Directed by
Mark Hammond |
Writing Credits
Brendan Foley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Vinnie Jones | ... | Johnny Doyle | |
Patrick Bergin | ... | Flynn | |
Laurence Kinlan | ... | Michael | |
Eriq La Salle | ... | Julius | |
Lennox Lewis | ... | Ras | |
Samantha Mumba | ... | Rita | |
Mark Asante | ... | Nathan | |
Roger Daltrey | ... | Jimmy | |
Sam Sarpong | ... | Skip | |
Charles Porter | ... | Digs | |
Wilson Jermaine Heredia | ... | Sparra | |
Colin Stewart | ... | Druggie | |
John Fashanu | ... | DJ Fash | |
Emma Little Lawless | ... | Cafe Waitress (as Emma Lyttle) | |
Heather Greenleese | ... | Painter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ricky Watson | ... | Ras (voice) | |
Una C. | ... | Cafe Diner (uncredited) | |
James Tolcher | ... | Clubber (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ira Besserman | ... | producer |
Patrick FitzSymons | ... | producer (as Patrick Fitzsymons) |
Brendan Foley | ... | executive producer |
Lars Hermann | ... | producer |
Paul Hughes | ... | executive producer (as Paul W. Hughes) |
Ben Katz | ... | executive producer |
Paul Largan | ... | producer |
Kim Magnusson | ... | executive producer |
Tom Maguire | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Mark Moriarty |
Editing by
Leif Axel Kjeldsen | ||
Anne Østerud |
Production Design by
Ashleigh Jeffers |
Art Direction by
Gillian Devenney |
Costume Design by
Maggie Donnelly |
Makeup Department
Aisling Nairn | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Pamela Smyth | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Howard Gibbins | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Darragh | ... | trainee assistant director |
Enda Doherty | ... | second assistant director |
Jon Ilsley | ... | stand-in assistant director |
Raymond Kirk | ... | first assistant director |
Emma McNeill | ... | trainee assistant director |
Nick Thomas | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Kore Antonsen | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Cullen | ... | stand-by painter |
Russell Fulton | ... | construction manager |
Sarah Jeffers | ... | art department trainee |
Dave Johnston | ... | set dresser |
Sian Alaw Jones | ... | art department assistant |
Jerome McDonnell | ... | props hand |
Pat McKane | ... | property master |
Alan Nixon | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Jim Reid | ... | carpenter |
Sarah Speers | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Flemming Christensen | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Tine Clasen | ... | sound post-production coordinator |
Daniel Crowley | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Felton | ... | boom operator |
Richard Fleming | ... | sound trainee |
Carl Aage Hansen | ... | re-recording mixer (as Nalle Hansen) / sound post-production supervisor (as Nalle Hansen) |
Alex Hudd | ... | sound consultant: dolby |
Gadou Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Camilla Mauritzson Skjaerbaek | ... | dialogue editor (as Camilla Mauritzson) |
Simon J. Willis | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Gyle | ... | armourer |
Gerry Johnston | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alexander Marthin | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Brendan Condren | ... | stunts |
Joe Condren | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Condren | ... | stunt performer |
Norman Kelly | ... | stunt double |
Paul Thompson | ... | stunts |
Paul Valentine | ... | stunt double |
John Sheridan | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Paul Valentine | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Barr | ... | unit stills |
Raymond Carlin | ... | clapper loader |
Lisa Carville | ... | still photographer |
Barry Conroy | ... | electrician |
Niall Crawford | ... | electrician |
John T. Davis | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Glynn Harrison | ... | key grip |
Jamie Jackson | ... | camera trainee |
Jonny Kane | ... | video assist operator |
Brian Livingstone | ... | rigging gaffer |
Davie Mayes | ... | generator operator/electrician |
John McCarthy | ... | grip |
Brett McCrum | ... | best boy |
Sean McKeown | ... | rigger |
Clive Prior | ... | camera operator |
Paul Slatter | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tricia Danvers | ... | costume assistant |
Arlene Ferguson | ... | costume trainee |
Kerry Gooding | ... | costume assistant |
Tricia Monk | ... | standby costumer |
Louise Stewart | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Stephen Robert Morse | ... | senior post-production assistant |
Lone Goldie Møller | ... | editing coordinator |
Naomi Danielle Pesyna | ... | post-production assistant |
Mia Bang Stenberg | ... | post-production coordinator (as Mia Bang Steenberg) |
Location Management
Simon Baber | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Patterson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kieran Kiely | ... | musician |
Adrian Sherwood | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Peggy Brazil | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Derek Burchett | ... | driver: camera truck |
Alan Crozier | ... | unit transport manager |
Dennis Hanna | ... | unit driver |
Frank Hudson | ... | driver: stand-by props truck |
Paul McCausland | ... | driver |
John McDowell | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Roy McManus | ... | driver: electricians truck |
Peter Morrow | ... | driver: wardrobe truck |
Davie Mulholland | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Stephen Mulholland | ... | driver: action vehicles |
Michael Thompson | ... | driver: hair and make-up truck |
Phillip Wiggans | ... | driver: electrical truck |
Additional Crew
Michelle Burns | ... | production trainee |
Lisa Byrne | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gary Campbell | ... | armourer |
Masimba Chiwgamuki | ... | stand-in |
Bob Corff | ... | dialect coach |
Lisa Drayne | ... | production coordinator |
Billy Finn | ... | people carrier |
Donna Fitzsymons | ... | assistant accountant |
Jennifer Griffin | ... | production accountant |
Robert Gyle | ... | armourer |
Emma Keil | ... | production assistant |
Nuno Lobato | ... | stand-in |
Linda McEvoy | ... | legal and business executive |
Jane McPhillips | ... | stand-in |
Eric Mkulu | ... | stand-in |
Stephen Robert Morse | ... | chief sanitation officer |
Victor Phan | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Reid | ... | head of production: NIFTC |
Martin Rogan | ... | stand-in |
Simba | ... | stand-in |
Carla Stronge | ... | extras coordinator (as Carla Mercer) |
Ciara Tinney | ... | assistant to director |
Reginald Vellem | ... | stand-in |
Michelle Williams | ... | stand-in |
Laura Livingstone | ... | production coordinator: NIFTC (uncredited) |