GRAFTON (AUS)
May 15, 2024
Race 1 - ONLINE TICKETS @ GRAFTONTICKETS.COM.AU BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP - POST Time - 08:50PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GRAFTON BM74
Purse $17,658. TB BM74 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 3/8 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Hadouken | 6/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 136 | Peter Robl | 2/1 |
2
|
1 | Wannawinwin | 6/M | Kirk Matheson | 122 | John Sprague | 7/2 |
3
|
9 | A Silvery Warrior | 8/G | 121 | Dean Jackson | 14/1 | |
4
|
4 | Intentional Lass | 5/M | Ben Looker | 121 | Matthew Dunn | 3/2 |
5
|
2 | I'mtimmyzou | 6/G | Jai Williams | 121 | Mark Gorman | 11/2 |
6
|
3 | Lyndall | 6/M | Luke Rolls | 121 | Paula Barron | 15/1 |
7
|
6 | Mariinsky | 7/G | Billy Shimodaira | 121 | Daiki Chujo | 80/1 |
8
|
7 | Daneway | 7/G | Cobi Vitler | 121 | Terry Vidler | 99/1 |
9
|
8 | Diamondsaretrumps | 7/M | Noriyuki Masuda | 121 | Donna Traecey | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - S J Murdoch, Miss J Heffernan, D J Sankey, Ms H L Guilfoyle, M A Mcnally, L H T ; 2 - Mrs K L Sprague ; 3 - D Jackson ; 4 - M Nutt, M Penhey, J King, D J Armstrong, J M Roberts, Mrs S L Roberts, B Nolan, ; 5 - D J Daniel, G P Michaud, C Michaud, L B Black, T D Daniel, A P Shattock & J ; 6 - Mrs P L Barron, Mrs S A O'Sullivan & Ms P H Newham ; 7 - D Chujo, Y Nakada, M Ishida, A Izumi, D Soda, K Tsujii, T Bito & T Amano ; 8 - T J Vidler & Mrs J L Vidler ; 9 - G J Johnson, M R Chambers, R J Chalker, P J Littler, S Hope, G J Neville, D P B
Race 2 - CRJC TRUCK SHOW & SHINE 8 JUNE SUPER MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 09:25PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON MDN SW
Purse $32,533. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 5 5/8 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
12 | Barron | 5/G | Danny Peisley | 130 | Sharon Pepper | 10/1 |
2
|
16 | Cool Man Show | 5/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 130 | Peter Robl | 25/1 |
3
|
11 | Skyhawk | 6/G | Luke Rolls | 130 | Sally Taylor | 3/1 |
4
|
7 | Tsunoda | 4/G | Anthony Allen | 130 | Fleur Blanch | 12/1 |
5
|
14 | Vermilion Kirin | 4/G | 130 | Lindsay Gough | 99/1 | |
6
|
17 | Candypics | 6/M | 126 | Tracy Timbery | 99/1 | |
7
|
13 | Groovy Day | 4/F | Matthew McGuren | 126 | Matthew Dunn | 99/1 |
8
|
4 | Guru Class | 5/M | Ben Looker | 126 | Matthew Dunn | 2/1 |
9
|
8 | Kirsten | 5/M | Jai Williams | 126 | Stephen Lee | 7/1 |
10
|
5 | Moden | 5/M | 126 | Mark Howard | 99/1 | |
11
|
10 | Press My Buttons | 4/F | Cobi Vitler | 126 | Julie Pratten | 25/1 |
12
|
3 | Russian Inn | 5/M | Mollie Fitzgerald | 126 | Greg Kilner | 14/1 |
13
|
2 | Taikun Trixi | 5/M | Kirk Matheson | 126 | Cathy Chapman | 25/1 |
14
|
9 | Shukkas | 8/M | Mitch Stapleford | 126 | Chris Manson | 50/1 |
15
|
1 | Marlou Millie | 7/M | 126 | Amy Usher | 25/1 | |
16
|
15 | La Cache A Vin | 5/G | 130 | Brett Bellamy | 25/1 | |
17
|
18 | Mastercard | 4/F | 126 | John Shelton | 50/1 | |
18
|
19 | Hudson's Lenny | 5/G | 130 | Dwayne Schmidt | 50/1 | |
19
|
6 | Light Up The Show | 5/M | 126 | Leo Clapham | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Ms S L Pepper, M I Pepper, M A Williams, Mrs S J Williams & K J F Byrnes ; 2 - Upper Bloodstock (Mgr: Hf Lau) ; 3 - M A Wilson ; 4 - J P King ; 5 - C H Yeung & W H Hau ; 6 - N T Timbery, J O Malouf, P Dean, N B Shipley, W T Whitmore & T Shead ; 7 - Mrs S M O'Sullivan, H C Harvey, N Omeros, W R Ryan, J Mcgrory, G Colling, D J K ; 8 - Goldmount Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D H Sulivan) ; 9 - L Jervis, Mrs Sj Gunn, Mrs A J Benson, Mrs P J Vearing, Mrs W Williams, G R Mak ; 10 - M N Howard, Mrs C M Howard & Mrs B F Howard ; 11 - Ms J A Pratten, G E V Nolan & D Chujo ; 12 - G C Kilner, W P T Wallace, A G Henderson, K Fiechtner, Mrs J Sanderson, N Sande ; 13 - Miss C A Chapman ; 14 - J J P Cobby, C R Manson, D J Tobin, A J Mackinnon, G L Lewis, J D Veal, C Veal, ; 15 - Mrs A Usher ; 16 - Mrs A Foley & N M Foley ; 17 - P R Bennett ; 18 - G L Woodward ; 19 - S Clapham & G N Nielsen
Race 3 - BOOK A JULY HOSPITALITY PACKAGE SUPER MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 10:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON MDN SW
Purse $32,533. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 5 5/8 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
12 | Beebee | 4/G | Glenn Cahill | 130 | Trevor Whittington | 5/1 |
2
|
3 | Discotheque | 5/G | Andrew Mallyon | 130 | Brett Mallyon | 16/1 |
3
|
9 | Impendor | 4/G | Matthew McGuren | 130 | Matthew Dunn | 3/1 |
4
|
17 | Key Legend | 4/G | Danny Peisley | 130 | Tony Newing | 20/1 |
5
|
16 | Belle Of The Bayou | 5/M | Cobi Vitler | 126 | Jason Reilly | 18/1 |
6
|
5 | Capital Grenade | 4/F | Matthew Bennett | 126 | Tracy Timbery | 16/1 |
7
|
13 | Durusehvar | 5/M | Stephen Cummins | 126 | Brett Bellamy | 50/1 |
8
|
8 | Idol Shot | 4/F | 126 | Robert Agnew | 7/1 | |
9
|
19 | Meghan | 5/M | Jon Grisedale | 126 | Donna Grisedale | 13/2 |
10
|
11 | Mum Knows | 4/F | Ben Looker | 126 | Paul Smith | 40/1 |
11
|
14 | Tapering | 4/F | Kirk Matheson | 126 | Peter Sinclair | 18/1 |
12
|
4 | Torque Of Dreams | 4/F | Claire Ramsbotham | 126 | Matthew Dunn | 30/1 |
13
|
18 | Cosmic Fire | 3/G | Angela Jones | 125 | Billy Healey | 60/1 |
14
|
10 | Dee Stormed | 4/G | 130 | Renita Beaton | 14/1 | |
15
|
15 | The Bell Jar | 4/F | 126 | Dwayne Schmidt | 30/1 | |
16
|
7 | Kournikova | 5/M | Jeff Kehoe | 126 | Patrick Randall | 40/1 |
17
|
6 | Pongola | 5/G | 130 | Hilary Dew | 40/1 | |
18
|
1 | Brian's Hope | 4/G | 130 | Vince Jones | 99/1 | |
19
|
2 | Shoot The Diva | 5/M | 126 | Fleur Blanch | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs C A Whittington, G J Monaghan, D J Dick & N L Stafford ; 2 - Miss K A Mallyon, Mrs M J Mallyon & B R Mallyon ; 3 - Calladunn, D J Armstrong & Mrs M Bolster ; 4 - Mrs S L Newing ; 5 - J B Reilly & K J Upton ; 6 - P Timbery, M J Robertson, Ms T Shead, A Tran, W T Whitmore, Ms J L Jones, M G W ; 7 - P J Wood ; 8 - R J Agnew, Ca Benjamin, B W Judd, J Bennett, G E Judd, Mrs L Atchison, Four 4 B ; 9 - Mrs D M Grisedale, L W Day & S N Bloomfield ; 10 - P A Smith, K J Potter, Mrs C Korzy, M Korzy, A R Robinson & Miss A L Diggen ; 11 - Sutton Park Racing (Mgr: M S Sowerby) ; 12 - C Millane, I J Corazzol, A R Breen, Miss R H Camp, Ms C J Buchanan, G Francois ; 13 - T A Horoch, P G Giemza, M D Russell, P Silk, D P Krushka, J A Young, S R Aylett ; 14 - T L Schmetzer, D Grambeau, J Wright, T M Maloney, M Dwyer, B M Howard, G S Jone ; 15 - T S Schmidt ; 16 - A E Mottershead, Ms L Pan, S Exmann-Moloney & S Willemse ; 17 - H Dew & Mrs P P Dew ; 18 - V B Jones & L D Jones ; 19 - Mrs M F Anderson
Race 4 - FREE ENTRY COMMUNITY RACE DAY 7 JULY MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON MDN
Purse $17,658. TB MDN Min. 122 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Casebolt | 4/F | Claire Ramsbotham | 130 | Matthew Dunn | 12/1 |
2
|
10 | Dulverton Charm | 4/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 129 | Peter Robl | 20/1 |
3
|
11 | Minister Garrett | 5/G | Ben Looker | 129 | Dwayne Schmidt | 16/1 |
4
|
12 | More Elements | 4/G | Matthew McGuren | 129 | Matthew Dunn | 6/1 |
5
|
15 | Risk For Reward | 4/G | Noriyuki Masuda | 129 | Daiki Chujo | 25/1 |
6
|
14 | Jive Turkey | 5/G | Rob Thorburn | 128 | Stephen Lee | 60/1 |
7
|
2 | Labarna | 4/G | Jai Williams | 127 | Stephen Lee | 50/1 |
8
|
17 | Wee Kahuna | 4/G | 126 | Aiden St Vincent | 10/1 | |
9
|
18 | Into The Zone | 5/M | Kirk Matheson | 125 | Daiki Chujo | 99/1 |
10
|
13 | Jadatan | 4/F | Anthony Allen | 125 | Fleur Blanch | 99/1 |
11
|
4 | Alaska De Lune | 4/F | Matthew Bennett | 122 | Brett Dodson | 12/1 |
12
|
7 | The Princess | 4/F | Luke Rolls | 122 | Dwayne Schmidt | 99/1 |
13
|
5 | Clubhouse | 4/G | Andrew Mallyon | 123 | Marcus Wilson | 2/1 |
14
|
3 | Shez Lethal | 5/M | 122 | Paul Smith | 14/1 | |
15
|
1 | Give It A Nudge | 4/F | 122 | Neil Godbolt | 25/1 | |
16
|
16 | Sun Topaze | 5/G | 122 | John Shelton | 11/1 | |
17
|
8 | Saskatoon Berry | 5/M | 122 | Fleur Blanch | 12/1 | |
18
|
9 | Arik Lad | 6/G | 122 | Garry Baker | 80/1 |
Owners: 1 - Shire Racing (Mgr: J P O'Sullivan), G Dehlsen, D Murphy, D M Mawson, D L Mitche ; 2 - S Ma ; 3 - M J Beattie ; 4 - D J Barry ; 5 - D Chujo, J O`Keefe, M Forrest, Ka Lally, C K Lindores, A M Constantine, R L Hen ; 6 - C J Smith, S B Lee, B Bogle, J E Smith, J J J Reimann, Ctmp Racing (Mgr: M Benn ; 7 - C J Smith, Mrs M T Mcnamara, P Morris, 12 V Trash Racing (Mgr: G Sherriff), Mr ; 8 - P F Buck, R G Agnew, Mrs R N Moore, M R Moore, G E Kell, J E Kell, S G Kell, Mr ; 9 - D J Daniel, B P Quigley, P Wilson, J F Mcilroy, A W Latimer & M P Smith ; 10 - J P King ; 11 - Mrs T L Notman ; 12 - C P Keane ; 13 - M J Wilson, P S Andrews, B G Pratt, R A Kelly, J R Makepeace, K I Dent, A J Hal ; 14 - P A Smith, Ms L C Smith, T J Torrens, P A Eivers, Mrs J Kennedy, N J Hillie ; 15 - N Godbolt & Mrs M M Godbolt ; 16 - A Stapley ; 17 - Ms F Blanch & S A Henley ; 18 - G J Baker
Race 5 - GRAFTON TOYOTA SOUTH GRAFTON CUP 14 JULY COUNTRY BOOSTED MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 11:10PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON MDN SW
Purse $19,620. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/16 miles. 1 1/16 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Mimessi | 4/G | Cobi Vitler | 130 | Paddy Cunningham | 20/1 |
2
|
3 | Monte Kahuna | 5/G | Glenn Cahill | 130 | Noel Mayfield-Smith | 18/1 |
3
|
5 | Ready Enable | 6/G | Matthew Bennett | 130 | Tracy Timbery | 50/1 |
4
|
2 | Smokehouse Brown | 4/G | Mitch Stapleford | 130 | Sally Taylor | 40/1 |
5
|
12 | Suit Day | 4/G | Ben Looker | 130 | Stirling Osland | 7/1 |
6
|
8 | The Riddler | 5/G | Andrew Mallyon | 130 | Daniel Wheeler | 7/2 |
7
|
14 | Thinkin' Bo You | 5/G | Peter Graham | 130 | Daniel Simonetta | 40/1 |
8
|
4 | Turpin's Torment | 5/G | Jon Grisedale | 130 | Robert Knight | 2/1 |
9
|
13 | Vermeer | 4/G | Noriyuki Masuda | 130 | Daiki Chujo | 11/1 |
10
|
7 | Cats Quarters | 5/M | Luke Rolls | 126 | Matthew Robinson | 8/1 |
11
|
1 | Empress Of Milan | 4/F | Teighan Worsnop | 126 | Tas Morton | 40/1 |
12
|
15 | Kaytee Sunnyline | 4/F | Billy Shimodaira | 126 | Daiki Chujo | 50/1 |
13
|
10 | Pride Of Ashleigh | 4/F | Mollie Fitzgerald | 126 | Jason Reilly | 10/1 |
14
|
11 | Without A Doubt | 4/F | Anthony Allen | 126 | Ethan Ensby | 30/1 |
15
|
9 | Bidgee Elly | 7/M | 126 | Tom Higgins | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - P J & K A Cunningham & Miss S Cunningham ; 2 - V W Bates & Mrs Y D Bates ; 3 - P Timbery, Mrs B H A Wenman, Lady J Turnell, C Denton, Mrs M J Koroi, B M O'She ; 4 - M A Wilson, Ms S J Taylor, H A Kindler, A Winwood, J Kostopoulos, R J Ryan, D G ; 5 - P Weekes, A S Williams, C Hill, A Maguire & H Blend ; 6 - Miss K L Dixon, B D Clarke, G E Williams, K N Williams & J H Williams ; 7 - S Simonetta, D L Strangio & D Simonetta ; 8 - R J Knight, Mrs R M Knight & Ms K K Blain ; 9 - D J Adams, S J Baldwin, J M Yeldham, M C Clarkson, Dr A D Gamson, B E Seama ; 10 - J R Evans, Mrs M E Evans, M J Robinson & Miss M J Travis ; 11 - S G Morton ; 12 - K Takimoto, K Watanabe, M Saito, Ms Y Takimoto & Mrs S Takimoto ; 13 - J B Reilly & K J Upton ; 14 - Ms J K Cole, Ms J V Borg, A W Winch, Ms A M Baker, B A Banfield, Groundhog Day ; 15 - T J Higgins & A M Lee
Race 6 - ALJULDON PARK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:45PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON BM58
Purse $17,568. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Lady Tulessa | 7/M | Mollie Fitzgerald | 141 | John Shelton | 25/1 |
2
|
17 | Mission Ridge | 5/G | Claire Ramsbotham | 139 | Matthew Dunn | 7/1 |
3
|
8 | Mr Encore | 5/G | Jace McMurray | 138 | Liam Birchley | 10/1 |
4
|
11 | Stoinka | 5/G | Kirk Matheson | 134 | Daniel S Bowen | 15/1 |
5
|
6 | Wanjina Rose | 6/M | Mitch Stapleford | 133 | Brad Munro | 10/1 |
6
|
12 | Change The Date | 4/G | Jon Grisedale | 132 | Brett Bellamy | 14/1 |
7
|
5 | Dusan | 4/G | Ben Looker | 132 | Dwayne Schmidt | 5/1 |
8
|
14 | September Girl | 8/M | Danny Peisley | 132 | Shane Everson | 8/1 |
9
|
13 | Evelyn's Joy | 5/M | 130 | Billy Healey | 25/1 | |
10
|
15 | Miss Arizona | 6/M | Matthew McGuren | 129 | Neil Godbolt | 30/1 |
11
|
7 | Monte Drifter | 6/G | Glenn Cahill | 127 | Noel Mayfield-Smith | 40/1 |
12
|
4 | Volfoni | 8/G | Luke Rolls | 126 | Greg Kilner | 14/1 |
13
|
16 | Frappes | 5/G | Shae Wilkes | 131 | Jason Reilly | 8/1 |
14
|
18 | Surcote | 6/G | 131 | Renita Beaton | 25/1 | |
15
|
9 | Cool Fizz | 5/M | 126 | Brett Dodson | 18/1 | |
16
|
3 | Alpine Lady | 5/M | Andrew Mallyon | 126 | Paul Shailer | 40/1 |
17
|
10 | Personal Space | 5/M | 125 | Cathleen Rode | 40/1 | |
18
|
1 | Theregos | 5/G | Andrew Mallyon | 129 | Daniel Wheeler | 25/1 |
Owners: 1 - P R Bennett & D L Irvine ; 2 - J E Carmody, Mrs L J Carmody, A Mcdermott, Mrs P Mcdermott, A Commisso & Mr ; 3 - B M Galea, Mrs L Galea, L A Jorgensen, T J Jorgensen & Telemon Stud (Mgr: D ; 4 - S G Butcher & Mrs K M Butcher ; 5 - B T Munro ; 6 - F J Kennedy ; 7 - G & C Coleman Racing (Mgr: G J Coleman) G & J Green Racing (Mgr: G E Gr ; 8 - S P Everson & Ms C Mayberry ; 9 - Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G E Mapp) ; 10 - G Smith, X L (Mgr: L Harden), M Moore, S Cass, Mrs J Cass, J Cabrera, J R Wheel ; 11 - V W Bates ; 12 - G C Kilner & Miss S H Jackson ; 13 - J B Reilly & K J Upton ; 14 - T L Schmetzer, R A Clarke, J P Warren, S Rock, D J Blackmore, W J Turner & ; 15 - Coolarest Farm (Mgr: J R Bowden) ; 16 - C P Sessarago, Mrs S A L Sessarago, G A Hicks, Pablo Punters (Mgr: J T Sessarag ; 17 - Ms C A Rode, S R Thompson, Miss B J Mcgowan & B C Gately ; 18 - Miss K L Dixon & L A Wheeler
Race 7 - GDSC RAMORNIE HANDICAP 17 JULY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:25AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GRAFTON BM58
Purse $17,568. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Moskeeta | 6/M | Glenn Cahill | 142 | Cathleen Rode | 7/1 |
2
|
8 | Dune And Dusted | 5/G | Mitch Stapleford | 140 | Paddy Cunningham | 20/1 |
3
|
15 | Lucky Sham | 7/M | Danny Peisley | 138 | Neil Godbolt | 16/1 |
4
|
4 | Mr Midnight | 4/G | Rob Thorburn | 137 | Daiki Chujo | 14/1 |
5
|
10 | Starry Jack | 5/G | Matthew Bennett | 137 | Brett Dodson | 18/1 |
6
|
7 | Fire Kirin | 5/G | Ben Looker | 134 | Dwayne Schmidt | 11/2 |
7
|
17 | Oblivion | 6/G | Cobi Vitler | 134 | John Sprague | 20/1 |
8
|
1 | I Am A Hit | 8/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 133 | Renita Beaton | 15/1 |
9
|
13 | Straya Pride | 7/G | Kirk Matheson | 133 | Daniel S Bowen | 18/1 |
10
|
6 | Inviva | 6/M | Stephen Cummins | 130 | Brett Bellamy | 12/1 |
11
|
16 | Hidden Melody | 4/F | Jace McMurray | 127 | Adam Campton | 9/1 |
12
|
18 | Bad Boy Darby | 6/G | Jon Grisedale | 121 | Daniel Wheeler | 80/1 |
13
|
12 | Another Balconyboy | 6/G | 131 | Jim Jarvis | 20/1 | |
14
|
11 | Picupstixx | 5/G | 131 | Wayne Lawson | 15/1 | |
15
|
3 | Call Me Super | 4/F | Stacey Callow | 127 | Trevor Whittington | 12/1 |
16
|
9 | Old Timing Man | 8/G | 130 | Shane Everson | 50/1 | |
17
|
2 | Supidoman | 5/G | 129 | Stephen Lee | 20/1 | |
18
|
14 | Nasdaq Dubai | 6/G | 129 | Fleur Blanch | 10/1 |
Owners: 1 - S R Thompson ; 2 - P J Cunningham & Mrs K A Cunningham ; 3 - S R Thompson & Mrs A A Thompson ; 4 - T F Yeung ; 5 - Magnificent Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D L Bell) & T Salzsieder ; 6 - C H Yeung, W H Hau, P N Ng, Miss S Y C Low & H K Lee ; 7 - D J Sprague ; 8 - T L Schmetzer & R E Beaton ; 9 - J K R Racing (Mgr: D Gremmo) ; 10 - P J Wood & N E Murdoch ; 11 - Donald's Racing (Mgr: T Hughes), L T Ho, R K Hallard, S R Flannery, A Higgins, ; 12 - G E Williams, J H Williams, M W Rom, K N Williams & S C Dalton ; 13 - J L Jarvis & Mrs K M Jarvis ; 14 - W Lawson, S Lawson, B Scott, C Twigg, R Ford, A Woods, K Christiansen, K Byrnes ; 15 - B S Corliss, N Kowalenko, M Gray, M K Sampson, M Martin, D Hewson, B Hockey, S ; 16 - J G Campbell ; 17 - S B Lee, Mrs S M Mccullough, S G Mccullough, E F Mcintyre, P C Webber, G Johnst ; 18 - J P King
Race 8 - EDWARDS IRRIGATION CONSULTING COUNTRY BOOSTED CLASS 1 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON CL1
Purse $19,520. TB CL1 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Mr Plume | 5/G | Luke Rolls | 131 | Sally Taylor | 25/1 |
2
|
8 | Playin' Thru | 5/M | Mitch Stapleford | 127 | Brad Munro | 5/1 |
3
|
3 | Bertinelli | 4/F | Matthew McGuren | 126 | Matthew Dunn | 2/1 |
4
|
1 | Sea Of Qi | 8/G | Matthew Bennett | 125 | Tracy Timbery | 6/1 |
5
|
13 | Paris Avenue | 5/M | Ben Looker | 123 | Stirling Osland | 12/1 |
6
|
11 | Rum Revolution | 5/M | Anthony Allen | 122 | Fleur Blanch | 9/1 |
7
|
10 | Vetoed | 5/M | Noriyuki Masuda | 122 | Daiki Chujo | 10/1 |
8
|
9 | Ausbred Yahoo | 6/M | Mollie Fitzgerald | 121 | Noel Mayfield-Smith | 10/1 |
9
|
2 | Cosmic Fortune | 4/F | Jai Williams | 121 | Stephen Lee | 30/1 |
10
|
12 | Extravagant Choice | 5/G | Peter Graham | 121 | John Sprague | 16/1 |
11
|
6 | Fill Your Heart | 5/M | Rob Thorburn | 121 | Ethan Ensby | 50/1 |
12
|
7 | Seaczar | 8/G | Cobi Vitler | 121 | Chris Manson | 99/1 |
13
|
15 | Wet And Windy | 5/M | 121 | Annette Lee | 80/1 | |
14
|
14 | Dee's Delight | 7/M | Rob Thorburn | 121 | Stephen Lee | 40/1 |
15
|
4 | Failed To Mention | 6/G | 121 | Jason Reilly | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Ms S J Taylor, A Winwood, D T Bigwood, D P Atkinson, D Edwards, Ms K M Wood, M ; 2 - B J Ratcliff, B T Munro, R Knauer & Mrs M Knauer ; 3 - B T Ireland, Mrs P Ireland, G M Campbell, P L Lehfeldt, Mrs J A Lehfeldt, Mrs M ; 4 - Mrs Aa Pocknall & N T Timbery ; 5 - Mrs C L Osland, Mrs K Mitchell, Mrs J Rice & M Sozou ; 6 - F A Henley & S Henley ; 7 - T Ikeda ; 8 - J L Cannon, Mrs E J Mayfield-Smith & J A Curran ; 9 - B E Kee & Ms P Toland ; 10 - A J Wright, F A Caccavari, B E English, Mrs N Nelson & G R Johnston ; 11 - Ms J K Cole, Big Arms Racing (Mgr: G C Hargreaves) & B C Mckinnon ; 12 - C R Manson, J J P Cobby, Miss G P Cobby, I B Muddle, D J Tobin, S M Beecroft, A ; 13 - T J Higgins & A M Lee ; 14 - D L Blumberg, Mrs D A Paterson, G J Harvison, Mrs J A Finlay & J Finlay ; 15 - J B Reilly & K J Upton
Race 9 - BNA BUSES COUNTRY BOOSTED CLASS 1 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON CL1
Purse $19,520. TB CL1 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Military Award | 4/G | Matthew McGuren | 131 | Matthew Dunn | 7/2 |
2
|
9 | Per Capita | 5/G | Andrew Mallyon | 129 | Stephen Lee | 10/1 |
3
|
2 | Born Conqueror | 5/G | Peter Graham | 126 | Peter Graham | 16/1 |
4
|
3 | Rocky Rogue | 6/G | Mitch Stapleford | 126 | Samantha McGuren | 5/1 |
5
|
4 | Merapi | 6/M | Ben Looker | 123 | Trent Potts | 18/1 |
6
|
12 | Lean In | 5/M | Kirk Matheson | 122 | Peter Sinclair | 20/1 |
7
|
7 | Perfect Point | 6/G | Luke Rolls | 122 | Dwayne Schmidt | 25/1 |
8
|
6 | Credit Controller | 4/F | Cobi Vitler | 121 | Shannon Manwarring | 4/1 |
9
|
8 | Regina's Girl | 5/M | Mollie Fitzgerald | 121 | Noel Mayfield-Smith | 7/1 |
10
|
11 | Allberin | 6/M | Anthony Allen | 121 | Fleur Blanch | 20/1 |
11
|
13 | Bellzen | 5/G | Jeff Kehoe | 121 | David Matts | 10/1 |
12
|
5 | Lampkin Lane | 6/G | Jon Grisedale | 121 | Shane Everson | 40/1 |
13
|
15 | Brave Instinction | 6/G | 121 | Owen Glue | 50/1 | |
14
|
1 | Northern Invader | 5/G | 121 | Ethan Ensby | 99/1 | |
15
|
14 | Dulcero | 8/M | 121 | Mark Ostini | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie), N S Psaltis & Mrs G C Psalti ; 2 - Ontrack Skybird (G Morgan), Long Lunchers (C Dawson), I Armstrong, G Mcintosh, ; 3 - Mrs K A M Graham, R W Nairn, G J Keft, L Potter, S F Magnus, M A Arndell, Mrs S ; 4 - Ms S Mcguren, F H White, Ratpack Racing (Mgr: M J Stone), S N Wratten, H Wood, ; 5 - J R Mathie, Mrs N A Mathie, R J Mathie, L E Griggs, M P Barnes, Ms L M Vozzo, C ; 6 - Sutton Park Racing (Mgr: Mrs R G Geeves) & T C L Yu ; 7 - D S Schmidt, P Gibson ; 8 - S A Manwarring ; 9 - Mrs E J Mayfield-Smith, Ms L M Williams, D R Coleman, J A Davie, M Desmond, S P ; 10 - J P King ; 11 - D L Matts & Mrs J M Matts ; 12 - J G Campbell ; 13 - R O'Neill ; 14 - E Ensby, M P Astley, D M Beavis, M R Graham, Mrs S Astley, B Stack, Mrs T Stack ; 15 - Miss K M Flaherty
Race 10 - WESTLAWN FINANCE GRAFTON CUP 18 JULY BENCHMARK 82 HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON BM82
Purse $17,658. TB BM82 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
14 | Easy Single | 7/G | Jace McMurray | 141 | Marcus Wilson | 25/1 |
2
|
18 | Mikado | 7/G | Jon Grisedale | 137 | David Matts | 60/1 |
3
|
6 | Boncassie | 6/M | Stephen Cummins | 132 | Brett Bellamy | 18/1 |
4
|
2 | Buffet Buster | 6/G | Ben Looker | 132 | Stirling Osland | 13/2 |
5
|
5 | Fortyfive Parklane | 8/G | Mitch Stapleford | 132 | Samantha McGuren | 20/1 |
6
|
1 | Beef Week Princess | 7/M | Danny Peisley | 131 | Daniel S Bowen | 50/1 |
7
|
4 | Air Marshal | 8/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 128 | Renita Beaton | 14/1 |
8
|
8 | Maximum Vortex | 5/G | Andrew Mallyon | 128 | Ethan Ensby | 9/2 |
9
|
15 | Cassia Lane | 6/M | Mollie Fitzgerald | 126 | John Shelton | 12/1 |
10
|
16 | Tectonic Plate | 5/M | Kirk Matheson | 122 | Daniel S Bowen | 6/1 |
11
|
3 | Byron Eyes | 6/M | Jai Williams | 121 | Stephen Lee | 20/1 |
12
|
11 | Lady Wardell | 5/M | 121 | Stephen Lee | 5/1 | |
13
|
13 | October Revolution | 5/G | Rob Thorburn | 121 | Neil Godbolt | 14/1 |
14
|
9 | Cabsav | 6/G | Luke Rolls | 121 | John Shelton | 10/1 |
15
|
17 | Dark Euro | 9/G | Anthony Allen | 121 | Fleur Blanch | 40/1 |
16
|
10 | Hidden Hail | 8/G | Noriyuki Masuda | 121 | Shane Everson | 99/1 |
17
|
7 | Imperial Hilton | 7/G | Cobi Vitler | 121 | Brett Bellamy | 20/1 |
18
|
12 | Speedzone | 8/G | Jeff Kehoe | 121 | Patrick Randall | 60/1 |
Owners: 1 - K W Moulton, A W Cameron, A J Young, Creatures Of Love (Mgr: J W Mcintyre), Ms ; 2 - Mrs P L Mei, D E Rhoades, W J Thompson, J Singh, Tinkerbell Racing (Mgr: C P Do ; 3 - Mrs A Foley & N M Foley ; 4 - Horse Ventures Pty Ltd (Mgr: M B Sandblom) ; 5 - Ms S Mcguren & M J Stevenson ; 6 - J Thew, Miss T N Ogg & D G Howe ; 7 - T L Schmetzer, J S Streat, T Mcfadzean, J Teaupa, A Ngu, G T Campbell, T Mahe, ; 8 - Ms J V Borg ; 9 - Mrs T M Waghorn, Miss L M Waghorn & P A Waghorn ; 10 - S G Butcher & Mrs K M Butcher ; 11 - S B Lee, J M Wright, Mrs T Wright, D Adams, Mrs C Adams, Mrs M J Purcell, J A P ; 12 - B E Kee & Ms J L Toland ; 13 - N Godbolt & Mrs M M Godbolt ; 14 - I N Savins & Mrs D K Savins ; 15 - Miss F A Blanch ; 16 - B P Purcell &Â Mrs S L Purcell ; 17 - P J Wood ; 18 - P G Randall
GRAFTON
Entries for May 15, 2024
Race 1 - ONLINE TICKETS @ GRAFTONTICKETS.COM.AU BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP - POST Time - 08:50PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GRAFTON BM74
Purse $17,658. TB BM74 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 3/8 m
Hadouken
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Robl |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Wannawinwin
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | John Sprague |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 122 |
A Silvery Warrior
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Dean Jackson |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Intentional Lass
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 3/2 |
Weight | 121 |
I'mtimmyzou
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Gorman |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Lyndall
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Paula Barron |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Mariinsky
Jockey | Billy Shimodaira |
---|---|
Trainer | Daiki Chujo |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 80/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Daneway
Jockey | Cobi Vitler |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Vidler |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Diamondsaretrumps
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Donna Traecey |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - S J Murdoch, Miss J Heffernan, D J Sankey, Ms H L Guilfoyle, M A Mcnally, L H T ; 2 - Mrs K L Sprague ; 3 - D Jackson ; 4 - M Nutt, M Penhey, J King, D J Armstrong, J M Roberts, Mrs S L Roberts, B Nolan, ; 5 - D J Daniel, G P Michaud, C Michaud, L B Black, T D Daniel, A P Shattock & J ; 6 - Mrs P L Barron, Mrs S A O'Sullivan & Ms P H Newham ; 7 - D Chujo, Y Nakada, M Ishida, A Izumi, D Soda, K Tsujii, T Bito & T Amano ; 8 - T J Vidler & Mrs J L Vidler ; 9 - G J Johnson, M R Chambers, R J Chalker, P J Littler, S Hope, G J Neville, D P B
Race 2 - CRJC TRUCK SHOW & SHINE 8 JUNE SUPER MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 09:25PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON MDN SW
Purse $32,533. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 5 5/8 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Barron
Jockey | Danny Peisley |
---|---|
Trainer | Sharon Pepper |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Cool Man Show
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Robl |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Skyhawk
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Sally Taylor |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Tsunoda
Jockey | Anthony Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Fleur Blanch |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Vermilion Kirin
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsay Gough |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Candypics
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Tracy Timbery |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Groovy Day
Jockey | Matthew McGuren |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Guru Class
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Kirsten
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Moden
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Howard |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Press My Buttons
Jockey | Cobi Vitler |
---|---|
Trainer | Julie Pratten |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Russian Inn
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Greg Kilner |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Taikun Trixi
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Cathy Chapman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Shukkas
Jockey | Mitch Stapleford |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Manson |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Marlou Millie
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Amy Usher |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 126 |
La Cache A Vin
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Bellamy |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Mastercard
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hudson's Lenny
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Light Up The Show
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Leo Clapham |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - Ms S L Pepper, M I Pepper, M A Williams, Mrs S J Williams & K J F Byrnes ; 2 - Upper Bloodstock (Mgr: Hf Lau) ; 3 - M A Wilson ; 4 - J P King ; 5 - C H Yeung & W H Hau ; 6 - N T Timbery, J O Malouf, P Dean, N B Shipley, W T Whitmore & T Shead ; 7 - Mrs S M O'Sullivan, H C Harvey, N Omeros, W R Ryan, J Mcgrory, G Colling, D J K ; 8 - Goldmount Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D H Sulivan) ; 9 - L Jervis, Mrs Sj Gunn, Mrs A J Benson, Mrs P J Vearing, Mrs W Williams, G R Mak ; 10 - M N Howard, Mrs C M Howard & Mrs B F Howard ; 11 - Ms J A Pratten, G E V Nolan & D Chujo ; 12 - G C Kilner, W P T Wallace, A G Henderson, K Fiechtner, Mrs J Sanderson, N Sande ; 13 - Miss C A Chapman ; 14 - J J P Cobby, C R Manson, D J Tobin, A J Mackinnon, G L Lewis, J D Veal, C Veal, ; 15 - Mrs A Usher ; 16 - Mrs A Foley & N M Foley ; 17 - P R Bennett ; 18 - G L Woodward ; 19 - S Clapham & G N Nielsen
Race 3 - BOOK A JULY HOSPITALITY PACKAGE SUPER MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 10:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON MDN SW
Purse $32,533. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 5 5/8 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Beebee
Jockey | Glenn Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Whittington |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Discotheque
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Mallyon |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Impendor
Jockey | Matthew McGuren |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Key Legend
Jockey | Danny Peisley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Newing |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Belle Of The Bayou
Jockey | Cobi Vitler |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Reilly |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Capital Grenade
Jockey | Matthew Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Tracy Timbery |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Durusehvar
Jockey | Stephen Cummins |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Bellamy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Idol Shot
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Agnew |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Meghan
Jockey | Jon Grisedale |
---|---|
Trainer | Donna Grisedale |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Mum Knows
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Smith |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Tapering
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Sinclair |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Torque Of Dreams
Jockey | Claire Ramsbotham |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Cosmic Fire
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Billy Healey |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Dee Stormed
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Renita Beaton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 130 |
The Bell Jar
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Kournikova
Jockey | Jeff Kehoe |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Randall |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Pongola
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Hilary Dew |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Brian's Hope
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Vince Jones |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Shoot The Diva
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Fleur Blanch |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs C A Whittington, G J Monaghan, D J Dick & N L Stafford ; 2 - Miss K A Mallyon, Mrs M J Mallyon & B R Mallyon ; 3 - Calladunn, D J Armstrong & Mrs M Bolster ; 4 - Mrs S L Newing ; 5 - J B Reilly & K J Upton ; 6 - P Timbery, M J Robertson, Ms T Shead, A Tran, W T Whitmore, Ms J L Jones, M G W ; 7 - P J Wood ; 8 - R J Agnew, Ca Benjamin, B W Judd, J Bennett, G E Judd, Mrs L Atchison, Four 4 B ; 9 - Mrs D M Grisedale, L W Day & S N Bloomfield ; 10 - P A Smith, K J Potter, Mrs C Korzy, M Korzy, A R Robinson & Miss A L Diggen ; 11 - Sutton Park Racing (Mgr: M S Sowerby) ; 12 - C Millane, I J Corazzol, A R Breen, Miss R H Camp, Ms C J Buchanan, G Francois ; 13 - T A Horoch, P G Giemza, M D Russell, P Silk, D P Krushka, J A Young, S R Aylett ; 14 - T L Schmetzer, D Grambeau, J Wright, T M Maloney, M Dwyer, B M Howard, G S Jone ; 15 - T S Schmidt ; 16 - A E Mottershead, Ms L Pan, S Exmann-Moloney & S Willemse ; 17 - H Dew & Mrs P P Dew ; 18 - V B Jones & L D Jones ; 19 - Mrs M F Anderson
Race 4 - FREE ENTRY COMMUNITY RACE DAY 7 JULY MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON MDN
Purse $17,658. TB MDN Min. 122 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Casebolt
Jockey | Claire Ramsbotham |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Dulverton Charm
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Robl |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Minister Garrett
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 129 |
More Elements
Jockey | Matthew McGuren |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Risk For Reward
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Daiki Chujo |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Jive Turkey
Jockey | Rob Thorburn |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Labarna
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Wee Kahuna
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Aiden St Vincent |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Into The Zone
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Daiki Chujo |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Jadatan
Jockey | Anthony Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Fleur Blanch |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Alaska De Lune
Jockey | Matthew Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Dodson |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 122 |
The Princess
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Clubhouse
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Shez Lethal
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Smith |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Give It A Nudge
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Neil Godbolt |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Sun Topaze
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Saskatoon Berry
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Fleur Blanch |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Arik Lad
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Garry Baker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 80/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - Shire Racing (Mgr: J P O'Sullivan), G Dehlsen, D Murphy, D M Mawson, D L Mitche ; 2 - S Ma ; 3 - M J Beattie ; 4 - D J Barry ; 5 - D Chujo, J O`Keefe, M Forrest, Ka Lally, C K Lindores, A M Constantine, R L Hen ; 6 - C J Smith, S B Lee, B Bogle, J E Smith, J J J Reimann, Ctmp Racing (Mgr: M Benn ; 7 - C J Smith, Mrs M T Mcnamara, P Morris, 12 V Trash Racing (Mgr: G Sherriff), Mr ; 8 - P F Buck, R G Agnew, Mrs R N Moore, M R Moore, G E Kell, J E Kell, S G Kell, Mr ; 9 - D J Daniel, B P Quigley, P Wilson, J F Mcilroy, A W Latimer & M P Smith ; 10 - J P King ; 11 - Mrs T L Notman ; 12 - C P Keane ; 13 - M J Wilson, P S Andrews, B G Pratt, R A Kelly, J R Makepeace, K I Dent, A J Hal ; 14 - P A Smith, Ms L C Smith, T J Torrens, P A Eivers, Mrs J Kennedy, N J Hillie ; 15 - N Godbolt & Mrs M M Godbolt ; 16 - A Stapley ; 17 - Ms F Blanch & S A Henley ; 18 - G J Baker
Race 5 - GRAFTON TOYOTA SOUTH GRAFTON CUP 14 JULY COUNTRY BOOSTED MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 11:10PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON MDN SW
Purse $19,620. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/16 miles. 1 1/16 m
Mimessi
Jockey | Cobi Vitler |
---|---|
Trainer | Paddy Cunningham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Monte Kahuna
Jockey | Glenn Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Noel Mayfield-Smith |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Ready Enable
Jockey | Matthew Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Tracy Timbery |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Smokehouse Brown
Jockey | Mitch Stapleford |
---|---|
Trainer | Sally Taylor |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Suit Day
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Stirling Osland |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 130 |
The Riddler
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Wheeler |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Thinkin' Bo You
Jockey | Peter Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Simonetta |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Turpin's Torment
Jockey | Jon Grisedale |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Knight |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Vermeer
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Daiki Chujo |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Cats Quarters
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Robinson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Empress Of Milan
Jockey | Teighan Worsnop |
---|---|
Trainer | Tas Morton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Kaytee Sunnyline
Jockey | Billy Shimodaira |
---|---|
Trainer | Daiki Chujo |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Pride Of Ashleigh
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Reilly |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Without A Doubt
Jockey | Anthony Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Ethan Ensby |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Bidgee Elly
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Higgins |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - P J & K A Cunningham & Miss S Cunningham ; 2 - V W Bates & Mrs Y D Bates ; 3 - P Timbery, Mrs B H A Wenman, Lady J Turnell, C Denton, Mrs M J Koroi, B M O'She ; 4 - M A Wilson, Ms S J Taylor, H A Kindler, A Winwood, J Kostopoulos, R J Ryan, D G ; 5 - P Weekes, A S Williams, C Hill, A Maguire & H Blend ; 6 - Miss K L Dixon, B D Clarke, G E Williams, K N Williams & J H Williams ; 7 - S Simonetta, D L Strangio & D Simonetta ; 8 - R J Knight, Mrs R M Knight & Ms K K Blain ; 9 - D J Adams, S J Baldwin, J M Yeldham, M C Clarkson, Dr A D Gamson, B E Seama ; 10 - J R Evans, Mrs M E Evans, M J Robinson & Miss M J Travis ; 11 - S G Morton ; 12 - K Takimoto, K Watanabe, M Saito, Ms Y Takimoto & Mrs S Takimoto ; 13 - J B Reilly & K J Upton ; 14 - Ms J K Cole, Ms J V Borg, A W Winch, Ms A M Baker, B A Banfield, Groundhog Day ; 15 - T J Higgins & A M Lee
Race 6 - ALJULDON PARK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:45PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON BM58
Purse $17,568. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
Lady Tulessa
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 141 |
Mission Ridge
Jockey | Claire Ramsbotham |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 139 |
Mr Encore
Jockey | Jace McMurray |
---|---|
Trainer | Liam Birchley |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 138 |
Stoinka
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel S Bowen |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Wanjina Rose
Jockey | Mitch Stapleford |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Munro |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Change The Date
Jockey | Jon Grisedale |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Bellamy |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Dusan
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 132 |
September Girl
Jockey | Danny Peisley |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Everson |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Evelyn's Joy
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Billy Healey |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Miss Arizona
Jockey | Matthew McGuren |
---|---|
Trainer | Neil Godbolt |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Monte Drifter
Jockey | Glenn Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Noel Mayfield-Smith |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Volfoni
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Greg Kilner |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Frappes
Jockey | Shae Wilkes |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Reilly |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Surcote
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Renita Beaton |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Cool Fizz
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Dodson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Alpine Lady
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Shailer |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Personal Space
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Cathleen Rode |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Theregos
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Wheeler |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Owners: 1 - P R Bennett & D L Irvine ; 2 - J E Carmody, Mrs L J Carmody, A Mcdermott, Mrs P Mcdermott, A Commisso & Mr ; 3 - B M Galea, Mrs L Galea, L A Jorgensen, T J Jorgensen & Telemon Stud (Mgr: D ; 4 - S G Butcher & Mrs K M Butcher ; 5 - B T Munro ; 6 - F J Kennedy ; 7 - G & C Coleman Racing (Mgr: G J Coleman) G & J Green Racing (Mgr: G E Gr ; 8 - S P Everson & Ms C Mayberry ; 9 - Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G E Mapp) ; 10 - G Smith, X L (Mgr: L Harden), M Moore, S Cass, Mrs J Cass, J Cabrera, J R Wheel ; 11 - V W Bates ; 12 - G C Kilner & Miss S H Jackson ; 13 - J B Reilly & K J Upton ; 14 - T L Schmetzer, R A Clarke, J P Warren, S Rock, D J Blackmore, W J Turner & ; 15 - Coolarest Farm (Mgr: J R Bowden) ; 16 - C P Sessarago, Mrs S A L Sessarago, G A Hicks, Pablo Punters (Mgr: J T Sessarag ; 17 - Ms C A Rode, S R Thompson, Miss B J Mcgowan & B C Gately ; 18 - Miss K L Dixon & L A Wheeler
Race 7 - GDSC RAMORNIE HANDICAP 17 JULY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:25AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GRAFTON BM58
Purse $17,568. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
Moskeeta
Jockey | Glenn Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Cathleen Rode |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 142 |
Dune And Dusted
Jockey | Mitch Stapleford |
---|---|
Trainer | Paddy Cunningham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 140 |
Lucky Sham
Jockey | Danny Peisley |
---|---|
Trainer | Neil Godbolt |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 138 |
Mr Midnight
Jockey | Rob Thorburn |
---|---|
Trainer | Daiki Chujo |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Starry Jack
Jockey | Matthew Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Dodson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Fire Kirin
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 134 |
Oblivion
Jockey | Cobi Vitler |
---|---|
Trainer | John Sprague |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 134 |
I Am A Hit
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Renita Beaton |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Straya Pride
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel S Bowen |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Inviva
Jockey | Stephen Cummins |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Bellamy |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Hidden Melody
Jockey | Jace McMurray |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Bad Boy Darby
Jockey | Jon Grisedale |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Wheeler |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 80/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Another Balconyboy
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jim Jarvis |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Picupstixx
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne Lawson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Call Me Super
Jockey | Stacey Callow |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Whittington |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Old Timing Man
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Everson |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Supidoman
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Nasdaq Dubai
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Fleur Blanch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Owners: 1 - S R Thompson ; 2 - P J Cunningham & Mrs K A Cunningham ; 3 - S R Thompson & Mrs A A Thompson ; 4 - T F Yeung ; 5 - Magnificent Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D L Bell) & T Salzsieder ; 6 - C H Yeung, W H Hau, P N Ng, Miss S Y C Low & H K Lee ; 7 - D J Sprague ; 8 - T L Schmetzer & R E Beaton ; 9 - J K R Racing (Mgr: D Gremmo) ; 10 - P J Wood & N E Murdoch ; 11 - Donald's Racing (Mgr: T Hughes), L T Ho, R K Hallard, S R Flannery, A Higgins, ; 12 - G E Williams, J H Williams, M W Rom, K N Williams & S C Dalton ; 13 - J L Jarvis & Mrs K M Jarvis ; 14 - W Lawson, S Lawson, B Scott, C Twigg, R Ford, A Woods, K Christiansen, K Byrnes ; 15 - B S Corliss, N Kowalenko, M Gray, M K Sampson, M Martin, D Hewson, B Hockey, S ; 16 - J G Campbell ; 17 - S B Lee, Mrs S M Mccullough, S G Mccullough, E F Mcintyre, P C Webber, G Johnst ; 18 - J P King
Race 8 - EDWARDS IRRIGATION CONSULTING COUNTRY BOOSTED CLASS 1 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON CL1
Purse $19,520. TB CL1 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Mr Plume
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Sally Taylor |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Playin' Thru
Jockey | Mitch Stapleford |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Munro |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Bertinelli
Jockey | Matthew McGuren |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Sea Of Qi
Jockey | Matthew Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Tracy Timbery |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Paris Avenue
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Stirling Osland |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Rum Revolution
Jockey | Anthony Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Fleur Blanch |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Vetoed
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Daiki Chujo |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Ausbred Yahoo
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Noel Mayfield-Smith |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Cosmic Fortune
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Extravagant Choice
Jockey | Peter Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | John Sprague |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Fill Your Heart
Jockey | Rob Thorburn |
---|---|
Trainer | Ethan Ensby |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Seaczar
Jockey | Cobi Vitler |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Manson |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Wet And Windy
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Annette Lee |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 80/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Dee's Delight
Jockey | Rob Thorburn |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Failed To Mention
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Reilly |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - Ms S J Taylor, A Winwood, D T Bigwood, D P Atkinson, D Edwards, Ms K M Wood, M ; 2 - B J Ratcliff, B T Munro, R Knauer & Mrs M Knauer ; 3 - B T Ireland, Mrs P Ireland, G M Campbell, P L Lehfeldt, Mrs J A Lehfeldt, Mrs M ; 4 - Mrs Aa Pocknall & N T Timbery ; 5 - Mrs C L Osland, Mrs K Mitchell, Mrs J Rice & M Sozou ; 6 - F A Henley & S Henley ; 7 - T Ikeda ; 8 - J L Cannon, Mrs E J Mayfield-Smith & J A Curran ; 9 - B E Kee & Ms P Toland ; 10 - A J Wright, F A Caccavari, B E English, Mrs N Nelson & G R Johnston ; 11 - Ms J K Cole, Big Arms Racing (Mgr: G C Hargreaves) & B C Mckinnon ; 12 - C R Manson, J J P Cobby, Miss G P Cobby, I B Muddle, D J Tobin, S M Beecroft, A ; 13 - T J Higgins & A M Lee ; 14 - D L Blumberg, Mrs D A Paterson, G J Harvison, Mrs J A Finlay & J Finlay ; 15 - J B Reilly & K J Upton
Race 9 - BNA BUSES COUNTRY BOOSTED CLASS 1 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON CL1
Purse $19,520. TB CL1 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Military Award
Jockey | Matthew McGuren |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Per Capita
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Born Conqueror
Jockey | Peter Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Graham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Rocky Rogue
Jockey | Mitch Stapleford |
---|---|
Trainer | Samantha McGuren |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Merapi
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Potts |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Lean In
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Sinclair |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Perfect Point
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Credit Controller
Jockey | Cobi Vitler |
---|---|
Trainer | Shannon Manwarring |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Regina's Girl
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Noel Mayfield-Smith |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Allberin
Jockey | Anthony Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Fleur Blanch |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Bellzen
Jockey | Jeff Kehoe |
---|---|
Trainer | David Matts |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Lampkin Lane
Jockey | Jon Grisedale |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Everson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Brave Instinction
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Owen Glue |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Northern Invader
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ethan Ensby |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Dulcero
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Ostini |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie), N S Psaltis & Mrs G C Psalti ; 2 - Ontrack Skybird (G Morgan), Long Lunchers (C Dawson), I Armstrong, G Mcintosh, ; 3 - Mrs K A M Graham, R W Nairn, G J Keft, L Potter, S F Magnus, M A Arndell, Mrs S ; 4 - Ms S Mcguren, F H White, Ratpack Racing (Mgr: M J Stone), S N Wratten, H Wood, ; 5 - J R Mathie, Mrs N A Mathie, R J Mathie, L E Griggs, M P Barnes, Ms L M Vozzo, C ; 6 - Sutton Park Racing (Mgr: Mrs R G Geeves) & T C L Yu ; 7 - D S Schmidt, P Gibson ; 8 - S A Manwarring ; 9 - Mrs E J Mayfield-Smith, Ms L M Williams, D R Coleman, J A Davie, M Desmond, S P ; 10 - J P King ; 11 - D L Matts & Mrs J M Matts ; 12 - J G Campbell ; 13 - R O'Neill ; 14 - E Ensby, M P Astley, D M Beavis, M R Graham, Mrs S Astley, B Stack, Mrs T Stack ; 15 - Miss K M Flaherty
Race 10 - WESTLAWN FINANCE GRAFTON CUP 18 JULY BENCHMARK 82 HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON BM82
Purse $17,658. TB BM82 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
Easy Single
Jockey | Jace McMurray |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 141 |
Mikado
Jockey | Jon Grisedale |
---|---|
Trainer | David Matts |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Boncassie
Jockey | Stephen Cummins |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Bellamy |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Buffet Buster
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Stirling Osland |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Fortyfive Parklane
Jockey | Mitch Stapleford |
---|---|
Trainer | Samantha McGuren |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Beef Week Princess
Jockey | Danny Peisley |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel S Bowen |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Air Marshal
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Renita Beaton |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Maximum Vortex
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Ethan Ensby |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Cassia Lane
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Tectonic Plate
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel S Bowen |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Byron Eyes
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Lady Wardell
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 121 |
October Revolution
Jockey | Rob Thorburn |
---|---|
Trainer | Neil Godbolt |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Cabsav
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Dark Euro
Jockey | Anthony Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Fleur Blanch |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Hidden Hail
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Everson |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Imperial Hilton
Jockey | Cobi Vitler |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Bellamy |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Speedzone
Jockey | Jeff Kehoe |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Randall |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - K W Moulton, A W Cameron, A J Young, Creatures Of Love (Mgr: J W Mcintyre), Ms ; 2 - Mrs P L Mei, D E Rhoades, W J Thompson, J Singh, Tinkerbell Racing (Mgr: C P Do ; 3 - Mrs A Foley & N M Foley ; 4 - Horse Ventures Pty Ltd (Mgr: M B Sandblom) ; 5 - Ms S Mcguren & M J Stevenson ; 6 - J Thew, Miss T N Ogg & D G Howe ; 7 - T L Schmetzer, J S Streat, T Mcfadzean, J Teaupa, A Ngu, G T Campbell, T Mahe, ; 8 - Ms J V Borg ; 9 - Mrs T M Waghorn, Miss L M Waghorn & P A Waghorn ; 10 - S G Butcher & Mrs K M Butcher ; 11 - S B Lee, J M Wright, Mrs T Wright, D Adams, Mrs C Adams, Mrs M J Purcell, J A P ; 12 - B E Kee & Ms J L Toland ; 13 - N Godbolt & Mrs M M Godbolt ; 14 - I N Savins & Mrs D K Savins ; 15 - Miss F A Blanch ; 16 - B P Purcell &Â Mrs S L Purcell ; 17 - P J Wood ; 18 - P G Randall