BP Products North America, Inc., BP=Husky Refining, LLC, Docket No. 10-0637
[…] a.   In the Isocracker 2 Unit, there is a cross connection at the 6” supply water to the cooler box on the east side of the unit;           

b.   In the Hydrogen Unit there are two cross connection instances on the blowdown drum;  

c.   In the Sulfur Recovery Unit there are two filter backwash cross connections;      

d.   In the Reformer 2 regeneration system, there is a cross connection between the quench and cooling water;     

e.   There are cross connections on the discharge sides of the fire water booster pumps in the FCC Unit.   

Section 1910.119(d)(3)(iii) provides:

For existing equipment designed and constructed in accordance with codes, standards, or practices that are no longer in general use, the employer shall determine and document that the equipment is designed, maintained, inspected, tested, and operating in a safe manner.

Item 31b alleges: