Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Wednesday 15 May 2024
Data Published at 12:50 on Tuesday 14 May 2024
Criminal
Accused Details Court Ref No PF Ref No Court Room Hearing Time
Saikumar ADIPELLY
SCS/2024-033024
ED24000915
Court 4
10:00
Leon BLAIR AGNEW
SCS/2024-033214
ED24005988
Court 4
10:00
Leon BLAIR AGNEW
SCS/2024-040643
ED24006005
Court 4
10:00
Fateen AHMED
SCS/2023-050154
ED23009133
Court 7
10:00
Derek ANDREWS
SCS/2023-040069
ED22009976
Administrative Court
10:00
Miroslav ANGELOV
SCS/2024-027747
ED24004805
Court 4
10:00
Ahtamar LP
SCS/2023-092479
ED23014131
Court 4
10:00
Mark Louis BAIGAN
SCS/2024-023894
ED23020450
Court 4
10:00
Christopher BARNETT
SCS/2023-050154
ED23009133
Court 7
10:00
Oliwier BARTUSIK
SCS/2024-033025
ED24000918
Court 4
10:00
Simon BATE
SCS/2023-059588
ED22013724
Court 5
10:00
Paula BEATON
SCS/2024-033023
ED24000909
Court 4
10:00
David BELL
SCS/2024-033021
ED24000846
Court 4
10:00
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2023-095492
ED22018535
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2023-095500
ED22018535
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2024-017667
ED23015464
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2024-030114
ED24005433
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2024-037016
ED24006664
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2022-036212
ED21017868
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2021-078829
ED21008086
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2023-085179
ED23014834
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2023-073977
ED23012839
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2023-055971
ED23009821
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2022-093623
ED22016846
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2023-041546
ED23007753
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2023-052375
ED23008824
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2019-045896
ED19005035
Noble
09:30
Danielle BENNETT
SCS/2021-018587
ED21002593
Noble
09:30
Jerzy BIBRO
SCS/2024-042308
ED24002382
Court 4
10:00
Dean BIRRELL
SCS/2023-103422
ED23017658
Court 5
10:00
Dean MCGUIRE BIRRELL
SCS/2024-016816
ED23017979
Court 5
10:00
Joshua BLAIR
SCS/2023-081304
ED23013883
Komorowski
09:30
Vanessa Stella Anne BOVA
APP/2024-013785
ED21004072
Noble
09:30
Vanessa Stella Anne BOVA
SCS/2021-032463
ED21004072
Noble
09:30
Vanessa Stella Anne BOVA
SCS/2021-042781
ED21006932
Noble
09:30
Vanessa Stella Anne BOVA
SCS/2021-063747
ED21013662
Noble
09:30
Vanessa Stella Anne BOVA
SCS/2022-004880
ED21004072
Noble
09:30
Vanessa Stella Anne BOVA
SCS/2022-034889
ED22004902
Noble
09:30
Vanessa Stella Anne BOVA
SCS/2022-042746
ED22007840
Noble
09:30
Vanessa Stella Anne BOVA
SCS/2022-076805
ED22011782
Noble
09:30
Vanessa Stella Anne BOVA
SCS/2023-036695
ED22008540
Noble
09:30
Steven BOYLE
SCS/2024-033035
ED24001071
Court 4
10:00
John BRAVIN
SCS/2024-042307
ED24002361
Court 4
10:00
Gary BRICKLEY
SCS/2023-110889
ED23019896
Court 5
10:00
Claire BROWN
SCS/2021-039642
ED21008553
Court 2
10:00
Liam BROWNE
SCS/2023-056591
ED23000620
Cook
09:30
Liam BROWNE
SCS/2023-060667
ED23010498
Cook
09:30
Liam BROWNE
SCS/2023-008062
ED23000620
Cook
09:30
Liam BROWNE
SCS/2023-100950
ED23017996
Cook
09:30
Amanda BROWNLEE
SCS/2024-023871
ED23018799
Court 4
10:00
Fraser BRYSON
SCS/2023-100390
ED23016261
Administrative Court
10:00
Chantelle BURIAMOH
SCS/2023-092362
ED23014860
Court 7
10:00
Del Andrew CAMERON
SCS/2024-042318
ED24002714
Court 4
10:00
Raimondo CAPOBIANCO
SCS/2023-059549
ED23009915
OCarroll
09:30
Louise CAREY
SCS/2024-042319
ED24002717
Court 4
10:00
Malik CARSON
SCS/2024-042315
ED24002707
Court 4
10:00
Wassem CHENNOUFI
SCS/2023-110898
ED23019029
Court 5
10:00
Wassem CHENNOUFI
SCS/2023-110897
ED23019023
Court 5
10:00
Innes SEAN CIMEN
SCS/2023-100399
ED23017734
Court 5
10:00
Jodie CLELLAND
SCS/2024-042297
ED23019905
Court 4
10:00
John CODONA
SCS/2024-042305
ED24001494
Court 4
10:00
Aidan BENJAMIN COLE
SCS/2024-042309
ED24002395
Court 4
10:00
Matthew COLE
SCS/2024-042312
ED24002660
Court 4
10:00
Matthew COLE
SCS/2024-016821
ED23018340
Court 4
10:00
Deborah CONNER
SCS/2023-095620
ED23016942
Court 5
10:00
Peter CONROY
SCS/2023-065298
ED23011409
Court 7
10:00
Peter CONROY
SCS/2023-064761
ED23011264
Court 7
10:00
Alexander DOUGLAS CONWAY
SCS/2023-104816
ED23002403
Noble
09:30
Caitlin CONWAY
SCS/2024-033881
ED23000276
Court 4
10:00
David COUCH
SCS/2023-108464
ED23015465
Administrative Court
10:00
Ian COWEN
APP/2024-015608
FA23001745
Court 2
10:00
Robert John COYLE
SCS/2024-042322
ED24002740
Court 4
10:00
Robert John COYLE
SCS/2024-042334
ED24003090
Court 4
10:00
Craig Patrick COYLE
SCS/2024-042334
ED24003090
Court 4
10:00
Andrew CUMMINGS
SCS/2024-042296
ED23017184
Court 4
10:00
Jade CUNNINGHAM
SCS/2023-093646
ED23016546
Auchincloss
09:30
Central Farming Trade LP
SCS/2024-033048
ED24001253
Court 4
10:00
Jake DAWSON
SCS/2023-040054
ED22006257
Nicol
09:30
Simon Griffiths DAWSON
SCS/2024-034310
ED24006065
Court 5
10:00
Thomas DENHOLM
APP/2024-015553
ED23013295
Court 3
10:00
Derrick THOMAS ANDREW DICK
SCS/2023-093867
ED23016139
Court 6
10:00
Kelly Louise DICKSON
SCS/2024-014605
ED23019858
Court 4
10:00
Kelly Louise DICKSON
SCS/2024-033010
ED23015711
Court 4
10:00
Kelly Louise DICKSON
SCS/2024-026339
ED23019179
Court 4
10:00
Peter Anthony DILLON
SCS/2022-070898
ED22010290
Administrative Court
10:00
Abbi DOCHERTY
SCS/2023-096805
ED23004925
Court 5
10:00
Damon DOCHERTY
SCS/2024-042303
ED24001295
Court 4
10:00
Liam DONALDSON
SCS/2024-033030
ED24000979
Court 4
10:00
Tianyi DONG
SCS/2024-042310
ED24002648
Court 4
10:00
Bernard Patrick DONOGHUE
SCS/2023-101144
ED23016718
Administrative Court
10:00
Daniel DRUMMOND
SCS/2023-110744
ED23019918
Court 5
10:00
Daniel DRUMMOND
SCS/2023-080132
ED23013202
Court 5
10:00
Ross DUBICKAS
SCS/2024-033028
ED24000951
Court 4
10:00
Daniel DWYER
SCS/2024-003118
ED23015914
Court 4
10:00
Paul RUBEN GILES DYER
SCS/2024-023861
ED23018221
Court 4
10:00
Stuart Vance Camm EDMONDSON
SCS/2023-037116
ED23005971
Court 5
10:00
Dean PAUL ELLIS
SCS/2024-023878
ED23019014
Court 4
10:00
Mohammed FAAL
SCS/2023-103404
ED23018460
Court 4
10:00
Aihleen FAIRGRIEVE
SCS/2024-015858
ED24002598
Campbell QC
09:30
Aihleen FAIRGRIEVE
SCS/2024-014848
ED24002517
Campbell QC
09:30
Grzegorz MAREK FALEK
SCS/2022-105980
ED22003561
Court 8
10:00
Sam FINLAY
SCS/2024-033046
ED24001187
Court 4
10:00
Ronald FLEMING
SCS/2023-110147
ED23019766
Komorowski
09:30
Nathan FLOCKHART
SCS/2023-110899
ED23019063
Court 5
10:00
Liam FOY
SCS/2023-079107
ED23013425
Court 6
10:00
Liam FOY
SCS/2023-103188
ED23018451
Court 6
10:00
Liam FOY
SCS/2023-076281
ED23013092
Court 6
10:00
Stephanie Anne FRASER
SCS/2024-007133
ED22003591
Court 7
10:00
Denon FRASER
SCS/2024-042344
ED24005320
Court 4
10:00
Stephanie Anne FRASER
SCS/2022-019366
ED22003591
Court 7
10:00
Chelsey TAMARA SMITH GIBB
SCS/2021-081029
ED20001957
Administrative Court
10:00
Jake GIBB
SCS/2024-003471
ED23006603
Nicol
09:30
Mark Peter GILCHRIST
SCS/2024-037783
ED24002025
Court 4
10:00
Adrian GIUBARELLI
SCS/2024-033023
ED24000909
Court 4
10:00
Kevin Michael GOODFELLOW
SCS/2024-042331
ED24002915
Court 4
10:00
Peter GORRIE
SCS/2024-042330
ED24002905
Court 4
10:00
Daryl GRAHAM
SCS/2023-107856
ED23019256
Court 5
10:00
Earl GRINHAFF
SCS/2022-045877
ED22008438
Court 5
10:00
Earl GRINHAFF
SCS/2023-014787
ED23003280
Court 5
10:00
Earl GRINHAFF
SCS/2023-050868
ED23009262
Court 5
10:00
Earl GRINHAFF
SCS/2023-098917
ED22008438
Court 5
10:00
Kara MARIE GRUBB
SCS/2023-100394
ED23016397
Court 5
10:00
Ozen GULKAYA
SCS/2024-033006
ED22012324
Court 4
10:00
Oluwole HAMMOND
SCS/2023-045775
ED22010360
Court 2
10:00
Andrew Neil Lingley HARVEY
APP/2023-015010
ED20019039
Court 2
10:00
James HASTIE
SCS/2024-023892
ED23020290
Court 4
10:00
James HASTIE
SCS/2024-028954
ED24002400
Court 4
10:00
James HASTIE
SCS/2024-037785
ED24002078
Court 4
10:00
Feng HE
SCS/2024-041603
ED24007439
Court 4
10:00
Feng HE
SCS/2024-020050
ED24003479
Court 5
10:00
Josh HEATLEY
SCS/2021-032666
ED20013744
Noble
09:30
Donald HENDERSON
SCS/2024-042316
ED24002708
Court 4
10:00
Emma HICKEY
SCS/2023-070389
ED22011752
Court 12
10:00
Mark Richard HUGHES
APP/2024-022877
ED24002111
Court 3
10:00
Kelly HUNTER
APP/2024-015265
ED20018834
Court 3
10:00
Dino HUSIC
SCS/2024-033029
ED24000967
Court 4
10:00
Akeel HUSSAIN
SCS/2023-111087
ED23019169
Court 5
10:00
Yousaf RAZA HUSSAIN
SCS/2024-033008
ED23008333
Court 4
10:00
Scott HUTCHISON
SCS/2024-042300
ED24000689
Court 4
10:00
I-Tech Corporation LP
SCS/2024-033049
ED24001255
Court 4
10:00
Robert INGLE
SCS/2024-042343
ED24003470
Court 4
10:00
James David INNES
SCS/2024-042320
ED24002722
Court 4
10:00
Trevor JACKSON
SCS/2023-096719
ED23016220
Court 5
10:00
Grant JONES
APP/2024-006309
ED21001864
Court 2
10:00
Moses KAI KAI
SCS/2023-104404
ED23018670
Court 2
10:00
Lauren KERR
SCS/2024-007884
ED24000063
Court 2
10:00
Josh KIDD
SCS/2024-008998
ED24001477
Administrative Court
10:00
Judie Anne KINGHORN
SCS/2023-097920
ED23016292
Court 5
10:00
Sean KIRKUP
SCS/2023-060881
ED23008615
Court 6
10:00
Nicholas Edward LAING
SCS/2024-014583
ED23018159
Court 4
10:00
Theodore LAMPRECHT
SCS/2023-068876
ED23009753
Court 5
10:00
Satwinder SINGH LANDA
SCS/2024-033027
ED24000948
Court 4
10:00
Jordan LEE
SCS/2022-060335
ED22009370
Noble
09:30
Jordan LEE
SCS/2024-022796
ED24003983
Noble
09:30
Jordan LEE
SCS/2024-007218
ED24001205
Noble
09:30
Jordan LEE
SCS/2023-088107
ED22010571
Court 5
10:00
Jordan LEE
SCS/2023-022608
ED23001176
Noble
09:30
Jordan LEE
SCS/2022-103089
ED22012131
Noble
09:30
Colin LINDSAY
SCS/2024-042304
ED24001303
Court 4
10:00
Connor LINDSAY
SCS/2024-042316
ED24002708
Court 4
10:00
Graham MURRAY ANDREW LINTON AKA MCBETH
SCS/2023-007010
ED22012351
Cook
09:30
Craig Norman Joseph LIVINGSTONE
SCS/2023-004808
ED22019093
Court 6
10:00
Jack LOPEZ
SCS/2023-055250
ED23000267
Court 5
10:00
Mary LUGTON
SCS/2023-072281
ED23004915
Court 6
10:00
Dariusz LUKASIK
SCS/2022-071728
ED22012347
Court 5
10:00
John MACDONALD
SCS/2024-014594
ED23019545
Court 4
10:00
Colin James MACLEOD
SCS/2023-037116
ED23005971
Court 5
10:00
Callum MACMILLAN
SCS/2022-080585
ED22014302
Administrative Court
10:00
Tracey STEPHANNA MALCOLM
SCS/2024-033036
ED24001073
Court 4
10:00
Patrick JAMES MALLOY MALLOY
SCS/2022-001247
ED22000218
Auchincloss
09:30
Patrick MALLOY
SCS/2020-108342
ED20021244
Auchincloss
09:30
Patrick MALLOY
SCS/2023-070822
ED23012359
Auchincloss
09:30
Simbarashe MAZADZA
SCS/2023-099356
ED23014425
Court 4
10:00
Simbarashe MAZADZA
SCS/2024-037753
ED23019188
Court 4
10:00
Colbie MCARDLE
SCS/2024-001859
ED23018622
Court 5
10:00
Graham MCBETH
SCS/2023-025984
ED23005052
Cook
09:30
Brooke MCCALLUM
SCS/2024-042323
ED24002760
Court 4
10:00
Elizabeth MARGARET MCCALLUM
SCS/2024-042307
ED24002361
Court 4
10:00
Daniel David John MCCARTHY
SCS/2023-107854
ED23019252
Court 5
10:00
Matthew MCCLAIN
SCS/2024-033881
ED23000276
Court 4
10:00
Conan Yule MCDIARMID
SCS/2024-026027
ED24004619
Court 6
10:00
Julie MCFARLANE
SCS/2023-063513
ED22011806
Court 5
10:00
Daniel Joseph MCGHEE
SCS/2022-074789
ED22012897
Administrative Court
10:00
David MCGREGOR
SCS/2024-036097
ED24003559
Court 4
10:00
Jake MCKAY
SCS/2024-033032
ED24001018
Court 4
10:00
Gary MCKENNA
APP/2023-057057
ED21019037
Court 3
10:00
Rowan MCKENNA
SCS/2024-042337
ED24003186
Court 4
10:00
Bradley SCOTT MCKENZIE
SCS/2024-042317
ED24002712
Court 4
10:00
Craig KENNETH MCKENZIE
SCS/2023-100398
ED23016910
Court 5
10:00
Stuart MCLAREN
SCS/2024-042302
ED24001284
Court 4
10:00
Tessa Sophie Anna MCLAUGHLAN
APP/2024-021485
ED23015817
Nicol
09:30
Tessa Sophie Anna MCLAUGHLAN
SCS/2024-018173
ED24003010
Nicol
09:30
Colin MCLAUGHLIN
APP/2023-057851
ED23014026
Nicol
09:30
Marcus STEVEN ALEXANDER MCLEAN
SCS/2024-042313
ED24002701
Court 4
10:00
Shannon MCLEAN
SCS/2023-096805
ED23004925
Court 5
10:00
Dale GIBSON MCMILLAN
SCS/2024-004171
ED22002406
Noble
09:30
Francis MCMILLAN
SCS/2024-028979
ED24003760
Court 5
10:00
Francis MCMILLAN
SCS/2024-036854
ED24006491
Court 5
10:00
Marc MCMILLAN
SCS/2024-035517
ED24006346
Court 5
10:00
Caley CHARLIE MCNICOLL
SCS/2024-014603
ED23019719
Court 4
10:00
Kieran MEECHAN
SCS/2024-042333
ED24003082
Court 4
10:00
Calum MENZIES
SCS/2024-042340
ED24003232
Court 4
10:00
Michael JOHN MITTUN
SCS/2023-048477
ED23005584
Court 7
10:00
Ali MOHAMMAD
SCS/2024-028632
ED24002089
Court 3
10:00
Hoshang AHMED MOHAMMED
SCS/2023-110902
ED23019773
Court 5
10:00
Michael MONAGHAN
APP/2024-010464
ED23008960
Komorowski
09:30
Tony KEITH MONTEITH
SCS/2023-067978
ED23009593
Court 5
10:00
William Alexander MONTGOMERY
SCS/2024-042329
ED24002904
Court 4
10:00
Patrick Scott MOOHAN
SCS/2024-036080
ED24001857
Court 4
10:00
Lewis MOORE
SCS/2023-035879
ED23005568
Court 5
10:00
Lewis MOORE
SCS/2023-069805
ED23005568
Court 5
10:00
Danielle MORELAND
SCS/2024-042299
ED24000573
Court 4
10:00
Michelle MORHAM
SCS/2024-042324
ED24002792
Court 4
10:00
Scott ALEXANDER MORRISON
SCS/2024-042298
ED24000418
Court 4
10:00
Scott David MORRISON
SCS/2024-042306
ED24001893
Court 4
10:00
Andrew James MORRISON
SCS/2024-042314
ED24002702
Court 4
10:00
Peter MOUAT
SCS/2023-069603
ED23011939
Administrative Court
10:00
Alfred MUIRHEAD
SCS/2023-057340
ED22017572
Court 5
10:00
Manut-Elvis MUSTAFAMANUT-ELVIS
SCS/2023-078035
ED23012254
Court 5
10:00
Manut-Elvis MUSTAFAMANUT-ELVIS
SCS/2023-110550
ED23012254
Court 5
10:00
Mike NAPIER
SCS/2022-021220
ED21010336
Court 2
10:00
Mitka MARINOVA NIKOLOVA
SCS/2024-023887
ED23020110
Court 4
10:00
Abdallah IYED NORALDAIN
SCS/2024-034190
ED24005470
Court 5
10:00
Phillip William NWUFOH
SCS/2024-041613
ED24007461
Court 4
10:00
James William Matthew O'DONNELL
SCS/2024-014596
ED23019621
Court 4
10:00
Owen KEVIN ORR
SCS/2024-042328
ED24002860
Court 4
10:00
Emily OWENS
SCS/2024-007207
ED24001099
Court 7
10:00
Barry PARK
SCS/2023-104892
ED23018773
Administrative Court
10:00
Kyler BRIAN THOMAS PATERSON
SCS/2024-042341
ED24003237
Court 4
10:00
Neil DAVID PATERSON
SCS/2023-054263
ED23008878
Court 5
10:00
Neill DAVID PATERSON
SCS/2023-044463
ED23008352
Court 5
10:00
Jack PEARSON
SCS/2023-055139
ED23009442
Court 2
10:00
Christopher PEARSON
SCS/2024-042335
ED24003183
Court 4
10:00
Ronald RAE PINDEL
SCS/2024-033053
ED24001416
Court 4
10:00
Bartosz WISLAW POLAK
SCS/2023-019113
ED23002836
Court 5
10:00
Liam POTTER
SCS/2024-037391
ED24005227
Court 4
10:00
David Stuart PRATT
SCS/2024-033045
ED24001172
Court 4
10:00
Ashley PRETSELL
SCS/2023-110852
ED22015466
Court 8
10:00
Adam PRINGLE
SCS/2024-026963
ED24004692
Court 4
10:00
Craig PRITCHARD
SCS/2024-042336
ED24003185
Court 4
10:00
Jamie LEE PRYDE
SCS/2024-042301
ED24001132
Court 4
10:00
Amber QUINN
APP/2024-015769
ED23011093
Court 3
10:00
Brian MALCOLM RAMSAY
SCS/2024-028973
ED24003440
Court 5
10:00
Craig REALL
SCS/2021-079925
ED21016184
Noble
09:30
Craig REALL
SCS/2022-000213
ED22000078
Noble
09:30
George Thomas REDPATH
SCS/2023-109883
ED23017387
Court 5
10:00
Diane MARGARET REILLY
SCS/2023-057340
ED22017572
Court 5
10:00
Stefanny AMA RENNER
SCS/2023-072281
ED23004915
Court 6
10:00
Craig Andrew RENNIE
SCS/2024-033985
ED24005202
Administrative Court
10:00
Jaclyn Mcleod REYNOLDS
SCS/2024-033020
ED24000843
Court 4
10:00
Jaclyn Mcleod REYNOLDS
SCS/2024-007212
ED24001165
Auchincloss
09:30
Jaclyn Mcleod REYNOLDS
SCS/2024-005844
ED24000932
Auchincloss
09:30
Jaclyn Mcleod REYNOLDS
SCS/2023-085904
ED23009856
Court 7
10:00
Jaclyn Mcleod REYNOLDS
SCS/2023-067976
ED23009583
Auchincloss
09:30
Jaclyn Mcleod REYNOLDS
SCS/2023-035893
ED23006550
Auchincloss
09:30
Jaclyn Mcleod REYNOLDS
SCS/2023-015111
ED23002722
Campbell QC
09:30
Craig REYNOLDS
SCS/2024-036801
ED24005670
Court 4
10:00
Zachary REYNOLDS
SCS/2024-042327
ED24002852
Court 4
10:00
Claire Louise RILEY
SCS/2024-033054
ED24001424
Court 4
10:00
Soufiane RMOUQUE
SCS/2024-014606
ED23019899
Court 4
10:00
Christopher SUMMERVILLE ROBERTSON
SCS/2023-094474
ED23016769
Court 8
10:00
Mark William ROBERTSON
SCS/2023-096807
ED23007594
Court 4
10:00
Robbie RORRISON
SCS/2023-061625
ED22017038
Court 5
10:00
Junior ALEXANDER ROSE
SCS/2023-007951
ED21015129
Noble
09:30
Margaret Ann ROSS
SCS/2024-026346
ED23019316
Court 4
10:00
Margaret Ann ROSS
SCS/2023-070227
ED23012322
Court 5
10:00
Margaret Ann ROSS
APP/2024-020632
ED21002634
Auchincloss
09:30
Ben THOMAS CHARLES ROSS
SCS/2024-042321
ED24002733
Court 4
10:00
Daniel IAN ROSS
SCS/2024-033050
ED24001285
Court 4
10:00
Jacqueline RUSH
SCS/2021-096017
ED21005381
Court 2
10:00
Max RUTHERFORD
SCS/2023-103258
ED23018468
Court 5
10:00
Kevin SHANNON
SCS/2023-078277
ED23013316
Court 8
10:00
Declan SHARKEY
SCS/2023-092445
ED23009139
Court 7
10:00
Thomas SIM
SCS/2024-014585
ED23018424
Court 4
10:00
Denise SIMPSON
SCS/2024-042311
ED24002659
Court 4
10:00
Luckvinder SINGH
SCS/2023-096816
ED23012028
Court 5
10:00
Douglas SLATER
SCS/2023-081507
ED23011803
Court 5
10:00
Eric SMITH
SCS/2023-102578
ED23018256
Administrative Court
10:00
Mark SMITH
SCS/2023-083068
ED23014176
Administrative Court
10:00
Gary FRANCIS SMITH
SCS/2024-033052
ED24001313
Court 4
10:00
Mark John SPINKS
SCS/2024-042297
ED23019905
Court 4
10:00
Sammy Jo SQUIRES
SCS/2023-061644
ED23001513
Court 5
10:00
Gareth David STEMP
SCS/2023-095515
ED23016438
Court 8
10:00
Alaistair STEVENSON
SCS/2024-042339
ED24003231
Court 4
10:00
Nicola STORRIE
SCS/2024-036765
ED23015551
Court 4
10:00
Aaron STRACHAN
SCS/2023-047453
ED23008804
Court 5
10:00
Madelaine STUART
SCS/2023-089860
ED23014190
Court 8
10:00
Richard JOHN SUMMERS
APP/2024-016377
ED23003378
Court 3
10:00
Kyle SUTHERLAND
SCS/2023-096809
ED23007828
Court 5
10:00
Rebekah JENNAH SWEENEY
APP/2024-015575
ED23001713
Court 3
10:00
Rebecca JENNAH SWEENEY
SCS/2024-038947
ED24005251
Court 4
10:00
Sense Commerce LP
SCS/2024-014588
ED23018657
Court 4
10:00
Joe IAN TAGUE
SCS/2023-063002
ED23010971
Court 5
10:00
Darren TELFORD
SCS/2024-042326
ED24002850
Court 4
10:00
Darren TELFORD
SCS/2024-042323
ED24002760
Court 4
10:00
Siang TEO
SCS/2024-008944
ED24000498
Komorowski
09:30
Dale THOMAS
SCS/2024-042338
ED24003193
Court 4
10:00
Robert Nicholas Denholm THOMSON
SCS/2023-088145
ED23013640
Administrative Court
10:00
Ian JOHN THOMSON
SCS/2024-042295
ED23016670
Court 4
10:00
Robert Nicholas Denholm THOMSON
SCS/2021-072948
ED21005634
Administrative Court
10:00
Jenny THOMSON
SCS/2023-088134
ED23013169
Court 5
10:00
Mark TOWNSLEY
SCS/2024-007287
ED24001213
Court 8
10:00
Graham MOIR TRAILL
APP/2024-022881
ED24004934
Court 3
10:00
Mark TURNBULL
SCS/2022-086947
JE22000883
Keir
09:30
Mark TURNBULL
SCS/2022-034075
JE21001092
Keir
09:30
Hisam UL-HAQ
SCS/2023-092463
ED23013503
Administrative Court
10:00
Michael URQUHART
SCS/2023-100394
ED23016397
Court 5
10:00
Ben VANHEGAN
SCS/2024-014571
ED23017977
Court 4
10:00
James VAUGHAN
SCS/2024-014566
ED23017443
Court 4
10:00
Jody VENTERS
SCS/2024-042345
ED24005771
Court 4
10:00
Maria SOL JOIA VIEGAS
SCS/2023-092466
ED23013654
Court 4
10:00
Maria SOL JOIA VIEGAS
SCS/2023-077699
ED21021178
Court 4
10:00
Michal WALENCIAK
SCS/2023-060784
ED23010499
Court 6
10:00
William WALLACE
SCS/2024-042308
ED24002382
Court 4
10:00
Sarah Jane WARDLAW
SCS/2023-065851
ED23009184
Court 5
10:00
Billy WATSON
SCS/2024-042325
ED24002837
Court 4
10:00
Stephen WATSON
SCS/2024-042342
ED24003307
Court 4
10:00
Simon WATTERS
SCS/2024-042346
ED24005773
Court 4
10:00
Blair WATTERS
SCS/2024-025361
ED24003658
Keir
09:30
Shona WAUGH
SCS/2024-026331
ED23018691
Court 4
10:00
Shona Douglas WAUGH
SCS/2023-110852
ED22015466
Court 8
10:00
Rafal WAWRZYNEK
SCS/2023-057354
ED23000928
Court 5
10:00
Paul John WEDDELL
SCS/2023-096801
ED23003746
Court 5
10:00
Toby WHEELER
SCS/2024-040177
ED24007168
Court 5
10:00
Toby WHEELER
SCS/2024-036874
ED24006687
Court 5
10:00
Toby WHEELER
SCS/2024-035960
ED24006395
Court 5
10:00
Jack WHITELAW
SCS/2024-033037
ED24001077
Court 4
10:00
George WILLAMSON
SCS/2024-042332
ED24002924
Court 4
10:00
Curtis WILLIAMS
SCS/2023-014484
ED23002843
Court 5
10:00
Cade WILSON
SCS/2023-085596
ED23014362
Court 5
10:00
Andy MICHAEL WILSON
SCS/2024-036039
ED23008713
Court 4
10:00
Sarah WILSON
SCS/2024-023879
ED23019015
Court 4
10:00
Cade WILSON
SCS/2023-110555
ED23014362
Court 5
10:00
Cade WILSON
SCS/2022-094454
ED22015981
Court 5
10:00
Daniel WIRTHS
SCS/2023-100391
ED23016303
Court 5
10:00
Brian YOUNG
SCS/2023-080733
ED23013814
Komorowski
09:30
Mazafar ALI ZAFAR
SCS/2024-033026
ED24000942
Court 4
10:00
Civil - Ordinary Actions
Proof - Second or subsequent day
Sheriff Sheehan, Wendy
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
Alexandra Soliman v Tamer Soliman
EDI-F32-18
Burnett Christie Knowles McCourts
Alexandra Soliman v Tamer Soliman
EDI-F32-18
Alexandra Soliman v Tamer Soliman
EDI-F32-18
SKO Family Law Specialists
Sheriff Noble A.
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
Rachel Byrne v Ryan Kay
EDI-F664-23
Conroy Storrie Gosney (CSGlegal)
Rachel Byrne v Ryan Kay
EDI-F664-23
Millard Law
Peremptory Diet
SheriffS McCormack P
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
Awdrey Macias or Stewart v Aaron Stewart
EDI-F1196-22
Burnett Christie Knowles McCourts
Awdrey Macias or Stewart v Aaron Stewart
EDI-F1196-22
Shand & Co (Dalkeith Office)
Opposed Motion Hearing
SheriffS McCormack P
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
Bryan Leslie V Lauren Quinn
EDI-F1494-15
Millard Law
Bryan Leslie V Lauren Quinn
EDI-F1494-15
Burnett Christie Knowles McCourts
Derek Robertson -v- Christine Monica Robertson
EDI-F73-14
Millard Law
Derek Robertson -v- Christine Monica Robertson
EDI-F73-14
Thompson Family Law
Full Case Management Hearing
SheriffS McCormack P
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
Gavin Black v Sharon Holmes or Black
EDI-F1101-23
Forsyth Solicitors
Gavin Black v Sharon Holmes or Black
EDI-F1101-23
Burnett Christie Knowles McCourts
Roberto Hidalgo v Klaudija Oshafi
EDI-F1156-23
Shand & Co (Dalkeith Office)
Roberto Hidalgo v Klaudija Oshafi
EDI-F1156-23
Lisa Rae & Co Court Solicitors
Thomas Sim v Hailey Robertson or Sim
EDI-F1070-23
Thomas Sim v Hailey Robertson or Sim
EDI-F1070-23
Drummond Miller LLP
Procedural Hearing
SheriffS McCormack P
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
Hefasona Acheampong v Lenka Jonasova
EDI-F1188-20
Millard Law
Hefasona Acheampong v Lenka Jonasova
EDI-F1188-20
Jawad Butt v Nadia Gouse
EDI-F1076-23
Beveridge & Kellas
Jawad Butt v Nadia Gouse
EDI-F1076-23
Millard Law
Julie Thompson or Addington v Michael Addington
EDI-F747-22
Beveridge & Kellas
Julie Thompson or Addington v Michael Addington
EDI-F747-22
TC Young LLP – Family **CHECK ACCOUNT NUMBER – multiple accounts same address**
Owolabi Badejo v Mojca Zelnikar
EDI-F215-24
Owolabi Badejo v Mojca Zelnikar
EDI-F215-24
TC Young LLP – Family **CHECK ACCOUNT NUMBER – multiple accounts same address**
Options hearing
SheriffS McCormack P
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
Kurtis Hill v Rachael Bashford
EDI-F454-23
Burnett Christie Knowles McCourts
Kurtis Hill v Rachael Bashford
EDI-F454-23
Lisa Rae & Co Court Solicitors
Initial Case Management Hearing
SheriffS McCormack P
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
Lisa Tice-Young v Graeme Young
EDI-F155-24
Burnett Christie Knowles McCourts
Lisa Tice-Young v Graeme Young
EDI-F155-24
Forsyth
Case Management Conference
Sheriff Unallocated
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
Q LTD., formerly Q ALLIANCE LTD v TRUSTIFY LTD
EDI-CA7-24
DWF LLP
Q LTD., formerly Q ALLIANCE LTD v TRUSTIFY LTD
EDI-CA7-24
Nisbets Solicitors Limited
Pre-Proof Hearing
SheriffS McCormack P
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
Salman Habib v Danielle Blackford
EDI-F773-23
Review of Sist
SheriffS McCormack P
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
Waad Al Kadri v Alaa Alzoubi
EDI-F192-23
Lisa Rae & Co Court Solicitors
Waad Al Kadri v Alaa Alzoubi
EDI-F192-23
Millard Law
Simple Procedure
Simple Procedure Hearing - Fixed due to lack of court time
SheriffS F Gill
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
Albert Brown v Capital Alloys Ltd
EDI-SG1588-21
Simple Procedure Hearing - First allowed diet
SheriffS F Gill
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
Fraser Bowen v Ryanair DAC
EDI-SG1856-23
Inksters Solicitors
Graham Scott v Natuzzi Italia
EDI-SG2181-23
Ritvars Skele v Adam Stasio Wajnikonis Jack
EDI-SG1160-20
Summary Cause
Proof - First allowed diet
SheriffS F Gill
Case Title Case Ref Solicitor
City of Edinburgh Council v Sheila Malcolm
EDI-SD304-23
City of Edinburgh Council (Court Section)
Small Claims
No cases allocated of this type