Directed by
Charles Shyer |
Writing Credits (WGA)
John Sweet | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Stacey Attanasio | ... | co-producer |
Kira Davis | ... | co-producer |
Nigel Goldsack | ... | associate producer |
Broderick Johnson | ... | producer |
Andrew A. Kosove | ... | producer |
Nava Levin | ... | line producer: additional shoot |
Redmond Morris | ... | producer |
Charles Shyer | ... | producer |
Music by
David Newman |
Cinematography by
Ashley Rowe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Moritz |
Casting By
Kerry Barden | ||
Mark Bennett | ||
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Billy Hopkins |
Production Design by
Alex McDowell |
Art Direction by
Jean-Michel Ducourty | ||
Jean-Michel Hugon | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Philippe Turlure |
Costume Design by
Milena Canonero |
Makeup Department
Claudia Bianchi | ... | hair stylist: Prague |
Angela Bolli | ... | hair stylist: Prague |
Jana Carboni | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Iole Cecchini | ... | hair stylist |
Desiree Corridoni | ... | hair stylist (as Desideria Corridoni) |
Maria Teresa Corridoni | ... | supervising hair stylist |
Paolo Franceschi | ... | hair stylist |
Alberta Giuliani | ... | hair stylist |
Isabella Gonzalez | ... | hair stylist: Prague |
Enrico Iacoponi | ... | makeup artist |
Carla Indoni | ... | hair stylist: Prague |
Vincenzo Mastrantonio | ... | makeup artist (as Enzo Mastrantonio) |
Mario Michisanti | ... | key makeup artist |
Radek Petr | ... | makeup assistant: Prague |
Zdena Prchlíková | ... | hair stylist: Prague (as Zdena Prchlikova) |
Frantisek Prihoda | ... | makeup assistant: Prague |
Barry Richardson | ... | hair stylist: Prague |
Gino Tamagnini | ... | key makeup artist |
Laura Tonello | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Eva Ungrová-Malíková | ... | hair stylist: Prague (as Eva Ungrova) |
Monika Fischer-Vorauer | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Pamela Roth | ... | makeup artist: Los Angeles tests (uncredited) |
Daniela Skala | ... | crowd makeup & hair artist (uncredited) |
Renate Skala | ... | crowd hair stylist (uncredited) |
Zoe Tahir | ... | dailies hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Sandrine Ageorges | ... | unit manager: Paris |
Brad Arensman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jean-Pierre Avice | ... | production manager: Paris |
Jana Hrbková | ... | unit manager: Prague (as Jana Hrbkova) |
John Kay | ... | production manager: Prague |
Ales Komárek | ... | production supervisor: Prague (as Ales Komarek) |
Petr Moravec | ... | production supervisor: Prague |
Ondrej Nerud | ... | production manager: Prague |
Jan Unger | ... | unit manager: second unit, Prague |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Campi-Lemaire | ... | second assistant director: Paris |
Mishka Cheyko | ... | first assistant director |
Yann Cuinet | ... | third assistant director: Paris |
Roman Fara | ... | second assistant director: Prague |
Richard Graysmark | ... | second assistant director |
Alice Kulhánková Ronovská | ... | first assistant director: Prague (as Alice Ronovska) |
Nick Shuttleworth | ... | co-third assistant director |
Alex Streeter | ... | third assistant director |
Marie Rolindes | ... | third assistant director: Paris (uncredited) |
Adrian Toynton | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Les Andrews | ... | stand-by props |
Jakub Berdych | ... | stand-by painter: Prague |
Matthieu Beutter | ... | assistant art director: Prague |
Mark Lambert Bristol | ... | key storyboard artist (as Mark Bristol) |
Miroslav Buberle | ... | props: Prague |
Stepan Cerveny | ... | assistant construction manager: Prague |
Benoît Clémenceau | ... | props buyer (as Benoit Clemenceau) |
Miluse Doubravova | ... | props coordinator: Prague / props interpreter: Prague |
Marketa Dowling | ... | art department coordinator: Prague (as Marketa Puzmanova) |
Alain Dufrenoy | ... | chief painter |
Jaromir Franta | ... | scenic artist: Prague |
Ian Fryer | ... | storeperson |
Jean-Paul Gaillot | ... | chief construction: Paris |
Denis Gambs | ... | chief carpenter: Paris |
Christophe Hugon | ... | swing gang: Paris |
Danny Hunter | ... | property master |
Roman Illovsky | ... | draftsman: Prague |
Vladimir Janosek | ... | property master: Prague |
Adam Jirkal | ... | model maker: Prague |
Miroslav Karmazin | ... | props: Prague |
Jacques Kazandian | ... | chief draper (as Jacques Kazandjian) |
John Knight | ... | chargehand dresser |
Lenka Kourilova | ... | props interpreter: Prague |
Karel Kucera | ... | props: Prague |
Martin Kurel | ... | art director: Prague |
Dita Lampová | ... | draftsperson: Prague (as Dita Lampova) |
Stéphane Le Lièvre | ... | chief painter (as Stephane Lelievre) |
Edita Leva | ... | art department interpreter: Prague |
P.K. MacCarthy | ... | storyboard artist (as Kevin McCarthy) |
Peter Manger | ... | property trainee stand-by |
André Marchandet | ... | chief plasterer: Paris (as Andre Marchandet) |
Adam Marcias | ... | swing gang: Paris |
Philippe Margottin | ... | props: Paris |
Colin Mutch | ... | stand-by props |
Vladimir Planansky | ... | construction manager: Prague |
Lucie Pokorná | ... | art department runner: Prague (as Lucie Pokorna) |
Arnaud Putman | ... | assistant props |
Jacques Quinternet | ... | props buyer |
Peter Ramsey | ... | storyboard artist |
Marek Sima | ... | stand-by props: Prague |
Caroline Sina | ... | chief draper |
Michal Slama | ... | art department interpreter: Prague |
Stanislav Suva | ... | scenic artist: Prague |
Dalibor Tvrznik | ... | swing gang: Prague |
David Voborsky | ... | assistant art director: Prague |
Howard Weaver | ... | scenic artist: Prague |
Pavel Werner | ... | swing gang: Prague |
Radan Kapinos | ... | stand-by props: Prague (uncredited) |
Charlie Parish | ... | art department trainee (uncredited) |
Gary Damian Thomas | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Laura Harris Atkinson | ... | dialogue editor (as Laura Harris) |
Jean-Marie Blondel | ... | sound mixer: Paris |
Kerry Carmean-Williams | ... | sound editor (as Kerry Carmean) |
Gail Clark Burch | ... | adr editor (as Gail Clark) |
Tony Dawe | ... | production sound mixer |
Dino Dimuro | ... | foley editor |
Jim Fitzpatrick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Randy Kelley | ... | sound editor |
Tony Lamberti | ... | sound designer |
Kimaree Long | ... | dialogue editor |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist (as Jim Moriana) |
Kelly Oxford | ... | supervising sound editor |
Frédéric Pardon | ... | boom operator: Paris (as Frederic Pardon) |
Michelle Pazer | ... | adr editor |
Scott Sanders | ... | sound editor |
Katrina Siegmund | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Stanke | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pál Szûrös | ... | boom operator: Prague (as Pal Szuros) |
Vojtech Vetrovec | ... | cable person: Prague |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist (as Jeff Wilhoit) |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | supervising sound editor (as Mike Wilhoit) |
Wendy Czajkowsky | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Kimaree Long | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Colin Nicolson | ... | additional sound crew (uncredited) |
John Warhurst | ... | adr & crowd editor: UK (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kamil Jaffar | ... | special effects technician: Prague |
Martin Kulhanek | ... | special effects supervisor: Prague |
Frantisek Mesícek | ... | special effects technician: Prague (as Frantisek Mesicek) |
Gilbert Piéri | ... | special effects supervisor: Paris (as Gilbert Pieri) |
Jirí Vojtech | ... | special effects technician: Prague (as Jiri Vojtech) |
Dave Crownshaw | ... | snow effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin | ... | snow effects technician (uncredited) |
Kevin Pike | ... | special effects supervisor: preproduction (uncredited) |
Stephen Shelley | ... | snow effects technician (uncredited) |
Lucien Stephenson | ... | snow effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tabitha Dean | ... | visual effects editorial: CFC |
Julia Egerton | ... | digital lab: CFC (as Julie Egerton) |
Ian Fellows | ... | digital paint artist: CFC |
Adam Glasman | ... | digital lab: CFC |
Darrel Griffin | ... | digital lab: CFC |
Henrik Hoffgaard | ... | digital lab: CFC (as Henrik Hoffgard) |
Jan Hogevold | ... | head of digital lab: CFC |
Merrin Jensen | ... | digital lab: CFC (as Merrin Jenson) |
Drew Jones | ... | visual effects producer: CFC |
Roz Lowrie | ... | visual effects editorial: CFC |
Stephen Murphy | ... | CG animator: CFC |
Mark Nelmes | ... | digital visual effects supervisor: CFC |
Dominic Parker | ... | supervising CG animator: CFC |
Dominic Sidoli | ... | visual effects coordinator: CFC |
Gavin Toomey | ... | compositing artist: CFC |
Ken Dackermann | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Ondrej Stibinger | ... | telecine colorist dailies (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rudolf Bok | ... | stunts: Prague |
Jiri First | ... | stunts: Prague |
Michal Grün | ... | stunt performer / stunts: Prague (as Michael Grun) |
Rene Hajek | ... | stunts: Prague |
Petr Hnetkovský | ... | stunts: Prague (as Petr Hnetkovsky) |
Jiri Horky | ... | stunts: Prague |
Pavel Hulinko | ... | stunts: Prague |
Petr Hynek | ... | stunts: Prague |
Dusan Hyska | ... | stunts: Prague |
Paul Jennings | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jindrich Klaus | ... | stunts: Prague |
Pavel Kratky | ... | stunts: Prague |
Jiri Kraus | ... | stunts: Prague |
Robert Lahoda | ... | stunts: Prague |
Dimo Lipitkovsky | ... | stunts: Prague |
David Listvan | ... | stunts: Prague |
Ivan Listvan | ... | stunts: Prague |
Jaroslav Peterka | ... | assistant stunt coordinator: Prague / stunt coordinator (as Peterka Jaroslav) |
Blanka Jarosova | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Miroslav Lhotka | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tomas Belohradsky | ... | assistant video assist operator: Prague |
Martin Brych | ... | camera loader: Prague second unit |
Martin Bublik | ... | electrician: Prague |
Peter Byrne | ... | clapper loader |
Milan Chadima | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Ian Clark | ... | focus puller |
Murray Close | ... | still photographer |
Pavel Cáslavský | ... | gaffer: Prague (as Pavel Caslavsky) |
Tony Devlin | ... | rigging gaffer |
John Evans | ... | clapper loader |
Darren Harvey | ... | best boy electric |
Tomás Hruska | ... | focus puller: Prague second unit (as Tomas Hruska) |
Radek Kapusta | ... | grip: Prague |
Otto Kobylák | ... | electrician |
Václav Korcik | ... | best boy electric: Prague (as Vaclav Korcik) |
Karel Kralik | ... | electrician: Prague |
Andy Long | ... | gaffer |
Vince McGahon | ... | steadicam operator: Prague |
Seamus McSwiney | ... | video operator: Paris |
René Michalicka | ... | pre-rigging gaffer: Prague |
Jirí Nosek | ... | electrician: Prague (as Jiri Nosek) |
Jirí Novak | ... | pre-rigging electrician: Prague (as Jiri Novak) |
Giles Nuttgens | ... | director of photography: title sequence |
Andy Ormesher | ... | chargehand rigger (as Andy Ormersher) |
Miroslav Pavlik | ... | video assist operator: Prague |
Alastair Rae | ... | steadicam operator: Paris |
John Robinson | ... | dolly grip |
Roland Safr | ... | generator operator: Prague |
Prokop Satochin | ... | grip: Prague |
Jaromir Simek | ... | pre-rigging electrician: Prague |
Petr Svoboda | ... | electrician: Prague |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator: Prague |
Alain Georges Valdebouze | ... | key grip: Paris (as Alain Valdebouze) |
Petr Valenta | ... | pre-rigging electrician: Prague |
Chris Banting | ... | dolly operator: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Jean-François Drigeard | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Jean-Pierre Voisin | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Molly Clayton | ... | casting assistant: New York |
William Davies | ... | casting assistant: UK (as Will Davies) |
Deborah Maxwell Dion | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Maureen Duff | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Louis Elman | ... | adr voice casting |
Alberte Garo | ... | extras casting: Paris |
Gail Stevens | ... | casting: UK |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rosanna Andreoni | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Tereza Bradova | ... | interpreter: Prague wardrobe department (as Tereza Bradacova) |
Francesca Brunori | ... | assistant costume designer |
Agata Cannizzaro | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anne-Marie Castaño-Padovan | ... | costume assistant (as Anna Marie Castano Padovan) |
Nathalie Cercuel | ... | costumer: Paris |
Patricia Colin | ... | costumer: Paris |
Iva Dobrovska | ... | interpreter: Prague wardrobe department |
Jasna Dolejsi | ... | wardrobe assistant: Prague |
Ilona Holeckova | ... | costume cutter: Prague / tailor: Prague |
Sylvie Lemaire | ... | wardrobe assistant: Sylvie Campi lemaire |
Claudette Lilly | ... | costume assistant |
Gabriella Loria | ... | assistant costume designer (as Gabriella Louise Loria) |
Rossano Marchi | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mara Masiero | ... | costume assistant |
Germinal Rangel | ... | costume supervisor |
Cristiana Ricceri | ... | costume assistant (as Christiana Ricceri) |
Maria Pia Rossi | ... | costume cutter / tailor |
Nadia Salvatore | ... | set costumer |
Jana Smetanova | ... | wardrobe assistant: Prague |
Florentina Tica | ... | costume assistant |
Jana Vanova | ... | wardrobe assistant: Prague |
Jarka Vesela | ... | wardrobe mistress: Prague |
Editorial Department
Glenn Cowan | ... | assistant film editor |
Peter Ettinger | ... | assistant film editor |
Dale E. Grahn | ... | color timer (as Dale Grahn) |
Monika Hlavatá | ... | editing assistant: Prague |
Lionel Johnson | ... | assistant film editor |
Ivan Martin del Campo | ... | apprentice film editor |
Michelle Mendenhall | ... | first assistant film editor |
Tia Nolan | ... | additional film editor |
Daniel R. Padgett | ... | first assistant film editor |
Theresa Repola Mohammed | ... | negative cutter |
Kristen Young | ... | post-production assistant (as Kristin Young) |
Babette Dickerson | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Claire Augé | ... | location manager: Paris |
Isabelle Gautier | ... | supervising location manager: Paris |
Dan Hampel | ... | location manager: Prague (as Daniel Hampel) |
Petr Kalina | ... | location manager: Prague |
Jiri Kotlas | ... | assistant location manager: Prague (as Jiri 'Effa' Kotlas) |
Olivier Servanin | ... | location manager: Paris |
Ivan Vakarac | ... | location manager: Prague |
Jiri Krejcir | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Bruce Botnick | ... | scoring mixer |
Elin Carlson | ... | chorus |
Sandy DeCrescent | ... | music contractor |
Vivien Ellis | ... | music researcher |
Marty Frasu | ... | scoring sound designer |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Richard A. Harrison | ... | music editor |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music |
Gregory Jamrok | ... | orchestrator |
Rebecca R. Liddle | ... | orchestrator |
Jill Meyers | ... | music clearance |
David Newman | ... | orchestrator |
Krystyna Newman | ... | scoring consultant |
Bobbi Page | ... | vocal contractor |
Paul Rabjohns | ... | music editor: temp music |
Jeanette Surga | ... | music editor |
Joan Beal | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Andrew Silver | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diana Dill | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Segolene Amice Lagny | ... | driver: Paris (as Segolene Amice) |
Martin Cerny | ... | driver: Prague |
Jaroslav Církva | ... | driver: Prague (as Jaroslav Cirkva) |
Catherine Denoyelle | ... | transportation captain: Paris |
Dominik Houska | ... | driver: Prague |
Pavel Jumar | ... | driver: Prague |
Petr Jumar | ... | driver: Prague |
Jan Kuzelik | ... | driver: Prague |
Franklin Pedrosa | ... | transportation manager: Paris |
Jirí Ris | ... | driver: Prague (as Jiri Ris) |
Jiri Svenek | ... | driver: Prague |
Vladimir Vonasek Jr. | ... | driver: Prague |
Vladimir Vonasek | ... | driver: Prague |
Frantisek Zunt | ... | driver: Prague |
Jean-Marie Modet | ... | production driver: Paris (uncredited) |
Olivier Suffert | ... | production driver: Charles Shyer (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lea Andrlinková | ... | production assistant: Prague (as Lea Andrlinkova) |
Julie Avice | ... | office production assistant: Paris |
S.J. Berwin | ... | legal services |
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe | ... | second assistant director |
Cynthia Blaise | ... | additional dialect coach |
Bruce A. Block | ... | filmic consultant |
Christine Bodelot | ... | production accountant: Paris |
Jan Boucek | ... | unit nurse: Prague |
Derek Boyes | ... | assistant: Charles Shyer |
Catherine Brianza | ... | accountant: Paris |
François Broussard | ... | accountant: Paris (as François Brossard) |
Maria Luisa Capobasso | ... | milliner |
Joanny Carpentier | ... | production coordinator: Paris |
Magda Chýlková | ... | assistant accountant: Prague (as Magda Chylkova) |
Sarka Cimbalova | ... | production coordinator: Prague |
Dagmara Cisarovska | ... | interpreter: Prague make-up/hair department (as Dagmar Cisarovska) |
Rudy Darden | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Vicki Deason | ... | London contact: Help! Unlimited (as Vicky Manning) |
Eva Decastelo | ... | production assistant: Prague (as Eva Aichmajerova) |
Judy Dickerson | ... | dialect coach (as Judi Dickerson) |
Zbynek Dolezal | ... | unit nurse: Prague |
Deirdre Doorley | ... | travel coordinator |
Barbora Drevikovska | ... | assistant: Ms. Swank, Prague |
Rachel Eggebeen | ... | assistant: Charles Shyer |
Joan Eisenberg | ... | unit publicist |
Jakub Eliasek | ... | production assistant: Prague |
Christopher Fealy | ... | assistant: Andrew Kosove and Broderick Johnson |
Veronika Goccova | ... | production assistant: Prague (as Veronika Gocova) |
Michael Goldberg | ... | production controller (as Mike Goldberg) |
Thomas Graham II | ... | pro tools technician |
Linda Gregory | ... | production accountant |
Vaclav Hanka | ... | production assistant: Prague (as Vaclav 'Vendelin' Hanka) |
Elizabeth Himelstein | ... | additional dialect coach (as Liz Himmelstein) |
Polly Hope | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chris Huddleston | ... | assistant: Charles Shyer (as Christopher Huddleston) |
Emma James | ... | assistant production coordinator: Prague |
Ricky Jay | ... | technical consultant |
Karel Korejs | ... | cashier: Prague |
Libor Kurka | ... | horse master: Prague |
Ashifa Lalani | ... | assistant accountant |
Michel Lebranchu | ... | horse master: Paris |
Anezka Lencova | ... | accomodations coordinator: Prague |
Gina Leonard | ... | assistant: Kira Davis |
Karri Lucas | ... | assistant: Kira Davis |
Sarah Millar | ... | location accountant (as Sarah Miller) |
Nicole Miloux | ... | accountant: Paris |
Sam Montiforte | ... | post-production accountant |
Christi Moore-Brantley | ... | production controller (as Christi Brantley) |
Belita Moreno | ... | acting consultant |
Ali Moshref | ... | assistant accountant |
Larry Moss | ... | acting consultant |
Joe Murphy | ... | midi import |
Jana Nemcova | ... | trainee script supervisor: Prague |
Geraldine Niche | ... | production secretary: Paris |
Petra Novotná | ... | coordinator: Prague horse and carriage (as Petra Novotna) |
Anna Orazi | ... | workshop mistress |
Lisa Parker | ... | production coordinator |
Kate Penlington | ... | assistant: Redmond Morris |
Jiri Rezac | ... | extras coordinator: Prague |
Dagmara Rezacova | ... | extras coordinator: Prague |
John Rodd | ... | crewman: Newman scoring Stage |
Jean-Louis Rodrigue | ... | movement specialist: Hilary Swank |
Lubica Ruzickova | ... | interpreter: Prague accounts |
Jindra Sladek | ... | production assistant: Prague |
Molly Smith | ... | assistant: Andrew Kosove and Broderick Johnson |
Sarka Smolcakova | ... | production assistant: Prague |
Ladislav Spica | ... | extras coordinator: Prague |
Darko Stavrik | ... | production assistant: Prague |
Tom Steel | ... | crewman: Newman scoring Stage (as Tom Steele) |
Danuse Supkova | ... | unit nurse: Prague |
Trystram Sylvain | ... | assistant: Ms. Swank, Paris (as Sylvain Trystram) |
David Vinar | ... | production assistant: Prague |
Pavel Vokoun | ... | horse master: Prague |
Kirsten Wing | ... | travel coordinator: Paris |
Christopher Wride | ... | historical consultant |
Keith Young | ... | choreographer |
Julia Alexander | ... | director associate (uncredited) |
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe | ... | legal services (uncredited) |
Melodie Caudal | ... | trainee script supervisor: Paris (uncredited) |
Michael J. Harker | ... | completion bond representative (uncredited) |
Veronika Lencova | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Erick M. Medina | ... | production insurance (uncredited) |
Marc-Antoine Trani | ... | set runner (uncredited) |
Vera Trousilová | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Garson Yu | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Deva Anderson | ... | special thanks |
Jerry Belson | ... | special thanks |
Peter Chelsom | ... | special thanks |
Mike Knobloch | ... | special thanks |
Alan Mandel | ... | special thanks |
Lani Pollock | ... | special thanks |
Dorothy Shuford | ... | special thanks |
Alan Spencer | ... | special thanks |
Steve Tyrell | ... | special thanks |