Directed by
Douglas Jackson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christine Conradt | ||
Shawn Riopelle | ... | (as Shawn Howard) |
Cast (in credits order)
Josie Davis | ... | Rachel Partson | |
Chris Potter | ... | David Wescott | |
Rachel Hunter | ... | Judith Manion | |
Veronique-Natale Szalankiewicz | ... | Isabelle Wescott | |
Jason Harper | ... | Wally | |
Deborah Pollitt | ... | Nora | |
Sophie Gendron | ... | Mary-Beth | |
Samantha Kaine | ... | Lara Steeves | |
Ian M. Watson | ... | Grady Bransen | |
Paul Hopkins | ... | John Price | |
Jennifer Marcil | ... | Carol Wescott | |
Tina Adams | ... | Neana Dobra (as Martina Adamcova) | |
Derek Eyamie | ... | Paramedic | |
Katherine Dines | ... | Woman (as Katherine Dines-Craig) | |
Patricia McKenzie | ... | Nurse | |
Caitie Campo | ... | Young Rachel | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Finnigan | ... | Doctor (uncredited) | |
Claude Huard | ... | Wescott Employee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Josée Bernard | ... | associate producer |
Tom Berry | ... | executive producer |
Pierre David | ... | producer |
Louis A. Massicotte | ... | executive producer |
Stefan Wodoslawsky | ... | producer |
Music by
Richard Bowers |
Casting By
Aaron Griffith | ||
Lisa Parasyn |
Production Design by
Csaba András Kertész | ... | (as Csaba Kértesz) |
Set Decoration by
Cody Johnson |
Makeup Department
Kerry Price | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Alex Drapeau | ... | assistant production manager |
Christopher Renaud | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bruce Jensen | ... | second assistant director |
Anthony Lefresne | ... | first assistant director |
Michel Poirier | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Shane Boucher | ... | assistant set decorator |
Geoff Sangster | ... | set dresser |
Tim Walton | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Jo Caron | ... | adr and foley recordist (as Jocelyn Caron) |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | adr mixer |
Valéry Dufort-Boucher | ... | dialogue editor |
Guy Francoeur | ... | foley artist |
Jacques Plante | ... | adr supervisor |
Christian Rivest | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Battistone | ... | camera trainee / grip |
Albert Camicioli | ... | still photographer |
Robert Courtemanche | ... | dolly grip |
Andrew Dent | ... | best boy electric |
Kate Derrick | ... | grip |
Curtis Dickie | ... | grip |
Walter Klymkiw | ... | gaffer |
Rolando Pirker | ... | grip |
Dave Riding | ... | grip |
Blain Thrush | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Debbie Kwan | ... | casting assistant |
Location Management
Sean Parker | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Andrew M. Chukerman | ... | composer: additional music |
Aaron J. Goldstein | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Alex Drapeau | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Salma Ayache | ... | dialogue transcription |
Ambrose J. Buffington | ... | production assistant |
Kate Drummond | ... | photo double for josie davis |
Sophie Gendron | ... | original creator |
Taralee Gerhard | ... | production coordinator |
Joe Sisto | ... | legal services |