Directed by
Chuck Russell | ... | (as Charles Russell) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Michael Fallon | ... | (story) and |
Mark Verheiden | ... | (story) |
Mike Werb | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Ann Burgund | ... | associate producer |
Michael De Luca | ... | executive producer |
Robert Engelman | ... | producer (as Bob Engelman) |
Carla Fry | ... | associate producer |
Mike Richardson | ... | executive producer |
Chuck Russell | ... | executive producer (as Charles Russell) |
Music by
Randy Edelman |
Cinematography by
John R. Leonetti | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Arthur Coburn |
Casting By
Fern Champion | ||
Mark Paladini |
Production Design by
Craig Stearns |
Art Direction by
Randy Moore |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Totleben |
Costume Design by
Ha Nguyen |
Makeup Department
Roland Blancaflor | ... | make-up effects team: Cannom Creations |
Greg Cannom | ... | creator special makeup |
K.J. Dolvik | ... | make-up artist |
Glen Hanz | ... | make-up effects team: Cannom Creations |
John Logan | ... | make-up effects team: Cannom Creations |
Brad Look | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Cheryl Markowitz | ... | hair stylist (as Cheryl A. Markowitz) |
Mike Measimer | ... | make-up effects team: Cannom Creations |
Larry Odien | ... | make-up effects team: Cannom Creations |
Nina Paskowitz | ... | key hair stylist |
Stephen Prouty | ... | make-up effects team: Cannom Creations (as Steve Prouty) |
Sheryl Ptak | ... | makeup for: Mr. Carrey (as Sheryl Leigh Ptak) / prosthetic make-up applied by (as Sheryl Leigh Ptak) |
Tina Roesler Kerwin | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Tomasino | ... | key make-up artist (as Michael 'Mic' Tomasino) |
Todd Tucker | ... | make-up effects team: Cannom Creations |
Keith VanderLaan | ... | make-up effects team: Cannom Creations |
Rob Watson | ... | make-up effects team: Cannom Creations |
Production Management
Robert Engelman | ... | unit production manager (as Bob Engelman) |
Joe Fineman | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Steven Kaminsky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Deborah Moore | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ty Arnold | ... | second second assistant director |
Bryan Dresden | ... | second assistant director |
Denis L. Stewart | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Glen Balderas | ... | painter (as Glenn E. Balderas) |
Greg Bartkus | ... | assistant props |
Brian Berkel | ... | carpenter |
Michael Bogert | ... | swing gang |
Linda S. Brown | ... | assistant set decorator |
David Cunningham | ... | carpenter |
Terence Doherty | ... | set dresser |
Dan Engle | ... | sculptor (as Daniel R. Engle) |
J. Gregory Evans | ... | set dresser (as James Gregory Evans) |
Marc Fambro | ... | carpenter |
Chris Fielding | ... | swing gang (as Chris F. Fielding) |
Francisco Garcia | ... | labor foreman |
Ralph Gaudio Jr. | ... | painter |
Matthew Gilbert | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Gilman | ... | prop masks: Global Effects Inc. |
Scott Hansen | ... | construction foreman |
Gregg M. Hartman | ... | swing gang (as Gregg Hartman) |
Richard Hausfeld | ... | construction leadman (as Richard L. Hausfeld) |
Richard Jerebicz | ... | propmaker |
D.W. Kann | ... | second assistant property master (as David Kann) |
Jane Kilkenny | ... | model builder |
Anthony Lattanzio | ... | construction coordinator |
Dave T. MacDonald | ... | carpenter |
Stephen MacMillin | ... | swing gang (as Steve MacMillin) |
Brent David Mannon | ... | swing gang |
Rodolfo O. Martinez | ... | painter |
Hal Masonberg | ... | swing gang set dresser |
Eugene McCarthy | ... | property master: additional photography |
Bruce Mink | ... | property master |
Peter Murrieta | ... | swing gang |
Sherry O'Connor | ... | assistant propmaster (as Sherry Dreizen) |
Erik Olson | ... | assistant art director |
Cynthia Phillips | ... | art department coordinator |
Ronald Puga | ... | paint foreman (as Ronald J. Puga) |
Renato Raposo | ... | carpenter |
Robert Lee Robinson | ... | art department leadman |
Frank Samuel | ... | assistant art director |
Chris Santini | ... | carpenter (as Christopher Santini) |
Jeffrey D. Sellegren | ... | painter |
C. Noah Vail | ... | assistant propmaster |
Mike Van Cleave | ... | illustrator |
Pete von Sholly | ... | storyboard artist (as Peter Von Sholly) |
Travis Wilson | ... | carpenter |
Julie Witherington | ... | on-set dresser (as Julie Sexsmith) |
John Alvin | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
Tommy Sowards | ... | props assistant: additional photography (uncredited) |
Drew Struzan | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Andrew Boland | ... | sound recording engineer |
Ricardo Broadus | ... | foley editor / sound effects editor |
Jim Brookshire | ... | dialogue editor |
Craig Clark | ... | supervising adr editor / supervising sound editor |
Harry Cohen | ... | sound designer |
Gloria Cooper | ... | boom operator |
David Farmer | ... | sound effects editor |
Tim Frank | ... | apprentice dialogue editor (as Tim Franck) |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Gedemer | ... | sound designer |
Brian Geer | ... | foley mixer |
Robert Guastini | ... | adr editor |
Peter Halbert | ... | 2nd unit |
Stephen Halbert | ... | 2nd unit |
Alan Howarth | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Key | ... | manager of technical services |
Steve Klinghoffer | ... | sound playback operator (as Steven Klinghoffer) |
Joe Kraemer | ... | apprentice adr editor |
Michael Lyle | ... | apprentice adr editor |
Mark Hopkins McNabb | ... | production sound mixer |
Paul E. Miller | ... | audio playback |
Mike Mulvihill | ... | apprentice dialogue editor |
Vince Nicastro | ... | foley artist |
Terry O'Bright | ... | additional mixing |
Todd Orr | ... | additional mixing |
Gary A. Rizzo | ... | re-recording assistant (as Gary Rizzo) |
Paul Rodriguez | ... | manager of sound services |
Allan Schultz | ... | adr editor (as Alan Schultz) |
Ann Scibelli | ... | sound effects editor |
Tony Sereno | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Sobocinsky | ... | apprentice dialogue editor |
Cathie Speakman | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Gary Sula-Goff | ... | foley assistant |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Vaughn | ... | adr engineer / foley editor |
Steven D. Williams | ... | supervising sound editor (as Steven Williams) |
Harry Woolway | ... | apprentice effects editor |
Jerry Trent | ... | dance foley (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Charles Belardinelli | ... | special effects key |
Thomas L. Bellissimo | ... | special effects coordinator |
Peter A. Chevako | ... | animatronic technician |
Kyle Ross Collinsworth | ... | special effects team |
Dana Dispenza | ... | special effects team |
Roderic 'Mick' Duff | ... | special effects team (as Roderic Duff) |
Raul Essig | ... | computer graphics technical assistant |
Giuliano Fiumani | ... | special effects team |
Phillip Hartmann | ... | special effects team |
Tim Henley | ... | special effects team |
Mike Measimer | ... | special effects technician |
Ian O'Connor | ... | special effects technician |
J.D. Streett | ... | special effects team (as J. D. Streett IV) |
Christy Sumner | ... | special effects team |
Shannon J. Thompson | ... | special effects team (as Shannon Thompson) |
George Zamora | ... | special effects team (as George M. Zamora) |
Visual Effects by
Brian Adams | ... | animation camera: DQI |
Joe Alter | ... | computer graphics artist: ILM |
Ron Anderson | ... | processing supervisor |
Karen Ansel | ... | computer graphics artist: ILM |
Chris Armstrong | ... | computer graphics animator |
Carl Assmus | ... | stage technician |
Mark Axton | ... | digital effects assistant coordinator: DQI |
Kyle Balda | ... | computer graphics animator |
Randall K. Bean | ... | scanning operator |
Jeff Beattie | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Tom Bertino | ... | animation supervisor: Milo (as Tom 'Noodles' Bertino) |
Ken Beyer | ... | computer engineering |
Patricia Blau | ... | executive in charge of production: ILM |
Jill Brooks | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Elizabeth Brown | ... | production assistant: ILM |
Jeff Burks | ... | animation supervisor |
Rob Burton | ... | technical supervisor |
Donald S. Butler | ... | computer graphics artist: ILM |
Anjelica Casillas | ... | digital effects coordinator |
Eric Chauvin | ... | matte artist |
Doug Chiang | ... | visual effects art direction supervisor: ILM |
Craig Clark | ... | digital roto and paint artist |
Rob Coleman | ... | computer graphics animator |
Gail Currey | ... | computer graphics department production manager |
Peter Daulton | ... | computer graphics camera matchmover |
Heather Davis Baker | ... | compositor |
Dan DeLeeuw | ... | cgi animator |
Rob Doherty | ... | stage technician (as Robert Doherty) |
Dick Dova | ... | stage technician |
Lisa Drostova | ... | digital artist |
Edwin Dunkley | ... | computer graphics technical assistant |
Mike Ellis | ... | scanning operator |
Stefen Fangmeier | ... | computer graphics artist: ILM |
Jon Farhat | ... | visual effects supervisor: Dream Quest Images |
Pat Fitzsimmons | ... | stage technician |
Bill Fletcher | ... | computer graphics animator |
Bijan Forutanpour | ... | computer graphics artist: ILM |
Joe Fulmer | ... | stage technician |
Mark Galvin | ... | visual effects executive producer |
George Gambetta | ... | scanning operator |
Tim Geideman | ... | optical line up |
Clint Goldman | ... | animation and visual effects producer: ILM |
Timothy Greenwood | ... | projectionist (as Timothy A. Greenwood) |
Mark Gutterud | ... | VistaVision camera operator |
Joanne Hafner | ... | digital artist: ILM |
James Hagedorn | ... | computer graphics camera matchmover (as Jim Hagedorn) |
Mark Haugh | ... | digital compositor |
Corey Hels | ... | digital effects artist |
Andy Hendrickson | ... | computer engineering |
David Heron | ... | stage technician |
Geoff Heron | ... | stage technician (as Geoffrey Heron) |
Christophe Hery | ... | computer graphics artist: ILM |
Robert Hill | ... | visual effects camera assistant: ILM |
Edward Hirsh | ... | stage technician (as Edward T. Hirsh) |
Mark Holmes | ... | sabre system artist |
Wade Howie | ... | computer graphics animator |
Paul Hunt | ... | computer graphics animator / digital effects artist |
Phil Janssens | ... | optical line-up |
Brad Jerrell | ... | stage technician |
Benton Jew | ... | visual effects art director |
Keith Johnson | ... | optical camera operator |
Sandra Ford Karpman | ... | computer graphics sequence supervisor |
Blaine Kennison | ... | compositing technician |
Bill Kimberlin | ... | visual effects editor |
Christian Kubsch | ... | associate visual effects producer |
Tim Landry | ... | technical supervisor |
Jennifer Hall Lee | ... | optical line up: ILM (as Jennifer Lee) |
Stewart Lew | ... | computer graphics animator (as Stewart W. Lew) |
James Lim | ... | optical camera operator (as James C. Lim) |
Ron Longo | ... | optical department supervisor |
Jacqui Lopez | ... | visual effects plate coordinator (as Jacqueline Lopez) |
Nancy Luckoff | ... | computer graphics resource coordinator (as Nancy Jill Luckoff) |
Michael Lynch | ... | moth puppeteer (as Michael T. Lynch) |
Euan K. MacDonald | ... | computer graphics artist |
Les Major | ... | computer graphics animator |
Jeff Mann | ... | head of production operations: ILM |
Robert Marinic | ... | computer graphics artist |
Kim Marks | ... | visual effects camera operator: ILM |
Patrick McArdle | ... | visual effects camera assistant: ILM |
Dale McBeath | ... | computer graphics animator |
David McCullough | ... | senior producer: digital department |
Roberto McGrath | ... | assistant editor: ILM |
Richard Miller | ... | sculptor |
Derrick Mitchell | ... | visual effects editor |
Jim Mitchell | ... | computer graphics sequence supervisor |
Jack Mongovan | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Tim Morgan | ... | stage technician (as Tim J. Morgan) |
Jim Morris | ... | general manager: ILM |
John Murrah | ... | technical supervisor |
Patrick Neary | ... | computer graphics technical assistant |
Marla Newall | ... | computer graphics production assistant: ILM (as Marla I. Selhorn) |
Kyle Odermatt | ... | computer graphics animator |
Michael Olague | ... | stage technician |
Shawna Olwen | ... | computer graphics animator |
Marlo Pabon | ... | compositing technician |
Jason Piccioni | ... | image processing technician |
Joshua Pines | ... | scanning supervisor |
Ellen Poon | ... | computer graphics sequence supervisor |
Ken Ralston | ... | production visual effects consultant |
Carolyn Ensle Rendu | ... | computer graphics artist |
Martin Rosenberg | ... | visual effects camera operator: ILM |
Susan Ross | ... | digital artist |
Kenneth Smith | ... | digital timing supervisor |
Scott Squires | ... | visual effects consultant / visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Robert Stadd | ... | visual effects producer |
John Stillman | ... | production assistant: ILM |
Duncan Sutherland | ... | camera engineer: ILM (as Duncan J. Sutherland) |
Wes Takahashi | ... | computer graphics animator (as Wes Ford Takahashi) |
David Tanaka | ... | editorial coordinator |
Catherine Tate | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Chad Taylor | ... | sabre system artist |
Danny Gordon Taylor | ... | computer graphics animator (as Dan Taylor) |
Suzie Vissitzky Tooley | ... | computer graphics associate production manager (as Suzy Vissotzky Tooley) |
John Torrijos | ... | computer graphics technical assistant (as John C. Torrijos) |
Barbara Townsend | ... | computer graphics artist (as Barbara L. Nellis) / digital artist |
Dennis Turner | ... | computer graphics artist |
Yusei Uesugi | ... | matte artist |
Lisa Vaughn | ... | scanning and optical coordinator |
Robert Weaver | ... | computer graphics artist |
John Whisnant | ... | scanning operator |
Andy White | ... | computer graphics artist |
Steve 'Spaz' Williams | ... | visual effects animation supervisor: ILM / visual effects consultant |
Tom Williams | ... | executive in charge of digital effects (as Thomas A. Williams) |
Habib Zargarpour | ... | computer graphics artist (as Habib Zaragarpour) |
John Andrew Berton Jr. | ... | CG department manager: ILM (uncredited) |
Greg Butler | ... | assistant to visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Benoit Eon | ... | digital effects (uncredited) |
Steven Kaminsky | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
John Lafauce | ... | rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Brian Leach | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Brian Ripley | ... | propmaker: Global Effects (uncredited) |
Amy Young | ... | stage technician: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joni Avery | ... | stunt player |
Rick Barker | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt player |
Daniel W. Barringer | ... | stunt player |
Kenny Bates | ... | stunt player (as Ken Bates) |
Steve Berens | ... | stunt player |
Clay Boss | ... | stunt player |
Dan Bradley | ... | stunt player |
Bob Brown | ... | stunt player (as Robert Brown) |
Tony Brubaker | ... | stunt player |
John Cade | ... | stunt player |
Scott Alan Cook | ... | stunt player |
Jake Crawford | ... | stunt player |
J. Mark Donaldson | ... | stunt player (as Mark Donaldson) |
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | ... | stunt player (as Cheryl M. Wheeler) |
Chris Durand | ... | stunt player |
Andy Epper | ... | stunt player (as Andrew W. Epper) |
Danny Epper | ... | stunt player |
Gary Epper | ... | stunt player |
Jon H. Epstein | ... | stunt player (as John Epstein) |
Glory Fioramonti | ... | stunt player |
Richie Gaona | ... | stunt player |
Donna Keegan | ... | stunt player |
Henry Kingi | ... | stunt player |
Lane Leavitt | ... | stunt player |
Gary Littlejohn | ... | stunt player |
Ray Lykins | ... | stunt player |
Steve Madaras | ... | stunt player |
Eddie Matthews | ... | stunt player |
John Moio | ... | stunt player |
Eddie Mulder | ... | stunt player |
Lisa Nunziella | ... | Stunt Double: Cameron Diaz |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunt player (as Richard 'Pee Wee' Piemonte) |
Sorin Serene Pricopie | ... | stunt player |
Troy Robinson | ... | stunt player |
Garret Sato | ... | stunt player |
Rick Sawaya | ... | stunt player |
Melodee Spevack | ... | stunt player (as Melodee M. Spevack) |
Jim Stephan | ... | stunt player |
Heather Taylor | ... | stunt player |
Frank Torres | ... | stunt player |
Lee Waddell | ... | stunt player (as Rex Lee Waddell Jr.) |
Melodee Spevack | ... | stunt double: Amy Yasbeck (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Casey Bridges | ... | camera loader |
Henry Coccetti | ... | best boy electric (as Henry Coccetti Jr.) |
Hugo Cortina | ... | camera operator |
Gary Dahlquist | ... | electrician |
Tim Day | ... | best boy grip |
Warren Eig | ... | electrician |
Christopher Faloona | ... | gaffer |
Gregory Franklin | ... | grip |
Bruce Green | ... | steadicam operator |
Bruce Alan Greene | ... | steadicam operator |
Rob Greenlea | ... | grip (as Rob J. Greenlea) |
Sergio Gutierrez | ... | grip (as Sergio 'Ponch' Gutierrez) |
Mark Gutterud | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Patrick Hoeschen | ... | electrician (as Patrick Robert Hoeschen) |
Mark Irwin | ... | additional photographer |
Steve Irwin | ... | video playback supervisor |
Matt Mania | ... | rigging key grip |
Robert P. Matthews | ... | grip |
Josh Medak | ... | assistant camera |
Darren Michaels | ... | unit photographer |
Thomas Nemy | ... | second assistant camera |
David Pearlberg | ... | dolly grip (as Dave Pearlberg) |
Derek W. Phillips | ... | grip |
Pete Romano | ... | underwater cameraman |
Mark Santoni | ... | second assistant camera |
Lee Schmicker | ... | best boy electric |
Tom Schmieder | ... | electrician |
Peter Schmitt | ... | camera loader |
Charles M. Smallwood | ... | key grip: additional photography |
Glenn M. Student | ... | grip |
Rafael E. Sánchez | ... | key grip (as Rafael E. Sanchez) |
Chris Trillo | ... | rigging gaffer |
Stephen J. Ullman | ... | first assistant camera |
Gary Katsuya Ushino | ... | first assistant camera: additional photography |
Mark Volpe | ... | grip |
Jay Winter | ... | video assist |
Kimberly Wright | ... | unit photographer |
Wayne Baker | ... | underwater camera assistant (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Rich King | ... | extras casting |
Sharon Chazin Lieblein | ... | casting assistant (as Sharon Chazin) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeffrey Hill | ... | set costumer |
Christopher J. Kristoff | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Gretchen Patch | ... | set costumer |
Christina Carter | ... | seamstress (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Adam Adams | ... | telecine colorist |
Jane Archambault | ... | negative cutter |
Jennifer Jean Cacavas | ... | additional assistant editor |
Don Capafari | ... | dailies timer |
Syd Cole | ... | negative cutter |
Marie Hélène Desbiens | ... | negative cutter (as Marie-Hélène Desbiens) |
Harrison Gibbs | ... | assistant editor |
Angela Jackson | ... | first assistant editor |
Robert Lattanzio | ... | assistant editor |
Mato | ... | color timer |
Louis Rivera | ... | negative cutter |
Pam Ronge | ... | video coordinator |
Kip Sears | ... | video coordinator |
Scot Deer | ... | telecine colorist (uncredited) |
Karin Levinson | ... | apprentice film editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael W. Melvin | ... | assistant location manager |
Charlotte Purein | ... | assistant location manager |
J. Marc Strachan | ... | location manager (as Marc Strachan) |
Music Department
Elton Ahi | ... | score mixer / scoring engineer |
Eddie Arkin | ... | music producer: 'Cuban Pete' and 'Gee Baby Ain't I Good to You' |
Rick Baptist | ... | musician: trumpet solos |
Andy Bass | ... | scoring crew |
Andrew Boland | ... | orchestra recordist / scoring engineer |
Susan Boyd | ... | singing voice |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Jeff Bunnell | ... | musician: trumpet |
Jim Caruana | ... | scoring crew |
Bryan Clements | ... | scoring crew |
Maureen Crowe | ... | soundtrack executive: Columbia Records |
Joe Csibi | ... | musician: double bass |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor |
Greg Dennen | ... | scoring crew |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Randy Edelman | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Toby Emmerich | ... | music executive: New Line |
Mark Eshelman | ... | scoring crew |
Ralph Ferraro | ... | orchestrator |
Andrew Findon | ... | musician: flute |
David Michael Frank | ... | composer: additional music |
Marc Gebauer | ... | scoring crew |
Bonnie Greenberg | ... | music supervisor |
Larry Kelem | ... | music copyist |
John La Salandra | ... | music editor |
John Leftwich | ... | special arrangements: horn, 'This Business of Love', 'Bounce Around', 'Who's that Man'' |
Jason Lloyd | ... | scoring crew |
David Marquette | ... | score recordist / scoring crew |
Richard McIlvery | ... | scoring stage manager |
Adam Michalak | ... | score recordist |
Maria Newman | ... | musician |
John Patitucci | ... | bass |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano soloist |
Gavin Roche | ... | musician: trombone |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | music scoring mixer |
Jay Selvester | ... | scoring crew |
Fionnuala Sherry | ... | musician: violin |
Kirsten Smith | ... | scoring crew |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Pat Weber | ... | scoring technician |
Bill Whelan | ... | orchestra contractor |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Bryan Clements | ... | scoring technician (uncredited) |
Randy Edelman | ... | music producer (uncredited) |
Mark Graham | ... | music copyist (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba soloist (uncredited) |
John Richards | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
Steve Schaeffer | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Mirek Stiles | ... | assistant music engineer (uncredited) |
Nick Vidar | ... | music engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tricia Ronten | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jann A. Andersen | ... | driver |
Michael Anderson | ... | driver |
Mark Brown | ... | driver |
Hollywood Dave Flanigan | ... | driver |
Raymond George | ... | driver (as Raymond R. George) |
Tom Gilhooley | ... | driver (as Thomas Gilhooley) |
Charles D. Hindman | ... | driver |
Krister C. Johnson | ... | driver |
Donald B. Martin | ... | driver |
Morgan McGuinness | ... | driver |
Tony 'Bear' Mihalopoulos | ... | driver |
Griff Ruggles | ... | transportation coordinator |
Johnny Videgain | ... | driver |
Chris Wentzel | ... | driver |
Danny Westerberg | ... | transportation captain |
Carlos Williams | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Liz Amsden | ... | contract administrator |
Lauren Bayer | ... | production assistant |
Steve Berens | ... | animal trainer |
Carles Berot | ... | marketing and creative services |
Francis Choquette | ... | production assistant |
Michael Cohen | ... | capuccino service: Karma Kappucino, Inc. |
Barbara Coston | ... | assistant production accountant |
David Crockett | ... | assistant production accountant |
Jerry Evans | ... | choreographer |
Anne Fletcher | ... | dancer |
Mary-Rachel Foot | ... | background key artist |
Emily Glatter | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Emily Glatter Berke) |
M.K. Gleason | ... | production accountant |
Cynthia Guidry | ... | assistant: Mr. De Luca |
Marlene Hart | ... | key set production assistant (as Marlene D. Hart) |
Bernardo Hiller | ... | acting mentor (as Bernie Hiller) |
Tony Hoffman | ... | product placement |
Gretchen Hyman | ... | production assistant |
Pam Kaye | ... | production accountant: ILM (as Pamela J. Kaye) |
Samuel F. Kinder | ... | craft service assistant |
Deborah Landis | ... | photo double: Cameron Diaz |
Marlene Lang | ... | assistant choreographer |
Tim LaTorre | ... | production assistant |
Joseph McCarter | ... | animal owner / animal trainer (as Joe McCarter) |
Scott Mencken | ... | production assistant |
Phill Norman | ... | title designer |
Cynthia Phillips | ... | art dept coordinator |
Gary Platek | ... | cloud effects |
Paul Prokop | ... | production controller |
Myles Reed | ... | production assistant |
Sandy Reed | ... | craft service |
Keenan Robinson | ... | key set production assistant |
Carlos Rodriguez | ... | assistant chef |
Nanci Rogers | ... | stand-in |
Phillip L. Rosen | ... | production attorney |
Sylvana Russo | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Santavenere | ... | craft service |
Eddy Stadelmann | ... | chef |
Deborah Stile | ... | stand-in |
Chris Taylor | ... | stand-in (as Christopher Taylor) |
Matthew W. Tenggren | ... | medic |
Terry Trebilcock | ... | craft service |
Lisa Van Cott | ... | production coordinator |
Valerie Van Gelder | ... | unit publicist |
Mark Van Horne | ... | dailies supervisor |
Mark Vollmer | ... | boat operator |
C. Ransom Walrod | ... | marine coordinator |
Laurie Bernhardt Wiltshire | ... | contract administrator |
Alex L. Worman | ... | publicist |
John Arcudi | ... | based on: characters appearing in Dark Horse Comics (uncredited) |
Carles Berot | ... | dubbing supervisor (uncredited) |
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. | ... | inventory control manager (uncredited) |
Linda Fields Hill | ... | assistant to: Mr. Carrey (uncredited) |
Don LaFontaine | ... | trailer voice over (uncredited) |
Thanks
Frank Darabont | ... | special thanks |
Harold Ramis | ... | thanks |