Nathan ALEXANDER WAFER |
SCS/2024-024305 |
GE24000366 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Balal WALI |
SCS/2023-104519 |
GG23008240 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Usman WALI |
SCS/2023-104519 |
GG23008240 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Paul William WALSH |
SCS/2023-112320 |
GE23009889 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Jim WEIR |
SCS/2024-012750 |
GG23009761 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |
David WELSH |
SCS/2024-008263 |
GG23004574 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
John WRIGHT |
SCS/2023-036585 |
GG22004186 |
Court 1B |
10:00 |
Lee PAUL WYLIE |
SCS/2023-062088 |
GG23001185 |
Court 1A |
14:00 |
Irfan YOUSAF |
SCS/2023-075101 |
GE23006448 |
Court 1A |
09:30 |