Cast
Crew
M
Mike Drake
Executive Producer
S
Samantha Vincent
Producer
S
Samantha Vincent
Executive Producer
G
George Zakk
Executive Producer
J
Joseph C. Nemec III
Production Design
S
Simonetta Mariano
Costume Design
T
Tracy Adams
Editor
A
Anne McCarthy
Casting
A
Adrien Morot
Makeup Department Head
E
Emilio Ghorayeb
Animation Director
F
Frédéric Côté
Senior Animator
R
Randi Wells
Casting
J
Joseph Gagné
Assistant Art Director
D
David Laramy
Set Decoration
R
Robert Parle
Art Direction
D
Daniel Carpentier
Set Decoration
M
Matt Codd
Concept Artist
J
Jean-Philippe Carignan
Art Department Production Assistant
A
Asuka Sugiyama
Art Department Coordinator
P
Patrice Jacques
Prop Maker
S
Simone Leclerc
Property Master
J
Jan Thijs
Still Photographer
M
Marzia Pellissier
Props
G
George Tucci
Props
B
Brian Murray
Storyboard Artist
D
Dan Goyens
Best Boy Electric
P
Patrick Beaulac
Focus Puller
G
Gerry Prévost
Grip
P
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance
Rigging Grip
R
Roch Boucher
Second Assistant Camera
V
Vance Kovacs
Concept Artist
M
Marco Lavallée
Set Dresser
I
Isabelle Lecompte
Second Assistant Camera
L
Louis Frederic Denomme
Set Dresser
S
Sylvain Joyal
Props
G
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Camera Operator
J
Julie Garceau
Digital Imaging Technician
C
Charles Beetz
Gaffer
A
Alain Bisson Doyal
Dolly Grip
J
Jean-François Dubé
Key Rigging Grip
S
Simon Touzin
Rigging Grip
C
Charles Ratteray
Storyboard Artist
J
Jean-Francois Gravel
Digital Imaging Technician
E
Eric Godbout
First Assistant Camera
P
Pascal Tremblay
Set Dresser
N
Nicolas Marion
First Assistant Camera
R
Robert B. Baylis
Key Grip
G
Gilles Fortier
Rigging Gaffer
R
Robert Mattigetz
Second Unit Director of Photography
F
François Daignault
Camera Operator
J
Jerad Marantz
Concept Artist
A
Alain Brochu
Construction Coordinator
M
Michel Brochu
Construction Coordinator
Étienne Geoffrion
Grip
N
Nathalie Chretien
Costumer
C
Charlie Greene
Assistant Editor
M
Michelle Côté
Hair Department Head
F
Fanny Vachon
Makeup Artist
D
Diana Ascher
Post Production Accountant
M
Melissa Halarides
Production Secretary
S
Serge Harvey
Digital Intermediate Editor
R
Roxy D'Alonzo
Makeup Artist
N
Nicole Lapierre
Key Makeup Artist
N
Noëlle Lara
Production Assistant
M
Milaine Gamache
Digital Intermediate
E
Eugénie Clermont
Assistant Costume Designer
N
Nickey Chow
Second Assistant Accountant
G
Gabriel Lavina
Travel Coordinator
Y
Yves Desjardins
Production Coordinator
L
Linda Leduc
Costume Supervisor
G
Gordon Fordyce
Music Editor
B
Brandon Thompson
Music Supervisor
M
Maggy Belzile
Assistant Accountant
V
Vicki L. Sawyer
Production Accountant
R
Rocco Stallone
Hairstylist
A
Annie Jalbert
Wigmaker
S
Suzanne Canuel
Costume Supervisor
M
Morgan Robbins
Casting Assistant
J
Johanne Titley
Extras Casting
G
Gillian Chandler
Makeup Artist
M
Marc Desaulniers
Production Assistant
M
Michael Saintsbury
Production Assistant
L
Lee Gren
Tattoo Designer
J
Julie Amyot
Set Costumer
M
Michael Underwood
Digital Intermediate Colorist
N
Nikolaos Dresios
Sculptor
A
Anthony J. Biondolillo
Extras Casting
J
Jonathan Girard
Textile Artist
G
Ghislaine Sant
Hairstylist
M
Martin Nepton
Hairstylist
K
Kevin Carter
Contact Lens Technician
L
Lise Servant
Payroll Accountant
B
Blake Harjes
First Assistant Editor
S
Sophie Beasse
Set Costumer
J
Josianne Mailloux
Production Coordinator
E
Elizabeth Tremblay
Script Supervisor
B
Bruce Lomet
Digital Intermediate Producer
K
Kaz Yoshida
CG Artist
L
Louis Laflamme-Fillion
Compositing Artist
B
Benjamin Ribière
Compositing Supervisor
S
Sith Khay
Matte Painter
G
Greg Pilon
Compositor
E
Erich Burchfield
Lighting Artist
D
David Lo
Lighting Artist
P
Patricia Gaumond
Compositing Artist
A
Alex Jadfard
Compositing Artist
B
Bruno Gagné
Lighting Artist
C
Catherine Hébert
Matte Painter
H
Hiroyuki David Yabu
Lead Animator
M
Michel Frenette
Compositing Artist
V
Valentin Trasnea
Compositing Artist
C
Chad Reder
Compositor
L
Leslie Conover
CG Artist
E
Eloi Brunelle
Compositing Artist
J
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Digital Effects Supervisor
M
Maxx Burman
Matte Painter
G
Grigor Kuzmanov
Matte Painter
P
Philippe Roberge
Compositing Artist
L
Louis Desrochers
3D Artist
J
Jadan Duffin
Compositor
P
Peter Koss
Compositing Artist
S
Stéphanie Morin
CG Artist
N
Norbert Ruf
Compositing Lead
P
Philippe David
Lighting Artist
L
Laurent Srey
Compositing Artist
K
Kenneth Armstrong
Compositor
S
Samuel Jacques
Lighting Artist
C
Charles Abou Aad
CG Supervisor
M
Martin Larrivée
Compositing Artist
G
Gabriel Mandala
Compositor
S
Stu Hunter
Compositor
B
Bruno Champagne
Lighting Artist
A
Andrea Espinal
Compositing Artist
S
Sebastien Proulx
Compositing Artist
A
Andy Lueddeke
Compositor
F
Felix Lafontaine
Compositor
J
Julie Joannoteguy
Matte Painter
P
Pierre-Olivier Levesque
3D Artist
M
Manuel Huertas Marchena
Matte Painter
T
Taran Matharu
CG Animator
C
Chonnanit Na Thalang
Compositor
A
Arnaud Brisebois
Creature Design
S
Sylvain Allard
Lighting Artist
T
Tiberius Viris
Matte Painter
S
Samantha Howze
CG Artist
J
James William Roberts
CG Artist
L
Louis Paré
CG Supervisor
T
Thomas Hallé
Compositing Artist
L
Ludovic Lebart
Compositing Artist
R
Rik Panero
CG Artist
S
Sylvain Theroux
CG Supervisor
B
Brian Cuartero
Compositor
S
Sylvain Lorgeou
Matte Painter
A
Antoine Rouleau
Matte Painter
M
Mathieu Raynault
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Sebastien Roussel
Special Effects
A
Andy Antoine
Special Effects Technician
M
Marc A. Rousseau
Visual Effects Producer
N
Nordin Rahhali
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Persis Reynolds
Visual Effects Producer
O
Ollie Rankin
Visual Effects Supervisor
V
Vincent Brabant
Special Effects Technician
M
Martin Pelletier
VFX Supervisor
J
Jonathan Cronk
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Ryan Burcham
Visual Effects Coordinator
T
Tim Carras
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Ryan Epp
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Paul Brassard
Special Effects
G
Guillaume Murray
Special Effects Technician
T
Tim Winchester
Special Effects Technician
J
Jeanne-Élise Prévost
Visual Effects Production Manager
R
Ryal Cosgrove
Special Effects Supervisor
A
Alain Lachance
Visual Effects Supervisor
T
Thomas R. Bryant
Visual Effects Editor
K
Katie Wells
Visual Effects Producer
L
Lauren Gauthier
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Amelie Marcoux
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Nania Sergi
Visual Effects Production Assistant
S
Svetlana Tesnes
Visual Effects Coordinator
G
Gunnar Hansen
Visual Effects Supervisor
L
Laurel Montgomery
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jessica Newhouse-Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
P. Whitney Gearin
Visual Effects Producer
J
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Producer
P
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Mitch C. Duran
Special Effects Technician
S
Sabrina Gagnon
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Luc Therrien
Special Effects Technician
W
Wendy Gipp
Visual Effects Producer
M
Mathieu Tremblay
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Marc Reichel
Special Effects
C
Charles-David Deschenes
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Dusan Strugar
Visual Effects Producer
R
Roland Blancaflor
Special Effects Technician
A
Andrii Trifonov
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
C
Christian P. Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
M
Mitch Dorf
ADR Mixer
M
Maxime Ferland
Boom Operator
D
David Stanke
First Assistant Sound Editor
P
Patrick Rousseau
Sound Recordist
P
Peter Zinda
Sound Designer
C
Csaba Wagner
Sound Effects Editor
M
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
K
Karen Vassar Triest
Sound Editor
J
Jonathan Lafond
Sound Assistant
M
Marc Fishman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
B
Becky Sullivan
Supervising Sound Editor
R
Robert Althoff
Sound Mix Technician
S
Stephen Muir
Foley Recordist
A
Angelina Faulkner
Sound Editor
K
Kyle D. Krajewski
ADR Recordist
M
Margit Pfeiffer
Dialogue Editor
J
Jack Heeren
Foley Mixer
S
Scott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound Editor
J
Julie Feiner
ADR Editor
M
Michael D. Wilhoit
Foley Editor
J
Jenna Dalla Riva
Foley Recordist
T
Tim Walston
Sound Designer
J
Jonathan Rego
Sound Editor
K
Kris Fenske
Sound Effects Editor
D
Dan Mockensturm
ADR Recordist
W
W.D. Hogan
Storyboard Artist
J
Jim Wheat
Characters
K
Ken Wheat
Characters
Z
Zandara Kennedy
Stunts
The Chronicles of Riddick Collection
The Chronicles of Riddick is a science fiction action film series which follows the exploits of the antihero Richard B. Riddick.
Movie Reviews
‘Back to Black’ features a star-making lead turn but leaden execution. Sam Taylor-Johnson here brings...
Read full review‘IF’ only John Krasinski could have made a better family film. John Krasinski writes, directs, and...
Read full review‘Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga’ Serves Up High-Octane Heavy Metal Action! Director George Miller triumphantly...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review