Directed by
Pascal Franchot |
Writing Credits
Barbara Marshall | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Britt Robertson | ... | Chapin Wright (as Brittany Robertson) | |
Alexia Fast | ... | Eve | |
Scout Taylor-Compton | ... | Liza (as Scout Taylor Compton) | |
Janel Parrish | ... | Cicely Gerber | |
Emily Tennant | ... | Sarah Algrenn | |
Carly McKillip | ... | Nina (as Carly Mckillip) | |
Aubrey Mozino | ... | Mallory Silvers | |
Brett Davern | ... | Whisper | |
Jeffrey Ballard | ... | Clarke (as Jeff Ballard) | |
Richard Harmon | ... | Stephan | |
Nolan Gerard Funk | ... | Todd | |
Sefton Fincham | ... | Joe | |
Jesse Reid | ... | Vince | |
Sarah-Jane Redmond | ... | Valerie | |
Wanda Cannon | ... | Mrs. Narn | |
Avan Jogia | ... | Teenage Boy | |
Valerie Tian | ... | Kayla | |
Laura Carswell | ... | Toni (as Laura Konechny) | |
Jill Morrison | ... | Coach Cowan | |
Julia Maxwell | ... | Stacy St. Clair | |
Sarah Deakins | ... | Mrs. Spalding | |
Raugi Yu | ... | Mr. Wang | |
BJ Harrison | ... | Study Hall Teacher | |
Chris Nowland | ... | Security Guard | |
Jag Bal | ... | Clerk | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andre Cote | ... | Drug Dealer (uncredited) | |
Brian Markinson | ... | Principal Scalco (uncredited) |
Produced by
Thomas L. Carter | ... | producer |
Tara Cowell-Plain | ... | co-producer |
Dureyshevar | ... | producer |
Pascal Franchot | ... | producer |
Mike Jackson | ... | producer |
Jack Nasser | ... | executive producer / producer |
Joseph Nasser | ... | executive producer |
RD Robb | ... | producer |
David Rusi | ... | executive producer |
Alejandro Salomon | ... | executive producer |
Kirk Shaw | ... | executive producer |
Anthony Vasto | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Ian Honeyman |
Cinematography by
George Campbell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Josh Rifkin |
Casting By
Shannon Makhanian |
Production Design by
Geoff Wallace |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Mitchell |
Costume Design by
Zohra Shahalimi |
Makeup Department
Julia Dollinger | ... | key makeup artist (as Julia Bors) |
Victoria Fernandez | ... | key hair stylist (as Victoria Alicia Fernandez) |
Tanya Howard | ... | key makeup artist |
Kathryn Jarymy | ... | swing hair/makeup |
Candice Stafford | ... | key makeup artist |
Ashley Whittall | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Jadene Stojak Babcock | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jadene Stojak) |
Tara Cowell-Plain | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ted Emerson | ... | third assistant director |
Darius Matheson | ... | second assistant director |
Greg Rousseaux | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ester Bovard | ... | dresser (as Esther Bovard) |
Doris Deutschmann | ... | graphic designer (as Doris Deutschman) |
Andrea Fredrickson | ... | on-set dresser (as Andrea Fredrikson) |
David Griffiths | ... | dresser (as Dave Griffiths) |
Ben Krakowsky | ... | props master (as Ben Krakowsy) |
Ivan Lyttek | ... | assistant props master |
Mark Maclean | ... | dresser |
Jacqueline Masson | ... | assistant set decorator (as Jacquie Mason) |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | head greens (as Trevor Olesky) |
Chris Thompson | ... | construction coordinator (as Christopher Thomson) |
Janessa Hitsman | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin Belen | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Bellan) |
Ken Cade | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Allyson Cole | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kelly Cole | ... | backgrounds editor |
Hugo De La Cerda | ... | foley editor / re-recording mixer |
David Green | ... | sound effects editor |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | dialogue editor |
Benjamin MacDonald | ... | boom operator (as Benjamin McDonald) |
Christine McLeod | ... | sound supervisor (as Christine Mcleod) |
Laurie Melhus | ... | post audio manager |
Glen Noseworthy | ... | foley mixer |
Tony Rodney | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mark Schroeder | ... | sound mixer (as Mark Shroeder) |
Jean Tejkel | ... | foley artist / re-recording mixer |
Ann Townshend | ... | assistant sound editor (as Anne Townshend) |
Joe Watts | ... | foley artist |
Bill Mellow | ... | background sound editor (uncredited) |
Iain Pattison | ... | background sound editor (uncredited) |
Christopher M. Ray | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Colin Rogers | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Barkes | ... | special effects coordinator |
Joel McGowan | ... | special effects first assistant (as Joel Mcgowan) |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Hens | ... | creative director (as Stephen J. Hens) |
Richard Mintak | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jon Shaw | ... | visual effects on-set supervisor |
Emil Chang | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
James McLeod | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steven McMichael | ... | stunt coordinator (as Steve Mcmichaels) |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sebastian Andexer | ... | dolly grip |
Austin Balfour | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Chelsea Barrie | ... | grip |
Ken Bates | ... | generator operator |
Rob Cotroneo | ... | lamp operator (as Rob Controneo) |
Mark Evans | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Braden Haggerty | ... | underwater camera operator |
Curtis Herbert | ... | key grip |
Andy Hodgson | ... | best boy grip |
Geoff Huffman | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Shannon Kohli | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Adrian Konstant | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Francis Kramer | ... | focus puller |
Shaun McKinlay | ... | lamp operator |
Athan Merrick | ... | best boy electric |
Joe Pittam | ... | generator operator |
Craig Powell | ... | camera operator (as Craig 'Tilly' Powell) |
Dan Pressler | ... | second assistant |
Greg Purrel | ... | grip |
George Shaw | ... | grip |
Elie Smolkin | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Ellie Smolkin) |
Rory Soderman | ... | gaffer |
Jay Stroburg | ... | gaffer |
Marcel Williams | ... | stills photographer |
Lisa Franchot | ... | additional photographer (uncredited) |
Bradley Michael | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Gary Stamford | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Anderson | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Susan Taylor Brouse | ... | casting: Canada (as Susan Brouse) |
Judy Lee | ... | casting: Canada |
Annette McCaffrey | ... | extras casting |
Brandi-lea Harris | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jayme Cline | ... | bg costumer |
Dawn Grey | ... | assistant costume designer |
Katie Quinn | ... | costume buyer |
Ellie Schultz | ... | on-set costume supervisor |
Debra Torpe | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Jaime Arze | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Carey Dickson | ... | on-line coordinator |
Stanislas Pascal Franchot IV | ... | editor: trailer (as Pax Franchot) |
Shelby Gilraine | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stephen Hens | ... | lead editor: trailer (as Stephen J. Hens) |
Lorne Miess | ... | colorist |
Alissa Roode | ... | on-line editor |
Kimberly Ruane | ... | first assistant editor |
Randy Rudland | ... | second assistant editor |
T.J. Ryan | ... | conform editor (as TJ Ryan) / digital intermediate colorist (as TJ Ryan) |
Location Management
Darlyl Adam | ... | key location production assistant (as Daryl Adam) |
Chris Garbasauskas | ... | key location production assistant (as Christopher Garbasauskas) |
John Mio | ... | assistant location manager |
Mick Rochon | ... | location manager |
Mark Shannon | ... | key location production assistant |
Music Department
Verenice Buerling | ... | composer: additional music |
Alexandra Hill | ... | music supervisor |
Ian Honeyman | ... | score mixer / score performer / score recordist |
David Levy | ... | music publishing |
Chris Potter | ... | composer: additional music |
Rich Walters | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elspeth Grafton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Henry Chu | ... | driver |
Lorenzo Furlan | ... | unit driver |
Rob Glen | ... | driver |
Wally Janzen | ... | driver (as Wally Jansen) |
Ben Liljedahl | ... | transport captain |
Jordan MacKay | ... | driver (as Jordan Mackay) |
Rick MacKay | ... | transport coordinator (as Rick Mackay) |
Ross Martin | ... | minibus driver |
Peter Road | ... | driver |
Lorraine Stomperud | ... | driver |
Kent MacDonald | ... | picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wendy L. Adjoury | ... | first assistant production coordinator (as Wendy Adjoury) |
Barbara Chisholm | ... | production coordinator |
Dion York Foley | ... | assistant: Mr. Nasser (as Dion Foley) |
Jeff Goldman | ... | international distribution |
Ryan Hammerquist | ... | second chef: Geoff The Chef |
Sean Hanlin | ... | security coordinator |
Erica Hargreave | ... | tutor |
Muite Macharia | ... | production assistant (as Paul Muite Macharia) |
Nat McCormick | ... | world sales executive |
Elva Parsons | ... | production accountant (as Elva Parsons Mathieu) |
Mitchell Politeski | ... | assistant: Dureyshevar |
George Polychronopoulos | ... | assistant: Station 3 |
Bailee Reid | ... | stand-in: female (as Chera Bailey) |
Darlene Staples | ... | craft service / first aid |
Christopher Strand | ... | Producer Assistant |
Dal Watson | ... | chef: Geoff The Chef |
Danny Webber | ... | legal services: Hall Webber LLP |
Steve Woodley | ... | animal wrangler |
Chris Wyndham | ... | production assistant: assistant director (as Chris Wyngham) |
Mackenzie Busch | ... | production assistant: LA (uncredited) |
David Levy | ... | publishing & licensing representative (uncredited) |
Matthew Merenda | ... | marketing assistant (uncredited) |
Darcy Woodley | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lisa Franchot | ... | special thanks |
Ryan R. Johnson | ... | special thanks |