Directed by
Matt Bettinelli-Olpin | ... | (directed by) |
Tyler Gillett | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
James Vanderbilt | ... | (written by) & |
Guy Busick | ... | (written by) |
Kevin Williamson | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Gary Barber | ... | executive producer |
Courteney Cox | ... | executive producer |
Cathy Konrad | ... | executive producer |
Ron Lynch | ... | executive producer |
Marianne Maddalena | ... | executive producer |
Paul Neinstein | ... | producer (produced by) |
Peter Oillataguerre | ... | executive producer |
William Sherak | ... | producer (produced by) |
Chris Stone | ... | co-producer |
James Vanderbilt | ... | producer (produced by) |
Chad Villella | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sven Faulconer | ||
Brian Tyler |
Cinematography by
Brett Jutkiewicz |
Editing by
Jay Prychidny |
Casting By
Rich Delia |
Production Design by
Michele Laliberte |
Art Direction by
Mathieu Giguère | ||
Philippe Lord | ||
Veronique Meunier | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Vincent Aird | ||
Suzanne Cloutier | ... | head set decorator |
Louis Dandonneau | ||
Léa-Valérie Létourneau | ||
Ian Vandewalle | ... | assistant set decorator |
Costume Design by
Avery Plewes |
Makeup Department
Caroline Aquin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Caroline Bezeau | ... | assistant hairdresser |
Mathieu Bignon | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Nathan Blacksmith | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Marianne Bobet | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Farid Brik | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Samsara Brown | ... | hairdresser |
Christine Carriere | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Christine Carrière) |
Frédéric Duguay | ... | hair department head |
Yannick Fabregue | ... | assistant hairdresser (as Yannick Fabrégue) |
Christophe Guitart | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Xiao Yun Hu | ... | assistant makeup department head |
Kathy Kelso | ... | makeup department head |
Dalton Kutsch | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Catherine La Haye | ... | makeup artist |
Catherine Laniel | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Colette Martel | ... | assistant hair department head |
Adrien Morot | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mario Saint-Louis | ... | assistant hairdresser |
Manuelle Savoie | ... | makeup artist |
Lindsay Thomas | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kathy Tse | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Maria Tse | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Vague Vartanian | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Daniel Auclair | ... | unit production manager |
Marie-Elaine Bailly | ... | production supervisor |
Léa Drainville-Mongeau | ... | production manager |
Mathew Ferrante | ... | executive in charge of production |
Carole J. Guignard | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lauren Orlowski | ... | Post Supervisor |
Mariann Petit | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jakub Piotrowski | ... | production office runner |
Charlene Vallespin | ... | production secretary |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zachary Creatchman | ... | trainee assistant director |
Alix Croquet | ... | second assistant director |
Buck Deachman | ... | first assistant director |
Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt | ... | daily third assistant director |
Ela Miszkurka | ... | third assistant director |
Tanya van Blokland | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Claire Alary | ... | property master |
Tariq Bahaaaldeen | ... | Artist |
Ann Brochu | ... | project manager |
Rejean Brochu | ... | construction supervisor |
Annie Carpentier | ... | assistant property master |
Luc De Schutter | ... | on set scenic painter |
Louis Depelteau | ... | graphic designer |
David Fafard | ... | art department coordinator |
Eulalie Gagne | ... | prop buyer |
Tyler Gibb | ... | lead storyboard artist |
Patrice Jacques | ... | Prop maker |
Sonia Khenfech | ... | assistant decorator |
Marc-André Krukowski | ... | set dresser |
Carl Lessard | ... | graphic designer |
Erick Martinez | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Benoit Robitaille | ... | set dresser |
Karoline Roy | ... | graphic designer |
Radia Slaimi | ... | set designer |
Annie Verdon | ... | head sculptor-molder |
Sound Department
Tina Babakishvili | ... | foley coordinator: POSTRED |
Karen Baker Landers | ... | supervising sound editor: Formosa Features |
Gabriel Dufour-Laperrière | ... | sound assistant |
Simon Ellegaard | ... | Re-recording mixer |
Russell Farmarco | ... | dialogue/adr editor: Formosa Features |
Biko Gogaladze | ... | foley artist: POSTRED |
Daniel S. Irwin | ... | supervising dialogue/adr editor: Formosa Features |
Taylor Jackson | ... | dialogue/adr editor: Formosa Features |
Beso Kacharava | ... | supervising foley editor: POSTRED |
Giorgi Lekishvili | ... | foley mixer: POSTRED |
Jeff Levy | ... | adr mixer |
Nancy MacLeod | ... | sound effects editor: Formosa Features |
Louis Marion | ... | production sound mixer |
Philip D. Morrill | ... | supervising assistant sound effects editor: Formosa Features |
Michelle Pazer | ... | dialogue/adr editor: Formosa Features |
Emma Present | ... | dialogue/adr editor: Formosa Features |
Greg P. Russell | ... | re-recording mixer: Formosa Features |
Alexander Sanikidze | ... | foley editor: POSTRED |
Ann Scibelli | ... | sound designer: Formosa Features |
D. Chris Smith | ... | sound effects editor: Formosa Features |
Peter Staubli | ... | sound designer/re-recording mixer: Formosa Features |
David Tichauer | ... | re-recording mix technician: Formosa Features |
Antoine Viot | ... | boom operator |
David Young | ... | audio engineering: Formosa Features |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | sound effects editor: Formosa Features (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Benoit Cote | ... | Special effects key rigger |
David Pleau | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Himanshu Ajmera | ... | senior depth supervisor: DNEG |
Sarrah Anderson | ... | visual effects production assistant: ReDefine FX Limited |
Yoichiro Aoki | ... | stereographer: DNEG |
Ravinder Singh Bishnoi | ... | stereo producer: DNEG |
Jason Bowers | ... | compositing supervisor: ReDefine FX Limited |
Timmy Broderick | ... | stereo executive producer: DNEG |
Andre Bustanoby | ... | visual effects supervisor: ReDefine FX Limited |
Kawa Darshan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bharat De | ... | Head of 2D: Compositing - Redefine |
Vanessa Diamzon | ... | VFX Department Production Assistant: ReDefine |
Bhardwaj Divyanshu | ... | visual effects artist |
Rositsa Gardjeliyska | ... | visual effects artist |
Vinay Gautam | ... | visual effects producer: ReDefine FX Limited |
Kristina Georgieva | ... | visual effects coordinator: DNEG/ReDefine |
Gean Carlos Gomes | ... | 3D Artist: DNEG |
Diego Gonzalez | ... | visual effects artist (as a different name) |
Neelesh Gore | ... | Head of CG |
Parminder Goyal | ... | stereo head of production: DNEG |
Prakash Goyal | ... | visual effects artist |
Brendan Grady | ... | visual effects associate producer: ReDefine FX Limited |
Rohan Jadhav | ... | visual effects production manager: ReDefine FX Limited |
Gaurav Jain | ... | senior vice-president of stereo: DNEG |
Manu Jain | ... | stereographer: DNEG |
Ankit Jobanputra | ... | depth supervisor: DNEG |
Gagan Kathuria | ... | stereo producer: DNEG |
Akhilesh Khambe | ... | camera track artist: ReDefine FX Limited |
Stan Kolev | ... | Character Modeller |
Christopher Kowal | ... | global head of production operations: ReDefine |
Gudjon Kristjansson | ... | compositing supervisor: ReDefine FX Limited |
Ayush Kumar | ... | digital compositor (credit only) |
Yashwanth Kuntamukkala | ... | visual effects artist: Matchmove |
Boishali Lahiri | ... | Artist Manager: Redefine |
Kevin McAllister | ... | visual effects producer |
Bappa Mondal | ... | Bodytrack Artist: ReDefine |
Devesh Neema | ... | Sr.Team Lead Stereo Compositor: Dneg |
Ralitsa Nikolova | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Subrat Padhi | ... | compositor |
William Page | ... | visual effects |
Cho-Rock Park | ... | visual effects editor: ReDefine FX Limited |
Hristo Pavlov | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonatan Paz | ... | compositor |
Milena Peneva | ... | Company Schedule |
Susheel Peris | ... | visual effects supervisor: ReDefine FX Limited |
Alizée Plourde | ... | visual effects producer: ReDefine FX Limited |
Ivan Roujev | ... | Digital Matte Painter |
Christopher Rucinski | ... | visual effects editor |
Sameer Samant | ... | stereographer: DNEG |
Pratik Sampat | ... | lighting td |
Sarika Salian | ... | digital effects supervisor: ReDefine FX Limited |
Balakumaran Shanmugam | ... | digital compositor |
Sainath Shinde | ... | visual effects line producer |
Suraj Avinashrao Shrikhande | ... | sr Mattepainting Artist |
Ritu Mahesh Singhania | ... | Department Production Manager: visual effects |
Dragostin Valev | ... | Head of 2D |
Antoine Vigneault | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ReDefine FX Limited |
Nenad Vlajkovic | ... | Lighting TD |
Katja Wiedemann | ... | stereo editor: DNEG |
Bruno Xiberras | ... | cg supervisor : ReDefine / cg supervisor: ReDefine FX Limited |
Zina Al-Farsee | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Angel Angelov | ... | head of digital matte painting department: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Pratip Bhar | ... | lead compositor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Sayan Chattopadhyay | ... | compositor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Brian Chinnery | ... | lighting td: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Erik Classen | ... | compositor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Sujoy Dey | ... | compositor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Vasil Dimitrov | ... | fx artist: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Robin Dutta | ... | Compositing Technical Supervisor (uncredited) |
Shahir E.A. | ... | background supervisor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
George Ferris | ... | compositor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Brandon Haber | ... | shot td: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Vasil Hristov | ... | fx artist: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Killian Huntley | ... | visual effects senior production manager: Paramount Pictures (uncredited) |
Sirangi Sampath Kumar | ... | compositor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Sukhvir Kumar | ... | compositor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Floriant Lamerant | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stephanie MacCarthy | ... | fx artist: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
William Page | ... | fx artist: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Peyo Peev | ... | fx artist: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Jose Alberto Pino | ... | application support engineer (uncredited) |
Matthieu Presti | ... | head of fx: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Suhel Rahaman | ... | lead compositor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Kokkera Naga Srinivasa Rao | ... | compositor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Jean-Paul Rovela | ... | cg supervisor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Tamal Roy | ... | compositor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Charbel Semaan | ... | visual effects colourist: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Jimit Shah | ... | head of rotoscope and prep department: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Anirban Sentan Tubay | ... | digital matte painter: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Bharg Vaidya | ... | senior compositor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Vanessa Velasquez | ... | technology: DNEG (uncredited) |
Refo Yovarda | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ReDefine FX Lmited (uncredited) |
Serkan Zelzele | ... | visual effects supervisor: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Pablo Franquebalme Álvarez | ... | lighting artist: ReDefine FX Limited (uncredited) |
Stunts
Marie-Eve Beckers | ... | stunt double |
Alexandre Cadieux | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jason Cavalier | ... | stunts |
Mathieu Coderre | ... | stunt double: Dermot Mulroney / stunt double: Henry Czerny |
Millie Dallas | ... | stunt double |
Laiko Foroughi | ... | stunt double |
Jean-Sebastien Fortin | ... | stunt rigger |
Jean Frenette | ... | stunts |
Naomi Frenette | ... | stunt double |
Flavie Groleau | ... | stunt double |
Max Laferriere | ... | stunts |
Kelly Lewis-Gilbert | ... | stunt double: Jasmin Savoy Brown |
Kenny Parent | ... | stunt double |
Peter Seaborne | ... | stunts |
Martin Williams | ... | key stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cédric Arcand | ... | rigging grip |
Eric Aubin | ... | "a" second assistant photographer |
Jonathan Barbeau | ... | electric coordinator |
Kevin Bellegarde | ... | board operator |
Jordann Bergevin | ... | rigging electrician |
Philippe Bossé | ... | still photographer |
Richard Boucher | ... | Crane operator |
Karine Boudreault | ... | grip |
Monico Caballero Moreno | ... | lighting technician |
Christian Chabot | ... | rigging electrician |
David Dinel | ... | key grip |
Zao Dinel | ... | grip |
Patrick Doss | ... | 24 frame playback operator |
Eames Gagnon | ... | chief lighting technician |
Julie Garceau | ... | digital imaging technician |
Claude Gervais | ... | grip |
Danik Girouard | ... | rigging grip |
Vincent Gouin | ... | Video Coordinator |
Felice Grana | ... | "b" first assistant camera |
Jean-Sébastien Houle | ... | video assist |
Marc Hénaut | ... | lighting technician |
Zenab Jaber | ... | lighting technician |
Frédéric Lamquin | ... | rigging grip |
Martin Landry | ... | grip |
Kim Larouche | ... | rigging grip |
Isabelle Lauzon | ... | "b" second assistant camera |
Tim Lonn | ... | rigging electrician |
Jessy Lupien | ... | rigging grip |
Brad MacLean | ... | a dolly grip |
Alexandre Michaux | ... | lighting technician |
Ian Mongrain | ... | dailies & data management |
Frederic Moreau | ... | lighting technician |
Shaun Nagorny | ... | Rigging Grip |
Laurent Nault | ... | lighting technician |
Gary Pachany | ... | "a" first assistant photographer |
André Perron | ... | additional camera operator |
Louka Proulx | ... | grip |
Pablo Pugliese | ... | grip (as Pablo Javier Pugliese) |
Adam Robidoux | ... | rigging grip |
Emile Gonin Robidoux | ... | rigging grip |
Geoffroy St-Hilaire | ... | "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Marc-André Thibault | ... | grip |
Hugues Tremblay | ... | "B" camera operator |
Hugues Tremblay | ... | "b" camera operator |
Simon Tremblay | ... | grip |
Keith Tsang | ... | lighting technician |
Joey Wills | ... | rigging grip |
Casting Department
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting by: The Loop Squad |
Andrea Kenyon | ... | location casting by |
Adam Richards | ... | casting associate |
Randi Wells | ... | location casting by |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Henri Aubertin | ... | costume supervisor |
Sabrine Canuel | ... | key set costumer |
Myriam Hanahem | ... | costumer |
Alexandre Farnell Otis | ... | dresser |
Editorial Department
Gioia Caruso | ... | second assistant editor |
Dustin Chow | ... | first assistant editor |
Christine Dougherty | ... | finishing producer: Company 3 |
Jose Enrique Lopez | ... | second assistant editor |
Tyler Ferguson | ... | post production assistant |
Tiffany Fraser | ... | post production accountant |
Vanessa Galvez | ... | senior finishing producer: Company 3 |
Sheryl Goodhead | ... | sales executive: Company 3 |
Michael Kannard | ... | image scientist: Company 3 |
India Master | ... | dailies producer: Company 3 - NY Unit |
Jason Maydick | ... | color assistant: Company 3 |
Mitch Paulson | ... | supervising digital colorist: Company 3 |
Jason Pelham | ... | first assistant editor |
Jennifer Raymond | ... | finishing editor: Company 3 |
Andre Rivas | ... | 3D colorist: Company 3 |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | president: Company 3 |
Kyle Steeno | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Taft | ... | head of production: Company 3 |
Debajit Barman | ... | supervising editor: DNEG (uncredited) |
Dustin Frost | ... | main titles editor: Picture Mill (uncredited) |
Adam Michna | ... | bts editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jean-François Boyer | ... | assistant location manager |
Anouk Chénier | ... | location department coordinator |
Caroline Desbiolles | ... | assistant location manager |
Josée Francis | ... | lead assistant location manager |
Bruno Lemire | ... | assistant location manager on set |
Cyril Loreau | ... | assistant location manager |
Brigitte Renaud | ... | assistant location manager |
Lauriane Rognie | ... | assistant location manager |
Michèle St-Arnaud | ... | location manager |
Linda Torino Tondreau | ... | assistant location manager |
Vincent Bellefleur | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Nathan Alexander | ... | music coordinator |
Marton Barka | ... | orchestra contractor: Synchron Stage Vienna |
Peter Bateman | ... | additional music composed by |
Sarah Casey | ... | music coordinator |
Jordan Cox | ... | orchestrator |
Greg Hayes | ... | music scoring mixer |
Stefan Höll | ... | music preparation |
Anthony Loomis | ... | technical score assistant |
Lukas Lützow | ... | protools operator: Synchron Stage Vienna |
Bernd Mazagg | ... | scoring engineer: Synchron Stage Vienna |
Kevin McKeever | ... | music editor |
Synchron Stage Orchestra | ... | orchestra recorded at |
James F. Regan | ... | music preparation |
Chris Ryan | ... | additional music composed by |
Selçuk Sahin | ... | music arranger / music editor / music producer |
Sugi Shin | ... | music preparation |
Stefan Steinbauer | ... | project coordinator: Synchron Stage Vienna |
Matthew Thomas | ... | additional music composed by |
Sarah Trevino | ... | music coordinator |
Roland Tscherne | ... | technical manager: Synchron Stage Vienna |
Christopher Wray | ... | synth programming |
The Gifted | ... | additional music composed by (uncredited) |
Bernhard Melbye Voss | ... | conductor: Synchron Stage Vienna (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Pauline Beraud | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Réal Hamel | ... | picture car supervisor |
Daniel Matthews | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jerome Wheeler | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances by: Entertainment Clearances, Inc. |
Camille Beaupré | ... | Covid Monitor |
Adrian Bergman | ... | key craft services by |
Daniel Booko | ... | looper |
Mégane Boucher | ... | Assistant Covid-19 supervisor |
Craig Brownstein | ... | assistant to the directors and eps |
Kim Buttlar | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Barber |
Laurence Chaillez | ... | production assistant |
Katelyn Crabb | ... | assistant: Mr. Williamson |
Romy Cutler-Lengyel | ... | looper |
Vicki Davis | ... | looper |
Jan de Calbiac | ... | production assistant |
Puelo Deir | ... | unit publicist |
Timothy Ferris | ... | production assistant |
Camilo Gomez | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Patricia Gomez | ... | first assistant accountant |
David Heckel | ... | looper |
Sarah Iorio | ... | production assistant |
Amad Jackson | ... | looper |
Sunia Jae | ... | looper |
Spiri Katerelos | ... | production accountant |
Adriana King | ... | assistant: Mr. Lynch |
Marine Lacour | ... | production assistant |
Maxime Lamothe | ... | back-up set production assistant / production assistant |
Jonathan Lecot | ... | key production assistant |
Jason Linere-White | ... | looper (as Justin Linere White) |
Rehana Lodge | ... | assistant: Mr. Vanderbilt |
JS Marsolais | ... | equipment clerk |
Anthony Martel | ... | production assistant (as Anthony Marel) |
Katie McClellan | ... | adr loop group |
David Midgen | ... | main titles producer: Picture Mill |
Rylan Mitchell | ... | production legal |
Khanya Mkhize | ... | looper |
Erin Myles | ... | looper |
Juan Pacheco | ... | looper |
Andy Pessoa | ... | looper |
Kyle Reynolds | ... | Set Medic |
Grace Rolek | ... | looper |
Felix Roy | ... | production assistant |
Angie Russo | ... | stand-in (as Tara Carpenter) |
Adam Sand | ... | assistant: Radio Silence, Montreal |
Rebecca Seamans | ... | assistant: Mr. Sherak & Mr. Neinstein |
Justin C. Shaw | ... | looper (as Justin Shaw) |
Eugene Shawn | ... | production assistant |
Mark Sussman | ... | looper |
Shane Sweet | ... | looper |
Jaquita Ta'le | ... | looper |
Alana J. Webster | ... | looper (as Alana Webster) |
Ruth Zalduondo | ... | looper |
Arielle Drapeau | ... | Lead Assistant Editor (uncredited) |
Mathieu Gauvin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Fay Goulet | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Carlo Valli | ... | Italian dubbing: Ghostface (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jack Bennett | ... | the producers wish to thank |
James A. Janisse | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Adriana King | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Thom Newell | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jack Quaid | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Chelsea Rebecca | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Josh Russell | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Sierra Russell | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Adam Sand | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Damien Zimmerman | ... | the producers wish to thank |