GRAFTON (AUS)
May 15, 2024
Race 4 - FREE ENTRY COMMUNITY RACE DAY 7 JULY MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON MDN
Purse $17,658. TB MDN Min. 122 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Casebolt | 4/F | Claire Ramsbotham | 130 | Matthew Dunn | 12/1 |
2
|
10 | Dulverton Charm | 4/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 129 | Peter Robl | 20/1 |
3
|
11 | Minister Garrett | 5/G | Ben Looker | 129 | Dwayne Schmidt | 16/1 |
4
|
12 | More Elements | 4/G | Matthew McGuren | 129 | Matthew Dunn | 6/1 |
5
|
15 | Risk For Reward | 4/G | Noriyuki Masuda | 129 | Daiki Chujo | 25/1 |
6
|
14 | Jive Turkey | 5/G | Rob Thorburn | 128 | Stephen Lee | 60/1 |
7
|
2 | Labarna | 4/G | Jai Williams | 127 | Stephen Lee | 50/1 |
8
|
17 | Wee Kahuna | 4/G | 126 | Aiden St Vincent | 10/1 | |
9
|
18 | Into The Zone | 5/M | Kirk Matheson | 125 | Daiki Chujo | 99/1 |
10
|
13 | Jadatan | 4/F | Anthony Allen | 125 | Fleur Blanch | 99/1 |
11
|
4 | Alaska De Lune | 4/F | Matthew Bennett | 122 | Brett Dodson | 12/1 |
12
|
7 | The Princess | 4/F | Luke Rolls | 122 | Dwayne Schmidt | 99/1 |
13
|
5 | Clubhouse | 4/G | Andrew Mallyon | 123 | Marcus Wilson | 2/1 |
14
|
3 | Shez Lethal | 5/M | 122 | Paul Smith | 14/1 | |
15
|
1 | Give It A Nudge | 4/F | 122 | Neil Godbolt | 25/1 | |
16
|
16 | Sun Topaze | 5/G | 122 | John Shelton | 11/1 | |
17
|
8 | Saskatoon Berry | 5/M | 122 | Fleur Blanch | 12/1 | |
18
|
9 | Arik Lad | 6/G | 122 | Garry Baker | 80/1 |
Owners: 1 - Shire Racing (Mgr: J P O'Sullivan), G Dehlsen, D Murphy, D M Mawson, D L Mitche ; 2 - S Ma ; 3 - M J Beattie ; 4 - D J Barry ; 5 - D Chujo, J O`Keefe, M Forrest, Ka Lally, C K Lindores, A M Constantine, R L Hen ; 6 - C J Smith, S B Lee, B Bogle, J E Smith, J J J Reimann, Ctmp Racing (Mgr: M Benn ; 7 - C J Smith, Mrs M T Mcnamara, P Morris, 12 V Trash Racing (Mgr: G Sherriff), Mr ; 8 - P F Buck, R G Agnew, Mrs R N Moore, M R Moore, G E Kell, J E Kell, S G Kell, Mr ; 9 - D J Daniel, B P Quigley, P Wilson, J F Mcilroy, A W Latimer & M P Smith ; 10 - J P King ; 11 - Mrs T L Notman ; 12 - C P Keane ; 13 - M J Wilson, P S Andrews, B G Pratt, R A Kelly, J R Makepeace, K I Dent, A J Hal ; 14 - P A Smith, Ms L C Smith, T J Torrens, P A Eivers, Mrs J Kennedy, N J Hillie ; 15 - N Godbolt & Mrs M M Godbolt ; 16 - A Stapley ; 17 - Ms F Blanch & S A Henley ; 18 - G J Baker
GRAFTON
Entries for May 15, 2024
Race 4 - FREE ENTRY COMMUNITY RACE DAY 7 JULY MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON MDN
Purse $17,658. TB MDN Min. 122 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Casebolt
Jockey | Claire Ramsbotham |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Dulverton Charm
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Robl |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Minister Garrett
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 129 |
More Elements
Jockey | Matthew McGuren |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Risk For Reward
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Daiki Chujo |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Jive Turkey
Jockey | Rob Thorburn |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Labarna
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Wee Kahuna
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Aiden St Vincent |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Into The Zone
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Daiki Chujo |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Jadatan
Jockey | Anthony Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Fleur Blanch |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Alaska De Lune
Jockey | Matthew Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Dodson |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 122 |
The Princess
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Clubhouse
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Shez Lethal
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Smith |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Give It A Nudge
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Neil Godbolt |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Sun Topaze
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Saskatoon Berry
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Fleur Blanch |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Arik Lad
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Garry Baker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 80/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - Shire Racing (Mgr: J P O'Sullivan), G Dehlsen, D Murphy, D M Mawson, D L Mitche ; 2 - S Ma ; 3 - M J Beattie ; 4 - D J Barry ; 5 - D Chujo, J O`Keefe, M Forrest, Ka Lally, C K Lindores, A M Constantine, R L Hen ; 6 - C J Smith, S B Lee, B Bogle, J E Smith, J J J Reimann, Ctmp Racing (Mgr: M Benn ; 7 - C J Smith, Mrs M T Mcnamara, P Morris, 12 V Trash Racing (Mgr: G Sherriff), Mr ; 8 - P F Buck, R G Agnew, Mrs R N Moore, M R Moore, G E Kell, J E Kell, S G Kell, Mr ; 9 - D J Daniel, B P Quigley, P Wilson, J F Mcilroy, A W Latimer & M P Smith ; 10 - J P King ; 11 - Mrs T L Notman ; 12 - C P Keane ; 13 - M J Wilson, P S Andrews, B G Pratt, R A Kelly, J R Makepeace, K I Dent, A J Hal ; 14 - P A Smith, Ms L C Smith, T J Torrens, P A Eivers, Mrs J Kennedy, N J Hillie ; 15 - N Godbolt & Mrs M M Godbolt ; 16 - A Stapley ; 17 - Ms F Blanch & S A Henley ; 18 - G J Baker