Directed by
Phillip Noyce |
Writing Credits
Chris Sparling | ... | (as Christopher Sparling) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Naomi Watts | ... | Amy | |
Colton Gobbo | ... | Noah | |
Andrew Chown | ... | Robert Ellis | |
Sierra Maltby | ... | Emily | |
Michelle Johnston | ... | Heather (voice) | |
Woodrow Schrieber | ... | Detective Paulson (voice) | |
David Reale | ... | CJ (voice) | |
Jason Clarke | ... | Greg Minor (voice) | |
Debra Wilson | ... | Dedra Wilkinson (voice) | |
Christopher Marren | ... | Peter (as Chris Marren) | |
Jacqueline King Schiller | ... | Susan | |
Josh Bowman | ... | Emergency Police | |
Shari Flett | ... | Norma Howley | |
Evelyn Wiebe | ... | McKenzie | |
Rebecca Flinn-White | ... | Misses Fischer | |
Edie Mirman | ... | Amy's Mother (voice) | |
Paul Pape | ... | Lyft Driver | |
Ellen Dubin | ... | Sergeant Brandt (voice) | |
Diane Johnstone | ... | Female Officer | |
Finley Sellers | ... | Crying Girl | |
Todd Collins | ... | News Reporter | |
Zehra Fazal | ... | News Reporter (as Zehra Fazel) | |
Juan Pope | ... | Wall Guy (voice) | |
Alex Paxton-Beesley | ... | Off-Screen Reader |
Produced by
Devin Andre | ... | executive producer |
C.J. Barbato | ... | associate producer (as CJ Barbato) |
David Boies | ... | producer (produced by) |
Andrew Corkin | ... | producer (as a different name) (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Jason De Beer | ... | associate producer |
Alex Dong | ... | executive producer |
Beau Ferris | ... | co-producer |
Lori Fischburg | ... | line producer |
Theo James | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Alex Lalonde | ... | producer (produced by) |
Chris Parker | ... | producer (produced by) |
Zack Schiller | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Dylan Sellers | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Chris Sparling | ... | producer (as Christopher Sparling) (produced by) |
L. Warren Thompson | ... | associate producer |
Naomi Watts | ... | producer (produced by) |
Tyler Zacharia | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Fil Eisler |
Cinematography by
John Brawley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lee Haugen |
Casting By
Stephanie Gorin |
Production Design by
Zosia Mackenzie |
Art Direction by
John O'Regan |
Set Decoration by
Karen Churma |
Costume Design by
Amanda Lee Street |
Makeup Department
Nikita Johnson | ... | key makeup artist (as Nikita Feifel) |
Traci Loader | ... | makeup department head |
Ashley Nay | ... | key hair stylist |
Nathan Rival | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Lori Fischburg | ... | production manager |
James Gilchrist | ... | unit manager |
Christine Rochon | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandre Champagne | ... | second assistant director |
Beau Ferris | ... | first assistant director |
Cael O'Connor | ... | fourth assistant director |
L. Warren Thompson | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Lisa Duhaime-Gibson | ... | assistant art director |
Daniel Lacroix | ... | onset dresser |
Sound Department
Tristan Baylis | ... | adr mixer |
Rob Bertola | ... | sound designer |
Alan deGraaf | ... | re-recording mixer |
Samson Glogowski | ... | boom operator |
Aaron Hasson | ... | adr mixer |
Euan Hunter | ... | audio post-production manager |
Kelly McGahey | ... | sound effects editor |
Julien Paschal | ... | sound mixer |
Aaron E. Price | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Daryl Purdy | ... | sound recordist |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Scott Shepherd | ... | re-recording mixer |
Virginia Storey | ... | foley artist |
David Yonson | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Vishal Desale | ... | compositor |
Basile Durieux | ... | digital compositor |
Michael J. Eves | ... | digital compositor |
Chetan Gaur | ... | compositing supervisor |
Dipak Gaur | ... | compositor |
Binod Kumar | ... | digital compositor |
Vishal Rustgi | ... | visual effects producer |
Jagdeep Saggu | ... | digital compositor |
Vikas Wadekar | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Krista Bell | ... | stunt double : Naomi Watts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dwain Barrick | ... | digital imaging technician |
Adam Breckon | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Jacquelyn Cooney | ... | camera trainee |
Kandiss Gravel | ... | generator operator |
Keith Hlady | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Sabrina Lantos | ... | still photographer |
Yoann Malnati | ... | A Camera: Steadicam Operator |
Denis Zemtsov | ... | first assistant camera 2nd unit |
Casting Department
Susan Boyajian | ... | adr voice casting |
Brendan Wilcocks | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Smethurst | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Darcy Arthurs | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Frank Biasi | ... | packaging editor |
Mark Kueper | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Stephen Regnier | ... | dailies engineer: Company 3 |
David Townsend | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jeremy Weinstein | ... | first assistant editor |
Jered Zalman | ... | additional editor / first assistant editor |
Music Department
Nero Bellum | ... | musician: Synthesizer Programming |
Michael Bouska | ... | score mixer |
Lorenzo Carrano | ... | orchestrator |
Tim Davies | ... | lead orchestrator |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra and studio contractor |
Will Kaplan | ... | music editor |
Jeremy Levy | ... | orchestrator |
Sarah Lynch | ... | orchestrator |
Arkitek Mrj | ... | Additional Music |
Charlie Sehres | ... | Score Editor |
Del Spiva | ... | music editor |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jenny Mac McLauchlin | ... | script supervisor (as Jenny Mac) |
Transportation Department
Luke Auger | ... | transportation captain |
Jimi Campbell | ... | transportation |
Tim Ervick | ... | production driver |
Seth Gagnon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dillon Bedard | ... | production assistant |
Greg Bernstein | ... | legal services |
Tanner Brazier | ... | accounting trainee / office production assistant |
Jon Clifford | ... | technical and post production: Mister Smith Entertainment |
Daralynn D'Angelo | ... | office production assistant |
Sharisse Gregory | ... | office production assistant |
Liam Leblanc | ... | craft service pa |
Brandon Mayer | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |
Hannah McLean | ... | post production accountant |
Cael O'Connor | ... | producer assistant |
John Petti | ... | production coordinator |
Miranda Valenti | ... | assistant: Mr. Noyce |
Thanks
Sirad Balducci | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Tanya Bedard | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Drew Brennan | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Hannah Broadhurst | ... | special thanks |
Alexander Yves Brunner | ... | special thanks: Sold By (as Alex Brunner) |
Stephen Clark | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Doreen Donovan Corkin | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Rupert D. Corkin | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Spencer Corkin | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Steven Corkin | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Will Corkin | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
James Duarte | ... | special thanks |
Ashleigh Falls | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Victor Fedeli | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank (as Vic Fedeli) |
Charles Ferraro | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Jason Fitzsimmons | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Julie Hoffman | ... | special thanks |
Noelle Howey | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Hutchison | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Ruth Kearney | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Bruce Knox | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Tim Kontje | ... | special thanks |
Ben Lalonde | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank (as Dr. Ben Lalonde) |
Peter Levine | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Al McDonald | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Melanie Muncaster | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Nick Ogiony | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
April Pilkey | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Terri Pitts | ... | special thanks |
Bryan Reisberg | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Andrew Renzi | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Heather Segal | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Kerri Sparling | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |