Directed by
Sylvain White |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Peter Berg | ... | (screenplay) and |
James Vanderbilt | ... | (screenplay) |
Andy Diggle | ... | (comic book series) and |
Jock | ... | (comic book series) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sarah Aubrey | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Auch | ... | associate producer |
Stuart M. Besser | ... | executive producer (as Stuart Besser) |
Christoph Fisser | ... | co-producer |
Kerry Foster | ... | producer |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | producer |
Adam Kuhn | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Meyer | ... | associate producer |
Richard Mirisch | ... | co-producer |
Henning Molfenter | ... | co-producer |
Steve Richards | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Rona | ... | executive producer |
Joel Silver | ... | producer |
Charlie Woebcken | ... | co-producer (as Dr. Carl Woebcken) |
Music by
John Ottman |
Cinematography by
Scott Kevan |
Editing by
David Checel |
Casting By
Venus Kanani | ||
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
Aaron Osborne |
Art Direction by
Erin Cochran |
Set Decoration by
Monica Monserrate |
Costume Design by
Magali Guidasci |
Makeup Department
Allan A. Apone | ... | makeup department head (as Allan Apone) |
Dominique Borrel | ... | makeup artist (as Dominique Borrell Vlimant) |
Louisa Gore Hamn | ... | additional makeup artist |
Lizzie Ibarra | ... | hair stylist |
Loida E. Jeannot | ... | key hair stylist |
Margarita Jeannot | ... | hair stylist |
Barry R. Koper | ... | assistant makeup artist: second unit |
Charlotte Parker | ... | assistant hair stylist: second unit (as Charlotte A. Parker) |
Marielena Ramirez | ... | makeup artist |
Angel A. Rivera | ... | key makeup artist |
Vera Steimberg | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Saldana |
Peter Tothpal | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Robin Le Chanu | ... | unit production manager |
Carrie Morrow | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luis Rosario Albert | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Todd Amateau | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Luc Etienne | ... | first assistant director |
Aiman A. Humaideh | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Aiman Humaideh) / second assistant director (as Aiman Humaideh) |
Kristina M. Peterson | ... | second assistant director |
Bruce A. Simon | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Garrett Warren | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Paul Alfaro | ... | greensman / set dresser |
Carlos 'Carly' Antunez | ... | set dresser |
Eddie Antunez | ... | set dresser |
Tony Bonaventura | ... | property master |
Charlie Bonilla | ... | construction foreman: local |
Gladys Bustos | ... | assistant property master |
Félix Caraballo | ... | set dresser |
Luis E. Colon Santiago | ... | foreman |
Oscar A. Colom Cruz | ... | set dresser |
Darien Delgado | ... | carpenter |
Steven DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator |
Damon Green | ... | general foreman |
Juan Guallini Indij | ... | head greensman |
Jock | ... | art work |
Maureen Kropf | ... | lead scenic |
Luis López-Baquero | ... | set designer |
Francisco 'Panchi' López-Franco | ... | set dresser |
Luis E. Maldonado | ... | key on-set dresser (as Luis Maldonado) |
Carmen Marie Colon Mejia | ... | set dressing production assistant |
Josie Minguela | ... | set dresser |
Sorely Muentes | ... | contruction buyer/estimator |
Mariella Navarro | ... | art department coordinator |
Ricardo Naveira | ... | carpenter |
Wilhem Perez | ... | on-set scenic |
Frank A. Raffa Jr. | ... | leadman |
Mariana Roca Iguina | ... | painter |
Aaron Rodriguez | ... | stand-by painter (as Aaron G. Rodriguez) |
Jorge Fish Rodriguez | ... | graphics |
Samuel Salvatella | ... | toolman |
Enid Soto-Mendez | ... | set designer |
Bernat Tort-Ortiz | ... | storyboard artist (as Bernat Tort) |
Sound Department
Christopher Alba | ... | first assistant sound editor |
C. Douglas Cameron | ... | boom operator |
Dane A. Davis | ... | additional sound designer |
Bill R. Dean | ... | sound effects editor |
Julie Feiner | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Stephanie Flack | ... | co-supervising sound editor (as Stephanie L. Flack) |
Matthew W. Kielkopf | ... | second assistant sound editor |
Mark Larry | ... | supervising sound editor |
Linda Lew | ... | foley editor |
Eric Lindemann | ... | sound effects editor (as Eric Warren Lindemann) |
Larry Long | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Marla McGuire | ... | adr editor / supervising foley editor |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist |
Tom Ozanich | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Pederson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jan Petrov | ... | adr recordist |
Manuel Reyes Crespo | ... | sound utility (as Manuel Reyes) |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Sanjay | ... | adr voices |
Christopher T. Silverman | ... | sound |
David A. Whittaker | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Apreciado Bonilla | ... | special effects technician |
Charlie Bonilla | ... | pyrotechnician: Puerto Rico (as Carlos Bonilla) |
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects coordinator (as John Cazin) |
Hector Collazo | ... | special effects technician (as Hector M. Collazo Garcia) |
Roderic 'Mick' Duff | ... | special effects technician (as Roderic Duff) |
Jeff Elliott | ... | special effects technician |
Fabiola Fortuno | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Miller | ... | special effects foreman |
Rafael Pérez | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Rand | ... | special effects technician |
Enid Soto-Mendez | ... | model maker |
Robert Spurlock | ... | special effects foreman |
Chad Van Baalbergen | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Blake Anderson | ... | modeller |
Eran Barnea | ... | visual effects |
Travis Baumann | ... | senior compositor and graphics designer |
Andreas Bundenthal | ... | effects artist |
Freddy Chavez Olmos | ... | visual effects compositor |
Christopher Chen | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo Beijing |
Glenn Cote | ... | visual effects editor |
Christopher Custodio | ... | visual effects assistant |
Dominic Daigle | ... | digital artist |
Pedram Daraeizadeh | ... | render wrangler |
Nigel Denton-Howes | ... | computer graphics asset supervisor: Image Engine |
Chris Derochie | ... | animator: Image Engine |
Janeen Elliott | ... | senior compositor: Image Engine |
Brian Fisher | ... | digital compositor |
Chad L. Fox | ... | senior 3D modeler: Image Engine (as Chad Fox) |
Gabriel Franke | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryoji Fujita | ... | effects animator: Image Engine |
Steve Garrad | ... | senior visual effects producer: Image Engine |
Virginie Goulet | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Gross | ... | modeler: Image Engine |
Jörn Großhans | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (as Joern Grosshans) |
John Haley | ... | visual effects artist |
Simon Hughes | ... | visual effects supervisor: Image Engine |
Jan Huybrechs | ... | 3d scanning: Eyetronics |
Ivan Imanishi | ... | research & development: Image Engine |
Joni Jacobson | ... | executive producer: Pixomondo |
Danny Jones | ... | roto/paint supervisor |
Tim Jones | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Marcel Kern | ... | cg effects artist: Pixomondo |
Jesper Kjölsrud | ... | visual effects supervisor: Image Engine |
Martin Kossmann | ... | visual effects artist |
Thilo Kuther | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Alex Lama | ... | rotoscope artist: Image Engine |
Evelyne Leblond | ... | lead compositor: Image Engine |
Julius Lechner | ... | digital effects artist |
Sebastian Leutner | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Liwen Liu | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Alex Llewellyn | ... | digital compositor: Image Engine |
Sven Martin | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Greg Massie | ... | lead effects animator: Image Engine |
Tomoko Matsumara | ... | modeler: Image Engine |
Tomoka Matsumura | ... | modeler: Image Engine |
Marco Menco | ... | character modeller: Image Engine |
Andrew Millard | ... | visual effects editor: Image Engine |
Henrique Moser | ... | roto/paint artist |
Peter Muyzers | ... | digital production supervisor: Image Engine |
Emmi Nakagawa | ... | texture artist |
Reika Nixon | ... | track/matchmove artist: Image Engine (as Reika Nishio) |
Sam Nixon | ... | senior tracking technical director |
Jordan Nounnan | ... | previs artist: Proof, Inc. |
Loren Robinson | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Xavier Roig | ... | generalist: Image Engine |
Angel Gil Ruiz | ... | matchmover: Image Engine (as Angel Ruiz) |
Jaqgravan Sananikone | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects coordinator |
Rachel Scafe | ... | visual effects producer: Image Engine |
Ben Stern | ... | lighting artist: Image Engine |
Daniel Stern | ... | lead technical director: Pixomondo |
Derek Stevenson | ... | matchmover: Image Engine |
Siouxsie Stewart | ... | production manager: Hatch |
Jonas Stuckenbrock | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Jon Teer | ... | previs designer: Proof, Inc. / previs supervisor: Proof, Inc. |
Tom Truscott | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Shawn Walsh | ... | visual effects executive producer: Image Engine |
Nye Warburton | ... | previs designer: Proof, Inc. |
Gus Yamin | ... | lighting artist: Image Engine (as Gustavo Yamin) |
Yi Yang | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kelvin Yee | ... | digital compositor: Image Engine |
Matt Yeoman | ... | digital compositor |
Richard Yuricich | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christopher Lee Zammit | ... | texture artist: Image Engine (as Chris Zammit) |
Eric Zhang | ... | modeler: Image Engine |
Giovanni Bucci | ... | editor: end titles (uncredited) / motion designer: end titles (uncredited) |
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Christian Vogt | ... | executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Stunts
Raul Alcocer | ... | stunts (as Luis Raul Alcocer) |
Kenny Bates | ... | stunts |
Jandres Burgos Caballero | ... | stunts |
Jonathan Castellano | ... | stunts |
Richard Cetrone | ... | stunts |
Mark De Alessandro | ... | stunts |
Noel Estrella | ... | stunts |
Colin Follenweider | ... | stunts |
Louie Franco | ... | stunts |
Fernando Perez Garcia | ... | stunts |
John Garcia | ... | stunts |
Mark Ginther | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit |
Jaime Irizarry | ... | stunts |
Daniel Kalal | ... | stunts |
Oakley Lehman | ... | stunts |
Jalil Jay Lynch | ... | stunts (as Jalil Lynch) |
Brian Machleit | ... | stunts |
Eric Martinez | ... | stunts |
Cliff McLaughlin | ... | stunts |
John Medlen | ... | stunts |
Albert Mercado | ... | stunts |
Eric Miranda | ... | stunts |
Daniel Munoz | ... | stunts |
Julio Nerys | ... | stunts |
Lorenzo Orozco | ... | stunts |
Madeleine Morales Pagan | ... | stunts |
Tarah Paige | ... | stunts |
Rafael Perez | ... | stunts |
Damion Poitier | ... | stunts |
Carlos Ramirez | ... | stunts |
Bernie Ramos | ... | stunts |
Jessica Reyes | ... | stunts |
Ulises Rosario | ... | stunts |
Steve Rummenie | ... | stunts (as Steven Rummenie) |
Daniel Salinas González | ... | stunts (as Daniel Salinas) |
David Schultz | ... | stunts (as David Michael Schultz) |
Frycito Jean Senatus | ... | stunts |
Terence L Taylor | ... | stunts |
Steve Upton | ... | stunts |
Jose Valdes | ... | stunts |
Aaron Walters | ... | stunts |
Garrett Warren | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dorian White | ... | stunts |
Thomas Allen Wilson | ... | stunts |
Keith Woulard | ... | stunts |
Jeff Brockton | ... | stunt double: Jeffrey Dean Morgan (uncredited) |
Richard Cetrone | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Colin Follenweider | ... | stunt double: Chris Evans/Oscar Jaenada (uncredited) |
Jalil Jay Lynch | ... | stunt double: Columbus Short (uncredited) |
Brian Machleit | ... | stunt double: Jeffrey Dean Morgan (uncredited) |
Damion Poitier | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
David Schultz | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Norberto Vicente Vega | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gustavo Accetta | ... | electrician |
Carlos 'Carly' Antunez | ... | grip |
John Bramley | ... | still photographer |
Marayda Cabrera | ... | additional loader |
John Carreon | ... | camera loader |
Manuel Cintron | ... | rigging gaffer |
Willie Estrada | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Andrés Figueroa | ... | grip (as Jose Andre Figueroa) |
Carlos García | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera: b camera |
Jorge Garrido | ... | first assistant camera |
Josh Greer | ... | camera |
Christopher Hood | ... | additional camera operator (as Chris Hood) / camera operator (as Chris Hood) |
Jay Hunter | ... | additional camera operator |
Simon Jayes | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Jeffrey A. Johnson | ... | best boy grip |
Alex Klabukov | ... | key grip |
Eric Leach | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jean-Baptiste LeConte | ... | lighting technician |
Dustin Logan | ... | video assist |
Zoraida Luna | ... | film camera assistant |
Dominik Mainl | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Santiago Benet Mari | ... | set lighting technician |
Raul J. Marin | ... | grip and second unit key grip |
Scott Medcalf | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Abner Medina | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Alfredo Melendez | ... | remote head technician |
Raphy Molinary | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Willie Montañez | ... | camera loader / second assistant camera |
Jose M. Morales | ... | best boy rigging grip |
David B. Nowell | ... | aerial director of photography |
Felix Nunez | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Raymond Orraca | ... | electrician |
Joaquin Padilla | ... | rigging grip |
Bayoan Padro | ... | rigging grip |
Angel Pastrana | ... | key grip: second unit |
Brian Pruitt | ... | grip |
Daniel Rivera | ... | electrician |
Manuel Manny Rivera | ... | grip (as Manuel Rivera Jr.) |
Francisco Román | ... | additional unit photographer / dolly grip: "b" camera |
Efrain Rosado Mestre | ... | video assistant: second unit |
Gilberto Rosario | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (as Gilbert 'Gilo' Rosario) |
Roxanna Santiago | ... | camera loader |
Héctor Santos | ... | Camera "C" / second assistant camera |
Trace Schneider | ... | electrician |
Toby White | ... | assistant camera |
Jay W. Yowler | ... | gaffer |
Animation Department
Chris Derochie | ... | senior animator |
Max Riess | ... | previs artist |
Casting Department
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting |
Johnny Gidcomb | ... | adr voice casting |
Brandon Hemmerling | ... | casting associate |
Sarkis Olivencia | ... | extras casting assistant |
Victor Rosario | ... | casting assistant: puerto rico |
Zoraida Sanjurjo López | ... | casting director: Puerto Rico |
Michelle Wade Byrd | ... | casting associate (as Michelle Wade) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Juan Carlos Arvelo | ... | set costumer |
Conan Castro Jr. | ... | costume supervisor: Los Angeles |
Leoisick Castro | ... | set costumer |
Isabel Gandia | ... | costumer |
Ali Lammari | ... | key set costumer |
Tracie Leaphart | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Ana C. Ramirez Velez | ... | set costumer (as Anita Ramirez) |
Editorial Department
Sam Bollinger | ... | assistant editor |
Maxine Gervais | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Philip Hedgecock | ... | assistant editor |
James Herbert | ... | additional editor |
Erik Kaufmann | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Kathleen Largay | ... | digital intermediate colorist assist |
Christopher M. Meagher | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Adam Ohl | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Santiago Padilla | ... | colorist: dailies |
Thomas H. Park | ... | associate editor (as Thomas Han Ul Park) |
Jessie Shapiro | ... | post-production coordinator |
Aidan Stanford | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Luis R. Estrella-Rivera | ... | location manager |
Rey Figueroa | ... | on-set location manager |
Kristi Frankenheimer | ... | location manager: Los Angeles |
Adaixa Freytes Iglesias | ... | location assistant |
Luz Eneida Núñez | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Matt Biffa | ... | executive music producer / music consultant |
Kristopher Gee | ... | additional orchestrator |
Bruce Harvey | ... | conductor |
Janice Lester | ... | music preparation |
John Ottman | ... | music producer / orchestrator / score programmer |
Aminé Ramer | ... | music supervisor |
Lior Rosner | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator / score producer / score programmer |
Andy Ross | ... | executive music producer |
Shie Rozow | ... | music editor |
Derek Somaru | ... | music editor: temp music |
Casey Stone | ... | music mixing engineer / music scoring mixer |
Edwin Wendler | ... | additional orchestrator / score programmer |
Carter Armstrong | ... | executive in charge of music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alexa Alden | ... | script supervisor |
Coraly Santaliz | ... | second unit: script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Cross Bones | ... | driver |
Leslie Omar Camacho | ... | picture car mechanic |
Jose de Miguel | ... | picture car mechanic |
Greg Faucett | ... | transportation consultant |
Angel L. Lopez Garcia | ... | driver: Sylvain White |
Perfect Getaway | ... | production driver |
Luis A. Jurado | ... | transportation captain |
Angel D. Lopez Jr. | ... | transportation |
Luis 'Cuba' Medina Sánchez | ... | driver |
Rita Medina | ... | transportation secretary |
George Mendoza | ... | picture cars |
Georgie Miranda | ... | driver: Sound & Video Truck |
Royal Pains | ... | driver |
Raul Poll | ... | driver |
Untitled Miami Project | ... | driver |
Josiuan Rojas | ... | transportation coordinator |
John Embry | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
John White | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Alexis Alexander | ... | assistant: Ms. Saldana |
Victor Andujar | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Askew | ... | first assistant accountant |
Barry Barclay | ... | production coordinator: second unit |
Jackie Bazan | ... | publicist |
Stephen Bender | ... | production coordinator |
Alex Block | ... | assistant: Ms. Foster |
Scott Brant | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Ben Brown | ... | assistant: Mr. Rona |
Vivian Bruckman | ... | assistant: Ms. Foster (as Vivian Bruckman Blondet) |
Jose Caballero | ... | marine support |
Andrea Campagna | ... | assistant: Ms. Aubrey (as Andy Campagna) |
Robert C. Campion | ... | production accountant |
Michelle Malley Campos | ... | production assistant (as Michelle Malley-Campos) |
Selena Carrillo | ... | production coordinator |
Eric Colón | ... | animal wrangler: rooster |
Brad Combs | ... | production executive |
Kyle Cooper | ... | title designer / title sequence: creative director |
Alexandra Cruz Lebrón | ... | on-set production assistant |
Carlos De Orduña | ... | production assistant |
Jose D. Dominguez IV | ... | production assistant |
Laura Díaz Febres | ... | production assistant |
Eduardo Díaz Marqués | ... | assistant: Mr. Jaenada |
Anne Marie Feldman | ... | payroll accountant |
Vincent Joseph Flaherty | ... | armorer |
Kate Galbraith | ... | assistant production coordinator |
John Galindez | ... | military advisor assistant |
Sonia González Riera | ... | set production assistant |
Michael J. Harker | ... | completion bond representative |
Josie Hines | ... | production assistant |
Monty Hom | ... | product placement coordinator |
Joshua Hummel | ... | assistant: Mr. Richards |
Harry Humphries | ... | military adviser |
Kemel Jamis | ... | production assistant |
Betsy Koch | ... | assistant: Mr. Berg |
Ron Landry | ... | production assistant |
Ronald J. Levin | ... | production counsel |
David Linck | ... | unit publicist |
Anysha Lugo Sánchez | ... | production assistant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Mariant Medina | ... | cast assistant: Jeffrey Dean Morgan |
Neyda Johana Mercado | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ryan Moon | ... | production assistant |
Basilio Morales | ... | animal wrangler |
Jedrek Oquendo | ... | assistant: Mr. Short |
Michael Papac | ... | armorer |
David Paris | ... | aerial coordinator / pilot |
Kristen Portanova | ... | travel coordinator |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | stock footage researcher |
Ryan Robertson | ... | main title producer |
Alfredo R. Robles Rodriguez | ... | production assistant |
Maria Alejandra Rodriguez | ... | production assistant |
Misael Rodriguez-Quijano | ... | assistant: Mr. Evans |
Miguel Rodríguez Denizard | ... | production assistant |
Vanessa Rodríguez Murphy | ... | set production assistant |
Jesús A. Romero | ... | production assistant |
Lara Roth | ... | assistant: Mr. Silver (as Lara Ravdjee) |
Edgar Sandoval | ... | insurance underwriter |
Nasha Santiago | ... | production assistant |
Alberto Seccarelli | ... | production assistant |
Antonio Sifre | ... | legal services / tax credit consultant |
Brandi Slayton | ... | assistant: Mr. White |
Aaron Speiser | ... | acting coach |
Kirk Sullivan | ... | assistant: Mr. Besser |
Mark Sussman | ... | additional voices |
Landon Trawny | ... | assistant accountant |
José R. Varona | ... | medic |
Edric Vazquez Munoz | ... | production assistant |
Alexa Velez | ... | production assistant |
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc | ... | pilot (as Robert Zajonc) |